Thomas Raven Ackroyd (LIB) | Manchester Moss Side |
Rt Hon Francis Dyke Acland (LIB) | Tiverton |
Rt Hon William Adamson (LAB) | Western Fife |
William Murdoch Adamson (LAB) | Cannock |
Sir James Tynte Agg-Gardner (CON) | Cheltenham |
Charles Ainsworth (CON) | Bury |
Percy Alden (LAB) | Tottenham South |
Albert Victor Alexander (LAB Co-op) | Sheffield Hillsborough |
Sir William Alexander (CON) | Glasgow Central |
Ronald Wilberforce Allen (LIB) | Leicester South |
Sir William James Allen (CON) | Armagh |
Robert Alstead (LIB) | Altrincham |
Rt Hon Leopold Charles Maurice Stennett Amery (CON) | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
Charles George Ammon (LAB) | Camberwell North |
Wilfrid William Ashley (CON) | New Forest & Christchurch |
Sir Robert William Aske, Bt (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne East |
Rt Hon Henry Herbert Asquith (LIB) | Paisley |
Hon John Jacob Astor (CON) | Dover |
Viscountess Nancy Witcher Langhorne Astor (CON) | Plymouth Sutton |
Clement Richard Attlee (LAB) | Limehouse |
Sir Herbert Austin (CON) | Birmingham King's Norton |
Walter Henry Ayles (LAB) | Bristol North |
Rt Hon Sir John Lawrence Baird, Bt (CON) | Ayr District of Burghs |
Walter John Baker (LAB) | Bristol East |
Rt Hon Stanley Baldwin (CON) | Bewdley |
George Balfour (CON) | Hampstead |
Rt Hon Sir Frederick George Banbury, Bt (CON) | City of London |
Reginald Mitchell Banks (CON) | Swindon |
George Banton (LAB) | Leicester East |
Robert Noton Barclay (LIB) | Manchester Exchange |
Charles Malcolm Barclay-Harvey (CON) | Kincardine & Western Aberdeenshire |
George Barker (LAB) | Abertillery |
Alfred John Barnes (LAB Co-op) | East Ham South |
Richard Whieldon Barnett (CON) | St Pancras South West |
Harry Barnston (CON) | Eddisbury |
Sir Charles Coupar Barrie (LIB) | Banffshire |
Joseph Batey (LAB) | Spennymoor |
Allen Algernon Bathurst, Baron Apsley (CON) | Southampton |
Harry Thomas Alfred Becker (CON) | Richmond (Surrey) |
Hon Sir William Gervase Beckett, Bt (CON) | Leeds North |
Carlyon Wilfroy Bellairs (CON) | Maidstone |
Sir Arthur Shirley Benn (CON) | Plymouth Drake |
William Wedgwood Benn (LIB) | Leith |
Reginald Cheyne Berkeley (LIB) | Nottingham Central |
Sir George Andreas Berry (CON) | Combined Scottish Universities |
Henry Bucknall Betterton (CON) | Rushcliffe |
John Dearman Birchall (CON) | Leeds North East |
Sir Robert Bland Bird, Bt (CON) | Wolverhampton West |
William Norman Birkett (LIB) | Nottingham East |
John Wycliffe Black (LIB) | Harborough |
Sir George Rowland Blades, Bt (CON) | Epsom |
Francis Nicholas Blundell (CON) | Ormskirk |
Margaret Grace Bondfield (LAB) | Northampton |
Alfred James Bonwick (LIB) | Chippenham |
Rt Hon Charles William Bowerman (LAB) | Deptford |
George Edward Wentworth Bowyer (CON) | Buckingham |
Sir Thomas Arthur Bramsden (LIB) | Portsmouth Central |
William Brass (CON) | Clitheroe |
Sir Henry Leonard Campbell Brassey, Bt (CON) | Peterborough |
Frank Briant (LIB) | Lambeth North |
Rt Hon William Clive Bridgeman (CON) | Oswestry |
Richard George Briscoe (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Sir Harry Ernest Brittain (CON) | Acton |
Francis Alfred Broad (LAB) | Edmonton |
William Bromfield (LAB) | Leek |
Alfred Ernest Brown (LIB) | Rugby |
James Brown (LAB) | Southern Ayrshire |
Sir John Fowler Leece Brunner, Bt (LIB) | Southport |
George Buchanan (LAB) | Glasgow Gorbals |
Sir Henry Cecil Buckingham (CON) | Guildford |
John Buckle (LAB) | Eccles |
Rt Hon Sir William James Bull, Bt (CON) | Hammersmith South |
Harold Malcolm Bullock (CON) | Waterloo |
John Bedford Burman (CON) | Birmingham Duddeston |
Charles Dennistoun Burney (CON) | Uxbridge |
James Burnie (LIB) | Bootle |
Sir Robert Burton Chadwick (CON) | Wallasey |
Sir George Geoffrey Gilbert Butler (CON) | Cambridge University |
Sir Alfred Butt (CON) | Balham & Tooting |
Noel Edward Buxton (LAB) | Northern Norfolk |
William Robert Campion (CON) | Lewes |
Thomas Cape (LAB) | Workington |
James Dales Cassels (CON) | Leyton West |
Henry Strother Cautley (CON) | East Grinstead |
Hon Edward William Spencer Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington (CON) | Western Derbyshire |
Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | Nottingham South |
William Arthur Henry Cavendish-Bentinck, Marquess of Titchfield (CON) | Newark |
Sir Charles William Cayzer, Bt (CON) | City of Chester |
Herbert Robin Cayzer (CON) | Portsmouth South |
Rt Hon Sir Evelyn Cecil (CON) | Birmingham Aston |
Rt Hon Lord Hugh Richard Heathcote Cecil (CON) | Oxford University |
Rt Hon Arthur Neville Chamberlain (CON) | Birmingham Ladywood |
Rt Hon Joseph Austen Chamberlain (CON) | Birmingham West |
Sir Samuel Chapman (CON) | Edinburgh South |
Dr William Allan Chapple (LIB) | Dumfriesshire |
Henry Charles Charleton (LAB) | Leeds South |
Sir Harry Warden Stanley Chilcott (CON) | Liverpool Walton |
Archibald George Church (LAB) | Leyton East |
Sir Arthur Charles Churchman, Bt (CON) | Woodbridge |
Andrew Bathgate Clarke (LAB) | Northern Midlothian |
Reginald George Clarry (CON) | Newport |
George Christopher Clayton (CON) | Widnes |
Robert Climie (LAB) | Kilmarnock |
William Sampson Cluse (LAB) | Islington South |
Rt Hon Joseph Robert Clynes (LAB) | Manchester Platting |
Sir Cyril Stephen Cobb (CON) | Fulham West |
George Kynaston Cockerill (CON) | Reigate |
Jack Benn Brunel Cohen (CON) | Liverpool Fairfield |
William Philip Colfox (CON) | Western Dorset |
Sir Godfrey Pattison Collins (LIB) | Greenock |
Patrick Collins (LIB) | Walsall |
Joseph Compton (LAB) | Manchester Gorton |
Arthur Strettell Comyns Carr (LIB) | Islington East |
Sir William Martin Conway (CON) | Combined English Universities |
John Smedley Cooke (CON) | Birmingham Deritend |
William Cope (CON) | Llandaff & Barry |
Sir Clifford John Cory, Bt (LIB) | St Ives |
Leonard Wilfred James Costello (LIB) | Huntingdonshire |
George Loyd Courthope (CON) | Rye |
William George Cove (LAB) | Wellingborough |
Dugald McCoig Cowan (LIB) | Combined Scottish Universities |
Sir William Henry Cowan (CON) | Islington North |
Rt Hon Charles Curtis Craig (CON) | Antrim |
Rt Hon Henry Craik (CON) | Combined Scottish Universities |
Lord Colum Edmund Crichton-Stuart (CON) | Northwich |
Valentine George Crittall (LAB) | Maldon |
Henry Page Croft (CON) | Bournemouth |
Joseph Herbert Cunliffe (CON) | Bolton |
Francis Richard Henry Penn Curzon, Viscount Curzon (CON) | Battersea South |
Charles William Darbishire (LIB) | Westbury |
Sir John Humphrey Davidson (CON) | Fareham |
Alfred Thomas Davies (CON) | Lincoln |
David Davies (LIB) | Montgomeryshire |
Evan Davies (LAB) | Ebbw Vale |
Ellis William Davies (LIB) | Denbigh |
George Frederick Davies (CON) | Yeovil |
George Maitland Lloyd Davies (Christian Pacifist) | University of Wales |
Rhys John Davies (LAB) | Westhoughton |
Thomas Davies (CON) | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
John Emanuel Davison (LAB) | Smethwick |
Sir William Henry Davison (CON) | Kensington South |
Sir Philip Dawson (CON) | Lewisham West |
Sir Walter de Frece (CON) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Richard Storry Deans (CON) | Sheffield Park |
John Purcell Dickie (LIB) | Gateshead |
Thomas Scott Dickson (LAB) | Lanark |
Arthur Carlyne Niven Dixey (CON) | Penrith & Cockermouth |
Rt Hon Herbert Dixon (CON) | Belfast East |
Stephen Roxby Dodds (LIB) | Wirral |
John Duckworth (LIB) | Blackburn |
Cecil Randolph Dudgeon (LIB) | Galloway |
Charles Dukes (LAB) | Warrington |
Charles Duncan (LAB) | Clay Cross |
John Freeman Dunn (LIB) | Hemel Hempstead |
Rev Herbert Dunnico (LAB) | Consett |
Robert Anthony Eden (CON) | Warwick & Leamington |
Albert James Edmondson (CON) | Banbury |
Charles Edwards (LAB) | Bedwellty |
George Edwards (LAB) | Southern Norfolk |
John Hugh Edwards (LIB) | Accrington |
William Henry Egan (LAB) | Birkenhead West |
Rt Hon Sir Ellis Jones Ellis-Griffith, Bt (LIB) | Carmarthen |
John Emlyn Emlyn-Jones (LIB) | Northern Dorset |
Abraham England (LIB) | Heywood & Radcliffe |
Cyril Fullard Entwistle (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull South West |
James Malcolm Monteith Erskine (CON) | Westminster St Georges |
Rt Hon Bolton Meredith Eyres-Monsell (CON) | Evesham |
James Falconer (LIB) | Forfarshire |
Sir Bertram Godfrey Falle, Bt (CON) | Portsmouth North |
Hugh Ferguson (CON) | Motherwell |
Victor Harold Finney (LIB) | Hexham |
Rt Hon Herbert Albert Laurens Fisher (LIB) | Combined English Universities |
Hon Edward Algernon FitzRoy (CON) | Daventry |
Reginald Thomas Herbert Fletcher (LIB) | Basingstoke |
Isaac Foot (LIB) | Bodmin |
Charles Leolin Forestier-Walker (CON) | Monmouth |
Leonard Benjamin Franklin (LIB) | Hackney Central |
Francis Edward Fremantle (CON) | St Albans |
James Francis Wallace Galbraith (CON) | Eastern Surrey |
Benjamin Walter Gardner (LAB) | West Ham Upton |
James Patrick Gardner (LAB) | Hammersmith North |
Percy George Gates (CON) | Kensington North |
Sir Guy Reginald Archer Gaunt (CON) | Buckrose |
Thomas Gavan-Duffy (LAB) | Whitehaven |
Rt Hon George Abraham Gibbs (CON) | Bristol West |
James Daniel Gilbert (LIB) | Southwark Central |
George Masterman Gillett (LAB) | Finsbury |
Rt Hon Sir John Gilmour, Bt (CON) | Glasgow Pollok |
William Gorman (LIB) | Royton |
Harry Gosling (LAB) | Whitechapel & St Georges |
Frederick Gould (LAB) | Frome |
James Childs Gould (CON) | Cardiff Central |
Duncan MacGregor Graham (LAB) | Hamilton |
William Graham (LAB) | Edinburgh Central |
Nicholas Grattan Grattan-Doyle (CON) | Newcastle upon Tyne North |
Frank Gray (LIB) | Oxford |
Walter Greaves-Lord (CON) | Norwood |
Thomas Greenall (LAB) | Farnworth |
William Pomeroy Crawford Greene (CON) | Worcester |
Arthur Greenwood (LAB) | Nelson & Colne |
William Greenwood (CON) | Stockport |
David Rhys Grenfell (LAB) | Gower |
Edward Charles Grenfell (CON) | City of London |
John Gretton (CON) | Burton |
Thomas Griffiths (LAB) | Pontypool |
Sir Edward William Macleay Grigg (LIB) | Oldham |
Thomas Edward Groves (LAB) | West Ham Stratford |
Thomas Walter Grundy (LAB) | Rother Valley |
Rt Hon Frederick Edward Guest (LIB) | Stroud |
John Guest (LAB) | Hemsworth |
Hon Rupert Edward Cecil Lee Guinness, Viscount Elveden (CON) | Southend-on-Sea |
Hon Walter Edward Guinness (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
Rupert Sackville Gwynne (CON) | Eastbourne |
Douglas Hewitt Hacking (CON) | Chorley |
Dr Leslie Haden Haden-Guest (LAB) | Southwark North |
Sir Frederick Hall, Bt (CON) | Dulwich |
Frederick Hall (LAB) | Normanton |
George Henry Hall (LAB) | Aberdare |
Gordon Ralph Hall-Caine (CON) | Eastern Dorset |
Sir Robert William Hamilton (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
Patrick Joseph Henry Hannon (CON) | Birmingham Moseley |
Thomas James Stanislaus Harbison (N) | Fermanagh & Tyrone |
Arthur Harbord (LIB) | Great Yarmouth |
George Downie Blyth Crookston Hardie (LAB) | Glasgow Springburn |
Albert Harland (CON) | Sheffield Ecclesall |
Sir John Sutherland Harmood-Banner (CON) | Liverpool Everton |
Hon Esmond Cecil Harmsworth (CON) | Isle of Thanet |
Edward Augustine St Aubyn Harney (LIB) | South Shields |
John Hobbis Harris (LIB) | Hackney North |
Percy Alfred Harris (LIB) | Bethnal Green South West |
Vernon Hartshorn (LAB) | Ogmore |
Thomas Edmund Harvey (LIB) | Dewsbury |
Patrick Gardiner Hastings (LAB) | Wallsend |
Dr Somerville Hastings (LAB) | Reading |
Alexander Wilkinson Frederick Haycock (LAB) | Salford West |
Arthur Hayday (LAB) | Nottingham West |
John Henry Hayes (LAB) | Liverpool Edge Hill |
Cahir Healy (N) | Fermanagh & Tyrone |
Edward George Hemmerde (LAB) | Crewe |
Arthur Henderson (LAB) | Cardiff South |
Thomas Henderson (LAB Co-op) | Glasgow Tradeston |
William Watson Henderson (LAB) | Enfield |
Sir Sydney Herbert Holcroft Henn (CON) | Blackburn |
George Richard James Hennessy (CON) | Winchester |
Dennis Henry Herbert (CON) | Watford |
Sidney Herbert (CON) | Scarborough & Whitby |
Sir Samuel Hill Hill-Wood, Bt (CON) | High Peak |
Albert Ernest Hillary (LIB) | Harwich |
Frederick Hindle (LIB) | Darwen |
George Henry Hirst (LAB) | Wentworth |
Rt Hon Sir Samuel John Gurney Hoare, Bt (CON) | Chelsea |
Arthur Lawrence Hobhouse (LIB) | Wells |
James Philip Hodge (LIB) | Preston |
Frank Hodges (LAB) | Lichfield |
Philip Christopher Hoffman (LAB) | South Eastern Essex |
Henry Cairn Hogbin (LIB) | Battersea North |
Rt Hon Sir Douglas McGarel Hogg (CON) | St Marylebone |
James Myles Hogge (LIB) | Edinburgh East |
Gerald Fitzroy Hohler (CON) | Rochester Gillingham |
Sir Joseph Hood, Bt (CON) | Wimbledon |
Rt Hon James Fitzalan Hope (CON) | Sheffield Central |
Austin Hopkinson (Ind) | Mossley |
Isaac Leslie Hore-Belisha (LIB) | Plymouth Devonport |
James Nockells Horlick (CON) | Gloucester |
Rt Hon Sir Robert Stevenson Horne (CON) | Glasgow Hillhead |
Sir Robert Paterson Houston, Bt (CON) | Liverpool West Toxteth |
Hon Donald Sterling Palmer Howard (CON) | Northern Cumberland |
Hon Geoffrey William Algernon Howard (LIB) | Luton |
Charles Kenneth Howard-Bury (CON) | Wolverhampton Bilston |
James Hindle Hudson (LAB) | Huddersfield |
Collingwood James Hughes (CON) | Peckham |
Sir William Ellis Hume-Williams, Bt (CON) | Bassetlaw |
Sir Aylmer Gould Hunter-Weston (CON) | Bute & Northern Ayrshire |
William Hutchison (CON) | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
Sir Edward Maugar Iliffe, Bt (CON) | Tamworth |
Sir Thomas Walker Hobart Inskip (CON) | Bristol Central |
David Daniel Irving (LAB) | Burnley |
George Alfred Isaacs (LAB) | Gravesend |
Hon Francis Stanley Jackson (CON) | Howdenshire |
Robert Frederick Jackson (LAB) | Ipswich |
Hon Cuthbert James (CON) | Bromley |
William Jenkins (LAB) | Neath |
William Albert Jenkins (LIB) | Breconshire & Radnorshire |
Alfred Roger Jephcott (CON) | Birmingham Yardley |
Dorothea Jewson (LAB) | Norwich |
William John (LAB) | Rhondda West |
Sir Louis Stanley Johnson (CON) | Walthamstow East |
Thomas Johnston (LAB) | Western Stirlingshire |
Harcourt Johnstone (LIB) | Willesden East |
Charles Sydney Jones (LIB) | Liverpool West Derby |
Henry Hadyn Jones (LIB) | Merionethshire |
John Joseph Jones (LAB) | West Ham Silvertown |
Rt Hon Leifchild Stratten Jones (Ind LIB) | Camborne |
Morgan Jones (LAB) | Caerphilly |
Frederick William Jowett (LAB) | Bradford East |
William Allen Jowitt (LIB) | The Hartlepools |
Rt Hon Sir William Joynson-Hicks, Bt (CON) | Twickenham |
Sir Robert Newbold Kay (LIB) | Elland |
Rev Roderick Morris Kedward (LIB) | Bermondsey West |
Thomas Keens (LIB) | Aylesbury |
Thomas Kennedy (LAB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Hon Joseph Montague Kenworthy (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
Barnet Kenyon (LIB) | Chesterfield |
Guy Molesworth Kindersley (CON) | Hitchin |
Henry Douglas King (CON) | Paddington South |
David Kirkwood (LAB) | Dumbarton District of Burghs |
Joseph Quinton Lamb (CON) | Stone |
Rt Hon George Lambert (LIB) | South Molton |
Sir William Lane Mitchell (CON) | Streatham |
George Richard Lane-Fox (CON) | Barkston Ash |
George Lansbury (LAB) | Bow & Bromley |
Frederick Joseph Lavarack (LIB) | Brixton |
Albert Law (LAB) | Bolton |
Arabella Susan Lawrence (LAB) | East Ham North |
John James Lawson (LAB) | Chester-le-Street |
William Leach (LAB) | Bradford Central |
Frank Lee (LAB) | North Eastern Derbyshire |
Sir John Leigh, Bt (CON) | Clapham |
Edward Albert Lessing (LIB) | Abingdon |
Frederic William Lindley (LAB) | Rotherham |
Frederick Caesar Linfield (LIB) | Mid Bedfordshire |
Alexander Mackenzie Livingstone (LIB) | Western Isles |
Cyril Edward Lloyd (CON) | Dudley |
Rt Hon David Lloyd George (LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Gwilym Lloyd George (LIB) | Pembrokeshire |
Rt Hon Sir Philip Lloyd-Greame (CON) | Hendon |
Godfrey Lampson Tennyson Locker-Lampson (CON) | Wood Green |
Oliver Stillingworth Locker-Lampson (CON) | Birmingham Handsworth |
Henry Dubs Lorimer (CON) | Southern Derbyshire |
John Frederick Loverseed (LIB) | Sudbury |
Sir Francis William Lowe, Bt (CON) | Birmingham Edgbaston |
Thomas Lowth (LAB) | Manchester Ardwick |
Lawrence Roger Lumley (CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
William Lunn (LAB) | Rothwell |
Sir Charles Ernest Leonard Lyle (CON) | Epping |
Robert John Lynn (CON) | Belfast West |
James Ramsay MacDonald (LAB) | Aberavon |
Sir Murdoch Macdonald (LIB) | Inverness |
Robert MacDonald (CON) | Glasgow Cathcart |
Eric Macfadyen (LIB) | Devizes |
William Mackinder (LAB) | Shipley |
Neil Maclean (LAB) | Glasgow Govan |
Hon Sir Malcolm Martin Macnaghten (CON) | Londonderry |
Rt Hon Dr Thomas James Macnamara (LIB) | Camberwell North West |
Rt Hon James Ian Macpherson (LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
Henry Maden (LIB) | Lonsdale |
Ernest Makins (CON) | Knutsford |
Sir Courteney Cecil Mansel, Bt (LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Samuel March (LAB) | Poplar South |
Thomas Isaac Mardy-Jones (LAB) | Pontypridd |
Sir George Croydon Marks (LIB) | Northern Cornwall |
James Marley (LAB) | St Pancras North |
John Arthur Ransome Marriott (CON) | York |
Frederick Martin (LIB) | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
William Henry Porteous Martin (LAB) | Dunbartonshire |
Glyn Keith Murray Mason (CON) | Croydon North |
Rt Hon Charles Frederick Gurney Masterman (LIB) | Manchester Rusholme |
James Maxton (LAB) | Glasgow Bridgeton |
Thomas Edward McConnell (CON) | Belfast North |
Sir George McCrae (LIB) | Stirling & Falkirk District of Burghs |
Valentine la Touche McEntee (LAB) | Walthamstow West |
Alan McLean (CON) | South Western Norfolk |
Ronald John McNeill (CON) | Canterbury |
Richard James Meller (CON) | Mitcham |
Hugh Mowbray Meyler (LIB) | Blackpool |
George Middleton (LAB) | Carlisle |
James Duncan Millar (LIB) | Eastern Fife |
John Edmund Mills (LAB) | Dartford |
Robert Macgregor Mitchell (LIB) | Perth |
William Foot Mitchell (CON) | Saffron Walden |
Sir William Lowson Mitchell-Thomson, Bt (CON) | Croydon South |
Rt Hon Thomas Moles (CON) | Belfast South |
Henry Ludwig Mond (LIB) | Isle of Ely |
Walter John Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith (CON) | Roxburghshire & Selkirkshire |
Frederick Montague (LAB) | Islington West |
John Theodore Cuthbert Moore-Brabazon (CON) | Rochester Chatham |
Walter Grant Peterson Morden (CON) | Brentford & Chiswick |
Edmund Dene Morel (LAB) | Dundee |
David Watts Morgan (LAB) | Rhondda East |
Rhys Hopkin Morris (Ind LIB) | Cardiganshire |
Herbert Stanley Morrison (LAB) | Hackney South |
Robert Craigmyle Morrison (LAB Co-op) | Tottenham North |
Sir Arthur Clive Morrison-Bell, Bt (CON) | Honiton |
William Ewart Morse (LIB) | Bridgwater |
Oswald Ernald Mosley (Ind) | Harrow |
Hon Hugh Lawrence Fletcher Moulton (LIB) | Salisbury |
John Ramsay Bryce Muir (LIB) | Rochdale |
John William Muir (LAB) | Glasgow Maryhill |
Robert Murray (LAB) | Western Renfrewshire |
Frank Edric Joseph Murrell (LIB) | Weston-super-Mare |
Joseph Nall (CON) | Manchester Hulme |
Thomas Ellis Naylor (LAB) | Southwark South East |
Robert Chancellor Nesbitt (CON) | Chislehurst |
Sir Robert Hunt Stapylton Dudley Lydston Newman, Bt (CON) | Exeter |
Sir George Douglas Cochrane Newton (CON) | Cambridge |
Robert Nichol (LAB) | Eastern Renfrewshire |
John Sanctuary Nicholson (CON) | Westminster Abbey |
William Graham Nicholson (CON) | Petersfield |
Sir Herbert Nield (CON) | Ealing |
Henry Nixon (LAB) | The Wrekin |
Sir John Norton Norton-Griffiths, Bt (CON) | Wandsworth Central |
Thomas Power O'Connor (N) | Liverpool Scotland |
James O'Grady (LAB) | Leeds South East |
John Joseph O'Neill (LIB) | Lancaster |
Rt Hon Robert William Hugh O'Neill (CON) | Antrim |
George Harold Oliver (LAB) | Ilkeston |
Philip Milner Oliver (LIB) | Manchester Blackley |
Sir Charles William Chadwick Oman (CON) | Oxford University |
Hon William George Arthur Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Stafford |
Goronwy Owen (LIB) | Carnarvonshire |
Wilfred Paling (LAB) | Doncaster |
Edward Timothy Palmer (LAB) | Greenwich |
Roundell Cecil Palmer, Viscount Wolmer (CON) | Aldershot |
Myles Harper Parker (LAB) | Hanley |
John Allen Parkinson (LAB) | Wigan |
Thomas Henry Parry (LIB) | Flintshire |
Samuel Pattinson (LIB) | Horncastle |
William Edwin Pease (CON) | Darlington |
John de Fonblanque Pennefather (CON) | Liverpool Kirkdale |
Frederick George Penny (CON) | Kingston-upon-Thames |
Lord Eustace Sutherland Campbell Percy (CON) | Hastings |
Edwin King Perkins (CON) | Southampton |
William George Perring (CON) | Paddington North |
Samuel Frederick Perry (LAB Co-op) | Kettering |
Frederick William Pethick-Lawrence (LAB) | Leicester West |
Mabel Philipson (CON) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Henry Vivian Phillipps (LIB) | Edinburgh West |
Douglas Percival Pielou (CON) | Stourbridge |
Sir Philip Edward Pilditch (CON) | Spelthorne |
Robert Rivington Pilkington (LIB) | Keighley |
Arthur Augustus William Harry Ponsonby (LAB) | Sheffield Brightside |
John Samuel Potts (LAB) | Barnsley |
Assheton Pownall (CON) | Lewisham East |
William Mather Rutherford Pringle (LIB) | Penistone |
Albert Arthur Purcell (LAB) | Coventry |
Peter Wilson Raffan (LIB) | Edinburgh North |
Frank Walter Raffety (LIB) | Bath |
Walter Raine (CON) | Sunderland |
Cecil Beresford Ramage (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne West |
James Stuart Rankin (CON) | Liverpool East Toxteth |
Hugh Reynolds Rathbone (LIB) | Liverpool Wavertree |
Rt Hon John Frederick Peel Rawlinson (CON) | Cambridge University |
Alfred Cooper Rawson (CON) | Brighton |
William Robert Raynes (LAB) | Derby |
Walter Russell Rea (LIB) | Bradford North |
John Thomas Tudor Rees (LIB) | Barnstaple |
Sir William Beddoe Rees (LIB) | Bristol South |
David Douglas Reid (CON) | Down |
John Rumney Remer (CON) | Macclesfield |
Sir James Farquharson Remnant, Bt (CON) | Holborn |
Athelstan Rendall (LIB) | Thornbury |
Gervais Squire Chittick Rentoul (CON) | Lowestoft |
Hon Charles Arthur Uryan Rhys (CON) | Romford |
Robert Richards (LAB) | Wrexham |
Sir Philip Wigham Richardson (CON) | Chertsey |
Robert Richardson (LAB) | Houghton-le-Spring |
Joshua Ritson (LAB) | Durham |
Frederick Owen Roberts (LAB) | West Bromwich |
Samuel Roberts (CON) | Hereford |
John Robertson (LAB) | Bothwell |
Thomas Atholl Robertson (LIB) | Finchley |
Sydney Walter Robinson (LIB) | Chelmsford |
Sir Thomas Robinson (LIB) | Stretford |
William Edward Robinson (LIB) | Burslem |
Herbert George Romeril (LAB) | St Pancras South East |
Leonard Ropner (CON) | Sedgefield |
Frank Herbert Rose (LAB) | Aberdeen North |
Richard Foulis Roundell (CON) | Skipton |
William Stapleton Royce (LAB) | Holland with Boston |
Charles Royle (LIB) | Stockport |
Charles Mark Clement Rudkin (LIB) | Chichester |
Alexander West Russell (CON) | Tynemouth |
Sir Sydney Russell Russell-Wells (CON) | London University |
Arthur Michael Samuel (CON) | Farnham |
Howel Walter Samuel (LAB) | Swansea West |
Samuel Samuel (CON) | Putney |
Sir Philip Albert Gustave David Sassoon, Bt (CON) | Hythe |
Samuel Servington Savery (CON) | Holderness |
Sir Leslie Frederic Scott (CON) | Liverpool Exchange |
Edwin Scrymgeour (Scottish Prohibition) | Dundee |
John Scurr (LAB) | Mile End |
Hugh Michael Seely (LIB) | Eastern Norfolk |
Rt Hon John Edward Bernard Seely (LIB) | Isle of Wight |
James Sexton (LAB) | St Helens |
Thomas Shaw (LAB) | Preston |
Sir Berkeley Digby George Sheffield, Bt (CON) | Brigg |
Ernest Whittome Shepperson (CON) | Leominster |
George Henry Sherwood (LAB) | Wakefield |
Emanuel Shinwell (LAB) | Linlithgowshire |
Alfred Short (LAB) | Wednesbury |
Very Rev John Morrow Simms (CON) | Down |
Ernest Emil Darwin Simon (LIB) | Manchester Withington |
Rt Hon Sir John Allsebrook Simon (LIB) | Spen Valley |
John Hope Simpson (LIB) | Taunton |
Sir Archibald Henry MacDonald Sinclair, Bt (LIB) | Caithness & Sutherland |
Thomas Sinclair (CON) | Queen's University of Belfast |
Charles Henry Sitch (LAB) | Kingswinford |
Robert Smillie (LAB) | Morpeth |
Benjamin Smith (LAB) | Rotherhithe |
Tom Smith (LAB) | Pontefract |
Walter Robert Smith (LAB) | Norwich |
Neville Woodford Smith-Carington (CON) | Rutland & Stamford |
Henry Snell (LAB) | Woolwich East |
Philip Snowden (LAB) | Colne Valley |
Annesley Ashworth Somerville (CON) | Windsor |
Daniel Gerald Somerville (CON) | Barrow-in-Furness |
Edward Louis Spears (LIB) | Loughborough |
Robert Spence (LAB) | Berwickshire & Haddingtonshire |
George Alfred Spencer (LAB) | Broxtowe |
Herbert Harvey Spencer (LIB) | Bradford South |
Herbert Henry Spender-Clay (CON) | Tonbridge |
Dr George Ernest Spero (LIB) | Stoke Newington |
Benjamin Charles Spoor (LAB) | Bishop Auckland |
Thomas William Stamford (LAB) | Leeds West |
Edward Montagu Cavendish Stanley, Baron Stanley (CON) | Fylde |
Sir Charles Walter Starmer (LIB) | Cleveland |
Samuel Strang Steel (CON) | Ashford |
Sir Arthur Herbert Drummond Ramsay Steel-Maitland, Bt (CON) | Birmingham Erdington |
Rev Campbell Stephen (LAB) | Glasgow Camlachie |
James Stewart (LAB) | Glasgow St Rollox |
Robert Strother Stewart (LIB) | Stockton-on-Tees |
Lady Katharine Marjory Stewart Murray, Duchess of Atholl (CON) | Kinross & Western Perthshire |
Alexander Nairne Stewart-Sandeman (CON) | Middleton & Prestwich |
Innes Harold Stranger (LIB) | Newbury |
Hon James Gray Stuart (CON) | Moray & Nairnshire |
John Leng Sturrock (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
Murray Fraser Sueter (CON) | Hertford |
Joseph Sullivan (LAB) | Northern Lanarkshire |
Joseph Sunlight (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
Tom Sutcliffe (CON) | Grimsby |
Rt Hon Sir William Sutherland (LIB) | Argyll |
John Edward Sutton (LAB) | Manchester Clayton |
Sir Frederick Hugh Sykes (CON) | Sheffield Hallam |
John Lincoln Tattersall (LIB) | Stalybridge & Hyde |
Thomas Antonio Reginald Terrell (CON) | Henley |
Rt Hon James Henry Thomas (LAB) | Derby |
Sir Robert John Thomas, Bt (LIB) | Anglesey |
Luke Thompson (CON) | Sunderland |
Piers Gilchrist Thompson (LIB) | Torquay |
Frederick Charles Thomson (CON) | Aberdeen South |
Walter Trevelyan Thomson (LIB) | Middlesbrough West |
George Rennie Thorne (LIB) | Wolverhampton East |
William James Thorne (LAB) | West Ham Plaistow |
Maxwell Ruthven Thornton (LIB) | Tavistock |
Ernest Thurtle (LAB) | Shoreditch |
Benjamin Tillett (LAB) | Salford North |
John Joseph Tinker (LAB) | Leigh |
Joseph Toole (LAB) | Salford South |
William John Tout (LAB) | Oldham |
Charles Philips Trevelyan (LAB) | Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
Rt Hon George Clement Tryon (CON) | Brighton |
Ben Turner (LAB) | Batley & Morley |
Moss Turner-Samuels (LAB) | Barnard Castle |
Edward Garth Turnour, Earl Winterton (CON) | Horsham & Worthing |
Edmund Russborough Turton (CON) | Thirsk & Malton |
William Charles Arcedeckne Vanneck, Baron Huntingfield (CON) | Eye |
Frank Bradley Varley (LAB) | Mansfield |
Kenyon Pascoe Vaughan-Morgan (CON) | Fulham East |
Samuel Philip Viant (LAB) | Willesden West |
Henry Harvey Vivian (LIB) | Totnes |
Robert Waddington (CON) | Rossendale |
Richard Collingham Wallhead (LAB) | Merthyr |
Stephen Walsh (LAB) | Ince |
Albert Lambert Ward (CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull North West |
George Ward (LIB) | Bosworth |
John Ward (LIB) | Stoke |
Hon William Humble Eric Ward, Viscount Ednam (CON) | Hornsey |
John Sydney Wardlaw-Milne (CON) | Kidderminster |
George Henry Warne (LAB) | Wansbeck |
Sir Victor Alexander George Anthony Warrender, Bt (CON) | Grantham |
Sir Francis Watson (CON) | Pudsey & Otley |
William McLean Watson (LAB) | Dunfermline District of Burghs |
Sir Henry Webb, Bt (LIB) | Cardiff East |
Sidney James Webb (LAB) | Seaham |
Josiah Clement Wedgwood (LAB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Lachlan MacNeill Weir (LAB) | Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire |
Sydney Richard Wells (CON) | Bedford |
James C Welsh (LAB) | Coatbridge |
John Wakefield Weston (CON) | Westmorland |
Joseph C Westwood (LAB) | Peebles & Southern Midlothian |
John Wheatley (LAB) | Glasgow Shettleston |
Granville Charles Hastings Wheler (CON) | Faversham |
Henry Graham White (LIB) | Birkenhead East |
William Whiteley (LAB) | Blaydon |
Rt Hon John Henry Whitley (Speaker) | Halifax |
James Wignall (LAB) | Forest of Dean |
Arnold Williams (LIB) | Sowerby |
David Williams (LAB) | Swansea East |
Dr John Henry Williams (LAB) | Llanelly |
Penry Williams (LIB) | Middlesbrough East |
Ronald Samuel Ainslie Williams (LIB) | Sevenoaks |
Thomas Williams (LAB) | Don Valley |
Dr Thomas Samuel Beauchamp Williams (LAB) | Kennington |
Herbert Willison (LIB) | Nuneaton |
Cecil Henry Wilson (LAB) | Sheffield Attercliffe |
Sir Charles Henry Wilson (CON) | Leeds Central |
Murrough John Wilson (CON) | Richmond (Yorks) |
Robert John Wilson (LAB) | Jarrow |
Walter Windsor (LAB) | Bethnal Green North East |
George Windsor-Clive (CON) | Ludlow |
Sir Richard Winfrey (LIB) | Gainsborough |
Margaret Wintringham (LIB) | Louth |
Sir Fredric Wise (CON) | Ilford |
Rt Hon Edward Frederick Linley Wood (CON) | Ripon |
Sir Howard Kingsley Wood (CON) | Woolwich West |
Murdoch McKenzie Wood (LIB) | Central Aberdeenshire |
Vera Florence Annie Woodhouse, Lady Terrington (LIB) | Wycombe |
George Graham Woodwark (LIB) | King's Lynn |
Rt Hon Sir Laming Worthington-Evans, Bt (CON) | Colchester |
Herbert Wragg (CON) | Belper |
William Wright (LAB) | Rutherglen |
Sir Charles Edward Yate, Bt (CON) | Melton |
Robert Daniel Thwaites Yerburgh (CON) | Southern Dorset |
Andrew Young (LAB Co-op) | Glasgow Partick |
Robert Young (LAB) | Newton |