Thomas Adam | Thurrock |
Samuel Vyvyan Trerice Adams | Leeds West |
Augustus Willington Shelton Agar | Greenwich |
Peter Garnett Agnew | Camborne |
Hon John William Maxwell Aitken | Holborn |
William Traven Aitken | Western Derbyshire |
Sir Irving James Albery | Gravesend |
Rupert Alexander Alec-Smith | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
Robert Alexander Allan | Dunbartonshire |
John Sandeman Allen | Southern Norfolk |
Sir William James Allen | Armagh |
Harold Julian Amery | Preston |
Rt Hon Leopold Charles Maurice Stennett Amery | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
John Charles Lindsay Anderson | Western Stirlingshire |
William John St Clair Anstruther-Gray | Northern Lanarkshire |
Hubert Ashton | Chelmsford |
Rt Hon Ralph Assheton | Rushcliffe |
Hon Michael Langhorne Astor | Eastern Surrey |
Hon William Waldorf Astor | Fulham East |
John Ursel Baillie | Hamilton |
George Gillespie Baker | Southall |
Archer Ernest Baldwin | Leominster |
Arthur Leonard Bateman | Tottenham South |
Violet Emily Mildred Bathurst, Lady Apsley | Bristol Central |
Arthur Beverley Baxter | Wood Green |
Tufton Victor Hamilton Beamish | Lewes |
Francis Beattie | Glasgow Cathcart |
James Beattie | Wolverhampton West |
Hon Ralph Edward Blackett Beaumont | Portsmouth Central |
Francis William Beech | Woolwich West |
Nellie Beer | Manchester Ardwick |
Sydney Beevers | Leeds South East |
Sir Alfred Lane Beit, Bt | St Pancras South East |
Ronald McMillan Bell | Newport |
Stanley Bell | Westhoughton |
John Maxwell Bemrose | Derby |
John Andrews Benn | Bradford North |
Sir Peter Frederick Blaker Bennett | Birmingham Edgbaston |
Reginald Frederick Brittain Bennett | Woolwich East |
William Gordon Bennett | Glasgow Shettleston |
Ben Hubert Berry | Tottenham North |
Hon Geoffrey Lionel Berry | Buckingham |
Hon John Seymour Berry | Hitchin |
Montague Lavander Berryman | Romford |
John Reginald Bevins | Liverpool West Toxteth |
Evelyn Nigel Chetwode Birch | Flintshire |
Hugh Robert Black | Glasgow Tradeston |
John Matthew Blakiston-Houston | Down |
Dennis Coleridge Boles | Wells |
Robert John Graham Boothby | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
Algernon Malcolm Borthwick | Eye |
Alfred Charles Bossom | Maidstone |
Edward John Boulton | Ilford South |
Norman Adolph Henry Bower | Harrow West |
Robert Tatton Bower | Cleveland |
Gerald Stanley Moore Bowman | Broxtowe |
Sir Harold Leslie Boyce | Gloucester |
John Archibald Boyd-Carpenter | Kingston-upon-Thames |
Rt Hon Brendan Rendall Bracken | Paddington North |
Bernard Richard Braine | Leyton East |
Sir Albert Newby Braithwaite | Buckrose |
Joseph Gurney Braithwaite | Holderness |
Esme Tatton Cecil Brinton | Dudley |
Sir George Thomas Broadbridge, Bt | City of London |
Sir Clement Edmund Royds Brocklebank | Liverpool Fairfield |
Walter Henry Bromley-Davenport | Knutsford |
Henry Brooke | Lewisham West |
Richard Charles Brooman-White | Glasgow Bridgeton |
Robert Hamilton Brown | Chorley |
James Nixon Browne | Glasgow Govan |
Patrick George Thomas Buchan-Hepburn | Liverpool East Toxteth |
Frederick Newell Bucher | Birkenhead East |
Bartle Brennan Bull | Enfield |
James Howard Bull | Rother Valley |
William Perkins Bull | Clay Cross |
Harold Malcolm Bullock | Waterloo |
Frederick Frank Arthur Burden | Finsbury |
Henry Walter Burton | Sudbury |
Rt Hon Richard Austin Butler | Saffron Walden |
Robert Henry Sherwood Calver | Glasgow Springburn |
Sir Edward Taswell Campbell, Bt | Bromley |
Leonard Caplan | Hammersmith North |
Ronald Nicholson Carr | Northern Cumberland |
Hon Edward Carson | Isle of Thanet |
John Basil Cartland | Willesden West |
Robert Archibald Cary | Eccles |
Lord Andrew Robert Buxton Cavendish | Chesterfield |
Thelma Cazalet-Keir | Islington East |
Charles Challen | Hampstead |
Henry Channon | Southend-on-Sea |
Allan Chapman | Rutherglen |
Randolph Frederick Edward Spencer Churchill | Preston |
Rt Hon Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill | Woodford |
Andrew Edmund James Clark | Barnet |
George Ian Clark Hutchison | Edinburgh West |
Ralph Stephenson Clarke | East Grinstead |
Geoffrey Benedict Clifton-Brown | Bury St Edmunds |
Wilfred Clothier | Liverpool Edge Hill |
James Latham McDiarmid Clyde | Peebles & Southern Midlothian |
Edward Charles Cobb | Eton & Slough |
Thomas Loftus Cole | Belfast East |
William Arthur Colegate | The Wrekin |
Cornelius Kershaw Collins | West Ham Upton |
Nigel Claudian Dalziel Colman | Brixton |
Roger John Edward Conant | Bewdley |
Sir Thomas Russell Albert Mason Cook | Northern Norfolk |
Sir James Douglas Cooke | Hammersmith South |
Albert Edward Cooper | Dagenham |
Noreen Anne Cooper | Fermanagh & Tyrone |
Edmund McNeill Cooper-Key | Hastings |
Uvedale Corbett | Ludlow |
Thomas Denner Corpe | Bristol East |
Horace Brimson Trevor Cox | Stalybridge & Hyde |
Rt Hon Harry Frederick Comfort Crookshank | Gainsborough |
Rt Hon Sir Ronald Hibbert Cross, Bt | Rossendale |
Oliver Eyre Crosthwaite-Eyre | New Forest & Christchurch |
John Frederick Ellenborough Crowder | Finchley |
Bernard Eric Doughty Cuddon | Deptford |
Frederick William Cundiff | Manchester Rusholme |
Samuel Knox Cunningham | Belfast West |
Leslie Charles Curran | Walthamstow West |
James Crosbie Currie | Manchester Hulme |
William Nicholson Cuthbert | Rye |
Thomas Lessels Dallas | Bradford Central |
Henry Arthur Dalrymple-White | Keighley |
Sir William Young Darling | Edinburgh South |
Viscountess Frances Joan Davidson | Hemel Hempstead |
Rex Graham Davis | Penistone |
Sir William Henry Davison | Kensington South |
Robert William Palliser Dawson | Hemsworth |
Somerset Struben de Chair | South Western Norfolk |
John Frederick Manuel de Courcy | Caerphilly |
Rupert de la B?re | Evesham |
Charles Spencer Denman | Leeds Central |
Alfred Arthur Hinchcliffe Denville | Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
Kenelm Simon Digby Wingfield Digby | Western Dorset |
Anthony Neville Dixon | Brigg |
Arthur Douglas Dodds-Parker | Banbury |
John Bigelow Dodge | Rochester Gillingham |
Patrick William Donner | Basingstoke |
John Patrick Alastair Leslie Doran | Hanley |
Lord Malcolm Avendale Douglas-Hamilton | Greenock |
Hon Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home, Lord Dunglass | Lanark |
Aym?e Lavender Gandar Dower | Wentworth |
George Burnaby Drayson | Skipton |
Cedric Drewe | Honiton |
William Rostron Duckworth | Manchester Moss Side |
Sir Thomas Lionel Dugdale, Bt | Richmond (Yorks) |
James Alexander Lawson Duncan | Kensington North |
Charles Kenneth Duthie | Bow & Bromley |
William Smith Duthie | Banffshire |
David McAdam Eccles | Chippenham |
Rt Hon Robert Anthony Eden | Warwick & Leamington |
Gilbert Harold Samuel Edgar | Smethwick |
William Stanley Edgson | Balham & Tooting |
Rt Hon Walter Elliot Elliot | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
Edward Elverston | West Ham Silvertown |
James Frederick Emery | Salford West |
Paul Vychan Emrys-Evans | Southern Derbyshire |
Sir Cyril Fullard Entwistle | Bolton |
Eric Errington | Bootle |
Frederick James Erroll | Altrincham & Sale |
Sir Alexander Galloway Erskine-Hill, Bt | Edinburgh North |
Ralph Humphrey Etherton | Stretford |
Sir Henry Arthur Evans | Cardiff South |
Bernard Edward Fergusson | Galloway |
Nigel Thomas Loveridge Fisher | Chislehurst |
Frank Guy Clavering Fison | Ipswich |
Hon John Maurice Fitzroy-Newdegate | Nuneaton |
James Edward Fitzsimmons | Salford North |
Edwin William Conquest Flavell | Hendon North |
Edward Lascelles Fleming | Manchester Withington |
Walter Fletcher | Bury |
William Morgan Fletcher Vane | Westmorland |
Richard Fort | Clitheroe |
Lady Priscilla Jane Grant of Monymusk | Aberdeen North |
John Galway Foster | Northwich |
Sir Gifford Wheaton Grey Fox, Bt | Henley |
Hon Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph Fraser | Stone |
Sir William Jocelyn Ian Fraser | Lonsdale |
Thomas Percy Fulford | Northern Cornwall |
Conolly Hugh Gage | Belfast South |
Thomas Dunlop Galbraith | Glasgow Pollok |
Thomas Galloway Dunlop Galbraith | Paisley |
Leonard David Gammans | Hornsey |
Eric Leslie Gandar Dower | Caithness & Sutherland |
Alan Vincent Gandar Dower | Penrith & Cockermouth |
William Francis Cuthbert Garthwaite | Wolverhampton East |
Hon Robert Edward Peter Gascoyne-Cecil | Ince |
Ernest Everard Gates | Middleton & Prestwich |
Griffith Owen George | Llanelly |
Alistair Monteith Gibb | Swindon |
William Ernest Gibbons | Wolverhampton Bilston |
Sir John Edward Gilmour, Bt | Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire |
Thomas William Gimson | Leek |
Gilbert Gledhill | Halifax |
Kenneth Edward Boulton Glenny | Barking |
Clifford William Hudson Glossop | Howdenshire |
Charles George Glover | Aberdare |
Douglas Glover | Blackburn |
Louis Halle Gluckstein | Nottingham East |
Sir Ralph George Campbell Glyn, Bt | Abingdon |
Richard Hamilton Glyn | Northern Dorset |
Sir Noel Barre Goldie | Warrington |
Alan Gomme Gomme-Duncan | Perth |
Francis Henry Gerard Heron Goodhart | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Laurence Douglas Grand | Plymouth Sutton |
Robert Grant Grant-Ferris | St Pancras North |
Thomas George Greenwell | The Hartlepools |
James Mantle Greenwood | Southwark South East |
Alexander Carlton Greg | Ormskirk |
Hon John Frederick Gretton | Burton |
Sir Arnold Babb Gridley | Stockport |
Hon John Grimston | St Albans |
Robert Villiers Grimston | Westbury |
Ralph Ernest Watkins Grubb | Dartford |
Hon Christian Henry Charles Guest | Plymouth Drake |
Christopher William Graham Guest | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Hon Oscar Montague Guest | Breconshire & Radnorshire |
Sir Derrick Wellesley Gunston, Bt | Thornbury |
Charles Stuart Hallinan | Cardiff Central |
John d'Henin Hamilton | Motherwell |
Samuel Schofield Hammersley | Willesden East |
George Hampson | Belper |
Sir Patrick Joseph Henry Hannon | Birmingham Moseley |
Geoffrey Paul Hardy-Roberts | Wimbledon |
Hon John Hugh Hare | Woodbridge |
Kenneth Hargreaves | Pontefract |
Herbert Eric Harrison | Walthamstow East |
Phillip Gamble Hartley | Ilkeston |
Arthur Vere Harvey | Macclesfield |
Ian Douglas Harvey | Spelthorne |
George Steven Harvie-Watt | Richmond (Surrey) |
Samuel Gillmor Haughton | Antrim |
Antony Henry Head | Carshalton |
Sir Cuthbert Morley Headlam, Bt | Newcastle upon Tyne North |
Lionel Frederick Heald | St Pancras South West |
Derick Heathcoat-Amory | Tiverton |
Gilbert James Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Baron Willoughby de Eresby | Rutland & Stamford |
William Helmore | Watford |
John Michael Henry Hely-Hutchinson, Viscount Suirdale | Peterborough |
John James Crail Henderson | Leeds North East |
Eric Heriot-Hill | Leigh |
Thomas Henry Hewlett | Manchester Exchange |
William Whitehead Hicks Beach | Cheltenham |
Walter Frank Higgs | Birmingham West |
William Hill | Liverpool Everton |
William Owens Hill | Whitehaven |
George Wilson Hirst | Batley & Morley |
Hon Quintin McGarel Hogg | Oxford |
Maurice Christopher Hollis | Devizes |
E T Hope | Islington West |
Lord John Adrian Louis Hope | Northern Midlothian |
Rt Hon Florence Gertrude Horsburgh | Dundee |
Hon Arthur Jared Palmer Howard | Westminster St Georges |
Fred Howard | Farnworth |
Hon Greville Reginald Charles Howard | Portsmouth North |
Stephen Gerald Howard | Cambridgeshire |
Tom Forrest Howard | Islington South |
Sir Austin Uvedale Morgan Hudson, Bt | Hackney North |
Rt Hon Robert Spear Hudson | Southport |
Craig Parry Hughes | Merionethshire |
John Harvey Hulbert | Normanton |
Norman John Hulbert | Stockport |
Evelyn Charles Lacy Hulbert-Powell | Wigan |
George Vivian Hunt | Sheffield Central |
Anthony Richard Hurd | Newbury |
Geoffrey Clegg Hutchinson | Ilford North |
James Riley Holt Hutchison | Glasgow Central |
Harry Braustyn Hylton Hylton-Foster | Shipley |
Sir Archibald William Henry James | Wellingborough |
Sir Joseph John Jarvis, Bt | Guildford |
Sir George Darell Jeffreys | Petersfield |
Roland Jennings | Sheffield Hallam |
Aubrey Jones | South Eastern Essex |
Sir George William Henry Jones | Stoke Newington |
Hon Lancelot William Joynson-Hicks | Chichester |
Edward Herbert Keeling | Twickenham |
Hamilton William Kerr | Oldham |
Sir John Graham Kerr | Combined Scottish Universities |
Lawrence Kimball | Loughborough |
William Henry Kingsmill | Yeovil |
Cyril Harry Alfred Lakin | Llandaff & Barry |
John Lakin | Rugby |
Hon Antony Claud Frederick Lambton, Viscount Lambton | Chester-le-Street |
Claude Granville Lancaster | Fylde |
John Anthony Langford-Holt | Shrewsbury |
Rt Hon Richard Kidston Law | Kingston-upon-Hull South West |
Robert Edward Laycock | Bassetlaw |
Edwin Hartley Cameron Leather | Bristol South |
John Lees-Jones | Manchester Blackley |
Edward Alexander Henry Legge-Bourke | Isle of Ely |
Alan Tindall Lennox-Boyd | Mid Bedfordshire |
Thomas Levy | Elland |
Kenneth Lewis | Newton |
Oswald Lewis | Colchester |
Sir Walter Sydney Liddall | Lincoln |
Fredman Ashe Lincoln | Harrow East |
Martin Alexander Lindsay | Solihull |
Hugh Nicholas Linstead | Putney |
Rt Hon John Jestyn Llewellin | Uxbridge |
David Treharne Llewellyn | Aberavon |
Ernest Guy Richard Lloyd | Eastern Renfrewshire |
Rt Hon Geoffrey William Lloyd | Birmingham Ladywood |
John Selwyn Brooke Lloyd | Wirral |
Francis Henry Alastair Julian Lochrane | Derby |
John Cutts Lockwood | Bexley |
Pierse Creagh Loftus | Lowestoft |
Gilbert James Morley Longden | Morpeth |
Henry Carpenter Longhurst | Acton |
Toby Austin Richard Low | Blackpool North |
Roy Lucas Lowndes | Clapham |
Sir Jocelyn Morton Lucas, Bt | Portsmouth South |
Percy Belgrave Lucas | Fulham West |
Sir Hugh Vere Huntly Duff Lucas-Tooth, Bt | Hendon South |
Sir Charles Ernest Leonard Lyle, Bt | Bournemouth |
Thomas Lynch | Mansfield |
Abraham Montagu Lyons | Leicester East |
Thomas Lyons | Fermanagh & Tyrone |
Rt Hon Oliver Lyttelton | Aldershot |
Sir Charles Glen MacAndrew | Bute & Northern Ayrshire |
Sir Peter Drummond Macdonald | Isle of Wight |
Harry Ripley Mackeson | Hythe |
Fitzroy Hew Royle Maclean | Lancaster |
Iain Norman Macleod | Western Isles |
Rt Hon Maurice Harold Macmillan | Stockton-on-Tees |
Maurice Victor Macmillan | Seaham |
Ian Auld Mactaggart | Glasgow Gorbals |
Sir Adam Maitland | Faversham |
John Francis Whitaker Maitland | Horncastle |
Reginald Edward Manningham-Buller | Daventry |
Anthony Alfred Harmsworth Marlowe | Brighton |
Alfred Ernest Marples | Wallasey |
Arthur Marsden | Chertsey |
Douglas Marshall | Bodmin |
Sidney Horatio Marshall | Sutton & Cheam |
Sir Giffard le Quesne Martel | Barnard Castle |
Thomas Ballantyne Martin | Houghton-le-Spring |
Robert Mathew | Southern Ayrshire |
Gordon Richards Matthews | Birmingham Deritend |
John Cyril Maude | Exeter |
Reginald Maudling | Heston & Isleworth |
Arthur Terence Maxwell | Birmingham Acock's Green |
Rt Hon Sir David Patrick Maxwell Fyfe | Liverpool West Derby |
Lewis Avon May | Camberwell North West |
Edward Rudolph Mayer | Camberwell North |
Sir John Dixon Mayhew | East Ham North |
Duncan McCallum | Argyll |
Malcolm Stewart McCorquodale | Sowerby |
William Donald Hamilton McCullough | King's Lynn |
John Helias Finnie McEwen | Berwickshire & Haddingtonshire |
Charles Stuart McFarlane | Glasgow Camlachie |
William Ross McLean | Glasgow Maryhill |
Sir John Serocold Paget Mellor, Bt | Sutton Coldfield |
Sir Arthur William Milborne-Swinnerton-Pilkington, Bt | Rothwell |
William Rankine Milligan | Glasgow St Rollox |
Harold Paton Mitchell | Brentford & Chiswick |
Arthur Hugh Elsdale Molson | High Peak |
Hon Alexander Victor Edward Paulet Montagu, Viscount Hinchingbrooke | Southern Dorset |
Lord William Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott | Roxburghshire & Selkirkshire |
Aubrey Rowland Moody | Birkenhead West |
Sir Thomas Cecil Russell Moore | Ayr District of Burghs |
Robert Harry Morgan | Stourbridge |
John Granville Morrison | Salisbury |
Rt Hon William Shepherd Morrison | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
Vernon Motion | Mile End |
Charles Edward Mott-Radclyffe | Windsor |
Malcolm G Munthe | East Ham South |
Gerald David Nunes Nabarro | West Bromwich |
William Frederick Neill | Belfast North |
Eustace John Blois Nelson | Whitechapel & St Georges |
Basil Hamilton Hebden Neven-Spence | Orkney & Shetland |
Harmar Nicholls | Nelson & Colne |
Frank Douglas Nicholson | Spennymoor |
Godfrey Nicholson | Farnham |
Edward May Nicol | Rochdale |
Basil Edward Nield | City of Chester |
Allan Herbert Percy Noble | Chelsea |
Frederick Bruce Normansell | Birmingham Aston |
William Nunn | Newcastle upon Tyne West |
Harold Anthony Nutting | Melton |
Murrough Richard O'Brien | Salford South |
Roy James Edmund Francis O'Connell | Peckham |
Rt Hon Sir Robert William Hugh O'Neill, Bt | Antrim |
Ian Leslie Orr-Ewing | Weston-super-Mare |
Cyril Osborne | Louth |
Philip Loscombe Wintringham Owen | Montgomeryshire |
Brian Paddon | Sheffield Attercliffe |
John William Frederick Guy Paget | Battersea North |
Gerald Eustace Howell Palmer | Winchester |
Charles Stanley Parker | Ebbw Vale |
Robert Goulborne Parker | Blackburn |
Ernest Partridge | Battersea South |
Edward Charles Peake | Blaydon |
Rt Hon Osbert Peake | Leeds North |
Roger Peake | Wycombe |
Charles Urie Peat | Darlington |
Walter Robert Dempster Perkins | Stroud |
Maurice Petherick | Penryn & Falmouth |
Basil Arthur John Peto | Birmingham King's Norton |
Christopher Henry Maxwell Peto | Barnstaple |
Kenneth William Murray Pickthorn | Cambridge University |
Richard Antony Pilkington | Widnes |
Isaac James Pitman | Bath |
Leonard Frank Plugge | Rochester Chatham |
Charles Edward Ponsonby | Sevenoaks |
Oliver Brian Sanderson Poole | Oswestry |
Sir Assheton Pownall | Lewisham East |
William Robert Stanley Prescott | Darwen |
David Archibald Price-White | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Redvers Michael Prior | West Ham Stratford |
Otho Leslie Prior-Palmer | Worthing |
Henry Adam Procter | Accrington |
John Dennis Profumo | Kettering |
Reginald Purbrick | Liverpool Walton |
Leslie Ruthven Pym | Monmouth |
Henry Victor Alpin MacKinnon Raikes | Liverpool Wavertree |
Hon Simon Ramsay | Forfarshire |
Arthur Maxwell Ramsden | Leeds South |
Ralph Herbert Rayner | Totnes |
Richard Reader Harris | Hackney Central |
Sir Herbert Stanley Reed | Aylesbury |
Rt Hon James Scott Cumberland Reid | Glasgow Hillhead |
Sir John Francis Roskell Reynolds, Bt | Bolton |
Hon Charles Arthur Uryan Rhys | Islington North |
John Richardson | Dumbarton District of Burghs |
Aled Owen Roberts | Liverpool Kirkdale |
Harold Roberts | Birmingham Handsworth |
Peter Geoffrey Roberts | Sheffield Ecclesall |
David Robertson | Streatham |
Rt Hon Sir Malcolm Arnold Robertson | Mitcham |
John Roland Robinson | Blackpool South |
John Baldwin Roper | West Ham Plaistow |
Leonard Ropner | Barkston Ash |
Trevor Felix David Rose | Leyton West |
James Joseph Alexander Nesbit Ross | Don Valley |
Sir Ronald Deane Ross, Bt | Londonderry |
Norah Cecil Runge | Rotherhithe |
George Edward Rush | Mossley |
Sir Alexander West Russell | Tynemouth |
Ronald Stanley Russell | Coatbridge |
William Herbrand Sackville, Lord Buckhurst | Bethnal Green North East |
Sir Edward William Salt | Birmingham Yardley |
Sir Frank Bernard Sanderson, Bt | Ealing East |
Rt Hon Edwin Duncan Sandys | Norwood |
Prof Douglas Lloyd Savory | Queen's University of Belfast |
Peter Markham Scott | Wembley North |
Robert Donald Scott | Wansbeck |
Henry James Scrymgeour-Wedderburn | Western Renfrewshire |
Harry Sharp | Manchester Gorton |
Helen Brown Shaw | Bothwell |
Cornelius William Shelford | Cannock |
Sidney Shephard | Newark |
William Stanley Shepherd | Bucklow |
Sir John Joseph Shute | Liverpool Exchange |
Sir Oliver Edwin Simmonds | Birmingham Duddeston |
William Angus Sinclair | Edinburgh East |
Sir Walter Dorling Smiles | Down |
Sir Bracewell Smith | Dulwich |
Edward Percy Smith | Ashford |
Sydney William Smith | Colne Valley |
Sir Waldron Smithers | Orpington |
John George Smyth | Wandsworth Central |
William McNair Snadden | Kinross & Western Perthshire |
Rt Hon Sir Donald Bradley Somervell | Crewe |
Sir Archibald Richard James Southby, Bt | Epsom |
Geoffrey Maber Sparrow | Edmonton |
Alexander Cadwallader Mainwaring Spearman | Scarborough & Whitby |
Diana Violet Constance Edith Spearman | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
Sir Edward Louis Spears | Carlisle |
Rupert Malise Speir | Linlithgowshire |
Harry Reginald Spence | Central Aberdeenshire |
Rt Hon Oliver Frederick George Stanley | Bristol West |
Sydney Herbert Stanley | Kennington |
Geoffrey Paul Stevens | Sheffield Park |
Aubrey Melford Steed Stevenson | Maldon |
William Arthur Steward | Southwark Central |
Malcolm Stoddart-Scott | Pudsey & Otley |
Samuel Storey | Sunderland |
Henry George Strauss | Norwich |
William Frederick Strickland | Coventry West |
Rt Hon James Gray Stuart | Moray & Nairnshire |
Henry Gray Studholme | Tavistock |
Sir Wilfrid Hart Sugden | Manchester Platting |
Gerard Spencer Summers | Northampton |
Bernard Sunley | Ealing West |
Harold Sutcliffe | Royton |
Rt Hon Sir Frederick Hugh Sykes | Nottingham Central |
Benjamin Chetwynd Talbot | Middlesbrough East |
Mavis Constance Tate | Frome |
Charles Stuart Taylor | Eastbourne |
Ernest Augustus Taylor | Paddington South |
Edward Graham Taylor | Kingswinford |
Henry Archibald Taylor | Doncaster |
Herbert Brian Taylor | Sheffield Brightside |
William Johnson Taylor | Bradford East |
Luke William Burke Teeling | Brighton |
Henry Lewis Tett | Bedwellty |
James Lewis Purdon Thomas | Hereford |
Sir James Douglas Wishart Thomson, Bt | Aberdeen South |
James Frederick Gordon Thomson | Stirling & Falkirk District of Burghs |
George Edward Peter Thorneycroft | Stafford |
Colin Norman Thornton-Kemsley | Kincardine & Western Aberdeenshire |
Robert Allen Fenwick Thorp | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Gordon Cosmo Touche | Reigate |
Bernard Stephen Townroe | Nottingham West |
Cennydd George Traherne | Pontypridd |
Arthur Ronald Lambert Field Tree | Harborough |
Richard Lionel Tufnell | Cambridge |
Rt Hon Edward Garth Turnour, Earl Winterton | Horsham |
Robert Hugh Turton | Thirsk & Malton |
John Theodore de Home Vaizey | Hornchurch |
Joan Hilda Vickers | Poplar South |
George Albert Wade | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Sir William Wavell Wakefield | St Marylebone |
John Erskine Scott Walford | Sedgefield |
George Edward Orr Walker | Kilmarnock |
Derek Colclough Walker-Smith | Hertford |
Sir Jonah Walker Walker-Smith | Barrow-in-Furness |
Sir Albert Lambert Ward, Bt | Kingston-upon-Hull North West |
Hon George Reginald Ward | Worcester |
Irene Mary Bewick Ward | Wallsend |
Sir John Sydney Wardlaw-Milne | Kidderminster |
Ronald Edward Warlow | North Eastern Derbyshire |
Rt Hon Charles Waterhouse | Leicester South |
Harry Watson | Wakefield |
Francis Clifford Watt | Edinburgh Central |
Sir William Harold Webbe | Westminster Abbey |
John Gabriel Weeple | Pontypool |
Sir Sydney Richard Wells, Bt | Bedford |
John Sinclair Wemyss Arbuthnot | Dover |
Wentworth Francis Wentworth-Sheilds | Stoke |
Harry Weston | Coventry East |
Mervyn James Wheatley | Eastern Dorset |
George Campbell White | Workington |
John Baker White | Canterbury |
Sir Rudolph Dymoke White, Bt | Fareham |
Borras Noel Hamilton Whiteside | Wembley South |
Frank Whitworth | St Helens |
Edward Thomas Ruscombe Wickham | Taunton |
Charles Williams | Torquay |
Gerald Wellington Williams | Tonbridge |
Sir Herbert Geraint Williams | Croydon South |
Rt Hon Henry Urmston Willink | Croydon North |
Gerald Wills | Bridgwater |
Alfred Roy Wise | Epping |
Rt Hon Sir Walter James Womersley | Grimsby |
Hon Charles Ingram Courtenay Wood, Lord Irwin | York |
Alfred Nathaniel Peter Woodard | Limehouse |
James Henry Wootton-Davies | Heywood & Radcliffe |
George Arthur Worth | Grantham |
John Allan Cecil Wright | Birmingham Erdington |
Christopher York | Ripon |
Arthur Stewart Leslie Young | Glasgow Partick |