| Prof John McKane (CON) | Mid Armagh |
3 January 1802 | Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers (LIB) | Wolverhampton South |
29 August 1802 | Sir Mathew Wilson, Bt (LIB) | Skipton |
10 May 1803 | Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot (LIB) | Mid Glamorganshire |
21 March 1805 | Rt Hon John Gellibrand Hubbard (CON) | City of London |
March 1806 | David Pugh (LIB) | Eastern Carmarthenshire |
11 May 1806 | Sir Gilbert Greenall, Bt (CON) | Warrington |
7 May 1807 | Isaac Holden (LIB) | Keighley |
27 December 1807 | Thomas Tertius Paget (LIB) | Harborough |
1808 | Bernard Kelly (N) | Southern Donegal |
25 May 1809 | Rt Hon Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, Bt (LIB) | Wellington (Somerset) |
8 December 1809 | Sir George Balfour (LIB) | Kincardineshire |
29 December 1809 | Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone (LIB) | Edinburghshire |
1 August 1810 | Caleb Wright (LIB) | Leigh |
1811 | Sir George Harrison (Ind LIB) | Edinburgh South |
16 November 1811 | Rt Hon John Bright (LIB) | Birmingham Central |
3 April 1812 | Henry Richard (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
1813 | George Burrow Gregory (CON) | East Grinstead |
1814 | John Ramsay (LIB) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
12 January 1814 | Octavius Edward Coope (CON) | Brentford |
10 March 1814 | Alexander McArthur (LIB) | Leicester |
19 May 1814 | Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn (LIB) | Swansea Town |
3 June 1815 | Rt Hon Sir John Robert Mowbray, Bt (CON) | Oxford University |
9 July 1815 | Laurence Richardson Baily (CON) | Liverpool Exchange |
29 July 1815 | Henry George Allen (LIB) | Pembroke & Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
3 August 1815 | Sir Charles Forster, Bt (LIB) | Walsall |
1816 | Robert Stickney Blaine (CON) | Bath |
1816 | Frederick William Grafton (LIB) | Accrington |
1816 | William Tipping (CON) | Stockport |
13 March 1816 | Henry William Eaton (CON) | Coventry |
17 March 1816 | Sir Edward Bates, Bt (CON) | Plymouth |
11 June 1816 | Henry Robertson (LIB) | Merionethshire |
26 September 1816 | Thomas Duckham (LIB) | Leominster |
3 October 1816 | Alfred Giles (CON) | Southampton |
1817 | John Corbett (LIB) | Droitwich |
1817 | Robert Ferguson (LIB) | Carlisle |
1817 | Charles Herbert James (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
1817 | James Watson (CON) | Shrewsbury |
22 November 1817 | William Ewart (CON) | Belfast North |
29 November 1817 | Thomas Bayley Potter (LIB) | Rochdale |
1818 | David Davies (LIB) | Cardiganshire |
1818 | Richard Davies (LIB) | Anglesey |
4 January 1818 | Archibald Orr-Ewing (CON) | Dunbartonshire |
9 February 1818 | William Coare Brocklehurst (LIB) | Macclesfield |
21 May 1818 | Rt Hon Sir Lyon Playfair (LIB) | Leeds South |
24 May 1818 | Spencer Charrington (CON) | Mile End |
11 July 1818 | Rt Hon William Edward Forster (LIB) | Bradford Central |
9 December 1818 | John Simon (LIB) | Dewsbury |
13 December 1818 | Rt Hon Lord John James Robert Manners (CON) | Melton |
1819 | Joseph Cheney Bolton (LIB) | Stirlingshire |
1819 | Joseph Dodds (LIB) | Stockton-on-Tees |
1819 | Sir Joseph Neale McKenna (N) | Southern Monaghan |
1819 | Walter Rice Howell Powell (LIB) | Western Carmarthenshire |
11 February 1819 | William Rathbone (LIB) | Arfon |
23 June 1819 | William Harker (LIB) | Ripon |
26 September 1819 | Sir Edward William Watkin, Bt (Ind LIB) | Hythe |
22 October 1819 | Sir Rainald Knightley, Bt (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
1820 | George Dixon (LIB) | Birmingham Edgbaston |
1820 | Henry Brinsley Sheridan (LIB) | Dudley |
1820 | Peter Sturrock (CON) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
18 January 1820 | Peter Rylands (LIB) | Burnley |
25 January 1820 | Rt Hon Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope (CON) | Cambridge University |
9 April 1820 | Richard Peacock (LIB) | Gorton |
21 April 1820 | Sir Frederick Acclom Milbank, Bt (LIB) | Richmond |
5 October 1820 | Rt Hon James Stansfield (LIB) | Halifax |
10 October 1820 | Sir Walter Barttelot Barttelot, Bt (CON) | Horsham |
22 November 1820 | Sir Bernhard Samuelson, Bt (LIB) | Banbury |
1821 | William Davies (LIB) | Pembrokeshire |
16 May 1821 | Frederick Thorpe Mappin (LIB) | Hallamshire |
6 June 1821 | Thomas Richardson (LIB) | The Hartlepools |
6 July 1821 | Sir Henry Hussey Vivian, Bt (LIB) | Swansea District |
9 July 1821 | Rt Hon George Augustus Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | Whitehaven |
20 September 1821 | John Carvell Williams (LIB) | Nottingham South |
14 December 1821 | Hon William Lowther (CON) | Appleby |
1822 | James Leahy (N) | Southern Kildare |
1822 | Joseph Dodge Weston (LIB) | Bristol South |
16 February 1822 | Isaac Wilson (LIB) | Middlesbrough |
4 May 1822 | Rt Hon Sir Robert Peel, Bt (CON) | Blackburn |
27 July 1822 | William John Evelyn (CON) | Deptford |
8 September 1822 | Joseph Pulley (LIB) | Hereford |
5 October 1822 | Edward Purcell Mulhallen Marum (N) | Northern Kilkenny |
3 November 1822 | Charles Mark Palmer (LIB) | Jarrow |
1823 | Benjamin Armitage (LIB) | Salford West |
1823 | Alfred Barnes (LIB) | Chesterfield |
1823 | James Finlayson (LIB) | Eastern Renfrewshire |
1823 | Richard G Lalor (N) | Leix |
1823 | Peter McLagan (LIB) | Linlithgowshire |
1823 | William Saunders (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
1823 | Thomas Shaw (LIB) | Halifax |
1823 | Mervin Herbert Nevil Story-Maskelyne (LIB) | Cricklade |
1823 | Thomas Watson (LIB) | Ilkeston |
23 March 1823 | Prof James Edwin Thorold Rogers (LIB) | Bermondsey |
3 May 1823 | Sir James Macnaghten McGarel-Hogg, Bt (CON) | Hornsey |
30 May 1823 | Rt Hon Sir Richard Assheton Cross (CON) | Newton |
29 August 1823 | Sir Frederick Wellington John Fitz Wygram, Bt (CON) | Fareham |
7 September 1823 | Dr Kevin Izod O'Doherty (N) | Northern Meath |
4 November 1823 | Sir Charles Tennant, Bt (LIB) | Peeblesshire & Selkirkshire |
7 November 1823 | Henry Wyndham West (LIB) | Ipswich |
27 November 1823 | Sir Thomas Fraser Grove, Bt (LIB) | Wilton |
1824 | Sir George Campbell (Ind LIB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
1824 | Randle Joseph Feilden (CON) | Chorley |
1824 | David James Jenkins (LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
1824 | Jasper Wilson Johns (LIB) | Nuneaton |
1824 | Robert Leake (LIB) | Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth |
1824 | Joseph Woodhead (LIB) | Spen Valley |
5 January 1824 | John Tomlinson Hibbert (LIB) | Oldham |
14 February 1824 | Henry Samuel Wiggin (LIB) | Handsworth |
31 March 1824 | Handel Cossham (LIB) | Bristol East |
27 April 1824 | Sir Edward Bruce Hamley (CON) | Birkenhead |
18 July 1824 | William George Mount (CON) | Newbury |
15 September 1824 | Hon Francis Egerton (LIB) | North Eastern Derbyshire |
20 November 1824 | Francis Compton (CON) | New Forest |
12 December 1824 | William Joseph Corbet (N) | Eastern Wicklow |
1825 | James Alexander Campbell (CON) | Aberdeen & Glasgow Universities |
1825 | James Cochran Stevenson (LIB) | South Shields |
1825 | Edward Whitley (CON) | Liverpool Everton |
28 March 1825 | Rt Hon Anthony John Mundella (LIB) | Sheffield Brightside |
21 May 1825 | Alexander Staveley Hill (CON) | Kingswinford |
24 May 1825 | Sir Robert Jardine, Bt (LIB) | Dumfriesshire |
14 June 1825 | Rt Hon William Henry Smith (CON) | Strand |
26 June 1825 | Edward William Vernon Harcourt (CON) | Henley |
3 August 1825 | Rt Hon Sir Henry Thurstan Holland, Bt (CON) | Hampstead |
17 September 1825 | Sir Donald Currie (LIB) | Western Perthshire |
25 September 1825 | George Woodyatt Hastings (LIB) | Eastern Worcestershire |
20 October 1825 | William Agnew (LIB) | Stretford |
9 November 1825 | Thomas Blake (LIB) | Forest-of-Dean |
14 November 1825 | Sir Lewis Pelly (CON) | Hackney North |
14 December 1825 | Joseph Craven (LIB) | Shipley |
24 December 1825 | Joseph Lynn Leicester (LIB/LAB) | West Ham South |
25 December 1825 | Charles Edward Lewis (CON) | Londonderry City |
1826 | Edward Hardcastle (CON) | Salford North |
1826 | Mitchell Henry (LIB) | Glasgow Blackfriars & Hutchesontown |
1826 | James Frederick Hutton (CON) | Manchester North |
1826 | David Smith (CON) | Brighton |
8 March 1826 | Sir Richard Temple, Bt (CON) | Evesham |
16 April 1826 | Thomas Harrop Sidebottom (CON) | Stalybridge |
8 May 1826 | Rt Hon George Osborne Morgan (LIB) | Eastern Denbighshire |
19 May 1826 | Rt Hon George Sclater-Booth (CON) | Basingstoke |
8 June 1826 | Edward Temperley Gourley (LIB) | Sunderland |
11 July 1826 | Matthew Harris (N) | Eastern Galway |
10 September 1826 | William Beckett Denison (CON) | Bassetlaw |
26 September 1826 | Rt Hon Sir Henry John Selwyn-Ibbetson, Bt (CON) | Epping |
10 November 1826 | Joseph Arch (LIB/LAB) | North Western Norfolk |
8 December 1826 | Sir Edmund Anthony Harley Lechmere, Bt (CON) | Bewdley |
16 December 1826 | Edward James Stanley (CON) | Bridgwater |
25 December 1826 | William Withey Bramston Beach (CON) | Andover |
1827 | William Bickford-Smith (LIB) | Truro |
1827 | Charles Magniac (LIB) | Biggleswade |
January 1827 | Thomas Robinson (LIB) | Gloucester |
4 January 1827 | Lawrence James Baker (LIB) | Frome |
25 January 1827 | John Brinton (LIB) | Kidderminster |
7 March 1827 | Sir Henry Whatley Tyler (CON) | Great Yarmouth |
28 April 1827 | Philip Vanderbyl (LIB) | Portsmouth |
4 May 1827 | George William Latham (LIB) | Crewe |
29 May 1827 | Timothy Daniel Sullivan (N) | Dublin College Green |
11 June 1827 | Rt Hon Robert Bourke (CON) | King's Lynn |
15 June 1827 | Robert Richardson-Gardner (CON) | Windsor |
29 June 1827 | Francis Sharp Powell (CON) | Wigan |
5 July 1827 | Gilbert Beith (LIB) | Glasgow Central |
25 September 1827 | Alfred Illingworth (LIB) | Bradford West |
14 October 1827 | Rt Hon Sir William George Granville Venables Vernon-Harcourt (LIB) | Derby |
1828 | William James Beadel (CON) | Chelmsford |
1828 | Charles Fraser-Mackintosh (Ind LIB/Crofter) | Inverness-shire |
1828 | Isaac Hoyle (LIB) | Heywood |
1828 | John Boyd Kinnear (LIB) | Eastern Fife |
1828 | William Pomfret Pomfret (CON) | Ashford |
c 1828 | Joseph Gillis Biggar (N) | Western Cavan |
4 February 1828 | John Westlake (LIB) | Romford |
5 March 1828 | Sir Andrew Fairbairn (LIB) | Otley |
18 March 1828 | William Randal Cremer (LIB/LAB) | Haggerston |
4 June 1828 | Rt Hon George Cubitt (CON) | Epsom |
23 June 1828 | Sir Joseph Whitwell Pease, Bt (LIB) | Barnard Castle |
1 July 1828 | Robert Dimsdale, Lord Dimsdale (CON) | Hitchin |
2 August 1828 | Edward Aldam Leatham (LIB) | Huddersfield |
23 August 1828 | Sir George Russell, Bt (CON) | Wokingham |
12 September 1828 | Sir Robert Nicholas Fowler, Bt (CON) | City of London |
October 1828 | John Francis Xavier O'Brien (N) | Southern Mayo |
17 October 1828 | Thomas Waring (CON) | Northern Down |
22 October 1828 | William Boyle Barbour (LIB) | Paisley |
30 October 1828 | Rt Hon Sir Henry James (LIB) | Bury |
December 1828 | Edward Field (CON) | Eastbourne |
1829 | Joseph Bennett (LIB) | Gainsborough |
1829 | Garrett Michael Byrne (N) | Western Wicklow |
1829 | Dr Andrew Commins (N) | Southern Roscommon |
1829 | Sir William Guyer Hunter (CON) | Hackney Central |
1829 | Alexander Henry Ross (CON) | Maidstone |
1829 | Abel Smith (CON) | Hertford |
January 1829 | Sir John Edmund Commerell (CON) | Southampton |
25 January 1829 | Sir John Whittaker Ellis, Bt (CON) | Kingston |
22 February 1829 | William Johnston (Ind CON) | Belfast South |
1 June 1829 | Charles Stuart Parker (Ind LIB) | Perth |
18 June 1829 | Robert Thornhagh Gurdon (LIB) | Mid Norfolk |
3 August 1829 | Rt Hon Arthur Wellesley Peel (LIB) | Warwick & Leamington |
31 August 1829 | Charles Crauford Fraser (CON) | Lambeth North |
2 October 1829 | James Ellis (LIB) | Bosworth |
23 October 1829 | Sir John St Aubyn, Bt (LIB) | St Ives |
16 November 1829 | John Glencairn Carter Hamilton (LIB) | Southern Lanarkshire |
18 November 1829 | Arthur Cohen (LIB) | Southwark West |
1830 | Henry Bret Ince (LIB) | Islington East |
1830 | Jeremiah Jordan (N) | Western Clare |
1830 | John Henry Puleston (CON) | Devonport |
1830 | John Wilson (Ind LIB) | Edinburgh Central |
3 January 1830 | Lewis Henry Isaacs (CON) | Walworth |
3 February 1830 | Edward MacNaghten (CON) | Northern Antrim |
21 February 1830 | Miles MacInnes (LIB) | Hexham |
6 May 1830 | Samuel Whitbread (LIB) | Bedford |
16 May 1830 | Henry Hartley Fowler (LIB) | Wolverhampton East |
14 June 1830 | Jeremiah James Colman (LIB) | Norwich |
18 June 1830 | Donald Horne Macfarlane (Ind LIB/Crofter) | Argyll |
30 June 1830 | Sir William Crossman (LIB) | Portsmouth |
3 July 1830 | Alfred Hickman (CON) | Wolverhampton West |
3 August 1830 | Hon Edwin Berkeley Portman (LIB) | Northern Dorset |
6 August 1830 | Sir Henry Marshman Havelock-Allan, Bt (LIB) | South Eastern Durham |
11 September 1830 | Benjamin Hingley (LIB) | Northern Worcestershire |
20 September 1830 | Sir Edward James Reed (LIB) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
22 November 1830 | Justin McCarthy (N) | Northern Longford |
12 December 1830 | William Coddington (CON) | Blackburn |
27 December 1830 | Sir Algernon Borthwick (CON) | Kensington South |
1831 | Richard Frederick Fotheringham Campbell (LIB) | Ayr District of Burghs |
1831 | David Duncan (LIB) | Barrow-in-Furness |
1831 | Francis Otter (LIB) | Louth |
1831 | Sir John Swinburne, Bt (LIB) | Lichfield |
10 January 1831 | Christopher Sykes (CON) | Buckrose |
24 January 1831 | Henry Blundell-Hollinshead-Blundell (CON) | Ince |
20 February 1831 | Thomas Bland Royden (CON) | Liverpool West Toxteth |
4 March 1831 | Edward Green (CON) | Wakefield |
16 March 1831 | Briggs Priestley (LIB) | Pudsey |
8 June 1831 | William Kenrick (LIB) | Birmingham North |
22 June 1831 | William Shepherd Allen (LIB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
9 July 1831 | Joseph Cowen (Ind LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
10 August 1831 | Rt Hon George Joachim Goschen (Ind LIB) | Edinburgh East |
18 August 1831 | Ernest Noel (LIB) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
14 September 1831 | Sir John William Ramsden, Bt (LIB) | Osgoldcross |
2 November 1831 | Robert Gunter (CON) | Barkston Ash |
9 November 1831 | Henry du Pre Labouchere (LIB) | Northampton |
2 December 1831 | Jesse Collings (LIB) | Ipswich |
30 December 1831 | Sir James John Trevor Lawrence, Bt (CON) | Reigate |
1832 | James William Barclay (LIB) | Forfarshire |
1832 | Lionel Louis Cohen (CON) | Paddington North |
1832 | Lewis Fry (LIB) | Bristol North |
1832 | Stephen Mason (LIB) | Mid Lanarkshire |
1832 | Thomas Mayne (N) | Mid Tipperary |
1832 | Henry Wardle (LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
January 1832 | James Horner Haslett (CON) | Belfast West |
5 January 1832 | Thomas Love Duncombe Jones-Parry (LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
9 January 1832 | William George Ainslie (CON) | North Lonsdale |
14 March 1832 | Richard Horner Paget (CON) | Wells |
15 March 1832 | William Woodall (LIB) | Hanley |
18 March 1832 | Rt Hon Sir James Fergusson, Bt (CON) | Manchester North East |
22 April 1832 | William Ambrose (CON) | Harrow |
1 May 1832 | Frederick Dixon Dixon-Hartland (CON) | Uxbridge |
27 May 1832 | Edwin Hughes (CON) | Woolwich |
30 May 1832 | John Compton Lawrance (CON) | Stamford |
6 July 1832 | Leonard Henry Courtney (LIB) | Bodmin |
13 July 1832 | Thomas Roe (LIB) | Derby |
8 August 1832 | James Allanson Picton (LIB) | Leicester |
18 August 1832 | Frank Ash Yeo (LIB) | Gower |
17 October 1832 | Edward Samuel Norris (CON) | Limehouse |
10 November 1832 | Charles Arthur Russell (LIB) | Hackney South |
21 December 1832 | Samuel Montagu (LIB) | Whitechapel |
1833 | Laurence Connolly (N) | Southern Longford |
1833 | William Crawford (LIB/LAB) | Mid Durham |
1833 | Bannister Fletcher (LIB) | Chippenham |
1833 | Charles Seale-Hayne (LIB) | Ashburton |
1833 | Richard Strong (LIB) | Camberwell North |
7 January 1833 | Sir Henry Enfield Roscoe (LIB) | Manchester South |
8 January 1833 | George Pargiter Fuller (LIB) | Westbury |
8 January 1833 | William Pearce (CON) | Govan |
28 January 1833 | Robert Lacey Everett (LIB) | Woodbridge |
4 February 1833 | Charles Crompton (LIB) | Leek |
10 March 1833 | Henry Frederick Beaumont (LIB) | Colne Valley |
16 March 1833 | Angus Holden (LIB) | Bradford East |
29 March 1833 | Frederick Alers Hankey (CON) | Chertsey |
31 March 1833 | Thomas Lyon Bristowe (CON) | Norwood |
12 April 1833 | Hon Pascoe Charles Glyn (LIB) | Eastern Dorset |
14 April 1833 | Henry Joseph Wilson (LIB) | Holmfirth |
22 April 1833 | Charles Henry Wilson (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull West |
23 July 1833 | Rt Hon Spencer Compton Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington (LIB) | Rossendale |
11 August 1833 | Charles Seely (LIB) | Nottingham West |
26 September 1833 | Charles Bradlaugh (LIB) | Northampton |
5 October 1833 | George Howell (LIB/LAB) | Bethnal Green North East |
26 October 1833 | Thomas Wayman (LIB) | Elland |
1834 | William Thomas Gustavus Cook (LIB) | Birmingham East |
1834 | Alexander George Dickson (CON) | Dover |
1834 | Rt Hon William Thackeray Marriott (CON) | Brighton |
1834 | Hon Howard Spensley (LIB) | Finsbury Central |
8 January 1834 | John Rigby (LIB) | Wisbech |
27 January 1834 | Alexander Asher (LIB) | Elgin District of Burghs |
17 February 1834 | Michael Biddulph (LIB) | Ross |
14 April 1834 | Arthur John Williams (LIB) | Southern Glamorganshire |
30 April 1834 | Sir John Lubbock, Bt (LIB) | London University |
9 May 1834 | Joseph Howard (CON) | Tottenham |
24 May 1834 | Hon Frederic Courtney Morgan (CON) | Southern Monmouthshire |
13 June 1834 | Peter Esslemont (LIB) | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
2 July 1834 | Stuart Rendel (LIB) | Montgomeryshire |
13 July 1834 | Henry Kimber (CON) | Wandsworth |
9 August 1834 | Edward Richard Russell (LIB) | Glasgow Bridgeton |
16 August 1834 | Thomas Sutherland (LIB) | Greenock |
20 August 1834 | William Henry Houldsworth (CON) | Manchester North West |
28 August 1834 | Sir Robert Anstruther, Bt (Ind LIB) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
12 October 1834 | Mark John Stewart (CON) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
16 October 1834 | Pryce Pryce-Jones (CON) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
25 December 1834 | Josslyn Francis Pennington, Baron Muncaster (CON) | Egremont |
1835 | Abel Buckley (LIB) | Prestwich |
1835 | Wilson Lloyd (CON) | Wednesbury |
1835 | John Roberts (LIB) | Flint District of Boroughs |
1835 | Joseph Ruston (LIB) | Lincoln |
c 1835 | John O'Connor (N) | Southern Kerry |
20 February 1835 | George Henry Finch (CON) | Rutlandshire |
24 February 1835 | John Gilbert Talbot (CON) | Oxford University |
20 March 1835 | William Cornwallis West (LIB) | Western Denbighshire |
25 April 1835 | William Amhurst Tyssen-Amherst (CON) | South Western Norfolk |
8 May 1835 | Robert William Duff (LIB) | Banffshire |
10 May 1835 | Sir John Jones Jenkins (LIB) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
24 May 1835 | Sir John Eldon Gorst (CON) | Chatham |
3 June 1835 | Edmond Robert Wodehouse (LIB) | Bath |
26 July 1835 | John William Mellor (LIB) | Grantham |
13 August 1835 | James McKenzie Maclean (CON) | Oldham |
24 September 1835 | Sir Henry Fletcher, Bt (CON) | Lewes |
17 October 1835 | Alexander Craig Sellar (LIB) | Partick |
19 October 1835 | Henry Peyton Cobb (LIB) | Rugby |
23 October 1835 | William Grantham (CON) | Croydon |
1 December 1835 | Herbert Thomas Knatchbull-Hugessen (CON) | Faversham |
8 December 1835 | Henry John Trotter (CON) | Colchester |
1836 | Francis Duncan (CON) | Holborn |
1836 | Patrick James Foley (N) | Connemara |
1836 | Henry Joseph Gill (N) | Limerick City |
1836 | Peter McDonald (N) | Northern Sligo |
25 January 1836 | John Reginald Yorke (CON) | Tewkesbury |
11 February 1836 | Sir Thomas Brassey (LIB) | Hastings |
1 May 1836 | Theodore Fry (LIB) | Darlington |
12 May 1836 | Louis John Jennings (CON) | Stockport |
4 June 1836 | Edward Rider Cook (LIB) | West Ham North |
21 June 1836 | Dr Robert Farquharson (LIB) | Western Aberdeenshire |
23 June 1836 | Arthur Bower Forwood (CON) | Ormskirk |
8 July 1836 | Rt Hon Joseph Chamberlain (LIB) | Birmingham West |
9 July 1836 | Rt Hon Henry Campbell-Bannerman (LIB) | Stirling District of Burghs |
11 August 1836 | Hugh Gilzean Reid (LIB) | Aston Manor |
27 August 1836 | Richard Sims Donkin (CON) | Tynemouth |
30 October 1836 | Robert Jasper More (LIB) | Ludlow |
27 December 1836 | Rt Hon John Hay Athole Macdonald (CON) | Edinburgh & St Andrews Universities |
1837 | John Morgan Howard (CON) | Dulwich |
1837 | Octavius Vaughan Morgan (LIB) | Battersea |
1837 | Henry Spicer (LIB) | Islington South |
1837 | John Wilson (LIB/LAB) | Houghton-le-Spring |
c 1837 | Thomas O'Hanlon (N) | Eastern Cavan |
28 January 1837 | Rt Hon Lord Richard de Aquila Grosvenor (LIB) | Flintshire |
22 February 1837 | Sir Archibald Campbell Campbell, Bt (CON) | Western Renfrewshire |
3 May 1837 | Donald Crawford (LIB) | North Eastern Lanarkshire |
8 May 1837 | Walter Tuckfield Goldsworthy (CON) | Hammersmith |
12 May 1837 | Thomas Myles Sandys (CON) | Bootle |
27 May 1837 | Charles Townshend Murdoch (CON) | Reading |
6 June 1837 | Sir John Henry Kennaway, Bt (CON) | Honiton |
11 July 1837 | Rt Hon John Blair Balfour (LIB) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
7 August 1837 | Rt Hon Sir William Hart Dyke, Bt (CON) | Dartford |
September 1837 | Charles James Valentine (CON) | Cockermouth |
1 October 1837 | Edward James Saunderson (CON) | Northern Armagh |
13 October 1837 | Stanley Leighton (CON) | Oswestry |
23 October 1837 | Rt Hon Sir Michael Edward Hicks-Beach, Bt (CON) | Bristol West |
12 November 1837 | Sir Michael Arthur Bass, Bt (LIB) | Burton |
12 November 1837 | Thomas Burt (LIB/LAB) | Morpeth |
1838 | John Edmund Wentworth Addison (CON) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
1838 | Thomas Eccleston Gibb (LIB) | St Pancras East |
1838 | Henry Green (LIB) | Poplar |
1838 | Francis Charles Hughes-Hallett (CON) | Rochester |
1838 | John Philip Nolan (N) | Northern Galway |
1838 | Donal Sullivan (N) | Southern Westmeath |
1838 | Arthur Brend Winterbotham (LIB) | Cirencester |
28 January 1838 | Lord Edward Cavendish (LIB) | Western Derbyshire |
3 March 1838 | Robert Andrew Allison (LIB) | Eskdale |
3 April 1838 | Rt Hon Edward Robert King-Harman (CON) | Isle of Thanet |
5 April 1838 | Arthur Loftus Tottenham (CON) | Winchester |
6 April 1838 | Edmund Hope Verney (LIB) | Buckingham |
27 April 1838 | Frederick Seager Hunt (CON) | Marylebone West |
28 April 1838 | Henry Fell Pease (LIB) | Cleveland |
10 May 1838 | James Bryce (LIB) | Aberdeen South |
20 June 1838 | Alexander William Hall (CON) | Oxford |
14 July 1838 | Thomas William Boord (CON) | Greenwich |
15 July 1838 | William Mather (LIB) | Salford South |
20 July 1838 | Rt Hon George Otto Trevelyan (LIB) | Hawick District of Burghs |
22 July 1838 | Edward Hamer Carbutt (LIB) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
4 August 1838 | William Edward Murray Tomlinson (CON) | Preston |
8 October 1838 | Sir Julian Goldsmid, Bt (LIB) | St Pancras South |
11 October 1838 | Edward Birkbeck (CON) | Eastern Norfolk |
11 October 1838 | Robert Norton (CON) | Tunbridge |
19 November 1838 | Charles Thomson Ritchie (CON) | St George |
22 November 1838 | Herbert Hardy Cozens-Hardy (LIB) | Northern Norfolk |
25 November 1838 | Rt Hon Henry Cecil Raikes (CON) | Cambridge University |
3 December 1838 | Rt Hon David Robert Plunket (CON) | Dublin University |
24 December 1838 | John Morley (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
1839 | James Bigwood (CON) | Finsbury East |
1839 | Baron Ferdinand James de Rothschild (LIB) | Aylesbury |
1839 | George Blucher Heneage Marton (CON) | Lancaster |
5 January 1839 | Philip Albert Muntz (CON) | Tamworth |
22 March 1839 | Hon John Stewart Gathorne-Hardy (CON) | Medway |
9 July 1839 | Robert Uniacke Penrose Fitzgerald (CON) | Cambridge |
12 August 1839 | Sir George Macpherson Grant, Bt (LIB) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
21 October 1839 | Frederick Edwin Gould Lambart, Viscount Kilcoursie (LIB) | Southern Somerset |
9 December 1839 | Thomas Frederick Halsey (CON) | Watford |
1840 | William Abraham (N) | Western Limerick |
1840 | Edward Samuel Wesley de Cobain (Ind CON) | Belfast East |
1840 | Rt Hon Hugh Holmes (CON) | Dublin University |
1840 | Dr Roderick Macdonald (Ind LIB/Crofter) | Ross & Cromarty |
1840 | John Shiress Will (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
13 January 1840 | Samuel Storey (LIB) | Sunderland |
11 February 1840 | Arthur Duncombe (CON) | Howdenshire |
16 February 1840 | William Lawies Jackson (CON) | Leeds North |
16 March 1840 | William Thomas Makins (CON) | South Eastern Essex |
29 March 1840 | Edward Heneage (LIB) | Great Grimsby |
13 April 1840 | Henry Broadhurst (LIB/LAB) | Birmingham Bordesley |
7 July 1840 | Richard Chamberlain (LIB) | Islington West |
17 July 1840 | Dr Balthazar Walter Foster (LIB) | Chester |
1 September 1840 | Edward North Buxton (LIB) | Walthamstow |
16 September 1840 | Alfred Thomas (LIB) | Eastern Glamorganshire |
24 September 1840 | Rt Hon Edward Stanhope (CON) | Horncastle |
20 October 1840 | Henry de Worms, Baron de Worms (CON) | Liverpool East Toxteth |
18 November 1840 | Joseph Powell Williams (LIB) | Birmingham South |
22 December 1840 | Rt Hon Henry Chaplin (CON) | Sleaford |
23 December 1840 | Sir Roper Lethbridge (CON) | Kensington North |
28 December 1840 | Hon George Thomas Kenyon (CON) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
28 December 1840 | Arthur George Kitching (LIB) | Maldon |
1841 | John Horton Blades (LIB) | West Bromwich |
1841 | Harry Bullard (CON) | Norwich |
1841 | Edward Crossley (LIB) | Sowerby |
1841 | Charles Wallwyn Radcliffe Cooke (CON) | Newington West |
1841 | William Sidebottom (CON) | High Peak |
15 January 1841 | Rt Hon Frederick Arthur Stanley (CON) | Blackpool |
29 January 1841 | William Cuthbert Quilter (LIB) | Sudbury |
February 1841 | Thomas Henry Bolton (LIB) | St Pancras North |
15 February 1841 | Edward George Clarke (CON) | Plymouth |
18 March 1841 | William Jacks (LIB) | Leith District of Burghs |
21 March 1841 | Francis Alston Channing (LIB) | Eastern Northamptonshire |
2 May 1841 | Hon Henry Robert Brand (LIB) | Stroud |
19 June 1841 | Rt Hon William Pleydell-Bouverie, Viscount Folkestone (CON) | Enfield |
8 September 1841 | Felix Thornley Cobbold (LIB) | Stowmarket |
15 October 1841 | John Edward Ellis (LIB) | Rushcliffe |
18 December 1841 | Dr Charles Cameron (LIB) | Glasgow College |
1842 | John Finucane (N) | Eastern Limerick |
1842 | John McCulloch (LIB) | Glasgow St Rollox |
1842 | Bernard Charles Molloy (N) | Birr |
1842 | George Edward Price (CON) | Devonport |
23 January 1842 | Charles George Milnes Gaskell (LIB) | Morley |
8 February 1842 | John Tomlinson Brunner (LIB) | Northwich |
26 February 1842 | Benjamin Pickard (LIB/LAB) | Normanton |
24 March 1842 | Samuel Charles Allsopp (CON) | Taunton |
6 April 1842 | James Round (CON) | Harwich |
5 June 1842 | Cornelius Marshall Warmington (LIB) | Western Monmouthshire |
14 June 1842 | William Abraham (Ind LIB/LAB) | Rhondda |
11 July 1842 | Robert Bannatyne Finlay (LIB) | Inverness District of Burghs |
16 July 1842 | Charles Thomas Dyke Acland (LIB) | Launceston |
30 July 1842 | Hamar Alfred Bass (LIB) | Western Staffordshire |
22 November 1842 | George Christopher Trout Bartley (CON) | Islington North |
22 December 1842 | Sir Richard Everard Webster (CON) | Isle of Wight |
2 January 1843 | Prof James Stuart (LIB) | Hoxton |
8 January 1843 | John Bryn Roberts (LIB) | Eifion |
20 February 1843 | Lord Claud John Hamilton (CON) | Liverpool West Derby |
6 July 1843 | George Salis-Schwabe (LIB) | Middleton |
3 August 1843 | Charles Hall (CON) | Chesterton |
30 August 1843 | Cyril Flower (LIB) | Luton |
4 September 1843 | Rt Hon Sir Charles Wentworth Dilke, Bt (LIB) | Chelsea |
1844 | Michael Conway (N) | Northern Leitrim |
1844 | David Sheehy (N) | Southern Galway |
1844 | John Francis Smithwick (N) | Kilkenny City |
11 February 1844 | Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective (CON) | Kendal |
11 April 1844 | Alexander Hargreaves Brown (LIB) | Wellington (Shropshire) |
6 May 1844 | William Fuller-Maitland (LIB) | Breconshire |
8 May 1844 | Dr William Alexander Hunter (LIB) | Aberdeen North |
12 May 1844 | Frank Hardcastle (CON) | Westhoughton |
June 1844 | Thomas Milvain (CON) | Durham |
14 June 1844 | Thomas Phillips Price (LIB) | Northern Monmouthshire |
1 October 1844 | Arthur O'Connor (N) | Eastern Donegal |
1 October 1844 | Arthur O'Connor (N) | Ossory |
18 November 1844 | John Fletcher Moulton (LIB) | Clapham |
13 December 1844 | Francis William Maclean (LIB) | Woodstock |
18 December 1844 | Sir Ughtred James Kay-Shuttleworth, Bt (LIB) | Clitheroe |
29 December 1844 | William Frederic Lawrence (CON) | Liverpool Abercromby |
1845 | John Barry (N) | Southern Wexford |
1845 | Dr Joseph Edward Kenny (N) | Southern Cork |
1845 | James Joseph O'Kelly (N) | Northern Roscommon |
1845 | John Stack (N) | Northern Kerry |
1845 | Francis Taylor (LIB) | Southern Norfolk |
6 January 1845 | William Martin Murphy (N) | Dublin St Patrick's |
8 January 1845 | Sir Herbert Eustace Maxwell, Bt (CON) | Wigtownshire |
10 January 1845 | Hon Robert Torrens O'Neill (CON) | Mid Antrim |
24 February 1845 | Robert William Hanbury (CON) | Preston |
19 March 1845 | Hon Alan de Tatton Egerton (CON) | Knutsford |
28 May 1845 | Charles Edward Hamilton (CON) | Rotherhithe |
10 August 1845 | James Patrick Bannerman Robertson (CON) | Bute |
30 August 1845 | Sir Henry Meysey Meysey-Thompson, Bt (LIB) | Brigg |
28 October 1845 | Edmund Robertson (LIB) | Dundee |
13 December 1845 | George Pitt-Lewis (LIB) | Barnstaple |
17 December 1845 | Rt Hon Lord George Francis Hamilton (CON) | Ealing |
27 December 1845 | Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, Earl of March (CON) | Chichester |
29 December 1845 | Edmund William Dwyer Gray (N) | Carlow |
29 December 1845 | Edmund William Dwyer Gray (N) | Dublin St Stephen's Green |
1846 | Thomas Ryburn Buchanan (LIB) | Edinburgh West |
1846 | Dr Gavin Brown Clark (Ind LIB/Crofter) | Caithness |
1846 | John Hooper (N) | South Eastern Cork |
1846 | Joseph Nolan (N) | Northern Louth |
1846 | Henry James Tollemache (CON) | Eddisbury |
26 January 1846 | Eugene Wason (LIB) | Southern Ayrshire |
10 February 1846 | Lord Charles William de la Poer Beresford (CON) | Marylebone East |
13 February 1846 | John George Gibson (CON) | Liverpool Walton |
6 March 1846 | Lewis McIver (LIB) | Torquay |
25 March 1846 | Hon Walter Henry James (LIB) | Gateshead |
28 March 1846 | George Higginson Allsopp (CON) | Worcester |
1 April 1846 | Hon Lewis Payn Dawnay (CON) | Thirsk & Malton |
4 April 1846 | James Joicey (LIB) | Chester-le-Street |
6 April 1846 | Philip Wroughton (CON) | Abingdon |
9 June 1846 | Herbert Coulston Gardner (LIB) | Saffron Walden |
27 June 1846 | Charles Stewart Parnell (N) | Cork City |
4 July 1846 | Hon Francis Charles Bridgeman (CON) | Bolton |
15 July 1846 | John Charles Durant (LIB) | Stepney |
15 July 1846 | Frank Lockwood (LIB) | York |
28 July 1846 | Rt Hon Lord Arthur William Hill (CON) | Western Down |
16 October 1846 | Lord Francis Hervey (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
7 November 1846 | Cecil George Savile Foljambe (LIB) | Mansfield |
18 November 1846 | Hon Henry Stafford Northcote (CON) | Exeter |
25 November 1846 | James Tynte Agg-Gardner (CON) | Cheltenham |
17 December 1846 | Hon Arthur Ralph Douglas Elliot (LIB) | Roxburghshire |
1847 | John Macdonald Cameron (Ind LIB) | Wick District of Burghs |
1847 | James Peter Gilhooly (N) | Western Cork |
1847 | Jasper Douglas Pyne (N) | Western Waterford |
1847 | Jeremiah Daniel Sheehan (N) | Eastern Kerry |
1847 | Herbert Shepherd-Cross (CON) | Bolton |
25 February 1847 | Evan Henry Llewellyn (CON) | Northern Somerset |
1 March 1847 | Henry Parkman Sturgis (LIB) | Southern Dorset |
18 March 1847 | Courtney Stanhope Kenny (LIB) | Barnsley |
23 May 1847 | James Martin McCalmont (CON) | Eastern Antrim |
24 June 1847 | Robert Bickersteth (LIB) | Newport (Shropshire) |
29 June 1847 | Edward Thomas Davenant Cotton (CON) | Wirral |
15 July 1847 | John Joseph Clancy (N) | Northern Dublin County |
13 October 1847 | Arthur Herbert Dyke Acland (LIB) | Rotherham |
27 October 1847 | William James Ingram (LIB) | Boston |
24 December 1847 | Dr George Smyth Baden-Powell (CON) | Liverpool Kirkdale |
1848 | Edmund Leamy (N) | North Eastern Cork |
1848 | James Edward O'Doherty (N) | Northern Donegal |
1848 | Patrick O'Hea (N) | Western Donegal |
1848 | Thomas Sexton (N) | Southern Sligo |
1848 | Hugh Watt (LIB) | Glasgow Camlachie |
1848 | John Bazley White (CON) | Gravesend |
23 February 1848 | Hon Hugh Frederick Hislop Elliot (LIB) | Northern Ayrshire |
5 April 1848 | William Copeland Borlase (LIB) | St Austell |
16 May 1848 | William Henry Fellowes (CON) | Ramsey |
18 May 1848 | John Henniker Heaton (CON) | Canterbury |
25 July 1848 | Rt Hon Arthur James Balfour (CON) | Manchester East |
2 September 1848 | Henry Cosmo Orme Bonsor (CON) | Wimbledon |
5 October 1848 | Thomas Power O'Connor (N) | Liverpool Scotland |
5 October 1848 | Thomas Power O'Connor (N) | Galway |
7 October 1848 | Dr George Augustus Pilkington (LIB) | Southport |
13 February 1849 | Rt Hon Lord Randolph Henry Spencer Churchill (CON) | Paddington South |
18 February 1849 | Arnold Morley (LIB) | Nottingham East |
26 February 1849 | William Hood Walrond (CON) | Tiverton |
March 1849 | George Richard Bethell (CON) | Holderness |
31 May 1849 | Charles Edward Howard Vincent (CON) | Sheffield Central |
8 July 1849 | Hon Edward Marjoribanks (LIB) | Berwickshire |
August 1849 | William John Lane (N) | Eastern Cork |
24 August 1849 | Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett (CON) | Sheffield Ecclesall |
20 September 1849 | Dr Charles Kearns Deane Tanner (N) | Mid Cork |
14 November 1849 | James Tuite (N) | Northern Westmeath |
27 November 1849 | Jabez Edward Johnson-Ferguson (LIB) | Loughborough |
20 December 1849 | Brownlow Henry George Cecil, Lord Burghley (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
1850 | Thomas Joseph Condon (N) | Eastern Tipperary |
1850 | Thomas Coote (LIB) | Huntingdon |
1850 | Luke Patrick Hayden (N) | Southern Leitrim |
1850 | Richard William Blackwood Ker (CON) | Eastern Down |
1850 | Edward Hare Pickersgill (LIB) | Bethnal Green South West |
1850 | Charles Edward Baring Young (CON) | Christchurch |
c 1850 | Alexander Blane (N) | Southern Armagh |
5 May 1850 | Charles Fenwick (LIB/LAB) | Wansbeck |
12 May 1850 | Charles Benjamin Bright McLaren (LIB) | Stafford |
11 July 1850 | Ernest Baggallay (CON) | Brixton |
17 September 1850 | Henry Charles Howard (LIB) | Penrith |
10 October 1850 | John O'Connor (N) | Southern Tipperary |
21 October 1850 | Leonard Lyell (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
17 November 1850 | Patrick Joseph Power (N) | Eastern Waterford |
1851 | Llewellyn Archer Atherley-Jones (LIB) | North Western Durham |
1851 | Timothy Charles Harrington (N) | Dublin Harbour |
1851 | Richard Power (N) | Waterford City |
1851 | Edward Sheil (N) | Southern Meath |
1851 | Walter Shirley Shirley (LIB) | Doncaster |
20 January 1851 | William Lehmann Ashmead Bartlett Burdett-Coutts (CON) | Westminster |
13 March 1851 | George Newnes (LIB) | Newmarket |
28 March 1851 | Hon Murray Edward Gordon Finch-Hatton (CON) | Spalding |
23 April 1851 | William George Spencer Scott Compton, Earl Compton (LIB) | Stratford-on-Avon |
6 May 1851 | Rt Hon William Heneage Legge, Viscount Lewisham (CON) | Lewisham |
20 July 1851 | Cromartie Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Marquess of Stafford (LIB) | Sutherland |
12 August 1851 | William Leatham Bright (LIB) | Stoke-on-Trent |
19 August 1851 | Hon Bernard John Seymour Coleridge (LIB) | Sheffield Attercliffe |
4 September 1851 | John Dillon (N) | Eastern Mayo |
15 September 1851 | Charles Bellby Stuart-Wortley (CON) | Sheffield Hallam |
2 October 1851 | Lord Algernon Malcolm Arthur Percy (CON) | St George Hanover Square |
21 October 1851 | Aretas Akers-Douglas (CON) | St Augustine's |
28 November 1851 | Albert Henry George Grey (LIB) | Tyneside |
28 November 1851 | Edward Stafford Howard (LIB) | Thornbury |
4 December 1851 | Hon Robert Preston Bruce (LIB) | Western Fife |
1852 | Joseph Richard Cox (N) | Eastern Clare |
1852 | James Christopher Flynn (N) | Northern Cork |
1852 | James Alfred Jacoby (LIB) | Mid Derbyshire |
1852 | Hon William John Wentworth-Fitzwilliam (Ind LIB) | Peterborough |
c 1852 | Edward Harrington (N) | Western Kerry |
4 January 1852 | Henry Seymour King (CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
17 February 1852 | John Baird (CON) | North Western Lanarkshire |
11 May 1852 | James Walter Grimston, Viscount Grimston (CON) | St Albans |
7 June 1852 | William Grey Ellison Macartney (CON) | Southern Antrim |
10 September 1852 | William Snowdon Robson (LIB) | Bow & Bromley |
2 October 1852 | William O'Brien (N) | Southern Tyrone |
1853 | James Lawrence Carew (N) | Northern Kildare |
1853 | Joseph Francis Fox (N) | Tullamore |
1853 | Charles Carmichael Lacaita (LIB) | Dundee |
1853 | John Francis Small (N) | Southern Down |
5 February 1853 | Henry Seton-Karr (CON) | St Helens |
18 March 1853 | Arthur Montagu Brookfield (CON) | Rye |
18 March 1853 | William Hayes Fisher (CON) | Fulham |
9 April 1853 | Gerald William Balfour (CON) | Leeds Central |
1 June 1853 | Charles Augustus Vansittart Conybeare (Ind LIB) | Camborne |
7 January 1854 | Herbert John Gladstone (LIB) | Leeds West |
30 January 1854 | Henry Lyle Mulholland (CON) | Northern Londonderry |
6 February 1854 | Hon Alfred John Francis Egerton (CON) | Eccles |
1 March 1854 | Henry Hobhouse (LIB) | Eastern Somerset |
16 April 1854 | Hugh Fortescue, Viscount Ebrington (LIB) | Tavistock |
13 July 1854 | Walter Hume Long (CON) | Devizes |
2 August 1854 | Charles William Sydney Pierrepont, Viscount Newark (CON) | Newark |
1855 | Richard Dawson (CON) | Leeds East |
1855 | Patrick Joseph O'Brien (N) | Northern Tipperary |
26 January 1855 | Charles William Mills (CON) | Sevenoaks |
5 February 1855 | Thomas Gair Ashton (LIB) | Hyde |
7 April 1855 | Tom Cottingham Edwards-Moss (CON) | Widnes |
17 May 1855 | Timothy Michael Healy (N) | Southern Londonderry |
17 May 1855 | Timothy Michael Healy (N) | Northern Monaghan |
30 October 1855 | William Henry Grenfell (LIB) | Salisbury |
1856 | John Baguley Brooks (CON) | Altrincham |
1856 | Henry Campbell (N) | Southern Fermanagh |
1856 | John Deasy (N) | Western Mayo |
1856 | Robert Stewart Menzies (LIB) | Eastern Perthshire |
1856 | William James Reynolds (N) | Eastern Tyrone |
9 January 1856 | Arthur Anthony Baumann (CON) | Peckham |
19 January 1856 | Newton Wallop, Viscount Lymington (LIB) | South Molton |
23 May 1856 | Archibald Cameron Corbett (LIB) | Glasgow Tradeston |
30 July 1856 | Richard Burdon Haldane (LIB) | Haddingtonshire |
1 September 1856 | John Edward Redmond (N) | Northern Wexford |
13 October 1856 | Lord Frederic Spencer Hamilton (CON) | Manchester South West |
25 November 1856 | Ernest William Denison (CON) | Whitby |
14 December 1856 | Hon William St John Fremantle Brodrick (CON) | Guildford |
1857 | Patrick Alexander Chance (N) | Southern Kilkenny |
1857 | Henry Richard Farquharson (CON) | Western Dorset |
1857 | James Mellor Paulton (LIB) | Bishop Auckland |
14 June 1857 | Sir Savile Brinton Crossley, Bt (LIB) | Lowestoft |
29 June 1857 | Alfred Edward Pease (LIB) | York |
1 July 1857 | Robert Gent-Davis (CON) | Kennington |
1 August 1857 | Hon Rowland Winn (CON) | Pontefract |
30 October 1857 | Hon Charles Robert Spencer (LIB) | Mid Northamptonshire |
14 December 1857 | Daniel Crilly (N) | Northern Mayo |
19 May 1858 | George Granville Leveson-Gower (LIB) | North Western Staffordshire |
5 September 1858 | Lord Ernest William Hamilton (CON) | Northern Tyrone |
25 October 1858 | Thomas Patrick Gill (N) | Southern Louth |
1859 | Justin Huntley McCarthy (N) | Newry |
3 January 1859 | Maurice Healy (N) | Cork City |
10 April 1859 | Hon Arthur Henry John Walsh (CON) | Radnorshire |
17 October 1859 | William Waldegrave Palmer, Viscount Wolmer (LIB) | Petersfield |
27 January 1860 | Sir George Reresby Sitwell, bt (CON) | Scarborough |
1 February 1861 | Matthew Joseph Kenny (N) | Mid Tyrone |
13 April 1861 | William Hoey Kearney Redmond (N) | Northern Fermanagh |
26 April 1861 | Francis Bingham Mildmay (LIB) | Totnes |
28 April 1861 | Richard George Penn Curzon-Howe, Viscount Curzon (CON) | Wycombe |
23 October 1861 | James Edward Hubert Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne (CON) | Darwen |
25 April 1862 | Sir Edward Grey, Bt (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
21 September 1862 | Sir Thomas Henry Grattan Esmonde, Bt (N) | Southern Dublin County |
24 November 1862 | Francis Seymour Stevenson (LIB) | Eye |
18 December 1862 | Harry Lawson Webster Lawson (LIB) | St Pancras West |