30 January 1874 |
Philip Henry Muntz (LIB) | Birmingham |
George Dixon (LIB) | Birmingham |
Rt Hon John Bright (LIB) | Birmingham |
Lord Edmond George Petty-Fitzmaurice (LIB) | Calne |
Allen Alexander Bathurst (CON) | Cirencester |
George William Barrington, Viscount Barrington (CON) | Eye |
Henry Jervis White Jervis (CON) | Harwich |
Arthur James Balfour (CON) | Hertford |
Sir John Burgess Karslake (CON) | Huntingdon |
Richard Arkwright (CON) | Leominster |
Hon George Herbert Windsor Windsor-Clive (CON) | Ludlow |
Walter Powell (CON) | Malmesbury |
Lord Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (LIB) | Marlborough |
Frederick Oliver Robinson, Earl de Grey (LIB) | Ripon |
Thomas Eustace Smith (LIB) | Tynemouth & North Shields |
George Augustus Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck (CON) | Whitehaven |
31 January 1874 |
Henry Wellesley (CON) | Andover |
Samuel Danks Waddy (LIB) | Barnstaple |
Thomas Cave (LIB) | Barnstaple |
Charles Harrison (LIB) | Bewdley |
Thomas Alexander Mitchell (LIB) | Bridport |
Richard Shaw (LIB) | Burnley |
Henry Owen Lewis (HR) | Carlow |
George Elliot (CON) | Chatham |
Lord Henry George Charles Gordon-Lennox (CON) | Chichester |
Francis John Savile Foljambe (LIB) | East Retford |
George Edward Arundell Monckton-Arundel, Viscount Galway (CON) | East Retford |
Rt Hon Prof Lyon Playfair (LIB) | Edinburgh & St Andrews Universities |
Thomas Owen Wethered (CON) | Great Marlow |
Denzil Roberts Onslow (CON) | Guildford |
Albert Grant (CON) | Kidderminster |
Hon Robert Bourke (CON) | King's Lynn |
Lord Claud John Hamilton (CON) | King's Lynn |
Sir Sydney Hedley Waterlow, Bt (LIB) | Maidstone |
Sir John Lubbock, Bt (LIB) | Maidstone |
Sir John Dugdale Astley, Bt (CON) | Northern Lincolnshire |
Rowland Winn (CON) | Northern Lincolnshire |
Rt Hon Gathorne Hardy (CON) | Oxford University |
Rt Hon John Robert Mowbray (CON) | Oxford University |
Julian Goldsmid (LIB) | Rochester |
Philip Wykeham Martin (LIB) | Rochester |
James Cochran Stevenson (LIB) | South Shields |
Alexander Charles Barclay (LIB) | Taunton |
Sir Henry James (LIB) | Taunton |
William Edwin Price (LIB) | Tewkesbury |
William Nathaniel Massey (LIB) | Tiverton |
John Heathcoat Heathcoat-Amory (LIB) | Tiverton |
Edward Wells (CON) | Wallingford |
February 1874 |
Henry Campbell-Bannerman (LIB) | Stirling District of Burghs |
Sir Philip de Malpas Grey Egerton, Bt (CON) | Western Cheshire |
Wilbraham Frederick Tollemache (CON) | Western Cheshire |
Sir Edmund Antrobus, Bt (LIB) | Wilton |
2 February 1874 |
John Farley Leith (LIB) | Aberdeen |
Edward Strathearn Gordon (CON) | Aberdeen & Glasgow Universities |
Bernhard Samuelson (LIB) | Banbury |
Francis Bassett (LIB) | Bedfordshire |
Richard Thomas Gilpin (CON) | Bedfordshire |
Richard Benyon (CON) | Berkshire |
John Walter (LIB) | Berkshire |
Robert James Loyd-Lindsay (CON) | Berkshire |
James Price William Gwynne-Holford (CON) | Brecon |
Henry Bruen (CON) | Carlow County |
Arthur McMurrough Kavanagh (CON) | Carlow County |
William Bulkeley Hughes (LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
Gabriel Goldney (CON) | Chippenham |
John Mulholland (CON) | Downpatrick |
Ion Trant Hamilton (CON) | Dublin County |
Rt Hon Thomas Edward Taylor (CON) | Dublin County |
Hon David Robert Plunket (CON) | Dublin University |
Rt Hon John Thomas Ball (CON) | Dublin University |
Charles James Monk (LIB) | Gloucester |
William Killigrew Wait (CON) | Gloucester |
Henry Arthur Herbert (LIB) | Kerry County |
Rowland Ponsonby Blennerhassett (HR) | Kerry County |
Sir John Gray (HR) | Kilkenny City |
James Henry Deakin (CON) | Launceston |
Sir Richard Wallace, Bt (CON) | Lisburn |
David Chadwick (LIB) | Macclesfield |
William Coare Brocklehurst (LIB) | Macclesfield |
Samuel Holland (LIB) | Merionethshire |
Hon Edward Stanhope (CON) | Mid Lincolnshire |
Henry Chaplin (CON) | Mid Lincolnshire |
Henry William Ferdinand Bolckow (LIB) | Middlesbrough |
Hon Frederic Courtenay Morgan (CON) | Monmouthshire |
Lord Henry Richard Charles Somerset (CON) | Monmouthshire |
George Sclater Booth (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
William Withey Bramston Beach (CON) | Northern Hampshire |
Hon John Charles Dundas (LIB) | Richmond |
Denis Maurice O'Conor (HR) | Sligo County |
Sir Robert Gore-Booth, Bt (CON) | Sligo County |
Edward Corbett (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Hon Sir Percy Egerton Herbert (CON) | Southern Shropshire |
Joseph Dodds (LIB) | Stockton-on-Tees |
Cromartie Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Marquess of Stafford (LIB) | Sutherland |
Edward Green (CON) | Wakefield |
Gilbert Greenall (CON) | Warrington |
Abraham Laverton (LIB) | Westbury |
3 February 1874 |
Alexander Swanston (LIB) | Bandon |
Nathaniel George Philips Bousfield (CON) | Bath |
Arthur Divett Hayter (LIB) | Bath |
Frederick Charles Polhill-Turner (CON) | Bedford |
Samuel Whitbread (LIB) | Bedford |
John Laird (CON) | Birkenhead |
William James Ingram (LIB) | Boston |
Thomas Parry (LIB) | Boston |
Samuel Morley (LIB) | Bristol |
Kirkham Daniel Hodgson (LIB) | Bristol |
Edward Greene (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
Lord Francis Hervey (CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
Charles Dalrymple (CON) | Bute |
Patrick Boyle Smollett (CON) | Cambridge |
Alfred George Marten (CON) | Cambridge |
Henry Cecil Raikes (CON) | Chester |
Rt Hon John George Dodson (LIB) | Chester |
Ralph Assheton (CON) | Clitheroe |
Alexander Learmonth (CON) | Colchester |
Herbert Bulkeley Mackworth Praed (CON) | Colchester |
Sir Thomas Bateson, Bt (CON) | Devizes |
William Ernest Brymer (CON) | Dorchester |
John Corbett (LIB) | Droitwich |
John Henderson (LIB) | Durham |
Thomas Charles Thompson (LIB) | Durham |
James Bourne (CON) | Evesham |
Walter Henry James (LIB) | Gateshead |
Henry Francis Cockayne Cust (CON) | Grantham |
Sir Hugh Arthur Henry Cholmeley, Bt (LIB) | Grantham |
Thomas William Boord (CON) | Greenwich |
Rt Hon William Ewart Gladstone (LIB) | Greenwich |
Rt Hon James Stansfield (LIB) | Halifax |
John Crossley (LIB) | Halifax |
Ughtred James Kay-Shuttleworth (LIB) | Hastings |
Thomas Brassey (LIB) | Hastings |
George Clive (LIB) | Hereford |
Evan Pateshall (CON) | Hereford |
Michael Biddulph (LIB) | Herefordshire |
Sir Joseph Russell Bailey, Bt (CON) | Herefordshire |
Daniel Peploe Peploe (CON) | Herefordshire |
John Whitwell (LIB) | Kendal |
Eugene Collins (HR) | Kinsale |
Basil Thomas Woodd (CON) | Knaresborough |
Charles Seely (LIB) | Lincoln |
Edward Chaplin (CON) | Lincoln |
George Montagu Warren Sandford (CON) | Maldon |
Hon Charles William Wentworth-Fitzwilliam (LIB) | Malton |
Charles George Perceval (CON) | Midhurst |
Hon Charles Douglas Richard Hanbury-Tracy (LIB) | Montgomery District of Boroughs |
Charles Watkin Williams Wynn (CON) | Montgomeryshire |
Samuel Boteler Bristowe (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
Thomas Earp (LIB) | Newark-on-Trent |
George Cecil Orlando Bridgeman, Viscount Newport (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
John Ralph Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Northern Shropshire |
Sir William George Granville Venables Vernon-Harcourt (LIB) | Oxford |
Rt Hon Edward Cardwell (LIB) | Oxford |
Rt Hon Joseph Warner Henley (CON) | Oxfordshire |
William Cornwallis Cartwright (LIB) | Oxfordshire |
John Sidney North (CON) | Oxfordshire |
John Henry Scourfield (CON) | Pembrokeshire |
George Hammond Whalley (LIB) | Peterborough |
Thomson Hankey (LIB) | Peterborough |
Hon William Sydney Hylton Jolliffe (CON) | Petersfield |
Edward Bates (CON) | Plymouth |
Sampson Samuel Lloyd (CON) | Plymouth |
Charles Waring (LIB) | Poole |
Lionel Seymour William Dawson-Damer (CON) | Portarlington |
John Holker (CON) | Preston |
Edward Hermon (CON) | Preston |
Sir Francis Henry Goldsmid, Bt (LIB) | Reading |
George John Shaw-Lefevre (LIB) | Reading |
Hon Charles French (HR) | Roscommon County |
Charles Owen O'Conor, The O'Conor Don (HR) | Roscommon County |
Henry Arthur Brassey (LIB) | Sandwich |
Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen (LIB) | Sandwich |
Sir Charles Legard, bt (CON) | Scarborough |
Sir Harcourt Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, bt (LIB) | Scarborough |
Charles Cecil Cotes (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
Henry Robertson (LIB) | Shrewsbury |
Sir Robert Peel, bt (LIB) | Tamworth |
Robert William Hanbury (CON) | Tamworth |
James Macnaghten Hogg (CON) | Truro |
Sir Frederick Martin Williams, Bt (CON) | Truro |
George William John Repton (CON) | Warwick |
Arthur Wellesley Peel (LIB) | Warwick |
Henry Edwards (LIB) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
Sir Frederick John William Johnstone, Bt (CON) | Weymouth & Melcombe Regis |
William Henry Gladstone (LIB) | Whitby |
Thomas Knowles (CON) | Wigan |
James Ludovic Lindsay, Baron Lindsay (CON) | Wigan |
Arthur Robert Naghten (CON) | Winchester |
William Barrow Simonds (CON) | Winchester |
Robert Richardson-Gardner (CON) | Windsor |
Lord Randolph Henry Spencer-Churchill (CON) | Woodstock |
Alexander Clunes Sheriff (LIB) | Worcester |
Thomas Rowley Hill (LIB) | Worcester |
James Lowther (CON) | York |
George Leeman (LIB) | York |
4 February 1874 |
John Creemer Clarke (LIB) | Abingdon |
John Vance (CON) | Armagh City |
Thomas Walton Mellor (CON) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
David Milne Home (CON) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Sir Dudley Coutts Marjoribanks, Bt (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Hon Edward Frederic Leveson-Gower (LIB) | Bodmin |
Rt Hon William Edward Forster (LIB) | Bradford |
Henry William Ripley (CON) | Bradford |
Robert Needham Philips (LIB) | Bury |
Rt Hon Spencer Horatio Walpole (CON) | Cambridge University |
Alexander James Beresford Beresford-Hope (CON) | Cambridge University |
Lewis Ashurst Majendie (CON) | Canterbury |
Henry Alexander Munro Butler-Johnstone (CON) | Canterbury |
David Davies (LIB) | Cardigan District of Boroughs |
Sir Wilfrid Lawson, Bt (LIB) | Carlisle |
Robert Ferguson (LIB) | Carlisle |
James Tynte Agg-Gardner (CON) | Cheltenham |
Isaac Fletcher (LIB) | Cockermouth |
Edmund Backhouse (LIB) | Darlington |
John Henry Puleston (CON) | Devonport |
George Edward Price (CON) | Devonport |
John Simon (LIB) | Dewsbury |
James Cowan (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Duncan McLaren (LIB) | Edinburgh |
Rt Hon Lord Richard de Aquila Grosvenor (LIB) | Flintshire |
George Anderson (LIB) | Glasgow |
Dr Charles Cameron (LIB) | Glasgow |
Alexander Whitelaw (CON) | Glasgow |
John Chapman (CON) | Great Grimsby |
Sir Henry Robert Ferguson Davie, bt (LIB) | Haddington District of Burghs |
Hon Francis Richard Wemyss-Charteris-Douglas, Baron Elcho (CON) | Haddingtonshire |
Hon William Edwardes, Baron Kensington (LIB) | Haverfordwest District of Boroughs |
Sir William Robert Seymour Vesey Fitzgerald (CON) | Horsham |
Edward Aldam Leatham (LIB) | Huddersfield |
Charles Henry Wilson (LIB) | Kingston upon Hull |
Charles Morgan Norwood (LIB) | Kingston upon Hull |
Alexander McArthur (LIB) | Leicester |
Peter Alfred Taylor (LIB) | Leicester |
William Langham Christie (CON) | Lewes |
Richard Dyott (CON) | Lichfield |
Rt Hon Robert Lowe (LIB) | London University |
Charles Edward Lewis (CON) | Londonderry City |
John George MacCarthy (HR) | Mallow |
Richard Fothergill (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Henry Richard (LIB) | Merthyr Tydvil |
Thomas Cordes (CON) | Monmouth District of Boroughs |
Charles Frederic Hamond (CON) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
Joseph Cowen (LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne |
William Shepherd Allen (LIB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Sir Edmund Buckley, Bt (CON) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Charles Cavendish Clifford (LIB) | Newport |
William Whitworth (LIB) | Newry |
George William Elliot (CON) | Northallerton |
Rt Hon George Ward Hunt (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
Sackville George Stopford-Sackville (CON) | Northern Northamptonshire |
William Evelyn Denison (CON) | Nottingham |
Saul Isaac (CON) | Nottingham |
David James Jenkins (LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Henry Thomas Cole (LIB) | Penryn & Falmouth |
Hon Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird (LIB) | Perth |
Hugh Culling Eardley Childers (LIB) | Pontefract |
Samuel Waterhouse (CON) | Pontefract |
Hon Thomas Charles Bruce (CON) | Portsmouth |
Sir James Dalrymple Horn Elphinstone, bt (CON) | Portsmouth |
Thomas Bayley Potter (LIB) | Rochdale |
John Stewart Hardy (CON) | Rye |
Granville Richard Ryder (CON) | Salisbury |
Dr John Alfred Lush (LIB) | Salisbury |
Vere Fane Benett-Stanford (CON) | Shaftesbury |
Anthony John Mundella (LIB) | Sheffield |
John Arthur Roebuck (Ind LIB) | Sheffield |
Fairfax William Cartwright (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Sir Rainald Knightley, Bt (CON) | Southern Northamptonshire |
Edward Ellice (LIB) | St Andrews District of Burghs |
Edward Gershour Davenport (CON) | St Ives |
Alexander Macdonald (LIB/LAB) | Stafford |
Thomas Salt (CON) | Stafford |
Thomas Harrop Sidebottom (CON) | Stalybridge |
Charles Henry Hopwood (LIB) | Stockport |
Frederick Pennington (LIB) | Stockport |
Sebastian Stewart Dickinson (LIB) | Stroud |
Walter John Stanton (LIB) | Stroud |
Sir Henry Marsham Havelock, Bt (LIB) | Sunderland |
Edward Temperley Gourley (LIB) | Sunderland |
Lord Arthur John Edward Russell (LIB) | Tavistock |
Thomas Richardson (LIB) | The Hartlepools |
Sir William Payne Gallwey, Bt (CON) | Thirsk |
Daniel O'Donoghue, The O'Donoghue (LIB) | Tralee |
Charles Forster (LIB) | Walsall |
John Samuel Wanley Sawbridge Erle-Drax (CON) | Wareham |
Sir Joseph Neale McKenna (HR) | Youghal |
5 February 1874 |
Edward Sheil (HR) | Athlone |
Robert William Duff (LIB) | Banffshire |
William Johnston (CON) | Belfast |
James Porter Corry (CON) | Belfast |
Henry Master Feilden (CON) | Blackburn |
William Edward Briggs (LIB) | Blackburn |
John Kynaston Cross (LIB) | Bolton |
John Hick (CON) | Bolton |
William Henry Foster (LIB) | Bridgnorth |
Charles Cameron Shute (CON) | Brighton |
James Lloyd Ashbury (CON) | Brighton |
Egerton Hubbard (CON) | Buckingham |
Sir Henry Drummond Wolff (CON) | Christchurch |
McCarthy Downing (HR) | Cork County |
William Shaw (HR) | Cork County |
Henry William Eaton (CON) | Coventry |
Henry Mather Jackson (LIB) | Coventry |
Sir Daniel Gooch, Bt (CON) | Cricklade |
Ambrose Lethbridge Goddard (CON) | Cricklade |
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, bt (CON) | Denbighshire |
George Osborne Morgan (LIB) | Denbighshire |
Samuel Plimsoll (LIB) | Derby |
Michael Thomas Bass (LIB) | Derby |
Alexander George Dickson (CON) | Dover |
Charles Kaye Freshfield (CON) | Dover |
Dr William Hagarty O'Leary (HR) | Drogheda |
Henry Brinsley Sheridan (LIB) | Dudley |
Ernest Noel (LIB) | Dumfries District of Burghs |
John Edward Jenkins (LIB) | Dundee |
James Yeaman (LIB) | Dundee |
Sir Lawrence Palk, Bt (CON) | Eastern Devon |
Sir John Henry Kennaway, Bt (CON) | Eastern Devon |
Mountstuart Elphinstone Grant Duff (LIB) | Elgin District of Burghs |
William Stacpoole (HR) | Ennis |
John Henry Crichton, Viscount Crichton (CON) | Enniskillen |
John George Johnson (CON) | Exeter |
Arthur Mills (CON) | Exeter |
Henry Charles Lopes (CON) | Frome |
William Ulick Tristram St Lawrence, Viscount St Lawrence (HR) | Galway |
George Morris (HR) | Galway |
Bedford Clapperton Trevelyan Pim (CON) | Gravesend |
Sir Charles Reed (LIB) | Hackney |
John Holms (LIB) | Hackney |
George Otto Trevelyan (LIB) | Hawick District of Burghs |
Adolphus William Young (LIB) | Helston |
Sir Edward William Watkin (LIB) | Hythe |
Donald Cameron (CON) | Inverness-shire |
John Patteson Cobbold (CON) | Ipswich |
James Redfoord Bulwer (CON) | Ipswich |
Rt Hon Edward Horsman (LIB) | Liskeard |
Edmund Hegan Kennard (CON) | Lymington |
Hugh Birley (CON) | Manchester |
Sir Thomas Bazley, Bt (LIB) | Manchester |
William Romaine Callender (CON) | Manchester |
Sir Thomas Chambers (LIB) | Marylebone |
William Forsyth (CON) | Marylebone |
Charles Gilpin (LIB) | Northampton |
Pickering Phipps (CON) | Northampton |
Rt Hon Sir Stafford Henry Northcote, Bt (CON) | Northern Devon |
Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, Bt (LIB) | Northern Devon |
Jeremiah James Colman (LIB) | Norwich |
John Walter Huddleston (CON) | Norwich |
William Mure (LIB) | Renfrewshire |
George Henry Finch (CON) | Rutlandshire |
Hon Gerard James Noel (CON) | Rutlandshire |
William Thomas Charley (CON) | Salford |
Charles Edward Cawley (CON) | Salford |
Sir Percy Burrell, Bt (CON) | Shoreham |
Stephen Cave (CON) | Shoreham |
Sir Frederick Perkins (LIB) | Southampton |
Rt Hon Russell Gurney (CON) | Southampton |
Sir Massey Lopes, bt (CON) | Southern Devon |
John Carpenter Garnier (CON) | Southern Devon |
William Earle Welby (CON) | Southern Lincolnshire |
Edmund Turnor (CON) | Southern Lincolnshire |
Sir John Charles Dalrymple Hay, Bt (CON) | Stamford |
Robert Heath (CON) | Stoke-on-Trent |
George Melly (LIB) | Stoke-on-Trent |
Richard Power (HR) | Waterford City |
Purcell O'Gorman (HR) | Waterford City |
Alexander Brogden (LIB) | Wednesbury |
Hon William Lowther (CON) | Westmorland |
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective (CON) | Westmorland |
William Archer Redmond (HR) | Wexford |
Hon William Henry Peregrine Carington (LIB) | Wycombe |
6 February 1874 |
Samuel George Smith (CON) | Aylesbury |
Nathaniel Mayer de Rothschild (LIB) | Aylesbury |
Hon Godfrey Charles Morgan (CON) | Brecknockshire |
Marriott Robert Dalway (CON) | Carrickfergus |
William Gordon (CON) | Chelsea |
Sir Charles Wentworth Dilke, Bt (LIB) | Chelsea |
Philip Twells (CON) | City of London |
Rt Hon George Joachim Goschen (LIB) | City of London |
William James Richmond Cotton (CON) | City of London |
Rt Hon John Gellibrand Hubbard (CON) | City of London |
Arthur John Moore (HR) | Clonmel |
Daniel Taylor (LIB) | Coleraine |
Charles James Watkin Williams (LIB) | Denbigh District of Boroughs |
Henry Gerard Sturt (CON) | Dorset |
Hon William Henry Berkeley Portman (LIB) | Dorset |
John Floyer (CON) | Dorset |
Philip Callan (HR) | Dundalk |
Thomas Alexander Dickson (LIB) | Dungannon |
Andrew Lusk (LIB) | Finsbury |
William Torrens McCullagh Torrens (LIB) | Finsbury |
Peter Ellis Eyton (LIB) | Flint District of Boroughs |
James Fortescue Harrison (LIB) | Kilmarnock District of Burghs |
Sir George Balfour (LIB) | Kincardineshire |
William McArthur (LIB) | Lambeth |
Sir James Clarke Lawrence, Bt (LIB) | Lambeth |
Robert Meek Carter (LIB) | Leeds |
Robert Tennant (CON) | Leeds |
William St James Wheelhouse (CON) | Leeds |
Donald Robert Macgregor (LIB) | Leith District of Burghs |
Isaac Butt (HR) | Limerick City |
Richard O'Shaughnessy (HR) | Limerick City |
John Torr (CON) | Liverpool |
Dudley Francis Stuart Ryder, Viscount Sandon (CON) | Liverpool |
William Rathbone (LIB) | Liverpool |
Thomas Burt (LIB/LAB) | Morpeth |
Rt Hon Spencer Compton Cavendish, Marquess of Hartington (LIB) | New Radnor District of Boroughs |
John Dunbar (HR) | New Ross |
Frederick Lowten Spinks (CON) | Oldham |
John Morgan Cobbett (CON) | Oldham |
Sir Graham Graham-Montgomery, Bt (CON) | Peeblesshire & Selkirkshire |
Claud Alexander (CON) | Southern Ayrshire |
John Locke (LIB) | Southwark |
Marcus Beresford (CON) | Southwark |
Sir William Edmonstone, Bt (CON) | Stirlingshire |
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn (LIB) | Swansea District of Boroughs |
Joseph d'Aguilar Samuda (LIB) | Tower Hamlets |
Charles Thomson Ritchie (CON) | Tower Hamlets |
William Henry Smith (CON) | Westminster |
Sir Charles Russell, Bt (CON) | Westminster |
Thomas Matthias Weguelin (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
Rt Hon Charles Pelham Villiers (LIB) | Wolverhampton |
7 February 1874 |
Richard Davies (LIB) | Anglesea |
Morgan Lloyd (LIB) | Beaumaris District of Boroughs |
Sir John George Tollemache Sinclair, Bt (LIB) | Caithness |
Lord George John Manners (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Hon Eliot Constantine Yorke (CON) | Cambridgeshire |
Rt Hon Henry Bouverie William Brand (LIB) | Cambridgeshire |
Charles William Nevill (CON) | Carmarthen District of Boroughs |
Nicholas Daniel Murphy (HR) | Cork City |
Joseph Philip Ronayne (HR) | Cork City |
Sir Arthur Edward Guinness, Bt (CON) | Dublin City |
Maurice Brooks (HR) | Dublin City |
John O'Keeffe (HR) | Dungarvan |
William Cunliffe Brooks (CON) | Eastern Cheshire |
William John Legh (CON) | Eastern Cheshire |
Richard Bright (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
Ralph Shuttleworth Allen (CON) | Eastern Somerset |
James Watney (CON) | Eastern Surrey |
William Grantham (CON) | Eastern Surrey |
James William Barclay (LIB) | Forfarshire |
James Johnston Grieve (LIB) | Greenock |
Patrick Leopold Martin (HR) | Kilkenny County |
George Leopold Bryan (HR) | Kilkenny County |
Thomas Tighe (HR) | Mayo County |
George Eakins Browne (HR) | Mayo County |
Egerton Leigh (CON) | Mid Cheshire |
Hon Wilbraham Egerton (CON) | Mid Cheshire |
William Archer Amherst, Viscount Holmesdale (CON) | Mid Kent |
Sir William Hart Dyke, Bt (CON) | Mid Kent |
Ralph Neville Grenville (CON) | Mid Somerset |
Richard Horner Paget (CON) | Mid Somerset |
Rt Hon William Edward Baxter (LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
Frederick Chatfield Smith (CON) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
Hon George Edmund Milnes Monckton-Arundell (CON) | Northern Nottinghamshire |
William Holms (LIB) | Paisley |
Alexander Matheson (LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
George Storer (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Thomas Blackburne Thornton Hildyard (CON) | Southern Nottinghamshire |
Lord Henry Frederick Thynne (CON) | Southern Wiltshire |
William Pleydell-Bouverie, Viscount Folkestone (CON) | Southern Wiltshire |
William McCombie (LIB) | Western Aberdeenshire |
Josslyn Francis Pennington, Baron Muncaster (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Hon Percy Scawen Wyndham (CON) | Western Cumberland |
Hon Arthur Wellington Alexander Nelson Hood (CON) | Western Somerset |
Vaughan Hanning Lee (CON) | Western Somerset |
William Wentworth Fitzwilliam-Dick (CON) | Wicklow County |
William Richard O'Byrne (HR) | Wicklow County |
Robert Vans-Agnew (CON) | Wigtownshire |
9 February 1874 |
John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland Campbell, Marquess of Lorne (LIB) | Argyll |
Edward Wingfield Verner (CON) | Armagh County |
Maxwell Charles Close (CON) | Armagh County |
Sir William James Montgomery Cunninghame, Bt (CON) | Ayr District of Burghs |
James Sharman Crawford (LIB) | Down County |
Lord Arthur Edwin Hill-Trevor (CON) | Down County |
William Dingwall Fordyce (LIB) | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
William Henry Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Earl of Dalkeith (CON) | Edinburghshire |
Charles Fraser-Mackintosh (LIB) | Inverness District of Burghs |
Robert Reid (LIB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
William Richard Ormsby-Gore (CON) | Leitrim County |
Dr John Brady (HR) | Leitrim County |
John Martin (HR) | Meath County |
Nicholas Ennis (HR) | Meath County |
Henry William Peek (CON) | Mid Surrey |
Sir Richard Baggallay (CON) | Mid Surrey |
James Maden Holt (CON) | North Eastern Lancashire |
John Pierce Chamberlain Starkie (CON) | North Eastern Lancashire |
Samuel William Clowes (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Lord John James Robert Manners (CON) | Northern Leicestershire |
Edmund Dease (HR) | Queen's County |
Kenelm Thomas Digby (HR) | Queen's County |
Thomas Charles Baring (CON) | Southern Essex |
William Thomas Makins (CON) | Southern Essex |
Rt Hon George Cecil Weld Weld-Forester (CON) | Wenlock |
Alexander Hargreaves Brown (LIB) | Wenlock |
Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote (LIB) | Western Gloucestershire |
Hon Randal Edward Sherborne Plunkett (CON) | Western Gloucestershire |
John Gilbert Talbot (CON) | Western Kent |
Sir Charles Henry Mills, bt (CON) | Western Kent |
Lee Steere (CON) | Western Surrey |
George Cubitt (CON) | Western Surrey |
10 February 1874 |
John James Hope Johnstone (CON) | Dumfriesshire |
Hon Charles Wentworth George Howard (LIB) | Eastern Cumberland |
William Nicholson Hodgson (CON) | Eastern Cumberland |
James Round (CON) | Eastern Essex |
Sir Samuel Brise Ruggles-Brise (CON) | Eastern Essex |
Samuel Charles Allsopp (CON) | Eastern Staffordshire |
Michael Arthur Bass (LIB) | Eastern Staffordshire |
John Maitland (LIB) | Kirkcudbrightshire |
Charles Mark Palmer (LIB) | Northern Durham |
Isaac Lowthian Bell (LIB) | Northern Durham |
Colin Minton Campbell (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Rt Hon Sir Charles Bowyer Adderley (CON) | Northern Staffordshire |
Rt Hon William Francis Cowper-Temple (LIB) | Southern Hampshire |
Lord Henry John Montagu-Douglas-Scott (CON) | Southern Hampshire |
Sir Henry John Selwyn-Ibbetson, Bt (CON) | Western Essex |
Lord Eustace Henry Brownlow Gascoyne-Cecil (CON) | Western Essex |
Francis Monckton (CON) | Western Staffordshire |
Alexander Staveley Hill (CON) | Western Staffordshire |
Frederic Winn Knight (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
William Edward Dowdeswell (CON) | Western Worcestershire |
Mark John Stewart (CON) | Wigtown District of Burghs |
11 February 1874 |
Hon Robert Baillie-Hamilton (CON) | Berwickshire |
Rt Hon William Patrick Adam (LIB) | Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire |
James Hamilton, Viscount Hamilton (CON) | Donegal County |
Thomas Connolly (CON) | Donegal County |
Archibald Orr-Ewing (CON) | Dunbartonshire |
Hon Francis Egerton (LIB) | Eastern Derbyshire |
Francis Arkwright (CON) | Eastern Derbyshire |
John Reginald Yorke (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Sir Michael Edward Hicks Beach, Bt (CON) | Eastern Gloucestershire |
Frederick William Brook Thellusson, Baron Rendlesham (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
Arthur Philip Stanhope, Viscount Mahon (CON) | Eastern Suffolk |
George Burrow Gregory (CON) | Eastern Sussex |
Montagu David Scott (CON) | Eastern Sussex |
Alexander William George Duff, Viscount Macduff (LIB) | Elginshire & Nairnshire |
Sir Robert Anstruther, Bt (LIB) | Fife |
Abel Smith (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Thomas Frederick Halsey (CON) | Hertfordshire |
Hon Henry Frederick Cowper (LIB) | Hertfordshire |
Edward John Synan (HR) | Limerick County |
William Henry O'Sullivan (HR) | Limerick County |
Myles William O'Reilly (HR) | Longford County |
George Errington (HR) | Longford County |
Roger Montgomerie (CON) | Northern Ayrshire |
Henry George Percy, Earl Percy (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
Matthew White Ridley (CON) | Northern Northumberland |
William Bromley Davenport (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
Charles Newdigate Newdegate (CON) | Northern Warwickshire |
Hon Arthur Walsh (CON) | Radnorshire |
Edward Hardcastle (CON) | South Eastern Lancashire |
Hon Algernon Fulke Egerton (CON) | South Eastern Lancashire |
Clare Sewell Read (CON) | Southern Norfolk |
Sir Robert Jacob Buxton, Bt (CON) | Southern Norfolk |
Henry George Liddell, Baron Eslington (CON) | Southern Northumberland |
Wentworth Blackett Beaumont (LIB) | Southern Northumberland |
Walter Thomas William Spencer Stanhope (CON) | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Lewis Randle Starkey (CON) | Southern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Hon William Frederick Ormond O'Callaghan (HR) | Tipperary County |
Hon Charles William White (HR) | Tipperary County |
John William Ellison Macartney (CON) | Tyrone County |
Hon Henry William Corry (CON) | Tyrone County |
Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, Earl of March (CON) | Western Sussex |
Walter Barttelot Barttelot (CON) | Western Sussex |
12 February 1874 |
Thomas Edward Lloyd (CON) | Cardiganshire |
Hon George Sholto Gordon Douglas-Pennant (CON) | Carnarvonshire |
Edward Leigh Pemberton (CON) | Eastern Kent |
Hon George Watson Milles (CON) | Eastern Kent |
Alexander Dundas Wishart Ross Baillie-Cochrane (CON) | Isle of Wight |
David Sherlock (HR) | King's County |
Sir Patrick O'Brien, Bt (HR) | King's County |
Sir Edmund Henry Knowles Lacon, Bt (CON) | Northern Norfolk |
Hon Frederick Walpole (CON) | Northern Norfolk |
Mathew Wilson (LIB) | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Lord Frederick Charles Cavendish (LIB) | Northern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Sir George Samuel Jenkinson, Bt (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
George Thomas John Sotheron-Estcourt (CON) | Northern Wiltshire |
Edward James Reed (LIB) | Pembroke District of Boroughs |
Sir William Stirling-Maxwell, Bt (CON) | Perthshire |
Joseph Whitwell Pease (LIB) | Southern Durham |
Frederick Edward Blackett Beaumont (LIB) | Southern Durham |
Sir William Bagge, Bt (CON) | Western Norfolk |
George William Pierrepont Bentinck (CON) | Western Norfolk |
Lord Augustus Henry Charles Hervey (CON) | Western Suffolk |
William Windsor Parker (CON) | Western Suffolk |
Rt Hon Lord Robert Montagu (HR) | Westmeath County |
Patrick James Smyth (HR) | Westmeath County |
13 February 1874 |
Hon Edward O'Neill (CON) | Antrim County |
James Chaine (CON) | Antrim County |
Rt Hon Benjamin Disraeli (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
Nathaniel Grace Lambert (LIB) | Buckinghamshire |
Sir Robert Bateson Harvey, Bt (CON) | Buckinghamshire |
James Frederick Dudley Crichton-Stuart (LIB) | Cardiff District of Boroughs |
Frederick Archibald Vaughan Campbell, Viscount Emlyn (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
John Jones (CON) | Carmarthenshire |
Lord Francis Nathaniel Conyngham (HR) | Clare County |
Rt Hon Sir Colman Michael O'Loghlen, Bt (HR) | Clare County |
Christopher Beckett Denison (CON) | Eastern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Joshua Fielden (CON) | Eastern West Riding, Yorkshire |
Henry Allsopp (CON) | Eastern Worcestershire |
Thomas Eades Walker (CON) | Eastern Worcestershire |
John Ramsay (LIB) | Falkirk District of Burghs |
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
Henry Hussey Vivian (LIB) | Glamorganshire |
Edward Fellowes (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Sir Henry Carstairs Pelly, Bt (CON) | Huntingdonshire |
Rt Hon William Henry Ford Cogan (LIB) | Kildare County |
Charles Henry Meldon (HR) | Kildare County |
Peter McLagan (LIB) | Linlithgowshire |
Prof Richard Smyth (LIB) | Londonderry County |
Rt Hon Hugh Law (LIB) | Londonderry County |
Philip Callan (HR) | Louth County |
Alexander Martin Sullivan (HR) | Louth County |
Sewallis Evelyn Shirley (CON) | Monaghan County |
John Leslie (CON) | Monaghan County |
Hon Frederick Arthur Stanley (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
Rt Hon John Wilson Patten (CON) | Northern Lancashire |
Samuel Laing (LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
Charles Turner (CON) | South Western Lancashire |
Richard Assheton Cross (CON) | South Western Lancashire |
Thomas William Evans (LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
Sir Henry Wilmot, Bt (CON) | Southern Derbyshire |
Sir Windham Charles James Carmichael-Anstruther, Bt (CON) | Southern Lanarkshire |
Hugh de Grey Seymour, Earl of Yarmouth (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Sir John Eardley Eardley-Wilmot, Bt (CON) | Southern Warwickshire |
Lord Charles William de la Poer Beresford (CON) | Waterford County |
Sir John Esmonde, Bt (HR) | Waterford County |
John Pender (LIB) | Wick District of Burghs |
14 February 1874 |
John Tremayne (CON) | Eastern Cornwall |
Sir Colman Rashleigh, Bt (LIB) | Eastern Cornwall |
William Humphreys Archdall (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Hon Henry Arthur Cole (CON) | Fermanagh County |
Octavius Edward Coope (CON) | Middlesex |
Lord George Francis Hamilton (CON) | Middlesex |
Sir George Henry Scott-Douglas, Bt (CON) | Roxburghshire |
Albert Pell (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
William Unwin Heygate (CON) | Southern Leicestershire |
Arthur Pendarves Vivian (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
Sir John St Aubyn, Bt (LIB) | Western Cornwall |
16 February 1874 |
Augustus Peter Arkwright (CON) | Northern Derbyshire |
Lord George Henry Cavendish (LIB) | Northern Derbyshire |
Sir Thomas Edward Colebrooke, Bt (LIB) | Northern Lanarkshire |
17 February 1874 |
Joseph Gillis Biggar (HR) | Cavan County |
Charles Joseph Fay (HR) | Cavan County |
Patrick Keyes O'Clery (HR) | Wexford County |
Sir George Bowyer, Bt (HR) | Wexford County |
18 February 1874 |
William Henry Harrison-Broadley (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Christopher Sykes (CON) | East Riding, Yorkshire |
Frederick Acclom Milbank (LIB) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
William Reginald Duncombe, Viscount Helmsley (CON) | North Riding, Yorkshire |
19 February 1874 |
John Philip Nolan (HR) | Galway County |
Mitchell Henry (HR) | Galway County |