Rt Hon Sir Alexander Fuller Acland-Hood, Bt | Wellington (Somerset) |
William Augustus Adam | Woolwich |
James Tynte Agg-Gardner | Cheltenham |
John Aird | Southampton |
Rt Hon Aretas Akers-Douglas | St Augustine's |
Augustus Henry Eden Allhusen | Hackney Central |
Arthur Annesley, Viscount Valentia | Oxford |
Gerald Archibald Arbuthnot | Burnley |
John Stanhope Arkwright | Hereford |
Wilfrid William Ashley | Blackpool |
Josceline FitzRoy Bagot | Kendal |
Bernal Bagshawe | Walsall |
Sir James Bailey | Walworth |
John George Alexander Baird | Glasgow Central |
Sir Randolf Littlehales Baker, Bt | Northern Dorset |
Alfred Baldwin | Bewdley |
Stanley Baldwin | Kidderminster |
Rt Hon Arthur James Balfour | Manchester East |
Charles Barrington Balfour | Hornsey |
Rt Hon Gerald William Balfour | Leeds Central |
Kenneth Robert Balfour | Christchurch |
John Hutton Balfour-Browne | Dumfriesshire |
Sir Frederick George Banbury, Bt | Peckham |
John Eldon Bankes | Flint District of Boroughs |
Hon Guy Victor Baring | Winchester |
Frederic Gorell Barnes | Northampton |
Harry Barnston | Stockport |
Michael Maltman Barrie | Aberdeen North |
Sir George Christopher Trout Bartley | Islington North |
Sir Walter Balfour Barttelot, Bt | Saffron Walden |
Hon Allen Benjamin Bathurst | Cirencester |
Hon William Gervase Beckett | Whitby |
Raphael Emmanuel Belilios | Newington West |
John James Bell | Southern Ayrshire |
Robert Fitzroy Bell | Berwickshire |
Arthur Shirley Benn | Battersea |
Reginald Bethune, Viscount Garnock | Buckrose |
Sir Mancherjee Merwanjee Bhownaggree | Bethnal Green North East |
Sir Arthur Bignold | Wick District of Burghs |
James Bigwood | Brentford |
Charles Bill | Leek |
George Charles Bingham, Lord Bingham | Chertsey |
John Dearman Birchall | Leeds North |
Alfred Frederick Bird | Wednesbury |
Henry Blundell-Hollinshead-Blundell | Ince |
Raymond Frederic Boileau | Eastern Norfolk |
Edward Bond | Nottingham East |
George Oldroyd Borwick | Poplar |
Samuel Ronald Courthope Bosanquet | Stafford |
William Robert Bousfield | Hackney North |
George Frederic Stewart Bowles | Norwood |
Henry Ferryman Bowles | Enfield |
William Boyd Boyd-Carpenter | Dewsbury |
Sir Edward Gurney Boyle, Bt | Taunton |
Henry Leonard Campbell Brassey | Grantham |
William Clive Bridgeman | Oswestry |
Henry Brock | Dunbartonshire |
Rt Hon William St John Fremantle Brodrick | Guildford |
William Bromley-Davenport | Macclesfield |
Sir Thomas Henry Brooke-Hitching | Elland |
Edward Allen Brotherton | Wakefield |
William Ernest Brymer | Southern Dorset |
Sir William James Bull | Hammersmith |
William Lehmann Ashmead Bartlett Burdett-Coutts | Westminster |
Alan Hughes Burgoyne | King's Lynn |
John George Butcher | York |
Samuel Henry Butcher | Cambridge University |
Sir Vincent Henry Penalver Caillard | Bradford East |
Sir Henry William Ramsay-Fairfax-Lucy, Bt | Leeds South |
Sir Charles Campbell | Northern Monmouthshire |
Duncan Frederick Campbell | Mid Lanarkshire |
Edward Hildred Carlile | St Albans |
John Cator | Huntingdon |
Henry Strother Cautley | Leeds East |
George Cave | Kingston |
Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck | Nottingham South |
Sir Charles William Cayzer, Bt | Barrow-in-Furness |
Evelyn Cecil | Aston Manor |
Lord Hugh Richard Heathcote Cecil | Greenwich |
Lord Robert Cecil | Marylebone East |
Arthur Robert Chamberlayne | South Shields |
Tankerville Chamberlayne | Southampton |
Rt Hon Henry Chaplin | Sleaford |
Edward Chapman | Hyde |
Samuel Chapman | Perth |
Horace Whitehead Chatterton | Tottenham |
George Henry Robert Child-Villiers, Viscount Villiers | Banbury |
Sir Edward George Clarke | City of London |
Gilbert Henry Claughton | Dudley |
George Savile Clayton | Hexham |
Edward Feetham Coates | Lewisham |
Douglas Harry Coghill | Stoke-on-Trent |
Sir Benjamin Louis Cohen, Bt | Islington East |
Charles Edward Hungerford Atholl Colston | Thornbury |
Henry Francis Compton | New Forest |
Thomas Walter Comyn-Platt | Louth |
Andrew Henderson Briggs Constable | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Nelson Briggs Constable | Western Fife |
Sir Frederick Lucas Cook, Bt | Kennington |
Edward Thomas Davenant Cotton-Jodrell | Eddisbury |
Dr Josiah Court | North Eastern Derbyshire |
George Loyd Courthope | Rye |
Sir Henry Craik | Aberdeen & Glasgow Universities |
Samuel Cresswell | Mid Derbyshire |
Alfred Henry Seddon Cripps | Wycombe |
Charles Alfred Cripps | Stretford |
Charles Birch Crisp | Oldham |
Henry Page Croft | Lincoln |
Edgar March Crookshank | East Grinstead |
John Charles Cunninghame | Western Renfrewshire |
Henry John Cockayne Cust | Bermondsey |
Rt Hon Sir Charles Dalrymple, Bt | Ipswich |
John James Hamilton Dalrymple, Viscount Dalrymple | Wigtownshire |
Godfrey Dalrymple-White | Devizes |
Davison Alexander Dalziel | Brixton |
Leama Robert Davies | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
Sir Arthur Richard de Capell-Brooke, Bt | Eastern Northamptonshire |
Hon Robert Charles Devereux | Breconshire |
Robert Edmund Dickinson | Wells |
Rt Hon Charles Scott Dickson | Glasgow Bridgeton |
Coningsby Ralph Disraeli | Altrincham |
Charles Harvey Dixon | Harborough |
Sir Frederick Dixon Dixon-Hartland, Bt | Uxbridge |
Claude Douglas-Pennant | Southern Northamptonshire |
Geoffrey Drage | Blackburn |
Arthur Philip du Cros | Bow & Bromley |
William Harvey du Cros | Hastings |
William Baring du Pré | Loughborough |
Henry Edward Duke | Plymouth |
Robert Duncan | Govan |
Charles William Reginald Duncombe, Viscount Helmsley | Thirsk & Malton |
Lawrence John Lumley Dundas, Earl of Ronaldshay | Richmond |
Colin John Dunlop | Orkney & Shetland |
Rt Hon Sir William Hart Dyke, Bt | Dartford |
Alfred Cholmeley Earle-Welby | Finsbury East |
Alfred Harold Edwards | Flintshire |
Hon Alan de Tatton Egerton | Knutsford |
Sir William Eden Evans-Gordon | Stepney |
George Denison Faber | York |
Walter Vavasour Faber | Andover |
Sir Thomas George Fardell | Paddington South |
Arthur Fell | Great Yarmouth |
Rt Hon Ailwyn Edward Fellowes | Ramsey |
Rt Hon Sir James Fergusson, Bt | Manchester North East |
Sir Robert Marcus Filmer, Bt | North Western Durham |
Rt Hon George Henry Finch | Rutlandshire |
William Hayes Fisher | Fulham |
Sir Frederick William Fison, Bt | Doncaster |
Lord Edmund Bernard Talbot | Chichester |
Sir James Fortescue Flannery, Bt | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon Sir Henry Aubrey-Fletcher, Bt | Lewes |
John Samuel Fletcher | Hampstead |
Sir Ernest Francis Swan Flower | Bradford West |
Henry William Forster | Sevenoaks |
John Kenneth Foster | Coventry |
Philip Staveley Foster | Stratford-on-Avon |
William Henry Foster | Lancaster |
John Foster Fraser | Huddersfield |
Charles Talbot Foxcroft | Frome |
Sir Keith Alexander Fraser, Bt | Caithness |
Hon Thomas Francis Fremantle | Buckingham |
William Johnson Galloway | Manchester South West |
Sydney James Gammell | Kincardineshire |
Ernest Gardner | Wokingham |
Thomas Cheney Garfit | Wisbech |
William Garfit | Boston |
Hon Alban George Henry Gibbs | City of London |
George Abraham Gibbs | Bristol West |
Hon Vicary Gibbs | Bradford Central |
John Gilmour | Eastern Fife |
Joseph Johnstone Glover | Dumfries District of Burghs |
Hon John Edward Gordon | Brighton |
Hon George Joachim Goschen | Bolton |
Edward Alfred Goulding | Finsbury Central |
Harry Robert Graham | St Pancras West |
James Graham, Marquess of Graham | Stirlingshire |
James Augustus Grant | Banffshire |
Ernest Gray | West Ham North |
Walter Raymond Greene | Chesterton |
John Gretton | Southern Derbyshire |
Arthur Sackville Trevor Griffith-Boscawen | Tunbridge |
James Grimble Groves | Salford South |
Hon Rupert Edward Cecil Lee Guinness | Haggerston |
Hon Walter Edward Guinness | Stowmarket |
George Bahr Haddock | North Lonsdale |
David Henry Haggie | Sunderland |
Douglas Bernard Hall | Penryn & Falmouth |
Rt Hon Thomas Frederick Halsey | Watford |
Charles Eric Hambro | Wimbledon |
Laurence Hardy | Ashford |
Sir Thomas Leigh Hare, Bt | South Western Norfolk |
John Sutherland Harmood-Banner | Liverpool Everton |
Frederick Leverton Harris | Tynemouth |
Dr Frederick Rutherford Harris | Dulwich |
Henry Broadley Harrison-Broadley | Howdenshire |
Edwin Leach Hartley | Oldham |
Hon Claude George Drummond Hay | Hoxton |
Sir Arthur Grey Hazlerigg, Bt | Melton |
Arthur Howard Heath | Hanley |
Sir James Heath, Bt | North Western Staffordshire |
Gilbert Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Lord Willoughby de Eresby | Horncastle |
John Henniker Heaton | Canterbury |
William Thomas Hedges | Prestwich |
Ernest Helme | Gower |
Harold Greenwood Henderson | Abingdon |
Sir Robert Trotter Hermon-Hodge, Bt | Henley |
Frederick William Fane Hervey | Bury St Edmunds |
Sir Alfred Hickman, Bt | Wolverhampton West |
Hon Michael Hugh Hicks-Beach | Tewkesbury |
Sir Clement Lloyd Hill | Shrewsbury |
Dr Alfred Peter Hillier | Luton |
Edward Herbert Hills | Portsmouth |
Charles Henry Hoare | Camberwell North |
Samuel John Gurney Hoare | Ipswich |
Sir Lindsay Hogg, Bt | Eastbourne |
James B Edward Holford | Derby |
Frank Holme-Sumner | Devonport |
Harry Hope | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
James Fitzalan Hope | Sheffield Brightside |
Sir William Henry Hornby, Bt | Blackburn |
William Edgar Horne | Barnstaple |
William Henry Houghton Gastrell | Lambeth North |
Joseph C Hoult | Wirral |
Robert Paterson Houston | Liverpool West Toxteth |
John Howard | Faversham |
Arthur Edward Hughes | Arfon |
William Ellis Hume-Williams | Kensington North |
Charles Edward Hunter | Scarborough |
George Aitken Clark Hutchison | Argyll |
Thomas Walker Hobart Inskip | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Sir John Jackson | Devonport |
John Eustace Jameson | Chatham |
Sydney Gladwin Jebb | Holmfirth |
Arthur Frederick Jeffreys | Basingstoke |
Richard Johnson | Spen Valley |
George Horace Johnstone | Reading |
Lord John Pakenham Joicey-Cecil | Stamford |
William Joynson-Hicks | Manchester North West |
John Robert Kebty-Fletcher | Rossendale |
Henry Shanks Keith | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Frederic Arthur Kelley | Hallamshire |
Rt Hon Sir John Henry Kennaway, Bt | Honiton |
Hon George Thomas Kenyon | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon William Slaney Kenyon-Slaney | Newport (Shropshire) |
John Kerr | Preston |
William Keswick | Epsom |
Sir Henry Kimber, Bt | Wandsworth |
Sir Henry Seymour King | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
Eric Ayshford Knight | Droitwich |
James Knott | Tyneside |
Sir Lees Knowles, Bt | Salford West |
David Hope Kyd | Whitechapel |
William John Lancaster | North Western Norfolk |
George Richard Lane-Fox | Barkston Ash |
Andrew Bonar Law | Glasgow Blackfriars & Hutchesontown |
William Frederic Lawrence | Liverpool Abercromby |
Arthur Hamilton Lee | Fareham |
Sir Elliott Lees, Bt | Birkenhead |
Hon Heneage Legge | St George Hanover Square |
William Legge, Viscount Lewisham | West Bromwich |
David Alexander Edward Lindsay, Lord Balcarres | Chorley |
Godfrey Lampson Tennyson Locker-Lampson | Chesterfield |
Rt Hon Amelius Richard Mark Lockwood | Epping |
Charles Wigram Long | Evesham |
Rt Hon Walter Hume Long | Bristol South |
Henry Yarde Buller Lopes | Torquay |
John Rolleston Lort-Williams | Pembrokeshire |
Sir Francis William Lowe | Birmingham Edgbaston |
Claude William Henry Lowther | Eskdale |
Francis Alfred Lucas | Lowestoft |
Reginald Jaffray Lucas | Bury |
Edward James Muchell Lumb | Egremont |
John Cumming Macdona | Rotherhithe |
David MacIver | Liverpool Kirkdale |
Evan North Burton Mackenzie | Elgin District of Burghs |
Donald Macmaster | Leigh |
Sir Mark John MacTaggart Stewart, Bt | Kirkcudbrightshire |
Sir Edward Mann, Bt | Southern Norfolk |
Gervase Edward Markham | Bishop Auckland |
Harry Hananel Marks | Isle of Thanet |
Edward Marshall-Hall | Southport |
James Francis Mason | Windsor |
William James Peake Mason | Northern Somerset |
Thomas Walker McIntyre | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Ronald John McNeill | Western Aberdeenshire |
Edward Emanuel Micholls | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
John James William Miller | Hitchin |
Rt Hon Sir Frederick George Milner, Bt | Bassetlaw |
James Denison Mitchell | Southern Lanarkshire |
William Lowson Mitchell-Thomson | North Western Lanarkshire |
Edward Robert Pacy Moon | St Pancras North |
Charles Algernon Moreing | Gainsborough |
Anthony Hickman Morgan | Isle of Wight |
Courteney Charles Evan Morgan | Southern Monmouthshire |
George Herbert Morrell | Woodstock |
James Archibald Morrison | Wilton |
Ernest Fitzroy Morrison-Bell | Ashburton |
Eustace Widdrington Morrison-Bell | Barnard Castle |
Rev Arthur Henry Aylmer Morton | Deptford |
William Arthur Mount | Newbury |
Sir Philip Albert Muntz, Bt | Tamworth |
Sir Charles Wyndham Murray | Bath |
Stanley Musgrave | Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth |
Robert Anderton Naylor | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Francis Alexander Newdigate-Newdegate | Nuneaton |
Harry Kottingham Newton | Harwich |
William Graham Nicholson | Petersfield |
Herbert Nield | Ealing |
Sir John Gardner Nutting, Bt | West Ham South |
Hon Robert William Hugh O'Neill | Stockport |
Richard Rouse Boughton Orlebar | Northampton |
Almeric Hugh Paget | Cambridge |
Sir Walter Palmer, Bt | Salisbury |
Sir Horatio Gilbert George Parker | Gravesend |
Robert Francis Peel | Mid Northamptonshire |
John Stapylton Grey Pemberton | Sunderland |
Henry Algernon George Percy, Earl Percy | Kensington South |
Henry William Edmund Petty-Fitzmaurice, Earl of Kerry | Appleby |
Robert Pierpoint | Warrington |
Richard Pilkington | Newton |
Frederick Platt-Higgins | Salford North |
Sir Walter Richard Plummer | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett, Lord Dunsany | Westbury |
Sir Reginald Pole-Carew | Pembroke & Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
Hon Vere Brabazon Ponsonby | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Cyril Charlie Hamilton Potter | Middleton |
Sir Francis Sharp Powell, Bt | Wigan |
Ernest George Pretyman | Woodbridge |
John Robert Bramston Pretyman Newman | South Eastern Essex |
Christopher Fearne Priestley | Anglesey |
Albert Peter Anthony Profumo | High Peak |
Edward Pryce-Jones | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
Charles Guy Pym | Bedford |
Sir John Scurrah Randles | Cockermouth |
Joseph Randolph Randolph | Chippenham |
Sir James Rankin, Bt | Leominster |
Sir Frederic Carne Rasch, Bt | Chelmsford |
John Frederick Peel Rawlinson | Cambridge University |
Richard Hamilton Rawson | Reigate |
James Reid | Greenock |
James Farquharson Remnant | Holborn |
George Renwick | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Walter Robert Buchanan Riddell | Wansbeck |
Samuel Forde Ridley | Bethnal Green South West |
Florance Thomas Stephen Rippingall | Northern Norfolk |
Samuel Roberts | Sheffield Ecclesall |
Thomas Herbert Robertson | Hackney South |
James Robertson-Walker | Whitehaven |
Sir Jonathan Fowle Lancelot Rolleston | Leicester |
Sir Albert Kaye Rollit | Islington South |
Sir Emil Hugh Oscar Robert Ropner, Bt | Stockton-on-Tees |
Patrick Rose-Innes | Linlithgowshire |
Richard Foulis Roundell | Skipton |
Samuel Walter Royce | Gorton |
Clement Molyneux Royds | Rochdale |
John Rutherford | Darwen |
William Watson Rutherford | Liverpool West Derby |
Sir Samuel Alexander Sadler | Middlesbrough |
Arthur Clavell Salter | Southwark West |
Sir Harry Simon Samuel | Limehouse |
Samuel Samuel | Leeds West |
Robert Arthur Sanders | Bridgwater |
Thomas Myles Sandys | Bootle |
Sir Edward Albert Sassoon, Bt | Hythe |
Sir Samuel Edward Scott, Bt | Marylebone West |
Sir Henry Seton-Karr | St Helens |
Slingsby Duncombe Shafto | Chester-le-Street |
William Isaac Shard | Walthamstow |
Sir Michael Hugh Shaw-Stewart, Bt | Eastern Renfrewshire |
William Algernon Simpson-Hinchliffe | Sowerby |
Louis Sinclair | Romford |
Geoffrey Henry Julian Skeffington Smyth | Brigg |
Alexander Duncan Smith | Dundee |
Abel Henry Smith | Hertford |
Frederick Edwin Smith | Liverpool Walton |
Herbert George Smith | Plymouth |
Leonard Eaton Smith | Manchester South |
Hon William Frederick Danvers Smith | Strand |
Harry Sowler | Manchester North |
Guy Thomas Speir | Bute |
Edward George Spencer-Churchill | Derby |
Alexander Sprot | Montrose District of Burghs |
Hon Arthur Stanley | Ormskirk |
Rt Hon Edward George Villiers Stanley, Lord Stanley | Westhoughton |
John Ralph Starkey | Newark |
Henry Staveley-Hill | Kingswinford |
Arthur Herbert Drummond Ramsay Steel-Maitland | Rugby |
William Burton Stewart | Stroud |
John George Stewart-Murray, Marquess of Tullibardine | Eastern Perthshire |
Sir John Maxwell Stirling-Maxwell, Bt | Glasgow College |
Sir John Benjamin Stone | Birmingham East |
Sackville George Stopford-Sackville | Northern Northamptonshire |
Laurence Hugh Strain | Inverness-shire |
Arthur Strauss | Paddington North |
Hon Charles Hedley Strutt | Maldon |
Rt Hon Charles Bellby Stuart-Wortley | Sheffield Hallam |
Thomas Stuttard | Eccles |
Rt Hon John Gilbert Talbot | Oxford University |
Austin Taylor | Liverpool East Toxteth |
Henry Terrell | Gloucester |
William Whitaker Thompson | Otley |
Percy Melville Thornton | Clapham |
Lord Alexander Thynne | Bath |
Lawrence Clarke Tipper | Ilkeston |
Alfred Aspinall Tobin | Liverpool Scotland |
Sir William Edward Murray Tomlinson, Bt | Preston |
James Travis Travis-Clegg | Stalybridge |
George Clement Tryon | Brighton |
Charles Tuff | Rochester |
Sir John Batty Tuke | Edinburgh & St Andrews Universities |
Edward Garth Turnour, Viscount Turnour | Horsham |
Frank James Usher | Edinburghshire |
Charles Elias van Raalte | Eastern Dorset |
Charles Stewart Henry Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh | Maidstone |
Charles Leyshon Dillwyn Venables-Dillwyn | Radnorshire |
George Henry Verrall | Newmarket |
Sir Charles Edward Howard Vincent | Sheffield Central |
Sir Edgar Vincent | Exeter |
Sir Richard John Waldie-Griffith, Bt | Roxburghshire |
William Hall Walker | Widnes |
Hon William Lionel Charles Walrond | Tiverton |
Arnold Sandwith Ward | Cricklade |
Charles Edward Warde | Medway |
James Crabb Watt | Ross & Cromarty |
Henry Halifax Wells | St George |
James Hughes Welsford | Crewe |
Rt Hon John Lloyd Wharton | Ripon |
Granville Charles Hastings Wheler | Osgoldcross |
Alexander Whitelaw | Portsmouth |
Herbert James Whiteley | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Charles Algernon Whitmore | Chelsea |
Ernest Edward Wild | Norwich |
Robert Williams | Western Dorset |
George Henry Williamson | Worcester |
Arnold Muir Wilson | Sheffield Attercliffe |
Arthur Stanley Wilson | Holderness |
Laming Worthington Evans | Colchester |
John Roper Wright | Swansea Town |
Sir Thomas Wrightson, Bt | St Pancras East |
Rt Hon George Wyndham | Dover |
Windham Henry Wyndham-Quin | Southern Glamorganshire |
Charles Edward Yate | Pontefract |
Robert Armstrong Yerburgh | Chester |
George Younger | Ayr District of Burghs |