|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660 |
|
|
|
|
BER-BUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names are sorted
alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring
"Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are
identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first. "Mac" and Mc" are treated as
being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surname/Title |
Forenames |
Constituencies Represented |
|
|
Bercow |
John
Simon |
Buckingham 1997- |
|
|
Bere |
Thomas |
Tiverton
1690-1710 and 1715-1725 |
|
|
Beresford |
Sir Alexander Paul |
Croydon Central 1992-1997 Mole Valley
1997- |
|
|
Beresford |
Lord Charles
William de la Poer, later [1916] 1st Baron Beresford |
Waterford County 1874-1880 Marylebone East
1885-1889
York 1898-1900
Woolwich 1902-1903
Portsmouth Jan 1910-1916 |
|
|
Beresford |
Denis William Pack |
Carlow County
1862-1868 |
|
|
Beresford |
Francis Marcus |
Southwark
1870-1880 |
|
|
Beresford |
George de la Poer |
Athlone 1841-1842 |
|
|
Beresford |
George de la Poer |
Armagh 1875-1885 |
|
|
Beresford |
Lord George Thomas |
Londonderry County 1802-1812 Coleraine
1812-1814
Waterford County 1814-1826 and 1830-1831 |
|
|
Beresford |
John |
Waterford County
1801-1805 |
|
|
Beresford |
John Claudius |
Dublin 1801-1804
Waterford County 1806-1811 |
|
|
Beresford |
Sir John Poer,
1st baronet |
Coleraine 1809-1812 and 1814-1823 Berwick upon Tweed
1823-1826
Northallerton 1826-1832 Coleraine
1832-1833
Chatham 1835-1837 |
|
|
Beresford |
Marcus |
Northallerton 1824-1826 Berwick
upon Tweed 1826-1832 |
|
|
Beresford |
William |
Harwich 1841-1847 Essex
North 1847-1865 |
|
|
Beresford |
Sir William Carr,
later [1823] 1st Viscount Beresford |
Waterford County
1811-1814 |
|
|
Beresford-Hope |
Alexander James Beresford |
Maidstone 1841-1852 and 1857-1859 Stoke-upon-Trent
1865-1868
Cambridge University 1868-1887 |
|
|
Berger |
Luciana Clare |
Wavertree 2010- |
|
|
Berkeley |
Sir Charles, later [1663] 1st Viscount Fitzhardinge [I] and
[1664] 1st Earl of Falmouth |
New Romney
1661-1665 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Sir Charles,
later [1665] 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge [I] |
Heytesbury
1661-1668 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Charles, styled Viscount Dursley
[see Dursley] |
|
|
|
Berkeley |
Charles Lennox Granville |
Cheltenham 1848-1852 Evesham
1852-1855
Cheltenham 1855-1856 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Charles Paget
Fitzhardinge, later [1896] 3rd Baron Fitzhardinge |
Gloucester
1862-1865 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Craven Fitzhardinge |
Cheltenham
1832-1847, 1848 and 1852-1855 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Edward |
Wells Mar 1679-Nov 1680, 1685-1687 and 1689-1700 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Francis Henry
Fitzhardinge |
Bristol 1837-1870 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Francis William
Fitzhardinge, later [1867] 2nd Baron Fitzhardinge |
Cheltenham
1856-1865 |
|
|
Berkeley |
George |
Dover 1720-1734
Hedon 1734-1741 and 1742-1746 |
|
|
Berkeley |
George Charles
Grantley Fitzhardinge |
Gloucestershire
West 1832-1852 |
|
|
Berkeley |
George Cranfield |
Gloucestershire
1783-1810 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Sir George Henry Frederick |
Devonport
1852-1857 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Henry |
Gloucestershire
1720-1734 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Humphrey John |
Lancaster
1959-1966 |
|
|
Berkeley |
John, later
[1741] 5th Baron Berkeley of Stratton |
Stockbridge
1735-1741 |
|
|
Berkeley |
John Symes |
Gloucestershire
1710-1715 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Sir Maurice, 1st
baronet, later [1668] 3rd Viscount Fitzhardinge [I] |
Wells 1661-Jan 1679 Bath Mar
1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Maurice |
Wells 1705-1708
and 1710-1716 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Maurice Frederick Fitzhardinge, later [1861] 1st Baron
Fitzhardinge |
Gloucester
1831-1833, 1835-1837 and 1841-1857 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Norborne, later
[1764] 4th Baron Botetourt |
Gloucestershire
1741-1763 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Reginald Cheyne |
Nottingham
Central 1922-1924 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Sir Rowland |
Worcester 1661 |
|
|
Berkeley |
Rowland |
Droitwich May-Sep 1774 |
|
|
Berkenhead |
John |
Wilton 1661 |
|
|
Bermingham |
Gerald Edward |
St.Helens South
1983-2001 |
|
|
Bernal |
Ralph |
Lincoln
1818-1820
Rochester 1820-1841
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1842-1847 Rochester 1847-1852 |
|
|
Bernal |
Ralph Bernal
(Osborne from 1844) [see Osborne] |
|
|
|
Bernard |
Henry Boyle |
Bandon Bridge
1863-1868 |
|
|
Bernard |
John, later
[1666] 2nd baronet |
Huntingdon 1660 |
|
|
Bernard |
Sir
John |
Northampton 1664 |
|
|
Bernard |
Percy Broderick |
Bandon Bridge
1880 |
|
|
Bernard |
Richard Boyle |
Bandon Bridge
1812-1815 |
|
|
Bernard |
Sir Robert, 3rd
baronet |
Huntingdonshire
1689 |
|
|
Bernard |
Robert, later
[1766] 5th baronet |
Huntingdonshire 1765-1768 Westminster
1770-1774 |
|
|
Bernard |
Scrope
(Bernard-Morland from 1811), later [1818] 4th baronet |
Aylesbury 1789-1802
St.Mawes 1806-1808 and 1809-1830 |
|
|
Bernard |
Thomas |
King's County
1802-1832 |
|
|
Bernard |
Thomas Tyringham,
later [1876] 6th baronet |
Aylesbury
1857-1865 |
|
|
Bernard |
William Smyth |
Bandon Bridge
1832-1835 and 1857-1863 |
|
|
Bernard,
Viscount |
Francis Bernard, styled Viscount Bernard, later [1856] 3rd Earl
of Bandon |
Bandon Bridge
Jan-Jul 1831 and 1842-1856 |
|
|
Bernard, Viscount |
James Bernard, styled Viscount Bernard, later [1830] 2nd Earl of
Bandon |
Youghal 1806-1807
Cork County 1807-1818 Youghal
1818-1820
Bandon Bridge 1820-1826 and Aug-Nov 1830 |
|
|
Bernays |
Robert Hamilton |
Bristol North
1931-1945 |
|
|
Berners |
William |
Hythe 1711-1712 |
|
|
Berney |
Richard |
Norwich 1710-1715 |
|
|
Berridge |
Thomas Henry
Devereux [kt 1912] |
Warwick &
Leamington 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Berry |
Anthony
George [kt 1983] |
Southgate 1964-Feb 1974 Enfield
Southgate Feb 1974-1984 |
|
|
Berry |
Geoffrey Lionel,
later [1968] 2nd Viscount Kemsley |
Buckingham
1943-1945 |
|
|
Berry |
Sir George Andreas |
Scottish
Universities 1922-1931 |
|
|
Berry |
Henry |
Woolwich West
1945-1950 |
|
|
Berry |
James |
Kingston &
Surbiton 2015-2017 |
|
|
Berry |
James Jacob
Gilchrist |
Rossendale &
Darwen 2010- |
|
|
Berry |
John Seymour,
later [1954] 2nd Viscount Camrose |
Hitchin 1941-1945 |
|
|
Berry |
Roger Leslie |
Kingswood
1992-2010 |
|
|
Berry |
Sir Thomas |
Totnes 1673-1679 |
|
|
Bertie |
Albemarle |
Lincolnshire 1705-1708
Cockermouth 1708-1710 Boston
1734-1741 |
|
|
Bertie |
Albemarle, later
[1809] 9th Earl of Lindsey |
Stamford
1801-1809 |
|
|
Bertie |
Lord Brownlow,
later [1779] 5th Duke of Ancaster |
Lincolnshire
1761-1779 |
|
|
Bertie |
Charles |
Stamford 1678-Jan 1679, 1685-1687 and 1689-1711 |
|
|
Bertie |
Charles |
Woodstock
1705-1708 |
|
|
Bertie |
Charles |
Stamford
1711-1727 |
|
|
Bertie |
Henry |
Westbury 1678-Jan 1679 and Oct 1679-Nov 1680 Woodstock 1681
Oxford 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 Westbury Dec 1701-1715 |
|
|
Bertie |
Henry |
Beaumaris
1705-1727 |
|
|
Bertie |
James |
Woodstock 1695-1705 Middlesex
1710-1734 |
|
|
Bertie |
Norreys |
Oxfordshire
1743-1754 |
|
|
Bertie |
Peregrine |
Stamford
1665-Jan 1679 and 1685-1687
Westbury 1689-1695 |
|
|
Bertie |
Peregrine |
Boston 1685-1687, 1690-1698 and Dec 1701-1705 Truro
1705-1708
Boston 1708-1711 |
|
|
Bertie |
Peregrine |
Westbury
1753-1774 |
|
|
Bertie |
Peregrine Francis |
Oxford 1774-1790 |
|
|
Bertie |
Philip |
Stamford
1694-1698 |
|
|
Bertie |
Richard |
Woodstock
1685-1686 |
|
|
Bertie |
Robert |
Westbury
1695-1702 and Dec 1702-1708 |
|
|
Bertie |
Lord Robert |
Whitchurch 1751-1754 Boston
1754-1782 |
|
|
Bertie |
Lord
Vere |
Boston 1741-1754 |
|
|
Bertie |
Willoughby |
Westbury Mar-Jun
1715 |
|
|
Bertram |
Julius |
Hitchin 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Bessell |
Peter Joseph |
Bodmin 1964-1970 |
|
|
Best |
George |
Rochester
1790-1796 |
|
|
Best |
Harold |
Leeds North West
1997-2005 |
|
|
Best |
John |
Kidderminster
1849-1852 |
|
|
Best |
Keith Lander |
Anglesey 1979-1983 Ynys
Mon 1983-1987 |
|
|
Best |
Thomas |
Canterbury
1741-1754 and 1761-1768 |
|
|
Best |
William Draper,
later [1829] 1st Baron Wynford |
Petersfield 1802-1806
Bridport 1812-1817
Guildford Jun-Nov 1818 |
|
|
Best |
William Samuel,
later [1845] 2nd Baron Wynford |
Mitchell
1831-1832 |
|
|
Beswick |
Frank, later
[1964] Baron Beswick [L] |
Uxbridge
1945-1959 |
|
|
Bethell |
Albert |
Eccles 1924-1929 |
|
|
Bethell |
George Richard |
Holderness
1885-1900 |
|
|
Bethell |
Henry |
Knaresborough
1660 |
|
|
Bethell |
Hugh [kt after Sep 1660] |
Hedon 1660 and
1661-Oct 1679 |
|
|
Bethell |
Hugh |
Hedon 1695-1700 |
|
|
Bethell |
Hugh |
Pontefract
1716-1722 |
|
|
Bethell |
Hugh |
Beverley
1768-1772 |
|
|
Bethell |
John Henry, later
[1911] 1st baronet and [1922] 1st Baron Bethell |
Romford 1906-1918
East Ham North 1918-1922 |
|
|
Bethell |
Richard |
Yorkshire 1830-1831 Yorkshire
East Riding 1832-1841 |
|
|
Bethell |
Sir Richard,
later [1861] 1st Baron Westbury |
Aylesbury 1851-1859
Wolverhampton 1859-1861 |
|
|
Bethell |
Slingsby |
London 1747-1758 |
|
|
Bethell |
Thomas
Robert [kt 1914] |
Maldon 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Bethell-Codrington |
Christopher |
Tewkesbury
1797-1812 |
|
|
Betterton |
Sir Henry Bucknall, later [1929] 1st baronet and [1935] 1st
Baron Rushcliffe |
Rushcliffe
1918-1934 |
|
|
Bettesworth |
Peter |
Petersfield
1698-1700 |
|
|
Bettesworth-Trevanion |
John Trevanion Purnell |
Penryn Feb-May
1807 |
|
|
Betts |
Clive James Charles |
Sheffield Attercliffe 1992-2010 Sheffield South
East 2010- |
|
|
Betts |
William |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1710-1711, Apr-May 1711, 1713-1714
and 1715-1730 |
|
|
Bevan |
Andrew David
Gilroy |
Yardley 1979-1992 |
|
|
Bevan |
Aneurin |
Ebbw Vale
1929-1960 |
|
|
Bevan |
Arthur |
Carmarthen
1727-1741 |
|
|
Bevan |
Stuart James |
Holborn 1928-1935 |
|
|
Bevan |
Thomas |
Gravesend 1880 |
|
|
Beveridge |
Sir William
Henry, later [1946] 1st Baron Beveridge |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1944-1945 |
|
|
Bevin |
Ernest |
Wandsworth Central 1940-1950 Woolwich East
1950-1951 |
|
|
Bevins |
John Reginald |
Toxteth 1950-1964 |
|
|
Bewes |
Thomas Beaumont |
Plymouth
1832-1841 |
|
|
Bewicke |
Calverley |
Winchelsea
1806-1815 |
|
|
Bhownaggree |
Mancherjee
Merwanjee [kt 1897] |
Bethnal Green
North East 1895-1906 |
|
|
Bickerstaffe |
Philip |
Berwick upon Tweed 1685-1687 Northumberland
1689-1698 |
|
|
Bickersteth |
Robert |
Newport
Shropshire 1885-1886 |
|
|
Bickerton |
Sir Richard, 1st
baronet |
Rochester
1790-1792 |
|
|
Bickerton |
Sir Richard, 2nd baronet |
Poole 1808-1812 |
|
|
Bickford-Smith |
William |
Truro 1885-1892 |
|
|
Biddell |
William |
Suffolk West
1880-1885 |
|
|
Biddulph |
Michael |
Lichfield 1660 |
|
|
Biddulph |
Michael, later
[1683] 2nd baronet |
Lichfield Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1689-1690, 1695-1700, Dec 1701-1705
and 1708-1710 |
|
|
Biddulph |
Michael |
Tamworth
1690-1695 |
|
|
Biddulph |
Michael, later
[1903] 1st Baron Biddulph |
Herefordshire 1865-1885 Ross
1885-1900 |
|
|
Biddulph |
Robert (later
Myddelton-Biddulph) |
Herefordshire 1796-1802 Denbigh
1806-1812 |
|
|
Biddulph |
Robert |
Hereford
1832-1837 |
|
|
Biddulph |
Sir Theophilus, 1st baronet |
Lichfield 1661 |
|
|
Bidgood |
John Claude |
Bury &
Radcliffe 1955-1964 |
|
|
Bidwell |
Sydney James |
Southall 1966-Feb 1974 Ealing
Southall Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Biffen |
William John,
later [1997] Baron Biffen [L] |
Oswestry 1961-1983
Shropshire North 1983-1997 |
|
|
Bigg |
John |
Huntingdon 1689 |
|
|
Bigg |
John |
Huntingdonshire
1715-1734 |
|
|
Bigg |
Richard |
Wallingford
1713-1715 |
|
|
Biggar |
Joseph Gillis |
Cavan 1874-1885
Cavan West 1885-1890 |
|
|
Biggs |
John |
Leicester
1856-1862 |
|
|
Biggs |
William |
Newport Isle of
Wight 1852-1857 |
|
|
Biggs-Davison |
John Alec [kt 1981] |
Chigwell 1955-Feb 1974 Epping
Forest Feb 1974-1988 |
|
|
Bigham |
John Charles,
later [1916] 1st Viscount Mersey |
Exchange
Liverpool 1895-1897 |
|
|
Bigland |
Alfred |
Birkenhead Dec 1910-1918 Birkenhead
East 1918-1922 |
|
|
Bigland |
Edward |
Nottingham 1689 |
|
|
Bignold |
Arthur [kt 1904] |
Wick District
1900-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Bignold |
Sir Samuel |
Norwich 1854-1857 |
|
|
Bigwood |
James |
Finsbury East 1885-1886 Brentford
1886-1906 |
|
|
Bill |
Charles |
Leek 1892-1906 |
|
|
Billing |
Noel Pemberton |
Hertford
1916-1921 |
|
|
Billson |
Alfred |
Barnstaple 1892-1895 Halifax
1897-1900
Staffordshire North West 1906-1907 |
|
|
Bilson |
Leonard |
Petersfield 1677,
Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Bilson |
Leonard |
Petersfield
1704-1715 |
|
|
Bilson |
Thomas |
Petersfield 1685
and 1689 |
|
|
Bilson-Legge |
Henry (Legge until 1754) |
East Looe 1740-1741 Orford
1741-1759
Hampshire 1759-1764 |
|
|
Bindley |
John |
Dover 1766-1768 |
|
|
Bindlosse |
Sir Robert, 1st
baronet |
Lancashire 1660 |
|
|
Bing |
Geoffrey Henry Cecil |
Hornchurch
1945-1955 |
|
|
Bingham |
Andrew Russell |
High Peak
2010-2017 |
|
|
Bingham |
Richard |
Bridport 1702-1705
Dorset 1711-1713 |
|
|
Bingham |
Richard, styled Lord Bingham from 1795, later [1799] 2nd Earl of
Lucan |
St.Albans
1790-1800 |
|
|
Bingham |
Richard Martin |
Garston 1957-1966 |
|
|
Bingham, Baron |
George Bingham, styled Baron Bingham, later [1888] 4th Earl of
Lucan |
Mayo 1865-1874 |
|
|
Bingham, Baron |
George Charles Lucan, styled Baron Bingham, later [1839] 3rd
Earl of Lucan |
Mayo 1826-1830 |
|
|
Bingham, Baron |
George Charles Bingham, styled Baron Bingham, later [1914] 5th
Earl of Lucan |
Chertsey
1904-1906 |
|
|
Binley |
Brian Arthur Roland |
Northampton South
2005-2015 |
|
|
Binning, Lord |
Charles Hamilton,
styled Lord Binning |
St.Germans
1722-1727 |
|
|
Binning, Lord |
Thomas
Hamilton, styled Lord Binning, later [1828] 9th Earl of Haddington |
St.Germans 1802-1806
Cockermouth Jan-May 1807 Callington
1807-1812
Mitchell 1814-1818
Rochester 1818-1826
Yarmouth (IOW) 1826-1827 |
|
|
Binns |
John |
Keighley
1964-1970 |
|
|
Binns |
Joseph |
Gillingham
1945-1950 |
|
|
Birch |
Evelyn Nigel
Chetwode, later [1970] Baron Rhyl [L] |
Flintshire 1945-1950
Flintshire West 1950-1970 |
|
|
Birch |
John |
Leominster 1660
Penryn 1661-Jan 1679 Weobly
Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1691 |
|
|
Birch |
John |
Weobly 1701-1702, 1705-1715, 1715-1732 and 1734-1735 |
|
|
Birch |
Joseph |
Nottingham 1802-1803
Ludgershall 1812-1818
Nottingham 1818-1830 |
|
|
Birch |
Sir Thomas
Bernard, 2nd baronet |
Liverpool
1847-1852 |
|
|
Birchall |
John Dearman [kt 1929] |
Leeds North East
1918-1940 |
|
|
Bird |
Alfred Frederick,
later [1922] 1st baronet |
Wolverhampton
West Jan 1910-1922 |
|
|
Bird |
Ernest Roy |
Skipton 1924-1933 |
|
|
Bird |
John |
Coventry
1734-1737 |
|
|
Bird |
Sir Robert Bland,
2nd baronet |
Wolverhampton
West 1922-1929 and 1931-1945 |
|
|
Bird |
Sir William
Barrott Montfort |
Chichester
1921-1923 |
|
|
Bird |
William Wilberforce |
Coventry
1796-1802 |
|
|
Birkbeck |
Edward, later
[1886] 1st baronet |
Norfolk North 1879-1885 Norfolk
East 1885-1892 |
|
|
Birkett |
William Norman,
later [1958] 1st Baron Birkett |
Nottingham East
1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Birkmyre |
William |
Ayr 1892-1895 |
|
|
Birley |
Hugh |
Manchester
1868-1883 |
|
|
Birrell |
Augustine |
Fife West 1889-1900
Bristol North 1906-1918 |
|
|
Birtwistle |
Gordon |
Burnley 2010-2015 |
|
|
Bish |
Thomas |
Leominster
1832-1837 |
|
|
Bishop |
Edward Stanley,
later [1981] Baron Bishopston [L] |
Newark 1964-1979 |
|
|
Bishop |
Frank
Patrick [kt 1964] |
Harrow Central
1950-1964 |
|
|
Bishop |
Humphrey |
Bridport
1661-1675 |
|
|
Bishopp |
Sir Cecil, 4th
baronet |
Bramber 1662 |
|
|
Bishopp |
Sir Cecil, 6th
baronet |
Penryn 1727-1734
Boroughbridge 1755-1768 |
|
|
Bisse |
Stephen |
Great Bedwyn 1715-1722 New Romney
1734-1741 |
|
|
Bisset |
Mordaunt Fenwick |
Somerset West
1880-1884 |
|
|
Bisshopp |
Sir Cecil, 8th
baronet, later [1815] 12th Lord Zouche |
New Shoreham
1780-1790 and 1796-1806 |
|
|
Bisshopp |
Cecil |
Newport (IOW)
1811-1812 |
|
|
Blaake |
Henry |
Calne 1695-1700
and Dec 1701-1702 |
|
|
Blachford |
Barrington Pope |
Newtown (IOW)
1807-1816 |
|
|
Black |
Adam |
Edinburgh
1856-1865 |
|
|
Black |
Alexander William |
Banffshire
1900-1906 |
|
|
Black |
Arthur
William [kt 1916] |
Biggleswade
1906-1918 |
|
|
Black |
Cyril Wilson [kt 1959] |
Wimbledon
1950-1970 |
|
|
Black |
John Wycliffe |
Harborough
1923-1924 |
|
|
Black |
Mhairi |
Paisley &
Renfrewshire South 2015- |
|
|
Blackall |
Samuel Wensley |
Longford County
1847-1851 |
|
|
Blackburn |
Albert Raymond |
King's Norton 1945-1950 Northfield
1950-1951 |
|
|
Blackburn |
Frederick |
Stalybridge &
Hyde 1951-1970 |
|
|
Blackburn |
John |
Aldborough 1797-1802 Newport
(IOW) 1802-1806 |
|
|
Blackburn |
John Graham |
Dudley West
1979-1994 |
|
|
Blackburn |
Peter |
Stirlingshire
1855-1865 |
|
|
Blackburne |
John |
Lancashire
1784-1830 |
|
|
Blackburne |
John |
Huddersfield
1834-1837 |
|
|
Blackburne |
John Ireland |
Newton 1807-1818 Warrington
1835-1847 |
|
|
Blackburne |
John Ireland |
Lancashire South
West 1875-1885 |
|
|
Blackett |
Christopher |
Bere Alston 1830-1831
Northumberland South 1837-1841 |
|
|
Blackett |
Sir Edward, 2nd
baronet |
Ripon 1689-1690
Northumberland 1698-1700 |
|
|
Blackett |
Sir Edward, 4th
baronet |
Northumberland
1768-1774 |
|
|
Blackett |
John Fenwick Burgoyne |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1852-1856 |
|
|
Blackett |
Walter, later [1749] 2nd
baronet |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1734-1777 |
|
|
Blackett |
Sir William, 1st
baronet [1673] |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1673-1680 |
|
|
Blackett |
Sir William, 1st
baronet [1685] |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1685-1687, 1689-1690, 1695-1700 and Jun-Dec 1705 |
|
|
Blackett |
Sir William, 2nd baronet |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1710-1728 |
|
|
Blackford |
Ian |
Ross, Skye &
Lochaber 2015- |
|
|
Blackman |
Elizabeth Marion |
Erewash 1997-2010 |
|
|
Blackman |
Kirsty |
Aberdeen North
2015- |
|
|
Blackman |
Robert John |
Harrow East 2010- |
|
|
Blackman-Woods |
Roberta Carol |
Durham City 2005- |
|
|
Blackmore |
Abraham |
Mitchell 1710-1713
Newton 1713-1715 |
|
|
Blackney |
Walter |
Carlow County
1831-1835 |
|
|
Blackstone |
William |
Hindon 1761-1768
Westbury 1768-1770 |
|
|
Blackstone |
William Seymour |
Wallingford
1832-1852 |
|
|
Blackwell |
Sir Lambert,
later [1718] 1st baronet |
Wilton 1708-1710 |
|
|
Blackwell |
Samuel |
Cirencester
1774-1785 |
|
|
Blackwood |
John |
Glasgow 1727-1728 |
|
|
Blackwood |
Nicola Claire |
Oxford West &
Abingdon 2010-2017 |
|
|
Bladen |
Martin |
Stockbridge 1715-1734 Maldon
1734-1741
Portsmouth 1741-1746 |
|
|
Bladen |
Thomas |
Steyning 1727-1734
Ashburton 1735-1741 |
|
|
Blades |
George Rowland, later [1922] 1st baronet and [1928] 1st Baron
Ebbisham |
Epsom 1918-1928 |
|
|
Blades |
John Horton |
West Bromwich
1885-1886 |
|
|
Blagrave |
Anthony |
Reading
1701-1702, 1708-1710 and 1722-1727 |
|
|
Blagrave |
John |
Reading 1660, Mar
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Blagrave |
John |
Reading 1739-1747 |
|
|
Blaine |
Robert
Stickney [kt 1890] |
Bath 1885-1886 |
|
|
Blair |
Anthony Charles Lynton |
Sedgefield
1983-2007 |
|
|
Blair |
James |
Saltash 1818-1820
Aldeburgh 1820-1826
Minehead 1826-1830
Wigtownshire 1837-1841 |
|
|
Blair |
James Hunter |
Ayrshire
1852-1854 |
|
|
Blair |
Reginald [kt 1921], later [1945] 1st baronet |
Bow & Bromley 1912-1922 Hendon
1935-1945 |
|
|
Blair |
Stephen |
Bolton 1848-1852 |
|
|
Blair |
William |
Ayrshire
1829-1832 |
|
|
Blake |
Dominick Edward |
Longford County
South 1892-1907 |
|
|
Blake |
Sir Francis |
Berwick upon Tweed 1689-1695 and 1698-1700 Northumberland Dec 1701-1705 |
|
|
Blake |
Sir Francis, 3rd baronet |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1820-1826 and 1827-1834 |
|
|
Blake |
Sir Francis
Douglas, 1st baronet |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1916-1922 |
|
|
Blake |
John Aloysius |
Waterford 1857-1869
Waterford County 1880-1884 Carlow County
1886-1887 |
|
|
Blake |
Mark |
Mayo 1840-1846 |
|
|
Blake |
Martin Joseph |
Galway 1833-1857 |
|
|
Blake |
Patrick, later
[1772] 1st baronet |
Sudbury 1768-1774
and 1775-1784 |
|
|
Blake |
Robert |
Arundel 1819-1823 |
|
|
Blake |
Thomas |
Leominster 1875-1880 Forest
of Dean 1885-1887 |
|
|
Blake |
Valentine John,
later [1834] 12th baronet |
Galway 1813-1820 and 1841-1847 |
|
|
Blake |
William John |
Newport Isle of
Wight 1837-1841 |
|
|
Blakemore |
Richard |
Wells 1837-1852 |
|
|
Blaker |
Edward |
New Shoreham 1660
and 1661-1678 |
|
|
Blaker |
Peter Allan
Renshaw [kt 1983], later [1994] Baron Blaker [L] |
Blackpool South
1964-1992 |
|
|
Blaker |
Sir Reginald, 2nd
baronet |
Spelthorne
1931-1945 |
|
|
Blakiston |
Nathaniel |
Mitchell
1715-1722 |
|
|
Blakiston |
William |
Durham City Oct
1679 |
|
|
Blakiston-Houston |
John |
Down North
1898-1900 |
|
|
Blamire |
William |
Cumberland 1831-1832 Cumberland East
1832-1836 |
|
|
Blanch |
John |
Gloucester
1710-1713 |
|
|
Bland |
Sir John, 4th
baronet |
Appleby Mar 1681
Pontefract 1690-1695 and 1698-1713 |
|
|
Bland |
John, later
[1715] 5th baronet |
Lancashire
1713-1727 |
|
|
Bland |
Sir John, 6th
baronet |
Ludgershall
1754-1755 |
|
|
Bland |
Loftus Henry |
King's County
1852-1859 |
|
|
Blandford, Marquess of |
George Spencer, styled Marquess of Blandford, later [1817] 5th
Duke of Marlborough |
Oxfordshire 1790-1796 Tregony
1802-1804 |
|
|
Blandford,
Marquess of |
George Spencer-Churchill, styled Marquess of Blandford, later
[1840] 6th Duke of Marlborough |
Chippenham 1818-1820 Woodstock
1826-1831, 1832-1834 and 1838-1840 |
|
|
Blandford,
Marquess of |
John Winston Spencer-Churchill, styled Marquess of Blandford,
later [1857] 7th Duke of Marlborough |
Woodstock
1844-1845 and 1847-1857 |
|
|
Blandford, Marquess of |
William
Godolphin, styled Marquess of Blandford [see Rialton] |
|
|
|
Blane |
Alexander |
Armagh South
1885-1892 |
|
|
Blane |
Thomas Andrew |
Leicester South
1918-1922 |
|
|
Blathwayt |
William |
Newtown (IOW) 1685-1687 Bath 1693-1710 |
|
|
Blayney |
Cadwallader
Davis, later [1834] 12th Baron Blayney |
Monaghan
1830-1834 |
|
|
Blayney, Baron |
Thomas Andrew
Blayney, 11th Baron Blayney [I] |
Old Sarum
1806-1807 |
|
|
Blears |
Hazel Anne |
Salford 1997-2010
Salford & Eccles 2010-2015 |
|
|
Blencowe |
John |
Brackley
1690-1695 |
|
|
Blencowe |
John George |
Lewes 1860-1865 |
|
|
Blenkinsop |
Arthur |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne East 1945-1959 South Shields 1964-1979 |
|
|
Blenkinsop |
Thomas Francis |
Middlesbrough
South & Cleveland East 2010-2017 |
|
|
Blennerhassett |
Arthur |
Kerry 1837-1841 |
|
|
Blennerhassett |
Sir Rowland, 4th
baronet |
Galway 1865-1874
kerry 1880-1885 |
|
|
Blennerhassett |
Rowland Ponsonby |
Kerry 1872-1885 |
|
|
Blewitt |
Reginald James |
Monmouth
1837-1852 |
|
|
Bligh |
John, later
[1747] 3rd Earl of Darnley [I] |
Maidstone
1741-1747 |
|
|
Bligh |
Thomas Cherburgh |
Meath 1802-1812 |
|
|
Blindell |
James [kt 1936] |
Holland with
Boston 1929-1937 |
|
|
Bliss |
Joseph |
Cockermouth
1916-1918 |
|
|
Bliss |
Thomas |
Maidstone
1698-1702 and 1704-1708 |
|
|
Blizzard |
Robert John |
Waveney 1997-2010 |
|
|
Blofield |
Thomas |
Norwich 1689-Nov
1701 and 1702-1705 |
|
|
Blois |
Sir Charles, 1st
baronet |
Ipswich 1689-1695
Dunwich 1700-1709 |
|
|
Blois |
William |
Ipswich 1661-1673 |
|
|
Blomfield |
Paul |
Sheffield Central
2010- |
|
|
Bloomfield |
Benjamin [kt
1815], later [1825] 1st Baron Bloomfield [I] |
Plymouth
1812-1818 |
|
|
Blount |
Edward |
Steyning
1830-1832 |
|
|
Blount |
Sir Thomas Pope, 1st baronet |
St.Albans Mar 1679-Mar 1681 Hertfordshire
1689-1697 |
|
|
Bloxham |
Sir Matthew |
Maidstone
1788-1806 |
|
|
Bludworth |
Sir Thomas |
Southwark 1660
and 1661 |
|
|
Bludworth |
Sir Thomas |
Bramber 1685-1687 |
|
|
Bludworth |
Thomas |
Bodmin 1741-1747 |
|
|
Blundell |
Francis Nicholas |
Ormskirk
1922-1929 |
|
|
Blundell |
Henry Blundell |
Ince 1885-1892
and 1895-1906 |
|
|
Blundell |
Sir Montague, 4th
baronet, later [1720] 1st Viscount Blundell [I] |
Haslemere
1715-1722 |
|
|
Blunden |
Overington |
Kilkenny
1812-1814 |
|
|
Blunkett |
David, later
[2015] Baron Blunkett [L] |
Brightside Sheffield 1987-2010 Brightside &
Hillsborough 2010-2015 |
|
|
Blunt |
Sir Charles
Richard, 4th baronet |
Lewes 1831-1840 |
|
|
Blunt |
Crispin Jeremy Rupert |
Reigate 1997- |
|
|
Blythe |
Ernest |
Monaghan North
1918-1922 |
|
|
Blyton |
William Reid,
later [1964] Baron Blyton [L] |
Houghton-le-Spring
1945-1964 |
|
|
Boardman |
Harold |
Leigh 1945-1979 |
|
|
Boardman |
Thomas Gray,
later [1980] Baron Boardman [L] |
Leicester South West 1967-Feb 1974 Leicester South Feb-Oct
1974 |
|
|
Boateng |
Paul Yaw, later
[2010] Baron Boateng [L] |
Brent South
1987-2005 |
|
|
Bockland |
Maurice |
Downton 1678-Mar 1681, 1685-1687, 1689-1695 and Feb-Jul 1698 |
|
|
Bockland |
Walter |
Downton 1661-1670 |
|
|
Bocland |
Maurice |
Yarmouth (IOW) 1733-1734 Lymington
1734-1741
Yarmouth (IOW) 1741-1747
Newtown (IOW) 1747-1754 |
|
|
Boddington |
George |
Wilton Jul-Nov
1702 |
|
|
Boddington |
Samuel |
Tralee 1807 |
|
|
Bodkin |
John James |
Galway 1831-1832
Galway County 1835-1847 |
|
|
Bodkin |
Matthias McDonnell |
Roscommon North
1892-1895 |
|
|
Bodkin |
William
Henry [kt 1867] |
Rochester
1841-1847 |
|
|
Bodmin, Viscount |
Charles Bodvile Robartes, styled Viscount Bodmin, later [1685]
2nd Earl of Radnor |
Bossiney Oct 1679 and 1681 Cornwall
May-Jul 1685 |
|
|
Bodurda |
Griffith |
Beaumaris 1660 |
|
|
Bodvell |
William |
Caernarvonshire 1741-1754 Montgomery
1754-1759 |
|
|
Body |
Richard Bernard
Frank Stewart [kt 1986] |
Billericay 1955-1959
Holland with Boston 1966-1997 Boston &
Skegness 1997-2001 |
|
|
Bohun |
George |
Coventry
1695-1698 |
|
|
Bokenham |
Hugh |
Norwich 1690-1694 |
|
|
Bokenham |
William |
Rochester Dec
1701-1702 |
|
|
Boland |
Henry James [Harry] |
Roscommon South
1918-1922 |
|
|
Boland |
John Mary Pius |
Kerry South
1900-1918 |
|
|
Bolckow |
Henry William Ferdinand |
Middlesbrough
1868-1878 |
|
|
Bold |
Arthur |
Petersfield 1660
and 1661-1677 |
|
|
Bold |
Peter |
Lancashire Mar
1679 |
|
|
Bold |
Peter |
Wigan 1727-1734
Lancashire 1736-1741 and 1750-1761 |
|
|
Bold |
Richard |
Lancashire Feb
1701-1704 |
|
|
Boldero |
Henry George |
Chippenham
1831-1832 and 1835-1859 |
|
|
Boles |
Dennis Coleridge |
Wells 1939-1951 |
|
|
Boles |
Dennis Fortescue,
later [1922] 1st baronet |
Wellington (Somerset) 1911-1918 Taunton 1918-1921 |
|
|
Boles |
Nicholas Edward
Coleridge |
Grantham &
Stamford 2010- |
|
|
Bolitho |
Thomas Bedford |
St.Ives 1887-1900 |
|
|
Bolland |
John |
Bletchingley
1814-1818 |
|
|
Bolles |
Sir John, 4th baronet |
Lincoln 1690-1702 |
|
|
Bolles |
Sir Robert, 2nd
baronet |
Lincoln 1661-1663 |
|
|
Bolling |
William |
Bolton 1832-1841
and 1847-1848 |
|
|
Bolton |
Joseph Cheney |
Stirlingshire
1880-1892 |
|
|
Bolton |
Thomas Dolling |
Derbyshire North
East 1886-1906 |
|
|
Bolton |
Thomas Henry |
St.Pancras North
1885-1886 and 1890-1895 |
|
|
Bond |
Denis |
Dorchester 1709-1710 Corfe
Castle 1715-1727 Poole
1727-1732 |
|
|
Bond |
Edward |
Nottingham East
1895-1906 |
|
|
Bond |
George
Hawkesworth |
Dorset East
1886-1891 |
|
|
Bond |
John |
Corfe Castle
1721-1722 and 1727-1744 |
|
|
Bond |
John |
Corfe Castle
1747-1761 and 1764-1780 |
|
|
Bond |
John |
Corfe Castle
1780-1801 |
|
|
Bond |
John |
Corfe Castle
1823-1828 |
|
|
Bond |
Joshua Walter McGeough |
Armagh 1855-1857
and 1859-1865 |
|
|
Bond |
Nathaniel |
Corfe Castle Oct 1679-Jan 1681 Dorchester Mar 1681
and 1695-1698 |
|
|
Bond |
Nathaniel |
Corfe Castle
1801-1807 |
|
|
Bondfield |
Margaret Grace |
Northampton 1923-1924 Wallsend
1926-1931 |
|
|
Bond-Hopkins |
Benjamin |
Ilchester 1784-1790
Malmesbury 1790-1794 |
|
|
Bone |
Peter William |
Wellingborough
2005- |
|
|
Bonham |
Francis Robert |
Rye 1830-1831
Harwich 1835-1837 |
|
|
Bonham |
Henry |
Leominster 1806-1812
Sandwich 1824-1826 Rye
1826-1830 |
|
|
Bonham-Carter |
John |
Portsmouth
1816-1838 |
|
|
Bonham-Carter |
Mark Raymond,
later [1986] Baron Bonham-Carter [L] |
Torrington
1958-1959 |
|
|
Bonsor |
Henry Cosmo Orme,
later [1925] 1st baronet |
Wimbledon
1885-1900 |
|
|
Bonsor |
Sir Nicholas
Cosmo, 4th baronet |
Nantwich 1979-1983
Upminster 1983-1997 |
|
|
Bontine |
William Cunninghame |
Dunbartonshire
1796-1797 |
|
|
Bonwick |
Alfred James |
Chippenham
1922-1924 |
|
|
Bonython |
Charles |
Westminster 1685 |
|
|
Booker-Blakemore |
Thomas William |
Herefordshire
1850-1858 |
|
|
Boone |
Charles |
Dartmouth Jan-Aug
1689 |
|
|
Boone |
Charles |
Ludgershall
1727-1734 |
|
|
Boone |
Charles |
Castle Rising 1757-1768 Ashburton
1768-1784 Castle
Rising 1784-1796 |
|
|
Boone |
Daniel |
Ludgershall 1734-1741
Grampound 1741-1747
Stockbridge 1747-1754
Minehead 1754-1761 |
|
|
Boord |
Thomas William,
later [1896] 1st baronet |
Greenwich
1873-1895 |
|
|
Booth |
Albert Edward |
Barrow in Furness
1966-1983 |
|
|
Booth |
Alfred |
Bolton East
1950-1951 |
|
|
Booth |
Frederick Handel |
Pontefract Dec
1910-1918 |
|
|
Booth |
Sir George, 2nd
baronet, later [1661] 1st Baron Delamer |
Cheshire 1660 |
|
|
Booth |
George |
Dartmouth Sep-Nov 1689 Malmesbury
1692-1695
Bossiney 1695-1698
Lostwithiel 1698-1700 and Apr 1701-1702 |
|
|
Booth |
Henry, later [1684] 2nd Baron Delamer and [1690] 1st Earl of
Warrington |
Cheshire Mar
1678, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Booth |
John |
Weobly Oct 1679
and 1681 |
|
|
Booth |
Langham |
Cheshire 1705-1710 and 1715-1722 Liverpool 1723-1724 |
|
|
Booth |
Richard |
Warwick Oct 1679 |
|
|
Booth |
Robert |
Bodmin 1727-1733 |
|
|
Booth |
Sir Robert Gore, 4th baronet |
Sligo County
1850-1876 |
|
|
Booth |
Vernon Edward Hartley |
Finchley
1992-1997 |
|
|
Boothby |
Robert John
Graham [kt 1953], later [1958] Baron Boothby [L] |
Aberdeen & Kincardine East 1924-1950 Aberdeenshire East 1950-1958 |
|
|
Boothby-Skrymsher |
Thomas |
Leicester Jan-Aug
1727 |
|
|
Boothroyd |
Betty, later
[2001] Baroness Boothroyd [L] |
West Bromwich 1973-Feb 1974 West Bromwich West
Feb 1974-2000 |
|
|
Bootle |
Edward Wilbraham, later [1828] 1st Baron Skelmersdale [see Wilbraham-Bootle] |
|
|
|
Bootle |
Thomas [kt
1745] |
Liverpool 1724-1734
Midhurst 1734-1753 |
|
|
Borlase |
Humphrey |
Mitchell
1673-1679 |
|
|
Borlase |
Sir John, 1st baronet |
Wycombe 1661-1672 |
|
|
Borlase |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Wycombe 1673, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 Great Marlow 1685-1687 and 1689 |
|
|
Borlase |
John |
Great Marlow Mar
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Borlase |
John |
St. Ives
1705-1710 |
|
|
Borlase |
William |
Great Marlow 1660
and 1661-1665 |
|
|
Borlase |
William Copeland |
Cornwall East 1880-1885 St.Austell
1885-1887 |
|
|
Borodale, Viscount |
David Field Beatty, styled Viscount Borodale, later [1936] 2nd
Earl Beatty |
Peckham 1931-1936 |
|
|
Borradaile |
Richardson |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1826-1831 |
|
|
Borrow |
David Stanley |
South Ribble
1997-2010 |
|
|
Borthwick |
Algernon, later
[1887] 1st baronet and [1895] 1st Baron Glenesk |
Kensington South
1885-1895 |
|
|
Borthwick |
Peter |
Evesham 1835-1838
and 1841-1847 |
|
|
Borwick |
George Oldroyd |
Croydon North
1918-1922 |
|
|
Borwick |
Victoria Lorne
Peta, Baroness Borwick |
Kensington
2015-2017 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Charles |
Tregony 1689 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Edward |
Truro May 1660, May 1661, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Edward |
Truro 1742-1761 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Edward, later [1808] 4th Viscount Falmouth and [1821] 1st Earl
of Falmouth |
Truro 1807-1808 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Edward Hugh |
Truro 1767-1774 |
|
|
Boscawen |
George |
Penryn 1743-1761
Truro 1761-1774 |
|
|
Boscawen |
George |
St.Mawes 1768-1774 Truro
1774-1780 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Hugh |
Cornwall Feb-Mar 1660
Grampound Apr-Jul 1660 Cornwall
Jul-Dec 1660
Tregony 1661-Mar 1681 Cornwall
1689-1701 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Hugh, later [1720] 1st Viscount Falmouth |
Tregony 1702-1705
Cornwall 1705-1710
Truro 1710-1713
Penryn 1713-1720 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Hugh, later
[1734] 2nd Viscount Falmouth |
Truro 1727-1734 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Hugh |
St.Mawes
1774-1790 |
|
|
Boscawen |
John |
Truro 1747-1767 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Robert |
Tregony Feb-Mar
1679 |
|
|
Boscawen |
Robert Thomas |
Wells 1970-1983
Somerton & Frome 1983-1992 |
|
|
Boscawen |
William |
Truro Mar 1679
and Oct 1679-1680 |
|
|
Boscawen |
William Augustus Spencer |
Truro 1784-1792 |
|
|
Boscawen-Rose, Baron |
George Henry Boscawen, styled Baron Boscawen-Rise, later [1841]
2nd Earl of Falmouth |
Cornwall West
1841 |
|
|
Boss |
John George |
Northallerton
1832-1835 |
|
|
Bossom |
Alfred Charles,
later [1953] 1st baronet and [1960] Baron Bossom [L] |
Maidstone
1931-1959 |
|
|
Bossom |
Clive, later
[1965] 2nd baronet |
Leominster
1959-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Boston |
Terence George,
later [1976] Baron Boston of Faversham [L] |
Faversham
1964-1970 |
|
|
Boswell |
Alexander, later
[1821] 1st baronet |
Plympton Erle
1816-1821 |
|
|
Boswell |
Philip John |
Coatbridge,
Chryston & Bellshill 2015-2017 |
|
|
Boswell |
Timothy Eric,
later [2010] Baron Boswell of Aynho [L] |
Daventry
1987-2010 |
|
|
Bosworth |
Roger |
Hereford Apr-Nov
1660 |
|
|
Boteler |
Sir Francis |
Hertford
1685-1687 |
|
|
Boteler |
John |
Hythe Jan
1701-1710 and 1711-1715 |
|
|
Boteler |
John |
Hertford 1715-1722
Wendover 1734-1735 |
|
|
Boteler |
Sir Philip, 3rd baronet |
Hythe 1690-1708 |
|
|
Boteler |
William |
Bedfordshire
1685-1687 |
|
|
Botfield |
Beriah |
Ludlow 1840-1847
and 1857-1863 |
|
|
Bottomley |
Arthur George, later
[1984] Baron Bottomley [L] |
Chatham 1945-1950
Rochester & Chatham 1950-1959 Middlesbrough East
1962-Feb 1974
Middlesbrough Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Bottomley |
Horatio William |
Hackney South
1906-1912 and 1918-1922 |
|
|
Bottomley |
Peter James [kt 2011] |
Woolwich West 1975-1983 Eltham
1983-1997
Worthing West 1997- |
|
|
Bottomley |
Virginia Hilda Brunette Maxwell, later [2005] Baroness Bottomley
of Nettlestone [L] |
Surrey South West
1984-2005 |
|
|
Boucher |
Thomas |
Malmesbury
1702-1705 |
|
|
Boucher |
Thomas |
Chippenham
1723-1727 |
|
|
Boucherett |
Ayscoghe |
Great Grimsby
1796-1803 |
|
|
Boughey |
Sir John Fenton, 2nd baronet |
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1812-1818 Staffordshire 1820-1823 |
|
|
Boughton |
Charles William,
later [1794] 9th baronet [see Rouse-Boughton] |
|
|
|
Boughton |
Sir Edward, 2nd
baronet |
Warwickshire Mar
1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Boughton |
Sir William, 4th
baronet |
Warwickshire
1712-1713 |
|
|
Boulnois |
Edmund |
Marylebone East
1889-1906 |
|
|
Boulter |
Edmund |
Boston 1698-Nov
1701 |
|
|
Boulton |
Alexander Claude Forster |
Ramsey 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Boulton |
William
Whytehead, later [1944] 1st baronet |
Sheffield Central
1931-1945 |
|
|
Bourchier |
Barrington |
Thirsk 1660 |
|
|
Bourke |
Robert, later
[1887] 1st Baron Connemara |
King's Lynn
1868-1886 |
|
|
Bourne |
James, later
[1880] 1st baronet |
Evesham 1865-1880 |
|
|
Bourne |
Robert Croft |
Oxford 1924-1938 |
|
|
Bourne-Arton |
Anthony Temple |
Darlington
1959-1964 |
|
|
Bousfield |
Nathaniel George Philips |
Bath 1874-1880 |
|
|
Bousfield |
William Robert |
Hackney North
1892-1906 |
|
|
Bouverie |
Bartholomew |
Downton 1779-1780, 1790-1796, 1806-1812, 1819-1826 and 1826-1830 |
|
|
Bouverie |
Charles Henry |
Dorchester 1811-1812 Downton
1812-1813 |
|
|
Bouverie |
Edward |
Salisbury 1761-1771
Northampton 1790-1810 |
|
|
Bouverie |
Edward |
Downton 1796-1803 |
|
|
Bouverie |
Edward Pleydell |
Kilmarnock
1844-1874 |
|
|
Bouverie |
Sir Jacob, 3rd
baronet, later [1747] 1st Viscount Folkestone |
Salisbury
1741-1747 |
|
|
Bouverie |
William, later
[1765] 1st Earl of Radnor |
Salisbury
1747-1761 |
|
|
Bouverie |
William Henry |
Salisbury
1776-1802 |
|
|
Bovill |
William [kt 1866] |
Guildford
1857-1866 |
|
|
Bowater |
Sir Thomas
Vansittart, 1st baronet |
London 1924-1938 |
|
|
Bowden |
Andrew [kt 1994] |
Kemptown
1970-1997 |
|
|
Bowden |
George Robert Harland |
Derbyshire North
East 1914-1918 |
|
|
Bowden |
Gerald Francis |
Dulwich 1983-1992 |
|
|
Bowden |
Herbert William,
later [1967] Baron Aylestone [L] |
Leicester South 1945-1950 Leicester
South West 1950-1967 |
|
|
Bowdler |
William Audley |
Holderness
1922-1923 |
|
|
Bowen |
Evan Roderic |
Cardiganshire
1945-1966 |
|
|
Bowen |
James Bevan |
Pembrokeshire
1866-1868 and 1876-1880 |
|
|
Bowen |
John William |
Crewe 1929-1931 |
|
|
Bower |
Norman Adolph Henry |
Harrow 1941-1945
Harrow West 1945-1951 |
|
|
Bower |
Robert Tatton |
Cleveland
1931-1945 |
|
|
Bowerman |
Charles William |
Deptford
1906-1931 |
|
|
Bowerman |
George |
Bridport
1677-1679 |
|
|
Bowes |
Andrew Robinson |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1780-1784 |
|
|
Bowes |
George |
Durham County
1727-1760 |
|
|
Bowes |
John |
Durham County
South 1832-1847 |
|
|
Bowes |
Sir William |
Durham County Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1695-1698 and 1702-1707 |
|
|
Bowie |
Andrew |
Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine 2017- |
|
|
Bowis |
John Crocket |
Battersea
1987-1997 |
|
|
Bowlby |
Thomas |
Launceston
1780-1783 |
|
|
Bowles |
Francis George,
later [1964] Baron Bowles [L] |
Nuneaton
1942-1964 |
|
|
Bowles |
George Frederic Stewart |
Norwood 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Bowles |
Henry Ferryman,
later [1926] 1st baronet |
Enfield 1889-1906
and 1918-1922 |
|
|
Bowles |
John |
Shaftesbury
1685-1687 |
|
|
Bowles |
Phineas |
Bewdley 1735-1741 |
|
|
Bowles |
Thomas Gibson |
King's Lynn
1892-1906 and Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Bowles |
William |
Bridport 1727-1741
Bewdley 1741-1748 |
|
|
Bowles |
William [kt 1862] |
Launceston
1844-1852 |
|
|
Bowman |
Seymour |
Old Sarum 1660 |
|
|
Bowmont, Marquess of |
James Henry Robert Ker, styled Marquess of Bowmont, later [1879]
7th Duke of Roxburghe |
Roxburghshire
1870-1874 |
|
|
Bowring |
Edgar Alfred |
Exeter 1868-1874 |
|
|
Bowring |
John [kt 1854] |
Kilmarnock 1835-1837 Bolton
1841-1849 |
|
|
Bowyer |
Anthony |
Southwark
1685-1687 and 1690-1698 |
|
|
Bowyer |
Sir Edmund |
Gatton 1660
Surrey 1661 |
|
|
Bowyer |
George, later
[1794] 1st baronet |
Queenborough
1784-1790 |
|
|
Bowyer |
Sir George, 6th
baronet |
Malmesbury 1807-1809 Abingdon
1811-1818 |
|
|
Bowyer |
George, later
[1860] 7th baronet |
Dundalk 1852-1868
Wexford County 1874-1880 |
|
|
Bowyer |
George Edward Wentworth, later [1933] 1st baronet and [1937] 1st
Baron Denham |
Buckingham 1918-1937 |
|
|
Bowyer |
Henry |
Abingdon
1809-1811 |
|
|
Bowyer |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1660 |
|
|
Bowyer |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Warwick 1678-1679
Staffordshire Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Bowyer |
Sir William, 1st baronet |
Buckinghamshire
1660 and 1661 |
|
|
Bowyer-Smijth |
Sir William, 11th
baronet |
Essex South
1852-1857 |
|
|
Box |
Donald Stewart |
Cardiff North
1959-1966 |
|
|
Boyce |
Sir Harold
Leslie, later [1952] 1st baronet |
Gloucester
1929-1945 |
|
|
Boyce |
James |
Rotherham
1992-1994 |
|
|
Boyd |
John, later
[1800] 2nd baronet |
Wareham 1780-1784 |
|
|
Boyd |
John |
Coleraine
1843-1852 and 1857-1862 |
|
|
Boyd |
Thomas Christopher |
Bristol North
West 1955-1959 |
|
|
Boyd |
Walter |
Shaftesbury 1796-1802 Lymington
1823-1830 |
|
|
Boyd-Carpenter |
Archibald
Boyd [kt 1926] |
Bradford North 1918-1923 Coventry
1924-1929
Chertsey 1931-1937 |
|
|
Boyd-Carpenter |
John Archibald,
later [1972] Baron Boyd-Carpenter [L] |
Kingston-upon-Thames
1945-1972 |
|
|
Boyden |
Harold James |
Bishop Auckland
1959-1979 |
|
|
Boyd-Orr |
Sir John, later
[1949] 1st Baron Boyd-Orr |
Scottish
Universities 1945-1946 |
|
|
Boyes |
Roland |
Houghton &
Washington 1983-1997 |
|
|
Boyle |
Charles, later [1694] Baron Clifford of Lanesborough and [1698]
2nd Earl of Burlington |
Appleby 1690-1694 |
|
|
Boyle |
Charles, later
[1703] 4th Earl of Orrery [I] |
Huntingdon Feb
1701-1705 |
|
|
Boyle |
Courtenay |
Bandon Bridge
1806-1807 |
|
|
Boyle |
Daniel |
Mayo North Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Boyle |
David |
Ayrshire
1807-1811 |
|
|
Boyle |
Sir Edward, 1st
baronet |
Taunton 1906-1909 |
|
|
Boyle |
Sir Edward Charles Gurney, 3rd baronet, later [1970] Baron Boyle
of Handsworth [L] |
Handsworth
1950-1970 |
|
|
Boyle |
George Frederick,
later [1869] 6th Earl of Glasgow |
Buteshire 1865 |
|
|
Boyle |
Henry, later
[1714] 1st Baron Carleton |
Tamworth 1689-1690
Cambridge University 1692-1705 Westminster 1705-1710 |
|
|
Boyle |
James |
Donegal West
1900-1902 |
|
|
Boyle |
John |
Cork County 1827-1830 Cork City
1830-1832 |
|
|
Boyle |
Robert Edward |
Frome 1847-1854 |
|
|
Boyle |
William George |
Frome 1856-1857 |
|
|
Boyle |
William Lewis |
Norfolk Mid Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Boyle, Viscount |
Henry Boyle, styled Viscount Boyle, later [20 May 1807] 3rd Earl
of Shannon [I] |
Cork County 1801-1807 Bandon
Bridge and Youghal 1807 |
|
|
Boyle, Viscount |
Richard Boyle, styled Viscount Boyle, later [1842] 4th Earl of
Shannon [I] |
Cork County
1830-1832 |
|
|
Boyne, Viscount |
Gustavus
Hamilton, 2nd Viscount Boyne [I] |
Newport (IOW)
1736-1741 |
|
|
Boynton |
Sir Francis, 4th
baronet |
Hedon 1734-1739 |
|
|
Boynton |
Sir Griffith, 6th
baronet |
Beverley
1772-1774 |
|
|
Boynton |
William |
Hedon Nov 1680
and 1681 |
|
|
Boyson |
Rhodes [kt 1987] |
Brent North Feb
1974-1997 |
|
|
Boyton |
James [kt 1918] |
Marylebone East
Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Brabazon |
Sir William, 2nd baronet |
Mayo 1835-1840 |
|
|
Brabazon, Baron |
William Brabazon, styled Baron Brabazon, later [1851] 11th Earl
of Meath |
Dublin County
1830-1832 and 1837-1841 |
|
|
Brabin |
Tracy Lynn |
Batley & Spen
2016- |
|
|
Brabner |
Rupert Arnold |
Hythe 1939-1945 |
|
|
Brace |
John Thurlow |
Bedford 1715-1722
and 1725-1728 |
|
|
Brace |
William |
Glamorganshire South 1906-1918 Abertillery 1918-1920 |
|
|
Bracebridge |
Samuel |
Tamworth
1710-1723 |
|
|
Bracken |
Brendan, later
[1952] 1st Viscount Bracken |
Paddington North 1929-1945 Bournemouth
1945-1950
Bournemouth East & Christchurch 1950-1952 |
|
|
Brackenbury |
Henry Langton |
Louth Jan-Dec
1910 and 1918-1920 |
|
|
Brackley, Viscount |
John Egerton, styled Viscount Brackley, later [1686] 3rd Earl of
Bridgwater |
Buckinghamshire
1685-1686 |
|
|
Brackley, Viscount |
George Granville Francis Egerton, styled Viscount Brackley,
later [1857] 2nd Earl of Ellesmere |
Staffordshire
North 1847-1851 |
|
|
Braddock |
Elizabeth
Margaret [Bessie] |
Exchange
Liverpool 1945-1970 |
|
|
Braddock |
Thomas |
Mitcham 1945-1950 |
|
|
Braddyll |
Wilson |
Lancaster 1780-1784
Horsham 1790-1792
Carlisle 1791-1796 |
|
|
Bradford |
Robert Jonathan |
Belfast South Feb
1974-1981 |
|
|
Bradlaugh |
Charles |
Northampton
1880-1891 |
|
|
Bradley |
Benjamin David |
Mansfield 2017- |
|
|
Bradley |
Karen Anne |
Staffordshire
Moorlands 2010- |
|
|
Bradley |
Keith John
Charles, later [2006] Baron Bradley [L] |
Withington
1987-2005 |
|
|
Bradley |
Peter Charles Stephen |
The Wrekin
1997-2005 |
|
|
Bradley |
Thomas George |
Leicester North East 1962-Feb 1974 Leicester East Feb
1974-1983 |
|
|
Bradshaigh |
Henry |
Wigan 1708-1712 |
|
|
Bradshaigh |
Sir Roger, later
[1679] 1st baronet |
Lancashire 1660
and 1661 |
|
|
Bradshaigh |
Roger, later
[1684] 2nd baronet |
Wigan Mar 1679
Lancashire 1685-1687 |
|
|
Bradshaigh |
Sir Roger, 3rd baronet |
Wigan 1695-1747 |
|
|
Bradshaw |
Benjamin Peter James |
Exeter 1997- |
|
|
Bradshaw |
Ellerker |
Beverley
1727-1729 and 1734-1741 |
|
|
Bradshaw |
James |
Brackley 1825-1832 |
|
|
Bradshaw |
James |
Berwick upon Tweed 1835-1847 Canterbury 1837-1847 |
|
|
Bradshaw |
Robert Haldane |
Brackley
1802-1832 |
|
|
Bradshaw |
Thomas |
Harwich 1767-1768
Saltash 1768-1772 and 1772-1775 |
|
|
Brady |
Denis Caulfield |
Newry 1835-1837 |
|
|
Brady |
Graham
Stuart [kt 2018] |
Altrincham and
Sale West 1997- |
|
|
Brady |
John |
Leitrim 1852-1880 |
|
|
Brady |
Michael |
Newry &
Armagh 2015- |
|
|
Brady |
Patrick Joseph |
St.Stephen's
Green Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Brady |
Robert |
Cambridge
University 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Bradyll |
Dodding |
Lancaster
1715-1722 |
|
|
Bradyll |
Thomas (Richmond-Gale-Bradyll from 1819) |
Bodmin 1818-1820 |
|
|
Braemes |
Arnold |
Dover 1660 |
|
|
Bragge |
Charles [see Bragge-Bathurst] |
|
|
|
Bragge |
William |
Bridport Oct 1679
and 1681 |
|
|
Bragge-Bathurst |
Charles Bragge
[Charles Bragge Bathurst from Oct 1804] |
Monmouth 1790-1796 Bristol
1796-1812
Bodmin 1812-1818
Harwich 1818-1823 |
|
|
Braham |
Sir Richard, 1st
baronet |
Windsor 1661-1676 |
|
|
Braine |
Bernard Richard
[kt 1972], later [1992] Baron Braine of Wheatley [L] |
Billericay 1950-1955 Essex
South East 1955-1983 Castle Point
1983-1992 |
|
|
Braithwaite |
Albert Newby [kt 1945] |
Buckrose 1926-1945
Harrow West 1951-1959 |
|
|
Braithwaite |
Joseph Gurney,
later [1954] 1st baronet |
Hillsborough 1931-1935
Holderness 1939-1950 Bristol
North West 1950-1955 |
|
|
Brake |
Thomas Anthony |
Carshalton &
Wallington 1997- |
|
|
Bramall |
Ernest
Ashley [kt 1975] |
Bexley 1946-1950 |
|
|
Braman |
John |
Chichester Mar
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Bramley-Moore |
John |
Maldon 1854-1859
Lincoln 1862-1865 |
|
|
Bramsdon |
Thomas
Arthur [kt 1909] |
Portsmouth 1900 and 1906-Jan 1910 Portsmouth Central
1918-1922 and 1923-1924 |
|
|
Bramston |
Sir
John |
Essex 1660 and 1661
Maldon Mar 1679 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Bramston |
Thomas |
Maldon 1712-1727 |
|
|
Bramston |
Thomas |
Maldon 1727-1734
Essex 1734-1747 |
|
|
Bramston |
Thomas Berney |
Essex 1779-1802 |
|
|
Bramston |
Thomas Gardiner |
Essex 1830 |
|
|
Bramston |
Thomas William |
Essex South
1835-1865 |
|
|
Branch |
James |
Enfield 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Brand |
Arthur George |
Wisbech 1891-1895
and 1900-1906 |
|
|
Brand |
Henry Bouverie William, later [1884] 1st Viscount Hampden of
Glynde |
Lewes 1852-1868
Cambridgeshire 1868-1884 |
|
|
Brand |
Henry Robert,
later [1892] 2nd Viscount Hampden |
Hertfordshire 1868-1874 Stroud
1874 and 1880-1886 |
|
|
Brand |
Joseph |
Sudbury 1660 |
|
|
Brand |
Peter |
Isle of Wight
1997-2001 |
|
|
Brand |
Thomas |
New Shoreham 1741-1747 Tavistock
1747-1754 Gatton
1754-1768
Okehampton 1768-1770 |
|
|
Brand |
Thomas |
Arundel 1774-1780 |
|
|
Brand |
Thomas, later
[1819] 20th Lord Dacre |
Helston 1807
Hertfordshire 1807-1819 |
|
|
Brand-Hollis |
Thomas |
Hindon 1774-1775 |
|
|
Brandling |
Charles |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1784-1797 |
|
|
Brandling |
Charles John |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1798-1812 Northumberland
1820-1826 |
|
|
Brandon, Viscount |
Charles Gerard, styled Viscount Brandon from Jul 1679, later
[1694] 2nd Earl of Macclesfield |
Lancashire Mar
1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1694 |
|
|
Brandon-Bravo |
Martin Maurice |
Nottingham South
1983-1992 |
|
|
Brandreth |
Gyles Daubeney |
Chester 1992-1997 |
|
|
Brass |
William [kt
1929], later [1945] 1st Baron Chattisham |
Clitheroe
1922-1945 |
|
|
Brassey |
Albert |
Banbury 1895-1906 |
|
|
Brassey |
Henry Arthur |
Sandwich
1868-1885 |
|
|
Brassey |
Henry Leonard Campbell, later [1922] 1st baronet and [1938] 1st
Baron Brassey of Apethorpe |
Northamptonshire North Jan 1910-1918 Peterborough 1918-1929 |
|
|
Brassey |
Nathaniel |
Hertford
1734-1761 |
|
|
Brassey |
Robert Bingham |
Banbury Jan-Dec
1910 |
|
|
Brassey |
Thomas Brassey, later [1886] 1st Baron Brassey and [1911] 1st
Earl Brassey |
Devonport 1865
Hastings 1868-1886 |
|
|
Bray |
Angela Lavinia |
Ealing Central
& Acton 2010-2015 |
|
|
Bray |
Edmund |
Tewkesbury 1701-1708
Gloucestershire 1720-1722 |
|
|
Bray |
Jeremy William |
Middlesbrough West 1962-1970 Motherwell &
Wishaw Oct 1974-1983
Motherwell South 1983-1997 |
|
|
Bray |
Ronald William Thomas |
Rossendale
1970-Oct 1974 |
|
|
Bray |
William |
Monmouth
1715-1720 |
|
|
Brayen |
Thomas |
Leominster 1831 |
|
|
Brazier |
Julian William
Hendy [kt 2016] |
Canterbury
1987-2017 |
|
|
Brecknock, Earl of |
George Charles Pratt, styled Earl of Brecknock, later [1840] 2nd
Marquess Camden |
Ludgershall 1821-1826 Bath
1826-1830
Dunwich 1831-1832 |
|
|
Brecknock,
Earl of |
John Charles Pratt, styled Earl of Brecknock, later [Aug 1866]
3rd Marquess Camden |
Brecon 1866 |
|
|
Breed |
Colin Edward |
Cornwall South
East 1997-2010 |
|
|
Breedon |
John |
Reading Mar-Aug
1685 |
|
|
Breese |
Charles Edward |
Caernarvonshire
1918-1922 |
|
|
Bremridge |
Richard |
Barnstaple
1847-1853 and 1864-1865 |
|
|
Brennan |
Kevin Denis |
Cardiff West
2001- |
|
|
Brent |
Edward |
Sandwich
1690-1698 |
|
|
Brereton |
Edward |
Denbigh 1689-1705 |
|
|
Brereton |
Thomas [Salusbury
from 1749] |
Liverpool
1724-1729 and 1734-1756 |
|
|
Brereton |
William |
Bossiney 1660 |
|
|
Brereton of Leighlin, Baron |
William Brereton,
2nd Baron Brereton of Leighlin [I] |
Cheshire
1661-1664 |
|
|
Breton |
William |
Bossiney
1746-1747 |
|
|
Brett |
Charles |
Lostwithiel 1768-1776
Sandwich 1776-1780
Dartmouth 1782-1784
Sandwich 1784-1790 |
|
|
Brett |
Henry |
Bishop's Castle
Dec 1701-1708 |
|
|
Brett |
Sir Piercy |
Queenborough
1754-1774 |
|
|
Brett |
Reginald Baliol,
later [1899] 2nd Viscount Esher |
Penryn &
Falmouth 1880-1885 |
|
|
Brett |
Richard |
Southampton
Jan-Nov 1689 |
|
|
Brett |
Sir William
Baliol, later [1897] 1st Viscount Esher |
Helston 1866-1868 |
|
|
Brewer |
John |
New Romney
1689-1710 |
|
|
Brewer |
William |
Colchester
1868-1874 |
|
|
Brewis |
Henry John Beverley |
Galloway 1959-Oct
1974 |
|
|
Briant |
Frank |
Lambeth North
1918-1929 and 1931-1934 |
|
|
Brickdale |
Matthew |
Bristol 1768-1774
and 1780-1790 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
Francis Charles |
Bolton 1885-1895 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
Henry, later
[1764] 5th baronet and [1794] 1st Baron Bradford |
Ludlow 1748-1768
Wenlock 1768-1794 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
Henry Simpson |
Wigan 1780-1782 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
John |
Gloucester Feb
1701 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
John (Simpson
from 1785) |
Wenlock 1784-1785
and 1794-1820 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
Orlando, later
[1673] 1st baronet |
Horsham 1669-1679 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
Orlando |
Wigan 1698-Nov
1701 and 1702-1705 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
Sir Orlando, 2nd
baronet |
Coventry 1707-1710 Calne
1715-1722
Lostwithiel 1724-1727
Bletchingley 1727-1734 Dunwich
1734-1738 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
Orlando |
Ipswich 1714-1715 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
Orlando, later
[1747] 4th baronet |
Shrewsbury
1723-1727 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
Orlando |
Wigan 1784-1800 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
William |
Bramber 1685 |
|
|
Bridgeman |
William Clive,
later [1929] 1st Viscount Bridgeman |
Oswestry
1906-1929 |
|
|
Bridgen |
Andrew James |
Leicestershire
North West 2010- |
|
|
Bridger |
Richard |
Lewes Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Bridges |
Sir Brook, 3rd baronet |
Kent 1763-1774 |
|
|
Bridges |
Sir Brook William, 5th baronet, later [1868] 1st Baron
Fitzwalter of Woodham Walter |
Kent East 1852
and 1857-1868 |
|
|
Bridges |
George |
London 1820-1826 |
|
|
Bridges |
William |
Liskeard
1695-1714 |
|
|
Bridgman |
Hewitt |
Ennis 1835-1847 |
|
|
Bridport, Baron |
Samuel Hood,
later [1814] 2nd Baron Bridport [I] |
Heytesbury
1812-1818 |
|
|
Brigg |
John [kt 1909] |
Keighley
1895-1911 |
|
|
Briggs |
Augustine |
Norwich May 1678,
Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Briggs |
Sir Humphrey, 4th baronet |
Shropshire Feb 1701
Bridgnorth 1702-1710 Wenlock
1716-1727 |
|
|
Briggs |
Rawdon |
Halifax 1832-1835 |
|
|
Briggs |
William Edward |
Blackburn
1874-1885 |
|
|
Briggs |
William James
Harold |
Blackley
Manchester 1918-1923 and 1924-1929 |
|
|
Bright |
Allan Heywood |
Oswestry
1904-1906 |
|
|
Bright |
Sir Charles Tilston |
Greenwich
1865-1868 |
|
|
Bright |
Graham Frank
James [kt 1994] |
Luton East 1979-1983 Luton
South 1983-1997 |
|
|
Bright |
Henry |
Bristol 1820-1830 |
|
|
Bright |
Jacob |
Manchester 1867-1874 and 1876-1885 Manchester South West
1886-1895 |
|
|
Bright |
John |
Pontefract
1698-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Bright |
John |
Durham City 1843-1847
Manchester 1847-1857
Birmingham 1857-1885
Birmingham Central 1885-1889 |
|
|
Bright |
John Albert |
Birmingham Central 1889-1895 Oldham 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Bright |
Richard |
Somerset East
1868-1878 |
|
|
Bright |
William Leatham |
Stoke upon Trent
1885-1890 |
|
|
Brigstocke |
Owen |
Cardigan 1712-1713
Cardiganshire 1717-1722 |
|
|
Brigstoke |
William Papwell |
Somerset East
1832-1834 |
|
|
Brinckman |
Theodore Henry,
later [1880] 2nd baronet |
Canterbury
1868-1874 |
|
|
Brine |
Steven Charles |
Winchester 2010- |
|
|
Brinton |
Sir Esme Tatton Cecil |
Kidderminster
1964-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Brinton |
Helen Rosemary
(later Clark) |
Peterborough
1997-2005 |
|
|
Brinton |
John |
Kidderminster
1880-1886 |
|
|
Brinton |
Timothy Denis |
Gravesend 1979-1983
Gravesham 1983-1987 |
|
|
Brisco |
Musgrave |
Hastings
1844-1854 |
|
|
Briscoe |
John Ivatt |
Surrey 1830-1832
Surrey East 1832-1835 Westbury
1837-1841
Surrey West 1857-1870 |
|
|
Briscoe |
Richard George |
Cambridgeshire
1923-1945 |
|
|
Briscoe |
William |
Carlisle 1660 |
|
|
Brise |
Samuel Brise
Ruggles [kt 1897] |
Essex East
1868-1883 |
|
|
Bristow |
Alfred Rhodes |
Kidderminster
1859-1862 |
|
|
Bristow |
John |
Bere Alston 1734-1741 St.Ives
1741-1754
Bere Alston 1754-1761
Arundel 1761-1768 |
|
|
Bristow |
Robert |
Winchelsea
1698-Feb 1701 |
|
|
Bristow |
Robert |
Winchelsea
1708-1737 |
|
|
Bristow |
Robert |
Winchelsea 1738-1741 New
Shoreham 1747-1761 |
|
|
Bristowe |
Samuel Boteler |
Newark 1870-1880 |
|
|
Bristowe |
Thomas Lynn |
Norwood 1885-1892 |
|
|
Britiffe |
Robert |
Norwich 1715-1734 |
|
|
Brittain |
Sir Harry Ernest |
Acton 1918-1929 |
|
|
Brittan |
Leon, later
[2000] Baron Brittan of Spennithorpe [L] |
Cleveland & Whitby Feb 1974-1983 Richmond (Yorkshire)
1983-1988 |
|
|
Britton |
George Bryant |
Bristol East
1918-1922 |
|
|
Broad |
Francis Alfred |
Edmonton
1922-1931 and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Broad |
Harrington Evans |
Derbyshire South
1892-1895 |
|
|
Broad |
Thomas Tucker |
Clay Cross
1918-1922 |
|
|
Broadbent |
John |
Ashton under Lyne
1931-1935 |
|
|
Broadbridge |
Sir George
Thomas, 1st baronet, later [1945] 1st Baron Broadbridge |
London 1938-1945 |
|
|
Broadhead |
Theodore Henry |
Wareham 1812-1818
Yarmouth (IOW) 1820 |
|
|
Broadhead |
Theodore Henry Lavington (Brinckman from Jul 1842), later [1831]
1st baronet |
Yarmouth (IOW)
1821-1826 |
|
|
Broadhurst |
Henry |
Stoke-upon-Trent 1880-1885 Bordesley
1885-1886
Nottingham West 1886-1892
Leicester 1894-1906 |
|
|
Broadhurst |
John |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1812-1813 Hedon 1813-1818
Sudbury 1818-1820 |
|
|
Broadley |
Henry |
Yorkshire East
Riding 1837-1851 |
|
|
Broadwood |
Henry |
Bridgwater
1837-1852 |
|
|
Brock |
Deidre Leanne |
Edinburgh North
& Leith 2015- |
|
|
Brocklebank |
Clement Edmund
Royds [kt 1937] |
Nottingham East 1924-1929 Fairfield 1931-1945 |
|
|
Brocklebank-Fowler |
Christopher |
King's Lynn 1970-Feb 1974 Norfolk North
West Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Brocklehurst |
John |
Macclesfield
1832-1868 |
|
|
Brocklehurst |
William Brocklehurst |
Macclesfield
1906-1918 |
|
|
Brocklehurst |
William Coare |
Macclesfield
1868-1880 and 1885-1886 |
|
|
Brockman |
Edward Drake |
Hythe 1847-1857 |
|
|
Brockman |
William |
Hythe 1690-1695 |
|
|
Brockway |
Archibald Fenner,
later [1964] Baron Brockway [L] |
Leyton East 1929-1931 Eton
& Slough 1950-1964 |
|
|
Brodie |
Alexander |
Elginshire 1720-1741
Caithness 1741-1747
Inverness 1747-1754 |
|
|
Brodie |
Alexander |
Nairnshire
1735-1741 |
|
|
Brodie |
Alexander |
Nairnshire 1785-1790 Elgin
1790-1802 |
|
|
Brodie |
Harry Cunningham |
Reigate 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Brodie |
James |
Elginshire
Jan-Oct 1720 |
|
|
Brodie |
James |
Elginshire
1796-1807 |
|
|
Brodie |
William Bird |
Salisbury
1832-1843 |
|
|
Brodrepp |
Richard |
Bridport
1689-1690 |
|
|
Brodrick |
Sir
Allen |
Orford 1660 and
1661 |
|
|
Brodrick |
St.John |
Bere Alston
1721-1727 |
|
|
Brodrick |
Thomas |
Stockbridge 1713-1722 Guildford
1722-1727 |
|
|
Brodrick |
William |
Whitchurch
1796-1818 |
|
|
Brodrick |
William, later
[1870] 8th Viscount Midleton [I] |
Surrey Mid
1868-1870 |
|
|
Brodrick |
William St.John Fremantle Brodrick, later [1909] 9th Viscount
Midleton and [1920] 1st Earl of Midleton |
Surrey West 1880-1885 Guildford
1885-1906 |
|
|
Brogden |
Alexander |
Wednesbury
1868-1885 |
|
|
Brogden |
James |
Launceston
1796-1832 |
|
|
Broke |
Philip |
Ipswich 1730-1734 |
|
|
Broke |
Sir Robert, 1st
baronet |
Suffolk 1685-1687 |
|
|
Brokenshire |
James Peter |
Hornchurch 2005-2010 Old
Bexley & Sidcup 2010- |
|
|
Brome,
Viscount |
Charles Cornwallis, styled Viscount Brome, later [1792] 1st
Marquess Cornwallis |
Eye 1760-1762 |
|
|
Brome,
Viscount |
Charles Cornwallis, styled Viscount Brome, later [1805] 2nd
Marquess Cornwallis |
Eye 1795-1796
Suffolk 1796-1805 |
|
|
Bromfield |
Henry |
Lymington 1660 |
|
|
Bromfield |
William |
Leek 1918-1931
and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Bromley |
Clobery |
Coventry
1710-1711 |
|
|
Bromley |
Henry |
Worcestershire
1660 |
|
|
Bromley |
Henry, later
[1741] 1st Baron Montfort of Horseheath |
Cambridgeshire
1727-1741 |
|
|
Bromley |
Henry |
Worcester
1806-1807 |
|
|
Bromley |
John |
Cambridgeshire
1705-1707 |
|
|
Bromley |
John |
Cambridgeshire
1707-1718 |
|
|
Bromley |
John |
Barrow in Furness
1924-1931 |
|
|
Bromley |
Robert |
Nottinghamshire
South 1849-1851 |
|
|
Bromley |
Thomas, later
[1755] 2nd Baron Montfort of Horseheath |
Cambridge
1754-1755 |
|
|
Bromley |
William |
Worcester 1685-1700
Worcestershire Dec 1701-1702 and 1705-1707 |
|
|
Bromley |
William |
Warwickshire 1690-1698 Oxford
University 1701-1732 |
|
|
Bromley |
William |
Tewkesbury
1710-1713 |
|
|
Bromley |
William |
Fowey 1725-1727
Warwick 1727-1735
Oxford University Feb-Mar 1737 |
|
|
Bromley |
William Throckmorton |
Warwickshire
1765-1769 |
|
|
Bromley-Chester |
William |
Gloucestershire
1776-1780 |
|
|
Bromley-Davenport |
Walter Henry [kt 1961] |
Knutsford
1945-1970 |
|
|
Bromley-Davenport |
William [kt 1924] |
Macclesfield
1886-1906 |
|
|
Brook |
Dryden [kt 1965] |
Halifax 1945-1955 |
|
|
Brooke |
Annette
Lesley [Dame 2015] |
Dorset Mid &
Poole North 2001-2015 |
|
|
Brooke |
Sir Arthur
Brinsley, 2nd baronet |
Fermanagh
1840-1854 |
|
|
Brooke |
Charles |
Chippenham 1802-1803 Ilchester
1803-1806
Chippenham 1806-1807 and 1812-1818 |
|
|
Brooke |
Christopher Robert Ingham |
Pontefract
1924-1929 |
|
|
Brooke |
Henry, later
[1966] Baron Brooke of Cumnor [L] |
Lewisham West 1938-1945 Hampstead
1950-1966 |
|
|
Brooke |
Henry Vaughan |
Donegal 1801-1802
and 1806-1807 |
|
|
Brooke |
Peter Leonard,
later [2001] Baron Brooke of Sutton Mandeville [L] |
London & Westminster South 1977-1997 London & Westminster
1997-2001 |
|
|
Brooke |
Sir Robert |
Aldeburgh 1660
and 1661-1669 |
|
|
Brooke |
Stopford William Wentworth |
Bow & Bromley
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Brooke |
Thomas |
Newton 1786-1807 |
|
|
Brooke |
Thomas Langford |
Newton Sep-Dec
1797 |
|
|
Brooke |
Willie |
Dunbartonshire 1929-1931 Batley &
Morley 1935-1939 |
|
|
Brooke, Baron |
Francis Richard Charles Guy Greville, styled Baron Brooke, later
[1893] 5th Earl of Warwick |
Somerset East 1879-1885 Colchester 1888-1892 |
|
|
Brooke, Baron |
George Guy Brooke, styled Baron Brooke, later [1853] 4th Earl of
Warwick |
Warwickshire
South 1845-1853 |
|
|
Brooke, Baron |
Henry Richard Greville, styled Baron Brooke, later [1816] 3rd
Earl of Warwick and 3rd Earl Brooke |
Warwick 1802-1816 |
|
|
Brooke-Pechell |
Sir Samuel John,
3rd baronet |
Helston 1830-1831
Windsor 1832-1834 |
|
|
Brooke-Pechell |
Sir Thomas, 2nd
baronet |
Downton 1813-1818
and 1819-1826 |
|
|
Brookes |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Boroughbridge Oct
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Brookes |
Warwick |
Mile End
1916-1918 |
|
|
Brookfield |
Arthur Montagu |
Rye 1885-1903 |
|
|
Brooks |
Edwin |
Bebington
1966-1970 |
|
|
Brooks |
John Baguley |
Altrincham
1885-1886 |
|
|
Brooks |
Maurice |
Dublin 1874-1885 |
|
|
Brooks |
Robert |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1859-1868 |
|
|
Brooks |
Thomas Judson |
Rothwell 1942-1950
Normanton 1950-1951 |
|
|
Brooks |
William Cunliffe,
later [1886] 1st baronet |
Cheshire East 1869-1885 Altrincham
1886-1892 |
|
|
Brooksbank |
Stamp |
Colchester 1727-1734 Saltash
1743-1747 and 1747-1754 |
|
|
Brooman-White |
Richard Charles |
Rutherglen
1951-1964 |
|
|
Brothers |
Michael |
Bolton 1929-1931 |
|
|
Brotherton |
Edward Allen, later [1918] 1st baronet and [1929] 1st Baron
Brotherton |
Wakefield
1902-Dec 1910 and 1918-1922 |
|
|
Brotherton |
John |
Gateshead
1922-1923 |
|
|
Brotherton |
Joseph |
Salford 1832-1857 |
|
|
Brotherton |
Michael Lewis |
Louth Oct
1974-1983 |
|
|
Brotherton |
Thomas |
Liverpool 1694-1695
Newton 1695-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Brougham |
Henry Peter,
later [Nov 1830] 1st Baron Brougham and Vaux |
Camelford 1810-1812
Winchelsea 1815-1830
Knaresborough 1830
Yorkshire 1830 |
|
|
Brougham |
James |
Tregony 1826-1830
Downton 1830-1831
Winchelsea 1831-1832
Kendal 1832-1833 |
|
|
Brougham |
William, later
[1868] 2nd Baron Brougham & Vaux |
Southwark
1831-1835 |
|
|
Broughton |
Alfred Davies
Devonsher [kt 1969] |
Batley &
Morley 1949-1979 |
|
|
Broughton |
Sir Bryan, 3rd
baronet |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1715-1724 |
|
|
Broughton |
Urban Hanlon |
Preston 1915-1918 |
|
|
Broughton-Delves |
Sir Bryan, 4th
baronet |
Wenlock 1741-1744 |
|
|
Brouncker |
Henry |
New Romney
1665-1668 |
|
|
Brouncker |
William |
Westbury 1660 |
|
|
Broun-Lindsay |
George Humphrey
Maurice |
Partick 1924-1929 |
|
|
Brown |
Alan |
Kilmarnock &
Loudoun 2015- |
|
|
Brown |
Alan Grahame |
Tottenham
1959-1964 |
|
|
Brown |
Alexander
Hargreaves, later [1903] 1st baronet |
Wenlock 1868-1885 Wellington
(Shropshire) 1885-1906 |
|
|
Brown |
Alexander Laing |
Hawick 1886-1892 |
|
|
Brown |
Alfred Ernest |
Rugby 1923-1924
Leith 1927-1945 |
|
|
Brown |
Charles |
Mansfield
1929-1940 |
|
|
Brown |
Sir Edward Joseph |
Bath 1964-1979 |
|
|
Brown |
George Alfred,
later [1970] Baron George-Brown [L] |
Belper 1945-1970 |
|
|
Brown |
George Mackenzie |
Edinburgh Central
1900-1906 |
|
|
Brown |
Howard Clifton |
Newbury 1922-1923
and 1924-1945 |
|
|
Brown |
Hugh Dunbar |
Provan 1964-1987 |
|
|
Brown |
Humphrey |
Tewkesbury
1847-1857 |
|
|
Brown |
James |
Malton 1857-1868 |
|
|
Brown |
James |
Ayrshire South
1918-1931 and 1935-1939 |
|
|
Brown |
James Clifton |
Horsham 1876-1880 |
|
|
Brown |
(James) Gordon |
Dunfermline East 1983-2005 Kirkcaldy &
Cowdenbeath 2005-2015 |
|
|
Brown |
John Wesley |
Middlesbrough
East 1922-1923 |
|
|
Brown |
Lancelot |
Totnes 1780-1784
Huntingdon 1784-1787
Huntingdonshire 1792-1794 |
|
|
Brown |
Lyn
Carol |
West Ham 2005- |
|
|
Brown |
Michael Russell |
Brigg & Scunthorpe 1979-1983 Brigg &
Cleethorpes 1983-1997 |
|
|
Brown |
Nicholas Hugh |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne East 1983-1997 Newcastle-upon-Tyne East
& Wallsend 1997-2010 Newcastle-upon-Tyne East 2010- |
|
|
Brown |
Sir Robert, 1st
baronet |
Ilchester
1734-1747 |
|
|
Brown |
Robert Crofton |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne West 1966-1983 Newcastle-upon-Tyne North
1983-1987 |
|
|
Brown |
Ronald Duncan
McLaren |
Leith 1979-1992 |
|
|
Brown |
Ronald William |
Shoreditch & Finsbury 1964-Feb 1974 Hackney South &
Shoreditch Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Brown |
Russell Leslie |
Dumfriesshire 1997-2005 Dumfries
& Galloway 2005-2015 |
|
|
Brown |
Thomas James |
Ince 1942-1964 |
|
|
Brown |
Thomas Watters |
Down North
1918-1922 |
|
|
Brown |
William, later
[1863] 1st baronet |
Lancashire South
1846-1859 |
|
|
Brown |
William John |
Wolverhampton West 1929-1931 Rugby 1942-1950 |
|
|
Browne |
Sir Adam, 2nd
baronet |
Surrey 1661 and
1685-1687 |
|
|
Browne |
Alexander Crawford |
Belfast West
1931-1942 |
|
|
Browne |
Ambrose |
Bletchingley
1685-1687 |
|
|
Browne |
Anthony |
Hedon 1806-1818 |
|
|
Browne |
Denis |
Mayo 1801-1818
Kilkenny 1820-1826 |
|
|
Browne |
Desmond Henry,
later [2010] Baron Browne of Ladyton [L] |
Kilmarnock &
Loudoun 1997-2010 |
|
|
Browne |
Dominick, later [1836] 1st Baron Oranmore [I] |
Mayo 1814-1826 and 1830-1836 |
|
|
Browne |
Francis John |
Dorset 1784-1806 |
|
|
Browne |
George |
Warwickshire 1660 |
|
|
Browne |
George Ekins |
Mayo 1870-1874
and 1874-1880 |
|
|
Browne |
Isaac Hawkins |
Wenlock 1744-1754 |
|
|
Browne |
Isaac Hawkins |
Bridgnorth
1784-1812 |
|
|
Browne |
James |
Mayo 1818-1831 |
|
|
Browne |
Jeremy Richard |
Taunton 2005-2010
Taunton Deane 2010-2015 |
|
|
Browne |
John |
Dorchester
1727-1750 |
|
|
Browne |
John [Jack]
Nixon, later [1959] Baron Craigton [L] |
Govan 1950-1955
Craigton 1955-1959 |
|
|
Browne |
John Denis |
Mayo 1831-1835 |
|
|
Browne |
John Ernest Douglas Delavalette |
Winchester
1979-1992 |
|
|
Browne |
Lord John Thomas,
later [1896] 4th Marquess of Sligo [I] |
Mayo 1857-1868 |
|
|
Browne |
Percy Basil |
Torrington
1959-1964 |
|
|
Browne |
Peter |
Rye 1818-1826 |
|
|
Browne |
Sir Richard, 1st
baronet |
London 1660
Ludgershall 1661-1669 |
|
|
Browne |
Richard |
Wycombe 1660 |
|
|
Browne |
Robert |
Dorchester
Apr-May 1720 and 1737-1741 |
|
|
Browne |
Robert Dillon |
Mayo 1836-1850 |
|
|
Browne |
Samuel |
Bedfordshire
Apr-Nov 1660 |
|
|
Browne |
Samuel |
Rutland 1660 |
|
|
Browne |
Thomas |
Dorset 1678-1679
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis Mar 1679 and Oct 1679-Sep 1680 |
|
|
Browne |
Thomas |
Bedfordshire
1690-1695 |
|
|
Browne |
William |
Kerry 1830-1831
and 1841-1847 |
|
|
Browning |
Angela Frances,
later [2010] Baroness Browning [L] |
Tiverton 1992-1997
Tiverton & Honiton 1997-2010 |
|
|
Brownlow |
Charles, later
[1839] 1st Baron Lurgan |
Armagh County
1818-1832 |
|
|
Brownlow |
Sir John, 3rd
baronet |
Grantham
1689-1697 |
|
|
Brownlow |
Sir John, 5th baronet, later [1718] 1st Viscount Tyrconnel
[I] [see Tyrconnel] |
|
|
|
Brownlow |
Sir William, 4th
baronet |
Peterborough 1689-1698 Bishop's
Castle 1698-1700 |
|
|
Brownlow |
William |
Armagh County
1807-1815 |
|
|
Brownrigg |
John Studholme |
Boston 1835-1847 |
|
|
Broxholme |
William |
(Great) Grimsby Feb 1673-1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Bruce |
Charles Lennox
Cumming [see
Cumming-Bruce] |
|
|
|
Bruce |
Donald William
Trevor, later [1975] Baron Bruce of Donington [L] |
Portsmouth North
1945-1950 |
|
|
Bruce |
Fiona Claire |
Congleton 2010- |
|
|
Bruce |
Gainsford [kt 1892] |
Holborn 1888-1892 |
|
|
Bruce |
Henry Austin,
later [1873] 1st Aberdare |
Merthyr Tydvil 1852-1868 Renfrewshire
1869-1873 |
|
|
Bruce |
Sir Henry Hervey,
3rd baronet |
Coleraine
1862-1874 and 1880-1885 |
|
|
Bruce |
Ian Cameron |
Dorset South
1987-2001 |
|
|
Bruce |
James |
Great Bedwyn 1702-1705 Marlborough
1708-1710 |
|
|
Bruce |
James |
Marlborough
1796-1797 |
|
|
Bruce |
John |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Bruce |
John |
Mitchell
1809-1814 |
|
|
Bruce |
John |
Greenock 1892 |
|
|
Bruce |
Malcolm
Gray [kt 2012], later [2015] Baron
Bruce of Bennachie [L] |
Gordon 1983-2015 |
|
|
Bruce |
Michael |
Ilchester
1830-1831 |
|
|
Bruce |
Patrick Crauford |
Evesham 1802-1806 Rye
1806-1807
Dundalk 1807-1808 |
|
|
Bruce |
Robert |
Marlborough 1702-1705
Ludgershall 1708-1710
Marlborough 1710-1715
Great Bedwyn 1722-1727 |
|
|
Bruce |
Robert |
Clackmannanshire
1820-1824 |
|
|
Bruce |
Robert Preston |
Fife 1880-1885
Fife West 1885-1889 |
|
|
Bruce |
Thomas |
Marlborough 1790-1796 Great
Bedwyn 1796-1797 |
|
|
Bruce |
Thomas Charles |
Portsmouth
1874-1885 |
|
|
Bruce, Baron |
Charles Bruce Brudenell Bruce, styled Baron Bruce, later [1814]
2nd Earl of Ailesbury and [1821] 1st Marquess of Ailesbury |
Marlborough
1796-1814 |
|
|
Bruce, Baron |
James Bruce, styled Baron Bruce, later [Nov 1841] 8th Earl of
Elgin and 12th Earl of Kincardine |
Southampton 1841 |
|
|
Bruce, Earl |
George William Frederick Brudenell-Bruce, styled Earl Bruce,
later [1856] 2nd Marquess of Ailesbury |
Marlborough
1826-1829 |
|
|
Bruce, Lord |
Robert Bruce, styled Lord Bruce, later [1663] 2nd Earl of Elgin
[S] and [1664] 1st Earl of Ailesbury |
Bedfordshire 1660
and 1661-1663 |
|
|
Bruce of Ampthill, Viscount |
Charles Bruce, styled Viscount Bruce of Ampthill, later [1741]
3rd Earl of Ailesbury |
Great Bedwyn 1705-1710
Marlborough 1710-1711 |
|
|
Bruce of Ampthill, Viscount |
Thomas Bruce, styled Viscount Bruce of Ampthill, later [1685]
2nd Earl of Ailesbury |
Marlborough Oct 1679 and 1681 Wiltshire May-Oct
1685 |
|
|
Bruce-Gardyne |
John, later
[1983] Baron Bruce-Gardyne [L] |
Angus South 1964-Oct 1974 Knutsford
1979-1983 |
|
|
Bruce-Hope |
John, later
[1729] 7th baronet |
Kinross-shire 1727-1734 and 1741-1747 |
|
|
Brudenell |
George Bridges |
Rutland 1754-1761
Stamford 1761-1768
Rutland 1768-1790 |
|
|
Brudenell |
James |
Chichester 1713-1715 Andover
1715-1734
Chichester 1734-1746 |
|
|
Brudenell |
James,
later [1780] 1st Baron Brudenell and [1790] 5th Earl of Cardigan |
Shaftesbury 1754-1761 Hastings
1761-1768
Great Bedwyn Mar-Nov 1768
Marlborough 1768-1780 |
|
|
Brudenell |
Robert |
Great Bedwyn 1756-1761 Marlborough
1761-1768 |
|
|
Brudenell |
Robert |
Marlborough
1797-1802 |
|
|
Brudenell, Baron |
James Thomas Brudenell, styled Baron Brudenell, later [1837] 7th
Earl of Cardigan |
Marlborough 1818-1829 Fowey
1830-1832
Northamptonshire North 1832-1837 |
|
|
Brudenell, Baron |
John Montagu, styled Baron Brudenell, later [1762] 1st Baron
Montagu of Boughton and, from 1766, styled Marquess of Monthermer |
Marlborough
1761-1762 |
|
|
Brudenell-Bruce |
Lord Charles William |
Wiltshire North 1865-1874 Marlborough
1878-1885 |
|
|
Brudenell-Bruce |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles, later [1878] 3rd Marquess of
Ailesbury |
Marlborough
1832-1878 |
|
|
Brudenell-Bruce |
Lord Henry
Augustus, later [1894] 6th Marquess of Ailesbury |
Chippenham
1886-1892 |
|
|
Bruen |
Francis |
Carlow 1835-1837
and 1839 |
|
|
Bruen |
Henry |
Carlow County 1812-1831, 1835, 1835-1837 and 1840-1852 |
|
|
Bruen |
Henry |
Carlow County
1857-1880 |
|
|
Bruere |
George |
Great Marlow
1710-1722 |
|
|
Bruford |
Robert |
Wells 1922-1923 |
|
|
Bruges |
William Heald Ludlow |
Bath 1837-1841
Devizes 1844-1848 |
|
|
Bruinvels |
Peter Nigel Edward |
Leicester East
1983-1987 |
|
|
Brunner |
John Fowler
Leece, later [1919] 2nd baronet |
Leigh 1906-Jan 1910
Northwich Jan 1910-1918 Southport
1923-1924 |
|
|
Brunner |
John Tomlinson,
later [1895] 1st baronet |
Northwich
1885-1886 and 1887-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Brunskill |
Gerald Fitzgibbon |
Tyrone Mid
Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Bruton |
Sir
James |
Gloucester
1918-1923 |
|
|
Bryan |
George |
Kilkenny County
1837-1843 |
|
|
Bryan |
George Leopold |
Kilkenny County
1865-1880 |
|
|
Bryan |
Paul Elmore
Oliver [kt 1972] |
Howden 1955-1983
Boothferry 1983-1987 |
|
|
Bryant |
Christopher John |
Rhondda 2001- |
|
|
Bryce |
James, later
[1914] 1st Viscount Bryce |
Tower Hamlets 1880-1885 Aberdeen
South 1885-1907 |
|
|
Bryce |
John Annan |
Inverness
1906-1918 |
|
|
Brydges |
George |
Whitchurch 1708-1710 Winchester
1714-1751 |
|
|
Brydges |
George Rodney |
Haslemere 1690-1698
Winchester Feb 1701-1714 |
|
|
Brydges |
James, later [1714] 9th Baron Chandos and [1719] 1st Duke of
Chandos |
Hereford
1698-1714 |
|
|
Brydges |
Sir John William Head |
Coleraine 1823-1831
Armagh 1831-1832 |
|
|
Brydges |
Samuel Egerton,
later [1814] 1st baronet |
Maidstone
1812-1818 |
|
|
Brymer |
William Ernest |
Dorchester 1874-1885 Dorset
South 1891-1906 |
|
|
Bubb |
George, later
[1761] 1st Baron Melcombe [see
Dodington] |
|
|
|
Bubb |
Jeremiah |
Carlisle
1689-1692 |
|
|
Buchan |
John, later Baron
[1935] 1st Baron Tweedsmuir |
Scottish
Universities 1927-1935 |
|
|
Buchan |
Norman Findlay |
Renfrewshire West 1964-1983 Paisley South
1983-1990 |
|
|
Buchan |
Priscilla Jean Fortescue Grant (later Buchan), later [1970]
Baroness Tweedsmuir of Belhelvie [L] - see Tweedsmuir,
Baroness |
|
|
|
Buchanan |
Arthur Louis Hamilton |
Coatbridge
1918-1922 |
|
|
Buchanan |
George |
Gorbals 1922-1948 |
|
|
Buchanan |
John |
Dunbartonshire
1821-1826 |
|
|
Buchanan |
Neil |
Glasgow 1741-1744 |
|
|
Buchanan |
Richard |
Springburn
1964-1979 |
|
|
Buchanan |
Thomas Ryburn |
Edinburgh 1881-1885
Edinburgh West 1885-1892 Aberdeenshire
Eastern 1892-1900
Perthshire East 1903-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Buchanan |
Walter |
Glasgow 1857-1865 |
|
|
Buchanan-Smith |
Alick Laidlaw |
Angus North & Mearns 1964-1983 Kincardine &
Deeside 1983-1991 |
|
|
Buchan-Hepburn |
Patrick George
Thomas, later [1957] 1st Baron Hailes |
East Toxteth 1931-1950 Beckenham
1950-1957 |
|
|
Buchan-Hepburn |
Sir Thomas, 3rd
baronet |
Haddingtonshire
1838-1847 |
|
|
Buck |
John |
Taunton 1741-1745 |
|
|
Buck |
Karen Patricia |
Regent's Park & Kensington North 1997-2010 Westminster North 2010- |
|
|
Buck |
Lewis William |
Exeter 1826-1832
Devon North 1839-1857 |
|
|
Buck |
(Philip) Antony
Fyson [kt 1983] |
Colchester 1961-1983
Colchester North 1983-1992 |
|
|
Buckhurst, Baron |
Charles Sackville, styled Baron Buckhurst, later [1675] 1st Earl
of Middlesex and [1677] 6th Earl of Dorset |
East Grinstead
1661-1675 |
|
|
Buckingham |
Sir Henry Cecil |
Guildford
1922-1931 |
|
|
Buckingham |
James Silk |
Sheffield
1832-1837 |
|
|
Buckingham |
Sir Owen |
Reading 1698-Nov
1701 and 1702-1708 |
|
|
Buckingham |
Owen |
Reading 1708-1713
and 1716-1720 |
|
|
Buckland |
Robert James |
Swindon South
2010- |
|
|
Buckle |
John |
Eccles 1922-1924 |
|
|
Buckley |
Abel |
Prestwich
1885-1886 |
|
|
Buckley |
Albert |
Waterloo
1918-1923 |
|
|
Buckley |
Donald Richard |
Kildare North
1918-1922 |
|
|
Buckley |
Edmund |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1841-1847 |
|
|
Buckley |
Edmund, later
[1868] 1st baronet |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1865-1878 |
|
|
Buckley |
Edward Pery |
Salisbury
1853-1865 |
|
|
Buckley |
George James |
Hemsworth
1987-1991 |
|
|
Buckley |
Nathaniel |
Stalybridge
1871-1874 |
|
|
Buckmaster |
Stanley Owen, later [1915] 1st Baron Buckmaster and [1933] 1st
Viscount Buckmaster |
Cambridge 1906-Jan 1910 Keighley
1911-1915 |
|
|
Bucknall |
Sir
John |
Middlesex
1696-1698 |
|
|
Bucknall |
Ralph |
Petersfield Feb
1701 |
|
|
Bucknall |
Thomas Skip Dyot |
St.Albans
1796-1802 |
|
|
Bucknall |
Sir William |
Liverpool
1670-1676 |
|
|
Bucknall-Estcourt |
James Bucknall |
Devizes 1848-1852 |
|
|
Bucknall-Estcourt |
Thomas Henry Sutton (Sotheron from 1839-1855, and Sotheron- Estcourt thereafter) |
Marlborough 1829-1832 Devizes
1835-1844
Wiltshire North 1844-1865 |
|
|
Bucknill |
Thomas
Townsend [kt 1899] |
Epsom 1892-1899 |
|
|
Buckworth |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Weobly 1734-1741 |
|
|
Budgen |
Nicholas William |
Wolverhampton
South West Feb 1974-1997 |
|
|
Budgen |
Thomas |
Surrey 1751-1761 |
|
|
Bulkeley |
Bartholomew |
Lymington Mar-May
1679 |
|
|
Bulkeley |
Sir
Dewey |
Bridport
1719-1727 |
|
|
Bulkeley |
Henry |
Anglesey Mar 1679
Beaumaris Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Bulkeley |
John |
Hampshire 1660
Lymington 1661-1662 |
|
|
Bulkeley |
Richard, later
[1688] 3rd Viscount Bulkeley [I] |
Beaumaris Feb 1679
Anglesey Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1690-1704 |
|
|
Bulkeley |
Robert |
Beaumaris Dec
1701-Dec 1702 |
|
|
Bulkeley |
Thomas |
Caernarvonshire 1679-Mar 1681 and 1685-1687 Anglesey 1689-1690
Beaumaris 1690-1695
Caernarvonshire 1697-1705 Caernarvon
1705-1708 |
|
|
Bulkeley, Viscount |
James Bulkeley,
6th Viscount Bulkeley [I] |
Beaumaris
1739-1752 |
|
|
Bulkeley, Viscount |
Richard, 4th
Viscount Bulkeley [I] |
Anglesey
1704-1715 and 1722-1724 |
|
|
Bulkeley, Viscount |
Richard, 5th
Viscount Bulkeley [I] |
Beaumaris
1730-1739 |
|
|
Bulkeley, Viscount |
Robert, 2nd
Viscount Bulkeley [I] |
Anglesey 1660
Caernarvonshire 1675-Jan 1679 Anglesey 1685-1687 |
|
|
Bulkeley, Viscount |
Thomas James, 7th
Viscount Bulkeley [I] |
Anglesey
1774-1784 |
|
|
Bull |
Bartle Brennan |
Enfield 1935-1945 |
|
|
Bull |
Daniel |
Calne 1761-1762 |
|
|
Bull |
Frederick |
London 1773-1784 |
|
|
Bull |
Henry |
Wells 1660-Jan 1679
Milborne Port Oct 1679-1681 and 1685-1687 Bridgwater 1689-1692 |
|
|
Bull |
Richard |
Newport
(Cornwall) 1756-1780 |
|
|
Bull |
Sir William
James, [kt 1905] later [1922] 1st baronet |
Hammersmith 1900-1918
Hammersmith South 1918-1929 |
|
|
Bullard |
Denys Gradwell |
Norfolk South West 1951-1955 King's Lynn
1959-1964 |
|
|
Bullard |
Harry [kt 1887] |
Norwich 1885-1886
and 1895-1903 |
|
|
Buller |
Anthony |
Saltash 1660 |
|
|
Buller |
Anthony |
West Looe
1812-1816 and 1831-1832 |
|
|
Buller |
Sir Arthur
William |
Devonport 1859-1865
Liskeard 1865-1869 |
|
|
Buller |
Benjamin |
Saltash Feb-Dec
1702 |
|
|
Buller |
Charles |
West Looe
1812-1816 and 1826-1830 |
|
|
Buller |
Charles |
West Looe 1830-1831
Liskeard 1832-1848 |
|
|
Buller |
Edward, later
[1808] 1st baronet |
East Looe
1802-1820 |
|
|
Buller |
Francis |
Saltash 1660 and
1661 |
|
|
Buller |
Francis |
Saltash 1695-1698 |
|
|
Buller |
Francis |
West Looe
1761-1764 |
|
|
Buller |
Frederick William |
East Looe
1798-1802 |
|
|
Buller |
James |
Saltash 1699-Nov 1701 Cornwall
Dec 1701-1705 Saltash
1705-1708
Cornwall 1708-1710 |
|
|
Buller |
James |
East Looe 1741-1747
Cornwall 1748-1765 |
|
|
Buller |
James |
Exeter 1790-1796
East Looe 1802
Exeter 1802-1818 |
|
|
Buller |
James |
West Looe
1802-1805 and 1806-1812 |
|
|
Buller |
James Wentworth |
Exeter 1830-1835
Devon North 1857-1865 |
|
|
Buller |
John |
West Looe 1660
Saltash 1661-Jan 1679 Liskeard
Mar 1679-1681 and 1689-1690
Grampound 1692-1695 |
|
|
Buller |
John |
Lostwithiel
Jan-Mar 1701 |
|
|
Buller |
John |
East Looe
1747-1786 |
|
|
Buller |
John |
Exeter 1768-1774
Launceston 1774-1780 West
Looe 1780-1782 and Jan-Mar 1784 |
|
|
Buller |
John |
East Looe
1796-1799 and 1802-1807 |
|
|
Buller |
John |
West Looe 1796
and 1826-1827 |
|
|
Buller |
John Francis |
Saltash 1718-1722 |
|
|
Buller-Elphinstone |
James Drummond |
East Looe
1826-1829 |
|
|
Buller-Yarde |
Francis (Buller-Yarde-Buller from Jun 1800), later [1800] 2nd
baronet |
Totnes 1790-1796 |
|
|
Bullock |
Edward |
Essex 1698-1700
Colchester May-Dec 1705 |
|
|
Bullock |
Harold Malcolm,
later [1954] 1st baronet |
Waterloo 1923-1950
Crosby 1950-1953 |
|
|
Bullock |
John |
Maldon 1699-1700 |
|
|
Bullock |
John |
Maldon 1754-1774
Steyning 1780-1784
Essex 1784-1809 |
|
|
Bullock |
Joseph |
Wendover
1770-1775 |
|
|
Bullus |
Eric Edward [kt 1964] |
Wembley North
1950-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Bulmer |
James Esmond |
Kidderminster Feb 1974-1983 Wyre Forest
1983-1987 |
|
|
Bulteel |
James |
Tavistock
1703-1708 and 1711-1715 |
|
|
Bulteel |
John |
Lostwithiel
1661-1669 |
|
|
Bulteel |
John Crocker |
Devon South
1832-1835 |
|
|
Bulwer |
Edward George Earle Lytton Bulwer (Bulwer-Lytton from 1844),
later [1838] 1st baronet and [1866] 1st Baron Lytton |
St.Ives 1831-1832
Lincoln 1832-1841
Hertfordshire 1852-1866 |
|
|
Bulwer |
Henry Lytton
Earle, later [1871] 1st Baron Dalling and Bulwer |
Wilton 1830-1831
Coventry 1831-1834
Marylebone 1835-1837
Tamworth 1868-1871 |
|
|
Bulwer |
James Redfoord |
Ipswich 1874-1880
Cambridgeshire 1881-1885 |
|
|
Bunbury |
Sir Charles, 4th
baronet |
Chester 1733-1742 |
|
|
Bunbury |
Edward Herbert,
later [1886] 9th baronet |
Bury St.Edmunds
1847-1852 |
|
|
Bunbury |
Sir Henry, 3rd baronet |
Chester 1701-1727 |
|
|
Bunbury |
Sir Henry Edward,
7th baronet |
Suffolk 1830-1832 |
|
|
Bunbury |
Thomas |
Carlow County
1841-1846 |
|
|
Bunbury |
Sir Thomas
Charles, 6th baronet |
Suffolk 1761-1784
and 1790-1812 |
|
|
Burch |
Joseph Randyll |
Thetford
1790-1802 |
|
|
Burchett |
Josiah |
Sandwich
1705-1713 and 1722-1741 |
|
|
Burden |
Frederick Frank
Arthur [kt 1980] |
Gillingham
1950-1983 |
|
|
Burden |
Richard Haines |
Northfield 1992- |
|
|
Burden |
Thomas William,
later [1950] 1st Baron Burden |
Park 1942-1950 |
|
|
Burdett |
Sir Francis, 5th baronet |
Boroughbridge 1796-1802 Middlesex
1802-1804 and 1805-1806
Westminster 1807-1837
Wiltshire North 1837-1844 |
|
|
Burdett |
Robert, later
[1696] 3rd baronet |
Warwickshire Mar 1679-Mar 1681 Lichfield 1689-1698 |
|
|
Burdett |
Sir Robert, 4th baronet |
Tamworth
1748-1768 |
|
|
Burdett-Coutts |
William Lehman Ashmead Bartlett |
Westminster 1885-1918 Abbey
1918-1921 |
|
|
Burdon |
Rowland |
Durham County
1790-1806 |
|
|
Burdon |
Rowland |
Sedgefield
1918-1922 |
|
|
Burdon |
William Wharton |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1835-1837 |
|
|
Burford, Earl of |
Aubrey Beauclerk, styled Earl of Burford, later [1802] 6th Duke
of St.Albans |
Hull 1790-1796 |
|
|
Burford, Earl of |
Charles Beauclerk, styled Earl of Burford, later [1726] 2nd Duke
of St.Albans |
Bodmin 1718-1722
Windsor 1722-1726 |
|
|
Burge |
William |
Eye 1831-1832 |
|
|
Burges |
James Bland (Lamb
from 1821), later [1795] 1st baronet |
Helston 1787-1790 |
|
|
Burgess |
Charles William St.John |
Waterford County
1918-1922 |
|
|
Burgess |
Frederick George |
York 1929-1931 |
|
|
Burgess |
Stanley |
Rochdale
1922-1923 |
|
|
Burgh |
John |
Brackley
1711-1713 and 1714-1715 |
|
|
Burgh |
Sir Ulysses Bagenal, later [1826] 2nd Baron Downes [I] [see Baron Downes] |
|
|
|
Burghart |
Alex |
Brentwood &
Ongar 2017- |
|
|
Burghersh, Baron |
John Fane, styled Baron Burghersh, later [1771] 9th Earl of
Westmorland |
Lyme Regis
1762-1771 |
|
|
Burghersh, Baron |
John Fane, styled Baron Burghersh, later [1841] 11th Earl of
Westmorland |
Lyme Regis
1806-1816 |
|
|
Burghley, Baron |
Brownlow Cecil, styled Baron Burghley, later [1754] 9th Earl of
Exeter |
Rutland 1747-1754 |
|
|
Burghley, Baron |
Brownlow Henry George Cecil, styled Baron Burghley, later [1895]
4th Marquess of Exeter |
Northamptonshire
North 1877-1895 |
|
|
Burghley, Baron |
David George Brownlow Cecil, styled Baron Burghley, later [1956]
6th Marquess of Exeter |
Peterborough
1931-1943 |
|
|
Burghley, Baron |
John Cecil,
styled Baron Burghley, later [1678] 5th Earl of Exeter |
Northamptonshire
1675-1678 |
|
|
Burghley, Baron |
John Cecil,
styled Baron Burghley later [1700] 6th Earl of Exeter |
Rutland 1695-1700 |
|
|
Burghley, Baron |
William Alleyne Cecil, styled Baron Burghley, later [1867] 3rd
Marquess of Exeter |
Lincolnshire South 1847-1857 Northamptonshire
North 1857-1867 |
|
|
Burgin |
Edward Leslie |
Luton 1929-1945 |
|
|
Burgon |
Colin |
Elmet 1997-2010 |
|
|
Burgon |
Richard |
Leeds East 2015- |
|
|
Burgoyne |
Alan Hughes [kt 1922] |
Kensington North Jan 1910-1922 Aylesbury 1924-1929 |
|
|
Burgoyne |
John |
Midhurst 1761-1768
Preston 1768-1792 |
|
|
Burgoyne |
Sir Roger, 6th baronet |
Bedfordshire
1735-1747 |
|
|
Burke |
Edmund |
Wendover 1765-1774
Bristol 1774-1780
Malton 1780-1794 |
|
|
Burke |
James Aloysius |
Tipperary Mid
1918-1922 |
|
|
Burke |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Galway County
1830-1832 |
|
|
Burke |
Richard |
Malton Jul-Aug
1794 |
|
|
Burke |
Sir Thomas John, 3rd baronet |
Galway County
1847-1865 |
|
|
Burke |
Wilfrid Andrew |
Burnley 1935-1959 |
|
|
Burke |
William |
Great Bedwyn
1766-1768 and 1768-1774 |
|
|
Burke, Viscount |
Hubert George de Burgh-Canning, styled Viscount Burke, later
[1874] 2nd Marquess of Clanricarde |
Galway County
1867-1871 |
|
|
Burland |
John Berkeley |
Totnes 1802-1804 |
|
|
Burley |
Aidan |
Cannock Chase
2010-2015 |
|
|
Burman |
John Bedford |
Duddeston
1923-1929 |
|
|
Burn |
Charles Rosdew (Forbes-Leith from 1925), later [1923] 1st
baronet |
Torquay Dec
1910-1923 |
|
|
Burn |
Thomas Henry |
St.Annes
1918-1922 |
|
|
Burnaby |
Anthony |
Stockbridge Dec
1701-1705 |
|
|
Burnaby |
Edwyn Sherard |
Leicestershire
North 1880-1883 |
|
|
Burnett |
John George |
Aberdeen North
1931-1935 |
|
|
Burnett |
John Patrick
Aubone, later [2006] Baron Burnett [L] |
Devon West &
Torridge 1997-2005 |
|
|
Burnett |
Sir Thomas, 3rd
baronet |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Burney |
Charles
Dennistoun, later [1929] 2nd baronet |
Uxbridge
1922-1929 |
|
|
Burnham |
Andrew Murray |
Leigh 2001-2017 |
|
|
Burnie |
James |
Bootle 1922-1924 |
|
|
Burnie |
Robert John Dickson |
Swansea 1892-1895 |
|
|
Burns |
Conor |
Bournemouth West
2010- |
|
|
Burns |
John Elliot |
Battersea
1892-1918 |
|
|
Burns |
Simon Hugh
McGuigan [kt 2015] |
Chelmsford 1987-1997
Chelmsford West 1997-2010 Chelmsford
2010-2017 |
|
|
Burnside |
David Wilson Boyd |
Antrim South
2001-2005 |
|
|
Burnyeat |
William John Dalzell |
Whitehaven
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Burr |
Daniel Higford Davall |
Hereford
1837-1841 |
|
|
Burrard |
George |
Lymington
1698-1700 |
|
|
Burrard |
George, later
[1856] 4th baronet |
Lymington
1828-1832 |
|
|
Burrard |
Harry, later [1769] 1st baronet |
Lymington
1741-1778 |
|
|
Burrard |
Harry |
Lymington
1780-1788, 1790-1791 and 1802 |
|
|
Burrard |
John |
Lymington May 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1698 |
|
|
Burrard |
Paul |
Lymington Feb
1701-1705 |
|
|
Burrard |
Paul |
Lymington 1705-1713 and 1722-1727 Yarmouth (IOW)
1727-1735 |
|
|
Burrard-Neale |
Harry, later
[1791] 2nd baronet |
Lymington 1790-1802, 1806-1807, 1812-1823 and 1832-1834 |
|
|
Burrell |
Sir Charles Merrik, 3rd
baronet |
New Shoreham
1806-1862 |
|
|
Burrell |
Merrick, later
[1766] 1st baronet |
Great Marlow 1747-1754 Grampound
1754-1768
Haslemere 1774-1780
Great Bedwyn 1780-1784 |
|
|
Burrell |
Sir Percy, 4th
baronet |
New Shoreham
1862-1876 |
|
|
Burrell |
Peter |
Haslemere 1722-1754 Dover
1755-1756 |
|
|
Burrell |
Peter |
Launceston 1759-1768 Totnes
1768-1774 |
|
|
Burrell |
Peter, later
[1787] 2nd baronet and [1796] 1st Baron Gwydir |
Haslemere 1776-1780 Boston
1782-1796 |
|
|
Burrell |
Walter |
Sussex 1812-1831 |
|
|
Burrell |
Sir Walter
Wyndham, 5th baronet |
New Shoreham
1876-1885 |
|
|
Burrell |
William, later
[1788] 2nd baronet |
Haslemere
1768-1774 |
|
|
Burridge |
John |
Lyme Regis
1689-1695 and Dec 1701-1710 |
|
|
Burridge |
John |
Lyme Regis
1710-1728 |
|
|
Burridge |
Robert |
Tiverton
1702-1708 |
|
|
Burrington |
John |
Okehampton
1694-1698 |
|
|
Burroughes |
Henry Negus |
Norfolk East
1837-1857 |
|
|
Burroughs |
William |
Ilchester Mar-Dec
1722 |
|
|
Burroughs |
William, later
[1804] 1st baronet |
Enniskillen 1802-1806
Colchester 1817-1818 Taunton
1818-1819 |
|
|
Burrow |
Edward |
Cockermouth
1796-1800 |
|
|
Burrowes |
David John Barrington |
Enfield Southgate
2005-2017 |
|
|
Burrowes |
Robert |
Cavan 1855-1857 |
|
|
Burslem |
William |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1710-1715 |
|
|
Burstow |
Paul Kenneth |
Sutton &
Cheam 1997-2015 |
|
|
Burt |
Alistair James Hendrie |
Bury North 1983-1997
Bedfordshire North East 2001- |
|
|
Burt |
Lorely Jane,
later [2015] Baroness Burt of Solihull [L] |
Solihull
2005-2015 |
|
|
Burt |
Thomas |
Morpeth 1874-1918 |
|
|
Burt |
William Mathew |
Great Marlow
1761-1768 |
|
|
Burton |
Bartholomew |
Camelford
1759-1768 |
|
|
Burton |
Elaine Frances,
later [1962] Baroness Burton of Coventry [L] |
Coventry South
1950-1959 |
|
|
Burton |
Francis |
Heytesbury 1780-1784
Woodstock 1784-1790 Oxford
1790-1812 |
|
|
Burton |
Francis Nathaniel [kt 1822] |
Clare 1801-1808 |
|
|
Burton |
Henry (later Henry Burton
Peters) |
Beverley
1830-1837 |
|
|
Burton |
Henry Walter |
Sudbury 1924-1945 |
|
|
Burton |
John |
Great Yarmouth
Dec 1701-1702 |
|
|
Burton |
Ralph |
Wareham Mar-Sep
1768 |
|
|
Burton |
Richard
(Phillipson from 1766) |
Eye 1762-1768 and
1770-1792 |
|
|
Burton |
Robert |
Wendover
1784-1790 |
|
|
Burton |
William |
Rutland 1730-1734 |
|
|
Burton |
William Henry |
Carlow County
1801-1802 |
|
|
Burwell |
Thomas |
Ripon 1661-1673 |
|
|
Bury |
Thomas |
Newport
(Cornwall) 1741-1754 |
|
|
Bury,
Viscount |
Arnold Allan Cecil Keppel, styled Viscount Bury, later [1894]
8th Earl of Albemarle |
Birkenhead 1892-1894 |
|
|
Bury, Viscount |
Augustus Frederick Keppel, styled Viscount Bury, later [1849]
5th Earl of Albemarle |
Arundel 1820-1826 |
|
|
Bury, Viscount |
George Keppel, styled Viscount Bury, later [1754] 3rd Earl of
Albemarle |
Chichester
1746-1754 |
|
|
Bury,
Viscount |
William Coutts Keppel, styled Viscount Bury, later [1891] 7th
Earl of Albemarle |
Norwich 1857-1860
Wick District 1860-1865 Berwick
upon Tweed 1868-1874 |
|
|
Busfield |
William |
Bradford
1837-1841 and 1841-1851 |
|
|
Bushby-Maitland |
John |
Camelford
1818-1819 |
|
|
Busk |
William |
Barnstaple 1812 |
|
|
Buszard |
Marston Clarke |
Stamford
1880-1885 |
|
|
Butcher |
Herbert Walter,
later [1960] 1st baronet |
Holland with
Boston 1937-1966 |
|
|
Butcher |
John George, later [1918] 1st baronet and [1924] 1st Baron
Danesfort |
York 1892-1906
and Jan 1910-1923 |
|
|
Butcher |
John Patrick |
Coventry South
West 1979-1997 |
|
|
Butcher |
Samuel Henry |
Cambridge
University 1906-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Butler |
Adam
Courtauld [kt 1986] |
Bosworth
1970-1987 |
|
|
Butler |
Charles Harward Butler (Charles Harward Butler Clarke from 1820
and Charles Harward Butler Clarke Southwell Wandersford from 1830) |
Kilkenny 1802-1809 and 1814-1820 Kilkenny County
1820-1830 |
|
|
Butler |
Charles Salisbury |
Tower Hamlets
1852-1868 |
|
|
Butler |
Christine Margaret |
Castle Point
1997-2001 |
|
|
Butler |
Christopher John |
Warrington South
1987-1992 |
|
|
Butler |
Dawn Petula |
Brent South 2005-2010 Brent
Central 2015- |
|
|
Butler |
Edward |
Oxford University
1737-1745 |
|
|
Butler |
Sir George Geoffrey Gilbert |
Cambridge
University 1923-1929 |
|
|
Butler |
Sir
Henry |
Shaftesbury
1685-1687 |
|
|
Butler |
Herbert William |
Hackney South 1945-1955 Hackney
Central 1955-1970 |
|
|
Butler |
Hugh Myddleton |
Leeds North
1922-1923 |
|
|
Butler |
James |
Arundel Mar
1679-Mar 1681 and 1690-1695 |
|
|
Butler |
Sir
James |
Tavistock
1685-1687 |
|
|
Butler |
James |
Arundel 1705-1708
Sussex 1715-1722 and 1728-1741 |
|
|
Butler |
James Ramsay
Montagu [kt 1958] |
Cambridge
University 1922-1923 |
|
|
Butler |
James Wandesford, later [1820] 12th Earl of Ormonde [I] and
[1825] 1st Marquess of Ormonde [I] |
Kilkenny County
1801-1820 |
|
|
Butler |
John |
East Grinstead 1742-1747 Sussex
1747-1766 |
|
|
Butler |
Joyce Shore |
Wood Green
1955-1979 |
|
|
Butler |
Peter |
Milton Keynes
North East 1992-1997 |
|
|
Butler |
Pierce |
Kilkenny County
1832-1846 |
|
|
Butler |
Pierce Somerset |
Kilkenny County
1843-1852 |
|
|
Butler |
Lord Richard, later [1662] 1st Earl of Arran [I] and [1673] 1st
Baron Butler of Weston |
Wells 1661-1673 |
|
|
Butler |
Sir Richard, 7th
baronet |
Carlow County
1801-1802 |
|
|
Butler |
Richard Austin,
later [1965] Baron Butler of Saffron Walden [L] |
Saffron Walden
1929-1965 |
|
|
Butler-Johnstone |
Henry |
Canterbury
1852-1853 and 1857-1862 |
|
|
Butler-Johnstone |
Henry Alexander Munro |
Canterbury
1862-1878 |
|
|
Butt |
Alfred, later
[1929] 1st baronet |
Balham &
Tooting 1922-1936 |
|
|
Butt |
Charles Parker |
Southampton
1880-1883 |
|
|
Butt |
George Medd |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1852-1857 |
|
|
Butt |
Isaac |
Harwich 1852
Youghal 1852-1865
Limerick 1871-1879 |
|
|
Butterfill |
John
Valentine [kt 2004] |
Bournemouth West
1983-2010 |
|
|
Butterworth |
Joseph |
Coventry 1812-1818 Dover
1820-1826 |
|
|
Button |
Howard
Stransom [kt 1936] |
The Wrekin
1922-1923 |
|
|
Button |
John |
Lymington 1660,
Mar 1679 and Aug-Dec 1679 |
|
|
Buxton |
Charles |
Newport (IOW) 1857-1859 Maidstone
1859-1865 Surrey
East 1865-1871 |
|
|
Buxton |
Charles Roden |
Ashburton Jan-Dec 1910 Accrington
1922-1923
Elland 1929-1931 |
|
|
Buxton |
Sir Edward North |
Essex South 1847-1852 Norfolk
East 1857-1858 |
|
|
Buxton |
Edward North |
Walthamstow
1885-1886 |
|
|
Buxton |
Francis William |
Andover 1880-1885 |
|
|
Buxton |
John Jacob, later
[1839] 2nd baronet |
Great Bedwyn
1818-1832 |
|
|
Buxton |
Noel Edward,
later [1930] 1st Baron Noel-Buxton |
Whitby 1905-1906 Norfolk
North Jan 1910-1918 and 1922-1930 |
|
|
Buxton |
Sir Robert Jacob, 3rd baronet |
Norfolk South
1871-1885 |
|
|
Buxton |
Robert John,
later [1800] 1st baronet |
Thetford 1790-1796
Great Bedwyn 1797-1806 |
|
|
Buxton |
Ronald Carlile |
Leyton 1965-1966 |
|
|
Buxton |
Sydney Charles,
later [1920] 1st Earl Buxton |
Peterborough 1883-1885 Poplar
1886-1914 |
|
|
Buxton |
Thomas Fowell,
later [1840] 1st baronet |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1818-1837 |
|
|
Buxton |
Sir Thomas
Fowell, 3rd baronet |
King's Lynn
1865-1868 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|