| Liam de Roiste (SF) | Cork City |
| James Lennon (SF) | Carlow |
17 December 1840 | Matthew Lewis Vaughan-Davies (Co LIB) | Cardiganshire |
14 June 1842 | Rt Hon William Abraham (LAB) | Rhondda West |
7 October 1842 | Sir Philip Magnus, Bt (Co CON) | London University |
1844 | Henry Butler Ratcliffe (Co CON) | Bradford Central |
6 March 1844 | Sir Robert Balfour, Bt (LIB) | Glasgow Partick |
4 February 1845 | Sir Robert Ashton Lister (Co LIB) | Stroud |
18 May 1846 | Ernest Gardner (Co CON) | Windsor |
3 September 1846 | Donald Macmaster (Co CON) | Chertsey |
11 September 1846 | Sir Charles Augustin Hanson, Bt (Co CON) | Bodmin |
18 October 1846 | Rt Hon Henry Craik (Co CON) | Combined Scottish Universities |
25 November 1846 | Sir James Tynte Agg-Gardner (Co CON) | Cheltenham |
1847 | Sir George Samuel Elliott (Co CON) | Islington West |
13 February 1847 | Rt Hon Sir Joseph Compton Compton-Rickett (Co LIB) | Pontefract |
15 July 1847 | John Joseph Clancy (SF) | Northern Sligo |
12 August 1847 | Sir John Mills McCallum (LIB) | Paisley |
8 September 1847 | Sir John Sutherland Harmood-Banner (Co CON) | Liverpool Everton |
6 February 1848 | Sir James Bruton (Co CON) | Gloucester |
15 June 1848 | Sir Robert Williams, Bt (Co CON) | Western Dorset |
25 July 1848 | Rt Hon Arthur James Balfour (Co CON) | City of London |
5 October 1848 | Thomas Power O'Connor (N) | Liverpool Scotland |
24 December 1848 | Gustavus Arthur Talbot (Co CON) | Hemel Hempstead |
1849 | Ralph Milbanke Hudson (CON) | Sunderland |
19 March 1849 | Sir Joseph Walton, Bt (Co LIB) | Barnsley |
12 April 1849 | Sir Edward Beauchamp, Bt (Co LIB) | Lowestoft |
27 July 1849 | Alfred Frederick Bird (Co CON) | Wolverhampton West |
28 August 1849 | Charles Edward Yate (Co CON) | Melton |
17 November 1849 | John Cathcart Wason (Co LIB) | Orkney & Shetland |
7 January 1850 | Rt Hon Sir Thomas Palmer Whittaker (Co LIB) | Spen Valley |
8 March 1850 | George Renwick (Co CON) | Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
7 August 1850 | Sir Arthur Fell (Co CON) | Great Yarmouth |
11 August 1850 | Barnet Kenyon (LIB) | Chesterfield |
11 August 1850 | Sir William Hannay Raeburn (Co CON) | Dunbartonshire |
30 September 1850 | Alexander Wilkie (LAB) | Dundee |
4 October 1850 | Alfred Waldron Smithers (Co CON) | Chislehurst |
23 October 1850 | Robert Tootill (LAB) | Bolton |
2 December 1850 | Rt Hon Sir Frederick George Banbury, Bt (Co CON) | City of London |
21 December 1850 | Sir Maurice Edward Dockerill (U) | Rathmines |
1851 | Charles Percy (Co CON) | Tynemouth |
20 January 1851 | William Lehman Ashmead Bartlett Burdett-Coutts (CON) | Westminster Abbey |
22 January 1851 | Rt Hon Charles William Bowerman (LAB) | Deptford |
22 February 1851 | Sir William Middlebrook (Co LIB) | Leeds South |
6 September 1851 | Rt Hon Rowland Edmund Prothero (Co CON) | Oxford University |
15 September 1851 | Sir William Whitla (U) | Queen's University of Belfast |
1 October 1851 | James Rowlands (Co LIB) | Dartford |
13 October 1851 | Sir George Younger, Bt (Co CON) | Ayr District of Burghs |
15 November 1851 | Sir John George Butcher, Bt (Co CON) | York |
3 December 1851 | Count George Noble Plunkett (SF) | Northern Roscommon |
13 December 1851 | Sir William Howell Davies (Co LIB) | Bristol South |
16 December 1851 | Sir James Fortescue Flannery, Bt (CON) | Maldon |
1852 | Henry Foreman (Co CON) | Hammersmith North |
1852 | Thomas George Tickler (Co CON) | Grimsby |
8 January 1852 | Sir Francis William Lowe, Bt (Co CON) | Birmingham Edgbaston |
6 April 1852 | Rt Hon William Crooks (LAB) | Woolwich East |
9 April 1852 | Laurence Ginnell (SF) | Westmeath |
18 April 1852 | Marshall Stevens (Co CON) | Eccles |
30 April 1852 | Sir Samuel Roberts (Co CON) | Sheffield Ecclesall |
11 May 1852 | Sir David Sanders Davies (Co LIB) | Denbigh |
16 May 1852 | Thomas Jewell Bennett (Co CON) | Sevenoaks |
19 May 1852 | Rt Hon Arthur Warren Samuels (U) | Dublin University |
13 June 1852 | John Wakefield Weston (Co CON) | Westmorland |
10 July 1852 | Sir Edward Hildred Carlile, Bt (Co CON) | St Albans |
17 October 1852 | Davison Alexander Dalziel (Co CON) | Brixton |
14 December 1852 | Sir William Watson Cheyne, Bt (Co CON) | Combined Scottish Universities |
1853 | Charles Pinkham (Co CON) | Willesden West |
1853 | Sir William Watson Rutherford (Co CON) | Liverpool Edge Hill |
26 January 1853 | Edward Mervyn Archdale (U) | Northern Fermanagh |
14 February 1853 | Alfred Roger Jephcott (Co CON) | Birmingham Yardley |
28 February 1853 | Sir Edward Feetham Coates, Bt (CON) | Lewisham West |
18 March 1853 | Sir William Pearce (Co LIB) | Limehouse |
24 April 1853 | Sir Alexander Sprot, Bt (CON) | Eastern Fife |
31 May 1853 | Robert Paterson Houston (Co CON) | Liverpool West Toxteth |
7 June 1853 | Charles Robert Sydenham Carew (Co CON) | Tiverton |
4 July 1853 | Samuel Galbraith (LIB) | Spennymoor |
3 August 1853 | Rt Hon Sir Harry Simon Samuel (Co CON) | Norwood |
12 October 1853 | George Rennie Thorne (LIB) | Wolverhampton East |
1 November 1853 | Sir William Peter Griggs (Co CON) | Ilford |
1854 | David Daniel Irving (LAB) | Burnley |
8 January 1854 | George Butler Lloyd (Co CON) | Shrewsbury |
9 February 1854 | Rt Hon Sir Edward Henry Carson (U) | Belfast Duncairn |
9 April 1854 | Edward Robert Bartley Denniss (Co CON) | Oldham |
5 June 1854 | Harold James Glanville (LIB) | Bermondsey West |
13 July 1854 | Rt Hon Walter Hume Long (Co CON) | Westminster St Georges |
16 September 1854 | Sir John Rutherford, Bt (Co CON) | Darwen |
9 October 1854 | Rt Hon John Archibald Murray Macdonald (LIB) | Stirling & Falkirk District of Burghs |
28 October 1854 | Sir Clement Kinloch-Cooke (Co CON) | Plymouth Devonport |
16 December 1854 | Sir John David Rees (Co CON) | Nottingham East |
1855 | Frederick Hall (LAB) | Normanton |
1855 | Adam Keir Rodger (Co LIB) | Rutherglen |
1855 | William Tyson Wilson (LAB) | Westhoughton |
15 March 1855 | Alfred Bigland (Co CON) | Birkenhead East |
1 April 1855 | Rt Hon James William Lowther (Speaker) | Penrith & Cockermouth |
7 April 1855 | Samuel Samuel (Co CON) | Putney |
1 June 1855 | Rt Hon Lord Edmund Bernard Talbot (Co CON) | Chichester |
5 July 1855 | Joseph Frederick Green (Co NDP) | Leicester West |
11 August 1855 | John Wilkinson Taylor (LAB) | Chester-le-Street |
29 October 1855 | Rt Hon John Hodge (LAB) | Manchester Gorton |
1856 | Rev Alfred Deakin Carter (CON) | Manchester Withington |
21 January 1856 | William Edgar Horne (Co CON) | Guildford |
6 February 1856 | Sir Alfred Haman Warren (Co CON) | Edmonton |
27 February 1856 | Sir Francis Douglas Blake, Bt (LIB) | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
29 March 1856 | John de Fonblanque Pennefather (Co CON) | Liverpool Kirkdale |
1 April 1856 | Sir Edward Allen Brotherton, Bt (Co CON) | Wakefield |
12 April 1856 | Sir William Martin Conway (Co CON) | Combined English Universities |
13 April 1856 | James Sexton (LAB) | St Helens |
25 April 1856 | Lewis Haslam (Co LIB) | Newport |
21 July 1856 | James Wignall (LAB) | Forest of Dean |
4 August 1856 | Richard Beale Colvin (Co CON) | Epping |
27 August 1856 | Ernest Gray (Co CON) | Accrington |
6 September 1856 | Sir Archibald Hunter (Co CON) | Lancaster |
8 September 1856 | Sir Henry Percy Harris (Co CON) | Paddington South |
17 December 1856 | Robert McLaren (Co CON) | Northern Lanarkshire |
25 December 1856 | William Hall Walker (Co CON) | Widnes |
1857 | Clifford Blackburn Edgar (Co CON) | Richmond (Surrey) |
1857 | Samuel Finney (LAB) | Burslem |
c 1857 | David Henderson Macdonald (Co CON) | Bothwell |
7 February 1857 | James Herbert Cory (CON) | Cardiff South |
27 February 1857 | Sir Thomas Arthur Bramsden (LIB) | Portsmouth Central |
12 March 1857 | George Llewellen Palmer (Co CON) | Westbury |
5 May 1857 | John Mackintosh MacLeod (Co CON) | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
19 June 1857 | Rowland Burdon (Co CON) | Sedgefield |
5 July 1857 | Frank Herbert Rose (Ind LAB) | Aberdeen North |
11 July 1857 | Sir Joseph Larmor (Co CON) | Cambridge University |
19 July 1857 | Sir Thomas Courtenay Theydon Warner, Bt (Co LIB) | Lichfield |
8 September 1857 | Sir John Wood, Bt (CON) | Stalybridge & Hyde |
8 October 1857 | William James Thorne (LAB) | West Ham Plaistow |
15 October 1857 | John George Hancock (LIB) | Belper |
1 November 1857 | Edmund Russborough Turton (Co CON) | Thirsk & Malton |
17 December 1857 | Robert Mason (Co LIB) | Wansbeck |
23 December 1857 | John Taylor (Co LIB) | Dumbarton District of Burghs |
25 December 1857 | Sir John Scurrah Randles (Co CON) | Manchester Exchange |
30 December 1857 | Gershom Stewart (Co CON) | Wirral |
1858 | Charles Thomas-Stanford (Co CON) | Brighton |
13 January 1858 | Herbert Conyers Surtees (Co CON) | Gateshead |
21 April 1858 | Spencer Leigh Hughes (Co LIB) | Stockport |
27 May 1858 | Neville Paul Jodrell (Co CON) | King's Lynn |
9 June 1858 | Sir George Croydon Marks (Co LIB) | Northern Cornwall |
8 August 1858 | Sir Richard Winfrey (Co LIB) | South Western Norfolk |
15 August 1858 | Thomas Davies (Co CON) | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
16 August 1858 | Joseph Havelock Wilson (Co LIB) | South Shields |
16 September 1858 | Rt Hon Andrew Bonar Law (Co CON) | Glasgow Central |
19 September 1858 | Rt Hon Sir Henry Norman, Bt (Co LIB) | Blackburn |
22 October 1858 | Rt Hon John William Wilson (LIB) | Stourbridge |
30 October 1858 | Alfred Onions (LAB) | Caerphilly |
13 December 1858 | William Stapleton Royce (LAB) | Holland with Boston |
18 December 1858 | Sir Owen Thomas (Ind LAB) | Anglesey |
19 December 1858 | Henry Ferryman Bowles (Co CON) | Enfield |
20 December 1858 | Sir Arthur Shirley Benn (Co CON) | Plymouth Drake |
27 December 1858 | Rt Hon John Herbert Lewis (Co LIB) | University of Wales |
28 December 1858 | Rev Josiah Towyn Jones (Co LIB) | Llanelly |
1859 | John Cairns (LAB) | Morpeth |
1859 | John Ralph Starkey (Co CON) | Newark |
2 January 1859 | Rt Hon George Nicoll Barnes (Co LAB) | Glasgow Gorbals |
31 January 1859 | James William Greig (Co LIB) | Western Renfrewshire |
18 February 1859 | Ernest Claude Meysey-Thompson (Co CON) | Birmingham Handsworth |
20 February 1859 | Charles Rosdew Burn (Co CON) | Torquay |
17 March 1859 | Patrick Bernard Malone (CON) | Tottenham South |
10 April 1859 | Sir Clifford John Cory, Bt (Co LIB) | St Ives |
18 April 1859 | Sir Evan Davies Jones, Bt (Co LIB) | Pembrokeshire |
28 May 1859 | Edward Hopkinson (CON) | Manchester Clayton |
8 June 1859 | Rt Hon Thomas Richards (LAB) | Ebbw Vale |
19 June 1859 | Robert Burdon Stoker (Co CON) | Manchester Rusholme |
25 July 1859 | Thomas Edgecomb Hickman (Co CON) | Wolverhampton Bilston |
17 August 1859 | John Arthur Ransome Marriott (Co CON) | Oxford |
26 August 1859 | Stephen Walsh (LAB) | Ince |
11 October 1859 | Aneurin Williams (LIB) | Consett |
21 November 1859 | Sir Bertram Godfrey Falle, Bt (Co CON) | Portsmouth North |
1860 | James Gardiner (LIB) | Kinross & Western Perthshire |
1860 | Joseph Johnstone (Co LIB) | Eastern Renfrewshire |
1860 | Frederick William Mallalieu (Co LIB) | Colne Valley |
1860 | Joseph Michael McBride (SF) | Western Mayo |
20 January 1860 | Henry Norman Rae (Co LIB) | Shipley |
28 January 1860 | Sir Charles Solomon Henry, Bt (Co LIB) | The Wrekin |
23 March 1860 | Horatio William Bottomley (Ind) | Hackney South |
8 May 1860 | John Deans Hope (Co LIB) | Berwickshire & Haddingtonshire |
31 May 1860 | Alfred Joseph Law (Co CON) | Rochdale |
6 July 1860 | Edmund Royds (Co CON) | Grantham |
11 September 1860 | Benjamin Tillett (LAB) | Salford North |
13 September 1860 | Rt Hon Sir Archibald Williamson, Bt (Co LIB) | Moray & Nairnshire |
13 November 1860 | Rt Hon Ernest George Pretyman (Co CON) | Chelmsford |
21 December 1860 | John Frederick Peel Rawlinson (Co CON) | Cambridge University |
14 January 1861 | Dr Thomas Cato Worsfold (Co CON) | Mitcham |
24 January 1861 | William Lane Mitchell (Co CON) | Streatham |
15 February 1861 | Halford John Mackinder (Co CON) | Glasgow Camlachie |
17 February 1861 | John Williams (LAB) | Gower |
13 April 1861 | Dr Bouverie Francis Primrose McDonald (Co CON) | Wallasey |
26 April 1861 | Rt Hon Francis Bingham Mildmay (Co CON) | Totnes |
30 April 1861 | Ronald John McNeill (Co CON) | Canterbury |
31 May 1861 | James Rolston Lonsdale (U) | Mid Armagh |
24 July 1861 | Douglas Vickers (Co CON) | Sheffield Hallam |
12 August 1861 | Sir Philip Edward Pilditch (Co CON) | Spelthorne |
23 August 1861 | Rt Hon Dr Thomas James Macnamara (Co LIB) | Camberwell North West |
6 September 1861 | Dennis Fortescue Boles (Co CON) | Taunton |
9 September 1861 | Sir Ivor Philipps (Co LIB) | Southampton |
23 September 1861 | Sir John Henry Bethell, Bt (Co LIB) | East Ham North |
6 October 1861 | Sir Cyril Stephen Cobb (Co CON) | Fulham West |
28 October 1861 | Arthur Rhys Barrand (Co LIB) | Pudsey & Otley |
6 November 1861 | Thomas Benjamin Stratton Adair (Co CON) | Glasgow Shettleston |
25 November 1861 | Ernest Murray Pollock (Co CON) | Warwick & Leamington |
1862 | Sir William Henry Seager (LIB) | Cardiff East |
1862 | George Terrell (Co CON) | Chippenham |
1862 | Daniel Martin Wilson (U) | Western Down |
c 1862 | William Frederick Sears (SF) | Southern Mayo |
1 February 1862 | Robert Richardson (LAB) | Houghton-le-Spring |
10 March 1862 | Rt Hon Edward Shortt (Co LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne West |
11 March 1862 | William Graham Nicholson (Co CON) | Petersfield |
24 March 1862 | Gilbert McMicking (Co LIB) | Galloway |
11 May 1862 | Sir William Ryland Dent Adkins (Co LIB) | Middleton & Prestwich |
22 May 1862 | Sir William Henry Cowan (Co LIB) | Eastern Aberdeenshire |
1 June 1862 | Charles Jesson (Co NDP) | Walthamstow West |
12 June 1862 | William Carter (LAB) | Mansfield |
17 June 1862 | Sir Edward Nicholl (Co CON) | Penryn & Falmouth |
15 July 1862 | John William Lorden (Co CON) | St Pancras North |
5 August 1862 | Sir Andrew William Barton (Co LIB) | Oldham |
18 August 1862 | Nicholas Grattan Grattan-Doyle (Co CON) | Newcastle upon Tyne North |
29 August 1862 | Gerald Fitzroy Hohler (Co CON) | Rochester Gillingham |
23 September 1862 | Arthur Neal (Co LIB) | Sheffield Hillsborough |
27 September 1862 | Edward Manville (Co CON) | Coventry |
20 October 1862 | Sir Herbert Nield (Co CON) | Ealing |
21 October 1862 | Dr Donald Murray (LIB) | Western Isles |
5 November 1862 | Rt Hon Sir Edward Alfred Goulding, Bt (Co CON) | Worcester |
7 December 1862 | Edward Anthony Strauss (Co LIB) | Southwark North |
16 December 1862 | James Brown (LAB) | Southern Ayrshire |
1863 | George Bryant Britton (Co LIB) | Bristol East |
1863 | Thomas Tucker Broad (Co LIB) | Clay Cross |
1863 | William Coote (U) | Southern Tyrone |
1863 | Henry Hadyn Jones (LIB) | Merionethshire |
1863 | Eric Ayshford Knight (Co CON) | Kidderminster |
1863 | James Parker (Co LAB) | Cannock |
1863 | Peter Wilson Raffan (LIB) | Leigh |
6 January 1863 | Sidney Robinson (Co LIB) | Breconshire & Radnorshire |
17 January 1863 | Rt Hon David Lloyd George (Co LIB) | Carnarvon District of Boroughs |
5 February 1863 | William Young (Co LIB) | Perth |
13 February 1863 | Sir James Farquharson Remnant, Bt (Co CON) | Holborn |
16 February 1863 | John Wells Wainwright Hopkins (CON) | St Pancras South East |
11 March 1863 | Charles Frederick White (LIB) | Western Derbyshire |
25 March 1863 | Sir Owen Cosby Philipps, Bt (Co CON) | City of Chester |
31 March 1863 | Ion Hamilton Benn (Co CON) | Greenwich |
31 March 1863 | Joseph Hood (Co CON) | Wimbledon |
2 April 1863 | Rt Hon William Adamson (LAB) | Western Fife |
6 May 1863 | Frederic Arthur Kelley (CON) | Rotherham |
28 May 1863 | Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck (Co CON) | Nottingham South |
30 June 1863 | Sir Edwin Andrew Cornwall, Bt (Co LIB) | Bethnal Green North East |
26 July 1863 | John Hinds (Co LIB) | Carmarthen |
6 August 1863 | Dr John Elsdale Molson (Co CON) | Gainsborough |
18 August 1863 | Samuel McGuffin (LAB U) | Belfast Shankhill |
18 August 1863 | Henry Wilson-Fox (Co CON) | Tamworth |
19 August 1863 | Sir William Ellis Hume-Williams (Co CON) | Bassetlaw |
29 September 1863 | Rt Hon Sir William James Bull (Co CON) | Hammersmith South |
13 October 1863 | Sir Alfred William Yeo (Co LIB) | Poplar South |
16 October 1863 | Rt Hon Joseph Austen Chamberlain (Co CON) | Birmingham West |
27 October 1863 | Harry Deeley Mallaby-Deeley (Co CON) | Willesden East |
14 November 1863 | Rt Hon James Avon Clyde (Co CON) | Edinburgh North |
6 December 1863 | Richard Whieldon Barnett (Co CON) | St Pancras South West |
9 December 1863 | Henry Strother Cautley (Co CON) | East Grinstead |
1864 | Percy Angier Hurd (Co CON) | Frome |
2 January 1864 | Thomas Robinson (Co LIB) | Stretford |
9 January 1864 | Rt Hon Sir Donald Maclean (LIB) | Peebles & Southern Midlothian |
5 February 1864 | James Daniel Gilbert (Co LIB) | Southwark Central |
15 February 1864 | John Gordon Drummond Campbell (Co CON) | Kingston-upon-Thames |
25 February 1864 | Sir Hallewell Rogers (Co CON) | Birmingham Moseley |
7 March 1864 | Denis Stanislaus Henry (U) | Southern Londonderry |
15 March 1864 | Dr Alexander Charles Farquharson (Co LIB) | Leeds North |
27 March 1864 | Alexander Richardson (Co CON) | Gravesend |
23 May 1864 | Thomas Walter Grundy (LAB) | Rother Valley |
22 June 1864 | Maximilian Gowran Townley (Co CON) | Mid Bedfordshire |
30 June 1864 | Henry Holman Gregory (Co LIB) | Southern Derbyshire |
24 July 1864 | Charles Thornton Pulley (Co CON) | Hereford |
14 September 1864 | Rt Hon Lord Edgar Algernon Robert Cecil (Co CON) | Hitchin |
23 September 1864 | Sir Aylmer Gould Hunter-Weston (Co CON) | Bute & Northern Ayrshire |
3 October 1864 | Frank Hilder (Co CON) | South Eastern Essex |
7 October 1864 | Sir Frederick Hall (Co CON) | Dulwich |
8 November 1864 | Thomas James Stanislaus Harbison (N) | North Eastern Tyrone |
31 December 1864 | William Clive Bridgeman (Co CON) | Oswestry |
1865 | James Daniel Kiley (LIB) | Whitechapel & St Georges |
1865 | William Murray (Co CON) | Dumfriesshire |
1865 | Sir Robert Henry Woods (Ind U) | Dublin University |
21 March 1865 | Rt Hon Herbert Albert Laurens Fisher (Co LIB) | Combined English Universities |
3 May 1865 | Walter Frank Perkins (Co CON) | New Forest & Christchurch |
4 May 1865 | William Kennedy Jones (CON) | Hornsey |
15 May 1865 | George James Wardle (Co LAB) | Stockport |
16 May 1865 | John William Dennis (Co CON) | Birmingham Deritend |
25 May 1865 | Rt Hon Albert Holden Illingworth (Co LIB) | Heywood & Radcliffe |
30 May 1865 | Rt Hon Evelyn Cecil (Co CON) | Birmingham Aston |
23 June 1865 | William Joynson-Hicks (Co CON) | Twickenham |
26 June 1865 | Henry Mulleneux Grayson (Co CON) | Birkenhead West |
23 July 1865 | Sir Henry George Norris (Co CON) | Fulham East |
16 August 1865 | Henry Kenyon Stephenson (Co LIB) | Sheffield Park |
23 September 1865 | Rt Hon William Brace (LAB) | Abertillery |
24 September 1865 | Harry Hope (Co CON) | Western Stirlingshire |
17 October 1865 | Dugald McCoig Cowan (LIB) | Combined Scottish Universities |
18 October 1865 | Sir Arthur Sackville Trevor Griffith-Boscawen (Co CON) | Dudley |
20 October 1865 | Sir Rhys Rhys-Williams, Bt (Co LIB) | Banbury |
30 November 1865 | Frank Briant (LIB) | Lambeth North |
1866 | Arthur Louis Hamilton Buchanan (Co CON) | Coatbridge |
1866 | Douglas Bernard Hall (Co CON) | Isle of Wight |
1866 | Sir John Tudor Walters (Co LIB) | Sheffield Brightside |
14 January 1866 | Hon William Gervase Beckett (Co CON) | Scarborough & Whitby |
31 January 1866 | Rt Hon Henry William Forster (Co CON) | Bromley |
5 February 1866 | Daniel Richard Buckley (SF) | Northern Kildare |
8 February 1866 | Rt Hon John Henry Whitley (Co LIB) | Halifax |
22 February 1866 | Robert Armitage (Co LIB) | Leeds Central |
27 February 1866 | Harry Dewhurst (Co CON) | Northwich |
17 March 1866 | William George Perring (Co CON) | Paddington North |
14 April 1866 | William Arthur Lindsay (U) | Belfast Cromac |
6 May 1866 | Charles Leolin Forestier-Walker (CON) | Monmouth |
6 May 1866 | James O'Grady (LAB) | Leeds South East |
16 June 1866 | James Arthur Dawes (Co LIB) | Southwark South East |
25 June 1866 | Rt Hon George Lambert (LIB) | South Molton |
6 July 1866 | Godfrey Dalrymple-White (Co CON) | Southport |
30 July 1866 | William Theodore Carr (Co LIB) | Carlisle |
2 August 1866 | Dr Nathan Raw (Co CON) | Liverpool Wavertree |
3 August 1866 | William Arthur Mount (Co CON) | Newbury |
5 September 1866 | Penry Williams (LIB) | Middlesbrough East |
15 October 1866 | William James Allen (U) | Northern Armagh |
20 October 1866 | Charles David Murray (Co CON) | Edinburgh South |
8 November 1866 | Sir Herbert Austin (Co CON) | Birmingham King's Norton |
21 November 1866 | John Ward (Co LIB) | Stoke |
11 December 1866 | Sir Joseph Davies (Co LIB) | Crewe |
1867 | Charles Edward Breese (Co LIB) | Carnarvonshire |
1867 | Thomas Griffiths (LAB) | Pontypool |
1867 | John Guest (LAB) | Hemsworth |
1867 | John Waller Hills (Co CON) | Durham |
1867 | Stephen Goodwin Howard (LIB) | Sudbury |
2 February 1867 | David Rice Kent (SF) | Eastern Cork |
19 February 1867 | Charles Edwards (LAB) | Bedwellty |
March 1867 | Duncan MacGregor Graham (LAB) | Hamilton |
8 March 1867 | James Augustus Grant (Co CON) | Whitehaven |
7 May 1867 | Rt Hon Herbert Pike Pease (Co CON) | Darlington |
15 May 1867 | Prof Eoin MacNeill (SF) | Londonderry City |
15 May 1867 | Prof Eoin MacNeill (SF) | National University of Ireland |
12 June 1867 | Sir Beville Stanier, Bt (Co CON) | Ludlow |
15 June 1867 | Albert Smith (LAB) | Nelson & Colne |
20 June 1867 | Robert Arthur Sanders (Co CON) | Bridgwater |
1 July 1867 | Albert Reuben Atkey (Co CON) | Nottingham Central |
3 August 1867 | Stanley Baldwin (Co CON) | Bewdley |
13 August 1867 | George Kynaston Cockerill (Co CON) | Reigate |
1 September 1867 | John Gretton (Co CON) | Burton |
7 September 1867 | James Walton (Co NDP) | Don Valley |
13 September 1867 | Wilfrid William Ashley (Co CON) | Fylde |
26 November 1867 | Hugh Alfred Anderson (U) | Northern Londonderry |
18 December 1867 | David Watts Morgan (LAB) | Rhondda East |
24 December 1867 | Sir Keith Alexander Fraser, Bt (Co CON) | Harborough |
31 December 1867 | Sir Charles Sykes (Co LIB) | Huddersfield |
1868 | Charles Talbot Foxcroft (Co CON) | Bath |
24 January 1868 | William Bromfield (LAB) | Leek |
4 February 1868 | Constance Georgine de Markievicz (SF) | Dublin St Patrick's |
28 February 1868 | Sir Clement Anderson Montague-Barlow (Co CON) | Salford South |
20 March 1868 | Sir Stuart Auchinloss Coats, Bt (Co CON) | Eastern Surrey |
25 March 1868 | Hon William Hepburn Cozens-Hardy (LIB) | Southern Norfolk |
27 March 1868 | Sean Redmond Etchingham (SF) | Eastern Wicklow |
11 April 1868 | Sir Alan John Sykes, Bt (Co CON) | Knutsford |
15 April 1868 | Sir George Rowland Blades (Co CON) | Epsom |
24 April 1868 | Rt Hon Sir James Henry Dalziel, Bt (Co LIB) | Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
26 April 1868 | Henry Langton Brackenbury (Co CON) | Louth |
7 May 1868 | James Andrew Seddon (Co NDP) | Hanley |
17 May 1868 | George Henry Hirst (LAB) | Wentworth |
28 May 1868 | Rt Hon Robert Munro (Co LIB) | Roxburghshire & Selkirkshire |
31 May 1868 | Rt Hon John Edward Bernard Seely (Co LIB) | Ilkeston |
8 June 1868 | Hugh Morrison (Co CON) | Salisbury |
1 July 1868 | John Wallace (Co LIB) | Dunfermline District of Burghs |
30 July 1868 | Arthur Stanley Wilson (Co CON) | Holderness |
23 August 1868 | Rt Hon Sir Laming Worthington-Evans, Bt (Co CON) | Colchester |
3 September 1868 | Ian Zachary Malcolm (Co CON) | Croydon South |
13 September 1868 | Thomas Kelly (SF) | Dublin St Stephen's Green |
5 October 1868 | Thomas Cape (LAB) | Workington |
23 October 1868 | Rt Hon Sir Alfred Moritz Mond, Bt (Co LIB) | Swansea West |
15 November 1868 | Norman Carlyle Craig (CON) | Isle of Thanet |
21 November 1868 | Sir Thomas Brash Morison (Co LIB) | Inverness |
13 December 1868 | Robert Waddington (Co CON) | Rossendale |
1869 | Richard Morris (Co LIB) | Battersea North |
1 January 1869 | Sir Ernest Edward Wild (Co CON) | West Ham Upton |
4 January 1869 | Matthew Turnbull Simm (Co NDP) | Wallsend |
31 January 1869 | Charles Lionel Atkins Ward-Jackson (Co CON) | Leominster |
18 February 1869 | Charles Curtis Craig (U) | Southern Antrim |
25 February 1869 | Dennis Henry Herbert (Co CON) | Watford |
18 March 1869 | Arthur Neville Chamberlain (Co CON) | Birmingham Ladywood |
20 March 1869 | Patrick James Moloney (SF) | Southern Tipperary |
27 March 1869 | Rt Hon Joseph Robert Clynes (LAB) | Manchester Platting |
9 April 1869 | John Hugh Edwards (Co LIB) | Neath |
7 June 1869 | Allan Clement Edwards (Co NDP) | East Ham South |
19 June 1869 | Rt Hon Dr Christopher Addison (Co LIB) | Shoreditch |
20 June 1869 | Robert Burton Chadwick (CON) | Barrow-in-Furness |
7 July 1869 | Sir John Augustus Hope, Bt (Co CON) | Northern Midlothian |
15 July 1869 | Reginald Nicholson (Co LIB) | Doncaster |
24 July 1869 | Hon Edward Algernon FitzRoy (Co CON) | Daventry |
27 July 1869 | Rt Hon George Henry Roberts (Co LAB) | Norwich |
4 August 1869 | Walter Raymond Greene (Co CON) | Hackney North |
28 September 1869 | Cecil Bishopp Harmsworth (Co LIB) | Luton |
11 October 1869 | Louis Stanley Johnson (Co CON) | Walthamstow East |
13 October 1869 | Thomas Worrall Casey (Co LIB) | Sheffield Attercliffe |
14 October 1869 | Rt Hon Lord Hugh Richard Heathcote Cecil (Co CON) | Oxford University |
24 October 1869 | Arthur Hayday (LAB) | Nottingham West |
29 October 1869 | Leslie Frederic Scott (Co CON) | Liverpool Exchange |
1870 | Dr John Crowley (SF) | Northern Mayo |
1870 | Eldred Hallas (Co NDP) | Birmingham Duddeston |
c 1870 | Jeremiah MacVeagh (N) | Southern Down |
7 January 1870 | Rt Hon Sir Gordon Hewart (Co LIB) | Leicester East |
7 February 1870 | Sir Thomas Hamar Greenwood, Bt (Co LIB) | Sunderland |
7 February 1870 | William George Howard Gritten (CON) | The Hartlepools |
24 February 1870 | Albert Lindsay Parkinson (Co CON) | Blackpool |
7 March 1870 | Henry Leonard Campbell Brassey (Co CON) | Peterborough |
13 March 1870 | Charles Albert McCurdy (Co LIB) | Northampton |
17 May 1870 | Hon Sir Newton James Moore (Co CON) | Islington North |
26 May 1870 | William James Harold Briggs (CON) | Manchester Blackley |
3 June 1870 | Hon Sidney Cornwallis Peel (Co CON) | Uxbridge |
3 July 1870 | William Robert Campion (Co CON) | Lewes |
23 July 1870 | Frederick Alexander Macquisten (Co CON) | Glasgow Springburn |
4 August 1870 | Gerald Ashburner France (Co LIB) | Batley & Morley |
18 August 1870 | William Cope (Co CON) | Llandaff & Barry |
10 October 1870 | Frank J Lawless (SF) | Northern Dublin |
15 October 1870 | John Allen Parkinson (LAB) | Wigan |
1 November 1870 | Sir Robert Leicester Harmsworth, Bt (Co LIB) | Caithness & Sutherland |
21 November 1870 | Hon Francis Stanley Jackson (Co CON) | Howdenshire |
28 November 1870 | John Emanuel Davison (LAB) | Smethwick |
3 December 1870 | Frederick George Kellaway (Co LIB) | Bedford |
5 December 1870 | Harry Barnes (Co LIB) | Newcastle upon Tyne East |
11 December 1870 | James Fitzalan Hope (Co CON) | Sheffield Central |
12 December 1870 | Harry Barnston (Co CON) | Eddisbury |
15 December 1870 | George Richard Lane-Fox (Co CON) | Barkston Ash |
1871 | Alfred Davies (LAB) | Clitheroe |
1871 | Edwin Stanley Gange (Co LIB) | Bristol North |
8 January 1871 | Sir James Craig, Bt (U) | Mid Down |
26 January 1871 | Sir Arthur Philip du Cros, Bt (Co CON) | Clapham |
12 February 1871 | Sir Park Goff (Co CON) | Cleveland |
13 February 1871 | Joseph Devlin (N) | Belfast Falls |
28 February 1871 | Sir Robert Stevenson Horne (Co CON) | Glasgow Hillhead |
11 March 1871 | Harry Warden Stanley Chilcott (Co CON) | Liverpool Walton |
15 March 1871 | Carlyon Wilfroy Bellairs (Co CON) | Maidstone |
31 March 1871 | Arthur Joseph Griffith (SF) | North Western Tyrone |
31 March 1871 | Arthur Joseph Griffith (SF) | Eastern Cavan |
19 April 1871 | Arthur Clive Morrison-Bell (Co CON) | Honiton |
26 April 1871 | Henry Maddocks (Co CON) | Nuneaton |
15 May 1871 | George Clement Tryon (Co CON) | Brighton |
22 May 1871 | Sir Thomas Royden, Bt (Co CON) | Bootle |
13 July 1871 | Sir John Norton Norton-Griffiths (CON) | Wandsworth Central |
22 August 1871 | John Robert Bramston Pretyman Newman (Co CON) | Finchley |
27 October 1871 | Sir Robert Hunt Stapylton Dudley Lydston Newman, Bt (Co CON) | Exeter |
13 November 1871 | Thomas Moles (U) | Belfast Ormeau |
16 November 1871 | Athelstan Rendall (Co LIB) | Thornbury |
1872 | George Balfour (Co CON) | Hampstead |
1872 | Henry Newton Knights (Co CON) | Camberwell North |
1872 | Claude William Henry Lowther (Co CON) | Lonsdale |
1872 | Thomas Jeremiah Williams (Co LIB) | Swansea East |
1 January 1872 | Sir William Henry Davison (Co CON) | Kensington South |
26 January 1872 | Robert Young (LAB) | Newton |
11 March 1872 | James Kidd (Co CON) | Linlithgowshire |
12 March 1872 | Samuel Hill Hill-Wood (Co CON) | High Peak |
16 March 1872 | Vernon Hartshorn (LAB) | Ogmore |
16 March 1872 | Josiah Clement Wedgwood (Ind LIB) | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
9 April 1872 | Thomas Shaw (LAB) | Preston |
21 April 1872 | Frederick Wolfe Astbury (CON) | Salford West |
7 May 1872 | Walter Robert Smith (LAB) | Wellingborough |
7 July 1872 | John Joseph O'Kelly (SF) | Louth County |
12 July 1872 | Rt Hon Sir Frederick Edwin Smith, Bt (Co CON) | Liverpool West Derby |
15 August 1872 | Henry Bucknall Betterton (Co CON) | Rushcliffe |
24 August 1872 | David Douglas Reid (U) | Eastern Down |
27 August 1872 | James Bell (LAB) | Ormskirk |
22 September 1872 | Charles Kenneth Murchison (Co CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
2 October 1872 | Granville Charles Hastings Wheler (Co CON) | Faversham |
14 October 1872 | Hon George Frederick Stanley (Co CON) | Preston |
15 October 1872 | Hon Claud Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby (Co CON) | Rutland & Stamford |
20 October 1872 | Sean O'Mahony (SF) | Southern Fermanagh |
1 November 1872 | William Lunn (LAB) | Rothwell |
4 November 1872 | Richard Foulis Roundell (Co CON) | Skipton |
6 December 1872 | Arthur Michael Samuel (Co CON) | Farnham |
13 December 1872 | George Alfred Spencer (LAB) | Broxtowe |
1873 | Edmund John Duggan (SF) | Southern Meath |
1873 | Henry George Purchase (Co LIB) | Kennington |
31 January 1873 | Robert John Lynn (U) | Belfast Woodvale |
10 February 1873 | Robert Clough (Co CON) | Keighley |
26 March 1873 | Archibald Boyd Boyd-Carpenter (Co CON) | Bradford North |
7 April 1873 | Charles Butt Stanton (Co NDP) | Aberdare |
19 April 1873 | James Myles Hogge (LIB) | Edinburgh East |
23 April 1873 | Sir Robert John Thomas, Bt (Co LIB) | Wrexham |
5 May 1873 | Martin Archer-Shee (Co CON) | Finsbury |
6 July 1873 | George Abraham Gibbs (Co CON) | Bristol West |
2 August 1873 | Rupert Sackville Gwynne (Co CON) | Eastbourne |
6 August 1873 | James O'Mara (SF) | Southern Kilkenny |
9 September 1873 | John William Pratt (Co LIB) | Glasgow Cathcart |
25 October 1873 | Sir Samuel Edward Scott, Bt (Co CON) | St Marylebone |
22 November 1873 | Leopold Charles Maurice Stennett Amery (Co CON) | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
8 December 1873 | John Joseph Jones (National Soc Party) | West Ham Silvertown |
24 December 1873 | Sir Harry Ernest Brittain (Co CON) | Acton |
1874 | George William Henry Jones (Co CON) | Stoke Newington |
1874 | Harry Wrightson (Co CON) | Leyton West |
25 February 1874 | Charles Ainsworth (CON) | Bury |
7 March 1874 | Rt Hon Francis Dyke Acland (LIB) | Camborne |
26 March 1874 | William Henry Prescott (Co CON) | Tottenham North |
29 March 1874 | Hon Rupert Edward Cecil Lee Guinness (Co CON) | Southend-on-Sea |
27 April 1874 | John Lawrence Baird (Co CON) | Rugby |
30 April 1874 | Robert Francis Peel (Co CON) | Woodbridge |
16 June 1874 | Alexander MacCallum Scott (Co LIB) | Glasgow Bridgeton |
18 July 1874 | Cathal Brugha (SF) | Waterford |
11 August 1874 | Sir Richard Ashmole Cooper, Bt (Nat P) | Walsall |
15 August 1874 | Roger Mary Sweetman (SF) | Northern Wexford |
2 October 1874 | Albion Henry Herbert Richardson (Co LIB) | Peckham |
3 October 1874 | Rt Hon James Henry Thomas (LAB) | Derby |
27 October 1874 | Philip Shanahan (SF) | Dublin Harbour |
3 November 1874 | Albert Green (CON) | Derby |
8 November 1874 | Rt Hon Sir Albert Henry Stanley (Co CON) | Ashton-under-Lyne |
30 November 1874 | Rt Hon Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill (Co LIB) | Dundee |
8 December 1874 | William Ernest George Archibald Weigall (Co CON) | Horncastle |
1875 | Laurance Lyon (Co CON) | Hastings |
1875 | Neil Maclean (LAB) | Glasgow Govan |
1875 | Albert Edward Martin (Co LIB) | Romford |
19 January 1875 | Thomas Henry Burn (LAB U) | Belfast St Annes |
2 April 1875 | Harry Kottingham Newton (Co CON) | Harwich |
5 April 1875 | William Baring du Pré (Co CON) | Wycombe |
12 April 1875 | Joseph P McGuinness (SF) | Longford |
30 April 1875 | Walter Trevelyan Thomson (LIB) | Middlesbrough West |
27 May 1875 | Frederick Charles Thomson (Co CON) | Aberdeen South |
4 June 1875 | Herbert Henry Spender-Clay (Co CON) | Tonbridge |
7 June 1875 | Charles Coupar Barrie (Co LIB) | Banffshire |
14 June 1875 | Frederick Edward Guest (Co LIB) | Eastern Dorset |
19 June 1875 | Godfrey Lampson Tennyson Locker-Lampson (Co CON) | Wood Green |
26 June 1875 | Godfrey Pattison Collins (LIB) | Greenock |
25 August 1875 | Sir Mathew Richard Henry Wilson, Bt (Co CON) | Bethnal Green South West |
14 September 1875 | Murrough John Wilson (Co CON) | Richmond (Yorks) |
20 September 1875 | Walter Reuben Preston (Co CON) | Mile End |
26 September 1875 | John Dearman Birchall (Co CON) | Leeds North East |
26 September 1875 | Rt Hon Sir Eric Campbell Geddes (Co CON) | Cambridge |
25 October 1875 | William Cory Heward Bell (Co CON) | Devizes |
7 November 1875 | Albert Lambert Ward (CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull North West |
11 December 1875 | Augustine Hailwood (Co CON) | Manchester Ardwick |
1876 | Edward Albert Ashton Bagley (CON) | Farnworth |
1876 | Thompson Donald (LAB U) | Belfast Victoria |
5 January 1876 | Sir Frederick William Young (Co CON) | Swindon |
17 January 1876 | Charles Frederick Higham (Co CON) | Islington South |
5 March 1876 | Thomas Walker Hobart Inskip (Co CON) | Bristol Central |
2 April 1876 | Evan Hayward (LIB) | Seaham |
18 April 1876 | Harold Smith (Co CON) | Warrington |
27 May 1876 | John Gilmour (Co CON) | Glasgow Pollok |
2 July 1876 | Frederick Owen Roberts (LAB) | West Bromwich |
5 July 1876 | Sir Arthur Herbert Drummond Ramsay Steel-Maitland, Bt (Co CON) | Birmingham Erdington |
24 July 1876 | John Humphrey Davidson (Co CON) | Fareham |
1 August 1876 | Leslie Orme Wilson (Co CON) | Reading |
11 August 1876 | Walter Waring (Co LIB) | Blaydon |
18 September 1876 | Harry Greer (Co CON) | Wells |
3 December 1876 | Arthur Cecil Tyrrell Beck (Co LIB) | Saffron Walden |
1877 | Percy Thomson Dean (Co CON) | Blackburn |
1877 | John Edmund Swan (LAB) | Barnard Castle |
23 March 1877 | George Richard James Hennessy (Co CON) | Winchester |
10 April 1877 | Albert Buckley (Co CON) | Waterloo |
15 April 1877 | Sir William Lowson Mitchell-Thomson, Bt (Co CON) | Glasgow Maryhill |
10 May 1877 | William Wedgwood Benn (LIB) | Leith |
1 June 1877 | Henry Douglas King (Co Ind) | Northern Norfolk |
12 June 1877 | George Loyd Courthope (Co CON) | Rye |
31 July 1877 | John Tyson Wigan (Co CON) | Abingdon |
7 August 1877 | Hon Charles Gideon Murray (Co CON) | Glasgow St Rollox |
3 October 1877 | Assheton Pownall (Co CON) | Lewisham East |
14 October 1877 | William Dudley Ward (Co LIB) | Southampton |
1 November 1877 | Collingwood George Clement Hamilton (Co CON) | Altrincham |
4 December 1877 | Gerald Berkeley Hurst (CON) | Manchester Moss Side |
1878 | Dr Richard Francis Hayes (SF) | Eastern Limerick |
1878 | William James Uglow Woolcock (Co LIB) | Hackney Central |
10 January 1878 | Diarmuid Christopher Lynch (SF) | South Eastern Cork |
13 January 1878 | Sydney Arnold (LIB) | Penistone |
23 February 1878 | Padraic O'Maille (SF) | Connemara |
13 April 1878 | John Gordon Jameson (Co CON) | Edinburgh West |
21 April 1878 | Thomas Henry Parry (Co LIB) | Flintshire |
16 May 1878 | John Bertrand Watson (Co LIB) | Stockton-on-Tees |
2 June 1878 | Benjamin Charles Spoor (LAB) | Bishop Auckland |
20 July 1878 | Patrick Donnelly (N) | Southern Armagh |
4 August 1878 | Godfrey Mark Palmer (Co LIB) | Jarrow |
23 August 1878 | John Leng Sturrock (Co LIB) | Montrose District of Burghs |
27 August 1878 | Sir Edgar Rees Jones (Co LIB) | Merthyr |
31 October 1878 | Joseph Stanley Holmes (LIB) | North Eastern Derbyshire |
6 February 1879 | Rt Hon Edwin Samuel Montagu (Co LIB) | Cambridgeshire |
22 February 1879 | Peter Kerr Kerr-Smiley (U) | Northern Antrim |
26 February 1879 | William Thomas Shaw (CON) | Forfarshire |
28 February 1879 | John Murray (Co LIB) | Leeds West |
7 March 1879 | George Oldroyd Borwick (Co CON) | Croydon North |
16 March 1879 | Sir Mark Sykes, Bt (Co CON) | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
17 March 1879 | Thomas Watters Brown (U) | Northern Down |
20 March 1879 | Edward Hilton Young (LIB) | Norwich |
27 March 1879 | Hon Arthur Cecil Murray (Co LIB) | Kincardine & Western Aberdeenshire |
28 March 1879 | Terence Joseph MacSwiney (SF) | Mid Cork |
6 April 1879 | George Taylor Ramsden (Co CON) | Elland |
16 April 1879 | Hon Henry Duncan McLaren (Co LIB) | Bosworth |
19 May 1879 | Hon Waldorf Astor (Co CON) | Plymouth Sutton |
23 May 1879 | Francis Patrick Fahy (SF) | Southern Galway |
21 June 1879 | Rt Hon Sir Auckland Campbell Geddes (Co CON) | Basingstoke |
24 June 1879 | Austin Hopkinson (Co Ind) | Mossley |
16 August 1879 | Douglas Clifton-Brown (Co CON) | Hexham |
7 December 1879 | Austin Crowley (SF) | Western Kerry |
8 December 1879 | Wilfrid Hart Sugden (Co CON) | Royton |
1880 | N James Crowley (SF) | Northern Kerry |
1880 | James Stuart Rankin (Co CON) | Liverpool East Toxteth |
1880 | John Thomas Tudor Rees (LIB) | Barnstaple |
1880 | James Joseph Walsh (SF) | Cork City |
23 January 1880 | Herbert Dixon (U) | Belfast Pottinger |
24 February 1880 | Sir Samuel John Gurney Hoare, Bt (Co CON) | Chelsea |
4 March 1880 | William Sutherland (Co LIB) | Argyll |
28 March 1880 | Sir Gilbert Alan Hamilton Wills, Bt (Co CON) | Weston-super-Mare |
29 March 1880 | Hon Walter Edward Guinness (Co CON) | Bury St Edmunds |
3 April 1880 | Hon Aubrey Nigel Herbert Molyneux Herbert (Co CON) | Yeovil |
11 May 1880 | David Davies (LIB) | Montgomeryshire |
14 May 1880 | Rt Hon James Ian Macpherson (Co LIB) | Ross & Cromarty |
6 June 1880 | William Thomas Cosgrave (SF) | Northern Kilkenny |
20 July 1880 | Walter Grant Peterson Morden (Co CON) | Brentford & Chiswick |
5 August 1880 | Alfred Edward Waterson (Co-op) | Kettering |
19 September 1880 | Sir Smith Hill Child, Bt (Co CON) | Stone |
25 September 1880 | Oliver Stillingworth Locker-Lampson (Co CON) | Huntingdonshire |
30 September 1880 | Alan Hughes Burgoyne (Co CON) | Kensington North |
27 October 1880 | Vere Brabazon Ponsonby, Viscount Dungannon (Co CON) | Dover |
21 November 1880 | William Edge (Co LIB) | Bolton |
1881 | Thomas Andrew Blane (Co CON) | Leicester South |
31 January 1881 | Noel Pemberton Billing (Ind) | Hertford |
15 February 1881 | Pierce Beaslai (SF) | Eastern Kerry |
22 February 1881 | Bolton Meredith Eyres-Monsell (Co CON) | Evesham |
14 March 1881 | Robert Childers Barton (SF) | Western Wicklow |
16 April 1881 | Hon Edward Frederick Linley Wood (Co CON) | Ripon |
1 May 1881 | Charles Edgar Loseby (Co NDP) | Bradford East |
11 May 1881 | Alexander Theodore Gordon (Co CON) | Central Aberdeenshire |
22 June 1881 | Henry Page Croft (Nat P) | Bournemouth |
3 July 1881 | Patrick O'Keeffe (SF) | Northern Cork |
17 July 1881 | Alfred Thomas Davies (Co CON) | Lincoln |
23 July 1881 | Herbert Robin Cayzer (Co CON) | Portsmouth South |
29 August 1881 | Robert Chaine Alexander McCalmont (U) | Eastern Antrim |
14 September 1881 | John Rolleston Lort-Williams (Co LIB) | Rotherhithe |
21 September 1881 | Thomas Arthur Lewis (Co LIB) | Pontypridd |
8 November 1881 | Reginald Blair (Co CON) | Bow & Bromley |
13 November 1881 | Cornelius Collins (SF) | Western Limerick |
3 January 1882 | Emil William Pickering (Co CON) | Dewsbury |
19 January 1882 | Francis John Childs Ganzoni (Co CON) | Ipswich |
26 January 1882 | Lionel Nathan de Rothschild (Co CON) | Aylesbury |
28 February 1882 | John Edwards (Co LIB) | Aberavon |
11 May 1882 | John Cuthbert Denison Denison-Pender (Co CON) | Balham & Tooting |
1 July 1882 | Brian O'Higgins (SF) | Western Clare |
22 July 1882 | Charles Ernest Leonard Lyle (Co CON) | West Ham Stratford |
August 1882 | Charles Wesley Weldon McLean (Co CON) | Brigg |
1 August 1882 | Samuel Strang Steel (Co CON) | Ashford |
2 August 1882 | Dr Bryan Cusack (SF) | Northern Galway |
2 August 1882 | Pierce McCann (SF) | Eastern Tipperary |
25 August 1882 | Sean Thomas O'Kelly (SF) | Dublin College Green |
9 September 1882 | James Childs Gould (CON) | Cardiff Central |
14 October 1882 | Eamon de Valera (SF) | Eastern Mayo |
14 October 1882 | Eamon de Valera (SF) | Eastern Clare |
21 October 1882 | George Gavan Duffy (SF) | Southern Dublin |
24 November 1882 | Alfred Short (LAB) | Wednesbury |
1883 | Dr Patrick McCartan (SF) | King's County |
28 February 1883 | Hon Alexander Shaw (Co LIB) | Kilmarnock |
31 March 1883 | Edward Joseph Kelly (N) | Eastern Donegal |
4 April 1883 | Edward Garth Turnour, Earl Winterton (Co CON) | Horsham & Worthing |
18 May 1883 | Joseph Michael McDonagh (SF) | Northern Tipperary |
8 June 1883 | Hon Robert William Hugh O'Neill (U) | Mid Antrim |
2 July 1883 | John Rumney Remer (Co CON) | Macclesfield |
8 July 1883 | Angus Valdimar Hambro (Co CON) | Southern Dorset |
10 August 1883 | Alexander Lyle-Samuel (Co LIB) | Eye |
10 November 1883 | Thomas Cornelius Hunter (SF) | North Eastern Cork |
c 1884 | Sean Hayes (SF) | Western Cork |
8 February 1884 | John Theodore Cuthbert Moore-Brabazon (CON) | Rochester Chatham |
3 March 1884 | Ralph George Campbell Glyn (Co CON) | Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire |
May 1884 | Michael Patrick Collivet (SF) | Limerick City |
1 May 1884 | Francis Richard Henry Penn Curzon, Viscount Curzon (Co CON) | Battersea South |
1 May 1884 | Philip Lloyd-Greame (Co CON) | Hendon |
4 August 1884 | Douglas Hewitt Hacking (Co CON) | Chorley |
29 September 1884 | Francis Vernon Willey (Co CON) | Bradford South |
6 October 1884 | Vivian Leonard Henderson (Co CON) | Glasgow Tradeston |
16 October 1884 | James Nicholas Dolan (SF) | Leitrim |
11 April 1885 | Hon William George Arthur Ormsby-Gore (Co CON) | Stafford |
1 May 1885 | Michael Joseph Staines (SF) | Dublin St Michan's |
1886 | William Archer Redmond (N) | Waterford City |
16 January 1886 | George Edward Wentworth Bowyer (Co CON) | Buckingham |
21 April 1886 | Charles Williams (Co CON) | Tavistock |
10 May 1886 | Richard James Mulcahy (SF) | Dublin Clontarf |
5 June 1886 | Alexander McCabe (SF) | Southern Sligo |
5 October 1886 | Jack Benn Brunel Cohen (CON) | Liverpool Fairfield |
1887 | Robert Hewitt Barker (Ind) | Sowerby |
18 January 1887 | Christopher William Lowther (Co CON) | Northern Cumberland |
15 April 1887 | Roundell Cecil Palmer, Viscount Wolmer (Co CON) | Aldershot |
27 April 1887 | Harry James Boland (SF) | Southern Roscommon |
4 May 1887 | Charles Henry Sitch (LAB) | Kingswinford |
29 July 1887 | William Graham (LAB) | Edinburgh Central |
24 August 1887 | Joseph Nall (CON) | Manchester Hulme |
23 September 1887 | Cyril Fullard Entwistle (LIB) | Kingston-upon-Hull South West |
1888 | Michael Falcon (Co CON) | Eastern Norfolk |
13 February 1888 | Thomas Desmond Fitzgerald (SF) | Pembroke |
25 February 1888 | William Philip Colfox (Co CON) | Northern Dorset |
29 February 1888 | Robert Frederick William Robertson Nelson (Co CON) | Motherwell |
18 May 1888 | Arthur John O'Connor (SF) | Southern Kildare |
20 June 1888 | Peter Paul Galligan (SF) | Western Cavan |
12 August 1888 | Joseph McGrath (SF) | Dublin St James |
24 August 1888 | Hon Oscar Montague Guest (Co LIB) | Loughborough |
19 September 1888 | Walter Elliot Elliot (CON) | Lanark |
4 December 1888 | Sir Philip Albert Gustave David Sassoon, Bt (Co CON) | Hythe |
18 January 1889 | Thomas Antonio Reginald Terrell (Co CON) | Henley |
17 March 1889 | Finlan Lynch (SF) | Southern Kerry |
13 April 1889 | Ernest Blythe (SF) | Northern Monaghan |
8 May 1889 | Alfred Baldwin Raper (Co CON) | Islington East |
23 August 1889 | Sean Francis MacEntee (SF) | Southern Monaghan |
30 September 1889 | Algernon Henry Moreing (Co LIB) | Buckrose |
7 September 1890 | Cecil John L'Estrange Malone (Co LIB) | Leyton East |
16 October 1890 | Michael Collins (SF) | Southern Cork |
19 August 1891 | Sir Howard Kingsley Wood (Co CON) | Woolwich West |
1 November 1891 | Peter Joseph Ward (SF) | Southern Donegal |
5 December 1891 | Dr James Ryan (SF) | Southern Wexford |
24 December 1891 | Joseph O'Doherty (SF) | Northern Donegal |
25 May 1892 | Liam Joseph Mellows (SF) | Eastern Galway |
25 May 1892 | Liam Joseph Mellowes (SF) | Northern Meath |
7 June 1892 | Kevin Christopher O'Higgins (SF) | Queen's County |
14 June 1893 | Seamus Aloysius Burke (SF) | Mid Tipperary |
18 October 1893 | Colin Reith C Coote (Co LIB) | Isle of Ely |
16 November 1896 | Oswald Ernald Mosley (Co CON) | Harrow |
13 June 1897 | Joseph Aloysius Sweeney (SF) | Western Donegal |