MEMBERS OF THE IRISH HOUSE OF COMMONS 1692‑1800 ‑ ALPHABETIC INDEX
Last Updated: 6 Jun 2020
Name Born Died Sat For
A Archibald Acheson, later [1749] 6th baronet and [1776] 1st Baron Gosford 1 Sep 1718 5 Sep 1790 Dublin University (1741‑1761)
Armagh County (1761‑1776)
Killyleagh (1768)
Enniskillen (1776)
Archibald Acheson, later [1807] 2nd Earl of Gosford 1 Aug 1776 27 Mar 1849 Armagh County (1798‑1800 then UK)
Sir Arthur Acheson, 5th baronet 26 Jan 1688 8 Feb 1749 Mullingar (1727‑1749)
Arthur Acheson, later [1806] 1st Earl of Gosford c 1745 14 Jan 1807 Old Leighlin (1783‑1791)
Sir Nicholas Acheson, 4th baronet c 1656 1701 Armagh County (1695‑1699)
Robert Adair c 1682 31 Jul 1737 Philipstown (1727‑1737)
John Adams 1634 after 1703 Fore (1692‑1693)
Sir Robert Adare Feb 1659 9 Feb 1745 Antrim Borough (1692‑1693)
Thomas Adderley c 1713 28 May 1791 Charlemont (1752‑1761)
Bandon Bridge (1761‑1776)
Clonakilty (1776‑1791)
Joseph Addison 1 May 1672 17 Jun 1719 Cavan Borough (1709‑1713)
Charles Agar 28 May 1755 15 May 1789 Kilkenny City (1778)
George Agar, later [1790] 1st Baron Callan 18 Apr 1754 9 Oct 1815 Callan (1776‑1790)
Henry Agar 1707 28 Oct 1746 Gowran (1727‑1747)
Henry Welbore Agar, later [1789] 2nd Viscount Clifden [I] 22 Jan 1761 13 Jul 1836 Gowran (1783)
Kilkenny County (1783‑1789)
James Agar 1672 30 Dec 1733 Old Leighlin (1703‑1713)
Gowran (1713‑1714, 1715)
Callan (1715‑1727)
St. Canice (1727‑1733)
James Agar 7 Sep 1713 25 Aug 1769 Gowran (1747‑1760)
Callan (1761)
Tulsk (1768‑1769)
James Agar, later [1781] 1st Viscount Clifden 25 Mar 1735 29 Dec 1788 Gowran (1753‑1761, 1768, 1776‑1777)
Kilkenny County (1761‑1776)
Thomastown (1768)
John Aghmooty by 1640 1726 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Henry Alcock 1717 1784 Clonmines (1761‑1768)
Waterford City (1768)
Henry Alcock c 1736 Jul 1812 Waterford City (1783‑1798)
Fethard (Wexford) (1798‑1799)
William Alcock 5 Jun 1705 17 Mar 1779 Fethard (Wexford) (1764‑1768)
William Congreve Alcock 1771 4 Sep 1813 Enniscorthy (1798)
William Congreve Alcock c 1771 4 Sep 1813 Waterford City (1798‑1800 then UK)
Robert Aldridge c 1768 9 Jul 1837 Carysfort (1799‑1800)
Richard Aldworth 1646 1707 Dublin University (1695‑1699)
Richard Aldworth 1694 25 Apr 1776 Lismore (1728‑1760)
Richard Aldworth Jan 1741 4 Apr 1824 Doneraile (1768‑1776)
St. Leger Aldworth, later [1776] 1st Baron Doneraile c 1715 15 May 1787 Doneraile (1761‑1777)
Du Pre Alexander, later [1802] 2nd Earl of Caledon 14 Dec 1777 8 Apr 1839 Newtown(ards) (1800)
Henry Alexander 1763 6 May 1818 Newtown(ards) (1788‑1790)
Askeaton (1790‑1798)
Londonderry City (1798‑1800 then UK)
James Alexander, later [1800] 1st Earl of Caledon 1730 23 Mar 1802 Londonderry City (1775‑1790)
Robert Alexander 1752 14 Jul 1827 Dingle (1777‑1783)
Newtown(ards) (1798‑1800)
Thomas Allan 1725 12 Jun 1798 Killybegs (1768‑1776)
Naas (1777‑1783)
Francis Allen by 1682 9 Jul 1741 Kildare County (1725‑1727)
John Allen, later [1717] 1st Viscount Allen 13 Feb 1661 8 Nov 1726 Dublin County (1692‑1693, 1703‑1713, 1715‑1717)
Carlow County (1695‑1699)
Wicklow County (1713‑1715)
John Allen, later [1742] 3rd Viscount Allen 11 Jun 1713 25 May 1745 Carysfort (1733‑1743)
John Allen, later [1745] 4th Viscount Allen by 1720 10 Nov 1753 Wicklow County (1742‑1745)
Joshua Allen, later [1726] 2nd Viscount Allen 12 May 1685 5 Dec 1742 Kildare County (1709‑1726)
Richard Allen 22 Jul 1691 14 Apr 1745 Athy (1715‑1727)
Kildare County (1727‑1745)
Richard Allen after 1728 22 Jan 1800 Harristown (1776‑1783)
Robert Allen 12 May 1687 16 Dec 1741 Carysfort (1713‑1714)
Wicklow County (1715‑1742)
Francis Andrews 1718 12 Jun 1774 Midleton (1759‑1761)
Old Leighlin (1761)
Londonderry City (1761‑1774)
Ballyshannon (1768)
Oliver Anketell 1676 27 May 1760 Monaghan Borough (1753‑1761)
Arthur Annesley, later 1710] 5th Earl of Anglesey c 1678 31 Mar 1737 New Ross (1703‑1710)
Francis Annesley 23 Jan 1628 after 1705 Bangor (1692‑1693)
Francis Annesley c 1653 1707 New Ross (1695‑1699)
Francis Annesley 14 Oct 1663 7 Aug 1750 Downpatrick (1695‑1699, 1703)
Francis Annesley 24 Oct 1663 7 Apr 1750 Downpatrick (1713‑1715)
Francis Charles Annesley, later [1770] 2nd Viscount Glerawly and [1789] 1st Earl Annesley 27 Nov 1740 19 Dec 1802 Downpatrick (1761‑1771)
Maurice Annesley after 1653 17 Feb 1718 Clonmines (1695‑1699)
Richard Annesley, later [1802] 2nd Earl Annesley 14 Apr 1745 9 Nov 1824 Coleraine (1776‑1783)
St. Canice (1783‑1790)
Newtown(ards) (1790‑1798)
Fore (1798)
Blessington (1798‑1800)
Clogher (1800)
Midleton (1800)
William Annesley, later [1766] 1st Viscount Glerawly 1709 12 Sep 1770 Midleton (1741‑1759)
Mervyn Archdall 1725 18 Jun 1813 Fermanagh County (1761‑1800 then UK)
Nicholas Archdall by 1702 19 May 1763 Fermanagh County (1731‑1761)
Richard Archdall c 1746 8 Feb 1824 Ardfert (1790‑1798)
Richard Archdall c 1750 8 Feb 1824 Killybegs (1798‑1800)
Timothy Armitage 1675 c Jun 1717 Randalstown (1703‑1713)
John Armstrong 1732 12 Sep 1791 Fore (1768‑1776)
Kilmallock (1783‑1791)
William Henry Armstrong 21 Jun 1774 21 Sep 1835 Wicklow Borough (1798‑1800)
John Asgill 25 Mar 1659 10 Nov 1738 Enniscorthy (1703)
Joseph Ashe 1707 after 1760 Trim (1735‑1760)
Richard Ashe by 1686 20 Jan 1728 Trim (1713‑1715, 1727‑1728)
Athboy (1721‑1727)
Thomas Ashe 1656 28 Jan 1722 Swords (1695‑1699)
Clogher (1713‑1723)
Thomas Ashe by 1664 by Aug 1721 Cavan Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Tichborne Aston 1 Nov 1716 4 Mar 1748 Ardee (1741‑1748)
William Aston by 1674 23 Aug 1744 Dunleer (1721‑1727)
Louth County (1727‑1744)
Anthony Atkinson 12 Apr 1681 Dec 1743 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1711‑1713)
Belfast (1713‑1715)
Ambrose Aungier, later [1700] 2nd Earl of Longford c 1649 23 Jan 1705 Longford Borough (1697‑1699)
Sir Fitzgerald Aylmer, 6th baronet 14 Sep 1736 Feb 1794 Roscommon Borough (1761‑1768)
Old Leighlin (1768‑1776)
Kildare Borough (1776‑1783)
Harristown (1783‑1794)
John Aylmer c 1652 1705 Naas (1692‑1693)
Nicholas Aylward 1688 5 Jun 1756 Thomastown (1727‑1757)
Robert Aylway by 1645 1702 Dunleer (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
B David Babington 1753 1836 Ballyshannon (1798‑1800)
Brettridge Badham c 1678 early 1744 Charleville (1713‑1715)
Rathcormack (1743‑1744)
Beauchamp Bagenal 1741 1 May 1802 Enniscorthy (1761‑1769)
Carlow County (1768‑1776, 1778‑1783)
Samuel Bagshaw 1 Jan 1689 20 Oct 1762 Tallow (1761‑1762)
John Bagwell by 1715 Sep 1784 Tulsk (1761‑1768)
John Bagwell c 1752 21 Dec 1816 Doneraile (1790‑1792)
Tipperary County (1792‑1800 then UK)
Richard Bagwell by Mar 1778 Apr 1826 Cashel (1799‑1800 then UK)
William Bagwell c 1728 26 Jul 1756 Clonmel (1756)
William Bagwell Apr 1776 4 Nov 1826 Rathcormack (1798‑1800)
William Bailey by 1765 25 Sep 1808 Augher (1798‑1800)
James Bailie 1724 22 Sep 1787 Hillsborough (1777‑1787)
William Balfour by 1684 19 Apr 1739 Carlingford (1705‑1713)
Augher (1713‑1739)
Charles Ball c 1755 1822 Clogher (1800)
John Ball 1748 24 Aug 1813 Drogheda (1796‑1800)
Samuel Barker 10 Apr 1707 4 Feb 1769 Waterford City (1747‑1768)
Dacres Barrett by Oct 1671 1 Jan 1725 Monaghan County (1692‑1693)
John Barrington 1666 27 Jan 1756 Ballynakill (1692‑1693, 1703‑1714, 1715, 1727‑1756)
Jonah Barrington c 1698 Dec 1784 Ballynakill (1747‑1760)
Jonah Barrington, later [kt 1807] 1764 8 Apr 1834 Tuam (1790‑1798)
Clogher (1798‑1800)
Arthur Barry 1724 23 Oct 1770 Belfast (1757‑1761)
David John Barry 1688 Oct 1744 Belfast (1727‑1745)
Edward Barry, later [1775] 1st baronet 1696 25 Mar 1776 Charleville (1744‑1760)
James Barry 1659 1717 Rathcormack (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703, 1713‑1715)
Dungarvan (1703‑1713, 1715‑1717)
James Barry 15 Jan 1661 16 Apr 1725 Naas (1695‑1699, 1703, 1711‑1713)
Kildare Borough (1715‑1725)
James Barry 1689 1743 Dungarvan (1713‑1715, 1721‑1727)
Rathcormack (1727‑1743)
James Barry 1739 25 Oct 1793 Rathcormack (1768‑1776)
Redmond Barry by Sep 1696 Sep 1750 Dungarvan (1717‑1727)
Rathcormack (1727‑1728)
Tallow (1727‑1750)
Richard Barry 1665 1754 Enniscorthy (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Baltimore (1713‑1715)
Robert Barry 1731 1793 Charleville (1761‑1776)
Thomas Barton 26 Jan 1757 1820 Fethard (Tipperary) (1783‑1797)
William Barton by 1665 Aug 1721 Monaghan County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Rowland Bateman c 1737 1803 Tralee (1761‑1768)
Kerry County (1776‑1783)
Edward Bayly, later [1730] 1st baronet 20 Feb 1684 28 Sep 1741 Newry (1705‑1714)
Francis Bernard Beamish 1751 1805 Rathcormack (1776‑1783)
John Beauchamp by 1661 1745 Old Leighlin (1695‑1699, 1713‑1745)
Thomastown (1703‑1713)
Michael Beecher 1673 1726 Baltimore (1713‑1726)
Thomas Beecher 1640 1709 Baltimore (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1709)
Thomas Bell by 1652 16 Jan 1718 Antrim Borough (1703‑1713)
Sir Henry Bellasis c 1648 16 Dec 1717 Galway Borough (1692‑1693)
Thomas Bellew by 1668 12 Jun 1746 Mullingar (1713‑1727)
Henry Bellingham 1676 15 Mar 1741 Dundalk (1703‑1714)
Henry Bellingham by 1713 18 May 1755 Louth County (1741‑1755)
Thomas Bellingham 1646 15 Sep 1721 Louth County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
John Bennett c 1731 25 Dec 1791 Castlemartyr (1775‑1776, 1783‑1787)
Dungarvan (1776)
Charleville (1783)
George de la Poer Beresford, later [1763] 2nd Earl of Tyrone and [1789] 1st Marquess of Waterford 8 Jan 1735 3 Dec 1800 Waterford County (1757‑1760)
Coleraine (1761‑1763)
Henry de la Poer Beresford, styled Earl of Tyrone, later [1800] 2nd Marquess of Waterford 23 May 1772 16 Jul 1826 Londonderry County (1790‑1800)
Coleraine (1798)
John Beresford 14 Mar 1738 5 Nov 1805 Waterford County (1761‑1800 then UK)
Coleraine (1768, 1783, 1789‑1791, 1798)
John Beresford, later [1819] 2nd Baron Decies 20 Jan 1774 1 Mar 1855 Coleraine (1798‑1800)
John Claudius Beresford 23 Oct 1766 20 Jul 1846 Swords (1790‑1798)
Dublin City (1798‑1800)
Sir Marcus Beresford, 4th baronet, later [1746] 1st Earl of Tyrone 16 Jul 1694 4 Apr 1763 Coleraine (1715‑1721)
Marcus Beresford 14 Feb 1764 16 Nov 1797 Dungarvan (1783‑1798)
Marcus Beresford 1 Jun 1764 1803 St. Canice (1790‑1794)
Swords (1798‑1800)
Sir Tristram Beresford, 3rd baronet 1669 16 Jun 1701 Londonderry County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Thomas Bermingham, later [1750] 19th Baron Athenry and [1759] 1st Earl of Louth 16 Nov 1717 11 Jan 1799 Galway County (1745‑1750)
Arthur Bernard 1666 after 1714 Bandon Bridge (1713‑1715)
Francis Bernard 1663 30 Jun 1731 Clonakilty (1692‑1693)
Bandon Bridge (1695‑1699, 1703‑1727)
Francis Bernard 28 Sep 1698 21 Mar 1783 Clonakilty (1725‑1760)
Bandon Bridge (1766‑1776)
Francis Bernard, later [1800] 1st Earl of Bandon 26 Nov 1755 26 Nov 1830 Ennis (1778‑1783)
Bandon Bridge (1783‑1790)
James Bernard 8 Dec 1729 9 Jul 1790 Cork County (1781‑1791)
Stephen Bernard 17 Jul 1701 6 Sep 1761 Bandon Bridge (1727‑1760)
William Berry c 1668 Dec 1739 Enniscorthy (1703‑1713, 1715‑1739)
Duleek (1713‑1715)
Richard Bettesworth 1689 31 Mar 1741 Thomastown (1721‑1727)
Midleton (1727‑1741)
David Bindon c 1650 1733 Ennis (1713, 1715‑1727)
David Bindon c 1687 13 Jul 1760 Ennis (1731‑1761)
Samuel Bindon 1680 12 Aug 1760 Ennis (1715‑1760)
Sir Charles Bingham, 7th baronet, later [1776] 1st Baron Lucan and [1795] 1st Earl of Lucan 22 Sep 1735 29 Mar 1799 Castlebar (1761)
Mayo County (1761‑1776)
Sir Henry Bingham, 3rd baronet 1654 5 Jul 1714 Mayo County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1714)
Henry Bingham 1688 5 Dec 1743 Mayo County (1707‑1714)
Castlebar (1715‑1743)
Henry Bingham 1715 15 Apr 1769 Tuam (1750‑1768)
Henry Bingham 7 Nov 1739 Dec 1789 Tuam (1761‑1768)
John Bingham c 1655 by Mar 1707 Castlebar (1692‑1693)
Mayo County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1707)
John Bingham, later [c 1730] 5th baronet 1690 21 Sep 1749 Mayo County (1727‑1749)
John Bingham by Nov 1694 1728 Castlebar (1715‑1727)
John Bingham 1714 Oct 1780 Tuam (1739‑1760)
Sir John Bingham, 6th baronet Nov 1728 27 Nov 1750 Mayo County (1749‑1750)
John Bingham, later [1800] 1st Baron Clanmorris 1762 18 May 1821 Tuam (1798‑1800)
Robert Birch by 1741 after 1800 Belturbet (1771‑1783)
Hans Blackwood, later [1836] 3rd Baron Dufferin and Claneboye Oct 1758 18 Nov 1839 Killyleagh (1799‑1800)
James Stevenson Blackwood, later [1799] 3rd baronet and [1808] 2nd Baron Dufferin and Claneboye 8 Jul 1755 8 Aug 1836 Killyleagh (1788‑1800)
John Blackwood, later [1774] 2nd baronet 1722 26 Feb 1799 Killyleagh (1761‑1768, 1776‑1790, 1798‑1799)
Bangor (1768‑1776, 1790‑1797)
Robert Blackwood Apr 1752 30 Jun 1786 Killyleagh (1776‑1788)
Martin Bladen c 1680 14 Feb 1746 Bandon Bridge (1715‑1727)
William Blair by 1726 1 Mar 1782 Monaghan Borough (1747‑1760)
Joseph Henry Blake, later [1800] 1st Baron Wallscourt 5 Oct 1765 28 Mar 1803 Galway County (1790‑1800)
John Blakeney c 1703 21 Aug 1747 Athenry (1727‑1747)
John Blakeney c 1729 25 Jul 1789 Athenry (1763‑1789)
John Blakeney 12 Sep 1756 23 Aug 1781 Athenry (1776‑1781)
Robert Blakeney 1679 1 May 1733 Athenry (1721‑1733)
Robert Blakeney c 1724 30 Dec 1762 Athenry (1747‑1763)
Theophilus Blakeney c 1730 22 Sep 1813 Athenry (1768‑1776, 1783‑1800)
Theophilus Blakeney c 1732 22 Sep 1813 Carlingford (1776‑1783)
William Blakeney, later [1756] 1st Baron Blakeney [I] 1670 20 Sep 1761 Kilmallock (1725‑1756)
William Blakeney 1735 2 Nov 1804 Athenry (1781‑1783, 1790‑1800)
James Blaquiere 1722 6 Feb 1802 Carlingford (1790‑1798)
John Blaquiere, later [1784] 1st baronet and [1800] 1st Baron de Blaquiere 15 May 1732 27 Aug 1812 Old Leighlin (1773‑1783)
Enniskillen (1783)
Carlingford (1783‑1790)
Charleville (1790‑1798)
Newtown(ards) (1798‑1800)
Arthur Blennerhassett 1687 3 Jan 1758 Tralee (1727‑1743)
Arthur Blennerhassett 1719 Jun 1799 Tralee (1743‑1761)
Kerry County (1775‑1783)
Conway Blennerhassett 3 Oct 1693 7 Jun 1724 Tralee (1723‑1725)
John Blennerhassett 1665 1709 Tralee (1692‑1693)
Dingle (1695‑1699)
Kerry County (1703‑1709)
John Blennerhassett 1691 5 May 1775 Kerry County (1709‑1713, 1715‑1727, 1761‑1775)
Tralee (1713‑1715, 1727‑1760)
John Blennerhassett 1715 May 1763 Kerry County (1751‑1760, 1762‑1763)
John Blennerhassett 1769 6 Jul 1794 Kerry County (1790‑1794)
Robert Blennerhassett 1652 Oct 1712 Clonmel (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Limerick City (1703‑1713)
Edward Bligh 19 Sep 1769 2 Nov 1840 Athboy (1800)
John Bligh, later [1721] 1st Baron Clifton and [1725] 1st Earl of Darnley 28 Dec 1687 12 Sep 1728 Trim (1709‑1713)
Athboy (1713‑1721)
John Bligh, later [1747] 3rd Earl of Darnley [I] 1 Oct 1719 31 Jul 1781 Athboy (1739‑1748)
Thomas Bligh 1654 28 Aug 1710 Athboy (1692‑1693)
Meath County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1710)
Thomas Bligh 14 Aug 1693 17 Aug 1775 Athboy (1715‑1775)
Thomas Cherburgh Bligh 1761 17 Sep 1830 Athboy (1783‑1800)
Sir Francis Blundell, 3rd baronet 30 Jan 1643 by Jul 1707 King's County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1707)
John Blunden by 1685 8 Jan 1752 Kilkenny City (1727‑1752)
John Blunden, later [1766] 1st baronet c 1718 Jan 1783 Kilkenny City (1761‑1776)
Cornelius Bolton c 1714 16 Sep 1779 Waterford City (1768‑1776)
Cornelius Bolton 1 Oct 1751 11 Mar 1829 Waterford City (1776‑1783)
Lanesborough (1783‑1790)
Edward Bolton 1696 5 Aug 1758 Swords (1727‑1758)
Thomas Bolton 1706 17 Mar 1741 Athenry (1733‑1741)
James Bond, later [1794] 1st baronet 11 Jun 1744 2 Jun 1820 Naas (1791‑1797)
Samuel Booth c 1641 c Sep 1701 Callan (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Henry Boreman by 1662 1701 Charleville (1692‑1693)
Sir Kildare Dixon Borrowes, 5th baronet 20 Jan 1722 22 Jun 1790 Kildare County (1745‑1776)
Sir Kildare Dixon Borrowes, 5th baronet 20 Jan 1722 22 Jun 1790 Randalstown (1761)
Sir Walter Borrowes, 4th baronet 1691 9 Jun 1741 Athy (1727‑1741)
Sir Walter Dixon Borrowes, 4th baronet 1691 9 Jun 1741 Harristown (1721‑1727)
Sir Kildare Borrows, 3rd baronet c 1660 26 Sep 1709 Kildare County (1703‑1709)
Anthony Botet 1741 11 May 1811 Tulsk (1798‑1800)
Charles Bourchier 1665 18 May 1716 Dungarvan (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Armagh Borough (1715‑1716)
Dominick Bourke by 1703 8 Dec 1747 Galway Borough (1735‑1747)
Gerald Bourke c 1680 23 Apr 1740 Maryborough (1713)
John Bourke, later [1776] 1st Baron Naas and [1785] 1st Earl of Mayo 1700 3 Dec 1790 Naas (1727‑1760, 1768‑1777)
Old Leighlin (1761‑1768)
John Bourke, styled Baron Naas from 1785, later [1790] 2nd Earl of Mayo 1729 20 Apr 1792 Naas (1763‑1790)
John Bourke, styled Baron Naas from 1792, later [1794] 4th Earl of Mayo 18 Jun 1766 23 May 1849 Naas (1790‑1794)
Theobald Bourke c 1684 Jun 1726 Naas (1713‑1727)
John Bowen c 1697 c 1776 Mullingar (1727)
John Bowes, later [1758] 1st Baron Bowes 1691 22 Jul 1767 Taghmon (1731‑1742)
Hugh Boyd 1765 26 Nov 1795 Antrim County (1794‑1795)
James Boyd 1764 29 Jun 1808 Wexford Borough (1798‑1800)
Robert Boyd 1740 1814 Boyle (1783‑1790)
Bellingham Boyle 1690 13 May 1771 Bandon Bridge (1731‑1761)
Youghal (1761‑1768)
Charles Boyle, later [1718] 2nd Viscount Blessington after 1673 2 Jun 1732 Blessington (1711‑1718)
Charles Boyle, later [1703] 4th Earl of Orrery [I] 28 Jul 1674 28 Aug 1731 Charleville (1695‑1699)
Charles Boyle, styled Viscount Dungarvan 27 Jan 1729 16 Sep 1759 Cork County (1756‑1759)
Charles Boyle May 1734 6 Jun 1758 Lismore (1758)
Charles Boyle 1774 26 Nov 1800 Charleville (1798‑1800)
Hamilton Boyle, styled Viscount Dungarvan, later [1762] 6th Earl of Cork and Orrery 3 Feb 1730 17 Jan 1764 Charleville (1759‑1761)
Henry Boyle c 1648 1693 Youghal (1692‑1693)
Henry Boyle, later [1714] 1st Baron Carleton 12 Jul 1669 14 Mar 1725 Cork County (1692‑1693)
Henry Boyle by Sep 1674 1713 Youghal (1695‑1699)
Henry Boyle, later [1756] 1st Earl of Shannon 1682 28 Dec 1764 Midleton (1707‑1713)
Kilmallock (1713‑1715)
Cork County (1715‑1756)
Henry Boyle, styled Viscount Boyle, later [1807] 3rd Earl of Shannon 8 Aug 1771 22 Apr 1842 Clonakilty (1793‑1797)
Cork County (1797‑1800 then UK)
Rathcormack (1798)
Richard Boyle 1655 24 Nov 1711 Old Leighlin (1695‑1699)
Richard Boyle, later [1764] 2nd Earl of Shannon [I] 30 Jan 1728 20 May 1807 Dungarvan (1749‑1760)
Clonakilty (1761)
Cork County (1761‑1764)
Richard O'Brien Boyle 1762 13 Oct 1788 Tallow (1782‑1783)
William Boyle c 1678 Oct 1725 Charleville (1715‑1725)
Henry Boyle‑Walsingham c 1729 27 Mar 1756 Tallow (1751‑1756)
Robert Boyle‑Walsingham Mar 1736 Oct 1780 Dungarvan (1758‑1768)
James Boyse c 1660 May 1724 Bannow (1715‑1724)
Nathaniel Boyse c 1656 1714 Bannow (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1714)
Samuel Boyse 2 Feb 1697 1 Apr 1730 Bannow (1725‑1730)
Anthony Brabazon, later [1772] 8th Earl of Meath 17 Feb 1721 4 Jan 1790 Wicklow County (1745‑1760)
Dublin County (1761‑1772)
Chambre Brabazon, later [1708] 5th Earl of Meath c 1645 1 Apr 1715 Dublin County (1692‑1693)
Chaworth Brabazon, styled Baron Brabazon, later [1715] 6th Earl of Meath 1686 14 May 1763 Dublin County (1713‑1715)
Edward Brabazon, later [1763] 7th Earl of Meath 24 Nov 1691 24 Nov 1772 Dublin County (1715‑1760)
William Brabazon Aug 1723 Dec 1790 Wicklow County (1765‑1783)
William Brabazon, styled Baron Ardee, later [1790] 9th Earl of Meath 6 Jul 1769 26 May 1797 Dublin County (1789‑1790)
Sir Samuel Bradstreet, 3rd baronet Oct 1738 6 May 1791 Dublin City (1776‑1784)
Philip Bragg 1684 6 Jun 1759 Armagh Borough (1749‑1759)
Kilner Brasier c 1661 1725 Dundalk (1695‑1699)
St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1703‑1713)
Kilmallock (1715‑1725)
Robert Bray 1675 1747 Lanesborough (1715‑1727)
Sir Francis Brewster by 1642 1705 Tuam (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Doneraile (1703‑1705)
Francis Brewster 1667 after 1713 Midleton (1695‑1699)
Dingle (1703‑1713)
Edward Brice 1659 11 Aug 1742 Dungannon (1703‑1713)
Randal Brice 1646 Sep 1697 Lisburn (1692‑1693, 1695‑1697)
Sir Matthew Bridges 1651 1703 Strabane (1692‑1693)
William Bristow c 1698 18 Mar 1758 Lismore (1745‑1758)
Alan Brodrick, later [1715] 1st Baron Brodrick and [1717] 1st Viscount Midleton 1656 29 Aug 1728 Cork City (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1710)
Cork County (1713‑1715)
Edward Brodrick 25 Mar 1744 after 1776 Midleton (1768‑1776)
Henry Brodrick 12 Dec 1758 16 Jun 1785 Midleton (1776‑1783)
Sir St. John Brodrick 3 Dec 1627 23 Jan 1711 Cork County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
St. John Brodrick 1659 12 Jun 1707 Midleton (1695, 1703‑1707)
St. John Brodrick c 1685 21 Feb 1728 Castlemartyr (1709‑1713)
Cork City (1713‑1715)
Cork County (1715‑1728)
Thomas Brodrick 4 Aug 1654 3 Oct 1730 Midleton (1692‑1693, 1715‑1727)
Cork County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Thomas Brodrick 1705 1 Jan 1769 Midleton (1761‑1768)
Thomas Brodrick 17 Apr 1756 13 Jan 1795 Midleton (1776‑1783)
William Brodrick c 1666 after 1733 Mallow (1716‑1727)
Arthur Brooke, later [1764] 1st baronet 1726 7 Mar 1785 Fermanagh County (1761‑1783)
Maryborough (1783‑1785)
Henry Brooke 22 Jan 1671 14 Jul 1761 Dundalk (1713‑1727)
Fermanagh County (1727‑1760)
Henry Vaughan Brooke 1743 27 Nov 1807 Donegal Borough (1776‑1783)
Augher (1783)
Donegal County (1783‑1800 then UK)
Thomas Brooke by 1650 1696 Antrim Borough (1695‑1696)
Arthur Browne 1732 21 Jul 1779 Gowran (1769‑1776)
Mayo County (1776‑1779)
Arthur Browne 1756 8 Jun 1805 Dublin University (1783‑1800)
Denis Browne c 1760 14 Aug 1828 Mayo County (1782‑1800 then UK)
Castlebar (1798)
Sir George Browne, 4th baronet c 1684 8 May 1737 Castlebar (1713‑1714)
George Browne c 1736 22 Jul 1782 Mayo County (1779‑1782)
James Browne c 1737 22 Oct 1790 Jamestown (1768‑1776)
Tuam (1776‑1783)
Castlebar (1783‑1790)
James Caulfeild Browne, later [1794] 2nd Baron Kilmaine [I] 16 Mar 1765 23 May 1825 Carlow Borough (1790)
John Browne, later [1760] 1st Baron Monteagle and [1771] 1st Earl of Altamont 1709 4 Jul 1776 Castlebar (1744‑1760)
Sir John Browne, 7th baronet, later [1789] 1st Baron Kilmaine 1730 7 Jun 1794 Newtown(ards) (1776‑1783)
Carlow Borough (1783‑1790)
John Denis Browne, styled Baron Westport, later [1800] 1st Marquess of Sligo 11 Jun 1756 2 Jan 1809 Jamestown (1776‑1781)
William Browne 3 Jan 1763 1 Apr 1840 Portarlington (1790‑1798)
Peter Browne‑Kelly, later [1776] 2nd Earl of Altamont 1731 28 Dec 1780 Mayo County (1761‑1768)
Arthur Brownlow 20 Mar 1645 27 Mar 1711 Armagh County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1711)
William Brownlow 31 Dec 1683 27 Aug 1739 Armagh County (1711‑1739)
William Brownlow 10 Apr 1726 28 Oct 1794 Armagh County (1753‑1794)
Strabane (1768)
William Brownlow 1 Sep 1755 10 Jul 1815 Armagh County (1795‑1798)
Stewart Bruce, later [1812] 1st baronet c 1764 19 Mar 1841 Lisburn (1798‑1800)
Henry Bruen 1741 14 Dec 1795 Jamestown (1783‑1790)
Carlow County (1790‑1795)
William Buckner by Oct 1671 1700 Dungarvan (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Richard Buckworth 18 Apr 1675 Sep 1738 Cashel (1715‑1738)
Eustace Budgell 19 Aug 1686 May 1737 Mullingar (1715‑1727)
Sir Richard Bulkeley, 2nd baronet 17 Aug 1660 7 Apr 1710 Fethard (Wexford) (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1710)
George Bunbury c 1751 17 May 1820 Thomastown (1786‑1797)
Gowran (1798‑1800)
Walter Bunbury 1664 Jul 1749 Clonmines (1703‑1713)
William Bunbury 1736 18 Apr 1778 Carlow County (1776‑1778)
Arthur Burdett c 1727 Dec 1796 Harristown (1790‑1796)
George Burdett c 1731 2 Feb 1818 Gowran (1783‑1790, 1798‑1800)
Thomastown (1790‑1798)
Thomas Burdett, later [1723] 1st baronet 14 Sep 1668 14 Apr 1727 Carlow County (1704‑1713, 1715‑1727)
Carlow Borough (1713‑1715)
Richard Burgh 1725 21 Sep 1762 Naas (1759‑1762)
Thomas Burgh 1670 18 Dec 1730 Naas (1713‑1730)
Thomas Burgh 1696 20 Sep 1758 Lanesborough (1727‑1758)
Thomas Burgh 4 Nov 1707 23 Jun 1759 Naas (1731‑1759)
Thomas Burgh May 1744 17 Jun 1810 Athy (1776‑1790)
Kilbeggan (1790‑1798)
Clogher (1798‑1800)
Fore (1800)
Thomas Burgh 23 Jan 1754 1832 Harristown (1775‑1776, 1783‑1790)
Athy (1776‑1783)
William Burgh 1667 23 Oct 1744 Lanesborough (1713‑1715)
William Burgh 1741 20 Dec 1808 Athy (1768‑1776)
Michael Burke 1760 29 Aug 1838 Athenry (1800)
Thomas Burroughs by 1663 after 1727 Carysfort (1703)
Peter Burrowes 1753 1841 Enniscorthy (1800)
Thomas Burrowes c 1741 1830 Longford Borough (1800)
John Burt c 1663 after 1699 Tallow (1695‑1699)
Benjamin Burton by 1665 13 May 1728 Dublin City (1703‑1727)
Benjamin Burton 12 Jan 1709 1 Oct 1767 Knocktopher (1741‑1760)
Carlow County (1761‑1767)
Benjamin Burton 12 Mar 1736 Jun 1763 Sligo County (1757‑1761)
Boyle (1761‑1763)
Sir Charles Burton, later [1758] 1st baronet 1702 6 Jun 1775 Dublin City (1749‑1760)
Francis Burton 1659 1 Jul 1714 Ennis (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1714)
Francis Burton 1 Dec 1696 20 Mar 1744 Coleraine (1721‑1727)
Clare County (1727‑1744)
Francis Nathaniel Burton 26 Dec 1766 27 Jan 1832 Clare County (1790‑1800 then UK)
Killybegs (1790, 1798)
Francis Pierpoint Burton, later [1781] 2nd Baron Conyngham c 1725 22 May 1787 Killybegs (1753‑1761)
Clare County (1761‑1776)
Robert Burton 1695 Jan 1765 Carlow County (1727‑1760)
Carlow Borough (1761‑1765)
Samuel Burton 1687 8 Jul 1733 Sligo Borough (1713‑1727)
Dublin City (1727‑1733)
Thomas Burton 1706 May 1773 Ennis (1761‑1768)
William Burton 1733 31 May 1796 Newtown Limavady (1761‑1777)
Killybegs (1776)
Ennis (1776‑1783)
William Henry Burton 16 Jul 1739 7 Jan 1818 Gowran (1761‑1768)
Carlow County (1768‑1800 then UK)
Ballynakill (1776)
Charles William Bury, later [1797] 1st Baron Tullamore and [1806] 1st Earl of Charleville 30 Jun 1764 31 Oct 1835 Kilmallock (1790, 1792‑1798)
John Bury c 1650 14 Sep 1722 Askeaton (1715‑1722)
Amyas Bushe c 1657 29 Aug 1724 New Ross (1707‑1713)
Thomastown (1713‑1715)
Arthur Bushe by 1670 1731 Thomastown (1695‑1699, 1703‑1714)
Charles Kendal Bushe 1767 10 Jul 1843 Callan (1796‑1799)
Donegal Borough (1799‑1800)
Gervais Parker Bushe 22 Dec 1744 13 Aug 1793 Fore (1783‑1790)
Gervase Parker Bushe 22 Dec 1744 13 Aug 1793 Granard (1767‑1776)
Kilkenny City (1778‑1783)
Lanesborough (1790‑1794)
Jephson Busteed 1678 after 1730 Midleton (1713‑1715)
Rathcormack (1715‑1727)
Doneraile (1727‑1728)
Brinsley Butler, later [1724] 2nd Baron Newtown‑Butler and [1728] 1st Viscount Lanesborough 1670 6 Mar 1736 Kells (1703‑1713)
Belturbet (1713‑1724)
Brinsley Butler, styled Baron Newtown‑Butler, later [1768] 2nd Earl of Lanesborough 4 Mar 1728 15 Jan 1779 Cavan County (1751‑1768)
Edmund Butler, later [1779] 11th Viscount Mountgarret [I] 27 Jul 1745 16 Jul 1793 Kilkenny County (1776‑1779)
Francis Butler 1634 15 Aug 1702 Belturbet (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Henry Thomas Butler, styled Viscount Ikerrin, later [1774] 2nd Earl of Carrick 19 May 1746 20 Jul 1813 Killyleagh (1768‑1774)
Humphrey Butler, later [1736] 2nd Viscount Lanesborough and [1756] 1st Earl of Lanesborough c 1700 11 Apr 1768 Belturbet (1725‑1736)
Humphrey Butler 7 Aug 1767 Oct 1837 Donegal Borough (1790‑1797)
James Butler 1681 19 Nov 1742 Clonmines (1703‑1713)
Newcastle (1735‑1742)
James Wandesford Butler, later [1820] 12th Earl of Ormonde and [1825] 1st Marquess of Ormonde 15 Jul 1774 18 May 1838 Kilkenny County (1796‑1800 then UK)
John Butler 1703 14 Dec 1789 Newcastle (1743‑1783)
Belturbet (1761)
John Butler, later [1783 but not confirmed until 1791] 10th Earl of Ormonde 10 Dec 1740 30 Dec 1795 Gowran (1776‑1783)
Kilkenny City (1783‑1792)
Pierce Butler, later [1704] 4th baronet 1670 17 Apr 1732 Carlow County (1703‑1714)
Pierce Butler 11 Aug 1750 5 May 1826 Killyleagh (1774‑1776)
Bangor (1776)
Callan (1776‑1783)
Richard Butler, later [1732] 5th baronet 1699 25 Nov 1771 Carlow County (1730‑1761)
Sir Richard Butler, 7th baronet 14 Jul 1761 16 Jan 1817 Carlow County (1783‑1790, 1796‑1800 then UK)
Robert Butler 24 Mar 1705 Sep 1763 Belturbet (1736‑1763)
Theophilus Butler, later [1715] 1st Baron Newtown‑Butler 1669 11 Mar 1724 Cavan County (1703‑1713)
Belturbet (1713‑1715)
Sir Thomas Butler, 3rd baronet by 1649 Feb 1704 Carlow County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1704)
Thomas Butler c 1703 9 Dec 1753 Belturbet (1727‑1753)
Thomas Butler, later [1771] 6th baronet 1735 7 Oct 1772 Carlow County (1761‑1768)
Portarlington (1771‑1772)
Walter Butler, styled Viscount Thurles from 1791, later [1795] 11th Earl of Ormonde and [1816] 1st Marquess of Ormonde 4 Feb 1770 10 Aug 1820 Kilkenny County (1789‑1795)
James Butler‑Wandesford, later [1820] 12th Earl of Ormonde and [1825] 1st Marquess of Ormonde 15 Jul 1774 18 May 1838 Kilkenny City (1796)
John Butler‑Wandesford 1772 Apr 1796 Kilkenny City (1792‑1796)
Kilkenny County (1796)
C Sir Alexander Cairnes, 1st baronet 1665 30 Oct 1732 Monaghan Borough (1710‑1713, 1727‑1732)
Monaghan County (1713‑1728)
David Cairnes 15 Nov 1645 May 1722 Londonderry City (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Sir Henry Cairnes, 2nd baronet 1673 16 Jun 1743 Monaghan Borough (1733‑1743)
William Cairnes c 1669 Aug 1707 Newtown Limavady (1703)
Belfast (1703‑1707)
Andrew Caldwell 19 Dec 1733 2 Jul 1808 Knocktopher (1776‑1783)
Downpatrick (1783‑1790)
Charles Campbell by 1640 28 Oct 1725 Newtown(ards) (1695‑1699, 1703‑1725)
David Campbell 1648 by Sep 1698 Bangor (1692‑1693, 1695‑1698)
Frederick Campbell 20 Jun 1729 8 Jun 1816 Thomastown (1767‑1768)
St. Canice (1768‑1776)
Hugh Cane 1719 19 Jan 1793 Tallow (1768‑1793)
James Cane 1762 1806 Ratoath (1798‑1800)
Robert Carew 1681 Sep 1721 Dungarvan (1713‑1721)
Robert Carew c 1715 18 Aug 1740 Waterford City (1739‑1740)
Robert Carew 22 May 1747 11 Apr 1834 Dungarvan (1768‑1776)
Robert Shapland Carew 20 Jun 1752 29 Mar 1829 Waterford City (1776‑1800)
Shapland Carew 1716 Oct 1780 Waterford City (1748‑1768, 1769‑1776)
Thomas Carew 11 Aug 1718 5 Jun 1793 Dungarvan (1761‑1768)
Henry Carey 1695 14 Oct 1756 Coleraine (1727‑1756)
Walter Carey 17 Oct 1685 27 Apr 1757 Clogher (1731‑1757)
James Carique‑Ponsonby 1738 Dec 1796 Tulsk (1776‑1783)
Tralee (1783‑1790)
Christopher Carleton c 1640 2 Jan 1704 Wicklow Borough (1696‑1699, 1703‑1704)
Hugh Carleton, later [1797] 1st Viscount Carleton [I] 11 Sep 1739 25 Feb 1826 Tuam (1772‑1776)
Philipstown (1776‑1783)
Naas (1783‑1787)
Hugh Carncross c 1743 May 1799 Newtown Limavady (1795‑1797)
George Carpenter, later [1719] 1st Baron Carpenter 10 Feb 1657 10 Feb 1732 Newtown(ards) (1703‑1704)
Thomas Carr 1667 1720 Newtown Limavady (1703‑1713)
William Carr 1705 30 Jul 1753 Cashel (1739‑1753)
Ephraim Carroll 10 Mar 1753 1824 Fethard (Wexford) (1783‑1790)
Bannow (1790‑1799)
Thomas Carter c 1650 19 Aug 1726 Fethard (Tipperary) (1695‑1699)
Portarlington (1703‑1713)
Thomas Carter c 1682 2 Sep 1763 Trim (1719‑1727)
Dungarvan (1727)
Lismore (1727)
Hillsborough (1727‑1760)
Thomas Carter 1720 10 Sep 1765 Old Leighlin (1745‑1760)
Edward Cary c 1719 16 Jul 1797 Londonderry County (1742‑1790)
Frederick Cary‑Hamilton c 1719 20 Nov 1746 Londonderry City (1743‑1746)
Thomas Casey 1765 7 Apr 1840 Kilmallock (1800)
Francis Caulfeild c 1730 20 Oct 1775 Armagh County (1758‑1761)
Charlemont (1761‑1775)
Francis William Caulfeild, styled Viscount Caulfield, later [1799] 2nd Earl of Charlemont 3 Jan 1775 26 Dec 1863 Charlemont (1798)
Armagh County (1798‑1799)
James Caulfeild, later [1726] 3rd Viscount Charlemont [I] 29 Jul 1682 21 Apr 1734 Charlemont (1703‑1705, 1713‑1726)
John Caulfeild 1661 1707 Charlemont (1703‑1707)
John Caulfeild c 1690 19 Oct 1764 Charlemont (1723‑1760)
St. George Caulfeild 16 Sep 1697 17 May 1778 Tulsk (1727‑1751)
Thomas Caulfeild 1688 23 Oct 1747 Tulsk (1715‑1727, 1741‑1747)
Toby Caulfeild 1694 May 1740 Tulsk (1727‑1741)
Toby Caulfeild 1750 11 Mar 1772 Tulsk (1771‑1772)
William Caulfeild 1665 24 Aug 1737 Tulsk (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1714)
William Caulfeild 1698 1771 Tulsk (1761‑1771)
William Caulfeild 1741 Feb 1786 Tulsk (1769‑1786)
William Causabon c 1691 after 1744 Doneraile (1715‑1727)
George Cavendish 26 Aug 1766 13 Feb 1849 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1790‑1798)
Cavan Borough (1798‑1800)
Sir Henry Cavendish, 1st baronet 13 Apr 1707 31 Dec 1776 Tallow (1756‑1760)
Lismore (1761‑1776)
Henry Cavendish, later [1776] 2nd baronet 29 Sep 1732 3 Aug 1804 Lismore (1766‑1768, 1776‑1790, 1798‑1800)
Killybegs (1790‑1798)
James Cavendish c 1749 Jan 1808 Lifford (1773‑1776)
Banagher (1776‑1783)
Richard Cavendish, later [1804] 3rd baronet and [1807] 2nd Baron Waterpark [I] 13 Jul 1765 1 Jun 1830 Portarlington (1790‑1798)
Augustus Cavendish‑Bradshaw 17 Feb 1768 11 Nov 1832 Carlow Borough (1790‑1796)
David Chaigneau c 1689 20 Jan 1753 Gowran (1715‑1753)
William Tankerville Chamberlayne 25 Jun 1752 12 May 1802 Clonmines (1791‑1794)
Robert Chambre c 1640 after 1713 Ardee (1703‑1713)
Benjamin Chapman, later [1782] 1st baronet 1745 Jul 1810 Fore (1772‑1776)
Westmeath County (1776‑1783)
William Chapman c 1750 c 1796 Athboy (1776‑1783)
James Chatterton, later [1801] 1st baronet c 1750 9 Apr 1806 Baltimore (1781‑1783)
Doneraile (1783‑1797)
Benjamin Chetwood c 1655 1728 Harristown (1713‑1715)
Jonathan Chetwood 31 May 1757 11 May 1839 Downpatrick (1790‑1798)
Charles Chichester c 1665 after 1699 Belfast (1695‑1699)
George Augustus Chichester, styled Earl of Belfast, later [1799] 2nd Marquess of Donegall 14 Aug 1769 5 Oct 1844 Carrickfergus (1798‑1799)
John Chichester 1700 1 Jun 1746 Belfast (1725‑1727, 1745‑1747)
John Chichester 26 Dec 1740 1783 Belfast (1761‑1768)
Carrickfergus (1768‑1776)
John Ichingham Chichester after 1660 1721 Belfast (1715‑1721)
John Itchingham Chichester after 1660 1721 Gorey (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Spencer Stanley Chichester 20 Apr 1775 22 Feb 1819 Belfast (1797)
Carrickfergus (1797)
Broderick Chinnery, later [1799] 1st baronet 13 Feb 1742 May 1808 Bandon Bridge (1790‑1800 then UK)
Brodrick Chinnery, later [1799] 1st baronet 13 Feb 1742 May 1808 Castlemartyr (1783‑1790)
Robert Choppin c 1638 1695 Longford County (1692‑1693)
Maynard Christian 13 Aug 1668 9 Aug 1714 Waterford City (1703‑1714)
Richard Christmas 19 Apr 1661 5 Jun 1723 Waterford City (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Thomas Christmas 22 May 1687 5 Dec 1747 Waterford City (1713‑1747)
Thomas Christmas 3 Jul 1721 28 Mar 1749 Waterford County (1743‑1749)
William Christmas 24 Sep 1734 26 Jan 1803 Kilmallock (1776‑1783)
Michael Clarke 1712 30 Jun 1774 Ballyshannon (1754‑1774)
Sir Courthorpe Clayton c 1706 22 Mar 1762 Mallow (1727‑1760)
Laurence Clayton 1655 1712 Mallow (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1712)
William Clement 1707 14 Jan 1782 Dublin University (1761‑1768)
Dublin City (1771‑1782)
Francis Clements by 1700 26 Mar 1749 Carrickfergus (1741)
Henry Clements 1644 2 Nov 1696 Carrickfergus (1692‑1693)
Henry Clements 1704 May 1745 Cavan Borough (1729‑1745)
Henry Theophilus Clements 1734 26 Oct 1795 Cavan Borough (1769‑1776, 1783‑1790)
Leitrim County (1776‑1784, 1790‑1796)
John Clements 1757 10 Jul 1817 Cavan Borough (1777‑1783)
Nathaniel Clements 1705 May 1777 Duleek (1728‑1760)
Cavan Borough (1761‑1768, 1776‑1777)
Roscommon Borough (1768)
Leitrim County (1768‑1776)
Carrick (1776‑1777)
Nathaniel Clements, later [1804] 2nd Earl of Leitrim 9 May 1768 31 Dec 1854 Roscommon Borough (1790)
Carrick (1790‑1798)
Carrick (1798)
Cavan Borough (1798)
Leitrim County (1798‑1800 then UK)
Robert Clements 1664 29 Dec 1722 Newry (1715‑1722)
Robert Clements 30 Jul 1724 c Jun 1747 Cavan Borough (1745‑1747)
Robert Clements, later [1783] 1st Baron Leitrim and [1795] 1st Earl of Leitrim 25 Nov 1732 27 Jul 1804 Donegal County (1765‑1768, 1776‑1783)
Carrick (1768‑1777)
Theophilus Clements 1687 1728 Cavan Borough (1713‑1728)
William Clements 1733 4 Jun 1770 Baltimore (1761‑1768)
John Clere c 1690 15 Mar 1754 Fethard (Tipperary) (1727‑1755)
Thomas Clere by 1658 6 Jan 1705 Fethard (Tipperary) (1692‑1693)
John Cliffe 3 May 1661 1728 Bannow (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1727)
Thomas Clutterbuck c 1697 23 Nov 1742 Lisburn (1725‑1742)
Charles Cobbe 1756 9 Jul 1798 Swords (1783‑1790, 1798)
Thomas Cobbe 1733 1814 Swords (1759‑1768, 1776‑1783)
Dixie Coddington 1727 c Sep 1792 Dunleer (1762‑1776)
Henry Coddington 1734 21 Sep 1816 Dunleer (1783‑1790, 1798‑1800)
Nicholas Coddington 1765 31 Aug 1837 Dunleer (1790‑1797)
James Coghill c 1677 6 Sep 1734 Clogher (1723‑1727)
Newcastle (1727‑1735)
Marmaduke Coghill 28 Dec 1673 9 Mar 1739 Armagh Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Dublin University (1713‑1739)
Joseph Coghlan c 1655 10 Nov 1697 Limerick City (1692‑1693, 1695‑1697)
Thomas Coghlan 1728 Feb 1794 Banagher (1768‑1776)
Castlebar (1776‑1783)
Carlingford (1783‑1790)
Augher (1790‑1794)
Caesar Colclough c 1665 1726 Taghmon (1719‑1727)
Caesar Colclough 1696 15 Apr 1766 Wexford County (1727‑1766)
Vesey Colclough 1 Jul 1745 8 Jul 1794 Wexford County (1766‑1790)
Enniscorthy (1790‑1794)
Sir Arthur Cole, 2nd baronet, later [1715] 1st Baron Ranelagh 1664 5 Oct 1754 Enniskillen (1692‑1693)
Roscommon Borough (1695‑1699)
Galbraith Lowry Cole, later [kt 1813] 1 May 1772 4 Oct 1842 Enniskillen (1797‑1800)
John Cole 12 Apr 1680 by Apr 1726 Enniskillen (1703‑1726)
John Cole, later [1760] 1st Baron Mountflorence 13 Oct 1709 30 Nov 1767 Enniskillen (1730‑1760)
John Willoughby Cole, styled Viscount Cole, later [1803] 2nd Earl of Enniskillen 23 Mar 1768 31 Mar 1840 Fermanagh County (1790‑1800 then UK)
Sligo Borough (1790, 1798)
Sir Michael Cole 1644 11 Feb 1711 Enniskillen (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1711)
Richard Cole 8 Dec 1671 by Jun 1729 St. Canice (1707‑1713)
Enniskillen (1713‑1729)
William Willoughby Cole, later [1767] 2nd Baron Mountflorence and [1789] 1st Earl of Enniskillen 1 Mar 1736 22 May 1803 Enniskillen (1761‑1767)
Arthur Cole‑Hamilton 8 Aug 1750 1810 Fermanagh County (1783‑1790)
Enniskillen (1790‑1800 then UK)
Henry Colley 1648 1700 Kildare County (1698‑1699)
Henry Colley c 1685 10 Feb 1724 Strabane (1723‑1724)
John Colthurst 1678 15 Nov 1756 Tallow (1734‑1757)
Sir John Conway Colthurst, 1st baronet by 1720 12 Sep 1775 Doneraile (1751‑1761)
Youghal (1761‑1768)
Castlemartyr (1768‑1775)
Nicholas Colthurst, later [1787] 3rd baronet c 1743 May 1795 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1783‑1790)
Clonakilty (1792‑1795)
Hugh Colvill 1676 7 Feb 1701 Antrim County (1697‑1699)
Sir Robert Colvill 1625 12 Jun 1697 Antrim County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1697)
Robert Colvill c 1697 30 Mar 1749 Killybegs (1719‑1727)
Antrim Borough (1727‑1749)
William Colvill 6 Dec 1737 5 Jul 1820 Newtown Limavady (1777‑1783)
Killybegs (1783‑1790)
Ambrose Congreve 1698 8 Aug 1741 Waterford County (1735)
Waterford City (1738)
John Congreve 22 May 1733 14 Mar 1801 Killyleagh (1761‑1768)
Waterford County (1768)
John Congreve 1764 17 Mar 1801 Belfast (1800)
Richard Connell 1650 1714 St. Canice (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
William Conner 1701 9 Jan 1766 Bandon Bridge (1761‑1766)
Thomas Conolly c 1737 27 Apr 1803 Ballyshannon (1761)
Londonderry County (1761‑1800)
William Conolly 1662 30 Oct 1729 Donegal Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Londonderry County (1703‑1729)
Newtown Limavady (1703, 1713)
Ballyshannon (1727)
William James Conolly by Dec 1706 2 Jan 1754 Ballyshannon (1727‑1754)
Henry Seymour Conway 12 Aug 1719 9 Jul 1795 Antrim County (1741‑1768)
Henry Conyngham 2 Jul 1664 1706 Killybegs (1692‑1693)
Donegal County (1695‑1699)
Henry Conyngham c Jun 1664 1706 Donegal County (1703‑1707)
Henry Conyngham c 1693 by Oct 1749 Killybegs (1741‑1749)
Henry Conyngham, later [1753] 1st Baron Mount Charles and [1781] 1st Earl Conyngham c 1705 3 Apr 1781 Killybegs (1727‑1753)
William Conyngham c 1698 26 Oct 1738 Killybegs (1727‑1739)
William Conyngham 29 Apr 1723 27 Mar 1784 Dundalk (1776‑1783)
William Conyngham 1733 31 May 1796 Killybegs (1783‑1790)
Ennis (1790‑1796)
Edward Cooke 27 Jun 1755 19 Mar 1820 Lifford (1789‑1790)
Old Leighlin (1790‑1800)
John Cooke 1657 1 Oct 1733 Westmeath County (1707‑1713)
Sir Samuel Cooke, 1st baronet after 1690 9 Feb 1758 Dublin City (1749‑1758)
Thomas Cooley 4 Dec 1705 15 Dec 1755 Duleek (1747‑1755)
Arthur Cooper c 1657 1710 Carrick (1695‑1699)
Joshua Cooper c 1696 4 Aug 1757 Sligo County (1719‑1757)
Joshua Cooper 1732 16 Dec 1800 Castlebar (1761‑1768)
Sligo County (1768‑1783)
Joshua Edward Cooper 5 Mar 1762 8 Jun 1837 Sligo County (1790‑1800 then UK)
William Cooper, later [1758] 1st baronet 1689 8 Aug 1761 Hillsborough (1733‑1761)
Algernon Coote, later [1720] 6th Earl of Mountrath 6 Jun 1689 27 Aug 1744 Jamestown (1715‑1721)
Charles Coote by Oct 1694 6 Oct 1761 Castlemartyr (1715‑1727)
Charles Coote 27 Aug 1695 6 Dec 1750 Granard (1723‑1727)
Cavan County (1727‑1750)
Charles Coote, later Earl of Bellomont, later [1766] 5th Baron Coote of Coloony and [1767] 1st Earl of Bellomont 6 Apr 1738 20 Oct 1800 Cavan County (1761‑1766)
Charles Henry Coote, later [1802] 2nd Baron Castle Coote 25 Aug 1754 22 Jan 1823 Queen's County (1776‑1783, 1798‑1800 then UK)
Maryborough (1783‑1797)
Chidley Coote c 1643 1702 Kilmallock (1695‑1699)
Chidley Coote by 1677 by Jun 1719 Sligo County (1713‑1719)
Eyre Coote, later [kt 1771] 1726 27 Apr 1783 Maryborough (1761)
Eyre Coote, later [kt 1800] 20 May 1759 10 Dec 1823 Ballynakill (1790‑1798)
Maryborough (1798‑1800)
Sir Philips Coote 10 Mar 1659 1715 Kilmallock (1713‑1715)
Richard Coote Feb 1649 13 Feb 1703 Kilkenny County (1692‑1693)
Thomas Coote c 1663 24 Apr 1741 Dublin City (1692‑1693)
Monaghan County (1723‑1727, 1733‑1741)
Henry Cope c 1739 1815 Donegal Borough (1779‑1783)
Philipstown (1783‑1790)
Tulsk (1790‑1798)
Robert Cope 1679 17 Mar 1753 Lisburn (1711‑1713)
Armagh County (1713‑1715, 1727‑1753)
Robert Camden Cope c 1771 5 Dec 1818 Armagh County (1799‑1800 then UK)
Maurice Copinger 1727 6 Oct 1802 Ardfert (1758‑1783)
Roscommon Borough (1785‑1790)
Belturbet (1790‑1798)
Edward Corker 1645 1702 Ratoath (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Edward Corker c 1680 27 Jan 1734 Rathcormack (1713‑1715)
Midleton (1715‑1727)
Clonmines (1727‑1734)
Robert Cornwall c 1755 1811 Enniscorthy (1795‑1799)
Edward Corry 1723 5 May 1792 Newry (1774‑1776)
Edward Corry c 1758 c 1813 Randalstown (1794‑1798)
Isaac Corry 15 May 1752 15 May 1813 Newry (1776‑1800)
Isaac Corry 15 May 1753 15 May 1813 Randalstown (1798)
James Corry 1634 1 May 1718 Fermanagh County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1718)
John Corry 8 Jan 1667 11 Nov 1726 Enniskillen (1711‑1713)
Fermanagh County (1719‑1727)
Leslie Corry 15 Oct 1712 20 Feb 1741 Killybegs (1739‑1741)
Dudley Alexander Sydney Cosby 2 May 1672 24 May 1729 Queen's County (1703‑1729)
Dudley Alexander Sydney Cosby c 1730 22 Jan 1774 Carrick (1763‑1768)
James Cotter, later [1763] 1st baronet 1714 9 Jun 1770 Askeaton (1761‑1768)
Sir James Laurence Cotter, 2nd baronet 1748 9 Feb 1829 Taghmon (1771‑1776)
Mallow (1783‑1790)
Castlemartyr (1790‑1800)
Dingle (1798)
Rogerson Cotter 1750 19 Feb 1830 Charleville (1783‑1800)
Henry Cox by Jun 1766 2 Dec 1821 Castlemartyr (1787‑1790)
Richard Cox 27 Oct 1677 15 Apr 1725 Tallow (1703‑1714)
Clonakilty (1717‑1725)
Richard Cox, later [1733] 2nd baronet 23 Nov 1702 2 Feb 1766 Clonakilty (1727‑1766)
Richard Cox 15 Jan 1745 Jul 1790 Charleville (1776‑1783)
John Francis Cradock, later [kt 1803] 11 Aug 1759 26 Jul 1839 Clogher (1785‑1790)
Castlebar (1790‑1798)
Midleton (1799‑1800)
Thomastown (1800)
William Crafford by 1659 14 Jul 1716 Belfast (1703‑1713)
John Cramer, later [1778] 1st baronet 14 Jul 1732 8 Mar 1790 Belturbet (1755‑1761, 1761‑1776)
Ratoath (1768)
Thomas Crawford by 1665 by Aug 1706 New Ross (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1706)
Abraham Creighton by 1631 13 Mar 1706 Fermanagh County (1692‑1693)
Enniskillen (1695‑1699)
Abraham Creighton, later [1768] 1st Baron Erne [I] 31 Dec 1703 10 Jun 1772 Lifford (1727‑1768)
Abraham Creighton c 1740 Sep 1809 Lifford (1768‑1800)
Abraham Creighton, styled Viscount Creighton, later 1828] 2nd Earl of Erne [I] 10 May 1765 10 Jun 1842 Lifford (1790‑1798)
David Creighton 1671 1 Jun 1738 Augher (1695‑1699)
Lifford (1703‑1728)
John Creighton, later [1772] 2nd Baron Erne [I] and [1789] 1st Earl of Erne [I] 1731 15 Sep 1828 Lifford (1761‑1772)
John Creighton 28 Jun 1772 10 May 1833 Lifford (1798‑1800)
Sir Edward Crofton, 2nd baronet c 1662 24 Nov 1729 Boyle (1695‑1699)
Roscommon County (1703‑1730)
Edward Crofton, later [1729] 3rd baronet 25 May 1687 11 Nov 1739 Roscommon Borough (1713‑1739)
Edward Crofton, later [1730] 4th baronet 12 Apr 1713 26 Mar 1745 Roscommon County (1735‑1745)
Edward Crofton, later [1784] 2nd baronet 11 Oct 1748 30 Sep 1797 Roscommon County (1768, 1775‑1797)
Hugh Crofton c 1690 20 Oct 1767 Leitrim County (1743‑1761)
Hugh Crofton, later [1802] 2nd baronet 17 Jul 1763 6 Jan 1834 Tulsk (1786‑1790)
George Crofts c 1640 1698 Charleville (1692‑)
John Croker c 1690 6 Nov 1751 Kilmallock (1723‑1727)
John Croker 6 Apr 1730 11 Feb 1795 Fethard (Tipperary) (1768‑1776)
Sir Michael Cromie, later [Aug 1776] 1st baronet c 1744 14 May 1824 Ballyshannon (1776‑1797)
Alexander Crookshank 30 Jun 1736 10 Dec 1813 Belfast (1777‑1784)
George Crookshank 26 Sep 1770 21 Jun 1831 Belfast (1797‑1800)
James Crosbie c 1760 20 Sep 1836 Tralee (1798)
Kerry County (1798‑1800 then UK)
John Crosbie, styled Viscount Crosbie from 1776, later [1781] 2nd Earl of Glandore 25 May 1752 23 Oct 1815 Athboy (1775‑1776)
Tralee (1776)
Ardfert (1776‑1781)
John Gustavus Crosbie by 1749 6 Jul 1797 Kerry County (1794‑1797)
Lancelot Crosbie c 1724 Aug 1780 Kerry County (1759‑1761)
Ardfert (1762‑1776)
Sir Maurice Crosbie, later [1758] 1st Baron Brandon 1690 20 Jan 1762 Kerry County (1713‑1758)
Dingle (1727)
Thomas Crosbie c 1685 4 Jun 1731 Dingle (1713‑1731)
William Crosbie c 1662 1742 Ardfert (1713‑1743)
William Crosbie, later [1762] 2nd Baron Brandon and [1776] 1st Earl of Glandore May 1716 11 May 1781 Ardfert (1735‑1762)
William Arthur Crosbie 23 Jan 1756 19 Feb 1803 Trim (1781‑1783, 1795‑1800)
William Francis Crosbie by 1729 7 Jan 1761 Trim (1758‑1761)
Silvester Crosse 1671 1730 Callan (1703‑1714)
Armagh Borough (1715‑1727)
Clogher (1727‑1731)
Robert Crowe 1745 Jul 1817 Philipstown (1798‑1800)
William Crowe c 1657 by Jul 1711 Blessington (1692‑1693, 1703‑1711)
Dublin University (1698‑1699)
Charles John Crowle c 1738 7 Mar 1811 Harristown (1781‑1783)
Agmondisham Cuffe c 1655 Dec 1727 Kilkenny County (1695‑1699)
Francis Cuffe c 1654 26 Dec 1694 Mayo County (1692‑1693)
Francis Cuffe after 1675 13 Nov 1717 Mayo County (1715‑1717)
Gerald Cuffe 24 Jul 1669 after 1715 Castlebar (1703‑1714)
James Cuffe 1707 20 Mar 1762 Mayo County (1742‑1760)
James Cuffe, later [1797] 1st Baron Tyrawley by 1747 15 Jun 1821 Mayo County (1768‑1797)
Donegal Borough (1776)
Tuam (1783)
James Cuffe 1778 29 Jul 1828 Tulsk (1800)
John Cuffe, later [1733] 1st Baron Desart [I] 1683 26 Jun 1749 Thomastown (1715‑1727)
Maurice Cuffe 1681 30 Sep 1766 Kilkenny City (1715‑1727)
Michael Cuffe 1694 24 Jul 1744 Mayo County (1719‑1727)
Longford Borough (1727‑1744)
Thomas Cuffe c 1700 9 May 1742 Wexford Borough (1735‑1742)
William Cuffe c 1743 3 Oct 1792 Kilkenny City (1783‑1793)
Robert Cuninghame, later [1796] 1st Baron Rossmore 18 Apr 1726 6 Aug 1801 Tulsk (1751‑1761)
Monaghan Borough (1768‑1796)
Waddell Cunningham 1730 15 Dec 1797 Carrickfergus (1784)
Robert Cunninghame, later [1796] 1st Baron Rossmore 18 Apr 1726 6 Aug 1801 Armagh Borough (1761‑1768)
John Philpot Curran 24 Jul 1750 14 Oct 1817 Kilbeggan (1783‑1790)
Rathcormack (1790‑1798)
Banagher (1800)
John Curtis c 1718 1775 Ratoath (1761‑1768)
Robert Curtis by 1655 29 Jul 1726 Carlow Borough (1695‑1699)
Duleek (1703‑1713)
D William Dalrymple 1736 16 Feb 1807 Duleek (1796‑1798)
Alexander Dalway 1669 8 Feb 1718 Carrickfergus (1715‑1718)
Marriot Dalway c 1725 7 Mar 1795 Carrickfergus (1761‑1768)
Noah Dalway 24 Jul 1747 17 Jul 1820 Carrickfergus (1799‑1800 then UK)
Robert Dalway by 1649 1699 Antrim Borough (1696‑1699)
Anthony Daly c 1725 1810 Galway Borough (1771‑1783, 1783‑1790)
Charles Daly 1722 Nov 1768 Galway County (1753‑1768)
Denis Daly 1748 10 Oct 1791 Galway Borough (1767‑1768, 1783, 1790‑1791)
Galway County (1768‑1790)
Denis Bowes Daly 1745 17 Dec 1821 Galway Borough (1776‑1790)
King's County (1790‑1800 then UK)
James Daly c 1716 1769 Athenry (1741‑1768)
Galway Borough (1768‑1769)
Peter Daly by Jan 1769 1846 Galway Borough (1792‑1798)
St. George Daly 1758 22 Dec 1829 Galway Borough (1798‑1800 then UK)
George Damer, styled Viscount Milton, later [1798] 2nd Earl of Dorchester 28 Mar 1746 7 Mar 1808 Naas (1795‑1798)
John Damer c 1730 Feb 1789 Portarlington (1761‑1768)
Swords (1768‑1776)
Joseph Damer 1676 1 Mar 1737 Tipperary County (1735‑1737)
Henry Verney Lovett Darby 1754 1818 Gowran (1800)
Edward Davis 1660 after 1699 Clogher (1692‑1693)
Henry Davis c 1636 1708 Carrickfergus (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1708)
Arthur Davys by 1670 Oct 1733 Carrickfergus (1713‑1715)
Hercules Davys c 1636 14 Mar 1711 Roscommon Borough (1692‑1693)
Carrickfergus (1695‑1699)
John Davys c 1665 12 Mar 1743 Coleraine (1692‑1693)
Kildare Borough (1695‑1699)
Charlemont (1705‑1713)
Carrickfergus (1713‑1715)
Arthur Dawson 9 Oct 1698 29 Apr 1775 Londonderry County (1729‑1742)
Arthur Dawson 1745 6 Dec 1822 Newtown(ards) (1775‑1776)
Carlow Borough (1776‑1783)
Midleton (1783‑1797)
Banagher (1798‑1800)
Ephraim Dawson by Feb 1684 27 Aug 1746 Portarlington (1713‑1715)
Queen's County (1715‑1746)
James Dawson by 1676 19 Dec 1737 Tipperary County (1703‑1714, 1727)
John Dawson 1692 Mar 1747 Monaghan Borough (1743‑1747)
John Dawson, later [1779] 2nd Viscount Carlow and [1785] 1st Earl of Portarlington 23 Aug 1744 25 Nov 1798 Portarlington (1766‑1769, 1776)
Queen's County (1768‑1779)
Joseph Dawson 6 Oct 1751 9 Nov 1787 Portarlington (1773‑1776, 1777‑1783)
Joshua Dawson c 1660 13 Mar 1725 Wicklow Borough (1705‑1714)
Richard Dawson c 1693 29 Dec 1766 St. Canice (1727‑1760)
Monaghan Borough (1761‑1766)
Richard Dawson 16 Apr 1762 3 Sep 1807 Monaghan County (1797‑1800 then UK)
Thomas Dawson 13 Mar 1655 1732 Antrim Borough (1695‑1699)
Thomas Dawson, later [1770] 1st Baron Dartrey and [1785] 1st Viscount Cremorne 25 Feb 1725 1 Mar 1813 Monaghan County (1749‑1768)
Thomas Dawson 19 Mar 1745 15 Sep 1812 Armagh County (1776‑1783)
Sligo Borough (1783‑1790)
Enniscorthy (1800)
William Henry Dawson, later [1770] 1st Baron Dawson and [1776] 1st Viscount Carlow by Nov 1712 22 Aug 1779 Portarlington (1733‑1761, 1769‑1770)
Queen's County (1761‑1768)
Robert Day 1743 8 Feb 1841 Tuam (1783‑1790)
Ardfert (1790‑1798)
Henry de Burgh, styled Baron Dunkellin, later [1782] 12th Earl of Clanricarde and [1789] 1st Marquess of Clanricarde 8 Jan 1743 8 Dec 1797 Galway County (1768)
Edward Deane 1660 by Aug 1717 Innistiogue (1692‑1693, 1703‑1717)
Dublin County (1695‑1699)
Edward Deane 1682 26 Dec 1748 Newcastle (1713‑1715)
Innistiogue (1715‑1748)
Edward Deane 1716 Aug 1751 Innistiogue (1745‑1751)
Jocelyn Deane Jul 1749 19 Nov 1780 Baltimore (1773‑1781)
Joseph Deane 1674 4 May 1715 Castlemartyr (1703)
Dublin County (1703‑1714)
Joseph Deane after 1687 after 1760 Innistiogue (1751‑1761)
Joseph Deane after 1717 1801 Innistiogue (1761‑1768)
Dublin County (1768‑1776)
Kilkenny County (1779‑1783)
Sir Matthew Deane, 3rd baronet c 1680 11 Mar 1747 Charleville (1713‑1715)
Cork County (1728‑1747)
Matthew Deane, later [1747] 4th baronet 1706 10 Jun 1751 Cork City (1739‑1751)
Sir Robert Deane, 5th baronet 1707 7 Feb 1770 Tallow (1757‑1768)
Carysfort (1769‑1770)
Sir Robert Tilson Deane, 6th baronet, later [1781] 1st Baron Muskerry 29 Nov 1745 25 Jun 1818 Carysfort (1771‑1776)
Cork County (1776‑1781)
Stephen Deane 1687 Mar 1761 Innistiogue (1717‑1727)
Charles Delafaye 1677 11 Dec 1762 Belturbet (1715‑1727)
Gideon Delaune by 1659 28 Feb 1701 Blessington (1695‑1699)
James Dennis, later [1781] 1st Baron Tracton 1721 15 Jun 1782 Rathcormack (1761‑1768)
Youghal (1768‑1777)
John Dennis 1763 1830 Clonmel (1800)
Arthur Denny 29 Apr 1704 8 Aug 1742 Kerry County (1727‑1743)
Barry Denny 1659 after 1699 Tralee (1696‑1699)
Barry Denny, later [1782] 1st baronet Mar 1744 Apr 1794 Kerry County (1768‑1776, 1783‑1794)
Sir Barry Denny, 2nd baronet c 1771 20 Oct 1794 Kerry County (1794)
Edward Denny 10 Feb 1652 1712 Kerry County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Edward Denny by Aug 1674 1709 Doneraile (1695‑1699)
Edward Denny 1676 1727 Kerry County (1703‑1714)
Askeaton (1715‑1727)
Edward Denny c 1744 21 Feb 1775 Tralee (1768‑1775)
Alexander Denton 14 Aug 1679 22 Mar 1740 Carrickfergus (1709‑1713)
Charles Dering 1656 Jul 1719 Monaghan Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Carlingford (1703‑1713)
William Despard c 1675 1720 Thomastown (1715‑1720)
Abraham Devonsher by 1731 22 Apr 1783 Rathcormack (1757‑1776)
Quintin Dick 7 Feb 1777 26 Mar 1858 Dunleer (1800)
Thomas Dickson 1741 7 Jul 1817 Ballyshannon (1790‑1798)
John Digby 1691 27 Jul 1786 Kildare Borough (1732‑1760)
Simon Digby 1723 1796 Kildare Borough (1769‑1796)
Michael O'Brien Dilkes 1698 Aug 1775 Castlemartyr (1728‑1760)
Sir Thomas Dilkes 1667 12 Dec 1707 Castlemartyr (1703‑1707)
Sir John Dillon by 1663 21 Jul 1708 Kells (1692‑1693)
Meath County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1708)
John Talbot Dillon, later [1801] 1st baronet 1739 17 Jul 1805 Wicklow Borough (1771‑1776)
Blessington (1776‑1783)
Robert Dillon by 1704 11 Jun 1746 Dungarvan (1728‑1746)
Robert Dillon, later [1790] 1st Baron Clonbrock 27 Feb 1754 22 Jul 1795 Lanesborough (1776‑1790)
Hugh Dixon c 1691 14 Oct 1738 Cork City (1727‑1738)
Hugh Dixon c 1692 14 Oct 1738 Lismore (1725‑1727)
Robert Dixon c 1664 9 Mar 1726 Randalstown (1692‑1693, 1703, 1713‑1726)
Harristown (1703‑1713)
Robert Dixon 1685 8 Feb 1732 Kildare Borough (1727‑1732)
Arthur Dobbs 2 Apr 1689 28 Mar 1765 Carrickfergus (1727‑1760)
Conway Richard Dobbs 22 Jul 1727 11 Apr 1811 Carrickfergus (1768‑1790)
Francis Dobbs 27 Apr 1750 1811 Charlemont (1798‑1800)
Robert Dobson by 1730 Nov 1788 Monaghan Borough (1777‑1783)
George Dodington c 1662 28 Mar 1720 Charlemont (1707‑1713)
Edward Dodsworth by 1691 1730 Maryborough (1713)
Christopher Dominick c 1644 late 1692 Ardfert (1692‑1693)
Charles Domvile 1740 19 Apr 1810 Dublin County (1768‑1773)
Sir Compton Domvile, 2nd baronet 1696 13 Mar 1768 Dublin County (1727‑1768)
Sir Thomas Domvile, 1st baronet c 1655 15 Apr 1721 Mullingar (1692‑1693)
William Domvile 1686 Nov 1763 Dublin County (1717‑1727)
James Donnellan 1678 25 Feb 1733 Roscommon County (1713)
John Donnellan 25 Sep 1704 20 Apr 1741 Ardee (1727‑1741)
Nehemiah Donnellan 1649 25 Dec 1705 Galway Borough (1692‑1693)
Nehemiah Donnellan 1698 May 1770 Tipperary County (1737‑1760)
Nehemiah Nixon Donnellan 1722 9 Mar 1784 Clogher (1757‑1761)
Samuel Dopping 1671 17 Sep 1720 Armagh Borough (1695‑1699, 1703‑1714, 1715)
Dublin University (1715‑1720)
Sylvester Douglas, later [1800] 1st Baron Glenbervie 24 May 1743 2 May 1823 St. Canice (1794‑1796)
Robert Downes 18 May 1708 24 Jun 1754 Kildare Borough (1735‑1755)
William Downes 1751 3 Mar 1826 Donegal Borough (1790)
John Doyle, later [1805] 1st baronet 1756 8 Aug 1834 Mullingar (1783‑1799)
Philip Doyne 1685 23 Jan 1754 Clonmines (1715‑1727)
Fethard (Wexford) (1733‑1754)
Robert Doyne 1651 28 Feb 1733 New Ross (1692‑1693)
Robert Doyne 2 Jun 1705 2 Jan 1768 Wexford Borough (1743‑1761)
Donegal Borough (1761‑1768)
Robert Doyne 11 Nov 1738 1790 Carlow Borough (1765‑1768)
Patrick Duigenan c 1737 11 Apr 1816 Old Leighlin (1791‑1798)
Armagh Borough (1798‑1800 then UK)
Sir Patrick Dun Jan 1642 24 May 1713 Killyleagh (1692‑1693)
Mullingar (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Charles Dunbar 11 Jul 1717 13 Oct 1778 Blessington (1771‑1779)
Charles Dunbar c Jul 1717 13 Oct 1778 Hillsborough (1776)
David Dunbar c 1687 8 Mar 1752 Blessington (1719‑1727)
George Dunbar by Mar 1731 Apr 1803 Gowran (1761‑1768, 1783‑1797)
Thomastown (1769‑1776, 1798‑1800)
John Dunbar 1651 1724 Old Leighlin (1692‑1693)
Roscarrick Dunkin by 1680 6 Nov 1714 Knocktopher (1713‑1714)
James Dunn 1700 7 Apr 1773 Dublin City (1758‑1761)
John Dunn c 1752 1827 Randalstown (1783‑1797)
Edward Dunne 14 Oct 1763 12 Nov 1844 Maryborough (1800)
Noblett Dunscomb 1699 May 1745 Lismore (1727‑1745)
Henry Duquery c 1750 9 Jun 1804 Armagh Borough (1790)
Rathcormack (1790‑1798)
E Matthias Earbery c 1732 Oct 1779 Lanesborough (1768‑1776)
Hugh Eccles c 1660 16 Oct 1716 Carysfort (1698‑1699, 1703‑1716)
Charles Echlin 1682 Mar 1754 Dungannon (1727‑1754)
Robert Echlin c 1657 by 1724 Monaghan Borough (1695‑1699)
Monaghan County (1703‑1713)
Robert Echlin 1674 20 Dec 1706 Newtown(ards) (1692‑1693)
Newry (1695‑1699, 1703‑1707)
William Eden, later [1789] 1st Baron Auckland [I] 3 Apr 1744 28 May 1814 Dungannon (1781‑1783)
Ambrose Edgeworth after 1656 by Jul 1711 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1703‑1711)
Francis Edgeworth 1657 7 Jun 1709 Longford Borough (1703‑1709)
Henry Edgeworth after 1658 1720 Mullingar (1703‑1713)
Longford County (1713‑1715)
St. Johnstown (Longford) (1715‑1720)
Henry Edgeworth 1697 Aug 1751 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1721‑1751)
Sir John Edgeworth 1638 26 Jan 1701 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Richard Edgeworth 16 May 1701 4 Aug 1770 Longford Borough (1737‑1760)
Richard Lovell Edgeworth 31 May 1744 13 Jun 1817 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1798‑1800)
Robert Edgeworth after 1657 8 Jul 1730 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1713‑1727)
Archibald Edmonstone 1680 25 Dec 1767 Carrickfergus (1715‑1727)
Cadwallader Edwards by 1657 after 1727 Wexford Borough (1703‑1713, 1715‑1727)
Richard Edwards 1659 17 Nov 1722 Carysfort (1692‑1693)
Wicklow County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Wicklow Borough (1715‑1722)
Darby Egan c 1661 23 Oct 1736 Kilkenny City (1713‑1715)
John Egan 1755 May 1810 Ballynakill (1789‑1790)
Tallow (1790‑1800)
William Elliot 12 Mar 1766 26 Oct 1818 St. Canice (1796‑1800)
Carlow Borough (1798)
John Elwood 1673 20 Apr 1740 Dublin University (1713‑1715, 1728‑1740)
William Alexander English by 1724 10 May 1794 Taghmon (1776‑1783)
Enniscorthy (1783)
Thomas Erle c 1650 23 Jul 1720 Cork City (1703‑1713)
Charles Eustace 2 Feb 1739 10 Jun 1801 Clonmines (1794‑1798)
Fethard (Wexford) (1798‑1800)
Henry Eustace c 1769 5 Oct 1844 Clonmines (1800)
Sir Maurice Eustace c 1637 13 Apr 1703 Harristown (1692‑1693, 1695)
Eyre Evans 1695 c 1773 Limerick County (1721‑1760)
George Evans 1655 May 1720 Limerick County (1692‑1693)
Askeaton (1695‑1699)
Charleville (1703‑1713, 1715‑1720)
George Evans, later [1715] 1st Baron Carbery c 1680 28 Aug 1749 Limerick County (1707‑1714)
George Evans c 1717 1764 Queen's County (1747‑1761)
George Evans Jul 1772 19 Jun 1829 Baltimore (1798‑1800)
Thomas Evans c 1697 17 Sep 1753 Castlemartyr (1737‑1753)
William Evans 16 May 1747 Feb 1796 Baltimore (1777‑1783)
Sir Redmond Everard, 4th baronet c 1689 13 Apr 1742 Kilkenny City (1711‑1713)
Fethard (Tipperary) (1713‑1715)
Edward Eyre 1666 5 Nov 1739 Castlebar (1695‑1699)
Galway Borough (1703‑1713, 1716‑1727)
George Eyre 1680 by Jul 1711 Banagher (1703‑1711)
John Eyre 1659 Jul 1709 Galway County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1709)
John Eyre c 1682 Oct 1745 Galway County (1713‑1715, 1727‑1745)
Armagh Borough (1716‑1727)
John Eyre, later [1768] 1st Baron Eyre 1720 30 Sep 1781 Galway Borough (1748‑1768)
Samuel Eyre 1651 10 Aug 1728 Galway Borough (1713‑1715)
Thomas Eyre 1708 22 Feb 1772 Thomastown (1761‑1768)
Fore (1768‑1772)
F Daniel Falkiner 1683 20 Jan 1759 Baltinglass (1727‑1759)
Frederick John Falkiner, later [1812] 1st baronet 8 Apr 1768 14 Sep 1824 Athy (1791‑1798)
Dublin County (1798‑1800 then UK)
Riggs Falkiner, later [1778] 1st baronet c 1712 24 Apr 1797 Clonakilty (1768‑1776)
Castlemartyr (1776‑1783)
Charles Fane, later [1718] 1st Viscount Fane 30 Jan 1676 4 Jul 1744 Killybegs (1715‑1719)
Fergus Farrell 1652 c 1697 Lanesborough (1692)
Sir Charles Feilding 1644 24 Apr 1722 Limerick City (1692‑1693)
Duleek (1695‑1699)
John Fenn by 1653 c 1695 Wexford Borough (1692‑1693)
Andrew Ferguson, later [1802] 1st baronet 7 Oct 1761 17 Jul 1808 Londonderry City (1798‑1800)
Ralph Fetherston, later [1776] 1st baronet by 1731 3 Jun 1780 Longford County (1765‑1768)
Mullingar (1768)
St. Johnstown (Longford) (1768‑1780)
Sir Thomas Fetherston, 2nd baronet 1759 19 Jul 1819 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1783‑1790)
Longford County (1796‑1800 then UK)
John Finlay 1737 24 Jan 1823 Kilmallock (1777‑1783)
Dublin County (1790, 1791‑1798)
Charles James Fitzgerald, later [1800] 1st Baron Lecale 30 Jun 1756 18 Feb 1810 Kildare County (1776‑1790)
Cavan Borough (1790‑1798)
Ardfert (1798‑1800)
Edward Fitzgerald 1738 8 Mar 1814 Clare County (1776‑1790)
Castlebar (1790‑1798)
Edward Fitzgerald 15 Oct 1763 4 Jun 1798 Athy (1783‑1790)
Kildare County (1790‑1798)
Garret Fitzgerald by Dec 1740 Aug 1775 Kildare Borough (1761‑1768)
Harristown (1768‑1775)
George Fitzgerald 14 Feb 1671 1698 Kildare County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1698)
Henry Fitzgerald 30 Jul 1761 8 Jul 1829 Kildare Borough (1783‑1790)
Athy (1790)
Dublin City (1790‑1798)
James Fitzgerald, styled Baron Offaly, later [1766] 1st Duke of Leinster 29 May 1722 19 Nov 1773 Athy (1741‑1744)
James Fitzgerald c 1742 22 Jan 1835 Fore (1776‑1783)
Killybegs (1783)
Tulsk (1783‑1797)
Kildare Borough (1798‑1800)
John Fitzgerald c 1646 Mar 1728 Castlemartyr (1727‑1728)
John Fitzgerald 1706 10 Jun 1741 Dingle (1728‑1741)
Maurice Fitzgerald c 1734 24 Jun 1779 Dingle (1761‑1776)
Maurice Fitzgerald 29 Dec 1774 7 Mar 1849 Kerry County (1795‑1800 then UK)
Tralee (1798)
Richard Fitzgerald by 1733 Feb 1776 Boyle (1763‑1776)
Robert Fitzgerald 1637 31 Jan 1698 Kildare County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1698)
Robert Fitzgerald 1654 23 Sep 1718 Youghal (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Castlemartyr (1703‑1713)
Robert Fitzgerald 1671 21 Jan 1725 Charleville (1703‑1713)
Robert Fitzgerald 1716 5 Dec 1781 Dingle (1741‑1781)
Robert Uniacke Fitzgerald 17 Mar 1751 20 Dec 1814 Cork County (1798‑1800 then UK)
William Fitzgerald, styled Marquess of Kildare, later [1773] 2nd Duke of Leinster 12 Mar 1749 20 Oct 1804 Kildare Borough (1768)
William Robert Fitzgerald, styled Marquess of Kildare, later [1773] 2nd Duke of Leinster 12 Mar 1749 20 Oct 1804 Dublin City (1767‑1773)
Edward Fitzgerald‑Villiers c 1654 Jan 1693 Waterford County (1692‑1693)
James Fitzgerald‑Villiers, styled Baron Villiers early 1709 12 Dec 1732 Waterford County (1730‑1732)
John Fitzgibbon 1708 11 Apr 1780 Newcastle (1761‑1768)
Jamestown (1768‑1776)
John Fitzgibbon, later [1789] 1st Baron Fitzgibbon and [1795] 1st Earl of Clare 1748 28 Jan 1802 Dublin University (1778‑1783)
Kilmallock (1783‑1789)
Alleyne Fitzherbert, later [1791] 1st Baron St. Helens 1 Mar 1753 19 Feb 1839 Carysfort (1788‑1790)
William Fitzherbert 1681 5 Apr 1742 Kilbeggan (1713‑1715)
Rathcormack (1728‑1743)
John Fitzmaurice, later [1751] 1st Viscount Fitzmaurice and [1753] 1st Earl of Shelburne 1706 10 May 1761 Kerry County (1743‑1751)
Thomas Fitzmaurice, later [1723] 1st Earl of Kerry [I] 1668 16 Mar 1741 Kerry County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1697)
Thomas Fitzmaurice Jul 1742 28 Oct 1793 Kerry County (1763‑1768)
William Fitzmaurice 1671 late 1711 Dingle (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Richard Fitzpatrick, later [1715] 1st Baron Gowran c 1662 9 Jun 1727 Harristown (1703‑1713)
Queen's County (1713‑1715)
Richard Fitzpatrick by 1700 after 1721 Youghal (1721)
Richard Fitzpatrick c 1706 17 Jul 1767 Galway Borough (1748, 1761‑1767)
Richard Fitzpatrick 24 Jan 1748 25 Apr 1813 Maryborough (1782‑1783)
William Fletcher 1750 20 Mar 1823 Tralee (1795‑1798)
Francis Flood c 1660 1730 Callan (1703‑1705, 1713‑1727)
Frederick Flood, later [1780] 1st baronet 1739 1 Feb 1824 Enniscorthy (1776‑1783)
Carlow Borough (1796‑1798)
Henry Flood 1732 2 Dec 1791 Kilkenny County (1759‑1761)
Callan (1762‑1776)
Longford Borough (1768)
Enniskillen (1777‑1783)
Kilbeggan (1783‑1790)
Jocelyn Flood 15 Jul 1746 19 May 1767 Callan (1765‑1767)
John Flood 1736 1807 Callan (1767‑1776)
Innistiogue (1777‑1783)
Warden Flood 1694 15 Apr 1764 Callan (1727‑1760)
Warden Flood 1735 Mar 1797 Longford Borough (1769‑1776)
Carysfort (1776‑1783)
Baltinglass (1783‑1790)
Taghmon (1790‑1797)
William Flower, later [1733] 1st Baron Castle Durrow 11 Mar 1685 29 Apr 1746 Thomastown (1715)
Kilkenny County (1715‑1727)
Portarlington (1727‑1733)
Francis Folliot 1667 1701 Ballyshannon (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Henry Folliot, later [1697] 3rd Baron Folliott 1662 17 Oct 1716 Ballyshannon (1695‑1697)
John Folliott 1660 1697 Ballyshannon (1692‑1693)
John Folliott 25 Jan 1691 26 Feb 1762 Longford Borough (1721‑1727)
Granard (1727‑1761)
Sligo Borough (1761‑1762)
John Folliott 1696 12 Jan 1765 Donegal Borough (1730‑1760)
Kinsale (1761‑1765)
William Foord by Nov 1690 4 Mar 1733 Limerick City (1715‑1727)
Arthur Forbes by 1749 14 Oct 1788 Ratoath (1783‑1788)
George Forbes, styled Viscount Forbes, later [1765] 4th Earl of Granard 15 Mar 1710 16 Oct 1769 Mullingar (1749‑1765)
St. Johnstown (Longford) (1761)
George Forbes, styled Viscount Forbes from 1765, later [1769] 5th Earl of Granard 2 Apr 1740 15 Apr 1780 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1762‑1768)
John Forbes 17 Jul 1714 10 Mar 1796 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1751‑1761)
Mullingar (1761‑1768)
John Forbes 1750 3 Jun 1797 Ratoath (1776‑1783)
Drogheda (1783‑1796)
Edward Forde 1642 17 May 1705 Monaghan Borough (1692‑1693)
Ratoath (1703‑1705)
Mathew Forde by 1647 Jan 1709 Wexford County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1709)
Mathew Forde 1675 1729 Downpatrick (1703‑1714)
Mathew Forde 10 Oct 1699 1780 Bangor (1751‑1761)
Mathew Forde 1726 6 Aug 1795 Downpatrick (1761‑1776)
Robert Forde c 1752 1795 Thomastown (1776‑1783)
John Forster 1668 2 Jul 1720 Dublin City (1703‑1715)
Philipstown (1713)
Richard Forster c 1634 1711 Swords (1692‑1693)
Chichester Fortescue 5 Jun 1718 16 Jul 1757 Trim (1747‑1757)
Sir Chichester Fortescue 7 Jun 1750 22 Mar 1820 Trim (1798‑1800)
Chichester Fortescue 12 Aug 1777 25 Nov 1826 Hillsborough (1800)
Faithful Fortescue c 1698 22 Mar 1741 Louth County (1727‑1741)
Faithful William Fortescue 4 Apr 1773 1824 Monaghan Borough (1800)
James Fortescue 15 May 1725 May 1782 Dundalk (1757‑1761)
Louth County (1761‑1782)
Monaghan Borough (1776)
Thomas Fortescue 1683 23 Jan 1769 Dundalk (1727‑1760)
Thomas Fortescue 1 May 1744 10 Dec 1779 Trim (1768‑1779)
Thomas James Fortescue 15 Feb 1760 Jul 1795 Louth County (1782‑1796)
Monaghan Borough (1783)
William Fortescue 29 Jul 1733 1816 Monaghan Borough (1798‑1800)
William Charles Fortescue, later [1806] 2nd Viscount Clermont 12 Oct 1764 24 Jun 1829 Louth County (1796‑1800 then UK)
Monaghan Borough (1798)
William Henry Fortescue, later [1770] 1st Baron Clermont and [1777] 1st Earl of Clermont 5 Aug 1722 30 Sep 1806 Louth County (1745‑1760)
Monaghan Borough (1761‑1770)
Dundalk (1768)
James Forth 1677 5 Jun 1731 King's County (1713‑1715)
Philipstown (1715‑1727)
Sir William Fortick by Jun 1755 1 Jun 1789 Augher (1776‑1783)
John Forward 1640 1709 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1692‑1693)
William Forward 1696 22 Jan 1770 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1715‑1768)
William Forward‑Howard, later [1815] 3rd Earl of Wicklow Jan 1761 27 Sep 1818 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1783‑1800)
Anthony Foster 1705 Apr 1779 Dunleer (1738‑1761)
Louth County (1761‑1767)
John Foster, later [1821] 1st Baron Oriel 28 Sep 1740 23 Aug 1828 Dunleer (1761‑1769)
Navan (1768)
Louth County (1768‑1800 then UK)
Sligo Borough (1783)
John Foster 1769 Feb 1792 Dunleer (1790‑1792)
John Thomas Foster 1748 10 Oct 1796 Dunleer (1776‑1783)
Ennis (1783‑1790)
John William Foster 1745 Jan 1809 Dunleer (1783‑1790)
Thomas Henry Foster, later [1824] 2nd Viscount Ferrard Jan 1772 18 Jan 1843 Dunleer (1793‑1800)
Robert Foulke 1663 12 Jul 1741 Rathcormack (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Midleton (1703‑1713)
Sir William Fownes, later [1724] 1st baronet by 1672 3 Apr 1735 Wicklow Borough (1704‑1713)
Sir William Fownes, 2nd baronet 1709 5 Apr 1778 Dingle (1749‑1761)
Knocktopher (1761‑1776)
Wicklow Borough (1776‑1778)
Henry Fox c 1657 1726 Lanesborough (1703‑1713, 1715)
Luke Fox 1757 26 Aug 1819 Fethard (Wexford) (1793‑1797)
Clonmines (1798‑1799)
Mullingar (1799‑1800)
Patrick Fox by 1669 1734 Kilbeggan (1703‑1713)
Fore (1715‑1727)
Matthew Franks 1768 25 Mar 1853 Ardfert (1800‑)
Alexander Fraser by Oct 1671 26 Sep 1709 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1692‑1693)
Samuel Freeman 1655 11 Jan 1732 Ballynakill (1715‑1727)
George Freke by Sep 1682 Sep 1730 Clonakilty (1703‑1727)
Bandon Bridge (1727‑1730)
Sir John Freke, 1st baronet 1744 20 Mar 1777 Baltimore (1768‑1777)
Sir John Freke, 2nd baronet, later [1807] 6th Baron Carbery 11 Nov 1765 12 May 1845 Donegal Borough (1783‑1790)
Baltimore (1790‑1800)
Sir John Redmond Freke, 3rd baronet by May 1707 13 Apr 1764 Baltimore (1728‑1761)
Cork City (1761‑1764)
Percy Freke c 1644 by Jul 1707 Clonakilty (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Baltimore (1703‑1707)
Sir Percy Freke, 2nd baronet 30 Apr 1700 10 Apr 1728 Baltimore (1721‑1728)
Ralph Freke, later [1713] 1st baronet 2 Jun 1675 1717 Clonakilty (1703‑1717)
Stephen Francis William Fremantle by Jul 1769 Sep 1794 Fore (1790‑1794)
Arthur French 1690 Jun 1761 Tulsk (1714‑1715)
Roscommon County (1721‑1727)
Boyle (1727‑1760)
Arthur French c Apr 1765 24 Nov 1820 Roscommon County (1783‑1800 then UK)
Humphrey French 8 May 1680 13 Oct 1736 Dublin City (1733‑1736)
John French 1662 1734 Carrick (1695‑1699, 1713‑1714)
Galway County (1703‑1713)
Tulsk (1715‑1727)
John French 9 Nov 1723 20 Oct 1775 Roscommon County (1745‑1775)
Patrick French c 1681 3 Jun 1744 Galway County (1713‑1715)
Blessington (1727‑1745)
Robert French 1690 29 May 1772 Jamestown (1727‑1745)
Robert French 1716 30 Jan 1779 Galway County (1753‑1761)
Carrick (1761‑1768)
Galway Borough (1768‑1776)
G Daniel Gahan by Oct 1671 25 Apr 1713 Portarlington (1692‑1693)
Rathcormack (1703‑1713)
Daniel Gahan c 1724 c Jan 1800 Fethard (Tipperary) (1785‑1798)
Wicklow Borough (1798‑1800)
James Galbraith, later [1813] 1st baronet c 1759 30 Apr 1827 Augher (1798‑1800)
Robert Gamble 1735 c 1799 Newcastle (1776‑1783)
William Gamble by 1714 Mar 1779 Ballyshannon (1769‑1776)
Charles Gardiner 21 Feb 1720 20 Nov 1769 Taghmon (1742‑1760)
Luke Gardiner by 1690 25 Sep 1755 Tralee (1725‑1727)
Thomastown (1727‑1755)
Luke Gardiner, later [1789] 1st Baron Mountjoy and [1795] 1st Viscount Mountjoy 7 Feb 1745 5 Jun 1798 Dublin County (1773‑1789)
Richard Gardiner by Aug 1674 26 Oct 1700 Lanesborough (1695‑1699)
William Gardiner 23 Apr 1748 7 Feb 1805 Clogher (1800)
Thomastown (1800)
Richard Geering by Sep 1682 1742 Ballyshannon (1703‑1713)
Jamestown (1721‑1727)
Percy Gethin 1650 1723 Sligo Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Duke Giffard c 1660 13 Jun 1707 Philipstown (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Bartholomew William Gilbert 1712 1761 Maryborough (1755‑1761)
St. Leger Gilbert by 1668 Oct 1737 Maryborough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Old Leighlin (1713‑1727)
William Gilbert 17 Sep 1737 4 Jan 1764 Maryborough (1761‑1764)
James Gisborne c 1723 20 Feb 1778 Tallow (1763‑1768)
Lismore (1768‑1778)
Edward Gleadowe by 1741 1814 Ardfert (1781‑1783)
Sir William Gleadowe‑Newcomen, 1st baronet c 1740 21 Aug 1807 Longford County (1790‑1800 then UK)
St. Johnstown (Longford) (1798)
George Glover by 1736 Feb 1770 Belturbet (1768‑1770)
William Godfrey, later [1785] 1st baronet 1739 20 Jan 1817 Tralee (1783‑1790)
Belfast (1792‑1797)
John Godley 1732 5 Aug 1806 Baltinglass (1777‑1783)
Sir Arthur Gore, 2nd baronet by Sep 1682 10 Feb 1741 Ballynakill (1703‑1713)
Donegal Borough (1713‑1715)
Mayo County (1715‑1742)
Arthur Gore by 1685 1730 Ennis (1727‑1730)
Arthur Gore, later [1758] 1st Viscount Sudley and [1762] 1st Earl of Arran 1703 17 Apr 1773 Donegal Borough (1727‑1758)
Arthur Gore 1711 15 Apr 1758 Longford County (1739‑1758)
Arthur Saunders Gore, styled Viscount Sudley from 1762, later [1773] 2nd Earl of Arran 25 Jul 1734 8 Oct 1809 Donegal Borough (1759‑1761, 1768‑1774)
Wexford County (1761‑1768)
Arthur Saunders Gore, styled Viscount Sudley, later [1809] 3rd Earl of Arran 20 Jul 1761 20 Jan 1837 Donegal Borough (1783)
Baltimore (1783‑1790)
Donegal County (1800 then UK)
Francis Gore by 1664 early 1724 Ennis (1695‑1699, 1713‑1715)
Clare County (1715‑1724)
Frederick Gore c 1690 5 Mar 1764 Tulsk (1747‑1760)
George Gore 1675 13 Jan 1753 Longford Borough (1709‑1720)
Henry Gore 1698 1787 Killybegs (1749‑1760)
Henry Gore, later [1789] 1st Baron Annaly 8 Mar 1728 5 Jun 1793 Longford County (1758‑1760, 1768‑1789)
Lanesborough (1761‑1768)
John Gore c 1642 1700 Ennis (1692‑1693)
John Gore, later [1766] 1st Baron Annaly 2 Mar 1718 3 Apr 1784 Jamestown (1747‑1761)
Longford County (1761‑1765)
John Gore after 1735 1814 Leitrim County (1784‑1790)
Paul Annesley Gore after 1703 1780 Mayo County (1751‑1761)
Sligo County (1765‑1768)
Sir Ralph Gore, 4th baronet c 1675 23 Feb 1733 Donegal Borough (1703‑1713)
Sir Ralph Gore, 4th baronet 1675 23 Feb 1733 Donegal County (1713‑1727)
Clogher (1727‑1733)
Ralph Gore c 1724 Mar 1778 Kilkenny City (1748‑1760, 1776‑1778)
Richard Gore c 1737 30 Dec 1807 Castlebar (1761‑1768)
Donegal Borough (1768‑1776)
William Gore by 1670 Feb 1730 Donegal Borough (1695‑1699)
Leitrim County (1703‑1730)
William Gore 1703 18 Feb 1748 Kilkenny City (1727‑1748)
William Gore 1709 Sep 1769 Leitrim County (1730‑1760, 1768‑1769)
William Gore 11 Aug 1744 2 Apr 1815 Leitrim County (1769‑1776)
William Gore 1767 1 Sep 1832 Carrick (1798‑1800)
Sir Ralph Gore‑St. George, later [1764] 1st Baron Gore and [1772] 1st Earl of Ross 23 Nov 1725 Sep 1802 Donegal County (1747‑1765)
Sir St. George Gore‑St. George, 5th baronet 25 Jun 1722 25 Sep 1746 Donegal County (1741‑1747)
Hamilton Gorges 1711 8 Apr 1786 Coleraine (1757‑1761)
Swords (1761‑1768)
Hamilton Gorges 1739 14 Jun 1802 Meath County (1792‑1800 then UK)
Richard Gorges 22 Mar 1662 12 Apr 1728 Charlemont (1692‑1693)
Coleraine (1703)
Ratoath (1703, 1713‑1727)
Bandon Bridge (1703‑1713)
Richard Gorges 1709 Mar 1778 Augher (1739‑1760)
Enniskillen (1761‑1768)
Richard Gorges, later [1787] 1st baronet 7 May 1735 Sep 1821 Enniskillen (1768‑1776)
Robert Gorges by 1624 10 Nov 1699 Ratoath (1692‑1693)
Sir Richard Gorges‑Meredyth, 1st baronet 7 May 1735 Sep 1821 Naas (1787‑1790)
Thomas Gould 1765 16 Jul 1846 Kilbeggan (1800)
Richard Grace 1761 9 Jan 1801 Baltimore (1790‑1798)
Alexander Gradon c 1666 13 May 1739 Naas (1703‑1713)
Henry Deane Grady c 1764 8 Sep 1847 Limerick City (1798‑1800 then UK)
John Graham by 1659 1717 Drogheda (1710‑1717)
John Graham 1729 17 Apr 1777 Drogheda (1749‑1768)
William Graham by Nov 1706 17 Mar 1749 Drogheda (1727‑1749)
Henry Grattan 3 Jul 1746 4 Jun 1820 Charlemont (1775‑1790)
Dublin City (1790‑1798)
Wicklow Borough (1800)
James Grattan 1711 12 Jun 1766 Dublin City (1761‑1766)
Alexander Graydon c 1666 13 May 1739 Harristown (1713‑1727)
John Graydon 1693 16 Jul 1774 Harristown (1727‑1760)
Robert Graydon by Oct 1671 1725 Harristown (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Robert Graydon c 1744 1800 Harristown (1768‑1776)
Kildare Borough (1790‑1797)
Godfrey Greene 6 May 1742 16 Apr 1798 Dungarvan (1777‑1790)
Samuel Greene 1657 by May 1710 Cashel (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1710)
William Gregory 1762 13 Apr 1840 Portarlington (1800)
William Fulk Greville 8 Nov 1751 1837 Granard (1798)
Richard Griffith 10 Jun 1752 30 Jun 1820 Askeaton (1783‑1790)
Cornelius Grogan 1733 27 Jun 1798 Enniscorthy (1768‑1776)
John Grogan 1717 Jan 1784 Enniscorthy (1761‑1768)
H John Hackett by 1676 6 Nov 1760 Mullingar (1727)
John Hall 16 Dec 1729 1788 Jamestown (1781‑1783)
Roger Hall 3 Apr 1716 1797 Longford Borough (1757‑1761)
Newry (1761‑1768)
Down County (1768‑1776)
John Haltridge 1670 4 Feb 1725 Killyleagh (1703‑1725)
Robert Hamerton c 1678 26 Jan 1733 Clonmel (1703‑1733)
Hugh Hamill c 1649 by May 1709 Lifford (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1709)
Alexander Hamilton after 1685 Aug 1768 Killyleagh (1739‑1761)
Alexander Hamilton 1765 4 Mar 1809 Ratoath (1789‑1790)
Carrickfergus (1790‑1797)
Belfast (1797‑1800)
Charles Hamilton by 1640 25 Jul 1710 Donegal County (1692‑1693)
Killybegs (1695‑1699, 1703‑1710)
Charles Hamilton c 1700 16 May 1753 Ratoath (1727‑1753)
Charles Hamilton 13 Nov 1704 11 Sep 1786 Strabane (1727‑1760)
Claude Hamilton c 1741 Jan 1782 Strabane (1769‑1776)
Sir Francis Hamilton, 3rd baronet c 1637 4 Feb 1714 Cavan County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1714)
Frederick Hamilton 1650 Jul 1732 Coleraine (1713‑1727)
Frederick Hamilton c 1663 13 Dec 1715 Donegal County (1707‑1716)
George Hamilton c 1697 3 May 1775 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1727‑1761)
George Hamilton 1732 14 Nov 1793 Belfast (1768‑1776)
George Hamilton 1734 Jul 1796 Augher (1776‑1783)
Gustavus Hamilton, later [1717] 1st Viscount Boyne c 1640 16 Sep 1723 Donegal County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Strabane (1713‑1715)
Gustavus Hamilton c 1685 26 Feb 1735 Donegal County (1716‑1735)
Sir Hans Hamilton, 2nd baronet 1673 1731 Armagh County (1703‑1713)
Carlingford (1713‑1715)
Hans Hamilton by Aug 1674 18 Feb 1728 Killyleagh (1695‑1699)
Newry (1707‑1727)
Bangor (1715)
Dundalk (1727‑1728)
Hans Hamilton 19 Jul 1758 22 Dec 1822 Dublin County (1798‑1800 then UK)
Henry Hamilton 3 Mar 1693 3 Jun 1743 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1725‑1727)
Donegal County (1730‑1743)
Henry Hamilton, later [1775] 1st baronet 1710 30 Jun 1782 Londonderry City (1747‑1768)
Killybegs (1768‑1782)
James Hamilton 1644 18 Jan 1706 Down County (1692‑1693)
Bangor (1695‑1699, 1703‑1706)
James Hamilton 1651 May 1700 Downpatrick (1692‑1693)
Down County (1695‑1699)
James Hamilton, later [1701] 6th Earl of Abercorn 1661 28 Nov 1734 Tyrone County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
James Hamilton 27 Nov 1685 Nov 1771 Newry (1723‑1727)
Carlow Borough (1727‑1761)
James Hamilton, later [1719] 1st Viscount Limerick and [1756] 1st Earl of Clanbrassill c 1691 17 Mar 1758 Dundalk (1715‑1719)
James Hamilton, styled Viscount Limerick, later [1758] 2nd Earl of Clanbrassill 23 Aug 1730 6 Feb 1798 Midleton (1755‑1758)
John Hamilton 1656 Jan 1713 Dungannon (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Augher (1703‑1713)
John Hamilton by 1662 by Mar 1715 Donegal Borough (1692‑1693)
St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1713‑1715)
John Hamilton 27 Nov 1685 Mar 1757 Carlow Borough (1725‑1727)
Dundalk (1728‑1757)
Sir John Stewart Hamilton, later [1781] 1st baronet c 1740 Apr 1802 Strabane (1763‑1797)
John William Hamilton c 1745 14 Jan 1781 Castlebar (1775‑1776)
St. Canice (1776‑1781)
Richard Hamilton 1689 1727 Lifford (1719‑1727)
Richard Hamilton, later [1772] 4th Viscount Boyne 24 Mar 1724 30 Jul 1789 Navan (1755‑1761)
Robert Hamilton 1704 14 Oct 1768 Bangor (1761‑1768)
Sackville Hamilton 14 Mar 1732 29 Jan 1818 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1780‑1783)
Rathcormack (1783)
Clogher (1783‑1795)
Armagh Borough (1796‑1798)
William Hamilton 1693 15 Aug 1760 Londonderry City (1760, 1760‑1761)
William Hamilton 1708 31 Jul 1762 Strabane (1733‑1763)
William Gerard Hamilton 28 Jan 1729 16 Jul 1796 Killybegs (1761‑1768)
Gustavus Handcock 13 Aug 1693 4 Sep 1751 Athlone (1723‑1727, 1732‑1751)
John Handcock 1755 Oct 1786 Philipstown (1776‑1783)
John Gustavus Handcock 1720 26 Feb 1766 Ballyshannon (1761‑1766)
Richard Handcock, later [1839] 2nd Baron Castlemaine 14 May 1767 18 Apr 1840 Athlone (1800)
Robert Handcock 1712 24 Nov 1758 Athlone (1751‑1759)
Thomas Handcock 28 May 1654 1726 Lanesborough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
William Handcock by 1631 by Jul 1707 Athlone (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Westmeath County (1703‑1707)
William Handcock 11 Sep 1654 Sep 1701 Boyle (1692‑1693)
Dublin City (1695‑1699)
William Handcock 1676 by Aug 1723 Athlone (1703‑1715)
Westmeath County (1721‑1723)
William Handcock 1704 13 Aug 1741 Fore (1727‑1741)
William Handcock 1737 Apr 1794 Athlone (1759‑1783)
William Handcock, later [1822] 1st Viscount Castlemaine 28 Aug 1761 7 Jan 1839 Athlone (1783‑1800 then UK)
Sir John Hanmer c 1627 12 Aug 1701 Carlingford (1695‑1699)
Richard Hardinge 10 Nov 1756 5 Nov 1826 Knocktopher (1796‑1798)
Midleton (1798‑1799)
Edward Hardman Sep 1741 10 Feb 1814 Drogheda (Jan 1798‑1800 then UK)
Francis Hardy 1751 26 Jul 1812 Mullingar (1783‑1800)
St. Johnstown (Longford) (1798)
Richard Hare 20 Mar 1773 24 Sep 1827 Athy (1798‑1800)
William Hare, later [1822] 1st Earl of Listowel Sep 1751 13 Jul 1837 Cork City (1796‑1797)
Athy (1798‑1800)
Caleb Barnes Harman by Jan 1772 3 Jan 1796 Longford County (1793‑1796)
Laurence Harman Harman, later [1792] 1st Baron Oxmantown and [1806] 1st Earl of Risse 26 Jul 1749 20 Apr 1807 Longford County (1775‑1792)
Boyle (1790‑1792)
Robert Harman 1699 4 Sep 1765 Kildare Borough (1755‑1761)
Longford County (1761‑1765)
Wentworth Harman by 1655 3 May 1714 Longford County (1695‑1699)
Granard (1703‑1713)
Wentworth Harman c 1680 3 Nov 1757 Lanesborough (1713‑1727)
Edward Harrison 1644 12 Oct 1700 Lisburn (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Francis Harrison 1677 27 Jun 1725 Knocktopher (1703‑1713)
Lisburn (1713‑1715)
Duleek (1715)
Carlow County (1715‑1725)
James Harrison 1655 25 Jul 1727 Tipperary County (1707‑1713)
John Harrison by 1747 1801 Doneraile (1788‑1790)
Jones Harrison 1768 1 Sep 1844 Kildare Borough (1796‑1798)
Michael Harrison 1669 Apr 1709 Lisburn (1703‑1709)
William Harrison by Oct 1671 3 Jun 1736 Thomastown (1692‑1693)
Bannow (1730‑1736)
Travers Hartley 1723 28 Mar 1796 Dublin City (1782‑1790)
George Hartpole 21 Sep 1710 4 Dec 1763 Portarlington (1761‑1763)
Sir Henry Hartstonge, 3rd baronet c 1725 25 Mar 1797 Limerick County (1776‑1790)
Price Hartstonge 1690 Feb 1744 Charleville (1727‑1744)
Standish Hartstonge 1656 31 May 1705 Kilkenny City (1695‑1699, 1703‑1705)
Standish Hartstonge, later [1697] 2nd baronet c 1672 20 Jul 1751 Kilmallock (1695‑1699)
Ratoath (1703‑1713)
St. Canice (1713‑1727)
John Harvey by 1654 c 1749 Wexford Borough (1695‑1699)
William Harward 1694 7 Jul 1770 Doneraile (1743‑1760)
Lanesborough (1761‑1770)
John Hatch 1722 Sep 1797 Taghmon (1768)
Swords (1768‑1776, 1783‑1790)
George Hatton c 1761 1831 Lisburn (1790‑1800 then UK)
Henry Hatton by 1679 1735 Wexford Borough (1727‑1735)
Henry Hatton 1760 9 Nov 1793 Donegal Borough (1783‑1790)
Fethard (Wexford) (1793)
Henry Hawley 1657 17 Jul 1724 Kinsale (1703‑1724)
Josiah Haydock by 1638 c Oct 1693 Kilkenny City (1692‑1693)
John Hayes 25 Jan 1643 22 Mar 1705 Doneraile (1695‑1699)
Thomastown (1692‑1693)
Samuel Hayes, later [1789] 1st baronet 1737 21 Jul 1807 Augher (1783‑1790)
Samuel Hayes 1743 28 Nov 1795 Wicklow Borough (1783‑1790)
Maryborough (1790‑1796)
John Hayman 1664 21 Aug 1731 Youghal (1703‑1713)
Conway Heatley c 1755 c 1821 Enniscorthy (1783‑1790)
Robert Hellen 1725 Aug 1793 Bannow (1768‑1776)
Fethard (Wexford) (1776‑1779)
Christopher Hely‑Hutchinson 5 Apr 1767 26 Aug 1826 Taghmon (1795‑1796)
Francis Hely‑Hutchinson 26 Oct 1759 16 Dec 1827 Dublin University (1790‑1798)
Naas (1798‑1800)
John Hely‑Hutchinson 1723 4 Sep 1794 Lanesborough (1759‑1761)
Cork City (1761‑1790)
Taghmon (1790‑1794)
John Hely‑Hutchinson, later [1825] 2nd Earl of Donoughmore 15 May 1757 29 Jun 1832 Lanesborough (1776‑1783)
Taghmon (1789‑1790)
Cork City (1790‑1800 then UK)
Richard Hely‑Hutchinson, later [1788] 2nd Baron Donoughmore and [1800] 1st Earl of Donoughmore 29 Jan 1756 22 Aug 1825 Dublin University (1776)
Sligo Borough (1776‑1783)
Taghmon (1783‑1788)
Brydges Trecothic Henniker, later [1813] 1st baronet 10 Nov 1767 3 Jul 1816 Kildare Borough (1798‑1800)
Hugh Henry c 1680 Dec 1743 Newtown Limavady (1713)
Antrim Borough (1713‑1744)
Joseph Henry c 1683 by Aug 1717 Newtown Limavady (1715‑1717)
Joseph Henry 1727 7 Nov 1796 Longford Borough (1761‑1768)
Kildare Borough (1769‑1776)
Edward Herbert 1727 2 Mar 1770 Innistiogue (1749‑1760)
Tralee (1761‑1770)
Richard Townsend Herbert 1755 18 Dec 1832 Kerry County (1783‑1790)
Clogher (1790‑1797)
Granard (1800)
Richard Heron, later [1778] 1st baronet 1726 18 Jan 1805 Lisburn (1777‑1783)
Christopher Hewetson c 1664 by Mar 1754 Thomastown (1695‑1699)
Joseph Hewitt 1754 1 Apr 1794 Belfast (1784‑1792)
Robert Hickman 1693 Aug 1756 Clare County (1745‑1756)
Arthur Hill 24 Mar 1683 6 Apr 1704 Carlingford (1703‑1704)
Arthur Hill, later [1766] 1st Viscount Dungannon c 1694 30 Jan 1771 Hillsborough (1715‑1727)
Down County (1727‑1766)
Arthur Hill, styled Viscount Kilwarlin to 1782), later [1793] 2nd Marquess of Downshire 23 Feb 1753 7 Sep 1801 Down County (1776‑1793)
George Fitzgerald Hill, later [1795] 2nd baronet 1 Jun 1763 8 Mar 1839 Coleraine (1791‑1795)
Londonderry City (1795‑1798)
Hugh Hill, later [1779] 1st baronet 1 Jan 1728 31 Jan 1795 Londonderry City (1768‑1795)
Michael Hill 7 Aug 1672 c Jul 1699 Hillsborough (1695‑1699)
Rowley Hill 1672 24 Apr 1739 Ratoath (1734‑1739)
Trevor Hill, later [1717] 1st Viscount Hillsborough 1693 5 May 1742 Hillsborough (1713‑1715)
Down County (1715‑1717)
Bartholomew Hoare 1754 13 Dec 1816 Dingle (1795‑1798)
Edward Hoare c 1678 20 Jul 1765 Cork City (1710‑1727)
Edward Hoare, later [1801] 2nd baronet 14 Mar 1745 30 Apr 1814 Carlow Borough (1768‑1776)
Banagher (1790‑1798, 1798‑1800)
Joseph Hoare, later [1784] 1st baronet 25 Dec 1707 24 Dec 1801 Askeaton (1761‑1800)
Robert Hobart, later [1804] 4th Earl of Buckinghamshire 6 May 1760 4 Feb 1816 Portarlington (1784‑1790)
Armagh Borough (1790‑1797)
John Hobson c 1730 Mar 1803 Innistiogue (1761‑1768)
John Hobson 1763 Mar 1802 Tallow (1783‑1790)
Castlemartyr (1792‑1798)
Clonakilty (1797‑1800)
William Hoey by 1644 by Sep 1698 Carysfort (1695‑1698)
William Hoey 1699 22 Aug 1746 Wicklow County (1725‑1747)
Galbraith Holmes 1706 Nov 1763 Banagher (1734‑1735)
George Holmes 1676 29 Apr 1734 Banagher (1727‑1734)
Peter Holmes 1675 8 Feb 1732 Banagher (1713‑1714)
Athlone (1727‑1732)
Peter Holmes 1731 Dec 1802 Banagher (1761‑1790)
Kilmallock (1790‑1797)
Doneraile (1798‑1800)
Robert Holmes 1706 22 Jan 1759 Banagher (1735)
Sir Gustavus Home, 3rd baronet c 1670 31 Oct 1731 Fermanagh County (1713‑1731)
Bartholomew van Homrigh by 1665 29 Dec 1703 Londonderry City (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Edward Hopkins 5 Jan 1675 17 Jan 1736 Dublin University (1721‑1727)
Sir Francis Hopkins, 1st baronet 2 Aug 1756 19 Sep 1814 Kilbeggan (1798‑1800)
Walter Hore after 1701 Feb 1762 Taghmon (1746‑1761)
Walter Hore 1738 26 Feb 1795 Taghmon (1761‑1768)
William Hore c 1679 13 Apr 1741 Wexford County (1709‑1713)
William Hore c 1700 Mar 1746 Taghmon (1727‑1746)
George Houghton c 1671 by Oct 1733 Clonmines (1713‑1727)
Fethard (Wexford) (1727‑1733)
Charles Howard, later [1731] 9th Earl of Suffolk 1675 28 Sep 1733 Carlow Borough (1703)
Frederick Howard Sep 1684 16 Mar 1727 Duleek (1716‑1727)
Hugh Howard 1731 27 Oct 1799 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1769‑1783)
Athboy (1783‑1799)
Hugh Howard 27 Jan 1761 3 Nov 1840 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1790‑1800)
Ralph Howard, later [1776] 1st Baron Clonmore and [1785] 1st Viscount Wicklow 29 Aug 1727 26 Jun 1789 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1761, 1768)
Wicklow County (1761‑1776)
Robert Howard c 1733 after 1783 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1776‑1783)
Robert Howard, later [1789] 2nd Viscount Wicklow and [1807] 2nd Earl of Wicklow 7 Aug 1757 23 Oct 1815 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1783‑1790)
William Howard c 1680 30 Dec 1727 Dublin City (1727)
Samuel Hughes c 1654 1694 Cashel (1692‑1693)
Sir Richard Hull 1641 1693 Castlemartyr (1692‑1693)
Richard Hull by Sep 1708 21 Jun 1759 Carysfort (1728‑1759)
William Hull, later [1783] 1st Baron Riversdale 3 May 1724 4 Dec 1787 Tuam (1768‑1776)
William Hume 1742 8 Oct 1798 Wicklow County (1790‑1799)
William Hoare Hume 3 Feb 1772 5 Nov 1815 Wicklow County (1799‑1800 then UK)
Edward Hunt c 1739 c 1802 Bangor (1778‑1790)
Raphael Hunt by Oct 1671 1705 Athy (1692‑1693)
Thomas Le Hunt c 1699 21 Feb 1775 Newtown(ards) (1768‑1775)
Sir Vere Hunt, 1st baronet 1761 11 Aug 1818 Askeaton (1798‑1800)
Dudley Hussey c 1742 17 Nov 1785 Taghmon (1783‑1785)
Walter Hussey‑Burgh 23 Aug 1742 29 Sep 1783 Athy (1769‑1776)
Dublin University (1776‑1782)
Sir Francis Hutchinson, 1st baronet 1726 18 Dec 1807 Jamestown (1783‑1790)
Arthur Hyde by 1674 6 Oct 1720 Tralee (1703‑1713)
Midleton (1713‑1715)
Youghal (1715‑1720)
Arthur Hyde 1697 16 Dec 1772 Youghal (1721‑1727)
Cork County (1747‑1760)
Arthur Hyde 1720 31 Dec 1801 Youghal (1758‑1761)
John Hyde 1738 c 1800 Carlow County (1767‑1768)
Carlow Borough (1768)
Cork County (1768‑1776)
I Sir Henry Ingoldsby, 1st baronet 1622 Mar 1701 Clare County (1695‑1699)
Henry Ingoldsby by Nov 1692 31 Jul 1731 Limerick City (1713‑1715, 1727‑1731)
Richard Ingoldsby by 1651 29 Jan 1712 Limerick City (1703‑1713)
Henry Irvine 1773 after 1810 Tulsk (1798‑1800)
William Irvine 15 Jul 1734 May 1814 Ratoath (1769‑1776, 1790‑1798)
Christopher Irwin c 1642 9 May 1714 Fermanagh County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
John Ivers c 1650 4 Dec 1729 Clare County (1715‑1727)
Joseph Ivey by Oct 1671 2 Sep 1710 Waterford County (1692‑1693)
Sir John Ivory 1654 24 Feb 1695 Wexford County (1692‑1693)
J George Jackson 1761 1805 Mayo County (1798‑1800 then UK)
George Jackson, later [1813] 1st baronet 1770 1846 Coleraine (1789‑1796)
Randalstown (1798‑1800)
Richard Jackson c 1729 23 Oct 1789 Coleraine (1751‑1789)
Lisburn (1776)
Randalstown (1783)
Samuel Jackson by Aug 1674 19 Jan 1706 Coleraine (1695‑1699)
Thomas Jackson 1680 24 Mar 1751 Coleraine (1727‑1751)
William Jackson 1660 1712 Londonderry County (1697‑1699)
Matthew Jacob by 1655 1740 Fethard (Tipperary) (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Matthew Jacob c 1692 Jan 1764 Fethard (Tipperary) (1727‑1760)
James St. John Jeffereyes (or Jeffreyes) 1734 14 Sep 1780 Randalstown (1776‑1781)
Midleton (1758‑1776)
Sir James Jeffreys c 1650 Nov 1719 Lismore (1703‑1715)
Anthony Jephson c 1688 28 Dec 1755 Mallow (1713‑1755)
Anthony Jephson after 1748 22 Jun 1794 Mallow (1781‑1783)
Denham Jephson c 1721 6 Apr 1781 Mallow (1756‑1781)
Denham Jephson c 1748 9 May 1813 Mallow (1768‑1800)
John Jephson c 1638 Sep 1693 Mallow (1692‑1693)
John Jephson 1652 Feb 1724 Blessington (1703‑1724)
Richard Mountney Jephson, later [1815] 1st baronet 1 May 1765 17 Oct 1824 Charlemont (1794‑1798)
Robert Jephson 1737 31 May 1803 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1773‑1776)
Old Leighlin (1777‑1783)
Granard (1783‑1790)
William Jephson 1665 Dec 1698 Mallow (1695‑1698)
William Jephson by 1686 Apr 1716 Mallow (1713‑1716)
William Jephson c 1725 Jun 1779 Mallow (1761‑1768)
Sir Humphrey Jervis by 1650 1708 Lanesborough (1692‑1693)
George Jocelyn 21 Jul 1762 11 Mar 1798 Dundalk (1783‑1799)
John Jocelyn 30 Jul 1768 21 Jan 1828 Dundalk (1798‑1800)
Robert Jocelyn, later [1743] 1st Baron Newport and [1755] 1st Viscount Jocelyn c 1688 3 Dec 1756 Granard (1725‑1727)
Newtown(ards) (1727‑1739)
Robert Jocelyn, later [1756] 2nd Viscount Jocelyn and [1771[ 1st Earl of Roden 31 Jul 1721 21 Jun 1797 Old Leighlin (1745‑1756)
Robert Jocelyn, styled Viscount Jocelyn, later [1797] 2nd Earl of Roden 26 Oct 1756 29 Jun 1820 Maryborough (1776)
Dundalk (1783‑1798)
Sir John Allen Johnson, 1st baronet 19 Sep 1744 Dec 1831 Baltinglass (1784‑1790)
Robert Johnson c 1657 1730 Trim (1697‑1699)
Athboy (1703‑1705)
Robert Johnson c 1682 by Sep 1721 Athboy (1705‑1713)
Harristown (1715‑1721)
Robert Johnson 1745 1833 Hillsborough (1788‑1800)
Carlingford (1798)
Philipstown (1800)
William Johnson 1761 1845 Roscommon Borough (1799‑1800)
Arthur Johnston 1721 30 Dec 1814 Killyleagh (1769‑1776)
Baptist Johnston after 1694 14 Apr 1753 Monaghan Borough (1747‑1753)
George Johnston c 1693 Mar 1730 Portarlington (1727‑1730)
Richard Johnston c 1641 1706 Clogher (1695‑1699)
Sir Richard Johnston, 1st baronet 1 Aug 1743 22 Apr 1795 Kilbeggan (1776‑1783)
Blessington (1783‑1796)
Edmond Jones by Aug 1624 c 1700 Carlow Borough (1695‑1699)
Edward Jones c 1637 c Sep 1695 Old Leighlin (1692‑1693)
Edward Jones 1674 Apr 1735 New Ross (1713‑1715)
Wexford Borough (1715‑1735)
Nicholas Jones by 1643 28 Oct 1695 Naas (1692‑1693)
Richard Jones 1662 2 Feb 1729 Donegal Borough (1703‑1713)
Randalstown (1713)
Richard Jones 1723 May 1790 Killybegs (1761‑1768)
Newtown Limavady (1768‑1776)
Theophilus Jones 2 Sep 1666 14 Mar 1742 Sligo Borough (1692‑1693)
Leitrim County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1742)
Theophilus Jones 1729 8 Dec 1811 Leitrim County (1761‑1768, 1776‑1783, 1790‑1800 then UK)
Coleraine (1768‑1776)
Monaghan Borough (1783‑1790)
Thomas Jones c 1658 c Jul 1733 Trim (1713‑1715)
Thomas Jones 1680 14 Jul 1716 Kildare Borough (1703‑1714)
Walter Jones 29 Dec 1754 1839 Coleraine (1798‑1800 then UK)
William Jones c 1658 by Aug 1723 Athlone (1703‑1723)
William Todd Jones 22 Dec 1757 17 Feb 1818 Lisburn (1783‑1790)
Edward Jones‑Agnew 1767 1833 Antrim County (1792‑1797)
Arthur Jones‑Nevill c 1712 24 Sep 1771 Wexford County (1751‑1753)
Wexford Borough (1761‑1771)
K Bryan Kavanagh 1763 1797 Kilkenny City (1796‑1797)
Thomas Kavanagh 10 Mar 1767 20 Jan 1837 Kilkenny City (1798‑1799)
John Keane, later [1801] 1st baronet 21 May 1757 19 Apr 1829 Bangor (1791‑1798)
Youghal (1798‑1800 then UK)
James Kearney 1729 1810 Kinsale (1768‑1797)
James Kearney by 1753 1 Jun 1812 Thomastown (1798‑1800)
John Keating by 1674 by Aug 1717 Trim (1715‑1717)
Maurice Keating 1664 4 May 1727 Athy (1695‑1699, 1703‑1727)
Maurice Keating Feb 1690 17 Nov 1769 Kildare Borough (1715, 1725‑1727, 1768‑1769)
Kildare County (1727‑1760)
Naas (1761‑1768)
Maurice Keating 1715 30 May 1777 Harristown (1776‑1777)
Maurice Bagenal St. Leger Keating c 1761 1835 Kildare County (1790‑1800 then UK)
Michael Keating by 1741 29 Sep 1781 Harristown (1777‑1781)
Thomas Keightley c 1650 19 Jan 1719 Innistiogue (1695‑1699)
Castlemartyr (1703)
Hillsborough (1703)
Kildare County (1703‑1714)
William Keller by Jan 1772 Oct 1801 Donegal Borough (1793‑1798)
Denis Kelly by 1684 by Dec 1757 Fore (1713‑1715)
John Kelly 1774 c 1813 Lanesborough (1800)
Joseph Kelly 1673 21 May 1713 Doneraile (1705‑1713)
Joseph Kelly May 1719 8 May 1749 Blessington (1748‑1749)
Thomas Kelly 1724 7 Jun 1809 Portarlington (1783‑1784)
Henry Kemmis 19 Sep 1776 18 Mar 1857 Tralee (1798‑1800)
David Kennedy by 1689 after 1713 Roscommon Borough (1711‑1713)
John Kennedy by 1692 25 Mar 1724 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1713‑1715)
David Ker 1747 12 Dec 1811 Blessington (1796‑1798)
John Kilpatrick c 1755 Dec 1779 Granard (1776‑1779)
Charles King 1737 Nov 1799 Swords (1776‑1783)
Belturbet (1798‑1800)
Edward King, later [1755] 5th baronet,[1764] 1st Baron Kingston and [1768] 1st Earl of Kingston 29 Mar 1726 8 Nov 1797 Boyle (1749‑1761)
Sligo County (1761‑1764)
Edward King c 1755 Nov 1793 Carrick (1781‑1783, 1783‑1793)
George King 23 Apr 1689 Jul 1722 Limerick County (1713‑1715)
Kilmallock (1715‑1722)
George King, styled Viscount Kingsborough, later [1799] 3rd Earl of Kingston 28 Apr 1771 18 Oct 1839 Roscommon County (1798‑1799)
Gilbert King 15 Jun 1658 16 Jun 1721 Jamestown (1709‑1721)
Gilbert King c 1710 23 Aug 1788 Jamestown (1737‑1760)
Gilbert King, later [1815] 1st baronet 3 Jul 1739 8 Aug 1818 Jamestown (1798‑1800)
Henry King, later [1720] 3rd baronet 1680 1 Jan 1741 Boyle (1707‑1727)
Roscommon County (1727‑1741)
Henry King 18 Feb 1733 23 Feb 1821 Boyle (1761‑1800)
John King, later [1708] 2nd baronet 1673 19 Mar 1721 Boyle (1695‑1699)
Boyle (1703‑1714)
Roscommon County (1715‑1721)
John King 1680 19 Jan 1737 Jamestown (1703‑1714)
Jamestown (1721‑1737)
John King 1760 1821 Jamestown (1798‑1800)
John King by Mar 1779 12 Sep 1810 Clogher (1800)
Nathaniel King 4 Sep 1670 1 Oct 1696 Wicklow Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1696)
Sir Robert King, 1st baronet c 1625 c Feb 1707 Roscommon County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Boyle (1703‑1707)
Robert King by Oct 1677 1 Oct 1711 Lifford (1698‑1699, 1709‑1711)
Sir Robert King, 4th baronet, later [1748] 1st Baron Kingsborough 18 Feb 1724 22 May 1755 Boyle (1743‑1748)
Robert King, styled Viscount Kingsborough, later [1797] 2nd Earl of Kingston 1754 17 Apr 1799 Boyle (1776‑1783, 1798)
Cork County (1783‑1798)
Robert Edward King, later [1800] 1st Baron Ennis and [1806] 1st Viscount Lorton 12 Aug 1773 20 Nov 1854 Jamestown (1796‑1798)
Boyle (1798‑1800)
Sir William King by 1635 4 Sep 1706 Limerick County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
William Long Kingsman 1748 9 Aug 1793 Granard (1780‑1783)
Edward Kirwan by Oct 1747 1807 Castlebar (1768‑1776)
Edmond Knapp 1659 3 Mar 1747 Cork City (1715‑1727)
Edward Knatchbull, later [1763] 7th baronet 12 Dec 1704 21 Nov 1789 Armagh Borough (1727‑1760)
William Knott 1766 Mar 1822 Duleek (1790‑1796)
Taghmon (1798‑1800)
Andrew Knox 1709 1774 Donegal County (1743‑1768)
Andrew Knox 1766 1840 Strabane (1798‑1800)
Charles Knox 10 Feb 1770 30 Jan 1825 Dungannon (1798‑1799)
Francis Knox 1754 12 Apr 1821 Philipstown (1798‑1800)
George Knox by 1695 Apr 1741 Donegal County (1735‑1741)
George Knox 14 Jan 1765 13 Jun 1827 Dungannon (1790‑1797)
Dublin University (1798‑1800 then UK)
James Knox 25 Mar 1775 21 Oct 1818 Taghmon (1798‑1800)
John Knox 1728 by Aug 1775 Donegal Borough (1761‑1768)
Castlebar (1768‑1775)
John Knox 1740 2 May 1791 Dungannon (1769‑1776)
John Knox 1758 Nov 1800 Killybegs (1777‑1783)
Dungannon (1790‑1794, 1800)
Thomas Knox c 1640 11 May 1728 Newtown(ards) (1692‑1693)
Dungannon (1695‑1699, 1703‑1727)
Thomas Knox 1694 25 Mar 1769 Dungannon (1731‑1769)
Thomas Knox, later [1781] 1st Baron Welles and [1791] 1st Viscount Northland 20 Apr 1729 5 Nov 1818 Dungannon (1755‑1781)
Thomas Knox, later [1818] 2nd Viscount Northland and [1831] 1st Earl of Ranfurly 5 Aug 1754 26 Apr 1840 Carlingford (1776‑1783)
Dungannon (1783‑1790)
Tyrone County (1790‑1798)
L David La Touche 29 Aug 1729 1 Aug 1817 Tuam (1783)
James Digges La Touche 1707 20 Jun 1763 Dublin City (1749)
John La Touche 21 Aug 1732 3 Feb 1810 Harristown (1797)
John La Touche by Apr 1775 30 Jan 1820 Harristown (1797‑1800)
Robert La Touche Oct 1773 22 May 1844 Harristown (1794‑1800)
Gerard Lake, later [1807] 1st Viscount Lake 27 Jul 1744 20 Feb 1808 Armagh Borough (1799‑1800)
Charles Lambart c 1673 1 Sep 1753 Kilbeggan (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Cavan Borough (1713‑1715)
Kilbeggan (1715‑1753)
Charles Lambart Oct 1703 Dec 1740 Kilbeggan (1727‑1741)
Charles Lambart 15 Sep 1746 Mar 1785 Kilbeggan (1768‑1783)
Gustavus Lambart c 1704 23 Jun 1782 Kilbeggan (1741‑1776)
Gustavus Lambart 16 Sep 1772 22 Sep 1850 Kilbeggan (1798‑1800)
Hamilton Lambart 1712 1789 Kilbeggan (1753‑1761)
Oliver Lambart c 1635 13 Dec 1700 Kilbeggan (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Patrick Lambert by 1660 after 1693 Taghmon (1692‑1693)
Sir Arthur Langford, 2nd baronet c 1652 29 Mar 1716 Duleek (1692‑1693)
Coleraine (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Antrim County (1715‑1716)
Henry Langford, later [1716] 3rd baronet c 1656 1725 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1695‑1699)
Hercules Langrishe, later [1777] 1st baronet 1729 1 Feb 1811 Knocktopher (1761‑1800)
Callan (1776)
Robert Langrishe, later [1811] 2nd baronet 25 Oct 1756 25 Apr 1835 Knocktopher (1783‑1796)
Francis Langston by 1660 6 Apr 1723 Baltimore (1709‑1713)
David La Touche 29 Aug 1729 1 Aug 1817 Dundalk (1761‑1768)
Longford Borough (1768‑1783)
Lanesborough (1783)
Newcastle (1783, 1790‑1800)
Belturbet (1783‑1790)
David La Touche 5 May 1769 15 Mar 1816 Newcastle (1790‑1798, 1798‑1800)
John La Touche 21 Aug 1732 3 Feb 1810 Newcastle (1783‑1790)
Newtown(ards) (1790‑1796)
Lanesborough (1798)
Kildare County (1798‑1800 then UK)
John La Touche by Apr 1775 30 Jan 1820 Newtown(ards) (1796‑1798)
Newcastle (1798)
Peter La Touche 1733 Nov 1828 Leitrim County (1783‑1790, 1796‑1798)
Sir Nicholas Lawless, 1st baronet, later [1789] 1st Baron Cloncurry 30 Oct 1735 28 Aug 1799 Lifford (1776‑1789)
Richard Le Hunt 1685 Jun 1747 Enniscorthy (1713‑1747)
Richard Le Hunt 1728 1 Feb 1783 Wexford Borough (1768‑1783)
Thomas Le Hunt c 1699 21 Feb 1775 Wexford Borough (1735‑1768)
William Lecky 1748 16 May 1825 Londonderry City (1790‑1797)
Edward Lee 1761 Sep 1837 Dungarvan (1798‑1800 then UK)
Joseph Leeson, later [1756] 1st Baron Russborough and [1763] 1st Earl of Milltown 11 Mar 1711 22 Oct 1783 Rathcormack (1743‑1756)
Joseph Leeson, later [1783] 2nd Earl of Milltown 1730 27 Nov 1801 Thomastown (1757‑1761)
Francis Leigh 1706 2 Dec 1778 Drogheda (1741‑1776)
Francis Leigh 18 Jan 1758 1839 Wexford Borough (1785‑1798, 1800 then UK)
John Leigh c 1665 1733 Drogheda (1717)
John Leigh c 1704 16 Aug 1758 New Ross (1727‑1758)
John Leigh 1732 1810 Enniskillen (1776‑1783)
Robert Leigh 1729 1802 Wexford County (1755)
New Ross (1759‑1800 then UK)
James Lenox 1652 4 Aug 1723 Londonderry County (1697)
Londonderry City (1703‑1713)
Charles Powell Leslie 20 Jan 1739 24 Jul 1800 Hillsborough (1771‑1776)
Monaghan County (1783‑1800)
Sir Edward Leslie, 1st baronet 1744 21 Nov 1818 Old Leighlin (1787‑1790)
William Leslie by 1660 27 Dec 1698 Coleraine (1692‑1693)
Edmond Leslie‑Corry 23 Nov 1690 28 Nov 1764 Newtown Limavady (1742‑1764)
Henry Lestrange by Nov 1714 12 May 1774 Banagher (1735‑1761)
Thomas Lestrange 1645 1732 Banagher (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713, 1715‑1727)
Sir Richard Levinge, later [1704] 1st baronet 2 May 1656 13 Jul 1724 Blessington (1692‑1693)
Longford Borough (1698‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Gowran (1713)
Kilkenny City (1713‑1715)
Richard Levinge, later [1724] 2nd baronet 1685 27 Feb 1748 Westmeath County (1723‑1727)
Blessington (1727‑1748)
Richard Levinge 1724 Apr 1783 Duleek (1768‑1776)
Richard Liddell c 1694 22 Jun 1746 Jamestown (1745‑1746)
Stafford Lightbourne 1662 by May 1697 Trim (1692‑1693, 1695‑1697)
Thomas Lighton, later [1791] 1st baronet by 1756 27 Apr 1805 Tuam (1790‑1798)
Carlingford (1798‑1800)
Godfrey Lill 1719 Sep 1783 Fore (1761‑1768)
Baltinglass (1768‑1775)
Robert Lindsay 1679 1742 Tyrone County (1729‑1733)
Robert Lindsay 11 Apr 1747 8 Jan 1832 Dundalk (1781‑1783)
Thomas Lindsay by 1736 1814 Castlebar (1798‑1800)
Thomas Lindsay 15 Apr 1759 1811 Castlebar (1798‑1800)
Andrew Lloyd by Nov 1692 after 1714 Charlemont (1713‑1715)
John Lloyd c 1738 1822 King's County (1768‑1790)
Innistiogue (1776, 1790‑1797)
Wicklow Borough (1783)
Thomas Lloyd 1716 1805 Tralee (1777‑1783)
Trevor Lloyd 1701 12 Dec 1747 King's County (1741‑1747)
Richard Locke by 1653 1720 Athy (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Kildare Borough (1703‑1714)
Arthur Loftus 12 Dec 1724 May 1781 Fethard (Wexford) (1768‑1776)
Clonmines (1776‑1781)
Dudley Loftus 1619 Jun 1695 Fethard (Wexford) (1692‑1693)
Edward Loftus, later [1768] 1st baronet 1742 17 May 1818 Jamestown (1761‑1768)
Henry Loftus 31 Dec 1636 1716 Clonmines (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Henry Loftus, later [1769] 4th Viscount Ely and [1771] 1st Earl of Ely 18 Nov 1709 8 May 1783 Bannow (1747‑1768)
Wexford County (1768‑1769)
Henry Loftus 1725 Dec 1792 Clonmines (1768‑1776)
Bannow (1776‑1790)
John Loftus, styled Viscount Loftus from 1794, later [1806] 2nd Marquess of Ely 15 Feb 1770 26 Sep 1845 Wexford County (1790‑1800 then UK)
Sir Nicholas Loftus 1635 5 Apr 1708 Fethard (Wexford) (1695‑1699)
Nicholas Loftus, later [1751] 1st Baron Loftus and [1756] 1st Viscount Loftus c 1687 31 Dec 1763 Fethard (Wexford) (1710‑1713)
Clonmines (1713‑1715)
Wexford County (1715‑1751)
Thomas Loftus 1705 15 Jan 1768 Clonmines (1727‑1760)
Thomas Loftus 1750 28 Jan 1792 Clonmines (1781‑1790)
Fethard (Wexford) (1790‑1792)
William Loftus 1752 15 Jun 1831 Fethard (Wexford) (1796‑1798)
Bannow (1798‑1800)
Nicholas Loftus‑Hume, later [1763] 2nd Viscount Loftus and [1766] 1st Earl of Ely 1714 31 Oct 1766 Bannow (1737‑1760)
Fethard (Wexford) (1761‑1764)
Nicholas Loftus‑Hume, later [1766] 2nd Earl of Ely 11 Sep 1738 12 Nov 1769 Fethard (Wexford) (1759‑1767)
John Longfield 5 Jul 1741 18 Dec 1815 Mallow (1790‑1800 then UK)
John Longfield May 1767 18 Oct 1842 Philipstown (1795‑1798)
Ballynakill (1798‑1800)
Mountifort Longfield 22 Aug 1746 8 Jun 1819 Enniscorthy (1776‑1797)
Cork City (1797‑1800 then UK)
Richard Longfield, later [1796] 1st Baron Longueville and [1800] 1st Viscount Longueville 9 Oct 1734 23 May 1811 Charleville (1761‑1768)
Clonakilty (1768‑1776)
Cork City (1776‑1783, 1790‑1796)
Baltimore (1783‑1790)
Robert Longfield by Aug 1756 Aug 1778 Donegal Borough (1777‑1778)
John Lovett by Oct 1677 1710 Philipstown (1698‑1699)
Samuel Lowe c 1714 by Oct 1765 Clogher (1761‑1765)
Galbraith Lowry 11 Jul 1706 28 Dec 1769 Tyrone County (1748‑1768)
Robert Lowry 3 Feb 1703 21 Aug 1764 Strabane (1761‑1764)
Armar Lowry‑Corry, later [1781] Baron Belmore and [1797] 1st Earl of Belmore 7 Apr 1740 2 Feb 1802 Enniskillen (1768)
Tyrone County (1768‑1781)
Somerset Lowry‑Corry, styled Viscount Corry, later [1802] 2nd Earl of Belmore 11 Jul 1774 18 Apr 1841 Ballyshannon (1798)
Tyrone County (1798‑1800 then UK)
George Lowther by Jun 1684 Jun 1716 Ratoath (1705‑1716)
George Lowther by 1684 Jun 1716 Coleraine (1713‑1715)
George Lowther 1739 18 Aug 1784 Ratoath (1761‑1769)
Ardee (1768‑1776)
Newtown(ards) (1784)
Gorges Lowther 5 Nov 1713 21 Feb 1792 Ratoath (1739‑1760)
Meath County (1761‑1792)
Gorges Lowther by Jul 1769 1854 Ratoath (1790‑1798)
Marcus Lowther‑Crofton, later [1758] 1st baronet c 1716 16 Jan 1784 Ratoath (1753‑1761, 1769‑1776)
Roscommon Borough (1761‑1768)
Charles Lucas 26 Sep 1713 4 Nov 1771 Dublin City (1761‑1771)
Edward Lucas 1723 Aug 1775 Monaghan County (1761‑1775)
Francis Lucas 1669 May 1746 Monaghan County (1695)
Monaghan Borough (1713‑1746)
John Ludford 18 May 1707 1775 Belfast (1761‑1768)
Peter Ludlow c 1685 14 Jun 1750 Dunleer (1713‑1715)
Meath County (1719‑1750)
Stephen Ludlow by 1648 24 Feb 1721 Clogher (1692)
Boyle (1692‑1693)
Charlemont (1695‑1699)
Granard (1703)
Dunleer (1703‑1713, 1715‑1721)
Louth County (1713‑1715)
Elnathan Lum by 1668 23 May 1708 Carlingford (1692‑1693)
Carlingford (1695‑1699)
Henry Luther 11 Feb 1667 19 Mar 1714 Youghal (1703‑1714)
Henry Luttrell 1768 19 Dec 1851 Clonmines (1799‑1800)
Henry Hawes Luttrell, styled Viscount Luttrell from 1785, later [1787] 2nd Earl of Carhampton 7 Aug 1737 25 Apr 1821 Old Leighlin (1783‑1787)
Sir Henry Lynch‑Blosse, 7th baronet 14 Oct 1749 1788 Tuam (1776‑1783)
Edward Lyndon 1671 1727 Armagh Borough (1692‑1693)
Carrickfergus (1703‑1713, 1719‑1727)
John Lyndon 1699 23 Aug 1741 Carrickfergus (1727‑1741)
Colley Lyons c 1682 26 Jun 1741 King's County (1727‑1741)
Henry Lyons c 1717 2 Jul 1783 King's County (1748‑1768)
John Lyons c 1667 c 1732 Athy (1713‑1715)
James Lysaght c 1740 16 Jan 1801 Charleville (1768‑1776)
Castlemartyr (1776‑1783)
John Lysaght, later [1758] 1st Baron Lisle c 1702 15 Jul 1781 Charleville (1727‑1758)
John Lysaght, later [1781] 2nd Baron Lisle 1729 9 Jan 1798 Castlemartyr (1753‑1761)
Cork County (1765‑1768)
Joseph Lysaght c 1736 8 Aug 1799 Youghal (1768‑1776)
Cashel (1798‑1799)
Nicholas Lysaght c 1742 27 Feb 1782 Tallow (1768‑1782)
George Fulke Lyttelton, later [1808] 2nd Baron Lyttelton 27 Oct 1763 12 Nov 1828 Granard (1798‑1800)
M John Macarell c 1695 26 May 1757 Carlingford (1741‑1757)
George Macartney 7 Feb 1672 17 Oct 1757 Belfast (1692‑1693, 1715‑1757)
Newtown Limavady (1703‑1713)
Donegal Borough (1713‑1715)
George Macartney by 1700 by Aug 1724 Belfast (1721‑1724)
Sir George Macartney, later [1776] 1st Baron Macartney and [1794] 1st Earl Macartney 3 May 1737 31 Mar 1806 Armagh Borough (1768‑1776)
James Macartney c 1652 16 Dec 1727 Belfast (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
James Macartney 1692 24 Mar 1770 Longford Borough (1713‑1727)
Granard (1727‑1761)
John Macartney, later [1799] 1st baronet 9 Mar 1747 29 May 1812 Fore (1792‑1797)
Naas (1798‑1800)
William Macartney 1714 27 Jun 1793 Belfast (1747‑1760)
Alexander McAuley c 1703 11 Jul 1766 Thomastown (1761‑1766)
Francis McCartney after 1715 Jan 1759 Blessington (1749‑1759)
John McCausland 21 Sep 1704 by Sep 1729 Strabane (1725‑1729)
John McCausland by 1719 Nov 1804 Donegal County (1768‑1776)
Oliver McCausland by 1655 by Aug 1723 Strabane (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1723)
Oliver McCausland c 1706 Oct 1733 Strabane (1729‑1733)
Joseph McClean by Feb 1779 after 1801 Bannow (1800)
James McClelland 1768 27 May 1831 Randalstown (1798‑1800)
John McClintock 1 Jan 1743 23 Feb 1799 Enniskillen (1783‑1790)
Belturbet (1790‑1798)
Charles MacDonnell (or McDonnell) 1736 23 Apr 1773 Clare County (1765‑1768)
Ennis (1768‑1773)
Charles McDonnell 21 Aug 1761 7 Sep 1803 Taghmon (1796‑1798)
Rathcormack (1798‑1800)
William Randall McDonnell, styled Viscount Dunluce, later [1789] 1st Marquess of Antrim 4 Nov 1749 28 Jul 1791 Antrim County (1768‑1776)
John William MacMullan c 1680 10 Nov 1716 Antrim Borough (1715‑1717)
James McManus 1695 21 Oct 1761 Athy (1761)
Edmund Alexander Macnaghten 2 Aug 1762 15 Mar 1832 Antrim County (1797‑1800 then UK)
Francis McNamara 1750 1815 Ardee (1776‑1783)
Clare County (1790‑1797)
Killybegs (1798‑1800)
Arthur Magan 1721 by Sep 1777 Newtown Limavady (1765)
Richard Magenis 1737 Jun 1807 Bangor (1783‑1790)
Fore (1794‑1798)
Carlingford (1798‑1800)
Richard Magenis 1763 6 Mar 1831 Enniskillen (1790‑1797)
Sir John Magill, 1st baronet by 1639 18 Jan 1700 Hillsborough (1692‑1693)
Downpatrick (1695‑1699)
John Magill by 1723 13 May 1775 Rathcormack (1745‑1760)
Castlemartyr (1761‑1768)
John Hawkins Magill 1675 5 Sep 1713 Down County (1703‑1713)
Robert Hawkins Magill 27 Jan 1704 10 Apr 1745 Down County (1724‑1745)
James Mahon 20 Apr 1774 Mar 1837 Philipstown (1800)
John Mahon 1663 by May 1709 Jamestown (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1709)
Maurice Mahon, later [1800] 1st Baron Hartland 21 Jun 1738 4 Jan 1819 Roscommon County (1782‑1783)
Nicholas Mahon c 1680 by Oct 1735 Roscommon County (1730‑1735)
Ross Mahon, later [1819] 1st baronet 1763 10 Aug 1835 Granard (1798‑1800)
Stephen Mahon 6 Feb 1768 27 May 1828 Knocktopher (1800)
Thomas Mahon 1701 13 Jan 1782 Roscommon Borough (1740‑1760)
Roscommon County (1761‑1782)
Thomas Mahon, later [1819] 2nd Baron Hartland 2 Aug 1766 8 Dec 1835 Roscommon County (1799‑1800 then UK)
Anthony Malone 5 Dec 1700 8 May 1776 Blessington (1727)
Westmeath County (1727‑1760, 1768‑1776)
Castlemartyr (1761‑1768)
Granard (1768)
Edmond Malone 16 Apr 1702 22 Apr 1774 Askeaton (1753‑1761)
Granard (1761‑1767)
Edmond Malone 1713 24 Jan 1758 Ardfert (1743‑1758)
Richard Malone 13 Nov 1706 26 Jul 1759 Fore (1741‑1759)
Richard Malone, later [1785] 1st Baron Sunderlin 1737 14 Apr 1816 Westmeath County (1783)
Banagher (1783‑1785)
Richard Malone c 1739 Jul 1783 Granard (1769‑1776)
Isaac Manley by Feb 1682 30 Dec 1735 Downpatrick (1705‑1713)
Newtown Limavady (1715‑1736)
Anthony Marlay 1710 30 Jul 1763 Lanesborough (1731‑1760)
Thomas Marlay c 1678 5 Jul 1756 Newtown Limavady (1717‑1727)
Lanesborough (1727‑1731)
Epaphroditus Marsh Jan 1637 Jul 1719 Fethard (Tipperary) (1703‑1713, 1715‑1719)
Armagh Borough (1713‑1715)
Robert Marshall 1697 4 Sep 1774 Clonmel (1727‑1754)
Richard Martin 15 Jan 1754 6 Jan 1834 Jamestown (1776‑1783)
Lanesborough (1798‑1800)
Galway County (1800)
William Martin 1680 5 Feb 1737 Gowran (1725‑1727)
Aland Mason 2 Sep 1714 26 Mar 1759 Waterford County (1749‑1759)
John Mason, later [kt 1698] 1667 1720 Waterford County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1715)
John Mason after 1681 7 Mar 1738 Waterford City (1715‑1738)
John Monck Mason 1725 2 Apr 1809 Blessington (1761‑1768, 1769‑1776)
St. Canice (1776‑1800)
Sir Edward Massey c 1646 after 1699 Ballynakill (1695‑1699)
Sir Hugh Dillon Massey, 1st baronet c 1740 29 Apr 1807 Clare County (1783‑1790)
Hugh Dillon Massey, later [1807] 2nd baronet 9 Nov 1767 28 Mar 1842 Clare County (1797‑1800 then UK)
Eyre Massy, later [1800] 1st Baron Clarina 24 May 1719 17 May 1804 Swords (1790‑1798)
Hugh Massy, later [1776] 1st Baron Massy 1700 30 Jan 1788 Limerick County (1759‑1776)
Old Leighlin (1776)
Hugh Massy, later [1788] 2nd Baron Massy 14 Apr 1733 10 May 1790 Askeaton (1776‑1783)
Limerick County (1783‑1788)
Hugh Dillon Massy, later [1782] 1st baronet c 1740 29 Apr 1807 Limerick City (1761)
Clare County (1776‑1777)
John Massy 1 Oct 1737 6 Aug 1815 Limerick County (1790‑1798)
Francis Mathew, later [1783] 1st Baron Landaff and [1797] 1st Earl of Landaff Sep 1738 30 Jul 1806 Tipperary County (1768‑1783)
Francis James Mathew, styled Viscount Mathew from 1797, later [1806] 2nd Earl of Landaff 2 Jan 1768 12 Mar 1833 Tipperary County (1790, 1796‑1800 then UK)
Callan (1796)
George Mathew after 1675 21 Jan 1738 Tipperary County (1713‑1715, 1728‑1738)
Montagu James Mathew 18 Aug 1773 20 Mar 1819 Ballynakill (1798‑1800)
Thomas Mathew 1710 Oct 1777 Tipperary County (1761)
Joseph Matthews 1738 1796 Innistiogue (1768‑1776)
Anthony Maude 1638 20 Feb 1702 Knocktopher (1692‑1693)
Cashel (1695‑1699)
Sir Cornwallis Maude, 3rd baronet, later [1785] 1st Baron de Montalt and [1791] 1st Viscount Hawarden 19 Sep 1729 23 Aug 1803 Roscommon Borough (1783‑1785)
Robert Maude, later [1705] 1st baronet 1677 4 Aug 1750 Gowran (1703‑1713)
St. Canice (1713‑1727)
Bangor (1727‑1751)
Sir Thomas Maude, 2nd baronet, later [1776] 1st Baron de Montalt 1726 17 May 1777 Tipperary County (1761‑1776)
Richard Maunsell 1684 11 Sep 1767 Limerick City (1741‑1761)
Thomas Maunsell c 1705 May 1778 Kilmallock (1769‑1776)
Thomas Maunsell 12 Mar 1726 Jul 1814 Thomastown (1768‑1776)
Granard (1776‑1783)
Barry Maxwell, later [1779] 3rd Baron Farnham and [1785] 1st Earl of Farnham 1723 7 Oct 1800 Cavan County (1756‑1761, 1768‑1779)
Armagh Borough (1761‑1768)
Henry Maxwell 1669 12 Feb 1730 Bangor (1698‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Killybegs (1713‑1715)
Donegal Borough (1715‑1730)
John Maxwell, later [1756] 1st Baron Farnham 1687 6 Aug 1759 Cavan County (1727‑1756)
John Maxwell, later [1823] 5th Baron Farnham 18 Jan 1767 20 Sep 1838 Cavan County (1788)
Doneraile (1792‑1798)
Newtown Limavady (1798‑1800)
John James Maxwell, later [1800] 2nd Earl of Farnham 5 Feb 1759 23 Jul 1823 Cavan County (1780‑1783, 1793‑1800)
Robert Maxwell, later [1759] 2nd Baron Farnham and [1763] 1st Earl of Farnham c 1720 16 Nov 1779 Lisburn (1743‑1759)
Edward May by 1653 1710 Gowran (1695‑1699)
Edward May 23 Jan 1673 30 Dec 1729 Waterford County (1715‑1730)
Humphrey May by Aug 1674 11 Sep 1722 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1695‑1699)
Charlemont (1715‑1722)
James May c 1699 by Oct 1734 Waterford County (1725‑1727, 1733‑1734)
James May, later [1763] 1st baronet 6 Nov 1723 8 Nov 1811 Waterford County (1759‑1797)
James Edward May, later [1811] 2nd baronet 5 Oct 1751 23 Jul 1814 Belfast (1800 then UK)
Samuel Maynard 1656 1712 Tallow (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1712)
William Maynard 1690 3 Apr 1734 Tallow (1713‑1734)
William Mayne, later [1763] 1st baronet and [1776] 1st Baron Newhaven 1722 28 May 1794 Carysfort (1761‑1776)
Sir John Meade, later [1703] 1st baronet 1642 12 Jan 1707 Tipperary County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1707)
Sir John Meade, 4th baronet, later [1776] 1st Earl of Clanwilliam 21 Apr 1744 19 Oct 1800 Banagher (1764‑1767)
Sir Richard Meade, 3rd baronet 1697 26 May 1744 Kinsale (1725‑1744)
William Meade by Oct 1729 28 Jun 1811 Drogheda (1768‑1783)
Henry Meade‑Ogle 1762 18 Feb 1823 Drogheda (1783‑1790)
William Meade‑Ogle by Oct 1729 28 Jun 1811 Drogheda (1790‑1796)
Thomas Medlycott 22 May 1662 Jul 1738 Kildare Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Clonmel (1703‑1713)
Ballynakill (1713‑1714)
Downpatrick (1715‑1727)
Newtown Limavady (1728‑1738)
William Meeke 3 Jan 1758 15 Jul 1830 Callan (1790‑1797)
Charles Melville by Oct 1671 after 1713 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1692‑1693, 1703‑1713)
Killybegs (1695‑1699)
Mullingar (1713‑1715)
Arthur Meredyth 6 Mar 1639 4 May 1732 Navan (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713, 1715‑1727)
Arthur Francis Meredyth 1726 by Feb 1775 Meath County (1751‑1761)
Sir Charles Meredyth c 1628 Nov 1700 Gowran (1692‑1693)
Charles Meredyth by 1639 Jun 1710 Meath County (1692‑1693)
Kells (1695‑1699, 1703‑1710)
Henry Meredyth 1675 12 Dec 1715 Kells (1710‑1713)
Navan (1713‑1715)
Henry Meredyth after 1708 10 Dec 1789 Armagh Borough (1776‑1790)
Richard Meredyth 1657 8 Oct 1743 Athy (1703‑1713)
Thomas Meredyth 1665 19 Jun 1719 Navan (1703‑1713)
Lismore (1715‑1719)
Thomas Meredyth c 1681 14 Jan 1732 Wexford Borough (1713‑1715)
New Ross (1715‑1727)
Navan (1727‑1732)
Audley Mervyn by 1663 17 Jun 1717 Strabane (1695‑1699)
Tyrone County (1703‑1717)
Audley Mervyn c 1688 1746 Tyrone County (1717‑1727)
Henry Mervyn by 1640 c Feb 1699 Tyrone County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Henry Mervyn c 1687 11 Jan 1748 Augher (1713‑1727)
Tyrone County (1727‑1748)
John Metge after 1741 1824 Ratoath (1784‑1790)
Banagher (1790‑1798, 1798)
Tallow (1798‑1800)
Peter Metge c 1741 1809 Ardee (1776‑1783)
Boyle (1783)
Ratoath (1783‑1784)
George Miller 9 Sep 1763 1808 Castlebar (1800)
Robert Miller by 1689 by Sep 1725 Donegal Borough (1715‑1725)
Humphrey Minchin Dec 1660 5 Jul 1734 Tipperary County (1715‑1727)
John Minchin‑Walcott 1701 2 Oct 1753 Askeaton (1747‑1753)
Henry Mitchell by 1716 2 Aug 1768 Castlebar (1747‑1761)
Bannow (1761‑1768)
Hugh Henry Mitchell by Mar 1745 by Apr 1830 Ballyshannon (1766‑1768)
Enniskillen (1771‑1776)
Sir Michael Mitchell by Oct 1671 c 1699 Dublin City (1692‑1693)
Bysse Molesworth c 1687 23 Nov 1779 Swords (1727‑1760)
Richard Molesworth, later [1726] 3rd Viscount Molesworth 1680 12 Oct 1758 Swords (1715‑1727)
Robert Molesworth, later [1716] 1st Viscount Molesworth 7 Sep 1656 23 May 1725 Dublin County (1695‑1699)
Swords (1703‑1714)
William Molesworth 1681 5 Mar 1770 Philipstown (1717‑1760)
Sir Capel Molyneux, 3rd baronet 1717 Aug 1797 Clogher (1761‑1768, 1776‑1783)
Dublin University (1768‑1776)
George William Molyneux c 1751 27 Jul 1806 Granard (1783‑1790)
Samuel Molyneux 16 Jul 1689 13 Apr 1728 Dublin University (1727‑1728)
Thomas Molyneux, later [1730] 1st baronet 14 Apr 1661 19 Oct 1733 Ratoath (1695‑1699)
William Molyneux 17 Apr 1656 11 Oct 1698 Dublin University (1692‑1693, 1695‑1698)
Charles Monck 19 May 1678 28 Dec 1751 Newcastle (1711‑1713, 1715‑1727)
Innistiogue (1713‑1715)
Charles Stanley Monck, later [1797] 1st Baron Monck and [1801] 1st Viscount Monck 1754 9 Jun 1802 Gorey (1790‑1798)
George Monck 1672 28 Jul 1726 Philipstown (1703‑1713)
George Paul Monck 1733 7 Oct 1803 Coleraine (1763‑1768)
Henry Monck 1708 17 Dec 1787 Duleek (1755‑1768)
Thomas Monck 1723 Oct 1772 Old Leighlin (1768‑1772)
William Domville Stanley Monck 1763 Aug 1840 Coleraine (1795‑1797)
Gorey (1798‑1799)
William Thomas Monsell 21 Dec 1754 1836 Dunleer (1776‑1783)
Dingle (1798‑1800)
Alexander Montgomery 1667 25 Mar 1722 Monaghan County (1713‑1722)
Alexander Montgomery 1686 19 Dec 1729 Donegal Borough (1725‑1727)
Donegal County (1727‑1729)
Alexander Montgomery 1720 29 Sep 1800 Donegal County (1768‑1800)
Alexander Montgomery c 1721 Aug 1785 Monaghan County (1743‑1760, 1768‑1783)
George Montgomery c 1727 Mar 1787 Strabane (1765‑1768)
Cavan County (1768‑1787)
Hugh Montgomery, styled Viscount Montgomery, later [1731] 4th Earl of Mount Alexander c 1680 27 Feb 1745 Antrim Borough (1703‑1713)
John Montgomery 20 Sep 1657 Feb 1698 Lifford (1692‑1693, 1695‑1698)
John Montgomery c 1701 Aug 1733 Monaghan County (1727‑1733)
John Montgomery c 1719 Nov 1741 Monaghan County (1741)
John Montgomery 7 Sep 1747 3 Apr 1797 Monaghan County (1783‑1797)
Nathaniel Montgomery 1757 4 Dec 1834 Tyrone County (1781‑1790)
Thomas Montgomery c 1700 Apr 1761 Lifford (1729‑1761)
William Montgomery c 1700 c Aug 1783 Augher (1761‑1768)
William Montgomery, later [1774] 1st baronet 19 Nov 1717 25 Dec 1788 Ballynakill (1768‑1788)
William Montgomery 1721 Nov 1799 Hillsborough (1761‑1799)
Blessington (1783)
Nathaniel Montgomery‑Moore 1757 4 Dec 1834 Strabane (1798‑1800)
Acheson Moore 1691 14 Mar 1770 Bangor (1716‑1760)
Arthur Moore 1765 6 Jan 1846 Tralee (1798‑1800 then UK)
Brabazon Moore 27 Aug 1674 13 Aug 1721 Ardee (1695‑1699)
Capel Moore 26 Oct 1693 aft Feb 1755 Bangor (1713‑1715)
Charles Moore, styled Viscount Moore c Nov 1676 21 May 1714 Drogheda (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Charles Moore, styled Viscount Moore, later [1758] 6th Earl of Drogheda and [1791] 1st Marquess of Drogheda 29 Jun 1730 22 Dec 1822 St. Canice (1757‑1759)
Colvill Moore c 1737 Jun 1799 Clonmel (1761‑1776)
Edward Moore, later [1727] 5th Earl of Drogheda 1701 28 Oct 1758 Dunleer (1725‑1727)
Edward Moore, styled Viscount Moore, later [1822] 2nd Marquess of Drogheda 23 Aug 1770 6 Feb 1837 Queen's County (1790)
Sir Emanuel Moore, 3rd baronet 1685 1733 Downpatrick (1715‑1727)
Guy Moore 1691 21 Jun 1735 Fethard (Tipperary) (1715‑1727)
Guy Moore after 1717 1799 Clonmel (1757‑1783)
Henry William Moore 26 Dec 1725 May 1762 Charlemont (1761‑1762)
John Moore May 1675 1 May 1752 Charlemont (1727‑1752)
John Moore, later [1715] 1st Baron Moore of Tullamore by 1676 8 Sep 1725 Philipstown (1703‑1713)
King's County (1713‑1715)
John Moore 21 Dec 1726 24 Sep 1809 Ballynakill (1768‑1776, 1777‑1783)
John Moore 1756 21 May 1834 Ballynakill (1783‑1790)
Lisburn (1790‑1798)
Newry (1799‑1800 then UK)
John Moore 19 Jun 1772 Feb 1803 Clonmel (1792‑1798)
Lorenzo Moore c 1741 1804 Dungannon (1783‑1790)
Ardfert (1798‑1800)
Ponsonby Moore 29 Jun 1730 9 Aug 1819 Lismore (1759‑1761)
Richard Moore by Oct 1671 1699 Clonmel (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Richard Moore 1716 30 Jul 1771 Kells (1757‑1768)
Richard Moore 15 Dec 1725 22 Sep 1761 Clonmel (1761)
Robert Moore 11 Apr 1688 5 Oct 1762 Belfast (1713‑1715)
Louth County (1715‑1727)
Roger Moore c 1645 27 Jan 1705 Mullingar (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Stephen Moore 1653 1703 Tipperary County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Stephen Moore by 1686 Jun 1737 Fethard (Tipperary) (1719‑1727)
Stephen Moore 1689 1750 Clonmel (1713‑1727)
Stephen Moore, later [1764] 1st Baron Kilworth and [1766] 1st Viscount Mount Cashell 1696 26 Feb 1766 Tipperary County (1738‑1761)
Stephen Moore c 1722 11 Feb 1781 Fethard (Tipperary) (1761‑1768)
Clonmel (1776‑1781)
Stephen Moore, later [1766] 2nd Viscount Mount Cashell and [1781] 1st Earl of Mount Cashell 25 Jul 1730 14 May 1790 Lismore (1761‑1766)
Stephen Moore 1749 1829 Clonmel (1783‑1790)
Lanesborough (1790‑1797)
Kells (1798‑1800)
Stephen Moore 4 Sep 1769 1 Sep 1838 Clonmel (1798‑1800)
Stephen Moore, styled Baron Kilworth, later [1790] 2nd Earl of Mount Cashell 19 Mar 1770 27 Oct 1822 Clonmel (1790‑1792)
Thomas Moore 1744 1 May 1781 Kells (1768‑1781)
William Moore, later [1693] 2nd baronet 1663 28 Aug 1693 Bandon Bridge (1692‑1693)
William Moore c 1685 1 Apr 1732 Ardee (1715‑1727)
William Moore c 1732 21 Nov 1810 Clogher (1765‑1776)
Clonmel (1781‑1797)
St. Johnstown (Longford) (1798‑1800)
Hugh Morgan 1664 1721 Sligo County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Fethard (Wexford) (1713‑1715)
Marcus Anthony Morgan 1703 3 Oct 1752 Athy (1727‑1752)
Crosbie Morgell c 1747 12 Nov 1794 Tralee (1790‑1794)
Haydocke Evans Morres, later [1774] 2nd baronet 1743 18 Dec 1776 Kilkenny City (1768‑1777)
Hervey Morres, later [1756] 1st Baron Mountmorres and [1763] 1st Viscount Mountmorres 1707 6 Apr 1766 St. Canice (1734‑1756)
Lodge Evans Morres, later [1816] 1st Viscount Frankfort de Montmorency 26 Jan 1747 21 Sep 1822 Innistiogue (1768‑1776)
Bandon Bridge (1776‑1795)
Newtown(ards) (1783)
Ennis (1796‑1798)
Dingle (1798‑1800)
Redmond Morres 1712 4 Jul 1784 Thomastown (1755‑1760)
Newtown(ards) (1761‑1768)
Dublin City (1773‑1776)
William Evans Morres, later [1758] 1st baronet 1710 11 Oct 1774 Kilkenny City (1752‑1768)
Newtown(ards) (1769‑1774)
Sir William Evans Ryves Morres, 3rd baronet 7 Nov 1763 14 Apr 1829 Newtown(ards) (1785‑1790)
Abraham Morris 9 Apr 1752 13 Feb 1822 Cork County (1791‑1797)
Jonas Morris Dec 1734 Cork City (1731‑1734)
Richard Morris by Oct 1671 Feb 1706 Newcastle (1692‑1693)
Samuel Morris by 1667 by Aug 1723 Castlemartyr (1695‑1699)
Tralee (1703‑1723)
Henry Morrison by 1670 16 Oct 1720 Dundalk (1719‑1720)
Eland Mossom 11 Aug 1708 30 Apr 1774 St. Canice (1759‑1774)
Eland Mossom 1749 28 Jun 1808 Kilkenny City (1777‑1783)
James Moutray by 1661 1719 Augher (1692‑1693, 1703‑1713)
James Moutray 1722 21 May 1777 Augher (1761‑1776)
Frederick William Mullins by 1625 3 Nov 1712 Dingle (1692‑1693)
Tralee (1695‑1699)
William Townsend Mullins, later [1824] 2nd Baron Ventry 25 Sep 1761 5 Oct 1827 Dingle (1800)
Alexander Murray 1725 Apr 1799 Newtown Limavady (1776‑1783)
John Murray 1707 1 Jul 1743 Monaghan County (1741‑1743)
Denny Muschamp c 1637 1699 Blessington (1695‑1699)
Richard Musgrave, later [1782] 1st baronet 1746 6 Apr 1818 Lismore (1778‑1800)
Daniel Mussenden c 1745 22 Dec 1829 Killyleagh (1800)
N James Napper c 1662 by Jul 1719 Athboy (1695‑1699)
Trim (1703‑1713)
Meath County (1715‑1719)
James Lenox Napper by Nov 1712 8 Sep 1776 Meath County (1733‑1760)
Robert Napper c 1666 10 Nov 1739 Athboy (1727‑1739)
William Napper 1661 1708 Trim (1695‑1699, 1703‑1708)
William Napper c 1716 after 1760 Athboy (1748‑1761)
William Henry Nassau‑de‑Zulestein, styled Viscount Tunbridge, later [1708] 2nd Earl of Rochford 9 Jul 1682 27 Jul 1710 Kilkenny City (1705‑1711)
William Neave c 1662 Dec 1713 Tulsk (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
George Needham c 1738 12 Dec 1767 Newry (1761‑1767)
Robert Needham by 1683 May 1753 Newry (1727‑1753)
Robert Needham 1704 13 Aug 1762 Newry (1753‑1761)
William Needham c 1740 27 Apr 1806 Newry (1767‑1776)
William Needham 18 Mar 1770 13 Feb 1844 Athenry (1800)
Alexander Nesbitt 1707 1778 Newtown Limavady (1736‑1760)
Cosby Nesbitt 1718 1791 Cavan Borough (1750‑1768)
Thomas Nesbitt c 1675 10 Apr 1750 Cavan Borough (1715‑1750)
Thomas Nesbitt c 1744 Dec 1820 Cavan Borough (1768‑1800)
Richard Nevill 1654 1720 Naas (1695‑1699, 1703)
Richard Nevill 1743 Jan 1822 Wexford Borough (1771‑1800)
Brockhill Newburgh c 1659 11 Jan 1741 Cavan County (1715‑1727)
Sir Arthur Newcomen, 7th baronet 1701 25 Nov 1759 Longford County (1735‑1759)
Brabazon Newcomen 1688 Jun 1766 Kilbeggan (1713‑1727)
Charles Newcomen 1707 Oct 1772 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1761‑1772)
Sir Robert Newcomen, 6th baronet 1664 6 Mar 1735 Longford County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1735)
Thomas Newcomen 1693 May 1782 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1727‑1760)
Sir Thomas Newcomen, 8th baronet 1740 27 Apr 1789 Longford County (1759‑1761)
Longford Borough (1761‑1768)
Sir Edward Newenham 14 May 1730 27 Sep 1814 Enniscorthy (1769‑1776)
Dublin County (1776‑1797)
John Newenham by Oct 1740 1787 Fore (1761‑1768)
Thomas Newenham 13 May 1729 Oct 1766 Cork City (1751‑1761)
Thomas Worth Newenham 2 Mar 1762 16 Oct 1831 Clonmel (1798‑1800)
John Newton 1680 1714 Londonderry City (1713‑1714)
Henry Nicholls by 1640 1695 Waterford City (1692‑1693)
John Nicholls by 1632 by Mar 1696 Longford Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1696)
Edward Nicholson 31 Dec 1712 Jan 1780 Old Leighlin (1761‑1768)
Charles Norman 1666 1731 Londonderry City (1703‑1727)
Robert Norman 8 Jan 1685 4 Nov 1743 Londonderry City (1733‑1743)
Francis North 1683 6 Mar 1738 Dunleer (1727‑1738)
George Nugent, later [1806] 1st baronet 10 Jun 1757 11 Mar 1849 Charleville (1800)
George Frederick Nugent, styled Baron Delvin, later [1792] 7th Earl of Westmeath 18 Nov 1760 30 Dec 1814 Fore (1780‑1792)
James Nugent by Oct 1671 11 Feb 1749 Fore (1692‑1693)
Richard Nugent, styled Baron Delvin 1742 6 Aug 1761 Fore (1759‑1761)
Walter Nugent 4 Oct 1667 by Dec 1727 Fore (1727)
Richard Nutley 1673 1729 Lisburn (1703‑1711)
O Sir Donough O'Brien, 1st baronet 1642 17 Nov 1717 Clare County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1715)
Sir Edward O'Brien, 2nd baronet 7 Apr 1705 26 Nov 1765 Clare County (1727‑1765)
Edward O'Brien 4 May 1737 5 Dec 1787 Ennis (1773‑1776)
Sir Edward O'Brien, 4th baronet 17 Apr 1773 13 Mar 1837 Ennis (1795‑1800)
James O'Brien 1696 6 Dec 1769 Charleville (1725‑1727)
Youghal (1727‑1760)
Lucius O'Brien c 1674 6 Jan 1717 Clare County (1703‑1715)
Sir Lucius Henry O'Brien, 3rd baronet 2 Sep 1731 15 Jan 1795 Ennis (1761‑1768, 1776‑1778, 1790‑1795)
Clare County (1768‑1776, 1778‑1783)
Tuam (1783‑1790)
Murrough O'Brien, later [1777] 5th Earl of Inchiquin and [1800] 1st Marquess of Thomond 1726 10 Feb 1808 Clare County (1757‑1761)
Harristown (1761‑1768)
Cornelius O'Callaghan c 1681 3 Jan 1742 Fethard (Tipperary) (1713‑1715)
Cornelius O'Callaghan 1712 1781 Fethard (Tipperary) (1761‑1768)
Newtown(ards) (1775‑1776)
Cornelius O'Callaghan, later [1785] 1st Baron Lismore 7 Jan 1742 12 Jul 1797 Fethard (Tipperary) (1768‑1785)
Robert O'Callaghan 10 Jul 1710 Jan 1761 Fethard (Tipperary) (1755‑1761)
Robert William O'Callaghan, later [kt 1815] Oct 1777 9 Jun 1840 Bandon Bridge (1798‑1800)
Arthur O'Connor 4 Jul 1763 23 Apr 1852 Philipstown (1790‑1795)
John Odell c 1641 Apr 1700 Askeaton (1692‑1693)
William Odell 1752 8 Jun 1831 Limerick County (1798‑1800 then UK)
James Moore O'Donell 1764 24 Sep 1801 Ratoath (1798‑1800)
Hugh O'Donnell 1760 Sep 1799 Donegal Borough (1798‑1799)
John Bourke O'Flaherty c 1758 c 1801 Callan (1783‑1790)
William Ogilvie 1740 18 Nov 1832 Gorey (1781‑1783)
Ballyshannon (1783‑1790)
George Ogle 18 May 1704 20 Oct 1746 Bannow (1727‑1746)
George Ogle 14 Oct 1742 10 Aug 1814 Wexford County (1769‑1797)
Dublin City (1798‑1800 then UK)
Samuel Ogle 25 Mar 1659 10 Mar 1719 Belfast (1707‑1713)
Charles O'Hara 1715 3 Feb 1776 Ballynakill (1761‑1768)
Armagh Borough (1769‑1776)
Charles O'Hara 26 Apr 1746 19 Sep 1822 Dungannon (1776‑1783)
Sligo County (1783‑1800 then UK)
Henry O'Hara c 1695 15 Dec 1745 Randalstown (1727‑1746)
Cornelius O'Keefe 1735 3 Apr 1780 Fore (1776‑1780)
Charles Oliver 1646 13 Apr 1706 Midleton (1695‑1699)
Limerick County (1703‑1706)
Charles Silver Oliver c 1763 10 Oct 1817 Kilmallock (1798‑1800)
Philip Oliver c 1720 Dec 1768 Kilmallock (1745‑1760)
Richard Philip Oliver 1763 14 Apr 1843 Limerick County (1788‑1790)
Robert Oliver 1674 Mar 1739 Kilmallock (1703‑1713, 1727‑1739)
Castlemartyr (1713‑1715)
Limerick County (1715‑1727)
Robert Oliver 1709 6 May 1745 Kilmallock (1739‑1745)
Silver Oliver 17 Jul 1736 17 Nov 1798 Kilmallock (1757‑1769, 1776)
Limerick County (1768‑1783)
Silver Oliver Mar 1770 1834 Roscommon Borough (1798)
Silver Oliver 17 Mar 1770 1834 Kilmallock (1798‑1799)
Charles O'Neill by Jun 1676 Aug 1716 Randalstown (1697‑1699, 1713‑1714)
Bangor (1707‑1713)
Charles O'Neill by 1702 6 Aug 1769 Randalstown (1727‑1769)
Charles O'Neill c 1730 May 1793 Clonakilty (1784‑1793)
Castlemartyr (1790‑1792)
Clotworthy O'Neill c 1680 24 Jul 1749 Randalstown (1746‑1749)
Henry O'Neill c 1674 c May 1697 Randalstown (1695‑1697)
John O'Neill, later [1793] 1st Baron O'Neill and [1795] 1st Viscount O'Neill 16 Jan 1740 18 Jun 1798 Randalstown (1761‑1783, 1783, 1790)
Antrim County (1783‑1794)
St. John O'Neill 6 May 1741 1790 Randalstown (1771‑1776)
Thomas Orde, later [1797] 1st Baron Bolton 30 Aug 1746 30 Jul 1807 Rathcormack (1784‑1790)
Arthur Ormsby 1677 28 Mar 1732 Mayo County (1719)
Athenry (1725‑1727)
Arthur Ormsby 29 Feb 1744 17 Feb 1809 Athy (1790‑1797)
Charles Montague Ormsby, later [1812] 1st baronet 23 Apr 1767 3 Mar 1818 Duleek (1790‑1800)
Edward Ormsby 1676 1744 Galway County (1709‑1713, 1715‑1727)
Carrick (1714‑1715)
Francis Ormsby c 1689 20 May 1751 Sligo Borough (1727‑1751)
Gilbert Ormsby by 1655 after 1713 Tuam (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
John Ormsby 1654 16 Jun 1721 Athenry (1695‑1699, 1703‑1721)
John Ormsby c 1659 by Nov 1711 Kilmallock (1692‑1693, 1703‑1713)
Charleville (1695‑1699)
Joseph Mason Ormsby 1761 1820 Gorey (1799‑1800)
Robert Ormsby c 1648 1714 Castlebar (1692‑1693, 1695)
Galway Borough (1695‑1699)
Robert Ormsby 1667 28 Dec 1727 Kilmallock (1692‑1693)
William Ormsby 1656 1738 Sligo County (1713‑1727)
William Ormsby 1718 1781 Sligo Borough (1757‑1776)
Charles Osborne 1759 5 Sep 1817 Carysfort (1790‑1800)
Francis Osborne by Oct 1671 1703 Navan (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Henry Osborne, later [1824] 11th baronet c 1761 27 Oct 1837 Carysfort (1798‑1799)
Enniskillen (1800)
John Osborne c 1642 5 Nov 1692 Meath County (1692)
Sir John Osborne, 7th baronet 1697 11 Apr 1743 Lismore (1719‑1727)
Waterford County (1727‑1743)
John Proby Osborne 1755 18 Dec 1787 Carysfort (1783‑1787)
Thomas Osborne, later [1783] 9th baronet 1757 3 Jun 1821 Carysfort (1776‑1797)
Sir William Osborne, 8th baronet c 1722 Oct 1783 Carysfort (1761‑1768, 1783)
Dungarvan (1768‑1783)
P John Pacey by 1671 29 Aug 1727 Callan (1705‑1713)
Edward Pakenham c 1681 by Sep 1721 Westmeath County (1713‑1721)
Edward Michael Pakenham, later [1766] 2nd Baron Longford 1 Apr 1743 3 Jun 1792 Longford County (1765‑1766)
Edward Michael Pakenham 19 Mar 1778 8 Jan 1815 Longford Borough (1799‑1800)
Robert Pakenham c 1745 7 Jul 1775 Longford County (1768‑1775)
Sir Thomas Pakenham 1651 1706 Augher (1695‑1699)
Thomas Pakenham, later [1756] 1st Baron Longford May 1713 30 Apr 1766 Longford Borough (1745‑1757)
Thomas Pakenham, later [kt 1820] 29 Sep 1757 2 Feb 1836 Longford Borough (1783‑1790, 1798‑1800)
Kells (1790‑1791)
Thomas Palliser 1661 Nov 1756 Fethard (Wexford) (1703‑1727)
Roger Palmer, later [1777] 1st baronet 1729 25 Jan 1790 Jamestown (1761‑1768)
Portarlington (1768‑1783)
William Palmer 1657 22 Sep 1726 Kildare Borough (1695)
Castlebar (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Francis Palmes by 1663 15 Jan 1719 Youghal (1715‑1719)
Gervais Parker c 1679 19 Jun 1750 Kinsale (1731‑1745)
Matthew Parker 11 Oct 1718 27 Jul 1781 Clonakilty (1766‑1768)
Robert Parkinson 1694 14 Feb 1761 Ardee (1727‑1760)
Henry Parnell, later [1812] 4th baronet and [1841] 1st Baron Congleton 3 Jul 1776 8 Jun 1842 Maryborough (1798‑1800)
John Parnell 21 Dec 1680 2 Jun 1727 Granard (1713‑1722)
John Parnell, later [1766] 1st baronet 1717 14 Apr 1782 Maryborough (1761‑1782)
John Parnell, later [1782] 2nd baronet 25 Dec 1744 6 Dec 1801 Bangor (1767‑1768, 1790)
Innistiogue (1777‑1783)
Maryborough (1783)
Queen's County (1783‑1800 then UK)
Portarlington (1798)
Benjamin Parry 1672 Jan 1736 Killybegs (1703‑1713)
Newtown Limavady (1714‑1715)
Tallow (1715‑1727)
Dungarvan (1727‑1736)
Sir Laurence Parsons, 3rd baronet 1708 24 Oct 1756 King's County (1741‑1757)
Laurence Parsons, later [1791] 5th baronet and [1807] 2nd Earl of Rosse 21 May 1758 24 Feb 1841 Dublin University (1782‑1790)
Sir Lawrence Parsons, 5th baronet, later [1807] 2nd Earl of Rosse 21 May 1758 24 Feb 1841 King's County (1791‑1800 then UK)
Wentworth Parsons 25 Oct 1746 15 Oct 1794 Longford County (1766‑1768)
William Parsons, later [1698] 2nd baronet 8 Jun 1661 17 Mar 1741 King's County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713, 1715‑1741)
Sir William Parsons, 4th baronet 6 May 1732 1 May 1791 King's County (1757‑1791)
Marcus Paterson 1712 12 Mar 1787 Ballynakill (1756‑1768)
Lisburn (1768‑1771)
Christmas Paul c 1714 13 Mar 1748 Waterford City (1741‑1748)
Jeffrey Paul by 1687 6 Feb 1730 Carlow County (1725‑1730)
Jeffrey Paul by Jul 1690 by Sep 1721 New Ross (1711‑1714)
Carlow County (1713‑1715)
Baltinglass (1715‑1721)
Robert Paul c 1743 1821 Lismore (1791‑1796)
Edward Pearce by 1660 1715 Athenry (1692‑1693)
Thomas Pearce after 1664 16 Jan 1739 Coleraine (1703‑1713)
Limerick City (1727‑1739)
Nathaniel Pearson by 1701 12 May 1749 Dublin City (1737‑1749)
Thomas Pearson 1678 28 Jun 1736 Killybegs (1710‑1727)
Ballyshannon (1727‑1736)
Thomas Pelham, later [1805] 2nd Earl of Chichester 28 Apr 1756 4 Jul 1826 Carrick (1783‑1790)
Clogher (1795‑1798)
Naas (1798)
Armagh Borough (1798‑1799)
Kingsmill Pennefather 10 Jan 1671 1 Feb 1735 Cashel (1703‑1714)
Kingsmill Pennefather c Jan 1671 1 Feb 1735 Tipperary County (1715‑1735)
Kingsmill Pennefather 1727 2 May 1771 Cashel (1753‑1771)
Matthew Pennefather 15 Jun 1675 28 Nov 1733 Cashel (1710‑1733)
Richard Pennefather 1701 Oct 1777 Cashel (1734‑1777)
Richard Pennefather 1756 16 May 1831 Cashel (1777‑1800)
William Pennefather 1733 Nov 1819 Cashel (1771‑1783)
William Pennefather c 1761 Apr 1803 Cashel (1783‑1797)
James Peppard by 1664 by Sep 1725 Swords (1703‑1713)
Philipstown (1713‑1715)
Granard (1715‑1725)
Robert Peppard by 1640 by Sep 1698 Philipstown (1695‑1698)
John Pepper by 1668 22 Oct 1725 Gowran (1715‑1725)
Thomas Pepper 1733 Dec 1800 Kells (1761‑1776)
Thomas Pepper 12 Oct 1774 9 Oct 1857 Longford Borough (1794‑1798)
Kells (1800)
John Perceval c 1630 Jun 1719 Granard (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Trim (1715‑1719)
Sir John Perceval, 5th baronet, later [1733] 1st Earl of Egmont 12 Jul 1683 1 May 1748 Cork County (1703‑1714)
John Perceval, styled Viscount Perceval from 1733, later [1748] 2nd Earl of Egmont 24 Feb 1711 20 Dec 1770 Dingle (1731‑1748)
Philip Perceval 13 Nov 1686 26 Apr 1748 Askeaton (1713‑1714)
Robert Perceval by Sep 1696 1777 Trim (1717‑1727, 1761‑1768)
Fore (1727‑1760)
Thomas Perceval by Oct 1671 1703 Dundalk (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Henry Percy 1674 by Sep 1725 Wicklow Borough (1713‑1715)
Wicklow County (1715‑1725)
Edmond Sexton Pery, later [1785] 1st Viscount Pery 8 Apr 1719 24 Feb 1806 Wicklow Borough (1751‑1761)
Limerick City (1761‑1785)
Dungannon (1783‑1785)
Edmund Henry Pery, later [1794] 2nd Baron Glentworth and [1803] 1st Earl of Limerick 8 Jan 1758 7 Dec 1844 Limerick City (1786‑1794)
Henry Petty, later [1699] 1st Baron Shelburne and [1719] 1st Earl of Shelburne 22 Oct 1675 17 Apr 1751 Midleton (1692‑1693)
Waterford County (1695‑1699)
William Petty, styled Viscount Fitzmaurice, later [1784] 1st Marquess of Lansdowne 2 May 1737 7 May 1805 Kerry County (1761‑1762)
George Peyton 1632 15 Mar 1699 Westmeath County (1695‑1699)
Ambrose Philips 1675 18 Jun 1749 Armagh Borough (1727‑1749)
Chichester Philips by 1664 1728 Askeaton (1696‑1699, 1703‑1713)
George Philips 1630 1697 Londonderry County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1697)
Thomas Philips by Oct 1671 1731 Clonmines (1692‑1693)
William Philips by 1677 12 Dec 1734 Doneraile (1703‑1713)
Edward Pierce, later [kt 1732] c 1699 7 Dec 1733 Ratoath (1727‑1734)
Emanuel Pigott 1684 30 Jun 1762 Cork City (1735‑1760)
John Pigott 1715 12 Dec 1763 Maryborough (1755)
Banagher (1761‑1764)
Robert Pigott by Sep 1682 28 Mar 1730 Maryborough (1703‑1730)
Thomas Pigott 13 Oct 1734 12 Oct 1793 Taghmon (1776‑1783)
Midleton (1783‑1794)
Charles Patrick Plunket 1686 by Sep 1729 Banagher (1711‑1729)
Plunket Plunket 1685 29 Dec 1748 Swords (1713‑1727)
Sir Walter Plunket 3 Sep 1622 6 Jun 1702 Granard (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
William Conyngham Plunket, later 1827] 1st Baron Plunket 1 Jul 1764 5 Jan 1854 Charlemont (1798‑1800)
Richard Pockrich c 1666 1719 Monaghan Borough (1713‑1715)
Periam Pole by 1657 Oct 1704 Maryborough (1692‑1693)
William Pole by 1727 Dec 1781 Queen's County (1761‑1776)
Dillon Pollard c 1671 1740 Westmeath County (1692‑1693)
Walter Pollard by 1641 1718 Fore (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
Arthur Pomeroy, later ]1783] 1st Baron Harberton and [1791] 1st Viscount Harberton 16 Jan 1723 11 Apr 1798 Kildare County (1761‑1783)
Henry Pomeroy, later [1798] 2nd Viscount Harberton 8 Dec 1749 29 Nov 1829 Strabane (1776‑1798)
John Pomeroy 1724 10 Jun 1790 Carrick (1755‑1761)
Trim (1761‑1791)
Brabazon Ponsonby, later [1724] 2nd Viscount Dungannon and [1739] 1st Earl of Bessborough 1679 4 Jul 1758 Newtown(ards) (1704‑1715)
Kildare County (Nov 1715‑1725)
Chambre Brabazon Ponsonby c 1720 20 Feb 1762 Newtown(ards) (1750‑1761)
Chambre Brabazon Ponsonby 12 Jun 1762 13 Dec 1834 Dungarvan (1790‑1798)
Folliot Ponsonby after 1685 14 Oct 1746 Innistiogue (1727)
George Ponsonby 4 Mar 1755 8 Jul 1817 Wicklow Borough (1778‑1783)
Innistiogue (1783‑1797)
Galway Borough (1798‑1800)
George Ponsonby c 1773 5 Jun 1863 Lismore (1796‑1798)
Henry Ponsonby 1685 11 May 1745 Fethard (Wexford) (1715‑1727)
Clonmines (1727)
Innistiogue (1727‑1745)
John Ponsonby 29 Mar 1713 16 Aug 1787 Newtown(ards) (1739‑1760, 1768)
Armagh Borough (1761)
Kilkenny County (1761‑1783)
Gowran (1768)
John Ponsonby 29 May 1713 16 Aug 1787 Carlow Borough (1776)
John Ponsonby 29 Mar 1713 16 Aug 1787 Newtown(ards) (1783‑1787)
John Brabazon Ponsonby, later [1806] 2nd Baron and [1839] 1st Viscount Ponsonby 1770 21 Feb 1855 Tallow (1793‑1798)
Banagher (1798)
Dungarvan (1798‑1800)
Richard Ponsonby by Oct 1710 29 Nov 1763 Kinsale (1731‑1760)
Richard Ponsonby 2 Jul 1722 1800 Knocktopher (1747‑1761)
Newtown(ards) (1761‑1768)
William Ponsonby, later [1721] 1st Baron Bessborough and [1723] 1st Viscount Dungannon 1659 17 Nov 1724 Kilkenny County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1721)
William Ponsonby, later [1758] 2nd Earl of Bessborough by Nov 1704 11 Mar 1793 Newtown(ards) (1725‑1727)
Kilkenny County (1727‑1758)
William Ponsonby, later [kt 1815] 13 Oct 1772 18 Jun 1815 Bandon Bridge (1796‑1798)
Fethard (Tipperary) (1798‑1800)
William Brabazon Ponsonby, later [1806] 1st Baron Ponsonby 15 Sep 1744 5 Nov 1806 Cork City (1764‑1776)
Bandon Bridge (1776‑1783)
Newtown(ards) (1783‑1800)
Kilkenny County (1783‑1800 then UK)
Robert Pooley c 1644 after 1699 Castlemartyr (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Thomas Pooley c 1640 13 Feb 1723 Newcastle (1695‑1699)
Stephen Popham 5 Jul 1745 13 Jun 1795 Castlebar (1776‑1783)
Frederick Porter by Oct 1671 after 1699 Newry (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
William Porter 30 Mar 1633 1716 Newtown Limavady (1695‑1699)
Benjamin Portlock c 1666 6 Sep 1740 Innistiogue (1703‑1713)
Richard Power c 1724 2 Feb 1794 Monaghan Borough (1767‑1768)
Tuam (1768‑1772)
Richard Power c 1747 18 Mar 1814 Waterford County (1798‑1800 then UK)
Roger Power by 1672 by May 1709 Dungarvan (1703‑1709)
James Pratt c 1745 c 1804 Navan (1781‑1783)
John Pratt 1670 24 Mar 1741 Dingle (1713‑1727)
Mervyn Pratt 27 Apr 1667 1751 Cavan County (1715‑1727)
John Prendergast, later [1816] 1st Viscount Gort 1742 23 May 1817 Carlow Borough (1776‑1783)
Limerick City (1785‑1797)
Sir Thomas Prendergast, 1st baronet c 1660 11 Sep 1709 Monaghan Borough (1703‑1709)
Sir Thomas Prendergast, 2nd baronet c 1700 23 Sep 1760 Clonmel (1733‑1760)
Thomas Prendergast 1764 1804 Clonakilty (1796‑1800)
John Preston 23 Apr 1677 23 Sep 1732 Meath County (1709‑1732)
Kilbeggan (1713)
John Preston 25 Jan 1700 27 Dec 1753 Navan (1732‑1753)
John Preston c 1732 19 Jan 1781 Navan (1755, 1761‑1768, 1769‑1781)
John Preston, later [1800] 1st Baron Tara of Bellinter 4 Nov 1764 18 Jul 1821 Navan (1783‑1800)
Joseph Preston c 1736 1819 Navan (1761‑1800)
Nathaniel Preston c 1678 Nov 1760 Navan (1713‑1760)
Cromwell Price 1696 4 Nov 1776 Downpatrick (1727‑1760)
Cromwell Price 1752 23 Mar 1798 Kinsale (1783‑1790)
Monaghan Borough (1791‑1797)
Fore (1798)
Francis Price Jun 1728 7 Mar 1794 Lisburn (1759‑1776)
John Price by 1662 23 Sep 1704 Wicklow County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Wicklow Borough (1703‑1705)
Nicholas Price c 1665 29 Sep 1734 Downpatrick (1692‑1693)
Down County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1715)
Nicholas Price 1700 Dec 1742 Lisburn (1736‑1742)
Thomas Prior 1773 1832 Bannow (1800)
Francis Aldborough Prittie 4 Jun 1779 8 Mar 1853 Doneraile (1800)
Henry Prittie 1708 11 Apr 1768 Tipperary County (1761‑1768)
Henry Prittie, later [1800] 1st Baron Dunalley 3 Oct 1743 3 Jan 1801 Banagher (1767‑1768)
Gowran (1769‑1776)
Tipperary County (1776‑1790)
Henry Sadlier Prittie, later [1801] 2nd Baron Dunalley 3 Mar 1775 19 Oct 1854 Carlow Borough (1798‑1800 then UK)
John Pulteney by 1668 2 May 1726 Wexford Borough (1692‑1693)
Theobald Purcell by 1667 after 1713 Ardfert (1695‑1699)
Bartholomew Purdon 1675 17 Jul 1737 Mallow (1699, 1703‑1713)
Doneraile (1713‑1715)
Castlemartyr (1715‑1737)
George Purdon 25 Jul 1688 Jul 1740 Clare County (1725‑1727)
Henry Purdon c 1688 9 Dec 1737 Charleville (1721‑1727)
Simon Purdon 1655 4 Nov 1720 Ennis (1703‑1713)
Peter Purefoy c 1640 c 1693 Philipstown (1692‑1693)
William Purefoy 1660 26 Oct 1737 King's County (1707‑1713, 1715‑1727)
Philipstown (1713‑1715)
George Putland 1745 Jun 1811 Ratoath (1776‑1783)
Henry Pyne by May 1688 28 Feb 1713 Dungarvan (1709‑1713)
Q Sir Valentine Richard Quin, 1st baronet, later [1800] 1st Baron Adare and [1822] 1st Earl of Dunraven 30 Jul 1752 24 Aug 1824 Kilmallock (1799‑1800)
Windham Quin 1717 May 1789 Kilmallock (1768‑1776)
R Thomas Radcliffe 1715 24 Jan 1776 St. Canice (1774‑1776)
Abel Ram 1669 14 Sep 1740 Gorey (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713, 1715‑1740)
Abel Ram 4 Feb 1706 Aug 1778 Gorey (1727‑1776)
Abel Ram 31 Jan 1754 1830 Duleek (1783‑1790)
Wexford County (1798‑1800 then UK)
Andrew Ram by 1657 by Sep 1698 Duleek (1692‑1693, 1695‑1698)
Andrew Ram 1711 Aug 1793 Wexford County (1755‑1761)
Duleek (1761‑1768, 1769‑1790)
George Ram 1676 by Oct 1725 Gorey (1713‑1725)
Humphreys Ram c 1708 2 Feb 1781 Gorey (1741‑1761, 1776‑1781)
Stephen Ram c 1673 16 Oct 1746 Gorey (1725‑1727)
Duleek (1727‑1747)
Stephen Ram 1744 8 Mar 1821 Gorey (1764‑1790)
Duleek (1768)
Sir Arthur Rawdon 17 Oct 1662 17 Oct 1695 Down County (1692‑1693, 1695)
Francis Rawdon, styled Baron Rawdon, later [1817] 1st Marquess of Hastings 9 Dec 1754 28 Nov 1826 Randalstown (1781‑1783)
Sir John Rawdon, 2nd baronet 1690 2 Feb 1724 Down County (1717‑1724)
George Rawson by 1746 8 Jan 1796 Armagh Borough (1777‑1796)
George Harrison Reade 1762 28 Oct 1833 Fethard (Wexford) (1799‑1800)
Richard Reade 1693 3 May 1742 St. Canice (1734)
Daniel Reading by 1642 by Mar 1707 Newcastle (1692‑1693, 1703‑1707)
Daniel Reading by 1664 Feb 1726 Newcastle (1707‑1726)
John Reading 1665 1699 Swords (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
John Reilly 1745 26 Jul 1804 Blessington (1779‑1800)
William Edmond Reilly by Feb 1779 Apr 1849 Hillsborough (1800)
Edmond Reynell by 1673 3 Feb 1698 Jamestown (1695‑1698)
Richard Reynell 8 Dec 1673 Jun 1723 Wicklow Borough (1692‑1693)
John Reynolds 1670 1699 Leitrim County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Charles Ricasey 1667 Jul 1742 Baltinglass (1696‑1699, 1703‑1715)
Fitzherbert Richards 1729 1811 Lisburn (1776‑1783)
Archibald Richardson by 1660 after 1693 Augher (1692‑1693)
Edward Richardson by Oct 1671 5 Dec 1729 Baltimore (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
John Richardson 1741 1801 Newtown Limavady (1783‑1795)
St. George Richardson after 1711 Sep 1777 Augher (1755‑1761)
William Richardson 1656 1 Jun 1727 Armagh County (1692‑1693, 1715‑1727)
Hillsborough (1703‑1713)
William Richardson c 1690 26 May 1755 Augher (1737‑1755)
William Richardson 1710 22 Feb 1758 Armagh County (1739‑1758)
William Richardson, later [1787] 1st baronet after 1749 29 Oct 1830 Augher (1783‑1790)
William Richardson 1749 23 Mar 1822 Armagh County (1783‑1797)
Sir William Richardson, 1st baronet after 1749 29 Oct 1830 Ballyshannon (1798‑1800)
Richard Rigby Feb 1722 8 Apr 1788 Old Leighlin (1757‑1761)
Edward Riggs c 1620 1706 Bandon Bridge (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Edward Riggs by Jul 1686 13 Nov 1741 Baltimore (1707‑1713)
Bangor (1716‑1727)
Newtown Limavady (1739‑1741)
Edward Riley by 1654 21 Nov 1723 Charlemont (1695‑1699)
Francis Robartes 6 Jan 1650 3 Feb 1718 Kildare Borough (1692‑1693)
Robert Roberts c 1680 4 Jan 1758 Dungarvan (1736‑1758)
William Robinson, later [kt 1702] 18 May 1644 22 Oct 1712 Knocktopher (1692‑1693)
Wicklow Borough (1695‑1699)
Dublin University (1703‑1713)
Boyle Roche, later [1782] 1st baronet Oct 1736 5 Jun 1807 Tralee (1775‑1776, 1790‑1797)
Gowran (1777‑1783)
Portarlington (1784‑1790)
Old Leighlin (1798‑1800)
George Roche c 1678 18 Dec 1740 Limerick City (1713‑1727)
Gustavus Home Rochford c 1750 30 Jan 1824 Westmeath County (1798‑1800 then UK)
Robert Rochford 1743 17 Oct 1797 Philipstown (1761‑1769)
Arthur Rochfort 7 Nov 1711 22 Apr 1774 Westmeath County (1738‑1761)
George Rochfort 17 Jan 1683 8 Jul 1730 Westmeath County (1707‑1714, 1727‑1730)
George Rochfort 24 Apr 1713 1786 Westmeath County (1775‑1776)
George Rochfort, styled Viscount Belfield, later [1774] 2nd Earl of Belvidere 12 Oct 1738 12 May 1814 Philipstown (1759‑1761)
Westmeath County (1761‑1775)
John Rochfort Aug 1692 30 Jan 1771 Ballyshannon (1713‑1727)
Mullingar (1727‑1760)
John Staunton Rochfort 1763 5 May 1844 Coleraine (1796‑1798)
Fore (1798‑1800)
Richard Rochfort 12 Dec 1740 26 Jan 1776 Westmeath County (1761‑1768)
Robert Rochfort 9 Dec 1652 10 Oct 1727 Westmeath County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1707)
Robert Rochfort, later [1738] 1st Baron Belfield and [1756] 1st Earl of Belvidere 26 Mar 1708 Apr 1774 Westmeath County (1731‑1738)
Robert Rochfort 1743 17 Oct 1797 Augher (1768‑1776)
Westmeath County (1776‑1798)
Richard Rochfort‑Mervyn 12 Dec 1740 26 Jan 1776 Philipstown (1768‑1776)
George Rogers 1650 11 May 1710 Lismore (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Robert Rogers after 1650 1717 Cork City (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
John Rogerson, later [kt 1693] 1648 1724 Clogher (1692‑1693)
Dublin City (1695‑1699)
John Rogerson 1676 24 Aug 1741 Granard (1713‑1715)
Dublin City (1715‑1727)
Henry Rose 1675 12 Jan 1743 Ardfert (1703‑1734)
Robert Ross c 1679 29 Nov 1750 Killyleagh (1715‑1727)
Newry (1727‑1750)
Robert Ross c 1701 5 Feb 1769 Carlingford (1723‑1768)
Robert Ross 24 Feb 1729 24 Feb 1799 Carlingford (1768‑1776, 1798)
Newry (1776‑1799)
Fore (1798)
George Roth 1729 19 Jan 1786 Thomastown (1783‑1786)
Clotworthy Rowley c 1731 25 Mar 1805 Downpatrick (1771‑1800 then UK)
Hercules Rowley 1679 19 Sep 1742 Londonderry County (1703‑1742)
Hercules Rowley, later [1791] 2nd Viscount Langford 29 Oct 1737 24 Mar 1796 Downpatrick (1783)
Longford Borough (1783, 1790)
Antrim County (1783‑1792)
Hercules Langford Rowley 1708 25 Mar 1794 Londonderry County (1743‑1761)
Meath County (1761‑1794)
Hugh Rowley by 1640 1701 Newtown Limavady (1692‑1693)
Josias Rowley, later [1813] 1st baronet c 1765 10 Jan 1842 Downpatrick (1798‑1800)
Samuel Campbell Rowley 19 Jan 1774 28 Jan 1846 Kinsale (1798‑1800)
William Rowley 1764 25 Feb 1812 Kinsale (1790‑1800 then UK)
Henry Rugge 1683 Dec 1762 Youghal (1719‑1727)
Francis Russell, styled Marquess of Tavistock 27 Sep 1739 22 Mar 1767 Armagh Borough (1759‑1761)
Sir William Russell, 4th baronet by 1669 Sep 1707 Carlow Borough (1692‑1693)
Robert Rutledge 1766 25 May 1833 Taghmon (1797‑1798)
Duleek (1798‑1800)
Charles Ruxton 1726 1806 Ardee (1761‑1768, 1783‑1790, 1798‑1799)
John Ruxton 1721 7 Mar 1785 Ardee (1751‑1776, 1783‑1785)
William Ruxton 1697 15 Feb 1751 Ardee (1748‑1751)
William Ruxton c 1745 1821 Ardee (1785‑1790, 1798‑1800)
William Parkinson Ruxton 1766 11 Oct 1847 Ardee (1790‑1798, 1799‑1800)
S George Sackville, later [1782] 1st Viscount Sackville 26 Jan 1716 26 Aug 1785 Portarlington (1733‑1760)
Arthur St. George 1629 Aug 1701 Athlone (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Sir George St. George by 1640 Dec 1713 Galway County (1695‑1699)
Carrick (1703‑1714)
George St. George, later [1695] 2nd baronet and [1715] 1st Baron St. George c 1658 4 Aug 1735 Roscommon County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1713, 1713‑1715)
George St. George 2 Jul 1682 23 Dec 1762 Athlone (1723‑1760)
Henry St. George 30 Jul 1676 Oct 1723 Clogher (1703‑1713)
Athlone (1715‑1723)
Henry St. George 18 Apr 1716 Jul 1763 Athlone (1761‑1763)
Sir Oliver St. George, 1st baronet by 1640 Oct 1695 Galway County (1692‑1693)
Oliver St. George 1661 15 Apr 1731 Dungannon (1703, 1713‑1731)
Carrick (1703‑1713)
Richard St. George 1657 28 Sep 1726 Clogher (1703‑1726)
Richard St. George 28 Aug 1670 12 Jan 1755 Carrick (1695, 1715‑1755)
Galway Borough (1695‑1699)
Richard St. George, later [1766] 1st baronet 1718 25 Feb 1789 Athlone (1763‑1789)
Roscommon County (1768)
Richard St. George 5 Oct 1757 10 Mar 1790 Charleville (1783‑1790)
Sir Richard Bligh St. George, 2nd baronet 5 Jun 1765 29 Dec 1851 Athlone (1789‑1800)
St. George St. George, later [1763] 1st Baron St. George c 1715 2 Jan 1775 Carrick (1741‑1763)
Thomas St. George Oct 1738 1 Apr 1785 Clogher (1776‑1785)
William St. Lawrence, later [1727] 14th Baron Howth 11 Jan 1688 4 Apr 1748 Ratoath (1716‑1727)
Arthur St. Leger, later [1703] 1st Viscount Doneraile 1657 7 Jul 1727 Doneraile (1692‑1693)
Arthur St. Leger, later [1727] 2nd Viscount Doneraile 1695 13 Mar 1734 Doneraile (1715‑1727)
Barry Boyle St. Leger 23 Nov 1768 after 1800 Doneraile (1798‑1800)
Hayes St. Leger, later [1749] 4th Viscount Doneraile 1 Jan 1702 16 Apr 1767 Doneraile (1728‑1751)
Hayes St. Leger, later 1787] 2nd Viscount Doneraile 9 Mar 1755 8 Nov 1819 Doneraile (1776‑1788)
Dingle (1783)
John St. Leger by 1634 31 Mar 1696 Tralee (1695‑1696)
John St. Leger 1674 14 May 1743 Doneraile (1692‑1693, 1713‑1715)
John St. Leger 10 Apr 1726 20 Mar 1769 Doneraile (1761‑1768)
Athy (1768‑1769)
Richard St. Leger 12 Jul 1756 30 Dec 1840 Doneraile (1777‑1783)
John Sale by 1679 7 Jul 1732 Carysfort (1715‑1732)
Michael Sampson by 1679 by Oct 1719 Lifford (1711‑1719)
William Sandes by Aug 1676 1721 Kerry County (1697‑1699)
Blayney Sandford 1666 1710 Knocktopher (1695‑1699)
Edward Sandford c 1696 5 Oct 1781 Roscommon Borough (1759‑1761)
Kildare Borough (1761)
Harristown (1761‑1768)
George Sandford, later [1828] 3rd Baron Mount Sandford 10 May 1756 25 Sep 1846 Carrick (1783)
Roscommon Borough (1783‑1797, 1798‑1799)
Henry Sandford by Oct 1671 9 Sep 1733 Roscommon Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1733)
Henry Sandford 30 Dec 1719 1796 Roscommon County (1741‑1760)
Athy (1761)
Kildare Borough (1761‑1768)
Carrick (1768‑1776)
Henry Moore Sandford, later [1800] 1st Baron Mount Sandford 28 Jul 1751 29 Dec 1814 Roscommon Borough (1776‑1783, 1791‑1800)
Robert Sandford 1692 24 Mar 1777 Boyle (1715‑1727)
Newcastle (1727‑1760)
Robert Sandford 13 Jun 1722 14 Jul 1793 Athy (1753‑1761, 1761‑1768)
Roscommon Borough (1768‑1783)
William Sandford c Aug 1704 by Oct 1759 Roscommon Borough (1733‑1759)
Lancelot Sandys by 1671 c Apr 1728 Portarlington (1723‑1727)
Robert Sandys by 1661 Oct 1703 Roscommon Borough (1703)
Nicholas Sankey 1657 4 Nov 1722 Lanesborough (1703‑1713)
Richard Sankey by 1657 1693 Fethard (Tipperary) (1692‑1693)
William Sankey c 1746 25 Nov 1813 Philipstown (1790‑1797)
Anderson Saunders c 1653 Feb 1718 Taghmon (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1718)
Anderson Saunders 1716 1783 Enniscorthy (1740‑1760)
Morley Saunders 1671 1737 Enniscorthy (1703‑1714)
Richard Saunders 1679 28 Jul 1730 Taghmon (1703‑1713, 1715‑1730)
Wexford Borough (1713‑1715)
Robert Saunders c 1653 1708 Cavan Borough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1708)
Francis Saunderson 15 Sep 1754 1827 Cavan County (1788‑1800 then UK)
James Saunderson by 1706 7 May 1767 Enniskillen (1727‑1760)
Robert Saunderson 1653 28 Mar 1724 Cavan County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1696, 1713‑1715)
William Saurin 1757 11 Jan 1839 Blessington (1800)
Francis Savage 16 Dec 1769 19 Sep 1823 Down County (1794‑1800 then UK)
James Savage 1765 18 May 1803 Callan (1799‑1800)
Philip Savage Feb 1644 13 Jul 1717 Wexford County (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1714)
George Saville 1682 after 1714 Taghmon (1713‑1715)
John Scott, later [1784] 1st Baron Earlsfort and [1793] 1st Earl of Clonmell 8 Jun 1739 23 May 1798 Mullingar (1769‑1783)
Ardfert (1783)
Portarlington (1783‑1784)
Robert Scott 1718 22 Dec 1773 Newry (1751‑1760, 1768‑1773)
Sligo Borough (1762‑1768)
William Scott 1705 17 Apr 1776 Londonderry City (1739‑1759)
Zaccheus Sedgwick by Aug 1671 20 Aug 1695 Carlingford (1692‑1693, 1695)
John Seymour by 1641 1701 Enniscorthy (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Francis Seymour‑Conway, styled Viscount Beauchamp, later [1794] 2nd Marquess of Hertford 12 Feb 1743 17 Jun 1822 Lisburn (1760‑1768)
Antrim County (1768‑1776)
Henry Seymour‑Conway 15 Jun 1746 5 Feb 1830 Down County (1766‑1768)
Antrim County (1776‑1783)
Popham Seymour‑Conway c 1675 18 Jun 1699 Lisburn (1697‑1699)
Robert Seymour‑Conway 20 Dec 1748 23 Nov 1831 Lisburn (1771‑1776)
Arthur Shaen, later [1695] 2nd baronet after 1650 24 Jun 1725 Lismore (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1725)
Sir James Shaen, 1st baronet by 1629 13 Dec 1695 Baltinglass (1692‑1693, 1695)
Richard Fortescue Sharkey 1756 c 1827 Dungannon (1799‑1800)
William Sharman c 1695 1775 Randalstown (1749‑1761)
William Sharman 1730 21 Jan 1803 Lisburn (1783‑1790)
Robert Shaw c 1683 6 Nov 1737 Galway Borough (1715‑1727)
Robert Shaw, later [1821] 1st baronet 29 Jan 1774 10 Mar 1849 Bannow (1799‑1800)
William Shaw 1662 c 1713 Dundalk (1692‑1693)
William Shaw c 1662 1720 Hillsborough (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Henry Sheares 20 Oct 1728 1 Dec 1775 Clonakilty (1761‑1768)
Sir George Shee, 1st baronet Jan 1754 3 Feb 1825 Knocktopher (1798‑1800)
James Sheil c 1723 c 1782 Dundalk (1771‑1776)
Anthony Sheppard 1668 14 Jun 1738 Longford County (1703‑1713, 1715‑1738)
Anthony Sheppard 1701 5 Apr 1737 Newcastle (1726‑1727)
Longford Borough (1727‑1737)
Charles Francis Sheridan Jun 1750 24 Jun 1806 Belturbet (1776‑1783)
Rathcormack (1783‑1790)
Richard Sheridan 1750 12 Dec 1793 Charlemont (1790‑1793)
William Sherlock 13 May 1770 1820 Kilbeggan (1790‑1798)
Washington Shirley, styled Viscount Tamworth, later [1717] 2nd Earl Ferrers 22 Jun 1677 14 Apr 1729 Fore (1713‑1715)
John Short c 1682 1723 Portarlington (1716‑1723)
Robert Sibthorpe 1724 Mar 1791 Granard (1761‑1768)
Dunleer (1769‑1776)
Stephen Sibthorpe c 1696 Apr 1773 Louth County (1767‑1768)
John Silver c 1665 1724 Rathcormack (1703‑1713)
Edward Singleton by 1653 1710 Drogheda (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1710)
Edward Singleton c 1674 1726 Drogheda (1717‑1727)
Henry Singleton 1682 9 Nov 1759 Drogheda (1713‑1740)
Mark Singleton 1762 17 Jul 1840 Carysfort (1800)
Sydenham Singleton by 1732 1801 Drogheda (1776‑1783)
Arthur Skeffington 1715 8 Apr 1747 Antrim County (1741‑1747)
Chichester Skeffington, later [1811] 4th Earl of Massereene c 1746 25 Feb 1816 Antrim Borough (1776‑1798)
Clotworthy Skeffington, later [1695] 3rd Viscount Massereene 1661 14 Mar 1714 Antrim County (1692‑1693)
Clotworthy Skeffington, later [1714] 3rd Viscount Massereene c 1681 11 Feb 1738 Antrim County (1703‑1715)
Henry Skeffington, later [1805] 3rd Earl of Massereene 1744 12 Jun 1811 Belfast (1768‑1797)
Antrim Borough (1798‑1800)
Hugh Skeffington 1725 19 Apr 1803 Antrim County (1747‑1768)
Antrim Borough (1769‑1776)
Hungerford Skeffington 1725 18 Sep 1768 Antrim Borough (1749‑1769)
John Skeffington 1696 12 Nov 1741 Antrim County (1715, 1727‑1741)
Antrim Borough (1717‑1727)
William John Skeffington 1747 1811 Antrim Borough (1768‑1800)
Joseph Slattery c 1681 13 Nov 1726 Blessington (1724‑1727)
James Sloane 1655 5 Nov 1704 Killyleagh (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Michael Smith 7 Sep 1740 17 Dec 1808 Randalstown (1783‑1790, 1791‑1794)
Robert Smith Apr 1670 Apr 1695 Jamestown (1692‑1693)
Kilkenny City (1692‑1693)
Tallow (1692‑1693)
Roger Smith by 1656 after 1703 Carrick (1692‑1693)
Sligo Borough (1695‑1699)
Thomas Smith after 1644 27 Oct 1712 Killybegs (1692‑1693)
Fore (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713)
William Smith by Jan 1741 Jan 1805 Athy (1762‑1768)
William Smith, later [1808] 2nd baronet 23 Jan 1766 21 Aug 1836 Lanesborough (1794‑1798)
Donegal Borough (1798‑1800)
Boyle Smyth by Nov 1692 25 Aug 1730 Youghal (1713‑1715)
Charles Smyth 1698 18 Aug 1784 Limerick City (1731‑1761, 1761‑1776)
Edward Smyth 1705 2 Feb 1788 Lisburn (1743‑1760)
George Smyth 1705 15 Feb 1772 Blessington (1759‑1761, 1768‑1769)
James Smyth c 1716 22 Jun 1771 Antrim Borough (1744‑1768)
Dundalk (1761, 1769‑1771)
Sir Skeffington Edward Smyth, 1st baronet May 1745 9 Sep 1797 Mullingar (1779‑1783)
Belturbet (1783‑1790)
Galway Borough (1790‑1797)
Sir Thomas Smyth, 2nd baronet after 1657 20 Jun 1732 Kilkenny City (1703‑1713)
Duleek (1713‑1715)
Thomas Smyth c 1732 14 Jan 1785 Limerick City (1776‑1785)
William Smyth 1685 30 Mar 1742 Fore (1715‑1727)
William Smyth c 1744 30 May 1827 Westmeath County (1784‑1800 then UK)
Edward Sneyd c 1719 15 Feb 1781 Carrick (1777‑1781)
Nathaniel Sneyd c 1767 31 Jul 1833 Carrick (1794‑1800)
Ennis (1798)
Cavan County (1800 then UK)
James Somerville c 1664 6 Jul 1705 Dundalk (1703‑1705)
Sir James Somerville, later [1748] 1st baronet by 1693 16 Aug 1748 Dublin City (1729‑1749)
James Somerville 22 Oct 1722 Sep 1797 Carlow Borough (1769‑1776)
Newtown(ards) (1776‑1783)
Baltinglass (1783‑1784)
Marcus Somerville, later [c Dec 1800] 4th baronet (then UK) c 1772 11 Jul 1831 Meath County (1800)
John South c 1669 29 Apr 1711 Newcastle (1703‑1711)
Bowen Southwell 23 Mar 1713 1796 Downpatrick (1755‑1761)
Edward Southwell 4 Sep 1671 4 Dec 1730 Kinsale (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1713‑1730)
Dublin University (1703‑1713)
Edward Southwell 16 Jun 1705 16 Mar 1755 Downpatrick (1727‑1755)
Edward Southwell, later [1776] 20th Baron de Clifford 6 Jun 1738 1 Nov 1777 Kinsale (1761‑1768)
Henry Southwell 6 Oct 1700 20 Oct 1758 Limerick County (1729‑1758)
Richard Southwell c 1667 17 Sep 1729 Limerick County (1727‑1729)
Robert Henry Southwell Oct 1745 1817 Downpatrick (1776‑1783)
Sir Thomas Southwell, 2nd baronet, later [1717] 1st Baron Southwell 1665 4 Aug 1720 Limerick County (1695‑1699, 1703‑1713, 1715‑1717)
Thomas Southwell, later [1720] 2nd Baron Southwell 7 Jan 1698 19 Nov 1766 Limerick County (1717‑1721)
Thomas Arthur Southwell, later [1780] 2nd Viscount Southwell 16 Apr 1742 14 Feb 1796 Limerick County (1767‑1768)
Thomas George Southwell, later [1766] 2nd Baron Southwell and [1776] 1st Viscount Southwell 4 May 1721 29 Aug 1780 Enniscorthy (1747‑1761)
Limerick County (1761‑1766)
William Southwell by Sep 1682 23 Jan 1720 Kinsale (1703‑1713)
Castlemartyr (1713‑1715)
Baltimore (1715‑1721)
Brent Spencer by 1683 16 Feb 1736 Lisburn (1709‑1736)
William Sprigge 9 Jul 1633 after 1699 Banagher (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
William Sprigge 1678 15 Aug 1735 Tralee (1723‑1727)
Banagher (1729‑1735)
Francis Spring by 1660 by Jul 1711 Naas (1703‑1711)
Edmond Stafford c 1660 13 Jan 1724 Randalstown (1703‑1713)
Edmond Francis Stafford c 1660 13 Jan 1724 Randalstown (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Lisburn (1715‑1724)
Edmund Stanley, later [kt 1807] 7 Dec 1760 28 Apr 1843 Augher (1790‑1797)
Lanesborough (1798‑1800)
Sir John Stanley, 1st baronet 1663 30 Nov 1744 Gorey (1713‑1715)
Stephen Stanley 1659 7 Sep 1725 Waterford County (1715‑1725)
Eaton Stannard 1685 10 Feb 1755 Midleton (1727‑1755)
James Stannus 1686 Sep 1721 Carlingford (1713‑1721)
Thomas Stannus 1734 17 May 1813 Portarlington (1798‑1800)
William Stannus 1695 Oct 1732 Carlingford (1721‑1727)
Portarlington (1730‑1732)
John Staples 1 Mar 1734 22 Dec 1820 Newtown Limavady (1765‑1768, 1783‑1796)
Clogher (1768‑1776)
Ballyshannon (1776‑1783)
Antrim County (1796‑1800 then UK)
Sir Robert Staples, 4th baronet 9 May 1643 21 Nov 1714 Dungannon (1692‑1693)
Clogher (1696‑1699)
Thomas Staples, later [1832] 9th baronet 31 Jul 1775 14 May 1865 Knocktopher (1800)
John Staunton 1667 5 Sep 1735 Galway Borough (1703‑1714, 1715, 1727‑1735)
Thomas Staunton after 1667 5 Mar 1732 Galway Borough (1727‑1732)
Thomas Staunton 13 Mar 1707 1 Oct 1784 Galway Borough (1732‑1760)
Anthony Stawell 1685 after 1725 Kinsale (1725)
Jonas Stawell 1658 1716 Kinsale (1692‑1693)
Jonas Stawell 1700 1772 Kinsale (1745‑1761)
Richard Steele, later [1768] 1st baronet 1701 20 Feb 1785 Mullingar (1765‑1776)
Joseph Stepney c 1652 1725 Gowran (1695‑1699)
Hans Stevenson by 1678 1713 Killyleagh (1703‑1713)
James Stevenson by Nov 1692 14 Nov 1738 Killyleagh (1713‑1715, 1727‑1738)
Randalstown (1715‑1727)
James Stevenson 1699 1769 Killyleagh (1725‑1760)
Alexander Stewart 1697 22 Apr 1781 Londonderry City (1760)
Annesley Stewart, later [1769] 6th baronet 1725 Mar 1801 Charlemont (1763‑1797)
Ballynakill (1783‑1789)
Charles Stewart 1681 5 Feb 1741 Tyrone County (1715‑1727)
Charles Stewart c 1745 23 Feb 1793 Cavan County (1783‑1793)
Charles William Stewart, later [1822] 3rd Marquess of Londonderry 18 May 1778 6 Mar 1854 Thomastown (1800)
Londonderry County (1800 then UK)
Henry Stewart 10 May 1749 Sep 1840 Longford Borough (1783‑1790, 1791‑1799)
James Stewart 25 Oct 1687 9 Mar 1748 Tyrone County (1733‑1748)
James Stewart 1742 18 Jan 1821 Tyrone County (1768‑1800 then UK)
James Stewart, later [1801] 7th baronet c 1756 20 May 1827 Enniskillen (1783‑1790)
John Stewart, later [1803] 1st baronet c 1758 22 Jun 1825 Augher (1794‑1798)
Askeaton (1798)
Portarlington (1798)
Strabane (1798)
Bangor (1798‑1800)
Richard Stewart 1677 4 Aug 1728 Tyrone County (1703‑1715, 1727‑1728)
Strabane (1715‑1727)
Robert Stewart, later [1816] 1st Marquess of Londonderry 27 Sep 1739 6 Apr 1821 Down County (1771‑1783)
Robert Stewart, styled Viscount Castlereagh, later [1821] 2nd Marquess of Londonderry 18 Jun 1769 12 Aug 1822 Down County (1790‑1800 then UK)
Newtown Limavady (1798)
William Stewart 1625 1706 Charlemont (1692‑1693)
William Stewart 1652 4 Jun 1726 Waterford County (1703‑1715)
William Stewart 1710 9 May 1797 Tyrone County (1748‑1768)
Cavan County (1766‑1768)
Newcastle (1768‑1776)
Richard Stone 27 Aug 1674 20 Sep 1727 Newtown Limavady (1695‑1699)
Edward Stopford 1732 24 Oct 1794 Duleek (1776‑1783)
James Stopford 1668 9 Jul 1721 Wexford Borough (1703‑1713)
Wexford County (1713‑1721)
James Stopford, later [1762] 1st Earl of Courtown c 1700 12 Jan 1770 Wexford County (1721‑1727)
Fethard (Wexford) (1727‑1758)
James Stopford, later [1770] 2nd Earl of Courtown 28 May 1731 30 Mar 1810 Taghmon (1761‑1768)
Robert Stopford c 1664 6 Aug 1699 Innistiogue (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Francis Stoyte c 1685 6 Feb 1733 Hillsborough (1727‑1733)
John Stoyte c 1661 by Sep 1729 Dublin City (1728‑1729)
Benjamin O'Neale Stratford, later [1823] 4th Earl of Aldborough 1746 11 Jul 1833 Baltinglass (1777‑1783, 1790‑1800)
Edward Stratford 28 Jan 1664 23 Feb 1740 Carysfort (1695‑1699)
Baltinglass (1703‑1727)
Harristown (1727‑1740)
Edward Augustus Stratford, later [1777] 2nd Earl of Aldborough 1734 2 Jan 1801 Baltinglass (1759‑1768, 1775‑1777)
John Stratford, later [1763] 1st Baron Baltinglass and [1777] 1st Earl of Aldborough 10 Aug 1697 29 May 1777 Baltinglass (1721‑1763)
John Stratford, later [1801] 3rd Earl of Aldborough c 1740 7 Mar 1823 Baltinglass (1763‑1776, 1790‑1800)
Wicklow County (1776‑1790)
Robert Stratford c 1636 26 Oct 1699 Wicklow County (1692‑1693)
John Straton c 1726 1803 Dundalk (1799‑1800)
Charles Stuart 1677 c May 1740 Tuam (1713‑1715)
Robert Stubber 1747 1820 Taghmon (1786‑1790)
Anthony Suxbury by Oct 1671 c 1702 Waterford City (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Edward Bellingham Swan 1734 21 Sep 1788 Lanesborough (1771‑1776)
Thomastown (1776‑1783)
Banagher (1785‑1789)
Adam Swift by 1643 May 1704 Newry (1703‑1704)
Francis Synge 15 Apr 1761 1831 Swords (1798‑1800)
T John Talbot c 1778 26 Jan 1818 Ardfert (1800)
Richard Wogan Talbot, later [1834] 2nd Baron Talbot de Malahide 1766 29 Oct 1849 Dublin County (1790)
William Talbot 1715 May 1787 St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1761‑1776)
William Talbot Mar 1776 19 May 1851 Kilkenny City (1799‑1800 then UK)
Berkeley Taylor by 1683 25 Jun 1736 Askeaton (1723‑1736)
Clotworthy Taylor, later [1800] 1st Baron Langford 31 Oct 1763 13 Sep 1825 Trim (1791‑1795)
Edward Taylor after 1694 Dec 1760 Askeaton (1727‑1760)
John Taylor, later [kt 1834] 29 Sep 1771 8 Dec 1843 St. Johnstown (Longford) (1790‑1798)
Fethard (Tipperary) (1798‑1800)
Robert Taylor by 1660 Mar 1696 Askeaton (1692‑1693, 1695‑1696)
Robert Taylor c 1682 by Aug 1723 Askeaton (1703‑1714)
Tralee (1715‑1723)
Thomas Taylor 20 Nov 1686 19 Sep 1757 Kells (1713‑1757)
William Taylor Feb 1693 15 May 1746 Askeaton (1737‑1746)
Clotworthy Taylour, later [1800] 1st Baron Langford 31 Oct 1763 13 Sep 1825 Meath County (1795‑1800)
Hercules Langford Taylour 9 Sep 1759 May 1790 Kells (1781‑1791)
James Taylour 20 Jan 1701 May 1747 Kells (1737‑1747)
Robert Taylour 26 Nov 1760 23 Apr 1839 Kells (1791‑1800)
Thomas Taylour, later [1704] 1st baronet 25 Jul 1662 8 Aug 1736 Kells (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1713‑1736)
Belturbet (1703‑1713)
Thomas Taylour, later [1760] 1st Baron Headfort and [1766] 1st Earl of Bective 20 Oct 1724 14 Feb 1795 Kells (1747‑1760)
Thomas Taylour, styled Viscount Headfort, later [1800] 1st Marquess of Headfort 18 Nov 1757 24 Oct 1829 Kells (1776‑1790)
Longford Borough (1790‑1794)
Meath County (1794‑1795)
John Tench 1655 after 1713 Carlow County (1692‑1693)
Newcastle (1695‑1699)
Old Leighlin (1703‑1713)
Henry Tenison 1667 22 Sep 1709 Clogher (1695)
Louth County (1703‑1709)
Richard Tenison 1684 22 Nov 1725 Dunleer (1715‑1725)
Thomas Tenison 1707 27 Mar 1779 Dunleer (1728‑1762)
Thomas Tenison 1730 Dec 1788 Monaghan County (1775‑1783)
Thomas Tenison 1761 1835 Boyle (1792‑1798)
William Tenison c 1706 Apr 1728 Dunleer (1727‑1728)
Henry Tennison 1667 22 Sep 1709 Monaghan County (1695‑1699)
Thomas Theaker by 1692 24 Aug 1751 Wicklow Borough (1735‑1751)
Richard Thompson by 1663 1719 Baltinglass (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699)
Carysfort (1703‑1713)
Henry Tichborne, later [1697] 1st baronet and [1715] 1st Baron Ferrard 1662 3 Nov 1731 Ardee (1692‑1693)
Louth County (1695‑1699, 1710‑1713)
Sir William Tichborne by 1640 12 Mar 1694 Louth County (1692‑1693)
William Tichborne c 1686 c Sep 1717 Philipstown (1715‑1717)
Edward Tighe 1740 1801 Belturbet (1763‑1768)
Wicklow Borough (1768‑1777, 1783‑1797)
Innistiogue (1776)
Athboy (1776‑1783)
Henry Tighe 29 Aug 1771 1836 Innistiogue (1797‑1800)
Richard Tighe 1678 27 Jul 1736 Belturbet (1703‑1713)
Newtown(ards) (1715‑1727)
Augher (1727‑1737)
Richard Stearne Tighe 1717 24 Dec 1761 Athy (1761‑)
Richard William Tighe 1744 1828 Wicklow Borough (1767‑1768)
Robert Tighe c 1719 1799 Roscommon Borough (1769‑1776)
Carrick (1777‑1783)
Robert Tighe after 1740 c 1828 Carrick (1800)
William Tighe 21 Dec 1710 Sep 1766 Clonmines (1734‑1761)
Wicklow Borough (1761‑)
William Tighe 1738 7 May 1782 Athboy (1761‑1776)
William Tighe 5 May 1766 19 Mar 1816 Banagher (1789‑1790)
Wicklow Borough (1790‑1797)
Innistiogue (1798‑1800)
Thomas Tipping after 1708 8 Mar 1776 Louth County (1755‑1761)
Kilbeggan (1761‑1768)
James Tisdall 1649 2 May 1714 Ardee (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1714)
James Tisdall 1694 1 Oct 1757 Dundalk (1721‑1727)
Michael Tisdall 29 Nov 1672 7 Dec 1726 Ardee (1713‑1727)
Philip Tisdall 1 Mar 1703 11 Sep 1777 Dublin University (1739‑1776)
Armagh Borough (1768, 1776‑1777)
Richard Tisdall c 1678 Oct 1742 Dundalk (1707‑1713)
Louth County (1713‑1727)
Daniel Toler 1740 Jun 1796 Tipperary County (1783‑1796)
John Toler, later [1827] 1st Earl of Norbury 3 Dec 1741 27 Jul 1831 Tralee (1776‑1783)
Philipstown (1783‑1790)
Gorey (1790‑1800)
George Tomkins by 1680 Sep 1739 Londonderry City (1715‑1739)
Richard Tonson 6 Jan 1693 24 Jun 1773 Baltimore (1727‑1773)
William Tonson, later [1783] 1st Baron Riversdale 3 May 1724 4 Dec 1787 Rathcormack (1776‑1783)
James Topham 27 Jul 1677 14 Nov 1724 Strabane (1703‑1713)
St. Johnstown (Donegal) (1713‑1724)
Sir John Topham by 1642 3 Apr 1698 Newtown Limavady (1692‑1693)
Charles Tottenham 1685 20 Sep 1758 New Ross (1727‑1758)
Charles Tottenham 1716 10 Sep 1795 Fethard (Wexford) (1755‑1760, 1790‑1796)
New Ross (1761‑1768)
Bannow (1768‑1776)
Clonmines (1776‑1791)
Charles Tottenham, later [1785] 1st Baron Loftus and [1801] 1st Marquess of Ely 23 Jan 1738 22 Mar 1806 Clonmines (1761‑1776)
Fethard (Wexford) (1776‑1783)
Wexford Borough (1783‑1785)
Charles Tottenham 19 Apr 1743 13 Jun 1823 New Ross (1768‑1800)
John Tottenham, later [1780] 1st baronet 4 Jul 1714 29 Dec 1786 New Ross (1759‑1761)
Fethard (Wexford) (1767‑1776)
Nicholas Loftus Tottenham 1745 11 Mar 1823 Bannow (1776‑1790)
Clonmines (1790‑1797)
Ponsonby Tottenham 1746 13 Dec 1818 Fethard (Wexford) (1779‑1790)
Bannow (1790‑1798)
Clonmines (1798‑1800)
Thomas Towers by 1691 Jul 1770 Ratoath (1727)
Blayney Townley 1666 3 Sep 1722 Dunleer (1692‑1693, 1695‑1699, 1703‑1714)
Carlingford (1715‑1722)
Harry Townley 19 Dec 1693 20 Jul 1741 Carlingford (1727‑1741)
Blayney Townley‑Balfour 1705 Aug 1788 Carlingford (1760‑1776)
Blayney Townley‑Balfour 28 May 1769 22 Dec 1856 Belturbet (1800)
William Townley‑Balfour c 1725 21 Nov 1759 Carlingford (1757‑1760)
Bryan Townsend by 1660 1726 Clonakilty (1695‑1699)
John Townsend 1737 4 Aug 1810 Dingle (1783‑1797)
Doneraile (1798)
Castlemartyr (1798‑1800)
Richard Townsend by 1731 12 Dec 1783 Cork County (1759‑1783)
Dingle (1776)
Richard Boyle Townsend 1756 26 Nov 1827 Dingle (1782‑1795)
Thomas Townsend 7 Oct 1768 c 1835 Belturbet (1798‑1800)
Dominick Trant 1738 18 Jun 1790 St. Canice (1781‑1783)
Charles Trench Dec 1772 1839 Newtown Limavady (1799‑1800)
Eyre Power Trench 1749 27 Jun 1808 Newtown Limavady (1798‑1799)
Francis Trench 29 Jul 1757 Nov 1829 Ballynakill (1800)
Frederick Trench 1681 3 Oct 1752 Galway County (1715‑1753)
Frederick Trench, later [1800] 1st Baron Ashtown 17 Sep 1755 1 May 1840 Maryborough (1785‑1790)
Portarlington (1798‑1800 then UK)
Richard Trench 1708 1770 Banagher (1735‑1761)
Galway County (1761‑1768)
Richard Trench, later [1805] 2nd Earl of Clancarty 18 May 1767 24 Nov 1837 Newtown Limavady (1796‑1797)
Galway County (1798‑1800 then UK)
William Power Keating Trench, later [1797] 1st Baron Kilconnel and [1803] 1st Earl of Clancarty 1741 27 Apr 1805 Galway County (1768‑1797)
Arthur Trevor 24 Dec 1738 19 Jun 1770 Hillsborough (1761‑1771)
Sir John Trevor c 1637 20 May 1717 Newry (1692‑1693, 1695)
Stephen Trotter 27 Jan 1714 31 Mar 1764 Carysfort (1743‑1761)
Gorey (1761‑1764)
Thomas Trotter 9 Mar 1684 Oct 1745 Duleek (1715‑1728)
Old Leighlin (1727‑1745)
John Tunnadine 19 Dec 1726 15 May 1787 Askeaton (1768‑1776)
Longford Borough (1776‑1783)
John Tydd, later [1795] 1st baronet c 1742 11 May 1803 Maryborough (1778‑1783)
Ardfert (1783‑1790)
Ballynakill (1790‑1798)
Clogher (1798)
Fore (1798‑1800)
James Tynte 1682 8 Apr 1758 Rathcormack (1715‑1727)
Carysfort (1727‑1728)
Youghal (1727‑1758)
Duke Tyrrell 1717 1796 Philipstown (1761‑1768, 1769‑1776)
U Richard Underwood by Mar 1750 12 Mar 1779 Tralee (1771‑1776)
Mullingar (1776‑1779)
James Uniacke 1736 31 May 1803 Youghal (1776‑1797)
Robert Uniacke 1753 9 Oct 1802 Youghal (1777‑1800)