Hugh Edward Adair | Ipswich |
Robert Alexander Shafto Adair | Eastern Suffolk |
William Patrick Adam | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Henry Robert Addison | Stafford |
Henry John Adeane | Cambridgeshire |
Hon Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis | Kilkenny County |
Thomas James Agar-Robartes | Eastern Cornwall |
Sir Andrew Agnew, Bt | Wigtownshire |
Edward Akroyd | Huddersfield |
Thomas Alcock | Eastern Surrey |
Charles Anderson-Pelham, Viscount Worsley | Great Grimsby |
William Angerstein | Greenwich |
Hon Augustus Henry Archibald Anson | Lichfield |
Edmund Antrobus | Wilton |
Sir John Arnott | Kinsale |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley | Cricklade |
Henry Ashworth | Salford |
William Atherton | Durham |
Acton Smee Ayrton | Tower Hamlets |
John Bagwell | Clonmel |
Edward Baines | Leeds |
Alexander Hugh Baring | Thetford |
Rt Hon Sir Francis Thornhill Baring, bt | Portsmouth |
Henry Bingham Baring | Marlborough |
Thomas George Baring | Penryn & Falmouth |
Thomas Barnard | Bedford |
Thomas Barnes | Bury |
Sir Henry Winston Barron, Bt | Waterford City |
Michael Thomas Bass | Derby |
William Battie-Wrightson | Northallerton |
William Edward Baxter | Montrose District of Burghs |
Thomas Bazley | Manchester |
William Beadon | Taunton |
Samuel Beale | Derby |
Francis Bernard Beamish | Cork City |
Wentworth Blackett Beaumont | Southern Northumberland |
Richard Montesquieu Bellew | Louth County |
Hon Francis William Fitzhardinge Berkeley | Cheltenham |
Sir Richard Bethell | Wolverhampton |
Robert Myddleton Biddulph | Denbighshire |
John Biggs | Leicester |
Adam Black | Edinburgh |
John Aloysius Blake | Waterford City |
Loftus Henry Bland | King's County |
John Bonham Carter | Winchester |
William Cunninghame Bontine | Dunbartonshire |
George Bowyer | Dundalk |
Francis William Brady | Dublin City |
John Brady | Leitrim County |
Hon Henry Bouverie William Brand | Lewes |
John Bright | Birmingham |
John Ivatt Briscoe | Western Surrey |
Alfred Rhodes Bristow | Kidderminster |
John Brocklehurst | Macclesfield |
Sir George Richard Brooke-Pechell, Bt | Brighton |
James Brown | Malton |
Joshua Proctor Brown Westhead | York |
Lord John Thomas Browne | Mayo County |
Rt Hon Valentine Augustus Browne, Viscount Castlerosse | Kerry County |
Henry Austin Bruce | Merthyr Tydvil |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce | Marlborough |
Walter Buchanan | Glasgow |
Edward Pery Buckley | Salisbury |
James Wentworth Buller | Northern Devon |
Sir Thomas John Burke, Bt | Galway County |
Charles Salisbury Butler | Tower Hamlets |
Isaac Butt | Youghal |
Charles Buxton | Maidstone |
Hon George Henry Charles Byng | Middlesex |
James Caird | Stirling District of Burghs |
Francis Macnamara Calcutt | Clare County |
Robert James Roy Campbell | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Hon William Frederick Campbell | Harwich |
Rt Hon Edward Cardwell | Oxford |
Lord George Henry Cavendish | Northern Derbyshire |
Spencer Compton Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington | Northern Lancashire |
Hon William George Cavendish | Buckinghamshire |
Edward Stillingfleet Cayley | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Montague Chambers | Greenwich |
Robert Charles | Newport |
John Cheetham | Southern Lancashire |
Hugh Culling Eardley Childers | Pontefract |
Sir Montagu John Cholmeley, Bt | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Sir Jervoise Clarke Clarke-Jervois, Bt | Southern Hampshire |
James Clay | Kingston upon Hull |
Charles Cavendish Clifford | Isle of Wight |
George Clive | Hereford |
John Morgan Cobbett | Oldham |
Richard Cobden | Rochdale |
William Henry Ford Cogan | Kildare County |
Hon Wenman Clarence Walpole Coke | Eastern Norfolk |
Sir Thomas Edward Colebrooke, Bt | Lanarkshire |
Robert Porrett Collier | Plymouth |
William Coningham | Brighton |
Matthew Elias Corbally | Meath County |
Rt Hon William Francis Cowper | Hertford |
William Cox | Finsbury |
Edward Henry John Crauford | Ayr District of Burghs |
Robert Wigram Crawford | City of London |
Lord Patrick James Herbert Crichton-Stuart | Ayrshire |
James Frederick Dudley Crichton-Stuart | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Joseph Crook | Bolton |
Francis Crossley | West Riding, Yorkshire |
Humphrey Ewing Crum-Ewing | Paisley |
Sir John Emerich Edward Dalberg-Acton, Bt | Carlow |
Robert Dalgleish | Glasgow |
Sir George Henry Dashwood, Bt | Wycombe |
Richard Davey | Western Cornwall |
Ulick Canning de Burgh, Baron Dunkellin | Galway |
Baron Lionel Nathan de Rothschild | City of London |
Baron Mayer Nathan de Rothschild | Hythe |
Dr Rickard Deasy | Cork County |
Hon William Henry Forester Denison | Scarborough |
Hon George Denman | Tiverton |
John Dent Dent | Scarborough |
Patrick Dignan | Roscommon County |
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn | Swansea District of Boroughs |
Edward Divett | Exeter |
John George Dodson | Eastern Sussex |
Sir James Duke, Bt | City of London |
Sir William Dunbar, bt | Wigtown District of Burghs |
Adam Duncan, Viscount Duncan | Forfarshire |
Thomas Slingsby Duncombe | Finsbury |
Frederick Dundas | Orkney & Shetland |
Alexander Murray Dunlop | Greenock |
Michael Dunne | Queen's County |
Charles Meyrick Elderton | Merthyr Tydvil |
Edward Ellice | St Andrews District of Burghs |
Rt Hon Edward Ellice | Coventry |
John James Ennis | Athlone |
James Hay Erskine Wemyss | Fife |
John Esmonde | Waterford County |
Sir George de Lacy Evans | Westminster |
Thomas William Evans | Southern Derbyshire |
Joseph Christopher Ewart | Liverpool |
William Ewart | Dumfries District of Burghs |
William Trant Fagan | Cork City |
Edward Matthew Fenwick | Lancaster |
Henry Fenwick | Sunderland |
Robert Ferguson | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Sir Robert Alexander Ferguson, bt | Londonderry City |
Sir Henry Robert Ferguson Davie, bt | Haddington District of Burghs |
John Davie Ferguson-Davie | Barnstaple |
Alexander Struthers Finlay | Argyll |
Lord Edward George Fitzalan-Howard | Arundel |
Rt Hon John David Fitzgerald | Ennis |
Francis Henry Fitzhardinge Berkeley | Bristol |
Rt Hon Henry FitzRoy | Lewes |
William Henry Fitzroy, Earl of Euston | Thetford |
Francis John Savile Foljambe | East Retford |
Charles Forster | Walsall |
William Edward Forster | Leeds |
Hon Dudley Francis Fortescue | Andover |
William Orme Foster | Southern Staffordshire |
William Johnson Fox | Oldham |
Humphrey William Freeland | Chichester |
William Lockyer Freestun | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Fitzstephen French | Roscommon County |
Theodore Patrick French | Galway |
George Gavin | Limerick City |
Charles Frederick Geissler | St Ives |
Charles Gilpin | Northampton |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone | Oxford University |
George Carr Glyn | Kendal |
George Grenfell Glyn | Shaftesbury |
George John James Gordon, Lord Haddo | Aberdeenshire |
Lachlan Duff Gordon-Duff | Banffshire |
William Henry Gore-Langton | Bristol |
Hon Frederick Henry William Gough-Calthorpe | Eastern Worcestershire |
Rt Hon Sir James Robert George Graham, Bt | Carlisle |
Mountstuart Elphinstone Grant Duff | Elgin District of Burghs |
John Greene | Kilkenny County |
John Greenwood | Ripon |
William Henry Gregory | Galway County |
Samuel Gregson | Lancaster |
Charles Pascoe Grenfell | Preston |
Charles William Grenfell | Windsor |
Fulke Southwell Greville | Longford County |
Rt Hon Sir George Grey, Bt | Morpeth |
Ralph William Grey | Liskeard |
Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor | Chester |
John Brampton Gurdon | Western Norfolk |
John Gurdon Rebow | Colchester |
John Henry Gurney | King's Lynn |
George Hadfield | Sheffield |
Rt Hon Sir Benjamin Hall, Bt | Marylebone |
William Taylor Haly | Poole |
Walter Ferrier Hamilton | Linlithgowshire |
Robert Culling Hanbury | Middlesex |
John Handley | Newark-on-Trent |
Thomson Hankey | Peterborough |
Sir John Hanmer, Bt | Flint District of Boroughs |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt | Oxfordshire |
Joseph Alfred Hardcastle | Bury St Edmunds |
John Dove Harris | Leicester |
John Hatchell | Wexford County |
George Hay, Earl of Gifford | Totnes |
Sir William Goodenough Hayter, Bt | Wells |
Thomas Emerson Headlam | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Hon Gilbert Henry Heathcote | Rutlandshire |
John Moyer Heathcote | Huntingdonshire |
George Fieschi Heneage | Lincoln |
Rt Hon Henry Arthur Herbert | Kerry County |
Rt Hon Sidney Herbert | Southern Wiltshire |
Abel Heywood | Manchester |
John Pemberton Heywood | Southern Lancashire |
John Tomlinson Hibbert | Oldham |
William Bartholomew Higgins | Bedfordshire |
Henry John Wentworth Hodgetts-Foley | Southern Staffordshire |
John Hodgetts Hodgetts-Foley | Eastern Worcestershire |
Grosvenor Hodgkinson | Newark-on-Trent |
Kirkham Daniel Hodgson | Bridport |
Edward Holland | Evesham |
John Turner Hopwood | Clitheroe |
Edward Horsman | Stroud |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard | Eastern Cumberland |
Henry Charles Howard, Viscount Andover | Malmesbury |
William Bulkeley Hughes | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
William Hutt | Gateshead |
Robert Ingham | South Shields |
Herbert Ingram | Boston |
William Jackson | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Edwin John James | Marylebone |
William Melborne James | Derby |
Sir Charles Denham Orlando Jephson-Norreys, Bt | Mallow |
Sir Henry Singer Keating | Reading |
Tristram Kennedy | King's County |
Hon Sir Henry Keppel | Portsmouth |
William Coutts Keppel, Viscount Bury | Norwich |
James Kershaw | Stockport |
William Kertland | Drogheda |
John King | Ipswich |
Hon Peter John Locke King | Eastern Surrey |
Alexander William Kinglake | Bridgwater |
John Alexander Kinglake | Rochester |
Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote | Western Gloucestershire |
Hon Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird | Perth |
William Kirk | Newry |
Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen | Sandwich |
Rt Hon Henry Labouchere | Taunton |
Samuel Laing | Wick District of Burghs |
James Lamont | Bute |
James Haughton Langston | Oxford |
John Lanigan | Cashel |
William Laslett | Worcester |
Wilfrid Lawson | Carlisle |
Austen Henry Layard | York |
Edward Aldam Leatham | Huddersfield |
William Henry Leatham | Wakefield |
William Lee | Maidstone |
Hon Edward Frederic Leveson-Gower | Bodmin |
Sir Richard George Augustus Levinge, bt | Westmeath County |
Sir George Cornewall Lewis, Bt | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
John Harvey Lewis | Kingston upon Hull |
William Schaw Lindsay | Sunderland |
Hon Thomas Edward Lloyd-Mostyn | Flintshire |
John Locke | Southwark |
Joseph Locke | Honiton |
Rt Hon Robert Lowe | Calne |
William John Lysley | Chippenham |
Robert Andrew Macfie | Leith District of Burghs |
James Mackie | Kirkcudbrightshire |
William Alexander Mackinnon | Rye |
William Alexander Mackinnon | Lymington |
John Francis Maguire | Dungarvan |
Dudley Coutts Marjoribanks | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Matthew Henry Marsh | Salisbury |
William Marshall | Eastern Cumberland |
John Clark Marshman | Harwich |
Charles Wykeham Martin | Western Kent |
James Martin | Tewkesbury |
Philip Wykeham Martin | Rochester |
William Nathaniel Massey | Salford |
Alexander Matheson | Inverness District of Burghs |
Sir James Matheson, Bt | Ross & Cromarty |
Frederick William McBlaine | Newry |
James McCann | Drogheda |
Alexander McCarthy | Dublin City |
Samuel McCurdy Greer | Londonderry County |
Edward Francis McEvoy | Meath County |
Joseph Neale McKenna | New Ross |
Patrick McMahon | Wexford County |
John Mellor | Nottingham |
James Merry | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Harry Stephen Thompson | Knaresborough |
William Miller | Leith District of Burghs |
Thomas Mills | Totnes |
Rt Hon Thomas Milner Gibson | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Richard Monckton Milnes | Pontefract |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell | Bridport |
George Moffatt | Ashburton |
James Moncrieff | Edinburgh |
Charles James Monk | Gloucester |
Rt Hon William Monsell | Limerick County |
Hon William John Monson | Reigate |
George Henry Moore | Kilkenny County |
Henry Morgan Clifford | Hereford |
David Morris | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Francis Mowatt | Cambridge |
John Patrick Murrough | Blackburn |
Sir Charles Napier | Southwark |
Donald Nicoll | Frome |
Joseph William Noble | Leicester |
John Thomas Norris | Abingdon |
Frederick North | Hastings |
Patrick O'Brien | King's County |
Daniel O'Connell | Tralee |
Matthew O'Donnell | Kilkenny City |
Daniel O'Donoghue | Tipperary County |
Rt Hon Richard More O'Ferrall | Kildare County |
Sir John Ogilvy, Bt | Dundee |
Guildford James Hillier Onslow | Guildford |
Ralph Bernal Osborne | Dover |
Arthur John Otway | Chatham |
Sir John Lord Owen, bt | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
George Hussey Packe | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Lord Alfred Henry Paget | Lichfield |
Charles Paget | Nottingham |
Lord Clarence Edward Paget | Sandwich |
John Hinde Palmer | Lincoln |
Chichester Samuel Fortescue | Louth County |
Sir Joseph Paxton | Coventry |
Henry Pease | Southern Durham |
Rt Hon Frederick Peel | Bury |
Sir Robert Peel, bt | Tamworth |
Lord Robert Renebald Pelham-Clinton | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Apsley Pellatt | Southwark |
Sir Thomas Erskine Perry | Devonport |
Sir Samuel Morton Peto, Bt | Finsbury |
Thomas Phinn | Bath |
Francis Pigott | Reading |
James Pilkington | Blackburn |
William Pinney | Lyme Regis |
Rt Hon Edward Pleydell Bouverie | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Hon Philip Pleydell-Bouverie | Berkshire |
William Pollard Urquhart | Westmeath County |
Hon Ashley George John Ponsonby | Cirencester |
Samuel Pope | Stoke-on-Trent |
Hon William Henry Berkeley Portman | Dorset |
George Potts | Barnstaple |
William Philip Price | Gloucester |
Rt Hon Granville Leveson Proby, Baron Proby | Wicklow County |
John Webb Probyn | Great Marlow |
Edward Lewis Pryse | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
Christopher William Puller | Hertfordshire |
Sir John William Ramsden, Bt | West Riding, Yorkshire |
John Edward Redmond | Wexford |
John Lewis Ricardo | Stoke-on-Trent |
Osman Ricardo | Worcester |
Henry Rich | Richmond |
Alfred Bates Richards | Ripon |
George Ridley | Newcastle upon Tyne |
David Robertson | Berwickshire |
William Roupell | Lambeth |
Arthur John Edward Russell | Tavistock |
Francis Charles Hastings Russell | Bedfordshire |
Francis William Russell | Limerick City |
Rt Hon Lord John Russell | City of London |
Sir William Russell, bt | Dover |
Enoch Robert Gibbon Salisbury | Chester |
David Salomons | Greenwich |
Titus Salt | Bradford |
Sir John Salusbury Trelawny, Bt | Tavistock |
Bernhard Samuelson | Banbury |
Edward Wyndham Harrington Schenley | Dartmouth |
Hon Henry William Schneider | Norwich |
William Scholefield | Birmingham |
Sir William Scott, Bt | Roxburghshire |
George Julius Poulett Scrope | Stroud |
Vincent Scully | Cork County |
Henry Danby Seymour | Poole |
William Digby Seymour | Southampton |
Robert Duncombe Shafto | Northern Durham |
George John Shaw-Lefevre | Winchester |
William Shee | Kilkenny County |
Sir John Villiers Shelley, Bt | Westminster |
Henry Brinsley Sheridan | Dudley |
Richard Brinsley Sheridan | Dorchester |
Thomas Sidney | Stafford |
Robert Aglionby Slaney | Shrewsbury |
Augustus Smith | Truro |
John Abel Smith | Chichester |
John Benjamin Smith | Stockport |
Martin Tucker Smith | Wycombe |
Rt Hon Robert Vernon Smith | Northampton |
John Patrick Somers | Sligo |
Rt Hon Sir William Meredyth Somerville, Bt | Canterbury |
John St Aubyn | Western Cornwall |
Humphrey Francis Mildmay | Herefordshire |
Meaburn Staniland | Boston |
Hon William Owen Stanley | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
James Stansfield | Halifax |
John Stapleton | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
John Steel | Cockermouth |
Michael Sullivan | Kilkenny City |
George Granville William Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Marquess of Stafford | Sutherland |
William Henry Sykes | Aberdeen |
Edward John Synan | Limerick County |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot | Glamorganshire |
Peter Alfred Taylor | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Rt Hon Henry John Temple, Viscount Palmerston | Tiverton |
Edward King Tenison | Roscommon County |
William Pole Thornhill | Northern Derbyshire |
William Tite | Bath |
Hon Frederick James Tollemache | Grantham |
George Tomline | Shrewsbury |
John Villiers Stuart Townshend, Viscount Raynham | Tamworth |
George Traill | Caithness |
Lucas Alexander Treston | Sligo |
Charles Trueman | Helston |
James Aspinall Turner | Manchester |
Hon Edward Turner Boyd Twistleton | Cambridge |
Charles John Kemeys Tynte | Bridgwater |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, bt | Scarborough |
Lord Harry George Vane | Hastings |
Sir Harry Verney, Bt | Buckingham |
A H Vernon | Southern Derbyshire |
Hon Fitzpatrick Henry Vernon | Northern Northamptonshire |
Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers | Wolverhampton |
Henry Hussey Vivian | Glamorganshire |
Hon John Cranch Walker Vivian | Truro |
Laurence Waldron | Tipperary County |
John Walter | Berkshire |
Ralph Walters | Beverley |
John Ashley Warre | Ripon |
Edward William Watkin | Great Yarmouth |
John Lloyd Vaughan Watkins | Brecon |
Simon Watson Taylor | Devizes |
John Twizell Wawn | South Shields |
Thomas Matthias Weguelin | Southampton |
Thomas V Wentworth | Aylesbury |
Hon Charles William Wentworth-Fitzwilliam | Malton |
Thomas Sutton Western | Maldon |
George Hammond Whalley | Peterborough |
James Whatman | Western Kent |
Samuel Whitbread | Bedford |
Henry White | Longford County |
James White | Plymouth |
Luke White | Clare County |
James Plaisted Wilde | Peterborough |
William Arthur Wilkinson | Reigate |
Brodie McGhie Willcox | Southampton |
David Williams | Merionethshire |
William Williams | Lambeth |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bt | Anglesea |
James Wilson | Devonport |
Richard Baker Wingfield Baker | Southern Essex |
Sir Thomas Edward Winnington, Bt | Bewdley |
John Ayshford Wise | Stafford |
Rt Hon Sir Charles Wood, Bt | Halifax |
Henry Woods | Wigan |
James Wyld | Bodmin |
Marmaduke Wyvill | Richmond |
Adolphus William Young | Great Yarmouth |