Hon Henry Hugh Arbuthnot |
Kincardineshire |
Unopposed |
Mervyn Edward Archdall |
Fermanagh County |
Unopposed |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley |
Dorset |
Unopposed |
Hon Anthony Henry Ashley-Cooper |
Dorchester |
Unopposed |
Matthias Attwood |
Whitehaven |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Alexander Baring |
Northern Essex |
Unopposed |
Francis Baring |
Thetford |
Unopposed |
Henry Bingham Baring |
Marlborough |
Unopposed |
Sir Robert Bateson, bt |
Londonderry County |
Unopposed |
Matthew Bell |
Southern Northumberland |
Unopposed |
Charles Augustus Bennet, Viscount Ossulston |
Northern Northumberland |
Unopposed |
Montagu Bertie, Baron Norreys |
Oxfordshire |
Unopposed |
Richard Bethell |
East Riding, Yorkshire |
Unopposed |
William Seymour Blackstone |
Wallingford |
Unopposed |
Henry George Boldero |
Chippenham |
Unopposed |
Peter Borthwick |
Evesham |
Unopposed |
James Thomas Brudenell, Baron Brudenell |
Northern Northamptonshire |
Unopposed |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce |
Marlborough |
Unopposed |
Sir Charles Merrik Burrell, bt |
Shoreham |
Unopposed |
John Hales Calcraft |
Wareham |
Unopposed |
William Ralph Cartwright |
Southern Northamptonshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Chaplin |
Stamford |
Unopposed |
Aaron Chapman |
Whitby |
Unopposed |
Hon Robert Henry Clive |
Southern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
Christopher William Codrington |
Eastern Gloucestershire |
Unopposed |
Hon Arthur Henry Cole |
Enniskillen |
Unopposed |
William Willoughby Cole, Viscount Cole |
Fermanagh County |
Unopposed |
Edward Michael Conolly |
Donegal County |
Unopposed |
Edward Joshua Cooper |
Sligo County |
Unopposed |
John Hume Cust, Viscount Alford |
Bedfordshire |
Unopposed |
John Davenport |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Unopposed |
Hon George Lionel Dawson-Damer |
Portarlington |
Unopposed |
Thomas Duffield |
Abingdon |
Unopposed |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, bt |
Southern Cheshire |
Unopposed |
William Tatton Egerton |
Northern Cheshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Grimston Bucknall Estcourt |
Oxford University |
Unopposed |
George Ferguson |
Banffshire |
Unopposed |
George Finch |
Stamford |
Unopposed |
Charles Smith Forster |
Walsall |
Unopposed |
Sir Thomas Francis Fremantle, bt |
Buckingham |
Unopposed |
William Ewart Gladstone |
Newark-on-Trent |
Unopposed |
Hon William Gordon |
Aberdeenshire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Henry Goulburn |
Cambridge University |
Unopposed |
Hon Francis William Grant |
Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Greene |
Lancaster |
Unopposed |
James Walter Grimston, Viscount Grimston |
Hertfordshire |
Unopposed |
Henry Halford |
Southern Leicestershire |
Unopposed |
James Halse |
St Ives |
Unopposed |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt |
Oxfordshire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Hay, bt |
Peeblesshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Edmund Samuel Hayes, bt |
Donegal County |
Unopposed |
Hon Sidney Herbert |
Southern Wiltshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Rowland Hill, bt |
Northern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
Hon James Hope |
Linlithgowshire |
Unopposed |
John James Hope Johnstone |
Dumfriesshire |
Unopposed |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham |
Leominster |
Unopposed |
Thomas Houldsworth |
Northern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Robert Harry Inglis, bt |
Oxford University |
Unopposed |
Theobald Jones |
Londonderry County |
Unopposed |
David Guardi Ker |
Downpatrick |
Unopposed |
Sir Edward Kerrison, bt |
Eye |
Unopposed |
Peter Kirk |
Carrickfergus |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Knatchbull, bt |
Eastern Kent |
Unopposed |
Sir Charles Knightley, bt |
Southern Northamptonshire |
Unopposed |
Hon John James Knox |
Dungannon |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Thomas Langlois Lefroy |
Dublin University |
Unopposed |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther |
Westmorland |
Unopposed |
William Lowther, Viscount Lowther |
Westmorland |
Unopposed |
William Alexander Mackinnon |
Lymington |
Unopposed |
Lord Robert William Manners |
Northern Leicestershire |
Unopposed |
Henry Maxwell |
Cavan County |
Unopposed |
Henry Meynell |
Lisburn |
Unopposed |
William Miles |
Eastern Somerset |
Unopposed |
George Montagu, Viscount Mandeville |
Huntingdonshire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Mordaunt, bt |
Southern Warwickshire |
Unopposed |
Charles Morgan Robinson Morgan |
Brecon |
Unopposed |
John Neeld |
Cricklade |
Unopposed |
Joseph Neeld |
Chippenham |
Unopposed |
John Iltyd Nicholl |
Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Sir Gerard Noel Noel, bt |
Rutlandshire |
Unopposed |
Hon John Bruce Richard O'Neill |
Antrim County |
Unopposed |
William Ormsby Gore |
Northern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
Hugh Owen Owen |
Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Sir John Owen, bt |
Pembrokeshire |
Unopposed |
Robert Palmer |
Berkshire |
Unopposed |
Jonathan Peel |
Huntingdon |
Unopposed |
Sir Robert Peel, bt |
Tamworth |
Unopposed |
William Yates Peel |
Tamworth |
Unopposed |
Henry Pelham Clinton, Earl of Lincoln |
Southern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
John Hungerford Penruddocke |
Wilton |
Unopposed |
Alexander Perceval |
Sligo County |
Unopposed |
John Pemberton Plumptre |
Eastern Kent |
Unopposed |
Sir Frederick Pollock |
Huntingdon |
Unopposed |
William Edward Powell |
Cardiganshire |
Unopposed |
Richard Price |
New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Philip Pusey |
Berkshire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir William Rae, bt |
Bute |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Frederick Shaw |
Dublin University |
Unopposed |
Abel Smith |
Hertfordshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Assheton Smith |
Carnarvonshire |
Unopposed |
Lord Granville Charles Henry Somerset |
Monmouthshire |
Unopposed |
Henry Fitzroy Somerset, Marquess of Worcester |
Western Gloucestershire |
Unopposed |
Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill |
Woodstock |
Unopposed |
Frederick William Robert Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh |
Down County |
Unopposed |
John Stewart |
Lymington |
Unopposed |
Henry Charles Sturt |
Dorset |
Unopposed |
George William Tapps |
Christchurch |
Unopposed |
Lord James Nugent Boyle Bernardo Townshend |
Helston |
Unopposed |
Thomas Frewen Turner |
Southern Leicestershire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Tyssen Tyrell, bt |
Northern Essex |
Unopposed |
Henry Vane, Earl of Darlington |
Southern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Robert Williames Vaughan, bt |
Merionethshire |
Unopposed |
William Verner |
Armagh County |
Unopposed |
Robert Williams |
Dorchester |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Charles Watkin Williams Wynn |
Montgomeryshire |
Unopposed |
John Wilson Patten |
Northern Lancashire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Wood |
Brecknockshire |
Unopposed |
Wadham Wyndham |
Salisbury |
Unopposed |
Sir John Buller Yarde-Buller, bt |
Southern Devon |
Unopposed |
John Young |
Cavan County |
Unopposed |
Joseph Cripps |
Cirencester |
99.20 | 494 |
Lord Claude Hamilton |
Tyrone County |
95.57 | 1,057 |
Edward Lucas |
Monaghan County |
89.26 | 914 |
John Somers Somers-Cocks, Viscount Eastnor |
Reigate |
85.86 | 85 |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt |
Denbighshire |
85.14 | 2,378 |
Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester |
Wenlock |
82.12 | 519 |
Hon Edward Harbottle Grimston |
St Albans |
81.90 | 362 |
Lord Robert Edward Henry Somerset |
Cirencester |
81.33 | 405 |
George John Forbes, Viscount Forbes |
Longford County |
80.75 | 797 |
Rt Hon John Charles Herries |
Harwich |
78.86 | 97 |
Lord William George Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck |
King's Lynn |
78.78 | 531 |
Richard Plantagenet Temple Nugent Brydges-Chandos-Grenville, Marquess of Chandos |
Buckinghamshire |
78.41 | 3,094 |
Sir John Hanmer, bt |
Shrewsbury |
77.34 | 761 |
Thomas Peers Williams |
Great Marlow |
77.08 | 185 |
William Thompson |
Sunderland |
76.24 | 844 |
Andrew Lawson |
Knaresborough |
74.90 | 179 |
Edmund Peel |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
74.73 | 689 |
Sir John Eardley Eardley-Wilmot, bt |
Northern Warwickshire |
74.63 | 2,600 |
Hugh Duncan Baillie |
Honiton |
74.44 | 332 |
William Stratford Dugdale |
Northern Warwickshire |
72.13 | 2,513 |
William Rickford |
Aylesbury |
70.66 | 855 |
Charles St.John Fancourt |
Barnstaple |
70.59 | 528 |
Edward Herbert, Viscount Clive |
Ludlow |
70.48 | 234 |
Thomas Charlton Whitmore |
Bridgnorth |
70.20 | 490 |
Robert Westley Hall-Dare |
Southern Essex |
70.20 | 2,212 |
Charles Ross |
Northampton |
69.83 | 1,111 |
John Ennis Vivian |
Truro |
69.30 | 316 |
Sir James Charles Dalbiac |
Ripon |
68.33 | 246 |
William Bolling |
Bolton |
68.28 | 633 |
Robert Ingham |
South Shields |
68.08 | 273 |
John Minet Fector |
Dover |
67.41 | 908 |
Thomas William Bramston |
Southern Essex |
67.22 | 2,118 |
John Charles George Savile, Viscount Pollington |
Pontefract |
67.03 | 498 |
Wilson Jones |
Denbigh District of Boroughs |
66.94 | 490 |
James Milnes Gaskell |
Wenlock |
66.77 | 422 |
Rt Hon Sir Henry Hardinge |
Launceston |
65.99 | 163 |
Sir Frederick William Trench |
Scarborough |
65.92 | 176 |
William Henry Scourfield |
Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
65.85 | 241 |
John Ryle |
Macclesfield |
65.72 | 464 |
Samuel Grove Price |
Sandwich |
65.52 | 551 |
John Studholme Brownrigg |
Boston |
65.44 | 532 |
James Bradshaw |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
65.39 | 410 |
Thomas Pemberton |
Ripon |
65.28 | 235 |
Edward Thomas Foley |
Herefordshire |
65.07 | 2,802 |
John Hodson Kearsley |
Wigan |
64.77 | 296 |
Peter Hesketh-Fleetwood |
Preston |
64.63 | 2,165 |
Francis Lyttelton Holyoake Goodricke |
Stafford |
64.29 | 605 |
John Cressett-Pelham |
Shrewsbury |
63.92 | 629 |
Charles de Laet Waldo Sibthorp |
Lincoln |
63.84 | 565 |
Sir William Webb Follett |
Exeter |
63.56 | 1,425 |
Francis Robert Bonham |
Harwich |
63.41 | 78 |
William Hughes Hughes |
Oxford |
63.36 | 1,394 |
Charles Baring Wall |
Guildford |
63.31 | 214 |
Philip John Miles |
Bristol |
63.09 | 3,709 |
James William Freshfield |
Penryn & Falmouth |
63.04 | 464 |
Hon Algernon Gray Tollemache |
Grantham |
62.79 | 351 |
Glynne Earle Welby |
Grantham |
62.79 | 351 |
James Buller East |
Winchester |
62.25 | 254 |
Sir Stratford Canning |
King's Lynn |
61.72 | 416 |
Richard Sanderson |
Colchester |
61.25 | 637 |
Quintin Dick |
Maldon |
61.17 | 441 |
Sir Hugh Purves-Hume-Campbell, bt |
Berwickshire |
61.01 | 507 |
Sir William Laurence Young, bt |
Buckinghamshire |
60.67 | 2,394 |
Hon Sir Charles John Greville |
Warwick |
60.65 | 564 |
Robert Pigot |
Bridgnorth |
60.60 | 423 |
John Hardy |
Bradford |
60.32 | 611 |
Hon Eliot Thomas Yorke |
Cambridgeshire |
59.84 | 3,871 |
Hon George Rice-Rice Trevor |
Carmarthenshire |
59.81 | 2,204 |
Sir Philip Charles Henderson Calderwood Durham |
Devizes |
59.23 | 154 |
David Carruthers |
Kingston upon Hull |
59.07 | 1,836 |
John Henry Lowther |
York |
58.88 | 1,499 |
Frederick Polhill |
Bedford |
58.75 | 490 |
Joseph Devonsher Jackson |
Bandon |
58.42 | 111 |
Wyndham Lewis |
Maidstone |
58.32 | 529 |
Philip Henry Stanhope, Viscount Mahon |
Hertford |
58.28 | 359 |
Sir John Rae Reid, bt |
Dover |
58.05 | 782 |
Thomas Balfour |
Orkney & Shetland |
57.58 | 114 |
Richard Alsager |
Eastern Surrey |
57.32 | 1,578 |
Hon Arthur Hill Trevor |
Durham |
57.06 | 473 |
Rt Hon Lord Francis Egerton |
Southern Lancashire |
57.06 | 5,620 |
Hon Arthur Duncombe |
East Retford |
56.93 | 1,252 |
Thomas George Corbett |
Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
56.85 | 4,450 |
Sir George Harpur-Crewe, bt |
Southern Derbyshire |
56.73 | 2,517 |
Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry |
Tyrone County |
56.69 | 627 |
John Henniker, Baron Henniker |
Eastern Suffolk |
56.43 | 2,452 |
Sir Richard Rawlinson Vyvyan, bt |
Bristol |
56.35 | 3,313 |
Thomas Hawkes |
Dudley |
56.34 | 360 |
Sir William Richard Powlett Geary, bt |
Western Kent |
56.23 | 2,558 |
Sir Roger Gresley, bt |
Southern Derbyshire |
56.23 | 2,495 |
James Barlow-Hoy |
Southampton |
55.76 | 508 |
Anthony Lefroy |
Longford County |
55.62 | 549 |
Hon William Duncombe |
North Riding, Yorkshire |
55.45 | 4,656 |
Donald Maclean |
Oxford |
55.32 | 1,217 |
James Blakewell Praed |
Buckinghamshire |
55.22 | 2,179 |
Thomas Marsland |
Stockport |
55.09 | 482 |
James Emerson Tennent |
Belfast |
54.94 | 773 |
Edward Stanley |
Western Cumberland |
54.74 | 1,899 |
Sir George Henry Smyth, bt |
Colchester |
54.62 | 568 |
Edmond Wodehouse |
Eastern Norfolk |
54.53 | 3,482 |
Frederick William Hervey, Earl Jermyn |
Bury St Edmunds |
54.47 | 317 |
Sir Charles Henry Coote, bt |
Queen's County |
54.46 | 787 |
William David Murray, Viscount Stormont |
Norwich |
54.32 | 1,892 |
Samuel Irton |
Western Cumberland |
54.28 | 1,883 |
Hon William Bagot |
Denbighshire |
54.14 | 1,512 |
Alexander Pringle |
Selkirkshire |
54.07 | 206 |
Abel Rous Dottin |
Southampton |
54.01 | 492 |
Dudley Ryder, Viscount Sandon |
Liverpool |
53.96 | 4,407 |
Hon Robert Campbell Scarlett |
Norwich |
53.92 | 1,878 |
Hon Henry Beauchamp Lygon |
Western Worcestershire |
53.77 | 1,945 |
George Benevenuto Matthew |
Athlone |
53.63 | 96 |
William Henry Miller |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
53.58 | 494 |
John Willis Fleming |
Southern Hampshire |
53.56 | 1,746 |
Rt Hon Sir John Beckett, bt |
Leeds |
53.43 | 1,941 |
Sir Charles Broke Vere |
Eastern Suffolk |
53.42 | 2,321 |
Thomas Baring |
Great Yarmouth |
53.35 | 772 |
John Ireland Blackburne |
Warrington |
53.24 | 148 |
David Lewis |
Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
53.15 | 304 |
John Entwistle |
Rochdale |
53.09 | 369 |
Winthrop Mackworth Praed |
Great Yarmouth |
53.08 | 768 |
Francis Bruen |
Carlow |
52.82 | 150 |
Lord John Douglas-Montagu-Scott |
Roxburghshire |
52.64 | 757 |
Edward Goulburn |
Leicester |
52.62 | 1,484 |
James Weir Hogg |
Beverley |
52.62 | 523 |
Horace Twiss |
Bridport |
52.54 | 207 |
Thomas Gladstone |
Leicester |
52.30 | 1,475 |
Joseph Bailey |
Worcester |
52.05 | 1,154 |
Sir John Poo Beresford, bt |
Chatham |
52.01 | 323 |
Henry Combe Compton |
Southern Hampshire |
51.81 | 1,689 |
Charles Barclay |
Western Surrey |
51.61 | 1,316 |
William Dowdeswell |
Tewkesbury |
51.45 | 195 |
Sir George Clerk, bt |
Edinburghshire |
51.41 | 565 |
Henry Bruen |
Carlow County |
51.40 | 588 |
Thomas Kavanagh |
Carlow County |
51.31 | 587 |
Hon James Archibald Stuart-Wortley |
Halifax |
51.25 | 308 |
William Feilden |
Blackburn |
51.13 | 316 |
FitzRoy Kelly |
Ipswich |
51.10 | 557 |
Robert Rushbrooke |
Western Suffolk |
50.83 | 1,655 |
Arthur Chichester |
Honiton |
50.67 | 226 |
William Forbes |
Stirlingshire |
50.65 | 779 |
John Barneby |
Droitwich |
50.59 | 128 |
Richard Jefferson Eaton |
Cambridgeshire |
50.41 | 3,261 |
Henry Thomas |
Kinsale |
50.32 | 78 |
Charles Lennox Cumming Bruce |
Inverness District of Burghs |
50.29 | 344 |
Horatio William Walpole, Baron Walpole |
Eastern Norfolk |
50.05 | 3,196 |
Sir John Walter Pollen, bt |
Andover |
49.76 | 104 |
Henry Thomas Hope |
Gloucester |
49.40 | 621 |
Joseph Leycester |
Cork City |
49.36 | 1,658 |
Robert Adam Dundas |
Ipswich |
49.08 | 535 |
James Charles Chatterton |
Cork City |
48.91 | 1,643 |
Henry Hanmer |
Aylesbury |
48.43 | 586 |
Hon Thomas Vesey |
Queen's County |
48.10 | 695 |
Hon Richard Bootle Wilbraham |
Southern Lancashire |
48.01 | 4,729 |
Edmund Lechmere Charlton |
Ludlow |
47.89 | 159 |
Charles Russell |
Reading |
45.94 | 441 |
Thomas Sheppard |
Frome |
43.67 | 100 |