Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, bt |
Northern Devon |
Unopposed |
William Acton |
Wicklow County |
Unopposed |
Nathaniel Alexander |
Antrim County |
Unopposed |
Hon Henry Hugh Arbuthnot |
Kincardineshire |
Unopposed |
Mervyn Edward Archdall |
Fermanagh County |
Unopposed |
George Arkwright |
Leominster |
Unopposed |
Joseph Bailey |
Herefordshire |
Unopposed |
Joseph Bailey |
Brecknockshire |
Unopposed |
Henry James Baillie |
Inverness-shire |
Unopposed |
George Bankes |
Dorset |
Unopposed |
Thomas Baring |
Huntingdon |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon William Bingham Baring |
Thetford |
Unopposed |
Henry Barkly |
Leominster |
Unopposed |
William Keppel Barrington, Viscount Barrington |
Berkshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Bateson |
Londonderry County |
Unopposed |
Matthew Bell |
Southern Northumberland |
Unopposed |
John Benbow |
Dudley |
Unopposed |
Philip Bennet |
Western Suffolk |
Unopposed |
Lord Henry William Scott Bentinck |
Northern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope |
Maidstone |
Unopposed |
Francis Bernard, Viscount Bernard |
Bandon |
Unopposed |
Montagu Bertie, Baron Norreys |
Oxfordshire |
Unopposed |
Richard Blakemore |
Wells |
Unopposed |
Henry George Boldero |
Chippenham |
Unopposed |
William Bowles |
Launceston |
Unopposed |
Orlando George Charles Bridgeman, Viscount Newport |
Southern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
Henry Broadley |
East Riding, Yorkshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Arthur Brinsley Brooke, bt |
Fermanagh County |
Unopposed |
George Guy Brooke, Baron Brooke |
Southern Warwickshire |
Unopposed |
Henry Bruen |
Carlow County |
Unopposed |
Lewis William Buck |
Northern Devon |
Unopposed |
Sir Charles Merrik Burrell, bt |
Shoreham |
Unopposed |
Henry Negus Burroughs |
Eastern Norfolk |
Unopposed |
John Frederick Vaughan Campbell, Viscount Emlyn |
Pembrokeshire |
Unopposed |
Lord William George Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck |
King's Lynn |
Unopposed |
William Alleyne Cecil, Baron Burghley |
Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Unopposed |
Henry John Chetwynd Talbot, Viscount Ingestre |
Southern Staffordshire |
Unopposed |
George Augustus Frederick Child-Villiers, Viscount Villiers |
Cirencester |
Unopposed |
Robert Adam Christopher |
Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Unopposed |
John Winston Spencer-Churchill, Marquess of Blandford |
Woodstock |
Unopposed |
Hon Robert Henry Clive |
Southern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Somers Cocks |
Reigate |
Unopposed |
Christopher William Codrington |
Eastern Gloucestershire |
Unopposed |
Hon Henry Arthur Cole |
Enniskillen |
Unopposed |
Henry Combe Compton |
Southern Hampshire |
Unopposed |
Edward Michael Conolly |
Donegal County |
Unopposed |
Hon Wellington Henry Stapleton Cotton |
Carrickfergus |
Unopposed |
William Reginald Courtenay, Baron Courtenay |
Southern Devon |
Unopposed |
William Cripps |
Cirencester |
Unopposed |
Charles Lennox Cumming Bruce |
Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Unopposed |
John Hume Cust, Viscount Alford |
Bedfordshire |
Unopposed |
David Arthur Saunders Davies |
Carmarthenshire |
Unopposed |
Hon George Lionel Dawson-Damer |
Dorchester |
Unopposed |
William Deedes |
Eastern Kent |
Unopposed |
Benjamin Disraeli |
Buckinghamshire |
Unopposed |
George Dodd |
Maidstone |
Unopposed |
Archibald William Douglas, Viscount Drumlanrig |
Dumfriesshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Edward Gordon Douglas-Pennant |
Carnarvonshire |
Unopposed |
Henry Drummond |
Western Surrey |
Unopposed |
Caledon George du Pr |
Buckinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Thomas Buller Duckworth, Bt |
Exeter |
Unopposed |
Hon Arthur Duncombe |
East Retford |
Unopposed |
Hon Octavius Duncombe |
North Riding, Yorkshire |
Unopposed |
George Dundas |
Linlithgowshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, bt |
Southern Cheshire |
Unopposed |
William Tatton Egerton |
Northern Cheshire |
Unopposed |
John Samuel Wanley Sawbridge Erle-Drax |
Wareham |
Unopposed |
Edward Basil Farnham |
Northern Leicestershire |
Unopposed |
James Farrer |
Southern Durham |
Unopposed |
Edward Fellowes |
Huntingdonshire |
Unopposed |
John ffolliott |
Sligo County |
Unopposed |
John Floyer |
Dorset |
Unopposed |
William Forbes |
Stirlingshire |
Unopposed |
Charles Hay Frewen |
Eastern Sussex |
Unopposed |
Augustus Eliott Fuller |
Eastern Sussex |
Unopposed |
James Milnes Gaskell |
Wenlock |
Unopposed |
Ambrose Lethbridge Goddard |
Cricklade |
Unopposed |
Edward Sherlock Gooch |
Eastern Suffolk |
Unopposed |
Hon William Gordon |
Aberdeenshire |
Unopposed |
Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, Earl of March |
Western Sussex |
Unopposed |
Lord Henry George Charles Gordon-Lennox |
Chichester |
Unopposed |
Charles Goring |
Shoreham |
Unopposed |
Francis Richard Haggitt |
Herefordshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Henry Halford, Bt |
Southern Leicestershire |
Unopposed |
John Hall |
Buckingham |
Unopposed |
Thomas Plumer Halsey |
Hertfordshire |
Unopposed |
James Hans Hamilton |
Dublin County |
Unopposed |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt |
Oxfordshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Edward Alfred John Harris |
Christchurch |
Unopposed |
Sir Edmund Samuel Hayes, bt |
Donegal County |
Unopposed |
Sir William Heathcote, bt |
Northern Hampshire |
Unopposed |
George Heneage Walker Heneage |
Devizes |
Unopposed |
Joseph Warner Henley |
Oxfordshire |
Unopposed |
Edward James Herbert, Viscount Clive |
Northern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
Robert Charles Hildyard |
Whitehaven |
Unopposed |
Lord Arthur Edwin Hill |
Down County |
Unopposed |
Sir James Weir Hogg, bt |
Honiton |
Unopposed |
Henry Thomas Hope |
Gloucester |
Unopposed |
Sir John Hope, Bt |
Edinburghshire |
Unopposed |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham |
East Riding, Yorkshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Houldsworth |
Northern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Sir William George Hylton Jolliffe, bt |
Petersfield |
Unopposed |
Theobald Jones |
Londonderry County |
Unopposed |
Sir Edward Kerrison, bt |
Eye |
Unopposed |
Frederic Winn Knight |
Western Worcestershire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Knox, Viscount Northland |
Dungannon |
Unopposed |
Hon Edwin Lascelles |
Ripon |
Unopposed |
Charles Powell Leslie |
Monaghan County |
Unopposed |
Hon James Lindsay |
Wigan |
Unopposed |
Allen Eliott Lockhart |
Selkirkshire |
Unopposed |
William Lockhart |
Lanarkshire |
Unopposed |
Walter Long |
Northern Wiltshire |
Unopposed |
Henry Lowther |
Western Cumberland |
Unopposed |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther |
Westmorland |
Unopposed |
William Heald Ludlow Bruges |
Devizes |
Unopposed |
Hon Henry Beauchamp Lygon |
Western Worcestershire |
Unopposed |
Lord Charles Henry Somerset Manners |
Northern Leicestershire |
Unopposed |
Lord George John Manners |
Cambridgeshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Philip Maunsell |
Northern Northamptonshire |
Unopposed |
Hon James Pierce Maxwell |
Cavan County |
Unopposed |
William Bunbury McClintock Bunbury |
Carlow County |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Duncan McNeill |
Argyll |
Unopposed |
Sir Henry Meux, Bt |
Hertfordshire |
Unopposed |
William Miles |
Eastern Somerset |
Unopposed |
George Edward Arundell Monckton-Arundel, Viscount Galway |
East Retford |
Unopposed |
Edward Miller Mundy |
Southern Derbyshire |
Unopposed |
William Mure |
Renfrewshire |
Unopposed |
John Neeld |
Cricklade |
Unopposed |
Joseph Neeld |
Chippenham |
Unopposed |
John Iltyd Nicholl |
Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Hon Gerard James Noel |
Rutlandshire |
Unopposed |
Richard Plantagenet Campbell Temple Nugent Brydges Chandos Grenville, Marquis of Chandos |
Buckingham |
Unopposed |
Augustus Stafford O'Brien-Stafford |
Northern Northamptonshire |
Unopposed |
William Ormsby Gore |
Northern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
William Richard Ormsby-Gore |
Sligo County |
Unopposed |
Alexander Haldane Oswald |
Ayrshire |
Unopposed |
Charles William Packe |
Southern Leicestershire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Somerset Pakington, Bt |
Droitwich |
Unopposed |
Robert Palmer |
Berkshire |
Unopposed |
Jonathan Peel |
Huntingdon |
Unopposed |
William Yates Peel |
Tamworth |
Unopposed |
John Pemberton Plumptre |
Eastern Kent |
Unopposed |
William Henry Pole Carew |
Eastern Cornwall |
Unopposed |
William Edward Powell |
Cardiganshire |
Unopposed |
Richard Prime |
Western Sussex |
Unopposed |
George Alexander Reid |
Windsor |
Unopposed |
Richard Richards |
Merionethshire |
Unopposed |
Lancelot Rolleston |
Southern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
George Rushout-Bowles |
Eastern Worcestershire |
Unopposed |
Hon Francis Scott |
Berwickshire |
Unopposed |
Henry Ker Seymer |
Dorset |
Unopposed |
Evelyn John Shirley |
Southern Warwickshire |
Unopposed |
John George Smyth |
York |
Unopposed |
Henry Charles Fitzroy Somerset, Marquess of Worcester |
Eastern Gloucestershire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Henry Sutton Sotheron |
Northern Wiltshire |
Unopposed |
Christopher St George |
Galway County |
Unopposed |
Philip Henry Stanhope, Viscount Mahon |
Hertford |
Unopposed |
Edward Stanley |
Western Cumberland |
Unopposed |
Robert Stephenson |
Whitby |
Unopposed |
Frederick William Robert Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh |
Down County |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon James Archibald Stuart-Wortley |
Bute |
Unopposed |
Henry Gerard Sturt |
Dorchester |
Unopposed |
Thomas Edward Taylor |
Dublin County |
Unopposed |
Frederick Thellusson, Baron Rendlesham |
Eastern Suffolk |
Unopposed |
Sir Frederic Thesiger |
Abingdon |
Unopposed |
William Thompson |
Westmorland |
Unopposed |
George Thornhill |
Huntingdonshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Blackburne Thornton Hildyard |
Southern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Frederick James Tollemache |
Grantham |
Unopposed |
John Tollemache |
Southern Cheshire |
Unopposed |
Hon George Rice-Rice Trevor |
Carmarthenshire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Trollope, Bt |
Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Unopposed |
George Henry Robert Charles William Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Viscount Seaham |
Northern Durham |
Unopposed |
Sir William Verner, Bt |
Armagh County |
Unopposed |
Hon Thomas Vesey |
Queen's County |
Unopposed |
John Ennis Vivian |
Truro |
Unopposed |
Sir Richard Rawlinson Vyvyan, Bt |
Helston |
Unopposed |
Harry Spencer Waddington |
Western Suffolk |
Unopposed |
Spencer Horatio Walpole |
Midhurst |
Unopposed |
Sir John Benn Walsh, bt |
Radnorshire |
Unopposed |
Glynne Earle Welby |
Grantham |
Unopposed |
Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester |
Wenlock |
Unopposed |
Lord Charles Wellesley |
Southern Hampshire |
Unopposed |
Frederick Richard West |
Denbigh District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Charles Watkin Williams Wynn |
Montgomeryshire |
Unopposed |
Edmond Wodehouse |
Eastern Norfolk |
Unopposed |
Sir Edmund Charles Workman MacNaghten, Bt |
Antrim County |
Unopposed |
Edward Richard William Wyndham-Quin, Viscount Adare |
Glamorganshire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Buller Yarde-Buller, bt |
Southern Devon |
Unopposed |
Hon Eliot Thomas Yorke |
Cambridgeshire |
Unopposed |
Howel Gwyn |
Penryn & Falmouth |
99.64 | 548 |
David Urquhart |
Stafford |
97.42 | 754 |
Sir Robert Harry Inglis, bt |
Oxford University |
91.84 | 1,700 |
Sir Charles Eurwicke Douglas |
Warwick |
90.44 | 407 |
Thomas Charlton Whitmore |
Bridgnorth |
89.18 | 610 |
Henry Currie |
Guildford |
88.19 | 336 |
George Hudson |
Sunderland |
84.11 | 879 |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt |
Denbighshire |
82.53 | 2,055 |
Thomas Peers Williams |
Great Marlow |
82.35 | 238 |
John Henry Thomas Manners-Sutton |
Newark-on-Trent |
79.53 | 614 |
Frederick William Hervey, Earl Jermyn |
Bury St Edmunds |
79.43 | 390 |
Sir John Tyssen Tyrell, bt |
Northern Essex |
77.78 | 2,472 |
Thomas William Bramston |
Southern Essex |
77.32 | 2,158 |
Richard Bremridge |
Barnstaple |
76.32 | 464 |
William Taylor Copeland |
Stoke-on-Trent |
75.90 | 819 |
William Beckett |
Leeds |
75.72 | 2,529 |
John Hornby |
Blackburn |
75.23 | 641 |
Sir George Henry Smyth, bt |
Colchester |
75.08 | 678 |
John Peter Deering |
Aylesbury |
74.11 | 687 |
John Campbell Renton |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
72.91 | 463 |
William Beresford |
Northern Essex |
72.12 | 2,292 |
Alexander Dundas Wishart Ross Baillie-Cochrane |
Bridport |
71.13 | 276 |
Francis Rufford |
Worcester |
70.39 | 1,141 |
Charles de Laet Waldo Sibthorp |
Lincoln |
69.66 | 659 |
John Walter |
Nottingham |
69.66 | 1,683 |
Sackville Walter Lane Fox |
Beverley |
69.49 | 542 |
Charles Octavius Swinnerton Morgan |
Monmouthshire |
69.14 | 2,334 |
Edward Grogan |
Dublin City |
69.08 | 3,353 |
Sir Henry Pollard Willoughby, Bt |
Evesham |
69.08 | 172 |
Edward Holmes Baldock |
Shrewsbury |
68.54 | 769 |
Sir James Buller East, Bt |
Winchester |
68.33 | 315 |
Lord Alfred Hervey |
Brighton |
67.05 | 1,239 |
Thomas Sidney |
Stafford |
66.67 | 516 |
Charles Cecil John Manners, Marquess of Granby |
Stamford |
66.60 | 349 |
Hon Francis Richard Wemyss-Charteris-Douglas |
Haddingtonshire |
66.58 | 271 |
Lord Granville Charles Henry Somerset |
Monmouthshire |
66.05 | 2,230 |
Richard Southwell Bourke |
Kildare County |
65.66 | 413 |
Lord William John Frederick Powlett |
St Ives |
65.01 | 262 |
Richard Monckton Milnes |
Pontefract |
64.83 | 365 |
Edward Arthur Somerset |
Monmouthshire |
64.78 | 2,187 |
James Heald |
Stockport |
64.63 | 570 |
Alexander Smollett |
Dunbartonshire |
64.58 | 536 |
Sir Lucius O'Brien, Bt |
Clare County |
64.41 | 809 |
Sir George Clerk, bt |
Dover |
63.53 | 932 |
Robert Blagden Hale |
Western Gloucestershire |
63.53 | 4,240 |
Henry Beaumont Coles |
Andover |
63.51 | 134 |
John Stuart |
Newark-on-Trent |
63.08 | 487 |
Sir Charles Knightley, bt |
Southern Northamptonshire |
62.90 | 2,282 |
George Alexander Hamilton |
Dublin University |
62.02 | 738 |
Henry Edwards |
Halifax |
62.01 | 511 |
Henry Broadwood |
Bridgwater |
61.92 | 265 |
Brownlow William Knox |
Great Marlow |
61.59 | 178 |
Thomas Henry Preston |
Pontefract |
61.46 | 346 |
Hon William Bagot |
Denbighshire |
61.45 | 1,530 |
Henry Thoby Prinsep |
Dover |
61.15 | 897 |
William Bowyer-Smijth |
Southern Essex |
60.70 | 1,694 |
John Chevallier Cobbold |
Ipswich |
60.42 | 829 |
George Sandars |
Wakefield |
60.31 | 392 |
Edward Dodson Salisbury |
Lancaster |
60.12 | 621 |
Arthur Richard Wellesley, Marquess of Douro |
Norwich |
60.09 | 1,727 |
William Forbes Mackenzie |
Peeblesshire |
59.55 | 240 |
George William John Repton |
St Albans |
59.48 | 276 |
George Granville Francis Egerton, Viscount Brackley |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
59.32 | 522 |
Henry Raikes |
Derby |
59.21 | 820 |
Richard Rice Clayton |
Aylesbury |
58.90 | 546 |
Richard Sanderson |
Colchester |
58.80 | 531 |
Charles Newdigate Newdegate |
Northern Warwickshire |
58.76 | 2,915 |
Frederick Hodgson |
Barnstaple |
58.55 | 356 |
Charles Aaron Moody |
Western Somerset |
58.48 | 3,603 |
John Robert Godley |
Leitrim County |
58.44 | 329 |
George Suffern |
Belfast |
58.24 | 689 |
Benjamin Bond Cabbell |
Boston |
57.89 | 466 |
Arthur Mills |
Taunton |
57.49 | 376 |
George Hussey Packe |
Newark-on-Trent |
57.38 | 443 |
William Cubitt |
Andover |
57.35 | 121 |
Richard Henry Richard Howard-Vyse |
Southern Northamptonshire |
57.17 | 2,074 |
Andrew Lawson |
Knaresborough |
57.00 | 114 |
Sir Robert Pigot, Bt |
Bridgnorth |
56.73 | 388 |
Thomas Grimsditch |
Macclesfield |
56.09 | 428 |
George James Turner |
Coventry |
55.79 | 1,754 |
Charles Bowyer Adderley |
Northern Staffordshire |
55.02 | 4,092 |
Thomas Wood |
Middlesex |
54.98 | 3,458 |
Rt Hon John Charles Herries |
Stamford |
54.96 | 288 |
George Granville Francis Egerton, Viscount Brackley |
Northern Staffordshire |
54.81 | 4,076 |
Richard Samuel Guinness |
Kinsale |
54.50 | 103 |
Hon George Augustus Frederick Percy Sydney Smythe |
Canterbury |
54.42 | 782 |
Lord Arthur Lennox |
Great Yarmouth |
54.26 | 834 |
Horace Twiss |
Bury St Edmunds |
53.77 | 264 |
Sir Alexander Hood, Bt |
Western Somerset |
53.74 | 3,311 |
Henry Bayley Clive |
Ludlow |
53.08 | 207 |
Octavius Edward Coope |
Great Yarmouth |
52.90 | 813 |
William Bagge |
Western Norfolk |
52.87 | 3,113 |
Sir Willoughby Jones, Bt |
Cheltenham |
52.70 | 1,015 |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley |
Bath |
52.40 | 1,278 |
William Nicholson Hodgson |
Carlisle |
52.39 | 471 |
William Bolling |
Bolton |
52.38 | 714 |
Charles Barry Baldwin |
Totnes |
52.38 | 154 |
Gilbert Greenall |
Warrington |
52.32 | 327 |
Musgrave Brisco |
Hastings |
51.98 | 407 |
David Waddington |
Maldon |
51.97 | 461 |
William Seymour Blackstone |
Wallingford |
51.88 | 166 |
Henry Pelham Clinton, Earl of Lincoln |
Falkirk District of Burghs |
51.53 | 522 |
Sir Edmund Filmer, bt |
Western Kent |
51.27 | 3,219 |
Rt Hon Henry Goulburn |
Cambridge University |
50.79 | 1,189 |
Thomas James Ireland |
Bewdley |
50.31 | 160 |
John Masterman |
City of London |
50.03 | 6,722 |
Hon Hugh Cholmondeley |
Montgomery District of Boroughs |
50.00 | 389 |
David Pugh |
Montgomery District of Boroughs |
50.00 | 389 |
Henry Stuart |
Bedford |
49.94 | 432 |
Hon Frederick William Child-Villiers |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
49.82 | 272 |
David Robert Ross |
Mallow |
49.64 | 69 |
George Medd Butt |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
49.63 | 271 |
Sir Fitzroy Kelly |
Lyme Regis |
49.48 | 143 |
Robert Townley Parker |
Preston |
49.45 | 1,361 |
Charles Russell |
Reading |
49.43 | 521 |
Richard Spooner |
Northern Warwickshire |
49.41 | 2,451 |
Thomas Austen |
Western Kent |
49.09 | 3,082 |
Rudolph William Basil Feilding, Viscount Feilding |
Cambridge University |
49.00 | 1,147 |
Sir James John Hamilton, Bt |
Marylebone |
48.86 | 3,677 |
Henry Wickham Wickham |
Bradford |
48.64 | 860 |
William Robert Seymour Vesey Fitzgerald |
Horsham |
48.59 | 155 |
Thomas Lyon Thurlow |
Guildford |
48.29 | 184 |
Sir Digby Mackworth, Bt |
Liverpool |
48.20 | 4,089 |
John Neilson Gladstone |
Ipswich |
48.18 | 661 |
Quintin Dick |
Maldon |
48.14 | 427 |
Rt Hon Frederick Shaw |
Dublin University |
48.07 | 572 |
John Balfour |
Fife |
47.94 | 768 |
Charles Augustus Bennet, Viscount Ossulston |
Northern Northumberland |
47.81 | 1,247 |
Algernon George Percy, Baron Lovaine |
Northern Northumberland |
47.43 | 1,237 |
Beriah Botfield |
Ludlow |
46.92 | 183 |
Matthew Higgins |
Westbury |
46.71 | 149 |
Lord Charles Pelham Pelham-Clinton |
Sandwich |
46.67 | 392 |
James Parker |
Leicester |
46.33 | 1,421 |
Gathorne Hardy |
Bradford |
45.93 | 812 |
Henry L'Estrange Styleman le Strange |
Western Norfolk |
45.45 | 2,676 |
Joseph Napier |
Dublin University |
45.38 | 540 |
Frederick Polhill |
Bedford |
45.32 | 392 |
Richard Bethell |
Shaftesbury |
45.24 | 176 |
Anthony Lefroy |
Longford County |
45.24 | 352 |
Richard Spooner |
Birmingham |
45.05 | 2,302 |
John Rolt |
Stamford |
45.04 | 236 |
John Vance |
Canterbury |
44.75 | 643 |
David Edward Wood |
Durham |
44.69 | 450 |
Lord Thomas Charles Pelham Clinton |
Canterbury |
44.61 | 641 |
Henry Corbet Singleton |
Meath County |
44.55 | 319 |
Charles Gray Round |
Oxford University |
44.52 | 824 |
Patrick Francis Robertson |
Hastings |
44.44 | 348 |
Richard Hodgson |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
44.07 | 1,680 |
Thomas Willis Fleming |
Isle of Wight |
43.93 | 373 |
Joseph Sandars |
Devonport |
43.83 | 842 |
William Henry Bodkin |
Rochester |
42.57 | 464 |
James Douglas Stoddart Douglas |
Rochester |
42.39 | 462 |
James Macgregor |
Banbury |
42.05 | 164 |
Lebbeus Charles Humfrey |
Northampton |
41.56 | 652 |
Hon Laurence Harman King-Harman |
Longford County |
41.52 | 323 |
William C Curteis |
Liskeard |
40.77 | 117 |
John Stewart |
Lymington |
40.68 | 120 |
Robert Cooper Lee Bevan |
City of London |
39.21 | 5,268 |
Dr Augustus Frederick Bayford |
Northampton |
38.69 | 607 |
John Johnson |
City of London |
37.72 | 5,069 |
Hon John Henry Thomas Manners-Sutton |
Cambridge |
37.68 | 465 |
Philip William Skinner Miles |
Bristol |
37.54 | 2,595 |
William Fripp |
Bristol |
35.82 | 2,476 |
Henry Charles Cadogan, Viscount Chelsea |
Reading |
35.67 | 376 |
Hon Swynfen Thomas Carnegie |
Stafford |
35.01 | 271 |
James William Freshfield |
City of London |
35.01 | 4,704 |
Peter Borthwick |
St Ives |
34.99 | 141 |
Sir Samuel Thomas Spry |
Bodmin |
34.72 | 117 |
William Whateley |
South Shields |
34.58 | 176 |
John Godfrey Bellingham Hudson |
Lewes |
34.21 | 207 |
Sir Henry Hervey Bruce, Bt |
Coleraine |
34.09 | 60 |
Alexander Bannerman |
Elgin District of Burghs |
33.05 | 192 |
John Smith |
Salisbury |
32.88 | 170 |
Benjamin Bacon Williams |
Rye |
32.10 | 113 |
William Fitzgerald |
Clare County |
31.45 | 395 |
Peter Blackburn |
Edinburgh |
30.75 | 980 |
William Rickford Collett |
Lincoln |
29.39 | 278 |
Lord John James Robert Manners |
Liverpool |
28.45 | 2,413 |
William Knight |
Harwich |
28.02 | 65 |
William Drogo Montagu, Viscount Mandeville |
Westminster |
27.63 | 1,985 |
William Henry Miller |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
23.78 | 151 |
Lord Henry Loftus |
Lewes |
23.64 | 143 |
William Henry Cooke |
Walsall |
17.84 | 124 |
Peter Borthwick |
Penryn & Falmouth |
15.82 | 87 |
Robert Montgomery Martin |
Bridport |
2.84 | 11 |
Sir Dudley St Ledger Hill |
Harwich |
0.86 | 2 |
Edmund Carrington Smith |
Cheltenham |
0.21 | 4 |
Henry Thynne Lascelles, Viscount Lascelles |
Tewkesbury |
0.00 | 0 |
Sir Richard George Augustus Levinge, bt |
Westmeath County |
0.00 | 0 |