Conservative & Unionist Party - (CON) (32) |
Bryan Michael Deece Cassidy |
Dorset East and Hampshire West |
50.44 | 111,469 |
Thomas Newnham Bailey Spencer |
Surrey West |
49.81 | 89,674 |
Sir John Stewart-Clark, Bt |
Sussex East |
48.24 | 96,388 |
Richard Madron Seligman |
Sussex West |
47.37 | 95,821 |
Hon James Edmund Moncrieff Elles |
Oxford and Buckinghamshire |
46.80 | 92,483 |
Derek Nathan Prag |
Hertfordshire |
46.66 | 86,898 |
Charles Townley Strachey, Lord O'Hagan |
Devon |
46.41 | 110,518 |
William Francis Newton Dunn |
Lincolnshire |
45.41 | 92,043 |
Cecil James Olaf Moorhouse |
London South and Surrey East |
45.36 | 78,256 |
Charles Henry Plumb, Baron Plumb |
The Cotswolds |
45.08 | 94,852 |
Margaret Elizabeth Daly |
Somerset and Dorset West |
45.03 | 106,716 |
Richard James Simmonds |
Wight and Hampshire East |
44.85 | 90,658 |
Sir Henry Frederick Ross Catherwood |
Cambridgeshire and Bedfordshire North |
44.52 | 84,044 |
Anne Caroline Ballingall McIntosh |
Essex North East |
44.50 | 92,578 |
Caroline Frances Jackson |
Wiltshire |
44.40 | 93,200 |
Christopher Murray Jackson |
Kent East |
43.98 | 85,667 |
Amédée Edward Turner |
Suffolk |
43.59 | 82,481 |
Edward Thomas Kellett-Bowman |
Hampshire Central |
43.40 | 78,651 |
George Benjamin Patterson |
Kent West |
43.37 | 82,519 |
Edward Hugh Christian McMillan-Scott |
York |
43.36 | 81,453 |
John Christopher Courteney Stevens |
Thames Valley |
42.70 | 73,070 |
Paul Frederic Howell |
Norfolk |
42.33 | 92,385 |
Michael John Welsh |
Lancashire Central |
42.10 | 81,125 |
Anthony Maurice Herbert Simpson |
Northamptonshire |
41.75 | 86,695 |
Nicholas William Bethell, Baron Bethell |
London North West |
41.33 | 74,900 |
Sir James Sidney Rawdon Scott-Hopkins |
Hereford and Worcester |
41.27 | 87,898 |
Hon William Richard Fletcher Vane |
Cumbria and Lancashire North |
41.25 | 84,035 |
Patricia Elizabeth Rawlings |
Essex South West |
41.11 | 77,408 |
Christopher James Prout |
Shropshire and Stafford |
41.01 | 85,896 |
Christopher John Pridham Beazley |
Cornwall and Plymouth |
38.90 | 88,376 |
Peter George Beazley |
Bedfordshire South |
38.60 | 73,406 |
Peter Nicholas Price |
London South East |
38.22 | 80,619 |
|
Democratic Unionist Party - (DUP) (1) |
|
Labour Party - (LAB) (41) |
Norman West |
Yorkshire South |
69.40 | 121,060 |
Alan John Donnelly |
Tyne and Wear |
69.33 | 126,682 |
Stephen Skipsey Hughes |
Durham |
65.78 | 124,448 |
Terence Wynn |
Merseyside East |
65.67 | 107,288 |
Llewellyn Thomas Smith |
Wales South East |
64.31 | 138,872 |
Roger Barton |
Sheffield |
58.19 | 109,677 |
Thomas Megahy |
Yorkshire South West |
57.99 | 108,444 |
Kenneth Darlingston Collins |
Strathclyde East |
56.19 | 109,170 |
Gordon Johnston Adam |
Northumbria |
56.13 | 110,688 |
Janey O'Neil Buchan |
Glasgow |
55.39 | 107,818 |
Wayne David David |
Wales South |
54.60 | 108,550 |
Alfred Lomas |
London North East |
53.94 | 76,085 |
Gary Titley |
Greater Manchester West |
53.92 | 109,228 |
Christine Mary Crawley |
Birmingham East |
53.74 | 96,588 |
Kenneth Albert Stewart |
Merseyside West |
52.43 | 93,717 |
Michael McGowan |
Leeds |
52.21 | 97,385 |
Edward Newman |
Greater Manchester Central |
51.75 | 86,914 |
Michael John Hindley |
Lancashire East |
51.53 | 96,926 |
Geoffrey William Hoon |
Derbyshire |
50.76 | 105,018 |
John Edward Tomlinson |
Birmingham West |
50.53 | 86,545 |
George William Stevenson |
Staffordshire East |
50.35 | 94,873 |
Barry Herbert Seal |
Yorkshire West |
49.97 | 108,644 |
James Glyn Ford |
Greater Manchester East |
49.67 | 93,294 |
Carole Tongue |
London East |
49.45 | 92,803 |
David Robert Bowe |
Cleveland and Yorkshire North |
47.60 | 94,953 |
Lyndon Henry Arthur Harrison |
Cheshire West |
47.24 | 102,962 |
Rev David Richard Morris |
Wales Mid and West |
46.89 | 105,670 |
Alexander Carlin Falconer |
Scotland Mid and Fife |
46.09 | 102,246 |
Peter Duncan Crampton |
Humberside |
45.43 | 74,163 |
Kenneth Sidney Coates |
Nottingham |
43.77 | 92,261 |
Michael Norman Elliott |
London West |
43.04 | 92,959 |
Hugh Robertson McMahon |
Strathclyde West |
42.66 | 89,627 |
Imelda Mary Read |
Leicester |
42.60 | 90,798 |
David Weir Martin |
Lothians |
41.29 | 90,840 |
Brian Simpson |
Cheshire East |
41.20 | 74,721 |
Alexander Smith |
Scotland South |
39.84 | 81,366 |
Ian James White |
Bristol |
39.48 | 87,753 |
Christine Margaret Oddy |
Midlands Central |
38.47 | 76,736 |
Anita Jean Pollack |
London South West |
38.31 | 74,298 |
Anthony Joseph Wilson |
Wales North |
33.08 | 83,638 |
Henry Bell McCubbin |
Scotland North East |
30.65 | 65,348 |
|
Labour and Co-operative Party - (LAB Co-op) (4) |
|
Social Democratic Labour Party - (SDLP) (1) |
|
Scottish National Party - (SNP) (1) |
|
Ulster Unionist Party - (UUP) (1) |
|