John Edmund Wentworth Addison | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Hon Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis | Eastern Northamptonshire |
James Tynte Agg-Gardner | Cheltenham |
William George Ainslie | North Lonsdale |
Aretas Akers-Douglas | St Augustine's |
Hon George Higginson Allsopp | Worcester |
Hon Samuel Charles Allsopp | Taunton |
William Ambrose | Harrow |
Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett | Sheffield Ecclesall |
Dr George Smyth Baden-Powell | Liverpool Kirkdale |
Ernest Baggallay | Brixton |
Sir Joseph Russell Bailey, Bt | Hereford |
Laurence Richardson Baily | Liverpool Exchange |
John Baird | North Western Lanarkshire |
John George Alexander Baird | Glasgow Central |
Rt Hon Arthur James Balfour | Manchester East |
Gerald William Balfour | Leeds Central |
George Edward Banes | West Ham South |
George Christopher Trout Bartley | Islington North |
Sir Walter Barttelot Barttelot, Bt | Horsham |
Walter George Barttelot | Luton |
Sir Edward Bates, Bt | Plymouth |
Arthur Anthony Baumann | Peckham |
William James Beadel | Chelmsford |
Ernest William Beckett | Whitby |
William Beckett Beckett | Bassetlaw |
Augustus Beddall | Southwark West |
William George Frederick Cavendish Bentinck | Carlisle |
Lord Charles William de la Poer Beresford | Marylebone East |
Rt Hon Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope | Cambridge University |
Thomas Scroope Wellesley Bernard | Birr |
George Richard Bethell | Holderness |
James Bigwood | Finsbury East |
Sir Edward Birkbeck, Bt | Eastern Norfolk |
Henry Blundell-Hollinshead-Blundell | Ince |
George Hawkesworth Bond | Eastern Dorset |
Henry Cosmo Orme Bonsor | Wimbledon |
Thomas William Boord | Greenwich |
Sir Algernon Borthwick | Kensington South |
Rt Hon Robert Bourke | King's Lynn |
Thomas Hirst Bracken | Leeds South |
William Withey Bramston Beach | Andover |
George William Brewis | Saffron Walden |
Hon Francis Charles Bridgeman | Bolton |
Thomas Lyon Bristowe | Norwood |
Hon William St John Fremantle Brodrick | Guildford |
William Bromley-Davenport | Macclesfield |
Arthur Montagu Brookfield | Rye |
Sir William Cunliffe Brooks, Bt | Altrincham |
Lord Henry Augustus Brudenell-Bruce | Chippenham |
William Lehmann Ashmead Bartlett Burdett-Coutts | Westminster |
Sir Archibald Campbell Campbell, Bt | Western Renfrewshire |
James Alexander Campbell | Aberdeen & Glasgow Universities |
Rt Hon George Augustus Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck | Whitehaven |
Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck | North Western Norfolk |
William George Cavendish-Bentinck | Penryn & Falmouth |
Brownlow Henry George Cecil, Lord Burghley | Northern Northamptonshire |
Rt Hon Henry Chaplin | Sleaford |
Albany Hawkes Charlesworth | Normanton |
Spencer Charrington | Mile End |
Hugo Richard Charteris, Lord Elcho | Ipswich |
Rt Hon Lord Randolph Henry Spencer Churchill | Paddington South |
Edward George Clarke | Plymouth |
Hon Charles Wallace Alexander Napier Ross Cochrane-Baillie | St Pancras North |
William Coddington | Blackburn |
Lionel Louis Cohen | Paddington North |
Joseph Samuel Colefax | Dewsbury |
John Charles Ready Colomb | Bow & Bromley |
Sir John Edmund Commerell | Southampton |
Francis Compton | New Forest |
Octavius Edward Coope | Brentford |
Haden Corser | Stoke-on-Trent |
Edward Thomas Davenant Cotton | Wirral |
Joseph Crosland | Huddersfield |
Rt Hon Sir Richard Assheton Cross | Newton |
Rt Hon George Cubitt | Epsom |
Hon George Nathaniel Curzon | Southport |
Richard George Penn Curzon-Howe, Viscount Curzon | Wycombe |
Charles Dalrymple | Ipswich |
Charles John Darling | Hackney South |
Harry Tichborne Davenport | Leek |
Hon Lewis Payn Dawnay | Thirsk & Malton |
Richard Dawson | Leeds East |
Edwin Joseph Lisle March Philipps de Lisle | Loughborough |
James Herman de Ricci | Bedford |
Henry de Worms, Baron de Worms | Liverpool East Toxteth |
Arthur Knocker Dibb | Kingston-upon-Hull West |
Alexander George Dickson | Dover |
Robert Dimsdale, Lord Dimsdale | Hitchin |
Frederick Dixon Dixon-Hartland | Uxbridge |
Richard Sims Donkin | Tynemouth |
Sir John Edward Dorington, Bt | Tewkesbury |
John Stratford Dugdale | Nuneaton |
Francis Duncan | Holborn |
Arthur Duncombe | Howdenshire |
Rt Hon Sir William Hart Dyke, Bt | Dartford |
Alfred Cholmeley Earle-Welby | Poplar |
Henry William Eaton | Coventry |
Justinian Heathcote Edwards-Heathcote | North Western Staffordshire |
Tom Cottingham Edwards-Moss | Widnes |
Hon Alan de Tatton Egerton | Knutsford |
Arthur George Egerton, Viscount Grey de Wilton | Gorton |
Hon Alfred John Francis Egerton | Eccles |
Sir George Elliot, Bt | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
George William Elliot | Richmond |
Sir John Whittaker Ellis, Bt | Kingston |
Charles Isaac Elton | Wellington (Somerset) |
William John Evelyn | Deptford |
Henry Eyre | Gainsborough |
Henry John Atkinson | Boston |
Henry Richard Farquharson | Western Dorset |
Randle Joseph Feilden | Chorley |
Ailwyn Edward Fellowes | Northern Norfolk |
William Henry Fellowes | Ramsey |
Rt Hon Sir James Fergusson, Bt | Manchester North East |
Edward Field | Eastbourne |
Thomas Fielden | Middleton |
George Henry Finch | Rutlandshire |
Hon Harold Heneage Finch-Hatton | Nottingham East |
Hon Murray Edward Gordon Finch-Hatton | Spalding |
William Hayes Fisher | Fulham |
Sir Frederick Wellington John Fitz Wygram, Bt | Fareham |
Robert Uniacke Penrose Fitzgerald | Cambridge |
Sir Henry Fletcher, Bt | Lewes |
Arthur Bower Forwood | Ormskirk |
Sir Robert Nicholas Fowler, Bt | City of London |
Charles Crauford Fraser | Lambeth North |
John Evans Freke-Aylmer | Bethnal Green South West |
James Forrest Fulton | West Ham North |
James Edward Hubert Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne | Darwen |
Hon Alfred Erskine Gathorne-Hardy | East Grinstead |
Hon John Stewart Gathorne-Hardy | Medway |
Sydney Gedge | Stockport |
Robert Gent-Davis | Kennington |
Robert Arthur Germaine | Hoxton |
John George Gibson | Liverpool Walton |
Alfred Giles | Southampton |
John Saunders Gilliat | Clapham |
Augustus Frederick Godson | Kidderminster |
Walter Tuckfield Goldsworthy | Hammersmith |
Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, Earl of March | Chichester |
Sir John Eldon Gorst | Chatham |
Harry Robert Graham | St Pancras West |
Charles Wing Gray | Maldon |
Sir Edward Green, Bt | Wakefield |
Sir Gilbert Greenall, Bt | Warrington |
Edward Greene | Stowmarket |
James Walter Grimston, Viscount Grimston | St Albans |
Frederick Brent Grotrian | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
Robert Gunter | Barkston Ash |
Alexander William Hall | Oxford |
Charles Hall | Chesterton |
Thomas Frederick Halsey | Watford |
Charles Joseph Theophilus Hambro | Southern Dorset |
Charles Edward Hamilton | Rotherhithe |
Lord Claud John Hamilton | Liverpool West Derby |
Lord Frederic Spencer Hamilton | Manchester South West |
Rt Hon Lord George Francis Hamilton | Ealing |
Sir Edward Bruce Hamley | Birkenhead |
Robert William Hanbury | Preston |
Frederick Alers Hankey | Chertsey |
Edward Hardcastle | Salford North |
Frank Hardcastle | Westhoughton |
James Horner Haslett | Belfast West |
Arthur Raymond Heath | Louth |
John Henniker Heaton | Canterbury |
Hon Sidney Herbert | Croydon |
Robert Trotter Hermon-Hodge | Accrington |
Lord Francis Hervey | Bury St Edmunds |
Alfred Hickman | Wolverhampton West |
Rt Hon Sir Michael Edward Hicks-Beach, Bt | Bristol West |
Edward Stock Hill | Bristol South |
Samuel Hoare | Norwich |
Rt Hon Sir Henry Thurstan Holland, Bt | Hampstead |
George Holloway | Stroud |
Thomas Hope | Linlithgowshire |
William Henry Hornby | Blackburn |
William Henry Houldsworth | Manchester North West |
Joseph Howard | Tottenham |
John Morgan Howard | Dulwich |
Henry Hoyle Howorth | Salford South |
James Henry Cecil Hozier | Southern Lanarkshire |
Egerton Hubbard | Buckingham |
Rt Hon John Gellibrand Hubbard | City of London |
Edwin Hughes | Woolwich |
Francis Charles Hughes-Hallett | Rochester |
Edward Henry Hulse | Salisbury |
Frederick Seager Hunt | Marylebone West |
Sir William Guyer Hunter | Hackney Central |
Harrington Arthur Harrop Hutton | Bosworth |
James Frederick Hutton | Manchester North |
Henry Machu Imbert-Terry | Southern Somerset |
James Inskip | Bristol East |
Francis Hugh Irvine | Western Aberdeenshire |
Lewis Henry Isaacs | Walworth |
Frederick Wootton Isaacson | Stepney |
William Lawies Jackson | Leeds North |
Louis John Jennings | Stockport |
Edward Jones | Northern Monmouthshire |
John Richards Kelly | Camberwell North |
Sir John Henry Kennaway, Bt | Honiton |
Hon George Thomas Kenyon | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
William Slaney Kenyon-Slaney | Newport (Shropshire) |
Frederick Harold Kerans | Lincoln |
Henry Kimber | Wandsworth |
Henry Seymour King | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
Rt Hon Edward Robert King-Harman | Isle of Thanet |
Herbert Thomas Knatchbull-Hugessen | Faversham |
Sir Rainald Knightley, Bt | Southern Northamptonshire |
Lees Knowles | Salford West |
George Kynoch | Aston Manor |
Alfred Lafone | Bermondsey |
Isaac Cowley Lambert | Islington East |
Robert Peter Laurie | Bath |
John Compton Lawrance | Stamford |
Sir James John Trevor Lawrence, Bt | Reigate |
William Frederic Lawrence | Liverpool Abercromby |
John Grant Lawson | Heywood |
Hon William le Poer-Trench | Whitechapel |
Sir Edmund Anthony Harley Lechmere, Bt | Bewdley |
Samuel Leeke | Ilkeston |
Elliott Lees | Oldham |
Thomas Orde Hastings Lees | Northampton |
James D Legard | York |
Rt Hon William Heneage Legge, Viscount Lewisham | Lewisham |
Stanley Leighton | Oswestry |
Sir Roper Lethbridge | Kensington North |
Evan Henry Llewellyn | Northern Somerset |
Wilson Lloyd | Wednesbury |
Robert Hamilton Lloyd-Anstruther | Woodbridge |
Walter Hume Long | Devizes |
William Malcolm Low | Grantham |
Rt Hon James Lowther | Eskdale |
James William Lowther | Penrith |
Hon William Lowther | Appleby |
William Harry Lumsden | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
Rt Hon John Hay Athole MacDonald | Edinburgh & St Andrews Universities |
Colin Mackenzie | Glasgow Bridgeton |
James McKenzie Maclean | Oldham |
John William Maclure | Stretford |
Mark John Stewart | Kirkcudbrightshire |
William Thomas Makins | Walthamstow |
John Wingfield Malcolm | Argyll |
Richard Mallock | Torquay |
Rt Hon Lord John James Robert Manners | Melton |
John Arthur Ransome Marriott | Rochdale |
Rt Hon William Thackeray Marriott | Brighton |
George Blucher Heneage Marton | Lancaster |
Henry Matthews | Birmingham East |
Miles Walker Mattinson | Dumfries District of Burghs |
Sir Herbert Eustace Maxwell, Bt | Wigtownshire |
Richard Charles Mayne | Pembroke & Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
Sir James Macnaghten McGarel-Hogg, Bt | Hornsey |
Hon Charles William Mills | Sevenoaks |
Sir Frederick George Milner, Bt | Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth |
Thomas Milvain | Durham |
Hon Frederic Courtney Morgan | Southern Monmouthshire |
Alfred Morris | Halifax |
William George Mount | Newbury |
Rt Hon Sir John Robert Mowbray, Bt | Oxford University |
Robert Gray Cornish Mowbray | Prestwich |
Philip Albert Muntz | Tamworth |
Charles Townshend Murdoch | Reading |
William Henry Myers | Leigh |
Devereux Herbert Mylton | Montgomeryshire |
William Nicholson | Petersfield |
Wilson Noble | Hastings |
Edward Samuel Norris | Limehouse |
Hon Henry Stafford Northcote | Exeter |
Robert Norton | Tunbridge |
Charles Morgan Norwood | Bradford Central |
Sir Archibald Orr-Ewing, Bt | Dunbartonshire |
George Godolphin Osborne, Marquess of Carmarthen | Newmarket |
Sir Richard Horner Paget, Bt | Wells |
Hon Francis Parker | Henley |
William Pearce | Govan |
Sir Lewis Pelly | Hackney North |
Josslyn Francis Pennington, Baron Muncaster | Egremont |
Frederick Thomas Penton | Finsbury Central |
Lord Algernon Malcolm Arthur Percy | St George Hanover Square |
Charles Edward Gregg Philipps | Pembrokeshire |
Charles William Sydney Pierrepont, Viscount Newark | Newark |
Henry Platt | Arfon |
Rt Hon William Pleydell-Bouverie, Viscount Folkestone | Enfield |
Hon John William Plunkett | Thornbury |
William Pomfret Pomfret | Ashford |
Francis Sharp Powell | Wigan |
George Edward Price | Devonport |
Pryce Pryce-Jones | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
John Henry Puleston | Devonport |
Charles Wallwyn Radcliffe Cooke | Newington West |
Rt Hon Henry Cecil Raikes | Cambridge University |
James Rankin | Leominster |
Frederic Carne Rasch | South Eastern Essex |
George Pritchard Rayner | Anglesey |
Clare Sewell Read | Norwich |
Henry Byron Reed | Bradford East |
John Maunsell Richardson | Brigg |
Robert Richardson-Gardner | Windsor |
Sir Matthew White Ridley, Bt | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Charles Thomson Ritchie | St George |
James Patrick Bannerman Robertson | Bute |
Brooke Robinson | Dudley |
Lancelot Rolleston | Mansfield |
Sir Albert Kaye Rollit | Islington South |
Alexander Henry Ross | Maidstone |
James Round | Harwich |
Thomas Bland Royden | Liverpool West Toxteth |
Sir George Russell, Bt | Wokingham |
Thomas Salt | Stafford |
Thomas Myles Sandys | Bootle |
Rt Hon George Sclater-Booth | Basingstoke |
Charles William Selwyn | Wisbech |
Rt Hon Sir Henry John Selwyn-Ibbetson, Bt | Epping |
Henry Seton-Karr | St Helens |
Michael Hugh Shaw-Stewart | Eastern Renfrewshire |
Herbert Shepherd-Cross | Bolton |
Joseph Watson Sidebotham | Hyde |
Thomas Harrop Sidebottom | Stalybridge |
William Sidebottom | High Peak |
Sir George Reresby Sitwell, bt | Scarborough |
Abel Smith | Hertford |
David Smith | Brighton |
Rt Hon William Henry Smith | Strand |
Arthur Hugh Smith-Barry | Huntingdon |
Thomas Sowler | Manchester South |
James Ernest Spencer | West Bromwich |
Rt Hon Edward Stanhope | Horncastle |
Edward James Stanley | Bridgwater |
Rt Hon Sir Frederick Arthur Stanley | Blackpool |
Alexander Staveley Hill | Kingswinford |
Charles Bellby Stuart-Wortley | Sheffield Hallam |
Peter Sturrock | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Edward Swetenham | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Christopher Sykes | Buckrose |
Lord Edmund Talbot | Sheffield Brightside |
John Gilbert Talbot | Oxford University |
Thomas Keay Tapling | Harborough |
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective | Kendal |
Sir Richard Temple, Bt | Evesham |
James Theobald | Romford |
Thomas Henry Thynne, Viscount Weymouth | Frome |
Henry James Tollemache | Eddisbury |
William Edward Murray Tomlinson | Preston |
Arthur Loftus Tottenham | Winchester |
Frederick Townsend | Stratford-on-Avon |
Henry John Trotter | Colchester |
Francis Randle Twemlow | Crewe |
Sir Henry Whatley Tyler | Great Yarmouth |
William Amhurst Tyssen-Amherst | South Western Norfolk |
John Underhill | Wolverhampton East |
John Vaughan | Merionethshire |
Bruce Canning Vernon-Wentworth | Barnsley |
Charles Edward Howard Vincent | Sheffield Central |
William Hood Walrond | Tiverton |
Hon Arthur Henry John Walsh | Radnorshire |
John Ward | Gloucester |
James Watson | Shrewsbury |
Sir Richard Everard Webster | Isle of Wight |
Robert Grant Webster | St Pancras East |
John Lloyd Wharton | Ripon |
John Bazley White | Gravesend |
Edward Whitley | Liverpool Everton |
Charles Algernon Whitmore | Chelsea |
Charles Frederick Williams | Leeds West |
Sir Herbert Lloyd Watkin Williams-Wynn, Bt | Eastern Denbighshire |
Edward Cooper Willis | Battersea |
Sir Samuel Wilson | Portsmouth |
Hon Rowland Winn | Pontefract |
Nicholas Wood | Houghton-le-Spring |
Henry Smith Wright | Nottingham South |
Thomas Wrightson | Stockton-on-Tees |
Philip Wroughton | Abingdon |
Llewellyn Malcolm Wynne | Banbury |
Robert Armstrong Yerburgh | Chester |
Charles Edward Baring Young | Christchurch |