Edward Ackroyd (LIB) | Halifax |
Thomas Dyke Acland (LIB) | Northern Devon |
Hugh Edward Adair (LIB) | Ipswich |
William Patrick Adam (LIB) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Rt Hon Charles Bowyer Adderley (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Hon Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis (LIB) | Kilkenny County |
John Aldridge (CON) | Horsham |
Ralph Shuttleworth Allen (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
William Shepherd Allen (LIB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Weston Cracroft Amcotts (LIB) | Mid Lincolnshire |
William Archer Amherst, Viscount Holmesdale (CON) | Mid Kent |
Richard Paul Amphlett (CON) | Eastern Worcestershire |
George Anderson (LIB) | Glasgow |
Hon Hugh Annesley (CON) | Cavan County |
Sir Robert Anstruther, Bt (LIB) | Fife |
Edmund Antrobus (LIB) | Wilton |
Mervyn Edward Archdall (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Augustus Peter Arkwright (CON) | Northern Derbyshire |
Richard Arkwright (CON) | Leominster |
George Armitstead (LIB) | Dundee |
Ralph Assheton (CON) | Clitheroe |
Acton Smee Ayrton (LIB) | Tower Hamlets |
Roger Sinclair Aytoun (LIB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Edmund Backhouse (LIB) | Darlington |
Sir William Bagge, Bt (CON) | Western Norfolk |
John Bagwell (LIB) | Clonmel |
Sir Joseph Russell Bailey, Bt (CON) | Herefordshire |
Edward Baines (LIB) | Leeds |
John Thomas Ball (CON) | Dublin University |
Alexander Charles Barclay (LIB) | Taunton |
Thomas Baring (CON) | Huntingdon |
Henry Barnett (CON) | Woodstock |
George William Barrington, Viscount Barrington (CON) | Eye |
William Hodgson Barrow (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Walter Barttelot Barttelot (CON) | Western Sussex |
Michael Arthur Bass (LIB) | Eastern Staffordshire |
Michael Thomas Bass (LIB) | Derby |
Sir Thomas Bateson, Bt (CON) | Devizes |
Allen Alexander Bathurst (CON) | Cirencester |
William Edward Baxter (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
Thomas Bazley (LIB) | Manchester |
Frederick Edward Blackett Beaumont (LIB) | Southern Durham |
Henry Frederick Beaumont (LIB) | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Somerset Archibald Beaumont (LIB) | Wakefield |
Wentworth Blackett Beaumont (LIB) | Southern Northumberland |
Charles Bell (CON) | City of London |
Edward Hammond Bentall (LIB) | Maldon |
Richard Benyon (CON) | Berkshire |
Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope (CON) | Cambridge University |
Michael Biddulph (LIB) | Herefordshire |
George Bingham, Baron Bingham (CON) | Mayo County |
Hugh Birley (CON) | Manchester |
John Aloysius Blake (LIB) | Waterford City |
Sir Rowland Blennerhassett, Bt (LIB) | Galway |
Henry William Ferdinand Bolckow (LIB) | Middlesbrough |
John Bonham Carter (LIB) | Winchester |
Hon Robert Bourke (CON) | King's Lynn |
James Bourne (CON) | Evesham |
Edgar Alfred Bowring (LIB) | Exeter |
Dr John Brady (LIB) | Leitrim County |
William Withey Bramston Beach (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Rt Hon Henry Bouverie William Brand (LIB) | Cambridgeshire |
Henry Robert Brand (LIB) | Hertfordshire |
Henry Arthur Brassey (LIB) | Sandwich |
Thomas Brassey (LIB) | Hastings |
Dr William Brewer (LIB) | Colchester |
George Cecil Orlando Bridgeman, Viscount Newport (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
Jacob Bright (LIB) | Manchester |
John Bright (LIB) | Birmingham |
Richard Bright (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Theodore Henry Brinckman (LIB) | Canterbury |
John Ivatt Briscoe (LIB) | Western Surrey |
William Coare Brocklehurst (LIB) | Macclesfield |
Hon William Brodrick (CON) | Mid Surrey |
Alexander Brogden (LIB) | Wednesbury |
Alexander Hargreaves Brown (LIB) | Wenlock |
Joshua Proctor Brown Westhead (LIB) | York |
Rt Hon Valentine Augustus Browne, Viscount Castlerosse (LIB) | Kerry County |
Sir Henry Hervey Bruce, Bt (CON) | Coleraine |
Lord Charles William Brudenell-Bruce (LIB) | Northern Wiltshire |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (LIB) | Marlborough |
Henry Bruen (CON) | Carlow County |
George Leopold Bryan (LIB) | Kilkenny County |
Edmund Buckley (CON) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Sir Arthur William Buller (LIB) | Liskeard |
Sir William Henry Lytton Earle Bulwer (LIB) | Tamworth |
Sir Percy Burrell, Bt (CON) | Shoreham |
Henry Alexander Munro Butler-Johnstone (Ind CON) | Canterbury |
Charles Buxton (LIB) | Eastern Surrey |
George Henry Charles Byng, Viscount Enfield (LIB) | Middlesex |
Hon Frederick William Cadogan (LIB) | Cricklade |
John Hales Montagu Calcraft (LIB) | Wareham |
Philip Callan (LIB) | Dundalk |
Donald Cameron (CON) | Inverness-shire |
John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland Campbell, Marquess of Lorne (LIB) | Argyll |
Henry Campbell (LIB) | Stirling District of Burghs |
John Candlish (LIB) | Sunderland |
Rt Hon Edward Cardwell (LIB) | Oxford |
Hon William Henry Peregrine Carington (LIB) | Wycombe |
Hon Charles Carnegie (LIB) | Forfarshire |
Robert Meek Carter (LIB) | Leeds |
Fairfax William Cartwright (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
William Cornwallis Cartwright (LIB) | Oxfordshire |
Stephen Cave (CON) | Shoreham |
Thomas Cave (LIB) | Barnstaple |
Lord Frederick Charles Cavendish (LIB) | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Lord George Henry Cavendish (LIB) | Northern Derbyshire |
George Augustus Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | Whitehaven |
Charles Edward Cawley (CON) | Salford |
David Chadwick (LIB) | Macclesfield |
Montague Chambers (LIB) | Devonport |
Thomas Chambers (LIB) | Marylebone |
Henry Chaplin (CON) | Mid Lincolnshire |
William Thomas Charley (CON) | Salford |
Smith Child (CON) | Western Staffordshire |
Hugh Culling Eardley Childers (LIB) | Pontefract |
Hugh Arthur Henry Cholmeley (LIB) | Grantham |
Sir Montagu John Cholmeley, Bt (LIB) | Northern Lincolnshire |
James Clay (LIB) | Kingston upon Hull |
William James Clement (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
Sir Robert Juckes Clifton, Bt (Ind LIB) | Nottingham |
George Clive (LIB) | Hereford |
Samuel William Clowes (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Rt Hon William Henry Ford Cogan (LIB) | Kildare County |
Hon Henry Arthur Cole (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Sir Thomas Edward Colebrooke, Bt (LIB) | Northern Lanarkshire |
John Duke Coleridge (LIB) | Exeter |
Sir Robert Porrett Collier (LIB) | Plymouth |
Sir George Conway Colthurst, Bt (LIB/CON) | Kinsale |
Thomas Connolly (CON) | Donegal County |
Matthew Elias Corbally (LIB) | Meath County |
Edward Corbett (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Frederick Snowdon Corrance (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Edward Baldwin Courtenay, Viscount Courtenay (CON) | Eastern Devon |
John Stepney Cowell-Stepney (LIB) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Joseph Cowen (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Hon Henry Frederick Cowper (LIB) | Hertfordshire |
Rt Hon William Francis Cowper (LIB) | Southern Hampshire |
Edward William Cox (CON) | Taunton |
Edward Henry John Crauford (LIB) | Ayr District of Burghs |
Robert Wigram Crawford (LIB) | City of London |
John Henry Crichton, Viscount Crichton (CON) | Enniskillen |
James Frederick Dudley Crichton-Stuart (LIB) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Sir Herbert George Denman Croft, Bt (CON) | Herefordshire |
Richard Assheton Cross (CON) | South Western Lancashire |
Sir Francis Crossley, Bt (LIB) | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Humphrey Ewing Crum-Ewing (LIB) | Paisley |
George Cubitt (CON) | Western Surrey |
Matthew Peter D'Arcy (LIB) | Wexford County |
Robert Dalgleish (LIB) | Glasgow |
Charles Dalrymple (CON) | Bute |
Dr Donald Dalrymple (LIB) | Bath |
Sir John Charles Dalrymple Hay, Bt (CON) | Stamford |
Sir James Dalrymple Horn Elphinstone, bt (CON) | Portsmouth |
Marriott Robert Dalway (CON) | Carrickfergus |
William Bromley Davenport (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
Richard Davies (LIB) | Anglesea |
John Robert Davison (LIB) | Durham |
Robert Peel Dawson (CON) | Londonderry County |
Lionel Seymour William Dawson-Damer (CON) | Portarlington |
Hubert George de Burgh-Canning, Viscount Burke (LIB) | Galway County |
Hon Thomas de Grey (CON) | Western Norfolk |
Edmond de la Poer (LIB) | Waterford County |
Baron Mayer Nathan de Rothschild (LIB) | Hythe |
Nathaniel Mayer de Rothschild (LIB) | Aylesbury |
Matthew O'Reilly Dease (LIB) | Louth County |
James Delahunty (LIB) | Waterford City |
Christopher Beckett Denison (CON) | Eastern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Edward Denison (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
Rt Hon John Evelyn Denison (Speaker) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Hon George Denman (LIB) | Tiverton |
John Dent Dent (LIB) | Scarborough |
Richard Joseph Devereux (LIB) | Wexford |
Sebastian Stewart Dickinson (LIB) | Stroud |
Alexander George Dickson (CON) | Dover |
Kenelm Thomas Digby (LIB) | Queen's County |
Charles Wentworth Dilke (LIB) | Chelsea |
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn (LIB) | Swansea District of Boroughs |
Robert Dimsdale (CON) | Hertford |
Rt Hon Benjamin Disraeli (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
George Dixon (LIB) | Birmingham |
Joseph Dodds (LIB) | Stockton-on-Tees |
John George Dodson (LIB) | Eastern Sussex |
William Edward Dowdeswell (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
McCarthy Downing (LIB) | Cork County |
Richard Dowse (LIB) | Londonderry City |
Caledon George du Pré (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Robert William Duff (LIB) | Banffshire |
Hon Octavius Duncombe (CON) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Frederick Dundas (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
William Hart Dyke (CON) | Mid Kent |
Richard Dyott (CON) | Lichfield |
Prof Edward Backhouse Eastwick (CON) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Henry William Eaton (CON) | Coventry |
Hon William Edwardes (LIB) | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
Henry Edwards (LIB) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Sir Henry Edwards, Bt (CON) | Beverley |
Hon Algernon Fulke Egerton (CON) | South Eastern Lancashire |
Edward Christopher Egerton (CON) | Eastern Cheshire |
Hon Francis Egerton (LIB) | Eastern Derbyshire |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, Bt (CON) | Western Cheshire |
Hon Wilbraham Egerton (CON) | Mid Cheshire |
Edward Ellice (LIB) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
George Elliot (CON) | Northern Durham |
John James Ennis (LIB) | Athlone |
John Elphinstone Erskine (LIB) | Stirlingshire |
John Esmonde (LIB) | Waterford County |
Roger Eykyn (LIB) | Windsor |
William Addis Fagan (LIB) | Carlow |
Prof Henry Fawcett (LIB) | Brighton |
Joseph Feilden (CON) | Blackburn |
Edward Fellowes (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Sir Henry Robert Ferguson Davie, bt (LIB) | Haddington District of Burghs |
Joshua Fielden (CON) | Eastern West Riding, Yorkshire |
James Figgins (CON) | Shrewsbury |
George Henry Finch (CON) | Rutlandshire |
William Finnie (LIB) | Northern Ayrshire |
Lord Otho Augustus Fitzgerald (LIB) | Kildare County |
Francis Henry Fitzhardinge Berkeley (LIB) | Bristol |
Rt Hon John Wilson Fitzpatrick (LIB) | Queen's County |
William Fitzwilliam, Viscount Milton (LIB) | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
William Wentworth Fitzwilliam Dick (CON) | Wicklow County |
Isaac Fletcher (LIB) | Cockermouth |
John Floyer (CON) | Dorset |
Francis John Savile Foljambe (LIB) | East Retford |
William Brownlow Forde (CON) | Down County |
William Dingwall Fordyce (LIB) | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
Charles Forster (LIB) | Walsall |
William Edward Forster (LIB) | Bradford |
Hon Dudley Francis Fortescue (LIB) | Andover |
Richard Fothergill (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Robert Nicholas Fowler (CON) | Penryn & Falmouth |
William Fowler (LIB) | Cambridge |
Fitzstephen French (LIB) | Roscommon County |
Sir William Payne Gallwey, Bt (CON) | Thirsk |
Lord Eustace Henry Brownlow Gascoyne-Cecil (CON) | Western Essex |
John Stewart Hardy (CON) | Rye |
George Gavin (LIB) | Limerick City |
Charles Gilpin (LIB) | Northampton |
Richard Thomas Gilpin (CON) | Bedfordshire |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone (LIB) | Greenwich |
William Henry Gladstone (LIB) | Whitby |
Sir Richard Atwood Glass (CON) | Bewdley |
George Grenfell Glyn (LIB) | Shaftesbury |
Gabriel Goldney (CON) | Chippenham |
Sir Francis Henry Goldsmid, Bt (LIB) | Reading |
Sir Daniel Gooch, Bt (CON) | Cricklade |
Lord George Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Lymington |
Lord Henry George Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Chichester |
Sir Robert Gore-Booth, Bt (CON) | Sligo County |
William Henry Powell Gore-Langton (CON) | Western Somerset |
Rt Hon George Joachim Goschen (LIB) | City of London |
Edward Temperley Gourley (LIB) | Sunderland |
William Graham (LIB) | Glasgow |
Sir Graham Graham-Montgomery, Bt (CON) | Peeblesshire & Selkirkshire |
Mountstuart Elphinstone Grant Duff (LIB) | Elgin District of Burghs |
Samuel Robert Graves (CON) | Liverpool |
Sir John Gray (LIB) | Kilkenny City |
William Gray (CON) | Bolton |
Edward Greaves (CON) | Warwick |
Richard Green Price (LIB) | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Edward Greene (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
George Burrow Gregory (CON) | Eastern Sussex |
William Henry Gregory (LIB) | Galway County |
Ralph Neville Grenville (CON) | Mid Somerset |
Sir Thomas Gresley, Bt (CON) | Southern Derbyshire |
Fulke Southwell Greville-Nugent (LIB) | Longford County |
Hon Algernon William Fulke Greville-Nugent (LIB) | Westmeath County |
Rt Hon Sir George Grey, Bt (LIB) | Morpeth |
James Johnston Grieve (LIB) | Greenock |
Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor (LIB) | Chester |
Lord Richard de Aquila Grosvenor (LIB) | Flintshire |
Hon Robert Wellesley Grosvenor (LIB) | Westminster |
Thomas Fraser Grove (LIB) | Southern Wiltshire |
Arthur Edward Guest (CON) | Poole |
Sir Arthur Edward Guinness, Bt (CON) | Dublin City |
John Gurdon Rebow (LIB) | Colchester |
Rt Hon Russell Gurney (CON) | Southampton |
Howel Gwyn (CON) | Brecon |
George Hadfield (LIB) | Sheffield |
Charles Joseph Theophilus Hambro (CON) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Rt Hon Lord Claude Hamilton (CON) | Tyrone County |
Edward William Terreck Hamilton (LIB) | Salisbury |
Lord George Francis Hamilton (CON) | Middlesex |
Ion Trant Hamilton (CON) | Dublin County |
James Hamilton, Viscount Hamilton (CON) | Donegal County |
John Glencairn Carter Hamilton (LIB) | Southern Lanarkshire |
Hon Charles Douglas Richard Hanbury-Tracy (LIB) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
Sir John Hanmer, Bt (LIB) | Flint District of Boroughs |
Joseph Alfred Hardcastle (LIB) | Bury St Edmunds |
Rt Hon Gathorne Hardy (CON) | Oxford University |
John Hardy (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
John Dove Harris (LIB) | Leicester |
William Henry Harrison-Broadley (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Edmund Haviland Burke (LIB) | Christchurch |
Lord John Hay (LIB) | Ripon |
Rt Hon Thomas Emerson Headlam (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
John Heathcoat Heathcoat-Amory (LIB) | Tiverton |
John Henderson (LIB) | Durham |
Anthony Henley Henley, Baron Henley (LIB) | Northampton |
Rt Hon Joseph Warner Henley (CON) | Oxfordshire |
Hon John Major Henniker-Major (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
John Snowdon Henry (CON) | South Eastern Lancashire |
Henry Arthur Herbert (LIB) | Kerry County |
Hon Percy Egerton Herbert (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Edward Hermon (CON) | Preston |
Wellwood Herries Maxwell (LIB) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
Lord Augustus Henry Charles Hervey (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Sir Thomas George Fermor-Hesketh, Bt (CON) | Preston |
Sir Frederick William Heygate, Bt (CON) | Londonderry County |
John Tomlinson Hibbert (LIB) | Oldham |
John Hick (CON) | Bolton |
Sir Michael Edward Hicks Beach, Bt (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Lord Arthur Edwin Hill-Trevor (CON) | Down County |
Sir Henry Ainslie Hoare, Bt (LIB) | Chelsea |
Peter Merrick Hoare (CON) | Southampton |
Grosvenor Hodgkinson (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
William Nicholson Hodgson (CON) | Eastern Cumberland |
Robert Stayner Holford (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
John Holms (LIB) | Hackney |
James Maden Holt (CON) | North Eastern Lancashire |
Hon Arthur Wellington Alexander Nelson Hood (CON) | Western Somerset |
William Henry Hornby (CON) | Blackburn |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard (LIB) | Eastern Cumberland |
James Howard (LIB) | Bedford |
George Augustus Frederick Louis Howe, Viscount Curzon (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
Edward Howes (CON) | Southern Norfolk |
Thomas Hughes (LIB) | Frome |
William Bulkeley Hughes (LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon George Ward Hunt (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Rt Hon Sir William Hutt (LIB) | Gateshead |
John Hutton (CON) | Northallerton |
Alfred Illingworth (LIB) | Knaresborough |
Robert Jardine (LIB) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
Sir George Samuel Jenkinson, Bt (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
Henry Jervis White Jervis (CON) | Harwich |
George Jessel (LIB) | Dover |
Andrew Johnston (LIB) | Southern Essex |
William Johnston (CON) | Belfast |
John Jones (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Thomas Love Duncombe Jones-Parry (LIB) | Carnarvonshire |
Arthur McMurrough Kavanagh (CON) | Carlow County |
Samuel Trehawke Kekewich (CON) | Southern Devon |
Edmund Hegan Kennard (CON) | Beverley |
William Keown (CON) | Downpatrick |
William Coutts Keppel, Viscount Bury (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Hon Peter John Locke King (LIB) | Eastern Surrey |
Alexander William Kinglake (LIB) | Bridgwater |
John Alexander Kinglake (LIB) | Rochester |
Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote (LIB) | Western Gloucestershire |
Hon Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird (LIB) | Perth |
William Kirk (LIB) | Newry |
Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen (LIB) | Sandwich |
Frederic Winn Knight (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
Sir Rainald Knightley, Bt (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Laurence Edward Knox (CON) | Sligo |
Hon William Stuart Knox (CON) | Dungannon |
Sir Edmund Henry Knowles Lacon, Bt (CON) | Northern Norfolk |
John Laird (CON) | Birkenhead |
Nathaniel Grace Lambert (LIB) | Buckinghamshire |
John Lancaster (LIB) | Wigan |
William Laslett (CON) | Worcester |
James Clarke Lawrence (LIB) | Lambeth |
William Lawrence (LIB) | City of London |
Sir Wilfrid Lawson, Bt (LIB) | Carlisle |
Austen Henry Layard (LIB) | Southwark |
Thomas Lea (LIB) | Kidderminster |
Edward Aldam Leatham (LIB) | Huddersfield |
William Lee (LIB) | Maidstone |
Anthony Lefroy (CON) | Dublin University |
George Cornwall Legh (CON) | Mid Cheshire |
William John Legh (CON) | Eastern Cheshire |
Charles Powell Leslie (CON) | Monaghan County |
Hon Edward Frederic Leveson-Gower (LIB) | Bodmin |
John Delaware Lewis (LIB) | Devonport |
John Harvey Lewis (LIB) | Marylebone |
Hon Henry George Liddell (CON) | Southern Northumberland |
Hon Charles Hugh Lindsay (CON) | Abingdon |
Sir Thomas Davies Lloyd, Bt (LIB) | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
George Loch (LIB) | Wick District of Burghs |
John Locke (LIB) | Southwark |
Henry Charles Lopes (CON) | Launceston |
Sir Massey Lopes, bt (CON) | Southern Devon |
Rt Hon Robert Lowe (LIB) | London University |
Rt Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry (CON) | Tyrone County |
Henry Lowther (CON) | Western Cumberland |
James Lowther (CON) | York |
William Lowther (CON) | Westmorland |
Robert James Loyd-Lindsay (CON) | Berkshire |
Dr John Alfred Lush (LIB) | Salisbury |
Andrew Lusk (LIB) | Finsbury |
Hon Charles George Lyttelton (LIB) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Robert Andrew Macfie (LIB) | Leith District of Burghs |
Æneas William Mackintosh (LIB) | Inverness District of Burghs |
Charles Magniac (LIB) | St Ives |
John Francis Maguire (LIB) | Cork City |
John Wingfield Malcolm (CON) | Boston |
Lord George John Manners (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Lord John James Robert Manners (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Sir Edward Manningham-Buller, Bt (LIB) | Northern Staffordshire |
Samuel Stephens Marling (LIB) | Western Gloucestershire |
Charles Wykeham Martin (LIB) | Newport |
Philip Wykeham Martin (LIB) | Rochester |
Alexander Matheson (LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
Henry Matthews (LIB) | Dungarvan |
William McArthur (LIB) | Lambeth |
John Robinson McClean (LIB) | Eastern Staffordshire |
Thomas McClure (LIB) | Belfast |
William McCombie (LIB) | Western Aberdeenshire |
William Torrens McCullagh Torrens (LIB) | Finsbury |
Edward Francis McEvoy (LIB) | Meath County |
Peter McLagan (LIB) | Linlithgowshire |
Duncan McLaren (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Patrick McMahon (LIB) | New Ross |
Walter Meller (CON) | Stafford |
Thomas Walton Mellor (CON) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
George Melly (LIB) | Stoke-on-Trent |
James Merry (LIB) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Hugo Francis Meynell-Ingram (CON) | Western Staffordshire |
Thomas Charles Meyrick (CON) | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Frederick Acclom Milbank (LIB) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
John Miller (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Hon George Watson Milles (CON) | Eastern Kent |
Charles Henry Mills (CON) | Western Kent |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell (LIB) | Bridport |
William Townley Mitford (CON) | Midhurst |
George Edward Arundell Monckton-Arundel, Viscount Galway (CON) | East Retford |
Rt Hon James Moncrieff (LIB) | Aberdeen & Glasgow Universities |
Charles James Monk (LIB) | Gloucester |
Rt Hon William Monsell (LIB) | Limerick County |
Rt Hon Lord Robert Montagu (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Lord Henry John Montagu-Douglas-Scott (CON) | Southern Hampshire |
Charles Moore (LIB) | Tipperary County |
George Henry Moore (LIB) | Mayo County |
Charles Octavius Swinnerton Morgan (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Hon Godfrey Charles Morgan (CON) | Brecknockshire |
George Osborne Morgan (LIB) | Denbighshire |
Samuel Morley (LIB) | Bristol |
Walter Morrison (LIB) | Plymouth |
Rt Hon John Robert Mowbray (CON) | Oxford University |
Anthony John Mundella (LIB) | Sheffield |
Philip Henry Muntz (LIB) | Birmingham |
Nicholas Daniel Murphy (LIB) | Cork City |
Charles Newdigate Newdegate (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
William Nicholson (LIB) | Petersfield |
James Dyce Nicol (LIB) | Kincardineshire |
Hon Gerard James Noel (CON) | Rutlandshire |
Frederick North (LIB) | Hastings |
John Sidney North (CON) | Oxfordshire |
Rt Hon Sir Stafford Henry Northcote, Bt (CON) | Northern Devon |
Charles Morgan Norwood (LIB) | Kingston upon Hull |
James Lyster O'Beirne (LIB) | Cashel |
Sir Patrick O'Brien, Bt (LIB) | King's County |
Charles Owen O'Conor, The O'Conor Don (LIB) | Roscommon County |
Denis Maurice O'Conor (LIB) | Sligo County |
Daniel O'Donoghue, The O'Donoghue (LIB) | Tralee |
Sir Colman Michael O'Loghlen, Bt (LIB) | Clare County |
Hon Edward O'Neill (CON) | Antrim County |
Myles William O'Reilly (LIB) | Longford County |
Sir John Ogilvy, Bt (LIB) | Dundee |
Hon James Ogilvy-Grant (CON) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Guildford James Hillier Onslow (LIB) | Guildford |
John Ralph Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
William Richard Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Leitrim County |
Archibald Orr-Ewing (CON) | Dunbartonshire |
Arthur John Otway (LIB) | Chatham |
Richard Horner Paget (CON) | Mid Somerset |
Rt Hon Sir John Somerset Pakington, Bt (CON) | Droitwich |
Sir Lawrence Palk, Bt (CON) | Eastern Devon |
John Hinde Palmer (LIB) | Lincoln |
Sir Roundell Palmer (LIB) | Richmond |
Charles Stuart Parker (LIB) | Perthshire |
William Windsor Parker (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Rt Hon Chichester Samuel Parkinson-Fortescue (LIB) | Louth County |
Thomas Parry (CON) | Boston |
Joseph Whitwell Pease (LIB) | Southern Durham |
Henry William Peek (CON) | Mid Surrey |
Arthur Wellesley Peel (LIB) | Warwick |
Sir Robert Peel, bt (LIB) | Tamworth |
Walter John Pelham, Baron Pelham (LIB) | Lewes |
Albert Pell (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
Edward Leigh Pemberton (CON) | Eastern Kent |
Henry George Percy, Earl Percy (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Lord Edmond George Petty-Fitzmaurice (LIB) | Calne |
Robert Needham Philips (LIB) | Bury |
John Lewis Phipps (CON) | Westbury |
Jonathan Pim (LIB) | Dublin City |
John Platt (LIB) | Oldham |
Prof Lyon Playfair (LIB) | Edinburgh & St Andrews Universities |
Rt Hon Edward Pleydell Bouverie (LIB) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Samuel Plimsoll (LIB) | Derby |
Henry Davis Pochin (LIB) | Stafford |
William Pollard Urquhart (LIB) | Westmeath County |
Hon William Henry Berkeley Portman (LIB) | Dorset |
Edmund Potter (LIB) | Carlisle |
Thomas Bayley Potter (LIB) | Rochdale |
Walter Powell (CON) | Malmesbury |
John Talbot Power (LIB) | Wexford County |
William Edwin Price (LIB) | Tewkesbury |
William Philip Price (LIB) | Gloucester |
Henry Cecil Raikes (CON) | Chester |
Sir Alexander Charles Ramsay-Gibson-Maitland, Bt (LIB) | Edinburghshire |
Sir John William Ramsden, Bt (LIB) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
William Rathbone (CON) | Liverpool |
Clare Sewell Read (CON) | Southern Norfolk |
Charles Reed (LIB) | Hackney |
Henry Richard (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Evan Matthew Richards (LIB) | Cardiganshire |
Matthew White Ridley (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Henry William Ripley (LIB) | Bradford |
David Robertson (LIB) | Berwickshire |
William Sargeant Roden (LIB) | Stoke-on-Trent |
James Round (CON) | Eastern Essex |
Sir Samuel Brise Ruggles-Brise (CON) | Eastern Essex |
Arthur John Edward Russell (LIB) | Tavistock |
Francis Charles Hastings Russell (LIB) | Bedfordshire |
Francis William Russell (LIB) | Limerick City |
Sir William Russell, Bt (LIB) | Norwich |
Dudley Francis Stuart Ryder, Viscount Sandon (CON) | Liverpool |
Peter Rylands (LIB) | Warrington |
David Salomons (LIB) | Greenwich |
Sir John Salusbury Trelawny, Bt (LIB) | Eastern Cornwall |
Joseph d'Aguilar Samuda (LIB) | Tower Hamlets |
Bernhard Samuelson (LIB) | Banbury |
Henry Bernhard Samuelson (LIB) | Cheltenham |
Edward John Sartoris (LIB) | Carmarthenshire |
Edward James Saunderson (LIB) | Cavan County |
George Sclater Booth (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Sir William Scott, Bt (LIB) | Roxburghshire |
John Henry Scourfield (CON) | Pembrokeshire |
Charles Seely (LIB) | Lincoln |
Henry John Selwyn-Ibbetson (CON) | Western Essex |
George Henry Seymour (CON) | Antrim County |
Richard Shaw (LIB) | Burnley |
William Shaw (LIB) | Bandon |
George John Shaw-Lefevre (LIB) | Reading |
Henry Brinsley Sheridan (LIB) | Dudley |
Alexander Clunes Sheriff (LIB) | Worcester |
David Sherlock (LIB) | King's County |
Sewallis Evelyn Shirley (CON) | Monaghan County |
James Sidebottom (CON) | Stalybridge |
Sir John Simeon, Bt (LIB) | Isle of Wight |
John Simon (LIB) | Dewsbury |
William Barrow Simonds (CON) | Winchester |
Abel Smith (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Frederick Chatfield Smith (CON) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
John Benjamin Smith (LIB) | Stockport |
Rowland Smith (CON) | Southern Derbyshire |
Samuel George Smith (CON) | Aylesbury |
Thomas Eustace Smith (LIB) | Tynemouth & North Shields |
William Henry Smith (CON) | Westminster |
Arthur Hugh Smith-Barry (LIB) | Cork County |
Poulett George Henry Somerset (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Archibald Alexander Speirs (LIB) | Renfrewshire |
John St Aubyn (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
William Ulick Tristram St Lawrence, Viscount St Lawrence (LIB) | Galway |
William Stacpoole (LIB) | Ennis |
Rt Hon Edward Henry Smith Stanley, Baron Stanley (CON) | King's Lynn |
Hon Frederick Arthur Stanley (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
Hon William Owen Stanley (LIB) | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
James Stansfield (LIB) | Halifax |
John Stapleton (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
John Pierce Chamberlain Starkie (CON) | North Eastern Lancashire |
Alexander Staveley Hill (CON) | Coventry |
James Cochran Stevenson (LIB) | South Shields |
Alan Plantagenet Stewart, Baron Garlies (CON) | Wigtownshire |
William Henry Stone (LIB) | Portsmouth |
Sackville George Stopford (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Sir Henry Josias Stracey, Bt (CON) | Norwich |
Sir James Matthew Stronge, Bt (CON) | Armagh County |
Hon Henry Strutt (LIB) | Eastern Derbyshire |
Charles Napier Sturt (CON) | Dorchester |
Henry Gerard Sturt (CON) | Dorset |
Edward Sullivan (LIB) | Mallow |
Lord Ronald Charles Sutherland-Leveson-Gower (LIB) | Sutherland |
Christopher Sykes (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
William Henry Sykes (LIB) | Aberdeen |
Edward John Synan (LIB) | Limerick County |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
John Gilbert Talbot (CON) | Western Kent |
Peter Alfred Taylor (LIB) | Leicester |
Rt Hon Thomas Edward Taylor (CON) | Dublin County |
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective (CON) | Westmorland |
Thomas Blackburne Thornton Hildyard (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Lord Henry Frederick Thynne (CON) | Southern Wiltshire |
William Tipping (CON) | Stockport |
Sir William Tite (LIB) | Bath |
Hon Frederick James Tollemache (LIB) | Grantham |
John Tollemache (CON) | Western Cheshire |
George Tomline (LIB/CON) | Great Grimsby |
Robert Richard Torrens (LIB) | Cambridge |
George Traill (LIB) | Caithness |
George Otto Trevelyan (LIB) | Hawick District of Burghs |
Charles Turner (CON) | South Western Lancashire |
Edmund Turnor (CON) | Southern Lincolnshire |
John Vance (CON) | Armagh City |
Crofton Moore Vandeleur (CON) | Clare County |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, bt (LIB) | Scarborough |
Philip Vanderbyl (LIB) | Bridgwater |
Edward Wingfield Verner (CON) | Lisburn |
Sir William Verner, Bt (CON) | Armagh County |
Sir Harry Verney, Bt (LIB) | Buckingham |
William George Granville Venables Vernon-Harcourt (LIB) | Oxford |
Stanley Vickers (CON) | Wallingford |
Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
Arthur Pendarves Vivian (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
Henry Hussey Vivian (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
Hon John Cranch Walker Vivian (LIB) | Truro |
Hon Frederick Walpole (CON) | Northern Norfolk |
Rt Hon Spencer Horatio Walpole (CON) | Cambridge University |
Hon Arthur Walsh (CON) | Radnorshire |
John Walter (LIB) | Berkshire |
Ralph Ward-Jackson (CON) | The Hartlepools |
Samuel Waterhouse (CON) | Pontefract |
Sir Sydney Hedley Waterlow (LIB) | Dumfriesshire |
Sir David Wedderburn, Bt (LIB) | Southern Ayrshire |
Christopher Weguelin (LIB) | Youghal |
Thomas Matthias Weguelin (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
William Earle Welby (CON) | Southern Lincolnshire |
Rt Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester (CON) | Wenlock |
William Wells (LIB) | Peterborough |
Hon Francis Richard Wemyss-Charteris-Douglas, Baron Elcho (CON) | Haddingtonshire |
Hon Charles William Wentworth-Fitzwilliam (LIB) | Malton |
Hon William Henry Wentworth-Fitzwilliam (LIB) | Wicklow County |
Henry Wyndham West (LIB) | Ipswich |
Thomas Owen Wethered (CON) | Great Marlow |
George Hammond Whalley (LIB) | Peterborough |
James Whatman (LIB) | Maidstone |
William St James Wheelhouse (CON) | Leeds |
Samuel Whitbread (LIB) | Bedford |
Hon Charles William White (LIB) | Tipperary County |
James White (LIB) | Brighton |
Henry Whitmore (CON) | Bridgnorth |
John Whitwell (LIB) | Kendal |
Benjamin Whitworth (LIB) | Drogheda |
Charles Henry Williams (CON) | Barnstaple |
Charles James Watkin Williams (LIB) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
David Williams (LIB) | Merionethshire |
Frederick Martin Williams (CON) | Truro |
Charles Watkin Williams Wynn (CON) | Montgomeryshire |
Sir Hedworth Williamson, Bt (LIB) | Northern Durham |
Edward Brydges Willyams (LIB) | Eastern Cornwall |
Rt Hon John Wilson Patten (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
Hon George Herbert Windsor Windsor-Clive (CON) | Ludlow |
Sir Charles John Wingfield (LIB) | Gravesend |
Richard Baker Wingfield Baker (LIB) | Southern Essex |
Rowland Winn (CON) | Northern Lincolnshire |
Henry Selfe Page Winterbotham (LIB) | Stroud |
Henry Christopher Wise (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Henry Woods (LIB) | Wigan |
Charles Ichabod Wright (CON) | Nottingham |
John William Shaw Wylie (LIB) | Hereford |
Hon Henry Wyndham (CON) | Western Sussex |
Hon Percy Scawen Wyndham (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt (CON) | Denbighshire |
Charles Philip Yorke, Viscount Royston (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Adolphus William Young (LIB) | Helston |
George Young (LIB) | Wigtown District of Burghs |