|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs
SINCE 1660 |
|
|
|
|
SWI - WAS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names are sorted
alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring
"Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are
identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first. "Mac" and Mc" are treated as
being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surname/Title |
Forenames |
Constituencies Represented |
|
|
Swift |
Richard |
Sligo County 1852-1857 |
|
|
Swift |
Rigby Philip Watson [kt
1920] |
St.Helens Dec
1910-1918 |
|
|
Swift |
Samuel |
Worcester
1693-1694 and 1695-1718 |
|
|
Swinburne |
Sir John, 7th baronet |
Lichfield
1885-1892 |
|
|
Swinburne |
Sir John Edward, 6th baronet |
Launceston
1788-1790 |
|
|
Swinfen |
John |
Stafford 1660
Tamworth 1661-Jul 1679 and 1681 Bere Alston 1690-1694 |
|
|
Swinfen |
Richard |
Tamworth
1708-1710 and 1723-1726 |
|
|
Swingler |
Stephen Thomas |
Stafford 1945-1950
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1951-1969 |
|
|
Swinney |
John Ramsay |
Tayside North
1997-2001 |
|
|
Swinson |
Jo |
Dunbartonshire
East 2005-2015 and 2017- |
|
|
Swinton |
Sir John |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Swire |
Hugo George William [kt
2016] |
Devon East 2001- |
|
|
Swymmer |
Anthony Langley |
Southampton
1747-1760 |
|
|
Sydenham |
Humphrey |
Exeter 1741-1754 |
|
|
Sydenham |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Somerset
1669-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Sydenham |
Sir Philip, 3rd baronet |
Ilchester Feb-Nov 1701 Somerset
Dec 1701-1705 |
|
|
Sydney |
Henry, later [Sep 1689] 1st Viscount Sydney and [1694] 1st Earl
of Romney |
Bramber Oct 1679
Tamworth Jan-Apr 1689 |
|
|
Sydney |
John, later [Jul 1705] 6th Earl of Leicester |
Brackley May-Jul
1705 |
|
|
Sydney |
Philip, later [1702] 5th Earl of Leicester |
Kent 1695-1698 |
|
|
Sykes |
Alan John, later [1917] 1st baronet |
Knutsford Jan
1910-1922 |
|
|
Sykes |
Charles, later [1921] 1st baronet |
Huddersfield
1918-1922 |
|
|
Sykes |
Sir Christopher, 2nd baronet |
Beverley
1784-1790 |
|
|
Sykes |
Christopher |
Beverley 1865-1868
Yorkshire East Riding 1868-1885 Buckrose 1885-1886
and 1886-1892 |
|
|
Sykes |
Daniel |
Hull 1820-1830
Beverley 1830-1831 |
|
|
Sykes |
Francis, later [1781] 1st baronet |
Shaftesbury 1771-1775 and 1780-1784 Wallingford 1784-1804 |
|
|
Sykes |
Francis William, later [1804] 2nd baronet |
Wallingford
1794-1796 |
|
|
Sykes |
Sir Frederick Hugh |
Hallam 1922-1928
Nottingham Central 1940-1945 |
|
|
Sykes |
John David |
Scarborough
1992-1997 |
|
|
Sykes |
Mark, later [1913] 6th baronet |
Hull Central
1911-1919 |
|
|
Sykes |
William Henry |
Aberdeen
1857-1872 |
|
|
Sylvester |
George Oscar |
Normanton 1947-1950
Pontefract 1950-1961 |
|
|
Symes |
Michael |
Carlow 1806
Heytesbury 1807 |
|
|
Symmons |
John |
Cardigan
1746-1761 |
|
|
Symonds |
Arthur Leslie |
Cambridge
1945-1950 |
|
|
Symonds |
Joseph Bede |
Whitehaven
1959-1970 |
|
|
Symonds |
Nathaniel |
Great Yarmouth
1709-1710 |
|
|
Symonds |
Thomas Powell |
Hereford
1800-1819 |
|
|
Symons |
John |
Hereford
1754-1763 |
|
|
Symons |
Richard, later [1774] 1st baronet |
Hereford
1768-1784 |
|
|
Syms |
Robert Andrew Raymond |
Poole 1997- |
|
|
Synan |
Edward John |
Limerick County
1865-1885 |
|
|
Taafe |
Theobald |
Arundel
1747-1754 |
|
|
Tait |
William |
Stirling
1797-1800 |
|
|
Talbot |
Charles, later [1733] 1st Baron Talbot of Hensol |
Tregony 1720-1722
Durham City 1722-1733 |
|
|
Talbot |
Sir Charles, 2nd baronet |
Weobly 1800-1802 Rye
1803-1806
Bletchingley 1812 |
|
|
Talbot |
Christopher Rice Mansel |
Glamorganshire 1830-1885
Glamorganshire Mid 1885-1890 |
|
|
Talbot |
Lord Edmund Bernard, later [1921] 1st Viscount Fitzalan of
Derwent |
Chichester
1894-1921 |
|
|
Talbot |
Sir Gilbert |
Plymouth
1666-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Talbot |
Gustavus Arthur Chetwynd |
Hemel Hempstead
1918-1920 |
|
|
Talbot |
James, later [1850] 4th Baron Talbot de Malahide [I] |
Athlone
1832-1835 |
|
|
Talbot |
Sir John |
Worcestershire 1660
Knaresborough 1661-Jan 1679 Chippenham Mar
1679
Devizes 1685-1687 |
|
|
Talbot |
John |
Brecon 1734-1754
Ilchester 1754-1756 |
|
|
Talbot |
John |
Marlborough
1747-1754 |
|
|
Talbot |
John Chetwynd, later [1782] 3rd Baron Talbot of Hensol and
[1784] 1st Earl Talbot |
Castle Rising
1777-1782 |
|
|
Talbot |
John Ellis |
Brierley Hill
1959-1967 |
|
|
Talbot |
John Gilbert |
Kent West 1868-1878 Oxford
University 1878-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Talbot |
John Hyacinth |
New Ross
1832-1841 and 1847-1852 |
|
|
Talbot |
Reginald Arthur James
[kt 1902] |
Stafford
1869-1874 |
|
|
Talbot |
Richard Wogan, later [1834] 2nd Baron Talbot de Malahide |
Dublin County
1807-1830 |
|
|
Talbot |
Roger |
Northallerton
1661 |
|
|
Talbot |
Roger |
Thirsk 1754-1761 |
|
|
Talbot |
Sharington |
Chippenham
Mar-Jul 1685 |
|
|
Talbot |
Walter Cecil |
Waterford County
1859-1865 |
|
|
Talbot |
William, later [1737] 2nd Baron Talbot and [1761] 1st Earl
Talbot |
Glamorganshire
1734-1737 |
|
|
Talbot |
William |
Kilkenny 1801 |
|
|
Talbot |
William Henry Fox |
Chippenham
1832-1835 |
|
|
Talfourd |
Thomas Noon [kt 1850] |
Reading
1835-1841 and 1847-1849 |
|
|
Tami |
Mark Richard |
Alyn &
Deeside 2001- |
|
|
Tamworth, Viscount |
Robert Shirley, styled Viscount Tamworth |
Leicestershire
1713-1714 |
|
|
Tancred |
Christopher |
Aldborough
1689-1690 and 1690-1698 |
|
|
Tancred |
Henry William |
Banbury
1832-1859 |
|
|
Tanner |
Charles Kearns Deane |
Cork County Mid
1885-1901 |
|
|
Tanner |
John |
Grampound 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 Tregony Apr 1679
Grampound Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Tanner |
John |
Grampound 1689-1698
St.Germans 1698-1699 |
|
|
Tapling |
Thomas Keay |
Harborough
1886-1891 |
|
|
Tapps-Gervis |
George William, later [1835] 2nd baronet |
New Romney 1826-1830
Christchurch 1832-1837 |
|
|
Tapsell |
Peter Hannay Bailey [kt
1985] |
Nottingham West 1959-1964 Horncastle
1966-1983
East Lindsey 1983-1997
Louth & Horncastle 1997-2015 |
|
|
Tarleton |
Banastre |
Liverpool
1790-1806 and 1807-1812 |
|
|
Tarleton |
John |
Seaford
1792-1796 |
|
|
Tasker |
Robert Inigo [kt 1931] |
Islington East 1924-1929 Holborn
1935-1945 |
|
|
Tate |
Bartholomew |
Northampton
1702-1704 |
|
|
Tate |
Mavis Constance |
Willesden West 1931-1935 Frome
1935-1945 |
|
|
Tattersall |
John Lincoln |
Stalybridge
& Hyde 1923-1924 |
|
|
Tatton |
William |
Beverley
1796-1799 |
|
|
Taverne |
Dick |
Lincoln 1962-Oct
1974 |
|
|
Tavistock, Marquess of |
Francis Russell, styled Marquess of Tavistock |
Bedfordshire
1761-1767 |
|
|
Tavistock, Marquess of |
Francis Russell, styled Marquess of Tavistock, later [1839] 7th
Duke of Bedford |
Peterborough 1809-1812
Bedfordshire 1812-1832 |
|
|
Tavistock,
Marquess of |
George William Francis Sackville Russell, styled Marquess of
Tavistock, later [1891] 10th Duke of Bedford |
Bedfordshire 1875-1885 |
|
|
Tavistock, Marquess of |
William Russell, styled Baron Russell until 1839 and Marquess of
Tavistock from 1839, later [1861] 8th Duke of Bedford |
Tavistock
1832-1841 |
|
|
Tayleur |
William |
Bridgwater
1832-1835 |
|
|
Taylor |
Austin |
East Toxteth
1902-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Taylor |
Charles |
Totnes 1747-1754 |
|
|
Taylor |
Charles Stuart [kt 1954] |
Eastbourne
1935-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Taylor |
Charles William, later [1828] 1st baronet |
Wells 1796-1830 |
|
|
Taylor |
Clement |
Maidstone
1780-1796 |
|
|
Taylor |
Daniel |
Coleraine
1874-1880 |
|
|
Taylor |
Daria Jean |
Stockton South
1997-2010 |
|
|
Taylor |
David Leslie |
Leicestershire
North West 1997-2009 |
|
|
Taylor |
Edward |
Canterbury
1807-1812 |
|
|
Taylor |
Edward Macmillan [kt
1991] |
Cathcart 1964-1979
Southend East 1980-1997 Rochford &
Southend East 1997-2005 |
|
|
Taylor |
Edwin |
Bolton East
1960-1964 |
|
|
Taylor |
Ernest Augustus [kt
1952] |
Paddington South
1930-1950 |
|
|
Taylor |
Francis |
Norfolk South
1885-1898 |
|
|
Taylor |
Frank Henry |
Moss Side
1961-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Taylor |
Harry Bernard, later [1966] Baron Taylor of Mansfield [L] |
Mansfield
1941-1966 |
|
|
Taylor |
Sir Herbert |
Windsor
1820-1823 |
|
|
Taylor |
Hugh |
Tynemouth & North Shields 1852-1854 and 1859-1861 |
|
|
Taylor |
Ian Colin |
Esher 1987-1997
Esher & Walton 1997-2010 |
|
|
Taylor |
James Arthur |
Worcestershire
East 1841-1847 |
|
|
Taylor |
John |
Sandwich
1695-1698 and Feb-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Taylor |
John |
Lymington 1814-1818
Yarmouth (IOW) 1818-1819 |
|
|
Taylor |
John |
Dumbarton
1918-1922 |
|
|
Taylor |
John |
West Lothian
1951-1962 |
|
|
Taylor |
John Bladen |
Hythe 1818-1819 |
|
|
Taylor |
John David, later [2001] Baron Kilclooney [L] |
Strangford
1983-2001 |
|
|
Taylor |
John Mark |
Solihull
1983-2005 |
|
|
Taylor |
John Wilkinson |
Chester-le-Street
1906-1919 |
|
|
Taylor |
Joseph |
Petersfield
Jan-May 1727 and 1727-1734 |
|
|
Taylor |
Joseph |
Ashburton
1739-1741 |
|
|
Taylor |
Matthew Owen John, later [2010] Baron Taylor of Goss Moor [L] |
Truro 1987-1997
Truro & St.Austell 1997-2010 |
|
|
Taylor |
Michael Angelo |
Poole 1784-1790
Heytesbury 1790-1791 Poole
1791-1796
Aldeburgh 1796-1800 Durham
City 1800-1802 Rye
1806-1807
Ilchester 1807-1812 Poole
1812-1818
Durham City 1818-1831 Sudbury
1832-1834 |
|
|
Taylor |
Peter |
Wells 1765-1766
Portsmouth 1774-1777 |
|
|
Taylor |
Peter Alfred |
Leicester
1862-1884 |
|
|
Taylor |
Philip |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1698-1700 |
|
|
Taylor |
Richard |
Bedford
1661-1667 |
|
|
Taylor |
Richard |
East Retford
1690-1698 |
|
|
Taylor |
Richard |
Wyre Forest
2001-2010 |
|
|
Taylor |
Robert Arthur |
Lincoln
1924-1931 |
|
|
Taylor |
Robert George |
Croydon North
West 1970-1981 |
|
|
Taylor |
Robert John |
Morpeth
1935-1954 |
|
|
Taylor |
Robert Paris |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1768-1774 |
|
|
Taylor |
Sir Simon |
King's Lynn Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Taylor |
Simon Watson |
Devizes
1857-1859 |
|
|
Taylor |
Stephen James Lake, later [1958] Baron Taylor [L] |
Barnet 1945-1950 |
|
|
Taylor |
Theodore Cooke |
Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth
1900-1918 |
|
|
Taylor |
Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet |
Maidstone
1689-1696 |
|
|
Taylor |
Thomas |
Bolton 1912-1916 |
|
|
Taylor |
Thomas Edward |
Dublin County
1841-1883 |
|
|
Taylor |
William |
Evesham
1734-1741 |
|
|
Taylor |
William |
Leominster
1797-1802 |
|
|
Taylor |
William |
Barnstaple
1806-1812 |
|
|
Taylor |
William Benjamin |
Norfolk South
West 1929-1931 |
|
|
Taylor |
William Johnson, later [1963] 1st baronet |
Bradford North
1950-1964 |
|
|
Taylor |
Winifred Ann, later [2005] Baroness Taylor of Bolton [L] |
Bolton West Oct 1974-1983 Dewsbury
1987-2005 |
|
|
Teather |
Sarah Louise |
Brent East 2003-2010 Brent
Central 2010-2015 |
|
|
Tebbit |
Norman Beresford, later [1992] Baron Tebbit [L] |
Epping 1970-Feb 1974 Chingford
Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Teed |
John |
Grampound
Mar-May 1808 and 1812-1818 |
|
|
Teeling |
Luke William Burke [kt
1962] |
Brighton 1944-1950
Pavilion 1950-1969 |
|
|
Teevan |
Thomas Leslie |
Belfast West
1950-1951 |
|
|
Teignmouth, Baron |
Charles John Shore, 2nd Baron Teignmouth [I] |
Marylebone
1838-1841 |
|
|
Tempest |
John |
Durham County
1675-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Tempest |
John |
Durham County
1707-1708 |
|
|
Tempest |
John |
Durham City
1742-1768 |
|
|
Tempest |
John |
Durham City
1768-1794 |
|
|
Tempest |
William |
Durham City Mar
1679, Mar 1681 and 1690-1695 |
|
|
Temple |
Sir John |
Tregony 1660 |
|
|
Temple |
John Meredith |
Chester 1956-Feb
1974 |
|
|
Temple |
Sir Richard, 3rd baronet |
Buckingham 1660-Jan 1679, Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and
1690-1697 |
|
|
Temple |
Sir Richard, 4th baronet, later [1714] 1st Baron Cobham and
[1718] 1st Viscount Cobham |
Buckingham 1697-1702
Buckinghamshire 1704-1708 Buckingham
1708-1713 |
|
|
Temple |
Richard |
Downton
1747-1749 |
|
|
Temple |
Sir Richard, 1st baronet |
Evesham 1885-1892
Kingston-upon-Thames 1892-1895 |
|
|
Temple |
Sir William, 1st baronet |
Cambridge
University Oct 1679 |
|
|
Temple,
Earl |
Richard Plantagenet Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville,
styled Earl Temple 1813-1822 and Marquess of Chandos 1822-1839, later [1839]
2nd Duke of Buckingham and Chandos |
Buckinghamshire 1818-1839 |
|
|
Temple, Earl |
Richard Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville, styled Earl
Temple, later [1822] 1st Duke of Buckingham & Chandos |
Buckinghamshire
1797-1813 |
|
|
Temple-Morris |
Peter |
Leominster Feb
1974-2001 |
|
|
Templer |
George |
Honiton
1790-1796 |
|
|
Templeton |
William Paterson |
Banffshire 1924-1929
Coatbridge 1931-1935 |
|
|
Templetown, Baron |
John Henry Upton, 2nd Baron Templetown [I], later [1806] 1st
Viscount Templetown [I] |
Bury St.Edmunds
1803-1812 |
|
|
Tench |
Fisher, later [1715] 1st baronet |
Southwark
1713-1722 |
|
|
Tenison |
Edward King |
Leitrim
1847-1852 |
|
|
Tennant |
Charles |
St.Albans
1830-1831 |
|
|
Tennant |
Charles, later [1885] 1st baronet |
Glasgow 1879-1880
Peebles & Selkirk 1880-1886 |
|
|
Tennant |
Edward Priaulx, later [Jun 1906] 2nd baronet and [1911] 1st
Baron Glenconnor |
Salisbury
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Tennant |
Harold John |
Berwickshire
1894-1918 |
|
|
Tennant |
Robert |
Leeds 1874-1880 |
|
|
Tennent |
James Emerson [kt 1845], later [1867] 1st baronet |
Belfast 1832-1837 and 1838-1845 Lisburn 1852 |
|
|
Tennent |
Robert James |
Belfast
1847-1852 |
|
|
Tennyson |
Charles (later
Tennyson-D'Eyncourt) |
Great Grimsby 1818-1826 Bletchingley
1826-1831
Stamford 1831-1832
Lambeth 1832-1852 |
|
|
Tennyson |
George |
Bletchingley
1818-1819 |
|
|
Tennyson-D'Eyncourt |
Charles [see Tennyson] |
|
|
|
Terlezki |
Stefan |
Cardiff West
1983-1987 |
|
|
Terrell |
George |
Chippenham Jan
1910-1922 |
|
|
Terrell |
Henry |
Gloucester Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Terrell |
Thomas Antonio Reginald
[kt 1959] |
Henley 1918-1924 |
|
|
Terrick |
Samuel |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1660 |
|
|
Terrington, Lady |
Vera Florence Annie Woodhouse, Lady Terrington |
Wycombe
1923-1924 |
|
|
Thatcher |
Margaret Hilda, later [1992] Baroness Thatcher [L] |
Finchley
1959-1992 |
|
|
Thellusson |
Charles |
Evesham
1796-1806 |
|
|
Thellusson |
George Woodford |
Southwark 1796
Tregony 1804-1806
Barnstaple 1807-1811 |
|
|
Thellusson |
Peter Isaac, later [1806] 1st Baron Rendlesham [I] |
Midhurst 1795-1796
Malmesbury 1796-1802 Castle
Rising 1802-1806
Bossiney 1807-1808 |
|
|
Theobald |
James |
Romford
1886-1894 |
|
|
Thesiger |
Frederic [kt 1844], later [1858] 1st Baron Chelmsford |
Woodstock 1840-1844 Abingdon
1844-1852
Stamford 1852-1858 |
|
|
Thewliss |
Alison Emily |
Glasgow Central 2015- |
|
|
Thicknesse |
Ralph |
Wigan 1831-1835 |
|
|
Thicknesse |
Ralph Anthony |
Wigan 1847-1854 |
|
|
Thistlethwayte |
Alexander |
Salisbury Mar
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Thistlethwayte |
Alexander |
Hampshire
1751-1761 |
|
|
Thistlethwayte |
Robert |
Hampshire
1780-1790 |
|
|
Thistlethwayte |
Thomas |
Hampshire
1806-1807 |
|
|
Thom |
John Gibb [kt 1937] |
Dunbartonshire
1926-1929 and 1931-1932 |
|
|
Thomas |
Abel |
Carmarthenshire
East 1890-1912 |
|
|
Thomas |
Sir Abraham Garrod |
Monmouthshire
South 1917-1918 |
|
|
Thomas |
Alfred [kt 1902], later [1912] 1st Baron Pontypridd |
Glamorganshire
East 1885-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Thomas |
Dafydd Elis, later [1992] Baron Elis-Thomas [L] |
Merioneth Feb 1974-1983 Meirionnydd
Nant Conwy 1983-1992 |
|
|
Thomas |
David Alfred, later [1918] 1st Viscount Rhondda |
Merthyr Tydvil 1888-Jan 1910 Cardiff Jan-Dec
1910 |
|
|
Thomas |
David Emlyn |
Aberdare
1946-1954 |
|
|
Thomas |
Derek Gordon |
St Ives 2015- |
|
|
Thomas |
Sir Edmund, 3rd baronet |
Chippenham 1741-1754
Glamorganshire 1761-1767 |
|
|
Thomas |
Gareth |
Clwyd West
1997-2005 |
|
|
Thomas |
Gareth Richard |
Harrow West
1997- |
|
|
Thomas |
Sir George, 3rd baronet |
Arundel
1790-1797 |
|
|
Thomas |
Henry |
Kinsale
1835-1837 and 1838-1841 |
|
|
Thomas |
Inigo Freeman |
Weobly 1796-1800 |
|
|
Thomas |
Iorwerth Rhys |
Rhondda West
1950-1966 |
|
|
Thomas |
Ivor |
Keighley
1942-1950 |
|
|
Thomas |
Ivor Owen |
The Wrekin
1945-1955 |
|
|
Thomas |
James Henry |
Derby Jan
1910-1936 |
|
|
Thomas |
James Purdon Lewes, later [1956] 1st Viscount Cilcennin |
Hereford
1931-1956 |
|
|
Thomas |
Jeffrey |
Abertillery
1970-1983 |
|
|
Thomas |
John Aeron |
Gower 1900-1906 |
|
|
Thomas |
John Richard |
Dover 1945-1950 |
|
|
Thomas |
Leslie Montagu [kt 1963] |
Canterbury
1953-1966 |
|
|
Thomas |
Lionel Beaumont |
King's Norton
1929-1935 |
|
|
Thomas |
Michael Stuart |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
East Oct 1974-1983 |
|
|
Thomas |
Sir Owen |
Anglesey
1918-1923 |
|
|
Thomas |
Peter John Mitchell, later [1987] Baron Thomas of Gwydir [L] |
Conway 1951-1966
Hendon South 1970-1987 |
|
|
Thomas |
Sir Robert, 2nd baronet |
Cardiff 1661-Jan
1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Thomas |
Sir Robert John, 1st baronet |
Wrexham 1918-1922
Anglesey 1923-1929 |
|
|
Thomas |
Roger Gareth |
Carmarthen
1979-1987 |
|
|
Thomas |
Ronald Richard |
Bristol North
West Oct 1974-1979 |
|
|
Thomas |
Simon |
Ceredigion
2000-2005 |
|
|
Thomas |
Thomas George, later [1983] Viscount Tonypandy |
Cardiff Central 1945-1950 Cardiff West
1950-1983 |
|
|
Thomas |
William |
Ludgershall 1660 |
|
|
Thomas |
Sir William, 1st baronet |
Seaford 1661-Jan 1681 Sussex Mar
1681
Seaford 1685-1687
Sussex 1689-1700
Seaford Feb-Nov 1701 Sussex
Dec 1701-1702 Seaford
1702-1706 |
|
|
Thomas |
William Stanley Russell |
Southampton
1940-1945 |
|
|
Thomason |
Kenneth Roy |
Bromsgrove
1992-1997 |
|
|
Thomasson |
Franklin |
Leicester
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Thomasson |
John Pennington |
Bolton 1880-1885 |
|
|
Thomas-Stanford |
Charles, later [1929] 1st baronet |
Brighton
1914-1922 |
|
|
Thomas-Symonds |
Niklaus |
Torfaen 2015- |
|
|
Thomlinson |
John |
Steyning
1761-1767 |
|
|
Thomond, Earl of |
Henry O'Brien, 8th Earl of Thomond [I] |
Arundel
1710-1714 |
|
|
Thomond, Earl of |
Percy Wyndham-O'Brien, later [1756] 1st Earl of Thomond [see
Wyndham-O'Brien] |
|
|
|
Thompson |
Alan Eric |
Dunfermline
1959-1964 |
|
|
Thompson |
Anthony |
Cambridge
1702-1708 |
|
|
Thompson |
Beilby |
Hedon 1768-1780
Thirsk 1780-1784
Hedon 1790-1796 |
|
|
Thompson |
Charles, later [1797] 1st baronet |
Monmouth
1796-1799 |
|
|
Thompson |
Donald [kt 1992] |
Sowerby 1979-1983
Calder Valley 1983-1997 |
|
|
Thompson |
Edward |
York 1689-1690,
1695-1698 and Jan-Aug 1701 |
|
|
Thompson |
Edward |
York 1722-1742 |
|
|
Thompson |
Edward Charles |
Monaghan North
1900-1906 |
|
|
Thompson |
Francis |
Scarborough
1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1693 |
|
|
Thompson |
George |
Tower Hamlets
1847-1852 |
|
|
Thompson |
George |
Aberdeen
1852-1857 |
|
|
Thompson |
George Henry |
Galloway Oct
1974-1979 |
|
|
Thompson |
George Lowther |
Haslemere 1823-1830
Yarmouth (IOW) 1803-1831 |
|
|
Thompson |
Green |
Cockermouth 1868 |
|
|
Thompson |
Harry Stephen, later [1874] 1st baronet |
Whitby 1859-1865 |
|
|
Thompson |
Sir Henry |
York 1673-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Thompson |
Henry |
York 1690-1695 |
|
|
Thompson |
Hugh Patrick Thompson |
Norwich North
1983-1997 |
|
|
Thompson |
Sir John, 1st baronet, later [1696] 1st Baron Haversham |
Gatton 1685-1687
and 1689-1696 |
|
|
Thompson |
John |
Wansbeck
1983-1997 |
|
|
Thompson |
John William Howard |
Somerset East
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Thompson |
Kenneth Pugh, later [1963] 1st baronet |
Walton 1950-1964 |
|
|
Thompson |
Luke [kt 1934] |
Sunderland
1922-1929 and 1931-1935 |
|
|
Thompson |
Matthew William, later [1890] 1st baronet |
Bradford
1867-1868 |
|
|
Thompson |
Maurice |
Bletchingley 1695-1698 Gatton
1698-1705 |
|
|
Thompson |
Owen George |
Midlothian 2015-2017 |
|
|
Thompson |
Paul Beilby, later [1839] 1st Baron Wenlock |
Wenlock 1826-1832
Yorkshire East Riding 1832-1837 |
|
|
Thompson |
Sir Peter |
St.Albans
1747-1754 |
|
|
Thompson |
Piers Gilchrist |
Torquay
1923-1924 |
|
|
Thompson |
Richard |
Reading
1720-1722 and 1727-1734 |
|
|
Thompson |
Richard Hilton Marler, later [1963] 1st baronet |
Croydon West 1950-1955 Croydon South
1955-1966 and 1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Thompson |
Robert |
Belfast North
Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Thompson |
Thomas |
Evesham
1790-1802 |
|
|
Thompson |
Thomas |
Midhurst
1807-1818 |
|
|
Thompson |
Sir Thomas Boulden |
Rochester
1807-1816 |
|
|
Thompson |
Thomas Charles |
Durham City
Feb-May 1874 and 1880-1885 |
|
|
Thompson |
Thomas Perronet |
Hull 1835-1837
Bradford 1847-1852 and 1857-1859 |
|
|
Thompson |
William |
Scarborough
1660-Mar 1681 and 1689-1692 |
|
|
Thompson |
Sir William |
London 1661-Jan
1679 |
|
|
Thompson |
William |
Scarborough Dec
1701-1722 and 1730-1744 |
|
|
Thompson |
William [kt Jul
1715] |
Orford 1709-1710
Ipswich 1713-1714 and 1715-1729 |
|
|
Thompson |
William |
Callington 1820-1826 London
1826-1832
Sunderland 1833-1841
Westmorland 1841-1854 |
|
|
Thompson |
William John |
Tyrone West
1997-2001 |
|
|
Thomson |
Charles Edward Poulett, later [1840] 1st Baron Sydenham |
Dover 1826-1832
Manchester 1832-1839 |
|
|
Thomson |
Frederick Charles, later [1929] 1st baronet |
Aberdeen South
1918-1935 |
|
|
Thomson |
Frederick Whitley (Whitley-Thomson from 1914) [kt 1916] |
Skipton
1900-1906 |
|
|
Thomson |
George Morgan, later [1977] Baron Thomson of Monifieth [L] |
Dundee East
1952-1972 |
|
|
Thomson |
George Reid |
Edinburgh East
1945-1947 |
|
|
Thomson |
Henry |
Newry 1880-1885 |
|
|
Thomson |
Sir James Douglas Wishart Thomson, 2nd baronet |
Aberdeen South
1935-1946 |
|
|
Thomson |
Michelle Rhonda |
Edinburgh West
2015-2017 |
|
|
Thomson |
Ross |
Aberdeen South
2017- |
|
|
Thomson |
Walter Trevelyan |
Middlesbrough
West 1918-1928 |
|
|
Thorburn |
Walter [kt 1900] |
Peebles &
Selkirk 1886-1906 |
|
|
Thornberry |
Emily Anne |
Islington South
& Finsbury 2005- |
|
|
Thorne |
George Rennie |
Wolverhampton
East 1908-1929 |
|
|
Thorne |
Neil Gordon [kt 1992] |
Ilford South
1979-1992 |
|
|
Thorne |
Stanley George |
Preston South Feb 1974-1983 Preston 1983-1987 |
|
|
Thorne |
William James |
West Ham South 1906-1918 Plaistow
1918-1945 |
|
|
Thorneycroft |
George Edward Peter, later [1967] Baron Thorneycroft [L] |
Stafford 1938-1945
Monmouth 1945-1966 |
|
|
Thorneycroft |
Harry |
Clayton
1942-1955 |
|
|
Thornhagh |
John |
East Retford 1689-Nov 1702 Nottinghamshire
1704-1710 |
|
|
Thornhagh |
John (later Hewett) |
Nottinghamshire
1747-1774 |
|
|
Thornhill |
Arthur John |
Cambridgeshire
1884-1885 |
|
|
Thornhill |
George |
Huntingdonshire
1837-1852 |
|
|
Thornhill |
Sir James |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1722-1734 |
|
|
Thornhill |
Thomas, later [1885] 1st baronet |
Suffolk
West 1875-1885 |
|
|
Thornhill |
William Pole |
Derbyshire North
1853-1865 |
|
|
Thornley |
Thomas |
Wolverhampton
1835-1859 |
|
|
Thornton |
Ernest |
Farnworth
1952-1970 |
|
|
Thornton |
George Malcolm [kt 1992] |
Garston 1979-1983
Crosby 1983-1997 |
|
|
Thornton |
Henry |
Southwark
1782-1815 |
|
|
Thornton |
Isaac |
Cambridgeshire
1660 |
|
|
Thornton |
Maxwell Ruthven |
Tavistock
1922-1924 |
|
|
Thornton |
Michael Douglas |
Eastleigh
2013-2015 |
|
|
Thornton |
Percy Melville |
Clapham 1892-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Thornton |
Robert |
Bridgwater 1785-1790
Colchester 1790-1817 |
|
|
Thornton |
Samuel |
Hull 1784-1806
Surrey 1807-1812 and 1813-1818 |
|
|
Thornton |
William |
York 1747-1754
and 1758-1761 |
|
|
Thornton |
William |
Woodstock
1812-1813 and 1814-1818 |
|
|
Thornton-Hildyard |
Thomas Blackburne |
Nottinghamshire
South 1846-1852 and 1866-1885 |
|
|
Thornton-Kemsley |
Colin Norman [kt 1958] |
Kincardine & Western 1939-1950 Angus North &
Mearns 1950-1964 |
|
|
Thorold |
John |
Grantham
1685-1687 |
|
|
Thorold |
Sir John, 4th baronet |
Grantham 1697-1700
Lincolnshire Feb 1701-1705 Grantham
1711-1715 |
|
|
Thorold |
Sir John, 9th baronet |
Lincolnshire
1779-1796 |
|
|
Thorold |
Sir John Henry, 12th baronet |
Grantham
1865-1868 |
|
|
Thorold |
Sir William, 1st baronet |
Grantham
1661-1678 |
|
|
Thoroton |
Thomas |
Boroughbridge 1757-1761 Newark
1761-1768
Bramber 1769-1782 |
|
|
Thoroton |
Thomas |
Grantham
1802-1812 |
|
|
Thorp |
John Thomas |
London 1818-1820 |
|
|
Thorp |
Linton Theodore |
Nelson &
Colne 1931-1935 |
|
|
Thorp |
Robert Allen Fenwick |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1945-1951 |
|
|
Thorpe |
John Henry |
Rusholme
1919-1923 |
|
|
Thorpe |
John Jeremy |
Devon North
1959-1979 |
|
|
Thrale |
Henry |
Southwark
1765-1780 |
|
|
Thrale |
Ralph |
Southwark
1741-1747 |
|
|
Throckmorton |
Sir Baynham, later [1664] 3rd baronet |
Wootton Bassett 1660
Gloucestershire 1664-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Throckmorton |
Sir Baynham |
Gloucestershire
1661-1664 |
|
|
Throckmorton |
Sir Clement |
Warwick 1660 and
1661-1663 |
|
|
Throckmorton |
Robert |
Huntingdonshire
1698-1699 |
|
|
Throckmorton |
Robert George, later [1840] 8th baronet |
Berkshire
1831-1835 |
|
|
Throup |
Margaret Ann |
Erewash 2015- |
|
|
Thurbarne |
James |
Sandwich 1660
and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Thurbarne |
John |
Sandwich Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1689-1695 and 1698-1700 |
|
|
Thurland |
Edward |
Reigate 1660 and
1661-1673 |
|
|
Thurland |
Edward |
Reigate
1698-1700 |
|
|
Thurlow |
Edward, later [1778] 1st Baron Thurlow |
Tamworth
1765-1778 |
|
|
Thurnham |
Peter Giles |
Bolton North
East 1983-1997 |
|
|
Thursby |
William |
Northampton
1698-Feb 1701 |
|
|
Thurso, Viscount |
John Archibald Sinclair, 3rd Viscount Thurso |
Caithness,
Sutherland & Easter Ross 2001-2015 |
|
|
Thurtle |
Ernest |
Shoreditch 1923-1931 and 1935-1950 Shoreditch & Finsbury
1950-1954 |
|
|
Thwaites |
Daniel |
Blackburn
1875-1880 |
|
|
Thynne |
Lord Alexander George |
Bath Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Thynne |
Lord Edward |
Weobly 1831-1832
Frome 1859-1865 |
|
|
Thynne |
Lord George, later [1826] 2nd Baron Carteret |
Weobly 1790-1812 |
|
|
Thynne |
Henry |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis Feb-Nov 1701 Tamworth Dec 1701-1702 Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1702-1708 |
|
|
Thynne |
Henry Frederick, later [1784] 1st Baron Carteret |
Staffordshire 1757-1761 Weobly
1761-1770 |
|
|
Thynne |
Lord Henry Frederick, later [1837] 3rd Marquess of Bath |
Weobly 1824-1826
and 1828-1832 |
|
|
Thynne |
Lord Henry Frederick |
Wiltshire South
1859-1885 |
|
|
Thynne |
Sir James |
Wiltshire
1664-1670 |
|
|
Thynne |
James |
Cirencester
Feb-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Thynne |
John |
Hindon 1681 |
|
|
Thynne |
Lord John, later [1838] 3rd Baron Carteret |
Weobly 1796
Bath 1796-1832 |
|
|
Thynne |
Sir Thomas |
Hindon 1660 |
|
|
Thynne |
Thomas |
Wiltshire 1670-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Thynne |
Thomas, later [1680] 2nd baronet and [1682] 1st Viscount
Weymouth |
Oxford University 1674-Jan 1679 Tamworth Mar 1679 and
Oct 1679 |
|
|
Thynne |
Thomas, later [1796] 2nd Marquess of Bath [see Weymouth] |
|
|
|
Thynne |
Lord William |
Weobly 1826-1831 |
|
|
Tichborne |
White |
Haslemere
1689-1690 |
|
|
Tickler |
Thomas George |
Great Grimsby
1914-1922 |
|
|
Tierney |
George |
Colchester 1789-1790
Southwark 1796-1806 Athlone
1806-1807
Bandon Bridge 1807-1812 Appleby
1812-1818
Knareborough 1818-1830 |
|
|
Tierney |
Sydney |
Yardley Feb
1974-1979 |
|
|
Tiffany |
Stanley |
Peterborough
1945-1950 |
|
|
Tighe |
Thomas |
Mayo 1874 |
|
|
Tighe |
William |
Wicklow
1806-1816 |
|
|
Tiley |
Arthur |
Bradford West
1955-1966 |
|
|
Tillett |
Benjamin |
Salford North
1917-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Tillett |
Jacob Henry |
Norwich
1870-1871, 1875 and 1880-1885 |
|
|
Tillett |
Louis John |
Norwich 1904-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Tilley |
John Vincent |
Lambeth Central
1978-1983 |
|
|
Tilney |
John Dudley Robert Tarleton
[kt 1973] |
Wavertree
1950-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Tilson |
Christopher |
Cricklade
1727-1734 |
|
|
Tily |
Sir Joseph |
Exeter 1695-1698 |
|
|
Timmons |
John |
Bothwell
1945-1964 |
|
|
Timms |
Stephen Creswell |
Newham North East 1994-1997 East Ham 1997- |
|
|
Timpson |
Anthony Edward |
Crewe &
Nantwich 2008-2017 |
|
|
Tindal |
Nicholas Conyngham [kt
1826] |
Wigtown 1824-1826
Harwich 1826-1827
Cambridge University 1827-1829 |
|
|
Tinker |
John Joseph |
Leigh 1923-1945 |
|
|
Tinn |
James |
Cleveland 1964-Feb 1974 Redcar Feb
1974-1987 |
|
|
Tinné |
John Abraham |
Wavertree
1924-1931 |
|
|
Tipping |
Simon Patrick |
Sherwood
1992-2010 |
|
|
Tipping |
Thomas, later [1698] 1st baronet |
Oxfordshire 1685-1687
Wallingford 1689-1690 and 1695-Jan 1701 |
|
|
Tipping |
William |
Stockport
1868-1874 and 1885-1886 |
|
|
Titchfield, Marquess of |
William Arthur Henry Cavendish-Bentinck, styled Marquess of
Titchfield, later [1943] 7th Duke of Portland |
Newark 1922-1943 |
|
|
Titchfield, Marquess of |
William Henry Cavendish Bentinck, styled Marquess of Titchfield,
later [1762] 3rd Duke of Portland |
Weobly 1761-1762 |
|
|
Titchfield, Marquess of |
William Henry Cavendish Cavendish-Scott-Bentinck, styled
Marquess of Titchfield, later [1809] 4th Duke of Portland |
Petersfield 1790-1791
Buckinghamshire 1791-1809 |
|
|
Titchfield, Marquess of |
William Henry Cavendish Cavendish-Scott-Bentinck, styled
Marquess of Titchfield |
Bletchingley 1819-1822 King's
Lynn 1822-1824 |
|
|
Titchfield, Marquess of |
William John Cavendish-Scott-Bentinck, styled Marquess of
Titchfield, later [1854] 5th Duke of Portland |
King's Lynn
1824-1826 |
|
|
Tite |
William [kt 1869] |
Bath 1855-1873 |
|
|
Titterington |
Meredith Farrer |
Bradford South
1945-1949 |
|
|
Titus |
Silius |
Ludgershall 1660
Lostwithiel 1670-Jan 1679 Herefordshire
Mar 1679
Huntingdonshire Oct 1679 and Mar 1681 Ludlow 1691-1695 |
|
|
Tobin |
Alfred Aspinall [kt 1919] |
Preston Jan
1910-1915 |
|
|
Todd |
Alan Livesey Stuart |
Kingswinford
1931-1935 |
|
|
Todd |
Alfred John Kennett |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1929-1935 |
|
|
Todd |
Mark Wainwright |
Derbyshire South
1997-2010 |
|
|
Toke |
John |
East Grinstead
1702-1708 |
|
|
Tolhurst |
Jeremiah |
Carlisle 1660 |
|
|
Tolhurst |
Kelly Jane |
Rochester &
Strood 2015- |
|
|
Tollemache |
Algernon Gray |
Grantham
1832-1837 |
|
|
Tollemache |
Felix Thomas |
Ilchester
1827-1830 |
|
|
Tollemache |
Frederick James |
Grantham 1826-1830, 1837-1852, 1857-1865 and 1868-1874 |
|
|
Tollemache |
Henry James |
Cheshire West 1881-1885 Eddisbury
1885-1906 |
|
|
Tollemache |
John, later [1876] 1st Baron Tollemache |
Cheshire South 1841-1868 Cheshire West
1868-1872 |
|
|
Tollemache |
Lionel William John, later [1840] 8th Earl of Dysart [S] |
Ilchester
1827-1830 |
|
|
Tollemache |
Thomas |
Malmesbury 1689-1690 Chippenham
1692-1694 |
|
|
Tollemache |
Wilbraham, later [1799] 6th Earl of Dysart [S] |
Northampton 1771-1780 Liskeard
1780-1784 |
|
|
Tollemache |
Wilbraham Frederick, later [1890] 2nd Baron Tollemache |
Cheshire West
1872-1885 |
|
|
Tolley |
Louis Byron |
Kidderminster
1945-1950 |
|
|
Tolson |
Richard |
Cockermouth 1660 |
|
|
Tomes |
John |
Warwick
1826-1832 |
|
|
Tomkinson |
James |
Crewe 1900-Apr
1910 |
|
|
Tomkyns |
Thomas |
Weobly Aug 1660
and 1661-1674 |
|
|
Tomline |
George |
Sudbury 1840-1841
Shrewsbury 1841-1847 and 1852-1858 Great Grimsby 1868-1874 |
|
|
Tomline |
William Edward |
Christchurch 1812-1818 Truro
1818-1820 and 1826-1829
Minehead 1830-1831 |
|
|
Tomlinson |
George |
Farnworth
1938-1952 |
|
|
Tomlinson |
John Edward, later [1998] Baron Tomlinson [L] |
Meriden Feb
1974-1979 |
|
|
Tomlinson |
Justin Paul |
Swindon North
2010- |
|
|
Tomlinson |
Robert Parkinson |
Lancaster
1928-1929 |
|
|
Tomlinson |
William Edward Murray, later [1902] 1st baronet |
Preston
1882-1906 |
|
|
Tomlinson-Mynors |
Michael James |
Dorset Mid &
Poole North 2015- |
|
|
Tomney |
Frank |
Hammersmith
North 1950-1979 |
|
|
Tonge |
Jennifer Louise, later [2005] Baroness Tonge [L] |
Richmond Park
1997-2005 |
|
|
Tonkin |
Thomas |
Helston
1714-1715 |
|
|
Tonson |
Richard |
Wallingford 1747-1754 Windsor
1768-1772 |
|
|
Tooke |
William |
Truro 1832-1837 |
|
|
Tooker |
Edward |
Salisbury 1660
and 1661-1664 |
|
|
Toole |
Joseph |
Salford South
1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Tootill |
Robert |
Bolton 1914-1922 |
|
|
Tope |
Graham Norman, later [1994] Baron Tope [L] |
Sutton &
Cheam 1972-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Topham |
Richard |
Windsor
1698-1713 |
|
|
Topping |
James |
Bodmin 1806
Thirsk 1806-1807 |
|
|
Torney |
Thomas William |
Bradford South
1970-1987 |
|
|
Torr |
John |
Liverpool
1873-1880 |
|
|
Torrance |
Sir Andrew Mitchell |
Glasgow Central
1906-1909 |
|
|
Torrens |
Robert |
Ipswich 1826-1827
Ashburton 1831-1832 Bolton
1832-1834 |
|
|
Torrens |
Robert |
Carrickfergus
1859-1868 |
|
|
Torrens |
Robert Richard [kt 1872] |
Cambridge
1868-1874 |
|
|
Torrens |
William Torrens McCullagh |
Dundalk 1848-1852
Great Yarmouth 1857
Finsbury 1865-1885 |
|
|
Torrington, Earl of |
Christopher Monck, styled Earl of Torrington, later [1670] 2nd
Duke of Albemarle |
Devon 1667-1670 |
|
|
Tottenham |
Arthur Loftus |
Leitrim 1880-1885
Winchester 1885-1887 |
|
|
Tottenham |
Charles |
New Ross
1802-1805 |
|
|
Tottenham |
Charles |
New Ross 1831
and 1856-1863 |
|
|
Tottenham |
Charles George |
New Ross
1863-1868 and 1878-1880 |
|
|
Tottenham |
Ponsonby |
Wexford 1801-1802 New
Ross 1805-1806 |
|
|
Touche |
George Alexander [kt 1917], later [1920] 1st baronet |
Islington North
Dec 1910-1918 |
|
|
Touche |
Gordon Cosmo, later [1962] 1st baronet |
Reigate 1931-1950
Dorking 1950-1964 |
|
|
Touchet |
Samuel |
Shaftesbury
1761-1768 |
|
|
Touhig |
James Donnelly, later [2010] Baron Touhig |
Islwyn 1995-2010 |
|
|
Toulmin |
George [kt 1911] |
Bury 1902-1918 |
|
|
Tout |
William John |
Oldham 1922-1924
Sowerby 1929-1931 |
|
|
Tower |
Alexander |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1806-1807 |
|
|
Tower |
Christopher |
Lancaster 1727-1734
Aylesbury 1734-1741
Bossiney 1741-1742 |
|
|
Tower |
Christopher |
Buckinghamshire
1845-1847 |
|
|
Tower |
Christopher Thomas |
Harwich
1832-1835 |
|
|
Tower |
Thomas |
Wareham 1729-1734
Wallingford 1734-1741 |
|
|
Towneley |
Charles |
Sligo 1848 and
1852-1853 |
|
|
Towneley |
John |
Beverley
1841-1852 |
|
|
Townend |
Arnold Ernest |
Stockport
1925-1931 |
|
|
Townend |
John Ernest |
Bridlington 1979-1997
Yorkshire East 1997-2001 |
|
|
Townley |
Maximilian Gowran |
Bedfordshire Mid
1918-1922 |
|
|
Townley |
Richard Greaves |
Cambridgeshire
1831-1841 and 1847-1852 |
|
|
Townsend |
Charles |
Bristol North
1892-1895 |
|
|
Townsend |
Chauncy |
Westbury 1748-1768
Wigtown 1768-1770 |
|
|
Townsend |
Cyril David [kt 1997] |
Bexleyheath Feb
1974-1997 |
|
|
Townsend |
Frederick |
Stratford upon
Avon 1886-1892 |
|
|
Townsend |
Isaac |
Portsmouth 1744-1754 Rochester
1757-1765 |
|
|
Townsend |
James |
West Looe 1767-1774 Calne
1782-1787 |
|
|
Townsend |
John |
Greenwich
1857-1859 |
|
|
Townsend |
Joseph |
Wallingford 1740-1741 Westbury
1741-1747
Wallingford 1747-1754 |
|
|
Townsend-Farquhar |
Sir Robert Townsend, 1st baronet |
Newton 1825-1826
Hythe 1826-1830 |
|
|
Townshend |
Charles, later [1738] 3rd Viscount Townshend |
Great Yarmouth
1722-1723 |
|
|
Townshend |
Charles |
Great Yarmouth 1747-1756 Saltash
1756-1761
Harwich 1761-1767 |
|
|
Townshend |
Charles, later [1797] 1st Baron Bayning |
Great Yarmouth
1756-1784 and 1790-1796 |
|
|
Townshend |
Charles Frederick Powlett, later [1810] 2nd Baron Bayning |
Truro 1808-1810 |
|
|
Townshend |
Lord Charles Patrick Thomas |
Great Yarmouth
1796 |
|
|
Townshend |
Lord Charles Vere Ferrers |
Tamworth 1812-1818 and 1820-1835 |
|
|
Townshend |
Sir Charles Vere Ferrers |
The Wrekin
1920-1922 |
|
|
Townshend |
George, later [1764] 4th Viscount Townshend and [1787] 1st
Marquess Townshend |
Norfolk
1747-1764 |
|
|
Townshend |
Henry |
Eye 1758-1760
and 1761-1762 |
|
|
Townshend |
Sir Horatio, later [1682] 1st Viscount Townshend |
Norfolk 1660 |
|
|
Townshend |
Horatio |
Great Yarmouth 1715-1722 Heytesbury
1727-1734 |
|
|
Townshend |
Horatio George Powys |
Whitchurch
1816-1826 and 1831-1832 |
|
|
Townshend |
Lord James Nugent Boyle Bernardo |
Helston
1818-1832 and 1835-1837 |
|
|
Townshend |
John (styled Lord John Townshend from 1787) |
Cambridge University 1780-1784 Westminster
1788-1790
Knaresborough 1793-1818 |
|
|
Townshend |
John, later [1855] 4th Marquess Townshend |
Tamworth
1847-1855 |
|
|
Townshend |
John Robert, later [1831] 3rd Viscount Sydney and [1874] 1st
Earl Sydney |
Whitchurch
1826-1831 |
|
|
Townshend |
John Thomas, later [1800] 2nd Viscount Sydney |
Newport (IOW) 1786-1790 Whitchurch
1790-1800 |
|
|
Townshend |
Roger |
Norfolk Feb 1701-1702 and 1705-1708 Great Yarmouth 1708-1709 |
|
|
Townshend |
Roger |
Great Yarmouth 1738-1747 Eye 1747-1748 |
|
|
Townshend |
Thomas |
Winchelsea 1722-1727 Cambridge
University 1727-1774 |
|
|
Townshend |
Thomas, later [1789] 1st Viscount Sydney |
Whitchurch
1754-1783 |
|
|
Townshend |
William |
Great Yarmouth
1723-1738 |
|
|
Townshend |
William Augustus |
Whitchurch
1800-1816 |
|
|
Townshend-Farquhar |
Sir Walter Minto, 2nd baronet |
Hertford
1857-1866 |
|
|
Townson |
John |
Milborne Port
1780-1787 |
|
|
Tracey |
Craig |
Warwickshire
North 2015- |
|
|
Tracey |
Richard Patrick |
Surbiton
1983-1997 |
|
|
Tracy |
Henry Hanbury |
Bridgnorth
1837-1838 |
|
|
Tracy |
Robert |
Tewkesbury 1734-1741 Worcester
1748-1754 |
|
|
Tracy |
Thomas |
Gloucestershire
1763-1770 |
|
|
Trafford |
Joseph Anthony Porteous |
The Wrekin
1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Trafford |
Sigismund |
King's Lynn
1689-1690 |
|
|
Trail |
Henry |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1812-1813 |
|
|
Trail |
James |
Orford 1802-1806 |
|
|
Traill |
George |
Orkney & Shetland 1830-1835 Caithness
1841-1869 |
|
|
Train |
John [kt 1936] |
Cathcart
1929-1942 |
|
|
Trant |
William Henry |
Okehampton 1824-1826 Dover
1828-1830
Okehampton 1831 |
|
|
Travell |
Sir Thomas |
Milborne Port
1690-1715 |
|
|
Travers |
Samuel |
Bossiney 1690-1695
Lostwithiel 1695-1700 Bossiney
1708-1710
Windsor 1715-1722
St.Mawes 1722-1725 |
|
|
Treby |
Sir George |
Plympton Erle
1677-Mar 1681 and 1689-1692 |
|
|
Treby |
George |
Plympton Erle 1708-1727 Dartmouth
1727-1742 |
|
|
Treby |
George |
Dartmouth
1722-1727 |
|
|
Treby |
George |
Plympton Erle
1747-1761 |
|
|
Treby |
George Hele |
Plympton Erle
1761-1763 |
|
|
Trecothick |
Barlow |
London 1768-1774 |
|
|
Tredenham |
John |
St. Mawes
1690-1705 and 1707-1710 |
|
|
Tredenham |
Sir Joseph |
St.Mawes 1666-Jan 1679 Grampound
Mar 1679
St.Mawes Oct 1679 and 1681
Grampound 1685-1687 St.Mawes
1689-1695 and 1698-1707 |
|
|
Tredenham |
Seymour |
St. Mawes
1695-1696 |
|
|
Tredenham |
Sir William |
St. Mawes 1660
and 1661-1662 |
|
|
Tredinnick |
David Arthur Stephen |
Bosworth 1987- |
|
|
Tree |
Arthur Ronald Lambert Field |
Harborough
1933-1945 |
|
|
Treeby |
John Wright |
Lyme Regis
1865-1868 |
|
|
Treffry |
John |
Fowey Mar 1679,
Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Trefusis |
Charles Henry Rolle, later [1866] 20th Baron Clinton |
Devon North
1857-1866 |
|
|
Trefusis |
Charles Rodolph, later [1832] 19th Lord Clinton |
Callington
1813-1818 |
|
|
Trefusis |
Francis |
Penryn Mar 1679 |
|
|
Trefusis |
Robert |
Truro 1734-1741 |
|
|
Trefusis |
Samuel |
Penryn 1698-1713
and 1714-1722 |
|
|
Trefusis |
Thomas |
Grampound
1739-1741 |
|
|
Tregagle |
John |
Bossiney Mar
1679 |
|
|
Tregagle |
John |
Mitchell 1697-1698
Bossiney 1698-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Tregonwell |
John |
Corfe Castle
1660, 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Treherne |
Morgan |
Coventry
1863-1867 |
|
|
Treise |
Sir Christopher |
Bodmin 1762-1768 |
|
|
Trelawney |
John Salusbury, later [1856] 9th baronet |
Tavistock 1843-1852 and 1857-1865 Cornwall East 1868-1874 |
|
|
Trelawney |
William Lewis Salusbury, later [1834] 8th baronet |
Cornwall East
1832-1837 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Charles |
East Looe 1685-1687 and 1689-1698 Plymouth 1698-1713 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Charles |
Liskeard
1740-1754 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Darrell |
Lostwithiel
Aug-Oct 1727 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Edward |
West Looe
1724-1732 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Harry, later [1756] 5th baronet |
East Looe
1708-1710 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Henry |
West Looe 1685-1687 East
Looe 1689-1700
Plymouth Feb 1701-Jan 1702 |
|
|
Trelawny |
John |
West Looe 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Trelawny |
John |
West Looe 1677-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679-May 1680 |
|
|
Trelawny |
John |
Plymouth
1690-1695 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Sir John, 4th baronet |
West Looe 1713-1715 Liskeard
1715-1722 West
Looe 1722-1727
East Looe 1727-1734 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Sir Jonathan, 2nd baronet |
East Looe 1660
Cornwall 1661-Jan 1679 East Looe
Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Liskeard Oct 1679 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Jonathan |
West Looe Mar
1681 and 1690-1695 |
|
|
Trelawny |
Samuel |
Camelford 1660
Plymouth 1660 and 1661-1666 |
|
|
Trelawny |
William, later [1762] 6th baronet |
West Looe
1757-1767 |
|
|
Trelawny-Brereton |
Charles |
Mitchell 1808-1809 and Aug-Nov 1814 |
|
|
Tremayne |
Arthur |
Launceston
1727-1734 |
|
|
Tremayne |
Arthur |
Truro 1878-1880 |
|
|
Tremayne |
Sir John |
Tregony
1690-1694 |
|
|
Tremayne |
John |
Cornwall East 1874-1880 Devon South
1884-1885 |
|
|
Tremayne |
John Hearle |
Cornwall 1806-1826 |
|
|
Trench |
Frederick William |
Mitchell 1806-1807
Dundalk 1812
Cambridge 1819-1832
Scarborough 1835-1847 |
|
|
Trench |
Richard Trench, styled Viscount Dunlo from 1803, later [1805]
2nd Earl of Clancarty |
Galway County 1801-1805 Rye 1807 |
|
|
Trench |
William le Poer |
Galway County
1872-1874 |
|
|
Trenchard |
George |
Poole 1713-1741
and 1747-1754 |
|
|
Trenchard |
Henry |
Poole Mar 1679,
Oct 1679, 1681 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Trenchard |
Henry |
Dorchester
1713-1720 |
|
|
Trenchard |
John |
Taunton Mar 1679-Mar 1681 Thetford
1689-1690 Poole
1690-1695 |
|
|
Trenchard |
John |
Taunton
1722-1723 |
|
|
Trenchard |
Thomas |
Poole 1670-1671 |
|
|
Trenchard |
Thomas |
Dorchester 1689-1695 Wareham
1695-1700
Dorchester Feb-Nov 1701
Dorset Dec 1701-1702 |
|
|
Trenchard |
William |
Westbury Mar 1679-Mar 1681 Heytesbury
1690-1695
Westbury Jul-Dec 1702 |
|
|
Trend |
Michael St John |
Windsor & Maidenhead 1992-1997 Windsor 1997-2005 |
|
|
Trentham, Viscount |
George Granville Leveson-Gower, styled Viscount Trentham to 1786
and Earl Gower 1786-1803, later [1803] 2nd Marquess of Stafford and [1833]
1st Duke of Sutherland |
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1779-1784 Staffordshire 1787-1799 |
|
|
Trentham, Viscount |
Granville Leveson-Gower, styled Viscount Trentham, later [1786]
1st Marquess of Stafford [see Leveson-Gower] |
|
|
|
Trevanion |
Charles |
Grampound 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 Tregony Oct 1679, 1681 and
1685-1687 |
|
|
Trevanion |
John |
Tregony 1705-1708
Bodmin 1708-1710
Cornwall 1710-1722 |
|
|
Trevanion |
John |
Dover 1774-1784
and 1789-1806 |
|
|
Trevanion |
William |
Tregony
1747-1767 |
|
|
Trevelyan |
Anne-Marie Belinda |
Berwick upon
Tweed 2015- |
|
|
Trevelyan |
Charles Philips, later [1928] 3rd baronet |
Elland 1899-1918
Newcastle-upon-Tyne Central 1922-1931 |
|
|
Trevelyan |
George Otto, later [1886] 2nd baronet |
Tynemouth & North Shields 1865-1868 Hawick 1868-1886
Bridgeton 1887-1897 |
|
|
Trevelyan |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Somerset 1695-1698 and Feb-Nov 1701 Minehead 1708-1715 and 1717-1722 |
|
|
Trevelyan |
Sir John, 4th baronet |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1777-1780 Somerset 1780-1796 |
|
|
Trevisa |
William |
Callington Oct
1679-1680 |
|
|
Trevor |
John |
Arundel 1660
Great Bedwyn 1663-1672 |
|
|
Trevor |
Sir John |
Castle Rising 1673-Jan 1679 Bere Alston Mar
1679-Jan 1681
Denbighshire Mar 1681
Denbigh 1685-1687 Bere
Alston 1689-1690 Yarmouth
(IOW) 1690-1695 |
|
|
Trevor |
John |
Lewes 1738-1743 |
|
|
Trevor |
John, later [1753] 3rd Baron Trevor |
Woodstock
1746-1753 |
|
|
Trevor |
John Morley |
Sussex 1705-1708
Lewes 1712-1719 |
|
|
Trevor |
Sir Thomas, later [1712] 1st Baron Trevor |
Plympton Erle 1692-1698 Lewes
Feb-Jun 1701 |
|
|
Trevor |
Thomas, later [1853] 22nd Lord Dacre |
Hertfordshire
1847-1852 |
|
|
Trevor-Cox |
Horace Brimson |
Stalybridge
& Hyde 1937-1945 |
|
|
Trew |
Peter John Edward |
Dartford
1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Trickett |
Jon Hedley |
Hemsworth 1996- |
|
|
Trimble |
William David, later ]2006] Baron Trimble [L] |
Upper Bann
1990-2005 |
|
|
Trippier |
David Austin [kt 1992] |
Rossendale 1979-1983
Rossendale & Darwen 1983-1992 |
|
|
Trist |
Browse |
Totnes 1754-1763 |
|
|
Tritton |
Charles Ernest, later [1905] 1st baronet |
Norwood
1892-1906 |
|
|
Trollope |
Sir John, 7th baronet, later [1868] 1st Baron Kesteven |
Lincolnshire
South 1841-1868 |
|
|
Trotman |
Fiennes |
Northampton
1784-1790 |
|
|
Trotman |
Samuel |
Bath 1707-1720 |
|
|
Trotman |
Samuel |
Woodstock
1722-1734 |
|
|
Trott |
Sir John, 1st baronet |
Andover 1660 and
1661-1672 |
|
|
Trotter |
Henry John |
Colchester
1885-1888 |
|
|
Trotter |
John |
Surrey West
1840-1847 |
|
|
Trotter |
Neville Guthrie [kt 1997] |
Tynemouth Feb
1974-1997 |
|
|
Troubridge |
Sir Edward Thomas, 2nd baronet |
Sandwich
1831-1847 |
|
|
Troubridge |
Sir Thomas, 1st baronet |
Great Yarmouth
1802-1806 |
|
|
Troyte |
Gilbert John Acland [kt
1945] |
Tiverton
1924-1945 |
|
|
Trueman |
Charles |
Helston
1857-1859 |
|
|
Trumbull |
Sir William |
East Looe 1685-1687 Oxford
University 1695-1698 |
|
|
Truss |
Elizabeth Mary |
Norfolk South
West 2010- |
|
|
Truswell |
Paul Anthony |
Pudsey 1997-2010 |
|
|
Trye |
William |
Gloucester
1690-1698 and 1702-1705 |
|
|
Tryon |
George Clement, later [1940] 1st Baron Tryon |
Brighton Jan
1910-1940 |
|
|
Tubbs |
Stanley William, later [1929] 1st baronet |
Stroud 1922-1923 |
|
|
Tuck |
Raphael Herman |
Watford
1964-1979 |
|
|
Tucker |
Edward |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1727-1737 |
|
|
Tucker |
John |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1735-1747 and 1754-1778 |
|
|
Tuckfield |
John |
Exeter 1747-1767 |
|
|
Tuckfield |
Roger |
Ashburton
1708-1711 and 1713-1739 |
|
|
Tudor |
George |
Barnstaple
1830-1831 |
|
|
Tudway |
Charles |
Wells 1754-1761 |
|
|
Tudway |
Clement |
Wells 1761-1815 |
|
|
Tudway |
John Paine |
Wells 1815-1830 |
|
|
Tudway |
Robert Charles |
Wells 1852-1855 |
|
|
Tuff |
Charles |
Rochester
1903-1906 |
|
|
Tufnell |
Edward |
Essex South East
1900-1906 |
|
|
Tufnell |
George Forster |
Beverley
1761-1768 and 1774-1780 |
|
|
Tufnell |
Henry |
Ipswich 1837-1838
Devonport 1840-1854 |
|
|
Tufnell |
John Jolliffe |
Beverley 1754-1761 |
|
|
Tufnell |
Richard Lionel |
Cambridge
1934-1945 |
|
|
Tufnell |
Samuel |
Maldon 1715-1722
Colchester 1727-1734 Great
Marlow 1741-1747 |
|
|
Tufnell |
William |
Colchester
1806-1807 |
|
|
Tufton |
Henry, later [1832] 11th Earl of Thanet |
Rochester 1796-1802 Appleby
1826-1832 |
|
|
Tufton |
Sir John |
Kent 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 Maidstone Mar
1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and Mar-Oct 1685 |
|
|
Tufton |
John |
Steyning Oct
1679-Jan 1681 |
|
|
Tufton |
John |
Appleby
1796-1799 |
|
|
Tufton |
Richard, later [1680] 5th Earl of Thanet |
Appleby Mar 1679
and Oct 1679-Apr 1680 |
|
|
Tufton |
Sackville |
Appleby 1681 and
1685-1687 |
|
|
Tufton |
Sackville, later [1729] 7th Earl of Thanet |
Appleby
1722-1729 |
|
|
Tufton |
Thomas, later [1684] 6th Earl of Thanet |
Appleby 1668-Jan
1679 |
|
|
Tugendhat |
Christopher Samuel, later [1993] Baron Tugendhat [L] |
London & Westminster 1970-Feb 1974 London & Westminster South
Feb 1974-1977 |
|
|
Tugendhat |
Thomas Georg John |
Tonbridge & Malling 2015- |
|
|
Tuite |
Hugh Morgan |
Westmeath 1826-1830 and 1841-1847 |
|
|
Tuite |
James |
Westmeath North
1885-1900 |
|
|
Tuke |
Sir John Batty |
Edinburgh & St.Andrews Universities 1900-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Tulk |
Charles Augustus |
Sudbury 1820-1826
Poole 1835-1837 |
|
|
Tullamore, Baron |
Charles William Bury, styled Baron Tullamore, later [1835] 2nd
Earl of Charleville |
Carlow 1826-1832
Penryn & Falmouth 1832-1834 |
|
|
Tullibardine, Marquess of |
John George Stewart-Murray, styled Marquess of Tullibardine,
later [1917] 8th Duke of Atholl |
Perthshire West
Jan 1910-1917 |
|
|
Tully |
Jasper |
Leitrim South
1892-1906 |
|
|
Tulse |
Henry |
Christchurch
1660, 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Tulse |
William |
Lymington
May-Jul 1698 |
|
|
Tunbridge, Viscount |
William Henry Nassau-de-Zulestein, styled Viscount Tunbridge,
later [1708] 2nd Earl of Rochford |
Steyning May-Jul
1708 |
|
|
Tunno |
Edward Rose |
Bossiney
1826-1832 |
|
|
Turbervill |
Richard |
Glamorganshire
1767-1768 |
|
|
Turgis |
Thomas |
Gatton 1660-Mar
1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1702 |
|
|
Turley |
Anna |
Redcar 2015- |
|
|
Turner |
Andrew John |
Isle of Wight
2001-2017 |
|
|
Turner |
Sir Barnard |
Southwark
Apr-Jun 1784 |
|
|
Turner |
Ben [kt 1931] |
Batley &
Morley 1922-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Turner |
Sir Charles, 1st baronet |
King's Lynn
1695-1738 |
|
|
Turner |
Sir Charles, 1st baronet |
York 1768-1783 |
|
|
Turner |
Sir Charles, 2nd baronet |
Hull 1796-1802 |
|
|
Turner |
Charles |
Liverpool 1852-1853
Lancashire South 1861-1868 Lancashire South
West 1868-1875 |
|
|
Turner |
Cholmley |
Northallerton 1715-1722 Yorkshire
1727-1741 and 1742-1747 |
|
|
Turner |
Colin William Carstairs
[kt 1993] |
Woolwich West
1959-1964 |
|
|
Turner |
Dennis, later [2005] Baron Bilston [L] |
Wolverhampton
South East 1987-2005 |
|
|
Turner |
Desmond Stanley |
Kemptown
1997-2010 |
|
|
Turner |
Edmund |
Truro 1837-1848 |
|
|
Turner |
Sir Edward, 2nd baronet |
Great Bedwyn 1741-1747 Oxfordshire
1755-1761
Penryn 1761-1766 |
|
|
Turner |
George |
Norfolk North
West 1997-2001 |
|
|
Turner |
George James [kt 1851] |
Coventry
1847-1851 |
|
|
Turner |
Henry Frederic Lawrence |
Oxford 1950-1959 |
|
|
Turner |
James Aspinall |
Manchester
1857-1865 |
|
|
Turner |
Sir John |
King's Lynn Mar 1679-Jan 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1702 |
|
|
Turner |
John, later [1738] 2nd baronet |
King's Lynn
1712-1713 |
|
|
Turner |
Sir John, 3rd baronet |
King's Lynn
1739-1774 |
|
|
Turner |
Karl |
Hull East 2010- |
|
|
Turner |
Neil |
Wigan 1999-2010 |
|
|
Turner |
Thomas Frewen |
Leicestershire
South 1835-1836 |
|
|
Turner |
Sir William |
London 1690-1693 |
|
|
Turner |
William |
Blackburn
1832-1841 |
|
|
Turner-Samuels |
Moss |
Barnard Castle 1923-1924 Gloucester
1945-1957 |
|
|
Turnor |
Christopher |
Lincolnshire
South 1841-1847 |
|
|
Turnor |
Edmund |
Midhurst
1802-1806 |
|
|
Turnor |
Edmund |
Grantham 1868
Lincolnshire South 1868-1880 |
|
|
Turnor |
Sir Edward |
Essex 1660
Hertford 1661-1671 |
|
|
Turnor |
Sir Edward |
Orford Feb
1701-1709 and 1710-1721 |
|
|
Turnour, Viscount |
Edward Turnour, styled Viscount Turnour, later [1907] 6th Earl
Winterton [I] [see Winterton] |
|
|
|
Turton |
Edmund |
Hedon 1818-1820 |
|
|
Turton |
Edmund Russborough, later [1926] 1st baronet |
Thirsk &
Malton 1915-1929 |
|
|
Turton |
Robert Hugh, later [1974] Baron Tranmire [L] |
Thirsk &
Malton 1929-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Turton |
Sir Thomas, 1st baronet |
Southwark
1806-1812 |
|
|
Tweedsmuir,
Baroness |
Priscilla Jean Fortescue Grant (later Buchan), Baroness
Tweedsmuir, later [1970] Baroness Tweedsmuir of Belhelvie [L] |
Aberdeen South
1946-1966 |
|
|
Twells |
Philip |
London 1874-1880 |
|
|
Twigg |
John Derek |
Halton 1997- |
|
|
Twigg |
Stephen |
Enfield Southgate 1997-2005 West Derby 2010- |
|
|
Twinn |
Ian David |
Edmonton
1983-1997 |
|
|
Twisden |
Sir Roger, 2nd baronet |
Rochester
1689-1690 |
|
|
Twisden |
Sir Roger, 5th baronet |
Kent 1741-1754 |
|
|
Twisden |
Thomas |
Maidstone 1660 |
|
|
Twisden |
Sir Thomas, 3rd baronet |
Kent 1722-1727 |
|
|
Twiss |
Horace |
Wootton Bassett 1820-1830 Newport (IOW)
1830-1831
Bridport 1835-1837 |
|
|
Twist |
Henry |
Wigan Jan-Dec 1910 Leigh
1922-1923 |
|
|
Twist |
Liz |
Blaydon 2017- |
|
|
Twistleton-Wykeham- Fiennes |
Eustace Edward, later [1916] 1st baronet |
Banbury 1906-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1918 |
|
|
Twysden |
Sir William, 3rd baronet |
Kent 1685-1687
Appleby 1695-1697 |
|
|
Tyler |
Sir George |
Glamorganshire
1851-1857 |
|
|
Tyler |
Sir Henry Whatley |
Harwich 1880-1885
Great Yarmouth 1885-1892 |
|
|
Tyler |
Paul Archer, later [2005] Baron Tyler [L] |
Bodmin Feb-Oct 1974
Cornwall North 1992-2005 |
|
|
Tylney |
Frederick |
Winchester 1690-1700
Stockbridge Dec 1701-1702 Southampton
1702-1705
Whitchurch May-Dec 1708, 1710-1715 and May-Jun 1721 |
|
|
Tylney of Castlemaine, Earl |
Richard Child, 1st Earl Tylney of Castlemaine [I] [see Child] |
|
|
|
Tylney, Earl |
John Tylney, 2nd Earl Tylney of Castlemaine [I] |
Malmesbury
1761-1768 |
|
|
Tylney-Long |
Sir James, 7th baronet [see Long] |
|
|
|
Tynan |
William |
Hamilton South
1999-2005 |
|
|
Tynte |
Charles John Kemeys |
Somerset West 1832-1837 Bridgwater
1847-1865 |
|
|
Tynte |
Charles Kemeys Kemeys |
Bridgwater
1820-1837 |
|
|
Tynte |
Sir Halswell, 1st baronet |
Bridgwater Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Tynte |
Sir Halswell, 2nd baronet |
Bridgwater
1727-1730 |
|
|
Tynte |
John |
Bridgwater
1661-1669 |
|
|
Tyrconnel, Earl of |
George Carpenter, 2nd Earl of Tyrconnel [I] |
Scarborough 1772-1796 Berwick
upon Tweed 1796-1802 |
|
|
Tyrconnel, Viscount |
Sir John Brownlow, 5th baronet, later [1718] 1st Viscount
Tyrconnel [I] |
Grantham 1713-1715
Lincolnshire 1715-1722 Grantham
1722-1741 |
|
|
Tyrell |
Charles |
Suffolk 1830-1832
Suffolk West 1832-1834 |
|
|
Tyrell |
Sir John |
Maldon 1661-1676 |
|
|
Tyrell |
John Tyssen, later [1832] 2nd baronet |
Essex 1830-1831
Essex North 1832-1857 |
|
|
Tyrie |
Andrew Guy |
Chichester
1997-2017 |
|
|
Tyringham |
William |
Buckinghamshire
1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Tyrone, Earl of |
John Henry de la Poer Beresford, styled Earl of Tyrone, later
[1866] 5th Marquess of Waterford |
Waterford County
1865-1866 |
|
|
Tyrrell |
James |
Boroughbridge
1722-1742 |
|
|
Tyrrell |
Sir Peter |
Buckingham Mar
1679 |
|
|
Tyrrell |
Thomas |
Buckinghamshire
Apr-Jul 1660 |
|
|
Tyrwhitt |
Sir John, 5th baronet |
Lincoln
1715-1727 and 1728-1734 |
|
|
Tyrwhitt |
Sir John de la Fontaine, 6th baronet |
Lincoln
1741-1747 |
|
|
Tyrwhitt |
Sir Philip, 4th baronet |
(Great) Grimsby
Oct-Nov 1667 |
|
|
Tyrwhitt |
Thomas [kt 1812] |
Okehampton 1796-1802
Portarlington 1802-1806 Plymouth
1806-1812 |
|
|
Tyrwhitt-Drake |
Thomas |
Amersham
1805-1832 |
|
|
Tyrwhitt-Drake |
Thomas Drake |
Amersham
1795-1810 |
|
|
Tyrwhitt-Drake |
William |
Amersham
1810-1832 |
|
|
Tyssen-Amherst |
William Amhurst, later [1892] 1st Baron Amherst of Hackney |
Norfolk West 1880-1885 Norfolk
South West 1885-1892 |
|
|
Ul-Ghani |
Nusrat Munir |
Wealden 2015- |
|
|
Umunna |
Chuka Harrison |
Streatham 2010- |
|
|
Ungoed-Thomas |
(Arwyn) Lynn [kt 1951] |
Llandaff & Barry 1945-1950 Leicester North
East 1950-1962 |
|
|
Uniacke-Penrose- Fitzgerald |
Robert, later [1896] 1st baronet |
Cambridge
1885-1906 |
|
|
Uppal |
Paul Singh |
Wolverhampton
South West 2010-2015 |
|
|
Upper Ossory, Earl of |
John Fitzpatrick, 1st Earl of Upper Ossory [I] |
Bedfordshire
1753-1758 |
|
|
Upper Ossory, Earl of |
John Fitzpatrick, 2nd Earl of Upper Ossory [I] |
Bedfordshire
1767-1794 |
|
|
Upton |
Arthur Percy |
Bury St.Edmunds
1818-1826 |
|
|
Upton |
George Frederick, later [1863] 3rd Viscount Templetown |
Antrim 1859-1863 |
|
|
Upton |
John |
Dartmouth Mar
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Upton |
John |
Westmorland
1761-1768 |
|
|
Ure |
Alexander, later [1914] 1st Baron Strathclyde |
Linlithgowshire
1895-1913 |
|
|
Ure |
Masterton |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1813-1832 |
|
|
Urquhart |
Alexander |
Cromartyshire 1715-1722 Ross-shire
1722-1727 |
|
|
Urquhart |
David |
Stafford
1847-1852 |
|
|
Urquhart |
Duncan |
Inverness
1737-1741 |
|
|
Urquhart |
Robert |
Elginshire
1708-1710 |
|
|
Urwin |
Thomas William |
Houghton-le-Spring
1964-1983 |
|
|
Usborne |
Henry Charles |
Acock's Green 1945-1950 Yardley
1950-1959 |
|
|
Usborne |
Thomas |
Chelmsford
1892-1900 |
|
|
Ussher |
Kitty |
Burnley
2005-2010 |
|
|
Uxbridge, Earl of |
Henry Paget, styled Earl of Uxbridge, later [1854] 2nd Marquess
of Anglesey |
Anglesey
1820-1832 |
|
|
Uxbridge, Earl of |
Henry William George Paget, styled Earl of Uxbridge, later
[1869] 3rd Marquess of Anglesey |
Staffordshire
South 1854-1857 |
|
|
Vachell |
Tanfield |
Reading Dec
1701-1705 |
|
|
Vaizey |
Edward Henry Butler |
Wantage 2005- |
|
|
Valentia, Viscount |
Arthur Annesley, 11th Viscount Valentia [I] |
Oxford 1895-1917 |
|
|
Valentia, Viscount |
George Annesley, styled Viscount Valentia, later [1816] 2nd Earl
of Mountnorris [I] |
Yarmouth (IOW)
1808-1810 |
|
|
Valentia, Viscount |
George Arthur Annesley, styled Viscount Valentia |
Wexford County
1830-1831 |
|
|
Valentine |
Charles James |
Cockermouth
1885-1886 |
|
|
Valletort, Viscount |
Ernest Augustus Edgcumbe, styled Viscount Valletort, later
[1839] 3rd Earl of Mount Edgcumbe |
Fowey 1819-1826
Lostwithiel 1826-1830 Plympton
Erle 1830
Lostwithiel 1830-1832 |
|
|
Valletort, Viscount |
Richard Edgcumbe, styled Viscount Valletort, later [1795] 2nd
Earl of Mount Edgcumbe |
Fowey 1786-1790
Lostwithiel 1790-1791 Fowey
1791-1795 |
|
|
Valletort, Viscount |
William Henry Edgcumbe, styled Viscount Valletort, later [1861]
4th Earl of Mount Edgcumbe |
Plymouth
1859-1861 |
|
|
Valletort, Viscount |
William Richard Edgcumbe, styled Viscount Valletort |
Lostwithiel 1816-1818 Fowey
1819 [posthumously] |
|
|
Van |
Charles |
Brecon 1772-1778 |
|
|
van Homrigh |
Peter |
Drogheda
1826-1830 |
|
|
van Huls |
William Charles |
Bramber Mar-Jun
1722 |
|
|
van Straubenzee |
William Radcliffe [kt
1981] |
Wokingham
1959-1987 |
|
|
Vanbrugh |
Charles |
Plymouth Jan-Nov
1740 |
|
|
Vance |
John |
Dublin 1852-1865
Armagh 1867-1875 |
|
|
Vandeleur |
Crofton Moore |
Clare 1859-1874 |
|
|
Vandeleur |
John Ormsby |
Ennis 1801-1802 |
|
|
Vanden-Bempde- Johnstone |
Sir Harcourt, 3rd baronet, later [1881] 1st Baron Derwent |
Scarborough
1869-1880 |
|
|
Vanden-Bempde- Johnstone |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Yorkshire 1830-1832
Scarborough 1832-1837 and 1841-1869 |
|
|
Vanden-Bempde- Johnstone |
Richard Vanden Bempde Johnstone (Vanden-Bempde from 1793 and
Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone from Jun 1795, later [Jul 1795] 1st baronet |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1790-1796 |
|
|
Vanderbyl |
Philip |
Bridgwater 1866-1869
Portsmouth 1885-1886 |
|
|
Vanderheyden |
David |
East Looe
1807-1816 |
|
|
Vane |
Christopher, later [1698] 1st Baron Barnard |
Durham County 1675-Jan 1679 Boroughbridge
1689-1690 |
|
|
Vane |
Frederick |
Durham County
1761-1774 |
|
|
Vane |
Lord Harry George Vane, later [1864] 4th Duke of Cleveland |
Durham County South 1841-1859 Hastings 1859-1864 |
|
|
Vane |
Henry, later [1754] 1st Earl of Darlington |
Launceston 1726-1727 St.Mawes
1727-1741
Ripon 1741-1747
Durham County 1747-1753 |
|
|
Vane |
Henry, later [1758] 2nd Earl of Darlington [see Barnard] |
|
|
|
Vane |
Lionel |
Durham County
1698-1702 |
|
|
Vane |
Raby |
Durham County 1758-1761 Carlisle
1761-1768 |
|
|
Vane |
Thomas |
Durham County
Jun 1675 |
|
|
Vane |
William John Frederick (Powlett from 1813 and Vane from Mar
1864), later [Jan 1864] 3rd Duke of Cleveland [see Powlett] |
|
|
|
Vane |
William Morgan Fletcher, later [1964] 1st Baron Inglewood |
Westmorland
1945-1964 |
|
|
Vane, Viscount |
William Vane, 1st Viscount Vane [I] |
Durham County 1708-1710 Steyning
1727-1734 Kent
May 1734 |
|
|
Vane-Tempest |
Lord Adolphus Frederick Charles William |
Durham City 1852-1853 Durham
County North 1854-1864 |
|
|
Vane-Tempest |
Sir Henry, 2nd baronet |
Durham City 1794-1800 Durham
County 1807-1813 |
|
|
Vanneck |
Sir Gerard William, 2nd baronet |
Dunwich
1768-1790 |
|
|
Vanneck |
Joshua, later [1791] 3rd baronet and [1796] 1st Baron
Huntingfield [I] |
Dunwich
1790-1816 |
|
|
Vans-Agnew |
Robert |
Wigtownshire
1873-1880 |
|
|
Vanse |
Patrick |
Wigtownshire 1710-1711 Wigtown
1715-1722 |
|
|
Vansittart |
Arthur |
Berkshire
1757-1774 |
|
|
Vansittart |
Arthur |
Windsor
1804-1806 |
|
|
Vansittart |
George |
Berkshire
1784-1812 |
|
|
Vansittart |
George Henry |
Berkshire
1852-1859 |
|
|
Vansittart |
Henry |
Reading
1768-1774 |
|
|
Vansittart |
Nicholas, later [1823] 1st Baron Bexley |
Hastings 1796-1802 Old
Sarum 1802-1812 East
Grinstead 1812
Harwich 1812-1823 |
|
|
Vansittart |
William |
Windsor
1857-1865 |
|
|
Vara |
Shailesh Lakhman |
Cambridgeshire
North West 2005- |
|
|
Varley |
Eric Graham, later [1990] Baron Varley |
Chesterfield
1964-1984 |
|
|
Varley |
Frank Bradley |
Mansfield
1923-1929 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Altham |
Carmarthenshire 1677-Jan 1679 Carmarthen Mar 1679,
Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Benjamin |
Calne 1792-1796 |
|
|
Vaughan |
David John |
Forest of Dean
1929-1931 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Edward |
Cardiganshire 1669-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Edward |
Montgomeryshire 1679-1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1718 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Edward |
Montgomeryshire
Apr-Oct 1661 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Ernest Augustus, 4th Earl of Lisburne [I] |
Cardiganshire
1854-1859 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Evan Lloyd |
Merioneth
1774-1791 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Gerard Folliott [kt 1984] |
Reading 1970-Feb 1974 Reading
South Feb 1974-1983
Reading East 1983-1997 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Sir Henry |
Carmarthenshire
1668-1676 |
|
|
Vaughan |
John |
Cardiganshire
1661-1668 |
|
|
Vaughan |
John, later [1687] 3rd Earl of Carbery |
Carmarthen 1661
Carmarthenshire Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1686 |
|
|
Vaughan |
John, later [1695] 1st Viscount Lisburne [I] |
Cardiganshire
1694-1698 |
|
|
Vaughan |
John |
Montgomery Feb
1701-1705 |
|
|
Vaughan |
John |
Carmarthenshire
1745-1754 |
|
|
Vaughan |
John [kt 1792] |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1774-1795 |
|
|
Vaughan |
John |
Carmarthenshire
1779-1784 |
|
|
Vaughan |
John, later [1820] 3rd Earl of Lisburne [I] |
Cardigan
1796-1818 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Richard |
Carmarthen
1685-1687 and 1689-1724 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Richard |
Merioneth Apr
1701-1734 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Sir Robert Williames, 2nd baronet |
Merioneth
1792-1836 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Roger |
Hereford
1662-1672 |
|
|
Vaughan |
William |
Merioneth
1734-1768 |
|
|
Vaughan |
William Gwyn |
Breconshire
1721-1734 |
|
|
Vaughan |
Wilmot Vaughan, later
[1766] 4th Viscount Lisburne [I] and [1776] 1st Earl of Lisburne [I] [see Lisburne] |
|
|
|
Vaughan, Baron |
Francis Vaughan, styled Baron Vaughan |
Carmarthenshire
1661-1667 |
|
|
Vaughan-Davies |
Matthew Lewis, later [1921] 1st Baron Ystwyth |
Cardiganshire
1895-1921 |
|
|
Vaughan-Lee |
Vaughan Hanning |
Somerset West
1874-1882 |
|
|
Vaughan-Morgan |
John Kenyon, later [1960] 1st baronet and [1970] Baron Reigate
[L] |
Reigate
1950-1970 |
|
|
Vaughan-Morgan |
Kenyon Pascoe [kt 1929] |
Fulham East
1922-1933 |
|
|
Vaz |
Nigel Keith Anthony Standish |
Leicester East
1987- |
|
|
Vaz |
Valerie Carol Marian |
Walsall South
2010- |
|
|
Veitch |
James |
Dumfriesshire
1755-1761 |
|
|
Venables |
John |
Stockbridge
1695-1698 |
|
|
Venables |
Peter |
Cheshire
1661-1669 |
|
|
Venables |
William |
London 1831-1832 |
|
|
Venables-Llewelyn |
Charles Leyshon Dillwyn, later [1927] 2nd baronet |
Radnorshire
Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Venables-Vernon |
George, later [1762] 1st Baron Vernon |
Lichfield 1731-1747
Derby 1754-1762 |
|
|
Venables-Vernon |
George, later [1780] 2nd Baron Vernon |
Weobly 1757-1761
Bramber 1762-1768
Glamorganshire 1768-1780 |
|
|
Venables-Vernon |
George John, later [1835] 5th Baron Vernon |
Derbyshire 1831-1832
Derbyshire North 1832-1835 |
|
|
Ventris |
Peyton |
Ipswich Jan-May
1689 |
|
|
Verdin |
Robert |
Northwich
1886-1887 |
|
|
Vere |
Sir Charles Broke |
Suffolk East
1835-1843 |
|
|
Vere |
James |
Lanarkshire
1754-1759 |
|
|
Vere |
Thomas |
Norwich
1735-1747 |
|
|
Vereker |
Charles, later [1817] 2nd Viscount Gort |
Limerick
1802-1817 |
|
|
Vereker |
John Prendergast, later [1842] 3rd Viscount Gort |
Limerick
1817-1820 |
|
|
Verner |
Edward Wingfield, later [1886] 4th baronet |
Lisburn 1863-1873
Armagh County 1873-1880 |
|
|
Verner |
William, later [1846] 1st baronet |
Armagh County
1832-1868 |
|
|
Verner |
William, later [1871] 2nd baronet |
Armagh County
1868-1873 |
|
|
Verney |
Edmund Hope, later [1894] 3rd baronet |
Buckingham
1885-1886 and 1889-1891 |
|
|
Verney |
Frederick William |
Buckingham
1906-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Verney |
Sir Harry, 2nd baronet |
Buckingham 1832-1841 Bedford
1847-1852
Buckingham 1857-1874 and 1880-1885 |
|
|
Verney |
Sir Harry Calvert William, 4th baronet |
Buckingham Dec
1910-1918 |
|
|
Verney |
John |
Leicestershire 1685-1687, 1695-Nov 1701 and 1702-1707 |
|
|
Verney |
John |
Downton
1722-1734 and May-Aug 1741 |
|
|
Verney |
Sir Ralph, 1st baronet |
Buckingham 1681,
1685-1687 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Verney |
Sir Richard |
Warwickshire
1685-1687 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Verney |
Richard Greville, later [1902] 19th Lord Willoughby de Broke |
Rugby 1895-1900 |
|
|
Verney, Earl |
Ralph Verney, 1st Earl Verney [I] [see Fermanagh,
Viscount] |
|
|
|
Verney, Earl |
Ralph Verney, 2nd Earl Verney [I] |
Wendover 1753-1761
Carmarthen 1761-1768
Buckinghamshire 1768-1784 and 1790-1791 |
|
|
Vernon |
Bowater |
Bishop's Castle
1722-1726 |
|
|
Vernon |
Sir Charles |
Wycombe 1731-1734 and 1735-1741 Ripon 1747-1761 |
|
|
Vernon |
Charles |
Tamworth
1768-1774 |
|
|
Vernon |
Edward |
Penryn 1722-1734
Portsmouth Feb-Apr 1741 Ipswich
1741-1757 |
|
|
Vernon |
Francis |
Ipswich
1761-1768 |
|
|
Vernon |
George |
Derby Mar
1679-Mar 1681 and 1698-1700 |
|
|
Vernon |
Sir George |
Haslemere
1685-1687 |
|
|
Vernon |
George |
Haslemere 1698-1700, Dec 1701-1705 and 1713-1715 |
|
|
Vernon |
George Granville Venables (Harcourt from 15 Jan 1831) [see Harcourt] |
|
|
|
Vernon |
Granville Edward Harcourt |
Newark 1852-1857 |
|
|
Vernon |
Granville Harcourt |
Aldborough 1815-1820 East
Retford 1831-1847 |
|
|
Vernon |
Greville Richard |
Ayrshire South
1886-1892 |
|
|
Vernon |
Harry Foley, later [1885] 1st baronet |
Worcestershire
East 1861-1868 |
|
|
Vernon |
Sir Henry, 1st baronet |
Shropshire 1660
West Looe 1661-1676 |
|
|
Vernon |
Henry |
Stafford
1711-1715 |
|
|
Vernon |
Henry |
Staffordshire 1713-1715
Newcastle-under-Lyme Jan-Jun 1715 |
|
|
Vernon |
Henry |
Lichfield Jan-Apr 1754 and 1755-1761 Newcastle-under-Lyme
1761-1762 |
|
|
Vernon |
James |
Cambridge University Mar 1679 Penryn
1695-1698
Westminster 1698-1702
Penryn 1705-1710 |
|
|
Vernon |
James |
Cricklade
1708-1710 |
|
|
Vernon |
Leicester Viney |
Chatham 1853-1857
Berkshire 1859-1860 |
|
|
Vernon |
Richard |
Tavistock 1754-1761
Bedford 1761-1774
Okehampton 1774-1784
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1784-1790 |
|
|
Vernon |
Sir Thomas |
London 1690-1695 |
|
|
Vernon |
Thomas |
Whitchurch
1710-1721 and 1722-1726 |
|
|
Vernon |
Thomas |
Worcestershire
1715-1721 |
|
|
Vernon |
Thomas |
Worcester
1746-1761 |
|
|
Vernon |
Wilfrid Foulston |
Dulwich
1945-1951 |
|
|
Vernon-Harcourt |
Sir William George Granville Venables |
Oxford 1868-1880
Derby 1880-1895
Monmouthshire West 1895-1904 |
|
|
Vernon-Wentworth |
Bruce Canning |
Brighton
1893-1906 |
|
|
Verrall |
George Henry |
Newmarket
Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Vesey |
Thomas, later [1855] 3rd Viscount de Vesci |
Queen's County
1835-1837 and 1841-1852 |
|
|
Vesey-Fitzgerald |
William (Vesey-Fitzgerald from 1815), later [1832] 2nd Baron
Fitzgerald and Vesey [see Fitzgerald] |
|
|
|
Viant |
Samuel Philip |
Willesden West
1923-1931 and 1935-1959 |
|
|
Vickers |
Douglas |
Hallam 1918-1922 |
|
|
Vickers |
Dame Joan Hilda, later [1975] Baroness Vickers [L] |
Devonport
1955-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Vickers |
Martin John |
Cleethorpes
2010- |
|
|
Vickers |
Stanley |
Wallingford
1868-1872 |
|
|
Viggers |
Peter John [kt 2008] |
Gosport Feb
1974-2010 |
|
|
Vigors |
Nicholas Aylward |
Carlow 1832-1835
Carlow County 1835 and 1837-1840 |
|
|
Villiers |
Charles Pelham |
Wolverhampton 1835-1885 Wolverhampton
South 1885-1898 |
|
|
Villiers |
Ernest Amherst |
Brighton
1905-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Villiers |
Francis John Robert |
Rochester
1852-1856 |
|
|
Villiers |
Frederick |
Saltash 1831-1832
Canterbury 1835
Sudbury 1841-1844 |
|
|
Villiers |
George |
Warwick
1792-1802 |
|
|
Villiers |
John Charles, later [1824] 3rd Earl of Clarendon |
Old Sarum 1784-1790
Dartmouth 1790-1802 Tain
Burghs 1802-1805
Queenborough 1807-1812 and 1820-1824 |
|
|
Villiers |
Theresa Anne |
Chipping Barnet
2005- |
|
|
Villiers |
Thomas, later [1776] 1st Earl of Clarendon |
Tamworth
1747-1756 |
|
|
Villiers |
Thomas, styled Baron Hyde from 1776, later [1786] 2nd Earl of
Clarendon |
Christchurch 1774-1780 Helston
1781-1786 |
|
|
Villiers |
Thomas Hyde |
Hedon 1826-1830
Wootton Bassett 1830-1831 Bletchingley
1831-1832 |
|
|
Villiers |
Sir William, 3rd baronet |
Leicester
1698-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Villiers, Viscount |
George Augustus Frederick Child-Villiers, styled Viscount
Villiers, later [1859] 6th Earl of Jersey |
Rochester 1830-1831
Minehead 1831-1832
Honiton 1832-1834
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1837-1842 Cirencester 1844-1852 |
|
|
Villiers, Viscount |
George Bussy Villiers, styled Viscount Villiers, later [1769]
4th Earl of Jersey |
Tamworth 1756-1765
Aldborough 1765-1768 Dover
1768-1769 |
|
|
Villiers, Viscount |
George Mason Villiers, styled Viscount Villiers, later [1782]
2nd Earl Grandison [I] |
Ludlow 1774-1780 |
|
|
Villiers, Viscount |
William Villiers, styled Viscount Villiers, later [1711] 2nd
Earl of Jersey |
Kent 1705-1708 |
|
|
Villiers-Stuart |
Henry, later [1839] 1st Baron Stuart de Decies |
Waterford County 1826-1829 Banbury 1830-1831 |
|
|
Villiers-Stuart |
Henry Windsor |
Waterford County
1873-1874 and 1880-1885 |
|
|
Vincent |
Charles Edward Howard [kt
1896] |
Sheffield
Central 1885-1908 |
|
|
Vincent |
Sir Edgar, later [1926] 1st Viscount D'Abernon |
Exeter 1899-1906 |
|
|
Vincent |
Sir Francis, 3rd baronet |
Dover 1661-1670 |
|
|
Vincent |
Sir Francis, 5th baronet |
Surrey 1690-1695
and 1710-1713 |
|
|
Vincent |
Sir Francis, 7th baronet |
Surrey 1761-1775 |
|
|
Vincent |
Sir Francis, 10th baronet |
St.Albans
1831-1835 |
|
|
Vincent |
Henry |
Mitchell Mar 1681
Truro 1685-1687 and 1689-1713 |
|
|
Vincent |
Henry |
Fowey 1708-1719 |
|
|
Vincent |
Henry, later [1736] 6th baronet |
Guildford
1728-1734 |
|
|
Vincent |
Sir Matthias |
Lostwithiel
1685-1687 |
|
|
Vincent |
Nicholas |
Fowey 1719-1726 |
|
|
Vincent |
Shadrach |
Fowey 1689-1695 |
|
|
Vincent |
Thomas |
Reigate
1689-1690 |
|
|
Vincent |
Walter |
Truro 1660
Mitchell Mar 1679 and Oct 1679-Jul 1680 |
|
|
Vincent |
Walter |
St.Ives 1689-1690
Grampound 1690-1692 |
|
|
Vincent |
William |
London 1660 |
|
|
Vis |
Rudolf Jan |
Finchley &
Golders Green 1997-2010 |
|
|
Vivian |
Arthur Pendarves |
Cornwall West
1868-1885 |
|
|
Vivian |
Charles Crespigny, later [1842] 2nd Baron Vivian |
Bodmin 1835-1842 |
|
|
Vivian |
Francis |
Mitchell
1689-1690 |
|
|
Vivian |
Henry Harvey |
Birkenhead 1906-Dec 1910 Totnes
1923-1924 |
|
|
Vivian |
Henry Hussey, later [1882] 1st baronet and [1893] 1st Baron
Swansea |
Truro 1852-1857
Glamorganshire 1857-1885 Swansea
District 1885-1893 |
|
|
Vivian |
John |
Mitchell
1685-1687 |
|
|
Vivian |
John Cranch Walker |
Penryn & Falmouth 1841-1847 Bodmin
1857-1859
Truro 1865-1871 |
|
|
Vivian |
John Ennis |
Truro 1835-1857 |
|
|
Vivian |
John Henry |
Swansea District
1832-1855 |
|
|
Vivian |
Richard Hussey, later [1828] 1st baronet and [1841] 1st Baron
Vivian |
Truro 1820-1826
Windsor 1826-1831
Truro 1832-1834
Cornwall East 1837-1841 |
|
|
Vivian |
Thomas |
Camelford 1660 |
|
|
Vivian |
Thomas |
Fowey 1695-1700 |
|
|
Vosper |
Dennis Forwood, later [1964] Baron Runcorn [L] |
Runcorn
1950-1964 |
|
|
Vyner |
Reginald Arthur |
Ripon 1860-1865 |
|
|
Vyner |
Robert |
Great Grimsby 1710-1713 Lincolnshire
1724-1761 |
|
|
Vyner |
Robert |
Okehampton 1754-1761 Lincoln
1774-1784
Thirsk 1785-1796 |
|
|
Vyner |
Robert |
Lincolnshire
1794-1802 |
|
|
Vyner |
Thomas |
(Great) Grimsby
1699-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Vyse |
Richard |
Beverley
1806-1807 |
|
|
Vyse |
Richard Henry Howard |
Northamptonshire South 1846-1857 Windsor 1863-1865 |
|
|
Vyse |
Richard William Howard [see Howard-Vyse] |
|
|
|
Vyvyan |
Sir Richard, 1st baronet |
St. Mawes
1663-1665 |
|
|
Vyvyan |
Sir Richard, 3rd baronet |
Mitchell Mar 1701-1702 Cornwall
1703-1708 and 1712-1713 |
|
|
Vyvyan |
Sir Richard Rawlinson, 8th baronet |
Cornwall 1825-1831
Okehampton 1831-1832 |
|
|
Vyvyan |
Sir Vyell, 2nd baronet |
Helston Mar 1679
and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Waddington |
David |
Maldon 1847-1852
Harwich 1852-1857 |
|
|
Waddington |
David Charles, later [1990] Baron Waddington [L] |
Nelson & Colne 1968-Oct 1974 Clitheroe
1979-1983 Ribble
Valley 1983-1990 |
|
|
Waddington |
Harry Spencer |
Suffolk West
1838-1859 |
|
|
Waddington |
Robert [kt 1937] |
Rossendale
1918-1922 and 1923-1929 |
|
|
Waddon |
John |
Saltash
1689-1690 |
|
|
Waddy |
Cadwallader |
Wexford County
1834-1835 |
|
|
Waddy |
Samuel Danks |
Barnstaple 1874-1879
Sheffield 1879-1880
Edinburgh 1882-1885
Brigg 1886-1894 |
|
|
Wade |
Donald William, later [1964] Baron Wade [L] |
Huddersfield
West 1950-1964 |
|
|
Wade |
George |
Hindon 1715-1722
Bath 1722-1748 |
|
|
Wadsworth |
George |
Buckrose
1945-1950 |
|
|
Wadsworth |
John |
Hallamshire
1906-1918 |
|
|
Wager |
Sir Charles |
Portsmouth 1710-1711 West Looe
1713-1715
Portsmouth 1715-1734
Westminster 1734-1741 West Looe
1741-1743 |
|
|
Wagstaffe |
John |
Gloucester
1685-1687 |
|
|
Wagstaffe |
Sir Thomas |
Warwick 1698-Nov
1701 |
|
|
Wainwright |
Edwin |
Dearne Valley
1959-1983 |
|
|
Wainwright |
Richard Scurrah |
Colne Valley
1966-1970 and Feb 1974-1987 |
|
|
Wait |
William Killigrew |
Gloucester
1873-1880 |
|
|
Waithman |
Robert |
London 1818-1820
and 1826-1833 |
|
|
Wake |
Sir William, 8th baronet |
Bedford
1774-1784 |
|
|
Wakefield |
Edward Birkbeck, later [1962] 1st baronet |
Derbyshire West
1950-1962 |
|
|
Wakefield |
William Wavell [kt 1944], later [1963] 1st Baron Wakefield of
Kendal |
Swindon 1935-1945
St.Marylebone 1945-1963 |
|
|
Wakeham |
John, later [1992] Baron Wakeham [L] |
Maldon Feb 1974-1983
Colchester South & Maldon 1983-1992 |
|
|
Wakley |
Thomas |
Finsbury
1835-1852 |
|
|
Walcot |
Charles |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1763-1768 |
|
|
Walcot |
George |
Bishop's Castle
Feb-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Walcot |
Humphrey |
Ludlow 1713-1722 |
|
|
Walcot |
John |
Shropshire
1685-1687 |
|
|
Walcot |
John |
Shropshire
1727-1734 |
|
|
Walcot |
Thomas |
Ludlow Oct 1679 |
|
|
Walcott |
John Edward |
Christchurch
1852-1868 |
|
|
Waldegrave |
John, later [1763] 3rd Earl Waldegrave |
Orford 1747-1754
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1754-1763 |
|
|
Waldegrave |
Thomas |
Sudbury
1661-1677 |
|
|
Waldegrave |
William, later [1846] 8th Earl Waldegrave |
Bedford
1815-1818 |
|
|
Waldegrave |
William Arthur, later [1999] Baron Waldegrave of North Hill [L] |
Bristol West
1979-1997 |
|
|
Waldegrave-Leslie |
George |
Hastings
1864-1868 |
|
|
Walden |
Alastair Brian |
All Saints, Birmingham 1964-Feb 1974 Ladywood Feb 1974-1977 |
|
|
Walden |
George Gordon Harvey |
Buckingham
1983-1997 |
|
|
Walden |
Sir Lionel |
Huntingdon 1661-Jan 1679
Huntingdonshire 1685-1687 |
|
|
Walden |
Lionel |
Huntingdon Oct
1679, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Walder |
Alan David |
High Peak 1961-1966
Clitheroe 1970-1978 |
|
|
Waldo-Sibthorpe |
Coningsby |
Lincoln
1814-1822 |
|
|
Waldron |
Laurence |
Tipperary
1857-1865 |
|
|
Waldron |
Laurence Ambrose |
St.Stephen's
Green 1904-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Walkden |
Alexander George,later [1945] 1st Baron Walkden |
Bristol South
1929-1931 and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Walkden |
Evelyn |
Doncaster
1941-1950 |
|
|
Walker |
Alfred Cecil [kt 2002] |
Belfast North
1983-2001 |
|
|
Walker |
Charles Arthur |
Wexford
1831-1841 |
|
|
Walker |
Charles Ashley Rupert |
Broxbourne 2005- |
|
|
Walker |
George Gustavus [kt
1892] |
Dumfriesshire
1865-1868 and 1869-1874 |
|
|
Walker |
George Henry |
Rossendale
1945-1950 |
|
|
Walker |
Harold, later [1997] Baron Walker of Doncaster [L] |
Doncaster 1964-1983
Doncaster Central 1983-1997 |
|
|
Walker |
Henry de Rosenbach |
Melton 1906-Dec
1910 |
|
|
Walker |
James |
Exeter 1685-1687 |
|
|
Walker |
James |
Newport Monmouthshire 1929-1931 Motherwell 1935-1945 |
|
|
Walker |
James Robert, later [1883] 2nd baronet |
Beverley
1860-1865 |
|
|
Walker |
Joshua |
Aldeburgh
1818-1829 |
|
|
Walker |
Oliver Ormerod |
Salford
1877-1880 |
|
|
Walker |
Peter Edward, later [1992] Baron Walker of Worcester [L] |
Worcester
1961-1992 |
|
|
Walker |
Richard |
Bury 1832-1852 |
|
|
Walker |
Robert |
Exeter 1661-1673 |
|
|
Walker |
Robin Caspar |
Worcester 2010- |
|
|
Walker |
Samuel |
Aldeburgh
1818-1820 |
|
|
Walker |
Samuel, later [1906] 1st baronet |
Londonderry
County 1884-1885 |
|
|
Walker |
Terence William |
Kingswood Feb
1974-1979 |
|
|
Walker |
Thelma |
Colne Valley
2017- |
|
|
Walker |
Thomas |
Exeter 1673-Jan
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Walker |
Thomas |
West Looe 1733-1734 Plympton
Erle 1735-1741 Helston
1741-1747 |
|
|
Walker |
Thomas Eades |
Worcestershire
East 1874-1880 |
|
|
Walker |
William Connoll |
Perth & East Perthshire 1979-1983 Tayside North 1983-1997 |
|
|
Walker |
William Hall, later [1919] 1st Baron Wavertree |
Widnes 1900-1919 |
|
|
Walker-Cornewall |
Frederick [see Cornewall] |
|
|
|
Walker-Heneage |
John |
Cricklade
1785-1794 |
|
|
Walker-Smith |
Derek Colclough, later [1960] 1st baronet and [1983] Baron
Broxbourne [L] |
Hertford 1945-1955
Hertfordshire East 1955-1983 |
|
|
Walker-Smith |
Sir Jonah Walker [see Smith] |
|
|
|
Wall |
Charles Baring |
Guildford 1819-1826
Wareham 1826-1830
Guildford 1830-1831
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1831-1832 Guildford 1832-1847
Salisbury 1847-1853 |
|
|
Wall |
Charles Patrick |
Bradford North
1987-1990 |
|
|
Wall |
Patrick Henry Bligh [kt
1981] |
Haltemprice 1954-1983 Beverley
1983-1987 |
|
|
Wallace |
David Euan |
Rugby 1922-1923
Hornsey 1924-1941 |
|
|
Wallace |
George Douglas, later [1975] Baron Wallace of Coslany [L] |
Chislehurst 1945-1950 Norwich
North 1964-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Wallace |
Harry Wright |
Walthamstow East
1929-1931 and 1945-1955 |
|
|
Wallace |
James |
Horsham
1770-1783 |
|
|
Wallace |
James Robert, later [2007] Baron Wallace of Tankerness [L] |
Orkney &
Shetland 1983-2001 |
|
|
Wallace |
John [kt 1935] |
Dunfermline
1918-1922 and 1931-1935 |
|
|
Wallace |
Sir Richard, 1st baronet |
Lisburn
1873-1884 |
|
|
Wallace |
Robert |
Greenock
1832-1845 |
|
|
Wallace |
Robert |
Edinburgh East
1886-1899 |
|
|
Wallace |
Robert [kt 1916] |
Perth 1895-1907 |
|
|
Wallace |
Robert Ben Lobban |
Lancaster & Wyre 2005-2010 Wyre & Preston
North 2010- |
|
|
Wallace |
Thomas, later [1828] 1st Baron Wallace |
Grampound 1790-1796 Penryn
1796-1802
Hindon 1802-1806
Shaftesbury 1807-1812 Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1812-1813
Cockermouth 1813-1818 Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1818-1828 |
|
|
Wallace |
Thomas |
Yarmouth (IOW) 1827-1830 Drogheda
1831-1832
Carlow County 1832-1834 |
|
|
Wallace |
Thomas Browne |
Down West
1921-1922 |
|
|
Waller |
Edmund |
Hastings 1661-Jan 1679 Saltash
1685-1687 |
|
|
Waller |
Edmund |
Amersham
1689-1698 |
|
|
Waller |
Edmund |
Great Marlow 1722-1741 Wycombe
1741-1754 |
|
|
Waller |
Edmund |
Wycombe
1747-1754 and 1757-1761 |
|
|
Waller |
Gary Peter Anthony |
Brighouse & Spenborough 1979-1983 Keighley 1983-1997 |
|
|
Waller |
Harry |
Wycombe
1726-1747 |
|
|
Waller |
John |
Wycombe
1754-1757 |
|
|
Waller |
John |
Limerick County
1801-1802 |
|
|
Waller |
Robert |
York 1690-1695 |
|
|
Waller |
Robert |
Wycombe
1761-1790 |
|
|
Waller |
Sir William |
Middlesex 1660 |
|
|
Waller |
Sir William |
Westminster Nov
1680-1681 |
|
|
Walley |
Joan Lorraine |
Stoke on Trent
North 1987-2015 |
|
|
Wallhead |
Richard Collingham |
Merthyr
1922-1934 |
|
|
Wallingford, Viscount |
William Knollys, styled Viscount Wallingford |
Banbury
1733-1740 |
|
|
Wallis |
John |
Wallingford
1690-1695 |
|
|
Wallis |
William |
Steyning 1705-1708, 1710-1711, 1713-1715 and 1717-1722 |
|
|
Wallop |
Bluett |
Newport (IOW)
1747-1749 |
|
|
Wallop |
Charles |
Whitchurch
1747-1754 |
|
|
Wallop |
Coulson |
Andover
1796-1802 |
|
|
Wallop |
Henry |
Whitchurch 1660 and 1661-1674 |
|
|
Wallop |
Henry |
Whitchurch Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1691 |
|
|
Wallop |
Henry |
Whitchurch
1768-1774 |
|
|
Wallop |
John, later [1720] 1st Viscount Lymington and [1743] 1st Earl of
Portsmouth |
Hampshire
1715-1720 |
|
|
Wallop |
Robert |
Whitchurch
Apr-Jun 1660 |
|
|
Wallwyn |
James |
Hereford
1723-1727 |
|
|
Walmisley |
William |
Lichfield
Feb-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Walmsley |
Sir Joshua |
Leicester 1847-1848 Bolton
1849-1852
Leicester 1852-1857 |
|
|
Walpole |
Edward |
King's Lynn 1660
and 1661-1668 |
|
|
Walpole |
Edward [kt 1753] |
Lostwithiel 1730-1734 Great
Yarmouth 1734-1768 |
|
|
Walpole |
Frederick |
Norfolk North
1868-1876 |
|
|
Walpole |
Galfridus |
Lostwithiel
1715-1721 |
|
|
Walpole |
George |
Derby 1797-1806
Dungarvan 1806-1820 |
|
|
Walpole |
Horatio |
Castle Rising
1702-1710 and Dec 1710-1713 |
|
|
Walpole |
Horatio, later [1756] 1st Baron Walpole |
Lostwithiel Jan-Sep 1710 Castle
Rising 1713-1715 Bere Alston
1715-1717
East Looe 1718-1722 Great
Yarmouth 1722-1734 Norwich
1734-1756 |
|
|
Walpole |
Horatio, later [1791] 4th Earl of Orford |
Callington 1741-1754 Castle
Rising 1754-1757 King's Lynn
1757-1768 |
|
|
Walpole |
Horatio, later [1806] 1st Earl of Orford |
King's Lynn
1747-1757 |
|
|
Walpole |
Horatio Walpole, styled Baron Walpole from 1806, later [1809]
2nd Earl of Orford |
Wigan 1780-1784
King's Lynn 1784-1809 |
|
|
Walpole |
John |
King's Lynn
1822-1831 |
|
|
Walpole |
Richard |
Great Yarmouth
1768-1784 |
|
|
Walpole |
Robert |
Castle Rising
1689-1700 |
|
|
Walpole |
Sir Robert, later [1742] 1st Earl of Orford |
Castle Rising Feb 1701-1702 King's Lynn
1702-1712 and 1713-1742 |
|
|
Walpole |
Spencer Horatio |
Midhurst 1846-1856
Cambridge University 1856-1882 |
|
|
Walpole |
Thomas |
Sudbury 1754-1761
Ashburton 1761-1768 King's
Lynn 1768-1784 |
|
|
Walpole, Baron |
Horatio Walpole, styled Baron Walpole, later [1822] 3rd Earl of
Orford |
King's Lynn
1809-1822 |
|
|
Walpole, Baron |
Horatio William Walpole, styled Baron Walpole, later [1858] 4th
Earl of Orford |
Norfolk East
1835-1837 |
|
|
Walrond |
Amos |
Tamworth
1661-1668 |
|
|
Walrond |
Bethell |
|
|
|
Walrond |
Edmund |
Honiton
1685-1687 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Walrond |
John Walrond, later [1876] 1st baronet |
Tiverton
1865-1868 |
|
|
Walrond |
William Hood, later [1889] 2nd baronet and [1905] 1st Baron
Waleran |
Devon East 1880-1885 Tiverton
1885-1905 |
|
|
Walrond |
William Lionel Charles |
Tiverton
1906-1915 |
|
|
Walsh |
Arthur, later [1881] 2nd Baron Ormathwaite |
Leominster 1865-1868
Radnorshire 1868-1880 |
|
|
Walsh |
Arthur Henry John, later [1920] 3rd Baron Ormathwaite |
Radnorshire
1885-1892 |
|
|
Walsh |
Benjamin |
Wootton Bassett
1808-1812 |
|
|
Walsh |
George |
Eye Dec
1680-1681 |
|
|
Walsh |
James Joseph |
Cork City
1918-1922 |
|
|
Walsh |
John |
Worcester
1761-1780 |
|
|
Walsh |
John |
Cork County
South Dec 1910-1918 |
|
|
Walsh |
Sir John Benn, 2nd baronet, later [1868] 1st Baron Ormathwaite |
Sudbury 1830-1835 and 1838-1840 Radnorshire 1840-1868 |
|
|
Walsh |
John Edward |
Dublin
University 1866 |
|
|
Walsh |
Stephen |
Ince 1906-1929 |
|
|
Walsh |
William |
Worcestershire 1698-Nov 1701 and 1702-1705 Richmond (Yorkshire) 1705-1708 |
|
|
Walsingham |
Robert Boyle |
Knaresborough 1758-1761 Fowey
1761-1768
Knaresborough 1768-1780 |
|
|
Walter |
Edward |
Milborne Port
1754-1774 |
|
|
Walter |
Sir John, 3rd baronet |
Appleby 1694-1695 and 1697-1700 Oxford 1706-1722 |
|
|
Walter |
John |
Surrey 1719-1727 |
|
|
Walter |
John |
Berkshire 1832-1837
Nottingham 1841 and 1842-1843 |
|
|
Walter |
John |
Nottingham 1847-1859 Berkshire
1859-1865 and 1868-1885 |
|
|
Walter |
John Rolle |
Exeter 1754-1776
Devon 1776-1779 |
|
|
Walter |
Peter |
Bridport 1715-1727
Winchelsea 1728-1734 |
|
|
Walter |
Peter |
Shaftesbury
1741-1747 |
|
|
Walter |
Robert John |
Dorset North
1997-2015 |
|
|
Walters |
Dennis Murray [kt 1988] |
Westbury
1964-1992 |
|
|
Walters |
John Tudor [kt 1912] |
Brightside Sheffield 1906-1922 Penryn &
Falmouth 1929-1931 |
|
|
Walters |
Ralph |
Beverley
1859 |
|
|
Waltham |
Henry |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1660 |
|
|
Waltham, Baron |
Drigue Billers Olmius, 2nd Baron Waltham [I] |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1768-1774 Maldon 1784-1787 |
|
|
Waltho |
Lynda Ellen |
Stourbridge
2005-2010 |
|
|
Walton |
James |
Don Valley
1918-1922 |
|
|
Walton |
John Lawson [kt 1905] |
Leeds South
1892-1908 |
|
|
Walton |
Joseph, later [1910] 1st baronet |
Barnsley
1897-1922 |
|
|
Walwyn |
James |
Hereford
1785-1800 |
|
|
Wancklyn |
Thomas |
Westbury
1661-1678 |
|
|
Wandesford |
Christopher, later [1707] 1st Viscount Castlecomer |
Ripon Oct 1679
and 1681 |
|
|
Wandesford |
John |
Richmond
(Yorkshire) 1662-1664 |
|
|
Wanklyn |
James Leslie |
Bradford Central
1895-1906 |
|
|
Warbey |
William Noble |
Luton 1945-1950
Broxtowe 1953-1955
Ashfield 1955-1966 |
|
|
Warburton |
David John |
Somerton & Frome 2015- |
|
|
Warburton |
Sir George, 3rd baronet |
Cheshire
1702-1705 and 1710-1722 |
|
|
Warburton |
George Drought |
Harwich 1857 |
|
|
Warburton |
Henry |
Bridport 1826-1841
Kendal 1843-1847 |
|
|
Ward |
Albert Lambert, later [1929] 1st baronet |
Hull North West
1918-1945 |
|
|
Ward |
Arnold Sandwith |
Watford Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Ward |
Christopher John Ferguson |
Swindon
1969-1970 |
|
|
Ward |
Claire Margaret |
Watford
1997-2010 |
|
|
Ward |
David |
Bradford East
2010-2015 |
|
|
Ward |
George |
Bosworth
1923-1924 |
|
|
Ward |
George Reginald, later [1960] 1st Viscount Ward of Witley |
Worcester
1945-1960 |
|
|
Ward |
Henry George |
St.Albans 1832-1837
Sheffield 1837-1849 |
|
|
Ward |
Irene Mary Bewick [Dame 1955], later [1975] Baroness Ward of
North Tyneside [L] |
Wallsend 1931-1945
Tynemouth 1950-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Ward |
John |
Norwich
1694-1695 |
|
|
Ward |
John |
Bletchingley Feb 1701-1708 London
1708-1710 and 1715-1722
Dunwich 1722-1726 |
|
|
Ward |
John |
Newton 1703-1715
Thetford 1715-1722 |
|
|
Ward |
Sir John |
Reigate 1710-1713
Ludgershall 1714-1715 Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1722-1726 |
|
|
Ward |
John |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1727-1734 |
|
|
Ward |
John, later [1774] 2nd Viscount Dudley and Ward of Dudley |
Marlborough 1754-1761
Worcestershire 1761-1774 |
|
|
Ward |
John |
Leominster 1830 |
|
|
Ward |
John |
Stoke upon Trent 1906-1918 Stoke 1918-1929 |
|
|
Ward |
John Devereux [kt 1997] |
Poole 1979-1997 |
|
|
Ward |
John William, later [1827] 1st Earl of Dudley |
Downton 1802-1803
Worcestershire 1803-1806 Petersfield
1806-1807
Wareham 1807-1812
Ilchester 1812-1818
Bossiney 1819-1823 |
|
|
Ward |
Joshua |
Marlborough
1715-1717 |
|
|
Ward |
Michael Francis |
Galway 1874-1880 |
|
|
Ward |
Michael John |
Peterborough Oct
1974-1979 |
|
|
Ward |
Sir Patience |
Pontefract Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 London 1689-1690 |
|
|
Ward |
Peter Joseph |
Donegal South
1918-1922 |
|
|
Ward |
Robert |
Cockermouth 1802-1806 Haslemere
1807-1823 |
|
|
Ward |
Robert |
Down 1812 |
|
|
Ward |
Robert Arthur |
Crewe 1895-1900 |
|
|
Ward |
Sarah Adelaide |
Cannock
1931-1935 |
|
|
Ward |
William |
Staffordshire
1710-1713 and 1715-1720 |
|
|
Ward |
William, later [1788] 3rd Viscount Dudley and Ward of Dudley |
Worcester
1780-1788 |
|
|
Ward |
William |
London 1826-1831 |
|
|
Ward |
William Dudley |
Southampton
1906-1922 |
|
|
Warde |
Charles Edward, later [1919] 1st baronet |
Medway 1892-1918 |
|
|
Wardell |
Gareth Lodwig |
Gower 1982-1997 |
|
|
Ward-Jackson |
Charles Lionel Atkins |
Leominster
1918-1922 |
|
|
Ward-Jackson |
Ralph |
Hartlepool
1868-1874 |
|
|
Wardlaw-Milne |
John Sydney [kt 1932] |
Kidderminster
1922-1945 |
|
|
Wardle |
Charles Frederick |
Bexhill &
Battle 1983-2001 |
|
|
Wardle |
George James |
Stockport
1906-1920 |
|
|
Wardle |
Gwyllym Lloyd |
Okehampton
1807-1812 |
|
|
Wardle |
Henry |
Derbyshire South
1885-1892 |
|
|
Wardour |
William |
Calne 1727-1734
Fowey 1737-1746 |
|
|
Wareing |
Robert Nelson |
West Derby
1983-2010 |
|
|
Waring |
Charles |
Poole 1865-1868
and 1874 |
|
|
Waring |
Edmund |
Bishop's Castle 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and
1685-1687 |
|
|
Waring |
Thomas |
Down North
1885-1898 |
|
|
Waring |
Walter |
Bishop's Castle
1689-1690 and May 1690-1695 |
|
|
Waring |
Walter |
Bishop's Castle 1755-1759 Coventry
1773-1780 |
|
|
Waring |
Walter |
Banffshire 1907-1918
Blaydon 1918-1922
Berwick & Haddington 1922-1923 |
|
|
Waring Maxwell |
John |
Downpatrick
1820-1830 and 1832-1834 |
|
|
Warkworth, Baron |
Henry Algernon George Percy, styled Baron Warkworth until 1899,
and subsequently styled Earl Percy [see Percy, Earl] |
|
|
|
Warkworth, Baron |
Hugh Percy, styled Baron Warkworth to 1766 then styled Earl
Percy [1766-1786], later [1786] 2nd Duke of Northumberland |
Westminster
1763-1776 |
|
|
Warman |
William Robert |
Boston and
Skegness 2015- |
|
|
Warmington |
Cornelius Marshall, later [1908] 1st baronet |
Monmouthshire
West 1885-1895 |
|
|
Warne |
George Henry |
Wansbeck
1922-1928 |
|
|
Warneford |
Sir Edmund |
Great Bedwyn
1689-1690 |
|
|
Warner |
Edward |
Norwich
1852-1857 and 1860-1868 |
|
|
Warner |
Henry Lee |
Hindon 1711-1713 |
|
|
Warner |
Thomas Courtenay Theydon, later [1910] 1st baronet |
Somerset North 1892-1895 Lichfield
1896-1923 |
|
|
Warner |
William Ward |
Bedfordshire Mid
1924-1929 |
|
|
Warr |
Augustus Frederick |
East Toxteth
1895-1902 |
|
|
Warre |
Sir Francis, 1st baronet |
Bridgwater 1685-1687, 1689-1695 and 1699-1700 Taunton Mar
1701-1715 |
|
|
Warre |
Sir John |
Somerset
1665-1669 |
|
|
Warre |
John Ashley |
Lostwithiel 1812-1818 Taunton
1820-1826
Hastings 1831-1835
Ripon 1857-1860 |
|
|
Warren |
Sir Alfred Haman |
Edmonton
1918-1922 |
|
|
Warren |
Borlase |
Nottingham
1713-1715 and 1727-1747 |
|
|
Warren |
Charles |
Dorchester
1819-1826 |
|
|
Warren |
George [kt 1761] |
Lancaster 1758-1780
Beaumaris 1780-1784
Lancaster 1784-1796 |
|
|
Warren |
Sir John Borlase, 1st baronet |
Great Marlow 1774-1784 Nottingham
1797-1806
Buckingham Mar-Apr 1807 |
|
|
Warren |
Kenneth Robin [kt 1994] |
Hastings 1970-1983
Hastings & Rye 1983-1992 |
|
|
Warren |
Sir Peter |
Westminster
1747-1752 |
|
|
Warren |
Robert Richard |
Dublin
University 1867-1868 |
|
|
Warren |
Samuel |
Midhurst
1856-1859 |
|
|
Warrender |
Sir George, 1st baronet |
Edinburgh
1715-1721 |
|
|
Warrender |
Sir George, 4th baronet |
Haddington 1807-1812 Truro
1812-1818
Sandwich 1818-1826
Westbury 1826-1830 Honiton
1830-1832 |
|
|
Warrender |
Sir Patrick, 3rd baronet |
Haddington
1768-1774 |
|
|
Warrender |
Sir Victor Alexander, 8th baronet, later [1942] 1st Baron
Bruntisfield |
Grantham
1923-1942 |
|
|
Warton |
Charles Nicholas |
Bridport
1880-1885 |
|
|
Warton |
Michael |
Beverley 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and
1685-1687 |
|
|
Warton |
Sir Michael |
Boroughbridge 1675-Jan 1679 Hull Oct
1679-1681
Beverley 1689-1702 and 1708-1722 |
|
|
Warton |
Sir Ralph |
Beverley
1685-1687 |
|
|
Warton |
Ralph |
Beverley
1695-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Warwick |
Sir Philip |
Westminster
1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Washington |
Lawrence |
Malmesbury
1661-1662 |
|
|
Wason |
Eugene |
Ayrshire South 1885-1886 and 1892-1895 Clackmannan & Kinross-shires
1899-1918 |
|
|
Wason |
John Cathcart |
Orkney &
Shetland 1900-1921 |
|
|
Wason |
Rigby |
Ipswich
1831-1835, 1835-1837 and 1841-1842 |
|
|
Wasteneys |
Sir Hardolph, 4th baronet |
East Retford
1706-1708 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|