|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660 |
|
|
|
|
HUP - LEH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names are sorted
alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring
"Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are
identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first. "Mac" and Mc" are treated as
being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surname/Title |
Forenames |
Constituencies Represented |
|
|
Huppert |
Julian Leon |
Cambridge 2010-2015 |
|
|
Huq |
Rubiah Asha |
Ealing Central & Acton 2015- |
|
|
Hurd |
Anthony Richard
[kt 1959], later [1964] Baron Hurd [L] |
Newbury 1945-1964 |
|
|
Hurd |
Douglas Richard,
later [1997] Baron Hurd of Westwell [L] |
Oxfordshire
Mid Feb 1974-1983
Witney 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hurd |
Nicholas Richard |
Ruislip-Northwood
2005-2010
Ruislip, Northwood & Pinner 2010- |
|
|
Hurd |
Percy
Angier [kt 1932] |
Frome
1918-1923
Devizes 1924-1945 |
|
|
Hurst |
Alan Arthur |
Braintree 1997-2005 |
|
|
Hurst |
Gerald
Berkeley [kt 1929] |
Moss Side 1918-1923 and 1924-1935 |
|
|
Hurst |
Robert |
Shaftesbury
1802-1806
Steyning 1806-1812
Horsham 1812-1829 |
|
|
Hurst |
Robert Henry |
Horsham 1832-1841 and 1844-1847 |
|
|
Hurst |
Robert Henry |
Horsham 1865-1874 and 1875-1876 |
|
|
Hurt |
Francis |
Derbyshire South 1837-1841 |
|
|
Husband |
John |
Cricklade 1892-1895 |
|
|
Huske |
John |
Maldon 1763-1773 |
|
|
Huskisson |
William |
Morpeth
1796-1802
Liskeard 1804-1807
Harwich 1807-1812
Chichester 1812-1823
Liverpool 1823-1830 |
|
|
Hussain |
Imran |
Bradford
East 2015- |
|
|
Hussey |
Ambrose |
Salisbury 1843-1847 |
|
|
Hussey |
Sir Charles, 1st
baronet |
Lincolnshire 1661-1664 |
|
|
Hussey |
Sir Edward, 3rd
baronet |
Lincoln 1689-1695, 1698-1700 and
Dec 1701-1705 |
|
|
Hussey |
Richard |
Mitchell
1755-1761
St.Mawes 1761-1768 East
Looe 1768-1770 |
|
|
Hussey |
Sir Thomas, 2nd
baronet |
Lincoln Mar
1681
Lincolnshire 1685-1687 and 1689-1698 |
|
|
Hussey |
Thomas |
Aylesbury 1809-1814 |
|
|
Hussey |
Thomas |
Lyme Regis 1842-1847 |
|
|
Hussey |
William |
St.Germans
1765-1768
Hindon 1768-1774
Salisbury 1774-1813 |
|
|
Hussey-Montagu |
Sir Edward,
later [1784] 1st Earl of Beaulieu |
Tiverton 1758-1762 |
|
|
Hussey-Montagu |
John, styled
Baron Montagu from 1784 |
Windsor 1772-1787 |
|
|
Hustler |
Sir William |
Northallerton
1695-1702
Ripon 1702-1705
Northallerton 1705-1710 |
|
|
Hutcheson |
Archibald |
Hastings 1713-1727 |
|
|
Hutchings-Medlycott |
Thomas |
Milborne Port 1763-1770 and
1780-1781 |
|
|
Hutchins |
Edward John |
Penryn
& Falmouth 1840-1841 Lymington
1850-1857 |
|
|
Hutchins |
Sir George |
Barnstaple 1690-1695 |
|
|
Hutchinson |
Charles |
Nottingham 1690-1695 |
|
|
Hutchinson |
Charles
Frederick [kt 1906] |
Rye 1903-1906 |
|
|
Hutchinson |
Geoffrey Clegg,
later [1962] Baron Ilford [L] |
Ilford
1937-1945
Ilford North 1950-1954 |
|
|
Hutchinson |
Hugh Lester |
Rusholme 1945-1950 |
|
|
Hutchinson |
John |
Nottingham 1660 |
|
|
Hutchinson |
John Dyson |
Halifax 1877-1882 |
|
|
Hutchinson |
Jonathan |
Berwick upon Tweed Feb 1702-1711 |
|
|
Hutchison |
Alan Michael
Clark |
Edinburgh South 1957-1979 |
|
|
Hutchison |
George Aitken
Clark [kt 1928] |
Midlothian
& Peebles North 1922-1923 and 1924-1928 |
|
|
Hutchison |
George Ian
Clark [kt 1954] |
Edinburgh West 1941-1959 |
|
|
Hutchison |
James Riley
Holt, later [1956] 1st baronet |
Glasgow
Central 1945-1950
Scotstoun 1950-1959 |
|
|
Hutchison |
Sir Robert,
later [1932] 1st Baron Hutchison of Montrose |
Kirkcaldy
1922-1923
Montrose 1924-1932 |
|
|
Hutchison |
William |
Kelvingrove 1922-1924 |
|
|
Hutchison |
William Gordon Douglas |
Romford 1931-1935 |
|
|
Hutt |
William [kt 1865] |
Hull
1832-1837 and 1838-1841 Gateshead 1841-1874 |
|
|
Hutton |
Alfred Eddison |
Morley 1892-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Hutton |
James Frederick |
Manchester North 1885-1886 |
|
|
Hutton |
John |
Richmond (Yorkshire) Dec
1701-1702 |
|
|
Hutton |
John |
Dumfries 1710-1712 |
|
|
Hutton |
John |
Northallerton
1868-1874
Richmond (Yorkshire) 1895-1906 |
|
|
Hutton |
John Matthew
Patrick, later [2010] Baron Hutton of Furness [L] |
Barrow & Furness 1992-2010 |
|
|
Hutton |
Robert |
Dublin 1837-1841 |
|
|
Huxley |
George |
Bedford
1722-1725
Newport (IOW) 1726-1741 |
|
|
Huxley |
James |
Oxford 1660 |
|
|
Hyde |
Clarendon
Golding [kt 1910] |
Wednesbury 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Hyde |
Edward |
Salisbury 1664-1665 |
|
|
Hyde |
Sir Frederick |
Haverfordwest 1666-1677 |
|
|
Hyde |
Harford Montgomery |
Belfast North 1950-1959 |
|
|
Hyde |
Henry, later
[1674] 2nd Earl of Clarendon |
Lyme Regis
Jun 1660
Wiltshire 1661-1674 |
|
|
Hyde |
John |
Youghal 1820-1826 |
|
|
Hyde |
Laurence, later
[1682] 1st Earl of Rochester |
Newport
(Cornwall) 1660 Oxford
University 1661-Jan 1679
Wootton Bassett Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Hyde |
Lawrence |
Winchester 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Hyde |
Robert |
Hindon
1677-1679, 1685-1687 and 1689-1698
Wiltshire 1702-1722 |
|
|
Hyde |
William |
Stamford 1679-Mar 1681 and
1689-1694 |
|
|
Hyde, Baron |
Edward Hyde Villiers, styled Baron Hyde, later [1870] 5th Earl
of Clarendon |
Brecon
1869-1870 |
|
|
Hyde, Baron |
Thomas Villiers, styled Baron Hyde from 1776, later [1786] 2nd
Earl of Clarendon [see Villiers] |
|
|
|
Hyde, Viscount |
Henry Hyde, styled Viscount Hyde later [1711] 2nd Earl of
Rochester and [1724] 4th Earl of Clarendon |
Launceston 1692-1711 |
|
|
Hyett |
Charles |
Gloucester 1722-1727 |
|
|
Hyett |
William Henry |
Stroud 1832-1835 |
|
|
Hylton |
John |
Carlisle 1727-1741 and 1742-1746 |
|
|
Hylton-Foster |
Harry Braustyn
Hylton [kt 1954] |
York
1950-1959
London & Westminster 1959-1965 |
|
|
Hynd |
Henry |
Hackney
Central 1945-1950
Accrington 1950-1966 |
|
|
Hynd |
John Burns |
Attercliffe Sheffield 1944-1970 |
|
|
Ibrackan, Baron |
Henry O'Brien,
styled Baron Ibrackan [I] |
Northampton 1670-1678 |
|
|
Iddon |
Brian |
Bolton South East 1997-2010 |
|
|
Idle |
Christopher |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis
1813-1818 |
|
|
Idris |
Thomas Howell Williams |
Flint 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Iliffe |
Sir Edward
Maugar, later [1933] 1st Baron Iliffe |
Tamworth 1923-1929 |
|
|
Illingworth |
Albert Holden,
later [1921] 1st Baron Illingworth |
Heywood
1915-1918
Heywood & Radcliffe 1918-1921 |
|
|
Illingworth |
Alfred |
Knaresborough
1868-1874
Bradford 1880-1885
Bradford West 1885-1895 |
|
|
Illingworth |
Percy Holden |
Shipley 1906-1915 |
|
|
Ilsley |
Eric Evlyn |
Barnsley Central 1987-2011 |
|
|
Impey |
Sir Elijah |
New Romney 1790-1796 |
|
|
Ince |
Henry Bret |
Hastings
1883-1885
Islington East 1885-1886 |
|
|
Ince |
William |
Chester 1660 |
|
|
Inchiquin, Earl of |
Murrough O'Brien, 5th Earl of Inchiquin [I], later [1800] 1st
Marquess of Thomond [I] |
Richmond
(Yorkshire) 1784-1796
Liskeard 1797-1800 |
|
|
Inchiquin, Earl of |
William O'Brien,
4th Earl of Inchiquin [I] |
Windsor
1722-1727
Tamworth 1727-1734
Camelford 1741-1747
Aylesbury 1747-1754 |
|
|
Inderwick |
Frederick Andrew |
Rye 1880-1885 |
|
|
Inge |
William |
Tamworth 1715-1722 |
|
|
Ingestre, Viscount |
Charles John Chetwynd Talbot, styled Viscount Ingestre, later
[1868] 19th Earl of Shrewsbury |
Stafford
1857-1859
Staffordshire North 1859-1865 Stamford 1868 |
|
|
Ingestre, Viscount |
Henry John Chetwynd-Talbot, styled Viscount Ingestre, later
[1856] 18th Earl of Shrewsbury |
Hertford
1830-1831
Armagh May-Aug 1831 Dublin
1831-1832
Hertford 1832-1833
Staffordshire South 1837-1849 |
|
|
Ingham |
Robert |
South Shields 1832-1841 and
1852-1868 |
|
|
Ingilby |
Sir John, 1st baronet |
East Retford 1790-1796 |
|
|
Ingilby |
William (Amcotts-Ingilby from 1812), later [Sep 1807] 2nd
baronet |
East
Retford 1807-1812
Lincolnshire 1823-1832
Lincolnshire North 1832-1834 |
|
|
Ingleby |
Holcombe |
King's Lynn Dec 1910-1918 |
|
|
Inglett-Fortescue |
John |
Callington 1801-1803 |
|
|
Inglis |
Sir Hugh, 1st
baronet |
Ashburton 1802-1806 |
|
|
Inglis |
John |
Stamford 1858 |
|
|
Inglis |
Sir Robert
Harry, 2nd baronet |
Dundalk
1824-1826
Ripon 1828-1829
Oxford University 1829-1854 |
|
|
Ingoldsby |
Sir Richard |
Aylesbury
1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Ingoldsby |
Thomas |
Aylesbury 1730-1734 |
|
|
Ingram |
Adam Paterson |
East
Kilbride 1987-2005 East
Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow 2005-2010 |
|
|
Ingram |
Arthur |
Horsham 1715-1722 |
|
|
Ingram |
Arthur, later
[1721] 6th Viscount Irvine [S] |
Horsham 1715-1721 |
|
|
Ingram |
Charles |
Horsham 1737-1748 |
|
|
Ingram |
Charles |
Horsham 1747-1763 |
|
|
Ingram |
Henry, later
[1736] 7th Viscount Irvine [S] |
Horsham 1722-1736 |
|
|
Ingram |
Herbert |
Boston 1856-1860 |
|
|
Ingram |
Hugo Francis Meynell |
Staffordshire West 1868-1871 |
|
|
Ingram |
Sir Thomas |
Thirsk 1661-1672 |
|
|
Ingram |
William James,
later [1893] 1st baronet |
Boston 1874-1880, 1885-1886
and 1892-1895 |
|
|
Innes |
Arthur Charles |
Newry 1865-1868 |
|
|
Innes |
Hugh, later
[1819] 1st baronet |
Ross-shire
1809-1812
Tain Burghs 1812-1830
Sutherland 1831 |
|
|
Innes |
John |
Grampound 1818-1826 |
|
|
Innes |
William |
Ilchester 1774-1775 |
|
|
Inskip |
Thomas Walker Herbert [kt 1922], later [1939] 1st Viscount
Caldecote |
Bristol
Central 1918-1929 Fareham
1931-1939 |
|
|
Inwen |
Thomas |
Southwark 1730-1743 |
|
|
Irby |
Sir Anthony |
Boston
1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Irby |
Edward, later [1704] 1st
baronet |
Boston 1702-1708 |
|
|
Irby |
Sir William, 2nd
baronet, later [1761] 1st Baron Boston |
Launceston
1735-1747
Bodmin 1747-1761 |
|
|
Ireland |
Sir Gilbert |
Liverpool 1660 and 1661-1675 |
|
|
Ireland |
Thomas James |
Bewdley 1847-1848 |
|
|
Iremonger |
Thomas Lascelles
Isa Shandon Valiant |
Ilford North 1954-Oct 1974 |
|
|
Ireton |
Henry |
Cirencester
1698-1700 and 1705-1708
Tewkesbury 1708-1711 |
|
|
Irnham, Baron |
Simon Luttrell, 1st Baron Irnham [I], later [1785] 1st Earl of
Carhampton [see
Luttrell] |
|
|
|
Ironmonger |
Richard |
Stafford 1826 |
|
|
Irranca-Davies |
(Ifor) Huw |
Ogmore 2002-2016 |
|
|
Irton |
Samuel |
Cumberland West 1833-1847 and
1852-1857 |
|
|
Irvine |
Alexander |
East Looe 1786-1789 |
|
|
Irvine |
Arthur
James [kt 1967] |
Edgehill 1947-1978 |
|
|
Irvine |
Bryant
Godman [kt 1986] |
Rye 1955-1983 |
|
|
Irvine |
Michael Fraser |
Ipswich 1987-1992 |
|
|
Irvine, Viscount |
Arthur Ingram,
3rd Viscount Irvine [S] |
Scarborough
1693-Nov 1701
Yorkshire Dec 1701-1702 |
|
|
Irving |
Charles
Graham [kt 1990] |
Cheltenham Oct 1974-1992 |
|
|
Irving |
David Daniel |
Burnley 1918-1924 |
|
|
Irving |
John |
Bramber
1806-1832
Antrim 1837-1845 |
|
|
Irving |
Sydney, later
[1979] Baron Irving of Dartford [L] |
Dartford 1955-1970 and Feb
1974-1979 |
|
|
Irving |
William John |
Tottenham
North 1945-1950
Wood Green 1950-1955 |
|
|
Irwin |
John [kt
1775] |
East Grinstead 1762-1783 |
|
|
Isaac |
Saul |
Nottingham 1874-1880 |
|
|
Isaacs |
George Alfred |
Gravesend
1923-1924
Southwark North 1929-1931 and 1939-1950 Southwark 1950-1959 |
|
|
Isaacs |
Lewis Henry |
Walworth 1885-1892 |
|
|
Isaacs |
Rufus Daniel,
later [1926] 1st Marquess of Reading |
Reading 1904-1913 |
|
|
Isaacson |
Frederick Wootton |
Stepney 1886-1898 |
|
|
Isaacson |
James |
Banbury 1698-1699 |
|
|
Isham |
Sir Edmund, 6th baronet |
Northamptonshire 1737-1772 |
|
|
Isham |
Sir Justinian |
Northamptonshire 1661-1675 |
|
|
Isham |
Sir Justinian, 4th baronet |
Northampton
1685-1687, 1689-1690 and 1694-1698
Northamptonshire 1698-1730 |
|
|
Isham |
Sir Justinian,
5th baronet |
Northamptonshire 1730-1737 |
|
|
Isherwood |
Henry |
Windsor 1796-1797 |
|
|
Iveagh, Countess of |
Gwendolen
Florence Mary Guinness, Countess of Iveagh |
Southend 1927-1935 |
|
|
Ivory-Talbot |
John |
Ludgershall
1715-1722
Wiltshire 1727-1741 |
|
|
Jack |
Alister |
Dumfries
and Galloway 2017- |
|
|
Jack |
John Michael |
Fylde 1987-2010 |
|
|
Jacks |
William |
Leith
1885-1886
Stirlingshire 1892-1895 |
|
|
Jackson |
Francis
Stanley [kt 1927] |
Howdenshire 1915-1926 |
|
|
Jackson |
Frank Lawson John |
Derbyshire South East 1959-1964 |
|
|
Jackson |
George (Duckett
from 1797), later [1791] 1st baronet |
Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1786-1788
Colchester 1788-1789 and 1790-1796 |
|
|
Jackson |
George |
Mayo 1801-1802 |
|
|
Jackson |
George Colin |
Brighouse
& Spenborough 1964-1970 and Feb 1974-1979 |
|
|
Jackson |
Glenda May |
Hampstead
& Highgate 1992-2010
Hampstead & Kilburn 2010-2015 |
|
|
Jackson |
Helen Margaret |
Hillsborough 1992-2005 |
|
|
Jackson |
Sir Henry, later
[1935] 1st baronet |
Wandsworth Central 1924-1929 and
1931-1937 |
|
|
Jackson |
Henry Mather,
later [1876] 2nd baronet |
Coventry 1867-1868 and 1874-1881 |
|
|
Jackson |
Sir
John |
Devonport Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Jackson |
John, later [1815] 1st baronet |
Dover 1806-1820 |
|
|
Jackson |
John Arthur |
Whitehaven Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Jackson |
Joseph Cooksey |
Heywood & Radcliffe 1931-1935 |
|
|
Jackson |
Joseph Devonsher |
Bandon
Bridge 1835-1842 Dublin
University 1842 |
|
|
Jackson |
Josias |
Southampton 1807-1812 |
|
|
Jackson |
Margaret Mary
Jackson [Beckett from 1979] |
Lincoln Oct 1974-1979 |
|
|
Jackson |
Peter Michael |
High Peak 1966-1970 |
|
|
Jackson |
Richard |
Sudbury Jan-Apr 1734 |
|
|
Jackson |
Richard |
Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1762-1768
New Romney 1768-1784 |
|
|
Jackson |
Richard Stephens |
Greenwich 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Jackson |
Robert Frederick |
Ipswich 1923-1924 |
|
|
Jackson |
Robert Victor |
Wantage 1983-2005 |
|
|
Jackson |
Stewart James |
Peterborough 2005-2017 |
|
|
Jackson |
William, later
[1869] 1st baronet |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1847-1865
Derbyshire North 1865-1868 |
|
|
Jackson |
William
Frederick, later [1945] 1st Baron Jackson |
Brecon & Radnor 1939-1945 |
|
|
Jackson |
William Lawies,
later [1902] 1st Baron Allerton |
Leeds
1880-1885
Leeds North 1885-1902 |
|
|
Jacob |
Albert Edward |
East Toxteth 1924-1929 |
|
|
Jacob |
Ebenezer |
Dungarvan 1834-1835 |
|
|
Jacob |
Thomas |
Wootton Bassett 1695-1698 and Dec
1701-1702 |
|
|
Jacob |
William |
Canterbury Mar 1679 |
|
|
Jacob |
William |
Westbury
1806-1807 Rye
1808-1812 |
|
|
Jacobsen |
Thomas Owen |
Hyde 1916-1918 |
|
|
Jacoby |
James
Alfred [kt 1906] |
Derbyshire Mid 1885-1909 |
|
|
Jacomb |
Robert |
Thetford 1722-1732 |
|
|
Jaffray |
John |
East Retford 1802-1806 |
|
|
Jagger |
John |
Clayton 1935-1942 |
|
|
James |
Archibald
William Henry [kt 1945] |
Wellingborough 1931-1945 |
|
|
James |
Charles Herbert |
Merthyr Tydvil 1880-1888 |
|
|
James |
Cuthbert |
Bromley 1919-1930 |
|
|
James |
David Pelham |
Kemptown
1959-1964
Dorset North 1970-1979 |
|
|
James |
Edward |
Manchester 1865-1867 |
|
|
James |
Edwin John |
Marylebone 1859-1861 |
|
|
James |
Frank |
Wallsall 1892 |
|
|
James |
Sir Henry, later
[1895] 1st Baron James of Hereford |
Taunton
1869-1885 Bury
1885-1895 |
|
|
James |
John |
Brackley 1702-1705 |
|
|
James |
Margot Cathleen |
Stourbridge 2010- |
|
|
James |
Roger |
Reigate
1661-Feb 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
James |
Siân Catherine |
Swansea East 2005-2015 |
|
|
James |
Sir Walter
Charles, 2nd baronet, later [1884] 1st Baron Northbourne |
Hull 1837-1847 |
|
|
James |
Walter Henry,
later [1893] 2nd Baron Northbourne |
Gateshead 1874-1893 |
|
|
James |
Sir William, 1st baronet |
West Looe 1774-1783 |
|
|
James |
William |
Carlisle
1820-1826 and 1831-1834
Cumberland East 1836-1847 |
|
|
James |
Sir William Milbourne |
Portsmouth North 1943-1945 |
|
|
Jameson |
John Eustace |
Clare West 1895-1906 |
|
|
Jameson |
John Gordon |
Edinburgh West 1918-1922 |
|
|
Jamieson |
Catherine Mary |
Kilmarnock & Loudoun
2010-2015 |
|
|
Jamieson |
David Charles |
Devonport 1992-2005 |
|
|
Jamieson |
Douglas |
Maryhill 1931-1935 |
|
|
Janman |
Timothy Simon |
Thurrock 1987-1992 |
|
|
Janner |
Barnett [kt
1961], later [1970] Baron Janner [L] |
Whitechapel
& St.Georges 1931-1935
Leicester West 1945-1950 Leicester
North West 1950-1970 |
|
|
Janner |
Greville Ewan,
later [1997] Baron Janner of Braunstone [L] |
Leicester
North West 1970-Feb 1974
Leicester West Feb 1974-1997 |
|
|
Janssen |
Abraham, later
[1748] 2nd baronet |
Dorchester 1720-1722 |
|
|
Janssen |
Stephen
Theodore, later [1766] 4th baronet |
London 1747-1754 |
|
|
Janssen |
Sir Theodore, 1st baronet |
Yarmouth (IOW) 1717-1721 |
|
|
Jardine |
Christine |
Edinburgh West 2017- |
|
|
Jardine |
Ernest, later
[1919] 1st baronet |
Somerset East Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Jardine |
John, later
[1916] 1st baronet |
Roxburghshire 1906-1918 |
|
|
Jardine |
Robert, later
[1885] 1st baronet |
Ashburton
1865-1868
Dumfries 1868-1874
Dumfriesshire 1880-1892 |
|
|
Jardine |
William |
Ashburton 1841-1843 |
|
|
Jarrett |
George William Symonds |
Dartford 1922-1923 |
|
|
Jarvis |
Alexander
Weston [kt 1931] |
King's Lynn 1886-1892 |
|
|
Jarvis |
Daniel Owen
Woolgar |
Barnsley West 2011- |
|
|
Jarvis |
Sir Joseph John,
1st baronet |
Guildford 1935-1950 |
|
|
Javid |
Sajid |
Bromsgrove 2010- |
|
|
Jay |
Christopher |
Norwich 1661-1677 |
|
|
Jay |
Douglas Patrick
Thomas, later [1987] Baron Jay [L] |
Battersea North 1946-1983 |
|
|
Jayawardena |
Ranil Malcolm |
Hampshire North East 2015- |
|
|
Jeaffreson |
Christopher |
Cambridge 1744-1747 and 1748-1749 |
|
|
Jebb |
Richard Claverhouse [kt 1900] |
Cambridge University 1891-1905 |
|
|
Jeffery |
John |
Poole 1796-1809 |
|
|
Jeffrey |
Francis |
Malton
1831
Perth 1831 and 1831-1832 Edinburgh
1832-1834 |
|
|
Jeffreys |
Arthur Frederick |
Basingstoke 1887-1906 |
|
|
Jeffreys |
Edward |
Marlborough
1702-1705
Brecon 1709-1713 |
|
|
Jeffreys |
Edward |
Droitwich 1708-1725 |
|
|
Jeffreys |
Sir George
Darell, later [1952] 1st Baron Jeffreys |
Petersfield 1941-1951 |
|
|
Jeffreys |
Sir Jeffrey |
Brecon 1690-1698 and Feb
1701-1709 |
|
|
Jeffreys |
John |
Breconshire
1661-1662
Brecon Apr 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Jeffreys |
John |
Radnorshire
1692-1698
Marlborough Feb 1701-1702 Breconshire
1702-1705
Marlborough 1705-1708 |
|
|
Jeffreys |
John |
Breconshire
1734-1747
Dartmouth 1747-1766 |
|
|
Jeffreys |
Nathaniel |
Coventry 1796-1803 |
|
|
Jeger |
George |
Winchester
1945-1950
Goole 1950-1971 |
|
|
Jeger |
Lena May, later
[1979] Baroness Jeger [L] |
Holborn
& St.Pancras South 1953-1959 and 1964-1979 |
|
|
Jeger |
Santo Wayburn |
St.Pancras
South East 1945-1950
Holborn & St.Pancras South 1950-1953 |
|
|
Jekyll |
Sir Joseph |
Eye
1697-1713
Lymington 1713-1722 Reigate
1722-1738 |
|
|
Jekyll |
Joseph |
Calne 1787-1816 |
|
|
Jellett |
William Morgan |
Dublin University 1919-1922 |
|
|
Jenison |
Sir Matthew |
Newark Dec 1701-1705 |
|
|
Jenison |
Ralph |
Northumberland
1724-1741
Newport (IOW) 1749-1758 |
|
|
Jenkin |
Bernard
Christison [kt 2018] |
Colchester
North 1992-1997
Essex North 1997-2010 Harwich
& Essex North 2010- |
|
|
Jenkin |
Charles Patrick
Fleeming, later [1987] Baron Jenkin of Roding [L] |
Woodford
1964-Feb 1974
Wanstead & Woodford Feb 1974-1987 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Arthur |
Pontypool 1935-1946 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Brian David |
Staffordshire
South East 1996-1997
Tamworth 1997-2010 |
|
|
Jenkins |
David James |
Penryn & Falmouth 1874-1886 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Edward |
Dundee 1874-1880 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Hugh Gater,
later [1981] Baron Jenkins of Putney [L] |
Putney 1964-1979 |
|
|
Jenkins |
John Hagan |
Chatham 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Sir John Jones,
later [1906] 1st Baron Glantawe |
Carmarthen 1882-1886 and
1895-1900 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Sir Leoline |
Hythe
1673-Jan 1679 Oxford
University Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Richard |
Shrewsbury 1830-1832 and
1837-1841 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Robert Christmas Dewar |
Dulwich 1951-1964 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Roy Harris,
later [1987] Baron Jenkins of Hillhead [L] |
Southwark
Central 1948-1950
Stechford 1950-1977
Hillhead 1982-1987 |
|
|
Jenkins |
Tobias |
York 1695-1700, Dec 1701-1705 and
1715-1722 |
|
|
Jenkins |
William [kt 1931] |
Neath 1922-1944 |
|
|
Jenkins |
William
Albert [kt 1938] |
Brecon & Radnor 1922-1924 |
|
|
Jenkinson |
Charles, later [1786] 1st Baron Hawkesbury and [1796] 1st Earl
of Liverpool |
Cockermouth
1761-1766
Applebt 1767-1772
Harwich 1772-1774
Hastings 1774-1780
Saltash 1780-1786 |
|
|
Jenkinson |
Charles, later
[1851] 10th baronet |
Dover 1806-1818 |
|
|
Jenkinson |
Charles Cecil
Cope, later [1828] 3rd Earl of Liverpool |
Sandwich
1807-1812
Bridgnorth 1812-1818 East
Grinstead 1818-1828 |
|
|
Jenkinson |
Sir George
Samuel, 11th baronet |
Wiltshire North 1868-1880 |
|
|
Jenkinson |
John |
Corfe Castle 1768-1780 |
|
|
Jenkinson |
Sir Robert, 2nd baronet |
Oxfordshire 1689-1710 |
|
|
Jenkinson |
Sir Robert, 3rd baronet |
Oxfordshire 1710-1717 |
|
|
Jenkinson |
Sir Robert Bankes, 4th baronet |
Oxfordshire 1717-1727 |
|
|
Jenkyns |
Andrea Marie |
Morley & Outwood 2015- |
|
|
Jennens |
William |
Saltash Oct 1679 |
|
|
Jennens |
William |
Wallingford 1689-1698 and Feb
1701-1709 |
|
|
Jenner |
Sir Thomas |
Rye 1685-1686 |
|
|
Jennings |
Sir Edmund |
Ripon
May-Dec 1660, 1673-Jul 1679, 1685-1687 and 1690-1691 |
|
|
Jennings |
Edward |
East Looe 1713-1715 |
|
|
Jennings |
George |
Whitchurch
1757-1768
St.Germans 1768-1774 Thetford
1784-1790 |
|
|
Jennings |
James |
Abingdon 1710-1713 and 1715-1722 |
|
|
Jennings |
Sir John |
Queenborough
1705-1710
Portsmouth 1710-1711 Rochester
1715-1734 |
|
|
Jennings |
John Charles |
Burton 1955-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Jennings |
Sir Jonathan |
Ripon 1689-1695 |
|
|
Jennings |
Jonathan |
Ripon 1691-Jun 1701 |
|
|
Jennings |
Louis John |
Stockport 1885-1893 |
|
|
Jennings |
Philip |
Queenborough 1715-1722 |
|
|
Jennings |
Philip (Clerke
from 1774), later [1774] 1st baronet |
Totnes 1768-1788 |
|
|
Jennings |
Richard |
St. Albans 1660 and 1661-1668 |
|
|
Jennings |
Roland [kt 1954] |
Sedgefield
1931-1935
Hallam 1939-1959 |
|
|
Jenrick |
Robert Edward |
Newark 2014- |
|
|
Jenyns |
John |
Cambridgeshire 1710-1717 |
|
|
Jenyns |
Soame |
Cambridgeshire
1741-1754
Dunwich 1754-1758
Cambridge 1758-1780 |
|
|
Jephcott |
Alfred Roger |
Yardley 1918-1929 |
|
|
Jephson |
Denham |
Mallow 1802-1812 |
|
|
Jephson |
William |
East
Grinstead Oct 1679-Jan 1681 Wycombe 1689-1691 |
|
|
Jephson-Norreys |
Sir Charles
Denham Orlando, later [1838] 1st baronet |
Mallow 1826-1832 and 1833-1859 |
|
|
Jermyn |
Thomas |
Bury St.Edmunds Mar 1679, Oct
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Jermyn,
Earl |
Frederick William Hervey, styled Earl Jermyn, later [1859] 2nd
Marquess of Bristol |
Bury
St.Edmunds 1826-1859 |
|
|
Jermyn, Earl |
Frederick William John Hervey, styled Earl Jermyn, later [1864]
3rd Marquess of Bristol |
Suffolk West 1859-1864 |
|
|
Jerningham |
Hubert Edward
Henry [kt 1893] |
Berwick upon Tweed 1881-1885 |
|
|
Jervis |
Sir John, later
[1797] 1st Earl of St.Vincent |
Launceston
1783-1784
Great Yarmouth 1784-1790 Wycombe
1790-1794 |
|
|
Jervis |
John [kt 1846] |
Chester 1832-1850 |
|
|
Jervis |
John |
Horsham 1847-1848 |
|
|
Jervis |
Swynfen |
Bridport 1837-1841 |
|
|
Jervis |
Thomas |
Great Yarmouth 1802-1806 |
|
|
Jervis-White-Jervis |
Henry |
Harwich 1859-1880 |
|
|
Jervoise |
Thomas |
Hampshire
Nov 1680-1681 and 1689 |
|
|
Jervoise |
Thomas |
Stockbridge
1691-1695
Hampshire 1698-1702
Plympton Erle 1702-1703
Hindon 1704-1705
Hampshire 1705-1708 and 1709-1710 |
|
|
Jessel |
George [kt 1872] |
Dover 1868-1873 |
|
|
Jessel |
Herbert Merton, later [1917] 1st baronet and [1924] 1st Baron
Jessel |
St.Pancras South 1896-1906 and
Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Jessel |
Thomas (Toby) Francis Henry |
Twickenham 1970-1997 |
|
|
Jesson |
Charles |
Walthamstow West 1918-1922 |
|
|
Jesson |
Thomas Edward |
Rochdale 1931-1935 |
|
|
Jesson |
William |
Coventry 1660 |
|
|
Jessop |
William |
Aldborough 1702-1713 and
1715-1734 |
|
|
Jewkes |
John |
Bridport
1730-1734
Aldborough 1735-1743 |
|
|
Jewson |
Dorothy |
Great Yarmouth 1923-1924 |
|
|
Jewson |
Percy William |
Great Yarmouth 1941-1945 |
|
|
Jocelyn |
John |
Louth County 1807-1809 and
1820-1826 |
|
|
Jocelyn, Viscount |
Robert Jocelyn, styled Viscount Jocelyn, later [1820] 3rd Earl
of Roden |
Louth County 1806-1807 and
1810-1820 |
|
|
Jocelyn, Viscount |
Robert Jocelyn,
styled Viscount Jocelyn |
King's Lynn 1842-1854 |
|
|
Jodrell |
Henry |
Great
Yarmouth 1796-1802 Bramber
1802-1812 |
|
|
Jodrell |
Neville
Paul [kt 1922] |
Norfolk Mid
Oct-Dec 1918
King's Lynn 1918-1923 |
|
|
Jodrell |
Paul |
Old Sarum Jan-Jun 1751 |
|
|
Jodrell |
Richard Paul |
Seaford 1790-1792 and 1794-1796 |
|
|
Joel |
Dudley Jack Barnato |
Dudley 1931-1941 |
|
|
John |
Brynmor Thomas |
Pontypridd 1970-1988 |
|
|
John |
Edward Thomas |
Denbighshire East Dec 1910-1918 |
|
|
John |
William |
Rhondda West 1920-1950 |
|
|
Johnes |
Thomas |
Cardiganshire 1713-1715 |
|
|
Johnes |
Thomas |
Cardigan
1775-1780
Radnorshire 1780-1796
Cardiganshire 1796-1816 |
|
|
Johnes |
Thomas |
Radnorshire 1777-1780 |
|
|
Johns |
Jasper Wilson |
Nuneaton 1885-1886 |
|
|
Johnson |
Alan Arthur |
Hull West & Hessle 1997-2017 |
|
|
Johnson |
Alexander Boris de Pfeffel |
Henley
2001-2008
Uxbridge & Ruislip South 2015- |
|
|
Johnson |
Carol Alfred |
Lewisham South 1959-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Johnson |
Caroline |
Sleaford and North Hykeham 2016- |
|
|
Johnson |
Diana Ruth |
Hull North 2005- |
|
|
Johnson |
Donald McIntosh |
Carlisle 1955-1964 |
|
|
Johnson |
Edward |
Exeter 1880-1885 |
|
|
Johnson |
Eric Seymour Thewlis |
Blackley Manchester 1951-1964 |
|
|
Johnson |
Gareth Alan |
Dartford 2010- |
|
|
Johnson |
George |
Devizes 1669-Jan 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Johnson |
Henry |
Aldeburgh Mar 1679 |
|
|
Johnson |
Sir Henry |
Aldeburgh 1689-1719 |
|
|
Johnson |
Howard Sydney |
Kemptown 1950-1959 |
|
|
Johnson |
Sir James |
Great Yarmouth 1681 |
|
|
Johnson |
James |
Rugby
1950-1959
Hull West 1964-1983 |
|
|
Johnson |
John |
Gateshead 1904-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Johnson |
John George |
Exeter 1874-1880 |
|
|
Johnson |
John Samuel Willes |
Montgomery 1861-1863 |
|
|
Johnson |
Joseph Edmund |
Orpington 2010- |
|
|
Johnson |
Louis
Stanley [kt 1920] |
Walthamstow East 1918-1924 |
|
|
Johnson |
Melanie Jane |
Welwyn Hatfield 1997-2005 |
|
|
Johnson |
Sir Nathaniel |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Dec 1680, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Johnson |
Richard |
Milborne Port 1791-1794 |
|
|
Johnson |
Sir Thomas |
Liverpool Dec 1701-1723 |
|
|
Johnson |
Walter Hamlet |
Derby South 1970-1983 |
|
|
Johnson |
William |
Aldeburgh
1689-1700
Orford Feb-Dec 1700
Aldeburgh Feb 1701-1718 |
|
|
Johnson |
William |
Nuneaton 1906-1918 |
|
|
Johnson |
William Augustus |
Boston
1821-1826
Oldham 1837-1847 |
|
|
Johnson |
William
Gillilan [kt 1849] |
Belfast 1841-1842 |
|
|
Johnson |
William Moore,
later [1909] 1st baronet |
Mallow 1880-1883 |
|
|
Johnson-Ferguson |
Jabez Edward,
later [1906] 1st baronet |
Loughborough 1885-1886 and
1892-1900 |
|
|
Johnson-Smith |
Geoffrey [kt 1982] |
Holborn
& St.Pancras South 1959-1964
East Grinstead 1965-1983 Wealden
1983-2001 |
|
|
Johnston |
Alexander |
Kilmarnock 1841-1844 |
|
|
Johnston |
Andrew |
Anstruther
Easter Burghs 1831-1832
St.Andrews 1832-1837 |
|
|
Johnston |
Andrew |
Essex South 1868-1874 |
|
|
Johnston |
Christopher Nicholson,
later [1917] Senator of the College of Justice as Lord Sands |
Edinburgh & St.Andrews
Universities 1916-1917 |
|
|
Johnston |
(David) Russell
[kt 1985], later [1997] Baron Russell-Johnston [L] |
Inverness
1964-1983
Inverness, Nairn & Lochaber 1983-1997 |
|
|
Johnston |
Douglas Harold |
Paisley 1948-1961 |
|
|
Johnston |
James |
Ilchester
1708-1710 Calne
1710-1713 |
|
|
Johnston |
James |
Stirling 1830-1832 |
|
|
Johnston |
James Wellwood |
Clackmannan & Eastern
Stirlingshire 1931-1935 |
|
|
Johnston |
Peter |
Kirkcudbright 1780-1781 and
1782-1786 |
|
|
Johnston |
Thomas |
Stirling
& Clackmannan West 1922-1924
Dundee 1924-1929
Stirling & Clackmannan West 1929-1931 and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Johnston |
Sir William, 7th
baronet |
Windsor 1797-1802 |
|
|
Johnston |
William |
Belfast
1868-1878
Belfast South 1885-1902 |
|
|
Johnston, Lord |
James Johnston, styled Lord Johnston later [1721] 2nd Marquess
of Annandale |
Dumfriesshire
1708
Linlithgowshire 1708 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Andrew James Cochrane |
Stirling
1791-1797
Grampound 1807-1808 and 1812-1814 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Sir Frederick
George, 7th baronet |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis
1832-1835 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Sir Frederick
John William, 8th baronet |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis
1874-1885 |
|
|
Johnstone |
George |
Cockermouth
1768-1774
Appleby 1774-1780
Lostwithiel 1780-1784
Ilchester 1786-1787 |
|
|
Johnstone |
George |
Aldeburgh
1800-1802
Hedon 1802-1813 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Harcourt |
Willesden
East 1923-1924
South Shields 1931-1935
Middlesbrough West 1940-1945 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Sir James, 3rd
baronet |
Dumfries 1743-1754 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Sir James, 4th
baronet |
Dumfries
1784-1790
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1791-1794 |
|
|
Johnstone |
James |
Clackmannanshire &
Kinross-shire 1851-1857 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Scotland 1707-1708 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Lord John |
Dumfries 1741-1742 |
|
|
Johnstone |
John |
Dysart Burghs 1774-1780 |
|
|
Johnstone |
John Heywood |
Horsham 1893-1904 |
|
|
Johnstone |
John James Hope |
Dumfriesshire 1830-1847 and
1857-1865 |
|
|
Johnstone |
John James Hope |
Dumfriesshire 1874-1880 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Sir John
Lowther, 6th baronet |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis
1810-1811 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Joseph |
Renfrewshire East 1918-1922 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Sir Patrick |
Scotland
1707-1708
Edinburgh 1709-1713 |
|
|
Johnstone |
Sir William, 2nd
baronet |
Dumfries
1708-1710 and 1713-1715
Dumfriesshire 1713-1722 |
|
|
Joicey |
James, later
[1893] 1st baronet and [1906] 1st Baron Joicey |
Chester-le-Street 1885-1905 |
|
|
Joicey |
John |
Durham County North 1880-1881 |
|
|
Joicey-Cecil |
Lord John Pakenham |
Stamford 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Joliffe |
William |
Poole 1698-1705 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
Gilbert East |
Petersfield 1830-1831 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
Hedworth Hylton,
later [1870] 2nd Baron Hylton |
Wells 1855-1868 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
Hylton |
Petersfield
1796-Jan 1797, 1802-1830, 1831-1832 and 1833-1834 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
Hylton George
Hylton, later [1899] 3rd Baron Hylton |
Wells 1895-1899 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
John |
Heytesbury 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
John |
Petersfield 1741-1754 and
1761-1768 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
Thomas Samuel |
Petersfield 1780-1787 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
Sir William |
Petersfield 1734-1741 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
William |
Petersfield 1768-1802 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
Sir William
George Hylton, 1st baronet, later [1866] 1st Baron Hylton |
Petersfield 1830-1832, 1837-1838
and 1841-1866 |
|
|
Jolliffe |
William Sydney Hylton |
Petersfield 1874-1880 |
|
|
Jones |
Albert Arthur |
Northamptonshire
South 1962-Feb 1974
Daventry Feb 1974-1979 |
|
|
Jones |
Andrew Hanson |
Harrogate & Knaresborough
2010- |
|
|
Jones |
Arthur Creech |
Shipley
1935-1950
Wakefield 1954-1964 |
|
|
Jones |
Aubrey |
Hall Green 1950-1965 |
|
|
Jones |
Charles
Sydney [kt 1937] |
West Derby 1923-1924 |
|
|
Jones |
Daniel |
Burnley 1959-1983 |
|
|
Jones |
Darren |
Bristol North West 2017- |
|
|
Jones |
David |
Carmarthenshire 1852-1868 |
|
|
Jones |
David
Brynmor [kt 1906] |
Stroud
1892-1895
Swansea District 1895-1914 |
|
|
Jones |
David Ian |
Clwyd West 2005- |
|
|
Jones |
David Thomas |
Hartlepool 1945-1959 |
|
|
Jones |
Edgar Rees [kt 1918] |
Merthyr
Tydvil Jan 1910-1918
Merthyr 1918-1922 |
|
|
Jones |
Edward |
Breconshire 1685-1687, 1689-1690
and 1695-1696 |
|
|
Jones |
Sir Evan Davies,
1st baronet |
Pembrokeshire 1918-1922 |
|
|
Jones |
Evan Rowland |
Carmarthen 1892-1895 |
|
|
Jones |
Fiona Elizabeth Ann |
Newark 1997-2001 |
|
|
Jones |
Frederick Elwyn
[kt 1964], later [1974] Baron Elwyn-Jones [L] |
Plaistow
1945-1950 West
Ham South 1950-Feb 1974
Newham South Feb-Mar 1974 |
|
|
Jones |
George William
Henry [kt 1928] |
Stoke Newington 1918-1923 and
1924-1945 |
|
|
Jones |
Gerald |
Merthyr Tydvil & Rhymney
2015- |
|
|
Jones |
Gilbert |
Aldborough 1806-1812 |
|
|
Jones |
Graham Peter |
Hyndburn 2010- |
|
|
Jones |
Griffith |
Radnor Oct 1679-Feb 1680 |
|
|
Jones |
Gwilym Haydn |
Cardiff North 1983-1997 |
|
|
Jones |
Gwynoro Glyndwr |
Carmarthen 1970-Oct 1974 |
|
|
Jones |
Helen Mary |
Warrington North 1997- |
|
|
Jones |
Henry |
Devizes 1780-1784 |
|
|
Jones |
Henry Haydn [kt 1937] |
Merioneth Jan 1910-1945 |
|
|
Jones |
Hugh Valence |
Dover 1756-1759 |
|
|
Jones |
Ieuan Wyn |
Ynys Mon 1987-2001 |
|
|
Jones |
James Idwal |
Wrexham 1955-1970 |
|
|
Jones |
Jennifer Grace |
Wolverhampton South West
1997-2001 |
|
|
Jones |
John |
London 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Jones |
John |
Pembroke
1815-1818
Carmarthen 1821-1832
Carmarthenshire 1837-1842 |
|
|
Jones |
John |
Carmarthenshire 1868-1880 |
|
|
Jones |
John Henry |
Bolton
1945-1950
Rotherham 1950-1962 |
|
|
Jones |
John Joseph |
Silvertown 1918-1940 |
|
|
Jones |
Jonathan Owen |
Cardiff Central 1992-2005 |
|
|
Jones |
Josiah Towyn |
Carmarthenshire
East 1912-1918
Llanelli 1918-1922 |
|
|
Jones |
Kevan David |
Durham County North 2001- |
|
|
Jones |
Leifchild Stratten, later [1932] 1st Baron Rhayader |
Appleby
1905-Jan 1910
Rushcliffe Dec 1910-1918 Camborne
1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Jones |
Lewis [kt 1944] |
Swansea West 1931-1945 |
|
|
Jones |
Lynne Mary |
Selly Oak 1992-2010 |
|
|
Jones |
Marcus Charles |
Nuneaton 2010- |
|
|
Jones |
Martyn David |
Clwyd South
West 1987-1997
Clwyd South 1997-2010 |
|
|
Jones |
Morgan |
Caerphilly 1921-1939 |
|
|
Jones |
Nigel David,
later [2005] Baron Jones of Cheltenham [L] |
Cheltenham 1992-2005 |
|
|
Jones |
Philip Asterley |
Hitchin 1945-1950 |
|
|
Jones |
Richard |
Marlborough
1712-1713
Salisbury 1713-1715 |
|
|
Jones |
Robert |
Glamorganshire 1712-1715 |
|
|
Jones |
Robert |
Huntingdon 1754-1774 |
|
|
Jones |
Robert Brannock |
Hertfordshire West 1983-1997 |
|
|
Jones |
Robert Thomas |
Caernarvonshire 1922-1923 |
|
|
Jones |
Roger |
Brecon 1713-1722 |
|
|
Jones |
Samuel |
Shrewsbury 1660 |
|
|
Jones |
Sarah |
Croydon Central 2017- |
|
|
Jones |
Stephen Barry,
later [2001] Baron Jones of Deeside [L] |
Flintshire
East 1970-1983
Alyn & Deeside 1983-2001 |
|
|
Jones |
Susan Elan |
Clwyd South 2010- |
|
|
Jones |
Theobald |
Londonderry County 1830-1857 |
|
|
Jones |
Theophilus |
Leitrim 1801-1802 |
|
|
Jones |
Thomas |
Shrewsbury 1660 and 1661-1676 |
|
|
Jones |
Thomas |
East Grinstead 1685-1687 |
|
|
Jones |
Thomas |
Shrewsbury
Jan-Sep 1710, 1713-1714 and Feb-Jul 1715 |
|
|
Jones |
Thomas Isaac Mardy |
Pontypridd 1922-1931 |
|
|
Jones |
Sir Thomas John
Tyrwhitt, 2nd baronet |
Bridgnorth 1818-1820 |
|
|
Jones |
Thomas Tyrwhitt,
later [1808] 1st baronet |
Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1790-1791
Denbigh 1797-1802
Athlone 1803-1806
Shrewsbury 1807-1811 |
|
|
Jones |
Thomas William,
later [1966] Baron Maelor [L] |
Merioneth 1951-1966 |
|
|
Jones |
Trevor Alec |
Rhondda
West 1967-Feb 1974
Rhondda Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Jones |
Walter |
Coleraine 1801-1806 and 1807-1809 |
|
|
Jones |
Sir William |
Plymouth Nov 1680 and 1681 |
|
|
Jones |
William |
Arfon 1895-1915 |
|
|
Jones |
William Elwyn Edwards |
Conway 1950-1951 |
|
|
Jones |
William Kennedy |
Hornsey 1916-1921 |
|
|
Jones |
William Nathaniel |
Carmarthen 1928-1929 |
|
|
Jones |
Sir Willoughby,
3rd baronet |
Cheltenham 1847-1848 |
|
|
Jones |
Wilson |
Denbigh 1835-1841 |
|
|
Jones-Parry |
Love Parry |
Horsham
1806-1807
Caernarvon 1835-1837 |
|
|
Jones-Parry |
Thomas Duncombe
Love, later [1886] 1st baronet |
Caernarvonshire
1868-1874
Caernarvon 1882-1886 |
|
|
Jones-Skelton |
Arnoldus |
Eye 1780-1782 |
|
|
Jopling |
Thomas Michael,
later [1997] Baron Jopling [L] |
Westmorland
1964-1983
Westmorland & Lonsdale 1983-1997 |
|
|
Jordan |
Jeremiah |
Clare West
1885-1892
Meath South 1893-1895 Fermanagh
South 1895-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Jordan |
Thomas |
Reigate 1720-1722 |
|
|
Jordan |
William |
Reigate 1717-1720 |
|
|
Joseph |
Sir Keith
Sinjohn, 2nd baronet, later [1987] Baron Joseph [L] |
Leeds North East 1956-1987 |
|
|
Josse |
Henri |
Great Grimsby 1892-1893 |
|
|
Jowell |
Tessa Jane Helen Douglas
[Dame 2012], later [2015] Baroness Jowell [L] |
Dulwich
1992-1997
Dulwich & West Norwood 1997-2015 |
|
|
Jowett |
Frederick William |
Bradford
West 1906-1918
Bradford East 1922-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Jowitt |
William Allen
[kt 1929], later [1951] 1st Earl Jowitt |
Hartlepool
1922-1924
Preston 1929-1931
Ashton under Lyne 1939-1945 |
|
|
Joyce |
Eric Stuart |
Falkirk
West 2000-2005 Falkirk
2005-2015 |
|
|
Joyce |
Michael |
Limerick 1900-1918 |
|
|
Joynson-Hicks |
Lancelot William, later [1956] 1st baronet and [1958] 3rd
Viscount Brentford |
Chichester 1942-1958 |
|
|
Joynson-Hicks |
William, later
[1919] 1st baronet and [1929] 1st Viscount Brentford |
Manchester
North West 1908-Jan 1910
Brentford 1911-1918
Twickenham 1918-1929 |
|
|
Judd |
Frank Ashcroft,
later [1991] Baron Judd [L] |
Portsmouth
West 1966-Feb 1974
Portsmouth North Feb 1974-1979 |
|
|
Kaberry |
Donald, later [1960] 1st baronet and [1983] Baron Kaberry of
Abel [L] |
Leeds North West 1950-1983 |
|
|
Kane |
Michael Joseph Patrick |
Wythenshaw and Sale East 2014- |
|
|
Karslake |
Edward Kent |
Colchester 1867-1868 |
|
|
Karslake |
Sir John Burgess |
Andover
1867-1868
Huntingdon 1873-1876 |
|
|
Kaufman |
Gerald
Bernard [kt 2004] |
Manchester
Ardwick 1970-1983
Manchester Gorton 1983-2017 |
|
|
Kavanagh |
Arthur MacMurrough |
Wexford
County 1866-1868
Carlow County 1868-1880 |
|
|
Kavanagh |
Thomas |
Carlow County 1826-1831 and
1835-1837 |
|
|
Kavanagh |
Walter MacMurrough |
Carlow County 1908-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Kawczynski |
Daniel Robert |
Shrewsbury & Atcham 2005- |
|
|
Kay |
Sir Robert
Newbold |
Elland 1923-1924 |
|
|
Kaye |
Sir Arthur, 3rd
baronet |
Yorkshire 1710-1726 |
|
|
Kaye |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Yorkshire
1685-1687, 1689-1698, Feb 1701 and 1702-1706 |
|
|
Kaye |
Sir John Lister,
4th baronet |
York 1734-1741 |
|
|
Kay-Shuttleworth |
Ughtred James, later [1877] 2nd baronet and [1902] 1st Baron
Shuttleworth |
Hastings
1869-1880
Clitheroe 1885-1902 |
|
|
Keane |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Youghal 1801-1806 and 1807-1818 |
|
|
Keane |
Sir Richard, 2nd
baronet |
Waterford County 1832-1835 |
|
|
Kearley |
Hudson Ewbanke, later [1908] 1st baronet, [1910] 1st Baron
Devonport and [1917] 1st Viscount Devonport |
Devonport 1892-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Kearsley |
John Hodgson |
Wigan 1831-1832 and 1835-1837 |
|
|
Kearsley |
Robert |
Ripon 1865-1868 |
|
|
Keate |
Sir Jonathan,
1st baronet |
Hertfordshire Oct 1679 |
|
|
Keating |
Henry
Singer [kt 1857] |
Reading 1852-1859 |
|
|
Keating |
Matthew |
Kilkenny County South 1909-1918 |
|
|
Keating |
Maurice Bagenal St.Leger |
Kildare 1801-1802 |
|
|
Keating |
Robert |
Waterford
County 1847-1852
Waterford 1852-1857 |
|
|
Keatinge |
Edgar Mayne [kt 1960] |
Bury St.Edmunds 1944-1945 |
|
|
Keay |
John Seymour |
Elgin & Nairn 1889-1895 |
|
|
Kebty-Fletcher |
John Robert |
Altrincham Dec 1910-1913 |
|
|
Keck |
Sir Anthony |
Tiverton 1691-1695 |
|
|
Keck |
Anthony |
Woodstock 1753-1767 |
|
|
Keck |
Anthony James |
Leicester
1765-1768
Newton 1768-1780 |
|
|
Kedward |
Roderick Morris |
Bermondsey
West 1923-1924
Ashford 1929-1931 |
|
|
Keeble |
Sally Curtis |
Northampton North 1997-2010 |
|
|
Keegan |
Denis Michael |
Nottingham South 1955-1959 |
|
|
Keegan |
Gillian |
Chichester 2017- |
|
|
Keeley |
Barbara Mary |
Worsley
2005-2010
Worsley & Eccles South 2010- |
|
|
Keeling |
Edward
Herbert [kt 1952] |
Twickenham 1935-1954 |
|
|
Keen |
Ann Lloyd Keen |
Brentford & Isleworth
1997-2010 |
|
|
Keen |
David Alan |
Feltham & Heston 1992-2011 |
|
|
Keenan |
William |
Kirkdale 1945-1955 |
|
|
Keene |
Benjamin |
Maldon
1740-1741
West Looe 1741-1747 |
|
|
Keene |
Benjamin |
Cambridge 1776-1784 |
|
|
Keene |
Whitshed |
Wareham
1768-1774
Ludgershall Jan-Sep 1774 Montgomery
1774-1818 |
|
|
Keens |
Thomas [kt 1934] |
Aylesbury 1923-1924 |
|
|
Keetch |
Paul Stuart |
Hereford 1997-2010 |
|
|
Keily |
John |
Clonmel 1819-1820 |
|
|
Keir |
Thelma Cazalet |
Islington East 1931-1945 |
|
|
Keith, Baron |
Sir George Keith Elphinstone, later [1797] Baron Keith [I],
[1801] Baron Keith [UK] and [1814] Viscount Keith [see Elphinstone] |
|
|
|
Kekewich |
Sir George William |
Exeter 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Kekewich |
Samuel |
Sudbury 1698-1700 |
|
|
Kekewich |
Samuel Trehawke |
Exeter
1826-1830
Devon South 1858-1873 |
|
|
Kelburn, Viscount |
James Boyle,
styled Viscount Kelburn, later [1843] 5th Earl of Glasgow |
Ayrshire 1839-1843 |
|
|
Kelk |
John, later
[1874] 1st baronet |
Harwich 1865-1868 |
|
|
Kelland |
Charles |
Totnes 1681 |
|
|
Kelland |
John |
Totnes Mar 1679, 1681 and
1685-1687 |
|
|
Kellaway |
Frederick George |
Bedford Dec 1910-1922 |
|
|
Kellett |
Edward Orlando |
Aston Birmingham 1939-1943 |
|
|
Kellett-Bowman |
Mary Elaine [Dame 1988] |
Lancaster 1970-1997 |
|
|
Kelley |
Frederic
Arthur [kt 1923] |
Rotherham 1918-1923 |
|
|
Kelley |
George Davy |
Manchester South West 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Kelley |
Richard |
Don Valley 1959-1979 |
|
|
Kelly |
Bernard |
Donegal South 1885-1887 |
|
|
Kelly |
Christopher
Dimitri |
Dudley South 2010-2015 |
|
|
Kelly |
Edward Joseph |
Donegal East Jan 1910-1922 |
|
|
Kelly |
Fitzroy [kt 1845] |
Ipswich
1835 and 1838-1841
Cambridge 1843-1847 Suffolk
East 1852-1866 |
|
|
Kelly |
James |
Limerick 1844-1847 |
|
|
Kelly |
John Richards |
Camberwell North 1886-1892 |
|
|
Kelly |
Ruth Maria |
Bolton West 1997-2010 |
|
|
Kelly |
Thomas |
St.Stephen's Green 1918-1922 |
|
|
Kelly |
William Thomas |
Rochdale 1924-1931 and 1935-1940 |
|
|
Kelsall |
Henry |
Chichester
1719-1722
Bossiney 1722-1727
Mitchell 1727-1734 |
|
|
Kelyng |
John |
Bedford 1661-1663 |
|
|
Kemble |
Henry |
Surrey East 1837-1847 |
|
|
Kemmis |
Thomas Arthur |
East Looe 1830-1832 |
|
|
Kemp |
Fraser |
Houghton & Washington East
1997-2010 |
|
|
Kemp |
George [kt
1909], later [1913] 1st Baron Rochdale |
Heywood
1895-1906
Manchester North West Jan 1910-1912 |
|
|
Kemp |
Sir Robert, 2nd
baronet |
Norfolk
1675-Jan 1679 Dunwich
Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Kemp |
Sir Robert, 3rd
baronet |
Dunwich
1701-1705, 1708-1709 and 1713-1715
Suffolk 1732-1734 |
|
|
Kemp |
Robert, later
[1734] 4th baronet |
Orford 1730-1734 |
|
|
Kemp |
Thomas |
Lewes 1780-1802 and 1806-1811 |
|
|
Kemp |
Thomas Read |
Lewes
1811-1816
Arundel 1823-1826
Lewes 1826-1837 |
|
|
Kempthorne |
Sir
John |
Portsmouth Mar 1679 |
|
|
Kemys |
Sir Charles, 3rd
baronet |
Monmouthshire
1685-1687
Monmouth 1690-1695
Monmouthshire 1695-1698 |
|
|
Kemys |
Sir Charles, 4th
baronet |
Monmouthshire
1713-1715
Glamorganshire 1716-1734 |
|
|
Kemys |
Edward |
Monmouth 1722-1734 |
|
|
Kemys-Tynte |
Sir Charles, 5th
baronet |
Monmouth
1745-1747
Somerset 1747-1774 |
|
|
Kendall |
Elizabeth Louise |
Leicester West 2010- |
|
|
Kendall |
James |
West Looe
1685-1687, 1689-1690 and 1695-1702 Lostwithiel 1706-1708 |
|
|
Kendall |
John |
East Looe
1660
West Looe 1681 |
|
|
Kendall |
Nicholas |
Cornwall East 1852-1868 |
|
|
Kendall |
Thomas |
Dartmouth 1664-c 1666 |
|
|
Kendall |
Walter |
Lostwithiel Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and
1689-1695 |
|
|
Kendall |
William Denis |
Grantham 1942-1950 |
|
|
Kenealy |
Edward Vaughan Hyde |
Stoke upon Trent 1875-1880 |
|
|
Kennard |
Coleridge John |
Salisbury 1882-1885 |
|
|
Kennard |
Edmund Hegan |
Beverley
1868-1869
Lymington 1874-1885 |
|
|
Kennard |
Robert William |
Newport Isle of Wight 1857 and
1859-1868 |
|
|
Kennaway |
John Henry,
later [1873] 3rd baronet |
Devon East
1870-1885
Honiton 1885-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Alfred Ravenscroft |
Preston 1924-1929 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Charles Peter |
Ross,
Cromarty & Skye 1983-1997 Ross, Skye &
Inverness West 1997-2005
Ross, Skye & Lochaber 2005-2015 |
|
|
Kennedy |
David, later
[1775] 10th Earl of Cassillis |
Ayrshire 1768-1774 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Edward Joseph |
Sligo County South 1887-1888 |
|
|
Kennedy |
James |
Tiverton 1832-1835 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Jane Elizabeth |
Broadgreen
1992-1997
Wavertree 1997-2010 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Myles Storr Nigel |
Lonsdale 1922-1923 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Patrick James |
Kildare
North 1892-1895 Westmeath
North 1900-1906 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Seema Louise
Ghiassi |
South
Ribble 2015- |
|
|
Kennedy |
Thomas |
Ayr 1720-1721 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Thomas |
Kirkcaldy 1921-1922, 1923-1931
and 1935-1944 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Thomas Francis |
Ayr 1818-1834 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Tristram |
Louth County 1852-1857 and
1865-1868 |
|
|
Kennedy |
Vincent Paul |
Cavan West 1904-1918 |
|
|
Kennedy, Lord |
Archibald
Kennedy, styled Lord Kennedy |
Evesham 1830 |
|
|
Kenny |
Courtney Stanhope |
Barnsley 1885-1889 |
|
|
Kenny |
Joseph Edward |
Cork County
South 1885-1892
College Green 1892-1896 |
|
|
Kenny |
Matthew Joseph |
Ennis
1882-1885
Tyrone Mid 1885-1895 |
|
|
Kenny |
William |
St.Stephen's Green 1892-1897 |
|
|
Kenrick |
John |
Bletchingley 1780-1790 |
|
|
Kenrick |
William |
Bletchingley 1806-1814 |
|
|
Kenrick |
William |
Birmingham North 1885-1899 |
|
|
Kensington, Baron |
William
Edwardes, 1st Baron Kensington [I] |
Haverfordwest 1747-1784 and
1786-1801 |
|
|
Kensington, Baron |
William
Edwardes, 2nd Baron Kensington [I] |
Haverfordwest 1802-1818 |
|
|
Kensington, Baron |
William
Edwardes, 4th Baron Kensington [I] |
Haverfordwest 1868-1885 |
|
|
Kent |
Sir Charles, 1st
baronet |
Thetford 1784-1790 |
|
|
Kent |
Clement |
Wallingford
1705-1708
Reading 1722-1727 |
|
|
Kent |
David Rice |
Cork County East 1918-1922 |
|
|
Kent |
John |
Devizes 1661-1669 |
|
|
Kent |
Richard |
Chippenham 1685-1687 and Feb-Nov
1690 |
|
|
Kent |
Samuel |
Ipswich 1734-1759 |
|
|
Kent |
Walter |
Ludgershall 1698-1700 and
1705-1708 |
|
|
Kenton |
Francis |
Salisbury 1722-1727 |
|
|
Kenworthy |
Joseph Montague,
later [1934] 10th Baron Strabolgi |
Hull Central 1919-1931 |
|
|
Kenyon |
Barnet |
Chesterfield 1913-1929 |
|
|
Kenyon |
Clifford |
Chorley 1945-1970 |
|
|
Kenyon |
George |
Wigan 1713-1715 |
|
|
Kenyon |
George Thomas |
Denbigh 1885-1895 and 1900-1906 |
|
|
Kenyon |
James |
Bury 1895-1902 |
|
|
Kenyon |
Lloyd, later
[1788] 1st Baron Kenyon |
Hindon
1780-1784
Tregony 1784-1788 |
|
|
Kenyon |
Lloyd, later
[1855] 3rd Baron Kenyon |
Mitchell 1830-1832 |
|
|
Kenyon |
Roger |
Clitheroe 1690-1695 |
|
|
Kenyon-Slaney |
Philip Percy |
Tavistock 1924-1928 |
|
|
Kenyon-Slaney |
William Slaney |
Newport Shropshire 1886-1908 |
|
|
Keogh |
William |
Athlone 1847-1856 |
|
|
Keown |
William |
Downpatrick 1867-1874 |
|
|
Keppel |
Augustus, later
[1782] 1st Viscount Keppel |
Chichester
1755-1761
Windsor 1761-1780
Surrey 1780-1782 |
|
|
Keppel |
George Thomas,
later [1851] 6th Earl of Albemarle |
Norfolk
East 1832-1835 Lymington
1847-1850 |
|
|
Keppel |
William |
Chichester 1767-1782 |
|
|
Ker |
David Guardi |
Athlone
1820-1826
Downpatrick 1835-1841 |
|
|
Ker |
David Steward |
Downpatrick
1841-1847
Down 1852-1857
Downpatrick 1859-1867 |
|
|
Ker |
James |
Edinburgh 1747-1754 |
|
|
Ker |
James Campbell |
Stirling & Clackmannan West
1931-1935 |
|
|
Ker |
Richard |
Downpatrick 1847-1851 and
1857-1859 |
|
|
Ker |
Richard Gervas |
Newport (IOW) 1802-1806 |
|
|
Ker |
Richard William
Blackwood |
Down
1884-1885
Down East 1885-1890 |
|
|
Ker |
Sir William, 3rd
baronet |
Scotland 1707-1708 |
|
|
Kerans |
Frederick Harold |
Lincoln 1886-1892 |
|
|
Kerans |
John Simon |
Hartlepool 1959-1964 |
|
|
Kerby |
Henry Briton |
Arundel & Shoreham 1954-1971 |
|
|
Kerevan |
George |
East Lothian 2015-2017 |
|
|
Kerr |
Anne Patricia |
Rochester & Chatham 1964-1970 |
|
|
Kerr |
Calum Robert |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh &
Selkirk 2015-2017 |
|
|
Kerr |
Charles Iain,
later [1940] 1st Baron Teviot |
Montrose 1932-1940 |
|
|
Kerr |
David Leigh |
Wandsworth Central 1964-1970 |
|
|
Kerr |
Hamilton
William, later [1957] 1st baronet |
Oldham
1931-1945
Cambridge 1950-1966 |
|
|
Kerr |
John |
Preston 1903-1906 |
|
|
Kerr |
Sir John Graham |
Scottish Universities 1935-1950 |
|
|
Kerr |
Russell Whiston |
Feltham
1966-Feb 1974 Feltham
& Heston Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Kerr |
Stephen |
Stirling
2017- |
|
|
Kerr |
William |
Berwick
upon Tweed 1710-1713
Dysart Burghs 1715-1722 Aberdeen
Apr-Oct 1722
Berwick upon Tweed 1723-1727 |
|
|
Kerrison |
Edward [kt
1815], later [1821] 1st baronet |
Shaftesbury
1813-1818
Northampton 1818-1820 Eye
1824-1852 |
|
|
Kerrison |
Edward Clarence,
later [1853] 2nd baronet |
Eye
1852-1866
Suffolk East 1866-1867 |
|
|
Kerr-Smiley |
Peter |
Antrim North Jan 1910-1922 |
|
|
Kerry, Earl of |
Henry William Edmond Petty-Fitzmaurice, styled Earl of Kerry,
later [1927] 6th Marquess of Lansdowne |
Derbyshire West 1908-1918 |
|
|
Kerry, Earl of |
William Thomas
Fitzmaurice, styled Earl of Kerry |
Calne 1832-1836 |
|
|
Kershaw |
James |
Stockport 1847-1864 |
|
|
Kershaw |
John
Anthony [kt 1981] |
Stroud 1955-1987 |
|
|
Keswick |
Henry |
Epsom 1912-1918 |
|
|
Keswick |
William |
Epsom 1899-1912 |
|
|
Ketelby |
Abel |
Ludlow 1722-1727 |
|
|
Kettle |
Thomas Michael |
Tyrone East 1906-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Key |
Charles William |
Bow &
Bromley 1940-1950 Poplar
1950-1964 |
|
|
Key |
Sir
John |
London 1832-1833 |
|
|
Key |
Simon Robert |
Salisbury 1983-2010 |
|
|
Keyes |
Sir Roger John
Brownlow, 1st baronet, later [1943] 1st Baron Keyes |
Portsmouth North 1934-1943 |
|
|
Keyt |
Sir William, 3rd baronet |
Warwick 1722-1735 |
|
|
Khabra |
Piara Singh |
Ealing Southall 1992-2007 |
|
|
Khan |
Mohammed Afzal |
Manchester Gorton 2017- |
|
|
Khan |
Sadiq Aman |
Tooting 2005- |
|
|
Kibblewhite |
James |
Wootton Bassett 1812-1813 |
|
|
Kidd |
James |
Linlithgowshire 1918-1922 and
1924-1928 |
|
|
Kidney |
David Neil |
Stafford 1997-2010 |
|
|
Kilbride |
Denis |
Kerry South
1887-1895
Galway County North 1895-1900 Kildare South
1903-1918 |
|
|
Kilcoursie, Viscount |
Frederick Edwin Gould Lambart, styled Viscount Kilcoursie, later
[1887] 9th Earl of Cavan [I] |
Somerset South 1885-1892 |
|
|
Kildare, Earl of |
John Fitzgerald,
18th Earl of Kildare [I] |
Tregony 1694-1695 |
|
|
Kildare, Earl of |
Wentworth
Fitzgerald, 17th Earl of Kildare [I] |
East Retford 1660 |
|
|
Kildare, Marquess of |
Charles William Fitzgerald, styled Marquess of Kildare, later
[1874] 4th Duke of Leinster |
Kildare 1847-1852 |
|
|
Kilderbee |
Spencer Horsey
(de Horsey from 1832) |
Aldeburgh
1829-1830
Orford 1830-1832
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1837-1841 |
|
|
Kiley |
James Daniel |
Whitechapel
1916-1918
Whitechapel & St.Georges 1918-1922 |
|
|
Kilfedder |
James
Alexander [kt 1992] |
Belfast
West 1964-1966 Down North
1970-1995 |
|
|
Kilfoyle |
Peter |
Walton 1991-2010 |
|
|
Killeen, Baron |
Arthur James Plunkett, styled Baron Killeen, later [1836] 9th
Earl of Fingall |
Meath 1830-1832 |
|
|
Killen |
Gerard |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
2017- |
|
|
Killigrew |
Henry |
Stockbridge
1702-1705
St.Albans 1705-1708 |
|
|
Killigrew |
Sir Peter |
Helston 1661-1668 |
|
|
Killigrew |
Sir William |
Richmond (Yorkshire) 1664-Jan
1679 |
|
|
Kilmorey, Earl of |
Richard Francis
Needham, 6th Earl of Kilmorey [I] |
Chippenham
1979-1983
Wiltshire North 1983-1997 |
|
|
Kilroy-Silk |
Robert Michael |
Ormskirk
Feb 1974-1983 Knowsley
North 1983-1986 |
|
|
Kimball |
Lawrence |
Loughborough 1931-1945 |
|
|
Kimball |
Marcus Richard
[kt 1981], later [1985] Baron Kimball [L] |
Gainsborough 1956-1983 |
|
|
Kimber |
Henry, later
[1904] 1st baronet |
Wandsworth 1885-1913 |
|
|
Kinahan |
Daniel de Burgh |
Antrim South 2015-2017 |
|
|
Kinaston |
William |
Shrewsbury 1734-1749 |
|
|
Kincaid-Lennox |
Charles Spencer
Bateman Hanbury [see Bateman-Hanbury] |
|
|
|
Kincaid-Smith |
Thomas Malcolm Harvey |
Stratford upon Avon 1906-1909 |
|
|
Kindersley |
Guy Molesworth |
Hitchin 1923-1931 |
|
|
King |
Alfred John |
Knutsford 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
King |
Andrew |
Rugby & Kenilworth 1997-2005 |
|
|
King |
Edward |
(Great) Grimsby 1660 |
|
|
King |
Edward |
Roscommon 1802-1806 |
|
|
King |
Edward Bolton |
Warwick
1831-1837
Warwickshire South 1857-1859 |
|
|
King |
Evelyn Mansfield |
Penryn
& Falmouth 1945-1950 Derby South
1964-1979 |
|
|
King |
Henry |
Sligo County 1822-1831 |
|
|
King |
Henry Douglas |
Norfolk
North 1918-1922 Paddington
South 1922-1930 |
|
|
King |
Henry Seymour
[kt 1892], later [1932] 1st baronet |
Hull Central 1885-1911 |
|
|
King |
Horace Maybray,
later [1971] Baron Maybray-King [L] |
Test
1950-1955
Itchen 1955-1971 |
|
|
King |
James King |
Herefordshire 1852-1868 |
|
|
King |
John, later
[1734] 2nd Baron King of Ockham |
Launceston
1727-1734 |
|
|
King |
John |
Enniskillen Mar-Jul 1806 |
|
|
King |
John Gilbert |
King's County 1865-1868 |
|
|
King |
Joseph |
Somerset North Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
King |
Oona Tamsyn |
Bethnal Green & Bow 1997-2005 |
|
|
King |
Sir Peter, later
[1725] 1st Baron King of Ockham |
Bere Alston Feb 1701-1715 |
|
|
King |
Peter John Locke |
Surrey East 1847-1874 |
|
|
King |
Sir Richard, 1st baronet |
Rochester 1794-1802 |
|
|
King |
Robert, later
[1869] 6th Earl of Kingston |
Roscommon 1826-1830 |
|
|
King |
Robert Henry,
later [1839] 4th Earl of Kingston [I] |
Cork County 1826-1832 |
|
|
King |
Roger Douglas |
Northfield 1983-1992 |
|
|
King |
Thomas |
Harwich 1661 |
|
|
King |
Thomas |
Queenborough 1696-1708 and
1710-1722 |
|
|
King |
Thomas Jeremy,
later [2001] Baron King of Bridgwater [L] |
Bridgwater 1970-2001 |
|
|
Kingdon |
Lemuel |
Hull Mar
1679
Newtown (IOW) Oct 1679 Yarmouth
(IOW) 1681
Great Bedwyn 1685-1686 |
|
|
King-Hall |
William Stephen
Richard [kt 1954], later [1966] Baron King-Hall [L] |
Ormskirk 1939-1945 |
|
|
Kingham |
Teresa Jane |
Gloucester 1997-2001 |
|
|
King-Harman |
Edward Robert |
Sligo
County 1877-1880 Dublin
County 1883-1885 Isle of
Thanet 1885-1888 |
|
|
Kinghorn |
Ernest |
Great Yarmouth 1945-1951 |
|
|
Kinglake |
Alexander William |
Bridgwater 1857-1869 |
|
|
Kinglake |
John Alexander |
Rochester 1857-1870 |
|
|
Kingsborough, Viscount |
Edward King,
styled Viscount Kingsborough |
Cork County 1818-1826 |
|
|
Kingscote |
Robert Nigel
Fitzhardinge [kt 1889] |
Gloucestershire West 1852-1885 |
|
|
Kingsmill |
Robert, later
[1800] 1st baronet |
Yarmouth
(IOW) 1779-1780
Tregony 1784-1790 |
|
|
Kingsmill |
William Henry |
Yeovil 1945-1951 |
|
|
Kingston |
John |
Lymington 1802-1814 |
|
|
Kinley |
John |
Bootle 1929-1931 and 1945-1955 |
|
|
Kinloch |
George |
Dundee 1832-1833 |
|
|
Kinloch |
Sir John George
Smyth, 2nd baronet |
Perthshire East 1889-1903 |
|
|
Kinloch-Cooke |
Clement [kt
1905], later [1926] 1st baronet |
Devonport
Jan 1910-1923
Cardiff East 1924-1929 |
|
|
Kinnaird |
Arthur
Fitzgerald, later [1878] 10th Lord Kinnaird [S] |
Perth 1837-1839 and 1852-1878 |
|
|
Kinnaird |
Charles, later
[1805] 8th Lord Kinnaird |
Leominster 1802-1805 |
|
|
Kinnaird |
Douglas James William |
Bishop's Castle 1819-1820 |
|
|
Kinnear |
John |
Donegal 1880-1885 |
|
|
Kinnear |
John Boyd |
Fife East 1885-1886 |
|
|
Kinnersley |
William Shepherd |
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1818-1823 |
|
|
Kinnock |
Neil Gordon,
later [2005] Baron Kinnock [L] |
Bedwellty
1970-1983 Islwyn
1983-1995 |
|
|
Kinnock |
Stephen Nathan |
Aberavon
2015- |
|
|
Kinsey |
Joseph Ronald |
Perry Bar 1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Kirby |
Bertie Victor |
Everton 1935-1950 |
|
|
Kirby |
Simon Gerard |
Kemptown 2010-2017 |
|
|
Kirk |
George Harley |
Louth County 1874-1880 |
|
|
Kirk |
Peter |
Carrickfergus 1835-1847 |
|
|
Kirk |
Peter
Michael [kt 1976] |
Gravesend
1955-1964
Saffron Walden 1965-1977 |
|
|
Kirk |
William |
Newry 1852-1859 and 1868-1870 |
|
|
Kirkbride |
Julie |
Bromsgrove 1997-2010 |
|
|
Kirkby |
Richard |
Lancaster
1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Kirkby |
Roger |
Lancaster 1685-1687 and 1689-1702 |
|
|
Kirke |
Percy |
West Looe 1689-1690 |
|
|
Kirkhope |
Timothy John Robert |
Leeds North East 1987-1997 |
|
|
Kirkman |
John |
London 1780 |
|
|
Kirkpatrick |
William |
Dumfries 1736-1738 |
|
|
Kirkpatrick |
William MacColin |
Preston 1931-1936 |
|
|
Kirkwall, Viscount |
John Hamilton
Fitzmaurice, styled Viscount Kirkwall |
Heytesbury
1802-1806
Denbigh 1812-1818 |
|
|
Kirkwood |
Archibald Johnstone [kt 2003], later [2005] Baron Kirkwood of
Kirkhope [L] |
Roxburgh & Berwickshire
1983-2005 |
|
|
Kirkwood |
David, later [1951] 1st Baron Kirkwood |
Dumbarton
1922-1950
Dunbartonshire East 1950-1951 |
|
|
Kirkwood |
John Hendley Morrison |
Essex South East Jan 1910-1912 |
|
|
Kitching |
Arthur George |
Maldon 1885-1886 |
|
|
Kitson |
Sir James, 1st
baronet, later [1907] 1st Baron Airedale |
Colne Valley 1892-1907 |
|
|
Kitson |
Timothy Peter
Geoffrey [kt 1974] |
Richmond (Yorkshire) 1959-1983 |
|
|
Knapman |
Roger Maurice |
Stroud 1987-1997 |
|
|
Knapp |
George |
Abingdon 1807-1809 |
|
|
Knatchbull |
Sir Edward, 4th
baronet |
Rochester
1702-1705
Kent 1713-1715 and 1722-1727 Lostwithiel 1728-1730 |
|
|
Knatchbull |
Sir Edward, 8th baronet |
Kent 1790-1802 and 1806-1819 |
|
|
Knatchbull |
Sir Edward, 9th baronet |
Kent
1819-1831
Kent East 1832-1845 |
|
|
Knatchbull |
John, later
[1685] 2nd baronet |
New Romney
1660
Kent 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Knatchbull |
Michael Herbert
Rudolph, later [1933] 5th Baron Brabourne |
Ashford 1931-1933 |
|
|
Knatchbull |
Sir Norton, 1st baronet |
New Romney 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Knatchbull |
William Francis |
Somerset East 1852-1865 |
|
|
Knatchbull |
Sir Wyndham,
12th baronet |
Kent East 1875-1876 |
|
|
Knatchbull-Hugessen |
Edward, later
[1893] 2nd Baron Brabourne |
Rochester 1889-1892 |
|
|
Knatchbull-Hugessen |
Edward Hugessen,
later [1880] 1st Baron Brabourne |
Sandwich 1857-1880 |
|
|
Knatchbull-Hugessen |
Herbert Thomas |
Faversham 1885-1895 |
|
|
Knatchbull-Wyndham |
Sir Wyndham, 6th
baronet |
Kent 1760-1763 |
|
|
Knebworth, Viscount |
Edward Anthony
James Lytton, styled Viscount Knebworth |
Hitchin 1931-1933 |
|
|
Knight |
Angela Ann |
Erewash 1992-1997 |
|
|
Knight |
Bulstrode
Peachey [see
Peachey] |
|
|
|
Knight |
Christopher |
Arundel 1698-1700 |
|
|
Knight |
Eric Ayshford |
Kidderminster Jan 1910-1922 |
|
|
Knight |
Frederick
Winn [kt 1886] |
Worcestershire West 1841-1885 |
|
|
Knight |
George Wilfrid Holford |
Nottingham South 1929-1935 |
|
|
Knight |
Gregory
[kt 2013] |
Derby North
1983-1997
Yorkshire East 2001- |
|
|
Knight |
Henry |
Great Grimsby 1761-1762 |
|
|
Knight |
James Lewis
(Knight-Bruce from 1837) [kt 1842] |
Bishop's Castle 1831-1832 |
|
|
Knight |
James Philip,
later [2010] Baron Knight of Weymouth |
Dorset South 2001-2010 |
|
|
Knight |
Joan Christabel Jill [Dame 1985], later [1997] Baroness Knight
of Collingtree [L] |
Edgbaston 1966-1997 |
|
|
Knight |
John |
Bristol
1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Knight |
Sir John |
Bristol 1689-1695 |
|
|
Knight |
John |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis
1695-1698 |
|
|
Knight |
John |
St.Germans
1710-1722
Sudbury 1722-1733 |
|
|
Knight |
Julian |
Solihull
2015- |
|
|
Knight |
Nathan |
Reading Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and
1681 |
|
|
Knight |
Ralph |
Morpeth 1660 |
|
|
Knight |
Sir Richard |
Lymington 1678-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Knight |
Richard Payne |
Leominster
1780-1784
Ludlow 1784-1806 |
|
|
Knight |
Robert, later [1745] 1st Baron Luxborough [I] and [1763] 1st
Earl of Catherlough [I] |
Great
Grimsby 1734-1747 Castle
Rising 1747-1754 Great
Grimsby 1762-1768
Milborne Port 1770-1772 |
|
|
Knight |
Robert |
Wootton
Bassett 1806-1807 and 1811-1812
Rye 1823-1826
Wallingford 1826-1832 |
|
|
Knight |
Thomas |
New Romney
1761-1768
Kent 1774-1780 |
|
|
Knight |
Thomas [see May] |
|
|
|
Knight |
William |
Midhurst 1713-1721 |
|
|
Knightley |
Sir Charles, 2nd baronet |
Northamptonshire South 1835-1852 |
|
|
Knightley |
Lucy |
Northampton
1763-1768
Northamptonshire 1773-1784 |
|
|
Knightley |
Rainald, later
[1864] 3rd baronet and [1892] 1st Baron Knightley |
Northamptonshire South 1852-1892 |
|
|
Knightley |
Richard |
St. Germans 1660 |
|
|
Knightley |
Valentine |
Northamptonshire 1748-1754 |
|
|
Knights |
Henry Newton |
Camberwell North 1918-1922 |
|
|
Knollys |
Francis |
Reading Jan-Jul 1701 |
|
|
Knollys |
Francis |
Oxford 1722-1734 |
|
|
Knollys |
Sir Francis, 1st
baronet |
Reading 1761-1768 |
|
|
Knollys |
Henry |
St.Ives 1722-1734 |
|
|
Knollys |
Thomas |
Southampton 1670-Jan 1679 and Mar
1679 |
|
|
Knollys |
William |
Oxfordshire 1663-1664 |
|
|
Knott |
James, later
[1917] 1st baronet |
Sunderland Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Knowles |
Charles, later
[1765] 1st baronet |
Gatton 1749-1752 |
|
|
Knowles |
Lees, later
[1903] 1st baronet |
Salford West 1886-1906 |
|
|
Knowles |
Michael |
Nottingham East 1983-1992 |
|
|
Knowles |
Thomas |
Wigan 1874-1883 |
|
|
Knox |
Sir Alfred
William Fortescue |
Wycombe 1924-1945 |
|
|
Knox |
Brownlow William |
Great Marlow 1847-1868 |
|
|
Knox |
David
Laidlaw [kt 1993] |
Leek
1970-1983
Staffordshire Moorlands 1983-1997 |
|
|
Knox |
Edmund Francis Vesey |
Cavan West
1890-1895
Londonderry 1895-1898 |
|
|
Knox |
George |
Dublin University 1801-1807 |
|
|
Knox |
John Henry |
Newry 1826-1832 |
|
|
Knox |
John James |
Dungannon 1830-1837 |
|
|
Knox |
Lawrence Edward |
Sligo 1868-1869 |
|
|
Knox |
Thomas |
Tyrone 1806-1812 |
|
|
Knox |
Thomas Knox, styled Viscount Northland from 1831, later [1840]
2nd Earl of Ranfurly |
Tyrone
1812-1818
Dungannon 1818-1830 and 1837-1838 |
|
|
Knox |
William Stuart |
Dungannon 1851-1874 |
|
|
Knubley |
Edward |
Carlisle 1786-1787 and 1790-1791 |
|
|
Knyvett |
Thomas |
Dunwich
1685-1687 Eye
1689-1690 |
|
|
Kramer |
Susan Veronica |
Richmond Park 2005-2010 |
|
|
Kumar |
Ashok |
Langbaurgh
1991-1992
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland 1997-2010 |
|
|
Kwarteng |
Kwasi Alfred
Addo |
Spelthorne 2010- |
|
|
Kyffin-Taylor |
Gerald |
Kirkdale Jul 1910-1915 |
|
|
Kyle |
Peter John |
Hove 2015- |
|
|
Kynaston |
Corbet |
Shrewsbury
1714-1723
Shropshire 1734-1740 |
|
|
Kynaston |
Edward |
Shrewsbury
Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Kynaston |
Edward |
Shropshire 1685-1687 and
1689-1699 |
|
|
Kynaston |
Edward |
Bishop's
Castle 1734-1741
Montgomeryshire 1747-1772 |
|
|
Kynaston |
John |
Shrewsbury
1695-1709
Shropshire 1710-1715 and 1722-1727 |
|
|
Kynaston |
John (Powell
from 1797), later [1818] 1st baronet |
Shropshire 1784-1822 |
|
|
Kynoch |
George |
Aston Manor 1886-1891 |
|
|
Kynoch |
George Alexander Bryson |
Kincardine & Deeside
1992-1997 |
|
|
Kyrle |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Herefordshire 1668-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Labouchere |
Henry, later
[1859] 1st Baron Taunton |
Mitchell
1826-1830
Taunton 1830-1859 |
|
|
Labouchère |
Henry Du Pré |
Windsor
1865-1866
Middlesex 1867-1868
Northampton 1880-1906 |
|
|
Lacaita |
Charles Carmichael |
Dundee 1885-1887 |
|
|
Lacon |
Sir Edmund Henry
Knowles, 3rd baronet |
Great
Yarmouth 1852-1857 and 1859-1868
Norfolk North 1868-1885 |
|
|
Lacon |
Edmund Knowles |
Great Yarmouth 1812-1818 |
|
|
Lacy |
Henry Charles |
Bodmin 1847-1852 |
|
|
Lacy |
William |
Milborne Port Mar 1679 |
|
|
Ladbroke |
Sir Robert |
London 1754-1773 |
|
|
Ladbroke |
Robert |
Warwick
1780-1790
Okehampton 1790-1796
Winchelsea 1802-1806
Malmesbury 1806-1807 |
|
|
Lade |
John, later
[1731] 1st baronet |
Southwark 1713-1722 and 1724-1727 |
|
|
Lade |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Camelford 1754-1759 |
|
|
Ladyman |
Stephen John |
Thanet South 1997-2010 |
|
|
Laffan |
Robert [kt 1877] |
St.Ives 1852-1857 |
|
|
Lafone |
Alfred |
Bermondsey 1886-1892 and
1895-1900 |
|
|
Lagden |
Godfrey William |
Hornchurch 1955-1966 |
|
|
Laidlaw |
Robert [kt 1909] |
Renfrewshire East 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Laing |
Eleanor
Fulton [Dame 2018] |
Epping Forest 1997- |
|
|
Laing |
Malcolm |
Orkney & Shetland 1807-1812 |
|
|
Laing |
Samuel |
Wick
District 1852-1857, 1859-1860 and 1865-1868
Orkney & Shetland 1873-1885 |
|
|
Laird |
John |
Birkenhead 1861-1874 |
|
|
Laird |
Lesley |
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath 2017- |
|
|
Lait |
Jacqueline Anne
Harkness |
Hastings
& Rye 1992-1997 Beckenham
1997-2010 |
|
|
Lake |
Ben |
Ceredigion
2017- |
|
|
Lake |
Gerard, later
[1807] 1st Viscount Lake |
Aylesbury 1790-1802 |
|
|
Lake |
Sir Lancelot |
Middlesex 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Lake |
Warwick |
Middlesex 1698-1705 |
|
|
Lakin |
Cyril Harry Alfred |
Llandaff & Barry 1942-1945 |
|
|
Lalor |
Patrick |
Queen's County 1832-1835 |
|
|
Lalor |
Richard |
Queen's
County 1880-1885
Leix 1885-1892 |
|
|
Lamb |
Edmund George |
Leominster 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Lamb |
Ernest Henry [kt
1914], later [1931] 1st Baron Rochester |
Rochester 1906-Jan 1910 and Dec
1910-1918 |
|
|
Lamb |
George |
Westminster
1819-1820
Dungravan 1822-1834 |
|
|
Lamb |
Joseph
Quinton [kt 1929] |
Stone 1922-1945 |
|
|
Lamb |
Matthew, later
[1755] 1st baronet |
Stockbridge
1741-1747
Peterborough 1747-1768 |
|
|
Lamb |
Norman Peter |
Norfolk North 2001- |
|
|
Lamb |
Sir Peniston,
2nd baronet, later [1781] 1st Viscount Melbourne |
Ludgershall
1768-1784
Malmesbury 1784-1790 Newport
(IOW) 1790-1793 |
|
|
Lamb |
Peniston |
Newport
(IOW) 1793-1796
Hertfordshire 1802-1805 |
|
|
Lamb |
Thomas Davis |
Rye 1802-1806 |
|
|
Lamb |
Thomas Phillipps |
Rye 1812-1816 and Feb-Jun 1819 |
|
|
Lamb |
William, later
[1828] 2nd Viscount Melbourne |
Leominster
1806
Haddington 1806-1807
Portarlington 1807-1812
Peterborough 1816-1819
Hertfordshire 1819-1826 Newport
(IOW) Apr 1827
Bletchingley 1827-1828 |
|
|
Lambert |
Daniel |
London 1741-1747 |
|
|
Lambert |
Edmund |
Hindon
1708-1713
Salisbury 1715-1722 |
|
|
Lambert |
George, later
[1945] 1st Viscount Lambert |
South Molton 1891-1924 and
1929-1945 |
|
|
Lambert |
George, later
[1958] 2nd Viscount Lambert |
South
Molton 1945-1950 Torrington
1950-1958 |
|
|
Lambert |
Henry |
Wexford County 1831-1835 |
|
|
Lambert |
Isaac Cowley |
Islington East 1886-1892 |
|
|
Lambert |
James Staunton |
Galway County 1827-1832 |
|
|
Lambert |
Nathaniel Grace |
Buckinghamshire 1868-1880 |
|
|
Lambert |
Richard Cornthwaite |
Cricklade Dec 1910-1918 |
|
|
Lambert |
Thomas |
Hindon Mar 1679 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Lambie |
David |
Ayrshire
Central 1970-1983
Cunninghame South 1983-1992 |
|
|
Lamborn |
Harry George |
Southwark
1972-Feb 1974
Peckham Feb 1974-1982 |
|
|
Lambton |
Frederick
William, later [1928] 4th Earl of Durham |
Durham
County South 1880-1885
Durham County South East 1900-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Lambton |
Hedworth |
Durham County North 1832-1847 |
|
|
Lambton |
Henry |
Durham City 1734-1761 |
|
|
Lambton |
John |
Durham City 1762-1787 |
|
|
Lambton |
John George, later [1828] 1st Baron Durham and [1833] 1st Earl
of Durham |
Durham County 1813-1828 |
|
|
Lambton |
Ralph John |
Durham City 1798-1813 |
|
|
Lambton |
William |
Durham
County 1685-1687, 1689-1698, Feb 1701-1702 and 1710-1713 |
|
|
Lambton |
William Henry |
Durham City 1787-1797 |
|
|
Lambton,
Viscount |
Antony Claud Frederick Lambton, Viscount Lambton, later [1970]
6th Earl of Durham |
Berwick
upon Tweed 1951-1973 |
|
|
Lammy |
David Lindon |
Tottenham 2000- |
|
|
Lamond |
James Alexander |
Oldham East
1970-1983
Oldham Central & Royton 1983-1992 |
|
|
Lamont |
James, later
[1910] 1st baronet |
Buteshire 1865-1868 |
|
|
Lamont |
John Robert |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh &
Selkirk 2017- |
|
|
Lamont |
Norman |
Wells 1832-1834 |
|
|
Lamont |
Norman, later
[1913] 2nd baronet |
Buteshire 1905-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Lamont |
Norman Stewart
Hughson, later [1998] Baron Lamont of Lerwick [L] |
Kingston-upon-Thames 1972-1997 |
|
|
Lamplugh |
Richard |
Cumberland Mar 1679 |
|
|
Lamplugh |
Thomas |
Cockermouth 1702-1708 |
|
|
Lancaster |
Claude Granville |
Fylde
1938-1950
Fylde South 1950-1970 |
|
|
Lancaster |
John |
Wigan 1868-1874 |
|
|
Lancaster |
John Mark |
Milton
Keynes North East 2005-2010
Milton Keynes North 2010- |
|
|
Lane |
David William
Stennis Stuart |
Cambridge 1967-1976 |
|
|
Lane |
John |
Lichfield 1661-1667 |
|
|
Lane |
Sir Richard |
Minehead
1721-1722
Worcester 1727-1734 |
|
|
Lane |
Robert |
York 1761-1768 |
|
|
Lane |
William John |
Cork County East 1885-1892 |
|
|
Lane-Fox |
George |
Beverley
1820-1826 and 1837-1840 |
|
|
Lane-Fox |
George Richard,
later [1933] 1st Baron Bingley |
Barkston Ash 1906-1931 |
|
|
Lane-Fox |
Sackville Walter |
Helston
1831-1835
Beverley 1840-1841
Ipswich 1842-1847
Beverley 1847-1852 |
|
|
Lane-Mitchell |
William [kt 1921] |
Streatham 1918-1939 |
|
|
Lang |
Gordon |
Oldham
1929-1931
Stalybridge & Hyde 1945-1951 |
|
|
Lang |
Ian Bruce, later
[1997] Baron Lang of Monkton [L] |
Galloway
1979-1983
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale 1983-1997 |
|
|
Langdale |
Charles |
Beverley
1832-1835
Knaresborough 1837-1841 |
|
|
Langdon |
Walter |
East Looe 1673-1677 |
|
|
Langford |
Humphrey |
Camelford Apr-Jun 1685 |
|
|
Langford-Holt |
John
Anthony [kt 1962] |
Shrewsbury 1945-1983 |
|
|
Langham |
Sir James, later
[1671] 2nd baronet |
Northampton Apr-Jun 1661 and
Feb-Apr 1662 |
|
|
Langham |
Sir James |
Northamptonshire 1784-1790 |
|
|
Langham |
James, later
[1812] 10th baronet |
St.Germans 1802-1806 |
|
|
Langham |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Southwark 1660 |
|
|
Langham |
Sir William,
later [1699] 3rd baronet |
Northampton Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and
1689-1695 |
|
|
Langley |
John Batty |
Attercliffe Sheffield 1894-1909 |
|
|
Langlois |
Benjamin |
St.Germans 1768-1780 |
|
|
Langmead |
Philip |
Plymouth 1802-1806 |
|
|
Langston |
James Haughton |
Woodstock
1820-1826
Oxford 1826-1834 and 1841-1863 |
|
|
Langston |
John |
Sudbury
1784-1790
Bridgwater 1790-1796 Minehead
1796-1802
Portarlington Mar-Oct 1806 Bridgwater
1806-1807 |
|
|
Langton |
Joseph |
Bath 1690-1695 |
|
|
Langworthy |
Edward Ryley |
Salford 1857 |
|
|
Lanigan |
John |
Cashel 1859-1865 |
|
|
Lansbury |
George |
Bow & Bromley Dec 1910-1912
and 1922-1940 |
|
|
Lansdell |
John |
Liskeard 1722-1727 |
|
|
Lansdown, Baron |
Charles
Granville, styled Baron Lansdown, later [1701] 2nd Earl of Bath |
Launceston
1680
Cornwall 1685-1687 |
|
|
Lansley |
Andrew David,
later [2015] Baron Lansley [L] |
Cambridgeshire South 1997-2015 |
|
|
Lanyon |
Charles [kt 1868] |
Belfast 1866-1868 |
|
|
Lardner |
James Carrige Rushe |
Monaghan North 1907-1918 |
|
|
Larmor |
Sir Joseph |
Cambridge University 1911-1922 |
|
|
Laroche |
Sir James, 1st
baronet |
Bodmin 1768-1780 |
|
|
Laroche |
John |
Bodmin 1727-1752 |
|
|
Larpent |
Sir George
Gerard de Hochepied, 1st baronet |
Nottingham 1841-1842 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Daniel |
Northallerton Feb-Jul 1702 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Daniel |
Northallerton 1752-1780 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Edward Lascelles, later [1796] 1st Baron Harewood and [1812] 1st
Earl of Harewood |
Northallerton 1761-1774 and
1790-1796 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Edward
Lascelles, styled Viscount Lascelles from 1812 |
Northallerton 1796-1814 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Edwin |
Ripon 1846-1857 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Edwin Lascelles,
later [1790] 1st Baron Harewood |
Scarborough
1744-1754
Northallerton 1754-1761 Yorkshire
1761-1780
Northallerton 1780-1790 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Egremont William |
Northallerton 1866-1868 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Francis |
Northallerton
1660 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Henry |
Northallerton 1745-1752 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Henry, later
[1841] 3rd Earl of Harewood |
Northallerton 1826-1831 |
|
|
Lascelles |
Thomas |
Northallerton 1660 and 1689-1697 |
|
|
Lascelles |
William Saunders Sebright |
Northallerton
1820-1826
East Looe 1826-1830
Northallerton 1831-1832
Wakefield 1837-1841
Knaresborough 1847-1851 |
|
|
Lascelles, Viscount |
Henry Lascelles, styled Viscount Lascelles, later [1820] 2nd
Earl of Harewood |
Yorkshire
1796-1806
Westbury 1807-1812
Yorkshire 1812-1818
Northallerton 1818-1820 |
|
|
Laslett |
William |
Worcester 1852-1860 and 1868-1874 |
|
|
Latham |
Arthur Charles |
Paddington
North 1969-Feb 1974
Paddington Feb 1974-1979 |
|
|
Latham |
George William |
Crewe 1885-1886 |
|
|
Latham |
Herbert Paul,
later [Oct 1931] 2nd baronet |
Scarborough & Whitby
1931-1941 |
|
|
Latham |
Michael
Anthony [kt 1993] |
Melton Feb
1974-1983
Rutland & Melton 1983-1992 |
|
|
Latham |
Pauline
Elizabeth |
Derbyshire Mid 2010- |
|
|
Lathan |
George |
Park 1929-1931 and 1935-1942 |
|
|
Latimer, Viscount |
Edward Osborne,
styled Viscount Latimer |
Corfe
Castle 1677-Jan 1679 Buckingham Mar
1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Latouche |
David |
Carlow County 1802-1816 |
|
|
Latouche |
John |
Kildare 1801-1802 |
|
|
Latouche |
John |
Dublin
1802-1806
Leitrim 1807-1820 |
|
|
Latouche |
Peter |
Leitrim 1802-1806 |
|
|
Latouche |
Robert |
Kildare 1802-1830 |
|
|
Latouche |
Robert Anthony |
Carlow County 1816-1818 |
|
|
Laugharne |
John |
Haverfordwest 1702-1715 |
|
|
Laugharne |
Rowland |
Pembroke 1661-1675 |
|
|
Laurence |
French |
Peterborough 1796-1809 |
|
|
Laurie |
John |
Barnstaple 1854-1855 and
1857-1859 |
|
|
Laurie |
John Wimburn |
Pembroke & Haverfordwest
1895-1906 |
|
|
Laurie |
Sir Robert, 4th
baronet |
Dumfries 1738-1741 |
|
|
Laurie |
Robert, later
[1779] 5th baronet |
Dumfriesshire 1774-1804 |
|
|
Laurie |
Robert Peter |
Canterbury
1879-1880
Bath 1886-1892 |
|
|
Lavarack |
Frederick Joseph |
Brixton 1923-1924 |
|
|
Lavers |
Sydney Charles
Robert |
Barnard Castle 1945-1950 |
|
|
Laverton |
Abraham |
Westbury 1874-1880 |
|
|
Lavery |
Ian |
Wansbeck 2010- |
|
|
Lavington, Baron |
Ralph Payne, 1st
Baron Lavington [I] [see Payne] |
|
|
|
Law |
Albert |
Bolton 1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Law |
Alfred
Joseph [kt 1927] |
Rochdale
1918-1922 High
Peak 1929-1939 |
|
|
Law |
Andrew Bonar |
Blackfriars
& Hutchesontown 1900-1906
Dulwich 1906-Dec 1910 Bootle
1911-1918
Glasgow Central 1918-1923 |
|
|
Law |
Arthur |
Rossendale 1929-1931 |
|
|
Law |
Charles Evan |
Cambridge University 1835-1850 |
|
|
Law |
Christopher
Murray Alexander |
Dundee West 2015- |
|
|
Law |
Sir Edward,
later [1802] 1st Baron Ellenborough |
Newtown (IOW) 1801-1802 |
|
|
Law |
Edward, later
[1844] 1st Earl of Ellenborough |
Mitchell 1813-1818 |
|
|
Law |
Ewan |
Westbury
1790-1795
Newtown (IOW) 1802 |
|
|
Law |
Hugh |
Londonderry County 1874-1881 |
|
|
Law |
Hugh Alexander |
Donegal West 1902-1918 |
|
|
Law |
Peter John |
Blaenau Gwent 2005-2006 |
|
|
Law |
Richard Kidston,
later [1954] 1st Baron Coleraine |
Hull South
West 1931-1945
Kensington South 1945-1950 Haltemprice
1950-1954 |
|
|
Lawler |
Geoffrey John |
Bradford North 1983-1987 |
|
|
Lawler |
Wallace Leslie |
Ladywood 1969-1970 |
|
|
Lawless |
Cecil John |
Clonmel 1846-1853 |
|
|
Lawless |
Francis |
Dublin County North 1918-1922 |
|
|
Lawley |
Beilby, later
[1880] 3rd Baron Wenlock |
Chester 1880 |
|
|
Lawley |
Beilby Richard,
later [1852] 2nd Baron Wenlock |
Pontefract 1851-1852 |
|
|
Lawley |
Sir Francis, 2nd
baronet |
Wenlock
1660
Shropshire 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Lawley |
Francis, later
[1834] 7th baronet |
Warwickshire 1820-1832 |
|
|
Lawley |
Francis Charles |
Beverley 1852-1854 |
|
|
Lawley |
Sir Robert, 5th
baronet |
Warwickshire 1780-1793 |
|
|
Lawley |
Sir Robert, 6th
baronet later [1831] 1st Baron Wenlock |
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1802-1806 |
|
|
Lawley |
Thomas, later
[1696] 3rd baronet |
Wenlock 1685-1687 |
|
|
Lawrance |
John
Compton [kt 1890] |
Lincolnshire
South 1880-1885
Stamford 1885-1890 |
|
|
Lawrence |
Arabella Susan |
East Ham North 1923-1924 and
1926-1931 |
|
|
Lawrence |
Sir Edward,
later [1748] 1st baronet |
Stockbridge 1705-1710 |
|
|
Lawrence |
Ivan John [kt 1992] |
Burton Feb 1974-1997 |
|
|
Lawrence |
Jacqueline Rita |
Preseli Pembrokeshire 1997-2005 |
|
|
Lawrence |
James Clarke,
later [1869] 1st baronet |
Lambeth 1865 and 1868-1885 |
|
|
Lawrence |
Sir James John
Trevor, 2nd baronet |
Surrey Mid
1875-1885
Reigate 1885-1892 |
|
|
Lawrence |
Joseph [kt
1902], later [1918] 1st baronet |
Monmouth 1901-1906 |
|
|
Lawrence |
Nathaniel |
Colchester 1685-1687 |
|
|
Lawrence |
William |
Ripon 1761-1768, 1775-1780 and
1781-1798 |
|
|
Lawrence |
William [kt 1887] |
London 1865-1874 and 1880-1885 |
|
|
Lawrence |
William Frederic |
Abercromby 1885-1906 |
|
|
Lawrie |
Hugh Hartley |
Stalybridge & Hyde 1929-1931 |
|
|
Laws |
David Anthony |
Yeovil 2001-2015 |
|
|
Lawson |
Andrew |
Knaresborough 1835-1837 and
1841-1847 |
|
|
Lawson |
George McArthur |
Motherwell
1954-Feb 1974
Motherwell & Wishaw Feb-Oct 1974 |
|
|
Lawson |
Gilfrid, later
[1743] 6th baronet |
Cumberland
Feb-Nov 1701, 1702-1705 and 1708-1734 |
|
|
Lawson |
Harry Lawson Webster, later [1916] 2nd Baron Burnham and [1919]
1st Viscount Burnham |
St.Pancras
West 1885-1892
Cirencester 1892-1895 Mile End
1905-1906 and Jan 1910-1916 |
|
|
Lawson |
Hugh McDowall |
Skipton 1944-1945 |
|
|
Lawson |
James Anthony |
Portarlington 1865-1868 |
|
|
Lawson |
John Grant,
later [1905] 1st baronet |
Thirsk & Malton 1892-1906 |
|
|
Lawson |
John James,
later [1950] 1st Baron Lawson |
Chester-le-Street 1919-1949 |
|
|
Lawson |
Marmaduke |
Boroughbridge 1818-1820 |
|
|
Lawson |
Nigel, later
[1992] Baron Lawson of Blaby [L] |
Blaby Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Lawson |
Wilfred |
Cockermouth 1660 |
|
|
Lawson |
Sir Wilfred,
later [1688] 1st baronet |
Cumberland
1660
Cockermouth 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Lawson |
Sir Wilfred, 3rd baronet |
Boroughbridge
1718-1722
Cockermouth 1722-1737 |
|
|
Lawson |
Sir
Wilfrid, 2nd baronet |
Cockermouth 1690-1695 |
|
|
Lawson |
Sir Wilfrid, 8th
baronet |
Cumberland 1761-1762 |
|
|
Lawson |
Wilfrid, later [1867] 2nd
baronet |
Carlisle
1859-1865 and 1868-1885
Cockermouth 1886-1900 Camborne
1903-1906
Cockermouth 1906 |
|
|
Lawson |
Sir Wilfrid, 3rd
baronet |
Cockermouth Dec 1910-1916 |
|
|
Lawther |
William |
Barnard Castle 1929-1931 |
|
|
Lawton |
John |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1689-1690, 1695-1698, 1706-1708 and 1709-1710 |
|
|
Lawton |
John |
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1734-1740 |
|
|
Laxton |
Robert |
Derby North 1997-2010 |
|
|
Layard |
Austen Henry |
Aylesbury
1852-1857
Southwark 1860-1870 |
|
|
Layard |
Brownlow Villiers |
Carlow 1841-1847 |
|
|
Laycock |
Robert |
Lincolnshire North 1880-1881 |
|
|
Laylard-Barratt |
Sir Francis, 1st
baronet |
Torquay
1900-Dec 1910 St.Austell
1915-1918 |
|
|
Lazarowicz |
Mark (Marek)
Jerzy |
Edinburgh North & Leith
2001-2015 |
|
|
Lea |
Hugh Cecil |
St.Pancras East 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Lea |
Thomas, later
[1892] 1st baronet |
Kidderminster
1868-1874
Donegal 1879-1885
Londonderry County South 1886-1900 |
|
|
Leach |
Charles |
Colne Valley Jan 1910-1916 |
|
|
Leach |
John [kt 1818] |
Seaford 1806-1816 |
|
|
Leach |
John |
Surrey West 1832-1835 |
|
|
Leach |
Sir Simon |
Okehampton 1685-1687 and
1702-1705 |
|
|
Leach |
William |
Bradford
Central 1922-1924, 1929-1931 and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Leadbitter |
Edward |
Hartlepool 1964-1992 |
|
|
Leader |
John Temple |
Bridgwater
1835-1837
Westminster 1837-1847 |
|
|
Leader |
Nicholas Philpot |
Kilkenny 1830-1832 |
|
|
Leader |
Nicholas Philpot |
Cork County 1861-1868 |
|
|
Leader |
William |
Camelford
1812-1818
Winchelsea 1823-1826 |
|
|
Leadsom |
Andrea
Jacqueline |
Northamptonshire South 2010- |
|
|
Leahy |
James |
Kildare
1880-1885
Kildare South 1885-1892 |
|
|
Leake |
Sir
John |
Rochester 1708-1715 |
|
|
Leake |
Robert |
Lancashire
South East 1880-1885
Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth 1885-1895 |
|
|
Leake |
William |
Mitchell
1818-1820
Malmesbury 1820-1826 Mitchell
1826-1830 |
|
|
Leamy |
Edmund |
Waterford
1880-1885 Cork
County North East 1885-1887
Sligo County South 1888-1892
Kildare North 1900-1904 |
|
|
Lear |
Sir Thomas, 1st
baronet |
Ashburton Dec 1701-1705 |
|
|
Learmonth |
Alexander |
Colchester 1870-1880 |
|
|
Leatham |
Edward Aldam |
Huddersfield 1859-1865 and
1868-1886 |
|
|
Leatham |
William Henry |
Wakefield
1859 and 1865-1868
Yorkshire West Riding South 1880-1885 |
|
|
Leather |
Edwin Hartley
Cameron [kt 1962] |
Somerset North 1950-1964 |
|
|
Leathes |
Carteret |
Sudbury
1727-1734
Harwich 1734-1741
Sudbury 1741-1747 |
|
|
Leavey |
John Anthony |
Heywood & Royton 1955-1964 |
|
|
Leburn |
William Gilmour |
Kinross & Western 1955-1963 |
|
|
Lecale, Baron |
Charles James
Fitzgerald, 1st Baron Lecale [I] |
Arundel Jan-May 1807 |
|
|
Lechmere |
Anthony |
Bewdley
Oct-Dec 1710
Tewkesbury 1714-1717 |
|
|
Lechmere |
Edmund |
Worcestershire 1734-1747 |
|
|
Lechmere |
Edmund |
Worcester 1790-1796 |
|
|
Lechmere |
Sir Edmund
Anthony Harley, 3rd baronet |
Tewkesbury
1866-1868
Worcestershire West 1876-1885 Bewdley
1885-1892
Evesham 1892-1894 |
|
|
Lechmere |
Nicholas, later
[1721] 1st Baron Lechmere |
Appleby
1708-1710
Cockermouth 1710-1717 Tewkesbury
1717-1721 |
|
|
Lechmere |
Nicholas |
Worcester Mar-Sep 1774 |
|
|
Leckie |
Joseph Alexander |
Wallsall 1931-1938 |
|
|
Lecky |
William Edward Hartpole |
Dublin University 1895-1903 |
|
|
Le Despencer, Lord |
Charles Fane, styled Lord Le Despencer, later [1666] 3rd Earl of
Westmorland |
Peterborough May 1660 and
1661-1666 |
|
|
Ledger |
Ronald Joseph |
Romford 1955-1970 |
|
|
Lee |
Arthur Hamilton [kt 1916], later [1922] 1st Viscount Lee of
Fareham |
Fareham 1900-1918 |
|
|
Lee |
Edward |
Dungarvan
1801-1802
Waterford County 1802-1806 |
|
|
Lee |
Sir Francis
Henry |
Malmesbury 1660 and 1661-1667 |
|
|
Lee |
Frank |
Derbyshire North East 1922-1931
and 1935-1941 |
|
|
Lee |
Frederick, later
[1974] Baron Lee of Newton [L] |
Hulme
1945-1950
Newton 1950-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Lee |
George [kt 1752] |
Brackley
1733-1742
Devizes 1742-1747
Liskeard 1747-1754
Launceston 1754-1758 |
|
|
Lee |
Henry |
Canterbury
1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Hindon 1697-1698
Canterbury 1698-1708 and 1710-1715 |
|
|
Lee |
Henry |
Southampton 1880-1885 |
|
|
Lee |
Jennie, later
[1970] Baroness Lee of Asheridge [L] |
Lanarkshire
North 1929-1931
Cannock 1945-1970 |
|
|
Lee |
Jessica
Katherine |
Erewash 2010-2015 |
|
|
Lee |
John |
Malmesbury
1747-1754
Newport (Cornwall) 1754-1761 |
|
|
Lee |
John |
Clitheroe
1782-1790
Higham Ferrers 1790-1793 |
|
|
Lee |
John
Lee |
Wells 1830-1837 |
|
|
Lee |
John Michael Hubert |
Reading
1966-1970
Handsworth Feb 1974-1979 |
|
|
Lee |
John Robert
Louis, later [2006] Baron Lee of Trafford [L] |
Nelson
& Colne 1979-1983 Pendle
1983-1992 |
|
|
Lee |
Karen |
Lincoln
2017- |
|
|
Lee |
Phillip James |
Bracknell 2010- |
|
|
Lee |
Richard |
Barnstaple Dec 1680, 1681 and
1689-1690 |
|
|
Lee |
Robert |
Oxford 1754-1768 |
|
|
Lee |
Sir Thomas, 1st
baronet |
Aylesbury
1660-Mar 1681
Buckinghamshire 1689-1690 Aylesbury
1690-1691 |
|
|
Lee |
Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet |
Aylesbury 1689-1699 and Feb
1701-1702 |
|
|
Lee |
Sir Thomas, 3rd
baronet |
Wycombe
1710-1722
Buckinghamshire 1722-1727 and 1729-1741 |
|
|
Lee |
William |
Wycombe 1727-1730 |
|
|
Lee |
William |
Appleby 1754-1756 |
|
|
Lee |
William |
Maidstone 1853-1857 and 1859-1870 |
|
|
Lee-Antonie |
William |
Great
Marlow 1790-1796 Bedford
1802-1812 |
|
|
Leech |
John |
Withington 2005-2015 |
|
|
Leech |
Joseph
William [kt 1938] |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne West
1931-1940 |
|
|
Leeds |
Edward |
Reigate 1784-1787 |
|
|
Leeke |
Sir Henry John |
Dover 1859-1865 |
|
|
Leeman |
George |
York 1865-1868 and 1871-1880 |
|
|
Leeman |
Joseph Johnson |
York 1880-1883 |
|
|
Lees |
Elliott, later
[1897] 1st baronet |
Oldham
1886-1892
Birkenhead 1894-1906 |
|
|
Lees |
Jack |
Belper 1929-1931 |
|
|
Lees |
John Frederick |
Oldham 1835-1837 |
|
|
Leese |
Joseph Francis
[kt 1895], later [1908] 1st baronet |
Accrington 1892-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Lees-Jones |
John |
Blackley Manchester 1931-1945 |
|
|
Lees-Smith |
Hastings Bertrand |
Northampton
Jan 1910-1918
Keighley 1922-1923, 1924-1931 and 1935-1941 |
|
|
Leeves |
Robert |
Steyning Apr-Aug 1713 and
1715-1717 |
|
|
Lefebure |
Charles |
Wareham 1784-1786 |
|
|
le Fleming |
Sir Michael, 4th baronet |
Westmorland 1774-1806 |
|
|
Lefroy |
Anthony |
Longford
County 1830-1832, 1833-1837 and 1842-1847
Dublin University 1858-1870 |
|
|
Lefroy |
Jeremy John
Elton |
Stafford 2010- |
|
|
Lefroy |
Thomas Langlois |
Dublin University 1830-1841 |
|
|
Legard |
Sir Charles,
11th baronet |
Scarborough 1874-1880 |
|
|
Legard |
John, later
[1660] 1st baronet |
Scarborough Jun 1660 and Jul 1660 |
|
|
Legg |
Barry Charles |
Milton Keynes South West
1992-1997 |
|
|
Legge |
Arthur Charles |
Banbury 1826-1830 |
|
|
Legge |
Edward |
Portsmouth Dec 1747 |
|
|
Legge |
George, later
[1682] 1st Baron Dartmouth |
Ludgershall
1673-Jan 1679
Portsmouth Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Legge |
Heneage |
Banbury 1819-1826 |
|
|
Legge |
Heneage |
St.George's, Hanover Square
1900-1906 |
|
|
Legge |
Henry
(Bilson-Legge from 1754) [see Bilson-Legge] |
|
|
|
Legge |
William |
Southampton 1661-1670 |
|
|
Legge |
William |
Portsmouth 1685-1687 |
|
|
Legge-Bourke |
Edward Alexander
Henry [kt 1960] |
Isle of Ely 1945-1973 |
|
|
Legh |
George Cornwall |
Cheshire
North 1841-1847 and 1848-1868
Cheshire Mid 1868-1873 |
|
|
Legh |
John |
Bodmin 1715-1722 |
|
|
Legh |
Peter |
Newton 1685-1687 |
|
|
Legh |
Peter |
Newton 1743-1774 |
|
|
Legh |
Peter |
Ilchester 1765-1774 |
|
|
Legh |
Peter Richard,
later [1960] 4th Baron Newton |
Petersfield 1951-1960 |
|
|
Legh |
Richard |
Newton 1660 and 1661 |
|
|
Legh |
Thomas |
Liverpool 1685-1687 |
|
|
Legh |
Thomas |
Newton 1698-1702 and 1702-1703 |
|
|
Legh |
Thomas |
Newton Dec 1701-1713 |
|
|
Legh |
Thomas |
Newton 1814-1832 |
|
|
Legh |
Thomas Peter |
Newton 1780-1797 |
|
|
Legh |
Thomas
Wodehouse, later [1898] 2nd Baron Newton |
Newton 1886-1898 |
|
|
Legh |
William John,
later [1892] 1st Baron Newton |
Lancashire
South 1859-1865
Cheshire East 1868-1885 |
|
|
Legh-Keck |
George Anthony |
Leicestershire 1797-1818 and
1820-1831 |
|
|
le Heup |
Isaac |
Bodmin
1722-1727
Grampound 1732-1734
Callington 1734-1741 |
|
|
Lehmann |
Augustus Frederick |
Evesham 1880-1881 |
|
|
Lehmann |
Rudolph Chambers |
Harborough 1906-Dec 1910 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|