Hugh Edward Adair (LIB) | Ipswich |
William Patrick Adam (LIB) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Rt Hon Charles Bowyer Adderley (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Henry John Adeane (LIB) | Cambridgeshire |
Hon Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis (LIB) | Kilkenny County |
Thomas James Agar-Robartes (LIB) | Eastern Cornwall |
Sir Andrew Agnew, Bt (LIB) | Wigtownshire |
Thomas Alcock (LIB) | Eastern Surrey |
William Archer Amherst, Viscount Holmesdale (CON) | Western Kent |
Charles Anderson-Pelham, Viscount Worsley (LIB) | Great Grimsby |
William Angerstein (LIB) | Greenwich |
Hon Hugh Annesley (CON) | Cavan County |
Hon Augustus Henry Archibald Anson (LIB) | Lichfield |
Edmund Antrobus (LIB) | Wilton |
Hon Henry Hugh Arbuthnot (CON) | Kincardineshire |
Mervyn Edward Archdall (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Sir John Arnott (LIB) | Kinsale |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley (LIB) | Cricklade |
John Harvey Astell (CON) | Ashburton |
William Atherton (LIB) | Durham |
Acton Smee Ayrton (LIB) | Tower Hamlets |
John Bagwell (LIB) | Clonmel |
Crawshay Bailey (CON) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
Henry James Baillie (CON) | Inverness-shire |
Alexander Dundas Wishart Ross Baillie-Cochrane (CON) | Honiton |
Edward Baines (LIB) | Leeds |
Edward Ball (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Alexander Hugh Baring (LIB) | Thetford |
Rt Hon Sir Francis Thornhill Baring, bt (LIB) | Portsmouth |
Henry Bingham Baring (LIB) | Marlborough |
Thomas Baring (CON) | Huntingdon |
Thomas George Baring (LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
William Hodgson Barrow (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Michael Thomas Bass (LIB) | Derby |
Hon Charles Spencer Bateman Hanbury (CON) | Leominster |
Allen Alexander Bathurst (CON) | Cirencester |
William Battie-Wrightson (LIB) | Northallerton |
William Edward Baxter (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
Thomas Bazley (LIB) | Manchester |
Samuel Beale (LIB) | Derby |
Francis Bernard Beamish (LIB) | Cork City |
Wentworth Blackett Beaumont (LIB) | Southern Northumberland |
George Skirrow Beecroft (CON) | Leeds |
Richard Montesquieu Bellew (LIB) | Louth County |
George William Pierrepont Bentinck (CON) | Western Norfolk |
Rt Hon William Beresford (CON) | Northern Essex |
Hon Francis William Fitzhardinge Berkeley (LIB) | Cheltenham |
Thomas Tyringham Bernard (CON) | Aylesbury |
Hon William Smyth Bernard (CON) | Bandon |
Sir Richard Bethell (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
Robert Myddleton Biddulph (LIB) | Denbighshire |
John Biggs (LIB) | Leicester |
Adam Black (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Peter Blackburn (CON) | Stirlingshire |
John Aloysius Blake (LIB) | Waterford City |
Joshua Walter McGeough Bond (CON) | Armagh City |
John Bonham Carter (LIB) | Winchester |
Beriah Botfield (CON) | Ludlow |
Rt Hon Richard Southwell Bourke, Baron Naas (CON) | Cockermouth |
William Bovill (CON) | Guildford |
George Bowyer (LIB) | Dundalk |
John Boyd (CON) | Coleraine |
John Brady (LIB) | Leitrim County |
Thomas William Bramston (CON) | Southern Essex |
William Withey Bramston Beach (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Hon Henry Bouverie William Brand (LIB) | Lewes |
Orlando George Charles Bridgeman, Viscount Newport (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Sir Brook William Bridges, Bt (CON) | Eastern Kent |
John Bright (LIB) | Birmingham |
John Ivatt Briscoe (LIB) | Western Surrey |
Alfred Rhodes Bristow (LIB) | Kidderminster |
John Brocklehurst (LIB) | Macclesfield |
Sir George Richard Brooke-Pechell, Bt (LIB) | Brighton |
Robert Brooks (CON) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
James Brown (LIB) | Malton |
Joshua Proctor Brown Westhead (LIB) | York |
Lord John Thomas Browne (LIB) | Mayo County |
Rt Hon Valentine Augustus Browne, Viscount Castlerosse (LIB) | Kerry County |
Henry Austin Bruce (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (LIB) | Marlborough |
Henry Bruen (CON) | Carlow County |
Walter Buchanan (LIB) | Glasgow |
Edward Pery Buckley (LIB) | Salisbury |
James Wentworth Buller (LIB) | Northern Devon |
Rt Hon Sir Edward George Earle Lytton Bulwer-Lytton, Bt (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Sir Thomas John Burke, Bt (LIB) | Galway County |
Sir Charles Merrik Burrell, bt (CON) | Shoreham |
Charles Salisbury Butler (LIB) | Tower Hamlets |
Hon Henry Butler-Johnstone (CON) | Canterbury |
Isaac Butt (LIB) | Youghal |
Charles Buxton (LIB) | Maidstone |
Hon George Henry Charles Byng (LIB) | Middlesex |
James Caird (LIB) | Stirling District of Burghs |
Sir Hugh McCalmont Cairns (CON) | Belfast |
John Frederick Vaughan Campbell, Viscount Emlyn (CON) | Pembrokeshire |
Hon William Frederick Campbell (LIB) | Harwich |
Rt Hon Edward Cardwell (LIB) | Oxford |
Henry Cartwright (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Stephen Cave (CON) | Shoreham |
Lord George Henry Cavendish (LIB) | Northern Derbyshire |
Spencer Compton Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington (LIB) | Northern Lancashire |
Hon William George Cavendish (LIB) | Buckinghamshire |
Edward Stillingfleet Cayley (LIB) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
William Alleyne Cecil, Baron Burghley (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Sir Montagu John Cholmeley, Bt (LIB) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Sir Jervoise Clarke Clarke-Jervois, Bt (LIB) | Southern Hampshire |
James Clay (LIB) | Kingston upon Hull |
Charles Cavendish Clifford (LIB) | Isle of Wight |
George Clive (LIB) | Hereford |
Hon Robert Windsor Clive (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Maxwell Charles Close (CON) | Armagh County |
John Morgan Cobbett (LIB) | Oldham |
John Chevallier Cobbold (CON) | Ipswich |
Richard Cobden (LIB) | Rochdale |
Sir Christopher William Codrington, Bt (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
William Henry Ford Cogan (LIB) | Kildare County |
Hon Wenman Clarence Walpole Coke (LIB) | Eastern Norfolk |
Hon Henry Arthur Cole (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Hon John Lowry Cole (CON) | Enniskillen |
Sir Thomas Edward Colebrooke, Bt (LIB) | Lanarkshire |
Robert Porrett Collier (LIB) | Plymouth |
Thomas Collins (CON) | Knaresborough |
William Coningham (LIB) | Brighton |
Thomas Connolly (CON) | Donegal County |
Charles William Cooper (CON) | Sligo County |
William Taylor Copeland (CON) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Matthew Elias Corbally (LIB) | Meath County |
Rt Hon William Francis Cowper (LIB) | Hertford |
Edward Henry John Crauford (LIB) | Ayr District of Burghs |
Robert Wigram Crawford (LIB) | City of London |
Lord Patrick James Herbert Crichton-Stuart (LIB) | Ayrshire |
James Frederick Dudley Crichton-Stuart (LIB) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Joseph Crook (LIB) | Bolton |
Richard Assheton Cross (CON) | Preston |
Francis Crossley (LIB) | West Riding, Yorkshire |
Humphrey Ewing Crum-Ewing (LIB) | Paisley |
William Cubitt (CON) | Andover |
Charles Lennox Cumming Bruce (CON) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Sir John Emerich Edward Dalberg-Acton, Bt (LIB) | Carlow |
Robert Dalgleish (LIB) | Glasgow |
Sir James Dalrymple Horn Elphinstone, bt (CON) | Portsmouth |
Sir George Henry Dashwood, Bt (LIB) | Wycombe |
Richard Davey (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
Richard Davison (CON) | Belfast |
Robert Peel Dawson (CON) | Londonderry County |
Hon Lionel Seymour William Dawson-Damer (CON) | Portarlington |
Ulick Canning de Burgh, Baron Dunkellin (LIB) | Galway |
Baron Lionel Nathan de Rothschild (LIB) | City of London |
Baron Mayer Nathan de Rothschild (LIB) | Hythe |
Dr Rickard Deasy (LIB) | Cork County |
William Deedes (CON) | Eastern Kent |
Rt Hon John Evelyn Denison (Speaker) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Hon William Henry Forester Denison (LIB) | Scarborough |
Hon George Denman (LIB) | Tiverton |
Samuel Auchmuty Dickson (CON) | Limerick County |
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn (LIB) | Swansea District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon Benjamin Disraeli (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Edward Divett (LIB) | Exeter |
John George Dodson (LIB) | Eastern Sussex |
Sir Charles Eurwicke Douglas (Ind LIB) | Banbury |
Hon Edward Gordon Douglas-Pennant (CON) | Carnarvonshire |
Henry Drummond (CON) | Western Surrey |
Charles du Cane (CON) | Northern Essex |
Caledon George du Pré (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Sir James Duke, Bt (LIB) | City of London |
Sir William Dunbar, bt (LIB) | Wigtown District of Burghs |
Adam Duncan, Viscount Duncan (LIB) | Forfarshire |
Hon Arthur Duncombe (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Thomas Slingsby Duncombe (LIB) | Finsbury |
Hon William Ernest Duncombe (CON) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Frederick Dundas (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
Alexander Murray Dunlop (LIB) | Greenock |
Francis Plunkett Dunne (CON) | Queen's County |
Michael Dunne (LIB) | Queen's County |
Hon Ralph Heneage Dutton (CON) | Southern Hampshire |
Ralph Anstruther Earle (CON) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Sir James Buller East, Bt (CON) | Winchester |
William Henry Edgcumbe, Viscount Valletort (CON) | Plymouth |
Henry Edwards (CON) | Beverley |
Arthur Edward Holland Grey Egerton, Viscount Grey de Wilton (CON) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Hon Algernon Fulke Egerton (CON) | Southern Lancashire |
Edward Christopher Egerton (CON) | Macclesfield |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, bt (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
Wilbraham Egerton (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
Rt Hon Edward Ellice (LIB) | Coventry |
Edward Ellice (LIB) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
John James Ennis (LIB) | Athlone |
John Samuel Wanley Sawbridge Erle-Drax (CON) | Wareham |
James Hay Erskine Wemyss (LIB) | Fife |
John Esmonde (LIB) | Waterford County |
Sir George de Lacy Evans (LIB) | Westminster |
Thomas William Evans (LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
Joseph Christopher Ewart (LIB) | Liverpool |
William Ewart (LIB) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
William Trant Fagan (LIB) | Cork City |
James Farrer (CON) | Southern Durham |
Edward Fellowes (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Henry Fenwick (LIB) | Sunderland |
Robert Ferguson (LIB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Sir Robert Alexander Ferguson, bt (LIB) | Londonderry City |
Sir Henry Robert Ferguson Davie, bt (LIB) | Haddington District of Burghs |
John Davie Ferguson-Davie (LIB) | Barnstaple |
Sir Edmund Filmer, bt (CON) | Western Kent |
Alexander Struthers Finlay (LIB) | Argyll |
Lord Edward George Fitzalan-Howard (LIB) | Arundel |
Rt Hon John David Fitzgerald (LIB) | Ennis |
William Robert Seymour Vesey Fitzgerald (CON) | Horsham |
Francis Henry Fitzhardinge Berkeley (LIB) | Bristol |
Rt Hon Henry FitzRoy (LIB) | Lewes |
William Henry Fitzroy, Earl of Euston (LIB) | Thetford |
William Wentworth Fitzwilliam Hume (CON) | Wicklow County |
Francis John Savile Foljambe (LIB) | East Retford |
William Brownlow Forde (CON) | Down County |
Charles Forster (LIB) | Walsall |
Sir George Forster, Bt (CON) | Monaghan County |
Hon Dudley Francis Fortescue (LIB) | Andover |
William Orme Foster (LIB) | Southern Staffordshire |
William Johnson Fox (LIB) | Oldham |
George Woodroffe Franklyn (CON) | Poole |
Humphrey William Freeland (LIB) | Chichester |
Fitzstephen French (LIB) | Roscommon County |
Sir Alexander Bateman Periam Fuller-Acland-Hood, Bt (CON) | Western Somerset |
Sir William Payne Gallwey, Bt (CON) | Thirsk |
Richard Sommers Gard (CON) | Exeter |
William James Garnett (CON) | Lancaster |
Lord Robert Arthur Talbot Gascoyne-Cecil (CON) | Stamford |
James Milnes Gaskell (CON) | Wenlock |
George Gavin (LIB) | Limerick City |
John George (CON) | Wexford County |
Charles Gilpin (LIB) | Northampton |
Richard Thomas Gilpin (CON) | Bedfordshire |
John Neilson Gladstone (CON) | Devizes |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone (LIB) | Oxford University |
George Carr Glyn (LIB) | Kendal |
George Grenfell Glyn (LIB) | Shaftesbury |
Ambrose Lethbridge Goddard (CON) | Cricklade |
Thomas William Goff (CON) | Roscommon County |
Charles William Gordon (CON) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
George John James Gordon, Lord Haddo (LIB) | Aberdeenshire |
Lachlan Duff Gordon-Duff (LIB) | Banffshire |
Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, Earl of March (CON) | Western Sussex |
Lord Henry George Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Chichester |
Sir Robert Gore-Booth, Bt (CON) | Sligo County |
William Henry Gore-Langton (LIB) | Bristol |
Hon Frederick Henry William Gough-Calthorpe (LIB) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Rt Hon Sir James Robert George Graham, Bt (LIB) | Carlisle |
Lord Montagu William Graham (CON) | Herefordshire |
Sir Graham Graham-Montgomery, Bt (CON) | Peeblesshire |
Mountstuart Elphinstone Grant Duff (LIB) | Elgin District of Burghs |
William Gray (CON) | Bolton |
Edward Greaves (CON) | Warwick |
Gilbert Greenall (CON) | Warrington |
John Greene (LIB) | Kilkenny County |
John Greenwood (LIB) | Ripon |
William Henry Gregory (LIB) | Galway County |
Samuel Gregson (LIB) | Lancaster |
Charles Pascoe Grenfell (LIB) | Preston |
Fulke Southwell Greville (LIB) | Longford County |
Rt Hon Sir George Grey, Bt (LIB) | Morpeth |
Ralph William Grey (LIB) | Liskeard |
Christopher Darby Griffith (CON) | Devizes |
Sir Edward Grogan, Bt (CON) | Dublin City |
Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor (LIB) | Chester |
John Brampton Gurdon (LIB) | Western Norfolk |
John Henry Gurney (LIB) | King's Lynn |
Samuel Gurney (Ind LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
George Hadfield (LIB) | Sheffield |
Thomas Chandler Haliburton (CON) | Launceston |
Rt Hon Sir Benjamin Hall, Bt (LIB) | Marylebone |
Rt Hon Lord Claude Hamilton (CON) | Tyrone County |
James Hans Hamilton (CON) | Dublin County |
Walter Ferrier Hamilton (LIB) | Linlithgowshire |
Robert Culling Hanbury (LIB) | Middlesex |
John Handley (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
Thomson Hankey (LIB) | Peterborough |
Sir John Hanmer, Bt (LIB) | Flint District of Boroughs |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt (LIB) | Oxfordshire |
Joseph Alfred Hardcastle (LIB) | Bury St Edmunds |
Gathorne Hardy (CON) | Leominster |
Edward Bourchier Hartopp (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Michael Dobbin Hassard (CON) | Waterford City |
George Hay, Earl of Gifford (LIB) | Totnes |
Sir Edmund Samuel Hayes, bt (CON) | Donegal County |
Sir William Goodenough Hayter, Bt (LIB) | Wells |
Thomas Emerson Headlam (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Hon Gilbert Henry Heathcote (LIB) | Rutlandshire |
Sir William Heathcote, bt (CON) | Oxford University |
George Fieschi Heneage (LIB) | Lincoln |
Rt Hon Joseph Warner Henley (CON) | Oxfordshire |
John Pope Hennessy (CON) | King's County |
John Henniker, Baron Henniker (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Hon Charles Henry Rolle Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis (CON) | Northern Devon |
Rt Hon Henry Arthur Herbert (LIB) | Kerry County |
Hon Percy Egerton Herbert (CON) | Ludlow |
Rt Hon Sidney Herbert (LIB) | Southern Wiltshire |
Lord Alfred Hervey (Peelite) | Bury St Edmunds |
Frederick William John Hervey, Earl Jermyn (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Sir Frederick William Heygate, Bt (CON) | Londonderry County |
Hon Rowland Clegg Hill (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
Lord Arthur Edwin Hill (CON) | Down County |
Joseph Hoare (CON) | Kingston upon Hull |
Henry John Wentworth Hodgetts-Foley (LIB) | Southern Staffordshire |
John Hodgetts Hodgetts-Foley (LIB) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Grosvenor Hodgkinson (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
Kirkham Daniel Hodgson (LIB) | Bridport |
Robert Stayner Holford (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Edward Holland (LIB) | Evesham |
Henry North Holroyd, Viscount Pevensey (CON) | Eastern Sussex |
George William Hope (CON) | Windsor |
John James Hope Johnstone (CON) | Dumfriesshire |
John Turner Hopwood (LIB) | Clitheroe |
William Henry Hornby (CON) | Blackburn |
Thomas Berry Horsfall (CON) | Liverpool |
Edward Horsman (LIB) | Stroud |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard (LIB) | Eastern Cumberland |
Henry Charles Howard, Viscount Andover (LIB) | Malmesbury |
George Augustus Frederick Louis Howe, Viscount Curzon (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
Edward Howes (CON) | Eastern Norfolk |
John Gellibrand Hubbard (CON) | Buckingham |
Philip Stapleton Humberston (CON) | Chester |
George Ward Hunt (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
William Hutt (LIB) | Gateshead |
Robert Ingham (LIB) | South Shields |
Herbert Ingram (LIB) | Boston |
William Jackson (LIB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Edwin John James (LIB) | Marylebone |
Henry Jervis White Jervis (CON) | Harwich |
Hedworth Hylton Jolliffe (CON) | Wells |
Sir William George Hylton Jolliffe, bt (CON) | Petersfield |
David Jones (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Sir Henry Singer Keating (LIB) | Reading |
Samuel Trehawke Kekewich (CON) | Southern Devon |
Sir Fitzroy Kelly (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Nicholas Kendall (CON) | Eastern Cornwall |
Robert William Kennard (CON) | Newport |
William Coutts Keppel, Viscount Bury (LIB) | Norwich |
David Stewart Ker (CON) | Downpatrick |
Sir Edward Clarence Kerrison, Bt (CON) | Eye |
James Kershaw (LIB) | Stockport |
James King King (CON) | Herefordshire |
Hon Peter John Locke King (LIB) | Eastern Surrey |
Alexander William Kinglake (LIB) | Bridgwater |
John Alexander Kinglake (LIB) | Rochester |
Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote (LIB) | Western Gloucestershire |
Hon Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird (LIB) | Perth |
William Francis Knatchbull (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen (LIB) | Sandwich |
Frederic Winn Knight (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
Rainald Knightley (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Brownlow William Knox (CON) | Great Marlow |
Hon William Stuart Knox (CON) | Dungannon |
Rt Hon Henry Labouchere (LIB) | Taunton |
Sir Edmund Henry Knowles Lacon, Bt (CON) | Great Yarmouth |
Samuel Laing (LIB) | Wick District of Burghs |
James Haughton Langston (LIB) | Oxford |
John Lanigan (LIB) | Cashel |
William Laslett (LIB) | Worcester |
Wilfrid Lawson (LIB) | Carlisle |
Edward Aldam Leatham (LIB) | Huddersfield |
William Henry Leatham (LIB) | Wakefield |
William Lee (LIB) | Maidstone |
Sir Henry John Leeke (CON) | Dover |
Anthony Lefroy (CON) | Dublin University |
George Cornwall Legh (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
William John Legh (CON) | Southern Lancashire |
Charles Powell Leslie (CON) | Monaghan County |
John Orrell Lever (CON) | Galway |
Hon Edward Frederic Leveson-Gower (LIB) | Bodmin |
Sir Richard George Augustus Levinge, bt (LIB) | Westmeath County |
Sir George Cornewall Lewis, Bt (LIB) | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Hon Henry George Liddell (CON) | Southern Northumberland |
Hon James Lindsay (CON) | Wigan |
William Schaw Lindsay (LIB) | Sunderland |
Hon Thomas Edward Lloyd-Mostyn (LIB) | Flintshire |
John Locke (LIB) | Southwark |
Joseph Locke (LIB) | Honiton |
Allen Eliott Lockhart (CON) | Selkirkshire |
Richard Penruddocke Long (CON) | Chippenham |
Walter Long (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
Robert Longfield (CON) | Mallow |
Sir Massey Lopes, Bt (CON) | Westbury |
Rt Hon Robert Lowe (LIB) | Calne |
Rt Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry (CON) | Tyrone County |
Henry Lowther (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther (CON) | Westmorland |
George Lyall (CON) | Whitehaven |
Hon Frederick Lygon (CON) | Tewkesbury |
Henry Lygon, Viscount Elmley (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
William John Lysley (LIB) | Chippenham |
Kenneth Macaulay (CON) | Cambridge |
James Mackie (LIB) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
William Alexander Mackinnon (LIB) | Lymington |
William Alexander Mackinnon (LIB) | Rye |
John Francis Maguire (LIB) | Dungarvan |
Townshend Mainwaring (CON) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
Richard Malins (CON) | Wallingford |
Lord John James Robert Manners (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Matthew Henry Marsh (LIB) | Salisbury |
William Marshall (LIB) | Eastern Cumberland |
James Martin (LIB) | Tewkesbury |
Philip Wykeham Martin (LIB) | Rochester |
William Nathaniel Massey (LIB) | Salford |
Alexander Matheson (LIB) | Inverness District of Burghs |
Sir James Matheson, Bt (LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
Hon James Pierce Maxwell (CON) | Cavan County |
James McCann (LIB) | Drogheda |
William Bunbury McClintock Bunbury (CON) | Carlow County |
Edward Francis McEvoy (LIB) | Meath County |
Patrick McMahon (LIB) | Wexford County |
John Mellor (LIB) | Nottingham |
James Merry (LIB) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Dr William Michell (CON) | Bodmin |
Sir William Miles, Bt (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Taverner John Miller (CON) | Colchester |
William Miller (LIB) | Leith District of Burghs |
Arthur Mills (CON) | Taunton |
Thomas Mills (LIB) | Totnes |
Rt Hon Thomas Milner Gibson (LIB) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Richard Monckton Milnes (LIB) | Pontefract |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell (LIB) | Bridport |
William Townley Mitford (CON) | Midhurst |
George Edward Arundell Monckton-Arundel, Viscount Galway (CON) | East Retford |
James Moncrieff (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Charles James Monk (LIB) | Gloucester |
Rt Hon William Monsell (LIB) | Limerick County |
Hon William John Monson (LIB) | Reigate |
Lord Robert Montagu (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
William Henry Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith (CON) | Edinburghshire |
Charles Aaron Moody (CON) | Western Somerset |
Sir Charles Mordaunt, Bt (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Charles Octavius Swinnerton Morgan (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Hon Godfrey Charles Morgan (CON) | Brecknockshire |
Henry Morgan Clifford (LIB) | Hereford |
David Morris (LIB) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon John Robert Mowbray (CON) | Durham |
William Mundy (CON) | Southern Derbyshire |
David Mure (CON) | Bute |
William Murray (CON) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Sir Charles Napier (LIB) | Southwark |
Charles Newdigate Newdegate (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
William Nicol (CON) | Dover |
Joseph William Noble (LIB) | Leicester |
Hon Gerard James Noel (CON) | Rutlandshire |
John Thomas Norris (LIB) | Abingdon |
Frederick North (LIB) | Hastings |
John Sidney North (CON) | Oxfordshire |
Sir Stafford Henry Northcote, Bt (CON) | Stamford |
Patrick O'Brien (LIB) | King's County |
Daniel O'Connell (LIB) | Tralee |
Daniel O'Donoghue (LIB) | Tipperary County |
Rt Hon Richard More O'Ferrall (LIB) | Kildare County |
Sir John Ogilvy, Bt (LIB) | Dundee |
Guildford James Hillier Onslow (LIB) | Guildford |
John Ralph Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
William Richard Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Leitrim County |
William Overend (CON) | Pontefract |
Sir John Lord Owen, bt (LIB) | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Charles William Packe (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
George Hussey Packe (LIB) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Lord Alfred Henry Paget (LIB) | Lichfield |
Charles Paget (LIB) | Nottingham |
Lord Clarence Edward Paget (LIB) | Sandwich |
Thomas Henry Pakenham (CON) | Antrim County |
Rt Hon Sir John Somerset Pakington, Bt (CON) | Droitwich |
Lawrence Palk (CON) | Southern Devon |
Roger William Henry Palmer (CON) | Mayo County |
Philip Oxenden Papillon (CON) | Colchester |
William Windsor Parker (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Chichester Samuel Fortescue (LIB) | Louth County |
Henry Paull (CON) | St Ives |
Sir Joseph Paxton (LIB) | Coventry |
Henry Pease (LIB) | Southern Durham |
Rt Hon Frederick Peel (LIB) | Bury |
Rt Hon Jonathan Peel (CON) | Huntingdon |
Sir Robert Peel, bt (LIB) | Tamworth |
Lord Robert Renebald Pelham-Clinton (LIB) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Algernon George Percy, Baron Lovaine (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Sir Thomas Erskine Perry (LIB) | Devonport |
Sir Samuel Morton Peto, Bt (LIB) | Finsbury |
Sydney William Herbert Pierrepont, Viscount Newark (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Francis Pigott (LIB) | Reading |
James Pilkington (LIB) | Blackburn |
William Pinney (LIB) | Lyme Regis |
Rt Hon Edward Pleydell Bouverie (LIB) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Hon Philip Pleydell-Bouverie (LIB) | Berkshire |
William Pollard Urquhart (LIB) | Westmeath County |
Hon Ashley George John Ponsonby (LIB) | Cirencester |
Hon William Henry Berkeley Portman (LIB) | Dorset |
George Potts (LIB) | Barnstaple |
William Thomas Rowland Powell (CON) | Cardiganshire |
Philip Lybbe Powys (CON) | Newport |
William Philip Price (LIB) | Gloucester |
John Pritchard (CON) | Bridgnorth |
Rt Hon Granville Leveson Proby, Baron Proby (LIB) | Wicklow County |
Edward Lewis Pryse (LIB) | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
David Pugh (CON) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
David Pugh (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Christopher William Puller (LIB) | Hertfordshire |
Peter Quinn (CON) | Newry |
Sir John William Ramsden, Bt (LIB) | West Riding, Yorkshire |
John Edward Redmond (LIB) | Wexford |
George William John Repton (CON) | Warwick |
John Lewis Ricardo (LIB) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Osman Ricardo (LIB) | Worcester |
Henry Rich (LIB) | Richmond |
Jonathan Richardson (CON) | Lisburn |
George Ridley (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Sir Matthew White Ridley, Bt (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Sir John Rivett Carnac, Bt (CON) | Lymington |
David Robertson (LIB) | Berwickshire |
John Arthur Roebuck (Ind LIB) | Sheffield |
John Jope Rogers (CON) | Helston |
John Rolt (CON) | Western Gloucestershire |
William Roupell (LIB) | Lambeth |
Arthur John Edward Russell (LIB) | Tavistock |
Francis Charles Hastings Russell (LIB) | Bedfordshire |
Francis William Russell (LIB) | Limerick City |
Rt Hon Lord John Russell (LIB) | City of London |
David Salomons (LIB) | Greenwich |
Thomas Salt (CON) | Stafford |
Titus Salt (LIB) | Bradford |
Sir John Salusbury Trelawny, Bt (LIB) | Tavistock |
George Montagu Warren Peacocke (CON) | Maldon |
Edward Wyndham Harrington Schenley (LIB) | Dartmouth |
Hon Henry William Schneider (LIB) | Norwich |
William Scholefield (LIB) | Birmingham |
George Sclater Booth (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Sir William Scott, Bt (LIB) | Roxburghshire |
John Henry Philipps (CON) | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
George Julius Poulett Scrope (LIB) | Stroud |
Vincent Scully (LIB) | Cork County |
Charles Jasper Selwyn (CON) | Cambridge University |
Henry Ker Seymer (CON) | Dorset |
Henry Danby Seymour (LIB) | Poole |
William Digby Seymour (LIB) | Southampton |
Robert Duncombe Shafto (LIB) | Northern Durham |
Sir Michael Robert Shaw-Stewart, Bt (CON) | Renfrewshire |
Sir John Villiers Shelley, Bt (LIB) | Westminster |
Henry Brinsley Sheridan (LIB) | Dudley |
Richard Brinsley Sheridan (LIB) | Dorchester |
Evelyn Philip Shirley (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Gervaise Tottenham Waldo Sibthorp (CON) | Lincoln |
Robert Aglionby Slaney (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
Abel Smith (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Augustus Smith (LIB) | Truro |
John Benjamin Smith (LIB) | Stockport |
Sir John Mark Frederick Smith (CON) | Chatham |
Montague Edward Smith (CON) | Truro |
Martin Tucker Smith (LIB) | Wycombe |
Rt Hon Robert Vernon Smith (LIB) | Northampton |
Samuel George Smith (CON) | Aylesbury |
Patrick Boyle Smollett (CON) | Dunbartonshire |
John George Smyth (CON) | York |
Edward Arthur Somerset (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Rt Hon Sir William Meredyth Somerville, Bt (LIB) | Canterbury |
Thomas Henry Sutton Sotheron-Estcourt (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
Lord Alfred Spencer-Churchill (CON) | Woodstock |
Richard Spooner (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
John St Aubyn (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
Humphrey Francis Mildmay (LIB) | Herefordshire |
James Banks Stanhope (CON) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Meaburn Staniland (LIB) | Boston |
Rt Hon Edward Henry Smith Stanley, Baron Stanley (CON) | King's Lynn |
Hon William Owen Stanley (LIB) | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
James Stansfield (LIB) | Halifax |
John Steel (LIB) | Cockermouth |
Robert Stephenson (CON) | Whitby |
Andrew Steuart (CON) | Cambridge |
William Stirling (CON) | Perthshire |
Sir Henry Josias Stracey, Bt (CON) | Great Yarmouth |
William Stuart (CON) | Bedford |
Charles Napier Sturt (CON) | Dorchester |
Henry Gerard Sturt (CON) | Dorset |
Michael Sullivan (LIB) | Kilkenny City |
George Granville William Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Marquess of Stafford (LIB) | Sutherland |
William Henry Sykes (LIB) | Aberdeen |
Charles John Chetwynd Talbot, Viscount Ingestre (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
Hon Walter Cecil Talbot (CON) | Waterford County |
Hugh Taylor (CON) | Tynemouth & North Shields |
Thomas Edward Taylor (CON) | Dublin County |
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective (CON) | Westmorland |
Rt Hon Henry John Temple, Viscount Palmerston (LIB) | Tiverton |
William Pole Thornhill (LIB) | Northern Derbyshire |
Lord Edward Thynne (CON) | Frome |
Lord Henry Frederick Thynne (CON) | Southern Wiltshire |
William Tite (LIB) | Bath |
Hon Frederick James Tollemache (LIB) | Grantham |
John Tollemache (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
George Tomline (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
Robert Torrens (CON) | Carrickfergus |
Charles Tottenham (CON) | New Ross |
John Villiers Stuart Townshend, Viscount Raynham (LIB) | Tamworth |
Sir Walter Minto Townshend-Farquhar, Bt (CON) | Hertford |
George Traill (LIB) | Caithness |
Rt Hon Sir John Trollope, Bt (CON) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
James Aspinall Turner (LIB) | Manchester |
Charles John Kemeys Tynte (LIB) | Bridgwater |
Hon George Frederick Upton (CON) | Antrim County |
John Vance (CON) | Dublin City |
Crofton Moore Vandeleur (CON) | Clare County |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, bt (LIB) | Scarborough |
Lord Harry George Vane (LIB) | Hastings |
Lord Adolphus Frederick Charles William Vane-Tempest (CON) | Northern Durham |
William Vansittart (CON) | Windsor |
Sir William Verner, Bt (CON) | Armagh County |
Sir Harry Verney, Bt (LIB) | Buckingham |
Leicester Viney Vernon (CON) | Berkshire |
Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
Henry Hussey Vivian (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
John Edward Walcott (CON) | Christchurch |
Laurence Waldron (LIB) | Tipperary County |
Rt Hon Spencer Horatio Walpole (CON) | Cambridge University |
Sir John Benn Walsh, bt (CON) | Radnorshire |
John Walter (LIB) | Berkshire |
Ralph Walters (LIB) | Beverley |
John Ashley Warre (LIB) | Ripon |
John Lloyd Vaughan Watkins (LIB) | Brecon |
John Watlington Perry Watlington (CON) | Southern Essex |
Arthur Edwin Way (CON) | Bath |
William Earle Welby (CON) | Grantham |
Rt Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester (CON) | Wenlock |
Hon Francis Richard Wemyss-Charteris-Douglas, Baron Elcho (CON) | Haddingtonshire |
Hon Charles William Wentworth-Fitzwilliam (LIB) | Malton |
Thomas Sutton Western (LIB) | Maldon |
George Hammond Whalley (LIB) | Peterborough |
Samuel Whitbread (LIB) | Bedford |
Henry White (LIB) | Longford County |
Luke White (LIB) | Clare County |
Rt Hon James Whiteside (CON) | Dublin University |
Henry Whitmore (CON) | Bridgnorth |
Henry Wickham Wickham (CON) | Bradford |
Brodie McGhie Willcox (LIB) | Southampton |
Thomas Peers Williams (CON) | Great Marlow |
William Williams (LIB) | Lambeth |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bt (LIB) | Anglesea |
Herbert Watkin Williams Wynn (CON) | Montgomeryshire |
Sir Henry Pollard Willoughby, Bt (CON) | Evesham |
James Wilson (LIB) | Devonport |
John Wilson Patten (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
Sir Thomas Edward Winnington, Bt (LIB) | Bewdley |
John Ayshford Wise (LIB) | Stafford |
Rt Hon Sir Charles Wood, Bt (LIB) | Halifax |
Basil Thomas Woodd (CON) | Knaresborough |
Henry Woods (LIB) | Wigan |
Hon Henry Wyndham (CON) | Western Sussex |
Hon Henry Wyndham (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt (CON) | Denbighshire |
Charles Griffith Wynne (CON) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon John Arthur Wynne (CON) | Sligo |
William Watkin Edwards Wynne (CON) | Merionethshire |
Marmaduke Wyvill (LIB) | Richmond |
Hon Eliot Thomas Yorke (CON) | Cambridgeshire |