Hugh Edward Adair (Whig) | Ipswich |
William Henry Adams (Peelite) | Boston |
Charles Bowyer Adderley (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Henry John Adeane (Whig) | Cambridgeshire |
Hon Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis (Whig) | Kilkenny County |
Thomas James Agar-Robartes (Whig) | Eastern Cornwall |
Sir Andrew Agnew, Bt (Whig) | Wigtownshire |
Edward Akroyd (Whig) | Huddersfield |
Thomas Alcock (Whig) | Eastern Surrey |
John Alexander (CON) | Carlow |
Sir James Anderson (Radical) | Stirling District of Burghs |
Charles Anderson-Pelham, Viscount Worsley (Whig) | Great Grimsby |
Hon Hugh Annesley (CON) | Cavan County |
Edmund Antrobus (Peelite) | Wilton |
Hon Henry Hugh Arbuthnot (CON) | Kincardineshire |
Mervyn Edward Archdall (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley (Peelite) | Kingston upon Hull |
William Atherton (Radical) | Durham |
Acton Smee Ayrton (Radical) | Tower Hamlets |
John Bagshaw (Whig) | Harwich |
John Bagwell (Whig) | Clonmel |
Crawshay Bailey (CON) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
Sir Joseph Bailey, Bt (CON) | Brecknockshire |
Henry James Baillie (CON) | Inverness-shire |
Rt Hon Matthew Talbot Baines (Whig) | Leeds |
Edward Ball (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Hon Francis Baring (CON) | Thetford |
Rt Hon Sir Francis Thornhill Baring, Bt (Whig) | Portsmouth |
Henry Bingham Baring (Peelite) | Marlborough |
Thomas Baring (CON) | Huntingdon |
Thomas George Baring (Whig) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Thomas Barnard (Whig) | Bedford |
William Hodgson Barrow (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Michael Thomas Bass (Radical) | Derby |
Allen Alexander Bathurst (CON) | Cirencester |
William Battie-Wrightson (Whig) | Northallerton |
William Edward Baxter (Radical) | Montrose District of Burghs |
Samuel Beale (Radical) | Derby |
Francis Bernard Beamish (Whig) | Cork City |
Wentworth Blackett Beaumont (Whig) | Southern Northumberland |
Charles Augustus Bennet, Viscount Ossulston (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Philip Bennet (CON) | Western Suffolk |
George William Pierrepont Bentinck (CON) | Western Norfolk |
Rt Hon William Beresford (CON) | Northern Essex |
Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope (CON) | Maidstone |
Hon Francis William Fitzhardinge Berkeley (Whig) | Cheltenham |
Thomas Tyringham Bernard (CON) | Aylesbury |
Hon William Smyth Bernard (CON) | Bandon |
Sir Richard Bethell (Whig) | Aylesbury |
Robert Myddleton Biddulph (Whig) | Denbighshire |
John Biggs (Radical) | Leicester |
Adam Black (Whig) | Edinburgh |
Peter Blackburn (CON) | Stirlingshire |
John Aloysius Blake (Ind Irish) | Waterford City |
Loftus Henry Bland (Whig) | King's County |
Henry George Boldero (CON) | Chippenham |
John Bonham Carter (Whig) | Winchester |
Thomas William Booker-Blakemore (CON) | Herefordshire |
Beriah Botfield (CON) | Ludlow |
Rt Hon Richard Southwell Bourke, Baron Naas (CON) | Cockermouth |
William Bovill (CON) | Guildford |
George Bowyer (Whig) | Dundalk |
John Boyd (CON) | Coleraine |
John Brady (Ind Irish) | Leitrim County |
John Bramley Moore (CON) | Maldon |
Thomas William Bramston (CON) | Southern Essex |
William Withey Bramston Beach (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Hon Henry Bouverie William Brand (Whig) | Lewes |
Orlando George Charles Bridgeman, Viscount Newport (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Sir Brook William Bridges, Bt (CON) | Eastern Kent |
John Ivatt Briscoe (Whig) | Western Surrey |
John Brocklehurst (Whig) | Macclesfield |
Sir George Richard Brooke-Pechell, Bt (Whig) | Brighton |
James Brown (Whig) | Malton |
William Brown (Radical) | Southern Lancashire |
Joshua Proctor Brown Westhead (Whig) | York |
Valentine Augustus Browne, Viscount Castlerosse (Whig) | Kerry County |
Henry Austin Bruce (Peelite) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (Peelite) | Marlborough |
Henry Bruen (CON) | Carlow County |
Walter Buchanan (Whig) | Glasgow |
Edward Pery Buckley (Whig) | Salisbury |
James Wentworth Buller (Whig) | Northern Devon |
Sir Edward George Earle Lytton Bulwer-Lytton, Bt (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Sir Thomas John Burke, Bt (Whig) | Galway County |
Sir Charles Merrik Burrell, bt (CON) | Shoreham |
Charles Salisbury Butler (Radical) | Tower Hamlets |
Hon Henry Butler-Johnstone (CON) | Canterbury |
Isaac Butt (Peelite) | Youghal |
Charles Buxton (Whig) | Newport |
Sir Edward North Buxton, Bt (Whig) | Eastern Norfolk |
Hon George Henry Charles Byng (Whig) | Tavistock |
James Caird (Peelite) | Dartmouth |
Hugh McCalmont Cairns (CON) | Belfast |
John Hales Calcraft (Whig) | Wareham |
Francis Macnamara Calcutt (Ind Irish) | Clare County |
John Frederick Vaughan Campbell, Viscount Emlyn (CON) | Pembrokeshire |
Robert James Roy Campbell (Whig) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Robert Walter Carden (CON) | Gloucester |
Hon Charles Compton Cavendish (Whig) | Buckinghamshire |
Hon George Henry Cavendish (Whig) | Northern Derbyshire |
Spencer Compton Cavendish, Baron Cavendish (Whig) | Northern Lancashire |
Edward Stillingfleet Cayley (Whig) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
William Alleyne Cecil, Baron Burghley (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
John Cheetham (Radical) | Southern Lancashire |
Smith Child (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Sir Montagu John Cholmeley, Bt (Whig) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Samuel Christy (Peelite) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
John Winston Spencer-Churchill, Marquess of Blandford (CON) | Woodstock |
James Johnston Clark (CON) | Londonderry County |
Sir Jervoise Clarke Clarke-Jervois, Bt (Whig) | Southern Hampshire |
James Clay (Radical) | Kingston upon Hull |
Charles Cavendish Clifford (Whig) | Isle of Wight |
George Clive (Whig) | Hereford |
Hon Robert Windsor Clive (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Maxwell Charles Close (CON) | Armagh County |
John Morgan Cobbett (Radical) | Oldham |
John Chevallier Cobbold (CON) | Ipswich |
Christopher William Codrington (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Sir William John Codrington (Whig) | Greenwich |
William Henry Ford Cogan (Radical) | Kildare County |
Hon Henry Arthur Cole (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Sir Thomas Edward Colebrooke, Bt (Whig) | Lanarkshire |
Robert Porrett Collier (Whig) | Plymouth |
Thomas Collins (CON) | Knaresborough |
Charles Robert Colvile (Peelite) | Southern Derbyshire |
William Coningham (Radical) | Brighton |
Thomas Connolly (CON) | Donegal County |
Lord Francis Nathaniel Conyngham (Ind Irish) | Clare County |
Sir Robert Gore-Booth, Bt (CON) | Sligo County |
Sir Charles Henry Coote, Bt (CON) | Queen's County |
William Taylor Copeland (CON) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Matthew Elias Corbally (Ind Irish) | Meath County |
Sir Geers Henry Cotterell, Bt (Whig) | Herefordshire |
Charles Cowan (Radical) | Edinburgh |
Rt Hon William Francis Cowper (Whig) | Hertford |
William Cox (Whig) | Finsbury |
Edward Henry John Crauford (Radical) | Ayr District of Burghs |
Robert Wigram Crawford (Whig) | City of London |
Lord Patrick James Herbert Crichton-Stuart (Whig) | Ayrshire |
James Frederick Dudley Crichton-Stuart (Whig) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Joseph Crook (Radical) | Bolton |
Richard Assheton Cross (CON) | Preston |
Francis Crossley (Radical) | Halifax |
William Cubitt (CON) | Andover |
Charles Lennox Cumming Bruce (CON) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Robert Dalgleish (Radical) | Glasgow |
Sir James Dalrymple Horn Elphinstone, Bt (CON) | Portsmouth |
Sir George Henry Dashwood, Bt (Whig) | Wycombe |
Richard Davey (Whig) | Western Cornwall |
David Arthur Saunders Davies (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Richard Davison (CON) | Belfast |
Hon Lionel Seymour William Dawson-Damer (CON) | Portarlington |
Ulick Canning de Burgh, Baron Dunkellin (Whig) | Galway |
Baron Lionel Nathan de Rothschild (Whig) | City of London |
Stephen Edward de Vere (Whig) | Limerick County |
Dr Rickard Deasy (Whig) | Cork County |
Edmund Beckett Denison (CON) | West Riding, Yorkshire |
John Evelyn Denison (Whig) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Hon William Henry Forester Denison (Whig) | Beverley |
Sir Edward Cholmeley Dering, Bt (Peelite) | Eastern Kent |
John Thomas Devereux (Whig) | Wexford |
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn (Whig) | Swansea District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon Benjamin Disraeli (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Edward Divett (Radical) | Exeter |
William Cary Dobbs (CON) | Carrickfergus |
John Whitehall Dod (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
John Charlesworth Dodgson-Charlesworth (CON) | Wakefield |
John George Dodson (Whig) | Eastern Sussex |
Hon Edward Gordon Douglas-Pennant (CON) | Carnarvonshire |
Henry Drummond (CON) | Western Surrey |
Charles du Cane (CON) | Northern Essex |
Caledon George du Pr (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
George Skene Duff (Whig) | Elgin District of Burghs |
James Duff, Earl of Fife (Whig) | Banffshire |
Sir James Duke, Bt (Whig) | City of London |
Sir William Dunbar, bt (Whig) | Wigtown District of Burghs |
Adam Duncan, Viscount Duncan (Whig) | Forfarshire |
Hon Arthur Duncombe (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Hon Octavius Duncombe (CON) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Thomas Slingsby Duncombe (Radical) | Finsbury |
Frederick Dundas (Whig) | Orkney & Shetland |
George Dundas (CON) | Linlithgowshire |
Alexander Murray Dunlop (Whig) | Greenock |
Michael Dunne (Whig) | Queen's County |
Hon Ralph Heneage Dutton (CON) | Southern Hampshire |
Sir James Buller East, Bt (CON) | Winchester |
Edward Christopher Egerton (CON) | Macclesfield |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, bt (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
William Tatton Egerton (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
Rt Hon Edward Ellice (Whig) | Coventry |
Edward Ellice (Whig) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
Hon John Edmund Elliot (Whig) | Roxburghshire |
William Hugh Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Viscount Melgund (Whig) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Sir Arthur Hallam Elton, Bt (Whig) | Bath |
John James Ennis (Ind Irish) | Athlone |
John Esmonde (Whig) | Waterford County |
Sir George de Lacy Evans (Radical) | Westminster |
Thomas William Evans (Whig) | Southern Derbyshire |
Joseph Christopher Ewart (Whig) | Liverpool |
William Ewart (Radical) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
William Trant Fagan (Whig) | Cork City |
Edward Basil Farnham (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Edward Fellowes (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Henry Fenwick (Whig) | Sunderland |
John Fergus (Whig) | Fife |
Robert Ferguson (Whig) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Sir Robert Alexander Ferguson, bt (Whig) | Londonderry City |
Sir Henry Robert Ferguson Davie, bt (Whig) | Haddington District of Burghs |
Alexander Struthers Finlay (Whig) | Argyll |
Lord Edward George Fitzalan-Howard (Whig) | Arundel |
Rt Hon John David Fitzgerald (Whig) | Ennis |
William Robert Seymour Vesey Fitzgerald (CON) | Horsham |
Francis Henry Fitzhardinge Berkeley (Radical) | Bristol |
Rt Hon Henry FitzRoy (Peelite) | Lewes |
William Henry Fitzroy, Earl of Euston (Whig) | Thetford |
Hon George Wentworth Fitzwilliam (Whig) | Peterborough |
William Wentworth Fitzwilliam Hume (CON) | Wicklow County |
Francis John Savile Foljambe (Whig) | East Retford |
William Brownlow Forde (CON) | Down County |
Charles Forster (Radical) | Walsall |
Sir George Forster, Bt (CON) | Monaghan County |
Hon Dudley Francis Fortescue (Whig) | Andover |
Hugh Fortescue, Viscount Ebrington (Whig) | Marylebone |
William Orme Foster (Whig) | Southern Staffordshire |
George Woodroffe Franklyn (CON) | Poole |
Sir William Augustus Fraser, Bt (CON) | Barnstaple |
William Lockyer Freestun (Whig) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Fitzstephen French (Whig) | Roscommon County |
Sir William Payne Gallwey, Bt (CON) | Thirsk |
Richard Sommers Gard (CON) | Exeter |
William James Garnett (CON) | Lancaster |
Lord Robert Arthur Talbot Gascoyne-Cecil (CON) | Stamford |
James Milnes Gaskell (CON) | Wenlock |
Charles Gilpin (Radical) | Northampton |
Richard Thomas Gilpin (CON) | Bedfordshire |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone (Peelite) | Oxford University |
Edward Auchmuty Glover (Ind CON) | Beverley |
George Carr Glyn (Whig) | Kendal |
George Grenfell Glyn (Whig) | Shaftesbury |
Ambrose Lethbridge Goddard (CON) | Cricklade |
George John James Gordon, Lord Haddo (Peelite) | Aberdeenshire |
Lord Alexander Francis Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Shoreham |
Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, Earl of March (CON) | Western Sussex |
Lord Henry George Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Chichester |
Edward Joshua Cooper (CON) | Sligo County |
William Henry Gore-Langton (Whig) | Bristol |
William Henry Powell Gore-Langton (CON) | Western Somerset |
Oliver Dowell John Grace (Whig) | Roscommon County |
Rt Hon Sir James Robert George Graham, Bt (Peelite) | Carlisle |
Sir Graham Graham-Montgomery, Bt (CON) | Peeblesshire |
William Gray (CON) | Bolton |
Edward Greaves (CON) | Warwick |
Gilbert Greenall (CON) | Warrington |
John Greene (Ind Irish) | Kilkenny County |
John Greenwood (Whig) | Ripon |
William Henry Gregory (Peelite) | Galway County |
Samuel Gregson (Whig) | Lancaster |
Charles Pascoe Grenfell (Whig) | Preston |
Charles William Grenfell (Whig) | Windsor |
Fulke Southwell Greville (Whig) | Longford County |
Rt Hon Sir George Grey, Bt (Whig) | Morpeth |
Ralph William Grey (Whig) | Liskeard |
Christopher Darby Griffith (CON) | Devizes |
Edward Grogan (CON) | Dublin City |
Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor (Whig) | Chester |
Lord Robert Grosvenor (Whig) | Middlesex |
John Brampton Gurdon (Whig) | Western Norfolk |
John Gurdon Rebow (Radical) | Colchester |
John Henry Gurney (Whig) | King's Lynn |
Samuel Gurney (Ind LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
William Hackblock (Ind LIB) | Reigate |
George Hadfield (Radical) | Sheffield |
Rt Hon Sir Benjamin Hall, Bt (Whig) | Marylebone |
John Hall (CON) | Buckingham |
Robert Hall (CON) | Leeds |
Rt Hon Lord Claude Hamilton (CON) | Tyrone County |
George Alexander Hamilton (CON) | Dublin University |
James Hans Hamilton (CON) | Dublin County |
Robert Culling Hanbury (Whig) | Middlesex |
John Handley (Peelite) | Newark-on-Trent |
Thomson Hankey (Whig) | Peterborough |
Sir John Hanmer, Bt (Peelite) | Flint District of Boroughs |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt (Peelite) | Oxfordshire |
Joseph Alfred Hardcastle (Whig) | Bury St Edmunds |
Gathorne Hardy (CON) | Leominster |
John Dove Harris (Whig) | Leicester |
Michael Dobbin Hassard (CON) | Waterford City |
Archibald Hastie (Radical) | Paisley |
John Hatchell (Whig) | Wexford County |
George Hay, Earl of Gifford (Whig) | Totnes |
Lord John Hay (Whig) | Wick District of Burghs |
Sir Edmund Samuel Hayes, bt (CON) | Donegal County |
William Goodenough Hayter (Whig) | Wells |
Thomas Emerson Headlam (Whig) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
John Isaac Heard (Whig) | Kinsale |
John Heathcoat (Whig) | Tiverton |
Hon Gilbert Henry Heathcote (Whig) | Rutlandshire |
John Moyer Heathcote (Whig) | Huntingdonshire |
Sir William Heathcote, bt (CON) | Oxford University |
David O'Connor Henchy (Whig) | Kildare County |
George Fieschi Heneage (Whig) | Lincoln |
Rt Hon Joseph Warner Henley (CON) | Oxfordshire |
John Henniker, Baron Henniker (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Hon Charles Henry Rolle Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis (CON) | Northern Devon |
Henry Arthur Herbert (Peelite) | Kerry County |
Hon Percy Egerton Herbert (CON) | Ludlow |
Rt Hon Sidney Herbert (Peelite) | Southern Wiltshire |
Frederick William Hervey, Earl Jermyn (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
Robert Charles Hildyard (CON) | Whitehaven |
Hon Rowland Clegg Hill (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
Lord Arthur Edwin Hill (CON) | Down County |
Charles Hindley (Radical) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Henry John Wentworth Hodgetts-Foley (Whig) | Southern Staffordshire |
John Hodgetts Hodgetts-Foley (Whig) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Kirkham Daniel Hodgson (Whig) | Bridport |
William Nicholson Hodgson (CON) | Carlisle |
Robert Stayner Holford (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Edward Holland (Whig) | Evesham |
Henry North Holroyd, Viscount Pevensey (CON) | Eastern Sussex |
John James Hope Johnstone (CON) | Dumfriesshire |
John Turner Hopwood (Whig) | Clitheroe |
William Henry Hornby (CON) | Blackburn |
Thomas Berry Horsfall (CON) | Liverpool |
Edward Horsman (Whig) | Stroud |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard (Whig) | Eastern Cumberland |
George Augustus Frederick Louis Howe, Viscount Curzon (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
George Hudson (CON) | Sunderland |
William Bulkeley Hughes (Peelite) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
William Hutt (Radical) | Gateshead |
Robert Ingham (Whig) | South Shields |
Herbert Ingram (Radical) | Boston |
William Jackson (Whig) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Sir Charles Denham Orlando Jephson-Norreys, Bt (Whig) | Mallow |
Hedworth Hylton Jolliffe (CON) | Wells |
Sir William George Hylton Jolliffe, bt (CON) | Petersfield |
David Jones (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Henry Singer Keating (Whig) | Reading |
Sir Fitzroy Kelly (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Nicholas Kendall (CON) | Eastern Cornwall |
William Coutts Keppel, Viscount Bury (Whig) | Norwich |
Richard Ker (Peelite) | Downpatrick |
Sir Edward Clarence Kerrison, Bt (CON) | Eye |
James Kershaw (Radical) | Stockport |
Edward Bolton King (Whig) | Southern Warwickshire |
James King King (CON) | Herefordshire |
Hon Peter John Locke King (Whig) | Eastern Surrey |
Alexander William Kinglake (Whig) | Bridgwater |
John Alexander Kinglake (Radical) | Rochester |
Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote (Whig) | Western Gloucestershire |
Hon Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird (Whig) | Perth |
William Kirk (Whig) | Newry |
William Francis Knatchbull (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen (Whig) | Sandwich |
Frederic Winn Knight (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
Rainald Knightley (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Brownlow William Knox (CON) | Great Marlow |
Hon William Stuart Knox (CON) | Dungannon |
Rt Hon Henry Labouchere (Whig) | Taunton |
James Haughton Langston (Whig) | Oxford |
William Laslett (Radical) | Worcester |
John Laurie (CON) | Barnstaple |
George Cornwall Legh (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
Charles Powell Leslie (CON) | Monaghan County |
Sir Richard George Augustus Levinge, bt (Ind Irish) | Westmeath County |
Sir George Cornewall Lewis, Bt (Whig) | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Hon Henry George Liddell (CON) | Southern Northumberland |
William Schaw Lindsay (Whig) | Tynemouth & North Shields |
Hon Thomas Edward Lloyd-Mostyn (Whig) | Flintshire |
John Locke (Radical) | Southwark |
Joseph Locke (Whig) | Honiton |
Allen Eliott Lockhart (CON) | Selkirkshire |
Walter Long (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
Sir Massey Lopes, Bt (CON) | Westbury |
Rt Hon Robert Lowe (Whig) | Kidderminster |
Rt Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry (CON) | Tyrone County |
Henry Lowther (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther (CON) | Westmorland |
Thomas Luce (Whig) | Malmesbury |
Hon Frederick Lygon (CON) | Tewkesbury |
Henry Lygon, Viscount Elmley (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
George Macartney (CON) | Antrim County |
Kenneth Macaulay (CON) | Cambridge |
James Mackie (Whig) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
William Alexander Mackinnon (Whig) | Lymington |
William Alexander Mackinnon (Peelite) | Rye |
William Henry Magan (Whig) | Westmeath County |
John Francis Maguire (Ind Irish) | Dungarvan |
Townshend Mainwaring (CON) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
Richard Malins (CON) | Wallingford |
Charles Edward Mangles (Whig) | Newport |
Ross Donnelly Mangles (Whig) | Guildford |
Lord John James Robert Manners (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Dudley Coutts Marjoribanks (Whig) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Matthew Henry Marsh (Whig) | Salisbury |
William Marshall (Whig) | Eastern Cumberland |
Charles Wykeham Martin (Peelite) | Western Kent |
John Martin (Whig) | Tewkesbury |
Philip Wykeham Martin (Radical) | Rochester |
William Nathaniel Massey (Radical) | Salford |
Alexander Matheson (Whig) | Inverness District of Burghs |
Sir James Matheson, Bt (Whig) | Ross & Cromarty |
Hon James Pierce Maxwell (CON) | Cavan County |
James McCann (Whig) | Drogheda |
Alexander McCarthy (Ind Irish) | Cork County |
John McClintock (CON) | Louth County |
William Bunbury McClintock Bunbury (CON) | Carlow County |
William Torrens McCullagh (Ind LIB) | Great Yarmouth |
Samuel McCurdy Greer (Radical) | Londonderry County |
Edward Francis McEvoy (Ind Irish) | Meath County |
Patrick McMahon (Ind Irish) | Wexford County |
James Merry (Radical) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Sir Henry Meux, Bt (CON) | Hertfordshire |
William Miles (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Stearne Ball Miller (CON) | Armagh City |
Taverner John Miller (CON) | Colchester |
Arthur Mills (CON) | Taunton |
Thomas Mills (Whig) | Totnes |
Richard Monckton Milnes (Whig) | Pontefract |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell (Radical) | Bridport |
George Moffatt (Radical) | Ashburton |
George Edward Arundell Monckton-Arundel, Viscount Galway (CON) | East Retford |
Rt Hon James Moncrieff (Whig) | Leith District of Burghs |
Rt Hon William Monsell (Peelite) | Limerick County |
William Henry Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith (CON) | Edinburghshire |
Hugh Lyons Montgomery (CON) | Leitrim County |
Charles Aaron Moody (CON) | Western Somerset |
George Henry Moore (Ind Irish) | Mayo County |
Charles Octavius Swinnerton Morgan (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Henry Morgan Clifford (Whig) | Hereford |
David Morris (Whig) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
John Robert Mowbray (CON) | Durham |
Joseph Randolph Mullings (CON) | Cirencester |
George Frederick Muntz (Radical) | Birmingham |
Sir Charles Napier (Radical) | Southwark |
Rt Hon Joseph Napier (CON) | Dublin University |
Charles Neate (Whig) | Oxford |
John Neeld (CON) | Cricklade |
Charles Newdigate Newdegate (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
Donald Nicoll (Radical) | Frome |
Robert Parry Nisbet (CON) | Chippenham |
Hon Gerard James Noel (CON) | Rutlandshire |
John Thomas Norris (Radical) | Abingdon |
Frederick North (Whig) | Hastings |
John Sidney North (CON) | Oxfordshire |
Augustus Stafford O'Brien-Stafford (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
James O'Brien (Whig) | Limerick City |
Patrick O'Brien (Whig) | King's County |
Sir Timothy O'Brien, Bt (Whig) | Cashel |
Daniel O'Connell (Whig) | Tralee |
Daniel O'Donoghue, The O'Donoghue (Ind Irish) | Tipperary County |
Anthony O'Flaherty (Whig) | Galway |
Sir John Ogilvy, Bt (Whig) | Dundee |
Ralph Bernal Osborne (Radical) | Dover |
Sir John Lord Owen, bt (Peelite) | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Charles William Packe (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
Lord Alfred Henry Paget (Whig) | Lichfield |
Charles Paget (Radical) | Nottingham |
Lord Clarence Edward Paget (Whig) | Sandwich |
Thomas Henry Pakenham (CON) | Antrim County |
Rt Hon Sir John Somerset Pakington, Bt (CON) | Droitwich |
Lawrence Palk (CON) | Southern Devon |
Robert Palmer (CON) | Berkshire |
Roger William Henry Palmer (CON) | Mayo County |
Chichester Samuel Fortescue (Whig) | Louth County |
Henry Paull (CON) | St Ives |
Sir Joseph Paxton (Whig) | Coventry |
Henry Pease (Whig) | Southern Durham |
Jonathan Peel (CON) | Huntingdon |
Sir Robert Peel, bt (Peelite) | Tamworth |
Henry Pelham Alexander Pelham-Clinton, Earl of Lincoln (Peelite) | Newark-on-Trent |
Lord Robert Renebald Pelham-Clinton (Peelite) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Algernon George Percy, Baron Lovaine (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Hon Josceline William Percy (CON) | Launceston |
Sir Thomas Erskine Perry (Whig) | Devonport |
Robert Needham Philips (Radical) | Bury |
Rt Hon George Augustus Constantine Phipps, Earl of Mulgrave (Whig) | Scarborough |
Sydney William Herbert Pierrepont, Viscount Newark (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Francis Pigott (Whig) | Reading |
James Pilkington (Whig) | Blackburn |
William Pinney (Whig) | Lyme Regis |
James Platt (Radical) | Oldham |
Rt Hon Edward Pleydell Bouverie (Whig) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Hon Philip Pleydell-Bouverie (Whig) | Berkshire |
Hon William Henry Berkeley Portman (Whig) | Dorset |
Sir John Potter (Whig) | Manchester |
Francis Sharp Powell (CON) | Wigan |
Nicholas Mahon Power (Radical) | Waterford County |
William Philip Price (Radical) | Gloucester |
John Pritchard (CON) | Bridgnorth |
Edward Lewis Pryse (Radical) | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
David Pugh (CON) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
Christopher William Puller (Whig) | Hertfordshire |
Sir Alexander Ramsay, Bt (CON) | Rochdale |
Sir John William Ramsden, Bt (Whig) | Hythe |
George William John Repton (CON) | Warwick |
John Lewis Ricardo (Whig) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Osman Ricardo (Whig) | Worcester |
Henry Rich (Whig) | Richmond |
Jonathan Richardson (CON) | Lisburn |
George Ridley (Whig) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Sir John Rivett Carnac, Bt (CON) | Lymington |
Patrick Francis Robertson (CON) | Hastings |
George Frederick Samuel Robinson, Viscount Goderich (Whig) | West Riding, Yorkshire |
John Arthur Roebuck (Ind LIB) | Sheffield |
John Rolt (CON) | Western Gloucestershire |
William Roupell (Radical) | Lambeth |
George Rushout-Bowles (CON) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Francis Charles Hastings Russell (Whig) | Bedfordshire |
Francis William Russell (Whig) | Limerick City |
Rt Hon Lord John Russell (Whig) | City of London |
Sir William Russell, Bt (Whig) | Dover |
James Rust (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Dudley Francis Stuart Ryder, Viscount Sandon (Ind LIB) | Lichfield |
Enoch Robert Gibbon Salisbury (Radical) | Chester |
Sir John Salusbury Trelawny, Bt (Radical) | Tavistock |
Hon Henry William Schneider (Radical) | Norwich |
William Scholefield (Radical) | Birmingham |
George Sclater (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Edward Scott (CON) | Maidstone |
Hon Francis Scott (CON) | Berwickshire |
John Henry Philipps (CON) | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
George Julius Poulett Scrope (Whig) | Stroud |
Henry Ker Seymer (CON) | Dorset |
Henry Danby Seymour (Whig) | Poole |
Robert Duncombe Shafto (Whig) | Northern Durham |
Sir Michael Robert Shaw-Stewart, Bt (CON) | Renfrewshire |
Sir John Villiers Shelley, Bt (Whig) | Westminster |
Henry Brinsley Sheridan (Ind) | Dudley |
Richard Brinsley Sheridan (Whig) | Dorchester |
Evelyn Philip Shirley (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Gervaise Tottenham Waldo Sibthorp (CON) | Lincoln |
Robert Aglionby Slaney (Whig) | Shrewsbury |
Augustus Smith (Whig) | Truro |
John Abel Smith (Whig) | Chichester |
John Benjamin Smith (Radical) | Stockport |
Sir John Mark Frederick Smith (CON) | Chatham |
Martin Tucker Smith (Whig) | Wycombe |
Rt Hon Robert Vernon Smith (Whig) | Northampton |
Alexander Smollett (CON) | Dunbartonshire |
John George Smyth (CON) | York |
John Patrick Somers (Whig) | Sligo |
Edward Arthur Somerset (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Rt Hon Sir William Meredyth Somerville, Bt (Whig) | Canterbury |
Thomas Henry Sutton Sotheron-Estcourt (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
John Poyntz Spencer, Viscount Althorp (Whig) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Richard Spooner (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
James Banks Stanhope (CON) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Hon Edward Henry Smith Stanley, Baron Stanley (CON) | King's Lynn |
Hon William Owen Stanley (Whig) | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
John Stapleton (Radical) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
John Steel (Radical) | Cockermouth |
Robert Stephenson (CON) | Whitby |
Andrew Steuart (CON) | Cambridge |
William Stirling (CON) | Perthshire |
Hon Archibald Henry Plantagenet Stuart-Wortley (CON) | Honiton |
Rt Hon James Archibald Stuart-Wortley (Peelite) | Bute |
Charles Napier Sturt (CON) | Dorchester |
Henry Gerard Sturt (CON) | Dorset |
Michael Sullivan (Ind Irish) | Kilkenny City |
George Granville William Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Marquess of Stafford (Whig) | Sutherland |
William Henry Sykes (Whig) | Aberdeen |
Charles John Chetwynd Talbot, Viscount Ingestre (CON) | Stafford |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot (Whig) | Glamorganshire |
Henry William Tancred (Whig) | Banbury |
Thomas Edward Taylor (CON) | Dublin County |
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective (CON) | Westmorland |
Rt Hon Henry John Temple, Viscount Palmerston (Whig) | Tiverton |
Sir Frederic Thesiger (CON) | Stamford |
Thomas Perronet Thompson (Radical) | Bradford |
Thomas Thornely (Radical) | Wolverhampton |
William Pole Thornhill (Ind LIB) | Northern Derbyshire |
William Tite (Whig) | Bath |
Hon Frederick James Tollemache (Peelite) | Grantham |
John Tollemache (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
George Tomline (Peelite) | Shrewsbury |
Charles Tottenham (CON) | New Ross |
John Townsend (Radical) | Greenwich |
John Villiers Stuart Townshend, Viscount Raynham (Whig) | Tamworth |
Sir Walter Minto Townshend-Farquhar, Bt (CON) | Hertford |
George Traill (Whig) | Caithness |
Rt Hon Sir John Trollope, Bt (CON) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Charles Trueman (Whig) | Helston |
James Apsinall Turner (Whig) | Manchester |
Charles John Kemeys Tynte (Whig) | Bridgwater |
John Vance (CON) | Dublin City |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, bt (Peelite) | Scarborough |
Lord Harry George Vane (Whig) | Southern Durham |
Lord Adolphus Frederick Charles William Vane-Tempest (CON) | Northern Durham |
George Henry Vansittart (CON) | Berkshire |
William Vansittart (CON) | Windsor |
Ernest Augustus Vaughan, Earl of Lisburne (CON) | Cardiganshire |
Sir William Verner, Bt (CON) | Armagh County |
Sir Harry Verney, Bt (Whig) | Buckingham |
Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers (Radical) | Wolverhampton |
Henry Hussey Vivian (Whig) | Glamorganshire |
Hon John Cranch Walker Vivian (Whig) | Bodmin |
Harry Spencer Waddington (CON) | Western Suffolk |
John Edward Walcott (CON) | Christchurch |
Laurence Waldron (Whig) | Tipperary County |
Rt Hon Spencer Horatio Walpole (CON) | Cambridge University |
Sir John Benn Walsh, bt (CON) | Radnorshire |
John Walter (Peelite) | Nottingham |
George Drought Warburton (Ind LIB) | Harwich |
John Ashley Warre (Whig) | Ripon |
Samuel Warren (CON) | Midhurst |
Edward William Watkin (Radical) | Great Yarmouth |
John Lloyd Vaughan Watkins (Whig) | Brecon |
Simon Watson Taylor (Peelite) | Devizes |
Thomas Matthias Weguelin (Whig) | Southampton |
William Earle Welby (CON) | Grantham |
Rt Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester (CON) | Wenlock |
Hon Francis Richard Wemyss-Charteris-Douglas, Baron Elcho (CON) | Haddingtonshire |
Hon Charles William Wentworth-Fitzwilliam (Whig) | Malton |
William Thomas Spencer Wentworth-Fitzwilliam, Viscount Milton (Whig) | Wicklow County |
Thomas Sutton Western (Whig) | Maldon |
James Whatman (Radical) | Western Kent |
Samuel Whitbread (Whig) | Bedford |
Henry White (Whig) | Longford County |
James White (Whig) | Plymouth |
James Whiteside (CON) | Enniskillen |
Henry Whitmore (CON) | Bridgnorth |
Henry Wickham Wickham (Peelite) | Bradford |
Loftus Tottenham Wigram (CON) | Cambridge University |
Brodie McGhie Willcox (Whig) | Southampton |
Michael Williams (Whig) | Western Cornwall |
Thomas Peers Williams (CON) | Great Marlow |
William Williams (Radical) | Lambeth |
Sir William Fenwick Williams, Bt (Whig) | Calne |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bt (Whig) | Anglesea |
Herbert Watkin Williams Wynn (CON) | Montgomeryshire |
Sir Henry Pollard Willoughby, Bt (CON) | Evesham |
John Pollard Willoughby (CON) | Leominster |
Edward Brydges Willyams (Whig) | Truro |
Anthony Wilson (CON) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
James Wilson (Whig) | Devonport |
John Wilson Patten (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
Charles Ashe Windham (Whig) | Eastern Norfolk |
Richard Baker Wingfield (Whig) | Southern Essex |
Sir Thomas Edward Winnington, Bt (Whig) | Bewdley |
John Ayshford Wise (Whig) | Stafford |
Rt Hon Sir Charles Wood, Bt (Whig) | Halifax |
William Wood (Whig) | Pontefract |
Basil Thomas Woodd (CON) | Knaresborough |
Henry Woods (Whig) | Wigan |
James Wyld (Radical) | Bodmin |
Henry Wyndham (CON) | Western Sussex |
Hon Henry Wyndham (CON) | Western Cumberland |
William Wyndham (Whig) | Southern Wiltshire |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt (CON) | Denbighshire |
William Watkin Edwards Wynne (CON) | Merionethshire |
Marmaduke Wyvill (Whig) | Richmond |
Sir John Buller Yarde-Buller, bt (CON) | Southern Devon |
Hon Eliot Thomas Yorke (CON) | Cambridgeshire |