Frank Wilfrid Adams | Sheffield Park |
Norman Joseph Adamson | Glasgow Maryhill |
John Francis William Addey | Huddersfield West |
Herbert Banner Adkins | Birmingham Northfield |
Sir Peter Garnett Agnew, Bt | South Worcestershire |
Andrew Clive Alexander | Colne Valley |
Michael James Hugh Alison | Barkston Ash |
Robert Alexander Allan | Paddington South |
James Harry Allason | Hemel Hempstead |
Rt Hon Harold Julian Amery | Preston North |
Ronald Bernard Anderson | Glasgow Scotstoun |
Gordon Roy Anstee | Rowley Regis & Tipton |
Rt Hon Sir William John St Clair Anstruther-Gray, Bt | Berwickshire & East Lothian |
Bryan Askew | Penistone |
Hon John Astor | Newbury |
Humphrey Edward Gregory Atkins | Merton & Morden |
Daniel Edmund Awdry | Chippenham |
Neville Cooper Bailey | Blaydon |
Colin Clive Baillieu | Rossendale |
Robert Brian Baird | Wallsend |
Kenneth Wilfrid Baker | Poplar |
Roland Croft Baker | Brigg |
Wilfrid Harold Kerton Baker | Banffshire |
John Henry Samuel Bangay | East Ham North |
Rt Hon Anthony Perrinott Lysberg Barber | Doncaster |
Anthony George Barbour | Crewe |
Sir John Denman Barlow, Bt | Middleton & Prestwich |
Douglas St Paul Barnard | West Gloucestershire |
Anthony John Lane Barnes | Walsall North |
John Gourlay Crichton Barr | West Stirlingshire |
John Michael Barrass | Rotherham |
John Wilfred Barter | Ealing North |
Basil David Barton | Stoke-on-Trent North |
Brian Caldwell Cook Batsford | Ealing South |
William Horace Beale | Lanark |
Sir Tufton Victor Hamilton Beamish | Lewes |
Anthony Michael Beaumont-Dark | Birmingham Aston |
Ronald McMillan Bell | South Buckinghamshire |
John George Bellak | Kingston-upon-Hull West |
Frederick Mackarness Bennett | Torquay |
Dr Reginald Frederick Brittain Bennett | Gosport & Fareham |
Humphry John Berkeley | Lancaster |
Hon Anthony George Berry | Southgate |
Rt Hon John Reginald Bevins | Liverpool Toxteth |
John Claude Bidgood | Bury & Radcliffe |
William John Biffen | Oswestry |
John Alec Biggs-Davison | Chigwell |
Richard Martin Bingham | Liverpool Garston |
Rt Hon Evelyn Nigel Chetwode Birch | West Flintshire |
Bernard Black | Erith & Crayford |
Sir Cyril Wilson Black | Wimbledon |
Robert Bruce Jackson Dalziel Black | Glasgow Springburn |
William Greaves Blake | Chesterfield |
Peter Allan Renshaw Blaker | Blackpool South |
Bernard Bligh | Dearne Valley |
Derek Bloom | Morpeth |
Thomas Gray Boardman | Leicester South West |
Hon Robert Thomas Boscawen | Falmouth & Camborne |
Hon Clive Bossom | Leominster |
Anthony Temple Bourne-Arton | Darlington |
Andrew Bowden | Kensington North |
Donald Stewart Box | Cardiff North |
George Fortune Boyd | Glasgow Central |
Rt Hon John Archibald Boyd-Carpenter | Kingston upon Thames |
Peter Thomas Sherrington Boydell | Carlisle |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Charles Gurney Boyle, Bt | Birmingham Handsworth |
Bernard Richard Braine | South East Essex |
Percy Lawrence Braithwaite | Bosworth |
Roger John Lawrence Bramble | Shoreditch & Finsbury |
Harold Ian Bransom | Newcastle upon Tyne West |
Ronald William Thomas Bray | Stockton-on-Tees |
Peter Breuer | Glasgow Govan |
Henry John Beverley Brewis | Galloway |
Sir Esme Tatton Cecil Brinton | Kidderminster |
Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler | West Ham North |
William Arthur Bromley-Davenport | Oldham West |
Sir Walter Henry Bromley-Davenport | Knutsford |
Rt Hon Henry Brooke | Hampstead |
Beata Ann Brookes | Manchester Exchange |
Alan Grahame Brown | Tottenham |
Sir Edward Joseph Brown | Bath |
Francis John Victor Brown | Enfield East |
Neville Montague Beresford Brown | Leigh |
John Bruce-Gardyne | South Angus |
Edmund Crispin Stephen James George Brudenell | Whitehaven |
Paul Elmore Oliver Bryan | Howden |
Daniel Albert Porteous Buchanan | Midlothian |
Hon Alick Laidlaw Buchanan-Smith | North Angus & Mearns |
Philip Antony Fyson Buck | Colchester |
Denys Gradwell Bullard | King's Lynn |
Eric Edward Bullus | Wembley North |
Frederick Frank Arthur Burden | Gillingham |
Kenneth Cheney Burden | Islington East |
Vincent Burke | Liverpool Exchange |
Rt Hon Richard Austin Butler | Saffron Walden |
Ronald Carlile Buxton | Leyton |
Charles Alexander Cameron | Western Isles |
Gordon Thomas Calthrop Campbell | Moray & Nairnshire |
Mark Carlisle | Runcorn |
Rt Hon Leonard Robert Carr | Mitcham |
William Compton Carr | Barons Court |
Sir Robert Archibald Cary, Bt | Manchester Withington |
George Cathles | Wood Green |
John Chalmers | South Shields |
Henry Paul Guinness Channon | Southend West |
Derek Richard Chapman | Gateshead West |
Sydney Brookes Chapman | Stalybridge & Hyde |
Christopher John Chataway | Lewisham North |
Robert Chichester-Clark | Londonderry |
Albert Edwin Clark | Salford West |
Henry Maitland Clark | North Antrim |
William Gibson Haig Clark | Nottingham South |
Alan Michael Clark Hutchison | Edinburgh South |
David William Clarke | Woolwich East |
Kenneth Harry Clarke | Mansfield |
Terence Hugh Clarke | Portsmouth West |
Leonard Harry Cleaver | Birmingham Yardley |
Norman John Cole | South Bedfordshire |
Robert Gordon Cooke | Bristol West |
Roger Gresham Cooke | Twickenham |
Albert Edward Cooper | Ilford South |
Sir Edmund McNeill Cooper-Key | Hastings |
John Kyme Cordeaux | Nottingham Central |
John Howard Cordle | Bournemouth East & Christchurch |
Frederick Vernon Corfield | South Gloucestershire |
Patrick Thomas Cormack | Bolsover |
John Alexander Corrie | North Lanarkshire |
Albert Percy Costain | Folkestone & Hythe |
James Michael Coulson | Kingston-upon-Hull North |
Anthony Tosswill Courtney | Harrow East |
Charles James Cox | Bedwellty |
Sir George Beresford Craddock | Spelthorne |
Aidan Merivale Crawley | West Derbyshire |
Maurice Crichton | Paisley |
Julian Michael Gordon Critchley | Rochester & Chatham |
Sir Oliver Eyre Crosthwaite-Eyre | New Forest |
Frederic Petre Crowder | Ruislip-Northwood |
Sir Samuel Knox Cunningham, Bt | South Antrim |
Leslie Charles Curran | Uxbridge |
George Boyle Hanna Currie | North Down |
Giles Edward Currie | Dagenham |
Sir Henry Joseph d'Avigdor-Goldsmid, Bt | Walsall South |
James Cyril George Dance | Bromsgrove |
Geoffrey Paget Davidson | Blyth |
John Alister Davidson | Stirling & Falkirk Burghs |
Peter Davies | Barrow-in-Furness |
Dr Wyndham Roy Davies | Birmingham Perry Barr |
James Joseph Davis | Dartford |
Ian Frederic Hay Davison | Stepney |
Arthur Paul Dean | North Somerset |
Rt Hon William Francis Deedes | Ashford |
Harold Denman | Workington |
Edward Ralph Dexter | Cardiff South East |
Kenelm Simon Digby Wingfield Digby | West Dorset |
Iain Docherty | Hamilton |
Arthur Douglas Dodds-Parker | Cheltenham |
Geoffrey Hugh Dodsworth | The Hartlepools |
Charles Edward McArthur Donaldson | Roxburgh, Selkirk & Peebles |
Charles John Addison Doughty | East Surrey |
Rt Hon Sir Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home | Kinross & West Perthshire |
Sidney William Doxsey | Merthyr Tydfil |
George Burnaby Drayson | Skipton |
Rt Hon Edward Dillon Lott du Cann | Taunton |
Sir Rolf Dudley Dudley-Williams, Bt | Exeter |
Kenneth Dunkley | Lichfield & Tamworth |
Frank Henry Easton | North Norfolk |
Sir John Benedict Eden, Bt | Bournemouth West |
James Keith O'Neill Edwards | Paddington North |
Robert William Elliott | Newcastle upon Tyne North |
Walter Elliott | Carshalton |
Peter Frank Hannibal Emery | Reading |
Hon Evelyn Violet Elizabeth Emmet | East Grinstead |
Sir Eric Errington, Bt | Aldershot |
Rt Hon Frederick James Erroll | Altrincham & Sale |
Nicholas Hardwick Fairbairn | Edinburgh Central |
Frederick William Farey-Jones | Watford |
Edward George Adrian Farnham | Leicester North West |
John Arnold Farr | Harborough |
John Ainslie Fawcett | Leeds East |
Anthony Fell | Yarmouth |
James Alan Fergusson | Huddersfield East |
Graeme Bell Finlay | Epping |
Dr John Lester Firth | Orkney & Shetland |
Nigel Thomas Loveridge Fisher | Surbiton |
Gerard William Grimes Fitzsimons | Manchester Openshaw |
Anthony Thomas Reid Fletcher | Romford |
Charles Fletcher Fletcher-Cooke | Darwen |
Sir John Fletcher-Cooke | Southampton Test |
Keith Thomas Flynn | Cardiff West |
George Forrest | Mid Ulster |
Priscilla Jane Fortecue, Lady Tweedsmuir | Aberdeen South |
Sir John Galway Foster | Northwich |
John Higham Franks | Salford East |
Rt Hon Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph Fraser | Stafford & Stone |
Ian Montagu Fraser | Plymouth Sutton |
Peter Derek Fry | Nottingham North |
Hon Thomas Galloway Dunlop Galbraith | Glasgow Hillhead |
John Brown McEwan Gall | West Fife |
Lady Ann Muriel Gammans | Hornsey |
Barbara Mary Garden | Dewsbury |
Edward Lucas Gardner | Billericay |
James David Gibson-Watt | Hereford |
Ian Hedworth John Little Gilmour | Central Norfolk |
Sir John Edward Gilmour, Bt | East Fife |
Norman Macleod Glen | Glasgow Woodside |
Sir Douglas Glover | Ormskirk |
Ian Michael Glover | Leeds West |
Dr Alan Jack Glyn | Clapham |
Sir Richard Hamilton Glyn, Bt | North Dorset |
Rt Hon Joseph Bradshaw Godber | Grantham |
Francis Henry Gerard Heron Goodhart | Ince |
Philip Carter Goodhart | Beckenham |
Victor Henry Goodhew | St Albans |
Harry Goodwin | Leek |
John Michael Gorst | Chester-le-Street |
Ian Reginald Edward Gow | Coventry East |
Herbert Raymond Gower | Barry |
John Anthony Grant | Harrow Central |
Robert Grant Grant-Ferris | Nantwich |
Alan Green | Preston South |
Margaret May Miranda Greenaway | Wolverhampton North East |
William Percival Grieve | Solihull |
Eldon Wylie Griffiths | Bury St Edmunds |
Peter Harry Steven Griffiths | Smethwick |
John Stanley Grose | Willesden West |
William Michael John Grylls | Fulham |
John Selwyn Gummer | Greenwich |
Harold Edward Gurden | Birmingham Selly Oak |
Raymond Whitley Hadfield | Rother Valley |
Trevor Arthur Hagger | Ipswich |
Frederick John Frank Hall | Wycombe |
Joan Valerie Hall | Barnsley |
Alfred George Fletcher Hall-Davis | Morecambe & Lonsdale |
George Halliwell | Bootle |
James Hamilton, Marquess of Hamilton | Fermanagh & South Tyrone |
Michael Aubrey Hamilton | Wellingborough |
John Hanrahan | Westhoughton |
Fred Hardman | East Flintshire |
David Michael Harman | Wednesbury |
Frederic Walter Harris | Croydon North West |
Alastair Brian Clarke Harrison | Maldon |
Sir James Harwood Harrison, Bt | Eye |
Julian Pitman Hyde Harrison | Stoke-on-Trent Central |
Sir Arthur Vere Harvey | Macclesfield |
John Edgar Harvey | Walthamstow East |
Margaret Betty Harvie Anderson | East Renfrewshire |
Stephen Lewis Edmonstone Hastings | Mid Bedfordshire |
George Hawkins | West Bromwich |
Paul Lancelot Hawkins | South West Norfolk |
John Albert Hay | Henley |
Bernard John Hayhoe | Lewisham South |
Rt Hon Sir Lionel Frederick Heald | Chertsey |
Rt Hon Edward Richard George Heath | Bexley |
Maude Heath | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
Alexander Forbes Hendry | West Aberdeenshire |
Derek Helmet Hene | Derby North |
Michael Ray Dibdin Heseltine | Coventry North |
Philip Edwin Heselton | Sunderland North |
Terence Langley Higgins | Worthing |
James Brown Highgate | Bothwell |
Joseph Hiley | Pudsey |
Eveline Hill | Manchester Wythenshawe |
John Edward Bernard Hill | South Norfolk |
Geoffrey Audus Nicholson Hirst | Shipley |
Rt Hon Sir John Gardiner Sumner Hobson | Warwick & Leamington |
Philip Norman Hocking | Coventry South |
John James Hodgson | Eccles |
Edwin Hodson | Manchester Gorton |
John Hogg | Glasgow Bridgeton |
Rt Hon Quintin McGarel Hogg | St Marylebone |
Philip Welsby Holland | Acton |
John Harold Hollingworth | Birmingham All Saints |
Peter Maudslay Hordern | Horsham |
Richard Phipps Hornby | Tonbridge |
Rt Hon Dame Margaret Patricia Hornsby-Smith | Chislehurst |
Richard Edward Geoffrey Howe | Bebington |
David Arthur Russell Howell | Dudley |
Clive Howson | Stoke-on-Trent South |
Thomas Thompson Hubble | Jarrow |
Michael Henry Colin Hughes-Young | Wandsworth Central |
Sir Norman John Hulbert | Stockport North |
John Leonard Hunt | Bromley |
William Charters Hunter | Glasgow Gorbals |
William Hill Hunter | South Ayrshire |
Peter Craft Hutchison | Glasgow Craigton |
Thomas Lascelles Isa Shandon Valiant Iremonger | Ilford North |
Bryant Godman Irvine | Rye |
David Pelham James | Brighton Kemptown |
Neil Samuel Jamieson | Liverpool Edge Hill |
David Jeffcock | Don Valley |
Charles Patrick Fleeming Jenkin | Wanstead & Woodford |
Peter Jenkin-Jones | Newark |
John Charles Jennings | Burton |
Thomas Francis Henry Jessel | Peckham |
Thomas George John | Birmingham Ladywood |
Eric Seymour Thewlis Johnson | Manchester Blackley |
Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Holborn & St Pancras South |
Rt Hon Aubrey Jones | Birmingham Hall Green |
Albert Arthur Jones | South Northamptonshire |
John Eilian Jones | Anglesey |
Arthur Edward Campbell Lloyd Jones-Lloyd | Merionethshire |
Thomas Michael Jopling | Westmorland |
Sir Keith Sinjohn Joseph, Bt | Leeds North East |
Sir Donald Kaberry, Bt | Leeds North West |
John Rankin MacDonald Keatley | Hemsworth |
Brian Mervyn Keefe | Liverpool Scotland |
Mary Elaine Kellett | Buckingham |
Kenneth Leslie Kellis | North West Durham |
Henry Briton Kerby | Arundel & Shoreham |
Robert Deans Kernohan | Glasgow Pollok |
Sir Hamilton William Kerr, Bt | Cambridge |
John Anthony Kershaw | Stroud |
James Alexander Kilfedder | Belfast West |
Marcus Richard Kimball | Gainsborough |
Evelyn Mansfield King | South Dorset |
Peter Michael Kirk | Gravesend |
Timothy Peter Geoffrey Kitson | Richmond (Yorks) |
Joan Christabel Jill Knight | Northampton |
David Laidlaw Knox | Birmingham Stechford |
Godfrey William Lagden | Hornchurch |
Herbert Laurence Lambert | Sheffield Attercliffe |
Hon Antony Claud Frederick Lambton, Viscount Lambton | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Claude Granville Lancaster | South Fylde |
David William Stennis Stuart Lane | Vauxhall |
Sir John Anthony Langford-Holt | Shrewsbury |
Robert James Lawther | Sheffield Hillsborough |
Murray MacAllister Leask | Deptford |
John Lawson Leatham | Loughborough |
John Anthony Leavey | Heywood & Royton |
Sir Edward Alexander Henry Legge-Bourke | Isle of Ely |
Alexander Leitch | Sheffield Brightside |
John Hedley Lewis | Kettering |
Kenneth Lewis | Rutland & Stamford |
Francis James Patrick Lilley | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
Robert Alexander Lindsay, Baron Balniel | Hertford |
Sir Hugh Nicholas Linstead | Putney |
John Shirley Sandys Litchfield | Chelsea |
Rt Hon Geoffrey William Lloyd | Sutton Coldfield |
Ian Stewart Lloyd | Portsmouth Langstone |
Rt Hon John Selwyn Brooke Lloyd | Wirral |
Norman Lloyd-Edwards | Rhondda West |
Charles Brooke Longbottom | York |
Gilbert James Morley Longden | South West Hertfordshire |
John Lovering | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Walter Harris Loveys | Chichester |
William Arthur Lowe | Warrington |
John Luke Lowther | Belper |
Sir Jocelyn Morton Lucas, Bt | Portsmouth South |
Sir Hugh Vere Huntly Duff Lucas-Tooth, Bt | Hendon South |
Philip Harrison Lugg | Oldbury & Halesowen |
Victor Lyon | Islington North |
Ian MacArthur | Perth & East Perthshire |
Angus MacDonald | Clackmannan & East Stirlingshire |
John Edward Macdonald | Leeds South East |
Sir Fitzroy Hew Royle Maclean, Bt | Bute & North Ayrshire |
Rt Hon Iain Norman Macleod | Enfield West |
Maurice Victor Macmillan | Halifax |
William Francis Martin Maddan | Hitchin |
Barbara Maddin | Southall |
Ronald James Maddocks | Caerphilly |
John Edward Maginnis | Armagh |
Sir John Francis Whitaker Maitland | Horncastle |
Hon Patrick Francis Maitland | Caithness & Sutherland |
William Arthur Peete Manser | Manchester Ardwick |
David Scott Marland | Nuneaton |
Anthony Alfred Harmsworth Marlowe | Hove |
Rt Hon Alfred Ernest Marples | Wallasey |
Sir Douglas Marshall | Bodmin |
Peter John Dixon Marshall | Batley & Morley |
Harry Neil Marten | Banbury |
Robert Mathew | Honiton |
Gordon Richards Matthews | Meriden |
Angus Edmund Upton Maude | Stratford |
Rt Hon Reginald Maudling | Barnet |
Raymond Llewellyn Mawby | Totnes |
Robert John Maxwell-Hyslop | Tiverton |
Philip Alfred Maybury | Llanelly |
Stephen Lynch Conway Maydon | Wells |
Sir Stephen James McAdden | Southend East |
Robert Arthur McCrindle | Thurrock |
Robert Lindlay McEwen | Edinburgh East |
John Colin McInnes | Aberdeen North |
Robert Kenyon McKim | Sowerby |
Martin John McLaren | Bristol North West |
Neil Loudon Desmond McLean | Inverness |
Stanley Raymond McMaster | Belfast East |
Patrick Michael Ernest David McNair-Wilson | Lewisham West |
Robert Michael Conal McNair-Wilson | Lincoln |
Alan Ross McWhirter | Edmonton |
Norris Dewar McWhirter | Orpington |
Paul David Mendel | Pontypool |
Sir Anthony John Charles Meyer, Bt | Eton & Slough |
Kenneth Bruce Miller | Glasgow Provan |
Peter McLay Mills | Torrington |
William Stratton Mills | Belfast North |
Norman Alexander Miscampbell | Blackpool North |
David Bower Mitchell | Basingstoke |
Robert Mitchell | West Ham South |
Tom Mitchell | Burnley |
Hector Seymour Peter Monro | Dumfriesshire |
Hon Alexander Victor Edward Paulet Montagu, Viscount Hinchingbrooke | Accrington |
Walter Francis John Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith | Edinburgh North |
William Fergus Montgomery | Newcastle upon Tyne East |
Henry Donald Moore | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Jasper More | Ludlow |
William Geraint Oliver Morgan | Denbigh |
Morgan Charles Morgan-Giles | Winchester |
Robert Kenelm Morland | Birkenhead |
Charles Andrew Morrison | Devizes |
John Granville Morrison | Salisbury |
Humphrey Martin Lea Morton | Hackney Central |
Sir Charles Edward Mott-Radclyffe | Windsor |
Henry Oscar Murton | Poole |
Peter Cyril Henry Eland Myers | South East Derbyshire |
Airey Middleton Sheffield Neave | Abingdon |
Sir Harmar Nicholls, Bt | Peterborough |
Sir Godfrey Nicholson, Bt | Farnham |
Anthony Paul Reames Noble | Southwark |
Rt Hon Michael Antony Christobal Noble | Argyll |
Thomas Normanton | Rochdale |
Rt Hon Sir George Richard Hodges Nugent, Bt | Guildford |
Rt Hon Harold Anthony Nutting | Oldham East |
Robert Stephen O'Brien | Bristol South East |
Edward Michael Ogden | Walthamstow West |
Elsie Maude Strom Olsen | Faversham |
Godfrey George Olson | Southampton Itchen |
Cranley Gordon Douglas Onslow | Woking |
Robert William Martin Orme | Bassetlaw |
Lawrence Percy Story Orr | South Down |
Sir Charles Ian Orr-Ewing, Bt | Hendon North |
John Holbrook Osborn | Sheffield Hallam |
Sir Cyril Osborne | Louth |
Frederick Joseph Oxford | Bilston |
Arthur John Page | Harrow West |
Rodney Graham Page | Crosby |
Ian Keith Paley | Wigan |
Norman Alfred Pannell | Liverpool Kirkdale |
Ernest Partridge | Battersea South |
Henry Graham Partridge | Pembrokeshire |
Roy Pickering Paton | West Renfrewshire |
Kenneth Philip Payne | Brixton |
Francis Fenwick Pearson | Clitheroe |
Wilfrid Pearson | Grimsby |
William John Peel | Leicester South East |
Walter Ian Percival | Southport |
Michael Henry Basil Peto | North Devon |
John Wynne William Peyton | Yeovil |
Alan Pickering | Widnes |
Sir Kenneth William Murray Pickthorn, Bt | Carlton |
Irene Mervyn Parnicott Pike | Melton |
Dame Edith Maud Pitt | Birmingham Edgbaston |
Jeremy George Leuchars MacNish Porter | Bermondsey |
Rafton John Pounder | Belfast South |
Rt Hon John Enoch Powell | Wolverhampton South West |
Anthony John Prescott | Birmingham Small Heath |
David Ernest Campbell Price | Eastleigh |
Dr Peter Coles Price | Houghton-le-Spring |
Peter Nicholas Price | Aberdare |
James Michael Leathes Prior | Lowestoft |
Hilda Edith Protheroe-Bryan | Carmarthen |
George Wilfred Proudfoot | Cleveland |
David Cuthbert Purnell | Rhondda East |
Francis Leslie Pym | Cambridgeshire |
Joan Mary Quennell | Petersfield |
Rt Hon James Edward Ramsden | Harrogate |
Rt Hon Sir Peter Anthony Grayson Rawlinson | Epsom |
Richard Reader Harris | Heston & Isleworth |
Rt Hon Martin Redmayne | Rushcliffe |
Norman George Reece | Swindon |
John Edward Hugh Rees | Swansea West |
Peter Wynford Innes Rees | Abertillery |
William Rupert Rees-Davies | Isle of Thanet |
Sir Brandon Meredith Rhys Williams, Bt | Ebbw Vale |
Geoffrey Robert Rickman | Central Ayrshire |
Hon Nicholas Ridley | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
Rt Hon Aubrey Geoffrey Frederick Rippon | Norwich South |
Francis Kitson Roberts | Normanton |
Sir Peter Geoffrey Roberts, Bt | Sheffield Heeley |
Shelagh Roberts | Caernarvon |
William Robson Brown | Esher |
Sir John Charles Rodgers, Bt | Sevenoaks |
William Lloyd Roots | Kensington South |
Jeremy Vyvyan Ropner | Bishop Auckland |
George William Rossiter | Easington |
Anthony Henry Fanshawe Royle | Richmond (Surrey) |
Albert Samuel Royse | Farnworth |
Sir Ronald Stanley Russell | Wembley South |
William Donald Rutter | Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
Arthur John Ryder | Cardiganshire |
Rt Hon Edwin Duncan Sandys | Streatham |
Mervyn Nelson Scorgie | Neath |
Nicholas Paul Scott | Islington South West |
James Sidney Rawdon Scott-Hopkins | North Cornwall |
Leslie George Seymour | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
Richard Christopher Sharples | Sutton & Cheam |
William Stanley Shepherd | Cheadle |
Duncan Robert Gordon Sillars | Greenock |
Charles Fitzmaurice Creighton Simeons | Luton |
Sir George Evelyn Sinclair | Dorking |
Olive Sinclair | Gateshead East |
Douglas Sisson | Bolton West |
Trevor Herbert Harry Skeet | Willesden East |
Dudley Gordon Smith | Brentford & Chiswick |
Lionel Edward Smith | Hayes & Harlington |
Rt Hon Sir John George Smyth, Bt | Norwood |
Rt Hon Arthur Christopher John Soames | Bedford |
Sir Alexander Cadwallader Mainwaring Spearman | Scarborough & Whitby |
Herbert Keith Speed | St Helens |
Rupert Malise Speir | Hexham |
John Deane Spence | Wakefield |
Iain MacDonald Sproat | Rutherglen |
Michael Fabian Spungin | North East Derbyshire |
Thomas Charles Gerrard Stacey | Hammersmith North |
Keith Monin Stainton | Sudbury & Woodbridge |
David Charles Stanley | Newton |
Hon Richard Oliver Stanley | North Fylde |
Norman Anthony Francis St John Stevas | Chelmsford |
Frank Thomas Stevens | Breconshire & Radnorshire |
Martin Stevens | Dulwich |
Harold Macdonald Steward | Stockport South |
James Anthony Stodart | Edinburgh West |
Sir Malcolm Stoddart-Scott | Ripon |
John Heydon Romaine Stokes | Gloucester |
Denis William Stokoe | Consett |
Sir Samuel Storey, Bt | Stretford |
Stephen Stout-Kerr | Bethnal Green |
Timothy Warren Strachan | East Dunbartonshire |
John Stradling Thomas | Aberavon |
Richard Alexander Gordon Stuart | West Lothian |
Sir Henry Gray Studholme, Bt | Tavistock |
Sir Gerard Spencer Summers | Aylesbury |
Anthony James Sumption | Middlesbrough West |
John Harold Vick Sutcliffe | Chorley |
John Ellis Talbot | Brierley Hill |
Peter Hannay Bailey Tapsell | Nottingham West |
Sir Charles Stuart Taylor | Eastbourne |
Edwin Taylor | Bolton East |
Edward MacMillan Taylor | Glasgow Cathcart |
Frank Henry Taylor | Manchester Moss Side |
James Richard Emery Taylor | Bristol Central |
Robert George Taylor | Battersea North |
Sir Luke William Burke Teeling | Brighton Pavilion |
Patrick Tobias Telfer-Smollett | West Dunbartonshire |
John Meredith Temple | City of Chester |
Peter Temple-Morris | Newport |
Margaret Hilda Thatcher | Finchley |
Sir Leslie Montagu Thomas | Canterbury |
Rt Hon Peter John Mitchell Thomas | Conway |
Ralph Morton Thomas | Ogmore |
Sir Kenneth Pugh Thompson, Bt | Liverpool Walton |
Sir Richard Hilton Marler Thompson, Bt | Croydon South |
Andrew W Thomson | Coatbridge & Airdrie |
Rt Hon George Edward Peter Thorneycroft | Monmouth |
Cyril Frank Thring | Sedgefield |
Jeffery Nicholas Lewis Tillett | Ilkeston |
John Dudley Robert Tarleton Tilney | Liverpool Wavertree |
John Henry Tresman | Manchester Cheetham |
Harold Tucker | Huyton |
Amédée Edward Turner | Norwich North |
Colin William Carstairs Turner | Woolwich West |
James Brian Weston Turner | Feltham |
Rt Hon Robert Hugh Turton | Thirsk & Malton |
William Radcliffe van Straubenzee | Wokingham |
Rt Hon Sir John Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan, Bt | Reigate |
Charles John Prendergast Vereker | Cannock |
Joan Hilda Vickers | Plymouth Devonport |
David Charles Waddington | Nelson & Colne |
Alan David Walder | High Peak |
Peter Edward Walker | Worcester |
Rt Hon Sir Derek Colclough Walker-Smith, Bt | East Hertfordshire |
Patrick Henry Bligh Wall | Haltemprice |
Robert William Wall | Bristol South |
Dennis Murray Walters | Westbury |
Dame Irene Mary Bewick Ward | Tynemouth |
Kenneth Robin Warren | St Pancras North |
Hon John Robert Warrender | Pontypridd |
Geoffrey Claud Waterer | Barking |
Reginald John Watts | East Ham South |
Bruce Bernard Weatherill | Croydon North East |
David William Ernest Webster | Weston-super-Mare |
Graham Hodge Webster | Kilmarnock |
Hon George Anthony Weir | Glasgow Shettleston |
John Julius Wells | Maidstone |
Sir John Sinclair Wemyss Arbuthnot, Bt | Dover |
Roger Lowrey White | Stoke Newington & Hackney North |
William Stephen Ian Whitelaw | Penrith & The Border |
John Flett Whitfield | Pontefract |
Joseph Meredith Whittaker | Durham |
Alfred William Wiggin | Montgomeryshire |
Paul Glyn Williams | Sunderland South |
Robert Drummond Grant Williams | Leicester North East |
Sir Gerald Wills | Bridgwater |
Hugh Geoffrey Birch Wilson | Truro |
Alfred Roy Wise | Rugby |
Patrick Wolrige-Gordon | East Aberdeenshire |
Frederick Ambrose Stuart Wood | Middlesbrough East |
Rt Hon Richard Frederick Wood | Bridlington |
Hon Christopher Montague Woodhouse | Oxford |
Harold Frederick Martin Woodnutt | Isle of Wight |
Percival Arthur Woodward | Leeds South |
John Victor Woollam | Liverpool West Derby |
William Marcus John Worsley | Keighley |
Terence Malcolm Wray | Derby South |
Oliver Cecil Wright | Swansea East |
Thomas Lawrence Wright | Ashfield |
Norman Russell Wylie | Edinburgh Pentlands |
William Yates | The Wrekin |
John Maurice Armstrong Yerburgh | Blackburn |
John Joseph Young | Motherwell |
Hon George Kenneth Hotson Younger | Ayr |