James du Pre Alexander, Viscount Alexander | Tyrone County |
Richard Alsager | Eastern Surrey |
Hon Henry Hugh Arbuthnot | Kincardineshire |
Mervyn Edward Archdall | Fermanagh County |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley | Dorset |
Hon Anthony Henry Ashley-Cooper | Dorchester |
Matthias Attwood | Whitehaven |
Matthias Wolverley Attwood | Greenwich |
William Bagge | Western Norfolk |
Hon William Bagot | Denbighshire |
John Bagwell | Clonmel |
Joseph Bailey | Worcester |
Joseph Bailey | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
Hugh Duncan Baillie | Honiton |
Thomas Balfour | Orkney & Shetland |
Charles Barclay | Western Surrey |
Rt Hon Alexander Baring | Northern Essex |
Francis Baring | Thetford |
Henry Bingham Baring | Marlborough |
Thomas Baring | Great Yarmouth |
James Barlow-Hoy | Southampton |
John Barneby | Droitwich |
Sir Edward Barnes | Sudbury |
Thomas Johnston Barton | Roscommon County |
Sir Robert Bateson, bt | Londonderry County |
Rt Hon Sir John Beckett, bt | Leeds |
Matthew Bell | Southern Northumberland |
Charles Augustus Bennet, Viscount Ossulston | Northern Northumberland |
Sir John Poo Beresford, bt | Chatham |
William Horsley Beresford | St Albans |
Francis Bernard, Viscount Bernard | Cork County |
Montagu Bertie, Baron Norreys | Oxfordshire |
Hon William Samuel Best | Shaftesbury |
Richard Bethell | East Riding, Yorkshire |
John Ireland Blackburne | Warrington |
William Seymour Blackstone | Wallingford |
James Blair | Wigtownshire |
Richard Blakemore | Hereford |
Henry George Boldero | Chippenham |
William Bolling | Bolton |
T Bonar | Poole |
Francis Robert Bonham | Harwich |
Peter Borthwick | Evesham |
James Bradshaw | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Benjamin Braidley | Manchester |
Thomas William Bramston | Southern Essex |
Musgrave Brisco | Hastings |
Henry Broadwood | Bridgwater |
Thomas Broadwood | Horsham |
William Brodie | Elgin District of Burghs |
James Andrew Broun-Ramsay, Lord Ramsay | Edinburgh |
Arthur Browne | Roscommon County |
John Studholme Brownrigg | Boston |
Robert Bruce | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
James Thomas Brudenell, Baron Brudenell | Northern Northamptonshire |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce | Marlborough |
Francis Bruen | Carlow |
Henry Bruen | Carlow County |
Richard Plantagenet Temple Nugent Brydges-Chandos-Grenville, Marquess of Chandos | Buckinghamshire |
Sir Charles Merrik Burrell, bt | Shoreham |
James Ryder Burton | Tower Hamlets |
Charles William Bury, Baron Tullamore | Penryn & Falmouth |
John Hales Calcraft | Wareham |
Sir Stratford Canning | King's Lynn |
David Carruthers | Kingston upon Hull |
William Ralph Cartwright | Southern Northamptonshire |
Lord William George Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck | King's Lynn |
Thomas Chaplin | Stamford |
Aaron Chapman | Whitby |
Edmund Lechmere Charlton | Ludlow |
James Charles Chatterton | Cork City |
Henry John Chetwynd-Talbot, Viscount Ingestrie | Hertford |
Lord Arthur Chichester | Belfast |
Arthur Chichester | Honiton |
George Augustus Frederic Child-Villiers, Viscount Villiers | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
William Christmas | Waterford City |
Robert Adam Dundas | Ipswich |
Sir George Clerk, bt | Edinburghshire |
Anthony Cliffe | Wexford County |
Hon Robert Henry Clive | Southern Shropshire |
Sir Thomas John Cochrane | Westminster |
Sir George Cockburn | Plymouth |
Christopher William Codrington | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Hon Arthur Henry Cole | Enniskillen |
William Willoughby Cole, Viscount Cole | Fermanagh County |
Henry Combe Compton | Southern Hampshire |
Edward Michael Conolly | Donegal County |
Edward Joshua Cooper | Sligo County |
Sir Charles Henry Coote, bt | Queen's County |
Thomas George Corbett | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
William Cother | Gloucester |
John Cressett-Pelham | Shrewsbury |
Joseph Cripps | Cirencester |
Charles Lennox Cumming Bruce | Inverness District of Burghs |
Hon Francis Curzon | Derby |
John Hume Cust, Viscount Alford | Bedfordshire |
John D'Arcy | Galway County |
Sir James Charles Dalbiac | Ripon |
Sir Adolphus John Dalrymple, bt | Brighton |
Henry Daubeney | Bath |
John Davenport | Stoke-on-Trent |
Rt Hon George Robert Dawson | Devonport |
Hon George Lionel Dawson-Damer | Portarlington |
William Denny | Tralee |
Quintin Dick | Maldon |
Benjamin Disraeli | Wycombe |
Abel Rous Dottin | Southampton |
Sir Howard Douglas, bt | Liverpool |
Lord John Douglas-Montagu-Scott | Roxburghshire |
William Dowdeswell | Tewkesbury |
Robert Downie | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Thomas Duffield | Abingdon |
John Dugdale | Salford |
William Stratford Dugdale | Northern Warwickshire |
Hon Arthur Duncombe | East Retford |
Hon William Duncombe | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Sir Philip Charles Henderson Calderwood Durham | Devizes |
Sir John Eardley Eardley-Wilmot, bt | Northern Warwickshire |
James Buller East | Winchester |
Richard Jefferson Eaton | Cambridgeshire |
Charles Eccles | Tyrone County |
Rt Hon Lord Francis Egerton | Southern Lancashire |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, bt | Southern Cheshire |
William Tatton Egerton | Northern Cheshire |
Edward Granville Eliot, Baron Eliot | Bodmin |
John D Ellard | Mayo County |
Sir John Elley | Windsor |
Owen John Ellis-Nanney | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
James Emerson Tennent | Belfast |
John Entwistle | Rochdale |
Bickham Escott | Western Somerset |
Thomas Grimston Bucknall Estcourt | Oxford University |
James Ewing | Glasgow |
Charles St.John Fancourt | Barnstaple |
Charles Farebrother | Lambeth |
Sir Arthur Farquhar | Aberdeen |
Robert Farrand | Stafford |
John Minet Fector | Dover |
William Feilden | Blackburn |
Dudley Fereday | Wolverhampton |
George Ferguson | Banffshire |
Walker Ferrand | Peterborough |
George Finch | Stamford |
Michael Finncane | Ennis |
Rt Hon Maurice Fitzgerald, The knight of Kerry | Kerry County |
Hon Henry FitzRoy | Lewes |
John Willis Fleming | Southern Hampshire |
Edward Thomas Foley | Herefordshire |
Sir William Webb Follett | Exeter |
George John Forbes, Viscount Forbes | Longford County |
William Forbes | Stirlingshire |
Charles Smith Forster | Walsall |
Hon Chichester Thomas Skeffington Foster | Louth County |
Sir Thomas Francis Fremantle, bt | Buckingham |
James William Freshfield | Penryn & Falmouth |
James Milnes Gaskell | Wenlock |
Sir William Richard Powlett Geary, bt | Western Kent |
Thomas Gladstone | Leicester |
William Ewart Gladstone | Newark-on-Trent |
Richard Godson | Kidderminster |
Sir James Willoughby Gordon, bt | Newport |
Hon William Gordon | Aberdeenshire |
Edward Goulburn | Leicester |
Rt Hon Henry Goulburn | Cambridge University |
Sir Alexander Cray Grant, bt | Great Grimsby |
Hon Francis William Grant | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Thomas Greene | Lancaster |
Sir Roger Gresley, bt | Southern Derbyshire |
Hon Sir Charles John Greville | Warwick |
Thomas Grimsditch | Macclesfield |
Hon Edward Harbottle Grimston | St Albans |
James Walter Grimston, Viscount Grimston | Hertfordshire |
John Halcomb | Warwick |
Henry Halford | Southern Leicestershire |
Robert Westley Hall-Dare | Southern Essex |
James Halse | St Ives |
Lord Claude Hamilton | Tyrone County |
George Alexander Hamilton | Dublin City |
James Hans Hamilton | Dublin County |
William John Hamilton | Newport |
Henry Hanmer | Aylesbury |
Sir John Hanmer, bt | Shrewsbury |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt | Oxfordshire |
Rt Hon Sir Henry Hardinge | Launceston |
John Hardy | Bradford |
Sir George Harpur-Crewe, bt | Southern Derbyshire |
Thomas Hawkes | Dudley |
Sir John Hay, bt | Peeblesshire |
Sir Edmund Samuel Hayes, bt | Donegal County |
John Henniker, Baron Henniker | Eastern Suffolk |
Edward Herbert, Viscount Clive | Ludlow |
Hon Sidney Herbert | Southern Wiltshire |
Rt Hon John Charles Herries | Harwich |
Frederick William Hervey, Earl Jermyn | Bury St Edmunds |
Peter Hesketh-Fleetwood | Preston |
E Hildyard | Maidstone |
Sir Rowland Hill, bt | Northern Shropshire |
Hon Arthur Hill Trevor | Durham |
John Hodgson | Newcastle upon Tyne |
James Weir Hogg | Beverley |
Francis Lyttelton Holyoake Goodricke | Stafford |
Henry Thomas Hope | Gloucester |
Hon James Hope | Linlithgowshire |
John Thomas Hope | Haddingtonshire |
John James Hope Johnstone | Dumfriesshire |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham | Leominster |
Thomas Houldsworth | Northern Nottinghamshire |
George Houstoun | Renfrewshire |
William Hughes Hughes | Oxford |
Robert Ingham | South Shields |
Sir Robert Harry Inglis, bt | Oxford University |
Samuel Irton | Western Cumberland |
John Irving | Poole |
Joseph Devonsher Jackson | Bandon |
Robert William Jackson | Armagh City |
John Johnston | Dublin County |
Sir William George Hylton Jolliffe, bt | Petersfield |
John Jones | Carmarthenshire |
Theobald Jones | Londonderry County |
Wilson Jones | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
Thomas Kavanagh | Carlow County |
John Hodson Kearsley | Wigan |
Samuel Trehawke Kekewich | Liskeard |
FitzRoy Kelly | Ipswich |
David Guardi Ker | Downpatrick |
Sir Edward Kerrison, bt | Eye |
Peter Kirk | Carrickfergus |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Knatchbull, bt | Eastern Kent |
James Lewis Knight | Cambridge |
Sir Charles Knightley, bt | Southern Northamptonshire |
Hon John James Knox | Dungannon |
Gustavus Lambart | Meath County |
J Langmead | Tiverton |
Hon William Saunders Sebright Lascelles | Wakefield |
Andrew Lawson | Knaresborough |
John Learmouth | Edinburgh |
Anthony Lefroy | Longford County |
Rt Hon Thomas Langlois Lefroy | Dublin University |
Sir Gregory Allnutt Lewin | Knaresborough |
David Lewis | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Wyndham Lewis | Maidstone |
Joseph Leycester | Cork City |
James Lindsay | Fife |
Alexander Macdonald Lockhart | Lanarkshire |
Robert Hart Logan | Western Suffolk |
Richard Longfield | Cork County |
Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry | Tyrone County |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther | Westmorland |
John Henry Lowther | York |
William Lowther, Viscount Lowther | Westmorland |
Edward Lucas | Monaghan County |
Matthias Prime Lucas | Maidstone |
Stephen Rumbold Lushington | Canterbury |
George Lyall | City of London |
Hon Henry Beauchamp Lygon | Western Worcestershire |
Stephens Lyne Stephens | Sudbury |
Thomas MacKenzie | Ross & Cromarty |
William Alexander Mackinnon | Lymington |
Donald Maclean | Oxford |
Lord Robert William Manners | Northern Leicestershire |
Thomas Marsland | Stockport |
Francis Mountjoy Martin | Bridgwater |
George Benevenuto Matthew | Athlone |
Henry Maxwell | Cavan County |
John Norman McLeod | Inverness-shire |
Henry Meynell | Lisburn |
Philip John Miles | Bristol |
William Miles | Eastern Somerset |
William Henry Miller | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
George Montagu, Viscount Mandeville | Huntingdonshire |
Thomas Gybbon Monypenny | Rye |
Sir John Mordaunt, bt | Southern Warwickshire |
Charles Morgan Robinson Morgan | Brecon |
Sir George Murray | Perthshire |
William David Murray, Viscount Stormont | Norwich |
John Neeld | Cricklade |
Joseph Neeld | Chippenham |
John Iltyd Nicholl | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Sir Gerard Noel Noel, bt | Rutlandshire |
Lucius O'Brien | Clare County |
Hon John Bruce Richard O'Neill | Antrim County |
William Ormsby Gore | Northern Shropshire |
Sir Edward William Campbell Rich Owen | Sandwich |
Hugh Owen Owen | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Sir John Owen, bt | Pembrokeshire |
John Somerset Pakington | Western Worcestershire |
John Horsley Palmer | Ashburton |
Robert Palmer | Berkshire |
Edmund Peel | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Jonathan Peel | Huntingdon |
Sir Robert Peel, bt | Tamworth |
William Yates Peel | Tamworth |
Henry Pelham Clinton, Earl of Lincoln | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Lord Charles Pelham Pelham-Clinton | East Retford |
Thomas Pemberton | Ripon |
Matthew Pennefather | Cashel |
John Hungerford Penruddocke | Wilton |
Alexander Perceval | Sligo County |
Robert Pigot | Bridgnorth |
Rt Hon Joseph Planta | Hastings |
John Pemberton Plumptre | Eastern Kent |
Hon Randal Edward Plunkett | Meath County |
Frederick Polhill | Bedford |
Sir John Walter Pollen, bt | Andover |
Sir Frederick Pollock | Huntingdon |
Edward Poole | Herefordshire |
William Edward Powell | Cardiganshire |
James Blakewell Praed | Buckinghamshire |
Winthrop Mackworth Praed | Great Yarmouth |
Richard Price | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Samuel Grove Price | Sandwich |
Alexander Pringle | Selkirkshire |
Sir Hugh Purves-Hume-Campbell, bt | Berwickshire |
Philip Pusey | Berkshire |
Rt Hon Sir William Rae, bt | Bute |
William Morris Reade | Waterford City |
Patrick Walter Redmond | Wexford County |
Sir John Rae Reid, bt | Dover |
Henry Richardson | Coleraine |
William Rickford | Aylesbury |
Charles Ross | Northampton |
Horatio Ross | Paisley |
Sir Charles Rowley | Portsmouth |
Robert Rushbrooke | Western Suffolk |
Charles Russell | Reading |
Dudley Ryder, Viscount Sandon | Liverpool |
John Ryle | Macclesfield |
Richard Sanderson | Colchester |
John Charles George Savile, Viscount Pollington | Pontefract |
Hon Robert Campbell Scarlett | Norwich |
William Henry Scourfield | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon Frederick Shaw | Dublin University |
Thomas Sheppard | Frome |
Charles de Laet Waldo Sibthorp | Lincoln |
Abel Smith | Hertfordshire |
Thomas Assheton Smith | Carnarvonshire |
Thomas Berry Cusack Smith | Youghal |
Alexander Smollett | Dunbartonshire |
Sir George Henry Smyth, bt | Colchester |
John Somers Somers-Cocks, Viscount Eastnor | Reigate |
Lord Granville Charles Henry Somerset | Monmouthshire |
Henry Fitzroy Somerset, Marquess of Worcester | Western Gloucestershire |
Lord Robert Edward Henry Somerset | Cirencester |
Robert Spankie | Finsbury |
Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill | Woodstock |
Richard Spooner | Birmingham |
Henry Bouverie Paulet St John-Mildmay | Maldon |
Horace St Paul | Eastern Worcestershire |
Philip Henry Stanhope, Viscount Mahon | Hertford |
Edward Stanley | Western Cumberland |
Sir Thomas Staples, bt | Newry |
Frederick William Robert Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh | Down County |
John Stewart | Lymington |
Hon John Stuart-Wortley | Forfarshire |
Hon James Archibald Stuart-Wortley | Halifax |
Henry Charles Sturt | Dorset |
George William Tapps | Christchurch |
John Plumbe Tempest | Leeds |
Henry Thomas | Kinsale |
Morgan D Thomas | Coventry |
William Thompson | Sunderland |
Hon Algernon Gray Tollemache | Grantham |
Lord James Nugent Boyle Bernardo Townshend | Helston |
Sir Frederick William Trench | Scarborough |
Hon George Rice-Rice Trevor | Carmarthenshire |
Edward Rose Tunno | Andover |
Thomas Frewen Turner | Southern Leicestershire |
Horace Twiss | Bridport |
Sir John Tyssen Tyrell, bt | Northern Essex |
Crofton Moore Vandeleur | Clare County |
Henry Vane, Earl of Darlington | Southern Shropshire |
Sir Robert Williames Vaughan, bt | Merionethshire |
Sir Charles Broke Vere | Eastern Suffolk |
William Verner | Armagh County |
Hon Thomas Vesey | Queen's County |
John Ennis Vivian | Truro |
Sir Richard Rawlinson Vyvyan, bt | Bristol |
James Walker | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Charles Baring Wall | Guildford |
Horatio William Walpole, Baron Walpole | Eastern Norfolk |
Sir John Benn Walsh, bt | Radnorshire |
George Henry Ward | Isle of Wight |
William Ward | City of London |
Glynne Earle Welby | Grantham |
Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester | Wenlock |
Lord Charles Wellesley | Rochester |
John Beattie West | Dublin City |
Thomas Charlton Whitmore | Bridgnorth |
Hon Richard Bootle Wilbraham | Southern Lancashire |
Robert Williams | Dorchester |
Thomas Peers Williams | Great Marlow |
Thomas Williams Helps | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Rt Hon Charles Watkin Williams Wynn | Montgomeryshire |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt | Denbighshire |
Sir Henry Pollard Willoughby, bt | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Thomas Wilson | City of London |
John Wilson Patten | Northern Lancashire |
Edmond Wodehouse | Eastern Norfolk |
Thomas Wood | Middlesex |
Thomas Wood | Brecknockshire |
James Woolley | Barnstaple |
Wadham Wyndham | Salisbury |
Sir John Buller Yarde-Buller, bt | Southern Devon |
Hon Eliot Thomas Yorke | Cambridgeshire |
John Young | Cavan County |
Sir William Laurence Young, bt | Buckinghamshire |