Samuel Vyvyan Trerice Adams | Fulham East |
Peter Garnett Agnew | Falmouth & Camborne |
Richard Leslie Agnew | Northampton |
William Traven Aitken | Bury St Edmunds |
Robert Alexander Allan | West Dunbartonshire |
Cuthbert James McCall Alport | Colchester |
Harold Julian Amery | Preston North |
Leonard James Amos | Blyth |
William John St Clair Anstruther-Gray | Berwickshire & East Lothian |
Dudley Fitz-Mowbray Appleby | Wallsend |
Michael Victor Argyle | Belper |
Hubert Ashton | Chelmsford |
Rt Hon Ralph Assheton | Blackburn West |
Hon John Jacob Astor | Plymouth Sutton |
Hon Michael Langhorne Astor | East Surrey |
Hon William Waldorf Astor | Wycombe |
Thomas Mercer Backhouse | Rossendale |
Charles Peter Boulstridge Bailey | Broxtowe |
Edward Conrad Baker | Yarmouth |
Peter Arthur David Baker | South Norfolk |
John Markham Baldock | Harborough |
Archer Ernest Baldwin | Leominster |
Cyril Banks | Pudsey |
Anthony Perrinott Lysberg Barber | Doncaster |
Donald Herbert Barber | Walthamstow East |
William Barford | Leeds Central |
Robert Benjamin Julian Barnes | Rowley Regis & Tipton |
Arthur Beverley Baxter | Southgate |
Laurence Cecil Baxter | Oldbury & Halesowen |
Tufton Victor Hamilton Beamish | Lewes |
Philip Ingress Bell | Bolton East |
Robert Bell | Kirkcaldy Burghs |
Ronald McMillan Bell | South Buckinghamshire |
Stanley Bell | Salford West |
John Maxwell Bemrose | Watford |
Frederick Mackarness Bennett | Birmingham Ladywood |
Sir Peter Frederick Blaker Bennett | Birmingham Edgbaston |
Dr Reginald Frederick Brittain Bennett | Gosport & Fareham |
William Gordon Bennett | Glasgow Woodside |
John Reginald Bevins | Liverpool Toxteth |
Francis George Bibbings | The Wrekin |
John Claude Bidgood | Leeds North East |
Evelyn Nigel Chetwode Birch | West Flintshire |
Frank Patrick Bishop | Harrow Central |
William Herbert Bishop | Stoke Newington & Hackney North |
Cyril Wilson Black | Wimbledon |
Hugh Black | Paisley |
Richard Bernard Frank Stewart Body | Rotherham |
Beatrice Bolam | Houghton-le-Spring |
Dennis Coleridge Boles | Wells |
Robert John Graham Boothby | East Aberdeenshire |
Alfred Charles Bossom | Maidstone |
Granger Farwell Boston | West Gloucestershire |
Norman Adolph Henry Bower | Harrow West |
John Archibald Boyd-Carpenter | Kingston upon Thames |
Sir Edward Charles Gurney Boyle, Bt | Birmingham Perry Barr |
Rt Hon Brendan Rendall Bracken | Bournemouth East & Christchurch |
Bernard Richard Braine | Billericay |
Joseph Gurney Braithwaite | Bristol North West |
William Robert Ackrill Breare | Rother Valley |
Winefriede Carmen Glynne Bremner | Batley & Morley |
Walter Henry Bromley-Davenport | Knutsford |
Henry Brooke | Hampstead |
Herbert Peter Brooks | Hackney South |
John Elliott Brooks | Faversham |
Richard Charles Brooman-White | Rutherglen |
Derek Hilliard Broome | Manchester Clayton |
James Nixon Browne | Glasgow Govan |
Paul Elmore Oliver Bryan | Sowerby |
Patrick George Thomas Buchan-Hepburn | Beckenham |
Denys Gradwell Bullard | South West Norfolk |
Harold Malcolm Bullock | Crosby |
Eric Edward Bullus | Wembley North |
Frederick Frank Arthur Burden | Gillingham |
Rt Hon Richard Austin Butler | Saffron Walden |
Norman James Kerr Cadzow | Bothwell |
John Donington Campbell | Woolwich East |
Leonard Caplan | Kensington North |
Leonard Robert Carr | Mitcham |
Hon Edward Carson | Isle of Thanet |
Sir Robert Archibald Cary | Nottingham Central |
John Chalmers | South Shields |
Henry Channon | Southend West |
Peter John Fielding Chapman-Walker | Holborn & St Pancras South |
Rt Hon Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill | Woodford |
George Ian Clark Hutchison | Edinburgh West |
Ralph Stephenson Clarke | East Grinstead |
Terence Hugh Clarke | Portsmouth West |
James Latham McDiarmid Clyde | Edinburgh North |
Edward Charles Cobb | Eton & Slough |
Norman John Cole | Southall |
William Arthur Colegate | Burton |
Roger John Edward Conant | Rutland & Stamford |
David Cook | Dagenham |
Albert Edward Cooper | Ilford South |
Edmund McNeill Cooper-Key | Hastings |
Uvedale Corbett | Ludlow |
John Kyme Cordeaux | Bolsover |
Horace Brimson Trevor Cox | Birkenhead |
John Lawson Cox | Jarrow |
George Beresford Craddock | Spelthorne |
Matthew Anthony Leonard Cripps | Bosworth |
Rt Hon Harry Frederick Comfort Crookshank | Gainsborough |
Rt Hon Sir Ronald Hibbert Cross, Bt | Ormskirk |
Oliver Eyre Crosthwaite-Eyre | New Forest |
Frederic Petre Crowder | Ruislip-Northwood |
John Frederick Ellenborough Crowder | Finchley |
Joan Frances Crowther | Westhoughton |
Frederick William Cundiff | Manchester Withington |
George Boyle Hanna Currie | East Flintshire |
William Nicholson Cuthbert | Arundel & Shoreham |
John Dalley | Coventry North |
James Cyril George Dance | Rugby |
Sir William Young Darling | Edinburgh South |
Brian Davidson | South Gloucestershire |
Viscountess Frances Joan Davidson | Hemel Hempstead |
Claude Nigel Byam Davies | Epping |
Somerset Struben de Chair | Paddington South |
Rupert de la B?re | South Worcestershire |
Mabel Lilian de la Motte | West Ham South |
Piers Kenrick Debenham | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
William Francis Deedes | Ashford |
Kenelm Simon Digby Wingfield Digby | West Dorset |
Arthur Douglas Dodds-Parker | Banbury |
Charles Edward McArthur Donaldson | Edinburgh East |
Patrick William Donner | Basingstoke |
Charles John Addison Doughty | Birmingham Aston |
Lord Malcolm Avendale Douglas-Hamilton | Inverness |
Hon Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home, Lord Dunglass | Lanark |
Harold Dowling | Wigan |
George Burnaby Drayson | Skipton |
Cedric Drewe | Honiton |
James Patrick Driscoll | Rhondda West |
Rolf Dudley Williams | Brierley Hill |
Sir Thomas Lionel Dugdale, Bt | Richmond (Yorks) |
William Smith Duthie | Banffshire |
David McAdam Eccles | Chippenham |
Rt Hon Robert Anthony Eden | Warwick & Leamington |
Alfred Edwards | Middlesbrough East |
Rt Hon Walter Elliot Elliot | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
Eric Errington | Liverpool Edge Hill |
Frederick James Erroll | Altrincham & Sale |
Daniel Frederick Rocke Evans | Ilkeston |
David Meurig Evans | Barry |
John Thomas Fallon | Smethwick |
Frederick William Farey-Jones | Goole |
Roy Alexander Farran | Dudley |
Patrick Joseph Faulkner | Tottenham |
Anthony Fell | Hammersmith South |
Graeme Bell Finlay | Ebbw Vale |
Nigel Thomas Loveridge Fisher | Hitchin |
Robert Fisher Crouch | North Dorset |
Walter Fletcher | Bury & Radcliffe |
William Morgan Fletcher Vane | Westmorland |
Anthony Herbert Foord | Brixton |
William Dudley Henry Charles Forbes | Stirling & Falkirk Burghs |
Richard Fort | Clitheroe |
Priscilla Jane Fortescue, Lady Tweedsmuir | Aberdeen South |
John Galway Foster | Northwich |
Helen Fox | Workington |
Hon Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph Fraser | Stafford & Stone |
Sir William Jocelyn Ian Fraser | Morecambe & Lonsdale |
James Arthur Friend | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Conolly Hugh Gage | Belfast South |
Thomas Dunlop Galbraith | Glasgow Pollok |
Thomas Galloway Dunlop Galbraith | Glasgow Hillhead |
Leonard David Gammans | Hornsey |
Thomas Gardner | Nottingham North West |
Robert Edward Peter Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne | Bournemouth West |
Ernest Everard Gates | Middleton & Prestwich |
Thomas Gee | Hammersmith North |
John Clarke George | South Ayrshire |
James David Gibson-Watt | Breconshire & Radnorshire |
Alfred Ronald Dashwood Gilbey | Greenwich |
Kenneth Edward Boulton Glenny | Barking |
Douglas Glover | Stalybridge & Hyde |
Louis Halle Gluckstein | Nottingham East |
Sir Ralph George Campbell Glyn, Bt | Abingdon |
John Godrich | Bilston |
Alan Gomme Gomme-Duncan | Perth & East Perthshire |
Philip Carter Goodhart | Consett |
Phylis Evelyn Gordon-Spencer | Nuneaton |
Charles Frederick Howard Gough | Lewisham South |
Herbert Raymond Gower | Ogmore |
Douglas Graham | Don Valley |
Robert Grant Grant-Ferris | Wandsworth Central |
Alan Green | Nelson & Colne |
Thomas George Greenwell | The Hartlepools |
James Mantle Greenwood | Southwark |
Sir Arnold Babb Gridley | Stockport South |
Richard Cecil Dudley Grimes | Derby South |
Hon John Grimston | St Albans |
Robert Villiers Grimston | Westbury |
Lionel Frederick Haddrill | Merthyr Tydfil |
Frederick John Frank Hall | Grimsby |
Alfred George Fletcher Hall-Davis | St Helens |
Charles Stuart Hallinan | Cardiff West |
Samuel Schofield Hammersley | Willesden East |
William Hancock | Stoke-on-Trent Central |
James Richard Edwards Harden | Armagh |
Hon John Hugh Hare | Sudbury & Woodbridge |
Kenneth Hargreaves | Keighley |
Richard Stephenson Harper | Manchester Exchange |
Frederic Walter Harris | Croydon North |
James Harwood Harrison | Eye |
Alexander Hart | Glasgow Tradeston |
Arthur Vere Harvey | Macclesfield |
Ian Douglas Harvey | Harrow East |
John Edgar Harvey | St Pancras North |
Margaret Betty Harvie Anderson | West Stirlingshire |
Sir George Steven Harvie-Watt, Bt | Richmond (Surrey) |
John Albert Hay | Henley |
Dr Joseph John Hayward | Cardiff South East |
Anthony Henry Head | Carshalton |
Rt Hon Sir Cuthbert Morley Headlam, Bt | Newcastle upon Tyne North |
Lionel Frederick Heald | Chertsey |
Edward Richard George Heath | Bexley |
Derick Heathcoat-Amory | Tiverton |
John Henderson | Glasgow Cathcart |
Thomas Cumming Henderson | Glasgow Shettleston |
William John Cornelis Heyting | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
William Whitehead Hicks Beach | Cheltenham |
John Michael Clifford Higgs | Bromsgrove |
Eveline Hill | Manchester Wythenshawe |
William Hill | Bootle |
Denton Hinchcliffe | Penistone |
Robert Norman Ellis Hinton | Aberdare |
Geoffrey Audus Nicholson Hirst | Shipley |
Peter William Hodgens | Stoke-on-Trent North |
Edwin Hodson | Manchester Ardwick |
Hon Quintin McGarel Hogg | Oxford |
Alfred William Greenwood Holland | Wolverhampton North East |
Maurice Christopher Hollis | Devizes |
Lord John Adrian Louis Hope | Edinburgh Pentlands |
John Campbell Hope | Neath |
Henry Lennox d'Aubign? Hopkinson | Taunton |
Rt Hon Isaac Leslie Hore-Belisha | Coventry South |
Margaret Patricia Hornsby-Smith | Chislehurst |
Ian Macdonald Horobin | Oldham West |
Rt Hon Florence Gertrude Horsburgh | Midlothian & Peeblesshire |
Rt Hon Florence Gertrude Horsburgh | Manchester Moss Side |
Stephen Gerald Howard | Cambridgeshire |
Tom Forrest Howard | Islington South West |
Gilbert Burdett Howcroft | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Edwin Percy Hubbard | Edmonton |
Sir Austin Uvedale Morgan Hudson, Bt | Lewisham North |
Rt Hon Robert Spear Hudson | Southport |
Stephen Hudson | Sunderland North |
Walter Richard Austen Hudson | Kingston-upon-Hull North |
Norman John Hulbert | Stockport North |
Anthony Richard Hurd | Newbury |
Geoffrey Clegg Hutchinson | Ilford North |
James Riley Holt Hutchison | Glasgow Central |
Harford Montgomery Hyde | Belfast North |
Harry Braustyn Hylton Hylton-Foster | York |
Thomas Lascelles Isa Shandon Valiant Iremonger | Birmingham Northfield |
John James Cawdell Irving | Bassetlaw |
Francis Charles Irwin | Glasgow Bridgeton |
Sir Gyles Isham, Bt | Kettering |
Roy Jamieson | Manchester Blackley |
Sir George Darell Jeffreys | Petersfield |
Robert Christmas Dewar Jenkins | Dulwich |
John Charles Jennings | South East Derbyshire |
Eric Seymour Thewlis Johnson | Droylsden |
Howard Sydney Johnson | Brighton Kemptown |
Aubrey Jones | Birmingham Hall Green |
John Owen Jones | Anglesey |
Charles E Jordan | East Ham South |
Hon Lancelot William Joynson-Hicks | Chichester |
Donald Kaberry | Leeds North West |
Frank Kay | Farnworth |
Edward Herbert Keeling | Twickenham |
Hamilton William Kerr | Cambridge |
William Henry Kingsmill | Yeovil |
Charles Edward Kirwin | Leeds South East |
Richard Anthony Lamb | Stockton-on-Tees |
Hon Antony Claud Frederick Lambton, Viscount Lambton | Bishop Auckland |
Claude Granville Lancaster | South Fylde |
John Anthony Langford-Holt | Shrewsbury |
Henry Collier Renny Laslett | Durham |
Rt Hon Richard Kidston Law | Kingston-upon-Hull Haltemprice |
Leslie Francis Lawson | Blaydon |
Edwin Hartley Cameron Leather | North Somerset |
John Anthony Leavey | Blackburn East |
Edwin Horace Lee | Peckham |
Edward Alexander Henry Legge-Bourke | Isle of Ely |
Alan Tindal Lennox-Boyd | Mid Bedfordshire |
David John Lewis | Liverpool Kirkdale |
Kenneth Lewis | Newton |
Owen John Lewis | Abertillery |
Martin Alexander Lindsay | Solihull |
Hugh Nicholas Linstead | Putney |
Dr George Sinclair Ross Little | Cardiganshire |
David Treharne Llewellyn | Cardiff North |
Ernest Guy Richard Lloyd | East Renfrewshire |
Rt Hon Geoffrey William Lloyd | Birmingham King's Norton |
John Selwyn Brooke Lloyd | Wirral |
Kenneth John Lloyd | Caerphilly |
Hon Spencer Douglas Loch | Clackmannan & East Stirlingshire |
Alfred Frank Lockwood | Vauxhall |
John Cutts Lockwood | Romford |
Gilbert James Morley Longden | South West Hertfordshire |
Richard Thomas Henry Lonsdale | Poplar |
Toby Austin Richard Low | Blackpool North |
John Gerrard Lowe | Gravesend |
Roy Lucas Lowndes | Clapham |
Charles Henry Lucas | Halifax |
Sir Jocelyn Morton Lucas, Bt | Portsmouth South |
Percy Belgrave Lucas | Brentford & Chiswick |
Sir Hugh Vere Huntly Duff Lucas-Tooth, Bt | Hendon South |
James Francis Lynam | Swansea East |
Rt Hon Oliver Lyttelton | Aldershot |
Sir Charles Glen MacAndrew | Bute & North Ayrshire |
Sir Peter Drummond Macdonald | Isle of Wight |
Charles Alston Macfarlane | Easington |
Harry Ripley Mackeson | Folkestone & Hythe |
John Hamilton Mackie | Galloway |
Fitzroy Hew Royle Maclean | Lancaster |
Iain Norman Macleod | Enfield West |
Rev James Godfrey MacManaway | Belfast West |
Rt Hon Maurice Harold Macmillan | Bromley |
William Francis Martin Maddan | Battersea North |
John Francis Whitaker Maitland | Horncastle |
Reginald Edward Manningham-Buller | South Northamptonshire |
Sydney Frank Markham | Buckingham |
Sir John Stanley Vincent Marling, Bt | Reading North |
Anthony Alfred Harmsworth Marlowe | Hove |
Alfred Ernest Marples | Wallasey |
Douglas Marshall | Bodmin |
Sidney Horatio Marshall | Sutton & Cheam |
Bertrand Mather | Leeds West |
Robert Mathew | Rochester & Chatham |
Gordon Richards Matthews | Birmingham Yardley |
Angus Edmund Upton Maude | Ealing South |
John Cyril Maude | Exeter |
Reginald Maudling | Barnet |
Rt Hon Sir David Patrick Maxwell Fyfe | Liverpool West Derby |
Stephen Lynch Conway Maydon | Bristol South |
Sir John Dixon Mayhew | East Ham North |
Stephen James McAdden | Southend East |
Duncan McCallum | Argyll |
Rt Hon Malcolm Stewart McCorquodale | Epsom |
John Daw McEwen | Wood Green |
Charles Stuart McFarlane | Glasgow Camlachie |
Alan John McKibbin | Belfast East |
Neil Loudon Desmond McLean | Preston South |
James Reid McMillan | Coatbridge & Airdrie |
John McNicol | Glasgow Springburn |
Timothy Berthier Meek | Coventry East |
Sir John Serocold Paget Mellor, Bt | Sutton Coldfield |
Sam Field Middup | Loughborough |
Herbert Leslie Milliard | Mansfield |
Henry John Martin Millican | Chester-le-Street |
William Rankine Milligan | Central Ayrshire |
Arthur Hugh Elsdale Molson | High Peak |
Hon Alexander Victor Edward Paulet Montagu, Viscount Hinchingbrooke | South Dorset |
Lord William Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott | Roxburghshire & Selkirkshire |
Robert Charles Michael Monteith | Hamilton |
Aubrey Rowland Moody | Maldon |
Sir Thomas Cecil Russell Moore | Ayr |
John Granville Morrison | Salisbury |
Rt Hon William Shepherd Morrison | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
Charles Edward Mott-Radclyffe | Windsor |
Gerald David Nunes Nabarro | Kidderminster |
Airey Middleton Sheffield Neave | Thurrock |
Francis Leslie Neep | Warrington |
Sir Basil Hamilton Hebden Neven-Spence | Orkney & Shetland |
George Nicholls | Rhondda East |
Harmar Nicholls | Peterborough |
Godfrey Nicholson | Farnham |
Nigel Nicolson | Leicester North West |
Basil Edward Nield | City of Chester |
Allan Herbert Percy Noble | Chelsea |
George Richard Hodges Nugent | Guildford |
William Nunn | Whitehaven |
Harold Anthony Nutting | Melton |
Dr William James O'Donovan | Fulham West |
Rt Hon Sir Robert William Hugh O'Neill, Bt | North Antrim |
Hendrie Dudley Oakshott | Bebington |
George William Odey | Beverley |
Elsie Maude Strom Olsen | Ealing North |
Hon William David Ormsby-Gore | Oswestry |
Lawrence Percy Story Orr | South Down |
Charles Ian Orr-Ewing | Hendon North |
Ian Leslie Orr-Ewing | Weston-super-Mare |
Leslie Orridge | Stoke-on-Trent South |
Cyril Osborne | Louth |
Donald Phillip Owen | Llanelly |
Rodney Graham Page | Islington North |
James Pagett | Birmingham Small Heath |
Alan Edward Pain | Newcastle upon Tyne West |
Ernest Partridge | Battersea South |
John Arthur Paul | Walthamstow West |
Edward Charles Peake | Cleveland |
Rt Hon Osbert Peake | Leeds North |
Harold Ernest Robert Peers | Carlisle |
Walter Robert Dempster Perkins | Stroud & Thornbury |
Christopher Henry Maxwell Peto | North Devon |
John Wynne William Peyton | Bristol Central |
Kenneth William Murray Pickthorn | Carlton |
Richard Antony Pilkington | Widnes |
Isaac James Pitman | Bath |
Raymond Charles Pitman | Bedwellty |
Edith Maud Pitt | Birmingham Stechford |
John Enoch Powell | Wolverhampton South West |
William Robert Stanley Prescott | Darwen |
Henry Alfred Price | Lewisham West |
David Archibald Price-White | Conway |
Redvers Michael Prior | West Ham North |
Otho Leslie Prior-Palmer | Worthing |
Henry Adam Procter | Accrington |
John Dennis Profumo | Stratford |
Keith Alexander Quas-Cohen | Manchester Cheetham |
James Quigley | North West Durham |
Henry Victor Alpin MacKinnon Raikes | Liverpool Garston |
Ralph Herbert Rayner | Totnes |
Richard Reader Harris | Heston & Isleworth |
Martin Redmayne | Rushcliffe |
Victor Raymond Rees | Norwich North |
William Rupert Rees-Davies | Nottingham South |
Hon Peter Farquharson Remnant | Wokingham |
Dr Attracta Genevieve Rewcastle | Willesden West |
Sir John Francis Roskell Reynolds, Bt | Liverpool Exchange |
Thomas Esmôr Rhys Rhys-Roberts | Pontypridd |
Henry Sacheverell Carleton Richardson | Fermanagh & South Tyrone |
William Herbert Lowthian Richmond | Oldham East |
Sydney William Leonard Ripley | Ipswich |
Aubrey Geoffrey Frederick Rippon | Shoreditch & Finsbury |
David Cornelis Rissik | Reading South |
Harold Roberts | Birmingham Handsworth |
Sir David Robertson | Caithness & Sutherland |
John Roland Robinson | Blackpool South |
William Robson Brown | Esher |
John Charles Rodgers | Sevenoaks |
Sir Harold Roper | North Cornwall |
Leonard Ropner | Barkston Ash |
Sir Ronald Deane Ross, Bt | Londonderry |
Thomas Douglas Ross | North Lanarkshire |
Arthur Russell | Pontypool |
Dorothy Russell | Leicester South West |
Ronald Stanley Russell | Wembley South |
Robert Edward Dudley Ryder | Merton & Morden |
Rt Hon Edwin Duncan Sandys | Streatham |
Geoffrey Frank Sarjeant | Deptford |
Prof Douglas Lloyd Savory | South Antrim |
Jasper Carlisle Sayer | Wellingborough |
Wentworth Schofield | Rochdale |
John George Scott | Ince |
Robert Donald Scott | Penrith & The Border |
Ronald Scott-Miller | King's Lynn |
Victor Basil John Seely | Derby North |
Harry Sharp | Eccles |
Archibald Douglas MacInnes Shaw | Kilmarnock |
George Ronald Shaw | North East Derbyshire |
John Millar Shearer | Mid Ulster |
Janet Sutherland Murray | Glasgow Maryhill |
Sidney Shephard | Newark |
William Stanley Shepherd | Cheadle |
Ronald Edward Simms | Bristol South East |
William George Sinclair | Salford East |
Sydney Smart | Huyton |
Sir Walter Dorling Smiles | North Down |
Elizabeth Ellen Smith | Colne Valley |
Eric Martin Smith | Grantham |
John Woods Smith | Huddersfield East |
Peter Henry Berry Otway Smithers | Winchester |
Sir Waldron Smithers | Orpington |
John George Smyth | Norwood |
William McNair Snadden | Kinross & West Perthshire |
Arthur Christopher John Soames | Bedford |
Martin Herbert Bernard Solomon | Stepney |
Alexander Cadwallader Mainwaring Spearman | Scarborough & Whitby |
Rupert Malise Speir | Leek |
Harry Reginald Spence | West Aberdeenshire |
Sir William Patrick Spens | Kensington South |
Meaburn Francis Staniland | Brigg |
Rt Hon Oliver Frederick George Stanley | Bristol West |
Hon Richard Oliver Stanley | North Fylde |
Geoffrey Paul Stevens | Portsmouth Langstone |
William Arthur Steward | Woolwich West |
Malcolm Stoddart-Scott | Ripon |
Samuel Storey | Stretford |
Henry George Strauss | Norwich South |
Rt Hon James Gray Stuart | Moray & Nairnshire |
Henry Gray Studholme | Tavistock |
Sir Wilfrid Hart Sugden | Barrow-in-Furness |
Gerard Spencer Summers | Aylesbury |
Harold Sutcliffe | Heywood & Royton |
Charles Stuart Taylor | Eastbourne |
Henry Archibald Taylor | Leicester North East |
Luke William Burke Teeling | Brighton Pavilion |
Archibald Tennant | Aberdeen North |
Margaret Hilda Roberts | Dartford |
Ivor Thomas | Newport |
James Lewis Purdon Thomas | Hereford |
Kenneth Pugh Thompson | Liverpool Walton |
Richard Hilton Marler Thompson | Croydon West |
Charles Brassey Thorne | Uxbridge |
George Edward Peter Thorneycroft | Monmouth |
Robert Allen Fenwick Thorp | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
John Dudley Robert Tarleton Tilney | Liverpool Wavertree |
Walter Wharton Tong | Bolton West |
Gordon Cosmo Touche | Dorking |
Sir Geoffrey Ernest Tritton, Bt | Swindon |
Thomas Turnbull | Morpeth |
Colin William Carstairs Turner | Enfield East |
Henry Frederic Lawrence Turner | Paddington North |
Dr John Richard Timmis Turner | Crewe |
Rt Hon Edward Garth Turnour, Earl Winterton | Horsham |
Robert Hugh Turton | Thirsk & Malton |
John Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan | Reigate |
Cecil Clifford Vinson | Hayes & Harlington |
Dennis Forwood Vosper | Runcorn |
Edward Birkbeck Wakefield | West Derbyshire |
Sir William Wavell Wakefield | St Marylebone |
Geraldyne Edith Mary Walford | Darlington |
John Erskine Scott Walford | Sedgefield |
Derek Colclough Walker-Smith | Hertford |
Hon George Reginald Ward | Worcester |
Irene Mary Bewick Ward | Tynemouth |
Sarah Adelaide Ward | Lichfield & Tamworth |
Hon William Humble David Ward, Viscount Ednam | West Bromwich |
Frank Warwick | Bermondsey |
Rt Hon Charles Waterhouse | Leicester South East |
Harold Arthur Watkinson | Woking |
Harry Watson | Wakefield |
Francis Clifford Watt | Edinburgh Central |
James Watts | Manchester Gorton |
Sir William Harold Webbe | Cities of London & Westminster |
Dorothy Eunice Welfare | Bethnal Green |
John Sinclair Wemyss Arbuthnot | Dover |
James Wentworth-Day | Hornchurch |
Harry West | Montgomeryshire |
Mervyn James Wheatley | Poole |
George Campbell White | Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
John Baker White | Canterbury |
Philip Geoffrey Whitefoord | Lowestoft |
William Stephen Ian Whitelaw | East Dunbartonshire |
John Whiteley | Leigh |
Richard Orme Wilberforce | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
Henry Ravenscroft Wilkins | Wednesbury |
Hartley Wilkinson | Sunderland South |
Charles Williams | Torquay |
Gerald Wellington Williams | Tonbridge |
Goronwy Wyn Williams | Caernarvon |
Sir Herbert Geraint Williams | Croydon East |
Paul Glyn Williams | Newcastle upon Tyne East |
Peter Joseph Williams | Leyton |
John Francis Williams-Wynne | Merionethshire |
George F Willment | Acton |
Gerald Wills | Bridgwater |
Ann Katherine Beatrix Wilmot | Islington East |
Francis Henry Wilson | Burnley |
Hugh Geoffrey Birch Wilson | Truro |
Bernard Hargreaves Wood | Leeds South |
Hon Richard Frederick Wood | Bridlington |
John Victor Woollam | Liverpool Scotland |
John Allan Cecil Wright | Birmingham Erdington |
Leslie Francis Wright | Middlesbrough West |
Christopher York | Harrogate |
Sir Arthur Stewart Leslie Young, Bt | Glasgow Scotstoun |
James Angus Young | Glasgow Gorbals |
William McEwan Younger | West Lothian |