Gilbert John Acland-Troyte | Tiverton |
Samuel Vyvyan Trerice Adams | Leeds West |
Peter Garnett Agnew | Camborne |
Irving James Albery | Gravesend |
Sir William Alexander | Glasgow Central |
John Sandeman Allen | Birkenhead West |
Sir William James Allen | Armagh |
Rt Hon Leopold Charles Maurice Stennett Amery | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
Sir Alan Garrett Anderson | City of London |
William John St Clair Anstruther-Gray | Northern Lanarkshire |
Ralph Assheton | Rushcliffe |
Hon John Jacob Astor | Dover |
Viscountess Nancy Witcher Langhorne Astor | Plymouth Sutton |
Hon William Waldorf Astor | Fulham East |
Rt Hon Stanley Baldwin | Bewdley |
James Baldwin-Webb | The Wrekin |
George Balfour | Hampstead |
Harold Harington Balfour | Isle of Thanet |
Charles Malcolm Barclay-Harvey | Kincardine & Western Aberdeenshire |
Allen Algernon Bathurst, Baron Apsley | Bristol Central |
Arthur Beverley Baxter | Wood Green |
David Field Beatty, Viscount Borodale | Peckham |
Sir Brograve Campbell Beauchamp, Bt | Walthamstow East |
Michael Wentworth Beaumont | Aylesbury |
Hon Ralph Edward Blackett Beaumont | Portsmouth Central |
Sir Alfred Lane Beit, Bt | St Pancras South East |
Sir John Dearman Birchall | Leeds North East |
Sir Robert Bland Bird, Bt | Wolverhampton West |
Sir Reginald Blair | Hendon |
Sir Reginald Blaker, Bt | Spelthorne |
Robert John Graham Boothby | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
Alfred Charles Bossom | Maidstone |
William Whytehead Boulton | Sheffield Central |
Rt Hon Robert Croft Bourne | Oxford |
Sir Thomas Vansittart Bowater, Bt | City of London |
Robert Tatton Bower | Cleveland |
Sir George Edward Wentworth Bowyer, Bt | Buckingham |
Harold Leslie Boyce | Gloucester |
Sir Archibald Boyd Boyd-Carpenter | Chertsey |
Brendan Rendall Bracken | Paddington North |
Albert Newby Braithwaite | Buckrose |
Sir William Brass | Clitheroe |
Richard George Briscoe | Cambridgeshire |
Clement Edmund Royds Brocklebank | Liverpool Fairfield |
Howard Clifton Brown | Newbury |
Alexander Crawford Browne | Belfast West |
Patrick George Thomas Buchan-Hepburn | Liverpool East Toxteth |
Bartle Brennan Bull | Enfield |
Harold Malcolm Bullock | Waterloo |
Henry Walter Burton | Sudbury |
Richard Austin Butler | Saffron Walden |
Sir Alfred Butt, Bt | Balham & Tooting |
Sir Edward Taswell Campbell | Bromley |
John Ronald Hamilton Cartland | Birmingham King's Norton |
William Henton Carver | Howdenshire |
Robert Archibald Cary | Eccles |
Sir Henry Strother Cautley, Bt | East Grinstead |
Hon Edward William Spencer Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington | Western Derbyshire |
William Arthur Henry Cavendish-Bentinck, Marquess of Titchfield | Newark |
Sir Charles William Cayzer, Bt | City of Chester |
Sir Herbert Robin Cayzer, Bt | Portsmouth South |
Victor Alexander Cazalet | Chippenham |
Thelma Cazalet | Islington East |
David George Brownlow Cecil, Lord Burghley | Peterborough |
Rt Hon Lord Hugh Richard Heathcote Cecil | Oxford University |
Rt Hon Arthur Neville Chamberlain | Birmingham Edgbaston |
Rt Hon Sir Joseph Austen Chamberlain | Birmingham West |
Henry Channon | Southend-on-Sea |
Allan Chapman | Rutherglen |
Sir Samuel Chapman | Edinburgh South |
Alan Ernest Leofric Chorlton | Bury |
James Archibald Christie | Southern Norfolk |
Rt Hon Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill | Epping |
Frank Edward Clarke | Dartford |
Reginald George Clarry | Newport |
Douglas Clifton-Brown | Hexham |
Sir Cyril Stephen Cobb | Fulham West |
Hon Archibald Douglas Cochrane | Dunbartonshire |
William Philip Colfox | Western Dorset |
Nigel Claudian Dalziel Colman | Brixton |
David John Colville | Northern Midlothian |
Thomas Russell Albert Mason Cook | Northern Norfolk |
James Douglas Cooke | Hammersmith South |
John Smedley Cooke | Birmingham Deritend |
Rt Hon Alfred Duff Cooper | Westminster St Georges |
Rt Hon Thomas Mackay Cooper | Edinburgh West |
John Sewell Courtauld | Chichester |
Sir George Loyd Courthope, Bt | Rye |
Sir Reginald Henry Craddock | Combined English Universities |
Lord Colum Edmund Crichton-Stuart | Northwich |
Alexander Critchley | Liverpool Edge Hill |
Sir Henry Page Croft, Bt | Bournemouth |
Harry Frederick Comfort Crookshank | Gainsborough |
Reginald Powell Croom-Johnson | Bridgwater |
Ronald Hibbert Cross | Rossendale |
Anthony Crommelin Crossley | Stretford |
John Frederick Ellenborough Crowder | Finchley |
Bernard Cruddas | Wansbeck |
Cyril Tom Culverwell | Bristol West |
Alec Stratford Cunningham-Reid | St Marylebone |
Rt Hon Sir John Colin Campbell Davidson | Hemel Hempstead |
George Frederick Davies | Yeovil |
Sir William Henry Davison | Kensington South |
Sir Philip Dawson | Lewisham West |
Somerset Struben de Chair | South Western Norfolk |
Rupert de la Bère | Evesham |
Alfred Arthur Hinchcliffe Denville | Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
James Archibald St George Fitzwarenne Despencer-Robertson | Salisbury |
Rt Hon Herbert Dixon | Belfast East |
Patrick William Donner | Basingstoke |
Reginald Hugh Dorman-Smith | Petersfield |
Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, Marquis of Douglas and Clydesdale | Eastern Renfrewshire |
Hon Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home, Lord Dunglass | Lanark |
Cedric Drewe | Honiton |
George Arthur Victor Duckworth | Shrewsbury |
William Rostron Duckworth | Manchester Moss Side |
Thomas Lionel Dugdale | Richmond (Yorks) |
Herbert John Duggan | Acton |
James Alexander Lawson Duncan | Kensington North |
Philip Russell Rendel Dunne | Stalybridge & Hyde |
John Frederick Eales | Birmingham Erdington |
John Francis Eastwood | Kettering |
Peter Thorp Eckersley | Manchester Exchange |
Rt Hon Robert Anthony Eden | Warwick & Leamington |
Sir Albert James Edmondson | Banbury |
Rt Hon Walter Elliot Elliot | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
Sir Robert Geoffrey Ellis, Bt | Sheffield Ecclesall |
George Sampson Elliston | Blackburn |
James Frederick Emery | Salford West |
Charles Ernest George Campbell Emmott | Eastern Surrey |
Paul Vychan Emrys-Evans | Southern Derbyshire |
Cyril Fullard Entwistle | Bolton |
Eric Errington | Bootle |
Alexander Galloway Erskine Hill | Edinburgh North |
Henry Arthur Evans | Cardiff South |
William Lindsay Everard | Melton |
Sir John Edmund Ritchie Findlay, Bt | Banffshire |
Rt Hon Edward Algernon FitzRoy | Daventry |
Edward Lascelles Fleming | Manchester Withington |
Sir Gifford Wheaton Grey Fox, Bt | Henley |
Sir William Jocelyn Ian Fraser | St Pancras North |
Sir Francis Edward Fremantle | St Albans |
Alan Vincent Gandar Dower | Penrith & Cockermouth |
Sir Francis John Childs Ganzoni, Bt | Ipswich |
Hon Robert Arthur James Gascoyne Cecil, Viscount Cranborne | Southern Dorset |
Charles Granville Gibson | Pudsey & Otley |
Rt Hon Sir John Gilmour, Bt | Glasgow Pollok |
Gilbert Gledhill | Halifax |
Louis Halle Gluckstein | Nottingham East |
Sir Ralph George Campbell Glyn, Bt | Abingdon |
Noel Barre Goldie | Warrington |
Albert William Goodman | Islington North |
Sir Robert Vaughan Gower | Rochester Gillingham |
Alan Crosland Graham | Wirral |
Sir Nicholas Grattan Grattan-Doyle | Newcastle upon Tyne North |
William Pomeroy Crawford Greene | Worcester |
Rt Hon John Gretton | Burton |
Sir Arnold Babb Gridley | Stockport |
Sir Edward William Macleay Grigg | Altrincham |
Robert Villiers Grimston | Westbury |
Rt Hon Frederick Edward Guest | Plymouth Drake |
Hon Oscar Montague Guest | Camberwell North West |
Thomas Loel Evelyn Bulkeley Guinness | Bath |
Derrick Wellesley Gunston | Thornbury |
James Campbell Morrison Guy | Edinburgh Central |
Rt Hon Douglas Hewitt Hacking | Chorley |
Gordon Ralph Hall-Caine | Eastern Dorset |
Sir Collingwood George Clements Hamilton | Ilford |
Cecil Hanbury | Northern Dorset |
Ian Campbell Hannah | Wolverhampton Bilston |
Patrick Joseph Henry Hannon | Birmingham Moseley |
George Harvey | Kennington |
Henry Cobden Haslam | Horncastle |
Sir John Haslam | Bolton |
Gilbert James Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Baron Willoughby de Eresby | Rutland & Stamford |
Frank Frederick Alexander Heilgers | Bury St Edmunds |
Arthur Pelham Heneage | Louth |
Joseph Hepworth | Bradford East |
Rt Hon Sir Dennis Henry Herbert | Watford |
John Arthur Herbert | Monmouth |
Sidney Herbert | Westminster Abbey |
Rt Hon John Waller Hills | Ripon |
Rt Hon Sir Samuel John Gurney Hoare, Bt | Chelsea |
Hon Arthur Oswald James Hope | Birmingham Aston |
Rt Hon Sir Robert Stevenson Horne | Glasgow Hillhead |
Florence Gertrude Horsburgh | Dundee |
William George Howard Gritten | The Hartlepools |
Dr Alfred Bakewell Howitt | Reading |
Austin Uvedale Morgan Hudson | Hackney North |
Robert Spear Hudson | Southport |
Norman John Hulbert | Stockport |
Sir George Hopwood Hume | Greenwich |
Thomas Hunter | Perth |
Sir Percy Angier Hurd | Devizes |
Rt Hon Sir Thomas Walker Hobart Inskip | Fareham |
Sir Henry Jackson, Bt | Wandsworth Central |
Archibald William Henry James | Wellingborough |
Sir Joseph John Jarvis, Bt | Guildford |
Dudley Jack Barnato Joel | Dudley |
Sir George William Henry Jones | Stoke Newington |
Edward Herbert Keeling | Twickenham |
Hamilton William Kerr | Oldham |
Prof John Graham Kerr | Combined Scottish Universities |
Sir Roger John Brownlow Keyes, Bt | Portsmouth North |
Lawrence Kimball | Loughborough |
William MacColin Kirkpatrick | Preston |
Sir Alfred William Fortescue Knox | Wycombe |
Sir Joseph Quinton Lamb | Stone |
Sir William Lane Mitchell | Streatham |
Sir Herbert Paul Latham, Bt | Scarborough & Whitby |
Sir Alfred Joseph Law | High Peak |
Richard Kidston Law | Kingston-upon-Hull South West |
Dr Joseph William Leech | Newcastle upon Tyne West |
John Lees-Jones | Manchester Blackley |
Sir John Leigh, Bt | Clapham |
Bertie Edward Parker Leighton | Oswestry |
Alan Tindall Lennox-Boyd | Mid Bedfordshire |
Thomas Levy | Elland |
Oswald Lewis | Colchester |
Walter Sydney Liddall | Lincoln |
David Alexander Robert Lindsay, Baron Balniel | Lonsdale |
John Jestyn Llewellin | Uxbridge |
Geoffrey William Lloyd | Birmingham Ladywood |
Oliver Stillingworth Locker-Lampson | Birmingham Handsworth |
Hon John de Vere Loder | Lewes |
Pierse Creagh Loftus | Lowestoft |
Lawrence Roger Lumley | York |
Abraham Montagu Lyons | Leicester East |
Sir Charles Glen MacAndrew | Bute & Northern Ayrshire |
Peter Drummond Macdonald | Isle of Wight |
John Hamilton Mackie | Galloway |
Maurice Harold Macmillan | Stockton-on-Tees |
John Robert Jermain Macnamara | Chelmsford |
Frederick Alexander Macquisten | Argyll |
Adam Maitland | Faversham |
Ernest Makins | Knutsford |
Sir Mervyn Edward Manningham-Buller, Bt | Northampton |
Rt Hon Henry David Reginald Margesson | Rugby |
Hon Glyn Keith Murray Mason | Croydon North |
Hon Somerset Arthur Maxwell | King's Lynn |
David Patrick Maxwell Fyfe | Liverpool West Derby |
John Dixon Mayhew | East Ham North |
Sir Joseph McConnell, Bt | Antrim |
Malcolm Stewart McCorquodale | Sowerby |
John Helias Finnie McEwen | Berwickshire & Haddingtonshire |
Sir Richard James Meller | Mitcham |
Sir John Serocold Paget Mellor, Bt | Tamworth |
Sir Frederick Mills, Bt | Leyton East |
John Digby Mills | New Forest & Christchurch |
Harold Paton Mitchell | Brentford & Chiswick |
George Gibson Mitcheson | St Pancras South West |
Lord William Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott | Roxburghshire & Selkirkshire |
Thomas Cecil Russell Moore | Ayr District of Burghs |
John Theodore Cuthbert Moore-Brabazon | Wallasey |
Adrian Charles Moreing | Preston |
Robert Harry Morgan | Stourbridge |
John Patrick Morris | Salford North |
William Shepherd Morrison | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
Anthony John Muirhead | Wells |
Patrick M Munro | Llandaff & Barry |
Sir Joseph Nall | Manchester Hulme |
Basil Hamilton Hebden Neven-Spence | Orkney & Shetland |
Terence James O'Connor | Nottingham Central |
Rt Hon Sir Robert William Hugh O'Neill, Bt | Antrim |
Rt Hon William George Arthur Ormsby-Gore | Stafford |
Ian Leslie Orr-Ewing | Weston-super-Mare |
Gerald Eustace Howell Palmer | Winchester |
Rt Hon Roundell Cecil Palmer, Viscount Wolmer | Aldershot |
Colin Mark Patrick | Tavistock |
Osbert Peake | Leeds North |
Charles Urie Peat | Darlington |
Sir Frederick George Penny, Bt | Kingston-upon-Thames |
Rt Hon Lord Eustace Sutherland Campbell Percy | Hastings |
Walter Robert Dempster Perkins | Stroud |
Maurice Petherick | Penryn & Falmouth |
Kenneth William Murray Pickthorn | Cambridge University |
Richard Antony Pilkington | Widnes |
Leonard Frank Plugge | Rochester Chatham |
Charles Edward Ponsonby | Sevenoaks |
Richard Whitaker Porritt | Heywood & Radcliffe |
Sir John Cecil Power, Bt | Wimbledon |
Sir Assheton Pownall | Lewisham East |
Sir Walter Reuben Preston | Cheltenham |
Henry Adam Procter | Accrington |
Reginald Purbrick | Liverpool Walton |
Edmund Ashworth Radford | Manchester Rusholme |
Henry Victor Alpin MacKinnon Raikes | South Eastern Essex |
Archibald Henry Maule Ramsay | Peebles & Southern Midlothian |
Herwald Ramsbotham | Lancaster |
Sir Eugene Joseph Squire Hargreaves Ramsden | Bradford North |
Robert Rankin | Liverpool Kirkdale |
John Rankin Rathbone | Bodmin |
Sir Alfred Cooper Rawson | Brighton |
Sir William Ray | Richmond (Surrey) |
Ralph Herbert Rayner | Totnes |
Arthur Conrad Reed | Exeter |
David Douglas Reid | Down |
William Allan Reid | Derby |
John Rumney Remer | Macclesfield |
George William Rickards | Skipton |
John Roland Robinson | Blackpool |
Leonard Ropner | Barkston Ash |
Sir Ronald Deane Ross, Bt | Londonderry |
Walter Ross Taylor | Woodbridge |
Gwilym Rowlands | Flintshire |
Sir Edward Archibald Ruggles-Brise, Bt | Maldon |
Alexander West Russell | Tynemouth |
Stuart Hugh Minto Russell | Darwen |
Sir Isidore Salmon | Harrow |
Edward William Salt | Birmingham Yardley |
Sir Arthur Michael Samuel, Bt | Farnham |
Marcus Reginald Anthony Samuel | Putney |
Sir Frank Bernard Sanderson, Bt | Ealing |
Edwin Duncan Sandys | Norwood |
Rt Hon Sir Philip Albert Gustave David Sassoon, Bt | Hythe |
Samuel Servington Savery | Holderness |
Henry James Scrymgeour-Wedderburn | Western Renfrewshire |
Harry Ralph Selley | Battersea South |
Peter Stapleton Shaw | Liverpool Wavertree |
William Thomas Shaw | Forfarshire |
Sir Ernest Whittome Shepperson | Leominster |
Sir John Joseph Shute | Liverpool Exchange |
Oliver Edwin Simmonds | Birmingham Duddeston |
Thomas Sinclair | Queen's University of Belfast |
Archibald Noel Skelton | Combined Scottish Universities |
Sir Walter Dorling Smiles | Blackburn |
Bracewell Smith | Dulwich |
Louis William Smith | Sheffield Hallam |
Sir Robert Workman Smith | Central Aberdeenshire |
Sir Waldron Smithers | Chislehurst |
Thomas Somerset | Belfast North |
Sir Donald Bradley Somervell | Crewe |
Annesley Ashworth Somerville | Windsor |
Daniel Gerald Somerville | Willesden East |
Archibald Richard James Southby | Epsom |
Edward Louis Spears | Carlisle |
Rt Hon Herbert Henry Spender-Clay | Tonbridge |
William Patrick Spens | Ashford |
Rt Hon Edward Montagu Cavendish Stanley, Baron Stanley | Fylde |
Rt Hon Oliver Frederick George Stanley | Westmorland |
William John Stewart | Belfast South |
Lady Katharine Marjory Stewart Murray, Duchess of Atholl | Kinross & Western Perthshire |
Sir Alexander Nairne Stewart-Sandeman, Bt | Middleton & Prestwich |
Samuel Storey | Sunderland |
Hon John Joseph Stourton | Salford South |
Henry George Strauss | Norwich |
William Frederick Strickland | Coventry |
Hon James Gray Stuart | Moray & Nairnshire |
Sir Murray Fraser Sueter | Hertford |
Harold Sutcliffe | Royton |
Sir Robert Inigo Tasker | Holborn |
Mavis Constance Tate | Frome |
Charles Stuart Taylor | Eastbourne |
Ernest Augustus Taylor | Paddington South |
Owen Temple Morris | Cardiff East |
James Lewis Purdon Thomas | Hereford |
Sir James Douglas Wishart Thomson, Bt | Aberdeen South |
Gordon Cosmo Touche | Reigate |
John Train | Glasgow Cathcart |
Arthur Ronald Lambert Field Tree | Harborough |
Rt Hon George Clement Tryon | Brighton |
Richard Lionel Tufnell | Cambridge |
Rt Hon Edward Garth Turnour, Earl Winterton | Horsham & Worthing |
Robert Hugh Turton | Thirsk & Malton |
Edward Charles Stewart Robert Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh | Down |
William Wavell Wakefield | Swindon |
Sir Jonah Walker Walker-Smith | Barrow-in-Furness |
David Euan Wallace | Hornsey |
Sir Albert Lambert Ward, Bt | Kingston-upon-Hull North West |
Irene Mary Bewick Ward | Wallsend |
Sir John Sydney Wardlaw-Milne | Kidderminster |
Sir Victor Alexander George Anthony Warrender, Bt | Grantham |
Charles Waterhouse | Leicester South |
Sir William Abraham Wayland | Canterbury |
Sydney Richard Wells | Bedford |
Edward Thomas Ruscombe Wickham | Taunton |
Charles Williams | Torquay |
Herbert Geraint Williams | Croydon South |
Sir Arnold Talbot Wilson | Hitchin |
George Windsor-Clive | Ludlow |
Alfred Roy Wise | Smethwick |
Sir John James Withers | Cambridge University |
Sir Walter James Womersley | Grimsby |
Rt Hon Sir Howard Kingsley Wood | Woolwich West |
Herbert Wragg | Belper |
Arthur Stewart Leslie Young | Glasgow Partick |