William Traven Aitken | Bury St Edmunds |
Robert Alexander Allan | Paddington South |
Cuthbert James McCall Alport | Colchester |
Harold Julian Amery | Preston North |
William John St Clair Anstruther-Gray | Berwickshire & East Lothian |
Hubert Ashton | Chelmsford |
Rt Hon Ralph Assheton | Blackburn West |
Hon John Jacob Astor | Plymouth Sutton |
Hon William Waldorf Astor | Wycombe |
Humphrey Edward Gregory Atkins | West Lothian |
Thomas Mercer Backhouse | Rossendale |
Charles Peter Boulstridge Bailey | Kettering |
Cecil Frank Baker | Ilkeston |
Peter Arthur David Baker | South Norfolk |
John Markham Baldock | Harborough |
Archer Ernest Baldwin | Leominster |
Cyril Banks | Pudsey |
Anthony Perrinott Lysberg Barber | Doncaster |
William Barford | Leeds Central |
Sir John Denman Barlow, Bt | Middleton & Prestwich |
John Wilfred Barter | East Ham South |
Arthur Beverley Baxter | Southgate |
James Michael Bazin | Newcastle upon Tyne West |
Tufton Victor Hamilton Beamish | Lewes |
Philip Ingress Bell | Bolton East |
Ronald McMillan Bell | South Buckinghamshire |
Frederick Mackarness Bennett | Reading North |
Sir Peter Frederick Blaker Bennett | Birmingham Edgbaston |
Dr Reginald Frederick Brittain Bennett | Gosport & Fareham |
William Gordon Bennett | Glasgow Woodside |
Walter Henderson Bennett | Glasgow Springburn |
Humphry John Berkeley | Southall |
John Reginald Bevins | Liverpool Toxteth |
John Claude Bidgood | Leeds North East |
John Alec Biggs-Davison | Coventry South |
Evelyn Nigel Chetwode Birch | West Flintshire |
Frank Patrick Bishop | Harrow Central |
William Herbert Bishop | Greenwich |
Cyril Wilson Black | Wimbledon |
William Greaves Blake | Rotherham |
Richard Bernard Frank Stewart Body | Leek |
Beatrice Bolam | Houghton-le-Spring |
Lady Helen Violet Bonham Carter | Colne Valley |
Robert John Graham Boothby | East Aberdeenshire |
Charles Alfred Bradbeer Borrett | St Pancras North |
Alfred Charles Bossom | Maidstone |
Clive Bossom | Faversham |
John Leslie Bott | Willesden West |
James Escolme Bowen | Ebbw Vale |
John Archibald Boyd-Carpenter | Kingston upon Thames |
Sir Edward Charles Gurney Boyle, Bt | Birmingham Handsworth |
Rt Hon Brendan Rendall Bracken | Bournemouth East & Christchurch |
Bernard Richard Braine | Billericay |
Sir Albert Newby Braithwaite | Harrow West |
Joseph Gurney Braithwaite | Bristol North West |
Donald Charles Bray | Bosworth |
Walter Henry Bromley-Davenport | Knutsford |
Henry Brooke | Hampstead |
Richard Charles Brooman-White | Rutherglen |
Derek Hilliard Broome | Birmingham Erdington |
Winifred Doris Brown | Leeds South |
James Nixon Browne | Glasgow Govan |
William Browne | Leicester North East |
Paul Elmore Oliver Bryan | Sowerby |
Patrick George Thomas Buchan-Hepburn | Beckenham |
Herbert Edward Pearce Buckle | Bristol South |
William Robert Bull | Kingston-upon-Hull Central |
Denys Gradwell Bullard | South West Norfolk |
Harold Malcolm Bullock | Crosby |
Eric Edward Bullus | Wembley North |
Frederick Frank Arthur Burden | Gillingham |
Charles Patrick Towers Burke | Gravesend |
Bruce Lionel Butcher | Bishop Auckland |
Rt Hon Richard Austin Butler | Saffron Walden |
Norman James Kerr Cadzow | Bothwell |
Leonard Caplan | Kensington North |
Leonard Robert Carr | Mitcham |
Hon Edward Carson | Isle of Thanet |
Paul Tracy Carter | The Hartlepools |
Sir Robert Archibald Cary | Manchester Withington |
John Chalmers | South Shields |
Maurice Chandler | Birmingham Northfield |
Henry Channon | Southend West |
Rt Hon Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill | Woodford |
George Ian Clark Hutchison | Edinburgh West |
Ralph Stephenson Clarke | East Grinstead |
Terence Hugh Clarke | Portsmouth West |
Harold Sydney Clippingdale | Coventry North |
James Latham McDiarmid Clyde | Edinburgh North |
William Arthur Colegate | Burton |
John Veasy Collier | Northampton |
Peter Molison Colvin-Smith | Morpeth |
Roger John Edward Conant | Rutland & Stamford |
Albert Edward Cooper | Ilford South |
Edmund McNeill Cooper-Key | Hastings |
John Kyme Cordeaux | Bolsover |
John Howard Cordle | The Wrekin |
Paul Thomas Cowcher | Glasgow Maryhill |
John Lawson Cox | Jarrow |
George Beresford Craddock | Spelthorne |
Gerald Cuthbert Crangle | Wallsend |
James Anthony H Crean | Nottingham Central |
Rt Hon Harry Frederick Comfort Crookshank | Gainsborough |
Oliver Eyre Crosthwaite-Eyre | New Forest |
Frederic Petre Crowder | Ruislip-Northwood |
John Frederick Ellenborough Crowder | Finchley |
Joan Frances Crowther | Warrington |
Leslie Charles Curran | Uxbridge |
George Boyle Hanna Currie | East Flintshire |
William Nicholson Cuthbert | Arundel & Shoreham |
Kenelm Antony Philip Dalby | Bristol Central |
John Dalley | Brierley Hill |
James Cyril George Dance | Rugby |
Sir William Young Darling | Edinburgh South |
Viscountess Frances Joan Davidson | Hemel Hempstead |
John Edward Brynmor Davies | Caernarvon |
Rupert de la B?re | South Worcestershire |
Mabel Lilian de la Motte | West Ham South |
William Francis Deedes | Ashford |
Kenelm Simon Digby Wingfield Digby | West Dorset |
Arthur Douglas Dodds-Parker | Banbury |
Charles Edward McArthur Donaldson | Roxburghshire & Selkirkshire |
Patrick William Donner | Basingstoke |
Charles John Addison Doughty | East Surrey |
Lord Malcolm Avendale Douglas-Hamilton | Inverness |
Irene Dowling | Deptford |
George Burnaby Drayson | Skipton |
Cedric Drewe | Honiton |
Edward Dillon Lott du Cann | Walthamstow West |
Rolf Dudley Williams | Exeter |
Sir Thomas Lionel Dugdale, Bt | Richmond (Yorks) |
Donald Palmer Dunkley | Burnley |
William Smith Duthie | Banffshire |
Thomas Christopher Eaton | Norwich North |
David McAdam Eccles | Chippenham |
Rt Hon Robert Anthony Eden | Warwick & Leamington |
Alfred Edwards | Newcastle upon Tyne East |
Rt Hon Walter Elliot Elliot | Glasgow Kelvingrove |
Peter Frank Hannibal Emery | Poplar |
Frederick James Erroll | Altrincham & Sale |
James Aubrey Erskine-Shaw | West Ham North |
Frederick William Farey-Jones | Pembrokeshire |
Patrick Joseph Faulkner | Tottenham |
Anthony Fell | Yarmouth |
Graeme Bell Finlay | Epping |
Nigel Thomas Loveridge Fisher | Hitchin |
Robert Johnston Fisher | Durham |
Robert Fisher Crouch | North Dorset |
Harry Ronald Fleck | Stoke-on-Trent Central |
Walter Fletcher | Bury & Radcliffe |
William Morgan Fletcher Vane | Westmorland |
Charles Fletcher Fletcher-Cooke | Darwen |
William Dudley Henry Charles Forbes | Stirling & Falkirk Burghs |
Cecil Vernon Ford | Peckham |
Richard Fort | Clitheroe |
Priscilla Jane Fortescue, Lady Tweedsmuir | Aberdeen South |
John Galway Foster | Northwich |
Helen Fox | Workington |
Hon Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph Fraser | Stafford & Stone |
Patrick William Neill Fraser | West Dunbartonshire |
Sir William Jocelyn Ian Fraser | Morecambe & Lonsdale |
James Arthur Friend | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Conolly Hugh Gage | Belfast South |
Thomas Dunlop Galbraith | Glasgow Pollok |
Thomas Galloway Dunlop Galbraith | Glasgow Hillhead |
Leonard David Gammans | Hornsey |
Henry Gardner | Llanelly |
Thomas Gardner | Nottingham North West |
Squire Horace Garlick | Manchester Gorton |
Robert Edward Peter Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne | Bournemouth West |
James David Gibson-Watt | Breconshire & Radnorshire |
Alfred Norman Giles | Smethwick |
Norman Macleod Glen | Kilmarnock |
Douglas Glover | Stalybridge & Hyde |
Louis Halle Gluckstein | Holborn & St Pancras South |
Sir Ralph George Campbell Glyn, Bt | Abingdon |
Joseph Bradshaw Godber | Grantham |
Alan Gomme Gomme-Duncan | Perth & East Perthshire |
Francis Henry Gerard Heron Goodhart | Accrington |
Lawrence Goodman | Bethnal Green |
Charles Gordon-Spencer | Bilston |
Phylis Evelyn Gordon-Spencer | Loughborough |
Anthony Joseph Gorman | Broxtowe |
Charles Frederick Howard Gough | Horsham |
Herbert Raymond Gower | Barry |
Sir Frederick Fergus Graham, Bt | Darlington |
Maurice Grant | Wakefield |
Marjorie Stewart Grant | Manchester Clayton |
William Grant | Edinburgh East |
Robert Grant Grant-Ferris | Wandsworth Central |
Alan Green | Nelson & Colne |
James Mantle Greenwood | Southwark |
Sir Arnold Babb Gridley | Stockport South |
Hon John Edward Poynder Grigg | Oldham West |
Richard Cecil Dudley Grimes | Derby South |
Hon John Grimston | St Albans |
Robert Villiers Grimston | Westbury |
Frederick John Frank Hall | Fulham East |
Ronald Hall | Rother Valley |
Alfred George Fletcher Hall-Davis | Chorley |
Adrian Lincoln Hallinan | Cardiff West |
James Dundas Hamilton | East Ham North |
George Hampson | Lichfield & Tamworth |
James Richard Edwards Harden | Armagh |
Hon John Hugh Hare | Sudbury & Woodbridge |
Kenneth Hargreaves | Keighley |
Frederic Walter Harris | Croydon North |
Eric Harold Harrison | Sedgefield |
James Harwood Harrison | Eye |
Alexander Hart | Glasgow Tradeston |
Arthur Vere Harvey | Macclesfield |
Ian Douglas Harvey | Harrow East |
John Edgar Harvey | Walthamstow East |
Richard Jon Stanley Harvey | Woolwich East |
Margaret Betty Harvie Anderson | West Stirlingshire |
Sir George Steven Harvie-Watt, Bt | Richmond (Surrey) |
John Albert Hay | Henley |
Antony Henry Head | Carshalton |
Lionel Frederick Heald | Chertsey |
Edward Richard George Heath | Bexley |
Derick Heathcoat-Amory | Tiverton |
John Henderson | Glasgow Cathcart |
Aylwin Owen Hewitt | Pontypool |
William John Cornelis Heyting | Leicester North West |
Marjorie Hickling | South Gloucestershire |
William Whitehead Hicks Beach | Cheltenham |
John Michael Clifford Higgs | Bromsgrove |
Eveline Hill | Manchester Wythenshawe |
Denton Hinchcliffe | Penistone |
Robert Norman Ellis Hinton | Hammersmith South |
Geoffrey Audus Nicholson Hirst | Shipley |
Edwin Hodson | Manchester Ardwick |
Albert Edward Holdsworth | Ipswich |
Christopher John Holland-Martin | Ludlow |
Maurice Christopher Hollis | Devizes |
Lord John Adrian Louis Hope | Edinburgh Pentlands |
John Campbell Hope | Swansea East |
David Sime Borrough Hopkins | Don Valley |
Henry Lennox d'Aubigné Hopkinson | Taunton |
Margaret Patricia Hornsby-Smith | Chislehurst |
Ian Macdonald Horobin | Oldham East |
Rt Hon Florence Gertrude Horsburgh | Manchester Moss Side |
William Sawbridge How | North Lanarkshire |
John Melbourne Howard | Hammersmith North |
Stephen Gerald Howard | Cambridgeshire |
Tom Forrest Howard | Islington South West |
William Howard | Droylsden |
Sir Austin Uvedale Morgan Hudson, Bt | Lewisham North |
Rt Hon Robert Spear Hudson | Southport |
Walter Richard Austen Hudson | Kingston-upon-Hull North |
Archibald Owen Hughes | Bootle |
Peter Hughes | North East Derbyshire |
Michael Henry Colin Hughes-Young | St Helens |
Norman John Hulbert | Stockport North |
John Oswald Mair Hunter | Glasgow Shettleston |
Anthony Richard Hurd | Newbury |
Geoffrey Clegg Hutchinson | Ilford North |
Ross Charles Hutchinson | Lewisham South |
James Riley Holt Hutchison | Glasgow Scotstoun |
Harford Montgomery Hyde | Belfast North |
Harry Braustyn Hylton Hylton-Foster | York |
Godfrey William Iredell | Whitehaven |
Bryant Godman Irvine | Wood Green |
Francis Charles Irwin | Birmingham Small Heath |
Robert Christmas Dewar Jenkins | Dulwich |
Derek Geoffrey Jennings | Neath |
John Charles Jennings | South East Derbyshire |
Eric Seymour Thewlis Johnson | Manchester Blackley |
Howard Sydney Johnson | Brighton Kemptown |
Gordon Dick Johnstone | West Bromwich |
Aubrey Jones | Birmingham Hall Green |
Herbert Walter Jones | Newton |
Hon Lancelot William Joynson-Hicks | Chichester |
Donald Kaberry | Leeds North West |
William James Morton Kean | Edinburgh Central |
Edward Herbert Keeling | Twickenham |
Ronald Kendall | Sunderland North |
Henry Briton Kerby | Swansea West |
Hamilton William Kerr | Cambridge |
Charles Edward Kirwin | Leeds South East |
Kenneth Gordon Knee | Caerphilly |
Godfrey William Lagden | Thurrock |
Hon Antony Claud Frederick Lambton, Viscount Lambton | Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Claude Granville Lancaster | South Fylde |
Frank Joule Land | Westhoughton |
John Anthony Langford-Holt | Shrewsbury |
Henry Collier Renny Laslett | Stockton-on-Tees |
Rt Hon Richard Kidston Law | Kingston-upon-Hull Haltemprice |
Charles Pritchard Lawson | Brigg |
Kenneth Fullerton Lawton | Barrow-in-Furness |
Edwin Hartley Cameron Leather | North Somerset |
John Anthony Leavey | Blackburn East |
Edwin Horace Lee | Vauxhall |
Edward Alexander Henry Legge-Bourke | Isle of Ely |
Hon Peter Richard Legh | Petersfield |
Alan Tindal Lennox-Boyd | Mid Bedfordshire |
David John Lewis | Liverpool Kirkdale |
Jack Lewis | Aberdare |
Kenneth Lewis | Ashton-under-Lyne |
Hon James Louis Lindsay | Bristol South East |
Martin Alexander Lindsay | Solihull |
Hugh Nicholas Linstead | Putney |
David Treharne Llewellyn | Cardiff North |
Ernest Guy Richard Lloyd | East Renfrewshire |
Rt Hon Geoffrey William Lloyd | Birmingham King's Norton |
John Selwyn Brooke Lloyd | Wirral |
Hon Spencer Douglas Loch | Clackmannan & East Stirlingshire |
John Cutts Lockwood | Romford |
Gilbert James Morley Longden | South West Hertfordshire |
Richard Thomas Henry Lonsdale | Birmingham Sparkbrook |
John Warren Loveridge | Aberavon |
Toby Austin Richard Low | Blackpool North |
Roy Lucas Lowndes | Clapham |
Charles Henry Lucas | Halifax |
Sir Jocelyn Morton Lucas, Bt | Portsmouth South |
Percy Belgrave Lucas | Brentford & Chiswick |
Sir Hugh Vere Huntly Duff Lucas-Tooth, Bt | Hendon South |
James Francis Lynam | Merthyr Tydfil |
Rt Hon Oliver Lyttelton | Aldershot |
Sir Charles Glen MacAndrew | Bute & North Ayrshire |
Sir Peter Drummond Macdonald | Isle of Wight |
Harry Ripley Mackeson | Folkestone & Hythe |
John Hamilton Mackie | Galloway |
Fitzroy Hew Royle Maclean | Lancaster |
Iain Norman Macleod | Enfield West |
Rt Hon Maurice Harold Macmillan | Bromley |
Maurice Victor Macmillan | Lincoln |
Frank Magee | Aberdeen North |
John Francis Whitaker Maitland | Horncastle |
Patrick Francis Maitland | Lanark |
Ralph Joseph David Manders | Bermondsey |
James Lionel Manning | Pontypridd |
Reginald Edward Manningham-Buller | South Northamptonshire |
Sydney Frank Markham | Buckingham |
Anthony Alfred Harmsworth Marlowe | Hove |
Patricia Mary Marlowe | Brixton |
Alfred Ernest Marples | Wallasey |
Douglas Marshall | Bodmin |
Sidney Horatio Marshall | Sutton & Cheam |
Bertrand Mather | Leeds West |
Robert Mathew | Rochester & Chatham |
Angus Edmund Upton Maude | Ealing South |
Reginald Maudling | Barnet |
Rt Hon Sir David Patrick Maxwell Fyfe | Liverpool West Derby |
Stephen Lynch Conway Maydon | Wells |
Stephen James McAdden | Southend East |
Duncan McCallum | Argyll |
Rt Hon Malcolm Stewart McCorquodale | Epsom |
Charles Stuart McFarlane | Glasgow Camlachie |
Alan John McKibbin | Belfast East |
Neil Loudon Desmond McLean | Preston South |
William Ross McLean | Greenock |
James Reid McMillan | Coatbridge & Airdrie |
Sir John Serocold Paget Mellor, Bt | Sutton Coldfield |
Sam Field Middup | Belper |
Henry John Martin Millican | Chester-le-Street |
William Rankine Milligan | Central Ayrshire |
Arthur Hugh Elsdale Molson | High Peak |
Sir Walter Turner Monckton | Bristol West |
Hon Alexander Victor Edward Paulet Montagu, Viscount Hinchingbrooke | South Dorset |
Robert Charles Michael Monteith | Hamilton |
Aubrey Rowland Moody | Maldon |
Henry Donald Moore | Leigh |
Sir Thomas Cecil Russell Moore | Ayr |
William Geraint Oliver Morgan | Merionethshire |
John Granville Morrison | Salisbury |
Rt Hon William Shepherd Morrison | Cirencester & Tewkesbury |
Charles Edward Mott-Radclyffe | Windsor |
Gerald David Nunes Nabarro | Kidderminster |
David Napley | Rowley Regis & Tipton |
Airey Middleton Sheffield Neave | Ealing North |
Francis Leslie Neep | Huyton |
Harmar Nicholls | Peterborough |
Godfrey Nicholson | Farnham |
Nigel Nicolson | Falmouth & Camborne |
Basil Edward Nield | City of Chester |
Allan Herbert Percy Noble | Chelsea |
Reginald Northam | Batley & Morley |
George Richard Hodges Nugent | Guildford |
Harold Anthony Nutting | Melton |
Rt Hon Sir Robert William Hugh O'Neill, Bt | North Antrim |
Noel Thomas O'Reilly | Carlisle |
Hendrie Dudley Oakshott | Bebington |
George William Odey | Beverley |
Elsie Maude Strom Olsen | Edmonton |
Hon William David Ormsby-Gore | Oswestry |
Lawrence Percy Story Orr | South Down |
Charles Ian Orr-Ewing | Hendon North |
Ian Leslie Orr-Ewing | Weston-super-Mare |
Cyril Osborne | Louth |
Idris Wyn Owen | Manchester Exchange |
Rodney Graham Page | Islington North |
Norman Alfred Pannell | Liverpool Scotland |
John Edward Parkinson | Salford East |
Frank Richard Parsons | Wellingborough |
Ernest Partridge | Battersea South |
Frederick George Patterson | Fermanagh & South Tyrone |
Rt Hon Osbert Peake | Leeds North |
Walter Ian Percival | Battersea North |
Walter Robert Dempster Perkins | Stroud & Thornbury |
George Peters | Blyth |
Christopher Henry Maxwell Peto | North Devon |
John Wynne William Peyton | Yeovil |
Kenneth William Murray Pickthorn | Carlton |
Richard Antony Pilkington | Poole |
Isaac James Pitman | Bath |
Edith Maud Pitt | Birmingham Stechford |
James Arthur Porter | Ince |
John Enoch Powell | Wolverhampton South West |
Percy Lunniss Powell | Ogmore |
Henry Alfred Price | Lewisham West |
Otho Leslie Prior-Palmer | Worthing |
John Dennis Profumo | Stratford |
George Wilfred Proudfoot | Hemsworth |
Harold Pryce | Reading South |
James Quigley | North West Durham |
John Radcliff | Abertillery |
Henry Victor Alpin MacKinnon Raikes | Liverpool Garston |
Leslie Frank Ramseyer | Acton |
Mannas Joel Rantzen | Hayes & Harlington |
Peter Anthony Grayson Rawlinson | Hackney South |
Ralph Herbert Rayner | Totnes |
Richard Reader Harris | Heston & Isleworth |
Martin Redmayne | Rushcliffe |
Victor Raymond Rees | Eton & Slough |
William Rupert Rees-Davies | Nottingham South |
Hon Peter Farquharson Remnant | Wokingham |
Maxwell Reney-Smith | Birkenhead |
Thomas Esmôr Rhys Rhys-Roberts | Newport |
Harry Richman | Kingston-upon-Hull East |
Julian Errington Ridsdale | Paddington North |
Sydney William Leonard Ripley | Watford |
Aubrey Geoffrey Frederick Rippon | Shoreditch & Finsbury |
Owen Meurig Roberts | Anglesey |
Sir David Robertson | Caithness & Sutherland |
John Roland Robinson | Blackpool South |
William Robson Brown | Esher |
John Charles Rodgers | Sevenoaks |
Frank Roper | Walsall |
Sir Harold Roper | North Cornwall |
Leonard Ropner | Barkston Ash |
George William Rossiter | Easington |
Arthur Russell | West Gloucestershire |
Ronald Stanley Russell | Wembley South |
Robert Edward Dudley Ryder | Merton & Morden |
Rt Hon Sir James Arthur Salter | Ormskirk |
Rt Hon Edwin Duncan Sandys | Streatham |
Charles Percy Lawler Satchwell | Blaydon |
Prof Douglas Lloyd Savory | South Antrim |
Wentworth Schofield | Rochdale |
Robert Donald Scott | Penrith & The Border |
Ronald Scott-Miller | King's Lynn |
Jesse Seddon | Farnworth |
Leslie George Seymour | Birmingham Ladywood |
Albert Edward Shaw | Birmingham Yardley |
John Millar Shearer | Mid Ulster |
Sidney Shephard | Nottingham East |
William Stanley Shepherd | Cheadle |
William Arnold Sime | Bassetlaw |
Ronald Edward Simms | Willesden East |
Jocelyn Edward Salis Simon | Middlesbrough West |
Emrys Simons | Rhondda West |
William Sinclair | Glasgow Central |
William George Sinclair | Salford West |
Geoffrey Wallace Singleton | Manchester Cheetham |
Jack Sizer | Dearne Valley |
Trevor Herbert Harry Skeet | Stoke Newington & Hackney North |
Sir Walter Dorling Smiles | North Down |
Derek Matthew Hutchison Smith | South Ayrshire |
John Smith | Bedwellty |
John Woods Smith | Huddersfield East |
Peter Henry Berry Otway Smithers | Winchester |
Sir Waldron Smithers | Orpington |
John George Smyth | Norwood |
William McNair Snadden | Kinross & West Perthshire |
Arthur Christopher John Soames | Bedford |
Martin Herbert Bernard Solomon | Stepney |
Walter Lionel Osborne Somers | Oldbury & Halesowen |
Harold Benjamin Soref | Dudley |
Alexander Cadwallader Mainwaring Spearman | Scarborough & Whitby |
Rupert Malise Speir | Hexham |
Harry Reginald Spence | West Aberdeenshire |
Sir William Patrick Spens | Kensington South |
Hon Richard Oliver Stanley | North Fylde |
Norman Anthony Francis St John Stevas | Dagenham |
Geoffrey Paul Stevens | Portsmouth Langstone |
Harold Macdonald Steward | Liverpool Edge Hill |
William Arthur Steward | Woolwich West |
James Anthony Stodart | Midlothian & Peeblesshire |
Malcolm Stoddart-Scott | Ripon |
Samuel Storey | Stretford |
Henry George Strauss | Norwich South |
Rt Hon James Gray Stuart | Moray & Nairnshire |
Henry Gray Studholme | Tavistock |
Gerard Spencer Summers | Aylesbury |
Oliver Piers Sutchbury | Rhondda East |
Harold Sutcliffe | Heywood & Royton |
Clement Sweet | Birmingham Aston |
Charles Stuart Taylor | Eastbourne |
Luke William Burke Teeling | Brighton Pavilion |
Thomas Leslie Teevan | Belfast West |
Archibald Tennant | Orkney & Shetland |
Margaret Hilda Roberts | Dartford |
James Lewis Purdon Thomas | Hereford |
Peter John Mitchell Thomas | Conway |
Kenneth Pugh Thompson | Liverpool Walton |
Richard Hilton Marler Thompson | Croydon West |
Richard Alexander Thomson | Glasgow Bridgeton |
George Edward Peter Thorneycroft | Monmouth |
John Oswald Tiernan | Liverpool Exchange |
John Dudley Robert Tarleton Tilney | Liverpool Wavertree |
James Edward Tippett | Nuneaton |
Gordon Cosmo Touche | Dorking |
Sir Geoffrey Ernest Tritton, Bt | Swindon |
Colin William Carstairs Turner | Enfield East |
Henry Frederic Lawrence Turner | Oxford |
Dr John Richard Timmis Turner | Crewe |
Robert Hugh Turton | Thirsk & Malton |
Ralph Meredyth Turton | Middlesbrough East |
Michael Thomas Ben Underhill | Barking |
John Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan | Reigate |
Dennis Forwood Vosper | Runcorn |
Edward Birkbeck Wakefield | West Derbyshire |
Sir William Wavell Wakefield | St Marylebone |
Victor Echevarri Waldron | Derby North |
George Frederick Hylton Walker | Consett |
Derek Colclough Walker-Smith | Hertford |
Edward Harold Wall | Leicester South West |
Patrick Henry Bligh Wall | Cleveland |
Dennis Charles Walls | Wigan |
Hon George Reginald Ward | Worcester |
Irene Mary Bewick Ward | Tynemouth |
Sarah Adelaide Ward | Birmingham Perry Barr |
Rt Hon Charles Waterhouse | Leicester South East |
Harold Arthur Watkinson | Woking |
Ronald Haughton Watson | Newark |
Basil Graham Conrade Webb | Stoke-on-Trent South |
Sir William Harold Webbe | Cities of London & Westminster |
Frederick Talbot Webster | Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
Gavin Bramhall Welby | Coventry East |
William Wellwood | Londonderry |
John Sinclair Wemyss Arbuthnot | Dover |
James Wentworth-Day | Hornchurch |
Harry West | Cardiff South East |
John Baker White | Canterbury |
William Stephen Ian Whitelaw | East Dunbartonshire |
John Whiteley | Eccles |
Henry Ravenscroft Wilkins | Wednesbury |
Alfred Henry Willetts | Lowestoft |
Charles Williams | Torquay |
Gerald Wellington Williams | Tonbridge |
Sir Herbert Geraint Williams | Croydon East |
Paul Glyn Williams | Sunderland South |
Peter Joseph Williams | Leyton |
Muriel Evelyn Williamson | Mansfield |
Gerald Wills | Bridgwater |
Ann Katherine Beatrix Wilmot | Islington East |
Francis Henry Wilson | Widnes |
Hugh Geoffrey Birch Wilson | Truro |
John Fraser Wilson | Paisley |
Hon Richard Frederick Wood | Bridlington |
Christopher York | Harrogate |
James Angus Young | Glasgow Gorbals |