Aberdeen & Glasgow Universities |
Rt Hon James Alexander Campbell (CON) |
Aberdeen North |
Duncan Vernon Pirie (LIB) |
Aberdeen South |
Rt Hon James Bryce (LIB) |
Abingdon |
Archie Kirkman Loyd (CON) |
Accrington |
Sir Joseph Francis Leese (LIB) |
Altrincham |
Coningsby Ralph Disraeli (CON) |
Andover |
Rt Hon William Withey Bramston Beach (CON) |
Anglesey |
Ellis Jones Griffith (LIB) |
Appleby |
Richard Rigg (LIB) |
Arfon |
William Jones (LIB) |
Argyll |
Donald Ninian Nicol (CON) |
Ashburton |
Rt Hon Charles Seale-Hayne (LIB) |
Ashford |
Laurence Hardy (CON) |
Ashton-under-Lyne |
Herbert James Whiteley (CON) |
Aston Manor |
Evelyn Cecil (CON) |
Aylesbury |
Hon Lionel Walter Rothschild (LIB U) |
Ayr District of Burghs |
Charles Lindsay Orr-Ewing (CON) |
Banbury |
Albert Brassey (CON) |
Banffshire |
Alexander William Black (LIB) |
Barkston Ash |
Robert Gunter (CON) |
Barnard Castle |
Sir Joseph Whitwell Pease, Bt (LIB) |
Barnsley |
Joseph Walton (LIB) |
Barnstaple |
Ernest Joseph Soares (LIB) |
Barrow-in-Furness |
Sir Charles William Cayzer (CON) |
Basingstoke |
Arthur Frederick Jeffreys (CON) |
Bassetlaw |
Rt Hon Sir Frederick George Milner, Bt (CON) |
Bath |
Charles Wyndham Murray (CON) Rt Hon Edmond Robert Wodehouse (LIB U) |
Battersea |
John Elliot Burns (LIB/LAB) |
Bedford |
Charles Guy Pym (CON) |
Belfast East |
Gustav Wilhelm Wolff (U) |
Belfast North |
Sir James Horner Haslett (U) |
Belfast South |
William Johnston (U) |
Belfast West |
Hugh Oakley Arnold-Foster (LIB U) |
Bermondsey |
Henry John Cockayne Cust (CON) |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Sir Edward Grey, Bt (LIB) |
Berwickshire |
Harold John Tennant (LIB) |
Bethnal Green North East |
Sir Mancherjee Merwanjee Bhownaggree (CON) |
Bethnal Green South West |
Samuel Forde Ridley (CON) |
Bewdley |
Alfred Baldwin (CON) |
Biggleswade |
Lord Alwyne Frederick Compton (LIB U) |
Birkenhead |
Sir Elliott Lees, Bt (CON) |
Birmingham Bordesley |
Rt Hon Jesse Collings (LIB U) |
Birmingham Central |
Edward Ebenezer Parkes (LIB U) |
Birmingham East |
Sir John Benjamin Stone (CON) |
Birmingham Edgbaston |
Francis William Lowe (CON) |
Birmingham North |
John Throgmorton Middlemore (LIB U) |
Birmingham South |
Joseph Powell Williams (LIB U) |
Birmingham West |
Rt Hon Joseph Chamberlain (LIB U) |
Birr |
Michael Reddy (N) |
Bishop Auckland |
James Mellor Paulton (LIB) |
Blackburn |
Sir William Henry Hornby, Bt (CON) Sir William Coddington, Bt (CON) |
Blackpool |
Rt Hon Sir Matthew White Ridley, Bt (CON) |
Bodmin |
Sir Lewis William Molesworth, Bt (LIB U) |
Bolton |
Herbert Shepherd-Cross (CON) George Harwood (LIB) |
Bootle |
Thomas Myles Sandys (CON) |
Boston |
William Garfit (CON) |
Bosworth |
Charles Benjamin Bright McLaren (LIB) |
Bow & Bromley |
Walter Murray Guthrie (CON) |
Bradford Central |
James M Leslie Wanklyn (LIB U) |
Bradford East |
Hon Ronald Henry Fulke Greville (CON) |
Bradford West |
Ernest Francis Swan Flower (CON) |
Breconshire |
Charles Morley (LIB) |
Brentford |
James Bigwood (CON) |
Bridgwater |
Edward James Stanley (CON) |
Brigg |
Harold James Reckitt (LIB) |
Brighton |
Gerald Walter Erskine Loder (CON) Bruce Canning Vernon-Wentworth (CON) |
Bristol East |
Charles Edward Henry Hobhouse (LIB) |
Bristol North |
Sir Frederick Wills, Bt (LIB U) |
Bristol South |
Rt Hon Walter Hume Long (CON) |
Bristol West |
Rt Hon Sir Michael Edward Hicks-Beach, Bt (CON) |
Brixton |
Sir Robert Gray Cornish Mowbray, Bt (CON) |
Buckingham |
William Walter Carlile (CON) |
Buckrose |
Luke White (LIB) |
Burnley |
William Mitchell (CON) |
Burton |
Robert Frederick Ratcliff (LIB U) |
Bury |
James Kenyon (CON) |
Bury St Edmunds |
Sir Edward Walter Greene, Bt (CON) |
Bute |
Rt Hon Andrew Graham Murray (CON) |
Caithness |
Robert Leicester Harmsworth (LIB) |
Camberwell North |
Dr Thomas James Macnamara (LIB) |
Camborne |
William Sproston Caine (LIB) |
Cambridge |
Sir Robert Uniacke Penrose Fitzgerald, Bt (CON) |
Cambridge University |
Rt Hon Sir John Eldon Gorst (CON) Sir Richard Claverhouse Jebb (CON) |
Canterbury |
John Henniker Heaton (CON) |
Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Sir Edward James Reed (LIB) |
Cardiganshire |
Matthew Lewis Vaughan-Davies (LIB) |
Carlisle |
Rt Hon William Court Gully (Speaker) |
Carlow |
John Hammond (N) |
Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Alfred Davies (LIB) |
Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
David Lloyd George (LIB) |
Chatham |
Sir Horatio David Davies (CON) |
Chelmsford |
Frederic Carne Rasch (CON) |
Chelsea |
Charles Algernon Whitmore (CON) |
Cheltenham |
James Tynte Agg-Gardner (CON) |
Chertsey |
Henry Currie Leigh-Bennett (CON) |
Chester |
Robert Armstrong Yerburgh (CON) |
Chester-le-Street |
Sir James Joicey, Bt (LIB) |
Chesterfield |
Thomas Bayley (LIB) |
Chesterton |
Walter Raymond Greene (CON) |
Chichester |
Lord Edmund Bernard Talbot (CON) |
Chippenham |
Sir John Poynder Dickson-Poynder, Bt (CON) |
Chorley |
David Alexander Edward Lindsay, Lord Balcarres (CON) |
Christchurch |
Kenneth Robert Balfour (CON) |
Cirencester |
Hon Allen Benjamin Bathurst (CON) |
City of London |
Sir Joseph Cockfield Dimsdale (CON) Hon Alban George Henry Gibbs (CON) |
Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Eugene Wason (LIB) |
Clapham |
Percy Melville Thornton (CON) |
Cleveland |
Alfred Edward Pease (LIB) |
Clitheroe |
Rt Hon Sir Ughtred James Kay-Shuttleworth, Bt (LIB) |
Cockermouth |
John Scurrah Randles (CON) |
Colchester |
Sir Weetman Dickinson Pearson, Bt (LIB) |
Colne Valley |
Sir James Kitson, Bt (LIB) |
Connemara |
William O'Malley (N) |
Cork City |
William O'Brien (N) James Francis Xavier O'Brien (N) |
Coventry |
Charles James Murray (CON) |
Crewe |
James Tomkinson (LIB) |
Cricklade |
Lord Edmond George Petty-Fitzmaurice (LIB) |
Croydon |
Rt Hon Charles Thomson Ritchie (CON) |
Darlington |
Herbert Pike Pease (LIB U) |
Dartford |
Rt Hon Sir William Hart Dyke, Bt (CON) |
Darwen |
John Rutherford (CON) |
Denbigh District of Boroughs |
Hon George Thomas Kenyon (CON) |
Deptford |
Rev Arthur Henry Aylmer Morton (CON) |
Derby |
Sir Thomas Roe (LIB) Richard Bell (LAB) |
Devizes |
Edward Alfred Goulding (CON) |
Devonport |
Hudson Ewbanke Kearley (LIB) Edward John Chalmers Morton (LIB) |
Dewsbury |
Mark Oldroyd (LIB) |
Doncaster |
Frederick William Fison (CON) |
Dover |
George Wyndham (CON) |
Droitwich |
Richard Biddulph Martin (LIB U) |
Dublin College Green |
Joseph Patrick Nannetti (N) |
Dublin Harbour |
Timothy Charles Harrington (N) |
Dublin St Patrick's |
William Field (N) |
Dublin St Stephen's Green |
James McCann (N) |
Dublin University |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Henry Carson (U) Rt Hon William Edward Hartpole Lecky (LIB U) |
Dudley |
Brooke Robinson (CON) |
Dulwich |
Sir John Blundell Maple, Bt (CON) |
Dumfries District of Burghs |
Sir Robert Threshie Reid (LIB) |
Dumfriesshire |
William Jardine Herries Maxwell (LIB U) |
Dunbartonshire |
Alexander Wylie (CON) |
Dundee |
Edmund Robertson (LIB) Sir John Leng (LIB) |
Durham |
Hon Arthur Ralph Douglas Elliot (LIB U) |
Ealing |
Rt Hon Lord George Francis Hamilton (CON) |
East Grinstead |
George Joachim Goschen (CON) |
Eastbourne |
Lindsay Hogg (CON) |
Eastern Aberdeenshire |
Archibald White Maconochie (LIB U) |
Eastern Antrim |
James Martin McCalmont (U) |
Eastern Carmarthenshire |
Abel Thomas (LIB) |
Eastern Cavan |
Samuel Young (N) |
Eastern Clare |
William Hoey Kearney Redmond (N) |
Eastern Cork |
Anthony John Charles Donelan (N) |
Eastern Denbighshire |
Samuel Moss (LIB) |
Eastern Donegal |
Edward McFadden (N) |
Eastern Dorset |
Hon Humphrey Napier Sturt (CON) |
Eastern Down |
James Alexander Rentoul (U) |
Eastern Fife |
Rt Hon Herbert Henry Asquith (LIB) |
Eastern Galway |
John Roche (N) |
Eastern Glamorganshire |
Alfred Thomas (LIB) |
Eastern Kerry |
John Murphy (N) |
Eastern Limerick |
Prof William Lundon (N) |
Eastern Mayo |
John Dillon (N) |
Eastern Norfolk |
Robert John Price (LIB) |
Eastern Northamptonshire |
Francis Alston Channing (LIB) |
Eastern Perthshire |
Sir John George Smyth Kinloch, Bt (LIB) |
Eastern Renfrewshire |
Michael Hugh Shaw-Stewart (CON) |
Eastern Somerset |
Henry Hobhouse (LIB U) |
Eastern Tipperary |
Thomas Joseph Condon (N) |
Eastern Tyrone |
Patrick Charles Doogan (N) |
Eastern Waterford |
Patrick Joseph Power (N) |
Eastern Wicklow |
Denis Joseph Cogan (N) |
Eastern Worcestershire |
Joseph Austen Chamberlain (LIB U) |
Eccles |
Octavius Leigh Leigh-Clare (CON) |
Eddisbury |
Henry James Tollemache (CON) |
Edinburgh & St Andrews Universities |
Sir John Batty Tuke (CON) |
Edinburgh Central |
George Mackenzie Brown (LIB) |
Edinburgh East |
George McCrae (LIB) |
Edinburgh South |
Sir Andrew Noel Agnew, Bt (LIB U) |
Edinburgh West |
Sir Lewis McIver, Bt (LIB U) |
Edinburghshire |
Hon Alexander William Charles Oliphant Murray, Master of Elibank (LIB) |
Egremont |
James Robert Bain (CON) |
Eifion |
John Bryn Roberts (LIB) |
Elgin District of Burghs |
Alexander Asher (LIB) |
Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Hon John Edward Gordon (CON) |
Elland |
Charles Philips Trevelyan (LIB) |
Enfield |
Henry Ferryman Bowles (CON) |
Epping |
Amelius Richard Mark Lockwood (CON) |
Epsom |
William Keswick (CON) |
Eskdale |
Claude William Henry Lowther (CON) |
Evesham |
Charles Wigram Long (CON) |
Exeter |
Sir Edgar Vincent (CON) |
Eye |
Francis Seymour Stevenson (LIB) |
Falkirk District of Burghs |
John Wilson (LIB U) |
Fareham |
Arthur Hamilton Lee (CON) |
Faversham |
John Howard (CON) |
Finsbury Central |
Hon William Frederick Barton Massey-Mainwaring (CON) |
Finsbury East |
Henry Charles Richards (CON) |
Flint District of Boroughs |
John Herbert Lewis (LIB) |
Flintshire |
Samuel Smith (LIB) |
Forest-of-Dean |
Rt Hon Sir Charles Wentworth Dilke, Bt (LIB) |
Forfarshire |
John Sinclair (LIB) |
Frome |
John Emmott Barlow (LIB) |
Fulham |
William Hayes Fisher (CON) |
Gainsborough |
Hon Seymour Fitzroy Ormsby-Gore (CON) |
Galway |
Hon Martin Henry Fitzpatrick Morris (U) |
Gateshead |
William Allan (LIB) |
Glasgow Blackfriars & Hutchesontown |
Andrew Bonar Law (CON) |
Glasgow Bridgeton |
Charles Scott Dickson (CON) |
Glasgow Camlachie |
Alexander Cross (LIB) |
Glasgow Central |
John George Alexander Baird (CON) |
Glasgow College |
Sir John Maxwell Stirling-Maxwell, Bt (CON) |
Glasgow St Rollox |
John Wilson (LIB U) |
Glasgow Tradeston |
Archibald Cameron Corbett (LIB U) |
Gloucester |
Russell Rea (LIB) |
Gorton |
Ernest Frederick George Hatch (CON) |
Govan |
Robert Hunter Craig (LIB) |
Gower |
John Aeron Thomas (LIB) |
Grantham |
Arthur Alexander Priestley (LIB) |
Gravesend |
Horatio Gilbert George Parker (CON) |
Great Grimsby |
George Doughty (LIB U) |
Great Yarmouth |
Sir John Charles Ready Colomb (CON) |
Greenock |
James Reid (CON) |
Greenwich |
Lord Hugh Richard Heathcote Cecil (CON) |
Guildford |
Rt Hon William St John Fremantle Brodrick (CON) |
Hackney Central |
Augustus Henry Eden Allhusen (CON) |
Hackney North |
William Robert Bousfield (CON) |
Hackney South |
Thomas Herbert Robertson (CON) |
Haddingtonshire |
Richard Burdon Haldane (LIB) |
Haggerston |
William Randal Cremer (LIB/LAB) |
Halifax |
Sir Saville Brinton Crossley, Bt (LIB U) John Henry Whitley (LIB) |
Hallamshire |
Sir Frederick Thorpe Mappin, Bt (LIB) |
Hammersmith |
William James Bull (CON) |
Hampstead |
Edward Brodie Hoare (CON) |
Handsworth |
Sir Henry Meysey Meysey-Thompson, Bt (LIB U) |
Hanley |
Arthur Howard Heath (CON) |
Harborough |
John William Logan (LIB) |
Harrow |
Irwin Edward Bainbridge Cox (CON) |
Harwich |
James Round (CON) |
Hastings |
Freeman Freeman-Thomas (LIB) |
Hawick District of Burghs |
Thomas Shaw (LIB) |
Henley |
Robert Trotter Hermon-Hodge (CON) |
Hereford |
John Stanhope Arkwright (CON) |
Hertford |
Abel Henry Smith (CON) |
Hexham |
Wentworth Canning Blackett Beaumont (LIB) |
Heywood |
George Kemp (LIB U) |
High Peak |
Oswald Partington (LIB) |
Hitchin |
George Bickersteth Hudson (CON) |
Holborn |
James Farquharson Remnant (CON) |
Holderness |
Arthur Stanley Wilson (CON) |
Holmfirth |
Henry Joseph Wilson (LIB) |
Honiton |
Rt Hon Sir John Henry Kennaway, Bt (CON) |
Horncastle |
Gilbert Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Lord Willoughby de Eresby (CON) |
Hornsey |
Charles Barrington Balfour (CON) |
Horsham |
John Heywood Johnstone (CON) |
Houghton-le-Spring |
Robert Cameron (LIB) |
Howdenshire |
William Henry Wilson-Todd (CON) |
Hoxton |
Hon Claude George Drummond Hay (CON) |
Huddersfield |
Sir James Thomas Woodhouse (LIB) |
Huntingdon |
George Charles Montagu (CON) |
Hyde |
Edward Chapman (CON) |
Hythe |
Sir Edward Albert Sassoon, Bt (CON) |
Ilkeston |
Sir Balthazar Walter Foster (LIB) |
Ince |
Henry Blundell-Hollinshead-Blundell (CON) |
Inverness District of Burghs |
Sir Robert Bannatyne Finlay (LIB U) |
Inverness-shire |
John Alexander Dewar (LIB) |
Ipswich |
Daniel Ford Goddard (LIB) Sir Charles Dalrymple, Bt (CON) |
Isle of Thanet |
Rt Hon James Lowther (CON) |
Isle of Wight |
John Edward Bernard Seely (CON) |
Islington East |
Benjamin Louis Cohen (CON) |
Islington North |
George Christopher Trout Bartley (CON) |
Islington South |
Sir Albert Kaye Rollit (CON) |
Islington West |
Thomas Lough (LIB) |
Jarrow |
Sir Charles Mark Palmer, Bt (LIB) |
Keighley |
John Brigg (LIB) |
Kendal |
Josceline FitzRoy Bagot (CON) |
Kennington |
Frederick Lucas Cook (CON) |
Kensington North |
William Edward Thompson Sharpe (CON) |
Kensington South |
Henry Algernon George Percy, Earl Percy (CON) |
Kidderminster |
Sir Augustus Frederick Godson (CON) |
Kilkenny City |
Patrick O'Brien (N) |
Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
John McAusland Denny (CON) |
Kincardineshire |
John William Crombie (LIB) |
King's Lynn |
Thomas Gibson Bowles (CON) |
Kingston |
Thomas Skewes-Cox (CON) |
Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
Sir Henry Seymour King (CON) |
Kingston-upon-Hull East |
Joseph Thomas Firbank (CON) |
Kingston-upon-Hull West |
Charles Henry Wilson (LIB) |
Kingswinford |
William George Webb (CON) |
Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
James Henry Dalziel (LIB) |
Kirkcudbrightshire |
Sir Mark John MacTaggart Stewart, Bt (CON) |
Knutsford |
Hon Alan de Tatton Egerton (CON) |
Lambeth North |
Frederick William Horner (CON) |
Lancaster |
Norval Watson Helme (LIB) |
Launceston |
John Fletcher Moulton (LIB) |
Leeds Central |
Rt Hon Gerald William Balfour (CON) |
Leeds East |
Henry Strother Cautley (CON) |
Leeds North |
Rt Hon William Lawies Jackson (CON) |
Leeds South |
John Lawson Walton (LIB) |
Leeds West |
Rt Hon Herbert John Gladstone (LIB) |
Leek |
Charles Bill (CON) |
Leicester |
Henry Broadhurst (LIB/LAB) Sir Jonathan Fowle Lancelot Rolleston (CON) |
Leigh |
Charles Prestwich Scott (LIB) |
Leith District of Burghs |
Ronald Crauford Munro Ferguson (LIB) |
Leix |
Dr Mark Anthony McDonnell (N) |
Leominster |
Sir James Rankin, Bt (CON) |
Lewes |
Sir Henry Fletcher, Bt (CON) |
Lewisham |
John Penn (CON) |
Lichfield |
Thomas Courtenay Theydon Warner (LIB) |
Limehouse |
Harry Simon Samuel (CON) |
Limerick City |
Michael Joyce (N) |
Lincoln |
Charles Hilton Seely (LIB U) |
Linlithgowshire |
Alexander Ure (LIB) |
Liverpool Abercromby |
William Frederic Lawrence (CON) |
Liverpool East Toxteth |
Augustus Frederick Warr (CON) |
Liverpool Everton |
Sir John Archibald Willox (CON) |
Liverpool Exchange |
Charles McArthur (LIB U) |
Liverpool Kirkdale |
David MacIver (CON) |
Liverpool Scotland |
Thomas Power O'Connor (N) |
Liverpool Walton |
James Henry Stock (CON) |
Liverpool West Derby |
Samuel Wasse Higginbottom (CON) |
Liverpool West Toxteth |
Robert Paterson Houston (CON) |
London University |
Sir Michael Foster (LIB U) |
Londonderry City |
James Albert Edward Hamilton, Marquis of Hamilton (U) |
Loughborough |
Maurice Levy (LIB) |
Louth |
Robert William Perks (LIB) |
Lowestoft |
Francis Alfred Lucas (CON) |
Ludlow |
Robert Jasper More (LIB U) |
Luton |
Thomas Gair Ashton (LIB) |
Macclesfield |
William Bromley-Davenport (CON) |
Maidstone |
John Barker (LIB) |
Maldon |
Hon Charles Hedley Strutt (CON) |
Manchester East |
Rt Hon Arthur James Balfour (CON) |
Manchester North |
Charles Ernest Schwann (LIB) |
Manchester North East |
Rt Hon Sir James Fergusson, Bt (CON) |
Manchester North West |
Sir William Henry Houldsworth, Bt (CON) |
Manchester South |
Hon William Robert Wellesley Peel (LIB U) |
Manchester South West |
William Johnson Galloway (CON) |
Mansfield |
Arthur Basil Markham (LIB) |
Marylebone East |
Edmund Boulnois (CON) |
Marylebone West |
Sir Samuel Edward Scott, Bt (CON) |
Medway |
Charles Edward Warde (CON) |
Melton |
Lord Cecil Reginald Manners (CON) |
Merionethshire |
Arthur Osmond Williams (LIB) |
Merthyr Tydvil |
David Alfred Thomas (LIB) James Keir Hardie (LAB) |
Mid Antrim |
Hon Robert Torrens O'Neill (U) |
Mid Armagh |
John Brownlee Lonsdale (U) |
Mid Cork |
Dr Charles Kearns Deane Tanner (N) |
Mid Derbyshire |
James Alfred Jacoby (LIB) |
Mid Durham |
John Wilson (LIB/LAB) |
Mid Glamorganshire |
Samuel Thomas Evans (LIB) |
Mid Lanarkshire |
James Caldwell (LIB) |
Mid Norfolk |
Frederick William Wilson (LIB) |
Mid Northamptonshire |
Rt Hon Charles Robert Spencer (LIB) |
Mid Tipperary |
Kendal Edmund O'Brien (N) |
Mid Tyrone |
George Murnaghan (N) |
Middlesbrough |
Samuel Alexander Sadler (CON) |
Middleton |
Edward Brocklehurst Fielden (CON) |
Mile End |
Spencer Charrington (CON) |
Monmouth District of Boroughs |
Dr Frederick Rutherford Harris (CON) |
Montgomery District of Boroughs |
Edward Pryce-Jones (CON) |
Montgomeryshire |
Arthur Charles Humphreys-Owen (LIB) |
Montrose District of Burghs |
Rt Hon John Morley (LIB) |
Morley |
Alfred Eddison Hutton (LIB) |
Morpeth |
Thomas Burt (LIB/LAB) |
New Forest |
Hon John Walter Edward Douglas Scott-Montagu (CON) |
Newark |
Sir Charles Glynne Earle Welby, Bt (CON) |
Newbury |
William Arthur Mount (CON) |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Walter Richard Plummer (CON) George Renwick (CON) |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Sir Alfred Seale Haslam (LIB U) |
Newington West |
Cecil William Norton (LIB) |
Newmarket |
Harry Leslie Blundell McCalmont (CON) |
Newport (Shropshire) |
William Slaney Kenyon-Slaney (CON) |
Newry |
Patrick George Hamilton Carvill (N) |
Newton |
Richard Pilkington (CON) |
Normanton |
Benjamin Pickard (LIB/LAB) |
North Eastern Cork |
William Abraham (N) |
North Eastern Derbyshire |
Thomas Dolling Bolton (LIB) |
North Eastern Lanarkshire |
John Colville (LIB) |
North Lonsdale |
Richard Frederick Cavendish (LIB U) |
North Western Durham |
Llewellyn Archer Atherley-Jones (LIB) |
North Western Lanarkshire |
Dr Charles Mackinnon Douglas (LIB) |
North Western Norfolk |
George White (LIB) |
North Western Staffordshire |
James Heath (CON) |
Northampton |
John Greenwood Shipman (LIB) Henry du Pre Labouchere (LIB) |
Northern Antrim |
William Moore (U) |
Northern Armagh |
Rt Hon Edward James Saunderson (U) |
Northern Ayrshire |
Hon Thomas Horatio Arthur Ernest Cochrane (LIB U) |
Northern Cork |
James Christopher Flynn (N) |
Northern Donegal |
William O'Doherty (N) |
Northern Dorset |
John Kenelm Digby Wingfield-Digby (CON) |
Northern Down |
Thomas Lorimer Corbett (U) |
Northern Dublin County |
John Joseph Clancy (N) |
Northern Fermanagh |
Edward Mervyn Archdale (U) |
Northern Galway |
John Philip Nolan (N) |
Northern Kerry |
Michael Joseph Flavin (N) |
Northern Kildare |
Edmund Leamy (N) |
Northern Kilkenny |
Patrick McDermott (N) |
Northern Leitrim |
Patrick Aloysius McHugh (N) |
Northern Londonderry |
Rt Hon John Atkinson (U) |
Northern Longford |
James Patrick Farrell (N) |
Northern Louth |
Timothy Michael Healy (Ind N) |
Northern Mayo |
Conor O'Kelly (N) |
Northern Meath |
Patrick White (N) |
Northern Monaghan |
Daniel Macaleese (N) |
Northern Monmouthshire |
Reginald McKenna (LIB) |
Northern Norfolk |
Sir William Bramston Gurdon (LIB) |
Northern Northamptonshire |
Sackville George Stopford-Sackville (CON) |
Northern Roscommon |
James Joseph O'Kelly (N) |
Northern Sligo |
Wiliam McKillop (N) |
Northern Somerset |
Evan Henry Llewellyn (CON) |
Northern Tipperary |
Patrick Joseph O'Brien (N) |
Northern Tyrone |
Rt Hon Charles Hare Hemphill (LIB) |
Northern Westmeath |
Patrick James Kennedy (Ind N) |
Northern Wexford |
Sir Thomas Henry Grattan Esmonde, Bt (N) |
Northern Worcestershire |
John William Wilson (LIB U) |
Northwich |
Sir John Tomlinson Brunner, Bt (LIB) |
Norwich |
Sir Harry Bullard (CON) Sir Samuel Hoare, Bt (CON) |
Norwood |
Charles Ernest Tritton (CON) |
Nottingham East |
Edward Bond (CON) |
Nottingham South |
Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) |
Nottingham West |
James Henry Yoxall (LIB) |
Nuneaton |
Francis Alexander Newdigate (CON) |
Oldham |
Alfred Emmott (LIB) Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill (CON) |
Orkney & Shetland |
John Cathcart Wason (LIB U) |
Ormskirk |
Hon Arthur Stanley (CON) |
Osgoldcross |
Sir John Austin, Bt (Ind LIB) |
Ossory |
William P Delany (N) |
Oswestry |
Stanley Leighton (CON) |
Otley |
James Hastings Duncan (LIB) |
Oxford |
Arthur Annesley, Viscount Valentia (CON) |
Oxford University |
Sir William Reynell Anson, Bt (LIB U) Rt Hon John Gilbert Talbot (CON) |
Paddington North |
John Aird (CON) |
Paddington South |
Sir Thomas George Fardell (CON) |
Paisley |
Sir William Dunn, Bt (LIB) |
Partick |
James Parker Smith (LIB U) |
Peckham |
Frederick George Banbury (CON) |
Peeblesshire & Selkirkshire |
Sir Walter Thorburn (LIB U) |
Pembroke & Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
John Wimburn Laurie (CON) |
Pembrokeshire |
John Wynford Philipps (LIB) |
Penrith |
Rt Hon James William Lowther (CON) |
Penryn & Falmouth |
Frederick John Horniman (LIB) |
Perth |
Robert Wallace (LIB) |
Peterborough |
Robert Purvis (LIB U) |
Petersfield |
William Graham Nicholson (CON) |
Plymouth |
Henry Edward Duke (CON) Hon Ivor Churchill Guest (CON) |
Pontefract |
Thomas Willans Nussey (LIB) |
Poplar |
Sydney Charles Buxton (LIB) |
Portsmouth |
James Henry Alexander Majendie (CON) Reginald Jaffray Lucas (CON) |
Preston |
Rt Hon Robert William Hanbury (CON) William Edward Murray Tomlinson (CON) |
Prestwich |
Frederick Cawley (LIB) |
Pudsey |
George Whiteley (LIB) |
Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth |
Theodore Cooke Taylor (LIB) |
Radnorshire |
Francis Edwards (LIB) |
Ramsey |
Hon Ailwyn Edward Fellowes (CON) |
Reading |
George William Palmer (LIB) |
Reigate |
Hon Henry Cubitt (CON) |
Rhondda |
William Abraham (LIB/LAB) |
Richmond |
John Hutton (CON) |
Ripon |
Rt Hon John Lloyd Wharton (CON) |
Rochdale |
Clement Molyneux Royds (CON) |
Rochester |
James Edward Hubert Gascoyne Cecil, Viscount Cranborne (CON) |
Romford |
Louis Sinclair (CON) |
Ross |
Percy Archer Clive (LIB U) |
Ross & Cromarty |
James Galloway Weir (LIB) |
Rossendale |
William Mather (LIB) |
Rotherham |
William Henry Holland (LIB) |
Rotherhithe |
John Cumming Macdona (CON) |
Roxburghshire |
Rt Hon John Charles Montagu Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith (CON) |
Rugby |
John Corrie Grant (LIB) |
Rushcliffe |
John Edward Ellis (LIB) |
Rutlandshire |
George Henry Finch (CON) |
Rye |
Arthur Montagu Brookfield (CON) |
Saffron Walden |
Hon Armine Wodehouse (LIB) |
Salford North |
Frederick Platt-Higgins (CON) |
Salford South |
James Grimble Groves (CON) |
Salford West |
Lees Knowles (CON) |
Salisbury |
Walter Palmer (CON) |
Scarborough |
Joseph Compton Rickett (LIB) |
Sevenoaks |
Henry William Forster (CON) |
Sheffield Attercliffe |
John Batty Langley (LIB) |
Sheffield Brightside |
James Fitzalan Hope (CON) |
Sheffield Central |
Sir Charles Edward Howard Vincent (CON) |
Sheffield Ecclesall |
Sir Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett (CON) |
Sheffield Hallam |
Rt Hon Charles Bellby Stuart-Wortley (CON) |
Shipley |
Sir James Fortescue Flannery (LIB U) |
Shrewsbury |
Henry David Greene (CON) |
Skipton |
Frederick Whitley Thomson (LIB) |
Sleaford |
Rt Hon Henry Chaplin (CON) |
South Eastern Cork |
Eugene Crean (N) |
South Eastern Durham |
Hon Frederick William Lambton (LIB U) |
South Eastern Essex |
Edward Tufnell (CON) |
South Molton |
George Lambert (LIB) |
South Shields |
William Snowdon Robson (LIB) |
South Western Norfolk |
Thomas Leigh Hare (CON) |
Southampton |
Tankerville Chamberlayne (CON) Sir John Stephen Barrington Simeon, Bt (LIB U) |
Southern Antrim |
William Grey Ellison Macartney (U) |
Southern Armagh |
John Campbell (Ind N) |
Southern Ayrshire |
Sir William Arrol (LIB U) |
Southern Cork |
Edward Barry (N) |
Southern Derbyshire |
John Gretton (CON) |
Southern Donegal |
Prof John Gordon Swift MacNeill (N) |
Southern Dorset |
William Ernest Brymer (CON) |
Southern Down |
Michael McCartan (N) |
Southern Dublin County |
John Joseph Mooney (N) |
Southern Fermanagh |
Jeremiah Jordan (N) |
Southern Galway |
William John Duffy (N) |
Southern Glamorganshire |
Windham Henry Wyndham-Quin (CON) |
Southern Kerry |
John Pius Boland (N) |
Southern Kildare |
Matthew Joseph Minch (N) |
Southern Kilkenny |
James O'Mara (N) |
Southern Lanarkshire |
Hon James Henry Cecil Hozier (CON) |
Southern Leitrim |
Jasper Tully (N) |
Southern Londonderry |
John Gordon (LIB U) |
Southern Longford |
Hon Dominick Edward Blake (N) |
Southern Louth |
Joseph Nolan (Ind N) |
Southern Mayo |
John O'Donnell (N) |
Southern Meath |
James Lawrence Carew (Ind N) |
Southern Monaghan |
James Daly (N) |
Southern Monmouthshire |
Hon Frederic Courtney Morgan (CON) |
Southern Norfolk |
Arthur Wellesley Soames (LIB) |
Southern Northamptonshire |
Hon Edward Algernon FitzRoy (CON) |
Southern Roscommon |
John Patrick Hayden (N) |
Southern Sligo |
John O'Dowd (N) |
Southern Somerset |
Edward Strachey (LIB) |
Southern Tipperary |
John Cullinan (N) |
Southern Tyrone |
Thomas Wallace Russell (LIB U) |
Southern Westmeath |
Donal Sullivan (N) |
Southern Wexford |
Peter ffrench (N) |
Southport |
Edward Marshall-Hall (CON) |
Southwark West |
Richard Knight Causton (LIB) |
Sowerby |
Rt Hon John William Mellor (LIB) |
Spalding |
Horace Rendall Mansfield (LIB) |
Spen Valley |
Thomas Palmer Whittaker (LIB) |
St Albans |
Hon Vicary Gibbs (CON) |
St Andrews District of Burghs |
Henry Torrens Anstruther (LIB U) |
St Augustine's |
Rt Hon Aretas Akers-Douglas (CON) |
St Austell |
William Alexander McArthur (LIB) |
St George |
Thomas Robert Dewar (CON) |
St George Hanover Square |
Hon Heneage Legge (CON) |
St Helens |
Henry Seton-Karr (CON) |
St Ives |
Edward Hain (LIB U) |
St Pancras East |
Sir Thomas Wrightson, Bt (CON) |
St Pancras North |
Edward Robert Pacy Moon (CON) |
St Pancras South |
Herbert Merton Jessel (LIB U) |
St Pancras West |
Harry Robert Graham (CON) |
Stafford |
Theodore Frederic Charles Edward Shaw (LIB) |
Stalybridge |
Matthew White Ridley (CON) |
Stamford |
William Younger (CON) |
Stepney |
William Eden Evans-Gordon (CON) |
Stirling District of Burghs |
Rt Hon Sir Henry Campbell-Bannerman (LIB) |
Stirlingshire |
James McKillop (CON) |
Stockport |
Sir Joseph Leigh (LIB) Beresford Valentine Melville (CON) |
Stockton-on-Tees |
Emil Hugh Oscar Robert Ropner (CON) |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Douglas Harry Coghill (CON) |
Stowmarket |
Ian Zachary Malcolm (CON) |
Strand |
Hon William Frederick Danvers Smith (CON) |
Stratford-on-Avon |
Victor Milward (CON) |
Stretford |
Sir John William Maclure, Bt (CON) |
Stroud |
Charles Peter Allen (LIB) |
Sudbury |
Sir William Cuthbert Quilter, Bt (LIB U) |
Sunderland |
Sir William Theodore Doxford (CON) John Stapylton Grey Pemberton (CON) |
Sutherland |
Frederick Neville Sutherland Leveson-Gower (LIB U) |
Swansea District |
David Brynmor Jones (LIB) |
Swansea Town |
Sir George Newnes, Bt (LIB) |
Tamworth |
Philip Albert Muntz (CON) |
Taunton |
Alfred Cholmeley Earle-Welby (CON) |
Tavistock |
John Ward Spear (LIB U) |
Tewkesbury |
Sir John Edward Dorington, Bt (CON) |
The Hartlepools |
Sir Christopher Furness (LIB) |
Thirsk & Malton |
John Grant Lawson (CON) |
Thornbury |
Charles Edward Hungerford Atholl Colston (CON) |
Tiverton |
Rt Hon Sir William Hood Walrond, Bt (CON) |
Torquay |
Francis Layland-Barratt (LIB) |
Totnes |
Francis Bingham Mildmay (LIB U) |
Tottenham |
Joseph Howard (CON) |
Truro |
Sir Edwin Durning-Lawrence, Bt (LIB U) |
Tullamore |
Edmund Haviland Burke (N) |
Tunbridge |
Arthur Sackville Trevor Griffith-Boscawen (CON) |
Tynemouth |
Frederick Leverton Harris (CON) |
Tyneside |
Hugh Crawford Smith (LIB U) |
Uxbridge |
Sir Frederick Dixon Dixon-Hartland, Bt (CON) |
Wakefield |
William Charles de Meuron Wentworth-Fitzwilliam, Viscount Milton (LIB U) |
Walsall |
Rt Hon Sir Arthur Divett Hayter, Bt (LIB) |
Walthamstow |
David John Morgan (CON) |
Walworth |
James Bailey (CON) |
Wandsworth |
Henry Kimber (CON) |
Wansbeck |
Charles Fenwick (LIB/LAB) |
Warrington |
Robert Pierpoint (CON) |
Warwick & Leamington |
Hon Alfred Lyttelton (LIB U) |
Waterford City |
John Edward Redmond (N) |
Watford |
Thomas Frederick Halsey (CON) |
Wednesbury |
Walford Davis Green (CON) |
Wellington (Shropshire) |
Alexander Hargreaves Brown (LIB U) |
Wellington (Somerset) |
Sir Alexander Fuller Acland-Hood, Bt (CON) |
Wells |
Robert Edmund Dickinson (CON) |
West Bromwich |
James Ernest Spencer (CON) |
West Ham North |
Ernest Gray (CON) |
West Ham South |
George Edward Banes (CON) |
Westbury |
John Michael Fleetwood Fuller (LIB) |
Western Aberdeenshire |
Dr Robert Farquharson (LIB) |
Western Carmarthenshire |
John Lloyd Morgan (LIB) |
Western Cavan |
Thomas McGovern (N) |
Western Clare |
John Eustace Jameson (N) |
Western Cork |
James Peter Gilhooly (N) |
Western Denbighshire |
John Herbert Roberts (LIB) |
Western Derbyshire |
Victor Christian William Cavendish (LIB U) |
Western Donegal |
James Boyle (N) |
Western Dorset |
Robert Williams (CON) |
Western Down |
Arthur Hill (U) |
Western Fife |
John Deans Hope (LIB) |
Western Kerry |
Thomas O'Donnell (N) |
Western Limerick |
Patrick Joseph O'Shaughnessy (N) |
Western Mayo |
Dr Robert Ambrose (N) |
Western Monmouthshire |
Rt Hon Sir William George Granville Venables Vernon-Harcourt (LIB) |
Western Perthshire |
John Stroyan (LIB U) |
Western Renfrewshire |
Charles Bine Renshaw (CON) |
Western Staffordshire |
Alexander Henderson (LIB U) |
Western Waterford |
James John Shee (N) |
Western Wicklow |
James O'Connor (N) |
Westhoughton |
Edward George Villiers Stanley, Lord Stanley (CON) |
Westminster |
William Lehmann Ashmead Bartlett Burdett-Coutts (CON) |
Whitby |
Ernest William Beckett (CON) |
Whitechapel |
Stuart Montagu Samuel (LIB) |
Whitehaven |
Augustus Helder (CON) |
Wick District of Burghs |
Arthur Bignold (CON) |
Widnes |
William Hall Walker (CON) |
Wigan |
Sir Francis Sharp Powell, Bt (CON) |
Wigtownshire |
Rt Hon Sir Herbert Eustace Maxwell, Bt (CON) |
Wilton |
James Archibald Morrison (CON) |
Wimbledon |
Charles Eric Hambro (CON) |
Winchester |
William Henry Myers (CON) |
Windsor |
Sir Francis Tress Barry, Bt (CON) |
Wirral |
Joseph C Hoult (CON) |
Wisbech |
Hon Arthur George Brand (LIB) |
Wokingham |
Oliver Young (CON) |
Wolverhampton East |
Rt Hon Sir Henry Hartley Fowler (LIB) |
Wolverhampton South |
Henry Norman (LIB) |
Wolverhampton West |
Sir Alfred Hickman (CON) |
Woodbridge |
Ernest George Pretyman (CON) |
Woodstock |
George Herbert Morrell (CON) |
Woolwich |
Edwin Hughes (CON) |
Worcester |
Hon George Higginson Allsopp (CON) |
Wycombe |
William Henry Grenfell (CON) |
York |
John George Butcher (CON) George Denison Faber (CON) |