William Adams | West Dunbartonshire |
Robert James Adley | Bristol North East |
Richard Thain Alexander | Lincoln |
Michael James Hugh Alison | Barkston Ash |
Brian Melvyn Allanson | Manchester Openshaw |
James Harry Allason | Hemel Hempstead |
Donald Gordon Allen | Newark |
Rt Hon Harold Julian Amery | Brighton Pavilion |
Rodney Maynard Amyes | East Flintshire |
Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr Ancram, Earl of Ancram | West Lothian |
David Rae Anderson | Stirling & Falkirk Burghs |
Mark Andrew | Rochdale |
Robert Jameson Apps | Stoke-on-Trent South |
Jeffrey Howard Archer | Louth |
John Bertram Armstrong-Payne | Dundee West |
Anthony Dowdeswell Arnold | Newport |
Thomas Richard Arnold | Manchester Cheetham |
Elsie Ashley | Stoke-on-Trent Central |
Bryan Askew | York |
Hon John Astor | Newbury |
Humphrey Edward Gregory Atkins | Spelthorne |
Daniel Edmund Awdry | Chippenham |
Kenneth Wilfrid Baker | Acton |
Wilfrid Harold Kerton Baker | Banffshire |
Brian Charles Balcomb | West Ham South |
Rt Hon Anthony Perrinott Lysberg Barber | Altrincham & Sale |
Anthony John Lane Barnes | Walsall North |
Christopher John Barr | Bradford East |
John Wilfred Barter | Ealing North |
Brian Caldwell Cook Batsford | Ealing South |
Sir Tufton Victor Hamilton Beamish | Lewes |
Richard Derrick Beardsley | Ilkeston |
Arthur Albert Beck | Sedgefield |
David William Bell | Birmingham Northfield |
Gertrude Susan Bell | Motherwell |
Ronald McMillan Bell | South Buckinghamshire |
William Mather Bell | Pontypool |
Gerald Fox Belton | Glasgow Govan |
Sir Frederick Mackarness Bennett | Torquay |
Dr Reginald Frederick Brittain Bennett | Gosport & Fareham |
William Richard Benyon | Buckingham |
Hon Anthony George Berry | Southgate |
William John Biffen | Oswestry |
John Alec Biggs-Davison | Chigwell |
John Birch | Burnley |
Robert Bruce Jackson Dalziel Black | North Lanarkshire |
Edward James Blackburn | Blyth |
Peter Allan Renshaw Blaker | Blackpool South |
Ian Richard Bloomer | Goole |
Thomas Gray Boardman | Leicester South West |
John Reginald Boast | Stoke Newington & Hackney North |
Richard Bernard Frank Stewart Body | Holland with Boston |
Hon Robert Thomas Boscawen | Wells |
Hon Sir Clive Bossom, Bt | Leominster |
John Derek Whittaker Bottomley | Bradford South |
Anthony Temple Bourne-Arton | Darlington |
Andrew Bowden | Brighton Kemptown |
Rt Hon John Archibald Boyd-Carpenter | Kingston upon Thames |
Dr Rhodes Boyson | Eccles |
Anthony Vincent Bradbury | Battersea North |
Bernard Richard Braine | South East Essex |
Ronald William Thomas Bray | Rossendale |
Henry John Beverley Brewis | Galloway |
Graham Frank James Bright | Thurrock |
Sir Esme Tatton Cecil Brinton | Kidderminster |
Leon Brittan | Kensington North |
Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler | King's Lynn |
Bernard Brook-Partridge | Nottingham Central |
Michael Lewis Brotherton | Deptford |
Sir Edward Joseph Brown | Bath |
John Bruce-Gardyne | South Angus |
Robert Edward Brum | Barons Court |
Paul Elmore Oliver Bryan | Howden |
Hon Alick Laidlaw Buchanan-Smith | North Angus & Mearns |
Philip Antony Fyson Buck | Colchester |
Nicholas William Budgen | Birmingham Small Heath |
Sir Eric Edward Bullus | Wembley North |
Frederick Frank Arthur Burden | Gillingham |
William Guest Burman | Sowerby |
Hon Adam Courtauld Butler | Bosworth |
Ronald Carlile Buxton | Leyton |
Julian Michael Edmund Byng | Holborn & St Pancras South |
Gordon Thomas Calthrop Campbell | Moray & Nairnshire |
Keith Bruce Campbell | Oldham West |
David Henderson Cargill | Normanton |
Mark Carlisle | Runcorn |
Rt Hon Leonard Robert Carr | Mitcham |
Michael James Carter | Gower |
Sir Robert Archibald Cary, Bt | Manchester Withington |
Henry Paul Guinness Channon | Southend West |
Sydney Brookes Chapman | Birmingham Handsworth |
Christopher John Chataway | Chichester |
Robert Chichester-Clark | Londonderry |
Winston Spencer Churchill | Stretford |
Albert Edwin Clark | Salford West |
Henry Maitland Clark | North Antrim |
William Gibson Haig Clark | East Surrey |
Alan Michael Clark Hutchison | Edinburgh South |
David William Clarke | Watford |
Kenneth Harry Clarke | Rushcliffe |
Terence Hugh Clarke | Portsmouth West |
Walter Clegg | North Fylde |
Eric Paul Cockeram | Bebington |
Eric Raymond Cooke | Rotherham |
Robert Gordon Cooke | Bristol West |
Derek Michael Coombs | Birmingham Yardley |
Albert Edward Cooper | Ilford South |
John Ambrose Cope | Woolwich East |
John Howard Cordle | Bournemouth East & Christchurch |
Frederick Vernon Corfield | South Gloucestershire |
Patrick Thomas Cormack | Cannock |
Albert Percy Costain | Folkestone & Hythe |
Alan Russell Coupe | Ince |
Arthur Basil Cowl | Dearne Valley |
Frederick Howard Michael Craig-Cooper | Houghton-le-Spring |
Julian Michael Gordon Critchley | Aldershot |
Patrick Crotty | Leeds East |
David Lance Crouch | Canterbury |
Frederic Petre Crowder | Ruislip-Northwood |
Leslie Charles Curran | Uxbridge |
Horace Walter Cutler | Willesden East |
Norman Howard D'Aguiar | Blaydon |
Sir Henry Joseph d'Avigdor-Goldsmid, Bt | Walsall South |
James Arthur d'Avigdor-Goldsmid | Lichfield & Tamworth |
James Cyril George Dance | Bromsgrove |
Anthony Daniels | Wigan |
John Emerson Harding Davies | Knutsford |
Lloyd Harvard Davies | Carmarthen |
Peter Davies | Doncaster |
Kenneth Ernest Davy | Colne Valley |
Simon James Day | North Cornwall |
Arthur Paul Dean | North Somerset |
Rt Hon William Francis Deedes | Ashford |
Ronald Colin Denney | Poplar |
William Derbyshire | Nottingham North |
Ian Deslandes | Pontefract |
Richard Devonald-Lewis | Islington East |
Kenelm Simon Digby Wingfield Digby | West Dorset |
Gordon Laurence Dixon | Lewisham South |
Piers John Shirley Dixon | Truro |
Arthur Douglas Dodds-Parker | Cheltenham |
Rt Hon Sir Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home | Kinross & West Perthshire |
George Burnaby Drayson | Skipton |
Rt Hon Edward Dillon Lott du Cann | Taunton |
Ronald Edgar Dundas | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
Robert Anthony Bevis Durant | Rother Valley |
Ronald Francis Dyason | Willesden West |
Hugh John Maxwell Dykes | Harrow East |
Sir John Benedict Eden, Bt | Bournemouth West |
David Elgan Hugh Edwards | Merionethshire |
Roger Nicholas Edwards | Pembrokeshire |
Robert William Elliott | Newcastle upon Tyne North |
Walter Elliott | Carshalton |
Walter Archibald Elliott | Edinburgh Leith |
Hon Rodney Elton | Loughborough |
Peter Frank Hannibal Emery | Honiton |
John Nicholas McAlpine Entwistle | Huyton |
Reginald Edwin Eyre | Birmingham Hall Green |
Thomas Russell Fairgrieve | Roxburgh, Selkirk & Peebles |
James Fairlie | Clackmannan & East Stirlingshire |
John Arnold Farr | Harborough |
Alan d'Arcy Fearn | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Anthony Fell | Yarmouth |
Peggy Edith Fenner | Rochester & Chatham |
Michael Fidler | Bury & Radcliffe |
Geoffrey Finsberg | Hampstead |
Dr John Lester Firth | Orkney & Shetland |
Nigel Thomas Loveridge Fisher | Surbiton |
Alexander MacPherson Fletcher | West Renfrewshire |
Charles Fletcher Fletcher-Cooke | Darwen |
Janet Evelyn Fookes | Merton & Morden |
Timothy Edward Forrow | Kingston-upon-Hull West |
Trevor Victor Norman Fortescue | Liverpool Garston |
Sir John Galway Foster | Northwich |
Peter Norman Fowler | Nottingham South |
John Marcus Fox | Shipley |
Rt Hon Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph Fraser | Stafford & Stone |
Peter Derek Fry | Wellingborough |
Maurice Patrick Gaffney | Woolwich West |
Hon Thomas Galloway Dunlop Galbraith | Glasgow Hillhead |
George Arthur Gardiner | Coventry South |
Anthony Frederick Gardner | Ogmore |
Edward Lucas Gardner | South Fylde |
Rachel Trixie Ann Gardner | Blackburn |
Robert Gavin | Glasgow Bridgeton |
David Frederick Roberts George | Cardiganshire |
James David Gibson-Watt | Hereford |
Ian Hedworth John Little Gilmour | Central Norfolk |
Sir John Edward Gilmour, Bt | East Fife |
John Glen | West Stirlingshire |
Dr Alan Jack Glyn | Windsor |
Rt Hon Joseph Bradshaw Godber | Grantham |
Robert Godber | Barnsley |
Alfred Bebington Gooch | Warrington |
Philip Carter Goodhart | Beckenham |
Victor Henry Goodhew | St Albans |
Alastair Robertson Goodlad | Crewe |
Jeffrey Gordon | Southwark |
John Michael Gorst | Hendon North |
John M Goss | Plymouth Sutton |
Neil Gow | Edinburgh East |
Herbert Raymond Gower | Barry |
John Anthony Grant | Harrow Central |
Sir Robert Grant Grant-Ferris | Nantwich |
James Hamish Hector Northey Gray | Ross & Cromarty |
Alan Green | Preston South |
Royden Greene | Derby South |
Harry Greenway | Stepney |
Ernest Greenwood | Durham |
William Percival Grieve | Solihull |
John Huw Price Griffith | Rugby |
Eldon Wylie Griffiths | Bury St Edmunds |
Ian Grist | Aberavon |
William Michael John Grylls | Chertsey |
John Selwyn Gummer | Lewisham West |
Harold Edward Gurden | Birmingham Selly Oak |
Frederick John Frank Hall | Wycombe |
Joan Valerie Hall | Keighley |
Alfred George Fletcher Hall-Davis | Morecambe & Lonsdale |
George Halliwell | Bootle |
James Hamilton, Marquess of Hamilton | Fermanagh & South Tyrone |
Michael Aubrey Hamilton | Salisbury |
John Gordon Hannam | Exeter |
John Donald Morrison Hardie | Berwickshire & East Lothian |
James William Harkess | Brixton |
David Michael Harman | Wednesbury |
John Ross Harper | Hamilton |
Alastair Brian Clarke Harrison | Maldon |
Sir James Harwood Harrison, Bt | Eye |
Sir Arthur Vere Harvey | Macclesfield |
Margaret Betty Harvie Anderson | East Renfrewshire |
Alan Gordon Barraclough Haselhurst | Middleton & Prestwich |
Stephen Lewis Edmonstone Hastings | Mid Bedfordshire |
Robert Michael Oldfield Havers | Wimbledon |
George Hawkins | West Bromwich |
Paul Lancelot Hawkins | South West Norfolk |
John Albert Hay | Henley |
Bernard John Hayhoe | Heston & Isleworth |
Rt Hon Edward Richard George Heath | Bexley |
John Stanley Heath | Stoke-on-Trent North |
James Stewart Barry Henderson | East Dunbartonshire |
Peter Edward Finlay Heneage | Leicester North East |
Oswald Stuart Henriques | Bethnal Green |
Michael Ray Dibdin Heseltine | Tavistock |
Philip Edwin Heselton | Newcastle upon Tyne East |
Robert Adrian Hicks | Bodmin |
Terence Langley Higgins | Worthing |
James Brown Highgate | Bothwell |
Joseph Hiley | Pudsey |
Arthur Alfred Hill | Birmingham Aston |
John Edward Bernard Hill | South Norfolk |
Stanley James Allen Hill | Southampton Test |
Andrew Myles Hogg | Kirkcaldy Burghs |
Rt Hon Quintin McGarel Hogg | St Marylebone |
Hugh Patrick Holland | Oldham East |
Philip Welsby Holland | Carlton |
John Harold Hollingworth | Birmingham All Saints |
John Greaves Holt | Huddersfield East |
Mary Holt | Preston North |
Stanley Hubert Ambrose Frank Hopkins | West Gloucestershire |
Peter Maudslay Hordern | Horsham |
Richard Phipps Hornby | Tonbridge |
Rt Hon Dame Margaret Patricia Hornsby-Smith | Chislehurst |
Michael Howard | Liverpool Edge Hill |
Richard Edward Geoffrey Howe | Reigate |
David Arthur Russell Howell | Guildford |
Ralph Frederick Howell | North Norfolk |
Clive Howson | Stockport South |
Edwin Percy Hubbard | Edmonton |
Ivor James Humphrey | Bolsover |
David James Fletcher Hunt | Bristol South |
John Leonard Hunt | Bromley |
Peter Craft Hutchison | Rutherglen |
Thomas Lascelles Isa Shandon Valiant Iremonger | Ilford North |
Bryant Godman Irvine | Rye |
Charles Graham Irving | Bilston |
Christopher Murray Jackson | East Ham South |
Henry John Jackson | Erith & Crayford |
Tim Walter Gaines Jackson | Don Valley |
David Pelham James | North Dorset |
Charles Patrick Fleeming Jenkin | Wanstead & Woodford |
Elgar Spencer Jenkins | Ebbw Vale |
John Charles Jennings | Burton |
Thomas Francis Henry Jessel | Twickenham |
Geoffrey Johnson Smith | East Grinstead |
Ivan Andrew Johnston | Farnworth |
Albert Arthur Jones | South Northamptonshire |
Clive William Jones | Vauxhall |
Edward Jones | Merthyr Tydfil |
John Eilian Jones | Anglesey |
Mary Agnes Jones | Llanelly |
Maurice Edward Jones | Coventry East |
Thomas Michael Jopling | Westmorland |
Sir Keith Sinjohn Joseph, Bt | Leeds North East |
Sir Donald Kaberry, Bt | Leeds North West |
Brian Mervyn Keefe | Liverpool Toxteth |
Timothy Carleton Keigwin | North Devon |
Mary Elaine Kellett | Lancaster |
Richard Noel Kemm | Ashfield |
Henry Briton Kerby | Arundel & Shoreham |
John Anthony Kershaw | Stroud |
John Augustine Kevill | Manchester Gorton |
Marcus Richard Kimball | Gainsborough |
Evelyn Mansfield King | South Dorset |
Thomas Jeremy King | Bridgwater |
Joseph Ronald Kinsey | Birmingham Perry Barr |
Peter Michael Kirk | Saffron Walden |
Ian Candlish Kirkwood | Dunfermline Burghs |
Timothy Peter Geoffrey Kitson | Richmond (Yorks) |
Joan Christabel Jill Knight | Birmingham Edgbaston |
David Laidlaw Knox | Leek |
Robert Kris | Birkenhead |
Hon Antony Claud Frederick Lambton, Viscount Lambton | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Norman Stewart Hughson Lamont | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
John Lewis George Lamotte | Midlothian |
David William Stennis Stuart Lane | Cambridge |
Ian Bruce Lang | Central Ayrshire |
Sir John Anthony Langford-Holt | Shrewsbury |
Michael Anthony Latham | Liverpool West Derby |
Nigel Neville Laville | Middlesbrough East |
George Law | Kilmarnock |
Ivan John Lawrence | Peckham |
Nigel Lawson | Eton & Slough |
William Herbert Peter Laycock | Bradford North |
Spencer le Marchant | High Peak |
John Bryan Leck | Salford East |
Sir Edward Alexander Henry Legge-Bourke | Isle of Ely |
Alexander Leitch | Leeds West |
James Theodore Lester | Bassetlaw |
Kenneth Lewis | Rutland & Stamford |
Susan Margaret Lewis-Smith | Nuneaton |
Kenneth Sydney Lightwood | Hackney Central |
Robert Alexander Lindsay, Baron Balniel | Hertford |
Dr Cyril Lipman | Newcastle upon Tyne West |
Rt Hon Geoffrey William Lloyd | Sutton Coldfield |
Ian Stewart Lloyd | Portsmouth Langstone |
Rt Hon John Selwyn Brooke Lloyd | Wirral |
Norman Lloyd-Edwards | Cardiff South East |
William Joseph Loftus | Manchester Exchange |
Gilbert James Morley Longden | South West Hertfordshire |
John Warren Loveridge | Hornchurch |
Richard Napier Luce | Hitchin |
Ian MacArthur | Perth & East Perthshire |
Victor John MacColl | Glasgow Woodside |
Alan Cameron Stewart MacDougall | Lanark |
David Neil Macfarlane | East Ham North |
Ian MacGregor | Heywood & Royton |
Sir Fitzroy Hew Royle Maclean, Bt | Bute & North Ayrshire |
Rt Hon Iain Norman Macleod | Enfield West |
Roderick Murray Macleod | Western Isles |
Maurice Victor Macmillan | Farnham |
Gavin Kennedy MacPherson | Leeds South |
Sir Ian Auld Mactaggart, Bt | Fulham |
William Francis Martin Maddan | Hove |
William David Madel | South Bedfordshire |
John Edward Maginnis | Armagh |
Albert Michael Maguire | Manchester Blackley |
Michael Peter Russell Malynn | Wood Green |
Paul Marland | Bedwellty |
Rt Hon Alfred Ernest Marples | Wallasey |
Brian Anthony Marsden | Carlisle |
Robert Michael Marshall | The Hartlepools |
Harry Neil Marten | Banbury |
David Henry James Martin-Jones | Neath |
Donald David MacLeod Masterton | Glasgow Provan |
David Carol MacDonell Mather | Esher |
Angus Edmund Upton Maude | Stratford |
Rt Hon Reginald Maudling | Barnet |
Raymond Llewellyn Mawby | Totnes |
Robert John Maxwell-Hyslop | Tiverton |
Patrick Barnabas Burke Mayhew | Dulwich |
Sir Stephen James McAdden | Southend East |
Hugh Martin McClancy | Dagenham |
Robert Arthur McCrindle | Billericay |
Albert Nicholson McCue | Glasgow Shettleston |
Ian David McGaw | St Helens |
James Peter McGuire | Leigh |
Dr William Graham McKay | Whitehaven |
Dr John McKee | South Shields |
Martin John McLaren | Bristol North West |
John Gary McLauchlan | West Fife |
Florence Patricia Anne McLaughlin | Wandsworth Central |
Stanley Raymond McMaster | Belfast East |
Patrick Michael Ernest David McNair-Wilson | New Forest |
Robert Michael Conal McNair-Wilson | Walthamstow East |
Brian James Henry McRoberts | Belfast West |
Sir Anthony John Charles Meyer, Bt | West Flintshire |
Hilary Duppa Miller | Barrow-in-Furness |
Peter McLay Mills | Torrington |
William Stratton Mills | Belfast North |
Norman Alexander Miscampbell | Blackpool North |
Colin Campbell Mitchell | West Aberdeenshire |
David Bower Mitchell | Basingstoke |
Antony Ewart John Mitton | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
Roger Denis Moate | Faversham |
James Henry Molyneaux | South Antrim |
Ernle David Drummond Money | Ipswich |
Constance Mary Monks | Chorley |
Hector Seymour Peter Monro | Dumfriesshire |
Walter Francis John Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith | Edinburgh North |
William Fergus Montgomery | Brierley Hill |
Henry Donald Moore | Manchester Wythenshawe |
Cecil James Olaf Moorhouse | St Pancras North |
Jasper More | Ludlow |
John Dillwyn Morgan | Rhondda West |
William Geraint Oliver Morgan | Denbigh |
Morgan Charles Morgan-Giles | Winchester |
Ralph Howard Morris | Liverpool Scotland |
Hon Charles Andrew Morrison | Devizes |
Charles William Hearne Morton | Mansfield |
Norman John Mountney | Glasgow Scotstoun |
William David Mudd | Falmouth & Camborne |
Richard Clive Mullett | Rhondda East |
Alexander Kenneth Rambaut Murchison | Glasgow Maryhill |
Michael James Murphy | Swansea East |
Henry Oscar Murton | Poole |
Sir Gerald David Nunes Nabarro | South Worcestershire |
Gareth John Jarvis Neale | Breconshire & Radnorshire |
Airey Middleton Sheffield Neave | Abingdon |
Michael Jon Neubert | Romford |
Antony Harold Newton | Sheffield Brightside |
Sir Harmar Nicholls, Bt | Peterborough |
George Howard Joseph Nicholson | Bermondsey |
Rt Hon Michael Antony Christobal Noble | Argyll |
Thomas Normanton | Cheadle |
Joseph Norton | Liverpool Walton |
John William Frederic Nott | St Ives |
John Alfred O'Sullivan | Gateshead West |
Cranley Gordon Douglas Onslow | Woking |
Sarah A Oppenheim | Gloucester |
Denis Alan Orde | Sunderland South |
Lawrence Percy Story Orr | South Down |
John Holbrook Osborn | Sheffield Hallam |
Idris Wyn Owen | Stockport North |
Alan Edgar Page | North West Durham |
Arthur John Page | Harrow West |
Rodney Graham Page | Crosby |
Ian Keith Paley | Manchester Ardwick |
Cecil Edward Parkinson | Northampton |
John Philip Pashley | North East Derbyshire |
Cyril Irvine Patnick | Sheffield Hillsborough |
George Patterson | Wrexham |
Geoffrey Edwin Pattie | Barking |
Douglas Andrew Pearce | Islington North |
William John Peel | Leicester South East |
Walter Ian Percival | Southport |
John Wynne William Peyton | Yeovil |
Anthony Guy Phillips | Liverpool Exchange |
Albert Pickup | Penistone |
Griffith Hughes Pierce | Widnes |
Irene Mervyn Parnicott Pike | Melton |
Ralph Bonner Pink | Portsmouth South |
Andre William Potier | Hayes & Harlington |
Rafton John Pounder | Belfast South |
Rt Hon John Enoch Powell | Wolverhampton South West |
David Ernest Campbell Price | Eastleigh |
Dr Peter Coles Price | Cleveland |
Peter Nicholas Price | Caerphilly |
Richard Shirvell Price | Paddington North |
James Michael Leathes Prior | Lowestoft |
George Wilfred Proudfoot | Brighouse & Spenborough |
David Cuthbert Purnell | Aberdare |
Francis Leslie Pym | Cambridgeshire |
Joan Mary Quennell | Petersfield |
Patrick Vaughan Radford | Stockton-on-Tees |
Timothy Hugh Francis Raison | Aylesbury |
John Charles Ramsden | Chesterfield |
Rt Hon James Edward Ramsden | Harrogate |
Dennis Ramshaw | Chester-le-Street |
Brian Benson Rathbone | Smethwick |
Rt Hon Sir Peter Anthony Grayson Rawlinson | Epsom |
Johne Morley Reay-Smith | Sunderland North |
Robert Spencer Redmond | Bolton West |
Norman George Reece | Bristol South East |
Laurance Douglas Reed | Bolton East |
John Edward Hugh Rees | Swansea West |
Peter Wynford Innes Rees | Dover |
William Rupert Rees-Davies | Isle of Thanet |
Kenneth Gordon Reeves | Southall |
John Emlyn Rendle | Abertillery |
John Gordon Laird Rennie | Glasgow Central |
William James Rennie | Coatbridge & Airdrie |
Rt Hon Sir David Lockhart-Muir Renton | Huntingdonshire |
Ronald Timothy Renton | Sheffield Park |
Sir Brandon Meredith Rhys Williams, Bt | Kensington South |
Hon Nicholas Ridley | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
Julian Errington Ridsdale | Harwich |
Malcolm Leslie Rifkind | Edinburgh Central |
Rt Hon Aubrey Geoffrey Frederick Rippon | Hexham |
Ieuan Wyn Pritchard Roberts | Conway |
John William Roberts | Derby North |
Michael Hilary Arthur Roberts | Cardiff North |
Derrick Joseph Robson | Jarrow |
Sir John Charles Rodgers, Bt | Sevenoaks |
John Edgar Rogerson | Stalybridge & Hyde |
Hugh Alexis Louis Rossi | Hornsey |
Peter Lewis Rost | South East Derbyshire |
Anthony Henry Fanshawe Royle | Richmond (Surrey) |
Sir Ronald Stanley Russell | Wembley South |
Hugh Roderick Lynn Samuel | Lewisham North |
Dr Ian Norman Samuel | Battersea South |
Rt Hon Edwin Duncan Sandys | Streatham |
Patricia Muriel Santhouse | Sheffield Attercliffe |
Nicholas Paul Scott | Paddington South |
James Sidney Rawdon Scott-Hopkins | West Derbyshire |
May Sexton | Leeds South East |
Richard Christopher Sharples | Sutton & Cheam |
Michael Norman Shaw | Scarborough & Whitby |
William Shearer | Glasgow Gorbals |
William James Shearman | West Ham North |
William Jeremy Masefield Shelton | Clapham |
Frederick John Silvester | Walthamstow West |
Charles Fitzmaurice Creighton Simeons | Luton |
Leo Thomas Simmonds | Tottenham |
Norman Dunlop Simpson | South Ayrshire |
Roger Edward Sims | Shoreditch & Finsbury |
Sir George Evelyn Sinclair | Dorking |
Trevor Herbert Harry Skeet | Bedford |
Dale Smith | Wakefield |
Dudley Gordon Smith | Warwick & Leamington |
Kathleen Joan Smith | Caernarvon |
Peter Michael Smith | Rowley Regis & Tipton |
John Sorbie | Glasgow Springburn |
Harold Benjamin Soref | Ormskirk |
Herbert Keith Speed | Meriden |
John Deane Spence | Sheffield Heeley |
William Michael Hardy Spicer | Easington |
Ann Hazel Spokes | Brigg |
Iain MacDonald Sproat | Aberdeen South |
Michael Fabian Spungin | Grimsby |
Keith Monin Stainton | Sudbury & Woodbridge |
Ivor Robert Stanbrook | Orpington |
John Paul Stanley | Newton |
John Maxwell Stansfield | Dewsbury |
Norman Anthony Francis St John Stevas | Chelmsford |
John Burdett Stevens | Birmingham Stechford |
Bernard Harold Ian Halley Stewart | Hammersmith North |
John Allan Stewart | Dundee East |
Dudley Geoffrey Stewart-Smith | Belper |
James Anthony Stodart | Edinburgh West |
Sir Malcolm Stoddart-Scott | Ripon |
John Heydon Romaine Stokes | Oldbury & Halesowen |
Hon Richard Storey | Huddersfield West |
John Stradling Thomas | Monmouth |
Dr Irving Thomas Stuttaford | Norwich South |
John Harold Vick Sutcliffe | Middlesbrough West |
Martin William Suthers | Nottingham West |
Stuart Johnston Symington | Leicester North West |
John Szemerey | Islington South West |
Peter Hannay Bailey Tapsell | Horncastle |
Sir Charles Stuart Taylor | Eastbourne |
Edward MacMillan Taylor | Glasgow Cathcart |
Frank Henry Taylor | Manchester Moss Side |
John Charles Taylor | Kettering |
James Richard Emery Taylor | Bristol Central |
Robert George Taylor | Croydon North West |
Norman Beresford Tebbit | Epping |
John Meredith Temple | City of Chester |
Peter Temple-Morris | Norwood |
Margaret Hilda Thatcher | Finchley |
James Stuart Thom | Greenwich |
Rt Hon Peter John Mitchell Thomas | Hendon South |
Donald Thompson | Batley & Morley |
Sir Richard Hilton Marler Thompson, Bt | Croydon South |
William Neville John Thornton | Mid Ulster |
John Dudley Robert Tarleton Tilney | Liverpool Wavertree |
Michael Patrick Tinné | Liverpool Kirkdale |
John Ernest Townend | Kingston-upon-Hull North |
Dr Joseph Anthony Porteous Trafford | The Wrekin |
Peter John Edward Trew | Dartford |
Neville Guthrie Trotter | Consett |
Michael Cameron Tucker | Hemsworth |
Frederick Augustus Tuckman | Coventry North |
Christopher Samuel Tugendhat | Cities of London & Westminster |
Kenneth Ian Tunnicliffe | Morpeth |
Amédée Edward Turner | Norwich North |
George Antony Turner | Halifax |
Michael Fernley Turner-Bridger | Workington |
Rt Hon Robert Hugh Turton | Thirsk & Malton |
Dr Cyril Augustine Unsworth | Westhoughton |
William Radcliffe van Straubenzee | Wokingham |
Dr Gerard Folliott Vaughan | Reading |
Dame Joan Hilda Vickers | Plymouth Devonport |
David Charles Waddington | Nelson & Colne |
Charles Lawrence Wade | Birmingham Ladywood |
John Wakeham | Putney |
Alan David Walder | Clitheroe |
Peter Edward Walker | Worcester |
Rt Hon Sir Derek Colclough Walker-Smith, Bt | East Hertfordshire |
Patrick Henry Bligh Wall | Haltemprice |
Barbara Lynn Wallis | Feltham |
Dennis Murray Walters | Westbury |
Christopher John Ferguson Ward | Swindon |
Dame Irene Mary Bewick Ward | Tynemouth |
Kenneth Robin Warren | Hastings |
David Anthony Wathen | Inverness |
Michael St John Way | Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
Bruce Bernard Weatherill | Croydon North East |
Dr Reginald Christopher Webster | Accrington |
John Julius Wells | Maidstone |
Dr Trevor Edmund Thomas Weston | Enfield East |
Earl Morris White | Wallsend |
Roger Lowrey White | Gravesend |
Rt Hon William Stephen Ian Whitelaw | Penrith & The Border |
Alfred William Wiggin | Weston-super-Mare |
John Arbuthnot du Cane Wilkinson | Bradford West |
Dennis John Williams | Aberdeen North |
David John Delwyn Williams | Montgomeryshire |
Robert Coleman Williams | Cardiff West |
William Donald Williams | Dudley |
Nicholas Raymond Winterton | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Thomas James Wiseman | Bishop Auckland |
Michael Charles Withers | Pontypridd |
Walter Wober | Glasgow Craigton |
Patrick Wolrige-Gordon | East Aberdeenshire |
Peter Robin Wood | Gateshead East |
Rt Hon Richard Frederick Wood | Bridlington |
Hon Christopher Montague Woodhouse | Oxford |
Harold Frederick Martin Woodnutt | Isle of Wight |
John Cooperwhite Workman | Paisley |
William Marcus John Worsley | Chelsea |
Prof Esmond Wright | Glasgow Pollok |
Geoffrey Ian Wright | Wolverhampton North East |
Oliver Cecil Wright | Brentford & Chiswick |
Norman Russell Wylie | Edinburgh Pentlands |
John MacLennan Young | Caithness & Sutherland |
Hon George Kenneth Hotson Younger | Ayr |