Edward Ackroyd | Halifax |
Thomas Dyke Acland | Northern Devon |
Hugh Edward Adair | Ipswich |
Robert Alexander Shafto Adair | Canterbury |
William Patrick Adam | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Hon Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis | Kilkenny County |
Thomas James Agar-Robartes | Eastern Cornwall |
Sir Andrew Agnew, Bt | Wigtownshire |
William Shepherd Allen | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
William Angerstein | Western Kent |
Hon Augustus Henry Archibald Anson | Lichfield |
Sir Robert Anstruther, Bt | Fife |
Edmund Antrobus | Wilton |
Richard Armstrong | Sligo |
Acton Smee Ayrton | Tower Hamlets |
Roger Sinclair Aytoun | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
John Bagwell | Clonmel |
Edward Baines | Leeds |
John Thomas Ball | Dublin University |
John Doherty Barbour | Lisburn |
Alexander Charles Barclay | Taunton |
Hon Alexander Hugh Baring | Thetford |
Henry Bingham Baring | Marlborough |
Thomas George Baring | Penryn & Falmouth |
Thomas Barnes | Bolton |
John Barrington | Waterford City |
Sir Henry Winston Barron, Bt | Waterford City |
Charles Robert Barry | Dungarvan |
George Richard Barry | Cork County |
Michael Arthur Bass | Stafford |
Michael Thomas Bass | Derby |
William Edward Baxter | Montrose District of Burghs |
Thomas Bazley | Manchester |
Samuel Beale | Derby |
Frederick Edward Blackett Beaumont | Southern Durham |
Henry Frederick Beaumont | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Somerset Archibald Beaumont | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Wentworth Blackett Beaumont | Southern Northumberland |
Hon Francis William Fitzhardinge Berkeley | Cheltenham |
Michael Biddulph | Herefordshire |
Robert Myddleton Biddulph | Denbighshire |
Adam Black | Edinburgh |
John Aloysius Blake | Waterford City |
Theophilus Alexander Blakely | Tavistock |
Sir Rowland Blennerhassett, Bt | Galway |
John Bonham Carter | Winchester |
Sir George Bowyer, Bt | Dundalk |
John Brady | Leitrim County |
Hon Henry Bouverie William Brand | Lewes |
Thomas Brassey | Devonport |
Sir Charles Tilston Bright | Greenwich |
Jacob Bright | Manchester |
John Bright | Birmingham |
John Ivatt Briscoe | Western Surrey |
John Brocklehurst | Macclesfield |
Francis Brodigan | Drogheda |
Alexander Brogden | Great Yarmouth |
James Brown | Malton |
Joshua Proctor Brown Westhead | York |
Lord John Thomas Browne | Mayo County |
Rt Hon Valentine Augustus Browne, Viscount Castlerosse | Kerry County |
Rt Hon Henry Austin Bruce | Merthyr Tydvil |
Lord Charles William Brudenell-Bruce | Northern Wiltshire |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce | Marlborough |
George Leopold Bryan | Kilkenny County |
Sir Arthur William Buller | Liskeard |
Edmund Burke Roche, Baron Fermoy | Marylebone |
Charles Salisbury Butler | Tower Hamlets |
Isaac Butt | Youghal |
Charles Buxton | Eastern Surrey |
Sir Thomas Fowell Buxton, Bt | King's Lynn |
George Henry Charles Byng, Viscount Enfield | Middlesex |
John Hales Montagu Calcraft | Wareham |
John Candlish | Sunderland |
Rt Hon Edward Cardwell | Oxford |
Hon Charles Carnegie | Forfarshire |
Samuel Carter | Tavistock |
Thomas Cave | Barnstaple |
Lord Edward Cavendish | Eastern Sussex |
Lord Frederick Charles Cavendish | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Lord George Henry Cavendish | Northern Derbyshire |
Spencer Compton Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington | Northern Lancashire |
David Chadwick | Macclesfield |
Montague Chambers | Bedford |
Thomas Chambers | Marylebone |
John Cheetham | Salford |
Hugh Culling Eardley Childers | Pontefract |
Sir Montagu John Cholmeley, Bt | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
William Dougal Christie | Cambridge |
Sir Jervoise Clarke Clarke-Jervois, Bt | Southern Hampshire |
James Clay | Kingston upon Hull |
William James Clement | Shrewsbury |
George Clive | Hereford |
John Morgan Cobbett | Oldham |
Rt Hon William Henry Ford Cogan | Kildare County |
Hon Wenman Clarence Walpole Coke | Eastern Norfolk |
Sir Thomas Edward Colebrooke, Bt | Lanarkshire |
John Duke Coleridge | Exeter |
Sir Robert Porrett Collier | Plymouth |
Eugene Collins | Kinsale |
John Collum | Enniskillen |
Charles Robert Colvile | Southern Derbyshire |
Matthew Elias Corbally | Meath County |
Joseph Cowen | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Hon Henry Frederick Cowper | Hertfordshire |
Rt Hon William Francis Cowper | Hertford |
William Cox | Finsbury |
Edward Henry John Crauford | Ayr District of Burghs |
George Grimston Craven, Viscount Uffington | Berkshire |
Robert Wigram Crawford | City of London |
James Frederick Dudley Crichton-Stuart | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Thomas Pearson Crosland | Huddersfield |
Sir Francis Crossley, Bt | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Humphrey Ewing Crum-Ewing | Paisley |
John Curling | Devizes |
A Thomas Dakin | Thetford |
Sir John Emerich Edward Dalberg-Acton, Bt | Bridgnorth |
Robert Dalgleish | Glasgow |
Richard Davey | Western Cornwall |
David Davies | Cardiganshire |
Vesey Dawson | Monaghan County |
Ulick Canning de Burgh, Baron Dunkellin | Galway County |
Baron Lionel Nathan de Rothschild | City of London |
Baron Mayer Nathan de Rothschild | Hythe |
Nathaniel Mayer de Rothschild | Aylesbury |
Hon George Denman | Tiverton |
John Dent Dent | Scarborough |
Sir Edward Cholmeley Dering, Bt | Eastern Kent |
Richard Joseph Devereux | Wexford |
Sir Charles Wentworth Dilke, Bt | Wallingford |
John Blake Dillon | Tipperary County |
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn | Swansea District of Boroughs |
John George Dodson | Eastern Sussex |
Frederick Doulton | Lambeth |
Robert William Duff | Banffshire |
Sir David Dundas | Sutherland |
Frederick Dundas | Orkney & Shetland |
Hon John Charles Dundas | Richmond |
Alexander Murray Dunlop | Greenock |
Hon William Edwardes | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
Henry Edwards | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
William Gordon Cornwallis Eliot, Baron Eliot | Cricklade |
Edward Ellice | St Andrews District of Burghs |
John James Ennis | Athlone |
John Elphinstone Erskine | Stirlingshire |
John Esmonde | Waterford County |
Thomas William Evans | Southern Derbyshire |
Joseph Christopher Ewart | Liverpool |
William Ewart | Dumfries District of Burghs |
Prof Henry Fawcett | Brighton |
Edward Matthew Fenwick | Lancaster |
Henry Fenwick | Sunderland |
Sir Henry Robert Ferguson Davie, bt | Haddington District of Burghs |
John Fildes | Great Grimsby |
Alexander Struthers Finlay | Argyll |
Lord Edward George Fitzalan-Howard | Arundel |
Lord Otho Augustus Fitzgerald | Kildare County |
Francis Henry Fitzhardinge Berkeley | Bristol |
Rt Hon John Wilson Fitzpatrick | Queen's County |
Lord Frederick John Fitzroy | Southern Northamptonshire |
William Fitzwilliam, Viscount Milton | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Edward Fordham Flower | Coventry |
Francis John Savile Foljambe | East Retford |
Charles Forster | Walsall |
William Edward Forster | Bradford |
Richard Fort | Clitheroe |
Hon Dudley Francis Fortescue | Andover |
Thomas Campbell Foster | Sheffield |
William Orme Foster | Southern Staffordshire |
Thomas Francis Fremantle | Bristol |
Fitzstephen French | Roscommon County |
Stephen Gaselee | Portsmouth |
George Gavin | Limerick City |
Charles Gilpin | Northampton |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone | Southern Lancashire |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone | Oxford University |
William Henry Gladstone | Chester |
George Carr Glyn | Kendal |
George Grenfell Glyn | Shaftesbury |
Frederick David Goldsmid | Honiton |
Sir Francis Henry Goldsmid, Bt | Reading |
Julian Goldsmid | Cirencester |
George Joachim Goschen | City of London |
Hon Frederick Henry William Gough-Calthorpe | Eastern Worcestershire |
William Graham | Glasgow |
Mountstuart Elphinstone Grant Duff | Elgin District of Burghs |
Sir John Gray | Kilkenny City |
Richard Green Price | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Edward Greene | Bury St Edmunds |
John Greene | Kilkenny County |
John Greenwood | Ripon |
William Henry Gregory | Galway County |
Henry Riversdale Grenfell | Stoke-on-Trent |
Fulke Southwell Greville | Longford County |
Hon Algernon William Fulke Greville | Westmeath County |
Rt Hon Sir George Grey, Bt | Morpeth |
Henry Gillett Gridley | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor | Chester |
Lord Richard de Aquila Grosvenor | Flintshire |
Hon Robert Wellesley Grosvenor | Westminster |
Thomas Fraser Grove | Southern Wiltshire |
John Brampton Gurdon | Western Norfolk |
John Gurdon Rebow | Colchester |
George Hadfield | Sheffield |
Robert Adam Philips Haldane Haldane-Duncan, Viscount Duncan | Southern Warwickshire |
Edward William Terreck Hamilton | Salisbury |
Robert Culling Hanbury | Middlesex |
Hon Charles Douglas Richard Hanbury-Tracy | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
Thomson Hankey | Peterborough |
Sir John Hanmer, Bt | Flint District of Boroughs |
James Hannen | Shoreham |
Joseph Alfred Hardcastle | Bury St Edmunds |
Josiah Harris | Evesham |
John Dove Harris | Leicester |
Edmund Haviland Burke | Christchurch |
Henry Hawkins | Barnstaple |
John Clarke Hawkshaw | Lyme Regis |
Lord John Hay | Belfast |
Lord William Montagu Hay | Taunton |
Arthur Divett Hayter | Wells |
Rt Hon Thomas Emerson Headlam | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Hon Gilbert Henry Heathcote | Rutlandshire |
John Henderson | Durham |
Edward Heneage | Lincoln |
Anthony Henley Henley, Baron Henley | Northampton |
Mitchell Henry | Woodstock |
Rt Hon Henry Arthur Herbert | Kerry County |
Abel Heywood | Manchester |
John Pemberton Heywood | Southern Lancashire |
John Tomlinson Hibbert | Oldham |
William Mathewson Hindmarch | Leominster |
Sir Henry Ainslie Hoare, Bt | Windsor |
Henry John Wentworth Hodgetts-Foley | Southern Staffordshire |
Grosvenor Hodgkinson | Newark-on-Trent |
Kirkham Daniel Hodgson | Bridport |
Isaac Holden | Knaresborough |
Edward Holland | Evesham |
George Hope | Haddingtonshire |
Edward Horsman | Stroud |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard | Eastern Cumberland |
Henry Charles Howard, Viscount Andover | Malmesbury |
Thomas Hughes | Lambeth |
William Bulkeley Hughes | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Robert Henry Hurst | Horsham |
Rt Hon Sir William Hutt | Gateshead |
Robert Ingham | South Shields |
Henry Mather Jackson | Birkenhead |
William Jackson | Northern Derbyshire |
Edward James | Manchester |
Robert Jardine | Ashburton |
Jasper Wilson Johns | Northallerton |
Thomas Mason Jones | Coventry |
Sir Willoughby Jones, Bt | Western Norfolk |
David Deady Keane | Beverley |
Robert Kearsley | Ripon |
Tristram Kennedy | Louth County |
William Coutts Keppel, Viscount Bury | Dover |
Hon Peter John Locke King | Eastern Surrey |
Alexander William Kinglake | Bridgwater |
John Alexander Kinglake | Rochester |
Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote | Western Gloucestershire |
Hon Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird | Perth |
William Kirk | Newry |
William Kirk | Armagh City |
Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen | Sandwich |
Henry du Pre Labouchere | Windsor |
Samuel Laing | Wick District of Burghs |
James Lamont | Bute |
John Baxter Langley | Greenwich |
John Lanigan | Cashel |
James Clarke Lawrence | Lambeth |
William Lawrence | City of London |
Rt Hon James Anthony Lawson | Portarlington |
Wilfrid Lawson | Carlisle |
Austen Henry Layard | Southwark |
Edward Aldam Leatham | Huddersfield |
William Henry Leatham | Wakefield |
William Lee | Maidstone |
George Leeman | York |
Hon Edward Frederic Leveson-Gower | Bodmin |
Granville William Gresham Leveson-Gower | Reigate |
John Harvey Lewis | Marylebone |
Sir Thomas Davies Lloyd, Bt | Cardiganshire |
John Locke | Southwark |
Rt Hon Robert Lowe | Calne |
Sir John Lubbock, bt | Western Kent |
Andrew Lusk | Finsbury |
William Lyon | Canterbury |
William John Lysley | Chippenham |
Thomas Miller Mackay | Southampton |
James Mackie | Kirkcudbrightshire |
Lauchlan Bellingham Mackinnon | Rye |
William Alexander Mackinnon | Lymington |
Sir George MacPherson-Grant, Bt | Inverness-shire |
John Francis Maguire | Cork City |
Chartres Brew Malony | Ennis |
Edward Buller-Yarde-Buller | Northern Staffordshire |
Dudley Coutts Marjoribanks | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Matthew Henry Marsh | Salisbury |
William Marshall | Eastern Cumberland |
Charles Wykeham Martin | Newport |
James Martin | Tewkesbury |
Philip Wykeham Martin | Rochester |
Alexander Matheson | Inverness District of Burghs |
Sir James Matheson, Bt | Ross & Cromarty |
William McArthur | Pontefract |
William Torrens McCullagh Torrens | Finsbury |
Samuel McCurdy Greer | Londonderry City |
Patrick McDonald | Queen's County |
Edward Francis McEvoy | Meath County |
Joseph Neale McKenna | Youghal |
Peter McLagan | Linlithgowshire |
Duncan McLaren | Edinburgh |
Patrick McMahon | Wexford County |
George Melly | Stoke-on-Trent |
James Merry | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Harry Stephen Thompson | Whitby |
Frederick Acclom Milbank | North Riding, Yorkshire |
John Stuart Mill | Westminster |
John Miller | Edinburgh |
William Miller | Leith District of Burghs |
John Remington Mills | Wycombe |
Rt Hon Thomas Milner Gibson | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Alexander Mitchell | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell | Bridport |
George Moffatt | Southampton |
Rt Hon James Moncrieff | Edinburgh |
Charles James Monk | Gloucester |
Rt Hon William Monsell | Limerick County |
Hon Edmund John Monson | Reigate |
Charles Moore | Tipperary County |
Robert Jasper More | Southern Shropshire |
Henry Morgan Clifford | Hereford |
Samuel Morley | Nottingham |
William Morris | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Walter Morrison | Plymouth |
George Frederick Muntz | Northern Warwickshire |
Nicholas Daniel Murphy | Cork City |
Hon William J G Napier | Selkirkshire |
Charles Neate | Oxford |
James Dyce Nicol | Kincardineshire |
John Thomas Norris | Abingdon |
Frederick North | Hastings |
Thomas Norton | Lymington |
Charles Morgan Norwood | Kingston upon Hull |
James Lyster O'Beirne | Cashel |
Sir Patrick O'Brien, Bt | King's County |
Charles Owen O'Conor, The O'Conor Don | Roscommon County |
Daniel O'Donoghue, The O'Donoghue | Tralee |
Sir Colman Michael O'Loghlen, Bt | Clare County |
Myles William O'Reilly | Longford County |
Sir John Ogilvy, Bt | Dundee |
Laurence Oliphant | Stirling District of Burghs |
Guildford James Hillier Onslow | Guildford |
Alexander Haldane Oswald | Ayr District of Burghs |
Arthur John Otway | Chatham |
Sir Hugh Owen Owen, bt | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
George Hussey Packe | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Richard Padmore | Worcester |
Lord Alfred Henry Paget | Lichfield |
Charles Paget | Nottingham |
Lord Clarence Edward Paget | Sandwich |
Sir Roundell Palmer | Richmond |
Chichester Samuel Parkinson-Fortescue | Louth County |
Thomas Parry | Boston |
Joseph Whitwell Pease | Southern Durham |
Arthur Wellesley Peel | Warwick |
Rt Hon Frederick Peel | Bury |
John Peel | Tamworth |
Sir Robert Peel, bt | Tamworth |
Walter John Pelham, Baron Pelham | Lewes |
Lord Arthur Pelham-Clinton | Newark-on-Trent |
John Pender | Totnes |
Sir Samuel Morton Peto, Bt | Bristol |
Robert Needham Philips | Bury |
Thomas Phinn | Devonport |
James Pilkington | Blackburn |
Jonathan Pim | Dublin City |
John Platt | Oldham |
Hon Edward Pleydell-Bouverie | Berkshire |
Rt Hon Edward Pleydell Bouverie | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Samuel Plimsoll | Derby |
Henry Davis Pochin | Stafford |
William Willmer Pocock | Guildford |
William Pollard Urquhart | Westmeath County |
Hon Ashley George John Ponsonby | Stroud |
Samuel Pope | Bolton |
Hon William Henry Berkeley Portman | Dorset |
Edmund Potter | Carlisle |
John Gerald Potter | Blackburn |
Thomas Bayley Potter | Rochdale |
Sir James Power, Bt | Wexford County |
William Philip Price | Gloucester |
Rt Hon Granville Leveson Proby, Baron Proby | Wicklow County |
Sir Thomas William Brograve Proctor-Beauchamp, Bt | Eastern Norfolk |
Edward Lewis Pryse | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
John Ramsay | Glasgow |
Sir Henry Creswicke Rawlinson | Frome |
Denis Joseph Rearden | Athlone |
John Edward Redmond | Wexford |
Evan Matthew Richards | Honiton |
David Robertson | Berwickshire |
Arthur John Edward Russell | Tavistock |
Francis Charles Hastings Russell | Bedfordshire |
Francis William Russell | Limerick City |
John Russell, Viscount Amberley | Leeds |
Sir William Russell, Bt | Norwich |
David Salomons | Greenwich |
Joseph d'Aguilar Samuda | Tavistock |
Bernhard Samuelson | Banbury |
Edward James Saunderson | Cavan County |
Henry William Schneider | Lancaster |
William Scholefield | Birmingham |
Sir William Scott, Bt | Roxburghshire |
George Julius Poulett Scrope | Stroud |
Vincent Scully | Cork County |
Charles Seely | Lincoln |
Alfred Seymour | Totnes |
Henry Danby Seymour | Poole |
William Digby Seymour | Southampton |
Robert Duncombe Shafto | Northern Durham |
William Shaw | Bandon |
George John Shaw-Lefevre | Reading |
Sir John Villiers Shelley, Bt | Bridgwater |
Henry Brinsley Sheridan | Dudley |
Richard Brinsley Sheridan | Dorchester |
Alexander Clunes Sheriff | Worcester |
Sir John Simeon, Bt | Isle of Wight |
John Abel Smith | Chichester |
John Benjamin Smith | Stockport |
Thomas Eustace Smith | Dover |
Archibald Alexander Speirs | Renfrewshire |
John St Aubyn | Western Cornwall |
Sir Henry Bouverie Paulet St John-Mildmay, Bt | Northern Hampshire |
William Stacpoole | Ennis |
Meaburn Staniland | Boston |
Edward James Stanley | Monaghan County |
Hon William Owen Stanley | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
James Stansfield | Halifax |
John Steel | Cockermouth |
James Fitzjames Stephen | Harwich |
James Stirling | Dunbartonshire |
Thomas Osborne Stock | Carlow |
William Henry Stone | Portsmouth |
Edward Sullivan | Mallow |
William Henry Sykes | Aberdeen |
Edward John Synan | Limerick County |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot | Glamorganshire |
Peter Alfred Taylor | Leicester |
Rt Hon Henry John Temple, Viscount Palmerston | Tiverton |
Edward King Tenison | Leitrim County |
Henry Yates Thompson | Southern Lancashire |
William Tite | Bath |
Hon Frederick James Tollemache | Grantham |
George Tomline | Shrewsbury |
Robert Richard Torrens | Cambridge |
George Traill | Caithness |
George Otto Trevelyan | Tynemouth & North Shields |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Bt | Scarborough |
Philip Vanderbyl | Great Yarmouth |
William Vansittart | Windsor |
Sir Harry Verney, Bt | Buckingham |
Harry Foley Vernon | Eastern Worcestershire |
Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers | Wolverhampton |
Edward Vivian | St Ives |
Henry Hussey Vivian | Glamorganshire |
Hon John Cranch Walker Vivian | Truro |
Hon George Waldegrave Leslie | Hastings |
John Walter | Berkshire |
Charles Waring | Poole |
Edward Warner | Norwich |
Edward William Watkin | Stockport |
John Lloyd Vaughan Watkins | Brecon |
Thomas Matthias Weguelin | Wolverhampton |
William Wells | Peterborough |
Hon Charles William Wentworth-Fitzwilliam | Malton |
Henry Wyndham West | Ipswich |
Sir Thomas Burch Western, Bt | Northern Essex |
Thomas Sutton Western | Maldon |
George Hammond Whalley | Peterborough |
James Whatman | Maidstone |
Samuel Whitbread | Bedford |
Hon Charles William White | Dublin County |
James White | Brighton |
Hon Luke White | Kidderminster |
Hon Luke White | Carrickfergus |
Benjamin Whitworth | Drogheda |
David Williams | Merionethshire |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bt | Anglesea |
Sir Hedworth Williamson, Bt | Northern Durham |
Michael Wills | Harwich |
Richard Baker Wingfield Baker | Southern Essex |
Sir Thomas Edward Winnington, Bt | Bewdley |
John Ayshford Wise | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Sir Charles Wood, Bt | Ripon |
Henry Woods | Wigan |
James Wyld | Bodmin |
Hon Charles Robert Wynn-Carington | Wycombe |
Sir William Yardley | Ludlow |
Adolphus William Young | Helston |
George Young | Wigtown District of Burghs |
Richard Young | Cambridgeshire |