William Patrick Adam |
Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Unopposed |
Henry John Adeane |
Cambridgeshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas James Agar-Robartes |
Eastern Cornwall |
Unopposed |
Sir Andrew Agnew, Bt |
Wigtownshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Augustus Henry Archibald Anson |
Lichfield |
Unopposed |
Edmund Antrobus |
Wilton |
Unopposed |
William Atherton |
Durham |
Unopposed |
Acton Smee Ayrton |
Tower Hamlets |
Unopposed |
John Bagwell |
Clonmel |
Unopposed |
Alexander Hugh Baring |
Thetford |
Unopposed |
Henry Bingham Baring |
Marlborough |
Unopposed |
William Edward Baxter |
Montrose District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
Wentworth Blackett Beaumont |
Southern Northumberland |
Unopposed |
Sir Richard Bethell |
Wolverhampton |
Unopposed |
Robert Myddleton Biddulph |
Denbighshire |
Unopposed |
Adam Black |
Edinburgh |
Unopposed |
George Bowyer |
Dundalk |
Unopposed |
John Brady |
Leitrim County |
Unopposed |
John Ivatt Briscoe |
Western Surrey |
Unopposed |
John Brocklehurst |
Macclesfield |
Unopposed |
James Brown |
Malton |
Unopposed |
Lord John Thomas Browne |
Mayo County |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Valentine Augustus Browne, Viscount Castlerosse |
Kerry County |
Unopposed |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce |
Marlborough |
Unopposed |
Walter Buchanan |
Glasgow |
Unopposed |
James Wentworth Buller |
Northern Devon |
Unopposed |
Charles Salisbury Butler |
Tower Hamlets |
Unopposed |
James Caird |
Stirling District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Edward Cardwell |
Oxford |
Unopposed |
Lord George Henry Cavendish |
Northern Derbyshire |
Unopposed |
Spencer Compton Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington |
Northern Lancashire |
Unopposed |
Hon William George Cavendish |
Buckinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Edward Stillingfleet Cayley |
North Riding, Yorkshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Montagu John Cholmeley, Bt |
Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Jervoise Clarke Clarke-Jervois, Bt |
Southern Hampshire |
Unopposed |
George Clive |
Hereford |
Unopposed |
Richard Cobden |
Rochdale |
Unopposed |
William Henry Ford Cogan |
Kildare County |
Unopposed |
Hon Wenman Clarence Walpole Coke |
Eastern Norfolk |
Unopposed |
Sir Thomas Edward Colebrooke, Bt |
Lanarkshire |
Unopposed |
Matthew Elias Corbally |
Meath County |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon William Francis Cowper |
Hertford |
Unopposed |
Edward Henry John Crauford |
Ayr District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
Robert Wigram Crawford |
City of London |
Unopposed |
Lord Patrick James Herbert Crichton-Stuart |
Ayrshire |
Unopposed |
James Frederick Dudley Crichton-Stuart |
Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Joseph Crook |
Bolton |
Unopposed |
Humphrey Ewing Crum-Ewing |
Paisley |
Unopposed |
Robert Dalgleish |
Glasgow |
Unopposed |
Sir George Henry Dashwood, Bt |
Wycombe |
Unopposed |
Richard Davey |
Western Cornwall |
Unopposed |
Baron Lionel Nathan de Rothschild |
City of London |
Unopposed |
Baron Mayer Nathan de Rothschild |
Hythe |
Unopposed |
Dr Rickard Deasy |
Cork County |
Unopposed |
Hon George Denman |
Tiverton |
Unopposed |
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn |
Swansea District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Edward Divett |
Exeter |
Unopposed |
John George Dodson |
Eastern Sussex |
Unopposed |
Sir James Duke, Bt |
City of London |
Unopposed |
Sir William Dunbar, bt |
Wigtown District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
Adam Duncan, Viscount Duncan |
Forfarshire |
Unopposed |
Frederick Dundas |
Orkney & Shetland |
Unopposed |
Alexander Murray Dunlop |
Greenock |
Unopposed |
Michael Dunne |
Queen's County |
Unopposed |
Edward Ellice |
St Andrews District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
John Esmonde |
Waterford County |
Unopposed |
Sir George de Lacy Evans |
Westminster |
Unopposed |
Joseph Christopher Ewart |
Liverpool |
Unopposed |
Sir Robert Alexander Ferguson, bt |
Londonderry City |
Unopposed |
Sir Henry Robert Ferguson Davie, bt |
Haddington District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
Alexander Struthers Finlay |
Argyll |
Unopposed |
Lord Edward George Fitzalan-Howard |
Arundel |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon John David Fitzgerald |
Ennis |
Unopposed |
William Henry Fitzroy, Earl of Euston |
Thetford |
Unopposed |
Francis John Savile Foljambe |
East Retford |
Unopposed |
William Orme Foster |
Southern Staffordshire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone |
Oxford University |
Unopposed |
George Carr Glyn |
Kendal |
Unopposed |
George Grenfell Glyn |
Shaftesbury |
Unopposed |
George John James Gordon, Lord Haddo |
Aberdeenshire |
Unopposed |
Lachlan Duff Gordon-Duff |
Banffshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Frederick Henry William Gough-Calthorpe |
Eastern Worcestershire |
Unopposed |
Mountstuart Elphinstone Grant Duff |
Elgin District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
Fulke Southwell Greville |
Longford County |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir George Grey, Bt |
Morpeth |
Unopposed |
John Brampton Gurdon |
Western Norfolk |
Unopposed |
John Henry Gurney |
King's Lynn |
Unopposed |
George Hadfield |
Sheffield |
Unopposed |
Walter Ferrier Hamilton |
Linlithgowshire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Hanmer, Bt |
Flint District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt |
Oxfordshire |
Unopposed |
Sir William Goodenough Hayter, Bt |
Wells |
Unopposed |
Hon Gilbert Henry Heathcote |
Rutlandshire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Henry Arthur Herbert |
Kerry County |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sidney Herbert |
Southern Wiltshire |
Unopposed |
Henry John Wentworth Hodgetts-Foley |
Southern Staffordshire |
Unopposed |
John Hodgetts Hodgetts-Foley |
Eastern Worcestershire |
Unopposed |
John Turner Hopwood |
Clitheroe |
Unopposed |
Edward Horsman |
Stroud |
Unopposed |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard |
Eastern Cumberland |
Unopposed |
Henry Charles Howard, Viscount Andover |
Malmesbury |
Unopposed |
William Hutt |
Gateshead |
Unopposed |
William Jackson |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Unopposed |
Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote |
Western Gloucestershire |
Unopposed |
Hon Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird |
Perth |
Unopposed |
Samuel Laing |
Wick District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
James Haughton Langston |
Oxford |
Unopposed |
William Laslett |
Worcester |
Unopposed |
Sir Richard George Augustus Levinge, bt |
Westmeath County |
Unopposed |
Sir George Cornewall Lewis, Bt |
New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Hon Thomas Edward Lloyd-Mostyn |
Flintshire |
Unopposed |
Joseph Locke |
Honiton |
Unopposed |
William John Lysley |
Chippenham |
Unopposed |
James Mackie |
Kirkcudbrightshire |
Unopposed |
William Alexander Mackinnon |
Rye |
Unopposed |
John Francis Maguire |
Dungarvan |
Unopposed |
William Marshall |
Eastern Cumberland |
Unopposed |
James Martin |
Tewkesbury |
Unopposed |
Sir James Matheson, Bt |
Ross & Cromarty |
Unopposed |
Edward Francis McEvoy |
Meath County |
Unopposed |
James Merry |
Falkirk District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Thomas Milner Gibson |
Ashton-under-Lyne |
Unopposed |
James Moncrieff |
Edinburgh |
Unopposed |
Henry Morgan Clifford |
Hereford |
Unopposed |
David Morris |
Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Daniel O'Connell |
Tralee |
Unopposed |
Daniel O'Donoghue |
Tipperary County |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Richard More O'Ferrall |
Kildare County |
Unopposed |
Sir John Ogilvy, Bt |
Dundee |
Unopposed |
Guildford James Hillier Onslow |
Guildford |
Unopposed |
Sir John Lord Owen, bt |
Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
George Hussey Packe |
Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Unopposed |
Lord Alfred Henry Paget |
Lichfield |
Unopposed |
Henry Pease |
Southern Durham |
Unopposed |
Lord Robert Renebald Pelham-Clinton |
Northern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Edward Pleydell Bouverie |
Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Unopposed |
Hon Philip Pleydell-Bouverie |
Berkshire |
Unopposed |
William Pollard Urquhart |
Westmeath County |
Unopposed |
Hon William Henry Berkeley Portman |
Dorset |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Granville Leveson Proby, Baron Proby |
Wicklow County |
Unopposed |
Edward Lewis Pryse |
Cardigan District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Christopher William Puller |
Hertfordshire |
Unopposed |
John Edward Redmond |
Wexford |
Unopposed |
Osman Ricardo |
Worcester |
Unopposed |
Henry Rich |
Richmond |
Unopposed |
William Roupell |
Lambeth |
Unopposed |
Arthur John Edward Russell |
Tavistock |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Lord John Russell |
City of London |
Unopposed |
Sir John Salusbury Trelawny, Bt |
Tavistock |
Unopposed |
Sir William Scott, Bt |
Roxburghshire |
Unopposed |
George Julius Poulett Scrope |
Stroud |
Unopposed |
Vincent Scully |
Cork County |
Unopposed |
Robert Duncombe Shafto |
Northern Durham |
Unopposed |
Sir John Villiers Shelley, Bt |
Westminster |
Unopposed |
Richard Brinsley Sheridan |
Dorchester |
Unopposed |
Robert Aglionby Slaney |
Shrewsbury |
Unopposed |
Martin Tucker Smith |
Wycombe |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir William Meredyth Somerville, Bt |
Canterbury |
Unopposed |
John St Aubyn |
Western Cornwall |
Unopposed |
Humphrey Francis Mildmay |
Herefordshire |
Unopposed |
Hon William Owen Stanley |
Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
James Stansfield |
Halifax |
Unopposed |
John Steel |
Cockermouth |
Unopposed |
George Granville William Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Marquess of Stafford |
Sutherland |
Unopposed |
William Henry Sykes |
Aberdeen |
Unopposed |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot |
Glamorganshire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Henry John Temple, Viscount Palmerston |
Tiverton |
Unopposed |
William Pole Thornhill |
Northern Derbyshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Frederick James Tollemache |
Grantham |
Unopposed |
George Tomline |
Shrewsbury |
Unopposed |
George Traill |
Caithness |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers |
Wolverhampton |
Unopposed |
Henry Hussey Vivian |
Glamorganshire |
Unopposed |
Laurence Waldron |
Tipperary County |
Unopposed |
John Walter |
Berkshire |
Unopposed |
John Lloyd Vaughan Watkins |
Brecon |
Unopposed |
Hon Charles William Wentworth-Fitzwilliam |
Malton |
Unopposed |
Henry White |
Longford County |
Unopposed |
William Williams |
Lambeth |
Unopposed |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bt |
Anglesea |
Unopposed |
Sir Thomas Edward Winnington, Bt |
Bewdley |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir Charles Wood, Bt |
Halifax |
Unopposed |
Marmaduke Wyvill |
Richmond |
Unopposed |
John Greenwood |
Ripon |
96.96 | 223 |
Edwin John James |
Marylebone |
93.18 | 5,029 |
Thomas Emerson Headlam |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
92.23 | 2,688 |
George Ridley |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
91.92 | 2,679 |
Charles Anderson-Pelham, Viscount Worsley |
Great Grimsby |
91.16 | 526 |
Richard Monckton Milnes |
Pontefract |
90.36 | 497 |
Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor |
Chester |
89.21 | 1,464 |
Rt Hon William Monsell |
Limerick County |
89.17 | 4,020 |
John Ashley Warre |
Ripon |
89.13 | 205 |
Henry Austin Bruce |
Merthyr Tydvil |
88.30 | 800 |
John Ayshford Wise |
Stafford |
87.51 | 911 |
Sir Robert Peel, bt |
Tamworth |
86.77 | 341 |
Rt Hon Sir Benjamin Hall, Bt |
Marylebone |
86.40 | 4,663 |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell |
Bridport |
84.13 | 334 |
John Lanigan |
Cashel |
83.49 | 91 |
Francis William Russell |
Limerick City |
82.85 | 1,208 |
Fitzstephen French |
Roscommon County |
81.19 | 1,930 |
Thomas Slingsby Duncombe |
Finsbury |
80.29 | 8,538 |
Patrick McMahon |
Wexford County |
80.21 | 3,906 |
Sir Charles Napier |
Southwark |
77.78 | 4,446 |
Edward Holland |
Evesham |
77.20 | 149 |
Francis Pigott |
Reading |
77.18 | 761 |
Sir Samuel Morton Peto, Bt |
Finsbury |
76.87 | 8,174 |
Robert Culling Hanbury |
Middlesex |
76.70 | 3,678 |
Henry Woods |
Wigan |
76.22 | 476 |
Hon George Henry Charles Byng |
Middlesex |
75.45 | 3,618 |
William Digby Seymour |
Southampton |
75.03 | 1,331 |
William Scholefield |
Birmingham |
75.03 | 4,425 |
Rt Hon Robert Lowe |
Calne |
74.64 | 103 |
Herbert Ingram |
Boston |
74.55 | 621 |
John Locke |
Southwark |
74.44 | 4,255 |
William Alexander Mackinnon |
Lymington |
74.41 | 157 |
Charles Paget |
Nottingham |
74.15 | 2,456 |
Hon Edward Frederic Leveson-Gower |
Bodmin |
74.14 | 215 |
Ralph Walters |
Beverley |
73.87 | 605 |
Chichester Samuel Fortescue |
Louth County |
73.59 | 1,379 |
James Clay |
Kingston upon Hull |
73.27 | 2,445 |
Sir Harry Verney, Bt |
Buckingham |
73.06 | 198 |
Kirkham Daniel Hodgson |
Bridport |
73.05 | 290 |
Grosvenor Hodgkinson |
Newark-on-Trent |
72.99 | 489 |
John Bright |
Birmingham |
72.60 | 4,282 |
John Villiers Stuart Townshend, Viscount Raynham |
Tamworth |
72.52 | 285 |
Thomas William Evans |
Southern Derbyshire |
71.39 | 3,536 |
Meaburn Staniland |
Boston |
71.19 | 593 |
Michael Thomas Bass |
Derby |
71.07 | 1,260 |
Hon William Henry Forester Denison |
Scarborough |
70.43 | 562 |
Isaac Butt |
Youghal |
70.33 | 128 |
William Johnson Fox |
Oldham |
70.20 | 1,039 |
Joshua Proctor Brown Westhead |
York |
69.62 | 1,875 |
John Aloysius Blake |
Waterford City |
69.61 | 529 |
Henry Fenwick |
Sunderland |
69.41 | 1,527 |
David Salomons |
Greenwich |
69.32 | 3,873 |
Francis Henry Fitzhardinge Berkeley |
Bristol |
68.60 | 4,432 |
John Davie Ferguson-Davie |
Barnstaple |
67.97 | 348 |
Brodie McGhie Willcox |
Southampton |
67.87 | 1,204 |
Robert Porrett Collier |
Plymouth |
67.81 | 1,086 |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, bt |
Scarborough |
67.67 | 540 |
Edward Baines |
Leeds |
67.67 | 2,343 |
Sir Henry Singer Keating |
Reading |
67.55 | 666 |
Frederick North |
Hastings |
66.99 | 613 |
Sir John Arnott |
Kinsale |
66.67 | 78 |
William Henry Gore-Langton |
Bristol |
66.32 | 4,285 |
Rt Hon Edward Ellice |
Coventry |
66.30 | 3,107 |
John Mellor |
Nottingham |
65.85 | 2,181 |
William Edward Forster |
Leeds |
65.85 | 2,280 |
Sir George Richard Brooke-Pechell, Bt |
Brighton |
65.57 | 2,322 |
John Morgan Cobbett |
Oldham |
65.27 | 966 |
John Handley |
Newark-on-Trent |
64.93 | 435 |
John Tomlinson Hibbert |
Oldham |
64.53 | 955 |
Richard Montesquieu Bellew |
Louth County |
64.46 | 1,208 |
A H Vernon |
Southern Derbyshire |
64.28 | 3,184 |
Sir Thomas John Burke, Bt |
Galway County |
63.69 | 2,536 |
Ulick Canning de Burgh, Baron Dunkellin |
Galway |
63.67 | 603 |
Rt Hon Henry FitzRoy |
Lewes |
63.60 | 339 |
Hon Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis |
Kilkenny County |
63.57 | 2,483 |
Hon Henry Bouverie William Brand |
Lewes |
63.41 | 338 |
Austen Henry Layard |
York |
63.35 | 1,706 |
John Lewis Ricardo |
Stoke-on-Trent |
63.28 | 1,258 |
William Angerstein |
Greenwich |
63.00 | 3,520 |
Robert Ingham |
South Shields |
62.78 | 506 |
George Gavin |
Limerick City |
61.87 | 902 |
Hon Dudley Francis Fortescue |
Andover |
61.86 | 120 |
Hon William John Monson |
Reigate |
61.76 | 260 |
Charles Pascoe Grenfell |
Preston |
61.66 | 1,208 |
John James Ennis |
Athlone |
61.26 | 117 |
William Henry Gregory |
Galway County |
61.15 | 2,435 |
Simon Watson Taylor |
Devizes |
60.91 | 148 |
Lord Harry George Vane |
Hastings |
60.87 | 557 |
Joseph Alfred Hardcastle |
Bury St Edmunds |
60.79 | 307 |
Augustus Smith |
Truro |
60.73 | 225 |
Edward Pery Buckley |
Salisbury |
60.66 | 370 |
Thomas George Baring |
Penryn & Falmouth |
60.50 | 389 |
Thomson Hankey |
Peterborough |
60.44 | 275 |
James White |
Plymouth |
60.19 | 964 |
Sir Henry Winston Barron, Bt |
Waterford City |
59.87 | 455 |
James McCann |
Drogheda |
59.81 | 308 |
George Hay, Earl of Gifford |
Totnes |
59.80 | 180 |
William Coningham |
Brighton |
59.47 | 2,106 |
James Kershaw |
Stockport |
59.20 | 769 |
Thomas Bazley |
Manchester |
59.19 | 7,545 |
Thomas Alcock |
Eastern Surrey |
59.16 | 2,952 |
Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen |
Sandwich |
58.89 | 497 |
Hon Ashley George John Ponsonby |
Cirencester |
58.82 | 190 |
William Schaw Lindsay |
Sunderland |
58.73 | 1,292 |
John Harvey Lewis |
Kingston upon Hull |
58.71 | 1,959 |
Hon Peter John Locke King |
Eastern Surrey |
58.64 | 2,926 |
John Gurdon Rebow |
Colchester |
58.60 | 518 |
Charles William Grenfell |
Windsor |
58.57 | 246 |
Charles Gilpin |
Northampton |
58.16 | 1,151 |
William Philip Price |
Gloucester |
58.14 | 807 |
Theodore Patrick French |
Galway |
57.87 | 548 |
Rt Hon Robert Vernon Smith |
Northampton |
57.76 | 1,143 |
Harry Stephen Thompson |
Knaresborough |
57.73 | 127 |
John Hatchell |
Wexford County |
57.70 | 2,810 |
James Wyld |
Bodmin |
57.59 | 167 |
Charles John Kemeys Tynte |
Bridgwater |
57.54 | 290 |
Hon John Cranch Walker Vivian |
Truro |
57.49 | 213 |
Hugh Edward Adair |
Ipswich |
57.37 | 864 |
Rt Hon Frederick Peel |
Bury |
57.28 | 641 |
James Aspinall Turner |
Manchester |
57.27 | 7,300 |
Alexander Matheson |
Inverness District of Burghs |
57.18 | 410 |
Philip Wykeham Martin |
Rochester |
57.18 | 665 |
Thomas Matthias Weguelin |
Southampton |
57.05 | 1,012 |
John Alexander Kinglake |
Rochester |
56.92 | 662 |
Samuel Gregson |
Lancaster |
56.48 | 641 |
John Moyer Heathcote |
Huntingdonshire |
56.42 | 1,068 |
Charles Forster |
Walsall |
56.38 | 495 |
Charles James Monk |
Gloucester |
56.12 | 779 |
James Hay Erskine Wemyss |
Fife |
56.12 | 1,087 |
Rt Hon Henry Labouchere |
Taunton |
56.07 | 388 |
George Hammond Whalley |
Peterborough |
55.60 | 253 |
Luke White |
Clare County |
55.43 | 2,234 |
Alexander William Kinglake |
Bridgwater |
55.36 | 279 |
Patrick O'Brien |
King's County |
55.28 | 1,293 |
Titus Salt |
Bradford |
55.16 | 1,727 |
William Miller |
Leith District of Burghs |
54.79 | 904 |
John Thomas Norris |
Abingdon |
54.75 | 144 |
Sir John William Ramsden, Bt |
West Riding, Yorkshire |
54.48 | 15,978 |
Henry Brinsley Sheridan |
Dudley |
54.48 | 432 |
Lord Clarence Edward Paget |
Sandwich |
54.27 | 458 |
Edward King Tenison |
Roscommon County |
53.85 | 1,280 |
Hugh Culling Eardley Childers |
Pontefract |
53.82 | 296 |
James Wilson |
Devonport |
53.71 | 1,216 |
Rt Hon Sir James Robert George Graham, Bt |
Carlisle |
53.69 | 538 |
John Dent Dent |
Scarborough |
53.63 | 428 |
Francis Bernard Beamish |
Cork City |
53.53 | 1,288 |
Matthew Henry Marsh |
Salisbury |
53.44 | 326 |
John Biggs |
Leicester |
53.22 | 1,584 |
Sir John Emerich Edward Dalberg-Acton, Bt |
Carlow |
53.18 | 117 |
Sir Thomas Erskine Perry |
Devonport |
52.92 | 1,198 |
Michael Sullivan |
Kilkenny City |
52.91 | 236 |
William Coutts Keppel, Viscount Bury |
Norwich |
52.83 | 2,154 |
John Bonham Carter |
Winchester |
52.72 | 349 |
Edward John Synan |
Limerick County |
52.55 | 2,369 |
Francis Crossley |
West Riding, Yorkshire |
52.52 | 15,401 |
Hon Henry William Schneider |
Norwich |
52.34 | 2,134 |
Charles Cavendish Clifford |
Isle of Wight |
52.14 | 756 |
Rt Hon Sir Francis Thornhill Baring, bt |
Portsmouth |
52.05 | 1,574 |
Loftus Henry Bland |
King's County |
51.99 | 1,216 |
George Potts |
Barnstaple |
51.95 | 266 |
David Robertson |
Berwickshire |
51.86 | 461 |
Humphrey William Freeland |
Chichester |
51.81 | 300 |
William Nathaniel Massey |
Salford |
51.78 | 1,919 |
Samuel Whitbread |
Bedford |
51.76 | 455 |
William Ewart |
Dumfries District of Burghs |
51.74 | 432 |
William Tite |
Bath |
51.63 | 1,349 |
Wilfrid Lawson |
Carlisle |
51.50 | 516 |
Robert Ferguson |
Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
51.49 | 312 |
Edward Wyndham Harrington Schenley |
Dartmouth |
51.46 | 123 |
Sir Joseph Paxton |
Coventry |
51.41 | 2,409 |
Henry Danby Seymour |
Poole |
51.33 | 193 |
William Trant Fagan |
Cork City |
51.16 | 1,231 |
Alfred Rhodes Bristow |
Kidderminster |
51.06 | 216 |
John Greene |
Kilkenny County |
51.00 | 1,992 |
Hon William Frederick Campbell |
Harwich |
50.99 | 155 |
Samuel Beale |
Derby |
50.87 | 902 |
Charles Buxton |
Maidstone |
50.85 | 776 |
William Lee |
Maidstone |
50.85 | 776 |
Dudley Coutts Marjoribanks |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
50.69 | 330 |
Ralph William Grey |
Liskeard |
50.62 | 164 |
Edward Aldam Leatham |
Huddersfield |
50.62 | 779 |
Thomas Mills |
Totnes |
50.50 | 152 |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley |
Cricklade |
50.48 | 743 |
William Battie-Wrightson |
Northallerton |
50.36 | 138 |
Hon Francis William Fitzhardinge Berkeley |
Cheltenham |
50.33 | 922 |
James Pilkington |
Blackburn |
50.30 | 750 |
Joseph William Noble |
Leicester |
50.26 | 1,496 |
William Pinney |
Lyme Regis |
50.22 | 116 |
William Henry Leatham |
Wakefield |
50.19 | 406 |
George Moffatt |
Ashburton |
49.72 | 90 |
Thomas V Wentworth |
Aylesbury |
49.58 | 535 |
Francis Macnamara Calcutt |
Clare County |
49.55 | 1,997 |
Charles Wykeham Martin |
Western Kent |
49.44 | 3,584 |
Edward Akroyd |
Huddersfield |
49.38 | 760 |
John Benjamin Smith |
Stockport |
49.35 | 641 |
Francis Charles Hastings Russell |
Bedfordshire |
49.16 | 1,837 |
John Cheetham |
Southern Lancashire |
48.73 | 6,835 |
John Abel Smith |
Chichester |
48.70 | 282 |
Francis William Brady |
Dublin City |
48.69 | 3,976 |
Thomas Barnard |
Bedford |
48.58 | 427 |
James Lamont |
Bute |
48.31 | 129 |
Henry Ashworth |
Salford |
48.22 | 1,787 |
John Pemberton Heywood |
Southern Lancashire |
48.22 | 6,763 |
William Lockyer Freestun |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
48.22 | 311 |
Thomas Sutton Western |
Maldon |
48.10 | 431 |
Hon Edward Turner Boyd Twistleton |
Cambridge |
47.83 | 683 |
Arthur John Otway |
Chatham |
47.77 | 652 |
Apsley Pellatt |
Southwark |
47.76 | 2,730 |
James Whatman |
Western Kent |
47.73 | 3,460 |
George Fieschi Heneage |
Lincoln |
47.54 | 658 |
Alexander McCarthy |
Dublin City |
47.53 | 3,881 |
David Williams |
Merionethshire |
47.43 | 351 |
John Clark Marshman |
Harwich |
47.37 | 144 |
Joseph Neale McKenna |
New Ross |
47.24 | 77 |
Matthew O'Donnell |
Kilkenny City |
47.09 | 210 |
John Dove Harris |
Leicester |
46.93 | 1,397 |
Francis Mowatt |
Cambridge |
46.85 | 669 |
Sir William Russell, bt |
Dover |
46.71 | 788 |
William Bulkeley Hughes |
Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
46.33 | 328 |
Edward William Watkin |
Great Yarmouth |
46.14 | 568 |
Robert James Roy Campbell |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
46.05 | 297 |
Bernhard Samuelson |
Banbury |
45.85 | 199 |
Thomas Phinn |
Bath |
45.85 | 1,198 |
Hon Sir Henry Keppel |
Portsmouth |
45.83 | 1,386 |
John Hinde Palmer |
Lincoln |
45.45 | 629 |
Robert Andrew Macfie |
Leith District of Burghs |
45.21 | 746 |
William Cunninghame Bontine |
Dunbartonshire |
44.88 | 399 |
Charles Trueman |
Helston |
44.76 | 128 |
George Henry Moore |
Kilkenny County |
44.73 | 1,747 |
Sir Charles Denham Orlando Jephson-Norreys, Bt |
Mallow |
44.72 | 55 |
Ralph Bernal Osborne |
Dover |
44.58 | 752 |
Richard Baker Wingfield Baker |
Southern Essex |
44.50 | 2,245 |
Frederick William McBlaine |
Newry |
43.88 | 197 |
Adolphus William Young |
Great Yarmouth |
43.54 | 536 |
Enoch Robert Gibbon Salisbury |
Chester |
43.14 | 708 |
Donald Nicoll |
Frome |
43.11 | 147 |
William Cox |
Finsbury |
42.84 | 4,556 |
Abel Heywood |
Manchester |
42.74 | 5,448 |
Thomas Barnes |
Bury |
42.72 | 478 |
William Bartholomew Higgins |
Bedfordshire |
42.36 | 1,583 |
Hon Fitzpatrick Henry Vernon |
Northern Northamptonshire |
42.21 | 1,344 |
Robert Alexander Shafto Adair |
Eastern Suffolk |
42.03 | 1,883 |
Robert Charles |
Newport |
41.91 | 228 |
William Melborne James |
Derby |
41.51 | 736 |
Samuel McCurdy Greer |
Londonderry County |
41.26 | 1,790 |
James Plaisted Wilde |
Peterborough |
41.10 | 187 |
William Shee |
Kilkenny County |
40.71 | 1,590 |
Edward Matthew Fenwick |
Lancaster |
40.44 | 459 |
John Stapleton |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
39.48 | 257 |
William Arthur Wilkinson |
Reigate |
38.24 | 161 |
William Taylor Haly |
Poole |
38.03 | 143 |
John Patrick Murrough |
Blackburn |
38.03 | 567 |
John Webb Probyn |
Great Marlow |
37.27 | 120 |
John Twizell Wawn |
South Shields |
37.22 | 300 |
Tristram Kennedy |
King's County |
37.07 | 867 |
William Beadon |
Taunton |
36.85 | 255 |
Thomas Sidney |
Stafford |
35.16 | 366 |
George John Shaw-Lefevre |
Winchester |
34.89 | 231 |
Charles Frederick Geissler |
St Ives |
33.59 | 130 |
Montague Chambers |
Greenwich |
30.75 | 1,718 |
John Patrick Somers |
Sligo |
28.85 | 73 |
Samuel Pope |
Stoke-on-Trent |
28.62 | 569 |
John King |
Ipswich |
25.76 | 388 |
Henry Robert Addison |
Stafford |
17.39 | 181 |
Peter Alfred Taylor |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
15.85 | 462 |
Alfred Bates Richards |
Ripon |
13.48 | 31 |
Charles Meyrick Elderton |
Merthyr Tydvil |
11.70 | 106 |
Lucas Alexander Treston |
Sligo |
1.19 | 3 |
William Kirk |
Newry |
0.45 | 2 |
William Kertland |
Drogheda |
0.39 | 2 |
Patrick Dignan |
Roscommon County |
0.13 | 3 |