William Abraham (LAB) | Rhondda |
William Abraham (N) | Dublin Harbour |
Francis Dyke Acland (LIB) | Camborne |
Rt Hon Sir Alexander Fuller Acland-Hood, Bt (CON) | Wellington (Somerset) |
William Adamson (LAB) | Western Fife |
Dr Christopher Addison (LIB) | Hoxton |
William Ryland Dent Adkins (LIB) | Middleton |
Hon Thomas Charles Reginald Agar-Robartes (LIB) | St Austell |
Sir George William Agnew, Bt (LIB) | Salford West |
John Stirling Ainsworth (LIB) | Argyll |
William Maxwell Aitken (CON) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Rt Hon Aretas Akers-Douglas (CON) | St Augustine's |
Percy Alden (LIB) | Tottenham |
Arthur Acland Allen (LIB) | Dunbartonshire |
Charles Peter Allen (LIB) | Stroud |
Andrew Macbeth Anderson (LIB) | Northern Ayrshire |
Arthur Annesley, Viscount Valentia (CON) | Oxford |
Sir William Reynell Anson, Bt (LIB U) | Oxford University |
William Anstruther-Gray (LIB U) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
Martin Archer-Shee (CON) | Finsbury Central |
John Stanhope Arkwright (CON) | Hereford |
Robert Armitage (LIB) | Leeds Central |
Wilfrid William Ashley (CON) | Blackpool |
Thomas Gair Ashton (LIB) | Luton |
Rt Hon Henry Herbert Asquith (LIB) | Eastern Fife |
Waldorf Astor (CON) | Plymouth |
Llewellyn Archer Atherley-Jones (LIB) | North Western Durham |
Josceline FitzRoy Bagot (CON) | Kendal |
John Lawrence Baird (CON) | Rugby |
Harold Trevor Baker (LIB) | Accrington |
Joseph Allen Baker (LIB) | Finsbury East |
Sir Randolf Littlehales Baker, Bt (CON) | Northern Dorset |
Stanley Baldwin (CON) | Bewdley |
Rt Hon Arthur James Balfour (CON) | City of London |
Robert Balfour (LIB) | Partick |
Sir Frederick George Banbury, Bt (CON) | City of London |
Hon Guy Victor Baring (CON) | Winchester |
Sir John Emmott Barlow, Bt (LIB) | Frome |
George Nicoll Barnes (LAB) | Glasgow Blackfriars & Hutchesontown |
Harry Barnston (CON) | Eddisbury |
Sir John Nicholson Barran, Bt (LIB) | Hawick District of Burghs |
Rowland Hirst Barran (LIB) | Leeds North |
Hugh Thom Barrie (U) | Northern Londonderry |
Redmond John Barry (LIB) | Northern Tyrone |
Andrew William Barton (LIB) | Oldham |
Hon Allen Benjamin Bathurst (CON) | Cirencester |
Charles Bathurst (CON) | Wilton |
William Phipson Beale (LIB) | Southern Ayrshire |
Edward Beauchamp (LIB) | Lowestoft |
Arthur Cecil Tyrrell Beck (LIB) | Saffron Walden |
Hon William Gervase Beckett (CON) | Whitby |
Arthur Shirley Benn (CON) | Plymouth |
Ion Hamilton Benn (CON) | Greenwich |
William Wedgwood Benn (LIB) | St George |
Francis Bennett-Goldney (Ind CON) | Canterbury |
George Jackson Bentham (LIB) | Gainsborough |
Lord Charles William de la Poer Beresford (CON) | Portsmouth |
Sir John Henry Bethell (LIB) | Romford |
Alfred Bigland (CON) | Birkenhead |
Alfred Frederick Bird (CON) | Wolverhampton West |
Rt Hon Augustine Birrell (LIB) | Bristol North |
Arthur William Black (LIB) | Biggleswade |
John Pius Boland (N) | Southern Kerry |
Frederick Handel Booth (LIB) | Pontefract |
Horatio William Bottomley (LIB) | Hackney South |
Charles William Bowerman (LAB) | Deptford |
Daniel Boyle (N) | Northern Mayo |
William Lewis Boyle (LIB U) | Mid Norfolk |
James Boyton (CON) | Marylebone East |
William Brace (LAB) | Southern Glamorganshire |
Patrick Joseph Brady (N) | Dublin St Stephen's Green |
Henry Leonard Campbell Brassey (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
William Clive Bridgeman (CON) | Oswestry |
Sir John Brigg (LIB) | Keighley |
William Brocklehurst Brocklehurst (LIB) | Macclesfield |
John Fowler Leece Brunner (LIB) | Northwich |
John Annan Bryce (LIB) | Inverness District of Burghs |
Sir William James Bull (CON) | Hammersmith |
William Lehmann Ashmead Bartlett Burdett-Coutts (CON) | Westminster |
Alan Hughes Burgoyne (CON) | Kensington North |
Charles Rosdew Burn (LIB U) | Torquay |
Rt Hon John Elliot Burns (LIB/LAB) | Battersea |
Rt Hon Thomas Burt (LIB/LAB) | Morpeth |
John George Butcher (CON) | York |
Samuel Henry Butcher (CON) | Cambridge University |
Noel Edward Buxton (LIB) | Northern Norfolk |
Rt Hon Sydney Charles Buxton (LIB) | Poplar |
William Pollard Byles (LIB/LAB) | Salford North |
Robert Cameron (LIB) | Houghton-le-Spring |
Rt Hon James Henry Mussen Campbell (U) | Dublin University |
William Robert Campion (CON) | Lewes |
Edward Hildred Carlile (CON) | St Albans |
Hubert William Culling Carr-Gomm (LIB) | Rotherhithe |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Henry Carson (U) | Dublin University |
Felix Maximilian Schoenbrunn Cassel (CON) | St Pancras West |
John Cator (CON) | Huntingdon |
Henry Strother Cautley (CON) | East Grinstead |
George Cave (CON) | Kingston |
Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | Nottingham South |
Sir Frederick Cawley, Bt (LIB) | Prestwich |
Harold Thomas Cawley (LIB) | Heywood |
Evelyn Cecil (CON) | Aston Manor |
Lord Hugh Richard Heathcote Cecil (CON) | Oxford University |
Richard Godolphin Walmsley Chaloner (CON) | Liverpool Abercromby |
Rt Hon Joseph Chamberlain (LIB U) | Birmingham West |
Rt Hon Joseph Austen Chamberlain (LIB U) | Eastern Worcestershire |
James Chambers (U) | Belfast South |
Henry George Chancellor (LIB) | Haggerston |
Rt Hon Henry Chaplin (CON) | Wimbledon |
Dr William Allan Chapple (LIB) | Stirlingshire |
Rt Hon Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill (LIB) | Dundee |
John Joseph Clancy (N) | Northern Dublin County |
Percy Archer Clive (LIB U) | Ross |
William Clough (LIB) | Skipton |
James Avon Clyde (LIB U) | Edinburgh West |
Joseph Robert Clynes (LAB) | Manchester North East |
Edward Feetham Coates (CON) | Lewisham |
Rt Hon Jesse Collings (LIB U) | Birmingham Bordesley |
Godfrey Pattison Collins (LIB) | Greenock |
Stephen Collins (LIB) | Kennington |
Lord Alwyne Frederick Compton (CON) | Brentford |
Thomas Joseph Condon (N) | Eastern Tipperary |
Richard Ashmole Cooper (CON) | Walsall |
Archibald Cameron Corbett (LIB) | Glasgow Tradeston |
Sir Edwin Andrew Cornwall (LIB) | Bethnal Green North East |
Sir Clifford John Cory, Bt (LIB) | St Ives |
William Francis Cotton (N) | Southern Dublin County |
George Loyd Courthope (CON) | Rye |
William Henry Cowan (LIB) | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
Charles Curtis Craig (U) | Southern Antrim |
Herbert James Craig (LIB) | Tynemouth |
James Craig (U) | Eastern Down |
Norman Carlyle Craig (CON) | Isle of Thanet |
Sir Henry Craik (CON) | Aberdeen & Glasgow Universities |
Eliot Crawshay-Williams (LIB) | Leicester |
Eugene Crean (Ind N) | South Eastern Cork |
Lord Ninian Edward Crichton-Stuart (CON) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Sir Charles Alfred Cripps (CON) | Wycombe |
Henry Page Croft (CON) | Christchurch |
William Crooks (LAB) | Woolwich |
Patrick Crumley (N) | Southern Fermanagh |
John Cullinan (N) | Southern Tipperary |
John James Hamilton Dalrymple, Viscount Dalrymple (CON) | Wigtownshire |
Godfrey Dalrymple-White (CON) | Southport |
Davison Alexander Dalziel (CON) | Brixton |
Sir James Henry Dalziel, Bt (LIB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
David Davies (LIB) | Montgomeryshire |
Ellis William Davies (LIB) | Eifion |
Timothy Davies (LIB) | Louth |
Sir William Howell Davies (LIB) | Bristol South |
James Arthur Dawes (LIB) | Walworth |
Lionel Nathan de Rothschild (LIB U) | Aylesbury |
William P Delany (N) | Ossory |
Hon Richard Douglas Denman (LIB) | Carlisle |
Joseph Devlin (N) | Belfast West |
Sir John Alexander Dewar, Bt (LIB) | Inverness-shire |
Willoughby Hyett Dickinson (LIB) | St Pancras North |
Rt Hon Charles Scott Dickson (CON) | Glasgow Central |
Rt Hon Sir Charles Wentworth Dilke, Bt (LIB) | Forest-of-Dean |
John Dillon (N) | Eastern Mayo |
Charles Harvey Dixon (CON) | Boston |
Anthony John Charles Donelan (N) | Eastern Cork |
William Doris (N) | Western Mayo |
Sir George Doughty (LIB U) | Great Grimsby |
Alfred Philip du Cros (CON) | Hastings |
William John Duffy (N) | Southern Galway |
Charles Duncan (LAB) | Barrow-in-Furness |
James Hastings Duncan (LIB) | Otley |
Charles William Reginald Duncombe, Viscount Helmsley (CON) | Thirsk & Malton |
Lawrence John Lumley Dundas, Earl of Ronaldshay (CON) | Hornsey |
Allan Clement Edwards (LIB/LAB) | Eastern Glamorganshire |
Enoch Edwards (LIB/LAB) | Hanley |
Sir Francis Edwards, Bt (LIB) | Radnorshire |
John Hugh Edwards (LIB) | Mid Glamorganshire |
Harold Elverston (LIB) | Gateshead |
Rt Hon Alfred Emmott (LIB) | Oldham |
Dr John Esmonde (N) | Northern Tipperary |
Sir Thomas Henry Grattan Esmonde, Bt (N) | Northern Wexford |
Richard Walter Essex (LIB) | Stafford |
George Birnie Esslemont (LIB) | Aberdeen South |
Bolton Meredith Eyres-Monsell (CON) | Evesham |
George Denison Faber (CON) | Clapham |
Walter Vavasour Faber (CON) | Andover |
James Falconer (LIB) | Forfarshire |
Bertram Godfrey Falle (LIB U) | Portsmouth |
James Patrick Farrell (N) | Northern Longford |
Arthur Fell (CON) | Great Yarmouth |
Charles Fenwick (LIB/LAB) | Wansbeck |
Thomas Robinson Ferens (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
Godfrey Fetherstonhaugh (U) | Northern Fermanagh |
Peter ffrench (N) | Southern Wexford |
William Field (N) | Dublin St Patrick's |
Rt Hon Sir Robert Bannatyne Finlay (LIB U) | Edinburgh & St Andrews Universities |
William Hayes Fisher (CON) | Fulham |
Lord Edmund Bernard Talbot (CON) | Chichester |
John Fitzgibbon (N) | Southern Mayo |
Hon Edward Algernon FitzRoy (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Sir James Fortescue Flannery, Bt (CON) | Maldon |
Michael Joseph Flavin (N) | Northern Kerry |
Valentine Fleming (CON) | Henley |
John Samuel Fletcher (CON) | Hampstead |
Henry William Forster (CON) | Sevenoaks |
Philip Staveley Foster (CON) | Stratford-on-Avon |
Gerald Ashburner France (LIB) | Morley |
Moreton Frewen (Ind N) | North Eastern Cork |
Sir John Michael Fleetwood Fuller, Bt (LIB) | Westbury |
Stephen Wilson Furness (LIB) | The Hartlepools |
Ernest Gardner (CON) | Wokingham |
Sir William Alfred Gelder (LIB) | Brigg |
George Abraham Gibbs (CON) | Bristol West |
Sir James Puckering Gibson, Bt (LIB) | Edinburgh East |
James Peter Gilhooly (Ind N) | Western Cork |
Alfred Henry Gill (LAB) | Bolton |
John Gilmour (CON) | Eastern Renfrewshire |
Laurence Ginnell (Ind N) | Northern Westmeath |
Harold James Glanville (LIB) | Bermondsey |
William Samuel Glyn-Jones (LIB) | Stepney |
Sir Daniel Ford Goddard (LIB) | Ipswich |
Charles Sydney Goldman (CON) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Francis Benedict Hyam Goldsmith (CON) | Stowmarket |
Frank Walter Goldstone (LAB) | Sunderland |
John Gordon (LIB U) | Southern Londonderry |
Edward Alfred Goulding (CON) | Worcester |
James Augustus Grant (CON) | Egremont |
Walter Raymond Greene (CON) | Hackney North |
Granville George Greenwood (LIB) | Peterborough |
Thomas Hamar Greenwood (LIB) | Sunderland |
James William Greig (LIB) | Western Renfrewshire |
John Gretton (CON) | Rutlandshire |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Grey, Bt (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Arthur Sackville Trevor Griffith-Boscawen (CON) | Dudley |
Hon Christian Henry Charles Guest (LIB) | Pembroke & Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
Hon Frederick Edward Guest (LIB) | Eastern Dorset |
Patrick Guiney (Ind N) | Northern Cork |
Hon Walter Edward Guinness (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
John William Gulland (LIB) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
Stephen Lucius Gwynn (N) | Galway |
Rupert Sackville Gwynne (CON) | Eastbourne |
John Hackett (N) | Mid Tipperary |
George Bahr Haddock (CON) | North Lonsdale |
Rt Hon Richard Burdon Haldane (LIB) | Haddingtonshire |
Douglas Bernard Hall (CON) | Isle of Wight |
Frederick Hall (LAB) | Normanton |
Frederick Hall (CON) | Dulwich |
Angus Valdimar Hambro (CON) | Southern Dorset |
Alfred St.George Hamersley (CON) | Woodstock |
Lord Claud John Hamilton (CON) | Kensington South |
James Albert Edward Hamilton, Marquis of Hamilton (U) | Londonderry City |
John George Hancock (LAB) | Mid Derbyshire |
Rt Hon Lewis Venables Vernon Harcourt (LIB) | Rossendale |
James Keir Hardie (LAB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Laurence Hardy (CON) | Ashford |
John Sutherland Harmood-Banner (CON) | Liverpool Everton |
Robert Leicester Harmsworth (LIB) | Caithness |
Henry Percy Harris (CON) | Paddington South |
Henry Broadley Harrison-Broadley (CON) | Howdenshire |
Alexander Gordon Cummins Harvey (LIB) | Rochdale |
Thomas Edmund Harvey (LIB) | Leeds West |
William Edwin Harvey (LAB) | North Eastern Derbyshire |
George Harwood (LIB) | Bolton |
James Haslam (LAB) | Chesterfield |
Lewis Haslam (LIB) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
Sir Henry Spencer Moreton Havelock-Allan, Bt (LIB) | Bishop Auckland |
Edmund Haviland Burke (N) | Tullamore |
Arthur Adlington Haworth (LIB) | Manchester South |
John Patrick Hayden (N) | Southern Roscommon |
Evan Hayward (LIB) | South Eastern Durham |
Richard Hazleton (N) | Northern Louth |
Richard Hazleton (N) | Northern Galway |
Maurice Healy (Ind N) | Cork City |
Claude Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby (CON) | Stamford |
Gilbert Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Lord Willoughby de Eresby (CON) | Horncastle |
Norval Watson Helme (LIB) | Lancaster |
Arthur Henderson (LAB) | Barnard Castle |
Harold Greenwood Henderson (CON) | Abingdon |
John Macdonald Henderson (LIB) | Western Aberdeenshire |
Charles Solomon Henry (LIB) | Wellington (Shropshire) |
Sir Ivor John Caradoc Herbert, Bt (LIB) | Southern Monmouthshire |
Thomas Edgecomb Hickman (CON) | Wolverhampton South |
Hon Michael Hugh Hicks-Beach (CON) | Tewkesbury |
John Sharp Higham (LIB) | Sowerby |
Sir Clement Lloyd Hill (CON) | Shrewsbury |
Samuel Hill Hill-Wood (CON) | High Peak |
Dr Alfred Peter Hillier (CON) | Hitchin |
John Waller Hills (LIB U) | Durham |
John Hinds (LIB) | Western Carmarthenshire |
Samuel John Gurney Hoare (CON) | Chelsea |
Rt Hon Charles Edward Henry Hobhouse (LIB) | Bristol East |
John Hodge (LAB) | Gorton |
Gerald Fitzroy Hohler (CON) | Chatham |
Richard Durning Holt (LIB) | Hexham |
Harry Hope (CON) | Bute |
James Fitzalan Hope (CON) | Sheffield Central |
Rev Charles Silvester Horne (LIB) | Ipswich |
William Edgar Horne (CON) | Guildford |
Andrew Long Horner (U) | Southern Tyrone |
William Henry Houghton Gastrell (CON) | Lambeth North |
Robert Paterson Houston (CON) | Liverpool West Toxteth |
Charles James Stanley Howard, Viscount Morpeth (LIB U) | Birmingham South |
Walter Hudson (LAB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Spencer Leigh Hughes (LIB) | Stockport |
William Ellis Hume-Williams (CON) | Bassetlaw |
Rowland Hunt (LIB U) | Ludlow |
Sir Charles Roderick Hunter, Bt (CON) | Bath |
William Hunter (LIB) | Govan |
Percy Holden Illingworth (LIB) | Shipley |
Holcombe Ingleby (CON) | King's Lynn |
Sir Rufus Daniel Isaacs (LIB) | Reading |
Sir John Jackson (CON) | Devonport |
Ernest Jardine (LIB U) | Eastern Somerset |
Sir John Jardine (LIB) | Roxburghshire |
Herbert Merton Jessel (LIB U) | St Pancras South |
Edward Thomas John (LIB) | Eastern Denbighshire |
William Johnson (LAB) | Nuneaton |
Sir David Brynmor Jones (LIB) | Swansea District |
Edgar Rees Jones (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Henry Hadyn Jones (LIB) | Merionethshire |
Leifchild Stratten Jones (LIB) | Rushcliffe |
William Jones (LIB) | Arfon |
Frederick William Jowett (LAB) | Bradford West |
Michael Joyce (N) | Limerick City |
Matthew Keating (N) | Southern Kilkenny |
John Robert Kebty-Fletcher (CON) | Altrincham |
Frederick George Kellaway (LIB) | Bedford |
Edward Joseph Kelly (N) | Eastern Donegal |
Sir George Kemp (LIB) | Manchester North West |
Vincent Paul Kennedy (N) | Western Cavan |
Peter Kerr Kerr-Smiley (U) | Northern Antrim |
William Keswick (CON) | Epsom |
Denis Kilbride (N) | Southern Kildare |
Sir Henry Kimber, Bt (CON) | Wandsworth |
Sir Henry Seymour King (CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
Joseph King (LIB) | Northern Somerset |
Sir Clement Kinloch-Cooke (CON) | Devonport |
John Hendley Morrison Kirkwood (CON) | South Eastern Essex |
Eric Ayshford Knight (CON) | Kidderminster |
Gerald Kyffin-Taylor (CON) | Liverpool Kirkdale |
Ernest Henry Lamb (LIB) | Rochester |
George Lambert (LIB) | South Molton |
Richard Cornthwaite Lambert (LIB) | Cricklade |
George Richard Lane-Fox (CON) | Barkston Ash |
George Lansbury (LAB) | Bow & Bromley |
James Carrige Rushe Lardner (N) | Northern Monaghan |
Hugh Alexander Law (N) | Western Donegal |
Hon Harry Lawson Webster Lawson (LIB U) | Mile End |
Sir Wilfrid Lawson, Bt (LIB) | Cockermouth |
Charles Leach (LIB) | Colne Valley |
Arthur Hamilton Lee (CON) | Fareham |
Hastings Bertrand Lees-Smith (LIB) | Northampton |
William Legge, Viscount Lewisham (CON) | West Bromwich |
Sir Maurice Levy (LIB) | Loughborough |
John Herbert Lewis (LIB) | Flintshire |
David Alexander Edward Lindsay, Lord Balcarres (CON) | Chorley |
George Ambrose Lloyd (LIB U) | Western Staffordshire |
Rt Hon David Lloyd George (LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Godfrey Lampson Tennyson Locker-Lampson (CON) | Salisbury |
Oliver Stillingfleet Locker-Lampson (CON) | Ramsey |
Rt Hon Amelius Richard Mark Lockwood (CON) | Epping |
John William Logan (LIB) | Harborough |
Rt Hon Walter Hume Long (CON) | Strand |
John Brownlee Lonsdale (U) | Mid Armagh |
Rt Hon Thomas Lough (LIB) | Islington West |
Sir Frederick Low (LIB) | Norwich |
Sir Francis William Lowe (CON) | Birmingham Edgbaston |
Claude William Henry Lowther (CON) | Eskdale |
Rt Hon James William Lowther (Speaker) | Penrith |
Thomas Lundon (N) | Eastern Limerick |
Charles Henry Lyell (LIB) | Edinburgh South |
Arthur Alfred Lynch (N) | Western Clare |
Rt Hon Alfred Lyttelton (LIB U) | St George Hanover Square |
Hon John Cavendish Lyttelton (LIB U) | Droitwich |
William John MacGeagh MacCaw (U) | Western Down |
John Archibald Murray Macdonald (LIB) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
James Ramsay Macdonald (LAB) | Leicester |
Halford John Mackinder (LIB U) | Glasgow Camlachie |
Donald Maclean (LIB) | Peeblesshire & Selkirkshire |
Donald Macmaster (CON) | Chertsey |
Dr Thomas James Macnamara (LIB) | Camberwell North |
Prof John Gordon Swift MacNeill (N) | Southern Donegal |
Jeremiah MacVeagh (N) | Southern Down |
Sir Philip Magnus (LIB U) | London University |
Ian Zachary Malcolm (CON) | Croydon |
Harry Mallaby Mallaby-Deeley (CON) | Harrow |
Harry Manfield (LIB) | Mid Northamptonshire |
Arthur Basil Markham (LIB) | Mansfield |
George Croydon Marks (LIB) | Launceston |
Arthur Harold Marshall (LIB) | Wakefield |
Edward Marshall-Hall (CON) | Liverpool East Toxteth |
Hon Joseph Martin (LIB/LAB) | St Pancras East |
David Marshall Mason (LIB) | Coventry |
James Francis Mason (CON) | Windsor |
Charles Frederick Gurney Masterman (LIB) | West Ham North |
Richard Mathias (LIB) | Cheltenham |
John Mills McCallum (LIB) | Paisley |
James Martin McCalmont (U) | Eastern Antrim |
Charles Albert McCurdy (LIB) | Northampton |
Richard McGhee (N) | Mid Tyrone |
John McKean (Ind N) | Southern Monaghan |
Rt Hon Reginald McKenna (LIB) | Northern Monmouthshire |
Francis Walter Stafford McLaren (LIB) | Spalding |
Henry Duncan McLaren (LIB) | Bosworth |
Walter Stowe Bright McLaren (LIB) | Crewe |
Gilbert McMicking (LIB) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
Robert James McMordie (U) | Belfast East |
Michael Meagher (N) | Northern Kilkenny |
Francis Edward Meehan (N) | Northern Leitrim |
Patrick Aloysius Meehan (N) | Leix |
Sir Walter Menzies (LIB) | Southern Lanarkshire |
Ernest Claude Meysey-Thompson (LIB U) | Handsworth |
William Middlebrook (LIB) | Leeds South |
John Throgmorton Middlemore (LIB U) | Birmingham North |
Francis Bingham Mildmay (LIB U) | Totnes |
Hon Charles Thomas Mills (CON) | Uxbridge |
William Lowson Mitchell-Thomson (U) | Northern Down |
Michael Molloy (N) | Carlow |
Percy Alport Molteno (LIB) | Dumfriesshire |
Sir Alfred Moritz Mond, Bt (LIB) | Swansea Town |
Leone Georgio Chiozza Money (LIB) | Eastern Northamptonshire |
Hon Edwin Samuel Montagu (LIB) | Chesterton |
Clement Anderson Montague-Barlow (CON) | Salford South |
John Joseph Mooney (N) | Newry |
William Moore (U) | Northern Armagh |
George Hay Morgan (LIB) | Truro |
Philip Edward Morrell (LIB) | Burnley |
James Archibald Morrison (CON) | Nottingham East |
Arthur Clive Morrison-Bell (CON) | Honiton |
Ernest Fitzroy Morrison-Bell (CON) | Ashburton |
Alpheus Cleophas Morton (LIB) | Sutherland |
William Arthur Mount (CON) | Newbury |
John Muldoon (N) | Eastern Wicklow |
Robert Munro (LIB) | Wick District of Burghs |
Rt Hon Ronald Crauford Munro Ferguson (LIB) | Leith District of Burghs |
Hon Arthur Cecil Murray (LIB) | Kincardineshire |
Hon Alexander William Charles Oliphant Murray, Master of Elibank (LIB) | Edinburghshire |
Joseph Patrick Nannetti (N) | Dublin College Green |
Christopher Thomas Needham (LIB) | Manchester South West |
Francis Neilson (LIB) | Hyde |
Reginald James Neville Neville (CON) | Wigan |
Francis Alexander Newdigate-Newdegate (CON) | Tamworth |
Harry Kottingham Newton (CON) | Harwich |
Charles Norris Nicholson (LIB) | Doncaster |
William Graham Nicholson (CON) | Petersfield |
Herbert Nield (CON) | Ealing |
Joseph Nolan (N) | Southern Louth |
Sir Henry Norman (LIB) | Blackburn |
Cecil William Norton (LIB) | Newington West |
John Norton Norton-Griffiths (CON) | Wednesbury |
Sir Walter Richard Nugent, Bt (N) | Southern Westmeath |
Harry Nuttall (LIB) | Stretford |
Patrick O'Brien (N) | Kilkenny City |
William O'Brien (Ind N) | Cork City |
John O'Connor (N) | Northern Kildare |
Thomas Power O'Connor (N) | Liverpool Scotland |
Philip O'Doherty (N) | Northern Donegal |
Thomas O'Donnell (N) | Western Kerry |
John O'Dowd (N) | Southern Sligo |
James O'Grady (LAB) | Leeds East |
Edward Peter O'Kelly (N) | Western Wicklow |
James Joseph O'Kelly (N) | Northern Roscommon |
William O'Malley (N) | Connemara |
Hon Arthur Edward Bruce O'Neill (U) | Mid Antrim |
Dr Charles O'Neill (N) | Southern Armagh |
Patrick Joseph O'Shaughnessy (N) | Western Limerick |
James John O'Shee (N) | Western Waterford |
Timothy O'Sullivan (N) | Eastern Kerry |
Frederick Ogden (LIB) | Pudsey |
Hon William George Algar Orde-Powlett (CON) | Richmond |
Hon William George Arthur Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
Almeric Hugh Paget (CON) | Cambridge |
Godfrey Mark Palmer (LIB) | Jarrow |
Roundell Cecil Palmer, Viscount Wolmer (CON) | Newton |
Sir Horatio Gilbert George Parker (CON) | Gravesend |
James Parker (LAB) | Halifax |
Edward Ebenezer Parkes (LIB U) | Birmingham Central |
Robert Pearce (LIB) | Leek |
William Pearce (LIB) | Limehouse |
Hon Weetman Harold Miller Pearson (LIB) | Eye |
Herbert Pike Pease (LIB U) | Darlington |
Rt Hon Joseph Albert Pease (LIB) | Rotherham |
Robert Francis Peel (CON) | Woodbridge |
Hon William Robert Wellesley Peel (CON) | Taunton |
Walter Frank Perkins (CON) | New Forest |
Basil Edward Peto (CON) | Devizes |
Henry William Edmund Petty-FitzMaurice, Earl of Kerry (LIB U) | Western Derbyshire |
Ivor Philipps (LIB) | Southampton |
John Phillips (N) | Southern Longford |
Edward Hare Pickersgill (LIB) | Bethnal Green South West |
Duncan Vernon Pirie (LIB) | Aberdeen North |
Joseph Pointer (LAB) | Sheffield Attercliffe |
Sir Reginald Pole-Carew (LIB U) | Bodmin |
Sir George Herbert Pollard (LIB) | Eccles |
Ernest Murray Pollock (CON) | Warwick & Leamington |
Arthur Augustus William Harry Ponsonby (LIB) | Stirling District of Burghs |
Patrick Joseph Power (N) | Eastern Waterford |
Ernest George Pretyman (CON) | Chelmsford |
John Robert Bramston Pretyman Newman (CON) | Enfield |
Charles Edward Price (LIB) | Edinburgh Central |
Sir Robert John Price (LIB) | Eastern Norfolk |
Arthur Alexander Priestley (LIB) | Grantham |
Sir William Edward Briggs Priestley (LIB) | Bradford East |
Hon Neil James Archibald Primrose (LIB) | Wisbech |
William Mather Rutherfurd Pringle (LIB) | North Western Lanarkshire |
Edward Pryce-Jones (CON) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
William Eley Cuthbert Quilter (CON) | Sudbury |
George Heynes Radford (LIB) | Islington East |
Peter Wilson Raffan (LIB) | Leigh |
Dr Adam Rolland Rainy (LIB) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Sir James Rankin, Bt (CON) | Leominster |
Herbert Henry Raphael (LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
Robert Frederick Ratcliff (LIB U) | Burton |
John Frederick Peel Rawlinson (CON) | Cambridge University |
Richard Hamilton Rawson (CON) | Reigate |
Rt Hon Russell Rea (LIB) | South Shields |
Walter Russell Rea (LIB) | Scarborough |
Michael Reddy (N) | Birr |
John Edward Redmond (N) | Waterford City |
William Archer Redmond (N) | Eastern Tyrone |
William Hoey Kearney Redmond (N) | Eastern Clare |
James Farquharson Remnant (CON) | Holborn |
Athelstan Rendall (LIB) | Thornbury |
Hon Walter FitzUryan Rice (CON) | Brighton |
Thomas Richards (LAB) | Western Monmouthshire |
Albion Henry Herbert Richardson (LIB) | Peckham |
Thomas Richardson (LAB) | Whitehaven |
Sir Joseph Compton Compton-Rickett (LIB) | Osgoldcross |
Charles Henry Roberts (LIB) | Lincoln |
George Henry Roberts (LAB) | Norwich |
Sir John Herbert Roberts (LIB) | Western Denbighshire |
Samuel Roberts (CON) | Sheffield Ecclesall |
Sir George Scott Robertson (LIB) | Bradford Central |
John Mackinnon Robertson (LIB) | Tyneside |
Sidney Robinson (LIB) | Breconshire |
Walter Francis Roch (LIB) | Pembrokeshire |
John Roche (N) | Eastern Galway |
Sir Thomas Roe (LIB) | Derby |
Sir Jonathan Fowle Lancelot Rolleston (CON) | Hertford |
Sir Charles Day Rose, Bt (LIB) | Newmarket |
James Rowlands (LIB/LAB) | Dartford |
Arnold Stephenson Rowntree (LIB) | York |
Edmund Royds (CON) | Sleaford |
Rt Hon Walter Runciman (LIB) | Dewsbury |
John Rutherford (CON) | Darwen |
William Watson Rutherford (CON) | Liverpool West Derby |
Arthur Clavell Salter (CON) | Basingstoke |
Rt Hon Herbert Louis Samuel (LIB) | Cleveland |
Sir Harry Simon Samuel (CON) | Norwood |
Jonathan Samuel (LIB) | Stockton-on-Tees |
Stuart Montagu Samuel (LIB) | Whitechapel |
Robert Arthur Sanders (CON) | Bridgwater |
Lancelot Sanderson (CON) | Appleby |
George John Sandys (CON) | Wells |
Thomas Myles Sandys (CON) | Bootle |
Sir Edward Albert Sassoon, Bt (CON) | Hythe |
Thomas Scanlan (N) | Northern Sligo |
Sir Charles Ernest Schwann, Bt (LIB) | Manchester North |
Alexander MacCallum Scott (LIB) | Glasgow Bridgeton |
Leslie Frederic Scott (CON) | Liverpool Exchange |
Sir Samuel Edward Scott, Bt (CON) | Marylebone West |
Rt Hon John Edward Bernard Seely (LIB) | Ilkeston |
Daniel Desmond Sheehan (Ind N) | Mid Cork |
David Sheehy (N) | Southern Meath |
Arthur James Sherwell (LIB) | Huddersfield |
Edward Shortt (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Sir John Allsebrook Simon (LIB) | Walthamstow |
Albert Smith (LAB) | Clitheroe |
Frederick Edwin Smith (CON) | Liverpool Walton |
Harold Smith (CON) | Warrington |
Thomas Francis Smyth (N) | Southern Leitrim |
Philip Snowden (LAB) | Blackburn |
Arthur Wellesley Soames (LIB) | Southern Norfolk |
Ernest Joseph Soares (LIB) | Barnstaple |
John Ward Spear (LIB U) | Tavistock |
Herbert Henry Spender-Clay (CON) | Tunbridge |
Sir Albert Spicer, Bt (LIB) | Hackney Central |
Richard Harold St Maur (LIB) | Exeter |
Beville Stanier (CON) | Newport (Shropshire) |
Albert Stanley (LAB) | North Western Staffordshire |
Hon Arthur Stanley (CON) | Ormskirk |
Hon George Frederick Stanley (CON) | Preston |
John Ralph Starkey (CON) | Newark |
Henry Staveley-Hill (CON) | Kingswinford |
Arthur Herbert Drummond Ramsay Steel-Maitland (CON) | Birmingham East |
Gershom Stewart (CON) | Wirral |
John George Stewart-Murray, Marquess of Tullibardine (CON) | Western Perthshire |
Sir Edward Strachey, Bt (LIB) | Southern Somerset |
Arthur Strauss (CON) | Paddington North |
Edward Anthony Strauss (LIB) | Southwark West |
Rt Hon Charles Bellby Stuart-Wortley (CON) | Sheffield Hallam |
James Woolley Summers (LIB) | Flint District of Boroughs |
John Ebenezer Sutherland (LIB) | Elgin District of Burghs |
John Edward Sutton (LAB) | Manchester East |
Rigby Philip Wason Swift (CON) | St Helens |
Alan John Sykes (CON) | Knutsford |
John Wilkinson Taylor (LAB) | Chester-le-Street |
Theodore Cooke Taylor (LIB) | Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth |
Harold John Tennant (LIB) | Berwickshire |
George Terrell (CON) | Chippenham |
Henry Terrell (CON) | Gloucester |
Abel Thomas (LIB) | Eastern Carmarthenshire |
James Henry Thomas (LAB) | Derby |
Robert Thompson (U) | Belfast North |
George Rennie Thorne (LIB) | Wolverhampton East |
William James Thorne (LAB) | West Ham South |
Lord Alexander George Thynne (CON) | Bath |
Alfred Aspinall Tobin (CON) | Preston |
George Alexander Touche (CON) | Islington North |
George Toulmin (LIB) | Bury |
Charles Philips Trevelyan (LIB) | Elland |
George Clement Tryon (CON) | Brighton |
Edward Garth Turnour, Earl Winterton (CON) | Horsham |
Hon Eustace Edward Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes (LIB) | Banbury |
Rt Hon Alexander Ure (LIB) | Linlithgowshire |
Charles Stewart Henry Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh (CON) | Maidstone |
Matthew Lewis Vaughan-Davies (LIB) | Cardiganshire |
Sir Harry Calvert William Verney, Bt (LIB) | Buckingham |
Robert Venables Vernon Harcourt (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
John Wadsworth (LAB) | Hallamshire |
William Hall Walker (CON) | Widnes |
Hon William Lionel Charles Walrond (CON) | Tiverton |
John Walsh (Ind N) | Southern Cork |
Stephen Walsh (LAB) | Ince |
John Tudor Walters (LIB) | Sheffield Brightside |
Sir Joseph Walton, Bt (LIB) | Barnsley |
Arnold Sandwith Ward (CON) | Watford |
John Ward (LIB/LAB) | Stoke-on-Trent |
William Dudley Ward (LIB) | Southampton |
Charles Edward Warde (CON) | Medway |
George James Wardle (LAB) | Stockport |
Walter Waring (LIB) | Banffshire |
Sir Thomas Courtenay Theydon Warner, Bt (LIB) | Lichfield |
Rt Hon Eugene Wason (LIB) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
John Cathcart Wason (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
Henry Anderson Watt (LIB) | Glasgow College |
Josiah Clement Wedgwood (LIB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
James Galloway Weir (LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
Granville Charles Hastings Wheler (CON) | Faversham |
Sir George White (LIB) | North Western Norfolk |
Sir Luke White (LIB) | Buckrose |
Patrick White (N) | Northern Meath |
John Howard Whitehouse (LIB) | Mid Lanarkshire |
John Henry Whitley (LIB) | Halifax |
Rt Hon Sir Thomas Palmer Whittaker (LIB) | Spen Valley |
Alexander Frederick Whyte (LIB) | Perth |
Thomas Wiles (LIB) | Islington South |
Alexander Wilkie (LAB) | Dundee |
John Williams (LAB) | Gower |
Penry Williams (LIB) | Middlesbrough |
Robert Williams (CON) | Western Dorset |
William Llewellyn Williams (LIB) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Sir Archibald Williamson, Bt (LIB) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Arthur Stanley Wilson (CON) | Holderness |
Hon Guy Greville Wilson (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull West |
Henry Joseph Wilson (LIB) | Holmfirth |
John Wilson (LIB/LAB) | Mid Durham |
John William Wilson (LIB) | Northern Worcestershire |
Thomas Fleming Wilson (LIB) | North Eastern Lanarkshire |
William Tyson Wilson (LAB) | Westhoughton |
Richard Winfrey (LIB) | South Western Norfolk |
Hon Edward Frederick Lindley Wood (CON) | Ripon |
John Wood (CON) | Stalybridge |
Thomas McKinnon Wood (LIB) | Glasgow St Rollox |
Laming Worthington Evans (CON) | Colchester |
Rt Hon George Wyndham (CON) | Dover |
Charles Edward Yate (CON) | Melton |
Robert Armstrong Yerburgh (CON) | Chester |
Samuel Young (N) | Eastern Cavan |
William Young (LIB) | Eastern Perthshire |
George Younger (CON) | Ayr District of Burghs |
Sir James Henry Yoxall (LIB) | Nottingham West |