Hon William Henry Ashe A'Court-Holmes |
Isle of Wight |
Unopposed |
Thomas Dyke Acland |
Western Somerset |
Unopposed |
Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, bt |
Northern Devon |
Unopposed |
Charles Bowyer Adderley |
Northern Staffordshire |
Unopposed |
Nathaniel Alexander |
Antrim County |
Unopposed |
John Peter Allix |
Cambridgeshire |
Unopposed |
Edmund Antrobus |
Eastern Surrey |
Unopposed |
Hon Henry Hugh Arbuthnot |
Kincardineshire |
Unopposed |
Mervyn Edward Archdall |
Fermanagh County |
Unopposed |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley |
Dorset |
Unopposed |
Hon Anthony Henry Ashley-Cooper |
Dorchester |
Unopposed |
William Thornton Astell |
Bedfordshire |
Unopposed |
Matthias Attwood |
Whitehaven |
Unopposed |
William Bagge |
Western Norfolk |
Unopposed |
Hon William Bagot |
Denbighshire |
Unopposed |
Joseph Bailey |
Herefordshire |
Unopposed |
Hugh Duncan Baillie |
Honiton |
Unopposed |
Henry James Baillie |
Inverness-shire |
Unopposed |
Charles John Baillie Hamilton |
Aylesbury |
Unopposed |
Charles Barry Baldwin |
Totnes |
Unopposed |
George Bankes |
Dorset |
Unopposed |
Henry Bingham Baring |
Marlborough |
Unopposed |
John Barneby |
Eastern Worcestershire |
Unopposed |
William Keppel Barrington, Viscount Barrington |
Berkshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Baskerville Mynors Baskerville |
Herefordshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Robert Bateson, bt |
Londonderry County |
Unopposed |
Matthew Bell |
Southern Northumberland |
Unopposed |
Montagu Bertie, Baron Norreys |
Oxfordshire |
Unopposed |
John Ireland Blackburne |
Warrington |
Unopposed |
William Seymour Blackstone |
Wallingford |
Unopposed |
Richard Blakemore |
Wells |
Unopposed |
George Henry Boscawen, Baron of Boscawen-Rose |
Western Cornwall |
Unopposed |
Henry Broadley |
East Riding, Yorkshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Arthur Brinsley Brooke, bt |
Fermanagh County |
Unopposed |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce |
Marlborough |
Unopposed |
Sir Thomas Buchan-Hepburn, bt |
Haddingtonshire |
Unopposed |
Lewis William Buck |
Northern Devon |
Unopposed |
Sir Francis Burdett, bt |
Northern Wiltshire |
Unopposed |
Alexander Campbell Cameron |
Argyll |
Unopposed |
John Frederick Vaughan Campbell, Viscount Emlyn |
Pembrokeshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Stratford Canning |
King's Lynn |
Unopposed |
James Carr-Boyle, Viscount Kelburne |
Ayrshire |
Unopposed |
Lord William George Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck |
King's Lynn |
Unopposed |
Aaron Chapman |
Whitby |
Unopposed |
Thomas William Chester Master |
Cirencester |
Unopposed |
Sir John Chetwode, bt |
Buckingham |
Unopposed |
Henry John Chetwynd Talbot, Viscount Ingestre |
Southern Staffordshire |
Unopposed |
William Lyde Wiggett Chute |
Western Norfolk |
Unopposed |
Richard Rice Clayton |
Aylesbury |
Unopposed |
Henry John Clements |
Cavan County |
Unopposed |
Sir George Clerk, bt |
Stamford |
Unopposed |
Hon Robert Henry Clive |
Southern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
Christopher William Codrington |
Eastern Gloucestershire |
Unopposed |
Hon Arthur Henry Cole |
Enniskillen |
Unopposed |
Henry Combe Compton |
Southern Hampshire |
Unopposed |
Edward Michael Conolly |
Donegal County |
Unopposed |
Sir Charles Henry Coote, bt |
Queen's County |
Unopposed |
William Reginald Courtenay, Baron Courtenay |
Southern Devon |
Unopposed |
William Cripps |
Cirencester |
Unopposed |
John Hume Cust, Viscount Alford |
Bedfordshire |
Unopposed |
Hon George Lionel Dawson-Damer |
Portarlington |
Unopposed |
Francis Henry Dickinson |
Western Somerset |
Unopposed |
Sir Charles Eurwicke Douglas |
Warwick |
Unopposed |
Hon Edward Gordon Douglas-Pennant |
Carnarvonshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Duffield |
Abingdon |
Unopposed |
William Stratford Dugdale |
Northern Warwickshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Arthur Duncombe |
East Retford |
Unopposed |
Hon William Duncombe |
North Riding, Yorkshire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Eardley Eardley-Wilmot, bt |
Northern Warwickshire |
Unopposed |
Richard Jefferson Eaton |
Cambridgeshire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Lord Francis Egerton |
Southern Lancashire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Grimston Bucknall Estcourt |
Oxford University |
Unopposed |
Edward Basil Farnham |
Northern Leicestershire |
Unopposed |
Edward Fellowes |
Huntingdonshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Edmund Filmer, bt |
Western Kent |
Unopposed |
Robert Fitzroy |
Durham |
Unopposed |
John Willis Fleming |
Southern Hampshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Thomas Francis Fremantle, bt |
Buckingham |
Unopposed |
Henry Gally Knight |
Northern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
James Milnes Gaskell |
Wenlock |
Unopposed |
Hon William Gordon |
Aberdeenshire |
Unopposed |
Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, Earl of March |
Western Sussex |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Henry Goulburn |
Cambridge University |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir James Robert George Graham, Bt |
Dorchester |
Unopposed |
Robert Blagden Hale |
Western Gloucestershire |
Unopposed |
Lord Claude Hamilton |
Tyrone County |
Unopposed |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt |
Oxfordshire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir Henry Hardinge |
Launceston |
Unopposed |
James Howard Harris, Viscount Fitzharris |
Wilton |
Unopposed |
Sir Edmund Samuel Hayes, bt |
Donegal County |
Unopposed |
Sir William Heathcote, bt |
Northern Hampshire |
Unopposed |
George Heneage Walker Heneage |
Devizes |
Unopposed |
Joseph Warner Henley |
Oxfordshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Sidney Herbert |
Southern Wiltshire |
Unopposed |
Arthur Wills Blundell Sandys Trumbull Windsor Hill, Earl of Hillsborough |
Down County |
Unopposed |
Sir Rowland Hill, bt |
Northern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
John Hodgson Hinde |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Unopposed |
Henry Home-Drummond |
Perthshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Charles Hope |
Linlithgowshire |
Unopposed |
John James Hope Johnstone |
Dumfriesshire |
Unopposed |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham |
East Riding, Yorkshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Houldsworth |
Northern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Robert Harry Inglis, bt |
Oxford University |
Unopposed |
Samuel Irton |
Western Cumberland |
Unopposed |
John Irving |
Antrim County |
Unopposed |
Joseph Devonsher Jackson |
Bandon |
Unopposed |
Sir William George Hylton Jolliffe, bt |
Petersfield |
Unopposed |
John Jones |
Carmarthenshire |
Unopposed |
Theobald Jones |
Londonderry County |
Unopposed |
Henry Kemble |
Eastern Surrey |
Unopposed |
David Stewart Ker |
Downpatrick |
Unopposed |
Sir Edward Kerrison, bt |
Eye |
Unopposed |
Peter Kirk |
Carrickfergus |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Knatchbull, bt |
Eastern Kent |
Unopposed |
Frederic Winn Knight |
Western Worcestershire |
Unopposed |
Hon Charles Evan Law |
Cambridge University |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Thomas Langlois Lefroy |
Dublin University |
Unopposed |
Lord Arthur Lennox |
Chichester |
Unopposed |
Hon Henry Thomas Liddell |
Northern Durham |
Unopposed |
Hugh Hamilton Lindsay |
Sandwich |
Unopposed |
Edward Litton |
Coleraine |
Unopposed |
William Lockhart |
Lanarkshire |
Unopposed |
Walter Long |
Northern Wiltshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Ralph Lopes, bt |
Westbury |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry |
Tyrone County |
Unopposed |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther |
Westmorland |
Unopposed |
William Lowther, Viscount Lowther |
Westmorland |
Unopposed |
Hon Henry Beauchamp Lygon |
Western Worcestershire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Mackenzie |
Ross & Cromarty |
Unopposed |
William Forbes Mackenzie |
Peeblesshire |
Unopposed |
Charles Cecil John Manners, Marquess of Granby |
Stamford |
Unopposed |
Lord Charles Henry Somerset Manners |
Northern Leicestershire |
Unopposed |
Charles Marsham, Viscount Marsham |
Western Kent |
Unopposed |
Thomas Philip Maunsell |
Northern Northamptonshire |
Unopposed |
Forster Alleyne McGeachy |
Honiton |
Unopposed |
Henry Meynell |
Lisburn |
Unopposed |
William Miles |
Eastern Somerset |
Unopposed |
Sir John Mordaunt, bt |
Southern Warwickshire |
Unopposed |
Charles Morgan Robinson Morgan |
Brecon |
Unopposed |
Charles Octavius Swinnerton Morgan |
Monmouthshire |
Unopposed |
John Neeld |
Cricklade |
Unopposed |
John Iltyd Nicholl |
Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Augustus Stafford O'Brien |
Northern Northamptonshire |
Unopposed |
William Ormsby Gore |
Northern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
William Richard Ormsby-Gore |
Sligo County |
Unopposed |
John Somerset Pakington |
Droitwich |
Unopposed |
Robert Palmer |
Berkshire |
Unopposed |
Jonathan Peel |
Huntingdon |
Unopposed |
Henry Pelham Clinton, Earl of Lincoln |
Southern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Pemberton |
Ripon |
Unopposed |
Alexander Perceval |
Sligo County |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Joseph Planta |
Hastings |
Unopposed |
John Pemberton Plumptre |
Eastern Kent |
Unopposed |
Sir Frederick Pollock |
Huntingdon |
Unopposed |
William Edward Powell |
Cardiganshire |
Unopposed |
Richard Price |
New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Unopposed |
Alexander Pringle |
Selkirkshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Hugh Purves-Hume-Campbell, bt |
Berwickshire |
Unopposed |
Philip Pusey |
Berkshire |
Unopposed |
William Ramsay Ramsay |
Edinburghshire |
Unopposed |
Richard Richards |
Merionethshire |
Unopposed |
Lancelot Rolleston |
Southern Nottinghamshire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir George Henry Rose |
Christchurch |
Unopposed |
Charles Gray Round |
Northern Essex |
Unopposed |
Robert Rushbrooke |
Western Suffolk |
Unopposed |
Richard Sanderson |
Colchester |
Unopposed |
Hon Robert Campbell Scarlett |
Horsham |
Unopposed |
Sir Horace Beauchamp Seymour |
Midhurst |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Frederick Shaw |
Dublin University |
Unopposed |
Evelyn John Shirley |
Southern Warwickshire |
Unopposed |
Evelyn Philip Shirley |
Monaghan County |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Edward George Geoffrey Smith Stanley, Baron Stanley |
Northern Lancashire |
Unopposed |
Alexander Smollett |
Dunbartonshire |
Unopposed |
Sir George Henry Smyth, bt |
Colchester |
Unopposed |
Lord Granville Charles Henry Somerset |
Monmouthshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Henry Sutton Sotheron |
Devizes |
Unopposed |
Philip Henry Stanhope, Viscount Mahon |
Hertford |
Unopposed |
Edward Stanley |
Western Cumberland |
Unopposed |
Frederick William Robert Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh |
Down County |
Unopposed |
Henry Charles Sturt |
Dorset |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Sir Edward Burtenshaw Sugden |
Ripon |
Unopposed |
James Arthur Taylor |
Eastern Worcestershire |
Unopposed |
Frederic Thesiger |
Woodstock |
Unopposed |
William Thompson |
Sunderland |
Unopposed |
George Thornhill |
Huntingdonshire |
Unopposed |
Hon Frederick James Tollemache |
Grantham |
Unopposed |
Hon George Rice-Rice Trevor |
Carmarthenshire |
Unopposed |
John Trotter |
Western Surrey |
Unopposed |
Sir John Tyssen Tyrell, bt |
Northern Essex |
Unopposed |
Henry Vane, Earl of Darlington |
Southern Shropshire |
Unopposed |
William Verner |
Armagh County |
Unopposed |
Granville Harcourt Vernon |
East Retford |
Unopposed |
Hon Thomas Vesey |
Queen's County |
Unopposed |
John Ennis Vivian |
Truro |
Unopposed |
Harry Spencer Waddington |
Western Suffolk |
Unopposed |
Jesse David Watts Russell |
Northern Staffordshire |
Unopposed |
Glynne Earle Welby |
Grantham |
Unopposed |
Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester |
Wenlock |
Unopposed |
Arthur Richard Wellesley, Marquess of Douro |
Norwich |
Unopposed |
Hon Francis Richard Wemyss-Charteris-Douglas |
Eastern Gloucestershire |
Unopposed |
James Wigram |
Leominster |
Unopposed |
Hon Richard Bootle Wilbraham |
Southern Lancashire |
Unopposed |
Rt Hon Charles Watkin Williams Wynn |
Montgomeryshire |
Unopposed |
John Wilson Patten |
Northern Lancashire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Wood |
Brecknockshire |
Unopposed |
Thomas Wood |
Middlesex |
Unopposed |
Charles Wyndham |
Western Sussex |
Unopposed |
Edward Richard William Wyndham-Quin, Viscount Adare |
Glamorganshire |
Unopposed |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt |
Denbighshire |
Unopposed |
Sir John Buller Yarde-Buller, bt |
Southern Devon |
Unopposed |
Hon Eliot Thomas Yorke |
Cambridgeshire |
Unopposed |
John Young |
Cavan County |
Unopposed |
Sir Robert Peel, bt |
Tamworth |
96.82 | 365 |
Charles Somers Somers-Cocks, Viscount Eastnor |
Reigate |
92.17 | 106 |
Hon Swynfen Thomas Carnegie |
Stafford |
84.70 | 681 |
Sir William Laurence Young, bt |
Buckinghamshire |
83.95 | 2,578 |
Caledon George du Pr |
Buckinghamshire |
83.75 | 2,572 |
Charles Robert Scott Murray |
Buckinghamshire |
82.94 | 2,547 |
Thomas William Bramston |
Southern Essex |
80.97 | 2,310 |
George Palmer |
Southern Essex |
78.16 | 2,230 |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, bt |
Scarborough |
75.32 | 296 |
Thomas Greene |
Lancaster |
74.92 | 699 |
Edmund Buckley |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
73.80 | 721 |
William Ralph Cartwright |
Southern Northamptonshire |
73.71 | 2,436 |
John Charles George Savile, Viscount Pollington |
Pontefract |
73.42 | 464 |
Joseph Neeld |
Chippenham |
72.37 | 165 |
Philip William Skinner Miles |
Bristol |
72.19 | 4,193 |
Edmond Wodehouse |
Eastern Norfolk |
72.17 | 3,495 |
Andrew Lawson |
Knaresborough |
72.12 | 150 |
Sir William Webb Follett |
Exeter |
72.07 | 1,302 |
George Darby |
Eastern Sussex |
70.99 | 2,398 |
Henry Negus Burroughs |
Eastern Norfolk |
70.91 | 3,434 |
Thomas Charlton Whitmore |
Bridgnorth |
70.55 | 496 |
Sir Charles Knightley, bt |
Southern Northamptonshire |
70.32 | 2,324 |
Augustus Eliott Fuller |
Eastern Sussex |
70.07 | 2,367 |
Thomas Peers Williams |
Great Marlow |
69.97 | 233 |
Thomas Hawkes |
Dudley |
69.76 | 436 |
Henry Halford |
Southern Leicestershire |
68.79 | 2,638 |
Richard Monckton Milnes |
Pontefract |
68.51 | 433 |
Charles William Packe |
Southern Leicestershire |
68.37 | 2,622 |
Charles Lennox Cumming Bruce |
Elginshire & Nairnshire |
68.26 | 372 |
Sir Robert Pigot, Bt |
Bridgnorth |
67.57 | 475 |
Wadham Wyndham |
Salisbury |
67.28 | 366 |
James Walter Grimston, Viscount Grimston |
Hertfordshire |
67.23 | 2,585 |
Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope |
Maidstone |
66.41 | 765 |
Hon Granville Dudley Ryder |
Hertfordshire |
66.37 | 2,552 |
Peter Borthwick |
Evesham |
66.26 | 161 |
Edward Granville Eliot, Baron Eliot |
Eastern Cornwall |
66.08 | 3,006 |
James Buller East |
Winchester |
65.98 | 320 |
Sir John Benn Walsh, bt |
Radnorshire |
65.88 | 973 |
Robert Adam Christopher |
Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
65.81 | 4,522 |
John Henniker, Baron Henniker |
Eastern Suffolk |
65.80 | 3,279 |
Abel Smith |
Hertfordshire |
65.67 | 2,525 |
Christopher Turnor |
Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
65.26 | 4,581 |
Sir John Trollope, Bt |
Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
64.99 | 4,562 |
Thomas Grimsditch |
Macclesfield |
64.47 | 410 |
Sir Frederick William Trench |
Scarborough |
64.38 | 253 |
Edward Henry A'Court |
Tamworth |
63.93 | 241 |
John Stewart |
Lymington |
63.91 | 170 |
George de la Poer Beresford |
Athlone |
63.83 | 30 |
Sir Charles Broke Vere |
Eastern Suffolk |
63.78 | 3,178 |
George Marton |
Lancaster |
63.67 | 594 |
William Fripp |
Bristol |
63.43 | 3,684 |
William Ewart Gladstone |
Newark-on-Trent |
63.05 | 633 |
George Dodd |
Maidstone |
62.93 | 725 |
Hon William Bingham Baring |
Thetford |
62.77 | 86 |
Lord John James Robert Manners |
Newark-on-Trent |
62.75 | 630 |
Rt Hon Sir William Rae, bt |
Bute |
62.73 | 138 |
John Dunn Gardner |
Bodmin |
62.56 | 142 |
Algernon Percy, Baron Lovaine |
Exeter |
61.94 | 1,119 |
William Taylor Copeland |
Stoke-on-Trent |
61.77 | 606 |
William Rashleigh |
Eastern Cornwall |
61.71 | 2,807 |
Sir Charles Merrik Burrell, bt |
Shoreham |
60.66 | 959 |
William Christmas |
Waterford City |
60.47 | 286 |
Bickham Escott |
Winchester |
60.21 | 292 |
Sir John Rae Reid, bt |
Dover |
59.99 | 1,000 |
George Pitt Rose |
Poole |
59.90 | 189 |
George William John Repton |
St Albans |
59.75 | 288 |
Beriah Botfield |
Ludlow |
59.68 | 222 |
Sir Samuel Thomas Spry |
Bodmin |
59.47 | 135 |
Sir Henry Pollard Willoughby, Bt |
Northampton |
59.13 | 897 |
James Ackers |
Ludlow |
58.87 | 219 |
William Busfeild Ferrand |
Knaresborough |
58.65 | 122 |
James Campbell |
Glasgow |
58.39 | 2,416 |
Thomas Knox, Viscount Northland |
Dungannon |
58.06 | 72 |
Charles de Laet Waldo Sibthorp |
Lincoln |
58.05 | 541 |
Charles Russell |
Reading |
57.93 | 570 |
Quintin Dick |
Maldon |
57.91 | 472 |
Edward Miller Mundy |
Southern Derbyshire |
57.89 | 3,234 |
Charles Robert Colvile |
Southern Derbyshire |
57.45 | 3,209 |
Dudley Ryder, Viscount Sandon |
Liverpool |
57.35 | 5,979 |
Henry Charles Cadogan, Viscount Chelsea |
Reading |
57.32 | 564 |
George Tomline |
Shrewsbury |
57.30 | 793 |
John Studholme Brownrigg |
Boston |
57.28 | 527 |
Francis Jack Needham, Viscount Newry |
Newry |
57.27 | 319 |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, bt |
Southern Cheshire |
57.20 | 3,110 |
Benjamin Disraeli |
Shrewsbury |
56.72 | 785 |
Hon George Augustus Frederick Percy Sydney Smythe |
Canterbury |
56.72 | 823 |
William Tatton Egerton |
Northern Cheshire |
56.51 | 2,782 |
George Rushout-Bowles |
Evesham |
56.38 | 137 |
Henry George Boldero |
Chippenham |
56.14 | 128 |
Ralph Neville |
Windsor |
56.04 | 311 |
William Alexander Mackinnon |
Lymington |
56.02 | 149 |
John Tollemache |
Southern Cheshire |
55.80 | 3,034 |
Frederick William Hervey, Earl Jermyn |
Bury St Edmunds |
55.72 | 341 |
Hon Charles Henry Cust |
Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
55.58 | 3,819 |
Charles Augustus Bennet, Viscount Ossulston |
Northern Northumberland |
55.58 | 1,216 |
Cresswell Cresswell |
Liverpool |
55.56 | 5,792 |
Joseph Bailey |
Worcester |
55.49 | 1,173 |
William Feilden |
Blackburn |
54.78 | 441 |
William Morris Reade |
Waterford City |
54.76 | 259 |
John Round |
Maldon |
54.72 | 446 |
Sir Richard Rawlinson Vyvyan, Bt |
Helston |
54.45 | 159 |
Thomas Sheppard |
Frome |
54.42 | 154 |
John Henry Lowther |
York |
54.29 | 1,625 |
Townshend Mainwaring |
Denbigh District of Boroughs |
54.15 | 365 |
Charles Goring |
Shoreham |
54.14 | 856 |
John Attwood |
Harwich |
54.02 | 94 |
William Beresford |
Harwich |
54.02 | 94 |
James Bruce, Baron Bruce |
Southampton |
53.91 | 648 |
George Cornwall Legh |
Northern Cheshire |
53.87 | 2,652 |
William Acton |
Wicklow County |
53.68 | 663 |
Charles Cecil Martyn |
Southampton |
53.66 | 645 |
Frederick Polhill |
Bedford |
53.52 | 433 |
John Hardy |
Bradford |
53.50 | 612 |
Henry Broadwood |
Bridgwater |
53.33 | 280 |
William Forbes |
Stirlingshire |
53.24 | 1,019 |
Richard Hodgson |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
53.18 | 343 |
Addison John Baker Cresswell |
Northern Northumberland |
53.15 | 1,163 |
James Douglas Stoddart Douglas |
Rochester |
53.09 | 541 |
John Hornby |
Blackburn |
53.04 | 427 |
James Emerson Tennent |
Belfast |
53.03 | 927 |
Hon John Henry Thomas Manners-Sutton |
Cambridge |
53.01 | 758 |
William Baird |
Falkirk District of Burghs |
52.78 | 484 |
Hon Francis Scott |
Roxburghshire |
52.60 | 830 |
Thomas Seaton Forman |
Bridgwater |
52.57 | 276 |
Charles Wykeham Martin |
Newport |
52.37 | 254 |
James Weir Hogg |
Beverley |
52.27 | 529 |
William Gillilan Johnson |
Belfast |
52.23 | 913 |
Donald Maclean |
Oxford |
52.15 | 1,238 |
Hon John Stuart-Wortley |
West Riding, Yorkshire |
52.09 | 13,165 |
Henry Thomas Worley |
St Albans |
52.07 | 251 |
Henry Stuart |
Bedford |
52.04 | 421 |
William John Hamilton |
Newport |
51.96 | 252 |
Thomas Weeding |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
51.94 | 335 |
Sir James Flower, Bt |
Thetford |
51.82 | 71 |
William Bulkeley Hughes |
Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
51.81 | 416 |
William Rickford Collett |
Lincoln |
51.61 | 481 |
Hon Hugh Cholmondeley |
Montgomery District of Boroughs |
51.50 | 464 |
William Dowdeswell |
Tewkesbury |
51.47 | 193 |
Richard Godson |
Kidderminster |
51.46 | 212 |
John Masterman |
City of London |
51.44 | 6,339 |
Sir John Hanmer, bt |
Kingston upon Hull |
51.44 | 1,843 |
Frederick Hodgson |
Barnstaple |
51.36 | 360 |
John Beattie West |
Dublin City |
51.25 | 3,860 |
James Hans Hamilton |
Dublin County |
51.17 | 1,051 |
Sir Walter Charles James, bt |
Kingston upon Hull |
51.07 | 1,830 |
George Lyall |
City of London |
51.04 | 6,290 |
Edward Grogan |
Dublin City |
50.98 | 3,839 |
Peter Greenall |
Wigan |
50.93 | 273 |
James Maitland Balfour |
Haddington District of Burghs |
50.84 | 273 |
Renn Hampden |
Great Marlow |
50.75 | 169 |
William Beckett |
Leeds |
50.73 | 2,076 |
Thomas Edward Taylor |
Dublin County |
50.73 | 1,042 |
George Augustus Frederic Child-Villiers, Viscount Villiers |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
50.68 | 259 |
Charles Alexander Wood |
Boston |
50.65 | 466 |
Hon Henry John Rous |
Westminster |
50.61 | 3,338 |
Edmund Beckett Denison |
West Riding, Yorkshire |
50.57 | 12,780 |
Sir Alexander Cray Grant, bt |
Cambridge |
50.49 | 722 |
Hon William Henry Dawnay |
Rutlandshire |
50.41 | 676 |
Matthias Wolverley Attwood |
City of London |
50.41 | 6,212 |
William Tyringham Praed |
St Ives |
50.37 | 272 |
Henry Bruen |
Carlow County |
50.32 | 705 |
George William Hope |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
50.29 | 257 |
Sir John Lord Owen, bt |
Pembroke District of Boroughs |
50.27 | 282 |
Thomas Bunbury |
Carlow County |
50.25 | 704 |
Hon Henry FitzRoy |
Lewes |
50.25 | 407 |
James Bradshaw |
Canterbury |
50.24 | 729 |
William Wilberforce |
Taunton |
50.20 | 381 |
Thomas Bright Crosse |
Wigan |
50.00 | 268 |
Montague Gore |
Barnstaple |
49.79 | 349 |
James Charles Chatterton |
Cork City |
49.63 | 1,017 |
William Mure |
Renfrewshire |
49.63 | 945 |
Edwin Ley |
St Ives |
49.63 | 268 |
James Blair |
Wigtownshire |
49.63 | 397 |
Howel Gwyn |
Penryn & Falmouth |
49.61 | 381 |
Hon Frederick Dudley Ryder |
Stoke-on-Trent |
49.54 | 486 |
John Campbell Colquhoun |
Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
49.43 | 479 |
Sir John Walter Pollen, bt |
Andover |
49.30 | 105 |
Thomas Gladstone |
Peterborough |
49.29 | 244 |
Edward Cardwell |
Clitheroe |
49.28 | 170 |
Robert Monteith |
Bewdley |
49.27 | 168 |
David Jones |
Sudbury |
49.19 | 274 |
Charles Taylor |
Sudbury |
49.19 | 274 |
Sir Stephen Richard Glynne, bt |
Flintshire |
49.13 | 1,192 |
Richard Dyott |
Lichfield |
49.13 | 281 |
William Henry Bodkin |
Rochester |
48.97 | 499 |
Thomas Abercromby Duff |
Elgin District of Burghs |
48.85 | 297 |
John Pirie |
City of London |
48.83 | 6,017 |
Horace Twiss |
Bury St Edmunds |
48.69 | 298 |
David Francis Atcherley |
York |
48.65 | 1,456 |
Richard Spooner |
Birmingham |
48.59 | 1,825 |
Henry Thomas Hope |
Gloucester |
48.35 | 646 |
William W Stephenson |
Eastern Cumberland |
48.34 | 1,906 |
Sackville Walter Lane Fox |
Beverley |
48.32 | 489 |
John Scandrett Harford |
Cardigan District of Boroughs |
48.31 | 285 |
John Neilson Gladstone |
Walsall |
48.30 | 312 |
FitzRoy Kelly |
Ipswich |
48.26 | 611 |
Alexander Dundas Wishart Ross Baillie-Cochrane |
Bridport |
48.22 | 244 |
George Benvenuto Mathew |
Shaftesbury |
47.98 | 202 |
George John Frederick Sackville, Viscount Cantelupe |
Lewes |
47.90 | 388 |
Hon William Saunders Sebright Lascelles |
Wakefield |
47.77 | 300 |
Rt Hon John Charles Herries |
Ipswich |
47.71 | 604 |
Sir George Murray |
Manchester |
47.64 | 3,115 |
Thomas Hussey |
Lyme Regis |
47.21 | 110 |
Hon Edwin Lascelles |
Northallerton |
47.11 | 114 |
Robert Jocelyn, Viscount Jocelyn |
Leeds |
47.07 | 1,926 |
John Hales Calcraft |
Wareham |
46.98 | 187 |
Henry Hardman |
Bury |
46.98 | 288 |
William Garnett |
Salford |
46.83 | 873 |
John Charles Ogilvy-Grant, Viscount Reidhaven |
Banffshire |
46.35 | 273 |
Peter Rothwell |
Bolton |
46.05 | 536 |
Edward Goulburn |
Carlisle |
46.03 | 296 |
James Agg Gardner |
Cheltenham |
46.03 | 655 |
Lancelot Archer Burton |
Malmesbury |
45.65 | 105 |
James Fenton |
Rochdale |
45.64 | 335 |
Jonah Harrop |
Ashton-under-Lyne |
45.60 | 254 |
Sir George Sinclair, Bt |
Halifax |
45.45 | 320 |
Rt Hon George Robert Dawson |
Devonport |
45.24 | 780 |
James William Freshfield |
Wycombe |
45.14 | 130 |
Patrick Vans Agnew |
Wigtown District of Burghs |
45.10 | 129 |
Charles Baldwin |
Lambeth |
44.76 | 1,999 |
Sir George Cockburn |
Greenwich |
44.73 | 1,274 |
Matthias Wolverley Attwood |
Kinsale |
44.63 | 79 |
Hon James Yorke Scarlett |
Guildford |
44.14 | 177 |
John Johnson |
Plymouth |
43.95 | 552 |
Hon Henry Wyndham |
Cockermouth |
43.86 | 100 |
Neill Malcolm |
Oxford |
43.85 | 1,041 |
Anthony Lefroy |
Longford County |
43.74 | 482 |
Robert Townley Parker |
Preston |
43.72 | 1,270 |
Sir Thomas John Cochrane |
Greenock |
43.22 | 309 |
Charles Swainson |
Preston |
43.20 | 1,255 |
Robert Ingham |
South Shields |
43.04 | 207 |
Matthew Fortescue |
Louth County |
43.03 | 358 |
Hon Anthony John Ashley |
Salisbury |
43.01 | 234 |
James Farrer |
Southern Durham |
42.69 | 1,739 |
William Henry Miller |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
42.68 | 417 |
Edward Sacheverell Chandos-Pole |
Derby |
42.63 | 587 |
Sir Adolphus John Dalrymple, bt |
Brighton |
42.54 | 872 |
William Heald Ludlow Bruges |
Bath |
42.49 | 930 |
Richard Wingfield, Viscount Powerscourt |
Bath |
42.30 | 926 |
William Holmes |
Stafford |
42.16 | 339 |
William Chapman |
Tynemouth & North Shields |
41.93 | 213 |
Benjamin Bond Cabbell |
Marylebone |
41.41 | 3,410 |
George Makgill |
St Andrews District of Burghs |
41.35 | 258 |
Hamilton Knox Grogan Morgan |
Wexford County |
41.21 | 450 |
George Dempster |
Wick District of Burghs |
41.18 | 189 |
William Entwisle |
Manchester |
41.17 | 2,692 |
Sir William Lascelles Wraxall, Bt |
Stroud |
41.16 | 377 |
Sir James John Hamilton, Bt |
Marylebone |
41.09 | 3,383 |
Thomas Weir |
Coventry |
41.08 | 1,290 |
James Bourne |
Wexford |
40.82 | 100 |
Henry Currie |
Guildford |
40.15 | 161 |
Thomas Cabbell |
Lambeth |
39.48 | 1,763 |
Daniel Higford Davall Burr |
Hereford |
39.14 | 308 |
William Fechney Black |
Perth |
38.94 | 227 |
Thomas Marsland |
Stockport |
38.92 | 346 |
William Innes |
Aberdeen |
38.78 | 513 |
John Henry Loftus, Viscount Loftus |
Gloucester |
38.17 | 510 |
William Bolling |
Bolton |
37.89 | 441 |
Arthur Blennerhassett |
Kerry County |
36.51 | 445 |
Hugh Holbech |
Banbury |
36.36 | 100 |
Thomas Baring |
Great Yarmouth |
34.67 | 501 |
Joseph Somes |
Great Yarmouth |
34.19 | 494 |
Price Blackwood, Baron Dufferin and Clandeboye |
Chatham |
33.86 | 234 |
Hugh Owen Owen |
Pembroke District of Boroughs |
32.80 | 184 |
Robert Longfield |
Mallow |
32.50 | 52 |
John Halcomb |
Dover |
32.15 | 536 |
George Richard Robinson |
Tower Hamlets |
32.12 | 2,183 |
Edward John Sartoris |
Penryn & Falmouth |
31.25 | 240 |
Robert Alexander |
Wycombe |
29.86 | 86 |
Charles Hay Frewen |
Rye |
29.19 | 108 |
James Hall |
Taunton |
28.72 | 218 |
William Ponsonby Parker |
Tipperary County |
27.75 | 401 |
W Maxwell |
Kirkcudbrightshire |
27.04 | 249 |
Hon Cornwallis Maude |
Tipperary County |
25.88 | 374 |
Nicholas Philpot Leader |
Cork County |
24.17 | 406 |
David Urquhart |
Sheffield |
21.80 | 503 |
John Walter |
Nottingham |
21.46 | 144 |
Robert Longfield |
Cork County |
21.25 | 357 |
Thomas Broughton Charlton |
Nottingham |
21.16 | 142 |
William Sheppard |
Sheffield |
19.81 | 457 |
Crofton Moore Vandeleur |
Clare County |
16.59 | 222 |
George Fyler |
South Shields |
7.07 | 34 |
John Hickson Mahony |
Kerry County |
6.89 | 84 |
James Morris |
Cork City |
6.39 | 131 |
James Molony |
Clare County |
3.51 | 47 |
John McClintock |
Louth County |
0.48 | 4 |
Samuel Carter Hall |
Wexford County |
0.09 | 1 |