Rt Hon James Abercromby (Whig) | Edinburgh |
Archibald Acheson, Viscount Acheson (Whig) | Armagh County |
Sir Charles Adam (Whig) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
Edward Hamlyn Adams (Whig) | Carmarthenshire |
Henry Aglionby Aglionby (Radical) | Cockermouth |
Sir Andrew Agnew, bt (Whig) | Wigtownshire |
Sir William Amcotts-Ingilby, bt (Radical) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Hon George Anson (Whig) | Great Yarmouth |
Sir George Anson (Whig) | Lichfield |
Hon Henry Hugh Arbuthnot (Tory) | Kincardineshire |
Mervyn Archdall (Tory) | Fermanagh County |
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Baron Ashley (Tory) | Dorset |
Hon Anthony Henry Ashley-Cooper (Tory) | Dorchester |
Sir Jacob Astley, bt (Whig) | Western Norfolk |
Sir John Dugdale Astley, bt (Whig) | Northern Wiltshire |
Arthur Atherley (Whig) | Southampton |
Matthias Attwood (Tory) | Whitehaven |
Thomas Attwood (Radical) | Birmingham |
John Baillie (Tory) | Inverness District of Burghs |
James Evan Baillie (Whig) | Bristol |
Edward Thomas Bainbridge (Whig) | Taunton |
Dr Herbert Baldwin (Irish Repeal) | Cork City |
James Balfour (Tory) | Haddingtonshire |
William John Bankes (Tory) | Dorset |
Alexander Bannerman (Whig) | Aberdeen |
Alexander Baring (Tory) | Northern Essex |
Francis Baring (Tory) | Thetford |
Francis Thornhill Baring (Whig) | Portsmouth |
Henry Bingham Baring (Tory) | Marlborough |
William Bingham Baring (Whig) | Winchester |
James Barlow-Hoy (Tory) | Southampton |
Edward George Barnard (Radical) | Greenwich |
Charles James Barnett (Whig) | Maidstone |
Thomas Barrett-Lennard (Whig) | Maldon |
Hon George Barrington (Whig) | Sunderland |
Henry Winston Barron (Irish Repeal) | Waterford City |
Garrett Standish Barry (Irish Repeal) | Cork County |
Sir Robert Bateson, bt (Tory) | Londonderry County |
Henry George Bathurst, Baron Apsley (Tory) | Cirencester |
Samuel Adlam Bayntun (Tory) | York |
Aubrey William Beauclerk (Radical) | Eastern Surrey |
Thomas Wentworth Beaumont (Whig) | Southern Northumberland |
Matthew Bell (Tory) | Southern Northumberland |
Richard Montesquieu Bellew (Irish Repeal) | Louth County |
John Benett (Whig) | Southern Wiltshire |
Charles Augustus Bennet, Viscount Ossulston (Tory) | Northern Northumberland |
Sir John Poer Beresford, bt (Tory) | Coleraine |
Hon Craven Fitzhardinge Berkeley (Whig) | Cheltenham |
Maurice Frederick Fitzhardinge Berkeley (Whig) | Gloucester |
Ralph Bernal (Whig) | Rochester |
Hon William Smyth Bernard (Tory) | Bandon |
Montagu Bertie, Baron Norreys (Tory) | Oxfordshire |
Richard Bethell (Tory) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Thomas Beaumont Bewes (Whig) | Plymouth |
Robert Biddulph (Whig) | Hereford |
Robert Myddleton Biddulph (Whig) | Denbighshire |
Thomas Bish (Whig) | Leominster |
Walter Blackney (Irish Repeal) | Carlow County |
William Seymour Blackstone (Tory) | Wallingford |
Sir Francis Blake, bt (Whig) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
William Blamire (Whig) | Eastern Cumberland |
Hon Cadwallader Davis Blayney (Tory) | Monaghan County |
Sir Charles Richard Blunt, bt (Whig) | Lewes |
William Bolling (Tory) | Bolton |
John Bonham Carter (Whig) | Portsmouth |
John George Boss (Radical) | Northallerton |
John Bowes (Whig) | Southern Durham |
Rawdon Briggs (Whig) | Halifax |
William Papwell Brigstocke (Whig) | Eastern Somerset |
John Ivatt Briscoe (Whig) | Eastern Surrey |
John Brocklehurst (Whig) | Macclesfield |
William Bird Brodie (Whig) | Salisbury |
Sir Samuel John Brooke-Pechell, bt (Whig) | Windsor |
Joseph Brotherton (Radical) | Salford |
James Brougham (Whig) | Kendal |
Hon William Brougham (Whig) | Southwark |
Dominick Browne (Whig) | Mayo County |
John Denis Browne (Whig) | Mayo County |
James Thomas Brudenell, Baron Brudenell (Tory) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (Tory) | Marlborough |
Richard Plantagenet Temple Nugent Brydges-Chandos-Grenville, Marquess of Chandos (Tory) | Buckinghamshire |
James Silk Buckingham (Radical) | Sheffield |
Charles Buller (Radical) | Liskeard |
James Wentworth Buller (Whig) | Exeter |
John Crocker Bulteel (Whig) | Southern Devon |
William Henry Lytton Earle Bulwer (Whig) | Coventry |
Edward George Earle Lytton Bulwer (Whig) | Lincoln |
Sir Francis Burdett, bt (Radical) | Westminster |
Sir Harry Burrard Neale, bt (Tory) | Lymington |
Sir Charles Merrik Burrell, bt (Tory) | Shoreham |
Henry Burton (Whig) | Beverley |
Charles William Bury, Baron Tullamore (Tory) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Hon Pierce Butler (Irish Repeal) | Kilkenny County |
Thomas Fowell Buxton (Whig) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
George Byng (Whig) | Middlesex |
Rt Hon Sir John Byng (Whig) | Poole |
John Hales Calcraft (Tory) | Wareham |
Daniel Callaghan (Irish Repeal) | Cork City |
James Henry Callender (Whig) | Argyll |
Thomas Calley (Whig) | Cricklade |
Nicolson Calvert (Whig) | Hertfordshire |
Sir John Campbell (Whig) | Dudley |
John Campbell, Earl of Ormelie (Whig) | Perthshire |
Robert Shapland Carew (Whig) | Wexford County |
William Ralph Cartwright (Tory) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Hon Charles Compton Cavendish (Whig) | Eastern Sussex |
Henry Frederick Compton Cavendish (Whig) | Derby |
Henry Manners Cavendish, Baron Waterpark (Whig) | Southern Derbyshire |
William Cavendish, Baron Cavendish (Whig) | Northern Derbyshire |
Lord William George Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck (Tory) | King's Lynn |
Edward Stillingfleet Cayley (Whig) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Sir George Cayley, bt (Whig) | Scarborough |
Thomas Chaplin (Tory) | Stamford |
Aaron Chapman (Tory) | Whitby |
Montague Lowther Chapman (Whig) | Westmeath County |
Sir William Chaytor, Bt (Whig) | Sunderland |
William Richard Carter Chaytor (Whig) | Durham |
William Fawkener Chetwynd (Whig) | Stafford |
Henry John Chetwynd-Talbot, Viscount Ingestrie (Tory) | Hertford |
Lord Arthur Chichester (Tory) | Belfast |
George Hamilton Chichester, Earl of Belfast (Whig) | Antrim County |
John Palmer Bruce Chichester (Whig) | Barnstaple |
George Augustus Frederic Child-Villiers, Viscount Villiers (Tory) | Honiton |
William Christmas (Tory) | Waterford City |
William Clay (Radical) | Tower Hamlets |
William Robert Clayton (Whig) | Great Marlow |
Robert Bermingham Clements, Viscount Clements (Whig) | Leitrim County |
Edward Bolton Clive (Whig) | Hereford |
Hon Robert Henry Clive (Tory) | Southern Shropshire |
William Cobbett (Radical) | Oldham |
Sir Charles Cockerell, bt (Whig) | Evesham |
Sir Edward Codrington (Whig) | Devonport |
Hon Arthur Henry Cole (Tory) | Enniskillen |
William Willoughby Cole, Viscount Cole (Tory) | Fermanagh County |
John Collier (Whig) | Plymouth |
John Campbell Colquhoun (Whig) | Dunbartonshire |
Edward Michael Conolly (Tory) | Donegal County |
Thomas Henry Cookes (Whig) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Edward Joshua Cooper (Tory) | Sligo County |
Sir Charles Henry Coote, bt (Tory) | Queen's County |
James Cornish (Whig) | Totnes |
John Cotes (Whig) | Northern Shropshire |
George Augustus Frederick Cowper, Viscount Fordwich (Whig) | Canterbury |
Samuel Crawley (Whig) | Bedford |
Joseph Cripps (Tory) | Cirencester |
Joshua Samuel Crompton (Whig) | Ripon |
Edward Barrett Curteis (Whig) | Rye |
Herbert Barrett Curteis (Whig) | Eastern Sussex |
Sir John Hamilton Dalrymple, bt (Whig) | Edinburghshire |
James Daly (Tory) | Galway County |
George Henry Dashwood (Whig) | Buckinghamshire |
William Joseph O'Neil Kilkaskin Daunt (Irish Repeal) | Mallow |
John Davenport (Tory) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Thomas Henry Hastings Davies (Whig) | Worcester |
Edward Dawson (Whig) | Southern Leicestershire |
John Evelyn Denison (Whig) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
William Joseph Denison (Whig) | Western Surrey |
Quintin Dick (Tory) | Maldon |
Lewis Weston Dillwyn (Whig) | Glamorganshire |
Edward Divett (Radical) | Exeter |
Leonard Dobbin (Whig) | Armagh City |
Conway Richard Dobbs (Tory) | Carrickfergus |
Sir Rufane Shaw Donkin (Whig) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Thomas Duffield (Tory) | Abingdon |
William Stratford Dugdale (Tory) | Northern Warwickshire |
Hon William Duncombe (Tory) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
Hon John Charles Dundas (Whig) | Richmond |
James Whitley Deans Dundas (Whig) | Greenwich |
Sir Robert Lawrence Dundas (Whig) | Richmond |
John Dunlop (Whig) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Fretchville Lawson Ballantine Dykes (Whig) | Cockermouth |
Sir John Eardley Eardley-Wilmot, bt (Tory) | Northern Warwickshire |
William Tatton Egerton (Tory) | Northern Cheshire |
Edward Ellice (Whig) | Coventry |
Hon George Elliot (Whig) | Roxburghshire |
Wynne Ellis (Radical) | Leicester |
James Emerson Tennent (Whig) | Belfast |
Thomas Grimston Bucknall Estcourt (Tory) | Oxford University |
Ralph Etwall (Whig) | Andover |
George Hampden Evans (Whig) | Dublin County |
William Evans (Whig) | Leicester |
William Ewart (Radical) | Liverpool |
James Ewing (Whig) | Glasgow |
George Faithful (Radical) | Brighton |
Charles St John Fancourt (Tory) | Barnstaple |
John Nicholas Fazakerley (Whig) | Peterborough |
William Feilden (Tory) | Blackburn |
Henry Arthur Wallop Fellowes (Whig) | Andover |
Hon Newton Fellowes (Whig) | Northern Devon |
John Fenton (Whig) | Rochdale |
Lewis Fenton (Whig) | Huddersfield |
George Ferguson (Tory) | Banffshire |
Robert Ferguson (Whig) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
Sir Robert Alexander Ferguson, bt (Whig) | Londonderry City |
Sir Ronald Crauford Ferguson (Whig) | Nottingham |
Robert Cutlar Fergusson (Whig) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
John Fielden (Radical) | Oldham |
George Finch (Tory) | Stamford |
William Francis Finn (Irish Repeal) | Kilkenny County |
Thomas FitzGerald (Irish Repeal) | Louth County |
Hon Richard Hobart Fitzgibbon (Whig) | Limerick County |
Hon George Charles Grantley Fitzhardinge Berkeley (Whig) | Western Gloucestershire |
William Thomas Fitzmaurice, Earl of Kerry (Whig) | Calne |
Lord Charles Augustus Fitzroy (Whig) | Bury St Edmunds |
Lord James Henry Fitzroy (Whig) | Thetford |
Christopher Fitzsimmons (Irish Repeal) | Dublin County |
Nicholas Fitzsimon (Irish Repeal) | King's County |
Charles William Fitzwilliam, Viscount Milton (Whig) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Hon William Charles Wentworth-Fitzwilliam, Viscount Milton (Whig) | Malton |
Hon Charles Elphinstone Fleeming (Whig) | Stirlingshire |
Edward Thomas Foley (Tory) | Herefordshire |
Hon Thomas Henry Foley (Whig) | Western Worcestershire |
Sir William John Henry Browne Folkes, bt (Whig) | Western Norfolk |
Charles Smith Forster (Tory) | Walsall |
John Fort (Whig) | Clitheroe |
Hugh Fortescue, Viscount Ebrington (Whig) | Northern Devon |
Charles Richard Fox (Whig) | Tavistock |
Sir Robert Frankland, bt (Whig) | Thirsk |
Sir Thomas Francis Fremantle, bt (Tory) | Buckingham |
Fitzstephen French (Whig) | Roscommon County |
Richard Fryer (Whig) | Wolverhampton |
John Matthew Galwey (Irish Repeal) | Waterford County |
Daniel Gaskell (Radical) | Wakefield |
James Milnes Gaskell (Tory) | Wenlock |
William Downe Gillon (Radical) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Thomas Gisborne (Whig) | Northern Derbyshire |
Thomas Gladstone (Tory) | Portarlington |
William Ewart Gladstone (Tory) | Newark-on-Trent |
Sir Stephen Richard Glynne, bt (Whig) | Flint District of Boroughs |
Richard Godson (Whig) | Kidderminster |
Robert Gordon (Whig) | Cricklade |
Hon William Gordon (Tory) | Aberdeenshire |
Montague Gore (Whig) | Devizes |
Harry Dent Goring (Whig) | Shoreham |
Rt Hon Henry Goulburn (Tory) | Cambridge University |
Rt Hon Sir James Robert George Graham, bt (Whig) | Eastern Cumberland |
Rt Hon Charles Grant (Whig) | Inverness-shire |
Hon Francis William Grant (Tory) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Rt Hon Robert Grant (Whig) | Finsbury |
Henry Grattan (Irish Repeal) | Meath County |
James Grattan (Whig) | Wicklow County |
Thomas Greene (Tory) | Lancaster |
Hon Sir Charles John Greville (Tory) | Warwick |
Hon Charles Grey (Whig) | Wycombe |
Sir George Grey, bt (Whig) | Devonport |
Henry George Grey, Viscount Howick (Whig) | Northern Northumberland |
James Walter Grimston, Viscount Grimston (Tory) | Hertfordshire |
Rees Howell Gronow (Whig) | Stafford |
Richard Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor (Whig) | Southern Cheshire |
Rt Hon Lord Robert Grosvenor (Whig) | Chester |
George Grote (Radical) | City of London |
Josiah John Guest (Whig) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Sir Berkeley William Guise, bt (Whig) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
John Gully (Whig) | Pontefract |
Henry Halford (Tory) | Southern Leicestershire |
Benjamin Hall (Whig) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
Robert Westley Hall-Dare (Tory) | Southern Essex |
Hon Douglas Gordon Hallyburton (Whig) | Forfarshire |
James Halse (Tory) | St Ives |
Charles Hanbury-Tracy (Whig) | Tewkesbury |
Benjamin Handley (Whig) | Boston |
Henry Handley (Whig) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
William Farnworth Handley (Tory) | Newark-on-Trent |
Henry Hanmer (Tory) | Aylesbury |
Sir John Hanmer, bt (Tory) | Shrewsbury |
George Granville Vernon Harcourt (Whig) | Oxfordshire |
Rt Hon Sir Henry Hardinge (Tory) | Launceston |
John Hardy (Whig) | Bradford |
William Charles Harland (Whig) | Durham |
Daniel Whittle Harvey (Radical) | Colchester |
Benjamin Hawes (Whig) | Lambeth |
John Heywood Hawkins (Whig) | Newport |
Andrew Leith Hay (Whig) | Elgin District of Burghs |
Sir John Hay, bt (Tory) | Peeblesshire |
Sir Edmund Samuel Hayes, bt (Tory) | Donegal County |
John Heathcoat (Whig) | Tiverton |
Sir Gilbert Heathcote, bt (Whig) | Rutlandshire |
Gilbert John Heathcote (Whig) | Parts of Kesteven & Holland, Lincolnshire |
George Fieschi Heneage (Whig) | Lincoln |
John Henniker, Baron Henniker (Tory) | Eastern Suffolk |
Edward Herbert, Viscount Clive (Tory) | Ludlow |
Hon Sidney Herbert (Tory) | Southern Wiltshire |
Sir Robert Heron, bt (Whig) | Peterborough |
Rt Hon John Charles Herries (Tory) | Harwich |
Frederick William Hervey, Earl Jermyn (Tory) | Bury St Edmunds |
Peter Hesketh-Fleetwood (Tory) | Preston |
Lord Arthur Marcus Cecil Hill (Tory) | Newry |
Lord Arthur Moyses William Hill (Whig) | Down County |
Matthew Davenport Hill (Whig) | Kingston upon Hull |
Sir Rowland Hill, bt (Tory) | Northern Shropshire |
Rt Hon Sir John Cam Hobhouse, bt (Radical) | Westminster |
Thomas Law Hodges (Whig) | Western Kent |
John Hodgetts Hodgetts-Foley (Whig) | Droitwich |
John Hodgson (Tory) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Hon Sir Alexander Hope (Tory) | Linlithgowshire |
John James Hope Johnstone (Tory) | Dumfriesshire |
Edmund George Hornby (Whig) | Warrington |
Sir William Horne (Whig) | Marylebone |
Kedgwin Hoskins (Whig) | Herefordshire |
Beaumont Hotham, Baron Hotham (Tory) | Leominster |
Thomas Houldsworth (Tory) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Charles John Howard, Viscount Andover (Whig) | Malmesbury |
Hon Frederick George Howard (Whig) | Morpeth |
George William Frederick Howard, Viscount Morpeth (Whig) | West Riding, Yorkshire |
Henry Charles Fitzalan-Howard, Earl of Surrey (Whig) | Western Sussex |
Philip Henry Howard (Whig) | Carlisle |
Ralph Howard (Whig) | Wicklow County |
Thomas Hudson (Whig) | Evesham |
Joseph Hume (Radical) | Middlesex |
John Humphery (Whig) | Southwark |
Robert Henry Hurst (Radical) | Horsham |
William Hutt (Radical) | Kingston upon Hull |
William Henry Hyett (Whig) | Stroud |
Robert Ingham (Tory) | South Shields |
Sir Robert Harry Inglis, bt (Tory) | Oxford University |
William James (Radical) | Carlisle |
Rt Hon Francis Jeffrey (Whig) | Edinburgh |
John Jervis (Radical) | Chester |
Andrew Johnston (Whig) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
Sir Frederick George Johnstone, bt (Tory) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Theobald Jones (Tory) | Londonderry County |
Sir Richard Keane, bt (Whig) | Waterford County |
Charles Kemeys Kemeys Tynte (Whig) | Bridgwater |
Thomas Read Kemp (Whig) | Lewes |
James Kennedy (Radical) | Tiverton |
Thomas Francis Kennedy (Whig) | Ayr District of Burghs |
Hon George Thomas Keppel (Whig) | Eastern Norfolk |
Sir Edward Kerrison, bt (Tory) | Eye |
Sir John Key, bt (Whig) | City of London |
Edward Bolton King (Whig) | Warwick |
George Kinloch (Whig) | Dundee |
Sir Edward Knatchbull, bt (Tory) | Eastern Kent |
Hon John James Knox (Tory) | Dungannon |
Henry Labouchere (Whig) | Taunton |
Patrick Lalor (Irish Repeal) | Queen's County |
Hon George Lamb (Whig) | Dungarvan |
Henry Lambert (Whig) | Wexford County |
Hedworth Lambton (Whig) | Northern Durham |
Norman Lamont (Whig) | Wells |
Sackville Walter Lane Fox (Tory) | Helston |
Hon Charles Langdale (Whig) | Beverley |
James Haughton Langston (Whig) | Oxford |
William Gore Langton (Whig) | Eastern Somerset |
John Leach (Whig) | Western Surrey |
John Lee Lee (Whig) | Wells |
Thomas Langlois Lefroy (Tory) | Dublin University |
Sir Charles Lemon, bt (Whig) | Western Cornwall |
Sir Thomas Barrett Lennard, bt (Whig) | Southern Essex |
Lord Arthur Lennox (Whig) | Chichester |
Lord John George Lennox (Whig) | Western Sussex |
Lord William Pitt Lennox (Whig) | King's Lynn |
Benjamin Lester Lester (Whig) | Poole |
Rt Hon Thomas Frankland Lewis (Tory) | Radnorshire |
Ellis Cunliffe Lister (Whig) | Bradford |
Edward John Littleton (Whig) | Southern Staffordshire |
John Horatio Lloyd (Radical) | Stockport |
Hon Edward Mostyn Lloyd-Mostyn (Whig) | Flintshire |
James Loch (Whig) | Wick District of Burghs |
Wadham Locke (Whig) | Devizes |
Sir Ralph Lopes, bt (Whig) | Westbury |
Hon Henry Thomas Lowry Corry (Tory) | Tyrone County |
Hon Henry Cecil Lowther (Tory) | Westmorland |
William Lowther, Viscount Lowther (Tory) | Westmorland |
Rt Hon William Lowther, Viscount Lowther (Tory) | Western Cumberland |
John Lumley, Viscount Lumley (Whig) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Stephen Lushington (Whig) | Tower Hamlets |
Hon Henry Beauchamp Lygon (Tory) | Western Worcestershire |
Andrew Henry Lynch (Irish Repeal) | Galway |
William Leader Maberly (Whig) | Chatham |
Thomas Babington Macaulay (Whig) | Leeds |
James Alexander Stewart Mackenzie (Whig) | Ross & Cromarty |
Lachlan MacLachlan (Irish Repeal) | Galway |
Roderick Macleod (Whig) | Sutherland |
Francis Macnamara (Irish Repeal) | Ennis |
William Nugent MacNamara (Irish Repeal) | Clare County |
John Edward Madocks (Whig) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
James Mangles (Whig) | Guildford |
Lord Robert William Manners (Tory) | Northern Leicestershire |
Rt Hon Sir Charles Manners-Sutton (Speaker) | Cambridge University |
Edward Buller-Yarde-Buller (Whig) | Northern Staffordshire |
Charles March Phillipps (Radical) | Northern Leicestershire |
Charles Albany Marjoribanks (Whig) | Berwickshire |
Stewart Marjoribanks (Whig) | Hythe |
Joseph Marryat (Whig) | Sandwich |
John Marshall (Whig) | Leeds |
Thomas Marsland (Tory) | Stockport |
John Martin (Whig) | Sligo |
John Martin (Whig) | Tewkesbury |
Thomas Barnewall Martin (Whig) | Galway County |
William Maxfield (Whig) | Great Grimsby |
Henry Maxwell (Tory) | Cavan County |
John Maxwell (Whig) | Lanarkshire |
Sir John Maxwell, bt (Whig) | Paisley |
John Waring Maxwell (Tory) | Downpatrick |
Paul Methuen (Whig) | Northern Wiltshire |
Henry Meynell (Tory) | Lisburn |
William Henry Miller (Tory) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
John Mills (Tory) | Rochester |
Sir William Molesworth, bt (Radical) | Eastern Cornwall |
Charles William Molyneux, Viscount Molyneux (Whig) | Southern Lancashire |
George Montagu, Viscount Mandeville (Tory) | Huntingdonshire |
Hon Augustus Henry Moreton (Whig) | Western Gloucestershire |
Hon Henry George Francis Moreton (Whig) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
James Morrison (Whig) | Ipswich |
Sir Oswald Mosley, bt (Whig) | Northern Staffordshire |
Frederick William B Mullins (Irish Repeal) | Kerry County |
John Archibald Murray (Whig) | Leith District of Burghs |
William David Murray, Viscount Stormont (Tory) | Norwich |
Sir Richard Nagle, bt (Irish Repeal) | Westmeath County |
Joseph Neeld (Tory) | Chippenham |
John Iltyd Nicholl (Tory) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Sir Gerard Noel Noel, bt (Tory) | Rutlandshire |
Frederick North (Whig) | Hastings |
Cornelius O'Brien (Irish Repeal) | Clare County |
Cornelius O'Callaghan (Whig) | Tipperary County |
Charles O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Kerry County |
Daniel O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Dublin City |
John O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Youghal |
Maurice O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Tralee |
Morgan O'Connell (Irish Repeal) | Meath County |
Feargus Edward O'Connor (Irish Repeal) | Cork County |
Denis O'Conor, The O'Conor Don (Irish Repeal) | Roscommon County |
Andrew Carew O'Dwyer (Irish Repeal) | Drogheda |
Richard More O'Ferrall (Whig) | Kildare County |
Standish Darby O'Grady (Whig) | Limerick County |
Hon John Bruce Richard O'Neill (Tory) | Antrim County |
William Joseph O'Reilly (Whig) | Dundalk |
Laurence Oliphant (Whig) | Perth |
William Henry Ord (Whig) | Newport |
James Oswald (Whig) | Glasgow |
Richard Alexander Oswald (Whig) | Ayrshire |
Hugh Owen Owen (Tory) | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Sir John Owen, bt (Tory) | Pembrokeshire |
Hon Sir Charles Paget (Whig) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Frederick Paget (Whig) | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
Charles Palmer (Whig) | Bath |
Charles Fyshe Palmer (Whig) | Reading |
Robert Palmer (Tory) | Berkshire |
Sir Hyde Parker, bt (Whig) | Western Suffolk |
John Parker (Whig) | Sheffield |
Jasper Parrott (Whig) | Totnes |
William Parsons, Baron Oxmantown (Whig) | King's County |
Joseph Pease (Whig) | Southern Durham |
Jonathan Peel (Tory) | Huntingdon |
Sir Robert Peel, bt (Tory) | Tamworth |
Hon Charles Anderson Worsley Pelham (Whig) | Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire |
Henry Pelham Clinton, Earl of Lincoln (Tory) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
John Hungerford Penruddocke (Tory) | Wilton |
Charles Christopher Pepys (Whig) | Malton |
Alexander Perceval (Tory) | Sligo County |
Louis Perrin (Whig) | Monaghan County |
William Peter (Whig) | Bodmin |
Hon Edward Robert Petre (Whig) | York |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps Philipps, bt (Whig) | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
Sir George Philips, bt (Whig) | Southern Warwickshire |
Mark Philips (Whig) | Manchester |
John Phillpotts (Whig) | Gloucester |
Charles Evelyn Pierrepont, Viscount Newark (Whig) | East Retford |
Robert Pigot (Tory) | Bridgnorth |
William Pinney (Whig) | Lyme Regis |
John Pemberton Plumptre (Whig) | Eastern Kent |
Frederick Pollock (Tory) | Huntingdon |
John William Ponsonby, Viscount Duncannon (Whig) | Nottingham |
Hon William Francis Spencer Ponsonby (Whig) | Dorset |
Edward Berkeley Portman (Whig) | Marylebone |
Richard Potter (Radical) | Wigan |
Rt Hon Charles Poulett Thompson (Whig) | Manchester |
Rt Hon Charles Edward Poulett Thomson (Whig) | Dover |
John Sayer Poulter (Whig) | Shaftesbury |
William Edward Powell (Tory) | Cardiganshire |
William Stephen Poyntz (Whig) | Ashburton |
Richard Price (Tory) | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
Sir Robert Price, bt (Whig) | Herefordshire |
Archibald Primrose, Baron Dalmeny (Whig) | Stirling District of Burghs |
Robert Pringle (Whig) | Selkirkshire |
George Pryme (Whig) | Cambridge |
Pryse Pryse (Whig) | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
David Pugh (Tory) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
John Ramsbottom (Whig) | Windsor |
Sir John Rae Reid, bt (Tory) | Dover |
David Ricardo (Whig) | Stroud |
Thomas Spring Rice (Whig) | Cambridge |
John Richards (Whig) | Knaresborough |
William Rickford (Tory) | Aylesbury |
Thomas Rider (Whig) | Western Kent |
Sir Matthew White Ridley, bt (Whig) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Cuthbert Rippon (Radical) | Gateshead |
Abraham Wildey Robarts (Whig) | Maidstone |
George Richard Robinson (Whig) | Worcester |
David Roche (Irish Repeal) | Limerick City |
William Roche (Irish Repeal) | Limerick City |
James Roe (Irish Repeal) | Cashel |
John Arthur Roebuck (Radical) | Bath |
Robert Monsey Rolfe (Whig) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Edward Romilly (Whig) | Ludlow |
John Romilly (Whig) | Bridport |
Dominick Ronayne (Irish Repeal) | Clonmel |
John Bonfoy Rooper (Whig) | Huntingdonshire |
James Halpin Rorke (Irish Repeal) | Longford County |
Charles Ross (Tory) | Northampton |
Horatio Ross (Whig) | Montrose District of Burghs |
Benjamin Rotch (Whig) | Knaresborough |
James Ruddell-Todd (Whig) | Honiton |
Charles Edmund Rumbold (Whig) | Great Yarmouth |
Charles Russell (Tory) | Reading |
Lord Charles James Fox Russell (Whig) | Bedfordshire |
Rt Hon Lord John Russell (Whig) | Southern Devon |
Lord William Russell (Whig) | Tavistock |
William Congreve Russell (Whig) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Edward Ruthven (Irish Repeal) | Kildare County |
Edward Southwell Ruthven (Irish Repeal) | Dublin City |
Dudley Ryder, Viscount Sandon (Tory) | Liverpool |
John Ryle (Tory) | Macclesfield |
Richard Sanderson (Tory) | Colchester |
Edward Ayshford Sanford (Whig) | Western Somerset |
Sir James Scarlett (Tory) | Norwich |
Joshua Scholefield (Radical) | Birmingham |
Sir Edward Dolman Scott, bt (Whig) | Lichfield |
James Winter Scott (Whig) | Northern Hampshire |
John Henry Seale (Whig) | Dartmouth |
Sir John Saunders Sebright, bt (Whig) | Hertfordshire |
Matthew Sharpe (Whig) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
Frederick Shaw (Tory) | Dublin University |
Charles Shaw-Lefevre (Whig) | Northern Hampshire |
John George Shaw-Lefevre (Whig) | Petersfield |
Sir Michael Shaw-Stewart, bt (Whig) | Renfrewshire |
Robert Newton Shawe (Whig) | Eastern Suffolk |
Richard Lalor Sheil (Irish Repeal) | Tipperary County |
Thomas Sheppard (Whig) | Frome |
Sir Richard Godin Simeon, bt (Whig) | Isle of Wight |
George Sinclair (Whig) | Caithness |
Sir Grey Skipwith, bt (Whig) | Southern Warwickshire |
Robert Aglionby Slaney (Whig) | Shrewsbury |
John Smith (Whig) | Buckinghamshire |
John Abel Smith (Whig) | Chichester |
Hon Robert John Smith (Whig) | Wycombe |
Robert Vernon Smith (Whig) | Northampton |
Thomas Assheton Smith (Tory) | Carnarvonshire |
Rt Hon Edward George Geoffrey Smith Stanley (Whig) | Northern Lancashire |
John Somers Somers-Cocks, Viscount Eastnor (Tory) | Reigate |
Lord Granville Charles Henry Somerset (Tory) | Monmouthshire |
Robert Spankie (Tory) | Finsbury |
Hon Frederick Spencer (Whig) | Midhurst |
Rt Hon John Charles Spencer, Viscount Althorp (Whig) | Southern Northamptonshire |
George Spencer-Churchill, Marquess of Blandford (Tory) | Woodstock |
Samuel Thomas Spry (Whig) | Bodmin |
Paulet St John-Mildmay (Whig) | Winchester |
Hon Henry Valentine Stafford-Jerningham (Whig) | Pontefract |
Philip Henry Stanhope, Viscount Mahon (Tory) | Hertford |
Edward Stanley (Tory) | Western Cumberland |
Edward John Stanley (Whig) | Northern Cheshire |
Hon Henry Thomas Stanley (Whig) | Preston |
Sir George Thomas Staunton, bt (Whig) | Southern Hampshire |
Thomas Kitchenham Staveley (Whig) | Ripon |
Samuel Stawell (Whig) | Kinsale |
Robert Steuart (Whig) | Haddington District of Burghs |
Edward Stewart (Whig) | Wigtown District of Burghs |
Frederick William Robert Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh (Tory) | Down County |
Sir Hugh Stewart, bt (Tory) | Tyrone County |
John Stewart (Tory) | Lymington |
Patrick Maxwell Stewart (Whig) | Lancaster |
Thomas Stonor (Whig) | Oxford |
George Strickland (Whig) | West Riding, Yorkshire |
Edward Strutt (Whig) | Derby |
Charles Stuart (Tory) | Bute |
Lord Dudley Coutts Stuart (Whig) | Arundel |
William Stuart (Tory) | Bedfordshire |
Richard Sullivan (Irish Repeal) | Kilkenny City |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot (Whig) | Glamorganshire |
James Talbot (Whig) | Athlone |
John Hyacinth Talbot (Irish Repeal) | New Ross |
William Henry Fox Talbot (Whig) | Chippenham |
Henry William Tancred (Whig) | Banbury |
George William Tapps (Tory) | Christchurch |
William Tayleur (Whig) | Bridgwater |
Michael Angelo Taylor (Whig) | Sudbury |
Henry John Temple, Viscount Palmerston (Whig) | Southern Hampshire |
Rt Hon Charles Tennyson (Whig) | Lambeth |
Ralph Thicknesse (Whig) | Wigan |
Paul Beilby Thompson (Whig) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Robert George Throckmorton (Whig) | Berkshire |
Hon Algernon Gray Tollemache (Tory) | Grantham |
William Tooke (Whig) | Truro |
Robert Torrens (Whig) | Bolton |
Christopher Thomas Tower (Whig) | Harwich |
Richard Greaves Townley (Whig) | Cambridgeshire |
Lord Charles Vere Ferrers Townshend (Whig) | Tamworth |
George Traill (Whig) | Orkney & Shetland |
William Lewis Salusbury Trelawney (Whig) | Eastern Cornwall |
Hon George Rice-Rice Trevor (Tory) | Carmarthenshire |
Sir Edward Thomas Troubridge, bt (Whig) | Sandwich |
William Turner (Whig) | Blackburn |
Charles John Kemeys Tynte (Whig) | Western Somerset |
Sir John Tyssen Tyrell, bt (Tory) | Northern Essex |
Charles Tyrrell (Whig) | Western Suffolk |
Sir John Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, bt (Whig) | Scarborough |
Henry Vane, Earl of Darlington (Tory) | Southern Shropshire |
Sir Robert Williames Vaughan, bt (Tory) | Merionethshire |
Hon George John Venables-Vernon (Whig) | Southern Derbyshire |
William Verner (Tory) | Armagh County |
Sir Harry Verney, bt (Whig) | Buckingham |
Granville Harcourt Vernon (Whig) | East Retford |
Dr Nicholas Aylward Vigors (Irish Repeal) | Carlow |
Sir Francis Vincent, bt (Whig) | St Albans |
John Henry Vivian (Whig) | Swansea District of Boroughs |
Sir Richard Hussey Vivian, Bt (Whig) | Truro |
Sir Richard Rawlinson Vyvyan, bt (Tory) | Bristol |
Robert Waithman (Whig) | City of London |
John Walbanke Childers (Whig) | Cambridgeshire |
Charles Arthur Walker (Irish Repeal) | Wexford |
Richard Walker (Whig) | Bury |
Charles Baring Wall (Tory) | Guildford |
Robert Wallace (Whig) | Greenock |
Thomas Wallace (Whig) | Carlow County |
Sir John Benn Walsh, bt (Tory) | Sudbury |
John Walter (Whig) | Berkshire |
Henry Warburton (Radical) | Bridport |
Henry George Ward (Whig) | St Albans |
John Ashley Warre (Whig) | Hastings |
Peter Rigby Wason (Whig) | Ipswich |
John Lloyd Vaughan Watkins (Whig) | Brecon |
Hon Richard Watson (Whig) | Canterbury |
Josiah Wedgwood (Whig) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Glynne Earle Welby (Tory) | Grantham |
Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester (Tory) | Wenlock |
James Erskine Wemyss (Whig) | Fife |
Richard Weyland (Whig) | Oxfordshire |
William Henry Whitbread (Whig) | Bedford |
Luke White (Irish Repeal) | Longford County |
Samuel White (Whig) | Leitrim County |
Thomas Charlton Whitmore (Tory) | Bridgnorth |
Isaac Newton Wigney (Radical) | Brighton |
George Wilbraham (Whig) | Southern Cheshire |
John Wilks (Radical) | Boston |
George Williams (Radical) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Robert Williams (Tory) | Dorchester |
Thomas Peers Williams (Tory) | Great Marlow |
William Addams Williams (Whig) | Monmouthshire |
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, bt (Whig) | Anglesea |
Rt Hon Charles Watkin Williams Wynn (Tory) | Montgomeryshire |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt (Tory) | Denbighshire |
Sir Hedworth Williamson, bt (Whig) | Northern Durham |
Sir Henry Pollard Willoughby, bt (Tory) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
John Wilson Patten (Tory) | Northern Lancashire |
William Howe Windham (Whig) | Eastern Norfolk |
Sir Thomas Edward Winnington, bt (Whig) | Bewdley |
William Wolryche-Whitmore (Whig) | Wolverhampton |
Charles Wood (Whig) | Halifax |
George William Wood (Whig) | Southern Lancashire |
Matthew Wood (Whig) | City of London |
Thomas Wood (Tory) | Brecknockshire |
Sir John Wrottesley, bt (Whig) | Southern Staffordshire |
Wadham Wyndham (Tory) | Salisbury |
Edward William Wynne Pendarves (Whig) | Western Cornwall |
Hon William Henry Yelverton (Whig) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Charles Philip Yorke (Tory) | Cambridgeshire |
George Frederick Young (Whig) | Tynemouth & North Shields |
John Young (Tory) | Cavan County |