Edward Ackroyd (LIB) | Halifax |
Thomas Dyke Acland (LIB) | Northern Devon |
Hugh Edward Adair (LIB) | Ipswich |
William Patrick Adam (LIB) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Rt Hon Charles Bowyer Adderley (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Hon Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis (LIB) | Kilkenny County |
Thomas James Agar-Robartes (LIB) | Eastern Cornwall |
Sir Andrew Agnew, Bt (LIB) | Wigtownshire |
William Shepherd Allen (LIB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
William Archer Amherst, Viscount Holmesdale (CON) | Western Kent |
Hon Hugh Annesley (CON) | Cavan County |
Hon Augustus Henry Archibald Anson (LIB) | Lichfield |
Sir Robert Anstruther, Bt (LIB) | Fife |
Edmund Antrobus (LIB) | Wilton |
Mervyn Edward Archdall (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Richard Armstrong (LIB) | Sligo |
Acton Smee Ayrton (LIB) | Tower Hamlets |
Roger Sinclair Aytoun (LIB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Richard Baggallay (CON) | Hereford |
William Bagge (CON) | Western Norfolk |
Charles Bagnall (CON) | Whitby |
John Bagwell (LIB) | Clonmel |
Crawshay Bailey (CON) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
Sir Joseph Russell Bailey, Bt (CON) | Herefordshire |
Rt Hon Henry James Baillie (CON) | Inverness-shire |
Alexander Dundas Wishart Ross Baillie-Cochrane (CON) | Honiton |
Edward Baines (LIB) | Leeds |
Alexander Charles Barclay (LIB) | Taunton |
Hon Alexander Hugh Baring (LIB) | Thetford |
Henry Bingham Baring (LIB) | Marlborough |
Thomas Baring (CON) | Huntingdon |
Thomas George Baring (LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Thomas Barnes (LIB) | Bolton |
Henry Barnett (CON) | Woodstock |
Sir Henry Winston Barron, Bt (LIB) | Waterford City |
William Hodgson Barrow (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Charles Robert Barry (LIB) | Dungarvan |
George Richard Barry (LIB) | Cork County |
Walter Barttelot Barttelot (CON) | Western Sussex |
Michael Arthur Bass (LIB) | Stafford |
Michael Thomas Bass (LIB) | Derby |
Sir Thomas Bateson, Bt (CON) | Devizes |
Allen Alexander Bathurst (CON) | Cirencester |
William Edward Baxter (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
Thomas Bazley (LIB) | Manchester |
Henry Frederick Beaumont (LIB) | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Wentworth Blackett Beaumont (LIB) | Southern Northumberland |
George Skirrow Beecroft (CON) | Leeds |
Richard Benyon (CON) | Berkshire |
Denis William Pack Beresford (CON) | Carlow County |
John Henry de la Poer Beresford, Earl of Tyrone (CON) | Waterford County |
Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope (CON) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Hon Henry Boyle Bernard (CON) | Bandon |
Michael Biddulph (LIB) | Herefordshire |
Robert Myddleton Biddulph (LIB) | Denbighshire |
George Bingham, Baron Bingham (CON) | Mayo County |
John Aloysius Blake (LIB) | Waterford City |
Sir Rowland Blennerhassett, Bt (LIB) | Galway |
John Bonham Carter (LIB) | Winchester |
Rt Hon Richard Southwell Bourke, Baron Naas (CON) | Cockermouth |
James Bourne (CON) | Evesham |
William Bovill (CON) | Guildford |
Sir George Bowyer, Bt (LIB) | Dundalk |
John Brady (LIB) | Leitrim County |
William Withey Bramston Beach (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Hon Henry Bouverie William Brand (LIB) | Lewes |
Sir Brook William Bridges, Bt (CON) | Eastern Kent |
Sir Charles Tilston Bright (LIB) | Greenwich |
John Bright (LIB) | Birmingham |
John Ivatt Briscoe (LIB) | Western Surrey |
John Brocklehurst (LIB) | Macclesfield |
Robert Brooks (CON) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
James Brown (LIB) | Malton |
Lord John Thomas Browne (LIB) | Mayo County |
Rt Hon Valentine Augustus Browne, Viscount Castlerosse (LIB) | Kerry County |
Rt Hon Henry Austin Bruce (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Sir Henry Hervey Bruce, Bt (CON) | Coleraine |
Lord Charles William Brudenell-Bruce (LIB) | Northern Wiltshire |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (LIB) | Marlborough |
Henry Bruen (CON) | Carlow County |
George Leopold Bryan (LIB) | Kilkenny County |
Sir George Stucley Stucley, Bt (CON) | Barnstaple |
Edmund Buckley (CON) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Sir Arthur William Buller (LIB) | Liskeard |
Rt Hon Sir Edward George Earle Lytton Bulwer-Lytton, Bt (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Sir Percy Burrell, Bt (CON) | Shoreham |
Charles Salisbury Butler (LIB) | Tower Hamlets |
Henry Alexander Munro Butler-Johnstone (CON) | Canterbury |
Charles Buxton (LIB) | Eastern Surrey |
Sir Thomas Fowell Buxton, Bt (LIB) | King's Lynn |
George Henry Charles Byng, Viscount Enfield (LIB) | Middlesex |
Sir Hugh McCalmont Cairns (CON) | Belfast |
John Hales Montagu Calcraft (LIB) | Wareham |
Alexander Henry Campbell (CON) | Launceston |
Rt Hon Edward Cardwell (LIB) | Oxford |
Hon Charles Carnegie (LIB) | Forfarshire |
Henry Cartwright (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Stephen Cave (CON) | Shoreham |
Thomas Cave (LIB) | Barnstaple |
Lord Edward Cavendish (LIB) | Eastern Sussex |
Lord Frederick Charles Cavendish (LIB) | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Lord George Henry Cavendish (LIB) | Northern Derbyshire |
Spencer Compton Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington (LIB) | Northern Lancashire |
George Augustus Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | Whitehaven |
William Alleyne Cecil, Baron Burghley (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Thomas Chambers (LIB) | Marylebone |
John Cheetham (LIB) | Salford |
Hugh Culling Eardley Childers (LIB) | Pontefract |
Sir Montagu John Cholmeley, Bt (LIB) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Sir Jervoise Clarke Clarke-Jervois, Bt (LIB) | Southern Hampshire |
James Clay (LIB) | Kingston upon Hull |
William James Clement (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
Sir Robert Juckes Clifton, Bt (Ind LIB) | Nottingham |
George Clive (LIB) | Hereford |
John Chevallier Cobbold (CON) | Ipswich |
Rt Hon William Henry Ford Cogan (LIB) | Kildare County |
Hon Henry Arthur Cole (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Hon John Lowry Cole (CON) | Enniskillen |
Sir Thomas Edward Colebrooke, Bt (LIB) | Lanarkshire |
John Duke Coleridge (LIB) | Exeter |
Sir Robert Porrett Collier (LIB) | Plymouth |
Sir George Conway Colthurst, Bt (LIB/CON) | Kinsale |
Charles Robert Colvile (LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
Thomas Connolly (CON) | Donegal County |
Edward Henry Cooper (CON) | Sligo County |
Matthew Elias Corbally (LIB) | Meath County |
Edward Baldwin Courtenay, Viscount Courtenay (CON) | Exeter |
Joseph Cowen (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Hon Henry Frederick Cowper (LIB) | Hertfordshire |
Rt Hon William Francis Cowper (LIB) | Hertford |
William Thomas Cox (CON) | Derby |
Edward Henry John Crauford (LIB) | Ayr District of Burghs |
Robert Wigram Crawford (LIB) | City of London |
James Frederick Dudley Crichton-Stuart (LIB) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Thomas Pearson Crosland (LIB) | Huddersfield |
Sir Francis Crossley, Bt (LIB) | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Humphrey Ewing Crum-Ewing (LIB) | Paisley |
George Cubitt (CON) | Western Surrey |
Charles Lennox Cumming Bruce (CON) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Hon Charles Henry Cust (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
Sir John Emerich Edward Dalberg-Acton, Bt (LIB) | Bridgnorth |
Robert Dalgleish (LIB) | Glasgow |
William Davenport Bromley (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
Richard Davey (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
Robert Peel Dawson (CON) | Londonderry County |
Vesey Dawson (LIB) | Monaghan County |
Ulick Canning de Burgh, Baron Dunkellin (LIB) | Galway County |
Hon Thomas de Grey (CON) | Western Norfolk |
Baron Lionel Nathan de Rothschild (LIB) | City of London |
Baron Mayer Nathan de Rothschild (LIB) | Hythe |
Nathaniel Mayer de Rothschild (LIB) | Aylesbury |
Rt Hon John Evelyn Denison (Speaker) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
John Dent Dent (LIB) | Scarborough |
Sir Edward Cholmeley Dering, Bt (LIB) | Eastern Kent |
Richard Joseph Devereux (LIB) | Wexford |
Alexander George Dickson (CON) | Dover |
Sir Charles Wentworth Dilke, Bt (LIB) | Wallingford |
John Blake Dillon (LIB) | Tipperary County |
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn (LIB) | Swansea District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon Benjamin Disraeli (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
John George Dodson (LIB) | Eastern Sussex |
Hon Edward Gordon Douglas-Pennant (CON) | Carnarvonshire |
Frederick Doulton (LIB) | Lambeth |
William Edward Dowdeswell (CON) | Tewkesbury |
Charles du Cane (CON) | Northern Essex |
Caledon George du Pré (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Robert William Duff (LIB) | Banffshire |
Hon Arthur Duncombe (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Hon William Ernest Duncombe (CON) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Sir David Dundas (LIB) | Sutherland |
Frederick Dundas (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
Hon John Charles Dundas (LIB) | Richmond |
Alexander Murray Dunlop (LIB) | Greenock |
Francis Plunkett Dunne (CON) | Queen's County |
Hon Ralph Heneage Dutton (CON) | Cirencester |
William Hart Dyke (CON) | Western Kent |
Richard Dyott (CON) | Lichfield |
Ralph Anstruther Earle (CON) | Maldon |
Henry William Eaton (CON) | Coventry |
Henry Edwards (CON) | Beverley |
Hon Algernon Fulke Egerton (CON) | Southern Lancashire |
Edward Christopher Egerton (CON) | Macclesfield |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, bt (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
Hon Wilbraham Egerton (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
Edward Ellice (LIB) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
John Elphinstone Erskine (LIB) | Stirlingshire |
John Esmonde (LIB) | Waterford County |
Thomas William Evans (LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
William Ewart (LIB) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
Henry Hamlyn Fane (CON) | Southern Hampshire |
John William Fane (CON) | Oxfordshire |
Prof Henry Fawcett (LIB) | Brighton |
Joseph Feilden (CON) | Blackburn |
Edward Fellowes (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Edward Matthew Fenwick (LIB) | Lancaster |
Henry Fenwick (LIB) | Sunderland |
Sir Henry Robert Ferguson Davie, bt (LIB) | Haddington District of Burghs |
Sir James Fergusson, Bt (CON) | Ayrshire |
William Busfeild Ferrand (CON) | Devonport |
John Fildes (LIB) | Great Grimsby |
Alexander Struthers Finlay (LIB) | Argyll |
Lord Edward George Fitzalan-Howard (LIB) | Arundel |
Lord Otho Augustus Fitzgerald (LIB) | Kildare County |
Francis Henry Fitzhardinge Berkeley (LIB) | Bristol |
Rt Hon John Wilson Fitzpatrick (LIB) | Queen's County |
William Fitzwilliam, Viscount Milton (LIB) | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
William Wentworth Fitzwilliam Dick (CON) | Wicklow County |
John Fleming (CON) | Devonport |
John Floyer (CON) | Dorset |
Francis John Savile Foljambe (LIB) | East Retford |
William Brownlow Forde (CON) | Down County |
Charles Forster (LIB) | Walsall |
William Edward Forster (LIB) | Bradford |
William Forsyth (CON) | Cambridge |
Richard Fort (LIB) | Clitheroe |
Hon Dudley Francis Fortescue (LIB) | Andover |
William Orme Foster (LIB) | Southern Staffordshire |
Fitzstephen French (LIB) | Roscommon County |
Charles Kaye Freshfield (CON) | Dover |
Sir Alexander Bateman Periam Fuller-Acland-Hood, Bt (CON) | Western Somerset |
Sir William Payne Gallwey, Bt (CON) | Thirsk |
Lord Eustace Henry Brownlow Gascoyne-Cecil (CON) | Southern Essex |
Robert Arthur Talbot Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne (CON) | Stamford |
Stephen Gaselee (LIB) | Portsmouth |
James Milnes Gaskell (CON) | Wenlock |
George Gavin (LIB) | Limerick City |
John George (CON) | Wexford County |
Samuel Gibson Getty (CON) | Belfast |
Charles Gilpin (LIB) | Northampton |
Richard Thomas Gilpin (CON) | Bedfordshire |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone (LIB) | Southern Lancashire |
William Henry Gladstone (LIB) | Chester |
George Carr Glyn (LIB) | Kendal |
George Grenfell Glyn (LIB) | Shaftesbury |
Ambrose Lethbridge Goddard (CON) | Cricklade |
Gabriel Goldney (CON) | Chippenham |
Frederick David Goldsmid (LIB) | Honiton |
Sir Francis Henry Goldsmid, Bt (LIB) | Reading |
Daniel Gooch (CON) | Cricklade |
James Goodson (CON) | Great Yarmouth |
Lord George Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Lymington |
Lord Henry George Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Chichester |
Sir Robert Gore-Booth, Bt (CON) | Sligo County |
William Henry Powell Gore-Langton (CON) | Western Somerset |
George Joachim Goschen (LIB) | City of London |
Hon Frederick Henry William Gough-Calthorpe (LIB) | Eastern Worcestershire |
William Graham (LIB) | Glasgow |
Sir Graham Graham-Montgomery, Bt (CON) | Peeblesshire |
Albert Grant (CON) | Kidderminster |
Mountstuart Elphinstone Grant Duff (LIB) | Elgin District of Burghs |
Samuel Robert Graves (CON) | Liverpool |
Sir John Gray (LIB) | Kilkenny City |
William Gray (CON) | Bolton |
Richard Green Price (LIB) | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Gilbert Greenall (CON) | Warrington |
Edward Greene (LIB) | Bury St Edmunds |
William Henry Gregory (LIB) | Galway County |
Henry Riversdale Grenfell (LIB) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Ralph Neville Grenville (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Fulke Southwell Greville (LIB) | Longford County |
Hon Algernon William Fulke Greville (LIB) | Westmeath County |
Rt Hon Sir George Grey, Bt (LIB) | Morpeth |
Henry Gillett Gridley (LIB) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Christopher Darby Griffith (CON) | Devizes |
Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor (LIB) | Chester |
Lord Richard de Aquila Grosvenor (LIB) | Flintshire |
Hon Robert Wellesley Grosvenor (LIB) | Westminster |
Thomas Fraser Grove (LIB) | Southern Wiltshire |
Sir Benjamin Lee Guinness, Bt (CON) | Dublin City |
John Gurdon Rebow (LIB) | Colchester |
Russell Gurney (CON) | Southampton |
Samuel Gurney (Ind LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
George Hadfield (LIB) | Sheffield |
Rt Hon Lord Claude Hamilton (CON) | Tyrone County |
Lord Claud John Hamilton (CON) | Londonderry City |
Edward William Terreck Hamilton (LIB) | Salisbury |
Ion Trant Hamilton (CON) | Dublin County |
James Hamilton, Viscount Hamilton (CON) | Donegal County |
Robert Culling Hanbury (LIB) | Middlesex |
Hon Charles Douglas Richard Hanbury-Tracy (LIB) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
Thomson Hankey (LIB) | Peterborough |
Sir John Hanmer, Bt (LIB) | Flint District of Boroughs |
Joseph Alfred Hardcastle (LIB) | Bury St Edmunds |
Gathorne Hardy (CON) | Leominster |
Gathorne Hardy (CON) | Oxford University |
John Hardy (CON) | Dartmouth |
John Dove Harris (LIB) | Leicester |
James Hartley (CON) | Sunderland |
Edward Bourchier Hartopp (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Robert Bateson Harvey (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Robert John Harvey Harvey (CON) | Thetford |
Lord William Montagu Hay (LIB) | Taunton |
Arthur Divett Hayter (LIB) | Wells |
Rt Hon Thomas Emerson Headlam (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Hon Gilbert Henry Heathcote (LIB) | Rutlandshire |
Sir William Heathcote, bt (CON) | Oxford University |
John Henderson (LIB) | Durham |
Edward Heneage (LIB) | Lincoln |
Anthony Henley Henley, Baron Henley (LIB) | Northampton |
Rt Hon Joseph Warner Henley (CON) | Oxfordshire |
John Henniker, Baron Henniker (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Hon Charles Henry Rolle Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis (CON) | Northern Devon |
Rt Hon Henry Arthur Herbert (LIB) | Kerry County |
Hon Percy Egerton Herbert (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Lord Augustus Henry Charles Hervey (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Sir Thomas George Hesketh, Bt (CON) | Preston |
Sir Frederick William Heygate, Bt (CON) | Londonderry County |
John Tomlinson Hibbert (LIB) | Oldham |
Sir Michael Edward Hicks Beach, Bt (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Lord Arthur Edwin Hill-Trevor (CON) | Down County |
Sir Henry Ainslie Hoare, Bt (LIB) | Windsor |
Henry John Wentworth Hodgetts-Foley (LIB) | Southern Staffordshire |
Grosvenor Hodgkinson (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
Kirkham Daniel Hodgson (LIB) | Bridport |
William Nicholson Hodgson (CON) | Carlisle |
Isaac Holden (LIB) | Knaresborough |
Robert Stayner Holford (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Edward Holland (LIB) | Evesham |
William Henry Hornby (CON) | Blackburn |
Thomas Berry Horsfall (CON) | Liverpool |
Edward Horsman (LIB) | Stroud |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard (LIB) | Eastern Cumberland |
Henry Charles Howard, Viscount Andover (LIB) | Malmesbury |
George Augustus Frederick Louis Howe, Viscount Curzon (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
Edward Howes (CON) | Eastern Norfolk |
John Gellibrand Hubbard (CON) | Buckingham |
John Walter Huddleston (CON) | Canterbury |
Thomas Hughes (LIB) | Lambeth |
William Bulkeley Hughes (LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
William John Humphery (CON) | Andover |
George Ward Hunt (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Robert Henry Hurst (LIB) | Horsham |
Rt Hon Sir William Hutt (LIB) | Gateshead |
Robert Ingham (LIB) | South Shields |
Arthur Charles Innes (CON) | Newry |
William Jackson (LIB) | Northern Derbyshire |
Edward James (LIB) | Manchester |
Robert Jardine (LIB) | Ashburton |
Henry Jervis White Jervis (CON) | Harwich |
Hon Hedworth Hylton Jolliffe (CON) | Wells |
Sir William George Hylton Jolliffe, bt (CON) | Petersfield |
David Jones (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Robert Kearsley (LIB) | Ripon |
Samuel Trehawke Kekewich (CON) | Southern Devon |
John Kelk (CON) | Harwich |
Sir Fitzroy Kelly (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Nicholas Kendall (CON) | Eastern Cornwall |
Robert William Kennard (CON) | Newport |
Tristram Kennedy (LIB) | Louth County |
David Stewart Ker (CON) | Downpatrick |
Sir Edward Clarence Kerrison, Bt (CON) | Eye |
John Gilbert King (CON) | King's County |
James King King (CON) | Herefordshire |
Hon Peter John Locke King (LIB) | Eastern Surrey |
Alexander William Kinglake (LIB) | Bridgwater |
John Alexander Kinglake (LIB) | Rochester |
Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote (LIB) | Western Gloucestershire |
Hon Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird (LIB) | Perth |
Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen (LIB) | Sandwich |
Frederic Winn Knight (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
Sir Rainald Knightley, Bt (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Brownlow William Knox (CON) | Great Marlow |
Hon William Stuart Knox (CON) | Dungannon |
Henry du Pre Labouchere (LIB) | Windsor |
Sir Edmund Henry Knowles Lacon, Bt (CON) | Great Yarmouth |
Samuel Laing (LIB) | Wick District of Burghs |
John Laird (CON) | Birkenhead |
James Lamont (LIB) | Bute |
William Lawrence (LIB) | City of London |
Rt Hon James Anthony Lawson (LIB) | Portarlington |
Austen Henry Layard (LIB) | Southwark |
Nicholas Philpot Leader (CON) | Cork County |
William Henry Leatham (LIB) | Wakefield |
William Lee (LIB) | Maidstone |
George Leeman (LIB) | York |
Anthony Lefroy (CON) | Dublin University |
George Cornwall Legh (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
Charles Powell Leslie (CON) | Monaghan County |
William Leslie (CON) | Aberdeenshire |
Hon Edward Frederic Leveson-Gower (LIB) | Bodmin |
Granville William Gresham Leveson-Gower (LIB) | Reigate |
John Harvey Lewis (LIB) | Marylebone |
Hon Henry George Liddell (CON) | Southern Northumberland |
Hon Charles Hugh Lindsay (CON) | Abingdon |
Hon James Lindsay (CON) | Wigan |
Sir Thomas Davies Lloyd, Bt (LIB) | Cardiganshire |
John Locke (LIB) | Southwark |
Richard Penruddocke Long (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
Sir Massey Lopes, Bt (CON) | Westbury |
Rt Hon Robert Lowe (LIB) | Calne |
Rt Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry (CON) | Tyrone County |
Henry Lowther (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther (CON) | Westmorland |
James Lowther (CON) | York |
Robert James Loyd-Lindsay (CON) | Berkshire |
Andrew Lusk (LIB) | Finsbury |
Hon Frederick Lygon (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
James Mackie (LIB) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
Lauchlan Bellingham Mackinnon (LIB) | Rye |
William Alexander Mackinnon (LIB) | Lymington |
John Francis Maguire (LIB) | Cork City |
Townshend Mainwaring (CON) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
John Wingfield Malcolm (CON) | Boston |
Lord George John Manners (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Lord John James Robert Manners (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Edward Buller-Yarde-Buller (LIB) | Northern Staffordshire |
Dudley Coutts Marjoribanks (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Matthew Henry Marsh (LIB) | Salisbury |
William Marshall (LIB) | Eastern Cumberland |
Charles Wykeham Martin (LIB) | Newport |
Philip Wykeham Martin (LIB) | Rochester |
Alexander Matheson (LIB) | Inverness District of Burghs |
Sir James Matheson, Bt (LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
William Torrens McCullagh Torrens (LIB) | Finsbury |
Edward Francis McEvoy (LIB) | Meath County |
James Macnaghten Hogg (CON) | Bath |
Joseph Neale McKenna (LIB) | Youghal |
Peter McLagan (LIB) | Linlithgowshire |
Duncan McLaren (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Walter Meller (CON) | Stafford |
James Merry (LIB) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Frederick Acclom Milbank (LIB) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
John Stuart Mill (LIB) | Westminster |
Stearne Ball Miller (CON) | Armagh City |
Taverner John Miller (CON) | Colchester |
William Miller (LIB) | Leith District of Burghs |
Charles Henry Mills (CON) | Northallerton |
John Remington Mills (LIB) | Wycombe |
Rt Hon Thomas Milner Gibson (LIB) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Alexander Mitchell (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell (LIB) | Bridport |
William Townley Mitford (CON) | Midhurst |
George Moffatt (LIB) | Southampton |
George Edward Arundell Monckton-Arundel, Viscount Galway (CON) | East Retford |
Rt Hon James Moncrieff (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Charles James Monk (LIB) | Gloucester |
Rt Hon William Monsell (LIB) | Limerick County |
Lord Robert Montagu (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Lord Henry John Montagu-Douglas-Scott (CON) | Selkirkshire |
William Henry Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith (CON) | Edinburghshire |
Charles Moore (LIB) | Tipperary County |
Sir Charles Mordaunt, Bt (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Robert Jasper More (LIB) | Southern Shropshire |
Charles Octavius Swinnerton Morgan (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Hon Godfrey Charles Morgan (CON) | Brecknockshire |
Samuel Morley (LIB) | Nottingham |
Michael Morris (LIB/CON) | Galway |
William Morris (LIB) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Walter Morrison (LIB) | Plymouth |
Rt Hon John Robert Mowbray (CON) | Durham |
Nicholas Daniel Murphy (LIB) | Cork City |
Charles Neate (LIB) | Oxford |
Sir John Neeld, Bt (CON) | Chippenham |
Charles Newdigate Newdegate (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
James Dyce Nicol (LIB) | Kincardineshire |
Hon Gerard James Noel (CON) | Rutlandshire |
John Sidney North (CON) | Oxfordshire |
Sir Stafford Henry Northcote, Bt (CON) | Stamford |
Charles Morgan Norwood (LIB) | Kingston upon Hull |
James Lyster O'Beirne (LIB) | Cashel |
Sir Patrick O'Brien, Bt (LIB) | King's County |
Charles Owen O'Conor, The O'Conor Don (LIB) | Roscommon County |
Daniel O'Donoghue, The O'Donoghue (LIB) | Tralee |
Sir Colman Michael O'Loghlen, Bt (LIB) | Clare County |
Edward O'Neill (CON) | Antrim County |
Myles William O'Reilly (LIB) | Longford County |
Sir John Ogilvy, Bt (LIB) | Dundee |
Laurence Oliphant (LIB) | Stirling District of Burghs |
Guildford James Hillier Onslow (LIB) | Guildford |
John Ralph Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
William Richard Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Leitrim County |
Arthur John Otway (LIB) | Chatham |
Sir Hugh Owen Owen, bt (LIB) | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Charles William Packe (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
George Hussey Packe (LIB) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Richard Padmore (LIB) | Worcester |
Lord Clarence Edward Paget (LIB) | Sandwich |
Richard Horner Paget (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Rt Hon Sir John Somerset Pakington, Bt (CON) | Droitwich |
Sir Lawrence Palk, bt (CON) | Southern Devon |
Sir Roundell Palmer (LIB) | Richmond |
William Windsor Parker (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Chichester Samuel Parkinson-Fortescue (LIB) | Louth County |
Thomas Parry (LIB) | Boston |
Henry Paull (CON) | St Ives |
Joseph Whitwell Pease (LIB) | Southern Durham |
Arthur Wellesley Peel (LIB) | Warwick |
John Peel (LIB) | Tamworth |
Rt Hon Jonathan Peel (CON) | Huntingdon |
Sir Robert Peel, bt (LIB) | Tamworth |
Walter John Pelham, Baron Pelham (LIB) | Lewes |
Lord Arthur Pelham-Clinton (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
Lord Robert Renebald Pelham-Clinton (CON) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
John Pender (LIB) | Totnes |
Lord Henry Hugh Manvers Percy (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Sir Samuel Morton Peto, Bt (LIB) | Bristol |
Robert Needham Philips (LIB) | Bury |
George Lort Phillips (CON) | Pembrokeshire |
Jonathan Pim (LIB) | Dublin City |
John Platt (LIB) | Oldham |
Rt Hon Edward Pleydell Bouverie (LIB) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
William Pollard Urquhart (LIB) | Westmeath County |
Hon William Henry Berkeley Portman (LIB) | Dorset |
Edmund Potter (LIB) | Carlisle |
Thomas Bayley Potter (LIB) | Rochdale |
Francis Sharp Powell (CON) | Cambridge |
Sir James Power, Bt (LIB) | Wexford County |
William Philip Price (LIB) | Gloucester |
John Pritchard (CON) | Bridgnorth |
Rt Hon Granville Leveson Proby, Baron Proby (LIB) | Wicklow County |
Edward Lewis Pryse (LIB) | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
David Pugh (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Sir Henry Creswicke Rawlinson (LIB) | Frome |
Clare Sewell Read (CON) | Eastern Norfolk |
Denis Joseph Rearden (LIB) | Athlone |
George William John Repton (CON) | Warwick |
Sir Matthew White Ridley, Bt (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
David Robertson (LIB) | Berwickshire |
Patrick Francis Robertson (CON) | Hastings |
John Arthur Roebuck (Ind LIB) | Sheffield |
John Rolt (CON) | Western Gloucestershire |
Arthur John Edward Russell (LIB) | Tavistock |
Sir Charles Russell, Bt (CON) | Berkshire |
Francis Charles Hastings Russell (LIB) | Bedfordshire |
Francis William Russell (LIB) | Limerick City |
Sir William Russell, Bt (LIB) | Norwich |
David Salomons (LIB) | Greenwich |
Joseph d'Aguilar Samuda (LIB) | Tavistock |
Bernhard Samuelson (LIB) | Banbury |
George Montagu Warren Peacocke (CON) | Maldon |
Edward James Saunderson (LIB) | Cavan County |
Henry William Schneider (LIB) | Lancaster |
William Scholefield (LIB) | Birmingham |
Charles Schreiber (CON) | Cheltenham |
George Sclater Booth (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Sir William Scott, Bt (LIB) | Roxburghshire |
John Henry Scourfield (CON) | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
George Julius Poulett Scrope (LIB) | Stroud |
Charles Seely (LIB) | Lincoln |
Charles Jasper Selwyn (CON) | Cambridge University |
Henry John Selwyn-Ibbetson (CON) | Southern Essex |
John Edmund Severne (CON) | Ludlow |
Alfred Seymour (LIB) | Totnes |
George Henry Seymour (CON) | Antrim County |
Henry Danby Seymour (LIB) | Poole |
Robert Duncombe Shafto (LIB) | Northern Durham |
George John Shaw-Lefevre (LIB) | Reading |
Henry Brinsley Sheridan (LIB) | Dudley |
Richard Brinsley Sheridan (LIB) | Dorchester |
Alexander Clunes Sheriff (LIB) | Worcester |
Sir John Simeon, Bt (LIB) | Isle of Wight |
William Barrow Simonds (CON) | Winchester |
John Abel Smith (LIB) | Chichester |
John Benjamin Smith (LIB) | Stockport |
Samuel George Smith (CON) | Aylesbury |
Patrick Boyle Smollett (CON) | Dunbartonshire |
Poulett George Henry Somerset (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Archibald Alexander Speirs (LIB) | Renfrewshire |
John St Aubyn (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
William Stacpoole (LIB) | Ennis |
George Philip Cecil Arthur Stanhope, Baron Stanhope (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
James Banks Stanhope (CON) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Rt Hon Edward Henry Smith Stanley, Baron Stanley (CON) | King's Lynn |
Hon Frederick Arthur Stanley (CON) | Preston |
Hon William Owen Stanley (LIB) | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
James Stansfield (LIB) | Halifax |
John Steel (LIB) | Cockermouth |
James Stirling (LIB) | Dunbartonshire |
Sir William Stirling-Maxwell, Bt (CON) | Perthshire |
Thomas Osborne Stock (LIB) | Carlow |
William Henry Stone (LIB) | Portsmouth |
Sir James Matthew Stronge, Bt (CON) | Armagh County |
William Stuart (CON) | Bedford |
Charles Napier Sturt (CON) | Dorchester |
Henry Gerard Sturt (CON) | Dorset |
Edward Sullivan (LIB) | Mallow |
Charles Freville Surtees (CON) | Southern Durham |
Henry Edward Surtees (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Christopher Sykes (CON) | Beverley |
William Henry Sykes (LIB) | Aberdeen |
Edward John Synan (LIB) | Limerick County |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
Peter Alfred Taylor (LIB) | Leicester |
Thomas Edward Taylor (CON) | Dublin County |
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective (CON) | Westmorland |
Rt Hon Henry John Temple, Viscount Palmerston (LIB) | Tiverton |
Morgan D Treherne (CON) | Coventry |
John Henry Thorold (CON) | Grantham |
Lord Henry Frederick Thynne (CON) | Southern Wiltshire |
William Tite (LIB) | Bath |
John Tollemache (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
George Tomline (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
Robert Torrens (CON) | Carrickfergus |
Charles George Tottenham (CON) | New Ross |
Sir Walter Minto Townshend-Farquhar, Bt (CON) | Hertford |
George Traill (LIB) | Caithness |
John Wright Treeby (CON) | Lyme Regis |
George Otto Trevelyan (LIB) | Tynemouth & North Shields |
Rt Hon Sir John Trollope, Bt (CON) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Charles Turner (CON) | Southern Lancashire |
Crofton Moore Vandeleur (CON) | Clare County |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Bt (LIB) | Scarborough |
Edward Wingfield Verner (CON) | Lisburn |
Sir William Verner, Bt (CON) | Armagh County |
Sir Harry Verney, Bt (LIB) | Buckingham |
Harry Foley Vernon (LIB) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
Henry Hussey Vivian (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
Hon John Cranch Walker Vivian (LIB) | Truro |
John Edward Walcott (CON) | Christchurch |
Hon George Waldegrave Leslie (LIB) | Hastings |
George Gustavus Walker (CON) | Dumfriesshire |
Rt Hon Spencer Horatio Walpole (CON) | Cambridge University |
John Walrond Walrond (CON) | Tiverton |
Arthur Walsh (CON) | Leominster |
Sir John Benn Walsh, bt (CON) | Radnorshire |
Charles Waring (LIB) | Poole |
Edward Warner (LIB) | Norwich |
Samuel Waterhouse (CON) | Pontefract |
Edward William Watkin (LIB) | Stockport |
John Lloyd Vaughan Watkins (LIB) | Brecon |
Thomas Matthias Weguelin (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
William Earle Welby (CON) | Grantham |
Rt Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester (CON) | Wenlock |
Hon Francis Richard Wemyss-Charteris-Douglas, Baron Elcho (CON) | Haddingtonshire |
Hon Charles William Wentworth-Fitzwilliam (LIB) | Malton |
Sir Thomas Burch Western, Bt (LIB) | Northern Essex |
Henry Westropp (CON) | Bridgwater |
George Hammond Whalley (LIB) | Peterborough |
James Whatman (LIB) | Maidstone |
Samuel Whitbread (LIB) | Bedford |
James White (LIB) | Brighton |
Rt Hon James Whiteside (CON) | Dublin University |
Benjamin Whitworth (LIB) | Drogheda |
Henry Wickham Wickham (CON) | Bradford |
Frederick Martin Williams (CON) | Truro |
Thomas Peers Williams (CON) | Great Marlow |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bt (LIB) | Anglesea |
Charles Watkin Williams Wynn (CON) | Montgomeryshire |
Sir Hedworth Williamson, Bt (LIB) | Northern Durham |
John Wilson Patten (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
Hon George Herbert Windsor Windsor-Clive (CON) | Ludlow |
Sir Thomas Edward Winnington, Bt (LIB) | Bewdley |
Henry Christopher Wise (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Sir Charles Wood, Bt (LIB) | Ripon |
Basil Thomas Woodd (CON) | Knaresborough |
Henry Woods (LIB) | Wigan |
James Wyld (LIB) | Bodmin |
Hon Henry Wyndham (CON) | Western Sussex |
Hon Percy Scawen Wyndham (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt (CON) | Denbighshire |
Hon Charles Robert Wynn-Carington (LIB) | Wycombe |
William Robert Maurice Wynne (CON) | Merionethshire |
Charles Philip Yorke, Viscount Royston (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
John Reginald Yorke (CON) | Tewkesbury |
Adolphus William Young (LIB) | Helston |
George Young (LIB) | Wigtown District of Burghs |
Richard Young (LIB) | Cambridgeshire |