Sir Peter Garnett Agnew, Bt | South Worcestershire |
William Traven Aitken | Bury St Edmunds |
Robert Alexander Allan | Paddington South |
James Harry Allason | Hemel Hempstead |
Cuthbert James McCall Alport | Colchester |
Harold Julian Amery | Preston North |
Sir William John St Clair Anstruther-Gray, Bt | Berwickshire & East Lothian |
Sir Hubert Ashton | Chelmsford |
Humphrey Edward Gregory Atkins | Merton & Morden |
Anthony Perrinott Lysberg Barber | Doncaster |
Sir John Denman Barlow, Bt | Middleton & Prestwich |
John Wilfred Barter | Ealing North |
Brian Caldwell Cook Batsford | Ealing South |
Sir Arthur Beverley Baxter | Southgate |
Tufton Victor Hamilton Beamish | Lewes |
Philip Ingress Bell | Bolton East |
Ronald McMillan Bell | South Buckinghamshire |
Frederick Mackarness Bennett | Torquay |
Dr Reginald Frederick Brittain Bennett | Gosport & Fareham |
Humphry John Berkeley | Lancaster |
John Reginald Bevins | Liverpool Toxteth |
John Claude Bidgood | Bury & Radcliffe |
John Alec Biggs-Davison | Chigwell |
Richard Martin Bingham | Liverpool Garston |
Rt Hon Evelyn Nigel Chetwode Birch | West Flintshire |
Frank Patrick Bishop | Harrow Central |
Sir Cyril Wilson Black | Wimbledon |
Clive Bossom | Leominster |
Anthony Temple Bourne-Arton | Darlington |
Donald Stewart Box | Cardiff North |
Rt Hon John Archibald Boyd-Carpenter | Kingston upon Thames |
Sir Edward Charles Gurney Boyle, Bt | Birmingham Handsworth |
Bernard Richard Braine | South East Essex |
Sir Albert Newby Braithwaite | Harrow West |
Henry John Beverley Brewis | Galloway |
Walter Henry Bromley-Davenport | Knutsford |
Rt Hon Henry Brooke | Hampstead |
Richard Charles Brooman-White | Rutherglen |
Percy Basil Browne | Torrington |
Paul Elmore Oliver Bryan | Howden |
Denys Gradwell Bullard | King's Lynn |
Eric Edward Bullus | Wembley North |
Frederick Frank Arthur Burden | Gillingham |
Rt Hon Richard Austin Butler | Saffron Walden |
Sir David Callender Campbell | Belfast South |
Gordon Thomas Calthrop Campbell | Moray & Nairnshire |
Leonard Robert Carr | Mitcham |
William Compton Carr | Barons Court |
Sir Robert Archibald Cary, Bt | Manchester Withington |
Henry Paul Guinness Channon | Southend West |
Christopher John Chataway | Lewisham North |
Robert Chichester-Clark | Londonderry |
Rt Hon Sir Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill | Woodford |
Henry Maitland Clark | North Antrim |
William Gibson Haig Clark | Nottingham South |
Alan Michael Clark Hutchison | Edinburgh South |
Terence Hugh Clarke | Portsmouth West |
Leonard Harry Cleaver | Birmingham Yardley |
Robert Gordon Cooke | Bristol West |
Roger Gresham Cooke | Twickenham |
Albert Edward Cooper | Ilford South |
Edmund McNeill Cooper-Key | Hastings |
John Kyme Cordeaux | Nottingham Central |
John Howard Cordle | Bournemouth East & Christchurch |
Frederick Vernon Corfield | South Gloucestershire |
Albert Percy Costain | Folkestone & Hythe |
James Michael Coulson | Kingston-upon-Hull North |
Anthony Tosswill Courtney | Harrow East |
George Beresford Craddock | Spelthorne |
Julian Michael Gordon Critchley | Rochester & Chatham |
Oliver Eyre Crosthwaite-Eyre | New Forest |
Frederic Petre Crowder | Ruislip-Northwood |
Samuel Knox Cunningham | South Antrim |
Leslie Charles Curran | Uxbridge |
George Boyle Hanna Currie | North Down |
Sir Henry Joseph d'Avigdor-Goldsmid, Bt | Walsall South |
James Cyril George Dance | Bromsgrove |
Basil Reginald Vincent Zianai de Ferranti | Morecambe & Lonsdale |
William Francis Deedes | Ashford |
Kenelm Simon Digby Wingfield Digby | West Dorset |
Charles Edward McArthur Donaldson | Roxburgh, Selkirk & Peebles |
Charles John Addison Doughty | East Surrey |
George Burnaby Drayson | Skipton |
Edward Dillon Lott du Cann | Taunton |
Rolf Dudley Williams | Exeter |
Sir William Smith Duthie | Banffshire |
Rt Hon Sir David McAdam Eccles | Chippenham |
John Benedict Eden | Bournemouth West |
Robert William Elliott | Newcastle upon Tyne North |
Peter Frank Hannibal Emery | Reading |
Hon Evelyn Violet Elizabeth Emmet | East Grinstead |
Sir Eric Errington | Aldershot |
Frederick James Erroll | Altrincham & Sale |
Frederick William Farey-Jones | Watford |
John Arnold Farr | Harborough |
Anthony Fell | Yarmouth |
Graeme Bell Finlay | Epping |
Nigel Thomas Loveridge Fisher | Surbiton |
William Morgan Fletcher Vane | Westmorland |
Charles Fletcher Fletcher-Cooke | Darwen |
George Forrest | Mid Ulster |
Priscilla Jane Fortescue, Lady Tweedsmuir | Aberdeen South |
John Galway Foster | Northwich |
Hon Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph Fraser | Stafford & Stone |
Ian Montagu Fraser | Plymouth Sutton |
Denzil Kingston Freeth | Basingstoke |
Hon Thomas Galloway Dunlop Galbraith | Glasgow Hillhead |
Lady Ann Muriel Gammans | Hornsey |
Edward Lucas Gardner | Billericay |
John Clarke George | Glasgow Pollok |
James David Gibson-Watt | Hereford |
Douglas Glover | Ormskirk |
Dr Alan Jack Glyn | Clapham |
Richard Hamilton Glyn | North Dorset |
Joseph Bradshaw Godber | Grantham |
Philip Carter Goodhart | Beckenham |
Victor Henry Goodhew | St Albans |
Charles Frederick Howard Gough | Horsham |
Herbert Raymond Gower | Barry |
Rt Hon William Grant | Glasgow Woodside |
Robert Grant Grant-Ferris | Nantwich |
Alan Green | Preston South |
Sir Robert Villiers Grimston, Bt | Westbury |
Lord Robert George Grosvenor | Fermanagh & South Tyrone |
Harold Edward Gurden | Birmingham Selly Oak |
Frederick John Frank Hall | Wycombe |
Michael Aubrey Hamilton | Wellingborough |
Rt Hon John Hugh Hare | Sudbury & Woodbridge |
Frederic Walter Harris | Croydon North West |
Alastair Brian Clarke Harrison | Maldon |
James Harwood Harrison | Eye |
Sir Arthur Vere Harvey | Macclesfield |
John Edgar Harvey | Walthamstow East |
Margaret Betty Harvie Anderson | East Renfrewshire |
John Albert Hay | Henley |
Rt Hon Antony Henry Head | Carshalton |
Rt Hon Sir Lionel Frederick Heald | Chertsey |
Rt Hon Edward Richard George Heath | Bexley |
Rt Hon Derick Heathcoat-Amory | Tiverton |
John Henderson | Glasgow Cathcart |
Alexander Forbes Hendry | West Aberdeenshire |
William Whitehead Hicks Beach | Cheltenham |
Joseph Hiley | Pudsey |
Eveline Hill | Manchester Wythenshawe |
John Edward Bernard Hill | South Norfolk |
Geoffrey Audus Nicholson Hirst | Shipley |
John Gardiner Sumner Hobson | Warwick & Leamington |
Philip Norman Hocking | Coventry South |
Philip Welsby Holland | Acton |
Christopher John Holland-Martin | Ludlow |
John Harold Hollingworth | Birmingham All Saints |
Lord John Adrian Louis Hope | Edinburgh Pentlands |
Richard Phipps Hornby | Tonbridge |
Margaret Patricia Hornsby-Smith | Chislehurst |
John Melbourne Howard | Southampton Test |
Stephen Gerald Howard | Cambridgeshire |
John Hughes-Hallett | Croydon North East |
Michael Henry Colin Hughes-Young | Wandsworth Central |
Sir Norman John Hulbert | Stockport North |
Sir Anthony Richard Hurd | Newbury |
Rt Hon Sir Harry Braustyn Hylton Hylton-Foster | Cities of London & Westminster |
Thomas Lascelles Isa Shandon Valiant Iremonger | Ilford North |
Bryant Godman Irvine | Rye |
Frank Lawson John Jackson | South East Derbyshire |
David Pelham James | Brighton Kemptown |
Robert Christmas Dewar Jenkins | Dulwich |
John Charles Jennings | Burton |
Dr Donald McIntosh Johnson | Carlisle |
Eric Seymour Thewlis Johnson | Manchester Blackley |
Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Holborn & St Pancras South |
Rt Hon Aubrey Jones | Birmingham Hall Green |
Sir Keith Sinjohn Joseph, Bt | Leeds North East |
Donald Kaberry | Leeds North West |
John Simon Kerans | The Hartlepools |
Henry Briton Kerby | Arundel & Shoreham |
Sir Hamilton William Kerr, Bt | Cambridge |
John Anthony Kershaw | Stroud |
Marcus Richard Kimball | Gainsborough |
Peter Michael Kirk | Gravesend |
Timothy Peter Geoffrey Kitson | Richmond (Yorks) |
Godfrey William Lagden | Hornchurch |
Hon Antony Claud Frederick Lambton, Viscount Lambton | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Claude Granville Lancaster | South Fylde |
John Anthony Langford-Holt | Shrewsbury |
Edwin Hartley Cameron Leather | North Somerset |
John Anthony Leavey | Heywood & Royton |
William Gilmour Leburn | Kinross & West Perthshire |
Edward Alexander Henry Legge-Bourke | Isle of Ely |
Hon Peter Richard Legh | Petersfield |
Rt Hon Alan Tindal Lennox-Boyd | Mid Bedfordshire |
Kenneth Lewis | Rutland & Stamford |
Francis James Patrick Lilley | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
Martin Alexander Lindsay | Solihull |
Robert Alexander Lindsay, Baron Balniel | Hertford |
Sir Hugh Nicholas Linstead | Putney |
John Shirley Sandys Litchfield | Chelsea |
Rt Hon Geoffrey William Lloyd | Sutton Coldfield |
Rt Hon John Selwyn Brooke Lloyd | Wirral |
Charles Brooke Longbottom | York |
Gilbert James Morley Longden | South West Hertfordshire |
Walter Harris Loveys | Chichester |
Rt Hon Sir Toby Austin Richard Low | Blackpool North |
Sir Jocelyn Morton Lucas, Bt | Portsmouth South |
Sir Hugh Vere Huntly Duff Lucas-Tooth, Bt | Hendon South |
Ian MacArthur | Perth & East Perthshire |
Sir Fitzroy Hew Royle Maclean, Bt | Bute & North Ayrshire |
Rt Hon Iain Norman Macleod | Enfield West |
Rt Hon Maurice Harold Macmillan | Bromley |
Maurice Victor Macmillan | Halifax |
William Francis Martin Maddan | Hitchin |
John Edward Maginnis | Armagh |
John Francis Whitaker Maitland | Horncastle |
Rt Hon Sir Reginald Edward Manningham-Buller, Bt | South Northamptonshire |
Sir Sydney Frank Markham | Buckingham |
Anthony Alfred Harmsworth Marlowe | Hove |
Rt Hon Alfred Ernest Marples | Wallasey |
Douglas Marshall | Bodmin |
Harry Neil Marten | Banbury |
Robert Mathew | Honiton |
Gordon Richards Matthews | Meriden |
Rt Hon Reginald Maudling | Barnet |
Raymond Llewellyn Mawby | Totnes |
Stephen Lynch Conway Maydon | Wells |
Stephen James McAdden | Southend East |
Martin John McLaren | Bristol North West |
Florence Patricia Anne McLaughlin | Belfast West |
Neil Loudon Desmond McLean | Inverness |
Stanley Raymond McMaster | Belfast East |
Rt Hon William Rankine Milligan | Edinburgh North |
William Stratton Mills | Belfast North |
Rt Hon Arthur Hugh Elsdale Molson | High Peak |
Hon Alexander Victor Edward Paulet Montagu, Viscount Hinchingbrooke | South Dorset |
William Fergus Montgomery | Newcastle upon Tyne East |
Sir Thomas Cecil Russell Moore, Bt | Ayr |
John Granville Morrison | Salisbury |
Sir Charles Edward Mott-Radclyffe | Windsor |
Gerald David Nunes Nabarro | Kidderminster |
Airey Middleton Sheffield Neave | Abingdon |
Harmar Nicholls | Peterborough |
Sir Godfrey Nicholson, Bt | Farnham |
Michael Antony Christobal Noble | Argyll |
George Richard Hodges Nugent | Guildford |
Sir Hendrie Dudley Oakshott, Bt | Bebington |
Rt Hon William David Ormsby-Gore | Oswestry |
Lawrence Percy Story Orr | South Down |
Charles Ian Orr-Ewing | Hendon North |
Cyril Osborne | Louth |
Rodney Graham Page | Crosby |
Norman Alfred Pannell | Liverpool Kirkdale |
Ernest Partridge | Battersea South |
Francis Fenwick Pearson | Clitheroe |
William John Peel | Leicester South East |
Walter Ian Percival | Southport |
John Wynne William Peyton | Yeovil |
Sir Kenneth William Murray Pickthorn, Bt | Carlton |
Irene Mervyn Parnicott Pike | Melton |
Richard Antony Pilkington | Poole |
Isaac James Pitman | Bath |
Edith Maud Pitt | Birmingham Edgbaston |
Henry Percivall Pott | Devizes |
John Enoch Powell | Wolverhampton South West |
David Ernest Campbell Price | Eastleigh |
Henry Alfred Price | Lewisham West |
James Michael Leathes Prior | Lowestoft |
Sir Otho Leslie Prior-Palmer | Worthing |
John Dennis Profumo | Stratford |
George Wilfred Proudfoot | Cleveland |
James Edward Ramsden | Harrogate |
Peter Anthony Grayson Rawlinson | Epsom |
Richard Reader Harris | Heston & Isleworth |
Martin Redmayne | Rushcliffe |
John Edward Hugh Rees | Swansea West |
William Rupert Rees-Davies | Isle of Thanet |
Hon Nicholas Ridley | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
Aubrey Geoffrey Frederick Rippon | Norwich South |
Sir John Roland Robinson | Blackpool South |
William Robson Brown | Esher |
John Charles Rodgers | Sevenoaks |
William Lloyd Roots | Kensington South |
Sir Leonard Ropner, Bt | Barkston Ash |
Anthony Henry Fanshawe Royle | Richmond (Surrey) |
Ronald Stanley Russell | Wembley South |
Rt Hon Edwin Duncan Sandys | Streatham |
James Sidney Rawdon Scott-Hopkins | North Cornwall |
Leslie George Seymour | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
Richard Christopher Sharples | Sutton & Cheam |
William Stanley Shepherd | Cheadle |
Jocelyn Edward Salis Simon | Middlesbrough West |
Trevor Herbert Harry Skeet | Willesden East |
Dudley Gordon Smith | Brentford & Chiswick |
Peter Henry Berry Otway Smithers | Winchester |
Sir John George Smyth, Bt | Norwood |
Rt Hon Arthur Christopher John Soames | Bedford |
Sir Alexander Cadwallader Mainwaring Spearman | Scarborough & Whitby |
Rupert Malise Speir | Hexham |
Hon Richard Oliver Stanley | North Fylde |
Geoffrey Paul Stevens | Portsmouth Langstone |
Harold Macdonald Steward | Stockport South |
James Anthony Stodart | Edinburgh West |
Sir Malcolm Stoddart-Scott | Ripon |
Samuel Storey | Stretford |
Sir Henry Gray Studholme, Bt | Tavistock |
Sir Gerard Spencer Summers | Aylesbury |
William Donald Massey Sumner | Orpington |
John Ellis Talbot | Brierley Hill |
Peter Hannay Bailey Tapsell | Nottingham West |
Sir Charles Stuart Taylor | Eastbourne |
Luke William Burke Teeling | Brighton Pavilion |
John Meredith Temple | City of Chester |
Margaret Hilda Thatcher | Finchley |
Leslie Montagu Thomas | Canterbury |
Peter John Mitchell Thomas | Conway |
Kenneth Pugh Thompson | Liverpool Walton |
Richard Hilton Marler Thompson | Croydon South |
Rt Hon George Edward Peter Thorneycroft | Monmouth |
John Dudley Robert Tarleton Tilney | Liverpool Wavertree |
Rt Hon Sir Gordon Cosmo Touche | Dorking |
Colin William Carstairs Turner | Woolwich West |
Rt Hon Robert Hugh Turton | Thirsk & Malton |
William Radcliffe van Straubenzee | Wokingham |
John Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan | Reigate |
Rt Hon Dennis Forwood Vosper | Runcorn |
Edward Birkbeck Wakefield | West Derbyshire |
Sir William Wavell Wakefield | St Marylebone |
Rt Hon Derek Colclough Walker-Smith | East Hertfordshire |
Patrick Henry Bligh Wall | Haltemprice |
Rt Hon George Reginald Ward | Worcester |
Dame Irene Mary Bewick Ward | Tynemouth |
Rt Hon Harold Arthur Watkinson | Woking |
James Watts | Manchester Moss Side |
David William Ernest Webster | Weston-super-Mare |
John Julius Wells | Maidstone |
John Sinclair Wemyss Arbuthnot | Dover |
William Stephen Ian Whitelaw | Penrith & The Border |
Paul Glyn Williams | Sunderland South |
Sir Gerald Wills | Bridgwater |
Hugh Geoffrey Birch Wilson | Truro |
Alfred Roy Wise | Rugby |
Patrick Wolrige-Gordon | East Aberdeenshire |
Hon Richard Frederick Wood | Bridlington |
Hon Christopher Montague Woodhouse | Oxford |
Harold Frederick Martin Woodnutt | Isle of Wight |
John Victor Woollam | Liverpool West Derby |
William Marcus John Worsley | Keighley |
William Yates | The Wrekin |