|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660 |
|
|
|
|
HAR - HUN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names are sorted
alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring
"Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are
identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first. "Mac" and Mc" are treated as
being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surname/Title |
Forenames |
Constituencies Represented |
|
|
Harbison |
Thomas
James Stanislaus |
Tyrone East
Apr-Dec 1918
Tyrone North East 1918-1922 Fermanagh &
Tyrone 1922-1924 and 1929-1930 |
|
|
Harbord |
Arthur [kt 1939] |
Great Yarmouth
1922-1923 and 1929-1941 |
|
|
Harbord |
Sir Charles |
Launceston 1661
and Mar-May 1679 |
|
|
Harbord |
Edward, later
[1821] 3rd Baron Suffield |
Great Yarmouth 1806-1812 Shaftesbury
1820-1821 |
|
|
Harbord |
Harbord |
Norfolk 1728-1734 |
|
|
Harbord |
Harbord, later
[1770] 2nd baronet and [1786] 1st Baron Suffield |
Norwich 1756-1786 |
|
|
Harbord |
William |
Dartmouth 1661-Jan 1679 Thetford Mar
1679-Mar 1681
Launceston 1689-1692 |
|
|
Harbord |
William, later
[1746] 1st baronet [see Morden] |
|
|
|
Harbord |
William Assheton,
later [1810] 2nd Baron Suffield |
Ludgershall 1790-1796 Plympton
Erle 1807-1810 |
|
|
Harby |
Edward |
Northamptonshire
Jan-May 1689 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Edward William |
Oxfordshire 1878-1885 Henley
1885-1886 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Francis Vernon |
Isle of Wight
1852-1857 |
|
|
Harcourt |
George Granville Venables
Vernon |
Lichfield 1806-1831
Oxfordshire 1831-1861 |
|
|
Harcourt |
George Simon |
Buckinghamshire
1837-1841 |
|
|
Harcourt |
George William Richard |
Westbury
1796-1800 |
|
|
Harcourt |
John |
Ilchester 1785-1786 and 1790-1796 Leominster 1812-1818 and
1819-1820 |
|
|
Harcourt |
John Simon |
Westbury
1800-1802 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Lewis Venables
Vernon, later [1917] 1st Viscount Harcourt |
Rossendale
1904-1917 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Sir Philip |
Boston 1666-Jan 1679
Oxfordshire 1681 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Richard |
Sussex 1768-1774 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Robert Venables Vernon |
Montrose
1908-1918 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Sir Simon, later
[1721] 1st Viscount Harcourt |
Abingdon 1690-1705
Bossiney 1705-1708
Abingdon 1708-1709
Cardigan Feb-Sep 1710 Abingdon
Oct 1710 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Simon |
Aylesbury
1702-1705 and 1710-1715 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Simon |
Wallingford 1710-1713
Abingdon 1713-1715 |
|
|
Harcourt |
Sir William
George Granville Venables Vernon [see Vernon-Harcourt] |
|
|
|
Harcourt |
William, later
[1809] 3rd Earl Harcourt |
Oxford 1768-1774 |
|
|
Hardcastle |
Edward |
Lancashire South East 1874-1880 Salford North 1885-1892 |
|
|
Hardcastle |
Frank |
Westhoughton
1885-1892 |
|
|
Hardcastle |
Joseph Alfred |
Colchester 1847-1852 Bury
St.Edmunds 1857-1874 and 1880-1885 |
|
|
Harden |
James Richard
Edwards |
Armagh County
1948-1954 |
|
|
Hardie |
Agnes Agnew |
Springburn
1937-1945 |
|
|
Hardie |
David |
Rutherglen
May-Oct 1931 |
|
|
Hardie |
George Downie Blyth Crookston |
Springburn
1922-1931 and 1935-1937 |
|
|
Hardie |
James Keir |
West Ham South 1892-1895 Merthyr Tydvil
1900-1915 |
|
|
Hardinge |
Charles Stewart,
later [1856] 2nd Viscount Hardinge |
Downpatrick
1851-1856 |
|
|
Hardinge |
George |
Old Sarum
1784-1802 |
|
|
Hardinge |
Sir Henry, later
[1846] 1st Viscount Hardinge |
Durham City 1820-1830 St.Germans
1830
Newport (Cornwall) 1830-1832
Launceston 1832-1844 |
|
|
Hardinge |
Nicholas |
Eye 1748-1758 |
|
|
Hardman |
David Rennie |
Darlington
1945-1951 |
|
|
Hardman |
Edward |
Drogheda
1801-1806 |
|
|
Hardman |
John |
Liverpool
1754-1755 |
|
|
Hardres |
John |
Canterbury
1705-1708 and 1710-1722 |
|
|
Hardres |
Sir Thomas |
Canterbury 1664-Jan 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Hardres |
Sir William, 4th baronet |
Kent 1711-1713
Dover 1713-1715
Canterbury 1727-1735 |
|
|
Hardy |
Sir Charles |
Portsmouth
1743-1744 |
|
|
Hardy |
Sir Charles |
Rochester 1764-1768
Plymouth 1771-1780 |
|
|
Hardy |
Edward Arthur |
Salford South 1945-1950 Salford
East 1950-1955 |
|
|
Hardy |
Emma |
Hull West and Hessle 2017- |
|
|
Hardy |
George Alexander |
Stowmarket
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Hardy |
John |
Bradford
1832-1837 and 1841-1847 |
|
|
Hardy |
John, later
[1876] 1st baronet |
Midhurst 1859
Dartmouth 1860-1868
Warwickshire South 1868-1874 |
|
|
Hardy |
Laurence |
Ashford 1892-1918 |
|
|
Hardy |
Peter, later
[1997] Baron Hardy of Wath [L] |
Rother Valley 1970-1983 Wentworth
1983-1997 |
|
|
Hardy |
Sir Thomas |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1711-1713 and 1714-1715 |
|
|
Hare |
Hugh |
Bletchingley
1698-1700 |
|
|
Hare |
James |
Stockbridge 1772-1774
Knaresborough 1781-1804 |
|
|
Hare |
John Hugh, later
[1963] 1st Viscount Blakenham |
Woodbridge 1945-1950 Sudbury
& Woodbridge 1950-1963 |
|
|
Hare |
Sir Ralph, 1st
baronet |
King's Lynn 1660
Norfolk 1660 and 1661-1672 |
|
|
Hare |
Richard, styled
Viscount Ennismore from 1822 |
Cork County
1812-1827 |
|
|
Hare |
Sir Thomas, 2nd
baronet |
Norfolk 1685-1687 |
|
|
Hare |
Thomas |
Truro 1713-1715 |
|
|
Hare |
Thomas Leigh,
later [1905] 1st baronet |
Norfolk South
West 1892-1906 |
|
|
Hare |
William, later
[1837] 2nd Earl of Listowel [I] |
Kerry 1826-1830
St.Albans 1841-1846 |
|
|
Harford |
Bridstock |
Hereford Mar 1679
and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Harford |
Summers |
Lewes 1841-1842 |
|
|
Hargreaves |
Alfred |
Carlisle
1950-1955 |
|
|
Hargreaves |
Andrew Raikes |
Hall Green
1987-1997 |
|
|
Hargreaves |
Joseph Kenneth |
Hyndburn
1983-1992 |
|
|
Harker |
William |
Ripon 1885-1886 |
|
|
Harlackenden |
Thomas |
Maidstone
1668-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Harland |
Albert |
Ecclesall
1923-1929 |
|
|
Harland |
Sir Edward James,
1st baronet |
Belfast North
1889-1895 |
|
|
Harland |
Henry Peirson |
Belfast East
1940-1945 |
|
|
Harland |
William Charles |
Durham City
1832-1841 |
|
|
Harley |
Sir Edward |
Herefordshire 1660
Radnor 1661-Jul 1679
Herefordshire Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1689-1690 and 1693-1698 |
|
|
Harley |
Edward |
Droitwich 1695-1698
Leominster 1698-1700 and 1701-1722 |
|
|
Harley |
Edward, later
[1741] 3rd Earl of Oxford |
Herefordshire
1727-1741 |
|
|
Harley |
Robert |
Radnor 1660 |
|
|
Harley |
Robert, later
[1711] 1st Earl of Oxford |
Tregony 1689-1690
Radnor 1690-1711 |
|
|
Harley |
Robert |
Leominster 1734-1741 and 1742-1747 Droitwich 1754-1774 |
|
|
Harley |
Thomas |
Radnorshire
1698-1715 |
|
|
Harley |
Thomas |
London 1761-1774
Herefordshire 1776-1802 |
|
|
Harley, Baron |
Edward Harley,
styled Baron Harley, later [1724] 2nd Earl of Oxford |
Radnor 1711-1715
Cambridgeshire 1722-1724 |
|
|
Harley, Baron |
Edward Harley,
styled Baron Harley, later [1755] 4th Earl of Oxford |
Herefordshire
1747-1755 |
|
|
Harman |
Harriet Ruth |
Peckham 1982-1997
Camberwell & Peckham 1997- |
|
|
Harmood-Banner |
John Sutherland
[kt 1913], later [1924] 1st baronet |
Everton 1905-1924 |
|
|
Harmsworth |
Cecil Bisshopp,
later [1939] 1st Baron Harmsworth |
Droitwich 1906-Jan 1910 Luton
1911-1922 |
|
|
Harmsworth |
Esmond Cecil,
later [1940] 2nd Viscount Rothermere |
Isle of Thanet
1919-1929 |
|
|
Harmsworth |
Robert Leicester,
later [1918] 1st baronet |
Caithness 1900-1918
Caithness & Sutherland 1918-1922 |
|
|
Harnage |
Richard |
Bishop's Castle
1708-1719 |
|
|
Harney |
Edward Augustine St.Aubyn |
South Shields
1922-1929 |
|
|
Harper |
Joseph |
Pontefract 1962-Feb 1974 Pontefract
& Castleford Feb 1974-1978 |
|
|
Harper |
Mark James |
Forest of Dean
2005- |
|
|
Harpham |
Robert Harry |
Brightside &
Hillsborough 2015- |
|
|
Harpur |
Sir Henry, 5th baronet |
Worcester 1744-1747
Tamworth 1747-1748 |
|
|
Harpur |
Sir Henry, 6th
baronet |
Derbyshire
1761-1768 |
|
|
Harpur |
John |
Derby Dec
1701-1705 and 1710-1713 |
|
|
Harrington |
Edward |
Kerry West
1885-1892 |
|
|
Harrington |
Richard Irwin |
Watford 2010- |
|
|
Harrington |
Thomas |
Grantham
1685-1687 |
|
|
Harrington |
Timothy Charles |
Westmeath 1883-1885 Harbour
1885-Mar 1910 |
|
|
Harris |
Sir Arthur, 1st baronet |
Okehampton 1671-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Harris |
Carolyn |
Swansea East 2015- |
|
|
Harris |
Christopher |
Okehampton
1709-1718 |
|
|
Harris |
David Anthony |
St.Ives 1983-1997 |
|
|
Harris |
Edward Alfred
John [kt 1872] |
Christchurch
1844-1852 |
|
|
Harris |
Evan Leslie |
Oxford West &
Abingdon 1997-2010 |
|
|
Harris |
Frederic Walter |
Croydon North 1948-1955 Croydon
North West 1955-1970 |
|
|
Harris |
Frederick Leverton |
Tynemouth 1900-1906 Stepney
1907-Dec 1910
Worcestershire East 1914-1918 |
|
|
Harris |
Frederick Rutherfoord |
Monmouth 1900-1901 Dulwich
1903-1906 |
|
|
Harris |
George |
Great Grimsby
1830-1831 |
|
|
Harris |
Henry Percy [kt 1917] |
Paddington South
Jan 1910-1922 |
|
|
Harris |
Henry Wilson |
Cambridge
University 1945-1950 |
|
|
Harris |
James |
Christchurch
1761-1780 |
|
|
Harris |
James, later
[1800] 1st Earl of Malmesbury |
Christchurch
1770-1774 and 1780-1788 |
|
|
Harris |
John |
Liskeard
1661-1677 |
|
|
Harris |
John |
Exeter 1708-1710 |
|
|
Harris |
John |
Helston 1727-1741
Ashburton 1741-1767 |
|
|
Harris |
John |
Barnstaple
1741-1747 and 1754-1761 |
|
|
Harris |
John
Dove |
Leicester
1857-1859 and 1865-1874 |
|
|
Harris |
John Hobbis [kt 1933] |
Hackney North
1923-1924 |
|
|
Harris |
John Quincey |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1841-1842 |
|
|
Harris |
John Rawlinson |
Southwark 1830 |
|
|
Harris |
Matthew |
Galway County
East 1885-1890 |
|
|
Harris |
Percy Alfred,
later [1932] 1st baronet |
Harborough 1916-1918 Bethnal
Green South West 1922-1945 |
|
|
Harris |
Rebecca Elizabeth |
Castle Point
2010- |
|
|
Harris |
Richard |
Leicester
1848-1852 |
|
|
Harris |
Richard Reader |
Heston &
Isleworth 1950-1970 |
|
|
Harris |
Roger |
Southampton
1712-1715 |
|
|
Harris |
Taverner |
Wallingford 1681 |
|
|
Harris |
Thomas |
Cathcart 2001-2005
Glasgow South 2005-2015 |
|
|
Harris |
William |
St.Ives 1690-1695
Okehampton 1698-1702 and 1708-1709 |
|
|
Harris |
William James |
Poole 1884-1885 |
|
|
Harrison |
Alastair Brian
Clarke |
Maldon 1955-Feb
1974 |
|
|
Harrison |
Charles |
Bewdley 1874-1880 |
|
|
Harrison |
Charles |
Plymouth
1895-1897 |
|
|
Harrison |
Edward |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1717-1722 Hertford 1722-1726 |
|
|
Harrison |
Francis Capel |
Kennington
1922-1923 |
|
|
Harrison |
George |
Hertford
1727-1734 and 1741-1759 |
|
|
Harrison |
Sir George |
Edinburgh South
1885 |
|
|
Harrison |
Gerald Joseph Cuthbert |
Bodmin 1924-1929 |
|
|
Harrison |
Henry |
Tipperary Mid
1890-1892 |
|
|
Harrison |
James |
Nottingham East 1945-1955 Nottingham
North 1955-1959 |
|
|
Harrison |
James Fortescue |
Kilmarnock
1874-1880 |
|
|
Harrison |
James Harwood,
later [1961] 1st baronet |
Eye 1951-1979 |
|
|
Harrison |
Sir
John |
Lancaster
1661-1669 |
|
|
Harrison |
John |
Great Grimsby 1780-1796 Thetford
1796-1806 |
|
|
Harrison |
Richard |
Lancaster Oct
1669-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Harrison |
Thomas |
Boroughbridge
1695-1698 |
|
|
Harrison |
Thomas |
Old Sarum
1728-1734 |
|
|
Harrison |
Trudy Lynne |
Copeland 2017- |
|
|
Harrison |
Walter |
Wakefield
1964-1987 |
|
|
Harrison-Batley |
Charles |
Beverley
1826-1830 |
|
|
Harrison-Broadley |
Henry Broadley |
Howdenshire
1906-1914 |
|
|
Harrison-Broadley |
William Henry |
Yorkshire East
Riding 1868-1885 |
|
|
Hart |
George Vaughan |
Donegal 1812-1831 |
|
|
Hart |
Judith Constance Mary [Dame 1979], later [1988] Baroness Hart of
South Lanark [L] |
Lanark 1959-1983
Clydesdale 1983-1987 |
|
|
Hart |
Percival |
Kent 1710-1715 |
|
|
Hart |
Sir Richard |
Bristol 1681,
1685-1687 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Hart |
Simon Anthony |
Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South 2001- |
|
|
Hart |
William Neville |
Stafford
1770-1774 |
|
|
Hart-Davies |
Thomas |
Hackney North
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Hartington, Marquess of |
Edward William Spencer Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington,
later [1938] 10th Duke of Devonshire |
Derbyshire West
1923-1938 |
|
|
Hartington, Marquess of |
Spencer Compton Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington, later
[1891] 8th Duke of Devonshire |
Lancashire North 1857-1868 Radnor
1869-1880
Lancashire North East 1880-1885
Rossendale 1885-1891 |
|
|
Hartington, Marquess of |
William Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington, later [1707]
2nd Duke of Devonshire |
Derbyshire 1695-Nov 1701 Castle Rising
Feb-Jul 1702
Yorkshire 1702-1707 |
|
|
Hartington, Marquess of |
William Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington, later [1729]
3rd Duke of Devonshire |
Lostwithiel 1721-1722
Grampound 1722-1727
Huntingdonshire 1727-1729 |
|
|
Hartington, Marquess of |
William Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington, later [1755]
4th Duke of Devonshire |
Derbyshire
1741-1751 |
|
|
Hartland |
George Albert |
Norwich 1931-1935 |
|
|
Hartley |
David |
Hull 1774-1780
and 1782-1784 |
|
|
Hartley |
James |
Sunderland
1865-1868 |
|
|
Hartley |
Winchcombe Henry |
Berkshire
1776-1784 and 1790-1794 |
|
|
Hartopp |
Edward Bourchier |
Leicestershire
North 1859-1868 |
|
|
Hartopp |
George Henry Fleetwood |
Dundalk 1820-1824 |
|
|
Hartopp |
Sir John, 3rd
baronet |
Leicestershire
Apr 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Hartopp |
Sir William |
Leicester 1661 |
|
|
Hartshorn |
Vernon |
Ogmore 1918-1931 |
|
|
Harty |
Robert Way, later
[1831] 1st baronet |
Dublin 1831 |
|
|
Harvey |
Alexander Gordon Cummins |
Rochdale
1906-1918 |
|
|
Harvey |
Arthur Vere [kt
1957], later [1971] Baron Harvey of Prestbury [L] |
Macclesfield
1945-1971 |
|
|
Harvey |
Charles
(Savill-Onley from 1822) |
Norwich 1812-1818
Carlow 1818-1826 |
|
|
Harvey |
Daniel |
Surrey 1660 |
|
|
Harvey |
Daniel |
Clitheroe 1707-1708
Dunwich 1709-1710
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1713-1714 and 1715-1722 |
|
|
Harvey |
Daniel Whittle |
Colchester 1818-1820 and 1826-1834 Southwark 1835-1840 |
|
|
Harvey |
Edward |
Bletchingley 1679
Clitheroe 1705-1713 and 1715-1722 |
|
|
Harvey |
Edward |
Gatton 1761-1768
Harwich 1768-1778 |
|
|
Harvey |
Sir Eliab |
Old Sarum c Oct 1669-Jan 1679 Essex Mar 1679
Old Sarum Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1685-1687 Maldon 1693-1699 |
|
|
Harvey |
Eliab |
Old Sarum Mar
1679 |
|
|
Harvey |
Eliab |
Dunwich 1761-1768 |
|
|
Harvey |
Eliab |
Maldon 1780-1784
Essex 1802-1812 and 1820-1830 |
|
|
Harvey |
Francis |
Northampton 1660
and 1661 |
|
|
Harvey |
George [kt 1936] |
Kennington
1924-1929 and 1931-1939 |
|
|
Harvey |
Ian Douglas |
Harrow East
1950-1958 |
|
|
Harvey |
John |
Bedfordshire
1713-1715 |
|
|
Harvey |
John Edgar |
Walthamstow East
1955-1966 |
|
|
Harvey |
Michael |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-Nov
1701 |
|
|
Harvey |
Michael |
Milborne Port Jun-Jul 1717, 1722-1741 and 1742-1747 |
|
|
Harvey |
Nicholas
Barton [kt 2012] |
Devon North
1992-2015 |
|
|
Harvey |
Robert Bateson,
later [1868] 1st baronet |
Buckinghamshire
1863-1868 and 1874-1885 |
|
|
Harvey |
Robert John
Harvey, later [1868] 1st baronet |
Thetford
1865-1868 |
|
|
Harvey |
Robert Lambart |
Clwyd South West
1983-1987 |
|
|
Harvey |
Samuel Emile [kt 1935] |
Totnes 1922-1923
and 1924-1935 |
|
|
Harvey |
Thomas Edmund |
Leeds West Jan 1910-1918 Dewsbury
1923-1924
Combined English Universities 1937-1945 |
|
|
Harvey |
William |
Old Sarum 1689-1705 Appleby
1705-1708 Old
Sarum 1708-1710
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1711-13 and 1714-1715
Essex 1715-1716 and 1722-1727 |
|
|
Harvey |
William |
Old Sarum 1710-1713 |
|
|
Harvey |
William |
Essex 1747-1763 |
|
|
Harvey |
William |
Essex 1775-1779 |
|
|
Harvey |
William Edwin |
Derbyshire North
East 1907-1914 |
|
|
Harvey-Thursby |
John |
Wootton Bassett 1741-1747 Stamford
1754-1761 |
|
|
Harvie-Anderson |
Margaret Betty,
later [1979] Baroness Skrimshire [L] |
Renfrewshire East
1959-1979 |
|
|
Harvie-Watt |
George Steven,
later [1945] 1st baronet |
Keighley 1931-1935
Richmond (Surrey) 1937-1959 |
|
|
Harwood |
George |
Bolton 1895-1912 |
|
|
Haseldine |
Charles Norman |
Bradford West
1966-1970 |
|
|
Haselhurst |
Alan Gordon
Barraclough [kt 1995], and later
[2018] Baron Haselhurst |
Middleton & Prestwich 1970-Feb 1974 Saffron Walden 1977-2017 |
|
|
Hasell |
Sir Edward |
Cumberland Dec
1701-1702 |
|
|
Haskins-Stiles |
Benjamin |
Devizes 1721-1734 |
|
|
Haslam |
Sir Alfred Seale |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1900-1906 |
|
|
Haslam |
Henry Cobden |
Horncastle
1924-1945 |
|
|
Haslam |
James |
Chesterfield
1906-1913 |
|
|
Haslam |
Sir
John |
Bolton 1931-1940 |
|
|
Haslam |
Lewis |
Monmouth 1906-1918 Newport
Monmouthshire 1918-1922 |
|
|
Haslett |
James Horner [kt 1887] |
Belfast West 1885-1886 Belfast
North 1896-1905 |
|
|
Hassard |
Michael Dobbyn |
Waterford
1857-1865 |
|
|
Hastie |
Alexander |
Glasgow 1847-1857 |
|
|
Hastie |
Archibald |
Paisley 1836-1857 |
|
|
Hastings |
George Woodyatt |
Worcestershire
East 1880-1892 |
|
|
Hastings |
Patrick
Gardiner [kt 1924] |
Wallsend
1922-1926 |
|
|
Hastings |
Somerville |
Reading 1923-1924 and 1929-1931 Barking 1945-1959 |
|
|
Hastings |
Stephen Lewis
Edmonstone [kt 1983] |
Bedfordshire Mid
1960-1983 |
|
|
Hatch |
Ernest Frederic
George, later [1908] 1st baronet |
Gorton 1895-1906 |
|
|
Hatchell |
John |
Windsor 1850-1852 |
|
|
Hatchell |
John |
Wexford County
1857-1859 |
|
|
Hatcher |
John |
Stamford 1660 |
|
|
Hatcher |
Thomas |
Boston 1660 |
|
|
Hattersley |
Roy Sydney
George, later [1997] Baron Hattersley [L] |
Sparkbrook
1964-1997 |
|
|
Hatton |
Christopher, later [1670] 2nd Baron Hatton and [1683] 1st
Viscount Hatton |
Northampton
1663-1670 |
|
|
Hatton |
Frank |
Exchange Manchester 1973-Feb 1974 Moss Side Feb 1974-1978 |
|
|
Hatton |
George |
Lisburn 1801-1802 |
|
|
Hatton |
Sir Thomas |
Cambridgeshire
1674-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Hatton |
Villiers Francis |
Wexford County
1841-1847 |
|
|
Haughton |
Samuel Gillmor |
Antrim 1945-1950 |
|
|
Haughton, Baron |
Gilbert Holles,
styled Baron Haughton, later [1666] 3rd Earl of Clare |
Nottinghamshire
1660 |
|
|
Haughton, Baron |
John Holles, styled Baron Haughton, later [16 Jan 1689] 4th Earl
of Clare and [1694] 1st Duke of Newcastle upon Tyne |
Nottinghamshire
Jan 1689 |
|
|
Havard |
David Stewart
(Dai) |
Merthyr Tydvil
& Rhymney 2001-2015 |
|
|
Havelock |
Sir Henry Marsham
(Havelock-Allan from 1880), 1st baronet |
Sunderland 1874-1881 Durham
County South East 1885-1892 and 1895-1897 |
|
|
Havelock-Allan |
Sir Henry
Marshman Havelock-Allan, 1st baronet [see Havelock] |
|
|
|
Havelock-Allan |
Sir Henry Spencer
Moreton, 2nd baronet |
Bishop Auckland
Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Havers |
Robert Michael
Oldfield [kt 1972], later [1987] Baron Havers [L] |
Wimbledon
1970-1987 |
|
|
Haviland-Burke |
Edmund |
Christchurch
1868-1874 |
|
|
Haviland-Burke |
Edmund |
Tullamore
1900-1914 |
|
|
Hawarde |
Sir William |
Bletchingley 1661 |
|
|
Hawes |
Benjamin [kt 1856] |
Lambeth 1832-1847
Kinsale 1848-1851 |
|
|
Hawke |
Sir Edward, later
[1776] 1st Baron Hawke |
Portsmouth
1747-1776 |
|
|
Hawke |
John Anthony [kt 1928] |
St.Ives 1922-1923
and 1924-1928 |
|
|
Hawke |
Martin Bladen,
later [1781] 2nd Baron Hawke |
Saltash 1768-1774 |
|
|
Hawkes |
Thomas |
Dudley 1834-1844 |
|
|
Hawkesbury, Baron |
Robert Banks Jenkinson, styled Baron Hawkesbury, later [1808]
2nd Earl of Liverpool |
Rye 1790-1803 |
|
|
Hawkins |
Sir Christopher, 1st baronet |
Mitchell 1784-1799
Grampound 1800-1807 Penryn
1818-1820
St.Ives 1821-1828 |
|
|
Hawkins |
Christopher James |
High Peak
1983-1992 |
|
|
Hawkins |
John Heywood |
Mitchell 1830-1831
Tavistock 1831-1832
Newport (IOW) 1832-1841 |
|
|
Hawkins |
Nicholas John |
Blackpool South 1992-1997 Surrey Heath
1997-2005 |
|
|
Hawkins |
Paul
Lancelot [kt 1982] |
Norfolk South
West 1964-1987 |
|
|
Hawkins |
Philip |
Grampound
1727-1738 |
|
|
Hawkins |
Thomas |
Grampound
1747-1754 |
|
|
Hawkins |
William Warwick |
Colchester
1852-1857 |
|
|
Hawksley |
Philip Warren |
The Wrekin 1979-1987
Halesowen & Stourbridge 1992-1997 |
|
|
Hawles |
Sir
John |
Old Sarum 1689-1690 Wilton
1695-1698
Mitchell 1698-1700
Bere Alston 1698-1700 Truro
Mar-Nov 1701
St.Ives Dec 1701-1702 Wilton
1702-1705
Stockbridge 1705-1710 |
|
|
Hawley, Baron |
Francis Hawley, 1st Baron
Hawley [I] |
Mitchell 1665-Jan
1679 |
|
|
Hawley, Baron |
Francis Hawley,
2nd Baron Hawley [I] |
Bramber 1713-1715 |
|
|
Haworth |
Arthur Adlington,
later [1911] 1st baronet |
Manchester South
1906-1912 |
|
|
Haworth |
James |
Walton 1945-1950 |
|
|
Hawthorne |
Charles Stewart |
Downpatrick
1802-1806 and 1812-1815 |
|
|
Hawtrey |
Ralph |
Middlesex 1685-1687 and
1689-1695 |
|
|
Hay |
Adam |
Peebles 1767-1768
and Jun-Nov 1775 |
|
|
Hay |
Adam, later
[1838] 7th baronet |
Lanark 1826-1830 |
|
|
Hay |
Andrew Leith [kt 1834] |
Elgin 1832-1838
and 1841-1847 |
|
|
Hay |
Lord Charles |
Haddingtonshire
1741-1747 |
|
|
Hay |
Claude George
Drummond |
Hoxton 1900-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Hay |
George [kt 1773] |
Stockbridge 1754-1756 Calne
1757-1761
Sandwich 1761-1768
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1768-1778 |
|
|
Hay |
Lord John |
Haddingtonshire 1826-1831 Windsor
1847-1850 |
|
|
Hay |
Sir John, 6th
baronet |
Peebles 1831-1837 |
|
|
Hay |
Lord
John |
Wick District 1857-1859 Ripon
1866-1871 |
|
|
Hay |
John Albert |
Henley 1950-Feb
1974 |
|
|
Hay |
John Primrose |
Cathcart
1922-1923 |
|
|
Hay |
Thomas |
Lewes 1768-1780 |
|
|
Hay |
Thomas William |
Norfolk South
1922-1923 |
|
|
Hay |
William |
Rye 1660 |
|
|
Hay |
William |
Seaford 1734-1755 |
|
|
Hay |
Lord William
Montagu, later [1878] 10th Marquess of Tweeddale |
Taunton 1865-1868
Haddington 1878 |
|
|
Haycock |
Alexander Wilkinson Frederick |
Salford West
1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Hayday |
Arthur |
Nottingham West
1918-1931 and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Hayden |
John Patrick |
Roscommon South
1897-1918 |
|
|
Hayden |
Luke Patrick |
Leitrim South 1885-1892 Roscommon
South 1892-1897 |
|
|
Hayes |
Sir Edmund
Samuel, 3rd baronet |
Donegal 1831-1860 |
|
|
Hayes |
Helen Elizabeth |
Dulwich & West Norwood 2015- |
|
|
Hayes |
Hugh |
Down West Feb-Oct
1922 |
|
|
Hayes |
James |
Winchelsea
1702-1708 |
|
|
Hayes |
James |
Downton
1753-1757, 1761-1768 and 1771-1774 |
|
|
Hayes |
Jeremy Joseph James |
Harlow 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hayes |
John |
Winchelsea
1698-1700 and Dec 1701-1702 |
|
|
Hayes |
John |
Cork County South
West 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hayes |
John Henry |
Edgehill
1923-1931 |
|
|
Hayes |
John Henry |
South Holland and
the Deepings 1997- |
|
|
Hayes |
Richard Francis |
Limerick County
East 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hayhoe |
Bernard John [kt
1987], later [1992] Baron Hayhoe [L] |
Heston & Isleworth 1970-Feb 1974 Brentford &
Isleworth Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Hayley |
George |
London 1774-1781 |
|
|
Hayman |
Frank Harold |
Falmouth &
Camborne 1950-1966 |
|
|
Hayman |
Helene Valerie,
later [1996] Baroness Hayman [L] |
Welwyn Hatfield
Oct 1974-1979 |
|
|
Hayman |
Susan Mary |
Workington 2015- |
|
|
Hayne |
William |
Dartmouth
1689-1698 |
|
|
Haynes |
David Francis |
Ashfield
1979-1992 |
|
|
Haynes |
Samuel |
Brackley
1789-1802 |
|
|
Hayter |
Arthur Divett, later [1878] 2nd baronet and [1906] 1st Baron
Haversham |
Wells 1865-1868
Bath 1873-1885
Walsall 1893-1895 and 1900-1905 |
|
|
Hayter |
William
Goodenough, later [1858] 1st baronet |
Wells 1837-1865 |
|
|
Hayward |
Evan |
Durham County South East Jan 1910-1918 Seaham 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hayward |
Robert Antony, later
[2015] Baron Hayward [L] |
Kingswood
1983-1992 |
|
|
Hayward |
Thomas |
Ludgershall
1741-1747 and 1754-1761 |
|
|
Hazel |
Alfred Ernest
William |
West Bromwich
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Hazell |
Bertie |
Norfolk North
1964-1970 |
|
|
Hazell |
Walter |
Leicester
1894-1900 |
|
|
Hazleton |
Richard |
Galway County North 1906-1918 Louth County Dec
1910-1911 |
|
|
Hazzard |
Chris |
Down South 2017- |
|
|
Head |
Antony Henry,
later [1960] 1st Viscount Head |
Carshalton
1945-1960 |
|
|
Head |
John |
Stockbridge
1685-1687 |
|
|
Head |
Richard, later
[1676] 1st baronet |
Rochester
1667-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Headlam |
Cuthbert Morley,
later [1935] 1st baronet |
Barnard Castle 1924-1929 and 1931-1935 Newcastle-upon-Tyne North
1940-1951 |
|
|
Headlam |
Thomas Emerson |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1847-1874 |
|
|
Headley, Baron |
Charles Winn
Allanson, 2nd Baron Headley [I] |
Ripon 1806-1807
Malton 1807-1808
Ludgershall 1811-1812 |
|
|
Heal |
Sylvia Lloyd |
Staffordshire Mid 1990-1992 Halesowen &
Rowley Regis 1997-2010 |
|
|
Heald |
James |
Stockport
1847-1852 |
|
|
Heald |
Lionel
Frederick [kt 1951] |
Chertsey
1950-1970 |
|
|
Heald |
Oliver [kt 2014] |
Hertfordshire North 1992-1997 Hertfordshire
North East 1997- |
|
|
Healey |
Denis Winston,
later [1992] Baron Healey [L] |
Leeds South West 1952-1955 Leeds East
1955-1992 |
|
|
Healey |
John |
Wentworth 1997-2010
Wentworth & Dearne 2010- |
|
|
Healy |
Cahir |
Fermanagh & Tyrone 1922-1924 and 1931-1935 Fermanagh & South Tyrone 1950-1955 |
|
|
Healy |
Maurice |
Cork City 1885-1900 and 1909-Jan 1910 Cork County North East Mar-Dec
1910 Cork City Dec
1910-1918 |
|
|
Healy |
Thomas Joseph |
Wexford County
North 1892-1900 |
|
|
Healy |
Timothy Michael |
Wexford 1880-1883
Monaghan 1883-1885
Londonderry County South 1885-1886 Longford County North
1887-1892 Louth
County North 1892-Dec 1910
Cork County North East 1911-1918 |
|
|
Heappey |
James Stephen |
Wells 2015- |
|
|
Heard |
John Isaac |
Kinsale 1852-1859 |
|
|
Hearn |
Michael Louis |
Dublin County
South 1917-1918 |
|
|
Heath |
Arthur Howard |
Hanley 1900-1906
Leek Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Heath |
Arthur Raymond |
Louth 1886-1892 |
|
|
Heath |
David William St.John |
Somerton &
Frome 1997-2015 |
|
|
Heath |
Edmund Pike |
Calne 1723-1727 |
|
|
Heath |
Edward Richard
George [KG 1992] |
Bexley 1950-Feb 1974 Sidcup
Feb 1974-1983 Old
Bexley & Sidcup 1983-2001 |
|
|
Heath |
James, later
[1904] 1st baronet |
Staffordshire
North West 1892-1906 |
|
|
Heath |
John |
Clitheroe 1661 |
|
|
Heath |
John, later
Duke [see Duke] |
|
|
|
Heath |
Richard |
Bossiney
1747-1752 |
|
|
Heath |
Robert |
Stoke upon Trent
1874-1880 |
|
|
Heath |
Thomas |
Haslemere
1704-1705 |
|
|
Heath |
Thomas |
Harwich May-Jun 1714 and 1715-1722 |
|
|
Heathcoat |
John |
Tiverton
1832-1859 |
|
|
Heathcoat-Amory |
David Philip |
Wells 1983-2010 |
|
|
Heathcoat-Amory |
Derick, later
[1960] 1st Viscount Amory |
Tiverton
1945-1960 |
|
|
Heathcoat-Amory |
John Heathcoat,
later [1874] 1st baronet |
Tiverton
1868-1885 |
|
|
Heathcote |
George |
Hindon 1727-1734
Southwark 1734-1741 London
1741-1747 |
|
|
Heathcote |
Sir Gilbert,
later [1733] 1st baronet |
London Feb 1701 and Dec 1701-1710 Helston 1715-1722
Lymington 1722-1727
St.Germans 1727-1733 |
|
|
Heathcote |
Sir Gilbert, 3rd
baronet |
Shaftesbury
1761-1768 |
|
|
Heathcote |
Sir Gilbert, 4th baronet |
Lincolnshire 1796-1807 Rutland
1812-1841 |
|
|
Heathcote |
Gilbert Henry, later [1867] 2nd Baron Aveland and [1892] 1st
Earl of Ancaster |
Boston 1852-1856
Rutland 1856-1867 |
|
|
Heathcote |
Gilbert John Heathcote, later [1851] 5th baronet and [1856] 1st
Baron Aveland |
Boston 1820-1830 and 1831-1832 Lincolnshire South
1832-1841
Rutland 1841-1856 |
|
|
Heathcote |
John, later
[1733] 2nd baronet |
Grantham 1715-1722 Bodmin
1733-1741 |
|
|
Heathcote |
John |
Rutland 1790-1795 |
|
|
Heathcote |
John |
Gatton 1796-1798
Ripon 1798-1806 |
|
|
Heathcote |
Richard Edensor |
Coventry 1826-1830
Stoke-upon-Trent 1835-1836 |
|
|
Heathcote |
Samuel |
Bere Alston
1740-1747 |
|
|
Heathcote |
William, later
[1733] 1st baronet |
Buckingham 1722-1727
Southampton 1729-1741 |
|
|
Heathcote |
Sir William, 3rd
baronet |
Hampshire
1790-1806 |
|
|
Heathcote |
Sir William, 5th
baronet |
Hampshire 1826-1831
Hampshire North 1837-1849 Oxford
University 1854-1868 |
|
|
Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby |
Claud |
Stamford Jan 1910-1918 Rutland
& Stamford 1918-1922 |
|
|
Heaton |
John Henniker,
later [1912] 1st baronet |
Canterbury
1885-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Heaton-Armstrong |
William Charles |
Sudbury 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Heaton-Harris |
Christopher |
Daventry 2010- |
|
|
Heaton-Jones |
Peter |
Devon North 2015- |
|
|
Hebblethwaite |
James |
Malton 1678-Jan
1679 |
|
|
Hebblethwaite |
Thomas [kt Jun 1660] |
Malton 1660 and
1661-1668 |
|
|
Heber |
Richard |
Oxford University
1821-1826 |
|
|
Hector |
Cornthwaite John |
Petersfield
1835-1837 and 1838-1841 |
|
|
Hedderwick |
Thomas Charles Hunter |
Wick District
1896-1900 |
|
|
Heddle |
Bentley John |
Lichfield & Tamworth 1979-1983 Staffordshire Mid
1983-1989 |
|
|
Hedger |
Nicholas |
Portsmouth
1690-1698 |
|
|
Hedges |
Alfred Paget |
Tunbridge
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Hedges |
Sir Charles |
Orford 1698-1700
Dover Feb-Nov 1701
Malmesbury Dec 1701-1702
Calne 1702-1705
West Looe 1705-1713 East
Looe 1713-1714 |
|
|
Hedges |
John |
Mitchell 1722-1727
Bossiney 1727-1734 Fowey
1734-1737 |
|
|
Hedges |
William |
Calne 1710-1715 |
|
|
Hedworth |
John |
Durham County
1713-1747 |
|
|
Heffer |
Eric Samuel |
Walton 1964-1991 |
|
|
Heilgers |
Frank Frederick Alexander |
Bury St.Edmunds
1931-1944 |
|
|
Helder |
Augustus [kt 1905] |
Whitehaven
1895-1906 |
|
|
Hele |
John |
Reigate 1660 |
|
|
Hele |
Richard |
Plympton Erle Dec 1701-1702 West Looe Dec
1702-Jan 1703
Plympton Erle 1703-1705 |
|
|
Hele |
Sir Thomas, 1st
baronet |
Okehampton
1661-1670 |
|
|
Hele |
Thomas |
Plympton Erle
1661-1665 |
|
|
Helme |
Norval
Watson [kt 1912] |
Lancaster
1900-1918 |
|
|
Helmore |
William |
Watford 1943-1945 |
|
|
Helmsley, Viscount |
Charles William Reginald Duncombe, styled Viscount Helmsley,
later [1915] 2nd Earl of Feversham |
Thirsk &
Malton 1906-1915 |
|
|
Helmsley, Viscount |
William Reginald
Duncombe, styled Viscount Helmsley |
Yorkshire North
Riding 1874-1881 |
|
|
Helyar |
William |
Ilchester 1689-1690
Somerset 1715-1722 |
|
|
Hely-Hutchinson |
Christopher |
Cork City
1802-1812 and 1818-1826 |
|
|
Hely-Hutchinson |
John, later
[1825] 2nd Earl of Donoughmore |
Cork City 1801 |
|
|
Hely-Hutchinson |
John, later
[1832] 3rd Earl of Donoughmore [I] |
Tipperary
1826-1830 and 1831-1832 |
|
|
Hely-Hutchinson |
John |
Cork City
1826-1830 |
|
|
Hely-Hutchinson |
Maurice Robert |
Hastings
1937-1945 |
|
|
Hemmerde |
Edward George |
Denbighshire East 1906-Dec 1910 Norfolk North West
1912-1918
Crewe 1922-1924 |
|
|
Hemming |
John Alexander Melvin |
Yardley 2005-2015 |
|
|
Hemphill |
Charles Hare,
later [1906] 1st Baron Hemphill |
Tyrone North
1895-1905 |
|
|
Henchy |
David O'Connor |
Kildare 1852-1859 |
|
|
Henderson |
Alexander, later [1902] 1st baronet and [1916] 1st Baron
Faringdon |
Staffordshire West 1898-1906 St.George's,
Hanover Square 1913-1916 |
|
|
Henderson |
Anthony |
Brackley
1803-1810 |
|
|
Henderson |
Arthur |
Barnard Castle 1903-1918 Widnes
1919-1922
Newcastle-upon-Tyne East Jan-Dec 1923 Burnley 1924-1931
Clay Cross 1933-1935 |
|
|
Henderson |
Arthur, later
[1966] Baron Rowley [L] |
Cardiff South 1923-1924 and 1929-1931 Kingswinford 1935-1950 Rowley
Regis & Tipton 1950-1966 |
|
|
Henderson |
Douglas |
Aberdeenshire
East Feb 1974-1979 |
|
|
Henderson |
Douglas John |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
North 1987-2010 |
|
|
Henderson |
Frank |
Dundee 1880-1885 |
|
|
Henderson |
Gordon |
Sittingbourne
& Sheppey 2010- |
|
|
Henderson |
Harold Greenwood |
Abingdon Jan
1910-1916 |
|
|
Henderson |
Ivan
John |
Harwich 1997-2005 |
|
|
Henderson |
James Stewart Barry |
Dunbartonshire East Feb-Oct 1974 Fife East 1979-1983 Fife
North East 1983-1987 |
|
|
Henderson |
James, later
[1957] 1st baronet (Henderson-Stewart from 1957) |
Fife East
1933-1961 |
|
|
Henderson |
John, later
[1781] 5th baronet |
Fife Feb-Sep 1780
Dysart Burghs 1780-1784 Seaford
1785-1786
Stirling 1806-1807 |
|
|
Henderson |
John |
Durham City
1864-1874 |
|
|
Henderson |
John [kt 1964] |
Cathcart
1946-1964 |
|
|
Henderson |
John James
Craik [kt 1953] |
Leeds North East
1940-1945 |
|
|
Henderson |
John Macdonald |
Aberdeenshire
Western 1906-1918 |
|
|
Henderson |
Joseph, later
[1950] 1st Baron Henderson of Ardwick |
Ardwick
Manchester Jun-Oct 1931 and 1935-1950 |
|
|
Henderson |
Robert Ronald |
Henley 1924-1932 |
|
|
Henderson |
Sir Thomas |
Roxburgh &
Selkirk 1922-1923 |
|
|
Henderson |
Thomas |
Tradeston
1922-1931 and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Henderson |
Vivian
Leonard [kt 1927] |
Tradeston 1918-1922 Bootle
1924-1929
Chelmsford 1931-1935 |
|
|
Henderson |
William Watson,
later [1945] 1st Baron Henderson |
Enfield 1923-1924
and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Henderson-Stewart |
Sir James
Henderson, 1st baronet [see Henderson] |
|
|
|
Hendrick |
Mark Phillip [kt 2018] |
Preston 2000- |
|
|
Hendron |
Joseph Gerard |
Belfast West
1992-1997 |
|
|
Hendry |
Alexander Forbes |
Aberdeenshire
West 1959-1966 |
|
|
Hendry |
Andrew Egan
Henderson |
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey 2015- |
|
|
Hendry |
Charles |
High Peak 1992-1997
Wealden 2001-2015 |
|
|
Heneage |
Arthur
Pelham [kt 1945] |
Louth 1924-1945 |
|
|
Heneage |
Edward |
Great Grimsby
1835-1852 |
|
|
Heneage |
Edward, later
[1896] 1st Baron Heneage |
Lincoln 1865-1868
Great Grimsby 1880-1892 and 1893-1895 |
|
|
Heneage |
George Fieschi |
Great Grimsby 1826-1830 Lincoln
1831-1834 and 1852-1862 |
|
|
Heneage |
George Heneage
Walker |
Devizes 1838-1857 |
|
|
Henig |
Stanley |
Lancaster
1966-1970 |
|
|
Henley |
Sir Andrew, 1st
baronet |
Portsmouth 1660 |
|
|
Henley |
Anthony |
Andover 1698-1700
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1702-1711 |
|
|
Henley |
Anthony |
Southampton
1727-1734 |
|
|
Henley |
Henry |
Bridport 1660
Lyme Regis 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Henley |
Henry |
Lyme Regis
1690-1700, 1702-1705 and 1710-1715 |
|
|
Henley |
Henry Holt |
Lyme Regis
1722-1727 and 1728-1748 |
|
|
Henley |
John |
Lyme Regis
1715-1722 |
|
|
Henley |
Joseph Warner |
Oxfordshire
1841-1878 |
|
|
Henley |
Sir Robert |
Andover Oct 1679-Jan 1681 Hampshire
1691-1692 |
|
|
Henley |
Sir Robert, 2nd
baronet |
Bridport Oct 1679 |
|
|
Henley |
Robert |
Lyme Regis
1695-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Henley |
Robert, later
[1764] 1st Earl of Northington |
Bath 1747-1757 |
|
|
Henley |
Robert |
Lyme Regis
1748-1754 |
|
|
Henley, Baron |
Anthony Henley,
3rd Baron Henley [I] |
Northampton
1859-1874 |
|
|
Henley, Baron |
Robert Henley, styled Baron Henley, later [1772] 2nd Earl of
Northington |
Hampshire
1768-1772 |
|
|
Henley-Eden |
Robert, later
[1830] 2nd Baron Henley |
Fowey 1826-1830 |
|
|
Henley-Ongley |
Robert, later
[1776] 1st Baron Ongley |
Bedford 1754-1761
Bedfordshire 1761-1780 and 1784-1785 |
|
|
Henn |
Sir Sydney Herbert Holcroft |
Blackburn
1922-1929 |
|
|
Hennessy |
George Richard
James [kt 1927], later [1937] 1st Baron Windlesham |
Winchester
1918-1931 |
|
|
Hennessy |
John Pope [kt 1880] |
King's County 1859-1865 Kilkenny
County North 1890-1891 |
|
|
Henniker |
John, later
[1781] 2nd baronet and [1800] 1st Baron Henniker [I] |
Sudbury 1761-1768
Dover 1774-1784 |
|
|
Henniker |
John, later
[1803] 2nd Baron Henniker [I] |
New Romney 1785-1790 Steyning
1794-1802
Rutland 1805-1812
Stamford 1812-1818 |
|
|
Henniker |
John Major, later
[1870] 5th Baron Henniker [I] |
Suffolk East
1866-1870 |
|
|
Henniker, Baron |
John Henniker, 4th Baron
Henniker [I] |
Suffolk East
1832-1846 and 1856-1866 |
|
|
Henniker-Hughan |
Sir Arthur John,
6th baronet |
Galloway
1924-1925 |
|
|
Henning |
Henry |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis Nov 1680-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and
1689-1695 |
|
|
Henry |
Alexander |
Lancashire South
1847-1852 |
|
|
Henry |
Charles Solomon,
later [1911] 1st baronet |
Wellington (Shropshire) 1906-1918 The Wrekin 1918-1919 |
|
|
Henry |
Denis Stanislaus,
later [1923] 1st baronet |
Londonderry
County South 1916-1921 |
|
|
Henry |
John Snowdon |
Lancashire South
East 1868-1874 |
|
|
Henry |
Mitchell |
Galway County 1871-1885 Blackfriars
& Hutchesontown 1885-1886 |
|
|
Henry-Warburton |
Philip |
Chester 1742-1754 |
|
|
Hepburn |
Robert Rickart |
Kincardineshire
1768-1774 |
|
|
Hepburn |
Stephen |
Jarrow 1997- |
|
|
Hepburne-Scott |
Henry Francis,
later [1841] 7th Lord Polwarth [S] |
Roxburghshire
1826-1832 |
|
|
Heppell |
John |
Nottingham East
1992-2010 |
|
|
Hepworth |
Joseph |
Bradford East
1931-1945 |
|
|
Herbert |
Alan Patrick [kt 1945] |
Oxford University
1935-1950 |
|
|
Herbert |
Arthur, later
[1689] 1st Earl of Torrington |
Dover 1685-1687
Plymouth Jan-May 1689 |
|
|
Herbert |
Auberon Edward William Molyneux |
Nottingham
1870-1874 |
|
|
Herbert |
Aubrey Nigel Henry Molyneux |
Somerset South 1911-1918 Yeovil
1918-1923 |
|
|
Herbert |
Charles |
Montgomery
1685-1687 and 1689-1691 |
|
|
Herbert |
Charles |
Wilton 1775-1780
and 1807-1816 |
|
|
Herbert |
Charles |
Wilton 1806-1807 |
|
|
Herbert |
Dennis Henry [kt
1929], later [1943] 1st Baron Hemingford |
Watford 1918-1943 |
|
|
Herbert |
Sir Edward |
Ludlow Apr-Oct
1685 |
|
|
Herbert |
Edward |
Ludlow 1754-1770 |
|
|
Herbert |
Edward Charles Hugh |
Callington
1831-1832 |
|
|
Herbert |
Francis |
Ludlow 1689-1690, 1698-1700, 1701-1705 and 1715-1719 |
|
|
Herbert |
Francis |
Montgomery
1748-1754 |
|
|
Herbert |
George |
Rotherham
1931-1933 |
|
|
Herbert |
Sir
Henry |
Bewdley 1661-1673 |
|
|
Herbert |
Henry, later
[1678] 4th Baron Herbert of Chirbury |
Montgomery
1665-1678 |
|
|
Herbert |
Henry, later
[1694] 1st Baron Herbert of Chirbury |
Bewdley 1677-Jan 1679 Worcester
Mar 1681
Bewdley 1689-1694 |
|
|
Herbert |
Henry, later
[1709] 2nd Baron Herbert of Chirbury |
Bewdley 1708-1709 |
|
|
Herbert |
Henry |
Montgomery
1747-1748 |
|
|
Herbert |
Henry, later [1780] 1st Baron Porchester and [1793] 1st Earl of
Carnarvon |
Wilton 1768-1780 |
|
|
Herbert |
Henry Arthur,
later [1748] 1st Earl of Powis |
Bletchingley
1724-1727
Ludlow 1727-1743 |
|
|
Herbert |
Henry Arthur |
East Grinstead 1782-1786 Kerry
1806-1812
Tralee 1812-1813 |
|
|
Herbert |
Henry Arthur |
Kerry 1847-1866 |
|
|
Herbert |
Henry Arthur |
Kerry 1866-1880 |
|
|
Herbert |
Ivor John Caradoc, later [1907] 1st baronet and [1917] 1st Baron
Treowen |
Monmouthshire
South 1906-1917 |
|
|
Herbert |
James |
Queenborough 1660 and 1661-1677 |
|
|
Herbert |
James |
Queenborough 1677-Jan 1681 Westbury
1685-1687
Queenborough 1689-1690
Aylesbury 1695-1704 |
|
|
Herbert |
Sir
James |
Monmouth
1685-1687 |
|
|
Herbert |
James |
Queenborough 1710-1713 Amersham
1714-1715
Oxfordshire 1715-1721 |
|
|
Herbert |
James |
Oxford 1739-1740 |
|
|
Herbert |
John Arthur [kt 1939] |
Monmouth
1934-1939 |
|
|
Herbert |
Nicholas |
Newport (Cornwall) 1740-1754 Wilton 1757-1775 |
|
|
Herbert |
Nicholas Le
Quesne |
Arundel &
South Downs 2005- |
|
|
Herbert |
Percy
Egerton [kt 1869] |
Ludlow 1854-1860
Shropshire South 1865-1876 |
|
|
Herbert |
Philip |
Rye 1705-1707 |
|
|
Herbert |
Philip |
Oxford 1740-1749 |
|
|
Herbert |
Richard |
Ludlow 1727-1741
and 1743-1754 |
|
|
Herbert |
Robert Sawyer |
Wilton 1722-1768 |
|
|
Herbert |
Sidney, later
[1861] 1st Baron Herbert of Lea |
Wiltshire South
1832-1861 |
|
|
Herbert |
Sidney, later [1895] 14th Earl of Pembroke and 11th Earl of
Montgomery |
Wilton 1877-1885
Croydon 1886-1895 |
|
|
Herbert |
Sidney, later
[1936] 1st baronet |
Scarborough & Whitby 1922-1931 Abbey 1932-1939 |
|
|
Herbert |
Thomas, later
[1683] 8th Earl of Pembroke |
Wilton Mar 1679,
Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Herbert |
Thomas |
Newport
(Cornwall) 1726-1739 |
|
|
Herbert |
Thomas |
Ludlow 1770-1774 |
|
|
Herbert |
Sir Thomas |
Dartmouth
1852-1857 |
|
|
Herbert |
Thomas Arnold |
Wycombe 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Herbert |
William |
Wilton 1734-1757 |
|
|
Herbert |
William |
Hampshire 1806-1807
Cricklade 1811-1812 |
|
|
Herbert, Baron |
George Augustus Herbert, styled Baron Herbert, later [1794] 11th
Earl of Pembroke |
Wilton 1780-1784
and 1788-1794 |
|
|
Herbert, Baron |
William Herbert,
Baron Herbert, later [1669] 6th Earl of Pembroke |
Glamorganshire
1661-1669 |
|
|
Herbert of Raglan, Baron |
Charles Somerset, styled Baron Herbert of Raglan and [from 1682]
Marquess of Worcester |
Monmouth 1677-Jan 1679
Monmouthshire Mar 1679 Monmouth
Oct 1679-1680
Gloucester 1681
Gloucestershire 1685-1687 Monmouthshire
1689-1695 |
|
|
Herbert of Raglan, Baron |
Henry Somerset, styled Baron Herbert of Raglan, later [1667] 3rd
Marquess of Worcester and [1682] 1st Duke of Beaufort |
Monmouthshire
1660 and 1661-1667 |
|
|
Herbison |
Margaret McCrorie |
Lanarkshire North
1945-1970 |
|
|
Herle |
Edward |
Fowey 1660
Grampound 1689-1690 |
|
|
Herle |
Edward |
Launceston
1713-1721 |
|
|
Herle |
Nicholas |
Grampound Oct
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Herle |
Thomas |
Grampound 1660
Tregony 1661 |
|
|
Hermon |
Edward |
Preston 1868-1881 |
|
|
Hermon |
Sylvia |
Down North 2001- |
|
|
Hermon-Hodge |
Robert Trotter, later [1902] 1st baronet and [1919] 1st Baron
Wyfold |
Accrington 1886-1892 Henley
1895-1906
Croydon 1909-Dec 1910
Henley 1917-1918 |
|
|
Herne |
Francis |
Bedford 1754-1768
Camelford 1774-1776 |
|
|
Herne |
Frederick |
Dartmouth
1698-1714 |
|
|
Herne |
Sir Joseph |
Dartmouth
1689-1699 |
|
|
Herne |
Joseph |
Dartmouth
1715-1722 |
|
|
Herne |
Sir Nathaniel |
Dartmouth Mar
1679 |
|
|
Herne |
Sir Nathaniel |
Dartmouth Jan
1701-1713 |
|
|
Herne |
Thomas |
Bodmin 1706-1708
Tregony 1708-1710 |
|
|
Heron |
Denis Caulfield |
Tipperary
1870-1874 |
|
|
Heron |
Henry |
Boston 1713-1722
Lincolnshire 1722-1727 |
|
|
Heron |
Patrick |
Kirkcudbright
1727-1741 |
|
|
Heron |
Patrick |
Kirkcudbright
1795-1803 |
|
|
Heron |
Peter |
Newton 1806-1814 |
|
|
Heron |
Sir Robert, 2nd baronet |
Great Grimsby 1812-1818 Peterborough
1819-1847 |
|
|
Heron-Maxwell |
John Maxwell |
Kirkcudbright
1880-1885 |
|
|
Heron-Maxwell |
Sir John Shaw
Stewart, 4th baronet |
Dumfries
1807-1812 |
|
|
Herries |
John Charles |
Harwich 1823-1841
Stamford 1847-1853 |
|
|
Herries |
Sir Robert |
Dumfries
1780-1784 |
|
|
Herriotts |
John |
Sedgefield
1922-1923 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Herrys |
Edward |
Maldon 1660 |
|
|
Herschell |
Farrer [kt 1880],
later [1886] 1st Baron Herschell |
Durham City
1874-1885 |
|
|
Hertford, Earl of |
Algernon Seymour, styled Earl of Hertford, later [1748] 7th Duke
of Somerset |
Marlborough 1705-1708
Northumberland 1708-1722 |
|
|
Hervey |
Lord Alfred |
Brighton 1842-1857 Bury
St.Edmunds 1859-1865 |
|
|
Hervey |
Lord Augustus Henry Charles |
Suffolk West
1864-1875 |
|
|
Hervey |
Augustus John,
later [1775] 3rd Earl of Bristol |
Bury St.Edmunds 1757-1763 Saltash
1763-1768
Bury St.Edmunds 1768-1775 |
|
|
Hervey |
Felton |
Bury St.Edmunds
1747-1754 and 1754-1761 |
|
|
Hervey |
Lord Francis |
Bury St.Edmunds
1874-1880 and 1885-1892 |
|
|
Hervey |
Frederick William
Fane, later [1907] 4th Marquess of Bristol |
Bury St.Edmunds
1906-1907 |
|
|
Hervey |
John |
Hythe 1661 |
|
|
Hervey |
John, later [1703] 1st Baron Hervey of Ickworth and [1714] 1st
Earl of Bristol |
Bury St.Edmunds
1694-1703 |
|
|
Hervey |
John |
Reigate 1739-1741
Wallingford 1754-1764 |
|
|
Hervey |
Stephen |
Reigate 1698-1707 |
|
|
Hervey |
Sir Thomas |
Bury St.Edmunds Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687 and
1689-1690 |
|
|
Hervey |
Thomas |
Bury St.Edmunds
1733-1747 |
|
|
Hervey |
William |
Bury St.Edmunds
1763-1768 |
|
|
Hervey, Baron |
Carr Hervey,
styled Baron Hervey from 1714 |
Bury St.Edmunds
1713-1722 |
|
|
Hervey, Baron |
Frederick William Hervey, styled Baron Hervey, later [1803] 5th
Earl of Bristol and [1826] 1st Marquess of Bristol |
Bury St.Edmunds
1796-1803 |
|
|
Hervey, Baron |
John Hervey, styled Baron
Hervey |
Bury St.Edmunds
1725-1733 |
|
|
Hervey-Bathurst |
Frederick Thomas
Arthur, later [1881] 4th baronet |
Wiltshire South
1861-1865 |
|
|
Heseltine |
Michael Ray
Dibdin, later [2001] Baron Heseltine [L] |
Tavistock 1966-Feb 1974 Henley Feb
1974-2001 |
|
|
Hesford |
Stephen |
Wirral West
1997-2010 |
|
|
Hesilrige |
Sir Thomas, 4th
baronet |
Leicestershire
1690-1695 |
|
|
Hesketh |
Roger Fleetwood |
Southport
1952-1959 |
|
|
Hesketh |
Thomas |
Preston 1722-1727 |
|
|
Hesketh |
Sir Thomas George
(Fermor-Hesketh from 1867), 5th baronet |
Preston 1862-1872 |
|
|
Hesketh-Fleetwood |
Peter
Hesketh-Fleetwood, later [1838] 1st baronet |
Preston 1832-1847 |
|
|
Heveningham |
Henry |
Thetford Mar-Jun 1695 Dunwich
1695-1700 |
|
|
Hewart |
Gordon [kt 1916],
later [1940] 1st Viscount Hewart |
Leicester 1913-1918
Leicester East 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hewer |
William |
Yarmouth (Isle of
Wight) 1685-1687 |
|
|
Hewett |
John [see Thornhagh] |
|
|
|
Hewett |
Sir John Prescott |
Luton 1922-1923 |
|
|
Hewins |
William Alfred Samuel |
Hereford
1912-1918 |
|
|
Hewitson |
Mark |
Hull Central 1945-1955 Hull
West 1955-1964 |
|
|
Hewitt |
James, later [1768] 1st Baron Lifford and [1781] 1st Viscount
Lifford |
Coventry
1761-1766 |
|
|
Hewitt |
Patricia Hope |
Leicester West
1997-2010 |
|
|
Hewlett |
Thomas Henry |
Exchange
Manchester 1940-1945 |
|
|
Hewley |
Sir
John |
York Mar 1679,
Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Hey |
William |
Sandwich
1774-1776 |
|
|
Heyes |
David Alan |
Ashton under Lyne
2001-2015 |
|
|
Heygate |
Sir Frederic
William, 2nd baronet |
Londonderry
County 1859-1874 |
|
|
Heygate |
William, later
[1831] 1st baronet |
Sudbury 1818-1826 |
|
|
Heygate |
William Unwin |
Leicester 1861-1865
Stamford 1868
Leicestershire South 1870-1880 |
|
|
Heysham |
Robert |
Lancaster 1698-1715 London
1715-1722 |
|
|
Heysham |
William |
Lancaster
1705-1716 |
|
|
Heysham |
William |
Lancaster
1716-1727 |
|
|
Heywood |
Benjamin, later
[1838] 1st baronet |
Lancashire
1831-1832 |
|
|
Heywood |
James |
Lancashire North
1847-1857 |
|
|
Heywood |
James Modyford |
Fowey 1768-1774 |
|
|
Heyworth |
Laurence |
Derby 1848-1852
and 1853-1857 |
|
|
Hibbert |
George |
Seaford 1806-1812 |
|
|
Hibbert |
Sir Henry
Flemming, later [1919] 1st baronet |
Chorley 1913-1918 |
|
|
Hibbert |
John
Tomlinson [kt 1893] |
Oldham 1862-1874,
1877-1886 and 1892-1895 |
|
|
Hick |
John |
Bolton 1868-1880 |
|
|
Hickman |
Alfred [kt 1891],
later [1903] 1st baronet |
Wolverhampton
West 1885-1886 and 1892-1906 |
|
|
Hickman |
Thomas Edgcumbe |
Wolverhampton South Jan 1910-1918 Bilston 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hickman |
Sir William, 2nd baronet |
East Retford 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Hickman |
Sir Willoughby, 3rd baronet |
Hull 1685-1687
East Retford 1698-1700, Apr-Nov 1701 and 1702-1706
Lincolnshire 1713-1720 |
|
|
Hickman |
Willoughby |
East Retford
1711-1712 |
|
|
Hickmet |
Richard Saladin |
Glanford &
Scunthorpe 1983-1987 |
|
|
Hicks |
Edward |
Cambridgeshire
1879-1885 |
|
|
Hicks |
Ernest George |
Woolwich East
1931-1950 |
|
|
Hicks |
John |
Fowey Dec
1701-1708 |
|
|
Hicks |
Maureen Patricia |
Wolverhampton
North East 1987-1992 |
|
|
Hicks |
Robert
Adrian [kt 1996] |
Bodmin 1970-Feb 1974 and Oct 1974-1983 Cornwall South East 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hicks-Beach |
Michael |
Cirencester
1794-1818 |
|
|
Hicks-Beach |
Sir Michael
Edward, 9th baronet, later [1915] 1st Earl St.Aldwyn |
Gloucestershire East 1864-1885 Bristol West
1885-1906 |
|
|
Hicks-Beach |
Sir Michael
Hicks, 8th baronet |
Gloucestershire
East Jan-Nov 1854 |
|
|
Hicks-Beach |
Michael Hugh,
styled Viscount Quenington from 1915 |
Tewkesbury
1906-1916 |
|
|
Hicks-Beach |
William |
Malmesbury
1812-1817 |
|
|
Hicks-Beach |
William Frederick |
Tewkesbury
1916-1918 |
|
|
Higginbottom |
Samuel Wasse |
West Derby
1900-1902 |
|
|
Higgins |
Clement |
Norfolk Mid
1892-1895 |
|
|
Higgins |
George Gore Ousley |
Mayo 1850-1857 |
|
|
Higgins |
Terence Langley
[kt 1993], later [1997] Baron Higgins [L] |
Worthing
1964-1997 |
|
|
Higgins |
Thomas |
Galway County
North 1906 |
|
|
Higgons |
Sir Thomas |
Windsor 1661-Jan 1679
St.Germans 1685-1687 |
|
|
Higgs |
John Michael
Clifford [kt 1969] |
Bromsgrove
1950-1955 |
|
|
Higgs |
Walter Frank |
Birmingham West
1937-1945 |
|
|
Higham |
Charles
Frederick [kt 1922] |
Islington South
1918-1922 |
|
|
Higham |
John Sharp |
Sowerby 1904-1918 |
|
|
Hilder |
Frank |
Essex South East
1918-1923 |
|
|
Hildesley |
John |
Christchurch 1660 |
|
|
Hildyard |
Henry |
Hedon Jul 1660 |
|
|
Hildyard |
Sir Robert, 2nd
baronet |
Hedon Dec
1701-1702 |
|
|
Hildyard |
Sir Robert, 3rd baronet |
Great Bedwyn
1754-1761 |
|
|
Hildyard |
Robert Charles |
Whitehaven
1847-1857 |
|
|
Hiley |
Sir Ernest Varvill |
Duddeston
1922-1923 |
|
|
Hiley |
Joseph |
Pudsey 1959-Feb
1974 |
|
|
Hill |
Alexander Staveley |
Coventry 1868-1874
Staffordshire West 1874-1885 Kingswinford
1885-1900 |
|
|
Hill |
Alfred |
Leicester West
1922-1923 |
|
|
Hill |
Andrew |
Bishop's Castle
1741-1747 |
|
|
Hill |
Archibald Vivian |
Cambridge
University 1940-1945 |
|
|
Hill |
Arthur |
Down West
1898-1905 |
|
|
Hill |
Lord Arthur
Marcus Cecil, later [1860] 3rd Baron Sandys |
Newry 1832-1835
Evesham 1838-1852 |
|
|
Hill |
Lord Arthur
Moyses William, later [1836] 2nd Baron Sandys |
Down 1817-1836 |
|
|
Hill |
Lord Arthur William |
Down 1880-1885
Down West 1885-1898 and 1907-1908 |
|
|
Hill |
Charles, later
[1963] Baron Hill of Luton [L] |
Luton 1950-1963 |
|
|
Hill |
Sir Clement Lloyd |
Shrewsbury
1906-1913 |
|
|
Hill |
Edward Stock [kt 1892] |
Bristol South 1886-1900 |
|
|
Hill |
Eveline |
Wythenshawe
1950-1964 |
|
|
Hill |
Lord George Augusta |
Carrickfergus
1830-1832 |
|
|
Hill |
Sir George
Fitzgerald, 2nd baronet |
Londonderry County 1801-1802 Londonderry
1802-1830 |
|
|
Hill |
James, later
[1917] 1st baronet |
Bradford Central
1916-1918 |
|
|
Hill |
James Meecham |
Midlothian
1959-1966 |
|
|
Hill |
John |
Lostwithiel
1710-1713 |
|
|
Hill |
John |
Higham Ferrers
1747-1753 |
|
|
Hill |
John, later
[1808] 3rd baronet |
Shrewsbury
1784-1796 and 1805-1806 |
|
|
Hill |
John Edward Bernard |
Norfolk South
1955-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Hill |
Matthew Davenport |
Hull 1832-1835 |
|
|
Hill |
Michael |
Saltash 1692-1695 |
|
|
Hill |
Michael |
Hartlepool 2017- |
|
|
Hill |
Noel, later
[1784] 1st Baron Berwick |
Shrewsbury 1768-1774
Shropshire 1774-1784 |
|
|
Hill |
Richard, later
[1783] 2nd baronet |
Shropshire
1780-1806 |
|
|
Hill |
Sir
Roger |
Amersham 1679-1681
Wendover Jul-Nov 1702 and 1705-1722 |
|
|
Hill |
Sir Rowland, 1st
baronet |
Lichfield
1734-1741 |
|
|
Hill |
Sir Rowland,
later [1842] 1st Viscount Hill |
Shrewsbury
1812-1814 |
|
|
Hill |
Rowland, later
[1824] 4th baronet and [1842] 2nd Viscount Hill |
Shropshire 1821-1832
Shropshire North 1832-1842 |
|
|
Hill |
Rowland Clegg,
later [1875] 3rd Viscount Hill |
Shropshire North
1857-1865 |
|
|
Hill |
Samuel |
Lichfield
1715-1722 |
|
|
Hill |
Stanley James
Allen [kt 1996] |
Test 1970-Oct
1974 and 1979-1997 |
|
|
Hill |
Thomas |
Shrewsbury
1749-1768 |
|
|
Hill |
Thomas |
Leominster
1774-1776 |
|
|
Hill |
Thomas Rowley |
Worcester
1874-1885 |
|
|
Hill |
Trevor [see Hillsborough,
Viscount] |
|
|
|
Hill |
Trevor Keith |
Streatham
1992-2010 |
|
|
Hill |
William, later [1832] 3rd
Baron Berwick |
Shrewsbury 1796-1812
Marlborough 1814-1818 |
|
|
Hill |
Wills, later [1742] 2nd Viscount Hillsborough [I], [1751] 1st
Earl of Hillsborough [I] and [1789] 1st Marquess of Downshire |
Warwick 1741-1756 |
|
|
Hillary |
Albert Ernest |
Harwich 1922-1924 |
|
|
Hillersden |
Thomas |
Bedford 1689-1698 |
|
|
Hillersden |
William |
Bedford 1707-1710
Bedfordshire 1715-1722 |
|
|
Hillersdon |
Richard |
Plympton Erle Mar
1679 |
|
|
Hilliard |
Edward |
Horsham 1802-1806 |
|
|
Hillier |
Alfred Peter |
Hitchin Jan
1910-1911 |
|
|
Hillier |
Margaret (Meg) |
Hackney South
& Shoreditch 2005- |
|
|
Hilling |
Julie Ann |
Bolton West
2010-2015 |
|
|
Hillman |
George Brown |
Wakefield
1931-1932 |
|
|
Hills |
Adam |
Pontefract
1935-1941 |
|
|
Hills |
John Waller |
Durham City 1906-1922 Ripon
1925-1938 |
|
|
Hillsborough, Earl of |
Arthur Wills Blundell Sandys Trumbull Windsor Hill, styled Earl
of Hillsborough [I], later [1845] 4th Marquess of Downshire |
Down 1836-1845 |
|
|
Hillsborough, Viscount |
Trevor Hill,
later [1717] 1st Viscount Hillsborough [I] |
Aylesbury 1715-1722
Malmesbury 1722 |
|
|
Hill-Trevor |
Arthur, later
[1837] 3rd Viscount Dungannon [I] |
New Romney 1830-1831 Durham
City 1831-1832, 1835-1841 and Apr-Jul 1843 |
|
|
Hill-Trevor |
Lord Arthur
Edwin, later [1880] 1st Baron Trevor |
Down 1845-1880 |
|
|
Hill-Wood |
Samuel Hill,
later [1921] 1st baronet |
High Peak Dec
1910-1929 |
|
|
Hilton |
Albert Victor,
later [1965] Baron Hilton of Upton [L] |
Norfolk South
West 1959-1964 |
|
|
Hilton |
Cecil |
Bolton 1924-1929 |
|
|
Hilton |
William Samuel |
Bethnal Green
1966-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount |
Alexander Victor Edward Paulet Montagu, styled Viscount
Hinchingbrooke, later [1962] 10th Earl of Sandwich |
Dorset South
1941-1962 |
|
|
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount |
Edward George Henry Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke,
later [1884] 8th Earl of Sandwich |
Huntingdon
1876-1884 |
|
|
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount |
Edward Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke, later [1672] 2nd
Earl of Sandwich |
Dover 1670-1672 |
|
|
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount |
Edward Richard
Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke |
Huntingdon 1713-1722
Huntingdonshire Apr-Oct 1722 |
|
|
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount |
George John Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke, later
[1814] 6th Earl of Sandwich |
Huntingdonshire
1794-1814 |
|
|
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount |
John Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke, later [1792] 5th
Earl of Sandwich |
Brackley 1765-1768
Huntingdonshire 1768-1792 |
|
|
Hinchliffe |
David Martin |
Wakefield
1987-2005 |
|
|
Hinckes |
Harry
Tichborne [see Davenport] |
|
|
|
Hind |
Kenneth Harvard |
Lancashire West
1983-1992 |
|
|
Hinde |
John Hodgson [see Hodgson] |
|
|
|
Hindle |
Frederick [kt 1943] |
Darwen 1923-1924 |
|
|
Hindle |
Frederick George |
Darwen Jan-Dec
1910 |
|
|
Hindley |
Charles |
Ashton under Lyne
1835-1857 |
|
|
Hinds |
Damian Patrick
George |
Hampshire East
2010- |
|
|
Hinds |
John |
Carmarthenshire West Dec 1910-1918 Carmarthen 1918-1923 |
|
|
Hingley |
Benjamin, later
[1893] 1st baronet |
Worcestershire
North 1885-1895 |
|
|
Hinxman |
Joseph |
Christchurch
1727-1740 |
|
|
Hippisley |
John Coxe, later
[1796] 1st baronet |
Sudbury 1790-1796
and 1802-1818 |
|
|
Hirst |
Geoffrey Audus Nicholson |
Shipley 1950-1970 |
|
|
Hirst |
George Henry |
Wentworth
1918-1933 |
|
|
Hirst |
Michael William [kt 1992] |
Strathkelvin
& Bearsden 1983-1987 |
|
|
Hirst |
William |
Bradford South
1924-1931 |
|
|
Hitch |
Robert |
Knaresborough
1715-1722 |
|
|
Hoar |
Roger |
Bridgwater
1695-1699 |
|
|
Hoare |
Edward Brodie |
Hampstead
1888-1902 |
|
|
Hoare |
Henry |
Salisbury
1734-1741 |
|
|
Hoare |
Sir Henry
Ainslie, 5th baronet |
Windsor 1865-1866
Chelsea 1868-1874 |
|
|
Hoare |
Hugh Edward |
Chesterton
1892-1895 |
|
|
Hoare |
Joseph |
Hull 1859 |
|
|
Hoare |
Peter Merrick |
Southampton
1868-1874 |
|
|
Hoare |
Sir Richard |
London 1710-1715 |
|
|
Hoare |
Samuel, later [1899] 1st
baronet |
Norwich 1886-1906 |
|
|
Hoare |
Samuel John Gurney, later [1915] 2nd baronet and [1944] 1st
Viscount Templewood |
Chelsea Jan 1910-1944 |
|
|
Hoare |
Simon John |
Dorset North
2015- |
|
|
Hoban |
Mark Gerard |
Fareham 2001-2015 |
|
|
Hobart |
George, later
[1793] 3rd Earl of Buckinghamshire |
St.Ives 1754-1761
Bere Alston 1761-1780 |
|
|
Hobart |
George Robert |
Mitchell
1812-1813 |
|
|
Hobart |
Sir Henry, 4th
baronet |
King's Lynn Mar 1681
Norfolk 1689-1690
Bere Alston 1694-1695
Norfolk 1695-1698 |
|
|
Hobart |
Henry |
Norwich 1786-1799 |
|
|
Hobart |
Sir John, 3rd baronet |
Norfolk 1673-Jan 1679, May 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Hobart |
Sir John, 5th
baronet, later [1746] 1st Earl of Buckinghamshire |
St.Ives
1715-1727
Norfolk 1727-1728 |
|
|
Hobart |
Robert, later
[1804] 4th Earl of Buckinghamshire |
Bramber 1788-1790
Lincoln 1790-1796 |
|
|
Hobart |
Sir Robert Henry,
later [1914] 1st baronet |
New Forest
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Hobart, Baron |
John Hobart, styled Baron Hobart, later [1756] 2nd Earl of
Buckinghamshire |
Norwich 1747-1756 |
|
|
Hobden |
Dennis Harry |
Kemptown
1964-1970 |
|
|
Hobhouse |
Arthur
Lawrence [kt 1942] |
Wells 1923-1924 |
|
|
Hobhouse |
Benjamin |
Bletchingley 1797-1802 Grampound
1802-1806
Hindon 1806-1818 |
|
|
Hobhouse |
Charles Edward
Henry, later [1916] 4th baronet |
Devizes 1892-1895
Bristol East 1900-1918 |
|
|
Hobhouse |
Henry |
Somerset East
1885-1906 |
|
|
Hobhouse |
Henry William |
Hereford 1841 |
|
|
Hobhouse |
Sir John Cam,
later [1851] 1st Baron Broughton |
Westminster 1820-1833
Nottingham 1834-1847 Harwich
1848-1851 |
|
|
Hobhouse |
Thomas Benjamin |
Rochester 1837-1841 Lincoln
1848-1852 |
|
|
Hobhouse |
Wera |
Bath 2017- |
|
|
Hoblyn |
John |
Bodmin 1695-1706 |
|
|
Hoblyn |
Robert |
Bristol 1742-1754 |
|
|
Hobson |
Charles Rider,
later [1964] Baron Hobson [L] |
Wembley North 1945-1950 Keighley
1950-1959 |
|
|
Hobson |
John Gardiner
Sumner [kt 1962] |
Warwick &
Leamington 1957-1967 |
|
|
Hoby |
John |
Great Marlow
Feb-Dec 1689 |
|
|
Hoby |
Peregrine |
Great Marlow 1660
and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Hoby |
Thomas |
Great Marlow Mar 1681 Salisbury
1689-1698 |
|
|
Hoby |
Sir Thomas |
Great Marlow
1732-1744 |
|
|
Hocking |
Philip Norman |
Coventry South
1959-1964 |
|
|
Hodge |
James Philp |
Preston 1922-1924 |
|
|
Hodge |
John |
Gorton 1906-1923 |
|
|
Hodge |
Margaret Eve [Dame 2015] |
Barking 1994- |
|
|
Hodges |
Frank |
Lichfield
1923-1924 |
|
|
Hodges |
Hugh |
Bridport
1685-1687 |
|
|
Hodges |
Thomas Law |
Kent 1830-1832
Kent West 1832-1841 and 1847-1852 |
|
|
Hodges |
Thomas Twisden |
Rochester
1835-1837 and 1847-1852 |
|
|
Hodges |
Sir William, 1st
baronet |
Mitchell
1705-1710 |
|
|
Hodgetts-Foley |
Henry John
Wentworth |
Staffordshire
South 1857-1868 |
|
|
Hodgetts-Foley |
John Hodgetts |
Droitwich 1822-1835
Worcestershire East 1847-1861 |
|
|
Hodgkinson |
Grosvenor |
Newark 1859-1874 |
|
|
Hodgkinson |
Robert Banks |
Wareham 1748-1754 |
|
|
Hodgson |
Frederick |
Barnstaple
1824-1830, 1831-1832 and 1837-1847 |
|
|
Hodgson |
John (John
Hodgson Hinde from 1836) |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1830-1835 and 1836-1847 |
|
|
Hodgson |
Kirkman Daniel |
Bridport 1857-1868
Bristol 1870-1878 |
|
|
Hodgson |
Richard |
Berwick upon Tweed 1837-1847 Tynemouth &
North Shields 1861-1865 |
|
|
Hodgson |
Robin Granville,
later [2000] Baron Hodgson of Astley Abbotts [L] |
Wallsall North
1976-1979 |
|
|
Hodgson |
Sharon |
Gateshead East & Washington West 2005-2010 Washington & Sunderland West 2010- |
|
|
Hodgson |
William Nicholson |
Carlisle 1847-1852, 1857-1859 and 1865-1868 Cumberland East 1868-1876 |
|
|
Hodson |
James Alexander |
Wigan 1820-1831 |
|
|
Hodson |
John |
Wigan 1802-1820 |
|
|
Hody |
John |
Ilchester 1681 |
|
|
Hoey |
Catharine Letitia |
Vauxhall 1989- |
|
|
Hoffman |
Philip Christopher |
Essex South East 1923-1924 Sheffield
Central 1929-1931 |
|
|
Hogan |
James Francis |
Tipperary Mid
1893-1900 |
|
|
Hogan |
Michael |
Tipperary North
1906-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Hogbin |
Henry Cairn |
Battersea North
1923-1924 |
|
|
Hogg |
David Cleghorn |
Londonderry
1913-1914 |
|
|
Hogg |
Douglas Martin, later [2001] 3rd Viscount Hailsham and [2015]
Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe [L] |
Grantham 1979-1997
Sleaford & North Hykeham 1997-2010 |
|
|
Hogg |
Sir Douglas
McGarel, later [1929] 1st Viscount Hailsham |
St.Marylebone
1922-1928 |
|
|
Hogg |
James Weir, later [1846] 1st
baronet |
Beverley 1835-1847
Honiton 1847-1857 |
|
|
Hogg |
Lindsay, later
[1905] 1st baronet |
Eastbourne
1900-1906 |
|
|
Hogg |
Norman, later
[1997] Baron Hogg of Cumbernauld [L] |
Dunbartonshire East 1979-1983 Cumbernauld &
Kilsyth 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hogg |
Quintin McGarel, later [1950] 2nd Viscount Hailsham and [1970]
Baron Hailsham of St.Marylebone [L] |
Oxford 1938-1950
St.Marylebone 1963-1970 |
|
|
Hogge |
James Myles |
Edinburgh East
1912-1924 |
|
|
Hoghton |
Sir Charles, 4th
baronet |
Lancashire Oct
1679, 1681 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Hoghton |
Sir Henry, 5th
baronet |
Preston 1710-1713 and 1715-1722 East Looe 1724-1727 Preston
1727-1741 |
|
|
Hoghton |
Sir Henry, 6th baronet |
Preston 1768-1795 |
|
|
Hoghton |
Sir Henry Philip, 7th baronet |
Preston 1795-1802 |
|
|
Hohler |
Gerald
Fitzroy [kt 1924] |
Chatham Jan 1910-1918 Gillingham
1918-1929 |
|
|
Holbech |
William |
Banbury 1794-1796 |
|
|
Holbrook |
Sir Arthur Richard |
Basingstoke
1920-1923 and 1924-1929 |
|
|
Holburn |
John Goundry |
Lanarkshire North
West 1895-1899 |
|
|
Holburne |
Francis |
Stirling 1761-1768
Plymouth 1768-1771 |
|
|
Holden |
Angus, later
[1897] 2nd baronet and [1908] 1st Baron Holden |
Bradford East 1885-1886 Buckrose
1892-1900 |
|
|
Holden |
Edward Hopkinson,
later [1909] 1st baronet |
Heywood 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Holden |
Edward
Thomas [kt 1907] |
Wallsall
1891-1892 |
|
|
Holden |
Isaac, later
[1893] 1st baronet |
Knaresborough 1865-1868 Yorkshire
West Riding North 1882-1885
Keighley 1885-1895 |
|
|
Holden |
Samuel |
East Looe
1735-1740 |
|
|
Holdsworth |
Arthur |
Dartmouth
1780-1787 |
|
|
Holdsworth |
Arthur Howe |
Dartmouth
1802-1819 and 1829-1832 |
|
|
Holdsworth |
Herbert [kt 1944] |
Bradford South
1931-1945 |
|
|
Holdsworth |
Joseph |
Wakefield
1841-1842 |
|
|
Holford |
George Peter |
Bossiney 1803-1806
Lostwithiel 1807-1812
Dungannon 1812-1818
Hastings 1818-1820
Queenborough 1820-1826 |
|
|
Holford |
Robert Stayner |
Gloucestershire
East 1854-1872 |
|
|
Holker |
John [kt 1874] |
Preston 1872-1882 |
|
|
Holland |
Alfred |
Clay Cross
1935-1936 |
|
|
Holland |
Sir Arthur Edward Aveling |
Northampton
1924-1927 |
|
|
Holland |
Edward |
Worcestershire East 1835-1837 Evesham 1855-1868 |
|
|
Holland |
Henry |
Okehampton
1802-1806 |
|
|
Holland |
Sir Henry Thurstan, 2nd baronet, later [1888] 1st Baron
Knutsford and [1895] 1st Viscount Knutsford |
Midhurst 1874-1885
Hampstead 1885-1888 |
|
|
Holland |
Sir John, 1st baronet |
Castle Rising 1660
Aldeburgh 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Holland |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Norfolk Dec
1701-1710 |
|
|
Holland |
Lionel Raleigh |
Bow & Bromley
1895-1899 |
|
|
Holland |
Nathaniel, later
[1800] 1st baronet |
East Grinstead 1790-1802 Great Bedwyn
1802-1806
East Grinstead 1807-1811 |
|
|
Holland |
Philip
Welsby [kt 1983] |
Acton 1959-1964
Carlton 1966-1983
Gedling 1983-1997 |
|
|
Holland |
Rogers |
Chippenham
1727-1737 |
|
|
Holland |
Samuel |
Merioneth
1870-1885 |
|
|
Holland |
Stuart Kingsley |
Vauxhall
1979-1989 |
|
|
Holland |
William Henry [kt 1902], later [1907] 1st baronet and [1910] 1st
Baron Rotherham |
Salford North 1892-1895 Rotherham
1899-Feb 1910 |
|
|
Holland-Martin |
Christopher John |
Ludlow 1951-1960 |
|
|
Hollern |
Kate Molloy |
Blackburn 2015- |
|
|
Holles |
Denzil, later
[1661] 1st Baron Holles |
Dorchester Apr
1661 |
|
|
Holles |
Sir Francis, 1st
baronet, later [1680] 2nd Baron Holles |
Dorchester Mar
1679 and Oct 1679-Feb 1680 |
|
|
Holles |
Sir Frescheville |
(Great) Grimsby
1667-1672 |
|
|
Holles |
Gervase |
(Great) Grimsby
1661-1675 |
|
|
Hollingbery |
George Michael
Edward |
Meon Valley 2010- |
|
|
Hollingworth |
John Harold |
All Saints,
Birmingham 1959-1964 |
|
|
Hollinrake |
Kevin Paul |
Thirsk &
Malton 2015- |
|
|
Hollins |
Arthur |
Hanley 1928-1931
and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Hollins |
James Henry |
Silvertown
1940-1945 |
|
|
Hollis |
Maurice Christopher |
Devizes 1945-1955 |
|
|
Hollobone |
Philip Thomas |
Kettering 2005- |
|
|
Hollond |
John Robert |
Brighton
1880-1885 |
|
|
Hollond |
Robert |
Hastings
1837-1852 |
|
|
Holloway |
Adam James Harold |
Gravesham 2005- |
|
|
Holloway |
George |
Stroud 1886-1892 |
|
|
Holloway |
John |
Wallingford
1685-1687 |
|
|
Holman |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Banbury 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Holman |
Percy |
Bethnal Green South West 1945-1950 Bethnal Green 1950-1966 |
|
|
Holmes |
Charles |
Newport (IOW)
1758-1761 |
|
|
Holmes |
Daniel Turner |
Govan 1911-1918 |
|
|
Holmes |
Henry |
Yarmouth (IOW)
1695-1717 |
|
|
Holmes |
Henry |
Newtown (IOW) 1741-1747 Yarmouth (IOW)
1747-1762 |
|
|
Holmes |
Horace Edwin [kt 1966] |
Hemsworth
1946-1959 |
|
|
Holmes |
Hugh |
Dublin University
1885-1887 |
|
|
Holmes |
Sir
John |
Newtown (IOW) 1677-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Holmes |
Joseph Stanley
[kt 1945], later [1954] 1st Baron Dovercourt |
Derbyshire North East 1918-1922 Harwich 1935-1954 |
|
|
Holmes |
Paul Robert |
Chesterfield
2001-2010 |
|
|
Holmes |
Sir Robert |
Winchester 1669-Jan 1679 Newport (IOW)
Mar 1679 and 1685-1687
Yarmouth (IOW) 1689-1690 Newport (IOW)
1690-1692 |
|
|
Holmes |
Thomas, later
[1760] Baron Holmes [I] |
Newtown (IOW) 1727-1729 and 1734-1741 Yarmouth (IOW) 1747-1764 |
|
|
Holmes |
William |
Grampound 1808-1812 Tregony
1812-1818
Totnes 1818-1820
Bishop's Castle 1820-1830 Haslemere
1830-1832
Berwick upon Tweed 1837-1841 |
|
|
Holmesdale, Viscount |
William Archer Amherst, styled Viscount Holmesdale, later [1886]
3rd Earl Amherst |
Kent West 1859-1868 Kent
Mid 1868-1880 |
|
|
Holmesdale, Viscount |
William Pitt Amherst, styled Viscount Holmesdale later [1857]
2nd Earl Amherst |
East Grinstead
1829-1832 |
|
|
Holme-Sumner |
George [see Sumner] |
|
|
|
Holms |
John |
Hackney 1868-1874
and 1874-1885 |
|
|
Holms |
William |
Paisley 1874-1883 |
|
|
Holt |
Arthur Frederick |
Bolton West
1951-1964 |
|
|
Holt |
Herbert Paton |
Upton 1924-1929 |
|
|
Holt |
James |
Lancashire
1685-1687 |
|
|
Holt |
James Maden |
Lancashire North
East 1868-1880 |
|
|
Holt |
James Richard |
Langbaurgh
1983-1991 |
|
|
Holt |
Sir John |
Bere Alston
Jan-Apr 1689 |
|
|
Holt |
Mary Angela |
Preston North
1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Holt |
Richard |
Lymington 1685-1687 and 1689-1690 Petersfield 1690-1698 |
|
|
Holt |
Richard Durning,
later [1935] 1st baronet |
Hexham 1907-1918 |
|
|
Holt |
Rowland |
Suffolk 1759-1768
and 1771-1780 |
|
|
Holte |
Sir Charles, 3rd
baronet |
Warwickshire
1685-1687 |
|
|
Holte |
Sir Charles, 6th
baronet |
Warwickshire
1774-1780 |
|
|
Holte |
Sir Lister, 5th
baronet |
Lichfield
1741-1747 |
|
|
Holte |
Sir Robert, 2nd
baronet |
Warwickshire
1661-Feb 1679 |
|
|
Holyoake-Goodricke |
Sir Francis Lyttelton, 1st baronet |
Stafford Jan-May 1835
Staffordshire South 1835-1837 |
|
|
Homan |
Cornelius William
James |
Ashton under Lyne
1924-1928 |
|
|
Home |
David Milne |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1874-1880 and 1880-1885 |
|
|
Home |
Patrick |
Berwickshire
1784-1796 |
|
|
Home-Drummond |
Henry |
Stirlingshire 1821-1831
Perthshire 1840-1852 |
|
|
Home-Drummond-Moray |
Henry Edward Home-Drummond-Moray (later Stirling-Home-Drummond) |
Perthshire
1878-1880 |
|
|
Home-Robertson |
John David |
Berwick & East Lothian 1978-1983 East Lothian 1983-2001 |
|
|
Homewood |
William Dennis |
Kettering
1979-1983 |
|
|
Homfray |
Samuel |
Stafford
1818-1820 |
|
|
Honyman |
Richard Bempde
Johnstone, later [1825] 2nd baronet |
Orkney &
Shetland 1812-1818 |
|
|
Honyman |
Robert |
Orkney &
Shetland 1796-1806 |
|
|
Honyman |
Robert |
Orkney &
Shetland 1806-1807 |
|
|
Honywood |
Filmer |
Steyning 1774-1780 Kent
1780-1796 and 1802-1806 |
|
|
Honywood |
Frazer |
Steyning
1759-1764 |
|
|
Honywood |
Sir John, 4th
baronet |
Steyning 1784-1785 and 1788-1790 Canterbury 1790-1796 and
1797-1802 Honiton
1802-1806 |
|
|
Honywood |
John Lamotte |
Essex Oct
1679-Mar 1681 and 1693-1694 |
|
|
Honywood |
Philip |
Appleby 1754-1784 |
|
|
Honywood |
Robert |
Essex 1716-1727 |
|
|
Honywood |
Sir William, 2nd baronet |
Canterbury
1685-1687 and 1689-1698 |
|
|
Honywood |
William |
Kent 1806-1812 |
|
|
Honywood |
William Philip |
Kent 1818-1830 |
|
|
Hood |
Sir Alexander, later [1794] 1st Baron Bridport [I] and [1800]
1st Viscount Bridport |
Bridgwater 1784-1790
Buckingham 1790-1796 |
|
|
Hood |
Sir Alexander,
2nd baronet |
Somerset West
1847-1851 |
|
|
Hood |
Arthur Wellington Alexander Nelson, later [1904] 2nd Viscount
Bridport |
Somerset West
1868-1880 |
|
|
Hood |
James |
Clydesdale 1987-2005 Lanark
& Hamilton East 2005-2015 |
|
|
Hood |
Joseph, later
[1922] 1st baronet |
Wimbledon
1918-1924 |
|
|
Hood |
Sir Samuel |
Westminster 1806-1807 Bridport
1807-1812 |
|
|
Hood |
Samuel, later
[1814] 2nd Baron Bridport [I] [see Bridport] |
|
|
|
Hood, Baron |
Samuel Hood, 1st
Baron Hood [I], later [1796] 1st Viscount Hood |
Westminster 1785-1788 Reigate
1789-1790
Westminster 1790-1796 |
|
|
Hooke |
Sir Humphrey |
Bristol 1666-1677 |
|
|
Hooke |
John |
Winchester 1660 |
|
|
Hooker |
William |
Bossiney
1702-1705 |
|
|
Hooley |
Frank Oswald |
Heeley 1966-1970
and Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Hoon |
Geoffrey William |
Ashfield
1992-2010 |
|
|
Hooper |
Arthur George |
Dudley 1906-Dec
1910 |
|
|
Hooper |
Edward |
Christchurch
1734-1748 |
|
|
Hooper |
John |
Cork County South
East 1885-1889 |
|
|
Hooper |
Sir Nicholas |
Barnstaple
1695-1715 |
|
|
Hooson |
Hugh Emlyn, later
[1979] Baron Hooson [L] |
Montgomeryshire
1962-1979 |
|
|
Hooson |
Tom
Ellis |
Brecon &
Radnor 1979-1985 |
|
|
Hope |
Sir Alexander |
Dumfries 1796-1800
Linlithgowshire 1800-1834 |
|
|
Hope |
Arthur Oswald James [kt 1939], later [1949] 2nd Baron
Rankeillour |
Nuneaton 1924-1929 Aston
Birmingham 1931-1939 |
|
|
Hope |
Charles |
Dysart Burghs 1790-1796
Haddingtonshire 1800-1816 |
|
|
Hope |
Charles |
Dumfries 1802
Edinburgh 1803-1804 |
|
|
Hope |
Charles |
Linlithgowshire
1838-1845 |
|
|
Hope |
Sir George
Johnstone |
East Grinstead
1815-1818 |
|
|
Hope |
George William |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1837-1842 Southampton 1842-1847 Windsor
1859-1863 |
|
|
Hope |
Harry [kt 1920],
later [1932] 1st baronet |
Buteshire Jan 1910-1918 Stirling
& Clackmannan West 1918-1922
Forfarshire 1924-1931 |
|
|
Hope |
Henry Thomas |
East Looe 1829-1832
Gloucester 1833-1841 and 1847-1852 |
|
|
Hope |
James |
Linlithgowshire
1835-1838 |
|
|
Hope |
James Fitzalan,
later [1932] 1st Baron Rankeillour |
Brightside Sheffield 1900-1906 Sheffield Central
1908-1929 |
|
|
Hope |
John |
Linlithgowshire
1768-1770 |
|
|
Hope |
John, later
[1816] 4th Earl of Hopetoun [S] |
Linlithgowshire
1790-1800 |
|
|
Hope |
Sir John, 11th
baronet |
Midlothian
1845-1853 |
|
|
Hope |
Lord John Adrian,
later [1964] 1st Baron Glendevon |
Midlothian & Peebles North 1945-1950 Pentlands 1950-1964 |
|
|
Hope |
Sir John
Augustus, 16th baronet |
Midlothian 1912-1918
Midlothian & Peebles North 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hope |
John Deans |
Fife West 1900-Dec 1910
Haddingtonshire 1911-1918 Berwick &
Haddington 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hope |
John Thomas |
Gatton 1830-1831
Okehampton 1831-1832 |
|
|
Hope |
Philip Ian |
Corby 1997-2010 |
|
|
Hope |
Sydney |
Stalybridge &
Hyde 1931-1935 |
|
|
Hope |
Thomas |
Maidstone
1727-1734 |
|
|
Hope |
Thomas |
Linlithgowshire
1893-1895 |
|
|
Hope |
William Henry Bateman |
Somerset North
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Hope |
William
Johnstone [kt 1815] |
Dumfries 1800-1802
Dumfriesshire 1804-1830 |
|
|
Hope-Vere |
James Joseph |
Ilchester 1830-1831
Newport (IOW) 1831-1832 |
|
|
Hope-Weir |
Charles |
Linlithgowshire
1743-1768 |
|
|
Hopkin |
Daniel |
Carmarthen
1929-1931 and 1935-1941 |
|
|
Hopkins |
Alan Cripps Nind |
Bristol North
East 1959-1966 |
|
|
Hopkins |
Benjamin |
Great Bedwyn
1771-1774 |
|
|
Hopkins |
Edward |
Coventry Dec 1701-1702 and 1707-1710 Eye 1713-1727 |
|
|
Hopkins |
John |
St.Ives 1710-1715
Ilchester 1715-1722 |
|
|
Hopkins |
John Wells
Wainwright, later [1929] 1st baronet |
St.Pancras South
East 1918-1923 and 1924-1929 |
|
|
Hopkins |
Kelvin Peter |
Luton North 1997- |
|
|
Hopkins |
Kristan Frederick |
Keighley
2010-2017 |
|
|
Hopkins |
Richard |
Coventry 1660 |
|
|
Hopkins |
Richard |
Coventry 1670-Mar 1681, 1690-1695 and 1698-1700 |
|
|
Hopkins |
Sir Richard |
London 1724-1727 |
|
|
Hopkins |
Richard |
Dartmouth 1766-1780
Thetford 1780-1784
Dartmouth 1784-1790
Queenborough 1790-1796 Harwich
1796-1799 |
|
|
Hopkins |
Thomas |
Coventry Feb-Nov
1701 |
|
|
Hopkinson |
Alfred [kt 1910] |
Cricklade 1895-1898
Combined English Universities 1926-1929 |
|
|
Hopkinson |
Austin |
Prestwich Oct-Dec 1918 Mossley
1918-1929 and 1931-1945 |
|
|
Hopkinson |
Edward |
Clayton 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hopkinson |
Henry Lennox
d'Aubigne, later [1956] 1st Baron Colyton |
Taunton 1950-1956 |
|
|
Hopson |
Thomas |
Newtown (IOW)
1698-1705 |
|
|
Hopton |
Sir Edward |
Hereford May-Jul
1661 |
|
|
Hopton |
Edward Cope |
Hereford
1741-1747 |
|
|
Hopton |
Richard |
Herefordshire
1715-1722 |
|
|
Hopwood |
Charles Henry |
Stockport 1874-1885
Middleton 1892-1895 |
|
|
Hopwood |
John Turner |
Clitheroe
1857-1865 |
|
|
Horabin |
Thomas Lewis |
Cornwall North
1939-1950 |
|
|
Horam |
John Rhodes,
later [2013] Baron Horam [L] |
Gateshead West 1970-1983 Orpington
1992-2010 |
|
|
Horde |
Thomas |
Oxfordshire Oct
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Hordern |
Peter
Maudslay [kt 1985] |
Horsham 1964-Feb 1974 Horsham
& Crawley Feb 1974-1983
Horsham 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hore-Belisha |
Isaac Leslie,
later [1954] 1st Baron Hore-Belisha |
Devonport
1923-1945 |
|
|
Horlick |
James Nockells,
later [1958] 4th baronet |
Gloucester
1923-1929 |
|
|
Hornby |
Edmund |
Preston 1812-1826 |
|
|
Hornby |
Edmund George |
Warrington
1832-1835 |
|
|
Hornby |
Edward Kenworthy |
Blackburn
1869-1874 |
|
|
Hornby |
Frank |
Everton 1931-1935 |
|
|
Hornby |
John |
Blackburn
1841-1852 |
|
|
Hornby |
Richard Phipps |
Tonbridge
1956-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Hornby |
William Henry |
Blackburn
1857-1869 |
|
|
Hornby |
William Henry, later [1899]
1st baronet |
Blackburn
1886-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Horne |
Charles Silvester |
Ipswich Jan
1910-1914 |
|
|
Horne |
Sir Robert
Stevenson, later [1937] Viscount Horne of Slammanan |
Hillhead
1918-1937 |
|
|
Horne |
William [kt 1830] |
Helston 1812-1818
Bletchingley 1831
Newtown (IOW) 1831-1832
Marylebone 1832-1834 |
|
|
Horne |
William Edgar,
later [1929] 1st baronet |
Guildford Jan
1910-1922 |
|
|
Horner |
Andrew Long |
Tyrone South Jan
1910-1916 |
|
|
Horner |
Francis |
St.Ives 1806-1807
Wendover 1807-1812
St.Mawes 1813-1817 |
|
|
Horner |
Frederick John |
Oldbury &
Halesowen 1964-1970 |
|
|
Horner |
Frederick William |
Lambeth North
1900-1906 |
|
|
Horner |
George |
Somerset 1660 |
|
|
Horner |
George |
Somerset
1685-1687 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Horner |
Thomas Horner
(Thomas Strangways Horner from 1726) |
Somerset 1713-1715 Wells
1715-1716 and 1716-1717
Somerset 1727-1741 |
|
|
Horne-Tooke |
John |
Old Sarum
1801-1802 |
|
|
Horniman |
Emslie John |
Chelsea 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Horniman |
Frederick John |
Penryn &
Falmouth 1895-1906 |
|
|
Hornsby-Smith |
Margaret Patricia [Dame 1961], later [1974] Baroness
Hornsby-Smith [L] |
Chislehurst
1950-1966 and 1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Horobin |
Ian
Macdonald [kt 1955] |
Southwark Central 1931-1935 Oldham East
1951-1959 |
|
|
Horrabin |
James Francis |
Peterborough
1929-1931 |
|
|
Horridge |
Thomas
Gardner [kt 1910] |
Manchester East
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Horrocks |
John |
Preston 1802-1804 |
|
|
Horrocks |
Samuel |
Preston 1804-1826 |
|
|
Horsbrugh |
Florence Gertrude [Dame 1954], later [1959] Baroness Horsbrugh
[L] |
Dundee 1931-1945
Moss Side 1950-1959 |
|
|
Horsemonden-Turner |
William |
Maidstone
1734-1741 and 1747-1753 |
|
|
Horsfall |
Thomas Berry |
Derby 1852-1853
Liverpool 1853-1868 |
|
|
Horsman |
Edward |
Cockermouth 1836-1852 Stroud
1853-1868
Liskeard 1869-1876 |
|
|
Hort |
Sir Josiah
William, 2nd baronet |
Kildare 1831-1832 |
|
|
Horwood |
Martin Charles |
Cheltenham
2005-2015 |
|
|
Hosie |
Stewart |
Dundee East 2005- |
|
|
Hoskins |
Kedgwin |
Herefordshire
1831-1847 |
|
|
Hoskyns |
Sir Hungerford,
4th baronet |
Herefordshire
1717-1722 |
|
|
Hoskyns |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Herefordshire
1685-1687 |
|
|
Hoste |
James |
Castle Rising Mar
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Hoste |
James |
Bramber 1728-1734 |
|
|
Hotchkin |
Stafford Vere |
Horncastle
1920-1922 |
|
|
Hotham |
Beaumont, later
[1813] 2nd Baron Hotham [I] |
Wigan 1768-1775 |
|
|
Hotham |
Sir Charles, 4th
baronet (to 1723) |
Scarborough 1695-1702 Beverley
1702-1723 |
|
|
Hotham |
Sir Charles, 5th
baronet |
Beverley
1723-1727 and 1729-1738 |
|
|
Hotham |
Charles, later
[1771] 8th baronet |
St.Ives 1761-1768 |
|
|
Hotham |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Beverley 1660, 1661-Jan 1679. Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and
Jan-Mar 1689 |
|
|
Hotham |
Sir John, 3rd
baronet |
Beverley
1689-1690 |
|
|
Hotham |
Sir Richard |
Southwark
1780-1784 |
|
|
Hotham, Baron |
Beaumont Hotham,
3rd Baron Hotham [I] |
Leominster 1820-1831 and 1831-1841 Yorkshire East Riding
1841-1868 |
|
|
Houblon |
Jacob |
Colchester 1735-1741
Hertfordshire 1741-1747 and 1761-1768 |
|
|
Houblon |
Sir
James |
London 1698-1700 |
|
|
Houfton |
John
Plowright [kt 1929] |
Nottingham East
1922-1923 |
|
|
Houghton |
Arthur Leslie Noel Douglas, later [1974] Baron Houghton of
Sowerby [L] |
Sowerby 1949-Feb
1974 |
|
|
Houldsworth |
Thomas |
Pontefract 1818-1830 Newton
1830-1832
Nottinghamshire North 1832-1852 |
|
|
Houldsworth |
William Henry,
later [1887] 1st baronet |
Manchester 1883-1885
Manchester North West 1885-1906 |
|
|
Hoult |
Joseph |
Wirral 1900-1906 |
|
|
House |
George |
St.Pancras North
1945-1949 |
|
|
Houston |
Robert Paterson,
later [1922] 1st baronet |
West Toxteth
1892-1924 |
|
|
Houstoun |
Alexander |
Glasgow
1802-1803, 1809-1812 and 1818-1820 |
|
|
Houstoun |
George |
Renfrewshire
1837-1841 |
|
|
Houstoun |
John, later
[1717] 3rd baronet |
Linlithgowshire
1708-1713 and 1714-1715 |
|
|
Hovell |
Sir William |
King's Lynn
1661-1670 |
|
|
How |
Sir Richard |
Southwark Mar
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Howard |
Arthur Jared
Palmer |
St.George's,
Hanover Square 1945-1950 |
|
|
Howard |
Charles, later
[1661] 1st Earl of Carlisle |
Cumberland 1660 |
|
|
Howard |
Charles [kt 1749] |
Carlisle
1727-1761 |
|
|
Howard |
Charles Wentworth George |
Cumberland East
1840-1879 |
|
|
Howard |
Craven |
Malmesbury
1695-1698 |
|
|
Howard |
Donald Sterling Palmer, later [1926] 3rd Baron Strathcona and
Mount Royal |
Cumberland North
1922-1926 |
|
|
Howard |
Edward George
Granville, later [1874] 1st Baron Lanerton |
Morpeth 1833-1837
and 1840-1852 |
|
|
Howard |
Edward Stafford [kt 1909] |
Cumberland East 1876-1885 Thornbury
1885-1886 |
|
|
Howard |
Frederick George |
Morpeth 1832-1833 |
|
|
Howard |
Frederick John |
Youghal 1837-1841 |
|
|
Howard |
Fulk Greville |
Castle Rising
1808-1832 |
|
|
Howard |
Geoffrey William Algernon |
Eskdale 1906-Dec 1910 Westbury
1911-1918 Luton
1923-1924 |
|
|
Howard |
George |
Tavistock 1660
and 1661-1671 |
|
|
Howard |
George [kt 1774] |
Lostwithiel 1761-1766
Stamford 1768-1796 |
|
|
Howard |
George James,
later [1889] 9th Earl of Carlisle |
Cumberland East
1879-1880 and 1881-1885 |
|
|
Howard |
Greville Reginald Charles |
St.Ives 1950-1966 |
|
|
Howard |
Henry |
Steyning 1824-1826 New
Shoreham 1826-1832 |
|
|
Howard |
Henry Charles |
Penrith 1885-1886 |
|
|
Howard |
Henry Thomas [Howard-Molyneux from 1812 and
Howard-Molyneux-Howard from 1817] |
Arundel 1790-1795
Gloucester 1795-1818 Arundel
1818-1820
Steyning 1820-1824 |
|
|
Howard |
Henry Thomas |
Cricklade
1841-1847 |
|
|
Howard |
James |
Bedford 1868-1874
Bedfordshire 1880-1885 |
|
|
Howard |
James Kenneth |
Malmesbury
1841-1852 |
|
|
Howard |
John |
Faversham
1900-1906 |
|
|
Howard |
John Melbourne |
Test 1955-1964 |
|
|
Howard |
John Morgan |
Dulwich 1885-1887 |
|
|
Howard |
Joseph |
Tottenham
1885-1906 |
|
|
Howard |
Michael, later
[2010] Baron Howard of Lympne [L] |
Folkestone &
Hythe 1983-2010 |
|
|
Howard |
Philip |
Malton 1660
Carlisle 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Howard |
Philip |
Malmesbury 1662-Jan 1679 Westminster
1689-1690 |
|
|
Howard |
Philip |
Morpeth 1698-1700
Carlisle Feb 1701-1702 |
|
|
Howard |
Philip Henry |
Carlisle
1830-1847 and 1848-1852 |
|
|
Howard |
Ralph, later [1838] 1st baronet |
Wicklow 1829-1847
and 1848-1852 |
|
|
Howard |
Richard, later
[1791] 4th Earl of Effingham |
Steyning
1784-1790 |
|
|
Howard |
Sir Robert |
Stockbridge 1661-Jan 1679 Castle Rising
Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1698 |
|
|
Howard |
Stephen
Gerald [kt 1961] |
Cambridgeshire
1950-1961 |
|
|
Howard |
Stephen Goodwin |
Sudbury 1918-1922 |
|
|
Howard |
Thomas |
Woodstock
1674-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Howard |
Thomas |
Haverfordwest
1681 |
|
|
Howard |
Thomas |
Castle Rising 1685-1687
Bletchingley 1689-1698 Castle
Rising 1698-Apr 1701 |
|
|
Howard |
Thomas, later
[1779] 14th Earl of Suffolk and 7th Earl of Berkshire |
Castle Rising 1747-1768 Malmesbury
1768-1774
Mitchell 1774-1779 |
|
|
Howard |
Tom Forrest |
Islington South
1931-1935 |
|
|
Howard |
William, later
[1678] 3rd Baron Howard of Escrick |
Winchelsea 1660 |
|
|
Howard |
William |
Carlisle 1695-1700
Northumberland Jan-Jul 1701 |
|
|
Howard |
William |
Morpeth 1806-1826 and 1830-1832 Sutherland 1837-1840 |
|
|
Howard, Baron |
Henry Howard, styled Baron Howard, later [1845] 2nd Earl of
Effingham |
Shaftesbury
1841-1845 |
|
|
Howard de Walden, Baron |
Henry Howard, styled Baron Howard de Walden, later [1706] 1st
Earl of Bindon and [1709] 6th Earl of Suffolk |
Arundel Jan-Feb 1694 and 1695-1698 Essex 1705-1706 |
|
|
Howard de Walden, Baron |
Henry Howard, styled [improperly] Baron Howard de Walden, later
[1733] 10th Earl of Suffolk |
Bere Alston
1728-1733 |
|
|
Howard-Bury |
Charles Kenneth |
Bilston 1922-1924
Chelmsford 1926-1931 |
|
|
Howard-Vyse |
Richard William Howard |
Beverley 1807-1812
Honiton 1812-1818 |
|
|
Howarth |
Alan Thomas,
later [2005] Baron Howarth of Newport [L] |
Stratford upon Avon 1983-1997 Newport East
1997-2005 |
|
|
Howarth |
David Ross |
Cambridge
2005-2010 |
|
|
Howarth |
George Edward |
Knowsley North 1986-1997 Knowsley North
& Sefton East 1997-2010
Knowsley 2010- |
|
|
Howarth |
Harry |
Wellingborough
1964-1969 |
|
|
Howarth |
James Gerald Douglas [kt 2012] |
Cannock & Burntwood 1983-1992 Aldershot 1997-2017 |
|
|
Howarth |
Robert Lever |
Bolton East
1964-1970 |
|
|
Howe |
Emanuel Scrope |
Morpeth Dec 1701-1705 Wigan
1705-1708 |
|
|
Howe |
Sir George
Grobham, 1st baronet |
Hindon 1660 and
1661-1676 |
|
|
Howe |
Sir James, 2nd baronet |
Hindon 1698-Nov
1701, 1702-1705 and 1708-1709 |
|
|
Howe |
John, later
[1741] 1st Baron Chedworth |
Gloucester Feb-Aug 1727 Wiltshire
1729-1741 |
|
|
Howe |
John Grobham |
Gloucestershire 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Howe |
John Grobham |
Cirencester 1689-1690 and Nov 1690-1698 Gloucestershire 1698-Nov 1701 and
1702-1705 |
|
|
Howe |
Richard, later [1758] 4th Viscount Howe [I] and [1788] 1st Earl
Howe |
Dartmouth
1757-1782 |
|
|
Howe |
Richard Edward Geoffrey [kt 1970], later [1992] Baron Howe of
Aberavon [L] |
Bebington 1964-1966 Reigate
1970-Feb 1974 Surrey
East Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Howe |
Richard Grobham,
later [c 1671] 2nd baronet |
Wilton 1660
Wiltshire 1675-Jul 1679 Hindon
Oct 1679-Mar 1681
Wilton 1690-1695 |
|
|
Howe |
Sir Richard
Grobham, 3rd baronet |
Hindon Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 Tamworth 1685-1687
Cirencester 1690-1698
Wiltshire Feb 1701 and 1702-1727 |
|
|
Howe |
Sir Scrope, later
[1701] 1st Viscount Howe [I] |
Nottinghamshire 1673-Mar 1681, 1689-1698 and 1710-1713 |
|
|
Howe |
Stephens |
Great Yarmouth
1795-1796 |
|
|
Howe |
Thomas |
Northampton
1769-1771 |
|
|
Howe |
William, later
[1799] 5th Viscount Howe [I] |
Nottingham
1758-1780 |
|
|
Howe, Viscount |
Emanuel Scrope
Howe, 2nd Viscount Howe [I] |
Nottinghamshire
1722-1732 |
|
|
Howe, Viscount |
George Augustus
Howe, 3rd Viscount Howe [I] |
Nottingham
1747-1758 |
|
|
Howell |
Charles Alfred |
Perry Bar
1955-1964 |
|
|
Howell |
David |
Mitchell
1784-1796 |
|
|
Howell |
David Arthur
Russell, later [1997] Baron Howell of Guildford [L] |
Guildford
1966-1997 |
|
|
Howell |
Denis Herbert,
later [1992] Baron Howell [L] |
All Saints Birmingham 1955-1959 Small Heath 1961-1992 |
|
|
Howell |
George |
Bethnal Green
North East 1885-1895 |
|
|
Howell |
John Michael |
Henley 2008- |
|
|
Howell |
Ralph
Frederick [kt 1993] |
Norfolk North
1970-1997 |
|
|
Howell |
William Tudor |
Denbigh 1895-1900 |
|
|
Howells |
Geraint Wyn,
later [1992] Baron Geraint [L] |
Cardiganshire Feb 1974-1983 Ceredigion &
Pembroke North 1983-1992 |
|
|
Howells |
Kim
Scott |
Pontypridd
1989-2010 |
|
|
Howes |
Edward |
Norfolk East 1859-1868 Norfolk
South 1868-1871 |
|
|
Howick, Viscount |
Henry Grey,
styled Viscount Howick, later [1845] 3rd Earl Grey |
Winchelsea 1826-1830 Higham
Ferrers 1830-1831
Northumberland 1831-1832
Northumberland North 1832-1841 Sunderland 1841-1845 |
|
|
Howie |
William, later
[1978] Baron Howie of Troon [L] |
Luton 1963-1970 |
|
|
Howitt |
Alfred
Bakewell [kt 1945] |
Reading 1931-1945 |
|
|
Howlett |
Benjamin John |
Bath 2015-2017 |
|
|
Howorth |
Henry |
Abingdon
1782-1783 |
|
|
Howorth |
Henry Hoyle [kt 1892] |
Salford South
1886-1900 |
|
|
Howorth |
Sir Humphrey |
Radnorshire
1722-1755 |
|
|
Howorth |
Humphrey |
Evesham 1806-1807
and 1808-1820 |
|
|
Hoy |
James Barlow |
Southampton 1830-1831, 1832-1833 and 1835-1837 |
|
|
Hoy |
James Hutchison,
later [1970] Baron Hoy [L] |
Leith 1945-1970 |
|
|
Hoyle |
(Eric) Douglas
Harvey, later [1997] Baron Hoyle [L] |
Nelson & Colne Oct 1974-1979 Warrington
1981-1983
Warrington North 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hoyle |
Isaac |
Heywood 1885-1892 |
|
|
Hoyle |
Lindsay
Harvey [kt 2018] |
Chorley 1997- |
|
|
Hozier |
James Henry
Cecil, later [1906] 2nd Baron Newlands |
Lanarkshire South
1886-1906 |
|
|
Hubbard |
Egerton, later
[1889] 2nd Baron Addington |
Buckingham
1874-1880 and 1886-1889 |
|
|
Hubbard |
Evelyn |
Brixton 1896-1900 |
|
|
Hubbard |
John Gellibrand,
later [1887] 1st Baron Addington |
Buckingham 1859-1868 London
1874-1887 |
|
|
Hubbard |
Thomas Frederick |
Kirkcaldy
1944-1959 |
|
|
Hubbard-Miles |
Peter Charles |
Bridgend
1983-1987 |
|
|
Huckfield |
Leslie John |
Nuneaton
1967-1983 |
|
|
Hucks |
Robert |
Abingdon
1722-1741 |
|
|
Hucks |
William |
Abingdon 1709-1710
Wallingford 1715-1740 |
|
|
Huddleston |
John Walter [kt 1875] |
Canterbury 1865-1868 Norwich
1874-1875 |
|
|
Huddleston |
Nigel Paul |
Worcestershire Mid 2015- |
|
|
Hudleston |
John |
Bridgwater
1804-1806 |
|
|
Hudson |
Austin Uvedale
Morgan, later [1942] 1st baronet |
Islington East 1922-1923 Hackney
North 1924-1945
Lewisham North 1950-1956 |
|
|
Hudson |
George |
Sunderland
1845-1859 |
|
|
Hudson |
George Bickersteth |
Hitchin 1892-1906 |
|
|
Hudson |
Giles |
Chippenham
1780-1783 |
|
|
Hudson |
Harrington |
Helston 1818-1820 |
|
|
Hudson |
James Hindle |
Huddersfield 1923-1931 Ealing
West 1945-1950 Ealing
North 1950-1955 |
|
|
Hudson |
Ralph Milbanke |
Sunderland
1918-1922 |
|
|
Hudson |
Robert Spear,
later [1952] 1st Viscount Hudson |
Whitehaven 1924-1929 Southport
1931-1952 |
|
|
Hudson |
Thomas |
Evesham 1831-1835 |
|
|
Hudson |
Walter |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1906-1918 |
|
|
Hudson |
Walter Richard Austen |
Hull North
1950-1959 |
|
|
Hudson-Davies |
Gwilym Ednyfed Hudson |
Conway 1966-1970
Caerphilly 1979-1983 |
|
|
Hughan |
Thomas |
East Retford 1806-1807 Dundalk
1808-1811 |
|
|
Hughes |
Beverley June,
later [2010] Baroness Hughes of Stretford [L] |
Stretford &
Urmston 1997-2010 |
|
|
Hughes |
Cledwyn, later
[1979] Baron Cledwyn of Penrhos [L] |
Anglesey
1951-1979 |
|
|
Hughes |
Collingwood James |
Peckham 1922-1924 |
|
|
Hughes |
Eddie |
Walsall North
2017- |
|
|
Hughes |
Edward |
Saltash 1722-1734 |
|
|
Hughes |
Edwin [kt 1902] |
Woolwich
1885-1902 |
|
|
Hughes |
Emrys |
Ayrshire South
1946-1969 |
|
|
Hughes |
Hector Samuel
James |
Aberdeen North
1945-1970 |
|
|
Hughes |
Henry George |
Longford County
1856-1857 |
|
|
Hughes |
Herbert Delauney |
Wolverhampton
West 1945-1950 |
|
|
Hughes |
James |
Grantham 1820 and
1831-1832 |
|
|
Hughes |
John |
Coventry North
East 1987-1992 |
|
|
Hughes |
Kevin Michael |
Doncaster North
1992-2005 |
|
|
Hughes |
Owen |
Beaumaris
1698-1700 |
|
|
Hughes |
Robert, later
[1997] Baron Hughes of Woodside [L] |
Aberdeen North
1970-1997 |
|
|
Hughes |
Robert Gurth |
Harrow West
1987-1997 |
|
|
Hughes |
Ronw Moelwyn |
Carmarthen 1941-1945
Islington North 1950-1951 |
|
|
Hughes |
Royston John,
later [1997] Baron Islwyn [L] |
Newport Monmouthshire 1966-1983 Newport East 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hughes |
Sean Francis |
Knowsley South
1983-1990 |
|
|
Hughes |
Simon Henry Ward |
Bermondsey Feb-Jun 1983 Southwark
& Bermondsey 1983-1997
Southwark North & Bermondsey 1997-2010 Bermondsey & Old Southwark
2010-2015 |
|
|
Hughes |
Spencer Leigh |
Stockport Jan
1910-1920 |
|
|
Hughes |
Thomas |
Lambeth 1865-1868 Frome
1868-1874 |
|
|
Hughes |
William Bulkeley |
Caernarvon
1837-1859 and 1865-1882 |
|
|
Hughes |
William Lewis,
later [1831] 1st Baron Dinorben |
Wallingford
1802-1831 |
|
|
Hughes |
William Mark |
Durham City
1970-1987 |
|
|
Hughes-Hallett |
Francis Charles |
Rochester
1885-1889 |
|
|
Hughes-Hallett |
John |
Croydon East 1954-1955 Croydon
North East 1955-1964 |
|
|
Hughes-Hughes |
William |
Oxford 1830-1832
and 1833-1837 |
|
|
Hughes-Young |
Michael Henry
Colin, later [1964] 1st Baron St.Helens |
Wandsworth
Central 1955-1964 |
|
|
Huhne |
Christopher
Murray Paul [see
Paul-Huhne] |
Eastleigh
2005-2013 |
|
|
Hulbert |
Norman John [kt 1955] |
Stockport 1935-1950
Stockport North 1950-1964 |
|
|
Hulkes |
James |
Rochester
1802-1806 |
|
|
Hulse |
Sir Charles, 4th
baronet |
West Looe
1816-1826 and 1827-1832 |
|
|
Hulse |
Edward Henry,
later [1899] 6th baronet |
Salisbury
1886-1897 |
|
|
Hulton |
William |
Clitheroe 1660 |
|
|
Humberston |
Philip Stapleton |
Chester 1859-1865 |
|
|
Humberston |
Thomas |
Brackley
1754-1755 |
|
|
Humble |
Jovanka (Joan) |
Blackpool North
& Fleetwood 1997- |
|
|
Hume |
Abraham, later
[1769] 1st baronet |
Steyning 1747-1754
Tregony 1761-1768 |
|
|
Hume |
Sir Abraham, 2nd
baronet |
Petersfield 1774-1780 Hastings
1807-1818 |
|
|
Hume |
Alexander |
Southwark 1743-1754
Steyning 1754-1761
Southwark 1761-1765 |
|
|
Hume |
Sir Andrew |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Hume |
George
Hopwood [kt 1924] |
Greenwich
1922-1923, 1924-1929 and 1931-1945 |
|
|
Hume |
John |
Foyle 1983-2005 |
|
|
Hume |
Joseph |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1812 Aberdeen 1818-1830
Middlesex 1830-1837
Kilkenny 1837-1841
Montrose 1842-1855 |
|
|
Hume |
William Hoare |
Wicklow 1801-1815 |
|
|
Hume |
William Wentworth
Fitzwilliam (later Dick) |
Wicklow 1852-1880 |
|
|
Hume-Campbell |
Alexander |
Berwickshire
1734-1760 |
|
|
Hume-Williams |
William Ellis,
later [1922] 1st baronet |
Bassetlaw Jan
1910-1929 |
|
|
Humphery |
John |
Southwark
1832-1852 |
|
|
Humphery |
William John,
later [1868] 1st baronet |
Andover 1863-1867 |
|
|
Humphrey |
Paul |
Gatton 1745-1751 |
|
|
Humphreys |
Sir William, 1st baronet |
Marlborough
1715-1722 |
|
|
Humphreys-Owen |
Arthur Charles |
Montgomeryshire
1894-1906 |
|
|
Hungerford |
Sir Edward |
Chippenham 1660, May-Jul 1661 and Aug 1661-Mar 1681
New Shoreham 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 Steyning 1695-Dec 1701 and
1702-1705 |
|
|
Hungerford |
Sir George |
Cricklade 1661-Jan 1679 Calne Oct
1679-Mar 1681
Wiltshire 1695-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Hungerford |
George |
Calne 1695-1698 |
|
|
Hungerford |
Sir
Giles |
Whitchurch 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 Devizes Oct 1679 |
|
|
Hungerford |
Henry |
Marlborough 1660 |
|
|
Hungerford |
John |
Scarborough 1692-1695, 1702-1705 and 1707-1729 |
|
|
Hungerford |
Walter |
Calne Feb-Nov
1701 and 1734-1747 |
|
|
Hunloke |
Henry Philip |
Derbyshire West
1938-1944 |
|
|
Hunt |
David James
Fletcher, later [1997] Baron Hunt of Wirral [L] |
Wirral 1976-1983
Wirral West 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hunt |
Frederick Seager,
later [1892] 1st baronet |
Marylebone West 1885-1895 Maidstone
1895-1898 |
|
|
Hunt |
George |
Bodmin 1753-1784 |
|
|
Hunt |
George Ward |
Northamptonshire
North 1857-1877 |
|
|
Hunt |
Henry |
Preston 1830-1832 |
|
|
Hunt |
Jeremy Richard
Streynsham |
Surrey South West
2005- |
|
|
Hunt |
John |
Milborne Port 1677-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Ilchester 1690-1698
Somerset 1698-Nov 1701 Milborne
Port Feb-Jul 1702 and Dec 1702-1705 |
|
|
Hunt |
John Leonard [kt 1989] |
Bromley 1964-Feb 1974
Ravensbourne Feb 1974-1997 |
|
|
Hunt |
Joseph |
Queenborough
1807-1810 |
|
|
Hunt |
Robert |
Ilchester 1660 |
|
|
Hunt |
Rowland |
Ludlow 1903-1918 |
|
|
Hunt |
Thomas |
Bodmin 1784-1789 |
|
|
Hunt |
Tristram Julian William |
Stoke-on-Trent
Central 2010-2017 |
|
|
Hunter |
Adam |
Dunfermline
1964-1979 |
|
|
Hunter |
Albert Edward |
Feltham 1955-1966 |
|
|
Hunter |
Andrew Robert
Frederick Ebenezer |
Basingstoke
1983-2005 |
|
|
Hunter |
Sir Archibald |
Lancaster
1918-1922 |
|
|
Hunter |
Sir Charles
Roderick, 3rd baronet |
Bath Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Hunter |
John |
Leominster
1784-1797 |
|
|
Hunter |
Joseph |
Dumfriesshire
1929-1935 |
|
|
Hunter |
Mark James |
Cheadle 2005-2015 |
|
|
Hunter |
Michael John |
Brigg 1931-1935 |
|
|
Hunter |
Thomas [kt 1944] |
Perth 1935-1945 |
|
|
Hunter |
Thomas Cornelius |
Cork County North
East 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hunter |
Thomas Orby |
Winchelsea 1741-1759 and 1760-1769 |
|
|
Hunter |
William |
Ilchester
1802-1803 |
|
|
Hunter |
William |
Aberdeen North
1885-1896 |
|
|
Hunter |
William |
Govan Jan
1910-1911 |
|
|
Hunter |
Sir William Guyer |
Hackney Central
1885-1892 |
|
|
Hunter-Blair |
James, later
[1786] 1st baronet |
Edinburgh
1781-1784 |
|
|
Hunter-Blair |
James |
Wigtownshire
1816-1822 |
|
|
Hunter-Weston |
Sir Aylmer Gould |
Ayrshire North 1916-1918 Bute &
Northern 1918-1935 |
|
|
Huntingdon |
Charles Philip,
later [1906] 1st baronet |
Darwen 1892-1895 |
|
|
Huntingdon |
Richard |
Great Yarmouth
Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Huntingdon-Whiteley |
Herbert James,
later [1918] 1st baronet [see Whiteley] |
|
|
|
Huntingfield, Baron |
Joshua Vanneck,
2nd Baron Huntingfield [I] |
Dunwich 1816-1819 |
|
|
Huntingfield, Baron |
William Charles
Arcedeckne Vanneck, 5th Baron Huntingfield [I] |
Eye 1923-1929 |
|
|
Huntingtower, Lord |
Lionel
Tollemache, styled Lord Huntingtower, later [1698] 3rd Earl of Dysart |
Orford Mar 1679 and 1685-1687 Suffolk 1698, Feb
1701, Dec 1701, 1702 and 1705-1707 |
|
|
Huntly, Marquess of |
George Gordon, styled Marquess of Huntly, later [1827] 5th Duke
of Gordon |
Eye 1806-1807 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|