10 July 1865 |
Acton Smee Ayrton (LIB) | Tower Hamlets |
Charles Salisbury Butler (LIB) | Tower Hamlets |
11 July 1865 |
William John Humphery (CON) | Andover |
Hon Dudley Francis Fortescue (LIB) | Andover |
Lord Edward George Fitzalan-Howard (LIB) | Arundel |
Rt Hon Thomas Milner Gibson (LIB) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Samuel George Smith (CON) | Aylesbury |
Nathaniel Mayer de Rothschild (LIB) | Aylesbury |
William Tite (LIB) | Bath |
James Macnaghten Hogg (CON) | Bath |
Sir Thomas Edward Winnington, Bt (LIB) | Bewdley |
William Edward Forster (LIB) | Bradford |
Henry Wickham Wickham (CON) | Bradford |
John Lloyd Vaughan Watkins (LIB) | Brecon |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell (LIB) | Bridport |
Kirkham Daniel Hodgson (LIB) | Bridport |
Charles Jasper Selwyn (CON) | Cambridge University |
Rt Hon Spencer Horatio Walpole (CON) | Cambridge University |
William Morris (LIB) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
William Bulkeley Hughes (LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
John Abel Smith (LIB) | Chichester |
Lord Henry George Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Chichester |
Baron Lionel Nathan de Rothschild (LIB) | City of London |
George Joachim Goschen (LIB) | City of London |
William Lawrence (LIB) | City of London |
Robert Wigram Crawford (LIB) | City of London |
Richard Fort (LIB) | Clitheroe |
Rt Hon Richard Southwell Bourke, Baron Naas (CON) | Cockermouth |
John Steel (LIB) | Cockermouth |
John Hardy (CON) | Dartmouth |
Townshend Mainwaring (CON) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
John Henderson (LIB) | Durham |
Rt Hon John Robert Mowbray (CON) | Durham |
Edward Baldwin Courtenay, Viscount Courtenay (CON) | Exeter |
John Duke Coleridge (LIB) | Exeter |
Sir Edward Clarence Kerrison, Bt (CON) | Eye |
Rt Hon Sir William Hutt (LIB) | Gateshead |
Brownlow William Knox (CON) | Great Marlow |
Thomas Peers Williams (CON) | Great Marlow |
David Salomons (LIB) | Greenwich |
Sir Charles Tilston Bright (LIB) | Greenwich |
James Stansfield (LIB) | Halifax |
Edward Ackroyd (LIB) | Halifax |
Rt Hon William Francis Cowper (LIB) | Hertford |
Sir Walter Minto Townshend-Farquhar, Bt (CON) | Hertford |
Baron Mayer Nathan de Rothschild (LIB) | Hythe |
George Carr Glyn (LIB) | Kendal |
Frederick Doulton (LIB) | Lambeth |
Thomas Hughes (LIB) | Lambeth |
Alexander Henry Campbell (CON) | Launceston |
William Miller (LIB) | Leith District of Burghs |
James Brown (LIB) | Malton |
Hon Charles William Wentworth-Fitzwilliam (LIB) | Malton |
Henry Bingham Baring (LIB) | Marlborough |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (LIB) | Marlborough |
Thomas Chambers (LIB) | Marylebone |
John Harvey Lewis (LIB) | Marylebone |
Rt Hon Henry Austin Bruce (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Crawshay Bailey (CON) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
Richard Green Price (LIB) | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Grosvenor Hodgkinson (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
Lord Arthur Pelham-Clinton (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
Rt Hon Edward Cardwell (LIB) | Oxford |
Charles Neate (LIB) | Oxford |
Hon Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird (LIB) | Perth |
Sir William George Hylton Jolliffe, bt (CON) | Petersfield |
Hon Frederick Arthur Stanley (CON) | Preston |
Sir Thomas George Hesketh, Bt (CON) | Preston |
Hon John Charles Dundas (LIB) | Richmond |
Sir Roundell Palmer (LIB) | Richmond |
Thomas Bayley Potter (LIB) | Rochdale |
John Cheetham (LIB) | Salford |
George Grenfell Glyn (LIB) | Shaftesbury |
William James Clement (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
George Tomline (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
Robert Ingham (LIB) | South Shields |
Robert Arthur Talbot Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne (CON) | Stamford |
Sir Stafford Henry Northcote, Bt (CON) | Stamford |
Sir William Payne Gallwey, Bt (CON) | Thirsk |
Hon John Cranch Walker Vivian (LIB) | Truro |
Frederick Martin Williams (CON) | Truro |
Gilbert Greenall (CON) | Warrington |
Arthur Divett Hayter (LIB) | Wells |
Hon Hedworth Hylton Jolliffe (CON) | Wells |
Rt Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester (CON) | Wenlock |
James Milnes Gaskell (CON) | Wenlock |
Sir Massey Lopes, Bt (CON) | Westbury |
Hon Robert Wellesley Grosvenor (LIB) | Westminster |
John Stuart Mill (LIB) | Westminster |
George Augustus Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | Whitehaven |
Hon James Lindsay (CON) | Wigan |
Henry Woods (LIB) | Wigan |
Edmund Antrobus (LIB) | Wilton |
Hon Charles Robert Wynn-Carington (LIB) | Wycombe |
John Remington Mills (LIB) | Wycombe |
12 July 1865 |
Robert Jardine (LIB) | Ashburton |
Bernhard Samuelson (LIB) | Banbury |
Sir George Stucley Stucley, Bt (CON) | Barnstaple |
Thomas Cave (LIB) | Barnstaple |
Hon William Owen Stanley (LIB) | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
William Stuart (CON) | Bedford |
Samuel Whitbread (LIB) | Bedford |
Alexander Mitchell (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Dudley Coutts Marjoribanks (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Christopher Sykes (CON) | Beverley |
Henry Edwards (CON) | Beverley |
John Laird (CON) | Birkenhead |
John Bright (LIB) | Birmingham |
William Scholefield (LIB) | Birmingham |
William Henry Hornby (CON) | Blackburn |
Joseph Feilden (CON) | Blackburn |
Hon Edward Frederic Leveson-Gower (LIB) | Bodmin |
James Wyld (LIB) | Bodmin |
William Gray (CON) | Bolton |
Thomas Barnes (LIB) | Bolton |
Sir John Emerich Edward Dalberg-Acton, Bt (LIB) | Bridgnorth |
John Pritchard (CON) | Bridgnorth |
Alexander William Kinglake (LIB) | Bridgwater |
Henry Westropp (CON) | Bridgwater |
James White (LIB) | Brighton |
Prof Henry Fawcett (LIB) | Brighton |
Francis Henry Fitzhardinge Berkeley (LIB) | Bristol |
Sir Samuel Morton Peto, Bt (LIB) | Bristol |
Sir Harry Verney, Bt (LIB) | Buckingham |
John Gellibrand Hubbard (CON) | Buckingham |
Robert Needham Philips (LIB) | Bury |
Rt Hon Robert Lowe (LIB) | Calne |
Francis Sharp Powell (CON) | Cambridge |
William Forsyth (CON) | Cambridge |
John Walter Huddleston (CON) | Canterbury |
Henry Alexander Munro Butler-Johnstone (CON) | Canterbury |
James Frederick Dudley Crichton-Stuart (LIB) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Edward Lewis Pryse (LIB) | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
William Nicholson Hodgson (CON) | Carlisle |
Edmund Potter (LIB) | Carlisle |
Arthur John Otway (LIB) | Chatham |
Charles Schreiber (CON) | Cheltenham |
Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor (LIB) | Chester |
William Henry Gladstone (LIB) | Chester |
Gabriel Goldney (CON) | Chippenham |
Sir John Neeld, Bt (CON) | Chippenham |
John Edward Walcott (CON) | Christchurch |
Allen Alexander Bathurst (CON) | Cirencester |
Hon Ralph Heneage Dutton (CON) | Cirencester |
Nicholas Daniel Murphy (LIB) | Cork City |
John Francis Maguire (LIB) | Cork City |
Morgan D Treherne (CON) | Coventry |
Henry William Eaton (CON) | Coventry |
William Thomas Cox (CON) | Derby |
Michael Thomas Bass (LIB) | Derby |
Sir Thomas Bateson, Bt (CON) | Devizes |
Christopher Darby Griffith (CON) | Devizes |
John Fleming (CON) | Devonport |
William Busfeild Ferrand (CON) | Devonport |
Richard Brinsley Sheridan (LIB) | Dorchester |
Charles Napier Sturt (CON) | Dorchester |
Alexander George Dickson (CON) | Dover |
Charles Kaye Freshfield (CON) | Dover |
Rt Hon Sir John Somerset Pakington, Bt (CON) | Droitwich |
Francis John Savile Foljambe (LIB) | East Retford |
George Edward Arundell Monckton-Arundel, Viscount Galway (CON) | East Retford |
James Bourne (CON) | Evesham |
Edward Holland (LIB) | Evesham |
Sir John Hanmer, Bt (LIB) | Flint District of Boroughs |
Charles James Monk (LIB) | Gloucester |
William Philip Price (LIB) | Gloucester |
William Earle Welby (CON) | Grantham |
John Henry Thorold (CON) | Grantham |
John Fildes (LIB) | Great Grimsby |
James Goodson (CON) | Great Yarmouth |
Sir Edmund Henry Knowles Lacon, Bt (CON) | Great Yarmouth |
Guildford James Hillier Onslow (LIB) | Guildford |
William Bovill (CON) | Guildford |
Henry Jervis White Jervis (CON) | Harwich |
John Kelk (CON) | Harwich |
Hon George Waldegrave Leslie (LIB) | Hastings |
Patrick Francis Robertson (CON) | Hastings |
John Henry Scourfield (CON) | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
Adolphus William Young (LIB) | Helston |
Frederick David Goldsmid (LIB) | Honiton |
Alexander Dundas Wishart Ross Baillie-Cochrane (CON) | Honiton |
Robert Henry Hurst (LIB) | Horsham |
Thomas Baring (CON) | Huntingdon |
Rt Hon Jonathan Peel (CON) | Huntingdon |
Albert Grant (CON) | Kidderminster |
Peter Alfred Taylor (LIB) | Leicester |
John Dove Harris (LIB) | Leicester |
Gathorne Hardy (CON) | Leominster |
Arthur Walsh (CON) | Leominster |
Hon Augustus Henry Archibald Anson (LIB) | Lichfield |
Richard Dyott (CON) | Lichfield |
Charles Seely (LIB) | Lincoln |
Edward Heneage (LIB) | Lincoln |
Sir Arthur William Buller (LIB) | Liskeard |
Hon George Herbert Windsor Windsor-Clive (CON) | Ludlow |
John Edmund Severne (CON) | Ludlow |
John Wright Treeby (CON) | Lyme Regis |
Lord George Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Lymington |
William Alexander Mackinnon (LIB) | Lymington |
Edward Christopher Egerton (CON) | Macclesfield |
John Brocklehurst (LIB) | Macclesfield |
William Lee (LIB) | Maidstone |
James Whatman (LIB) | Maidstone |
George Montagu Warren Peacocke (CON) | Maldon |
Ralph Anstruther Earle (CON) | Maldon |
Henry Charles Howard, Viscount Andover (LIB) | Malmesbury |
Rt Hon Sir George Grey, Bt (LIB) | Morpeth |
Charles George Tottenham (CON) | New Ross |
Rt Hon Thomas Emerson Headlam (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Joseph Cowen (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Edmund Buckley (CON) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
William Shepherd Allen (LIB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Robert William Kennard (CON) | Newport |
Charles Wykeham Martin (LIB) | Newport |
Arthur Charles Innes (CON) | Newry |
Charles Gilpin (LIB) | Northampton |
Anthony Henley Henley, Baron Henley (LIB) | Northampton |
Sir William Russell, Bt (LIB) | Norwich |
Edward Warner (LIB) | Norwich |
Samuel Morley (LIB) | Nottingham |
Sir Robert Juckes Clifton, Bt (Ind LIB) | Nottingham |
John Tomlinson Hibbert (LIB) | Oldham |
John Platt (LIB) | Oldham |
Samuel Gurney (Ind LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Thomas George Baring (LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Sir William Stirling-Maxwell, Bt (CON) | Perthshire |
Thomson Hankey (LIB) | Peterborough |
George Hammond Whalley (LIB) | Peterborough |
Sir Robert Porrett Collier (LIB) | Plymouth |
Walter Morrison (LIB) | Plymouth |
Charles Waring (LIB) | Poole |
Henry Danby Seymour (LIB) | Poole |
Sir Francis Henry Goldsmid, Bt (LIB) | Reading |
George John Shaw-Lefevre (LIB) | Reading |
Granville William Gresham Leveson-Gower (LIB) | Reigate |
Robert Kearsley (LIB) | Ripon |
Sir Charles Wood, Bt (LIB) | Ripon |
Lauchlan Bellingham Mackinnon (LIB) | Rye |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Bt (LIB) | Scarborough |
John Dent Dent (LIB) | Scarborough |
George Hadfield (LIB) | Sheffield |
John Arthur Roebuck (Ind LIB) | Sheffield |
Russell Gurney (CON) | Southampton |
George Moffatt (LIB) | Southampton |
Austen Henry Layard (LIB) | Southwark |
John Locke (LIB) | Southwark |
Edward Ellice (LIB) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
Michael Arthur Bass (LIB) | Stafford |
Walter Meller (CON) | Stafford |
Edward William Watkin (LIB) | Stockport |
John Benjamin Smith (LIB) | Stockport |
Henry Riversdale Grenfell (LIB) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope (CON) | Stoke-on-Trent |
George Julius Poulett Scrope (LIB) | Stroud |
Edward Horsman (LIB) | Stroud |
James Hartley (CON) | Sunderland |
Henry Fenwick (LIB) | Sunderland |
Alexander Charles Barclay (LIB) | Taunton |
Lord William Montagu Hay (LIB) | Taunton |
Arthur John Edward Russell (LIB) | Tavistock |
Joseph d'Aguilar Samuda (LIB) | Tavistock |
William Edward Dowdeswell (CON) | Tewkesbury |
John Reginald Yorke (CON) | Tewkesbury |
Hon Alexander Hugh Baring (LIB) | Thetford |
Robert John Harvey Harvey (CON) | Thetford |
Alfred Seymour (LIB) | Totnes |
John Pender (LIB) | Totnes |
George Otto Trevelyan (LIB) | Tynemouth & North Shields |
William Henry Leatham (LIB) | Wakefield |
Charles Forster (LIB) | Walsall |
Robert Brooks (CON) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Henry Gillett Gridley (LIB) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Charles Bagnall (CON) | Whitby |
John Bonham Carter (LIB) | Winchester |
William Barrow Simonds (CON) | Winchester |
Sir Henry Ainslie Hoare, Bt (LIB) | Windsor |
Henry du Pre Labouchere (LIB) | Windsor |
Henry Barnett (CON) | Woodstock |
Richard Padmore (LIB) | Worcester |
Alexander Clunes Sheriff (LIB) | Worcester |
James Lowther (CON) | York |
George Leeman (LIB) | York |
13 July 1865 |
Hon Charles Hugh Lindsay (CON) | Abingdon |
John Wingfield Malcolm (CON) | Boston |
Thomas Parry (LIB) | Boston |
Rt Hon Benjamin Disraeli (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Caledon George du Pré (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Robert Bateson Harvey (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Edward Greene (LIB) | Bury St Edmunds |
Joseph Alfred Hardcastle (LIB) | Bury St Edmunds |
Hon Edward Gordon Douglas-Pennant (CON) | Carnarvonshire |
Taverner John Miller (CON) | Colchester |
John Gurdon Rebow (LIB) | Colchester |
Daniel Gooch (CON) | Cricklade |
Ambrose Lethbridge Goddard (CON) | Cricklade |
David Stewart Ker (CON) | Downpatrick |
Henry Brinsley Sheridan (LIB) | Dudley |
Sir John Ogilvy, Bt (LIB) | Dundee |
Duncan McLaren (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Rt Hon James Moncrieff (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Mountstuart Elphinstone Grant Duff (LIB) | Elgin District of Burghs |
William Torrens McCullagh Torrens (LIB) | Finsbury |
Andrew Lusk (LIB) | Finsbury |
Robert Dalgleish (LIB) | Glasgow |
William Graham (LIB) | Glasgow |
Hugh Edward Adair (LIB) | Ipswich |
John Chevallier Cobbold (CON) | Ipswich |
Sir John Gray (LIB) | Kilkenny City |
Rt Hon Edward Pleydell Bouverie (LIB) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Charles Morgan Norwood (LIB) | Kingston upon Hull |
James Clay (LIB) | Kingston upon Hull |
Roger Sinclair Aytoun (LIB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Basil Thomas Woodd (CON) | Knaresborough |
Isaac Holden (LIB) | Knaresborough |
Edward Matthew Fenwick (LIB) | Lancaster |
Henry William Schneider (LIB) | Lancaster |
Edward Baines (LIB) | Leeds |
George Skirrow Beecroft (CON) | Leeds |
Walter John Pelham, Baron Pelham (LIB) | Lewes |
Hon Henry Bouverie William Brand (LIB) | Lewes |
Edward Sullivan (LIB) | Mallow |
George Henry Charles Byng, Viscount Enfield (LIB) | Middlesex |
Robert Culling Hanbury (LIB) | Middlesex |
William Townley Mitford (CON) | Midhurst |
Charles Watkin Williams Wynn (CON) | Montgomeryshire |
Charles Henry Mills (CON) | Northallerton |
Hon Charles Henry Cust (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
John Ralph Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
Humphrey Ewing Crum-Ewing (LIB) | Paisley |
Samuel Waterhouse (CON) | Pontefract |
Hugh Culling Eardley Childers (LIB) | Pontefract |
William Henry Stone (LIB) | Portsmouth |
Stephen Gaselee (LIB) | Portsmouth |
Philip Wykeham Martin (LIB) | Rochester |
John Alexander Kinglake (LIB) | Rochester |
Edward William Terreck Hamilton (LIB) | Salisbury |
Matthew Henry Marsh (LIB) | Salisbury |
Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen (LIB) | Sandwich |
Lord Clarence Edward Paget (LIB) | Sandwich |
Sir Percy Burrell, Bt (CON) | Shoreham |
Stephen Cave (CON) | Shoreham |
William Hodgson Barrow (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
George Philip Cecil Arthur Stanhope, Baron Stanhope (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Henry Paull (CON) | St Ives |
Laurence Oliphant (LIB) | Stirling District of Burghs |
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn (LIB) | Swansea District of Boroughs |
Sir Robert Peel, bt (LIB) | Tamworth |
John Peel (LIB) | Tamworth |
Rt Hon Henry John Temple, Viscount Palmerston (LIB) | Tiverton |
John Walrond Walrond (CON) | Tiverton |
Daniel O'Donoghue, The O'Donoghue (LIB) | Tralee |
Sir Charles Wentworth Dilke, Bt (LIB) | Wallingford |
John Hales Montagu Calcraft (LIB) | Wareham |
Arthur Wellesley Peel (LIB) | Warwick |
George William John Repton (CON) | Warwick |
Sir Henry Winston Barron, Bt (LIB) | Waterford City |
John Aloysius Blake (LIB) | Waterford City |
Frederic Winn Knight (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
Hon Frederick Lygon (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
Thomas Matthias Weguelin (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
14 July 1865 |
William Leslie (CON) | Aberdeenshire |
Francis Charles Hastings Russell (LIB) | Bedfordshire |
Richard Thomas Gilpin (CON) | Bedfordshire |
William Patrick Adam (LIB) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
John Bagwell (LIB) | Clonmel |
Sir Henry Hervey Bruce, Bt (CON) | Coleraine |
Henry Gerard Sturt (CON) | Dorset |
Hon William Henry Berkeley Portman (LIB) | Dorset |
John Floyer (CON) | Dorset |
Sir George Bowyer, Bt (LIB) | Dundalk |
Hon William Stuart Knox (CON) | Dungannon |
Hon Frederick Henry William Gough-Calthorpe (LIB) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Harry Foley Vernon (LIB) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Sir Robert Anstruther, Bt (LIB) | Fife |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
Henry Hussey Vivian (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
Alexander Murray Dunlop (LIB) | Greenock |
Sir Henry Robert Ferguson Davie, bt (LIB) | Haddington District of Burghs |
George Clive (LIB) | Hereford |
Richard Baggallay (CON) | Hereford |
Thomas Pearson Crosland (LIB) | Huddersfield |
Lord Robert Montagu (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Edward Fellowes (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Rt Hon Edward Henry Smith Stanley, Baron Stanley (CON) | King's Lynn |
Sir Thomas Fowell Buxton, Bt (LIB) | King's Lynn |
James Mackie (LIB) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
George Gavin (LIB) | Limerick City |
Francis William Russell (LIB) | Limerick City |
Peter McLagan (LIB) | Linlithgowshire |
Edward James (LIB) | Manchester |
Thomas Bazley (LIB) | Manchester |
Hon Charles Douglas Richard Hanbury-Tracy (LIB) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
William Edward Baxter (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
Lord George Henry Cavendish (LIB) | Northern Derbyshire |
William Jackson (LIB) | Northern Derbyshire |
Spencer Compton Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington (LIB) | Northern Lancashire |
John Wilson Patten (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
William Alleyne Cecil, Baron Burghley (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
George Ward Hunt (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Sir Hugh Owen Owen, bt (LIB) | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, bt (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
John Tollemache (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
Samuel Trehawke Kekewich (CON) | Southern Devon |
Sir Lawrence Palk, bt (CON) | Southern Devon |
William Orme Foster (LIB) | Southern Staffordshire |
Henry John Wentworth Hodgetts-Foley (LIB) | Southern Staffordshire |
Thomas Fraser Grove (LIB) | Southern Wiltshire |
Lord Henry Frederick Thynne (CON) | Southern Wiltshire |
Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote (LIB) | Western Gloucestershire |
John Rolt (CON) | Western Gloucestershire |
William Henry Powell Gore-Langton (CON) | Western Somerset |
Sir Alexander Bateman Periam Fuller-Acland-Hood, Bt (CON) | Western Somerset |
George Cubitt (CON) | Western Surrey |
John Ivatt Briscoe (LIB) | Western Surrey |
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective (CON) | Westmorland |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther (CON) | Westmorland |
George Young (LIB) | Wigtown District of Burghs |
15 July 1865 |
William Henry Sykes (LIB) | Aberdeen |
Denis Joseph Rearden (LIB) | Athlone |
Hon Henry Boyle Bernard (CON) | Bandon |
Robert William Duff (LIB) | Banffshire |
Sir Hugh McCalmont Cairns (CON) | Belfast |
Samuel Gibson Getty (CON) | Belfast |
Thomas Osborne Stock (LIB) | Carlow |
William Ewart (LIB) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
Charles Robert Barry (LIB) | Dungarvan |
William Henry Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith (CON) | Edinburghshire |
William Stacpoole (LIB) | Ennis |
Hon John Lowry Cole (CON) | Enniskillen |
James Merry (LIB) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Lord Richard de Aquila Grosvenor (LIB) | Flintshire |
Sir George Conway Colthurst, Bt (LIB/CON) | Kinsale |
Sir Thomas Edward Colebrooke, Bt (LIB) | Lanarkshire |
Thomas Berry Horsfall (CON) | Liverpool |
Samuel Robert Graves (CON) | Liverpool |
Hon Charles Henry Rolle Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis (CON) | Northern Devon |
Thomas Dyke Acland (LIB) | Northern Devon |
Sir Francis Crossley, Bt (LIB) | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Lord Frederick Charles Cavendish (LIB) | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Rt Hon James Anthony Lawson (LIB) | Portarlington |
Charles Owen O'Conor, The O'Conor Don (LIB) | Roscommon County |
Fitzstephen French (LIB) | Roscommon County |
Sir James Matheson, Bt (LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
Sir William Scott, Bt (LIB) | Roxburghshire |
Richard Armstrong (LIB) | Sligo |
Robert Jasper More (LIB) | Southern Shropshire |
Hon Percy Egerton Herbert (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Lord Augustus Henry Charles Hervey (CON) | Western Suffolk |
William Windsor Parker (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Walter Barttelot Barttelot (CON) | Western Sussex |
Hon Henry Wyndham (CON) | Western Sussex |
16 July 1865 |
Hon Charles Carnegie (LIB) | Forfarshire |
Sir Graham Graham-Montgomery, Bt (CON) | Peeblesshire |
17 July 1865 |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bt (LIB) | Anglesea |
Stearne Ball Miller (CON) | Armagh City |
Sir James Fergusson, Bt (CON) | Ayrshire |
David Robertson (LIB) | Berwickshire |
George Traill (LIB) | Caithness |
Henry Bruen (CON) | Carlow County |
Denis William Pack Beresford (CON) | Carlow County |
Robert Torrens (CON) | Carrickfergus |
James Lyster O'Beirne (LIB) | Cashel |
Hon Hugh Annesley (CON) | Cavan County |
Edward James Saunderson (LIB) | Cavan County |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt (CON) | Denbighshire |
Robert Myddleton Biddulph (LIB) | Denbighshire |
Benjamin Whitworth (LIB) | Drogheda |
Sir Benjamin Lee Guinness, Bt (CON) | Dublin City |
Jonathan Pim (LIB) | Dublin City |
George Gustavus Walker (CON) | Dumfriesshire |
John Henniker, Baron Henniker (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Sir Fitzroy Kelly (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Sir Rowland Blennerhassett, Bt (LIB) | Galway |
Michael Morris (LIB/CON) | Galway |
Alexander Matheson (LIB) | Inverness District of Burghs |
Rt Hon Valentine Augustus Browne, Viscount Castlerosse (LIB) | Kerry County |
Rt Hon Henry Arthur Herbert (LIB) | Kerry County |
James Dyce Nicol (LIB) | Kincardineshire |
Lord Claud John Hamilton (CON) | Londonderry City |
Sir Frederick William Heygate, Bt (CON) | Londonderry County |
Robert Peel Dawson (CON) | Londonderry County |
Fulke Southwell Greville (LIB) | Longford County |
Myles William O'Reilly (LIB) | Longford County |
Frederick Acclom Milbank (LIB) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Hon William Ernest Duncombe (CON) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Rt Hon Joseph Warner Henley (CON) | Oxfordshire |
John William Fane (CON) | Oxfordshire |
John Sidney North (CON) | Oxfordshire |
Sir Montagu John Cholmeley, Bt (LIB) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
James Banks Stanhope (CON) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
George Lort Phillips (CON) | Pembrokeshire |
Edward Henry Cooper (CON) | Sligo County |
Sir Robert Gore-Booth, Bt (CON) | Sligo County |
John St Aubyn (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
Richard Davey (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
Henry Lowther (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Hon Percy Scawen Wyndham (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Richard Joseph Devereux (LIB) | Wexford |
18 July 1865 |
Edward Henry John Crauford (LIB) | Ayr District of Burghs |
Hon Godfrey Charles Morgan (CON) | Brecknockshire |
Charles Philip Yorke, Viscount Royston (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Lord George John Manners (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Richard Young (LIB) | Cambridgeshire |
Crofton Moore Vandeleur (CON) | Clare County |
Sir Colman Michael O'Loghlen, Bt (LIB) | Clare County |
William Brownlow Forde (CON) | Down County |
Lord Arthur Edwin Hill-Trevor (CON) | Down County |
Thomas James Agar-Robartes (LIB) | Eastern Cornwall |
Nicholas Kendall (CON) | Eastern Cornwall |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard (LIB) | Eastern Cumberland |
William Marshall (LIB) | Eastern Cumberland |
Robert Stayner Holford (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Sir Michael Edward Hicks Beach, Bt (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Richard Horner Paget (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Ralph Neville Grenville (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Charles Lennox Cumming Bruce (CON) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Hon Henry Arthur Cole (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Mervyn Edward Archdall (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Sir Henry Creswicke Rawlinson (LIB) | Frome |
Ulick Canning de Burgh, Baron Dunkellin (LIB) | Galway County |
William Henry Gregory (LIB) | Galway County |
Edward Wingfield Verner (CON) | Lisburn |
Poulett George Henry Somerset (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Charles Octavius Swinnerton Morgan (CON) | Monmouthshire |
George Cornwall Legh (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
Hon Wilbraham Egerton (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
Lord Robert Renebald Pelham-Clinton (CON) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Rt Hon John Evelyn Denison (Speaker) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Richard Penruddocke Long (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
Lord Charles William Brudenell-Bruce (LIB) | Northern Wiltshire |
Sir William Heathcote, bt (CON) | Oxford University |
Gathorne Hardy (CON) | Oxford University |
George Hussey Packe (LIB) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Rt Hon Sir John Trollope, Bt (CON) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Sir John Benn Walsh, bt (CON) | Radnorshire |
Hon Gerard James Noel (CON) | Rutlandshire |
Hon Gilbert Henry Heathcote (LIB) | Rutlandshire |
Henry Hamlyn Fane (CON) | Southern Hampshire |
Sir Jervoise Clarke Clarke-Jervois, Bt (LIB) | Southern Hampshire |
Hon Henry George Liddell (CON) | Southern Northumberland |
Wentworth Blackett Beaumont (LIB) | Southern Northumberland |
Henry Frederick Beaumont (LIB) | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
William Fitzwilliam, Viscount Milton (LIB) | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Rt Hon Lord Claude Hamilton (CON) | Tyrone County |
Rt Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry (CON) | Tyrone County |
John Esmonde (LIB) | Waterford County |
John Henry de la Poer Beresford, Earl of Tyrone (CON) | Waterford County |
Samuel Laing (LIB) | Wick District of Burghs |
Joseph Neale McKenna (LIB) | Youghal |
19 July 1865 |
Alexander Struthers Finlay (LIB) | Argyll |
Sir James Matthew Stronge, Bt (CON) | Armagh County |
Sir William Verner, Bt (CON) | Armagh County |
David Pugh (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
David Jones (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Anthony Lefroy (CON) | Dublin University |
Rt Hon James Whiteside (CON) | Dublin University |
Hon Arthur Duncombe (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Lord Edward Cavendish (LIB) | Eastern Sussex |
John George Dodson (LIB) | Eastern Sussex |
Hon Francis Richard Wemyss-Charteris-Douglas, Baron Elcho (CON) | Haddingtonshire |
Sir Joseph Russell Bailey, Bt (CON) | Herefordshire |
James King King (CON) | Herefordshire |
Michael Biddulph (LIB) | Herefordshire |
Rt Hon William Henry Ford Cogan (LIB) | Kildare County |
Lord Otho Augustus Fitzgerald (LIB) | Kildare County |
Rt Hon William Monsell (LIB) | Limerick County |
Edward John Synan (LIB) | Limerick County |
Lord John Thomas Browne (LIB) | Mayo County |
George Bingham, Baron Bingham (CON) | Mayo County |
Sir Matthew White Ridley, Bt (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Lord Henry Hugh Manvers Percy (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Rt Hon Charles Bowyer Adderley (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Edward Buller-Yarde-Buller (LIB) | Northern Staffordshire |
Archibald Alexander Speirs (LIB) | Renfrewshire |
Thomas William Evans (LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
Charles Robert Colvile (LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
George Augustus Frederick Louis Howe, Viscount Curzon (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
Charles William Packe (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
John Elphinstone Erskine (LIB) | Stirlingshire |
Sir David Dundas (LIB) | Sutherland |
William Wentworth Fitzwilliam Dick (CON) | Wicklow County |
Rt Hon Granville Leveson Proby, Baron Proby (LIB) | Wicklow County |
Sir Andrew Agnew, Bt (LIB) | Wigtownshire |
20 July 1865 |
James Lamont (LIB) | Bute |
Sir Thomas Davies Lloyd, Bt (LIB) | Cardiganshire |
Patrick Boyle Smollett (CON) | Dunbartonshire |
James Stirling (LIB) | Dunbartonshire |
Sir Edward Cholmeley Dering, Bt (LIB) | Eastern Kent |
Sir Brook William Bridges, Bt (CON) | Eastern Kent |
Clare Sewell Read (CON) | Eastern Norfolk |
Edward Howes (CON) | Eastern Norfolk |
Charles Buxton (LIB) | Eastern Surrey |
Hon Peter John Locke King (LIB) | Eastern Surrey |
Henry Cartwright (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Sir Rainald Knightley, Bt (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
William Pollard Urquhart (LIB) | Westmeath County |
Hon Algernon William Fulke Greville (LIB) | Westmeath County |
21 July 1865 |
Thomas Connolly (CON) | Donegal County |
James Hamilton, Viscount Hamilton (CON) | Donegal County |
Frederick Dundas (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
Lord Henry John Montagu-Douglas-Scott (CON) | Selkirkshire |
22 July 1865 |
George Henry Seymour (CON) | Antrim County |
Edward O'Neill (CON) | Antrim County |
Robert James Loyd-Lindsay (CON) | Berkshire |
Sir Charles Russell, Bt (CON) | Berkshire |
Richard Benyon (CON) | Berkshire |
Rt Hon Henry James Baillie (CON) | Inverness-shire |
Sir John Simeon, Bt (LIB) | Isle of Wight |
Matthew Elias Corbally (LIB) | Meath County |
Edward Francis McEvoy (LIB) | Meath County |
Robert Duncombe Shafto (LIB) | Northern Durham |
Sir Hedworth Williamson, Bt (LIB) | Northern Durham |
William Davenport Bromley (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
Charles Newdigate Newdegate (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
Rt Hon John Wilson Fitzpatrick (LIB) | Queen's County |
Francis Plunkett Dunne (CON) | Queen's County |
Lord Eustace Henry Brownlow Gascoyne-Cecil (CON) | Southern Essex |
Henry John Selwyn-Ibbetson (CON) | Southern Essex |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone (LIB) | Southern Lancashire |
Charles Turner (CON) | Southern Lancashire |
Hon Algernon Fulke Egerton (CON) | Southern Lancashire |
William Archer Amherst, Viscount Holmesdale (CON) | Western Kent |
William Hart Dyke (CON) | Western Kent |
24 July 1865 |
Thomas Edward Taylor (CON) | Dublin County |
Ion Trant Hamilton (CON) | Dublin County |
Rt Hon Sir Edward George Earle Lytton Bulwer-Lytton, Bt (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Hon Henry Frederick Cowper (LIB) | Hertfordshire |
Henry Edward Surtees (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Hon Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis (LIB) | Kilkenny County |
George Leopold Bryan (LIB) | Kilkenny County |
John Gilbert King (CON) | King's County |
Sir Patrick O'Brien, Bt (LIB) | King's County |
John Brady (LIB) | Leitrim County |
William Richard Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Leitrim County |
Chichester Samuel Parkinson-Fortescue (LIB) | Louth County |
Tristram Kennedy (LIB) | Louth County |
William Robert Maurice Wynne (CON) | Merionethshire |
Charles Powell Leslie (CON) | Monaghan County |
Vesey Dawson (LIB) | Monaghan County |
Sir Thomas Burch Western, Bt (LIB) | Northern Essex |
Charles du Cane (CON) | Northern Essex |
George Sclater Booth (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
William Withey Bramston Beach (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Charles Freville Surtees (CON) | Southern Durham |
Joseph Whitwell Pease (LIB) | Southern Durham |
Henry Christopher Wise (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Sir Charles Mordaunt, Bt (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Charles Moore (LIB) | Tipperary County |
John Blake Dillon (LIB) | Tipperary County |
Hon Thomas de Grey (CON) | Western Norfolk |
William Bagge (CON) | Western Norfolk |
John George (CON) | Wexford County |
Sir James Power, Bt (LIB) | Wexford County |
27 July 1865 |
Edward Bourchier Hartopp (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Lord John James Robert Manners (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
29 July 1865 |
George Richard Barry (LIB) | Cork County |
Nicholas Philpot Leader (CON) | Cork County |