| Alfred Cooper Rawson (CON) | Brighton |
18 October 1846 | Rt Hon Henry Craik (CON) | Combined Scottish Universities |
25 November 1846 | Sir James Tynte Agg-Gardner (CON) | Cheltenham |
8 September 1847 | Sir John Sutherland Harmood-Banner (CON) | Liverpool Everton |
5 October 1848 | Thomas Power O'Connor (N) | Liverpool Scotland |
28 August 1849 | Sir Charles Edward Yate, Bt (CON) | Melton |
1850 | George Edwards (LAB) | Southern Norfolk |
11 August 1850 | Barnet Kenyon (LIB) | Chesterfield |
2 December 1850 | Rt Hon Sir Frederick George Banbury, Bt (CON) | City of London |
22 January 1851 | Rt Hon Charles William Bowerman (LAB) | Deptford |
8 January 1852 | Sir Francis William Lowe, Bt (CON) | Birmingham Edgbaston |
13 June 1852 | John Wakefield Weston (CON) | Westmorland |
12 September 1852 | Rt Hon Henry Herbert Asquith (LIB) | Paisley |
14 February 1853 | Alfred Roger Jephcott (CON) | Birmingham Yardley |
31 May 1853 | Sir Robert Paterson Houston, Bt (CON) | Liverpool West Toxteth |
6 October 1853 | Sir George Andreas Berry (CON) | Combined Scottish Universities |
12 October 1853 | George Rennie Thorne (LIB) | Wolverhampton East |
1854 | David Daniel Irving (LAB) | Burnley |
23 November 1854 | Very Rev John Morrow Simms (CON) | Down |
1855 | Frederick Hall (LAB) | Normanton |
28 February 1855 | Edwin King Perkins (CON) | Southampton |
7 April 1855 | Samuel Samuel (CON) | Putney |
1856 | George Banton (LAB) | Leicester East |
1856 | James Falconer (LIB) | Forfarshire |
29 March 1856 | John de Fonblanque Pennefather (CON) | Liverpool Kirkdale |
12 April 1856 | Sir William Martin Conway (CON) | Combined English Universities |
13 April 1856 | James Sexton (LAB) | St Helens |
21 July 1856 | James Wignall (LAB) | Forest of Dean |
27 February 1857 | Sir Thomas Arthur Bramsden (LIB) | Portsmouth Central |
17 March 1857 | Robert Smillie (LAB) | Morpeth |
5 May 1857 | Thomas Greenall (LAB) | Farnworth |
5 July 1857 | Frank Herbert Rose (LAB) | Aberdeen North |
8 October 1857 | William James Thorne (LAB) | West Ham Plaistow |
1 November 1857 | Edmund Russborough Turton (CON) | Thirsk & Malton |
17 December 1857 | Thomas Sinclair (CON) | Queen's University of Belfast |
13 March 1858 | George Barker (LAB) | Abertillery |
9 June 1858 | Sir George Croydon Marks (LIB) | Northern Cornwall |
8 August 1858 | Sir Richard Winfrey (LIB) | Gainsborough |
15 August 1858 | Thomas Davies (CON) | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
4 November 1858 | Thomas Lowth (LAB) | Manchester Ardwick |
6 November 1858 | Andrew Young (LAB Co-op) | Glasgow Partick |
16 November 1858 | Annesley Ashworth Somerville (CON) | Windsor |
13 December 1858 | William Stapleton Royce (LAB) | Holland with Boston |
20 December 1858 | Sir Arthur Shirley Benn (CON) | Plymouth Drake |
13 January 1859 | Sir Charles Henry Wilson (CON) | Leeds Central |
21 February 1859 | George Lansbury (LAB) | Bow & Bromley |
5 April 1859 | Patrick Collins (LIB) | Walsall |
10 April 1859 | Sir Clifford John Cory, Bt (LIB) | St Ives |
26 June 1859 | William Foot Mitchell (CON) | Saffron Walden |
13 July 1859 | Sidney James Webb (LAB) | Seaham |
17 August 1859 | John Arthur Ransome Marriott (CON) | York |
26 August 1859 | Stephen Walsh (LAB) | Ince |
27 August 1859 | Sir Samuel Chapman (CON) | Edinburgh South |
21 November 1859 | Sir Bertram Godfrey Falle, Bt (CON) | Portsmouth North |
12 January 1860 | Sir Charles William Chadwick Oman (CON) | Oxford University |
23 May 1860 | Rt Hon Sir Ellis Jones Ellis-Griffith, Bt (LIB) | Carmarthen |
29 August 1860 | Sir George McCrae (LIB) | Stirling & Falkirk District of Burghs |
11 September 1860 | Benjamin Tillett (LAB) | Salford North |
21 December 1860 | Rt Hon John Frederick Peel Rawlinson (CON) | Cambridge University |
1861 | John Smedley Cooke (CON) | Birmingham Deritend |
1861 | Frederick Caesar Linfield (LIB) | Mid Bedfordshire |
24 January 1861 | Sir William Lane Mitchell (CON) | Streatham |
4 February 1861 | Samuel March (LAB) | Poplar South |
March 1861 | Samuel Servington Savery (CON) | Holderness |
30 April 1861 | Ronald John McNeill (CON) | Canterbury |
9 June 1861 | Harry Gosling (LAB) | Whitechapel & St Georges |
7 August 1861 | Thomas Raven Ackroyd (LIB) | Manchester Moss Side |
12 August 1861 | Sir Philip Edward Pilditch (CON) | Spelthorne |
12 August 1861 | John Samuel Potts (LAB) | Barnsley |
23 August 1861 | Rt Hon Dr Thomas James Macnamara (LIB) | Camberwell North West |
6 October 1861 | Sir Cyril Stephen Cobb (CON) | Fulham West |
4 December 1861 | Sir Sydney Herbert Holcroft Henn (CON) | Blackburn |
1862 | William Wright (LAB) | Rutherglen |
16 January 1862 | Rt Hon Leifchild Stratten Jones (Ind LIB) | Camborne |
1 February 1862 | Robert Richardson (LAB) | Houghton-le-Spring |
11 March 1862 | William Graham Nicholson (CON) | Petersfield |
4 April 1862 | Hugh Reynolds Rathbone (LIB) | Liverpool Wavertree |
22 May 1862 | Sir William Henry Cowan (CON) | Islington North |
21 July 1862 | John Wycliffe Black (LIB) | Harborough |
18 August 1862 | Nicholas Grattan Grattan-Doyle (CON) | Newcastle upon Tyne North |
29 August 1862 | Gerald Fitzroy Hohler (CON) | Rochester Gillingham |
8 September 1862 | Cecil Henry Wilson (LAB) | Sheffield Attercliffe |
20 October 1862 | Sir Herbert Nield (CON) | Ealing |
15 November 1862 | Leonard Benjamin Franklin (LIB) | Hackney Central |
16 December 1862 | James Brown (LAB) | Southern Ayrshire |
23 December 1862 | John Edward Sutton (LAB) | Manchester Clayton |
1863 | Hugh Ferguson (CON) | Motherwell |
1863 | Henry Hadyn Jones (LIB) | Merionethshire |
1863 | Peter Wilson Raffan (LIB) | Edinburgh North |
1863 | William Edward Robinson (LIB) | Burslem |
1863 | James Stewart (LAB) | Glasgow St Rollox |
17 January 1863 | Rt Hon David Lloyd George (LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
13 February 1863 | Sir James Farquharson Remnant, Bt (CON) | Holborn |
31 March 1863 | Sir Joseph Hood, Bt (CON) | Wimbledon |
2 April 1863 | Rt Hon William Adamson (LAB) | Western Fife |
28 May 1863 | Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | Nottingham South |
9 June 1863 | Percy George Gates (CON) | Kensington North |
18 July 1863 | James Malcolm Monteith Erskine (CON) | Westminster St Georges |
19 August 1863 | Sir William Ellis Hume-Williams, Bt (CON) | Bassetlaw |
25 August 1863 | Ben Turner (LAB) | Batley & Morley |
29 September 1863 | Rt Hon Sir William James Bull, Bt (CON) | Hammersmith South |
16 October 1863 | Rt Hon Joseph Austen Chamberlain (CON) | Birmingham West |
1 November 1863 | John Duckworth (LIB) | Blackburn |
6 December 1863 | Richard Whieldon Barnett (CON) | St Pancras South West |
9 December 1863 | Henry Strother Cautley (CON) | East Grinstead |
1864 | Frederick William Jowett (LAB) | Bradford East |
1864 | Myles Harper Parker (LAB) | Hanley |
2 January 1864 | Sir Thomas Robinson (LIB) | Stretford |
7 January 1864 | Sir Francis Watson (CON) | Pudsey & Otley |
5 February 1864 | James Daniel Gilbert (LIB) | Southwark Central |
23 May 1864 | Thomas Walter Grundy (LAB) | Rother Valley |
14 July 1864 | Dr William Allan Chapple (LIB) | Dumfriesshire |
18 July 1864 | Philip Snowden (LAB) | Colne Valley |
23 September 1864 | Sir Aylmer Gould Hunter-Weston (CON) | Bute & Northern Ayrshire |
7 October 1864 | Sir Frederick Hall, Bt (CON) | Dulwich |
8 November 1864 | Thomas James Stanislaus Harbison (N) | Fermanagh & Tyrone |
31 December 1864 | Rt Hon William Clive Bridgeman (CON) | Oswestry |
1865 | Benjamin Walter Gardner (LAB) | West Ham Upton |
1865 | Edward Augustine St Aubyn Harney (LIB) | South Shields |
26 January 1865 | Sir Philip Wigham Richardson (CON) | Chertsey |
21 March 1865 | Rt Hon Herbert Albert Laurens Fisher (LIB) | Combined English Universities |
1 April 1865 | Henry Snell (LAB) | Woolwich East |
16 April 1865 | John Lincoln Tattersall (LIB) | Stalybridge & Hyde |
24 May 1865 | Sir John Fowler Leece Brunner, Bt (LIB) | Southport |
30 May 1865 | Rt Hon Sir Evelyn Cecil (CON) | Birmingham Aston |
3 June 1865 | William Edwin Pease (CON) | Darlington |
6 June 1865 | Percy Alden (LAB) | Tottenham South |
8 June 1865 | Charles Duncan (LAB) | Clay Cross |
23 June 1865 | Rt Hon Sir William Joynson-Hicks, Bt (CON) | Twickenham |
2 July 1865 | Tom Sutcliffe (CON) | Grimsby |
14 July 1865 | Robert John Wilson (LAB) | Jarrow |
8 September 1865 | David Williams (LAB) | Swansea East |
17 October 1865 | Dugald McCoig Cowan (LIB) | Combined Scottish Universities |
30 November 1865 | Frank Briant (LIB) | Lambeth North |
12 December 1865 | Arthur Harbord (LIB) | Great Yarmouth |
14 January 1866 | Hon Sir William Gervase Beckett, Bt (CON) | Leeds North |
8 February 1866 | Rt Hon John Henry Whitley (Speaker) | Halifax |
17 March 1866 | William George Perring (CON) | Paddington North |
6 May 1866 | Charles Leolin Forestier-Walker (CON) | Monmouth |
6 May 1866 | Sir Murdoch Macdonald (LIB) | Inverness |
6 May 1866 | James O'Grady (LAB) | Leeds South East |
25 June 1866 | Rt Hon George Lambert (LIB) | South Molton |
28 July 1866 | Edwin Scrymgeour (Scottish Prohibition) | Dundee |
28 July 1866 | Sir Henry Webb, Bt (LIB) | Cardiff East |
5 September 1866 | Penry Williams (LIB) | Middlesbrough East |
8 September 1866 | Joseph Sullivan (LAB) | Northern Lanarkshire |
6 October 1866 | Sir Philip Dawson (CON) | Lewisham West |
12 October 1866 | James Ramsay MacDonald (LAB) | Aberavon |
15 October 1866 | Sir William James Allen (CON) | Armagh |
8 November 1866 | Sir Herbert Austin (CON) | Birmingham King's Norton |
21 November 1866 | John Ward (LIB) | Stoke |
1867 | John Buckle (LAB) | Eccles |
1867 | Thomas Griffiths (LAB) | Pontypool |
1867 | John Guest (LAB) | Hemsworth |
1867 | Thomas Henderson (LAB Co-op) | Glasgow Tradeston |
1867 | Frank Lee (LAB) | North Eastern Derbyshire |
1867 | John Robertson (LAB) | Bothwell |
3 January 1867 | Abraham England (LIB) | Heywood & Radcliffe |
19 February 1867 | Charles Edwards (LAB) | Bedwellty |
March 1867 | Duncan MacGregor Graham (LAB) | Hamilton |
4 March 1867 | Joseph Batey (LAB) | Spennymoor |
2 May 1867 | Sir Henry Cecil Buckingham (CON) | Guildford |
1 July 1867 | Joseph Herbert Cunliffe (CON) | Bolton |
13 July 1867 | Luke Thompson (CON) | Sunderland |
3 August 1867 | Rt Hon Stanley Baldwin (CON) | Bewdley |
13 August 1867 | George Kynaston Cockerill (CON) | Reigate |
26 August 1867 | Sir Robert William Hamilton (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
1 September 1867 | John Gretton (CON) | Burton |
7 September 1867 | Sir Arthur Charles Churchman, Bt (CON) | Woodbridge |
13 September 1867 | Wilfrid William Ashley (CON) | New Forest & Christchurch |
25 September 1867 | Thomas Gavan-Duffy (LAB) | Whitehaven |
6 October 1867 | John Bedford Burman (CON) | Birmingham Duddeston |
18 December 1867 | David Watts Morgan (LAB) | Rhondda East |
1868 | Richard Storry Deans (CON) | Sheffield Park |
1868 | Albert Ernest Hillary (LIB) | Harwich |
4 January 1868 | Robert Climie (LAB) | Kilmarnock |
24 January 1868 | William Bromfield (LAB) | Leek |
5 February 1868 | Andrew Bathgate Clarke (LAB) | Northern Midlothian |
5 March 1868 | Thomas Ellis Naylor (LAB) | Southwark South East |
7 April 1868 | Thomas Edward McConnell (CON) | Belfast North |
15 April 1868 | Sir George Rowland Blades, Bt (CON) | Epsom |
20 April 1868 | Henry Harvey Vivian (LIB) | Totnes |
17 May 1868 | George Henry Hirst (LAB) | Wentworth |
19 May 1868 | John Sanctuary Nicholson (CON) | Westminster Abbey |
31 May 1868 | Rt Hon John Edward Bernard Seely (LIB) | Isle of Wight |
23 July 1868 | John Hope Simpson (LIB) | Taunton |
23 August 1868 | Rt Hon Sir Laming Worthington-Evans, Bt (CON) | Colchester |
5 October 1868 | Thomas Cape (LAB) | Workington |
17 November 1868 | Robert Chancellor Nesbitt (CON) | Chislehurst |
13 December 1868 | Robert Waddington (CON) | Rossendale |
1869 | Herbert Harvey Spencer (LIB) | Bradford South |
8 January 1869 | Noel Edward Buxton (LAB) | Northern Norfolk |
12 January 1869 | Hon Sir Malcolm Martin Macnaghten (CON) | Londonderry |
14 February 1869 | William Henry Egan (LAB) | Birkenhead West |
18 February 1869 | Rt Hon Charles Curtis Craig (CON) | Antrim |
25 February 1869 | Dennis Henry Herbert (CON) | Watford |
18 March 1869 | Rt Hon Arthur Neville Chamberlain (CON) | Birmingham Ladywood |
27 March 1869 | Rt Hon Joseph Robert Clynes (LAB) | Manchester Platting |
9 April 1869 | John Hugh Edwards (LIB) | Accrington |
19 May 1869 | John Wheatley (LAB) | Glasgow Shettleston |
19 May 1869 | Dr John Henry Williams (LAB) | Llanelly |
20 June 1869 | Sir Robert Burton Chadwick (CON) | Wallasey |
30 June 1869 | Robert Murray (LAB) | Western Renfrewshire |
11 July 1869 | George Christopher Clayton (CON) | Widnes |
24 July 1869 | Hon Edward Algernon FitzRoy (CON) | Daventry |
6 August 1869 | Sir Robert Newbold Kay (LIB) | Elland |
6 September 1869 | Albert Harland (CON) | Sheffield Ecclesall |
25 September 1869 | Sir Sydney Russell Russell-Wells (CON) | London University |
11 October 1869 | Sir Louis Stanley Johnson (CON) | Walthamstow East |
14 October 1869 | Rt Hon Lord Hugh Richard Heathcote Cecil (CON) | Oxford University |
14 October 1869 | Ernest Makins (CON) | Knutsford |
24 October 1869 | Arthur Hayday (LAB) | Nottingham West |
29 October 1869 | Sir Leslie Frederic Scott (CON) | Liverpool Exchange |
28 December 1869 | Richard Collingham Wallhead (LAB) | Merthyr |
1870 | William Hutchison (CON) | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
1870 | William Leach (LAB) | Bradford Central |
1870 | William John Tout (LAB) | Oldham |
8 February 1870 | Robert Rivington Pilkington (LIB) | Keighley |
1 March 1870 | Henry Charles Charleton (LAB) | Leeds South |
7 March 1870 | Sir Henry Leonard Campbell Brassey, Bt (CON) | Peterborough |
13 April 1870 | Henry Vivian Phillipps (LIB) | Edinburgh West |
25 May 1870 | Sir Guy Reginald Archer Gaunt (CON) | Buckrose |
29 May 1870 | Edward Charles Grenfell (CON) | City of London |
3 July 1870 | William Robert Campion (CON) | Lewes |
12 July 1870 | Sir Charles Walter Starmer (LIB) | Cleveland |
18 August 1870 | William Cope (CON) | Llandaff & Barry |
September 1870 | George Masterman Gillett (LAB) | Finsbury |
7 October 1870 | Sir Walter de Frece (CON) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
15 October 1870 | John Allen Parkinson (LAB) | Wigan |
25 October 1870 | Charles Philips Trevelyan (LAB) | Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
1 November 1870 | Thomas Keens (LIB) | Aylesbury |
21 November 1870 | Hon Francis Stanley Jackson (CON) | Howdenshire |
28 November 1870 | John Emanuel Davison (LAB) | Smethwick |
11 December 1870 | Rt Hon James Fitzalan Hope (CON) | Sheffield Central |
12 December 1870 | Harry Barnston (CON) | Eddisbury |
15 December 1870 | George Richard Lane-Fox (CON) | Barkston Ash |
17 December 1870 | Samuel Pattinson (LIB) | Horncastle |
1871 | Sir Fredric Wise (CON) | Ilford |
8 January 1871 | William Jenkins (LAB) | Neath |
16 January 1871 | Valentine la Touche McEntee (LAB) | Walthamstow West |
26 January 1871 | William Robert Raynes (LAB) | Derby |
16 February 1871 | Arthur Augustus William Harry Ponsonby (LAB) | Sheffield Brightside |
28 February 1871 | Rt Hon Sir Robert Stevenson Horne (CON) | Glasgow Hillhead |
11 March 1871 | Sir Harry Warden Stanley Chilcott (CON) | Liverpool Walton |
15 March 1871 | Carlyon Wilfroy Bellairs (CON) | Maidstone |
12 April 1871 | Ellis William Davies (LIB) | Denbigh |
19 April 1871 | Sir Arthur Clive Morrison-Bell, Bt (CON) | Honiton |
15 May 1871 | Rt Hon George Clement Tryon (CON) | Brighton |
13 July 1871 | Sir John Norton Norton-Griffiths, Bt (CON) | Wandsworth Central |
5 August 1871 | James Duncan Millar (LIB) | Eastern Fife |
12 August 1871 | Arabella Susan Lawrence (LAB) | East Ham North |
27 October 1871 | Sir Robert Hunt Stapylton Dudley Lydston Newman, Bt (CON) | Exeter |
13 November 1871 | Edward George Hemmerde (LAB) | Crewe |
13 November 1871 | Rt Hon Thomas Moles (CON) | Belfast South |
16 November 1871 | Athelstan Rendall (LIB) | Thornbury |
28 December 1871 | Frederick William Pethick-Lawrence (LAB) | Leicester West |
1872 | George Balfour (CON) | Hampstead |
1872 | James Francis Wallace Galbraith (CON) | Eastern Surrey |
1872 | Albert Law (LAB) | Bolton |
1872 | Richard James Meller (CON) | Mitcham |
1872 | Herbert Willison (LIB) | Nuneaton |
1 January 1872 | Sir William Henry Davison (CON) | Kensington South |
17 January 1872 | Charles Royle (LIB) | Stockport |
26 January 1872 | Robert Young (LAB) | Newton |
31 January 1872 | Collingwood James Hughes (CON) | Peckham |
7 February 1872 | Charles Sydney Jones (LIB) | Liverpool West Derby |
28 February 1872 | Rt Hon Sir Douglas McGarel Hogg (CON) | St Marylebone |
29 February 1872 | Hon Cuthbert James (CON) | Bromley |
12 March 1872 | Sir Samuel Hill Hill-Wood, Bt (CON) | High Peak |
16 March 1872 | Vernon Hartshorn (LAB) | Ogmore |
16 March 1872 | Josiah Clement Wedgwood (LAB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
9 April 1872 | Thomas Shaw (LAB) | Preston |
7 May 1872 | Walter Robert Smith (LAB) | Norwich |
11 May 1872 | Robert Noton Barclay (LIB) | Manchester Exchange |
29 May 1872 | Francis Edward Fremantle (CON) | St Albans |
8 July 1872 | David Kirkwood (LAB) | Dumbarton District of Burghs |
15 August 1872 | Henry Bucknall Betterton (CON) | Rushcliffe |
24 August 1872 | David Douglas Reid (CON) | Down |
6 September 1872 | Murray Fraser Sueter (CON) | Hertford |
30 September 1872 | John Ramsay Bryce Muir (LIB) | Rochdale |
2 October 1872 | Granville Charles Hastings Wheler (CON) | Faversham |
1 November 1872 | William Lunn (LAB) | Rothwell |
3 November 1872 | Albert Arthur Purcell (LAB) | Coventry |
4 November 1872 | Richard Foulis Roundell (CON) | Skipton |
10 November 1872 | Charles Mark Clement Rudkin (LIB) | Chichester |
6 December 1872 | Arthur Michael Samuel (CON) | Farnham |
13 December 1872 | George Alfred Spencer (LAB) | Broxtowe |
29 December 1872 | Sir Robert William Aske, Bt (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne East |
31 January 1873 | Robert John Lynn (CON) | Belfast West |
28 February 1873 | Rt Hon Sir John Allsebrook Simon (LIB) | Spen Valley |
17 March 1873 | Margaret Grace Bondfield (LAB) | Northampton |
19 April 1873 | James Myles Hogge (LIB) | Edinburgh East |
23 April 1873 | Sir Robert John Thomas, Bt (LIB) | Anglesey |
2 May 1873 | Joseph Quinton Lamb (CON) | Stone |
18 May 1873 | Walter Russell Rea (LIB) | Bradford North |
6 July 1873 | Rt Hon George Abraham Gibbs (CON) | Bristol West |
10 July 1873 | Edmund Dene Morel (LAB) | Dundee |
2 August 1873 | Rupert Sackville Gwynne (CON) | Eastbourne |
8 September 1873 | George Downie Blyth Crookston Hardie (LAB) | Glasgow Springburn |
23 October 1873 | Robert Alstead (LIB) | Altrincham |
25 October 1873 | Rt Hon Charles Frederick Gurney Masterman (LIB) | Manchester Rusholme |
27 October 1873 | Kenyon Pascoe Vaughan-Morgan (CON) | Fulham East |
22 November 1873 | Rt Hon Leopold Charles Maurice Stennett Amery (CON) | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
8 December 1873 | John Joseph Jones (LAB) | West Ham Silvertown |
24 December 1873 | Sir Harry Ernest Brittain (CON) | Acton |
1874 | Patrick Joseph Henry Hannon (CON) | Birmingham Moseley |
1874 | Frederick Joseph Lavarack (LIB) | Brixton |
1874 | Henry Nixon (LAB) | The Wrekin |
22 January 1874 | William Mather Rutherford Pringle (LIB) | Penistone |
25 February 1874 | Charles Ainsworth (CON) | Bury |
7 March 1874 | Rt Hon Francis Dyke Acland (LIB) | Tiverton |
15 March 1874 | Francis Alfred Broad (LAB) | Edmonton |
17 March 1874 | Frank Edric Joseph Murrell (LIB) | Weston-super-Mare |
29 March 1874 | Hon Rupert Edward Cecil Lee Guinness, Viscount Elveden (CON) | Southend-on-Sea |
12 April 1874 | John Freeman Dunn (LIB) | Hemel Hempstead |
27 April 1874 | Rt Hon Sir John Lawrence Baird, Bt (CON) | Ayr District of Burghs |
May 1874 | Walter Raine (CON) | Sunderland |
4 May 1874 | Sir William Alexander (CON) | Glasgow Central |
16 June 1874 | Joshua Ritson (LAB) | Durham |
1 July 1874 | George Graham Woodwark (LIB) | King's Lynn |
14 July 1874 | John Purcell Dickie (LIB) | Gateshead |
29 July 1874 | John Hobbis Harris (LIB) | Hackney North |
3 October 1874 | Rt Hon James Henry Thomas (LAB) | Derby |
4 October 1874 | Ernest Whittome Shepperson (CON) | Leominster |
27 October 1874 | Thomas Atholl Robertson (LIB) | Finchley |
27 October 1874 | William McLean Watson (LAB) | Dunfermline District of Burghs |
6 November 1874 | Lady Katharine Marjory Stewart Murray, Duchess of Atholl (CON) | Kinross & Western Perthshire |
1875 | Evan Davies (LAB) | Ebbw Vale |
1875 | Robert MacDonald (CON) | Glasgow Cathcart |
1875 | Neil Maclean (LAB) | Glasgow Govan |
1875 | Frank Walter Raffety (LIB) | Bath |
4 January 1875 | Thomas Edmund Harvey (LIB) | Dewsbury |
15 January 1875 | John Joseph Tinker (LAB) | Leigh |
25 February 1875 | William Greenwood (CON) | Stockport |
19 April 1875 | George Frederick Davies (CON) | Yeovil |
22 April 1875 | Charles George Ammon (LAB) | Camberwell North |
30 April 1875 | Walter Trevelyan Thomson (LIB) | Middlesbrough West |
27 May 1875 | Frederick Charles Thomson (CON) | Aberdeen South |
4 June 1875 | Herbert Henry Spender-Clay (CON) | Tonbridge |
7 June 1875 | Sir Charles Coupar Barrie (LIB) | Banffshire |
14 June 1875 | Rt Hon Frederick Edward Guest (LIB) | Stroud |
17 June 1875 | Charles William Darbishire (LIB) | Westbury |
19 June 1875 | Godfrey Lampson Tennyson Locker-Lampson (CON) | Wood Green |
25 June 1875 | Hugh Mowbray Meyler (LIB) | Blackpool |
26 June 1875 | Sir Godfrey Pattison Collins (LIB) | Greenock |
5 July 1875 | Alan McLean (CON) | South Western Norfolk |
14 September 1875 | Murrough John Wilson (CON) | Richmond (Yorks) |
26 September 1875 | John Dearman Birchall (CON) | Leeds North East |
7 November 1875 | Albert Lambert Ward (CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull North West |
20 December 1875 | William Sampson Cluse (LAB) | Islington South |
1876 | Walter John Baker (LAB) | Bristol East |
1876 | George Middleton (LAB) | Carlisle |
19 January 1876 | Sir Berkeley Digby George Sheffield, Bt (CON) | Brigg |
5 March 1876 | Sir Thomas Walker Hobart Inskip (CON) | Bristol Central |
6 March 1876 | Percy Alfred Harris (LIB) | Bethnal Green South West |
10 March 1876 | Frederick George Penny (CON) | Kingston-upon-Thames |
1 April 1876 | Hon Hugh Lawrence Fletcher Moulton (LIB) | Salisbury |
6 April 1876 | John Scurr (LAB) | Mile End |
27 May 1876 | Rt Hon Sir John Gilmour, Bt (CON) | Glasgow Pollok |
27 May 1876 | Sydney Walter Robinson (LIB) | Chelmsford |
2 July 1876 | Frederick Owen Roberts (LAB) | West Bromwich |
5 July 1876 | Sir Arthur Herbert Drummond Ramsay Steel-Maitland, Bt (CON) | Birmingham Erdington |
24 July 1876 | Sir John Humphrey Davidson (CON) | Fareham |
20 September 1876 | Sir Robert Bland Bird, Bt (CON) | Wolverhampton West |
8 October 1876 | Frederick Montague (LAB) | Islington West |
12 October 1876 | Alexander Nairne Stewart-Sandeman (CON) | Middleton & Prestwich |
21 November 1876 | Cyril Edward Lloyd (CON) | Dudley |
2 December 1876 | Rev Herbert Dunnico (LAB) | Consett |
25 December 1876 | Thomas Kennedy (LAB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
1877 | Sir William Beddoe Rees (LIB) | Bristol South |
1877 | George Henry Sherwood (LAB) | Wakefield |
1877 | Lachlan MacNeill Weir (LAB) | Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire |
1877 | Dr Thomas Samuel Beauchamp Williams (LAB) | Kennington |
12 February 1877 | Hon Geoffrey William Algernon Howard (LIB) | Luton |
28 February 1877 | Guy Molesworth Kindersley (CON) | Hitchin |
10 March 1877 | Dr Leslie Haden Haden-Guest (LAB) | Southwark North |
22 March 1877 | James Dales Cassels (CON) | Leyton West |
23 March 1877 | George Richard James Hennessy (CON) | Winchester |
15 April 1877 | Rhys John Davies (LAB) | Westhoughton |
15 April 1877 | Sir William Lowson Mitchell-Thomson, Bt (CON) | Croydon South |
10 May 1877 | William Wedgwood Benn (LIB) | Leith |
17 May 1877 | Sir Edward Maugar Iliffe, Bt (CON) | Tamworth |
1 June 1877 | Henry Douglas King (CON) | Paddington South |
12 June 1877 | George Loyd Courthope (CON) | Rye |
29 June 1877 | Samuel Frederick Perry (LAB Co-op) | Kettering |
23 July 1877 | Sir Frederick Hugh Sykes (CON) | Sheffield Hallam |
28 July 1877 | Frederick Hindle (LIB) | Darwen |
3 October 1877 | Assheton Pownall (CON) | Lewisham East |
2 December 1877 | Cahir Healy (N) | Fermanagh & Tyrone |
1878 | Edward Timothy Palmer (LAB) | Greenwich |
1878 | Neville Woodford Smith-Carington (CON) | Rutland & Stamford |
29 January 1878 | Benjamin Smith (LAB) | Rotherhithe |
4 March 1878 | Dr Somerville Hastings (LAB) | Reading |
20 March 1878 | Sir Alfred Butt (CON) | Balham & Tooting |
6 April 1878 | George Windsor-Clive (CON) | Ludlow |
21 April 1878 | Thomas Henry Parry (LIB) | Flintshire |
6 May 1878 | Frederic William Lindley (LAB) | Rotherham |
16 May 1878 | Robert Strother Stewart (LIB) | Stockton-on-Tees |
2 June 1878 | Benjamin Charles Spoor (LAB) | Bishop Auckland |
26 June 1878 | Philip Christopher Hoffman (LAB) | South Eastern Essex |
11 July 1878 | Maxwell Ruthven Thornton (LIB) | Tavistock |
23 August 1878 | John Leng Sturrock (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
9 September 1878 | William Albert Jenkins (LIB) | Breconshire & Radnorshire |
21 September 1878 | Walter Greaves-Lord (CON) | Norwood |
6 October 1878 | William John (LAB) | Rhondda West |
23 November 1878 | William Ewart Morse (LIB) | Bridgwater |
1879 | Henry Dubs Lorimer (CON) | Southern Derbyshire |
1879 | Robert Spence (LAB) | Berwickshire & Haddingtonshire |
1879 | John Sydney Wardlaw-Milne (CON) | Kidderminster |
14 January 1879 | George Ward (LIB) | Bosworth |
21 January 1879 | Thomas Isaac Mardy-Jones (LAB) | Pontypridd |
9 February 1879 | Eric Macfadyen (LIB) | Devizes |
24 March 1879 | Walter Henry Ayles (LAB) | Bristol North |
16 May 1879 | Robert Macgregor Mitchell (LIB) | Perth |
19 May 1879 | Viscountess Nancy Witcher Langhorne Astor (CON) | Plymouth Sutton |
21 June 1879 | Innes Harold Stranger (LIB) | Newbury |
24 June 1879 | Austin Hopkinson (Ind) | Mossley |
28 June 1879 | Frederick Gould (LAB) | Frome |
14 July 1879 | Sir George Douglas Cochrane Newton (CON) | Cambridge |
3 August 1879 | Sydney Richard Wells (CON) | Bedford |
4 August 1879 | Margaret Wintringham (LIB) | Louth |
8 September 1879 | Sir Edward William Macleay Grigg (LIB) | Oldham |
9 October 1879 | Ernest Emil Darwin Simon (LIB) | Manchester Withington |
26 October 1879 | Daniel Gerald Somerville (CON) | Barrow-in-Furness |
27 November 1879 | Alexander West Russell (CON) | Tynemouth |
13 December 1879 | James Philip Hodge (LIB) | Preston |
15 December 1879 | John William Muir (LAB) | Glasgow Maryhill |
1880 | Frank Gray (LIB) | Oxford |
1880 | James Stuart Rankin (CON) | Liverpool East Toxteth |
1880 | John Thomas Tudor Rees (LIB) | Barnstaple |
1880 | Herbert Wragg (CON) | Belper |
23 January 1880 | Rt Hon Herbert Dixon (CON) | Belfast East |
8 February 1880 | Arthur Greenwood (LAB) | Nelson & Colne |
23 February 1880 | Isaac Foot (LIB) | Bodmin |
24 February 1880 | Rt Hon Sir Samuel John Gurney Hoare, Bt (CON) | Chelsea |
25 February 1880 | Sir Courteney Cecil Mansel, Bt (LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
4 March 1880 | Rt Hon Sir William Sutherland (LIB) | Argyll |
17 March 1880 | Patrick Gardiner Hastings (LAB) | Wallsend |
29 March 1880 | Hon Walter Edward Guinness (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
28 April 1880 | William Mackinder (LAB) | Shipley |
30 April 1880 | George Maitland Lloyd Davies (Christian Pacifist) | University of Wales |
11 May 1880 | David Davies (LIB) | Montgomeryshire |
14 May 1880 | Rt Hon James Ian Macpherson (LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
28 May 1880 | Robert Frederick Jackson (LAB) | Ipswich |
2 June 1880 | James C Welsh (LAB) | Coatbridge |
20 July 1880 | Walter Grant Peterson Morden (CON) | Brentford & Chiswick |
26 August 1880 | Reginald Mitchell Banks (CON) | Swindon |
26 August 1880 | Henry Graham White (LIB) | Birkenhead East |
25 September 1880 | Oliver Stillingworth Locker-Lampson (CON) | Birmingham Handsworth |
16 October 1880 | Francis Nicholas Blundell (CON) | Ormskirk |
18 October 1880 | Alexander Mackenzie Livingstone (LIB) | Western Isles |
16 November 1880 | Henry Cairn Hogbin (LIB) | Battersea North |
1881 | Goronwy Owen (LIB) | Carnarvonshire |
1881 | Herbert George Romeril (LAB) | St Pancras South East |
1881 | Howel Walter Samuel (LAB) | Swansea West |
29 January 1881 | Stephen Roxby Dodds (LIB) | Wirral |
22 February 1881 | Rt Hon Bolton Meredith Eyres-Monsell (CON) | Evesham |
12 April 1881 | William Murdoch Adamson (LAB) | Cannock |
16 April 1881 | Rt Hon Edward Frederick Linley Wood (CON) | Ripon |
21 April 1881 | Joseph Compton (LAB) | Manchester Gorton |
22 June 1881 | Henry Page Croft (CON) | Bournemouth |
27 June 1881 | David Rhys Grenfell (LAB) | Gower |
17 July 1881 | Alfred Thomas Davies (CON) | Lincoln |
19 July 1881 | Murdoch McKenzie Wood (LIB) | Central Aberdeenshire |
23 July 1881 | Herbert Robin Cayzer (CON) | Portsmouth South |
25 August 1881 | Leonard Wilfred James Costello (LIB) | Huntingdonshire |
27 August 1881 | Alfred Ernest Brown (LIB) | Rugby |
14 September 1881 | Rev Roderick Morris Kedward (LIB) | Bermondsey West |
27 September 1881 | James Hindle Hudson (LAB) | Huddersfield |
16 October 1881 | John James Lawson (LAB) | Chester-le-Street |
28 October 1881 | Charles Dukes (LAB) | Warrington |
29 October 1881 | Robert Craigmyle Morrison (LAB Co-op) | Tottenham North |
2 November 1881 | Thomas Johnston (LAB) | Western Stirlingshire |
15 December 1881 | George Henry Warne (LAB) | Wansbeck |
22 December 1881 | John Frederick Loverseed (LIB) | Sudbury |
31 December 1881 | George Henry Hall (LAB) | Aberdare |
5 January 1882 | Samuel Philip Viant (LAB) | Willesden West |
10 May 1882 | James Burnie (LIB) | Bootle |
22 July 1882 | Sir Charles Ernest Leonard Lyle (CON) | Epping |
24 July 1882 | Reginald George Clarry (CON) | Newport |
1 August 1882 | Samuel Strang Steel (CON) | Ashford |
2 September 1882 | John Edmund Mills (LAB) | Dartford |
2 September 1882 | Samuel Roberts (CON) | Hereford |
9 September 1882 | James Childs Gould (CON) | Cardiff Central |
19 September 1882 | Arthur Strettell Comyns Carr (LIB) | Islington East |
3 October 1882 | William Whiteley (LAB) | Blaydon |
23 October 1882 | Frederick Martin (LIB) | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
24 November 1882 | Alfred Short (LAB) | Wednesbury |
20 December 1882 | Thomas William Stamford (LAB) | Leeds West |
28 December 1882 | Alexander Wilkinson Frederick Haycock (LAB) | Salford West |
3 January 1883 | Clement Richard Attlee (LAB) | Limehouse |
3 January 1883 | William Charles Arcedeckne Vanneck, Baron Huntingfield (CON) | Eye |
5 March 1883 | James Patrick Gardner (LAB) | Hammersmith North |
4 April 1883 | Edward Garth Turnour, Earl Winterton (CON) | Horsham & Worthing |
7 April 1883 | Wilfred Paling (LAB) | Doncaster |
28 May 1883 | George Alfred Isaacs (LAB) | Gravesend |
8 June 1883 | Rt Hon Robert William Hugh O'Neill (CON) | Antrim |
2 July 1883 | John Rumney Remer (CON) | Macclesfield |
15 August 1883 | Charles Kenneth Howard-Bury (CON) | Wolverhampton Bilston |
6 September 1883 | William Norman Birkett (LIB) | Nottingham East |
1 November 1883 | Alfred James Bonwick (LIB) | Chippenham |
1884 | Thomas Edward Groves (LAB) | West Ham Stratford |
8 February 1884 | John Theodore Cuthbert Moore-Brabazon (CON) | Rochester Chatham |
11 February 1884 | Joseph C Westwood (LAB) | Peebles & Southern Midlothian |
29 March 1884 | Rev Campbell Stephen (LAB) | Glasgow Camlachie |
1 May 1884 | Francis Richard Henry Penn Curzon, Viscount Curzon (CON) | Battersea South |
1 May 1884 | Rt Hon Sir Philip Lloyd-Greame (CON) | Hendon |
7 May 1884 | Robert Richards (LAB) | Wrexham |
28 June 1884 | Valentine George Crittall (LAB) | Maldon |
28 June 1884 | William Pomeroy Crawford Greene (CON) | Worcester |
18 July 1884 | Walter Windsor (LAB) | Bethnal Green North East |
1 August 1884 | Gervais Squire Chittick Rentoul (CON) | Lowestoft |
3 August 1884 | Sir John Leigh, Bt (CON) | Clapham |
4 August 1884 | Douglas Hewitt Hacking (CON) | Chorley |
16 August 1884 | Gordon Ralph Hall-Caine (CON) | Eastern Dorset |
17 August 1884 | Dorothea Jewson (LAB) | Norwich |
20 August 1884 | Philip Milner Oliver (LIB) | Manchester Blackley |
18 October 1884 | Emanuel Shinwell (LAB) | Linlithgowshire |
11 November 1884 | Ernest Thurtle (LAB) | Shoreditch |
27 March 1885 | Reginald Thomas Herbert Fletcher (LIB) | Basingstoke |
11 April 1885 | Hon William George Arthur Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Stafford |
15 April 1885 | William Allen Jowitt (LIB) | The Hartlepools |
1 May 1885 | Albert Victor Alexander (LAB Co-op) | Sheffield Hillsborough |
3 May 1885 | Morgan Jones (LAB) | Caerphilly |
18 June 1885 | Frank Bradley Varley (LAB) | Mansfield |
22 June 1885 | James Maxton (LAB) | Glasgow Bridgeton |
1 November 1885 | Thomas Scott Dickson (LAB) | Lanark |
7 November 1885 | Cecil Randolph Dudgeon (LIB) | Galloway |
16 January 1886 | George Edward Wentworth Bowyer (CON) | Buckingham |
11 February 1886 | William Brass (CON) | Clitheroe |
15 February 1886 | Arthur Lawrence Hobhouse (LIB) | Wells |
7 March 1886 | Hon Joseph Montague Kenworthy (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
22 March 1886 | James Nockells Horlick (CON) | Gloucester |
3 April 1886 | Lord Colum Edmund Crichton-Stuart (CON) | Northwich |
24 April 1886 | Tom Smith (LAB) | Pontefract |
20 May 1886 | Hon John Jacob Astor (CON) | Dover |
15 June 1886 | William Henry Porteous Martin (LAB) | Dunbartonshire |
7 August 1886 | Edward Louis Spears (LIB) | Loughborough |
7 September 1886 | Archibald George Church (LAB) | Leyton East |
5 October 1886 | Jack Benn Brunel Cohen (CON) | Liverpool Fairfield |
1887 | Joseph Toole (LAB) | Salford South |
1 January 1887 | Mabel Philipson (CON) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
21 March 1887 | Lord Eustace Sutherland Campbell Percy (CON) | Hastings |
15 April 1887 | Roundell Cecil Palmer, Viscount Wolmer (CON) | Aldershot |
30 April 1887 | Frank Hodges (LAB) | Lichfield |
4 May 1887 | Charles Henry Sitch (LAB) | Kingswinford |
29 May 1887 | Glyn Keith Murray Mason (CON) | Croydon North |
29 June 1887 | Albert James Edmondson (CON) | Banbury |
17 July 1887 | Alfred John Barnes (LAB Co-op) | East Ham South |
29 July 1887 | William Graham (LAB) | Edinburgh Central |
15 August 1887 | Sir George Geoffrey Gilbert Butler (CON) | Cambridge University |
24 August 1887 | Joseph Nall (CON) | Manchester Hulme |
23 September 1887 | Cyril Fullard Entwistle (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull South West |
1888 | John Joseph O'Neill (LIB) | Lancaster |
3 January 1888 | Herbert Stanley Morrison (LAB) | Hackney South |
25 February 1888 | William Philip Colfox (CON) | Western Dorset |
18 March 1888 | Thomas Williams (LAB) | Don Valley |
21 May 1888 | William George Cove (LAB) | Wellingborough |
5 September 1888 | Rhys Hopkin Morris (Ind LIB) | Cardiganshire |
19 October 1888 | Moss Turner-Samuels (LAB) | Barnard Castle |
24 November 1888 | George Harold Oliver (LAB) | Ilkeston |
4 December 1888 | Sir Philip Albert Gustave David Sassoon, Bt (CON) | Hythe |
28 December 1888 | Charles Dennistoun Burney (CON) | Uxbridge |
1889 | Arthur Carlyne Niven Dixey (CON) | Penrith & Cockermouth |
2 January 1889 | Joseph Sunlight (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
11 January 1889 | Vera Florence Annie Woodhouse, Lady Terrington (LIB) | Wycombe |
18 January 1889 | Thomas Antonio Reginald Terrell (CON) | Henley |
22 January 1889 | John Emlyn Emlyn-Jones (LIB) | Northern Dorset |
14 October 1889 | John Henry Hayes (LAB) | Liverpool Edge Hill |
17 October 1889 | Douglas Percival Pielou (CON) | Stourbridge |
24 November 1889 | Ronald Wilberforce Allen (LIB) | Leicester South |
10 December 1889 | Robert Daniel Thwaites Yerburgh (CON) | Southern Dorset |
12 February 1890 | Robert Nichol (LAB) | Eastern Renfrewshire |
2 March 1890 | Charles Malcolm Barclay-Harvey (CON) | Kincardine & Western Aberdeenshire |
2 April 1890 | Ronald Samuel Ainslie Williams (LIB) | Sevenoaks |
10 July 1890 | Harold Malcolm Bullock (CON) | Waterloo |
28 July 1890 | Edward Albert Lessing (LIB) | Abingdon |
29 July 1890 | Sidney Herbert (CON) | Scarborough & Whitby |
18 August 1890 | Reginald Cheyne Berkeley (LIB) | Nottingham Central |
30 September 1890 | Arnold Williams (LIB) | Sowerby |
22 October 1890 | Sir Archibald Henry MacDonald Sinclair, Bt (LIB) | Caithness & Sutherland |
30 November 1890 | George Buchanan (LAB) | Glasgow Gorbals |
14 June 1891 | Hon Donald Sterling Palmer Howard (CON) | Northern Cumberland |
8 August 1891 | William Watson Henderson (LAB) | Enfield |
19 August 1891 | Sir Howard Kingsley Wood (CON) | Woolwich West |
15 October 1891 | William Gorman (LIB) | Royton |
31 March 1892 | Henry Maden (LIB) | Lonsdale |
16 June 1892 | Harry Thomas Alfred Becker (CON) | Richmond (Surrey) |
16 March 1893 | William Arthur Henry Cavendish-Bentinck, Marquess of Titchfield (CON) | Newark |
6 May 1893 | James Marley (LAB) | St Pancras North |
10 May 1893 | Piers Gilchrist Thompson (LIB) | Torquay |
15 August 1893 | Richard George Briscoe (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
27 August 1893 | Arthur Henderson (LAB) | Cardiff South |
7 September 1893 | Isaac Leslie Hore-Belisha (LIB) | Plymouth Devonport |
30 January 1894 | Hon William Humble Eric Ward, Viscount Ednam (CON) | Hornsey |
2 March 1894 | Dr George Ernest Spero (LIB) | Stoke Newington |
9 July 1894 | Edward Montagu Cavendish Stanley, Baron Stanley (CON) | Fylde |
4 December 1894 | Gwilym Lloyd George (LIB) | Pembrokeshire |
30 December 1894 | Walter John Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith (CON) | Roxburghshire & Selkirkshire |
17 January 1895 | Cecil Beresford Ramage (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne West |
26 February 1895 | Leonard Ropner (CON) | Sedgefield |
6 May 1895 | Hon Edward William Spencer Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington (CON) | Western Derbyshire |
19 May 1895 | Harcourt Johnstone (LIB) | Willesden East |
3 August 1895 | Allen Algernon Bathurst, Baron Apsley (CON) | Southampton |
6 January 1896 | Sir Charles William Cayzer, Bt (CON) | City of Chester |
27 July 1896 | Lawrence Roger Lumley (CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
16 November 1896 | Oswald Ernald Mosley (Ind) | Harrow |
9 February 1897 | Hon James Gray Stuart (CON) | Moray & Nairnshire |
12 June 1897 | Robert Anthony Eden (CON) | Warwick & Leamington |
13 July 1897 | Victor Harold Finney (LIB) | Hexham |
10 May 1898 | Henry Ludwig Mond (LIB) | Isle of Ely |
29 May 1898 | Hon Esmond Cecil Harmsworth (CON) | Isle of Thanet |
2 October 1898 | Hugh Michael Seely (LIB) | Eastern Norfolk |
23 June 1899 | Sir Victor Alexander George Anthony Warrender, Bt (CON) | Grantham |
21 September 1899 | Hon Charles Arthur Uryan Rhys (CON) | Romford |