Edward Henry A'Court (CON) | Tamworth |
Hon William Henry Ashe A'Court-Holmes (CON) | Isle of Wight |
Hon George Ralph Abercromby (Whig) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Archibald Acheson, Viscount Acheson (Whig) | Armagh County |
James Ackers (CON) | Ludlow |
Thomas Dyke Acland (CON) | Western Somerset |
Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, bt (CON) | Northern Devon |
William Acton (CON) | Wicklow County |
Charles Bowyer Adderley (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Henry Aglionby Aglionby (Radical) | Cockermouth |
Peter Ainsworth (Whig) | Bolton |
William Aldam (Whig) | Leeds |
Nathaniel Alexander (CON) | Antrim County |
John Peter Allix (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Sir George Anson (Whig) | Lichfield |
Hon George Anson (Whig) | Southern Staffordshire |
Edmund Antrobus (CON) | Eastern Surrey |
Hon Henry Hugh Arbuthnot (CON) | Kincardineshire |
Robert Archbold (Whig) | Kildare County |
Mervyn Edward Archdall (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Andrew Armstrong (Whig) | King's County |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley (CON) | Dorset |
Hon Anthony Henry Ashley-Cooper (CON) | Dorchester |
William Thornton Astell (CON) | Bedfordshire |
John Attwood (CON) | Harwich |
Matthias Attwood (CON) | Whitehaven |
William Bagge (CON) | Western Norfolk |
Hon William Bagot (CON) | Denbighshire |
Joseph Bailey (CON) | Herefordshire |
Joseph Bailey (CON) | Worcester |
Hugh Duncan Baillie (CON) | Honiton |
Henry James Baillie (CON) | Inverness-shire |
Charles John Baillie Hamilton (CON) | Aylesbury |
Edward Thomas Bainbridge (Whig) | Taunton |
William Baird (CON) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Charles Barry Baldwin (CON) | Totnes |
James Maitland Balfour (CON) | Haddington District of Burghs |
George Bankes (CON) | Dorset |
Alexander Bannerman (Whig) | Aberdeen |
David Barclay (Whig) | Sunderland |
Rt Hon Francis Thornhill Baring (Whig) | Portsmouth |
Henry Bingham Baring (CON) | Marlborough |
Hon William Bingham Baring (CON) | Thetford |
Edward George Barnard (Radical) | Greenwich |
John Barneby (CON) | Eastern Worcestershire |
William Keppel Barrington, Viscount Barrington (CON) | Berkshire |
Thomas Baskerville Mynors Baskerville (CON) | Herefordshire |
Sir Robert Bateson, bt (CON) | Londonderry County |
William Battie-Wrightson (Whig) | Northallerton |
William Beckett (CON) | Leeds |
John Bell (Whig) | Thirsk |
Matthew Bell (CON) | Southern Northumberland |
Richard Montesquieu Bellew (Whig) | Louth County |
John Benett (Whig) | Southern Wiltshire |
Charles Augustus Bennet, Viscount Ossulston (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
George de la Poer Beresford (CON) | Athlone |
William Beresford (CON) | Harwich |
Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope (CON) | Maidstone |
Hon Craven Fitzhardinge Berkeley (Whig) | Cheltenham |
Maurice Frederick Fitzhardinge Berkeley (Whig) | Gloucester |
Montagu Bertie, Baron Norreys (CON) | Oxfordshire |
John Ireland Blackburne (CON) | Warrington |
William Seymour Blackstone (CON) | Wallingford |
Mark Blake (Irish Repeal) | Mayo County |
Martin Joseph Blake (Irish Repeal) | Galway |
Sir Valentine John Blake, bt (Irish Repeal) | Galway |
Richard Blakemore (CON) | Wells |
Reginald James Blewitt (Whig) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
John James Bodkin (Whig) | Galway County |
William Henry Bodkin (CON) | Rochester |
Henry George Boldero (CON) | Chippenham |
Peter Borthwick (CON) | Evesham |
George Henry Boscawen, Baron of Boscawen-Rose (CON) | Western Cornwall |
Beriah Botfield (CON) | Ludlow |
John Bowes (Whig) | Southern Durham |
Dr John Bowring (Radical) | Bolton |
James Bradshaw (CON) | Canterbury |
Thomas William Bramston (CON) | Southern Essex |
Hewitt Bridgman (Radical) | Ennis |
Henry Broadley (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Henry Broadwood (CON) | Bridgwater |
John Brocklehurst (Whig) | Macclesfield |
William Bird Brodie (Whig) | Salisbury |
Sir Arthur Brinsley Brooke, bt (CON) | Fermanagh County |
George Richard Brooke-Pechell (Whig) | Brighton |
Joseph Brotherton (Radical) | Salford |
Henry William Browne (Whig) | Kerry County |
Robert Dillon Browne (Irish Repeal) | Mayo County |
John Studholme Brownrigg (CON) | Boston |
James Bruce, Baron Bruce (CON) | Southampton |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (CON) | Marlborough |
Henry Bruen (CON) | Carlow County |
George Bryan (Whig) | Kilkenny County |
Sir Thomas Buchan-Hepburn, bt (CON) | Haddingtonshire |
Lewis William Buck (CON) | Northern Devon |
Edmund Buckley (CON) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Charles Buller (Radical) | Liskeard |
Thomas Bunbury (CON) | Carlow County |
Sir Francis Burdett, bt (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
Edmund Burke Roche (Irish Repeal) | Cork County |
Sir Charles Merrik Burrell, bt (CON) | Shoreham |
Henry Negus Burroughs (CON) | Eastern Norfolk |
Hon Pierce Butler (Irish Repeal) | Kilkenny County |
George Byng (Whig) | Middlesex |
Rt Hon George Stevens Byng (Whig) | Chatham |
Henry Charles Cadogan, Viscount Chelsea (CON) | Reading |
Daniel Callaghan (Irish Repeal) | Cork City |
Alexander Campbell Cameron (CON) | Argyll |
John Frederick Vaughan Campbell, Viscount Emlyn (CON) | Pembrokeshire |
Sir Stratford Canning (CON) | King's Lynn |
Hon Robert Shapland Carew (Whig) | Waterford County |
Hon Swynfen Thomas Carnegie (CON) | Stafford |
James Carr-Boyle, Viscount Kelburne (CON) | Ayrshire |
William Ralph Cartwright (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Hon Charles Compton Cavendish (Whig) | Youghal |
Hon George Henry Cavendish (Whig) | Northern Derbyshire |
Lord William George Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | King's Lynn |
Edward Stillingfleet Cayley (Whig) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Patrick Chalmers (Radical) | Montrose District of Burghs |
Aaron Chapman (CON) | Whitby |
Benjamin James Chapman (Whig) | Westmeath County |
Thomas William Chester Master (CON) | Cirencester |
Sir John Chetwode, bt (CON) | Buckingham |
Henry John Chetwynd Talbot, Viscount Ingestre (CON) | Southern Staffordshire |
George Augustus Frederic Child-Villiers, Viscount Villiers (CON) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Hon Hugh Cholmondeley (CON) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
William Christmas (CON) | Waterford City |
Robert Adam Christopher (CON) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
William Lyde Wiggett Chute (CON) | Western Norfolk |
William Clay (Radical) | Tower Hamlets |
Richard Rice Clayton (CON) | Aylesbury |
Sir William Robert Clayton, bt (Whig) | Great Marlow |
Henry John Clements (CON) | Cavan County |
William Sydney Clements, Viscount Clements (Whig) | Leitrim County |
Sir George Clerk, bt (CON) | Stamford |
Edward Bolton Clive (Whig) | Hereford |
Hon Robert Henry Clive (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Richard Cobden (Radical) | Stockport |
Christopher William Codrington (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
William Nicholas Ridley Colborne (Whig) | Richmond |
Hon Arthur Henry Cole (CON) | Enniskillen |
William Rickford Collett (CON) | Lincoln |
William Collins (Whig) | Warwick |
Charles Robert Colvile (CON) | Southern Derbyshire |
Henry Combe Compton (CON) | Southern Hampshire |
Edward Michael Conolly (CON) | Donegal County |
Sir Charles Henry Coote, bt (CON) | Queen's County |
William Taylor Copeland (CON) | Stoke-on-Trent |
William Reginald Courtenay, Baron Courtenay (CON) | Southern Devon |
Hon William Francis Cowper (Whig) | Hertford |
William Gibson Craig (Whig) | Edinburgh |
William Sharman Crawford (Radical) | Rochdale |
Addison John Baker Cresswell (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Cresswell Cresswell (CON) | Liverpool |
Lord Patrick James Herbert Crichton Stuart (Whig) | Ayr District of Burghs |
William Cripps (CON) | Cirencester |
Thomas Bright Crosse (CON) | Wigan |
Charles Lennox Cumming Bruce (CON) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Raikes Currie (Radical) | Northampton |
Herbert Barrett Curteis (Whig) | Rye |
John Hume Cust, Viscount Alford (CON) | Bedfordshire |
John Hamilton Dalrymple (Whig) | Wigtownshire |
George Darby (CON) | Eastern Sussex |
George Henry Dashwood (Whig) | Wycombe |
Hon William Henry Dawnay (CON) | Rutlandshire |
Hon Thomas Vesey Dawson (Whig) | Louth County |
Hon George Lionel Dawson-Damer (CON) | Portarlington |
Edmund Beckett Denison (CON) | West Riding, Yorkshire |
John Evelyn Denison (Whig) | Malton |
William Joseph Denison (Whig) | Western Surrey |
John Dennistoun (Whig) | Glasgow |
Quintin Dick (CON) | Maldon |
Francis Henry Dickinson (CON) | Western Somerset |
Benjamin Disraeli (CON) | Shrewsbury |
Edward Divett (Radical) | Exeter |
George Dodd (CON) | Maidstone |
Sir Charles Eurwicke Douglas (CON) | Warwick |
James Douglas Stoddart Douglas (CON) | Rochester |
Hon Edward Gordon Douglas-Pennant (CON) | Carnarvonshire |
William Dowdeswell (CON) | Tewkesbury |
Caledon George du Pr (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
James Duff (Whig) | Banffshire |
Thomas Duffield (CON) | Abingdon |
William Stratford Dugdale (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
Sir James Duke (Whig) | Boston |
George Duncan (Whig) | Dundee |
Adam Duncan-Haldane, Viscount Duncan (Whig) | Bath |
Hon Arthur Duncombe (CON) | East Retford |
Thomas Slingsby Duncombe (Radical) | Finsbury |
Hon William Duncombe (CON) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
David Dundas (Whig) | Sutherland |
Frederick Dundas (Whig) | Orkney & Shetland |
Hon John Charles Dundas (Whig) | Richmond |
James Whitley Deans Dundas (Whig) | Greenwich |
John Dunn Gardner (CON) | Bodmin |
Sir John Eardley Eardley-Wilmot, bt (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
James Buller East (CON) | Winchester |
John Easthope (Radical) | Leicester |
Richard Jefferson Eaton (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Rt Hon Lord Francis Egerton (CON) | Southern Lancashire |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, bt (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
William Tatton Egerton (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
Edward Granville Eliot, Baron Eliot (CON) | Eastern Cornwall |
Edward Ellice (Whig) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
Rt Hon Edward Ellice (Whig) | Coventry |
Wynne Ellis (Radical) | Leicester |
Howard Elphinstone (Radical) | Lewes |
James Emerson Tennent (CON) | Belfast |
John Samuel Wanley Sawbridge Erle-Drax (Whig) | Wareham |
Bickham Escott (CON) | Winchester |
Sir Thomas Esmonde, Bt (Whig) | Wexford |
Thomas Grimston Bucknall Estcourt (CON) | Oxford University |
Ralph Etwall (Whig) | Andover |
William Evans (Whig) | Northern Derbyshire |
William Ewart (Radical) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
Edward Basil Farnham (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
William Feilden (CON) | Blackburn |
Edward Fellowes (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Robert Ferguson (Whig) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Sir Robert Alexander Ferguson, bt (Whig) | Londonderry City |
William Busfeild Ferrand (CON) | Knaresborough |
John Fielden (Radical) | Oldham |
Sir Edmund Filmer, bt (CON) | Western Kent |
Henry Granville Fitzalan-Howard, Baron Fitzalan (Whig) | Arundel |
Francis Henry Fitzhardinge Berkeley (Radical) | Bristol |
Hon George Charles Grantley Fitzhardinge Berkeley (Whig) | Western Gloucestershire |
Lord Charles Augustus Fitzroy (Whig) | Bury St Edmunds |
Henry Fitzroy, Earl of Euston (Whig) | Thetford |
Robert Fitzroy (CON) | Durham |
Hon George Wentworth Fitzwilliam (Whig) | Peterborough |
John Willis Fleming (CON) | Southern Hampshire |
Sir James Flower, Bt (CON) | Thetford |
Sir William Webb Follett (CON) | Exeter |
William Forbes (CON) | Stirlingshire |
Thomas Seaton Forman (CON) | Bridgwater |
Matthew Forster (Whig) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Hugh Fortescue, Viscount Ebrington (Whig) | Plymouth |
Charles Richard Fox (Whig) | Tower Hamlets |
Sir Thomas Francis Fremantle, bt (CON) | Buckingham |
Fitzstephen French (Whig) | Roscommon County |
Augustus Eliott Fuller (CON) | Eastern Sussex |
Henry Gally Knight (CON) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
James Milnes Gaskell (CON) | Wenlock |
Thomas Gill (Whig) | Plymouth |
William Ewart Gladstone (CON) | Newark-on-Trent |
Richard Godson (CON) | Kidderminster |
Hon William Gordon (CON) | Aberdeenshire |
Lord John Frederick Gordon (Whig) | Forfarshire |
Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, Earl of March (CON) | Western Sussex |
Montague Gore (CON) | Barnstaple |
Hon Robert Gore (Whig) | New Ross |
Charles Goring (CON) | Shoreham |
Rt Hon Henry Goulburn (CON) | Cambridge University |
Rt Hon Sir James Robert George Graham, Bt (CON) | Dorchester |
Thomas Colpitts Granger (Radical) | Durham |
Sir Alexander Cray Grant, bt (CON) | Cambridge |
Henry Grattan (Irish Repeal) | Meath County |
Peter Greenall (CON) | Wigan |
Charles Greenaway (Whig) | Leominster |
Thomas Greene (CON) | Lancaster |
Rt Hon Sir George Grey, bt (Whig) | Devonport |
Thomas Grimsditch (CON) | Macclesfield |
James Walter Grimston, Viscount Grimston (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Edward Grogan (CON) | Dublin City |
Rt Hon Lord Robert Grosvenor (Whig) | Chester |
Sir Josiah John Guest, Bt (Whig) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Robert Blagden Hale (CON) | Western Gloucestershire |
Henry Halford (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
Sir Benjamin Hall, Bt (Whig) | Marylebone |
Lord Claude Hamilton (CON) | Tyrone County |
James Hans Hamilton (CON) | Dublin County |
William John Hamilton (CON) | Newport |
Sir John Hanmer, bt (CON) | Kingston upon Hull |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt (CON) | Oxfordshire |
Rt Hon Sir Henry Hardinge (CON) | Launceston |
John Hardy (CON) | Bradford |
William Hare, Earl of Listowel (Whig) | St Albans |
Summers Harford (Radical) | Lewes |
James Howard Harris, Viscount Fitzharris (CON) | Wilton |
John Quincey Harris (Whig) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Archibald Hastie (Radical) | Paisley |
Villiers Francis Hatton (Whig) | Wexford County |
Benjamin Hawes (Whig) | Lambeth |
Thomas Hawkes (CON) | Dudley |
Sir Andrew Leith Hay (Whig) | Elgin District of Burghs |
Sir Edmund Samuel Hayes, bt (CON) | Donegal County |
William Goodenough Hayter (Whig) | Wells |
John Heathcoat (Whig) | Tiverton |
Gilbert John Heathcote (Whig) | Rutlandshire |
Sir William Heathcote, bt (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Edward Heneage (Whig) | Great Grimsby |
George Heneage Walker Heneage (CON) | Devizes |
Joseph Warner Henley (CON) | Oxfordshire |
John Henniker, Baron Henniker (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Hon Sidney Herbert (CON) | Southern Wiltshire |
Sir Robert Heron, bt (Whig) | Peterborough |
Frederick William Hervey, Earl Jermyn (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
Sir Peter Hesketh-Fleetwood, Bt (Whig) | Preston |
Lord Arthur Marcus Cecil Hill (Whig) | Evesham |
Arthur Wills Blundell Sandys Trumbull Windsor Hill, Earl of Hillsborough (CON) | Down County |
Sir Rowland Hill, bt (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
Charles Hindley (Radical) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Henry William Hobhouse (Whig) | Hereford |
Rt Hon Sir John Cam Hobhouse, bt (Radical) | Nottingham |
Frederick Hodgson (CON) | Barnstaple |
Richard Hodgson (CON) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
John Hodgson Hinde (CON) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
James Weir Hogg (CON) | Beverley |
Joseph Holdsworth (Whig) | Wakefield |
Robert Hollond (Radical) | Hastings |
Henry Home-Drummond (CON) | Perthshire |
Hon Charles Hope (CON) | Linlithgowshire |
George William Hope (CON) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
John James Hope Johnstone (CON) | Dumfriesshire |
John Hornby (CON) | Blackburn |
Edward Horsman (Whig) | Cockermouth |
Kedgwin Hoskins (Whig) | Herefordshire |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Thomas Houldsworth (CON) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard (Whig) | Eastern Cumberland |
Hon Edward George Granville Howard (Whig) | Morpeth |
Henry Howard, Baron Howard (Whig) | Shaftesbury |
Hon Henry Thomas Howard (Whig) | Cricklade |
Hon James Kenneth Howard (Whig) | Malmesbury |
Philip Henry Howard (Whig) | Carlisle |
Sir Ralph Howard, Bt (Whig) | Wicklow County |
William Bulkeley Hughes (CON) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
John Humphery (Whig) | Southwark |
William Hutt (Radical) | Gateshead |
Sir Robert Harry Inglis, bt (CON) | Oxford University |
Samuel Irton (CON) | Western Cumberland |
John Irving (CON) | Antrim County |
Joseph Devonsher Jackson (CON) | Bandon |
William James (Radical) | Eastern Cumberland |
Sir Walter Charles James, bt (CON) | Kingston upon Hull |
William Jardine (Whig) | Ashburton |
Sir Charles Denham Orlando Jephson-Norreys, Bt (Whig) | Mallow |
John Jervis (Radical) | Chester |
William Augustus Johnson (Radical) | Oldham |
William Gillilan Johnson (CON) | Belfast |
Alexander Johnston (Whig) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Sir William George Hylton Jolliffe, bt (CON) | Petersfield |
John Jones (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Theobald Jones (CON) | Londonderry County |
Henry Kemble (CON) | Eastern Surrey |
David Stewart Ker (CON) | Downpatrick |
Sir Edward Kerrison, bt (CON) | Eye |
Peter Kirk (CON) | Carrickfergus |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Knatchbull, bt (CON) | Eastern Kent |
Frederic Winn Knight (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
Sir Charles Knightley, bt (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Thomas Knox, Viscount Northland (CON) | Dungannon |
Rt Hon Henry Labouchere (Whig) | Taunton |
Hedworth Lambton (Whig) | Northern Durham |
James Haughton Langston (Whig) | Oxford |
William Gore Langton (Whig) | Eastern Somerset |
George Gerard de Hochepied Larpent (Whig) | Nottingham |
Hon Charles Evan Law (CON) | Cambridge University |
Andrew Lawson (CON) | Knaresborough |
Brownlow Villiers Layard (Whig) | Carlow |
John Temple Leader (Radical) | Westminster |
Rt Hon Thomas Langlois Lefroy (CON) | Dublin University |
George Cornwall Legh (CON) | Northern Cheshire |
Lord Arthur Lennox (CON) | Chichester |
Hon Henry Thomas Liddell (CON) | Northern Durham |
Hugh Hamilton Lindsay (CON) | Sandwich |
William Cunliffe Lister (Whig) | Bradford |
Edward Litton (CON) | Coleraine |
Hon Edward Mostyn Lloyd-Mostyn (Whig) | Flintshire |
James Loch (Whig) | Wick District of Burghs |
William Lockhart (CON) | Lanarkshire |
Walter Long (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
Sir Ralph Lopes, bt (CON) | Westbury |
Rt Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry (CON) | Tyrone County |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther (CON) | Westmorland |
John Henry Lowther (CON) | York |
William Lowther, Viscount Lowther (CON) | Westmorland |
George Lyall (CON) | City of London |
Hon Henry Beauchamp Lygon (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
Rt Hon Thomas Babington Macaulay (Whig) | Edinburgh |
Thomas Mackenzie (CON) | Ross & Cromarty |
William Forbes Mackenzie (CON) | Peeblesshire |
William Alexander Mackinnon (CON) | Lymington |
Donald Maclean (CON) | Oxford |
William Nugent MacNamara (Irish Repeal) | Clare County |
Valentine Maher (Whig) | Tipperary County |
Townshend Mainwaring (CON) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
Ross Donnelly Mangles (Whig) | Guildford |
Charles Cecil John Manners, Marquess of Granby (CON) | Stamford |
Lord Charles Henry Somerset Manners (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Lord John James Robert Manners (CON) | Newark-on-Trent |
Hon John Henry Thomas Manners-Sutton (CON) | Cambridge |
Edward Buller-Yarde-Buller (Whig) | Stafford |
Stewart Marjoribanks (Whig) | Hythe |
William Marshall (Whig) | Carlisle |
Charles Marsham, Viscount Marsham (CON) | Western Kent |
Henry Marsland (Radical) | Stockport |
Charles Wykeham Martin (CON) | Newport |
John Martin (Whig) | Tewkesbury |
Thomas Barnewall Martin (Whig) | Galway County |
George Marton (CON) | Lancaster |
Charles Cecil Martyn (CON) | Southampton |
John Masterman (CON) | City of London |
Rt Hon Fox Maule (Whig) | Perth |
Thomas Philip Maunsell (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Forster Alleyne McGeachy (CON) | Honiton |
John McTaggart (Whig) | Wigtown District of Burghs |
Frederick Villiers Meynell (Whig) | Sudbury |
Henry Meynell (CON) | Lisburn |
Philip William Skinner Miles (CON) | Bristol |
William Miles (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Thomas Milner Gibson (Radical) | Manchester |
Richard Monckton Milnes (CON) | Pontefract |
Henry Mitcalfe (Whig) | Tynemouth & North Shields |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell (Radical) | Bridport |
Sir John Mordaunt, bt (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Charles Morgan Robinson Morgan (CON) | Brecon |
Charles Octavius Swinnerton Morgan (CON) | Monmouthshire |
David Morris (Whig) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
James Morrison (Whig) | Inverness District of Burghs |
Edward Miller Mundy (CON) | Southern Derbyshire |
George Frederick Muntz (Radical) | Birmingham |
Francis Stack Murphy (Whig) | Cork City |
Alexander Murray (Whig) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
Sir Charles Napier (Radical) | Marylebone |
Francis Jack Needham, Viscount Newry (CON) | Newry |
John Neeld (CON) | Cricklade |
Joseph Neeld (CON) | Chippenham |
Ralph Neville (CON) | Windsor |
John Iltyd Nicholl (CON) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Augustus Stafford O'Brien (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Cornelius O'Brien (Irish Repeal) | Clare County |
John O'Brien (Irish Repeal) | Limerick City |
William Smith O'Brien (Whig) | Limerick County |
Daniel O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Cork County |
Daniel O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Meath County |
John O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Kilkenny City |
Maurice O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Tralee |
Morgan John O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Kerry County |
Denis O'Conor, The O'Conor Don (Irish Repeal) | Roscommon County |
Richard More O'Ferrall (Whig) | Kildare County |
Saville Craven Henry Ogle (Whig) | Southern Northumberland |
William Ord (Whig) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
William Ormsby Gore (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
William Richard Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Sligo County |
Ralph Bernal (Radical) | Wycombe |
James Oswald (Whig) | Glasgow |
Hon Robert Otway Cave (Whig) | Tipperary County |
Sir John Lord Owen, bt (CON) | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Charles William Packe (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
Lord Alfred Henry Paget (Whig) | Lichfield |
Frederick Paget (Whig) | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
Lord William Paget (Whig) | Andover |
John Somerset Pakington (CON) | Droitwich |
George Palmer (CON) | Southern Essex |
Robert Palmer (CON) | Berkshire |
John Parker (Whig) | Sheffield |
Jonathan Peel (CON) | Huntingdon |
Sir Robert Peel, bt (CON) | Tamworth |
Hon Charles Anderson Worsley Pelham, Baron Worsley (Whig) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Henry Pelham Clinton, Earl of Lincoln (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Thomas Pemberton (CON) | Ripon |
Alexander Perceval (CON) | Sligo County |
Henry Petty-Fitzmaurice, Earl of Shelburne (Whig) | Calne |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps Philipps, bt (Whig) | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
George Richard Philips (Whig) | Poole |
Mark Philips (Whig) | Manchester |
John Phillpotts (Whig) | Gloucester |
Rt Hon David Richard Pigot (Whig) | Clonmel |
Sir Robert Pigot, Bt (CON) | Bridgnorth |
William Pinney (Whig) | Lyme Regis |
Rt Hon Joseph Planta (CON) | Hastings |
John Pemberton Plumptre (CON) | Eastern Kent |
James Hanway Plumridge (Whig) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Frederick Polhill (CON) | Bedford |
Sir Frederick Pollock (CON) | Huntingdon |
Hon Charles Frederick Ashley Cooper Ponsonby (Whig) | Poole |
John George Brabazon Ponsonby, Viscount Duncannon (Whig) | Derby |
Caleb Powell (Whig) | Limerick County |
William Edward Powell (CON) | Cardiganshire |
James Power (Irish Repeal) | Wexford County |
William Tyringham Praed (CON) | St Ives |
Richard Price (CON) | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Archibald Primrose, Baron Dalmeny (Whig) | Stirling District of Burghs |
Alexander Pringle (CON) | Selkirkshire |
Edward Protheroe (Radical) | Halifax |
Pryse Pryse (Whig) | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
Sir Hugh Purves-Hume-Campbell, bt (CON) | Berwickshire |
Philip Pusey (CON) | Berkshire |
Rt Hon Sir William Rae, bt (CON) | Bute |
William Ramsay Ramsay (CON) | Edinburghshire |
John Ramsbottom (Whig) | Windsor |
William Rashleigh (CON) | Eastern Cornwall |
John Dawson Rawdon (Whig) | Armagh City |
William Morris Reade (CON) | Waterford City |
Thomas Nicholas Redington (Whig) | Dundalk |
Sir John Rae Reid, bt (CON) | Dover |
George Rennie (Whig) | Ipswich |
George William John Repton (CON) | St Albans |
John Lewis Ricardo (Whig) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Edward Royd Rice (Whig) | Dover |
Richard Richards (CON) | Merionethshire |
Sir David Roche, Bt (Radical) | Limerick City |
John Arthur Roebuck (Radical) | Bath |
Lancelot Rolleston (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Rt Hon Sir George Henry Rose (CON) | Christchurch |
Charles Gray Round (CON) | Northern Essex |
John Round (CON) | Maldon |
Hon Henry John Rous (CON) | Westminster |
Charles Edmund Rumbold (Whig) | Great Yarmouth |
John Rundle (Whig) | Tavistock |
Robert Rushbrooke (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Charles Russell (CON) | Reading |
Lord Edward Russell (Whig) | Tavistock |
Lord John Russell (Whig) | City of London |
Rt Hon Andrew Rutherfurd (Whig) | Leith District of Burghs |
Dudley Ryder, Viscount Sandon (CON) | Liverpool |
Hon Granville Dudley Ryder (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Richard Sanderson (CON) | Colchester |
John Charles George Savile, Viscount Pollington (CON) | Pontefract |
Hon Robert Campbell Scarlett (CON) | Horsham |
Joshua Scholefield (Radical) | Birmingham |
Hon Francis Scott (CON) | Roxburghshire |
Robert Wellbeloved Scott (Whig) | Walsall |
Charles Robert Scott Murray (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
George Julius Poulett Scrope (Whig) | Stroud |
Sir John Henry Seale, Bt (Whig) | Dartmouth |
Edward Adolphus Seymour, Baron Seymour (Whig) | Totnes |
Sir Horace Beauchamp Seymour (CON) | Midhurst |
Rt Hon Frederick Shaw (CON) | Dublin University |
Rt Hon Charles Shaw-Lefevre (Whig) | Northern Hampshire |
Rt Hon Richard Lalor Sheil (Radical) | Dungarvan |
Thomas Sheppard (CON) | Frome |
Evelyn John Shirley (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Evelyn Philip Shirley (CON) | Monaghan County |
Charles de Laet Waldo Sibthorp (CON) | Lincoln |
Abel Smith (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Benjamin Smith (Whig) | Norwich |
John Abel Smith (Whig) | Chichester |
Rt Hon Robert Vernon Smith (Whig) | Northampton |
Rt Hon Edward George Geoffrey Smith Stanley, Baron Stanley (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
Alexander Smollett (CON) | Dunbartonshire |
Sir George Henry Smyth, bt (CON) | Colchester |
Hon George Augustus Frederick Percy Sydney Smythe (CON) | Canterbury |
David Ochterlony Dyce Sombre (Whig) | Sudbury |
John Patrick Somers (Irish Repeal) | Sligo |
Charles Somers Somers-Cocks, Viscount Eastnor (CON) | Reigate |
Lord Granville Charles Henry Somerset (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Sir William Meredyth Somerville, bt (Whig) | Drogheda |
Thomas Henry Sutton Sotheron (CON) | Devizes |
Philip Henry Stanhope, Viscount Mahon (CON) | Hertford |
Edward Stanley (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Hon William Owen Stanley (Whig) | Anglesea |
William Rookes Crompton Stansfield (Whig) | Huddersfield |
William Henry Stanton (Whig) | Stroud |
Sir George Thomas Staunton, bt (Whig) | Portsmouth |
Frederick William Robert Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh (CON) | Down County |
John Stewart (CON) | Lymington |
Patrick Maxwell Stewart (Whig) | Renfrewshire |
Joseph Stock (Whig) | Cashel |
Sir George Strickland, Bt (Whig) | Preston |
Edward Strutt (Whig) | Derby |
Henry Stuart (CON) | Bedford |
Hon John Stuart-Wortley (CON) | West Riding, Yorkshire |
Henry Charles Sturt (CON) | Dorset |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Burtenshaw Sugden (CON) | Ripon |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot (Whig) | Glamorganshire |
Henry William Tancred (Whig) | Banbury |
James Arthur Taylor (CON) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Thomas Edward Taylor (CON) | Dublin County |
Rt Hon Henry John Temple, Viscount Palmerston (Whig) | Tiverton |
Rt Hon Charles Tennyson-D'Eyncourt (Whig) | Lambeth |
Frederic Thesiger (CON) | Woodstock |
William Thompson (CON) | Sunderland |
Thomas Thornely (Radical) | Wolverhampton |
George Thornhill (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Hon Frederick James Tollemache (CON) | Grantham |
John Tollemache (CON) | Southern Cheshire |
George Tomline (CON) | Shrewsbury |
John Towneley (Whig) | Beverley |
George Traill (Whig) | Caithness |
Sir Frederick William Trench (CON) | Scarborough |
Hon George Rice-Rice Trevor (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Sir John Trollope, Bt (CON) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
John Trotter (CON) | Western Surrey |
Sir Edward Thomas Troubridge, Bt (Whig) | Sandwich |
Henry Tufnell (Whig) | Devonport |
Hugh Morgan Tuite (Whig) | Westmeath County |
Edmund Turner (Whig) | Truro |
Christopher Turnor (CON) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
Sir John Tyssen Tyrell, bt (CON) | Northern Essex |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, bt (CON) | Scarborough |
Henry Vane, Earl of Darlington (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Lord Harry George Vane (Whig) | Southern Durham |
Sir Charles Broke Vere (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
William Verner (CON) | Armagh County |
Granville Harcourt Vernon (CON) | East Retford |
Hon Thomas Vesey (CON) | Queen's County |
Hon Charles Pelham Villiers (Radical) | Wolverhampton |
William Villiers Stuart (Whig) | Waterford County |
Hon Charles Crespigny Vivian (Whig) | Bodmin |
Hon John Cranch Walker Vivian (Whig) | Penryn & Falmouth |
John Ennis Vivian (CON) | Truro |
John Henry Vivian (Whig) | Swansea District of Boroughs |
Sir Richard Rawlinson Vyvyan, Bt (CON) | Helston |
Harry Spencer Waddington (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Thomas Wakley (Radical) | Finsbury |
John Walbanke Childers (Whig) | Malton |
Richard Walker (Whig) | Bury |
Charles Baring Wall (Whig) | Guildford |
Robert Wallace (Whig) | Greenock |
Sir John Benn Walsh, bt (CON) | Radnorshire |
Henry Warburton (Radical) | Bridport |
Henry George Ward (Radical) | Sheffield |
Peter Rigby Wason (Whig) | Ipswich |
William Henry Watson (Whig) | Kinsale |
Jesse David Watts Russell (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
John Twizell Wawn (Radical) | South Shields |
Glynne Earle Welby (CON) | Grantham |
Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester (CON) | Wenlock |
Arthur Richard Wellesley, Marquess of Douro (CON) | Norwich |
James Erskine Wemyss (Whig) | Fife |
Hon Francis Richard Wemyss-Charteris-Douglas (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
John Beattie West (CON) | Dublin City |
Hon Henry Robert Westenra (Whig) | Monaghan County |
Hon John Craven Westenra (Whig) | King's County |
Henry White (Irish Repeal) | Longford County |
Luke White (Irish Repeal) | Longford County |
Samuel White (Whig) | Leitrim County |
Thomas Charlton Whitmore (CON) | Bridgnorth |
Isaac Newton Wigney (Radical) | Brighton |
James Wigram (CON) | Leominster |
Hon Richard Bootle Wilbraham (CON) | Southern Lancashire |
Sir Thomas Wilde (Whig) | Worcester |
Thomas Peers Williams (CON) | Great Marlow |
William Williams (Radical) | Coventry |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bt (Whig) | Flint District of Boroughs |
Rt Hon Charles Watkin Williams Wynn (CON) | Montgomeryshire |
William Wilshere (Whig) | Great Yarmouth |
Mathew Wilson (Whig) | Clitheroe |
John Wilson Patten (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
Sir Thomas Edward Winnington, Bt (Whig) | Bewdley |
Edmond Wodehouse (CON) | Eastern Norfolk |
Benjamin Wood (Whig) | Southwark |
Charles Wood (Whig) | Halifax |
George William Wood (Whig) | Kendal |
Sir Matthew Wood, Bt (Whig) | City of London |
Thomas Wood (CON) | Brecknockshire |
Thomas Wood (CON) | Middlesex |
Charles Wyndham (CON) | Western Sussex |
Wadham Wyndham (CON) | Salisbury |
Edward Richard William Wyndham-Quin, Viscount Adare (CON) | Glamorganshire |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt (CON) | Denbighshire |
Edward William Wynne Pendarves (Whig) | Western Cornwall |
Sir John Buller Yarde-Buller, bt (CON) | Southern Devon |
Hon Eliot Thomas Yorke (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Henry Galgacus Redhead Yorke (Whig) | York |
John Young (CON) | Cavan County |
Sir William Laurence Young, bt (CON) | Buckinghamshire |