| Michael Reddy (N) | Birr |
14 February 1822 | Samuel Young (N) | Eastern Cavan |
1825 | Robert Cameron (LIB) | Houghton-le-Spring |
2 December 1831 | Rt Hon Jesse Collings (LIB U) | Birmingham Bordesley |
13 July 1832 | Sir Thomas Roe (LIB) | Derby |
14 April 1833 | Henry Joseph Wilson (LIB) | Holmfirth |
15 April 1834 | William Keswick (CON) | Epsom |
13 July 1834 | Sir Henry Kimber, Bt (CON) | Wandsworth |
21 September 1834 | Sir John Brigg (LIB) | Keighley |
8 July 1836 | Rt Hon Joseph Chamberlain (LIB U) | Birmingham West |
1837 | John Wilson (LIB/LAB) | Mid Durham |
12 May 1837 | Thomas Myles Sandys (CON) | Bootle |
12 November 1837 | Rt Hon Thomas Burt (LIB/LAB) | Morpeth |
1839 | John Phillips (N) | Southern Longford |
1839 | Robert Thompson (U) | Belfast North |
13 February 1839 | William Pollard Byles (LIB/LAB) | Salford North |
6 July 1839 | James Galloway Weir (LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
29 October 1839 | William Phipson Beale (LIB) | Southern Ayrshire |
1840 | William Abraham (N) | Dublin Harbour |
1840 | Sir George White (LIB) | North Western Norfolk |
15 January 1840 | Robert Pearce (LIB) | Leek |
12 March 1840 | Alpheus Cleophas Morton (LIB) | Sutherland |
17 December 1840 | Matthew Lewis Vaughan-Davies (LIB) | Cardiganshire |
22 December 1840 | Rt Hon Henry Chaplin (CON) | Wimbledon |
1841 | John Annan Bryce (LIB) | Inverness District of Burghs |
3 November 1841 | John Samuel Fletcher (CON) | Hampstead |
1 April 1842 | James Haslam (LAB) | Chesterfield |
14 June 1842 | William Abraham (LAB) | Rhondda |
11 July 1842 | Rt Hon Sir Robert Bannatyne Finlay (LIB U) | Edinburgh & St Andrews Universities |
7 October 1842 | Sir Philip Magnus (LIB U) | London University |
26 December 1842 | Sir James Rankin, Bt (CON) | Leominster |
20 February 1843 | Lord Claud John Hamilton (CON) | Kensington South |
June 1843 | William Field (N) | Dublin St Patrick's |
23 August 1843 | Arthur Annesley, Viscount Valentia (CON) | Oxford |
4 September 1843 | Rt Hon Sir Charles Wentworth Dilke, Bt (LIB) | Forest-of-Dean |
14 November 1843 | Sir William Reynell Anson, Bt (LIB U) | Oxford University |
1844 | Peter ffrench (N) | Southern Wexford |
1844 | David Sheehy (N) | Southern Meath |
25 January 1844 | Sir Charles Ernest Schwann, Bt (LIB) | Manchester North |
30 January 1844 | John Stirling Ainsworth (LIB) | Argyll |
6 March 1844 | Robert Balfour (LIB) | Partick |
9 June 1844 | John Throgmorton Middlemore (LIB U) | Birmingham North |
27 September 1844 | Sir John Jardine (LIB) | Roxburghshire |
1845 | George Harwood (LIB) | Bolton |
1845 | John William Logan (LIB) | Harborough |
1845 | James Joseph O'Kelly (N) | Northern Roscommon |
1845 | Sir Luke White (LIB) | Buckrose |
5 May 1845 | Sir Clement Lloyd Hill (CON) | Shrewsbury |
20 December 1845 | Charles Edward Warde (CON) | Medway |
1846 | Anthony John Charles Donelan (N) | Eastern Cork |
1846 | John Macdonald Henderson (LIB) | Western Aberdeenshire |
1846 | Joseph Nolan (N) | Southern Louth |
26 January 1846 | Rt Hon Eugene Wason (LIB) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
10 February 1846 | Lord Charles William de la Poer Beresford (CON) | Portsmouth |
27 February 1846 | Michael Meagher (N) | Northern Kilkenny |
18 May 1846 | Ernest Gardner (CON) | Wokingham |
4 July 1846 | Edward Peter O'Kelly (N) | Western Wicklow |
3 September 1846 | Donald Macmaster (CON) | Chertsey |
18 October 1846 | Sir Henry Craik (CON) | Aberdeen & Glasgow Universities |
11 December 1846 | Rt Hon Russell Rea (LIB) | South Shields |
1847 | William Francis Cotton (N) | Southern Dublin County |
1847 | James Peter Gilhooly (Ind N) | Western Cork |
13 February 1847 | Sir Joseph Compton Compton-Rickett (LIB) | Osgoldcross |
1 March 1847 | Charles Leach (LIB) | Colne Valley |
16 March 1847 | Sir Albert Spicer, Bt (LIB) | Hackney Central |
28 April 1847 | Arthur Strauss (CON) | Paddington North |
4 May 1847 | Thomas Robinson Ferens (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
23 May 1847 | James Martin McCalmont (U) | Eastern Antrim |
15 July 1847 | John Joseph Clancy (N) | Northern Dublin County |
12 August 1847 | John Mills McCallum (LIB) | Paisley |
17 August 1847 | Rt Hon Amelius Richard Mark Lockwood (CON) | Epping |
23 August 1847 | Sir Charles Day Rose, Bt (LIB) | Newmarket |
8 September 1847 | John Sutherland Harmood-Banner (CON) | Liverpool Everton |
9 October 1847 | Stephen Collins (LIB) | Kennington |
1848 | Edward Ebenezer Parkes (LIB U) | Birmingham Central |
1848 | John Roche (N) | Eastern Galway |
1848 | Sir Jonathan Fowle Lancelot Rolleston (CON) | Hertford |
1848 | John Ward Spear (LIB U) | Tavistock |
5 February 1848 | Abel Thomas (LIB) | Eastern Carmarthenshire |
15 June 1848 | Robert Williams (CON) | Western Dorset |
25 July 1848 | Rt Hon Arthur James Balfour (CON) | City of London |
September 1848 | Denis Kilbride (N) | Southern Kildare |
5 October 1848 | Thomas Power O'Connor (N) | Liverpool Scotland |
8 October 1848 | Alfred St.George Hamersley (CON) | Woodstock |
1849 | Norval Watson Helme (LIB) | Lancaster |
1849 | William Johnson (LAB) | Nuneaton |
1849 | Harry Nuttall (LIB) | Stretford |
1849 | Dr Charles O'Neill (N) | Southern Armagh |
31 January 1849 | Robert James McMordie (U) | Belfast East |
11 March 1849 | Prof John Gordon Swift MacNeill (N) | Southern Donegal |
19 March 1849 | Sir Joseph Walton, Bt (LIB) | Barnsley |
24 March 1849 | James Woolley Summers (LIB) | Flint District of Boroughs |
12 April 1849 | Edward Beauchamp (LIB) | Lowestoft |
1 May 1849 | Sir Reginald Pole-Carew (LIB U) | Bodmin |
1 June 1849 | John Fitzgibbon (N) | Southern Mayo |
27 July 1849 | Alfred Frederick Bird (CON) | Wolverhampton West |
14 August 1849 | Sir James Puckering Gibson, Bt (LIB) | Edinburgh East |
28 August 1849 | Charles Edward Yate (CON) | Melton |
17 November 1849 | John Cathcart Wason (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
23 November 1849 | John Gordon (LIB U) | Southern Londonderry |
1850 | Thomas Joseph Condon (N) | Eastern Tipperary |
1850 | Sir Daniel Ford Goddard (LIB) | Ipswich |
1850 | Rt Hon Thomas Lough (LIB) | Islington West |
1850 | William John MacGeagh MacCaw (U) | Western Down |
1850 | Michael Molloy (N) | Carlow |
1850 | Edward Hare Pickersgill (LIB) | Bethnal Green South West |
1850 | John Wadsworth (LAB) | Hallamshire |
1850 | John Walsh (Ind N) | Southern Cork |
3 January 1850 | Granville George Greenwood (LIB) | Peterborough |
7 January 1850 | Rt Hon Sir Thomas Palmer Whittaker (LIB) | Spen Valley |
19 January 1850 | Rt Hon Augustine Birrell (LIB) | Bristol North |
23 March 1850 | John Brownlee Lonsdale (U) | Mid Armagh |
16 April 1850 | Samuel Henry Butcher (CON) | Cambridge University |
5 May 1850 | Charles Fenwick (LIB/LAB) | Wansbeck |
23 June 1850 | Cecil William Norton (LIB) | Newington West |
3 August 1850 | Theodore Cooke Taylor (LIB) | Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth |
7 August 1850 | Arthur Fell (CON) | Great Yarmouth |
13 September 1850 | Rt Hon Charles Scott Dickson (CON) | Glasgow Central |
30 September 1850 | Alexander Wilkie (LAB) | Dundee |
9 October 1850 | Sir Frederick Cawley, Bt (LIB) | Prestwich |
10 October 1850 | John O'Connor (N) | Northern Kildare |
17 November 1850 | Patrick Joseph Power (N) | Eastern Waterford |
2 December 1850 | Sir Frederick George Banbury, Bt (CON) | City of London |
1851 | Llewellyn Archer Atherley-Jones (LIB) | North Western Durham |
1851 | Richard McGhee (N) | Mid Tyrone |
1851 | Joseph Patrick Nannetti (N) | Dublin College Green |
20 January 1851 | William Lehmann Ashmead Bartlett Burdett-Coutts (CON) | Westminster |
22 January 1851 | Charles William Bowerman (LAB) | Deptford |
4 February 1851 | Sir John Jackson (CON) | Devonport |
22 February 1851 | William Middlebrook (LIB) | Leeds South |
4 April 1851 | Rt Hon James Henry Mussen Campbell (U) | Dublin University |
18 May 1851 | William Brocklehurst Brocklehurst (LIB) | Macclesfield |
17 June 1851 | George Heynes Radford (LIB) | Islington East |
15 July 1851 | Sir Ivor John Caradoc Herbert, Bt (LIB) | Southern Monmouthshire |
4 September 1851 | John Dillon (N) | Eastern Mayo |
4 September 1851 | Michael Joyce (N) | Limerick City |
15 September 1851 | Rt Hon Charles Bellby Stuart-Wortley (CON) | Sheffield Hallam |
1 October 1851 | James Rowlands (LIB/LAB) | Dartford |
13 October 1851 | George Younger (CON) | Ayr District of Burghs |
21 October 1851 | Rt Hon Aretas Akers-Douglas (CON) | St Augustine's |
15 November 1851 | John George Butcher (CON) | York |
13 December 1851 | Sir William Howell Davies (LIB) | Bristol South |
16 December 1851 | Sir James Fortescue Flannery, Bt (CON) | Maldon |
1852 | William Henry Houghton Gastrell (CON) | Lambeth North |
1852 | Sir David Brynmor Jones (LIB) | Swansea District |
1852 | Patrick Aloysius Meehan (N) | Leix |
4 January 1852 | Sir Henry Seymour King (CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
8 January 1852 | Sir Francis William Lowe (CON) | Birmingham Edgbaston |
19 January 1852 | Sir George William Agnew, Bt (LIB) | Salford West |
25 January 1852 | Walter Hudson (LAB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
6 April 1852 | William Crooks (LAB) | Woolwich |
9 April 1852 | Laurence Ginnell (Ind N) | Northern Westmeath |
10 April 1852 | Joseph Allen Baker (LIB) | Finsbury East |
10 April 1852 | Enoch Edwards (LIB/LAB) | Hanley |
28 April 1852 | Sir Francis Edwards, Bt (LIB) | Radnorshire |
30 April 1852 | Samuel Roberts (CON) | Sheffield Ecclesall |
10 July 1852 | Edward Hildred Carlile (CON) | St Albans |
5 September 1852 | William Edwin Harvey (LAB) | North Eastern Derbyshire |
12 September 1852 | Rt Hon Henry Herbert Asquith (LIB) | Eastern Fife |
24 September 1852 | Hon Joseph Martin (LIB/LAB) | St Pancras East |
2 October 1852 | William O'Brien (Ind N) | Cork City |
3 October 1852 | Sir Charles Alfred Cripps (CON) | Wycombe |
17 October 1852 | Davison Alexander Dalziel (CON) | Brixton |
22 October 1852 | Sir George Scott Robertson (LIB) | Bradford Central |
30 November 1852 | Arthur Wellesley Soames (LIB) | Southern Norfolk |
14 December 1852 | George Denison Faber (CON) | Clapham |
1853 | Patrick O'Brien (N) | Kilkenny City |
1853 | William Watson Rutherford (CON) | Liverpool West Derby |
17 January 1853 | Robert Armstrong Yerburgh (CON) | Chester |
24 February 1853 | Rt Hon Alexander Ure (LIB) | Linlithgowshire |
28 February 1853 | Edward Feetham Coates (CON) | Lewisham |
28 February 1853 | Jonathan Samuel (LIB) | Stockton-on-Tees |
12 March 1853 | Henry Broadley Harrison-Broadley (CON) | Howdenshire |
18 March 1853 | William Hayes Fisher (CON) | Fulham |
18 March 1853 | William Pearce (LIB) | Limehouse |
17 April 1853 | Walter Stowe Bright McLaren (LIB) | Crewe |
8 May 1853 | Moreton Frewen (Ind N) | North Eastern Cork |
31 May 1853 | Robert Paterson Houston (CON) | Liverpool West Toxteth |
3 August 1853 | Sir Harry Simon Samuel (CON) | Norwood |
26 September 1853 | Rt Hon Sir Alexander Fuller Acland-Hood, Bt (CON) | Wellington (Somerset) |
12 October 1853 | George Rennie Thorne (LIB) | Wolverhampton East |
25 October 1853 | Rt Hon Sydney Charles Buxton (LIB) | Poplar |
1854 | Sir Robert John Price (LIB) | Eastern Norfolk |
1854 | John Ebenezer Sutherland (LIB) | Elgin District of Burghs |
9 February 1854 | Rt Hon Sir Edward Henry Carson (U) | Dublin University |
13 March 1854 | Sir George Doughty (LIB U) | Great Grimsby |
18 March 1854 | Holcombe Ingleby (CON) | King's Lynn |
14 April 1854 | Laurence Hardy (CON) | Ashford |
5 June 1854 | Harold James Glanville (LIB) | Bermondsey |
13 July 1854 | Rt Hon Walter Hume Long (CON) | Strand |
16 September 1854 | John Rutherford (CON) | Darwen |
9 October 1854 | John Archibald Murray Macdonald (LIB) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
22 October 1854 | Josceline FitzRoy Bagot (CON) | Kendal |
28 October 1854 | Sir Clement Kinloch-Cooke (CON) | Devonport |
1855 | James Boyton (CON) | Marylebone East |
1855 | William P Delany (N) | Ossory |
1855 | Frederick Hall (LAB) | Normanton |
1855 | William Tyson Wilson (LAB) | Westhoughton |
26 January 1855 | Thomas McKinnon Wood (LIB) | Glasgow St Rollox |
1 February 1855 | Harry Manfield (LIB) | Mid Northamptonshire |
5 February 1855 | Thomas Gair Ashton (LIB) | Luton |
1 March 1855 | James Hastings Duncan (LIB) | Otley |
15 March 1855 | Alfred Bigland (CON) | Birkenhead |
1 April 1855 | Rt Hon James William Lowther (Speaker) | Penrith |
12 May 1855 | Sir William Alfred Gelder (LIB) | Brigg |
1 June 1855 | Lord Edmund Bernard Talbot (CON) | Chichester |
5 June 1855 | Lord Alwyne Frederick Compton (CON) | Brentford |
11 August 1855 | John Wilkinson Taylor (LAB) | Chester-le-Street |
29 October 1855 | John Hodge (LAB) | Gorton |
26 December 1855 | Alfred Aspinall Tobin (CON) | Preston |
1856 | Eugene Crean (Ind N) | South Eastern Cork |
1856 | James Falconer (LIB) | Forfarshire |
1856 | Sir Frederick Low (LIB) | Norwich |
21 January 1856 | William Edgar Horne (CON) | Guildford |
13 February 1856 | John O'Dowd (N) | Southern Sligo |
23 February 1856 | George Cave (CON) | Kingston |
25 April 1856 | Lewis Haslam (LIB) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
9 May 1856 | Henry Terrell (CON) | Gloucester |
23 May 1856 | Archibald Cameron Corbett (LIB) | Glasgow Tradeston |
6 June 1856 | Sir John Alexander Dewar, Bt (LIB) | Inverness-shire |
20 June 1856 | Sir Edward Albert Sassoon, Bt (CON) | Hythe |
24 July 1856 | Sir Walter Menzies (LIB) | Southern Lanarkshire |
30 July 1856 | Rt Hon Richard Burdon Haldane (LIB) | Haddingtonshire |
15 August 1856 | James Keir Hardie (LAB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
1 September 1856 | John Edward Redmond (N) | Waterford City |
8 September 1856 | Henry Percy Harris (CON) | Paddington South |
12 October 1856 | Richard Godolphin Walmsley Chaloner (CON) | Liverpool Abercromby |
24 October 1856 | Stuart Montagu Samuel (LIB) | Whitechapel |
14 November 1856 | John Mackinnon Robertson (LIB) | Tyneside |
3 December 1856 | Alfred Henry Gill (LAB) | Bolton |
25 December 1856 | William Hall Walker (CON) | Widnes |
1857 | John Cullinan (N) | Southern Tipperary |
1857 | William O'Malley (N) | Connemara |
1857 | Charles Edward Price (LIB) | Edinburgh Central |
1857 | George Toulmin (LIB) | Bury |
13 January 1857 | Richard Walter Essex (LIB) | Stafford |
22 January 1857 | Timothy Davies (LIB) | Louth |
7 February 1857 | Rt Hon Alfred Lyttelton (LIB U) | St George Hanover Square |
11 February 1857 | Walter Vavasour Faber (CON) | Andover |
14 March 1857 | Edward Thomas John (LIB) | Eastern Denbighshire |
16 April 1857 | Sir John Emmott Barlow, Bt (LIB) | Frome |
14 June 1857 | John Sharp Higham (LIB) | Sowerby |
15 July 1857 | Sir James Henry Yoxall (LIB) | Nottingham West |
19 July 1857 | Sir Thomas Courtenay Theydon Warner, Bt (LIB) | Lichfield |
30 July 1857 | Charles Norris Nicholson (LIB) | Doncaster |
8 September 1857 | John Wood (CON) | Stalybridge |
8 October 1857 | William James Thorne (LAB) | West Ham South |
15 October 1857 | John George Hancock (LAB) | Mid Derbyshire |
30 December 1857 | Gershom Stewart (CON) | Wirral |
1858 | Dr Alfred Peter Hillier (CON) | Hitchin |
1858 | Rowland Hunt (LIB U) | Ludlow |
22 March 1858 | Duncan Vernon Pirie (LIB) | Aberdeen North |
11 April 1858 | Godfrey Fetherstonhaugh (U) | Northern Fermanagh |
21 April 1858 | Spencer Leigh Hughes (LIB) | Stockport |
8 May 1858 | Rt Hon Alfred Emmott (LIB) | Oldham |
9 June 1858 | George Croydon Marks (LIB) | Launceston |
6 July 1858 | Sir Charles Roderick Hunter, Bt (CON) | Bath |
7 August 1858 | Rowland Hirst Barran (LIB) | Leeds North |
8 August 1858 | Richard Winfrey (LIB) | South Western Norfolk |
16 September 1858 | Edward Marshall-Hall (CON) | Liverpool East Toxteth |
19 September 1858 | Sir Henry Norman (LIB) | Blackburn |
20 October 1858 | Rt Hon John Elliot Burns (LIB/LAB) | Battersea |
22 October 1858 | John William Wilson (LIB) | Northern Worcestershire |
30 October 1858 | Sir Edward Strachey, Bt (LIB) | Southern Somerset |
20 December 1858 | Arthur Shirley Benn (CON) | Plymouth |
27 December 1858 | John Herbert Lewis (LIB) | Flintshire |
31 December 1858 | Alexander Gordon Cummins Harvey (LIB) | Rochdale |
1859 | William Lewis Boyle (LIB U) | Mid Norfolk |
1859 | John Ralph Starkey (CON) | Newark |
2 January 1859 | George Nicoll Barnes (LAB) | Glasgow Blackfriars & Hutchesontown |
3 January 1859 | Maurice Healy (Ind N) | Cork City |
10 January 1859 | Daniel Boyle (N) | Northern Mayo |
31 January 1859 | James William Greig (LIB) | Western Renfrewshire |
18 February 1859 | Ernest Claude Meysey-Thompson (LIB U) | Handsworth |
20 February 1859 | Charles Rosdew Burn (LIB U) | Torquay |
21 February 1859 | George Lansbury (LAB) | Bow & Bromley |
9 April 1859 | Willoughby Hyett Dickinson (LIB) | St Pancras North |
10 April 1859 | Sir Clifford John Cory, Bt (LIB) | St Ives |
12 April 1859 | Sir William Edward Briggs Priestley (LIB) | Bradford East |
8 June 1859 | Thomas Richards (LAB) | Western Monmouthshire |
9 June 1859 | Sir Maurice Levy (LIB) | Loughborough |
25 July 1859 | Thomas Edgecomb Hickman (CON) | Wolverhampton South |
26 August 1859 | Stephen Walsh (LAB) | Ince |
6 September 1859 | William Anstruther-Gray (LIB U) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
23 September 1859 | Ernest Jardine (LIB U) | Eastern Somerset |
30 October 1859 | Arthur Clavell Salter (CON) | Basingstoke |
21 November 1859 | Bertram Godfrey Falle (LIB U) | Portsmouth |
23 December 1859 | Herbert Henry Raphael (LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
1860 | James Chambers (U) | Belfast South |
1860 | George Birnie Esslemont (LIB) | Aberdeen South |
1860 | William Jones (LIB) | Arfon |
1860 | Patrick White (N) | Northern Meath |
17 January 1860 | Rt Hon Joseph Albert Pease (LIB) | Rotherham |
28 January 1860 | Charles Solomon Henry (LIB) | Wellington (Shropshire) |
6 March 1860 | Rt Hon Ronald Crauford Munro Ferguson (LIB) | Leith District of Burghs |
23 March 1860 | Horatio William Bottomley (LIB) | Hackney South |
31 March 1860 | Joseph King (LIB) | Northern Somerset |
13 April 1860 | William Doris (N) | Western Mayo |
6 July 1860 | Edmund Royds (CON) | Sleaford |
6 August 1860 | Hugh Thom Barrie (U) | Northern Londonderry |
13 September 1860 | Sir Archibald Williamson, Bt (LIB) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
10 October 1860 | Sir Rufus Daniel Isaacs (LIB) | Reading |
13 November 1860 | Ernest George Pretyman (CON) | Chelmsford |
21 December 1860 | John Frederick Peel Rawlinson (CON) | Cambridge University |
1861 | James Francis Mason (CON) | Windsor |
6 February 1861 | Edward Pryce-Jones (CON) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
15 February 1861 | Halford John Mackinder (LIB U) | Glasgow Camlachie |
17 February 1861 | John Williams (LAB) | Gower |
14 March 1861 | Almeric Hugh Paget (CON) | Cambridge |
13 April 1861 | William Hoey Kearney Redmond (N) | Eastern Clare |
26 April 1861 | Francis Bingham Mildmay (LIB U) | Totnes |
24 May 1861 | George Alexander Touche (CON) | Islington North |
19 June 1861 | Thomas Wiles (LIB) | Islington South |
23 August 1861 | Dr Thomas James Macnamara (LIB) | Camberwell North |
9 September 1861 | Ivor Philipps (LIB) | Southampton |
12 September 1861 | Percy Alport Molteno (LIB) | Dumfriesshire |
23 September 1861 | Sir John Henry Bethell (LIB) | Romford |
16 October 1861 | Arthur Alfred Lynch (N) | Western Clare |
25 November 1861 | Ernest Murray Pollock (CON) | Warwick & Leamington |
2 December 1861 | Charles Peter Allen (LIB) | Stroud |
1862 | Charles Harvey Dixon (CON) | Boston |
1862 | Albert Stanley (LAB) | North Western Staffordshire |
1862 | George Terrell (CON) | Chippenham |
16 January 1862 | Leifchild Stratten Jones (LIB) | Rushcliffe |
27 January 1862 | Dr John Esmonde (N) | Northern Tipperary |
10 March 1862 | Edward Shortt (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
11 March 1862 | William Graham Nicholson (CON) | Petersfield |
24 March 1862 | Gilbert McMicking (LIB) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
3 April 1862 | Dr Adam Rolland Rainy (LIB) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
25 April 1862 | Rt Hon Sir Edward Grey, Bt (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
11 May 1862 | William Ryland Dent Adkins (LIB) | Middleton |
13 May 1862 | William Clough (LIB) | Skipton |
22 May 1862 | William Henry Cowan (LIB) | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
2 June 1862 | Thomas Fleming Wilson (LIB) | North Eastern Lanarkshire |
30 June 1862 | Rt Hon Charles Edward Henry Hobhouse (LIB) | Bristol East |
5 August 1862 | Andrew William Barton (LIB) | Oldham |
13 August 1862 | Basil Edward Peto (CON) | Devizes |
29 August 1862 | Gerald Fitzroy Hohler (CON) | Chatham |
21 September 1862 | Sir Thomas Henry Grattan Esmonde, Bt (N) | Northern Wexford |
24 September 1862 | John Cator (CON) | Huntingdon |
20 October 1862 | Herbert Nield (CON) | Ealing |
21 October 1862 | Sir Wilfrid Lawson, Bt (LIB) | Cockermouth |
5 November 1862 | Edward Alfred Goulding (CON) | Worcester |
6 November 1862 | Andrew Macbeth Anderson (LIB) | Northern Ayrshire |
23 November 1862 | Sir Horatio Gilbert George Parker (CON) | Gravesend |
7 December 1862 | Edward Anthony Strauss (LIB) | Southwark West |
13 December 1862 | Francis Alexander Newdigate-Newdegate (CON) | Tamworth |
18 December 1862 | Hon Harry Lawson Webster Lawson (LIB U) | Mile End |
23 December 1862 | John Edward Sutton (LAB) | Manchester East |
1863 | George Bahr Haddock (CON) | North Lonsdale |
1863 | John Patrick Hayden (N) | Southern Roscommon |
1863 | Henry Hadyn Jones (LIB) | Merionethshire |
1863 | Eric Ayshford Knight (CON) | Kidderminster |
1863 | James Parker (LAB) | Halifax |
1863 | Peter Wilson Raffan (LIB) | Leigh |
6 January 1863 | Sidney Robinson (LIB) | Breconshire |
17 January 1863 | Rt Hon David Lloyd George (LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
31 January 1863 | Rt Hon Lewis Venables Vernon Harcourt (LIB) | Rossendale |
5 February 1863 | William Young (LIB) | Eastern Perthshire |
13 February 1863 | James Farquharson Remnant (CON) | Holborn |
21 February 1863 | Richard Hamilton Rawson (CON) | Reigate |
26 February 1863 | Reginald James Neville Neville (CON) | Wigan |
28 February 1863 | Arthur William Black (LIB) | Biggleswade |
28 February 1863 | Henry Anderson Watt (LIB) | Glasgow College |
9 March 1863 | Gerald Kyffin-Taylor (CON) | Liverpool Kirkdale |
31 March 1863 | Ion Hamilton Benn (CON) | Greenwich |
2 April 1863 | William Adamson (LAB) | Western Fife |
11 April 1863 | Arthur James Sherwell (LIB) | Huddersfield |
28 May 1863 | Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | Nottingham South |
1 June 1863 | Richard Mathias (LIB) | Cheltenham |
3 June 1863 | Henry George Chancellor (LIB) | Haggerston |
30 June 1863 | Sir Edwin Andrew Cornwall (LIB) | Bethnal Green North East |
6 July 1863 | Rt Hon Reginald McKenna (LIB) | Northern Monmouthshire |
26 July 1863 | John Hinds (LIB) | Western Carmarthenshire |
1 August 1863 | George Jackson Bentham (LIB) | Gainsborough |
8 August 1863 | Sir John Herbert Roberts (LIB) | Western Denbighshire |
19 August 1863 | William Ellis Hume-Williams (CON) | Bassetlaw |
29 August 1863 | Rt Hon George Wyndham (CON) | Dover |
29 September 1863 | Sir William James Bull (CON) | Hammersmith |
16 October 1863 | Rt Hon Joseph Austen Chamberlain (LIB U) | Eastern Worcestershire |
24 October 1863 | Lancelot Sanderson (CON) | Appleby |
27 October 1863 | Harry Mallaby Mallaby-Deeley (CON) | Harrow |
14 November 1863 | James Avon Clyde (LIB U) | Edinburgh West |
9 December 1863 | Henry Strother Cautley (CON) | East Grinstead |
1864 | Edmund Haviland Burke (N) | Tullamore |
1864 | Frederick William Jowett (LAB) | Bradford West |
9 January 1864 | Donald Maclean (LIB) | Peeblesshire & Selkirkshire |
25 January 1864 | John William Gulland (LIB) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
13 February 1864 | Stephen Lucius Gwynn (N) | Galway |
29 February 1864 | Hon Eustace Edward Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes (LIB) | Banbury |
14 July 1864 | Dr William Allan Chapple (LIB) | Stirlingshire |
18 July 1864 | Philip Snowden (LAB) | Blackburn |
7 October 1864 | Frederick Hall (CON) | Dulwich |
20 October 1864 | Sir George Herbert Pollard (LIB) | Eccles |
20 October 1864 | Ernest Joseph Soares (LIB) | Barnstaple |
21 October 1864 | Sir John Michael Fleetwood Fuller, Bt (LIB) | Westbury |
22 November 1864 | William Moore (U) | Northern Armagh |
31 December 1864 | William Clive Bridgeman (CON) | Oswestry |
1865 | Francis Bennett-Goldney (Ind CON) | Canterbury |
1865 | Patrick Crumley (N) | Southern Fermanagh |
1865 | Rev Charles Silvester Horne (LIB) | Ipswich |
1865 | William Hunter (LIB) | Govan |
7 April 1865 | William John Duffy (N) | Southern Galway |
3 May 1865 | Walter Frank Perkins (CON) | New Forest |
13 May 1865 | James Patrick Farrell (N) | Northern Longford |
15 May 1865 | George James Wardle (LAB) | Stockport |
22 May 1865 | Henry Staveley-Hill (CON) | Kingswinford |
24 May 1865 | John Fowler Leece Brunner (LIB) | Northwich |
30 May 1865 | Evelyn Cecil (CON) | Aston Manor |
6 June 1865 | Percy Alden (LIB) | Tottenham |
8 June 1865 | Charles Duncan (LAB) | Barrow-in-Furness |
11 July 1865 | Philip Staveley Foster (CON) | Stratford-on-Avon |
11 July 1865 | John Muldoon (N) | Eastern Wicklow |
22 August 1865 | Arthur Adlington Haworth (LIB) | Manchester South |
22 August 1865 | Charles Henry Roberts (LIB) | Lincoln |
23 September 1865 | William Brace (LAB) | Southern Glamorganshire |
24 September 1865 | Harry Hope (CON) | Bute |
18 October 1865 | Arthur Sackville Trevor Griffith-Boscawen (CON) | Dudley |
5 November 1865 | John Hackett (N) | Mid Tipperary |
9 November 1865 | Arthur Alexander Priestley (LIB) | Grantham |
18 November 1865 | Harold John Tennant (LIB) | Berwickshire |
7 December 1865 | David Marshall Mason (LIB) | Coventry |
12 December 1865 | Sir Walter Richard Nugent, Bt (N) | Southern Westmeath |
1866 | Michael Joseph Flavin (N) | Northern Kerry |
1866 | Douglas Bernard Hall (CON) | Isle of Wight |
1866 | George Hay Morgan (LIB) | Truro |
1866 | John Tudor Walters (LIB) | Sheffield Brightside |
14 January 1866 | Hon William Gervase Beckett (CON) | Whitby |
31 January 1866 | Henry William Forster (CON) | Sevenoaks |
8 February 1866 | John Henry Whitley (LIB) | Halifax |
22 February 1866 | Robert Armitage (LIB) | Leeds Central |
6 May 1866 | James O'Grady (LAB) | Leeds East |
9 June 1866 | Sir George Kemp (LIB) | Manchester North West |
16 June 1866 | James Arthur Dawes (LIB) | Walworth |
25 June 1866 | George Lambert (LIB) | South Molton |
6 July 1866 | Godfrey Dalrymple-White (CON) | Southport |
3 August 1866 | William Arthur Mount (CON) | Newbury |
25 August 1866 | Arthur Basil Markham (LIB) | Mansfield |
30 August 1866 | Christopher Thomas Needham (LIB) | Manchester South West |
5 September 1866 | Penry Williams (LIB) | Middlesbrough |
14 September 1866 | Redmond John Barry (LIB) | Northern Tyrone |
12 October 1866 | James Ramsay Macdonald (LAB) | Leicester |
27 October 1866 | Herbert Merton Jessel (LIB U) | St Pancras South |
3 November 1866 | James John O'Shee (N) | Western Waterford |
21 November 1866 | John Ward (LIB/LAB) | Stoke-on-Trent |
26 December 1866 | Harold Elverston (LIB) | Gateshead |
1867 | John Waller Hills (LIB U) | Durham |
1867 | Francis Neilson (LIB) | Hyde |
1867 | Robert Frederick Ratcliff (LIB U) | Burton |
7 January 1867 | Hon William Robert Wellesley Peel (CON) | Taunton |
8 March 1867 | James Augustus Grant (CON) | Egremont |
8 March 1867 | Charles James Stanley Howard, Viscount Morpeth (LIB U) | Birmingham South |
10 March 1867 | William Llewellyn Williams (LIB) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
16 March 1867 | Patrick Guiney (Ind N) | Northern Cork |
7 May 1867 | Herbert Pike Pease (LIB U) | Darlington |
12 June 1867 | Beville Stanier (CON) | Newport (Shropshire) |
15 June 1867 | Albert Smith (LAB) | Clitheroe |
20 June 1867 | Robert Arthur Sanders (CON) | Bridgwater |
23 July 1867 | Frederick Handel Booth (LIB) | Pontefract |
29 July 1867 | Gilbert Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Lord Willoughby de Eresby (CON) | Horncastle |
3 August 1867 | Stanley Baldwin (CON) | Bewdley |
1 September 1867 | John Gretton (CON) | Rutlandshire |
13 September 1867 | Wilfrid William Ashley (CON) | Blackpool |
21 September 1867 | Charles Bathurst (CON) | Wilton |
1868 | Patrick Joseph Brady (N) | Dublin St Stephen's Green |
1868 | Charles Sydney Goldman (CON) | Penryn & Falmouth |
1868 | Andrew Long Horner (U) | Southern Tyrone |
1868 | John Robert Kebty-Fletcher (CON) | Altrincham |
28 February 1868 | Clement Anderson Montague-Barlow (CON) | Salford South |
11 April 1868 | Alan John Sykes (CON) | Knutsford |
24 April 1868 | Sir James Henry Dalziel, Bt (LIB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
5 May 1868 | Richard Cornthwaite Lambert (LIB) | Cricklade |
28 May 1868 | Robert Munro (LIB) | Wick District of Burghs |
31 May 1868 | Rt Hon John Edward Bernard Seely (LIB) | Ilkeston |
6 June 1868 | Thomas Richardson (LAB) | Whitehaven |
30 July 1868 | Arthur Stanley Wilson (CON) | Holderness |
11 August 1868 | Arthur Acland Allen (LIB) | Dunbartonshire |
23 August 1868 | Laming Worthington Evans (CON) | Colchester |
3 September 1868 | Ian Zachary Malcolm (CON) | Croydon |
13 September 1868 | Arthur Henderson (LAB) | Barnard Castle |
17 September 1868 | Francis Edward Meehan (N) | Northern Leitrim |
23 October 1868 | Sir Alfred Moritz Mond, Bt (LIB) | Swansea Town |
8 November 1868 | Arthur Hamilton Lee (CON) | Fareham |
13 November 1868 | Richard Durning Holt (LIB) | Hexham |
15 November 1868 | Norman Carlyle Craig (CON) | Isle of Thanet |
10 December 1868 | Alfred Philip du Cros (CON) | Hastings |
1869 | Richard Harold St Maur (LIB) | Exeter |
6 January 1869 | John McKean (Ind N) | Southern Monaghan |
8 January 1869 | Noel Edward Buxton (LIB) | Northern Norfolk |
29 January 1869 | William Samuel Glyn-Jones (LIB) | Stepney |
18 February 1869 | Charles Curtis Craig (U) | Southern Antrim |
19 March 1869 | Percy Holden Illingworth (LIB) | Shipley |
27 March 1869 | Joseph Robert Clynes (LAB) | Manchester North East |
9 April 1869 | John Hugh Edwards (LIB) | Mid Glamorganshire |
23 May 1869 | Matthew Keating (N) | Southern Kilkenny |
7 June 1869 | Allan Clement Edwards (LIB/LAB) | Eastern Glamorganshire |
19 June 1869 | Dr Christopher Addison (LIB) | Hoxton |
24 July 1869 | Hon Edward Algernon FitzRoy (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
27 July 1869 | George Henry Roberts (LAB) | Norwich |
4 August 1869 | Walter Raymond Greene (CON) | Hackney North |
21 August 1869 | Hon William George Algar Orde-Powlett (CON) | Richmond |
16 September 1869 | Felix Maximilian Schoenbrunn Cassel (CON) | St Pancras West |
30 September 1869 | Herbert James Craig (LIB) | Tynemouth |
14 October 1869 | Lord Hugh Richard Heathcote Cecil (CON) | Oxford University |
29 October 1869 | Leslie Frederic Scott (CON) | Liverpool Exchange |
30 November 1869 | James Albert Edward Hamilton, Marquis of Hamilton (U) | Londonderry City |
c 1870 | Jeremiah MacVeagh (N) | Southern Down |
7 February 1870 | Thomas Hamar Greenwood (LIB) | Sunderland |
7 March 1870 | Henry Leonard Campbell Brassey (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
13 March 1870 | Charles Albert McCurdy (LIB) | Northampton |
12 April 1870 | Hon Alexander William Charles Oliphant Murray, Master of Elibank (LIB) | Edinburghshire |
4 June 1870 | Philip Edward Morrell (LIB) | Burnley |
13 June 1870 | Leone Georgio Chiozza Money (LIB) | Eastern Northamptonshire |
3 July 1870 | William Robert Campion (CON) | Lewes |
2 August 1870 | Arthur Harold Marshall (LIB) | Wakefield |
4 August 1870 | Gerald Ashburner France (LIB) | Morley |
16 September 1870 | John Pius Boland (N) | Southern Kerry |
25 October 1870 | Charles Philips Trevelyan (LIB) | Elland |
1 November 1870 | Robert Leicester Harmsworth (LIB) | Caithness |
6 November 1870 | Rt Hon Herbert Louis Samuel (LIB) | Cleveland |
19 November 1870 | Rt Hon Walter Runciman (LIB) | Dewsbury |
3 December 1870 | Frederick George Kellaway (LIB) | Bedford |
7 December 1870 | Frank Walter Goldstone (LAB) | Sunderland |
11 December 1870 | James Fitzalan Hope (CON) | Sheffield Central |
12 December 1870 | Harry Barnston (CON) | Eddisbury |
15 December 1870 | George Richard Lane-Fox (CON) | Barkston Ash |
1871 | Philip O'Doherty (N) | Northern Donegal |
8 January 1871 | James Craig (U) | Eastern Down |
28 January 1871 | Hon Arthur Stanley (CON) | Ormskirk |
13 February 1871 | Joseph Devlin (N) | Belfast West |
16 February 1871 | Arthur Augustus William Harry Ponsonby (LIB) | Stirling District of Burghs |
12 April 1871 | Ellis William Davies (LIB) | Eifion |
19 April 1871 | Arthur Clive Morrison-Bell (CON) | Honiton |
19 April 1871 | Ernest Fitzroy Morrison-Bell (CON) | Ashburton |
11 May 1871 | Frederick Ogden (LIB) | Pudsey |
15 May 1871 | George Clement Tryon (CON) | Brighton |
13 July 1871 | John Norton Norton-Griffiths (CON) | Wednesbury |
22 August 1871 | John Robert Bramston Pretyman Newman (CON) | Enfield |
10 October 1871 | David Alexander Edward Lindsay, Lord Balcarres (CON) | Chorley |
16 November 1871 | Athelstan Rendall (LIB) | Thornbury |
30 November 1871 | Thomas O'Donnell (N) | Western Kerry |
15 December 1871 | John George Stewart-Murray, Marquess of Tullibardine (CON) | Western Perthshire |
1872 | John Stanhope Arkwright (CON) | Hereford |
1872 | Claude William Henry Lowther (CON) | Eskdale |
1872 | Patrick Joseph O'Shaughnessy (N) | Western Limerick |
1872 | Arnold Stephenson Rowntree (LIB) | York |
14 January 1872 | Henry William Edmund Petty-FitzMaurice, Earl of Kerry (LIB U) | Western Derbyshire |
29 January 1872 | Sir Henry Spencer Moreton Havelock-Allan, Bt (LIB) | Bishop Auckland |
12 March 1872 | Samuel Hill Hill-Wood (CON) | High Peak |
16 March 1872 | Josiah Clement Wedgwood (LIB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
26 May 1872 | Stephen Wilson Furness (LIB) | The Hartlepools |
25 June 1872 | Hon Allen Benjamin Bathurst (CON) | Cirencester |
12 July 1872 | Frederick Edwin Smith (CON) | Liverpool Walton |
28 July 1872 | Hugh Alexander Law (N) | Western Donegal |
16 August 1872 | Sir John Nicholson Barran, Bt (LIB) | Hawick District of Burghs |
2 October 1872 | Granville Charles Hastings Wheler (CON) | Faversham |
14 October 1872 | Hon George Frederick Stanley (CON) | Preston |
15 October 1872 | Claude Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby (CON) | Stamford |
1873 | John Howard Whitehouse (LIB) | Mid Lanarkshire |
17 February 1873 | Lord Alexander George Thynne (CON) | Bath |
26 February 1873 | Hon Guy Victor Baring (CON) | Winchester |
28 February 1873 | Sir John Allsebrook Simon (LIB) | Walthamstow |
13 March 1873 | Percy Archer Clive (LIB U) | Ross |
5 May 1873 | Martin Archer-Shee (CON) | Finsbury Central |
18 May 1873 | Walter Russell Rea (LIB) | Scarborough |
28 May 1873 | Daniel Desmond Sheehan (Ind N) | Mid Cork |
6 July 1873 | George Abraham Gibbs (CON) | Bristol West |
17 July 1873 | William Eley Cuthbert Quilter (CON) | Sudbury |
2 August 1873 | Rupert Sackville Gwynne (CON) | Eastbourne |
17 August 1873 | Hon Walter FitzUryan Rice (CON) | Brighton |
18 September 1873 | James Archibald Morrison (CON) | Nottingham East |
25 October 1873 | Charles Frederick Gurney Masterman (LIB) | West Ham North |
25 October 1873 | Sir Samuel Edward Scott, Bt (CON) | Marylebone West |
1874 | John Joseph Mooney (N) | Newry |
22 January 1874 | William Mather Rutherfurd Pringle (LIB) | North Western Lanarkshire |
15 February 1874 | Hon Christian Henry Charles Guest (LIB) | Pembroke & Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
7 March 1874 | Francis Dyke Acland (LIB) | Camborne |
27 April 1874 | John Lawrence Baird (CON) | Rugby |
30 April 1874 | Robert Francis Peel (CON) | Woodbridge |
21 May 1874 | Thomas Scanlan (N) | Northern Sligo |
7 June 1874 | Rigby Philip Wason Swift (CON) | St Helens |
16 June 1874 | Alexander MacCallum Scott (LIB) | Glasgow Bridgeton |
11 August 1874 | Richard Ashmole Cooper (CON) | Walsall |
2 October 1874 | Albion Henry Herbert Richardson (LIB) | Peckham |
3 October 1874 | James Henry Thomas (LAB) | Derby |
30 November 1874 | Rt Hon Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill (LIB) | Dundee |
4 January 1875 | Thomas Edmund Harvey (LIB) | Leeds West |
2 April 1875 | Harry Kottingham Newton (CON) | Harwich |
8 May 1875 | Thomas Francis Smyth (N) | Southern Leitrim |
18 May 1875 | Charles Henry Lyell (LIB) | Edinburgh South |
4 June 1875 | Herbert Henry Spender-Clay (CON) | Tunbridge |
12 June 1875 | Joseph Pointer (LAB) | Sheffield Attercliffe |
14 June 1875 | Hon Frederick Edward Guest (LIB) | Eastern Dorset |
19 June 1875 | Godfrey Lampson Tennyson Locker-Lampson (CON) | Salisbury |
26 June 1875 | Godfrey Pattison Collins (LIB) | Greenock |
23 September 1875 | George John Sandys (CON) | Wells |
29 October 1875 | Harold Greenwood Henderson (CON) | Abingdon |
15 February 1876 | Vincent Paul Kennedy (N) | Western Cavan |
2 April 1876 | Evan Hayward (LIB) | South Eastern Durham |
18 April 1876 | Harold Smith (CON) | Warrington |
22 May 1876 | Hon William Lionel Charles Walrond (CON) | Tiverton |
27 May 1876 | John Gilmour (CON) | Eastern Renfrewshire |
11 June 1876 | Lawrence John Lumley Dundas, Earl of Ronaldshay (CON) | Hornsey |
5 July 1876 | Arthur Herbert Drummond Ramsay Steel-Maitland (CON) | Birmingham East |
11 August 1876 | Walter Waring (LIB) | Banffshire |
24 August 1876 | Hon Richard Douglas Denman (LIB) | Carlisle |
4 September 1876 | Ernest Henry Lamb (LIB) | Rochester |
19 September 1876 | Hon Arthur Edward Bruce O'Neill (U) | Mid Antrim |
8 November 1876 | Arnold Sandwith Ward (CON) | Watford |
3 December 1876 | Arthur Cecil Tyrrell Beck (LIB) | Saffron Walden |
19 January 1877 | Hon Michael Hugh Hicks-Beach (CON) | Tewkesbury |
20 January 1877 | Hubert William Culling Carr-Gomm (LIB) | Rotherhithe |
22 January 1877 | Harold Trevor Baker (LIB) | Accrington |
15 April 1877 | William Lowson Mitchell-Thomson (U) | Northern Down |
10 May 1877 | William Wedgwood Benn (LIB) | St George |
11 May 1877 | John Hendley Morrison Kirkwood (CON) | South Eastern Essex |
19 May 1877 | Hon Guy Greville Wilson (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull West |
12 June 1877 | George Loyd Courthope (CON) | Rye |
14 October 1877 | William Dudley Ward (LIB) | Southampton |
26 January 1878 | Hastings Bertrand Lees-Smith (LIB) | Northampton |
7 May 1878 | Robert Venables Vernon Harcourt (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
13 May 1878 | Charles Stewart Henry Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh (CON) | Maidstone |
12 June 1878 | Harold Thomas Cawley (LIB) | Heywood |
4 August 1878 | Godfrey Mark Palmer (LIB) | Jarrow |
27 August 1878 | Edgar Rees Jones (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
22 November 1878 | Francis Benedict Hyam Goldsmith (CON) | Stowmarket |
7 January 1879 | Timothy O'Sullivan (N) | Eastern Kerry |
1 February 1879 | John James Hamilton Dalrymple, Viscount Dalrymple (CON) | Wigtownshire |
6 February 1879 | Hon Edwin Samuel Montagu (LIB) | Chesterton |
22 February 1879 | Peter Kerr Kerr-Smiley (U) | Northern Antrim |
27 March 1879 | Hon Arthur Cecil Murray (LIB) | Kincardineshire |
16 April 1879 | Henry Duncan McLaren (LIB) | Bosworth |
8 May 1879 | Charles William Reginald Duncombe, Viscount Helmsley (CON) | Thirsk & Malton |
19 May 1879 | Waldorf Astor (CON) | Plymouth |
22 May 1879 | James Carrige Rushe Lardner (N) | Northern Monaghan |
25 May 1879 | William Maxwell Aitken (CON) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
20 July 1879 | Sir Randolf Littlehales Baker, Bt (CON) | Northern Dorset |
4 September 1879 | Eliot Crawshay-Williams (LIB) | Leicester |
19 September 1879 | George Ambrose Lloyd (LIB U) | Western Staffordshire |
5 December 1879 | Richard Hazleton (N) | Northern Louth |
5 December 1879 | Richard Hazleton (N) | Northern Galway |
20 January 1880 | Walter Francis Roch (LIB) | Pembrokeshire |
24 February 1880 | Samuel John Gurney Hoare (CON) | Chelsea |
29 March 1880 | Hon Walter Edward Guinness (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
11 May 1880 | David Davies (LIB) | Montgomeryshire |
22 May 1880 | Hon Thomas Charles Reginald Agar-Robartes (LIB) | St Austell |
25 September 1880 | Oliver Stillingfleet Locker-Lampson (CON) | Ramsey |
30 September 1880 | Alan Hughes Burgoyne (CON) | Kensington North |
22 February 1881 | Bolton Meredith Eyres-Monsell (CON) | Evesham |
22 February 1881 | William Legge, Viscount Lewisham (CON) | West Bromwich |
16 April 1881 | Hon Edward Frederick Lindley Wood (CON) | Ripon |
7 June 1881 | Sir Harry Calvert William Verney, Bt (LIB) | Buckingham |
22 June 1881 | Henry Page Croft (CON) | Christchurch |
23 October 1881 | Hon John Cavendish Lyttelton (LIB U) | Droitwich |
26 January 1882 | Lionel Nathan de Rothschild (LIB U) | Aylesbury |
17 February 1882 | Valentine Fleming (CON) | Henley |
18 April 1882 | Hon Weetman Harold Miller Pearson (LIB) | Eye |
14 December 1882 | Hon Neil James Archibald Primrose (LIB) | Wisbech |
31 March 1883 | Edward Joseph Kelly (N) | Eastern Donegal |
4 April 1883 | Edward Garth Turnour, Earl Winterton (CON) | Horsham |
18 May 1883 | Lord Ninian Edward Crichton-Stuart (CON) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
21 June 1883 | Thomas Lundon (N) | Eastern Limerick |
8 July 1883 | Angus Valdimar Hambro (CON) | Southern Dorset |
30 September 1883 | Alexander Frederick Whyte (LIB) | Perth |
11 April 1885 | Hon William George Arthur Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
1886 | William Archer Redmond (N) | Eastern Tyrone |
6 June 1886 | Francis Walter Stafford McLaren (LIB) | Spalding |
13 March 1887 | Hon Charles Thomas Mills (CON) | Uxbridge |
15 April 1887 | Roundell Cecil Palmer, Viscount Wolmer (CON) | Newton |