|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660 |
|
|
|
|
SEA - SWE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names are sorted
alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring
"Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are
identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first. "Mac" and Mc" are treated as
being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surname/Title |
Forenames |
Constituencies Represented |
|
|
Seabeck |
Alison
Jane |
Devonport
2005-2010
Moor View 2010-2015 |
|
|
Seaforth, Earl of |
Kenneth Mackenzie, 1st Earl of Seaforth [I] |
Caithness
1768-1774 |
|
|
Seager |
Sir William Henry |
Cardiff East
1918-1922 |
|
|
Seaham,
Viscount |
George Henry Robert Charles William Vane-Tempest-Stewart, styled
Viscount Seaham, later [1854] 2nd Earl Vane and [1872] 5th Marquess of
Londonderry |
Durham County North 1847-1854 |
|
|
Seale |
John Henry, later [1838] 1st baronet |
Dartmouth
1832-1844 |
|
|
Seale-Hayne |
Charles Hayne |
Ashburton
1885-1903 |
|
|
Searle |
Gilbert |
Andover
1714-1715 |
|
|
Sears |
John Edward |
Cheltenham
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Sears |
William |
Mayo South
1918-1922 |
|
|
Seaverns |
Joel Herbert |
Brixton 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Sebright |
Sir John, 6th baronet |
Bath 1763-1774
and 1775-1780 |
|
|
Sebright |
Sir John Saunders, 7th baronet |
Hertfordshire
1807-1835 |
|
|
Sebright |
Sir Thomas Saunders, 4th baronet |
Hertfordshire
1715-1736 |
|
|
Seddon |
James Andrew |
Newton 1906-Dec 1910 Hanley
1918-1922 |
|
|
Sedgemore |
Brian Charles John |
Luton West Feb 1974-1979 Hackney South
& Shoreditch 1983-2005 |
|
|
Sedley |
Sir Charles, 5th baronet |
New Romney 1668-Mar 1681, 1690-1695 and 1696-Aug 1701 |
|
|
Sedley |
Sir Charles, 2nd baronet |
Nottingham
1747-1754 and 1774-1778 |
|
|
Seely |
Charles |
Lincoln
1847-1848 and 1861-1885 |
|
|
Seely |
Charles, later [1896] 1st baronet |
Nottingham 1869-1874 and 1880-1885 Nottingham West 1885-1886 and
1892-1895 |
|
|
Seely |
Charles Hilton, later [1915] 2nd baronet |
Lincoln 1895-1906
Mansfield 1906-1918 |
|
|
Seely |
Hugh Michael, later [1926] 3rd baronet and [1941] 1st Baron
Sherwood |
Norfolk East 1923-1924 Berwick
upon Tweed 1935-1941 |
|
|
Seely |
John Edward Bernard, later [1933] 1st Baron Mottistone |
Isle of Wight 1900-1906 Abercromby
1906-Jan 1910
Ilkeston Mar 1910-1922
Isle of Wight 1923-1924 |
|
|
Seely |
Robert William Henry |
Isle of Wight 2017- |
|
|
Sefton, Earl of |
Charles William Molyneux, 8th Viscount Molyneux [I], later [30
Nov 1771] 1st Earl of Sefton [I] |
Lancashire
1771-1774 |
|
|
Sefton, Earl of |
William Philip Molyneux, 2nd Earl of Sefton [I] |
Droitwich
1816-1831 |
|
|
Segal |
Samuel, later [1964] Baron Segal [L] |
Preston
1945-1950 |
|
|
Selby |
Harry |
Govan Feb
1974-1979 |
|
|
Sellar |
Alexander Craig |
Haddington 1882-1885 Partick
1885-1890 |
|
|
Selley |
Harry Ralph [kt 1944] |
Battersea South
1931-1945 |
|
|
Selous |
Andrew Edmund Armstrong |
Bedfordshire
South West 2001- |
|
|
Selwin-Ibbetson |
Henry John, later [1869] 7th baronet and [1892] 1st Baron
Rookwood |
Essex South 1865-1868 Essex West
1868-1885
Epping 1885-1892 |
|
|
Selwyn |
Charles |
Mitchell 1722-1727
Gloucester 1728-1734
Ludgershall 1741-1747 |
|
|
Selwyn |
Charles Jasper [kt 1867] |
Cambridge
University 1859-1868 |
|
|
Selwyn |
Charles William |
Wisbech
1886-1891 |
|
|
Selwyn |
Edward |
Seaford 1681 and
1685-1687 |
|
|
Selwyn |
George Augustus |
Ludgershall 1747-1754
Gloucester 1754-1780
Ludgershall 1780-1791 |
|
|
Selwyn |
John |
Truro 1715-1721
Whitchurch 1727-1734
Gloucester 1734-1751 |
|
|
Selwyn |
John |
Whitchurch
1734-1751 |
|
|
Selwyn |
William |
Gloucester
1698-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Selwyn |
William |
Whitchurch
1783-1790 |
|
|
Senhouse |
Humphrey |
Cockermouth 1786-1790 Cumberland
1790-1796 |
|
|
Sergison |
Charles |
New Shoreham
1698-1702 |
|
|
Sergison |
Thomas |
Lewes 1747-1766 |
|
|
Serle |
Samuel |
Honiton 1660 |
|
|
Seton |
William, later [1719] 1st baronet |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Seton-Karr |
Henry [kt 1902] |
St.Helens
1885-1906 |
|
|
Sever |
Eric John |
Ladywood
1977-1983 |
|
|
Severn |
John [see Cheesment] |
|
|
|
Severne |
John Edmund |
Ludlow 1865-1868
Shropshire South 1876-1885 |
|
|
Sewell |
Robert |
Grampound
1796-1802 |
|
|
Sewell |
Thomas |
Harwich 1758-1761
Winchelsea 1761-1768 |
|
|
Sexton |
James [kt 1931] |
St.Helens
1918-1931 |
|
|
Sexton |
Thomas |
Sligo County 1880-1885 Sligo
County North 1885-1886 Belfast West
1886-1892
Kerry North 1892-1896 |
|
|
Sexton |
Thomas Miles |
Barnard Castle
1935-1945 |
|
|
Seymer |
Henry Ker |
Dorset 1846-1864 |
|
|
Seymour |
Alfred |
Totnes 1863-1868
Salisbury 1869-1874 |
|
|
Seymour |
Charles, later [1664] 2nd Baron Seymour of Trowbridge |
Wiltshire
1661-1664 |
|
|
Seymour |
Charles |
West Looe
1703-1705 |
|
|
Seymour |
Sir Edward, 3rd baronet |
Devon 1660
Totnes 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Seymour |
Sir Edward, 4th baronet |
Hindon 1661-Jan 1679 Devon
Mar-Jul 1679
Totnes Oct 1679-Jan 1681
Exeter 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 Totnes 1695-1698
Exeter 1698-1708 |
|
|
Seymour |
Sir Edward, 5th baronet |
West Looe 1690-1695 Totnes
1708-1710
Great Bedwyn 1710-1715 |
|
|
Seymour |
Edward |
Shaftesbury
1710-1711 |
|
|
Seymour |
Sir Edward, 6th baronet, later [1750] 8th Duke of Somerset |
Salisbury
1741-1747 |
|
|
Seymour |
Francis |
Great Bedwyn 1732-1734 Marlborough
1734-1741 |
|
|
Seymour |
George Henry |
Antrim 1865-1869 |
|
|
Seymour |
Henry |
East Looe 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Seymour |
Sir Henry, 1st baronet |
East Looe
1699-1713 |
|
|
Seymour |
Henry |
Totnes 1763-1768
Huntingdon 1768-1774 Evesham
1774-1780 |
|
|
Seymour |
Henry |
Taunton
1826-1830 |
|
|
Seymour |
Henry Danby |
Poole 1850-1868 |
|
|
Seymour |
Sir Horace Beauchamp |
Lisburn 1819-1826
Bodmin 1826-1832
Midhurst 1841-1845
Antrim 1845-1847
Lisburn 1847-1851 |
|
|
Seymour |
Hugh Henry John |
Antrim 1818-1821 |
|
|
Seymour |
Lord John, later [1671] 4th Duke of Somerset |
Marlborough
1661-1671 |
|
|
Seymour |
Leslie George |
Sparkbrook
1959-1964 |
|
|
Seymour |
Sir Michael |
Devonport
1859-1863 |
|
|
Seymour |
Lord Percy |
Cockermouth
1718-1721 |
|
|
Seymour |
William |
Cockermouth 1698-1702 Totnes Nov
1702-1705
Newport (IOW) 1710-1713 |
|
|
Seymour |
William Digby |
Sunderland 1852-1855
Southampton 1859-1865 |
|
|
Seymour |
William Digby |
Hull 1854-1857 |
|
|
Seymour, Baron |
Edward Adolphus Seymour, styled Baron Seymour, later [1855] 12th
Duke of Somerset |
Okehampton 1830-1831 Totnes
1834-1855 |
|
|
Seymour-Conway |
George (styled Lord
George from 1793) |
Orford 1784-1790
Totnes 1796-1801 |
|
|
Seymour-Conway |
Henry |
Coventry 1766-1774
Midhurst 1774-1780
Downton 1780-1784 |
|
|
Seymour-Conway |
Hugh (styled Lord Hugh from 1793) |
Newport (IOW) 1784-1786 Tregony
1788-1790
Wendover 1790-1796
Portsmouth 1796-1801 |
|
|
Seymour-Conway |
Robert (styled Lord
Robert from 1793) |
Orford 1771-1784
Wootton Bassett 1784-1790 Ordford
1794-1807
Carmarthenshire 1807-1820 |
|
|
Seymour-Conway |
William (styled Lord William Seymour-Conway from 1793) |
Coventry 1783-1784
Downton 1785-1790
Orford 1790-1796 |
|
|
Seys |
Evan |
Gloucester
1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Seyward |
Edward |
Exeter 1695-1698 |
|
|
Shackleton |
David James |
Clitheroe
1902-Nov 1910 |
|
|
Shackleton |
Edward Arthur Alexander, later [1958] Baron Shackleton |
Preston 1946-1950
Preston South 1950-1955 |
|
|
Shadwell |
Lancelot |
Ripon 1826-1827 |
|
|
Shafto |
Jenison |
Leominster 1761-1768 Castle
Rising 1768-1771 |
|
|
Shafto |
John |
Durham City
1730-1742 |
|
|
Shafto |
Robert |
Durham City
1712-1713 and 1727-1729 |
|
|
Shafto |
Robert |
Durham County 1760-1768 Downton
1780-1790 |
|
|
Shafto |
Robert Duncombe |
Durham County
North 1847-1868 |
|
|
Shah |
Naseem Akhter |
Bradford West
2015- |
|
|
Shakerley |
Geoffrey |
Wigan 1661-Jan
1679 |
|
|
Shakerley |
Peter |
Wigan 1690-1698
Chester 1698-1715 |
|
|
Shakespeare |
Arthur |
Richmond (Yorkshire) 1798-1808 Portarlington
1812-1816 |
|
|
Shakespeare |
Geoffrey Hithersay, later [1942] 1st baronet |
Wellingborough 1922-1923 Norwich
1929-1945 |
|
|
Shallett |
Arthur |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1698-1700 |
|
|
Shanahan |
Philip |
Harbour
1918-1922 |
|
|
Shannon |
Richard James |
Strangford 2010- |
|
|
Shannon, Viscount |
Richard Boyle, 2nd Viscount Shannon [I] |
Arundel 1708-1710
Hythe 1710-1711 and 1712-1715 East Grinstead
1715-1722 and 1722-1734 |
|
|
Shapcote |
Robert |
Tiverton 1660 |
|
|
Shapps |
Grant |
Welwyn Hatfield
2005- |
|
|
Sharma |
Alok Kumar |
Reading West
2010- |
|
|
Sharma |
Virendra |
Ealing Southall
2007- |
|
|
Sharman-Crawford |
Robert Gordon |
Belfast East 1914-1918 Down Mid
1921-1922 |
|
|
Sharp |
Granville Maynard |
Spen Valley
1945-1950 |
|
|
Sharp |
John |
Ripon Dec
1701-1715 |
|
|
Sharp |
Richard |
Castle Rising 1806-1812
Portarlington 1816-1819 Ilchester
1826-1827 |
|
|
Sharpe |
Fane William |
Callington
1756-1771 |
|
|
Sharpe |
John |
Callington
1754-1756 |
|
|
Sharpe |
Matthew |
Dumfries
1832-1841 |
|
|
Sharpe |
William Edward Thompson |
Kensington North
1895-1906 |
|
|
Sharples |
Richard Christopher [kt
1972] |
Sutton &
Cheam 1954-1972 |
|
|
Shaw |
Alexander, later [1937] 2nd Baron Craigmyle |
Kilmarnock
1915-1923 |
|
|
Shaw |
Archibald Douglas MacInnes
[kt 1953] |
Renfrewshire
West 1924-1929 |
|
|
Shaw |
Arnold John |
Ilford South
1966-1970 and Feb 1974-1979 |
|
|
Shaw |
Benjamin |
Westbury
1812-1818 |
|
|
Shaw |
Clarice Marion McNab |
Kilmarnock
1945-1946 |
|
|
Shaw |
David Lawrence |
Dover 1987-1997 |
|
|
Shaw |
Frederick, later [1869] 3rd baronet |
Dublin 1830-1831 and 1831-1832 Dublin University
1832-1848 |
|
|
Shaw |
Geoffrey Reginald Devereux |
Sowerby
1924-1929 |
|
|
Shaw |
Helen Brown |
Bothwell
1931-1935 |
|
|
Shaw |
James, later [1809] 1st baronet |
London 1806-1818 |
|
|
Shaw |
John |
Colchester 1660
and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Shaw |
Sir John, 1st baronet |
Lyme Regis
1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Shaw |
Sir John, 3rd baronet |
Renfrewshire 1708-1710
Clackmannanshire 1722-1727 Renfrewshire
1727-1734 |
|
|
Shaw |
(John) Giles Dunkerley
[kt 1987] |
Pudsey Feb
1974-1997 |
|
|
Shaw |
Jonathan Rowland |
Chatham &
Aylesford 1997-2010 |
|
|
Shaw |
Michael Norman [kt 1982], later [1994] Baron Shaw of Northstead
[L] |
Brighouse & Spenborough 1960-1964 Scarborough & Whitby
1966-Feb 1974
Scarborough Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Shaw |
Peter Stapleton |
Wavertree
1935-1945 |
|
|
Shaw |
Richard |
Burnley
1868-1876 |
|
|
Shaw |
Sir Robert, later [1821] 1st baronet |
Dublin 1804-1826 |
|
|
Shaw |
Theodore Frederick Charles Edward, later [1908] 1st baronet |
Stafford
1892-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Shaw |
Thomas |
Halifax
1882-1893 |
|
|
Shaw |
Thomas, later [1929] 1st Baron Craigmyle |
Hawick 1892-1909 |
|
|
Shaw |
Thomas |
Preston
1918-1931 |
|
|
Shaw |
Walter William |
Westbury
1924-1927 |
|
|
Shaw |
William |
Hythe 1685-1687 |
|
|
Shaw |
William |
Bandon Bridge 1868-1874 Cork County
1874-1885 |
|
|
Shaw |
William Rawson |
Halifax
1893-1897 |
|
|
Shaw |
William Thomas |
Forfarshire
1918-1922 and 1931-1945 |
|
|
Shawcross |
Christopher Nyholm |
Widnes 1945-1950 |
|
|
Shawcross |
Sir Hartley William, later [1959] Baron Shawcross [L] |
St.Helens
1945-1958 |
|
|
Shawe |
Robert Newton |
Suffolk East
1832-1835 |
|
|
Shawe |
William Cunliffe |
Preston
1792-1796 |
|
|
Shaw Lefevre |
Charles |
Newtown (IOW) 1796-1802 Reading
1802-1820 |
|
|
Shaw-Lefevre |
Charles Shaw, later [1857] 1st Viscount Eversley |
Downton 1830-1831
Hampshire 1831-1832
Hampshire North 1832-1857 |
|
|
Shaw-Lefevre |
George John, later [1906] 1st Baron Eversley |
Reading 1863-1885
Bradford Central 1886-1895 |
|
|
Shaw-Lefevre |
John George |
Petersfield
1832-1833 |
|
|
Shaw-Stewart |
John, later [1796] 4th baronet |
Renfrewshire
1780-1783 and 1786-1796 |
|
|
Shaw-Stewart |
Sir Michael, 6th baronet |
Lanarkshire 1827-1830
Renfrewshire 1830-1836 |
|
|
Shaw-Stewart |
Michael Hugh, later [1903] 8th baronet |
Renfrewshire
East 1886-1906 |
|
|
Shaw-Stewart |
Sir Michael Robert, 7th baronet |
Renfrewshire
1855-1865 |
|
|
Shee |
William [kt 1864] |
Kilkenny County
1852-1857 |
|
|
Sheehan |
Daniel Desmond |
Cork County Mid
1901-1918 |
|
|
Sheehan |
Jeremiah Daniel |
Kerry East
1885-1895 |
|
|
Sheehy |
David |
Galway County South 1885-1900 Meath South 1903-1918 |
|
|
Sheerman |
Barry John |
Huddersfield East 1979-1983 Huddersfield
1983- |
|
|
Sheffield |
Sir Berkeley Digby George, 6th baronet |
Brigg 1907-Jan
1910 and 1922-1929 |
|
|
Sheffield, Baron |
John Baker-Holroyd, Baron Sheffield [I] [see
Baker-Holroyd] |
|
|
|
Sheil |
Edward |
Athlone 1874-1880
Meath 1882-1885
Meath South 1885-1892 |
|
|
Sheil |
Richard Lalor |
Miloborne Port 1831 Louth
County 1831-1832 Tipperary
1832-1841
Dungarvan 1841-1851 |
|
|
Shelbrooke |
Alec |
Elmet &
Rothwell 2010- |
|
|
Shelburne,
Earl of |
Henry Fitzmaurice, styled Earl of Shelburne, later [1863] 4th
Marquess of Lansdowne |
Calne 1837-1856 |
|
|
Shelburne, Earl of |
Henry Petty, 1st Baron Shelburne [I], later [1719] 1st Earl of
Shelburne [I] |
Great Marlow 1715-1722 Wycombe
1722-1727 |
|
|
Shelburne, Earl of |
John Petty, 1st Earl of Shelburne [I] |
Wycombe
1754-1760 |
|
|
Sheldon |
Edward Ralph Charles |
Warwickshire
South 1835-1836 |
|
|
Sheldon |
Ralph |
Wilton 1804-1822 |
|
|
Sheldon |
Robert Edward, later [2001] Baron Sheldon of Ashton-under-Lyne
[L] |
Ashton under
Lyne 1964-2001 |
|
|
Shelley |
Henry |
Lewes 1802-1811 |
|
|
Shelley |
Sir John, 4th baronet |
Arundel 1727-1741
Lewes 1743-1747 |
|
|
Shelley |
John, later [1771] 5th baronet |
East Retford 1751-1768 Newark
1768-1774 New
Shoreham 1774-1780 |
|
|
Shelley |
Sir John, 6th baronet |
Helston 1806
Lewes 1816-1831 |
|
|
Shelley |
John Villiers, later [1852] 7th baronet |
Gatton 1830-1831
Great Grimsby 1831
Westminster 1852-1865 |
|
|
Shelley |
Timothy |
Horsham 1790-1792 New
Shoreham 1802-1818 |
|
|
Shelton |
William Jeremy Masefield
[kt 1989] |
Clapham 1970-Feb 1974 Streatham
Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Shephard |
Gillian Patricia, later [2005] Baroness Shephard of Northwold
[L] |
Norfolk South
West 1987-2005 |
|
|
Shephard |
Sidney |
Newark 1943-1950 |
|
|
Shepheard |
Francis |
Andover Jan-Mar
1701 and Dec 1701-1708 |
|
|
Shepheard |
Samuel |
Malmesbury Jan-Mar 1701 Cambridge
1708-1715 and 1715-1722
Cambridgeshire 1724-1747 Cambridge
1747-1748 |
|
|
Shepheard |
Samuel |
Newport (IOW) Jan-Apr 1701 London 1705-1708 |
|
|
Shepherd |
Arthur Lewis |
Darlington
1926-1931 |
|
|
Shepherd |
Colin Ryley [kt 1996] |
Hereford Oct
1974-1997 |
|
|
Shepherd |
Henry John |
Shaftesbury
1818-1820 |
|
|
Shepherd |
Richard Charles Scrimgeour
[kt 2013] |
Aldridge-Brownhills
1979-2015 |
|
|
Shepherd |
Sir Samuel |
Dorchester
1814-1819 |
|
|
Shepherd |
William Stanley |
Bucklow 1945-1950
Cheadle 1950-1966 |
|
|
Shepherd-Cross |
Herbert |
Bolton 1885-1906 |
|
|
Sheppard |
James |
Honiton
1711-1715 and 1727-1730 |
|
|
Sheppard |
Thomas |
Frome 1832-1847 |
|
|
Sheppard |
Thomas |
Edinburgh East
2015- |
|
|
Shepperson |
Ernest Whittome [kt 1929], later [1945] 1st baronet |
Leominster
1922-1945 |
|
|
Sherard |
Bennet, 2nd Baron Sherard [I] |
Leicestershire Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Sherard |
Bennet |
Rutland
1689-1698 |
|
|
Sherard |
Philip |
Rutland 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Sherard |
Philip, later [1732] 2nd Earl of Harborough |
Rutland
1708-1710 |
|
|
Sherard, Baron |
Bennet Sherard, 3rd Baron Sherard [I], later [1719] 1st Earl of
Harborough |
Leicestershire Dec 1701-1702 Rutland 1713-1714 |
|
|
Sherard, Viscount |
Philip Sherard, styled Viscount Sherard, later [1799] 5th Earl
of Harborough |
Rutland
1795-1796 |
|
|
Sheridan |
Henry Brinsley |
Dudley 1857-1886 |
|
|
Sheridan |
James |
Renfrewshire West 2001-2005 Paisley &
Renfrewshire North 2005-2015 |
|
|
Sheridan |
Richard Brinsley |
Stafford 1780-1806
Westminster 1806-1807 Ilchester
1807-1812 |
|
|
Sheridan |
Richard Brinsley |
Shaftesbury 1845-1852 Dorchester
1852-1868 |
|
|
Sheriff |
Alexander Clunes |
Worcester
1865-1878 |
|
|
Sherlock |
David |
King's County
1868-1880 |
|
|
Sherriff |
Paula Michelle |
Dewsbury 2015- |
|
|
Shersby |
(Julian) Michael [kt
1995] |
Uxbridge
1972-1997 |
|
|
Sherwell |
Arthur James |
Huddersfield
1906-1918 |
|
|
Sherwin |
Roby |
Nottingham
1708-1710 |
|
|
Sherwood |
George Henry |
Wakefield
1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Shield |
George William |
Wansbeck
1929-1931 |
|
|
Shield |
Hugh |
Cambridge
1880-1885 |
|
|
Shields |
Elizabeth Lois |
Ryedale
1986-1987 |
|
|
Shiels |
Thomas Drummond [kt
1939] |
Edinburgh East
1924-1931 |
|
|
Shiffner |
Sir George |
Lewes 1812-1826 |
|
|
Shiffner |
Henry |
Minehead
1761-1768 |
|
|
Shillaker |
James Frederick |
Acton 1929-1931 |
|
|
Shinwell |
Emanuel, later [1970] Baron Shinwell [L] |
Linlithgowshire 1922-1924 and 1928-1931 Seaham 1935-1950
Easington 1950-1970 |
|
|
Shipley |
Debra Ann |
Stourbridge
1997-2005 |
|
|
Shipley |
William |
St.Mawes 1807
Flint 1807-1812
St.Mawes 1812-1813 |
|
|
Shipman |
John Greenwood |
Northampton
1900-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Shippen |
William |
Bramber 1707-1709 and 1710-1713 Saltash 1713-1715
Newton 1715-1743 |
|
|
Shipwright |
Denis Ewart Bernard Kingston |
Penryn &
Falmouth 1922-1923 |
|
|
Shirley |
Evelyn John |
Monaghan 1826-1831
Warwickshire South 1836-1849 |
|
|
Shirley |
Evelyn Philip |
Monaghan 1841-1847
Warwickshire South 1853-1865 |
|
|
Shirley |
Robert |
Stamford
1727-1734 |
|
|
Shirley |
Sewallis |
Brackley 1742-1754
Callington 1754-1761 |
|
|
Shirley |
Sewallis Evelyn |
Monaghan
1868-1880 |
|
|
Shirley |
Walter Shirley |
Doncaster
1885-1888 |
|
|
Shore |
Peter David, later [1997] Baron Shore of Stepney [L] |
Stepney 1964-Feb 1974 Stepney
& Poplar Feb 1974-1983 Bethnal Green &
Stepney 1983-1997 |
|
|
Short |
Alfred |
Wednesbury 1918-1931 Doncaster
1935-1938 |
|
|
Short |
Clare |
Ladywood
1983-2010 |
|
|
Short |
Edward Watson, later [1977] Baron Glenamara [L] |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Central 1951-1976 |
|
|
Short |
Renee |
Wolverhampton
North East 1964-1987 |
|
|
Shortt |
Edward |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne Jan 1910-1918 Newcastle-upon-Tyne West
1918-1922 |
|
|
Shovell |
Sir Cloudesley |
Rochester
1695-Nov 1701 and 1705-1707 |
|
|
Shower |
Sir Bartholomew |
Exeter 1698-Dec
1701 |
|
|
Shrimpton |
John |
Whitchurch Dec
1701-1707 |
|
|
Shuckburgh |
Sir Charles, 2nd baronet |
Warwickshire
1698-1705 |
|
|
Shuckburgh |
Sir George Augustus William (Shuckburgh-Evelyn from 1793), 6th
baronet |
Warwickshire
1780-1804 |
|
|
Shuker |
Gavin |
Luton South
2010- |
|
|
Shuldham, Baron |
Molyneux Shuldham, later [1776] 1st Baron Shuldham [I] |
Fowey 1774-1784 |
|
|
Shum |
George |
Honiton
1796-1805 |
|
|
Shurmer |
Percy Lionel Edward |
Sparkbrook
1945-1959 |
|
|
Shute |
Charles Cameron [kt 1889] |
Brighton
1874-1880 |
|
|
Shute |
John Joseph [kt 1935] |
Exchange
Liverpool 1933-1945 |
|
|
Shuttleworth |
James |
Preston 1741-1754
Lancashire 1761-1768 |
|
|
Shuttleworth |
Richard |
Lancashire
1705-1749 |
|
|
Sibthorp |
Charles Delaet Waldo |
Lincoln
1826-1832 and 1835-1855 |
|
|
Sibthorp |
Gervaise Tottenham Waldo |
Lincoln
1856-1861 |
|
|
Sibthorp |
Humphrey |
Boston 1777-1784
Lincoln 1800-1806 |
|
|
Sibthorpe |
Coningsby |
Lincoln
1734-1741, 1747-1754 and 1761-1768 |
|
|
Sibthorpe |
John |
Lincoln
1713-1715 |
|
|
Sicklemore |
John |
Ipswich
1661-1670 |
|
|
Siddiq |
Tulip Rizwana |
Hampstead &
Kilburn 2015- |
|
|
Sidebotham |
Joseph Watson |
Hyde 1886-1900 |
|
|
Sidebottom |
James |
Stalybridge
1868-1871 |
|
|
Sidebottom |
Tom Harrop |
Stalybridge
1874-1880 and 1885-1900 |
|
|
Sidebottom |
William |
High Peak
1885-1900 |
|
|
Sidney |
Sir Philip Charles, later [1835] 1st Baron de L'Isle and Dudley |
Eye 1829-1831 |
|
|
Sidney |
Thomas |
Stafford
1847-1852 and 1860-1865 |
|
|
Sidney |
William Philip Sidney VC, later [1945] 6th Baron de L'Isle and
Dudley and [1956] 1st Viscount de L'Isle |
Chelsea
1944-1945 |
|
|
Silcock |
Thomas Ball |
Wells 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Silkin |
John Ernest |
Deptford 1963-Feb 1974 Lewisham
Deptford Feb 1974-1987 |
|
|
Silkin |
Lewis, later [1950] 1st Baron Silkin |
Peckham
1936-1950 |
|
|
Silkin |
Samuel Charles, later [1985] Baron Silkin of Dulwich [L] |
Dulwich
1964-1983 |
|
|
Sillars |
James |
Ayrshire South 1970-1979 Govan
1988-1992 |
|
|
Silly |
John |
Bodmin 1660 |
|
|
Silverman |
Julius |
Erdington 1945-1955 Aston
Birmingham 1955-Feb 1974
Erdington Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Silverman |
Samuel Sydney |
Nelson &
Colne 1935-1968 |
|
|
Silvester |
Frederick John |
Walthamstow West 1967-1970 Withington Feb
1974-1987 |
|
|
Simcoe |
John Graves |
St.Mawes
1790-1792 |
|
|
Simeon |
John |
Reading
1797-1802 and 1806-1818 |
|
|
Simeon |
John, later [1854] 3rd baronet |
Isle of Wight
1847-1851 and 1865-1870 |
|
|
Simeon |
Sir John Stephen Barrington, 4th baronet |
Southampton
1895-1906 |
|
|
Simeon |
Sir Richard Godin, 2nd baronet |
Isle of Wight
1832-1837 |
|
|
Simeons |
Charles Fitzmaurice Creighton |
Luton 1970-Feb
1974 |
|
|
Simm |
Matthew Turnbull |
Wallsend
1918-1922 |
|
|
Simmonds |
Mark Jonathan Mortlock |
Boston &
Skegness 2001-2015 |
|
|
Simmonds |
Oliver Edwin [kt 1944] |
Duddeston
1931-1945 |
|
|
Simmons |
Charles James |
Erdington 1929-1931
Birmingham West 1945-1950 Brierley Hill
1950-1959 |
|
|
Simmons |
James |
Canterbury
1806-1807 |
|
|
Simms |
John Morrow |
Down North Jul-Nov 1922 Down
1922-1931 |
|
|
Simon |
Ernest Emil Darwin [kt 1932], later [1947] 1st Baron Simon of
Wythenshawe |
Withington
1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Simon |
Jocelyn Edward Salis [kt 1959], later [1971] Baron Simon of
Glaisdale [L] |
Middlesbrough
West 1951-1962 |
|
|
Simon |
John [kt 1886] |
Dewsbury
1868-1888 |
|
|
Simon |
John Allsebrook [kt 1910], later [1940] 1st Viscount Simon |
Walthamstow 1906-1918 Spen Valley
1922-1940 |
|
|
Simon |
Sion Llewelyn |
Erdington
2001-2010 |
|
|
Simonds |
William Barrow |
Winchester
1865-1880 |
|
|
Simpson |
Alan John |
Nottingham South
1992-2010 |
|
|
Simpson |
David |
Upper Bann 2005- |
|
|
Simpson |
Edward |
Dover 1759-1764 |
|
|
Simpson |
Frederick Brown |
Ashton under
Lyne 1935-1939 |
|
|
Simpson |
John (previously Bridgeman) |
Wenlock
1784-1785 and 1794-1820 |
|
|
Simpson |
John |
Mitchell
1799-1802 |
|
|
Simpson |
John Hope [kt 1925] |
Taunton
1922-1924 |
|
|
Simpson |
Keith Robert |
Norfolk Mid 1997-2010 Broadland
2010- |
|
|
Simpson-Hinchliffe |
William Algernon |
Sowerby
1922-1923 |
|
|
Sims |
Roger Edward [kt 1996] |
Chislehurst Feb
1974-1997 |
|
|
Simson |
George |
Maidstone
1806-1818 |
|
|
Sinclair |
Sir Archibald Henry Macdonald, 4th baronet, later [1952] 1st
Viscount Thurso |
Caithness &
Sutherland 1922-1945 |
|
|
Sinclair |
George, later [1835] 2nd baronet |
Caithness 1811-1812, 1818-1820 and 1831-1841 |
|
|
Sinclair |
Sir George Evelyn |
Dorking
1964-1979 |
|
|
Sinclair |
James |
Caithness
1826-1830 |
|
|
Sinclair |
John |
Dysart Burghs
May-Dec 1708 |
|
|
Sinclair |
John, later [1786] 1st baronet |
Caithness 1780-1784
Lostwithiel 1784-1790
Caithness 1790-1796
Petersfield 1797-1802
Caithness 1802-1806 and 1807-1811 |
|
|
Sinclair |
John |
Ayr 1888-1890 |
|
|
Sinclair |
John, later [1909] 1st Baron Pentland |
Dunbartonshire 1892-1895 Forfarshire
1897-1909 |
|
|
Sinclair |
Sir John George Tollemache, 3rd baronet |
Caithness
1869-1885 |
|
|
Sinclair |
Louis |
Romford
1897-1906 |
|
|
Sinclair |
Thomas |
Queen's
University Belfast 1923-1940 |
|
|
Sinclair |
William Pirrie |
Antrim 1885
Falkirk 1886-1892 |
|
|
Singh |
Marsha |
Bradford West
1997-2012 |
|
|
Singleton |
John Edward [kt 1934] |
Lancaster
1922-1923 |
|
|
Singleton |
Mark |
Eye 1796-1799
and 1807-1820 |
|
|
Sinkinson |
George |
Berwick &
Haddington 1929-1931 |
|
|
Sitch |
Charles Henry |
Kingswinford
1918-1931 |
|
|
Sitwell |
Francis |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1803-1806 |
|
|
Sitwell |
Sir George Reresby, 4th baronet |
Scarborough
1885-1886 and 1892-1895 |
|
|
Sitwell |
Sitwell, later [1808] 1st baronet |
West Looe
1796-1802 |
|
|
Skeet |
Trevor Herbert Harry [kt
1986] |
Willesden East 1959-1964 Bedford
1970-1983
Bedfordshire North 1983-1997 |
|
|
Skeffington |
Arthur Massey |
Lewisham West 1945-1950 Hayes &
Harlington 1953-1971 |
|
|
Skeffington |
Thomas Henry, later [1824] 2nd Viscount Ferrard [see Foster] |
|
|
|
Skeffington-Lodge |
Thomas Cecil |
Bedford
1945-1950 |
|
|
Skelton |
Archibald Noel |
Perth 1922-1923 and 1924-1931 Scottish Universities
1931-1935 |
|
|
Skene |
George |
Aberdeenshire 1786-1790 Elgin
1806-1807 |
|
|
Skene |
Robert |
Fife 1779-1780
and 1780-1787 |
|
|
Skewes-Cox |
Thomas [kt 1905] |
Kingston-upon-Thames
1895-1906 |
|
|
Skidmore |
Christopher James |
Kingswood 2010- |
|
|
Skinnard |
Frederick William |
Harrow East
1945-1950 |
|
|
Skinner |
Dennis Edward |
Bolsover 1970- |
|
|
Skinner |
Matthew |
Oxford 1734-1738 |
|
|
Skinner |
Thomas |
Wareham
1689-1690 |
|
|
Skippon |
Sir Philip |
Dunwich Jan
1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1691 |
|
|
Skippon |
Philip |
Sudbury
1705-1710 |
|
|
Skipwith |
Sir Fulwar, 2nd baronet |
Coventry
1713-1715 |
|
|
Skipwith |
Sir Grey, 8th baronet |
Warwickshire 1831-1832
Warwickshire South 1832-1835 |
|
|
Skipwith |
Thomas, later [1678] 1st baronet |
Grantham 1660 |
|
|
Skipwith |
Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet |
Malmesbury
1696-1698 |
|
|
Skipwith |
Sir Thomas George, 4th baronet |
Warwickshire 1769-1780 Steyning
1780-1784 |
|
|
Skrine |
William |
Callington
1771-1780 |
|
|
Skrymsher |
Edwin |
Stafford 1681 |
|
|
Skynner |
John |
Woodstock
1771-1777 |
|
|
Slagg |
John |
Manchester 1880-1885 Burnley
1887-1889 |
|
|
Slaney |
Robert Aglionby |
Shrewsbury 1826-1835, 1837-1841, 1847-1852 and 1857-1862 |
|
|
Slanning |
Sir Nicholas, 1st baronet |
Plympton Erle 1667-Jan 1679 Penryn Oct 1679,
1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Slater |
Harriet |
Stoke North
1953-1966 |
|
|
Slater |
John |
Eastbourne
1932-1935 |
|
|
Slater |
Joseph, later [1970] Baron Slater [L] |
Sedgefield
1950-1970 |
|
|
Slater |
Richard |
Nottingham Mar
1679-Mar 1681 and 1690-1699 |
|
|
Slaughter |
Andrew |
Ealing Acton & Shepherd's Bush 2005-2010 Hammersmith 2010- |
|
|
Slesser |
Sir Henry Herman |
Leeds South West
1924-1929 |
|
|
Slingsby |
Henry |
Portsmouth
1685-1687 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Slingsby |
Sir Henry, 3rd baronet |
Knaresborough
1685-1687 |
|
|
Slingsby |
Sir Henry, 5th baronet |
Knaresborough
1714-1715 and 1722-1763 |
|
|
Slingsby |
Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet |
Yorkshire 1670-Jan 1679
Knaresborough Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 Scarborough 1685-1687 |
|
|
Sloan |
Alexander |
Ayrshire South
1939-1945 |
|
|
Sloan |
Thomas Henry |
Belfast South
1902-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Sloane |
Hans |
Newport (IOW) 1768-1780 Southampton
1780-1784
Christchurch 1788-1796
Lostwithiel 1796-1806 |
|
|
Sloane |
James |
Thetford
1696-1700 |
|
|
Sloane |
William (Sloane-Stanley
from 1821) |
Orford 1807-1812
Stockbridge 1830-1831 |
|
|
Sloper |
William |
Great Bedwyn 1715-1722 Camelford
1722-1727
Great Bedwyn 1729-1741
Whitchurch 1742-1743 |
|
|
Sloper |
William |
Great Bedwyn
1747-1756 |
|
|
Sloper |
William Charles |
St.Albans
1780-1790 |
|
|
Small |
John Francis |
Wexford County 1883-1885 Down South
1885-1886 |
|
|
Small |
William Watson |
Scotstoun 1959-Feb 1974 Garscadden
Feb 1974-1978 |
|
|
Smallwood |
Edward |
Islington East
1917-1918 |
|
|
Smeaton |
Donald Mackenzie |
Stirlingshire
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Smeeth |
Ruth Lauren |
Stoke on Trent
North 2015- |
|
|
Smelt |
Leonard |
Thirsk 1709-1710
Northallerton 1713-1740 |
|
|
Smelt |
William |
Northallerton
1740-1745 |
|
|
Smiles |
Sir Walter Dorling |
Blackburn 1931-1945 Down
1945-1950
Down North 1950-1953 |
|
|
Smillie |
Robert |
Morpeth
1923-1929 |
|
|
Smith |
Abel |
Aldborough 1774-1778 St.Ives
1780-1784
St.Germans 1784-1788 |
|
|
Smith |
Abel |
Nottingham
1778-1779 |
|
|
Smith |
Abel |
Malmesbury 1810-1812 Wendover
1812-1818
Midhurst 1820-1830
Wendover 1830-1832
Hertfordshire 1835-1847 |
|
|
Smith |
Abel |
Hertfordshire 1854-1857, 1859-1865 and 1866-1885
Hertford 1885-1898 |
|
|
Smith |
Abel Henry |
Christchurch 1892-1900 Hertford
1900-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Smith |
Albert |
Clitheroe Dec 1910-1918 Nelson
& Colne 1918-1920 |
|
|
Smith |
Alfred |
Sunderland
1929-1931 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir Allan Macgregor |
Croydon South
1919-1923 |
|
|
Smith |
Andrew David |
Oxford East
1987-2017 |
|
|
Smith |
Angela Christine |
Hillsborough 2005-2010 Penistone
& Stockbridge 2010- |
|
|
Smith |
Angela Evans, later [2010] Baroness Smith of Basildon [L] |
Basildon
1997-2010 |
|
|
Smith |
Augustus |
Truro 1857-1865 |
|
|
Smith |
Benjamin |
Sudbury 1835-1837
Norwich 1838-1847 |
|
|
Smith |
Benjamin [kt 1945] |
Rotherhithe
1923-1931 and 1935-1946 |
|
|
Smith |
Bracewell [kt 1945], later [1947] 1st baronet |
Dulwich
1932-1945 |
|
|
Smith |
Catherine Jane |
Lancaster &
Fleetwood 2015- |
|
|
Smith |
Charles |
Saltash 1796-1802
Westbury 1802-1806 |
|
|
Smith |
Charles George Percy, later [1967] Baron Delacourt-Smith [L] |
Colchester
1945-1950 |
|
|
Smith |
Chloe Rebecca |
Norwich North
2009- |
|
|
Smith |
Christopher |
St.Albans
1812-1818 and 1820-1830 |
|
|
Smith |
Christopher Robert, later [2005] Baron Smith of Finsbury [L] |
Islington South
& Finsbury 1983-2005 |
|
|
Smith |
Clarence [kt 1895] |
Hull East
1892-1895 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir Culling Eardley (Eardley from 1847), 3rd baronet |
Pontefract
1830-1831 |
|
|
Smith |
Cyril [kt 1988] |
Rochdale
1972-1992 |
|
|
Smith |
David |
Brighton
1885-1886 |
|
|
Smith |
Dudley Gordon [kt 1983] |
Brentford & Chiswick 1959-1966 Warwick &
Leamington 1968-1997 |
|
|
Smith |
Edward |
Leicestershire
1734-1762 |
|
|
Smith |
Edward Percy |
Ashford
1943-1950 |
|
|
Smith |
Eleanor |
Wolverhampton
South West 2017- |
|
|
Smith |
Ellis |
Stoke 1935-1950
Stoke South 1950-1966 |
|
|
Smith |
Eric Martin |
Grantham
1950-1951 |
|
|
Smith |
Francis Samuel |
Nuneaton
1929-1931 |
|
|
Smith |
Frederick Chatfield |
Nottinghamshire
North 1868-1880 |
|
|
Smith |
Frederick Edwin, later [1918] 1st baronet, [1919] 1st Baron
Birkenhead and [1922] 1st Earl of Birkenhead |
Walton 1906-1918
West Derby 1918-1919 |
|
|
Smith |
George |
Lostwithiel 1791-1796 Midhurst
1800-1806
Wendover 1806-1830
Midhurst 1830-1831 |
|
|
Smith |
George Robert |
Midhurst 1831-1832
Wycombe 1838-1841 |
|
|
Smith |
Gerard [kt 1895] |
Wycombe
1883-1885 |
|
|
Smith |
Harold [kt 1921] |
Warrington Dec 1910-1922 Wavertree
1922-1923 |
|
|
Smith |
Harry |
Falkirk
1892-1895 |
|
|
Smith |
Henry |
Calne 1807-1812 |
|
|
Smith |
Henry Edward Millar |
Crawley 2010- |
|
|
Smith |
Henry Norman |
Nottingham South
1945-1955 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir Hugh |
Somerset 1660
and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Smith |
Hugh Crawford |
Tyneside
1900-1906 |
|
|
Smith |
Jacqueline Jill |
Redditch
1997-2010 |
|
|
Smith |
James |
Taunton
1715-1727 |
|
|
Smith |
James Parker |
Partick
1890-1906 |
|
|
Smith |
Jarrit, later [1763] 1st baronet |
Bristol
1756-1768 |
|
|
Smith |
Jeff |
Withington 2015- |
|
|
Smith |
Jervoise |
Penryn &
Falmouth 1865-1868 |
|
|
Smith |
John |
Ludgershall Mar-Jul 1679 and 1689-1690 Bere Alston 1691-1695 Andover
1695-1713
East Looe 1715-1723 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Somerset
1685-1687 and 1695-1698 |
|
|
Smith |
John |
Southampton
1698-1700 |
|
|
Smith |
John |
Bath 1766-1775 |
|
|
Smith |
John |
New Romney
Apr-Jun 1784 |
|
|
Smith |
John |
East Looe
May-Jul 1799 |
|
|
Smith |
John |
Wendover 1802-1806
Nottingham 1806-1818 Midhurst
1818-1830
Chichester 1830-1831
Buckinghamshire 1831-1834 |
|
|
Smith |
John |
Lanarkshire North 1970-1983 Monklands East
1983-1994 |
|
|
Smith |
John Abel |
Midhurst 1830-1831
Chichester 1831-1859 and 1863-1868 |
|
|
Smith |
John Benjamin |
Stirling 1847-1852
Stockport 1852-1874 |
|
|
Smith |
John Lindsay Eric [kt
1988] |
London &
Westminster 1965-1970 |
|
|
Smith |
John Mansell |
Wendover
1780-1784 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir John Mark Frederick |
Chatham
1852-1853 and 1857-1865 |
|
|
Smith |
John Spencer |
Dover 1802-1806 |
|
|
Smith |
John William Patrick |
Vale of
Glamorgan 1989-1992 and 1997-2010 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir Jonah Walker (Walker-Smith from 1934) |
Barrow in
Furness 1931-1945 |
|
|
Smith |
Joshua |
Devizes
1788-1818 |
|
|
Smith |
Julian Richard |
Skipton &
Ripon 2010- |
|
|
Smith |
Laura |
Crewe &
Nantwich 2017- |
|
|
Smith |
Llewellyn Thomas |
Blaenau Gwent
1992-2005 |
|
|
Smith |
Louis William [kt 1938] |
Hallam 1928-1939 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir Malcolm |
Orkney &
Shetland 1921-1922 |
|
|
Smith |
Maria Geraldine |
Morecambe &
Lunesdale 1997-2010 |
|
|
Smith |
Martin Tucker |
Midhurst 1831-1832
Wycombe 1847-1865 |
|
|
Smith |
Montague Edward [kt 1865] |
Truro 1859-1863 |
|
|
Smith |
Nathaniel |
Pontefract Feb-Apr 1783 Rochester
1784-1790 and 1792-1794 |
|
|
Smith |
Nicholas Desmond John |
Blaenau Gwent
2010- |
|
|
Smith |
Owen |
Pontypridd 2010- |
|
|
Smith |
Rennie |
Penistone
1924-1931 |
|
|
Smith |
Richard |
Hindon 1774-1775 and 1776-1777 Wendover 1780-1784 Wareham
1790-1796 |
|
|
Smith |
Robert, later [1796] 1st Baron Carrington [I] and [1797] 1st
Baron Carrington |
Nottingham
1779-1797 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir Robert Hill, 3rd baronet |
Aberdeenshire
West & Kincardine 1997-2015 |
|
|
Smith |
Robert John, later [1838] 2nd Baron Carrington |
Wendover 1818-1820
Buckinghamshire 1820-1831 Wycombe
1831-1838 |
|
|
Smith |
Robert Percy |
Grantham 1812-1818
Lincoln 1820-1826 |
|
|
Smith |
Robert Vernon, later [1859] 1st Baron Lyveden |
Tralee 1829-1831
Northampton 1831-1859 |
|
|
Smith |
Robert Workman [kt 1934], later [1945] 1st baronet |
Aberdeen &
Kincardine Central 1924-1945 |
|
|
Smith |
Rowland |
Derbyshire South
1868-1874 |
|
|
Smith |
Royston Matthew |
Itchen 2015- |
|
|
Smith |
Samuel |
Ilchester 1780-1784
Worcester 1784-1790
Ludgershall 1791-1793 |
|
|
Smith |
Samuel |
St.Germans 1788-1790 Leicester
1790-1818
Midhurst 1818-1820
Wendover 1820-1832 |
|
|
Smith |
Samuel |
Liverpool 1882-1885
Flintshire 1886-1906 |
|
|
Smith |
Samuel George |
Aylesbury
1859-1880 |
|
|
Smith |
Simon |
East Grinstead
1685-1687 and 1693-1695 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir Swire |
Keighley
1915-1918 |
|
|
Smith |
Sydney Herbert |
Hull South West
1945-1950 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir Thomas, 1st baronet |
Chester
1661-1675 |
|
|
Smith |
Thomas |
Milborne Port 1709-1710 East Looe
1710-1713
Eye 1715-1722
Tregony 1727-1728 |
|
|
Smith |
Thomas |
Glasgow
1710-1716 |
|
|
Smith |
Thomas |
West Looe
1802-1803 |
|
|
Smith |
Thomas Assheton [see Assheton-Smith] |
|
|
|
Smith |
Thomas Eustace |
Tynemouth &
North Shields 1868-1885 |
|
|
Smith |
Timothy John |
Ashfield 1977-1979
Beaconsfield 1982-1997 |
|
|
Smith |
Tom |
Pontefract 1922-1924 and 1929-1931 Normanton 1933-1946 |
|
|
Smith |
Walter Robert |
Wellingborough 1918-1922 Norwich
1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Smith |
William |
Buckingham
1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Smith |
William |
Sudbury 1784-1790
Camelford 1791-1796 Sudbury
1796-1802
Norwich 1802-1806 and 1807-1830 |
|
|
Smith |
William |
North Lonsdale
1892-1895 |
|
|
Smith |
William Frederick Danvers, later [1913] 2nd Viscount Hambleden |
Strand 1891-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Smith |
William Henry |
Westminster 1868-1885 Strand
1885-1891 |
|
|
Smith |
William Masters |
Kent West
1852-1857 |
|
|
Smith |
Sir William Sidney |
Rochester
1802-1806 |
|
|
Smith-Barry |
Arthur Hugh, later [1902] 1st Baron Barrymore |
Cork County 1867-1874 Huntingdon
1886-1900 |
|
|
Smith-Carington |
Neville Woodford |
Rutland &
Stamford 1923-1933 |
|
|
Smithers |
Alfred Waldron [kt 1919] |
Chislehurst
1918-1922 |
|
|
Smithers |
Peter Henry Berry Otway
[kt 1970] |
Winchester
1950-1964 |
|
|
Smithers |
Waldron [kt 1934] |
Chislehurst 1924-1945
Orpington 1945-1954 |
|
|
Smith-O'Brien |
William |
Ennis 1828-1831
Limerick County 1835-1849 |
|
|
Smithson |
Hugh |
Middlesex Feb-Nov 1701, 1702-1705 and 1710-1722 |
|
|
Smithson |
Hugh, later [1750] 2nd Earl of Northumberland and [1766] 1st
Duke of Northumberland |
Middlesex
1740-1750 |
|
|
Smith-Stanley |
Edward Geoffrey Smith-Stanley, styled Baron Stanley from 1834,
later [1851] 14th Earl of Derby |
Stockbridge 1822-1826 Preston
1826-1830
Windsor 1831-1832
Lancashire North 1832-1844 |
|
|
Smithwick |
John Francis |
Kilkenny
1880-1886 |
|
|
Smithwicke |
Richard |
Kilkenny County
1846-1847 |
|
|
Smollett |
Alexander |
Dunbartonshire
1841-1859 |
|
|
Smollett |
Alexander Telfer |
Dunbartonshire
1797-1799 |
|
|
Smollett |
Sir James |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Smollett |
Patrick Boyle |
Dunbartonshire 1859-1868 Cambridge
1874-1880 |
|
|
Smyth |
Sir George Henry, 6th baronet |
Colchester
1826-1829 and 1835-1850 |
|
|
Smyth |
Sir James |
Exeter 1661-Jan 1679
Camelford Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Smyth |
John |
Pontefract
1783-1807 |
|
|
Smyth |
John George |
York 1847-1865 |
|
|
Smyth |
John George, later [1955] 1st baronet |
Norwood
1950-1966 |
|
|
Smyth |
John Henry |
Cambridge
University 1812-1822 |
|
|
Smyth |
Karin |
Bristol South
2015- |
|
|
Smyth |
Patrick James |
Westmeath 1871-1880 Tipperary
1880-1884 |
|
|
Smyth |
Richard |
Londonderry
County 1874-1878 |
|
|
Smyth |
Sir Robert, 3rd baronet |
Andover
1695-1698 |
|
|
Smyth |
Sir Robert, 5th baronet |
Cardigan 1774-1775
Colchester 1780-1784 and 1784-1790 |
|
|
Smyth |
Robert |
Westmeath
1824-1826 |
|
|
Smyth |
Roger Johnson |
Lisburn
1852-1853 |
|
|
Smyth |
Thomas Francis |
Leitrim South
1906-1918 |
|
|
Smyth |
William |
Westmeath
1801-1808 |
|
|
Smyth |
William Martin |
Belfast South
1982-2005 |
|
|
Smythe |
Charles |
Lostwithiel 1668-Jan 1679 Penryn Oct
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Smythe |
Edward |
Yarmouth (Isle
of Wight) 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Smythe |
George Augustus Frederick Percy Sydney, later [1855] 7th
Viscount Strangford |
Canterbury 1841-1852 |
|
|
Smythe |
Sydney Stafford |
East Grinstead
1747-1750 |
|
|
Smythe |
William Meade |
Drogheda
1822-1826 |
|
|
Snadden |
William McNair, later [1955] 1st baronet |
Kinross &
Western 1938-1955 |
|
|
Snape |
Peter Charles, later [2004] Baron Snape [L] |
West Bromwich
East Feb 1974-2001 |
|
|
Snape |
Thomas |
Heywood
1892-1895 |
|
|
Snelgrove |
Anne Christine |
Swindon South
2005-2010 |
|
|
Snell |
Gareth Craig |
Stoke-on-Trent
Central 2017- |
|
|
Snell |
Henry, later [1931] 1st Baron Snell |
Woolwich East
1922-1931 |
|
|
Snell |
John |
Exeter 1702-1708
and 1710-1713 |
|
|
Snell |
John |
Gloucester
1713-1726 |
|
|
Sneyd |
Nathaniel |
Cavan 1801-1826 |
|
|
Sneyd |
Ralph |
Staffordshire
1713-1715 |
|
|
Sneyd |
Walter |
Castle Rising
1784-1790 |
|
|
Sneyd |
William |
Staffordshire
1660 |
|
|
Sneyd |
William |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1685-1687 |
|
|
Sneyd |
William |
Lichfield
Apr-Dec 1718 |
|
|
Snow |
Julian Ward, later [1970] Baron Burntwood [L] |
Portsmouth Central 1945-1950 Lichfield &
Tamworth 1950-1970 |
|
|
Snowden |
Philip, later [1931] 1st Viscount Snowden |
Blackburn 1906-1918 Colne
Valley 1922-1931 |
|
|
Snowden |
Tom |
Accrington
1929-1931 |
|
|
Soame |
Edmund |
Thetford Feb-Nov
1701 and 1702-1705 |
|
|
Soames |
Arthur Christopher John, later [1978] Baron Soames [L] |
Bedford
1950-1966 |
|
|
Soames |
Arthur Nicholas Winston
[kt 2014] |
Crawley 1983-1997
Sussex Mid 1997- |
|
|
Soames |
Arthur Wellesley |
Norfolk South
1898-1918 |
|
|
Soares |
Ernest Joseph [kt 1911] |
Barnstaple
1900-1911 |
|
|
Sobel |
Alex |
Leeds North-West
2017- |
|
|
Soley |
Clive Stafford, later [2005] Baron Soley [L] |
Hammersmith North 1979-1983 Hammersmith
1983-1997
Ealing Acton & Shepherd's Bush 1997-2005 |
|
|
Solley |
Leslie Judah |
Thurrock
1945-1950 |
|
|
Solloway |
Amanda Jane |
Derby North
2015-2017 |
|
|
Solomons |
Henry |
Hull North
1964-1965 |
|
|
Sombre |
David Ochterlony Dyce |
Sudbury
1841-1842 |
|
|
Somers |
Sir John, later [1697] 1st Baron Somers |
Worcester
1689-1693 |
|
|
Somers |
John Patrick |
Sligo 1837-1848,
1848-1852 and 1857 |
|
|
Somers-Cocks |
Thomas |
Reigate
1847-1857 |
|
|
Somerset |
Lord Arthur John Henry |
Monmouthshire
1805-1816 |
|
|
Somerset |
Lord Charles Henry |
Scarborough 1796-1802 Monmouth
1802-1813 |
|
|
Somerset |
Lord Charles Noel, later [1745] 4th Duke of Beaufort |
Monmouthshire 1731-1734 Monmouth
1734-1745 |
|
|
Somerset |
Edward Arthur |
Monmouthshire 1848-1859
Gloucestershire West 1867-1868 |
|
|
Somerset |
Lord Fitzroy James Henry, later [1852] 1st Baron Raglan |
Truro 1818-1820
and 1826-1829 |
|
|
Somerset |
Lord Granville Charles Henry |
Monmouthshire
1816-1848 |
|
|
Somerset |
Lord Henry Richard Charles |
Monmouthshire
1871-1880 |
|
|
Somerset |
Poulett George Henry |
Monmouthshire
1859-1871 |
|
|
Somerset |
Lord Robert Edward Henry |
Monmouth 1799-1802
Gloucestershire 1803-1831 Cirencester
1834-1837 |
|
|
Somerset |
Thomas [kt 1944] |
Belfast North
1929-1945 |
|
|
Somerton, Viscount |
James Charles Herbert Welbore Ellis Agar, styled Viscount
Somerton, later [1868] 3rd Earl of Normanton |
Wilton 1841-1852 |
|
|
Somervell |
Donald Bradley [kt 1933], later [1954] Baron Somervell of Harrow
[L] |
Crewe 1931-1945 |
|
|
Somervell |
James |
Ayr 1890-1892 |
|
|
Somervell |
William Henry |
Keighley 1918 |
|
|
Somerville |
Annesley Ashworth [kt
1939] |
Windsor
1922-1942 |
|
|
Somerville |
Daniel Gerald |
Barrow in Furness 1922-1924 Willesden East
1929-1938 |
|
|
Somerville |
Sir Marcus, 4th baronet |
Meath 1801-1831 |
|
|
Somerville |
Sir William Meredyth, 5th baronet, later [1863] 1st Baron
Athlumney [I] |
Drogheda 1837-1852
Canterbury 1854-1865 |
|
|
Somes |
Joseph |
Dartmouth
1844-1845 |
|
|
Somes |
Joseph |
Hull 1859-1865 |
|
|
Sondes |
Sir George, later [1676] 1st Earl of Feversham |
Ashburton
1661-1676 |
|
|
Sondes, Viscount |
Edward Watson, styled Viscount Sondes from 1714 |
Canterbury 1708-1710 New
Romney 1713-1722 |
|
|
Soper |
Richard John |
Barnsley
1931-1935 |
|
|
Soref |
Harold Benjamin |
Ormskirk
1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Sorensen |
Reginald William, later [1964] Baron Sorensen [L] |
Leyton West 1929-1931 and 1935-1950 Leyton 1950-1964 |
|
|
Soskice |
Sir Frank, later [1966] Baron Stow Hill [L] |
Birkenhead East 1945-1950 Neepsend
1950-1955
Newport Monmouthshire 1956-1966 |
|
|
Sotheron |
Frank |
Nottinghamshire
1814-1831 |
|
|
Sotheron |
Thomas Henry Sutton [see
Bucknall-Estcourt] |
|
|
|
Sotheron |
William |
Pontefract
1784-1796 |
|
|
Sotheron-Estcourt |
George Thomas John, later [1903] 1st Baron Estcourt |
Wiltshire North
1874-1885 |
|
|
Sotheron-Estcourt |
Thomas Edmund |
Pontefract
1931-1935 |
|
|
Sotheron-Estcourt |
Thomas Henry Sutton [see
Bucknall-Estcourt] |
|
|
|
Soubry |
Anna Mary |
Broxtowe 2010- |
|
|
Soulsby |
Sir Peter Alfred |
Leicester South
2005-2011 |
|
|
Southby |
Archibald Richard James, later [1937] 1st baronet |
Epsom 1928-1947 |
|
|
Southby |
John |
Abingdon
1689-1690 |
|
|
Southby |
Richard |
Berkshire Oct
1679, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Southcote |
Thomas |
Dartmouth
1661-1664 |
|
|
Southey |
Robert |
Downton 1826 |
|
|
Southwell |
Edward |
Rye Dec 1702-1708
Tregony Apr-Aug 1713 Preston
1713-1715 |
|
|
Southwell |
Edward |
Bristol
1739-1754 |
|
|
Southwell |
Edward, later [1776] 20th Baron de Clifford |
Bridgwater 1761-1763
Gloucestershire 1763-1776 |
|
|
Southwell |
Sir Robert |
Penryn 1673-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 Lostwithiel 1685-1687 |
|
|
Southworth |
Helen Mary |
Warrington South
1997-2010 |
|
|
Souttar |
Robinson |
Dumfriesshire
1895-1900 |
|
|
Spaight |
James [kt 1887] |
Limerick
1858-1859 |
|
|
Spalding |
John |
Wigtown
1796-1803 |
|
|
Spankie |
Robert |
Finsbury
1832-1835 |
|
|
Spark |
John |
Newport
(Cornwall) Dec 1701-1707 |
|
|
Sparke |
Arthur |
Hertford 1660 |
|
|
Sparke |
John |
Plymouth 1677-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679-1680 |
|
|
Sparkes |
Herbert Weston Sheppard |
Tiverton
1922-1923 |
|
|
Sparks |
Joseph Alfred |
Acton 1945-1959 |
|
|
Sparrow |
Robert |
Bedford
1774-1775 |
|
|
Spear |
John Ward [kt 1911] |
Tavistock
1900-1906 and Dec 1910-1918 |
|
|
Spearing |
Nigel John |
Acton 1970-Feb 1974 Newham
South May 1974-1997 |
|
|
Spearman |
Alexander Cadwallader Mainwaring
[kt 1956] |
Scarborough
& Whitby 1941-1966 |
|
|
Spearman |
Henry John |
Durham City
1847-1852 |
|
|
Spears |
Edward Louis [kt 1942], later [1953] 1st baronet |
Loughborough 1922-1924 Carlisle
1931-1945 |
|
|
Speccot |
John |
Newport (Cornwall) 1661-1678 |
|
|
Speccot |
John |
Newport (Cornwall) 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 Cornwall 1695-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Speed |
Henry |
Huntingdon
1790-1796 |
|
|
Speed |
(Herbert) Keith [kt 1992] |
Meriden 1968-Feb 1974 Ashford
Oct 1974-1997 |
|
|
Speir |
Rupert Malise [kt 1964] |
Hexham 1951-1966 |
|
|
Speirs |
Alexander |
Richmond
(Yorkshire) 1835-1841 |
|
|
Speirs |
Alexander Graham |
Paisley
1835-1836 |
|
|
Speirs |
Archibald |
Renfrewshire
1810-1818 |
|
|
Speirs |
Archibald Alexander |
Renfrewshire
1865-1868 |
|
|
Speke |
Sir George, 2nd baronet |
Bath 1675-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 Chippenham 1681 |
|
|
Speke |
George |
Somerset Oct
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Speke |
George |
Milborne Port 1722-1727 Taunton
1727-1734
Wells 1735-1747 |
|
|
Speke |
Sir Hugh, 1st baronet |
Chippenham Jul
1661 |
|
|
Speke |
John |
Ilchester Apr 1679-Jan 1681 Taunton
1698-1698 |
|
|
Spellar |
John Francis |
Northfield 1982-1983 Warley
West 1992-1997 Warley
1997- |
|
|
Speller |
Antony |
Devon North
1979-1992 |
|
|
Spelman |
Caroline Alice [Dame
2016] |
Meriden 1997- |
|
|
Spelman |
John |
Castle Rising
1660 |
|
|
Spence |
George |
Reading 1826-1827
Ripon 1829-1832 |
|
|
Spence |
Henry Reginald |
Aberdeen & Kincardine Central 1945-1950 Aberdeenshire West 1950-1959 |
|
|
Spence |
John Deane |
Heeley 1970-Feb 1974 Thirsk
& Malton Feb 1974-1983 Ryedale 1983-1986 |
|
|
Spence |
Robert |
Berwick &
Haddington 1923-1924 |
|
|
Spencer |
Sir Brent |
Sligo 1815-1818 |
|
|
Spencer |
Lord Charles |
Oxfordshire
1761-1790 and 1796-1801 |
|
|
Spencer |
Charles Robert, later [1910] 6th Earl Spencer |
Northamptonshire North 1880-1885 Northamptonshire Mid
1885-1895 and 1900-1905 |
|
|
Spencer |
Derek Harold [kt 1992] |
Leicester South 1983-1987 Pavilion
1992-1997 |
|
|
Spencer |
Lord Francis Almeric |
Oxfordshire
1801-1815 |
|
|
Spencer |
Frederick, later [1845] 4th Earl Spencer |
Worcestershire 1831-1832 Midhurst
1832-1834 and 1837-1841 |
|
|
Spencer |
George Alfred |
Broxtowe
1918-1929 |
|
|
Spencer |
Lord Henry John |
Woodstock
1790-1795 |
|
|
Spencer |
Herbert Harvey |
Bradford South
1922-1924 |
|
|
Spencer |
James Ernest [kt 1901] |
West Bromwich
1886-1906 |
|
|
Spencer |
Sir John, 4th baronet |
Hertfordshire
1705-1708 |
|
|
Spencer |
John |
Woodstock
1732-1746 |
|
|
Spencer |
John, later [1765] 1st Earl Spencer |
Warwick
1756-1761 |
|
|
Spencer |
John |
Wilton 1801-1804 |
|
|
Spencer |
Joshua |
Sligo 1813-1815 |
|
|
Spencer |
Mark Steven |
Sherwood 2010- |
|
|
Spencer |
Richard |
Rye May-Nov 1661 |
|
|
Spencer |
Richard Austin |
St.Helens
1931-1935 |
|
|
Spencer |
Robert, later [1685] 1st Viscount Teviot |
Great Bedwyn 1660
Brackley 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Spencer |
Lord Robert |
Woodstock 1768-1771 Oxford
1771-1790
Wareham 1790-1799
Tavistock 1802-1807 and 1817-1818 Woodstock 1818-1820 |
|
|
Spencer |
Sir Thomas, 3rd baronet |
Woodstock 1660
and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Spencer |
William |
Lancaster Oct
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Spencer |
William |
Bedford
1698-1705 |
|
|
Spencer, Baron |
Charles Spencer, styled Baron Spencer later [1702] 3rd Earl of
Sunderland |
Tiverton
1695-Sep 1702 |
|
|
Spencer-Churchill |
Lord Alfred |
Woodstock
1845-1847 and 1857-1865 |
|
|
Spencer-Churchill |
Lord Charles |
St.Albans 1818-1820
Woodstock 1830-1832 and 1835-1837 |
|
|
Spencer-Nairn |
Douglas Leslie Spencer, later [1960] 2nd baronet |
Ayrshire Central
1955-1959 |
|
|
Spencer-Stanhope |
Walter Thomas William [kt
1904] |
Yorkshire West
Riding South 1872-1880 |
|
|
Spender-Clay |
Herbert Henry |
Tunbridge Jan 1910-1918 Tonbridge
1918-1937 |
|
|
Spens |
William Patrick [kt 1943], later [1959] 1st Baron Spens |
Ashford 1933-1943
Kensington South 1950-1959 |
|
|
Spensley |
Howard |
Finsbury Central
1885-1886 |
|
|
Spero |
George Ernest |
Stoke Newington 1923-1924 Fulham West
1929-1930 |
|
|
Spicer |
Albert, later [1906] 1st baronet |
Monmouth 1892-1900 Hackney
Central 1906-1918 |
|
|
Spicer |
Henry |
Islington South
1885-1886 |
|
|
Spicer |
James Wilton [kt 1988] |
Dorset West Feb
1974-1997 |
|
|
Spicer |
William |
Exeter 1767-1768 |
|
|
Spicer |
William Michael Hardy [kt 1996], later [2010] Baron Spicer [L] |
Worcestershire South Feb 1974-1997 Worcestershire West
1997-2010 |
|
|
Spink |
Robert Michael |
Castle Point
1992-1997 and 2001-2010 |
|
|
Spinks |
Frederick Lowten |
Oldham 1874-1880 |
|
|
Spooner |
Richard |
Boroughbridge 1820
Birmingham 1844-1847
Warwickshire North 1847-1864 |
|
|
Spoor |
Benjamin Charles |
Bishop Auckland
1918-1928 |
|
|
Spottiswoode |
Andrew |
Saltash 1826-1830
Colchester 1830-1831 |
|
|
Spragge |
Sir Edward |
Dover Feb-Aug
1673 |
|
|
Spriggs |
Leslie |
St.Helens
1958-1983 |
|
|
Spring |
Richard John Grenville, later [2010] Baron Risby [L] |
Bury St.Edmunds 1992-1997 Suffolk West
1997-2010 |
|
|
Spring |
Sir William, 2nd baronet |
Suffolk Oct 1679
and 1681 |
|
|
Springet |
Sir Herbert, 1st baronet |
New Shoreham
1660 and 1661-1662 |
|
|
Spring-Rice |
Thomas, later [1839] 1st Baron Monteagle |
Limerick 1820-1832
Cambridge 1832-1839 |
|
|
Sproat |
Iain MacDonald |
Aberdeen South 1970-1983 Harwich
1992-1997 |
|
|
Sprot |
Sir Alexander, 1st baronet |
Fife East 1918-1922
Lanarkshire North 1924-1929 |
|
|
Spry |
Arthur |
St. Mawes 1660
and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Spry |
Samuel Thomas [kt 1834] |
Bodmin 1832-1841
and 1843-1847 |
|
|
Spurrier |
Christopher |
Bridport
1820 |
|
|
Squire |
Rachel Anne |
Dunfermline West 1992-2005 Dunfermline &
Fife West 2005-2006 |
|
|
Squire |
Robert |
Scarborough
1705-1707 |
|
|
Squire |
Robin Clifford |
Hornchurch
1979-1997 |
|
|
Stack |
Austin |
Kerry West
1918-1922 |
|
|
Stack |
John |
Kerry North
1885-1892 |
|
|
Stacpoole |
William |
Ennis 1860-1879 |
|
|
Stafford |
William |
Stamford
1661-1665 |
|
|
Stafford, Marquess of |
Cromartie Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, styled Marquess of Satfford,
later [1892] 4th Duke of Sutherland |
Sutherland
1874-1886 |
|
|
Stafford, Marquess of |
George Granville William Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, styled
Marquess of Stafford, later [1861] 3rd Duke of Sutherland |
Sutherland
1852-1861 |
|
|
Stafford-Jerningham |
Henry Valentine, later [1851] 9th Baron Stafford |
Pontefract
1830-1835 |
|
|
Staines |
Michael |
St.Michan's
1918-1922 |
|
|
Staines |
Richard |
Thirsk 1689-1698 |
|
|
Stainton |
Keith Monin |
Sudbury &
Woodbridge 1963-1983 |
|
|
Stallard |
Albert William, later [1983] Baron Stallard [L] |
St.Pancras North
1970-1983 |
|
|
Stamford |
Thomas William |
Leeds West
1923-1931 and 1945-1949 |
|
|
Stanbrook |
Ivor Robert |
Orpington
1970-1992 |
|
|
Standert |
Frederick |
Bletchingley
1769-1780 |
|
|
Standish |
Charles Strickland |
Wigan 1837-1841
and 1842-1847 |
|
|
Standish |
Sir Frank, 3rd baronet |
Preston Apr-Nov
1768 |
|
|
Standish |
Richard |
Preston 1660 |
|
|
Standish |
Sir Richard, 1st baronet |
Wigan 1690-1693 |
|
|
Stanford |
John Frederick |
Reading
1849-1852 |
|
|
Stanger |
Henry Yorke |
Kensington North
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Arthur |
Nottingham 1660
and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Charles |
Milborne Port 1717-1722 Aldborough
1722-1734
Harwich 1734-1741 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Charles |
Derby 1730-1736 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Edward |
Lincolnshire Mid 1874-1885 Horncastle
1885-1893 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Henry Fitzroy |
Bramber
1782-1784 |
|
|
Stanhope |
James, later [1718] 1st Earl Stanhope |
Newport (IOW) Mar-Jul 1702 Cockermouth
1702-1713
Wendover 1714-1715
Cockermouth 1715-1717 Newport
(IOW) Apr-Jul 1717 |
|
|
Stanhope |
James Banks |
Lincolnshire
North 1852-1868 |
|
|
Stanhope |
James Hamilton |
Buckingham 1817-1818 Fowey
1818-1819
Dartmouth 1822-1825 |
|
|
Stanhope |
John |
Nottingham 1727-1734 Derby
1736-1748 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Lovell |
Winchester
1774-1783 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Philip |
Liskeard 1754-1761
St.Germans 1761-1765 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Philip James, later [1906] 1st Baron Weardale |
Wednesbury 1886-1892 Burnley
1893-1900
Harborough 1904-1906 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Robert Henry |
Dover 1831-1832 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Thomas |
Derby 1702-1705 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Walter Spencer |
Carlisle 1775-1780
Haslemere 1780-1784 Hull
1784-1790
Cockermouth 1800-1802 Carlisle
1802-1812 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Sir William |
Nottingham
1685-1687 |
|
|
Stanhope |
William, later [1742] 1st Earl of Harrington |
Derby 1715-1722
Steyning Apr-Aug 1727 Derby
1727-1730 |
|
|
Stanhope |
Sir William |
Lostwithiel Jan-Aug 1727
Buckinghamshire 1727-1741 and 1747-1768 |
|
|
Stanhope, Baron |
George Philip Cecil Arthur Stanhope, styled Baron Stanhope,
later [1866] 7th Earl of Chesterfield |
Nottinghamshire
South 1860-1866 |
|
|
Stanhope, Baron |
Philip Dormer Stanhope, styled Baron Stanhope, later [1726] 4th
Earl of Chesterfield |
St.Germans 1715-1722
Lostwithiel 1722-1723 |
|
|
Stanier |
Sir Beville, 1st baronet |
Newport Shropshire 1908-1918 Ludlow 1918-1921 |
|
|
Staniforth |
John |
Hull 1802-1818 |
|
|
Staniland |
Meaburn |
Boston 1859-1865
and 1866-1867 |
|
|
Stanley |
Albert |
Staffordshire
North West 1907-1915 |
|
|
Stanley |
Sir Albert Henry, later [1920] 1st Baron Ashfield |
Ashton under
Lyne 1916-1920 |
|
|
Stanley |
Arthur [kt 1917] |
Ormskirk
1898-1918 |
|
|
Stanley |
Arthur Lyulph, later [1925] 5th Baron Stanley of Alderley |
Eddisbury
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Stanley |
Charles Zedenno |
Preston 1702-1705
Lancashire 1705-1713
Clitheroe 1713-1714 |
|
|
Stanley |
Edward |
Lancashire
1661-1664 |
|
|
Stanley |
Sir Edward, 5th baronet, later [1736] 11th Earl of Derby |
Lancashire
1727-1736 |
|
|
Stanley |
Edward |
Cumberland West
1832-1852 |
|
|
Stanley |
Edward James |
Somerset West 1882-1885 Bridgwater
1885-1906 |
|
|
Stanley |
Edward John, later [1848] 1st Baron Eddisbury and [1850] 2nd
Baron Stanley of Alderley |
Hindon 1831-1832
Cheshire North 1832-1841 and 1847-1848 |
|
|
Stanley |
Edward Lyulph, later [1903] 4th Baron Stanley of Alderley |
Oldham 1880-1885 |
|
|
Stanley |
Frederick Arthur, later [1893] 16th Earl of Derby |
Preston 1865-1868
Lancashire North 1868-1885 Blackpool
1885-1886 |
|
|
Stanley |
George Frederick [kt
1929] |
Preston Jan 1910-1922 Willesden
East 1924-1929 |
|
|
Stanley |
Hans |
St.Albans 1743-1747
Southampton 1754-1780 |
|
|
Stanley |
Henry Morton [kt 1899] |
Lambeth North
1895-1900 |
|
|
Stanley |
Henry Thomas |
Preston
1832-1837 |
|
|
Stanley |
James, later [1702] 10th Earl of Derby |
Clitheroe 1685-1687
Preston 1689-1690
Lancashire 1690-Nov 1702 |
|
|
Stanley |
John |
Hastings
1784-1796 |
|
|
Stanley |
John Paul [kt 1988] |
Tonbridge &
Malling Feb 1974-2015 |
|
|
Stanley |
John Thomas, later [1807] 7th baronet and [1839] 1st Baron
Stanley of Alderley |
Wootton Bassett
1790-1796 |
|
|
Stanley |
Oliver Frederick George |
Westmorland 1924-1945 Bristol
West 1945-1950 |
|
|
Stanley |
Richard Oliver |
Fylde North
1950-1966 |
|
|
Stanley |
Sir Thomas, 4th baronet |
Preston
1695-1698 |
|
|
Stanley |
Thomas |
Lancashire
1776-1779 |
|
|
Stanley |
Thomas |
Lancashire
1780-1812 |
|
|
Stanley |
William |
Liverpool 1660
and 1661-1670 |
|
|
Stanley |
William |
Southampton
1660 |
|
|
Stanley |
William Owen |
Anglesey 1837-1847
Chester 1850-1857
Beaumaris 1857-1874 |
|
|
Stanley, Baron |
Edward Geoffrey Smith-Stanley, styled Baron Stanley from 1834,
later [1851] 14th Earl of Derby [see Smith-Stanley] |
|
|
|
Stanley, Baron |
Edward George Villiers Stanley, styled Baron Stanley, later
[1908] 17th Earl of Derby |
Westhoughton
1892-1906 |
|
|
Stanley, Baron |
Edward Henry Stanley, styled Baron Stanley, later [1869] 15th
Earl of Derby |
King's Lynn
1848-1869 |
|
|
Stanley, Baron |
Edward Montagu Cavendish Stanley, styled Baron Stanley |
Abercromby 1917-1918 Fylde
1922-1938 |
|
|
Stanley, Baron |
Edward Smith-Stanley, styled Baron Stanley, later [1776] 12th
Earl of Derby |
Lancashire
1774-1776 |
|
|
Stanley, Baron |
Edward Smith-Stanley, styled Baron Stanley, later [1834] 13th
Earl of Derby |
Preston 1796-1812
Lancashire 1812-1832 |
|
|
Stanley-Massey-Stanley |
William Thomas, later [1841] 10th baronet |
Pontefract
1837-1841 |
|
|
Stansfeld |
James [kt 1895] |
Halifax
1859-1895 |
|
|
Stansfield |
William Rookes Crompton |
Huddersfield
1837-1853 |
|
|
Stanton |
Alfred John |
Stroud 1874-1880 |
|
|
Stanton |
Charles Butt |
Merthyr Tydvil 1915-1918 Aberdare
1918-1922 |
|
|
Stanton |
Robert |
Penryn 1824-1826 |
|
|
Stanton |
Walter John |
Stroud 1874 and
1880-1885 |
|
|
Stanton |
William Henry |
Stroud 1841-1852 |
|
|
Stanwix |
John |
Carlisle 1741-1742 and 1746-1761 Appleby 1761-1766 |
|
|
Stanwix |
Thomas |
Carlisle 1702-1721
Newport (IOW) 1721-1722 Yarmouth (IOW)
1722-1725 |
|
|
Stanyan |
Abraham |
Buckingham
1715-1717 |
|
|
Staples |
John |
Antrim 1801-1802 |
|
|
Stapleton |
Henry, later [Jun 1660] 1st baronet |
Boroughbridge
1660 |
|
|
Stapleton |
John |
Berwick upon Tweed 1852-1853, 1857-1859 and 1868-1874 |
|
|
Stapleton |
Sir Thomas, 5th baronet |
Oxford 1759-1768 |
|
|
Stapleton |
Sir William, 4th baronet |
Oxfordshire
1727-1740 |
|
|
Stapley |
Herbert |
Seaford Mar 1679
and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Stapley |
Sir John, 1st baronet |
Lewes 1660 and
1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Stapylton |
Sir Brian, 2nd baronet |
Aldborough Oct 1679-Jan 1681 Boroughbridge
1690-1695, 1698-1705 and 1708-1715 |
|
|
Stapylton |
John, later [1727] 3rd baronet |
Boroughbridge
1705-1708 |
|
|
Stapylton |
Sir Miles, 4th baronet |
Yorkshire
1734-1750 |
|
|
Starkey |
John Ralph, later [1935] 1st baronet |
Newark 1906-1922 |
|
|
Starkey |
Lewis Randle |
Yorkshire West
Riding South 1874-1880 |
|
|
Starkey |
Phyllis Margaret |
Milton Keynes
South West 1997-2010 |
|
|
Starkey |
Samuel |
Windsor Apr
1679, Nov 1680 and 1681 |
|
|
Starkie |
Edmund |
Preston
1754-1768 |
|
|
Starkie |
John Pierce Chamberlain |
Lancashire North
East 1868-1880 |
|
|
Starkie |
Le Gendre Nicholas |
Pontefract
1826-1830 |
|
|
Starkie |
Le Gendre Nicholas |
Clitheroe
1853-1857 |
|
|
Starmer |
Sir Charles Walter |
Cleveland
1923-1924 |
|
|
Starmer |
Sir Keir |
Holborn & St
Pancras 2015- |
|
|
Statham |
John |
Mitchell
1713-1715 |
|
|
Staunton |
Sir George Thomas, 2nd baronet |
Mitchell 1818-1826
Heytesbury 1830-1832 Hampshire
South 1832-1835
Portsmouth 1838-1852 |
|
|
Staunton |
Thomas |
Ipswich
1757-1784 |
|
|
Staveley |
Thomas Kitchenham |
Ripon 1832-1835 |
|
|
Staveley-Hill |
Henry |
Kingswinford
1905-1918 |
|
|
Stavordale, Baron |
Henry Thomas Fox-Strangways, styled Baron Stavordale, later
[1776] 2nd Earl of Ilchester |
Midhurst
1768-1774 |
|
|
Stawell |
Sir John |
Somerset
1661-1662 |
|
|
Stawell |
Ralph, later [1683] 1st Baron Stawell |
Bridgwater Oct
1679 |
|
|
Stawell |
Samuel |
Kinsale
1832-1835 |
|
|
Stawell |
William |
Ashburton 1677-Jul 1679, Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1690-Jun 1702 |
|
|
Steadman |
William Charles |
Stepney 1898-1900
Finsbury Central 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Steble |
Richard Fell |
Scarborough
1884-1885 |
|
|
Steel |
David Martin Scott [kt 1990], later [1997] Baron Steel of
Aikwood [L] |
Roxburgh, Selkirk & Peebles 1965-1983 Tweeddale, Ettrick &
Lauderdale 1983-1997 |
|
|
Steel |
John |
Cockermouth
1854-1868 |
|
|
Steel |
Samuel Strang, later [1938] 1st baronet |
Ashford
1918-1929 |
|
|
Steele |
Richard [kt 1715] |
Stockbridge 1713-1714
Boroughbridhe 1715-1722 Wendover
1722-1727 |
|
|
Steele |
Robert |
Weobly 1802-1807 |
|
|
Steele |
Thomas |
Chichester
1780-1807 |
|
|
Steele |
Thomas |
Lanark 1945-1950
Dunbartonshire West 1950-1970 |
|
|
Steele |
William |
Hindon 1741-1747 |
|
|
Steel-Maitland |
Sir Arthur Herbert Drummond Ramsay, 1st baronet |
Birmingham East Jan 1910-1918 Erdington 1918-1929 |
|
|
Steen |
Anthony David |
Wavertree Feb 1974-1983 South Hams
1983-1997
Totnes 1997-2010 |
|
|
Steere |
Lee |
Surrey West
1870-1880 |
|
|
Stein |
John |
Bletchingley
1796-1802 |
|
|
Steinberg |
Gerald Neil |
Durham City
1987-2005 |
|
|
Stephen |
Barrie Michael Lace |
Shoreham
1992-1997 |
|
|
Stephen |
Campbell |
Camlachie
1922-1931 and 1935-1947 |
|
|
Stephen |
James |
Tralee 1808-1812
East Grinstead 1812-1815 |
|
|
Stephen |
Nicol Ross |
Kincardine &
Deeside 1991-1992 |
|
|
Stephens |
Christopher |
Glasgow South
West 2015- |
|
|
Stephens |
Edward |
Gloucestershire
1660 |
|
|
Stephens |
Henry Charles |
Hornsey
1887-1900 |
|
|
Stephens |
James |
Gloucester 1660 |
|
|
Stephens |
John |
Bristol 1660 |
|
|
Stephens |
Philip, later [1795] 1st baronet |
Liskeard 1759-1768
Sandwich 1768-1806 |
|
|
Stephens |
Samuel |
St.Ives
1751-1754 |
|
|
Stephens |
Samuel |
St.Ives
1806-1812 and 1818-1820 |
|
|
Stephens |
Thomas |
Gloucestershire
1695-1698 |
|
|
Stephens |
Thomas |
Gloucestershire
1713-1720 |
|
|
Stephens |
Sir William |
Newport (Isle of
Wight) 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Stephens |
William |
Newport (IOW) 1702-1722 Newtown (IOW)
1722-1727 |
|
|
Stephenson |
Andrew |
Pendle 2010- |
|
|
Stephenson |
(Andrew) John |
Carlisle 2010- |
|
|
Stephenson |
Edward |
Sudbury
1734-1741 |
|
|
Stephenson |
Henry Frederick |
Westbury
1831-1832 |
|
|
Stephenson |
Henry Kenyon, later [1936] 1st baronet |
Park 1918-1923 |
|
|
Stephenson |
John |
Mitchell 1754-1755 and 1761-1780 Tregony 1780-1784
Plympton Erle 1784-1790
Tregony 1790-1794 |
|
|
Stephenson |
Robert |
Whitby 1847-1859 |
|
|
Stephenson |
Rowland |
Carlisle
1787-1790 |
|
|
Stephenson |
Rowland |
Leominster
1827-1830 |
|
|
Stepney |
John, later [1772] 8th baronet |
Monmouth
1767-1788 |
|
|
Stepney |
Sir Thomas, 5th baronet |
Carmarthenshire
1717-1722 |
|
|
Stern |
Michael Charles |
Bristol North
West 1983-1997 |
|
|
Stern |
Sydney James, later [1895] 1st Baron Wandsworth |
Stowmarket
1891-1895 |
|
|
Sterne |
Richard |
Ripon Mar 1679,
Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Stert |
Arthur |
Plymouth
1727-1754 |
|
|
Steuart |
Andrew |
Cambridge
1857-1863 |
|
|
Steuart |
James |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1741-1747 |
|
|
Steuart |
Robert |
Haddington 1831
and 1832-1841 |
|
|
Steuart |
William |
Inverness 1713-1722 Ayr
1722-1734
Elgin 1734-1741 |
|
|
Steuart-Denham |
Sir James, 8th baronet |
Lanarkshire
1784-1802 |
|
|
Stevens |
Geoffrey Paul |
Langstone
1950-1964 |
|
|
Stevens |
Joanna Meriel |
Cardiff Central
2015- |
|
|
Stevens |
Lewis David |
Nuneaton
1983-1992 |
|
|
Stevens |
Marshall |
Eccles 1918-1922 |
|
|
Stevens |
Martin |
Fulham 1979-1986 |
|
|
Stevens |
Richard |
Callington
1761-1768 |
|
|
Stevenson |
Andrew John |
Carlisle 2010- |
|
|
Stevenson |
Francis Seymour |
Eye 1885-1906 |
|
|
Stevenson |
George William |
Stoke South
1992-2005 |
|
|
Stevenson |
James |
Camlachie
1931-1935 |
|
|
Stevenson |
James Cochran |
South Shields
1868-1895 |
|
|
Steward |
Gabriel |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1778-1780, 1780-1786 and 1788-1790 |
|
|
Steward |
Gabriel Tucker |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1794-1810 |
|
|
Steward |
Harold Macdonald [kt
1972] |
Stockport South
1955-1964 |
|
|
Steward |
John |
Midhurst 1660
and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Steward |
Sir Nicholas, 1st baronet |
Lymington
1663-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Steward |
Richard Augustus Tucker |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1806-1812 |
|
|
Steward |
Robert |
Castle Rising
1661-1672 |
|
|
Steward |
William Arthur [kt 1955] |
Woolwich West
1950-1959 |
|
|
Stewart |
Alexander |
Kirkcudbright
1786-1794 |
|
|
Stewart |
Alexander |
Londonderry
County 1814-1818 |
|
|
Stewart |
Alexander Robert |
Londonderry
County 1818-1830 |
|
|
Stewart |
Andrew Struthers |
Sherwood
1983-1992 |
|
|
Stewart |
Archibald |
Edinburgh
1741-1747 |
|
|
Stewart |
Bernard Harold Ian Halley [kt 1991], later [1992] Baron
Stewartby [L] |
Hitchin Feb 1974-1983
Hertfordshire North 1983-1992 |
|
|
Stewart |
Charles |
Malmesbury 1723-1727
Portsmouth 1737-1741 |
|
|
Stewart |
Charles |
Penryn 1831-1832 |
|
|
Stewart |
Charles William, later [1814] 1st Baron Stewart and [1822] 3rd
Marquess of Londonderry |
Londonderry
County 1801-1814 |
|
|
Stewart |
David John |
Inverness East,
Nairn & Lochaber 1997-2005 |
|
|
Stewart |
Donald James |
Western Isles
1970-1987 |
|
|
Stewart |
Dougal |
Buteshire 1708-1709
Perthshire 1708-1709 |
|
|
Stewart |
Edward |
Wigtown
1831-1835 |
|
|
Stewart |
Edward Richard |
Wigtown
1806-1809 |
|
|
Stewart |
Gershom [kt 1924] |
Wirral Jan
1910-1923 |
|
|
Stewart |
Halley [kt 1932] |
Spalding 1887-1895
Greenock 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Stewart |
Houston [kt 1855] |
Greenwich 1852 |
|
|
Stewart |
Sir Hugh, 2nd baronet |
Tyrone 1830-1835 |
|
|
Stewart |
Ian |
Eccles 1997-2010
Milton Keynes South 2010- |
|
|
Stewart |
Sir James, 1st baronet |
Edinburgh
1713-1715 |
|
|
Stewart |
James |
Wigtown 1734-1741
Wigtownshire 1741-1747 Wigtown
1747-1754
Wigtownshire 1754-1761 |
|
|
Stewart |
James |
Tyrone 1801-1812 |
|
|
Stewart |
Sir James, 7th baronet |
Donegal
1802-1818 |
|
|
Stewart |
James |
Honiton
1837-1841 |
|
|
Stewart |
James |
Greenock
1878-1884 |
|
|
Stewart |
James |
St.Rollox
1922-1931 |
|
|
Stewart |
James Henry Keith |
Wigtown
1812-1821 |
|
|
Stewart |
John |
Scotland 1707-1708
Wigtownshire 1708-1710 and 1711-1727 |
|
|
Stewart |
John |
Kirkcudbright
1708-1715 |
|
|
Stewart |
John |
Anstruther
Easter Burghs 1741-1747 |
|
|
Stewart |
John |
Wigtownshire
1747-1754 |
|
|
Stewart |
John |
Arundel
1771-1774 |
|
|
Stewart |
John, later [1803] 1st baronet |
Tyrone 1802-1806
and 1812-1825 |
|
|
Stewart |
John |
Camelford
Apr-Jun 1819 |
|
|
Stewart |
John |
Beverley
1826-1830 |
|
|
Stewart |
John |
Lymington
1832-1847 |
|
|
Stewart |
John Allan |
Renfrewshire East 1979-1983 Eastwood 1983-1997 |
|
|
Stewart |
Joseph Francis |
Fermanagh &
Tyrone 1934-1935 |
|
|
Stewart |
Keith |
Wigtown Feb-Mar 1762
Wigtownshire 1768-1784 |
|
|
Stewart |
Mark John [see McTaggart-Stewart] |
|
|
|
Stewart |
Montgomery Granville John |
Kirkcudbright
1803-1812 |
|
|
Stewart |
Patrick Maxwell |
Lancaster 1831-1837
Renfrewshire 1841-1846 |
|
|
Stewart |
Robert, later [1821] 2nd Marquess of Londonderry [see Castlereagh] |
|
|
|
Stewart |
Robert Alexander |
Beckenham 2010- |
|
|
Stewart |
Robert Michael Maitland, later [1979] Baron Stewart of Fulham
[L] |
Fulham East 1945-1955 Fulham
1955-1979 |
|
|
Stewart |
Robert Strother |
Stockton
1923-1924 |
|
|
Stewart |
Roderick James Nugent |
Penrith &
The Border 2010- |
|
|
Stewart |
William |
Wigtown
1741-1747 |
|
|
Stewart |
William |
Wigtown 1770-1774
Kirkcudbright 1774-1780 |
|
|
Stewart |
William |
Saltash 1795-1796
Wigtownshire 1796-1802 Wigtown
1803-1805
Wigtownshire 1812-1816 |
|
|
Stewart |
William |
Tyrone 1818-1830 |
|
|
Stewart |
William John |
Belfast South
1929-1945 |
|
|
Stewart |
William Joseph |
Houghton-le-Spring
1935-1945 |
|
|
Stewart-Mackenzie |
James Alexander |
Ross-shire 1831-1832 Ross
& Cromarty 1832-1837 |
|
|
Stewart-Sandeman |
Alexander Nairne Stewart, later [1929] 1st baronet |
Middleton &
Prestwich 1923-1940 |
|
|
Stewart-Smith |
Dudley [kt 1917] |
Kendal 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Stewart-Smith |
Dudley Geoffrey |
Belper 1970-Feb
1974 |
|
|
Stewart-Wallace |
John |
Limehouse
1892-1895 |
|
|
Stiles |
Joseph Haskin |
Sudbury Dec
1701-1703 |
|
|
Stinchcombe |
Paul David |
Wellingborough
1997-2005 |
|
|
Stirling |
Archibald |
Perthshire West
1917-1918 |
|
|
Stirling |
Walter, later [1800] 1st baronet |
Gatton 1799-1802
St.Ives 1807-1820 |
|
|
Stirling |
Sir William (Stirling-Maxwell from 1866), 9th baronet |
Perthshire
1852-1868 and 1874-1878 |
|
|
Stirling-Home-Drummond |
Henry Edward |
Perthshire
1878-1880 |
|
|
Stirling-Maxwell |
Sir John Maxwell, 10th baronet |
College Glasgow
1895-1906 |
|
|
Stoate |
Howard Geoffrey Alvan |
Dartford
1997-2010 |
|
|
Stock |
James Henry |
Walton 1892-1906 |
|
|
Stock |
Joseph |
Cashel 1838-1846 |
|
|
Stock |
Thomas Osborne |
Carlow 1865-1868 |
|
|
Stockdale |
Christopher |
Knaresborough
1693-1713 |
|
|
Stockdale |
William |
Knaresborough 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681,
1685-1687 and 1689-1693 |
|
|
Stockton |
Sir Edwin Forsyth |
Exchange
Manchester 1922-1923 |
|
|
Stodart |
James Anthony, later [1981] Baron Stodart of Leaston [L] |
Edinburgh West
1959-Oct 1974 |
|
|
Stoddart |
David Leonard, later [1983] Baron Stoddart of Swindon [L] |
Swindon
1970-1983 |
|
|
Stoddart-Scott |
Malcolm [kt 1957] |
Pudsey & Otley 1945-1950 Ripon
1950-1973 |
|
|
Stoker |
Robert Burdon |
Manchester South Mar-Dec 1918 Rusholme 1918-1919 |
|
|
Stokes |
Christopher |
Whitchurch
1692-1698 |
|
|
Stokes |
George Gabriel, later [1889] 1st baronet |
Cambridge
University 1887-1892 |
|
|
Stokes |
John Heydon Romaine [kt
1988] |
Oldbury & Halesowen 1970-Feb 1974 Halesowen & Stourbridge
Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Stokes |
Richard Rapier |
Ipswich
1938-1957 |
|
|
Stokes |
William |
Dover Mar 1679,
Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Stone |
Andrew |
Hastings
1741-1761 |
|
|
Stone |
James |
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross 2017- |
|
|
Stone |
John |
Wallingford Mar
1679 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Stone |
Sir John Benjamin |
Birmingham East
1895-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Stone |
William Henry |
Portsmouth
1865-1874 |
|
|
Stonehouse |
Duke |
Great Bedwyn
1661-1663 |
|
|
Stonehouse |
Francis |
Great Bedwyn Mar
1679-Jan 1681 and 1694-1705 |
|
|
Stonehouse |
John Thomson |
Wednesbury 1957-Feb 1974 Walsall North
Feb 1974-1976 |
|
|
Stones |
James |
Farnworth
1931-1935 |
|
|
Stones |
William |
Consett
1955-1966 |
|
|
Stonhouse |
Sir George, 3rd baronet |
Abingdon 1660
and 1661-1675 |
|
|
Stonhouse |
Sir John, 4th baronet |
Abingdon 1675-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687 and
1690 |
|
|
Stonhouse |
Sir John, 3rd baronet |
Berkshire Dec
1701-1733 |
|
|
Stonor |
Thomas, later [1839] 3rd Lord Camoys |
Oxford 1832-1833 |
|
|
Stopford |
Edward |
Marlborough
1810-1818 |
|
|
Stopford |
Robert [kt 1815] |
Ipswich
1806-1807 |
|
|
Stopford, Viscount |
James George Stopford, styled Viscount Stopford, later [1810]
3rd Earl of Courtown |
Great Bedwyn 1790-1796 Lanark
1796-1802
Dumfries 1803-1806
Great Bedwyn 1806-1807 Marlborough
1807-1810 |
|
|
Stopford, Viscount |
James Thomas Stopford, styled Viscount Stopford, later [1835]
4th Earl of Courtown |
Wexford County
1820-1830 |
|
|
Stopford-Sackville |
Sackville George |
Northamptonshire North 1867-1880 and 1900-06 |
|
|
Storer |
Anthony Morris |
Carlisle 1774-1780
Morpeth 1880-1884 |
|
|
Storer |
George |
Nottinghamshire
South 1874-1885 |
|
|
Storey |
Samuel |
Sunderland
1881-1895 and Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Storey |
Samuel, later [1960] 1st baronet and [1966] Baron Buckton [L] |
Sunderland 1931-1945
Stretford 1950-1966 |
|
|
Storks |
Sir Henry Knight |
Ripon 1871-1874 |
|
|
Stormont, Viscount |
William David Murray, styled Viscount Stormont, later [1840] 4th
Earl of Mansfield |
Aldborough 1830-1831 Woodstock
1831-1832
Norwich 1832-1837
Perthshire 1837-1840 |
|
|
Story-Maskelyne |
Mervin Herbert Nevil |
Cricklade
1880-1892 |
|
|
Stote |
Bertram |
Northumberland
1702-1705 |
|
|
Stott |
Roger |
Westhoughton 1973-1983 Wigan
1983-1999 |
|
|
Stott |
William Henry |
Birkenhead West 1922-1923 Birkenhead East
1924-1929 |
|
|
Stoughton |
Roger |
Wigan 1660 |
|
|
Stourton |
John Joseph |
Salford South
1931-1945 |
|
|
Stracey |
Sir Henry Josias, 5th baronet |
Norfolk East 1855-1857 Great
Yarmouth 1859-1865 Norwich
1868-1869 |
|
|
Strachey |
Edward, later [1901] 4th baronet and [1911] 1st Baron Strachie |
Somerset South
1892-1911 |
|
|
Strachey |
Evelyn John St.Loe |
Aston Birmingham 1929-1931 Dundee
1945-1950
Dundee West 1950-1963 |
|
|
Strachey |
Henry, later [1801] 1st baronet |
Pontefract 1768-1774 Bishop's
Castle 1774-1778
Saltash 1778-1780
Bishop's Castle 1780-1802 East Grinstead
1802-1807 |
|
|
Stradling |
Sir Edward, 5th baronet |
Cardiff 1698-Nov
1701 and 1710-1722 |
|
|
Stradling |
Edward |
Cardiff
1722-1726 |
|
|
Stradling Thomas |
John [kt 1985] |
Monmouth
1970-1991 |
|
|
Strahan |
Andrew |
Newport (IOW) 1796-1802 Wareham
1802-1807 Carlow
1807-1812
Aldeburgh 1812-1818 New
Romney 1818-1820 |
|
|
Strahan |
William |
Malmesbury 1774-1780 Wootton
Bassett 1780-1784 |
|
|
Straight |
Douglas [kt 1892] |
Shrewsbury
1870-1874 |
|
|
Strang |
Gavin Steel |
Edinburgh East 1970-1997 Edinburgh
East & Musselburgh 1997-2005
Edinburgh East 2005-2010 |
|
|
Strange |
James Charles Stuart |
East Grinstead 1796-1802 Okehampton
1802-1804 |
|
|
Strange |
John [kt 1740] |
West Looe 1737-1741 Totnes
1742-1754 |
|
|
Strange, Baron |
James Stanley (later Smith-Stanley), styled Baron Strange |
Lancashire
1741-1771 |
|
|
Stranger |
Innes Harold |
Newbury
1923-1924 |
|
|
Strangford, Viscount |
Philip Smythe, 2nd Viscount Strangford [I] |
Hythe 1660 |
|
|
Strangways |
George |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1685-1687 |
|
|
Strangways |
Giles |
Dorset 1661-1675 |
|
|
Strangways |
John |
Bridport
1661-1676 |
|
|
Strangways |
Sir John |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1661-1666 |
|
|
Strangways |
John |
Bridport Feb-May
1715 |
|
|
Strangways |
Thomas |
Poole 1673-Jan 1679 Dorset
Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1713 |
|
|
Strangways |
Thomas |
Bridport 1705-1713
Dorset 1713-1726 |
|
|
Strangways |
Wadham |
Bridport
1677-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Stratford |
Edward, later [1777] 2nd Earl of Aldborough |
Taunton
1774-1775 |
|
|
Stratford |
Francis |
Newport
(Cornwall) 1699-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Stratford |
John |
Coventry Oct
1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Strathavon, Lord |
Charles Gordon, styled Lord Strathavon, later [1853] 10th
Marquess of Huntly |
East Grinstead 1818-1830
Huntingdonshire 1830-1831 |
|
|
Strathnaver, Lord |
William Sutherland, styled Lord Strathnaver |
Tain (Northern)
Burghs May-Dec 1708 |
|
|
Strathnaver, Lord |
William Sutherland, styled Lord Strathnaver, later [1733] 17th
Earl of Sutherland |
Sutherland
1727-1733 |
|
|
Stratton |
George |
Callington
1778-1784 |
|
|
Stratton |
Richard |
New Shoreham
1754-1758 |
|
|
Straus |
Bertram Stuart |
Mile End
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Strauss |
Arthur |
Camborne 1895-1900
Paddington North Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Strauss |
Edward Anthony |
Abingdon 1906-Jan 1910 Southwark
West Dec 1910-1918
Southwark North 1918-1923, 1927-1929 and 1931-1939 |
|
|
Strauss |
George Russell, later [1979] Baron Strauss [L] |
Lambeth North 1929-1931 and 1934-1950 Vauxhall 1950-1979 |
|
|
Strauss |
Henry George, later [1955] 1st Baron Conesford |
Norwich 1935-1945
Combined English Universities 1946-1950 Norwich South 1950-1955 |
|
|
Straw |
John Whitaker [Jack] |
Blackburn
1979-2015 |
|
|
Streatfield |
Sidney Richard |
Galloway
1925-1929 |
|
|
Street |
Thomas |
Worcester 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Streeter |
Gary Nicholas |
Sutton 1992-1997
Devon South West 1997- |
|
|
Streeting |
Wesley Paul William |
Ilford North 2015- |
|
|
Strickland |
George, later [1834] 7th baronet |
Yorkshire 1831-1832
Yorkshire West Riding 1832-1841 Preston 1841-1857 |
|
|
Strickland |
Sir Gerald, later [1928] 1st Baron Strickland |
Lancaster
1924-1928 |
|
|
Strickland |
Sir Roger |
Aldborough
1685-1687 |
|
|
Strickland |
Sir Thomas |
Westmorland
1661-1677 |
|
|
Strickland |
Walter |
Thirsk 1661-1671 |
|
|
Strickland |
Sir William, 3rd baronet |
Malton 1689-1698 and Feb 1701-1708 Yorkshire 1708-1710 Old
Sarum 1716-1722
Malton 1722-1724 |
|
|
Strickland |
William, later [1724] 4th baronet |
Malton 1708-1715
Carlisle 1715-1722
Scarborough 1722-1735 |
|
|
Strickland |
William |
Beverley
1741-1747 |
|
|
Strickland |
William Frederick |
Coventry
1931-1945 |
|
|
Stride |
Melvyn John |
Devon Central
2010- |
|
|
Stringer |
Graham Eric |
Blackley Manchester 1997-2010 Blackley &
Broughton 2010- |
|
|
Stringer |
Sir Thomas |
Clitheroe 1675-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Stringer |
Thomas |
Clitheroe
1698-1706 |
|
|
Stringer |
William |
Bramber
1695-1698 |
|
|
Strode |
Edward |
Ilchester
1705-1708 |
|
|
Strode |
Essex |
Stockbridge 1681
and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Strode |
Sir George |
Lyme Regis Mar
1679 |
|
|
Strode |
John |
Dorset 1661-Jan
1679 |
|
|
Strode |
John |
Sandwich
1665-Jan 1679 and 1685-1686 |
|
|
Strode |
Richard |
Plympton Erle
1685-1687 and Mar-Apr 1690 |
|
|
Strode |
Sir William |
Plympton Erle
1660 and 1661-1676 |
|
|
Strode |
William |
Ilchester Apr
1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Strode |
William |
Stockbridge
1679-1680 |
|
|
Strode |
William |
Reading
1740-1741, 1741-1747 and 1754-1755 |
|
|
Strode |
William |
Yarmouth (IOW)
1768-1769 |
|
|
Strong |
Richard |
Camberwell North
1885-1886 |
|
|
Stronge |
Sir James Matthew, 3rd baronet |
Armagh County
1864-1874 |
|
|
Stross |
Barnett [kt 1964] |
Hanley 1945-1950
Stoke Central 1950-1966 |
|
|
Stroyan |
John |
Perthshire West
1900-1906 |
|
|
Strutt |
Charles Hedley |
Essex East 1883-1885 Maldon
1895-1906 |
|
|
Strutt |
Edward, later [1856] 1st Baron Belper |
Derby 1830-1848
Arundel 1851-1852
Nottingham 1852-1856 |
|
|
Strutt |
Henry, later [1880] 2nd Baron Belper |
Derbyshire East 1868-1874 Berwick upon
Tweed 1880 |
|
|
Strutt |
John |
Maldon 1774-1790 |
|
|
Strutt |
Joseph Holden |
Maldon 1790-1826
Okehampton 1826-1830 |
|
|
Stuart |
Andrew |
Lanarkshire 1774-1784 Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1790-1801 |
|
|
Stuart |
Charles |
Bossiney 1776-1790 Ayr
1790-1794
Poole 1796-1801 |
|
|
Stuart |
Charles |
Buteshire
1832-1833 |
|
|
Stuart |
Lord Dudley Coutts |
Arundel 1830-1837
Marylebone 1847-1854 |
|
|
Stuart |
Evelyn James [styled Lord Evelyn James Stuart from 1796] |
Cardiff 1794-1802 and 1814-1818 |
|
|
Stuart |
Frederick |
Ayr 1776-1780
Buteshire 1796-1802 |
|
|
Stuart |
Gisela Gschaider |
Edgbaston
1997-2017 |
|
|
Stuart |
Graham Charles |
Beverley &
Holderness 2005- |
|
|
Stuart |
Henry |
Bedford
1837-1838 and 1841-1854 |
|
|
Stuart |
James |
Ayr 1734-1741 |
|
|
Stuart |
James |
Buteshire
1761-1762 |
|
|
Stuart |
James |
Huntingdon
1824-1831 |
|
|
Stuart |
James |
Hackney 1884-1885
Hoxton 1885-1900
Sunderland 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Stuart |
James Archibald Stuart (Stuart Wortley from 1795 and Stuart
Wortley Mackenzie from 1800) |
Ayr 1768-1774
Buteshire 1774-1780
Plympton Erle 1780-1784
Buteshire 1784-1790
Bossiney 1790-1796 and 1797-1802 Buteshire 1806-1807 |
|
|
Stuart |
James Gray, later [1959] 1st Viscount Stuart of Findhorn |
Moray &
Nairn 1923-1959 |
|
|
Stuart |
John |
Cardiff
1790-1794 |
|
|
Stuart |
John, later [1807] 4th baronet |
Kincardineshire
1797-1806 |
|
|
Stuart |
John, later [1859] 12th Earl of Moray [S] |
Newport (IOW)
1825-1826 |
|
|
Stuart |
John [kt 1853] |
Newark 1846-1852 Bury
St.Edmunds 1852 |
|
|
Stuart |
Patrick |
Lanarkshire
1750-1754 |
|
|
Stuart |
Simeon, later [1710] 2nd baronet |
Southampton 1708-1710 Hampshire
1710-1713 |
|
|
Stuart |
Simeon |
Hampshire
1761-1779 |
|
|
Stuart |
Lord William |
Cardiff
1802-1814 |
|
|
Stuart |
William |
Armagh 1820-1826
Bedfordshire 1830-1831 and 1832-1834 |
|
|
Stuart |
William |
Bedford
1854-1857 and 1859-1868 |
|
|
Stuart |
William Villiers |
Waterford County
1835-1847 |
|
|
Stuart-Mackenzie |
James |
Argyllshire 1742-1747
Buteshire 1747-1754 Ayr
1754-1761
Ross-shire 1761-1780 |
|
|
Stuart-Wortley |
Archibald Henry Plantagenet |
Honiton
1857-1859 |
|
|
Stuart-Wortley |
Charles Beilby, later [1917] 1st Baron Stuart of Wortley |
Sheffield 1880-1885
Hallam 1885-1916 |
|
|
Stuart-Wortley |
Charles James |
Bossiney
1830-1831 |
|
|
Stuart-Wortley |
James Archibald (Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie from 1826), later
[1826] 1st Baron Wharncliffe |
Bossiney 1802-1818
Yorkshire 1818-1826 |
|
|
Stuart-Wortley |
James Archibald |
Halifax 1835-1837
Buteshire 1842-1859 |
|
|
Stuart-Wortley |
John |
Bossiney
1796-1797 |
|
|
Stuart-Wortley |
John (Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie from 1845), later [1845] 2nd
Baron Wharncliffe |
Bossiney 1823-1830 Perth
1830
Bossiney 1831-1832
Yorkshire West Riding 1841-1845 |
|
|
Stubbs |
Albert Ernest |
Cambridgeshire
1945-1950 |
|
|
Stucley |
George Stucley Buck (Stucley from 1858), later [1859] 1st
baronet |
Barnstaple
1855-1857 and 1865-1868 |
|
|
Stucley |
Sir Thomas |
Tiverton
1661-1663 |
|
|
Studholme |
Henry Gray, later [1956] 1st baronet |
Tavistock
1942-1966 |
|
|
Stunell |
Robert Andrew [kt 2013],
later [2015] Baron Stunell [L] |
Hazel Grove
1997-2015 |
|
|
Sturdy |
Julian Charles |
York Outer 2010- |
|
|
Sturges |
William (Sturges-Bourne
from 1803) |
Hastings 1798-1802
Christchurch 1802-1812 Bandon
Bridge 1815-1818
Christchurch 1818-1826 Ashburton
1826-1830
Milborne Port 1830-1831 |
|
|
Sturgis |
Henry Parkman |
Dorset South
1885-1886 |
|
|
Sturrock |
John Leng |
Montrose
1918-1924 |
|
|
Sturrock |
Peter |
Kilmarnock
1885-1886 |
|
|
Sturt |
Sir Anthony |
Stockbridge 1695-Nov 1701 Hampshire
1713-1715 |
|
|
Sturt |
Charles |
Bridport
1784-1802 |
|
|
Sturt |
Charles Napier |
Dorchester
1856-1874 |
|
|
Sturt |
Henry Charles |
Bridport 1817-1820
Dorchester Apr-Aug 1830 Dorset
1835-1846 |
|
|
Sturt |
Henry Gerard, later [1876] 1st Baron Alington |
Dorchester 1847-1856 Dorset
1856-1876 |
|
|
Sturt |
Humphrey Napier, later [1904] 2nd Baron Alington |
Dorset East
1891-1904 |
|
|
Sturt |
Humphry |
Dorset 1754-1784 |
|
|
Stuttaford |
Irving Thomas |
Norwich South
1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Style |
Sir Thomas, 4th baronet |
Bramber Jan-Jun
1715 |
|
|
Style |
Sir Thomas Charles, 8th baronet |
Scarborough
1837-1841 |
|
|
Styles |
Herbert Walter |
Sevenoaks
1924-1929 |
|
|
Suckling |
Maurice |
Portsmouth
1776-1778 |
|
|
Sudley, Viscount |
Arthur Saunders Gore, styled Viscount Sudley, later [1809] 3rd
Earl of Arran |
Donegal
1801-1806 |
|
|
Sueter |
Murray Fraser [kt 1934] |
Hertford
1921-1945 |
|
|
Sugden |
Edward Burtenshaw, later [1852] 1st Baron St.Leonards |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1828-1831 St.Mawes 1831-1832 Ripon
1837-1841 |
|
|
Sugden |
Wilfrid Hart Sugden [kt
1922] |
Royton 1918-1923
Hartlepool 1924-1929 Leyton
West 1931-1935 |
|
|
Suirdale, Viscount |
John Michael Henry Hely-Hutchinson, styled Viscount Suirdale,
later [1948] 7th Earl of Donoughmore |
Peterborough
1943-1945 |
|
|
Sulivan |
Laurence |
Taunton 1762-1768
Ashburton 1768-1774 |
|
|
Sullivan |
Alexander Martin |
Louth County 1874-1880 Meath
1880-1882 |
|
|
Sullivan |
Donal |
Westmeath South
1885-1907 |
|
|
Sullivan |
Edward, later [1881] 1st baronet |
Mallow 1865-1870 |
|
|
Sullivan |
Sir Henry, 2nd baronet |
Lincoln
1812-1814 |
|
|
Sullivan |
John |
Old Sarum 1790-1796
Aldborough 1802-1806
Ashburton 1811-1818 |
|
|
Sullivan |
Joseph |
Lanarkshire North 1922-1924 Bothwell
1926-1931 |
|
|
Sullivan |
Michael |
Kilkenny
1847-1865 |
|
|
Sullivan |
Richard |
Kilkenny
1832-1836 |
|
|
Sullivan |
Richard Joseph |
New Romney 1787-1796 Seaford
1802-1806 |
|
|
Sullivan |
Timothy Daniel |
Westmeath 1880-1885 College
Green 1885-1892 Donegal West
1892-1900 |
|
|
Sumberg |
David Anthony Gerald |
Bury South
1983-1997 |
|
|
Summerbell |
Thomas |
Sunderland
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Summers |
Gerard Spencer [kt 1956] |
Northampton 1940-1945 Aylesbury
1950-1970 |
|
|
Summers |
James Woolley |
Flint Jan
1910-1913 |
|
|
Summers |
William |
Stalybridge 1880-1885
Huddersfield 1886-1893 |
|
|
Summersby |
Charles Harold |
Shoreditch
1931-1935 |
|
|
Summerskill |
Edith Clara, later [1961] Baroness Summerskill [L] |
Fulham West 1938-1955 Warrington
1955-1961 |
|
|
Summerskill |
Shirley Catherine Wynne |
Halifax
1964-1983 |
|
|
Summerson |
Hugo Hawksley Fitzthomas |
Walthamstow
1987-1992 |
|
|
Sumner |
George (Holme-Sumner from 1794) |
Ilchester 1767-1790
Guildford 1790-1796 and 1806-1807 Surrey 1807-1826
Guildford 1830-1831 |
|
|
Sumner |
William Donald Massey |
Orpington
1955-1961 |
|
|
Sunak |
Rishi |
Richmond
(Yorkshire) 2015- |
|
|
Sunderland |
John William |
Preston Jul-Nov
1945 |
|
|
Sundon, Baron |
William Clayton, 1st Baron Sundon [I] [see Clayton] |
|
|
|
Sunlight |
Joseph |
Shrewsbury
1923-1924 |
|
|
Surrey, Earl of |
Charles Howard, styled Earl of Surrey, later [1786] 11th Duke of
Norfolk |
Carlisle
1780-1786 |
|
|
Surrey, Earl of |
Henry Charles Fitzalan-Howard, styled Earl of Surrey, later
[1842] 13th Duke of Norfolk |
Horsham 1829-1832
Sussex West 1832-1841 |
|
|
Surtees |
Charles Freville |
Durham County
South 1865-1868 |
|
|
Surtees |
Henry Edward |
Hertfordshire
1864-1868 |
|
|
Surtees |
Herbert Conyers [kt 1932] |
Gateshead
1918-1922 |
|
|
Sutcliffe |
Gerard |
Bradford South
1994-2015 |
|
|
Sutcliffe |
Harold [kt 1953] |
Royton 1931-1950
Heywood & Royton 1950-1955 |
|
|
Sutcliffe |
John Harold Vick |
Middlesbrough
West 1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Sutcliffe |
Tom |
Great Grimsby
1922-1924 |
|
|
Sutherland |
Angus |
Sutherland
1886-1894 |
|
|
Sutherland |
John Ebenezer |
Elgin 1905-1918 |
|
|
Sutherland |
Thomas [kt 1891] |
Greenock
1884-1892 and 1892-1900 |
|
|
Sutherland |
William [kt 1919] |
Argyllshire
1918-1924 |
|
|
Sutherland-Leveson- Gower |
Lord Ronald Charles |
Sutherland
1867-1874 |
|
|
Suttie |
Sir George, 3rd baronet |
Haddingtonshire
1768-1777 |
|
|
Sutton |
James |
Devizes
1765-1780 |
|
|
Sutton |
John Edward |
Manchester East Jan 1910-1918 Clayton Feb-Nov 1922
and 1923-1931 |
|
|
Sutton |
Richard |
Newark 1708-1710
and 1712-1737 |
|
|
Sutton |
Richard, later [1772] 1st baronet |
St.Albans 1768-1780
Sandwich 1780-1784
Boroughbridge 1784-1796 |
|
|
Sutton |
Sir Robert |
Nottinghamshire 1722-1732 Great Grimsby
1734-1741 |
|
|
Sutton |
Sir Thomas |
Surrey 1812-1813 |
|
|
Swain |
Thomas Henry |
Derbyshire North
East 1959-1979 |
|
|
Swale |
Sir Solomon, 1st baronet |
Aldborough 1660
and 1661-1678 |
|
|
Swales |
Ian Cameron |
Redcar 2010-2015 |
|
|
Swan |
John Edmund |
Barnard Castle
1918-1922 |
|
|
Swann |
Sir Charles Ernest, 1st baronet
[see
Schwann] |
|
|
|
Swann |
Henry |
Yarmouth (IOW) 1803-1804 Penryn
1806-1819 and 1820-1824 |
|
|
Swanston |
Alexander |
Bandon Bridge
1874-1880 |
|
|
Swanton |
Francis |
Wilton 1660
Salisbury Apr-Nov 1661 |
|
|
Swanton |
Francis |
Salisbury
1715-1721 |
|
|
Swanton |
Thomas |
Saltash
1722-1723 |
|
|
Swanton |
William |
Salisbury
1673-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Swayne |
Desmond Angus [kt 2016] |
New Forest West
1997- |
|
|
Sweeney |
Joseph Aloysius |
Donegal West
1918-1922 |
|
|
Sweeney |
Paul |
Glasgow North
East 2017- |
|
|
Sweeney |
Walter Edward |
Vale of
Glamorgan 1992-1997 |
|
|
Sweetman |
John |
Wicklow East
1892-1895 |
|
|
Sweetman |
Roger Mary |
Wexford County
North 1918-1921 |
|
|
Swetenham |
Edmund |
Caernarvon
1886-1890 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|