|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660 |
|
|
|
|
PRA - SCU |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names are sorted
alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring
"Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are
identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first. "Mac" and Mc" are treated as
being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surname/Title |
Forenames |
Constituencies Represented |
|
|
Praed |
Charles
Tyringham |
St.Ives 1874-1880 |
|
|
Praed |
James |
St. Ives May-Jul
1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Praed |
James |
St. Ives Mar
1681 and 1689-1705 |
|
|
Praed |
James Backwell |
Buckinghamshire
1835-1837 |
|
|
Praed |
John |
St. Ives
1708-1713 |
|
|
Praed |
William |
St.Ives 1774-1775 and 1780-1806 Banbury 1806-1808 |
|
|
Praed |
William Tyringham |
St.Ives
1838-1846 |
|
|
Pratt |
Charles, later
[1786] 1st Earl Camden |
Downton
1757-1762 |
|
|
Pratt |
John |
Midhurst
1711-1714 |
|
|
Pratt |
John |
Sandwich
1741-1747 |
|
|
Pratt |
John Jeffreys, later [1794] 2nd Earl Camden and [1812] 1st
Marquess Camden |
Bath 1780-1794 |
|
|
Pratt |
John
William [kt 1922] |
Linlithgowshire 1913-1918 Cathcart
1918-1922 |
|
|
Pratt |
Robert |
Horsham
1763-1774 |
|
|
Prendergast |
Guy Lenox |
Lymington
1826-1827 |
|
|
Prendergast |
Michael George |
Saltash 1809-1818
Galway 1820-1826
Gatton 1826-1830
Westbury 1830-1831 |
|
|
Prendergast |
Sir Thomas, 2nd
baronet |
Chichester
1733-1734 |
|
|
Prentice |
Bridget Theresa |
Lewisham East
1992-2010 |
|
|
Prentice |
Gordon |
Pendle 1992-2010 |
|
|
Prentice |
Reginald Ernest
[kt 1987], later [1992] Baron Prentice [L] |
East Ham North 1957-Feb 1974 Newham North East
Feb 1974-1979
Daventry 1979-1987 |
|
|
Prentis |
Victoria Mary
Boswell |
Banbury 2015- |
|
|
Prescott |
George |
Stockbridge 1761-1768 Milborne
Port 1772-1774 |
|
|
Prescott |
John Leslie,
later [2010] Baron Prescott [L] |
Hull East
1970-2010 |
|
|
Prescott |
William Henry
[kt 1922], later [1938] 1st baronet |
Tottenham North
1918-1922 |
|
|
Prescott |
William Robert Stanley |
Darwen 1943-1951 |
|
|
Preston |
Sir Charles, 5th
baronet |
Dysart Burghs
1784-1790 |
|
|
Preston |
Richard |
Ashburton
1812-1818 |
|
|
Preston |
Robert, later
[1800] 6th baronet |
Dover 1784-1790
Cirencester 1792-1806 |
|
|
Preston |
Thomas |
Lancashire
1665-1679 |
|
|
Preston |
Thomas |
Lancaster
1689-1697 |
|
|
Preston |
Walter
Reuben [kt 1921] |
Mile End 1918-1923
Cheltenham 1928-1937 |
|
|
Preston |
William |
Wallsall
1924-1929 |
|
|
Preston, Viscount |
Richard Graham,
1st Viscount Preston [S] |
Cockermouth 1675-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Cumberland 1685-1687 |
|
|
Pretyman |
Ernest George |
Woodbridge 1895-1906
Chelmsford 1908-1923 |
|
|
Pretyman |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Leicester
1661-1676 |
|
|
Price |
Adam |
Carmarthen East
& Dinefwr 2001-2010 |
|
|
Price |
Charles, later [1804] 1st
baronet |
London 1802-1812 |
|
|
Price |
Charles Edward |
Edinburgh
Central 1906-1918 |
|
|
Price |
Charles William
Mackay [kt 1932] |
Pembrokeshire
1924-1929 |
|
|
Price |
Chase |
Leominster 1759-1767
Radnorshire 1768-1777 |
|
|
Price |
Christopher |
Perry Bar 1966-1970
Lewisham West Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Price |
David Ernest
Campbell [kt 1980] |
Eastleigh
1955-1992 |
|
|
Price |
Ernest Griffith |
Shoreditch
1922-1923 |
|
|
Price |
Gabriel |
Hemsworth
1931-1934 |
|
|
Price |
George Edward |
Devonport
1874-1892 |
|
|
Price |
Henry Alfred |
Lewisham West
1950-1964 |
|
|
Price |
Sir Herbert, 1st
baronet |
Brecon 1661-1678 |
|
|
Price |
Joseph Thomas |
Westhoughton
1951-1973 |
|
|
Price |
Morgan Philips |
Whitehaven 1929-1931 Forest of
Dean 1935-1950
Gloucestershire West 1950-1959 |
|
|
Price |
Richard |
Sudbury
1734-1741 |
|
|
Price |
Richard |
Radnor 1799-1847 |
|
|
Price |
Richard Thelwall |
Beaumaris
1754-1768 |
|
|
Price |
Robert |
Weobly 1685-87, 1690-1700 and Dec 1701-1702 |
|
|
Price |
Sir Robert, 2nd baronet |
Herefordshire 1818-1841 Hereford
1845-1857 |
|
|
Price |
Robert John [kt 1908] |
Norfolk East
1892-1918 |
|
|
Price |
Roger |
Buckingham
1702-1705 |
|
|
Price |
Samuel Grove |
Sandwich
1830-1831 and 1835-1837 |
|
|
Price |
Thomas |
Mitchell
1685-1687 |
|
|
Price |
Thomas |
Weobly 1702-1705 |
|
|
Price |
Thomas Phillips |
Monmouthshire
North 1885-1895 |
|
|
Price |
Uvedale Tomkyns |
Weobly 1713-1715
and 1727-1734 |
|
|
Price |
William |
Merioneth
1673-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Price |
William Edwin |
Tewkesbury
1868-1880 |
|
|
Price |
William George |
Rugby 1966-1979 |
|
|
Price |
William Philip |
Gloucester
1852-1859 and 1865-1873 |
|
|
Price-White |
David Archibald |
Caernarvon
1945-1950 |
|
|
Prichard |
Sir William |
London
1685-1687, 1690-1695 and 1702-1705 |
|
|
Prideaux |
Edmund |
Taunton Dec 1680
and 1681 |
|
|
Prideaux |
Sir Edmund, 4th
baronet |
Tregony
1713-1720 |
|
|
Prideaux |
John |
Newport
(Cornwall) Feb-Dec 1701 |
|
|
Prideaux |
Jonathan |
Callington
1689-1690 and 1690-1695 |
|
|
Prideaux |
Peter, later
[1682] 3rd baronet |
Honiton 1661-Jan 1679 St.Mawes
1685-1687 |
|
|
Priestley |
Arthur
Alexander [kt 1911] |
Grantham
1900-1918 |
|
|
Priestley |
Briggs |
Pudsey 1885-1900 |
|
|
Priestley |
William Edward
Briggs [kt 1909] |
Bradford East
1906-1918 |
|
|
Priestley |
Sir William Overend |
Edinburgh &
St.Andrews Universities 1896-1900 |
|
|
Priestman |
Henry |
New Shoreham
1695-1698 |
|
|
Primarolo |
Dawn [Dame 2014], later [2015] Baroness
Primarolo [L] |
Bristol South
1987-2015 |
|
|
Prime |
Richard |
Sussex West
1847-1854 |
|
|
Primrose |
Francis Ward |
Stirling
1819-1820 |
|
|
Primrose |
Neil James Archibald |
Wisbech Jan
1910-1917 |
|
|
Primrose, Viscount |
Archibald John Primrose, styled Viscount Primrose, later [1814]
4th Earl of Rosebery |
Helston 1805-1806
Cashel 1806-1807 |
|
|
Pringle |
Alexander |
Selkirkshire
1830-1832 and 1835-1846 |
|
|
Pringle |
James, later
[1779] 4th baronet |
Berwickshire
1761-1779 |
|
|
Pringle |
James Alexander |
Fermanagh &
Tyrone 1924-1929 |
|
|
Pringle |
John |
Scotland 1707-1708
Selkirkshire 1708-1729 |
|
|
Pringle |
John |
Selkirkshire
1765-1786 |
|
|
Pringle |
John |
Lanark 1819-1820 |
|
|
Pringle |
Mark |
Selkirkshire
1786-1802 |
|
|
Pringle |
Robert |
Selkirkshire
1832-1835 |
|
|
Pringle |
William
Henry [kt 1815] |
St.Germans 1812-1818 Liskeard
1818-1832 |
|
|
Pringle |
William Mather Rutherfurd |
Lanarkshire North West Jan 1910-1918 Penistone 1922-1924 |
|
|
Prinsep |
Henry Thoby |
Harwich 1851 |
|
|
Prinsep |
John |
Queenborough
1802-1806 |
|
|
Prior |
David Gifford
Leathes, later [2015] Baron Prior of Brampton [L] |
Norfolk North
1997-2001 |
|
|
Prior |
James Michael
Leathes,later [1987] Baron Prior [L] |
Lowestoft 1959-1983
Waveney 1983-1987 |
|
|
Prior |
Matthew |
East Grinstead
Feb-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Prior |
Redvers Michael |
Aston Birmingham
1943-1945 |
|
|
Prior-Palmer |
Otho Leslie [kt 1959] |
Worthing
1945-1964 |
|
|
Prise |
John |
Herefordshire
1708-1712 |
|
|
Prise |
Thomas |
Herefordshire
1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Prisk |
Mark Michael |
Hertford &
Stortford 2001- |
|
|
Pritchard |
John |
Bridgnorth
1853-1868 |
|
|
Pritchard |
Mark Andrew |
The Wrekin 2005- |
|
|
Pritt |
Denis Nowell |
Hammersmith
North 1935-1950 |
|
|
Prittie |
Francis Aldborough |
Carlow Mar-Jun 1801
Tipperary 1806-1818 and 1819-1831 |
|
|
Privett |
Frank John |
Portsmouth
Central 1922-1923 |
|
|
Probert |
Arthur Reginald |
Aberdare
1954-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Probert |
Sir George |
Monmouth
1661-1677 |
|
|
Probert |
Henry |
Monmouth
1698-1700 |
|
|
Proby |
Douglas James |
Saffron Walden
Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Proby |
Granville
Leveson, later [1855] 3rd Earl of Carysfort |
Wicklow
1816-1829 |
|
|
Proby |
John |
Huntingdonshire 1693-1695, 1698-1702 and 1708-1710 |
|
|
Proby |
John |
Huntingdonshire 1722-1727 Stamford
1734-1747 |
|
|
Proby |
John, later
[1752] 1st Baron Carysfort [I] |
Stamford 1747-1754
Huntingdonshire 1754-1768 |
|
|
Proby |
Sir Thomas, 1st
baronet |
Amersham 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 Huntingdonshire Oct 1679
and 1681 |
|
|
Proby, Baron |
Granville Leveson Proby, styled Baron Proby, later [1868] 4th
Earl of Carysfort [I] |
Wicklow
1858-1868 |
|
|
Proby, Viscount |
John Proby, styled Viscount Proby, later [1828] 2nd Earl of
Carysfort [I] |
Buckingham 1805-1806
Huntingdonshire 1806-1807 and 1814-1818 |
|
|
Proby, Viscount |
William Allen
Proby, styled Viscount Proby |
Buckingham
1802-1804 |
|
|
Probyn |
John |
Wootton Bassett
1754-1761 |
|
|
Procter |
Henry Adam |
Accrington
1931-1945 |
|
|
Proctor |
George |
Downton
1746-1751 |
|
|
Proctor |
Keith Harvey |
Basildon 1979-1983
Billericay 1983-1987 |
|
|
Proctor |
William Thomas |
Eccles 1945-1964 |
|
|
Profumo |
John Dennis |
Kettering 1940-1945
Stratford upon Avon 1950-1963 |
|
|
Progers |
Edward |
Breconshire
1662-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Prosser |
Gwynfor Mathews |
Dover 1997-2010 |
|
|
Prothero |
Rowland Edmund,
later [1919] 1st Baron Ernle |
Oxford
University 1914-1919 |
|
|
Protheroe |
Edward |
Bristol
1812-1820 |
|
|
Protheroe |
Edward (Davis-Protheroe from 1845) |
Evesham 1826-1830
Bristol 1831-1832
Halifax 1837-1847 |
|
|
Proudfoot |
George Wilfred |
Cleveland 1959-1964
Brighouse & Spenborough 1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Provand |
Andrew Dryburgh |
Blackfriars
& Hutchesontown 1886-1900 |
|
|
Prowse |
John |
Somerset
1708-1710 |
|
|
Prowse |
Thomas |
Somerset
1740-1767 |
|
|
Pryce |
Matthew |
Montgomery Apr
1679, 1681 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Pryce-Jones |
Edward, later
[1918] 1st baronet |
Montgomery
1895-1906 and Dec 1910-1918 |
|
|
Pryce-Jones |
Pryce [kt 1887] |
Montgomery
1885-1886 and 1892-1895 |
|
|
Pryde |
David Johnstone |
Peebles & Southern 1945-1950 Midlothian &
Peebles 1950-1955
Midlothian 1955-1959 |
|
|
Pryme |
George |
Cambridge
1832-1841 |
|
|
Prynne |
William |
Bath 1660 and
1661-1669 |
|
|
Pryse |
Sir Carbery, 4th
baronet |
Cardiganshire
1690-1694 |
|
|
Pryse |
Edward Lewis |
Cardigan
1857-1868 |
|
|
Pryse |
John Pugh |
Cardiganshire 1761-1768 Merioneth
1768-1774 |
|
|
Pryse |
Lewis |
Cardiganshire 1701-1702 Cardigan
1705-1708
Cardiganshire 1708-1710 and 1715-1716 |
|
|
Pryse |
Pryse |
Cardigan
1818-1849 |
|
|
Pryse |
Sir Richard, 2nd
baronet |
Cardiganshire
1660 |
|
|
Pryse |
Thomas |
Cardigan
1741-1745 |
|
|
Puckering |
Henry |
Warwick
1661-1664 |
|
|
Puckering |
Sir Henry |
Warwickshire 1661-Jan 1679 Warwick Mar 1679 |
|
|
Pudsay |
Ambrose |
Clitheroe
1662-1674 |
|
|
Pudsay |
Ambrose |
Clitheroe
1695-1698 and Dec 1701-1705 |
|
|
Pudsey |
Sir George |
Oxford 1685-1687 |
|
|
Pugh |
David |
Montgomery
1832-1833 and 1847-1861 |
|
|
Pugh |
David |
Carmarthenshire 1857-1868 Carmarthenshire
East 1885-1890 |
|
|
Pugh |
John |
Cardiganshire 1705-1708 Montgomery
1708-1727 |
|
|
Pugh |
John David |
Southport
2001-2017 |
|
|
Pugh |
Lewis Pugh |
Cardiganshire
1880-1885 |
|
|
Puleston |
John Henry [kt 1887] |
Devonport
1874-1892 |
|
|
Puleston |
Sir Roger |
Flintshire 1689-1695 Flint
1695-1697 |
|
|
Pullar |
Sir Robert |
Perth 1907-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Puller |
Christopher
William |
Hertfordshire
1857-1864 |
|
|
Pulley |
Charles
Thornton [kt 1922] |
Ross May-Dec 1918
Hereford 1918-1920 |
|
|
Pulley |
Joseph, later
[1893] 1st baronet |
Hereford
1880-1886 |
|
|
Pulsford |
Robert |
Hereford
1841-1847 |
|
|
Pulteney |
Daniel |
Tregony Mar-Oct 1721 Hedon
1721-1722
Preston 1722-1731 |
|
|
Pulteney |
Daniel |
Bramber
1784-1788 |
|
|
Pulteney |
Harry |
Hedon 1722-1734 and 1739-1741 Hull 1744-1747 |
|
|
Pulteney |
John |
Hastings
1695-1710 |
|
|
Pulteney |
Sir William |
Westminster Mar
1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1691 |
|
|
Pulteney |
William, later [1742] 1st
Earl of Bath |
Hedon 1705-1734
Middlesex 1734-1742 |
|
|
Pulteney |
William, later
[1794] 5th baronet |
Cromartyshire 1768-1774 Shrewsbury
1775-1805 |
|
|
Pulteney, Viscount |
William
Pulteney, styled Viscount Pulteney |
Old Sarum 1754-1761
Westminster 1761-1763 |
|
|
Purbrick |
Reginald |
Walton 1929-1945 |
|
|
Purcell |
Albert Arthur |
Coventry 1923-1924
Forest of Dean 1925-1929 |
|
|
Purcell |
John |
Montgomeryshire 1660
Montgomery 1661-1665 |
|
|
Purchase |
Henry George |
Kennington
1919-1922 |
|
|
Purchase |
Kenneth |
Wolverhampton
North East 1992-2010 |
|
|
Purefoy-Jervoise |
George |
Salisbury 1813-1818
Hampshire 1820-1826 |
|
|
Purling |
John |
New Shoreham Nov-Dec 1770 East Looe
1772-1774
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1774-1790 |
|
|
Purnell |
James Mark Dakin |
Stalybridge
& Hyde 2001-2010 |
|
|
Pursey |
Harry |
Hull East
1945-1970 |
|
|
Pursglove |
Tom |
Corby 2015- |
|
|
Purves-Hume-Campbell |
Sir Hugh, 7th
baronet |
Berwickshire
1834-1847 |
|
|
Purvis |
George |
Aldeburgh
1732-1741 |
|
|
Purvis |
Robert [kt 1905] |
Peterborough
1895-1906 |
|
|
Pusey |
Philip |
Rye Mar-May 1830
Chippenham 1830-1831 Cashel
1831-1832
Berkshire 1835-1852 |
|
|
Putt |
Sir Thomas, 1st baronet |
Honiton Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, Apr-Jun 1685 and Oct 1685-1686 |
|
|
Pybus |
Charles Small |
Dover 1790-1802 |
|
|
Pybus |
Percy John,
later [1934] 1st baronet |
Harwich
1929-1935 |
|
|
Pye |
Sir Charles, 2nd
baronet |
Derby Feb-Nov
1701 |
|
|
Pye |
Sir Edmund, 1st baronet |
Wycombe
1661-1673 |
|
|
Pye |
Henry |
Berkshire
1746-1766 |
|
|
Pye |
Henry James |
Berkshire
1784-1790 |
|
|
Pye |
Richard |
Wallingford
1698-1700 |
|
|
Pye |
Richard, later
[1721] 3rd baronet |
Derby Mar-Sep
1710 |
|
|
Pye |
Sir Robert |
Berkshire 1660 |
|
|
Pye |
Thomas |
Rochester
1771-1774 |
|
|
Pym |
Charles |
Minehead 1660 |
|
|
Pym |
Charles Guy |
Bedford
1895-1906 |
|
|
Pym |
Francis |
Bedfordshire
1806-1818 and 1820-1826 |
|
|
Pym |
Francis Leslie, later
[1987] Baron Pym [L] |
Cambridgeshire 1961-1983
Cambridgeshire South East 1983-1987 |
|
|
Pym |
Leslie Ruthven |
Monmouth
1939-1945 |
|
|
Pyne |
Jasper Douglas |
Waterford County
West 1885-1888 |
|
|
Pyne |
Malachi |
Exeter Mar 1679
and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Pynsent |
Sir William, 1st
baronet |
Devizes
1689-1690 |
|
|
Pynsent |
William, later
[1719] 2nd baronet |
Taunton
1715-1722 |
|
|
Pyper |
Emanuel |
Liskeard
1690-1695 |
|
|
Pytches |
John |
Sudbury
1802-1807 |
|
|
Pytts |
Edmund |
Worcestershire
1741-1753 |
|
|
Pytts |
Edmund |
Worcestershire
1753-1761 |
|
|
Pytts |
Edward |
Leominster 1660 |
|
|
Pytts |
James |
Weobly Apr-Jun 1660
Leominster Mar 1679
Worcestershire 1685-1686 |
|
|
Pytts |
Samuel |
Hereford 1699-1700
Worcestershire 1710-1715 |
|
|
Quarendon, Viscount |
George Henry Lee, styled Viscount Quarendon, later [1743] 3rd
Earl of Lichfield |
Oxfordshire
1740-1743 |
|
|
Quatremaine |
William |
New Shoreham
1662-1667 |
|
|
Quenington, Viscount |
Michael Hugh
Hicks-Beach, styled Viscount Quenington from 1915 |
Tewkesbury
1906-1916 |
|
|
Quennell |
Joan Mary |
Petersfield
1960-Oct 1974 |
|
|
Quibell |
David John
Kinsley, later [1945] 1st Baron Quibell |
Brigg 1929-1931
and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Quick |
Andrew |
Ashburton 1711-1713
Grampound 1713-1715 |
|
|
Quilter |
William
Cuthbert, later [1897] 1st baronet |
Sudbury
1885-1906 |
|
|
Quilter |
William Eley
Cuthbert, later [1911] 2nd baronet |
Sudbury Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Quin |
Jeremy Mark |
Horsham 2015- |
|
|
Quin |
Joyce Gwendolen,
later [2006] Baroness Quin [L] |
Gateshead East 1987-1997 Gateshead East
& Washington West 1997-2005 |
|
|
Quin |
Windham Henry (Wyndham-Quin from 1815), later [1824] 2nd Earl of
Dunraven & Mount Earl |
Limerick County
1806-1820 |
|
|
Quince |
Will |
Colchester 2015- |
|
|
Quinn |
Lawrence William |
Scarborough
& Whitby 1997-2005 |
|
|
Quinn |
Peter |
Newry 1859-1865 |
|
|
Quinn |
Thomas |
Kilkenny
1886-1892 |
|
|
Qureshi |
Yasmin |
Bolton South
East 2010- |
|
|
Raab |
Dominic Rennie |
Esher &
Walton 2010- |
|
|
Race |
Denys Alan Reginald |
Wood Green
1979-1983 |
|
|
Radcliffe |
Jasper |
Camelford
1710-1711 |
|
|
Radcliffe |
John |
Bramber 1690-1695
Buckingham 1713-1714 |
|
|
Radcliffe |
John |
St.Albans
1768-1783 |
|
|
Radford |
Edmund Ashworth |
Salford South 1924-1929 Rusholme
1933-1944 |
|
|
Radford |
George
Heynes [kt 1916] |
Islington East
1906-1917 |
|
|
Radice |
Giles Heneage,
later [2001] Baron Radice [L] |
Chester-le-Street 1973-1983 Durham County
North 1983-2001 |
|
|
Rae |
Henry
Norman [kt 1922] |
Shipley
1918-1923 |
|
|
Rae |
Sir William, 3rd
baronet |
Anstruther Easter Burghs 1819-1826 Harwich 1827-1830
Buteshire 1830-1831
Portarlington 1831-1832 Buteshire
1833-1842 |
|
|
Raeburn |
Sir William
Hannay, later [1923] 1st baronet |
Dunbartonshire
1918-1923 |
|
|
Raffan |
Keith William Twort |
Delyn 1983-1992 |
|
|
Raffan |
Peter Wilson |
Leigh Jan 1910-1922
Edinburgh North 1923-1924 |
|
|
Raffety |
Frank Walter |
Bath 1923-1924 |
|
|
Raikes |
Henry Cecil |
Chester 1868-1880
Preston 1882
Cambridge University 1882-1891 |
|
|
Raikes |
Henry Victor
Alpin MacKinnon [kt 1953] |
Essex South East 1931-1945 Wavertree
1945-1950
Garston 1950-1957 |
|
|
Raikes |
Robert |
Northallerton
1710-1713 |
|
|
Raine |
Jonathan |
St.Ives 1802-1806
Wareham 1806-1807
Launceston 1812
Newport (Cornwall) 1812-1831 |
|
|
Raine |
Walter [kt 1927] |
Sunderland
1922-1929 |
|
|
Rainier |
John Spratt |
Sandwich
1808-1812 |
|
|
Rainier |
Peter |
Sandwich
1807-1808 |
|
|
Rainsford |
Charles |
Maldon 1772-1774
Bere Alston 1787-1788 Newport
(Cornwall) 1790-1796 |
|
|
Rainsford |
Richard |
Northampton 1660
and 1661-1663 |
|
|
Rainsford |
Richard |
Northampton
1685-1687 |
|
|
Rainy |
Adam Rolland |
Kilmarnock
1906-1911 |
|
|
Raison |
Timothy Hugh
Francis [kt 1991] |
Aylesbury
1970-1992 |
|
|
Raleigh |
Carew |
Downton
1698-1702 |
|
|
Raleigh |
Sir Charles |
Downton
1685-1687 and 1689-1698 |
|
|
Raleigh |
Gilbert |
Downton
1661-1675 |
|
|
Ralli |
Pandeli |
Bridport 1875-1880
Wallingford 1880-1885 |
|
|
Ram |
Abel |
Wexford County
1801-1806 and 1807-1812 |
|
|
Ramage |
Cecil Beresford |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
West 1923-1924 |
|
|
Rammell |
William Ernest |
Harlow 1997-2010 |
|
|
Ramsay |
Sir
Alexander, 5th baronet |
Kincardineshire
1710-1713 |
|
|
Ramsay |
Sir Alexander,
2nd baronet |
Kincardineshire
1820-1826 |
|
|
Ramsay |
Sir Alexander,
3rd baronet |
Rochdale
1857-1859 |
|
|
Ramsay |
Alexander [kt 1938] |
West Bromwich
1931-1935 |
|
|
Ramsay |
Archibald Henry Maule |
Peebles &
Southern 1931-1945 |
|
|
Ramsay |
Charles Maule |
Forfarshire
1894-1895 |
|
|
Ramsay |
Sir David, 4th
baronet |
Scotland 1707-1708
Kincardineshire 1708-1710 |
|
|
Ramsay |
John |
Aberdeen
1806-1807 |
|
|
Ramsay |
John |
Stirling 1868
Falkirk 1874-1886 |
|
|
Ramsay |
Simon, later
[1950] 16th Earl of Dalhousie |
Forfarshire
1945-1950 |
|
|
Ramsay |
Thomas Bridgehill Wilson |
Western Isles
1929-1935 |
|
|
Ramsay |
William Ramsay |
Stirlingshire 1831-1832
Midlothian 1841-1845 |
|
|
Ramsay, Lord |
James Andrew Ramsay, styled Lord Ramsay, later [1838] 10th Earl
of Dalhousie and [1849] 1st Marquess of Dalhousie |
Haddingtonshire
1837-1838 |
|
|
Ramsay, Lord |
John William Ramsay, styled Lord Ramsay, later [Jul 1880] 13th
Earl of Dalhousie |
Liverpool 1880 |
|
|
Ramsay-Gibson-Maitland |
Sir Alexander Charles |
Midlothian
1868-1874 |
|
|
Ramsay-Irvine |
Sir Alexander,
6th baronet |
Kincardineshire
1765-1768 |
|
|
Ramsay-Steel-Maitland |
Arthur Herbert
Drummond, later [1917] 1st baronet |
Birmingham East Jan 1910-1918 Erdington
1918-1929
Tamworth 1929-1935 |
|
|
Ramsbotham |
Herwald, later [1941] 1st Baron Soulbury and [1954] 1st Viscount
Soulbury |
Lancaster
1929-1941 |
|
|
Ramsbottom |
John |
Windsor
1810-1845 |
|
|
Ramsbottom |
Richard |
Windsor
1806-1810 |
|
|
Ramsden |
Eugene Joseph Squire Hargreaves [kt 1933], later [1938] 1st
baronet and [1945] 1st Baron Ramsden |
Bradford North 1924-1929 and 1931-1945 |
|
|
Ramsden |
George Taylor |
Elland 1918-1922 |
|
|
Ramsden |
James Edward |
Harrogate
1954-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Ramsden |
John |
Hull 1660 |
|
|
Ramsden |
John |
Hull 1685-1687
and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Ramsden |
Sir John, 3rd
baronet (to 1754) |
Appleby
1727-1754 |
|
|
Ramsden |
Sir John, 4th
baronet |
Grampound
1780-1784 |
|
|
Ramsden |
John Charles |
Malton 1812-1831
Yorkshire 1831-1832 Malton
1833-1836 |
|
|
Ramsden |
Sir John
William, 5th baronet |
Taunton 1853-1857 Hythe
1857-1859
Yorkshire West Riding 1859-1865 Monmouth
1868-1874
Yorkshire West Riding East 1880-1885 Osgoldcross 1885-1886 |
|
|
Ramsden |
William |
Hull 1678-Jan
1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Rancliffe, Baron |
George Augustus
Henry Anne Parkyns, 2nd Baron Rancliffe [I] |
Minehead 1806-1807
Nottingham 1812-1820 and 1826-1830 |
|
|
Randall |
Alexander John [kt 2013]
and later [2018] Baron Randall of
Uxbridge [L] |
Uxbridge 1997-2010
Uxbridge & South Ruislip 2010-2015 |
|
|
Randall |
Harry Enos |
Clitheroe 1945-1950
Gateshead West 1955-1970 |
|
|
Randall |
Stuart
Jeffrey, later [1997] Baron Randall of St.Budeaux [L] |
Hull West
1983-1997 |
|
|
Randell |
David |
Gower 1888-1900 |
|
|
Randles |
John
Scurrah [kt 1905] |
Cockermouth 1900-1906 and 1906-Dec 1910 Manchester North West 1912-1918 Exchange Manchester
1918-1922 |
|
|
Randyll |
Morgan |
Guildford Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1690-1705, 1708-1710 and 1711-1722 |
|
|
Ranelagh, Earl of |
Richard Jones,
1st Earl of Ranelagh [I] |
Plymouth 1685-1687
Newtown (IOW) 1689-1695 Chichester
1695-1698
Marlborough 1698-Nov 1701 West Looe Dec
1701-1703 |
|
|
Ranger |
James |
Ilford South
1945-1950 |
|
|
Rankin |
James, later
[1898] 1st baronet |
Leominster 1880-1885, 1886-1906 and Jan 1910-1912 |
|
|
Rankin |
James Stuart |
East Toxteth
1916-1924 |
|
|
Rankin |
John |
Tradeston 1945-1955 Govan
1955-1973 |
|
|
Rankin |
Robert, later
[1937] 1st baronet |
Kirkdale
1931-1945 |
|
|
Rant |
Thomas |
Norwich 1660 |
|
|
Raper |
Alfred Baldwin |
Islington East
1918-1922 |
|
|
Raphael |
Alexander |
Carlow County 1835
St.Albans 1847-1850 |
|
|
Raphael |
Herbert Henry,
later [1911] 1st baronet |
Derbyshire South
1906-1918 |
|
|
Rapson |
Sydney Norman John |
Portsmouth North
1997-2005 |
|
|
Rasch |
Frederic Carne,
later [1903] 1st baronet |
Essex South East 1886-1900 Chelmsford
1900-1908 |
|
|
Rashid |
Faisal |
Warrington South 2017- |
|
|
Rashleigh |
John |
Fowey 1661-Jan
1679 |
|
|
Rashleigh |
Jonathan |
Fowey 1661-1675 |
|
|
Rashleigh |
Jonathan |
Fowey 1675-Mar
1681 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Rashleigh |
Jonathan |
Fowey 1727-1764 |
|
|
Rashleigh |
Philip |
Liskeard
1710-1722 |
|
|
Rashleigh |
Philip |
Fowey 1765-1802 |
|
|
Rashleigh |
Sir Colman, 2nd
baronet |
Cornwall East
1874-1880 |
|
|
Rashleigh |
William |
Fowey 1812-1818 |
|
|
Rashleigh |
William |
Cornwall East
1841-1847 |
|
|
Ratcliff |
Daniel Rawlinson |
Evesham 1880 |
|
|
Ratcliff |
Robert Frederick |
Burton 1900-1918 |
|
|
Ratcliffe |
Arthur |
Leek 1931-1935 |
|
|
Ratcliffe |
Henry Butler |
Bradford Central
1918-1922 |
|
|
Ratcliffe |
John |
Chester 1660 and
1661-1673 |
|
|
Rathbone |
Beatrice
Frederika (later Wright) |
Bodmin 1941-1945 |
|
|
Rathbone |
Eleanor Florence |
Combined English
Universities 1929-1946 |
|
|
Rathbone |
Hugh Reynolds |
Wavertree
1923-1924 |
|
|
Rathbone |
John Rankin |
Bodmin 1935-1940 |
|
|
Rathbone |
Timothy John Rankin |
Lewes Feb
1974-1997 |
|
|
Rathbone |
William |
Liverpool 1868-1880
Caernarvonshire 1880-1885 Arfon 1885-1895 |
|
|
Rattigan |
Sir William Henry |
Lanarkshire
North East 1901-1904 |
|
|
Ravenscroft |
Hall |
Horsham 1660 |
|
|
Ravenscroft |
Thomas |
Flint 1697-1698 |
|
|
Raw |
Nathan |
Wavertree
1918-1922 |
|
|
Rawdon |
George |
Lincoln
1796-1800 |
|
|
Rawdon |
John Dawson |
Armagh 1840-1852 |
|
|
Rawdon |
John Theophilus |
Appleby 1791-1796
Launceston 1796-1802 |
|
|
Rawlinson |
Abraham |
Lancaster
1780-1790 |
|
|
Rawlinson |
Curwen |
Lancaster Jan-Aug 1689 |
|
|
Rawlinson |
Henry |
Liverpool
1780-1784 |
|
|
Rawlinson |
Sir Henry
Creswicke, later [1891] 1st baronet |
Reigate 1858
Frome 1865-1868 |
|
|
Rawlinson |
John Frederick Peel |
Cambridge
University 1906-1926 |
|
|
Rawlinson |
Peter Anthony Grayson [kt 1962], later [1978] Baron Rawlinson of
Ewell [L] |
Epsom 1955-Feb 1974 Epsom
& Ewell Feb 1974-1978 |
|
|
Rawlinson |
Sir Walter |
Queenborough 1774-1784 Huntingdon
1784-1790 |
|
|
Rawson |
Alfred
Cooper [kt 1926] |
Brighton
1922-1944 |
|
|
Rawson |
Richard Hamilton |
Reigate Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Ray |
Sir William |
Richmond
(Surrey) 1932-1937 |
|
|
Raymond |
John |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1741-1747 |
|
|
Raymond |
Sir Jonathan |
Great Bedwyn
1690-1695 |
|
|
Raymond |
Sir Robert,
later [1731] 1st Baron Raymond |
Bishop's Castle 1710-1715 Yarmouth (IOW)
1715-1717
Ludlow 1719-1722
Helston 1722-1724 |
|
|
Rayner |
Angela |
Ashton under Lyne 2015- |
|
|
Rayner |
John |
Newark 1700-Nov
1701 |
|
|
Rayner |
Ralph
Herbert [kt 1956] |
Totnes 1935-1955 |
|
|
Raynes |
William Robert |
Derby 1923-1924
and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Raynham, Viscount |
John Villiers Stuart Townshend, Viscount Raynham, later [1863]
5th Marquess Townshend |
Tamworth
1856-1863 |
|
|
Raynsford |
Wyvill Richard
Nicolls [Nick] |
Fulham 1986-1987
Greenwich 1992-1997
Greenwich & Woolwich 1997-2015 |
|
|
Raynton |
Nicholas |
Middlesex 1681 |
|
|
Rea |
Russell |
Gloucester 1900-Jan 1910 South Shields
Oct 1910-1916 |
|
|
Rea |
Walter Russell,
later [1935] 1st baronet and [1937] 1st Baron Rea |
Scarborough 1906-1918 Bradford
North 1923-1924
Dewsbury 1931-1935 |
|
|
Read |
Clare Sewell |
Norfolk East 1865-1868 Norfolk
North 1868-1880 Norfolk
West 1884-1885 |
|
|
Reade |
George |
Tewkesbury
1722-1734 |
|
|
Reade |
Sir Thomas, 4th baronet |
Cricklade
1713-1747 |
|
|
Reade |
William Morris |
Waterford
1841-1842 |
|
|
Reakes |
George Leonard |
Wallasey
1942-1945 |
|
|
Rearden |
Denis Joseph |
Athlone
1865-1868 |
|
|
Rebow |
Sir Isaac |
Colchester 1689-1690, 1692-1702, 1702-1714 and 1715-1722 |
|
|
Rebow |
Isaac Lemyng |
Colchester
1734-1735 |
|
|
Rebow |
Isaac Martin
(Isaac Martin Rebow Martin from 1777) |
Colchester
1755-1781 |
|
|
Rebow |
John Gurdon |
Colchester
1857-1859 and 1865-1870 |
|
|
Reckitt |
Harold James,
later [1924] 2nd baronet |
Pontefract 1893
Brigg 1895-1907 |
|
|
Reckless |
Mark John |
Rochester &
Strood 2010-2015 |
|
|
Reddy |
Michael |
Birr 1900-1918 |
|
|
Redhead |
Edward Charles |
Walthamstow West
1956-1967 |
|
|
Redington |
Thomas
Nicholas [kt 1849] |
Dundalk
1837-1846 |
|
|
Redmayne |
Martin, later
[1964] 1st baronet and [1966] Baron Redmayne [L] |
Rushcliffe
1950-1966 |
|
|
Redmond |
John Edward |
Wexford
1859-1865 |
|
|
Redmond |
John Edward |
New Ross 1881-1885
Wexford County North 1885-1891 Waterford 1891-1918 |
|
|
Redmond |
Martin |
Don Valley
1983-1997 |
|
|
Redmond |
Robert Spencer |
Bolton West
1970-Oct 1974 |
|
|
Redmond |
William Archer |
Wexford
1872-1880 |
|
|
Redmond |
William Archer |
Tyrone East Dec 1910-1918 Waterford
1918-1922 |
|
|
Redmond |
William Hoey Kearney |
Wexford 1883-1885
Fermanagh North 1885-1892 Clare East
1892-1917 |
|
|
Redwood |
John Alan |
Wokingham 1987- |
|
|
Reed |
Andrew John |
Loughborough
1997-2010 |
|
|
Reed |
Arthur
Conrad [kt 1945] |
Exeter 1931-1945 |
|
|
Reed |
Charles [kt 1874] |
Hackney 1868-1874
St.Ives 1880-1881 |
|
|
Reed |
David |
Sedgefield
1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Reed |
Edward
James [kt 1880] |
Pembroke 1874-1880
Cardiff 1880-1895 and 1900-1906 |
|
|
Reed |
Henry Byron |
Bradford East
1886-1892 and 1895-1896 |
|
|
Reed |
Sir Herbert Stanley |
Aylesbury
1938-1950 |
|
|
Reed |
Jamieson Ronald |
Copeland
2005-2016 |
|
|
Reed |
Joseph Haythorne |
Abingdon
1854-1857 |
|
|
Reed |
Laurance Douglas |
Bolton East
1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Reed |
Steve |
Croydon North
2012- |
|
|
Rees |
Christina
Elizabeth |
Neath 2015- |
|
|
Rees |
Dorothy
Mary [Dame 1975] |
Barry 1950-1951 |
|
|
Rees |
Griffith Caradoc |
Arfon 1915-1918 |
|
|
Rees |
John David [kt
1910], later [1919] 1st baronet |
Montgomery 1906-Dec 1910 Nottingham East
1912-1922 |
|
|
Rees |
John Edward Hugh |
Swansea West
1959-1964 |
|
|
Rees |
John Thomas Tudor |
Barnstaple
1918-1922 and 1923-1924 |
|
|
Rees |
Merlyn, later
[1992] Baron Merlyn-Rees [L] |
Leeds South 1963-1983 Morley
& Leeds South 1983-1992 |
|
|
Rees |
Peter Wynford
Innes, later [1987] Baron Rees [L] |
Dover 1970-Feb 1974 Dover
& Deal Feb 1974-1983 Dover 1983-1987 |
|
|
Rees |
Sir William
Beddoe |
Bristol South
1922-1929 |
|
|
Rees-Davies |
William Rupert |
Isle of Thanet 1953-Feb 1974 Thanet West Feb
1974-1983 |
|
|
Rees-Mogg |
Jacob William |
Somerset North
East 2010- |
|
|
Rees-Williams |
David Rees,
later [1950] 1st Baron Ogmore |
Croydon South
1945-1950 |
|
|
Reeve |
Sir George, 1st baronet |
Eye 1660 and
1661-1678 |
|
|
Reeve |
Sir Robert, 2nd
baronet |
Eye 1675-Jan
1679, Mar 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Reevell |
Simon Justin |
Dewsbury
2010-2015 |
|
|
Reeves |
Ellie |
Lewisham West
and Penge 2017- |
|
|
Reeves |
Joseph |
Greenwich
1945-1959 |
|
|
Reeves |
Rachel Jane |
Leeds West 2010- |
|
|
Reid |
Alan |
Argyll &
Bute 2001-2015 |
|
|
Reid |
Alexander, later
[after 1722] 2nd baronet |
Elgin 1710-1713 |
|
|
Reid |
David Douglas,
later [1936] 1st baronet |
Down East 1918-1922 Down
1922-1939 |
|
|
Reid |
George Alexander |
Windsor
1845-1852 |
|
|
Reid |
Sir George Houston |
St.George's,
Hanover Square 1916-1918 |
|
|
Reid |
George
Newlands [kt 2012] |
Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire Feb 1974-1979 |
|
|
Reid |
Hugh
Gilzean [kt 1893] |
Aston Manor
1885-1886 |
|
|
Reid |
James |
Greenock
1900-1906 |
|
|
Reid |
James Scott
Cumberland, later [1948] Baron Reid [L] |
Stirling & Falkirk 1931-1935 Hillhead
1937-1948 |
|
|
Reid |
John |
Motherwell North 1987-1997 Hamilton North
& Belshill 1997-2005
Airdrie & Shotts 2005-2010 |
|
|
Reid |
Sir John Rae |
Dover 1830-1831
and 1832-1847 |
|
|
Reid |
Robert |
Kirkcaldy
1874-1875 |
|
|
Reid |
Robert Threshie [kt 1884], later [1906] 1st Baron Loreburn and
[1911] 1st Earl Loreburn |
Hereford 1880-1885
Dumfries 1886-1906 |
|
|
Reid |
Thomas |
Swindon
1945-1955 |
|
|
Reid |
William |
Camlachie 1950-1955 Provan
1955-1964 |
|
|
Reid |
William Allan |
Derby 1931-1945 |
|
|
Reith |
Sir John Charles
Walsham, later [Oct 1940] 1st Baron Reith |
Southampton
Feb-Oct 1940 |
|
|
Remer |
John Rumney |
Macclesfield
1918-1939 |
|
|
Remnant |
James Farquharson, later [1917] 1st baronet and [1928] 1st Baron
Remnant |
Holborn
1900-1928 |
|
|
Remnant |
Peter Farquharson |
Wokingham
1950-1959 |
|
|
Renda |
Thomas |
Wallingford Feb 1701-1705, 1709-1713 and 1714-1715 |
|
|
Rendall |
Athelstan |
Thornbury
1906-1922 and 1923-1924 |
|
|
Rendel |
David Digby |
Newbury
1993-2005 |
|
|
Rendel |
Stuart, later
[1894] 1st Baron Rendel |
Montgomeryshire
1880-1894 |
|
|
Rendlesham, Baron |
Frederick
William Brook Thellusson, 5th Baron Rendlesham [I] |
Suffolk East
1874-1885 |
|
|
Rendlesham, Baron |
Peter Isaac
Thellusson, 1st Baron Rendlesham [I] [see Thellusson] |
|
|
|
Rendlesham, Baron |
William
Thellusson, 4th Baron Rendlesham [I] |
Suffolk East
1843-1852 |
|
|
Rennie |
George |
Ipswich
1841-1842 |
|
|
Rennie |
William Cowan |
Dunfermline
& Fife West 2006-2010 |
|
|
Renshaw |
Charles Bine,
later [1903] 1st baronet |
Renfrewshire
West 1892-1906 |
|
|
Renton |
Alexander Leslie |
Gainsborough
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Renton |
David Lockhart
Mure [kt 1964], later [1979] Baron Renton [L] |
Huntingdonshire
1945-1979 |
|
|
Renton |
John Campbell |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1847-1852 |
|
|
Renton |
Ronald Timothy,
later [1997] Baron Renton of Mount Harry [L] |
Sussex Mid Feb
1974-1997 |
|
|
Rentoul |
Gervais Squire
Chittick [kt 1929] |
Lowestoft
1922-1934 |
|
|
Rentoul |
James Alexander |
Down East
1890-1901 |
|
|
Renwick |
George, later
[1921] 1st baronet |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1900-1906 and 1908-Jan 1910
Newcastle-upon-Tyne Central 1918-1922 |
|
|
Renwick |
Gustav Adolph |
Stretford
1931-1935 |
|
|
Repton |
George William John |
St.Albans 1841-1852
Warwick 1852-1868 and 1874-1885 |
|
|
Reresby |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Aldborough 1675-Jan 1679, Feb-May 1679 and 1681
York 1685-1687 |
|
|
Revell |
Thomas |
Dover 1734-1752 |
|
|
Reymes |
Bullen |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1660 and 1661-1672 |
|
|
Reynell |
Sir Richard, 1st
baronet |
Ashburton
1690-1695 |
|
|
Reynell |
Richard |
Ashburton
1702-1708 and 1711-1734 |
|
|
Reynell |
Thomas |
Ashburton Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Reynolds |
Emma Elizabeth |
Wolverhampton
North East 2010- |
|
|
Reynolds |
Francis |
Lancaster
1745-1773 |
|
|
Reynolds |
Francis, later
[1785] 3rd Baron Ducie |
Lancaster
1784-1785 |
|
|
Reynolds |
Gerald William |
Islington North
1958-1969 |
|
|
Reynolds |
James |
Bury St.Edmunds
1717-1725 |
|
|
Reynolds |
Sir James
Philip, 1st baronet |
Exchange
Liverpool 1929-1932 |
|
|
Reynolds |
John |
Dublin 1847-1852 |
|
|
Reynolds |
Jonathan Neil |
Stalybridge
& Hyde 2010- |
|
|
Reynolds |
Samuel |
Colchester Mar
1681 and 1689-1694 |
|
|
Reynolds |
William George Waterhouse |
Leicester South
1922-1923 |
|
|
Reynolds |
William James |
Tyrone East
1885-1895 |
|
|
Reynolds-Moreton |
Henry George
Francis, later [1840] 2nd Earl of Ducie |
Gloucestershire 1831-1832
Gloucestershire East 1832-1835 |
|
|
Rhodes |
Geoffrey William |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
East 1964-Jun 1974 |
|
|
Rhodes |
Hervey, later
[1964] Baron Rhodes [L] |
Ashton under
Lyne 1945-1964 |
|
|
Rhodes |
John Phillips,
later [1924] 2nd baronet |
Stalybridge
& Hyde 1922-1923 |
|
|
Rhodes James |
Robert
Vidal [kt 1991] |
Cambridge
1976-1992 |
|
|
Rhys |
Charles Arthur
Uryan, later [1956] 8th Baron Dynevor |
Romford 1923-1929
Guildford 1931-1935 |
|
|
Rhys-Williams |
Sir Brandon
Meredith, 2nd baronet |
Kensington South 1968-Feb 1974 Kensington Feb
1974-1988 |
|
|
Rhys-Williams |
Sir Rhys, 1st
baronet |
Banbury
1918-1922 |
|
|
Rialton, Viscount |
Francis, styled Viscount Rialton from 1706, later [1712] 2nd
Earl of Godolphin |
Helston 1695-1698
East Looe Feb-Nov 1701 Helston Dec
1701-1708
Oxfordshire 1708-1710 Tregony
1710-1712 |
|
|
Rialton, Viscount |
William Godolphin, styled Viscount Rialton 1712-1722 and
Marquess of Blandford 1722-1731 |
Penryn 1720-1722
Woodstock 1727-1731 |
|
|
Ricardo |
David |
Portarlington
1819-1823 |
|
|
Ricardo |
David |
Stroud 1832-1833 |
|
|
Ricardo |
John Lewis |
Stoke upon Trent
1841-1862 |
|
|
Ricardo |
Osman |
Worcester
1847-1865 |
|
|
Ricardo |
Samson |
Windsor
1855-1857 |
|
|
Rice |
Edward |
Carmarthenshire
1722-1724 |
|
|
Rice |
Edward Royd |
Dover 1837-1857 |
|
|
Rice |
Sir Frederick Gill |
Harwich
1924-1929 |
|
|
Rice |
George |
Carmarthenshire
1754-1779 |
|
|
Rice |
George Talbot,
later [1793] 3rd Baron Dynevor |
Carmarthenshire
1790-1793 |
|
|
Rice |
Griffith |
Carmarthenshire
Dec 1701-1710 |
|
|
Rice |
Walter
FitzUryan, later [1911] 7th Baron Dynevor |
Brighton Jan
1910-1911 |
|
|
Rice-Trevor |
George, later
[1852] 4th Baron Dynevor |
Carmarthenshire
1820-1831 and 1832-1852 |
|
|
Rich |
Henry, later
[1863] 1st baronet |
Knaresborough 1837-1841 Richmond
(Yorkshire) 1846-1861 |
|
|
Rich |
Sir Peter |
Southwark Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 London 1685-1687
Southwark 1689-1690 |
|
|
Rich |
Sir Robert, 2nd baronet |
Dunwich
1689-1699 |
|
|
Rich |
Sir Robert, 4th
baronet |
Dunwich 1715-1722 Bere
Alston 1724-1727 St.Ives
1727-1741 |
|
|
Rich |
Sir Thomas, 1st
baronet |
Reading 1660 |
|
|
Rich |
Sir Thomas |
Great Marlow
1784-1790 |
|
|
Rich |
Sir William, 2nd
baronet |
Reading 1689-1698
Gloucester 1698-1700 Reading
1705-1708 |
|
|
Richard |
Henry |
Merthyr Tydvil
1868-1888 |
|
|
Richard |
Ivor Seward,
later [1990] Baron Richard [L] |
Barons Court
1964-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Richards |
Bisse |
Hindon 1747-1755 |
|
|
Richards |
Edward |
Newport (Isle of
Wight) Dec 1701-1702 |
|
|
Richards |
Evan Matthew |
Cardiganshire
1868-1874 |
|
|
Richards |
George |
Bridport
1741-1746 |
|
|
Richards |
Henry Charles |
Finsbury East
1895-1905 |
|
|
Richards |
John |
Knaresborough
1832-1837 |
|
|
Richards |
Richard |
Helston
1796-1799 and 1807 |
|
|
Richards |
Richard |
Merioneth
1836-1852 |
|
|
Richards |
Robert |
Wrexham
1922-1924, 1929-1931 and 1935-1954 |
|
|
Richards |
Roderick |
Clwyd North West
1992-1997 |
|
|
Richards |
Thomas |
Monmouthshire West 1904-1918 Ebbw Vale 1918-1920 |
|
|
Richards |
Thomas Frederick |
Wolverhampton
West 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Richardson |
Albion Henry
Herbert [kt 1919] |
Peckham Dec
1910-1922 |
|
|
Richardson |
Alexander [kt 1922] |
Gravesend
1918-1923 |
|
|
Richardson |
Arthur |
Nottingham South 1906-Jan 1910 Rotherham 1917-1918 |
|
|
Richardson |
James Nicholson |
Armagh County
1880-1885 |
|
|
Richardson |
John Maunsell |
Brigg 1894-1895 |
|
|
Richardson |
Jonathan |
Lisburn
1853-1863 |
|
|
Richardson |
Joseph |
Newport
(Cornwall) 1796-1803 |
|
|
Richardson |
Joseph |
Durham County South East 1892-1895 and 1898-1900 |
|
|
Richardson |
Josephine |
Barking Feb
1974-1994 |
|
|
Richardson |
Sir Philip
Wigham, later [1929] 1st baronet |
Chertsey
1922-1931 |
|
|
Richardson |
Richard |
Dunwich 1710-1713
Ipswich Apr-Dec 1714 |
|
|
Richardson |
Robert |
Houghton-le-Spring
1918-1931 |
|
|
Richardson |
Thomas, 2nd Lord
Cramond [S] |
Norfolk 1660 and 1661-1674 |
|
|
Richardson |
Thomas |
Hartlepool
1874-1875 and 1880-1890 |
|
|
Richardson |
Thomas [kt 1897] |
Hartlepool
1895-1900 |
|
|
Richardson |
Thomas |
Whitehaven Dec
1910-1918 |
|
|
Richardson |
William |
Armagh County
1807-1820 |
|
|
Richardson-Gardner |
Robert |
Windsor
1874-1890 |
|
|
Richbell |
Robert |
Southampton 1660 |
|
|
Richmond |
Thomas |
Maldon 1708-1711 |
|
|
Richmond-Gale-Bradyll |
Thomas [see Bradyll] |
|
|
|
Rickards |
George William |
Skipton
1933-1943 |
|
|
Rickards |
Robert |
Wootton Bassett
1813-1816 |
|
|
Ricketts |
Charles Milner |
Dartmouth
1820-1822 |
|
|
Rickford |
William |
Aylesbury
1818-1841 |
|
|
Riddell |
Sir John
Buchanan, 9th baronet |
Lanark 1812-1819 |
|
|
Riddick |
Graham Edward Galloway |
Colne Valley
1987-1997 |
|
|
Ridealgh |
Mabel |
Ilford North
1945-1950 |
|
|
Rider |
Sir Barnham |
Maidstone
1716-1722 and 1723-1727 |
|
|
Rider |
Thomas |
Maidstone
1690-1695 and 1696-1698 |
|
|
Rider |
Thomas |
Kent 1831-1832
Kent West 1832-1834 |
|
|
Ridge |
Thomas |
Poole 1708-1711
and 1722-1727 |
|
|
Ridley |
Edward [kt 1897] |
Northumberland
South 1878-1880 |
|
|
Ridley |
George |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1856-1860 |
|
|
Ridley |
George |
Clay Cross
1936-1944 |
|
|
Ridley |
Matthew |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1747-1774 |
|
|
Ridley |
Sir Matthew
White, 2nd baronet |
Morpeth 1768-1774
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1774-1812 |
|
|
Ridley |
Sir Matthew
White, 3rd baronet |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1812-1836 |
|
|
Ridley |
Sir Matthew
White, 4th baronet |
Northumberland
North 1859-1868 |
|
|
Ridley |
Matthew White, later [1877] 5th baronet and [1900] 1st Viscount
Ridley |
Northumberland North 1868-1885 Blackpool 1886-1900 |
|
|
Ridley |
Matthew White,
later [1904] 2nd Viscount Ridley |
Stalybridge
1900-1904 |
|
|
Ridley |
Nicholas, later
[1992] Baron Ridley of Liddesdale [L] |
Cirencester
& Tewkesbury 1959-1992 |
|
|
Ridley |
Samuel Forde |
Bethnal Green South West 1900-1906 Rochester Jan-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Ridley-Colborne |
Nicholas
William, later [1839] 1st Baron Colborne |
Bletchingley 1805-1806
Malmesbury 1806-1807 Appleby
1807-1812
Thetford 1812-1826
Horsham 1827-1832 Wells
1834-1837 |
|
|
Ridsdale |
Edward
Aurelian [kt 1920] |
Brighton
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Ridsdale |
Julian
Errington [kt 1981] |
Harwich
1954-1992 |
|
|
Rifkind |
Malcolm
Leslie [kt 1997] |
Pentlands Feb 1974-1997 Kensington
& Chelsea 2005-2010
Kensington 2010-2015 |
|
|
Rigby |
Alexander |
Preston Apr-Jun
1660 |
|
|
Rigby |
Sir Alexander |
Wigan Dec
1701-1702 |
|
|
Rigby |
Edward |
Preston 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Rigby |
Edward |
Preston Feb-Nov
1701 and 1705-1706 |
|
|
Rigby |
John [kt 1892] |
Wisbech 1885-1886
Forfarshire 1892-1894 |
|
|
Rigby |
Richard |
Castle Rising 1745-1747 Sudbury
1747-1754
Tavistock 1754-1788 |
|
|
Rigg |
Richard |
Appleby
1900-1904 |
|
|
Riggs-Miller |
Sir John, 1st baronet |
Newport
(Cornwall) 1784-1790 |
|
|
Riley |
Benjamin |
Dewsbury
1922-1923, 1924-1931 and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Riley |
Frederick Fox |
Stockton
1929-1931 |
|
|
Rimmer |
Marie Elizabeth |
St Helens South
& Whiston 2015- |
|
|
Riordan |
Linda |
Halifax
2005-2015 |
|
|
Ripley |
Henry William,
later [1880] 1st baronet |
Bradford
1868-1869 and 1874-1880 |
|
|
Rippon |
Aubrey Geoffrey
Frederick, later [1987] Baron Rippon of Hexham [L] |
Norwich South 1955-1964 Hexham
1966-1987 |
|
|
Rippon |
Cuthbert |
Gateshead
1832-1841 |
|
|
Rishton |
Geoffrey |
Preston
1661-1667 |
|
|
Ritchie |
Charles Thomson,
later [1905] 1st Baron Ritchie of Dundee |
Tower Hamlets 1874-1885 St.George's
1885-1892
Croydon 1895-1905 |
|
|
Ritchie |
Margaret |
Down South
2010-2017 |
|
|
Ritson |
Joshua |
Durham City
1922-1931 and 1935-1945 |
|
|
Rivers |
Nizel |
Lewes 1660 |
|
|
Rivett |
Francis |
Stockbridge 1660 |
|
|
Rivett |
Thomas |
Derby 1748-1754 |
|
|
Rivett-Carnac |
Sir James, 1st
baronet |
Sandwich
1837-1839 |
|
|
Rivett-Carnac |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Lymington
1852-1860 |
|
|
Robartes |
Charles Bodvile Robartes, styled Viscount Bodmin from 1682,
later [1685] 2nd Earl of Radnor |
Bossiney Oct 1679 and 1681 Cornwall May-Jul
1685 |
|
|
Robartes |
Francis |
Bossiney 1673-1679
Cornwall Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Lostwithiel 1689-1690 Cornwall
1690-1695
Tregony 1695-1702
Bodmin 1702-1708
Lostwithiel 1709-1710 Bodmin
1710-1718 |
|
|
Robartes |
Hender |
Bodmin 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and
1685-1687 |
|
|
Robartes |
Robert |
Cornwall Apr-Jul 1660
Bossiney 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Robartes |
Russell |
Bodmin 1693-1702
Lostwithiel 1702-1708 Bodmin
1708-1713 |
|
|
Robarts |
Abraham |
Worcester
1796-1816 |
|
|
Robarts |
Abraham Wildey |
Maidstone
1818-1837 |
|
|
Robarts |
George James |
Wallingford
1820-1826 |
|
|
Robarts |
William Tierney |
St.Albans
1818-1820 |
|
|
Robathan |
Andrew Robert
George, later [2015] Baron Robathan [L] |
Blaby 1992-2010
Leicestershire South 2010-2015 |
|
|
Robens |
Alfred, later
[1961] Baron Robens [L] |
Wansbeck 1945-1950 Blyth
1950-1960 |
|
|
Roberts |
Albert |
Normanton
1951-1983 |
|
|
Roberts |
Aled Owen |
Wrexham
1931-1935 |
|
|
Roberts |
Allan |
Bootle 1979-1990 |
|
|
Roberts |
Charles Henry |
Lincoln 1906-1918
Derby 1922-1923 |
|
|
Roberts |
Charles Henry Compton |
Sandwich 1880 |
|
|
Roberts |
Emrys Owain |
Merioneth
1945-1951 |
|
|
Roberts |
Ernest Alfred Cecil |
Hackney North
& Stoke Newington 1979-1987 |
|
|
Roberts |
Ernest Handforth
Goodman [kt 1936] |
Flintshire
1924-1929 |
|
|
Roberts |
Frederick Owen |
West Bromwich
1918-1931 and 1935-1941 |
|
|
Roberts |
Gabriel |
Marlborough 1713-1715 and 1717-1727 Chippenham 1727-1734 |
|
|
Roberts |
George Henry |
Norwich
1906-1923 |
|
|
Roberts |
Goronwy Owen,
later [1974] Baron Goronwy-Roberts [L] |
Caernarvonshire 1945-1950 Caernarvon
1950-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Roberts |
Gwilym Edffrwd |
Bedfordshire South 1966-1970 Cannock Feb
1974-1983 |
|
|
Roberts |
Harold |
Handsworth
1945-1950 |
|
|
Roberts |
(Ieuan) Wyn Pritchard [kt 1990], later [1997] Baron Roberts of
Conwy [L] |
Conway 1970-1983
Conwy 1983-1997 |
|
|
Roberts |
John |
Denbigh
1710-1713 and 1715-1722 |
|
|
Roberts |
John |
Harwich
1761-1772 |
|
|
Roberts |
John |
Taunton
1780-1782 |
|
|
Roberts |
John |
Flint 1878-1892 |
|
|
Roberts |
John Bryn |
Eifion 1885-1906 |
|
|
Roberts |
John Herbert,
later [1908] 1st baronet and [1919] 1st Baron Clwyd |
Denbighshire
West 1892-1918 |
|
|
Roberts |
Liz Saville |
Dwyfor
Meirionydd 2015- |
|
|
Roberts |
Michael Hilary Arthur |
Cardiff North 1970-Feb 1974 Cardiff North
West Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Roberts |
Peter Geoffrey,
later [1955] 3rd baronet |
Ecclesall 1945-1950
Heeley 1950-1966 |
|
|
Roberts |
Samuel [kt
1917], later [1919] 1st baronet |
Ecclesall
1902-1923 |
|
|
Roberts |
Sir Samuel, 2nd
baronet |
Hereford 1921-1929
Ecclesall 1929-1935 |
|
|
Roberts |
Sir Thomas, 4th baronet |
Kent 1691-1698
Maidstone Jul-Dec 1702 |
|
|
Roberts |
Sir William |
Middlesex Mar
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Roberts |
Wilfrid Hugh Wace |
Cumberland North
1935-1950 |
|
|
Roberts |
Wilson Aylesbury |
Bewdley
1818-1832 |
|
|
Robertson |
Alexander |
Grampound
1818-1826 |
|
|
Robertson |
Angus Struan
Carolus |
Moray 2001-2017 |
|
|
Robertson |
David, later
[1873] 1st Baron Marjoribanks |
Berwickshire
1859-1873 |
|
|
Robertson |
David [kt 1945] |
Streatham 1939-1950
Caithness & Sutherland 1950-1964 |
|
|
Robertson |
Edmund, later
[1908] 1st Baron Lochee |
Dundee 1885-1908 |
|
|
Robertson |
George Islay Macneill,
later [1999] Baron Robertson of Port Ellen [L] |
Hamilton 1978-1997
Hamilton South 1997-1999 |
|
|
Robertson |
Sir George Scott |
Bradford Central
1906-1916 |
|
|
Robertson |
Henry |
Shrewsbury 1862-1865 and 1874-1885 Merioneth 1885-1886 |
|
|
Robertson |
Hugh Michael [kt
2014] |
Faversham &
Mid Kent 2001-2015 |
|
|
Robertson |
James Patrick Bannerman, later [1899] Baron Robertson of
Forteviot [L] |
Buteshire 1885-1891 |
|
|
Robertson |
John |
Bothwell
1919-1926 |
|
|
Robertson |
John |
Paisley
1961-1979 |
|
|
Robertson |
John |
Anniesland Glasgow 2000-2005 Glasgow North West
2005-2015 |
|
|
Robertson |
John James |
Berwick & Haddington 1945-1950 Berwick & East
Lothian 1950-1951 |
|
|
Robertson |
John Mackinnon |
Tyneside
1906-1918 |
|
|
Robertson |
Laurence Anthony |
Tewkesbury 1997- |
|
|
Robertson |
Sir Malcolm Arnold |
Mitcham
1940-1945 |
|
|
Robertson |
Patrick Francis |
Hastings
1852-1859 and 1865-1868 |
|
|
Robertson |
Raymond Scott |
Aberdeen South
1992-1997 |
|
|
Robertson |
Thomas Atholl |
Finchley
1923-1924 |
|
|
Robertson |
Thomas Herbert |
Hackney South
1895-1906 |
|
|
Robertson |
William
Tindal [kt 1888] |
Brighton
1886-1889 |
|
|
Robins |
John |
Stafford
1747-1754 |
|
|
Robinson |
Brooke |
Dudley 1886-1906 |
|
|
Robinson |
Charles |
Canterbury
1780-1790 |
|
|
Robinson |
Sir Christopher |
Callington
1818-1820 |
|
|
Robinson |
Elisha Smith |
Bristol 1870 |
|
|
Robinson |
Frederick |
Ripon 1780-1787 |
|
|
Robinson |
Frederick John, later [1827] 1st Viscount Goderich and [1833]
1st Earl of Ripon |
Carlow 1806-1807
Ripon 1807-1827 |
|
|
Robinson |
Gavin |
Belfast East 2015- |
|
|
Robinson |
Geoffrey |
Coventry North
West 1976- |
|
|
Robinson |
George |
Tregony
1710-1713 |
|
|
Robinson |
George |
Great Marlow
1731-1732 |
|
|
Robinson |
Sir George, 5th
baronet |
Northampton
1774-1780 |
|
|
Robinson |
Sir George, 6th baronet |
Northampton
1820-1832 |
|
|
Robinson |
George
Abercrombie, later [1823] 1st baronet |
Honiton
1812-1818 |
|
|
Robinson |
George Richard |
Worcester 1826-1837 Poole
1847-1850 |
|
|
Robinson |
Iris |
Strangford
2001-2010 |
|
|
Robinson |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
London 1660
Rye 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Robinson |
John |
Liskeard 1660 |
|
|
Robinson |
John |
Beaumaris
1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Robinson |
John |
Sudbury
1690-1698 |
|
|
Robinson |
John |
Westmorland 1764-1774 Harwich
1774-1802 |
|
|
Robinson |
John |
Bishop's Castle
1802-1819 |
|
|
Robinson |
John Roland [kt
1954], later [1964] 1st Baron Martonmere |
Widnes 1931-1935
Blackpool 1935-1945
Blackpool South 1945-1964 |
|
|
Robinson |
Kenneth [kt 1983] |
St.Pancras North
1949-1970 |
|
|
Robinson |
Luke |
Scarborough
Apr-Jun 1660 |
|
|
Robinson |
Luke |
Hedon 1741-1742
and 1747-1754 |
|
|
Robinson |
Mark Noel Foster |
Newport West 1983-1987 Somerton
& Frome 1992-1997 |
|
|
Robinson |
Mary Josephine |
Cheadle 2015- |
|
|
Robinson |
Sir Metcalfe,
1st baronet |
York 1660,
1661-Jan 1679 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Robinson |
Morris |
Boroughbridge
1790-1796 |
|
|
Robinson |
Nicholas |
Wootton Bassett
1734-1741 |
|
|
Robinson |
Peter David |
Belfast East
1979-2010 |
|
|
Robinson |
Samuel |
Cricklade
1710-1713 and 1714-1715 |
|
|
Robinson |
Sidney |
Breconshire 1906-1918 Brecon
& Radnor 1918-1922 |
|
|
Robinson |
Sydney
Walter [kt 1934] |
Chelmsford
1923-1924 |
|
|
Robinson |
Thomas |
Helston 1660 and
1661-1665 |
|
|
Robinson |
Thomas, later
[1731] 1st baronet |
Morpeth
1727-1734 |
|
|
Robinson |
Thomas, later
[1761] 1st Baron Grantham |
Thirsk 1727-1734
Christchurch 1748-1761 |
|
|
Robinson |
Thomas, later
[1770] 2nd Baron Grantham |
Christchurch
1761-1770 |
|
|
Robinson |
Thomas [kt 1894] |
Gloucester 1880
and 1885-1895 |
|
|
Robinson |
Thomas [kt 1920] |
Stretford
1918-1931 |
|
|
Robinson |
Sir William, 1st baronet |
Northallerton 1689-1695 York
1698-1722 |
|
|
Robinson |
William |
Denbigh
1705-1708 |
|
|
Robinson |
William Albert |
St.Helens
1935-1945 |
|
|
Robinson |
William Cornforth |
Elland 1922-1923
and 1924-1929 |
|
|
Robinson |
William Edward |
Burslem
1923-1924 |
|
|
Robinson |
William Oscar James |
Walthamstow East
1966-1968 |
|
|
Robinson-Morris |
Matthew, later
[1794] 2nd Baron Rokeby |
Canterbury
1747-1761 |
|
|
Robson |
William Snowdon
[kt 1905], later [1910] Baron Robson [L] |
Bow & Bromley 1885-1886 South Shields
1895-Oct 1910 |
|
|
Robson-Brown |
William [kt 1957] |
Esher 1950-1970 |
|
|
Roby |
Henry John |
Eccles 1890-1895 |
|
|
Robyns |
James |
Penryn 1660 |
|
|
Roch |
Walter Francis |
Pembrokeshire
1908-1918 |
|
|
Roche |
Barbara Maureen |
Hornsey &
Wood Green 1992-2005 |
|
|
Roche |
David, later [1838] 1st baronet |
Limerick
1832-1844 |
|
|
Roche |
Edmund Burke,
later [1855] 1st Baron Fermoy [I] |
Cork County
1837-1855 |
|
|
Roche |
James Boothby
Burke, later [1920] 3rd Baron Fermoy |
Kerry East
1896-1900 |
|
|
Roche |
John |
Galway County
East 1890-1914 |
|
|
Roche |
Michael Augustine |
Cork City 1905-Dec 1910 Louth County
North 1911-1915 |
|
|
Roche |
William |
Limerick
1832-1841 |
|
|
Rochfort |
Gustavus |
Westmeath
1826-1832 |
|
|
Rochfort |
Gustavus Hume |
Westmeath
1801-1824 |
|
|
Rocksavage, Earl of |
George Horatio Cholmondeley, styled Earl of Rocksavage, later
[1822] 2nd Marquess of Cholmondeley |
Castle Rising
1817-1821 |
|
|
Rodd |
Sir James
Rennell, later [1933] 1st Baron Rennell |
St.Marylebone
1928-1932 |
|
|
Rodda |
Matt |
Reading East
2017- |
|
|
Roden |
William Sargeant |
Stoke upon Trent
1868-1874 |
|
|
Roderick |
Caerwyn Eifion |
Brecon &
Radnor 1970-1979 |
|
|
Rodger |
Adam Keir |
Rutherglen
1918-1922 |
|
|
Rodger |
Robert |
Glasgow
1708-1710 |
|
|
Rodgers |
George |
Chorley Feb
1974-1979 |
|
|
Rodgers |
John Charles,
later [1964] 1st baronet |
Sevenoaks
1950-1979 |
|
|
Rodgers |
William Thomas,
later [1992] Baron Rodgers of Quarry Bank [L] |
Stockton
1962-1983 |
|
|
Rodney |
George, later
[1792] 2nd Baron Rodney |
Northampton
1780-1784 |
|
|
Rodney |
George Brydges, later [1764] 1st baronet and [1782] 1st Baron
Rodney |
Saltash 1751-1754
Okehampton 1759-1761 Penryn
1761-1768
Northampton 1768-1774 Westminster
1780-1782 |
|
|
Rodney |
John |
Launceston
1790-1796 |
|
|
Rodwell |
Benjamin Bridges Hunter |
Cambridgeshire
1874-1881 |
|
|
Roe |
James |
Cashel 1832-1835 |
|
|
Roe |
Marion
Audrey [Dame 2004] |
Broxbourne
1983-2005 |
|
|
Roe |
Thomas, later [1917] 1st Baron
Roe |
Derby 1883-1895
and 1900-1916 |
|
|
Roebuck |
John Arthur |
Bath 1832-1837 and 1841-1847 Sheffield 1849-1868
and 1874-1879 |
|
|
Roebuck |
Roy Delville |
Harrow East
1966-1970 |
|
|
Rogers |
Allan Ralph |
Rhondda
1983-2001 |
|
|
Rogers |
Augustus |
Queenborough
1793-1794 |
|
|
Rogers |
Charles Coltman |
Radnor 1884-1885 |
|
|
Rogers |
Edward |
Bishop's Castle
1820-1832 |
|
|
Rogers |
Francis Edward Newman |
Devizes 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Rogers |
Sir Frederick
Leman, 5th baronet |
Plymouth
1780-1784 and 1790-1797 |
|
|
Rogers |
George Henry Roland |
Kensington North
1945-1970 |
|
|
Rogers |
Sir Hallewell |
Moseley
1918-1921 |
|
|
Rogers |
James Edwin Thorold |
Southwark 1880-1885
Bermondsey 1885-1886 |
|
|
Rogers |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Plymouth
1698-1700 |
|
|
Rogers |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Plymouth
1713-1722 |
|
|
Rogers |
John |
Plymouth
1739-1740 |
|
|
Rogers |
John |
West Looe 1775-1780 Penryn
1780-1782
Helston 1784-1786 |
|
|
Rogers |
John Hope |
Helston
1859-1865 |
|
|
Rogers |
Sir John Leman,
6th baronet |
Callington
1812-1813 |
|
|
Rogers |
Nathaniel |
Hull 1717-1727 |
|
|
Rogers |
Thomas |
Coventry
1780-1781 |
|
|
Rogerson |
Daniel John |
Cornwall North
2005-2015 |
|
|
Rogerson |
John Edwin |
Barnard Castle
1922-1923 |
|
|
Rolfe |
Robert Monsey
[kt 1835], later [1850] 1st Baron Cranworth |
Penryn &
Falmouth 1832-1840 |
|
|
Rolle |
Denys |
Barnstaple
1761-1774 |
|
|
Rolle |
Sir Francis |
Bridgwater 1660 and Nov-Dec 1669 Hampshire 1675-Jan
1679
Bridgwater May 1679
Hampshire Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Rolle |
Henry, later
[1748] 1st Baron Rolle |
Devon 1730-1741
Barnstaple 1741-1748 |
|
|
Rolle |
Sir
John |
Barnstaple 1660
Devon 1661-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Rolle |
John |
Saltash 1703-1705
Devon 1710-1713
Exeter 1713-1715
Barnstaple 1715-1722 Exeter
1722-1727
Devon 1727-1730 |
|
|
Rolle |
John |
Bridgwater
1713-1715 |
|
|
Rolle |
John, later [1796] 1st Baron
Rolle |
Devon 1780-1796 |
|
|
Rolle |
Robert |
Callington Apr-Jun 1660 |
|
|
Rolle |
Robert |
Callington Feb 1701-1702 Devon
1702-1710 |
|
|
Rolle |
Samuel |
Callington 1665-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 Devon Oct 1679, 1681 and
1689-Nov 1701 Callington Dec
1701-1719 |
|
|
Rolle |
Samuel |
Barnstaple
1705-1708 |
|
|
Rolleston |
Sir John Fowke Lancelot |
Leicester 1900-1906
Hertford Jan 1910-1916 |
|
|
Rolleston |
Lancelot |
Nottinghamshire
South 1837-1849 |
|
|
Rollit |
Sir Albert Kaye |
Islington South
1886-1906 |
|
|
Rolls |
John Allan,
later [1892] 1st Baron Llangattock |
Monmouthshire
1880-1885 |
|
|
Rolt |
Edward |
St.Mawes 1713-1715
Grantham 1715-1722
Chippenham Mar-Dec 1722 |
|
|
Rolt |
John [kt 1866] |
Gloucestershire
West 1857-1867 |
|
|
Rolt |
Peter |
Greenwich
1852-1857 |
|
|
Rolt |
Samuel |
Bedford Feb-Nov
1701 and 1713-1715 |
|
|
Romeril |
Herbert George |
St.Pancras South
East 1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Romilly |
Edward |
Ludlow 1832-1835 |
|
|
Romilly |
Frederick |
Canterbury
1850-1852 |
|
|
Romilly |
John [kt 1848],
later [1866] 1st Baron Romilly |
Bridport 1832-1835 and 1846-1847 Devonport 1847-1852 |
|
|
Romilly |
Sir Samuel |
Queenborough 1806-1807 Horsham
1807-1808
Wareham 1808-1812
Arundel 1812-1818
Westminster 1818 |
|
|
Ronaldshay, Earl of |
Lawrence John Lumley Dundas, styled Earl of Ronaldshay, later
[1929] 2nd Marquess of Zetland |
Hornsey
1907-1916 |
|
|
Ronayne |
Dominick |
Clonmel
1832-1836 |
|
|
Ronayne |
Joseph Philip |
Cork City
1872-1876 |
|
|
Rooke |
Sir George |
Portsmouth
1698-1708 |
|
|
Rooke |
James |
Monmouthshire
1785-1805 |
|
|
Rooker |
Jeffrey William,
later [2001] Baron Rooker [L] |
Perry Bar Feb
1974-2001 |
|
|
Rooney |
Terence Henry |
Bradford North
1990-2010 |
|
|
Rooper |
John Bonfoy |
Huntingdonshire
1831-1837 |
|
|
Roos, Baron |
John Manners, styled Baron Roos, later [1670] 9th Earl of
Rutland and [1703] 1st Duke of Rutland |
Leicestershire
1661-Jan 1679 and Feb-Apr 1679 |
|
|
Roos, Baron |
John
Manners, styled Baron Roos to 1703 and Marquess of Granby 1703-1711, later
[1711] 2nd Duke of Rutland |
Derbyshire Feb-Nov 1701
Leicestershire Dec 1701-1702 Grantham
1705-1710
Leicestershire 1710-1711 Grantham
1710-1711 |
|
|
Roots |
William Lloyd |
Kensington South
1959-1967 |
|
|
Roper |
Sir Harold |
Cornwall North
1950-1959 |
|
|
Roper |
John Francis
Hodgess, later [2000] Baron Roper [L] |
Farnworth
1970-1983 |
|
|
Ropner |
Emil Hugh Oscar
Robert [kt 1902], later [1904] 1st baronet |
Stockton
1900-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Ropner |
Leonard, later
[1952] 1st baronet |
Sedgefield 1923-1929
Barkston Ash 1931-1964 |
|
|
Rorke |
James Halpin |
Longford County
1832-1833 |
|
|
Rosbotham |
Samuel
Thomas [kt 1933] |
Ormskirk
1929-1939 |
|
|
Roscarrock |
Charles |
Camelford
1661-1665 |
|
|
Roscoe |
Sir Henry Enfield |
Manchester South
1885-1895 |
|
|
Roscoe |
William |
Liverpool
1806-1807 |
|
|
Rose |
Charles Day,
later [1909] 1st baronet |
Newmarket
1903-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1913 |
|
|
Rose |
Frank Herbert |
Aberdeen North
1918-1928 |
|
|
Rose |
George |
Launceston 1784-1788 Lymington
1788-1790
Christchurch 1790-1818 |
|
|
Rose |
George
Henry [kt 1819] |
Southampton 1794-1818
Christchurch 1818-1832 and 1837-1844 |
|
|
Rose |
George Pitt |
Christchurch
1826-1832 |
|
|
Rose |
Hugh |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Rose |
Hugh |
Nairnshire 1708-1710
Ross-shire 1734-1741 |
|
|
Rose |
Hugh |
Nairnshire
1812-1813 |
|
|
Rose |
Paul Bernard |
Blackley
Manchester 1964-1979 |
|
|
Rose |
William
Anderson [kt 1867] |
Southampton
1862-1865 |
|
|
Rose |
William Stewart |
Christchurch
1796-1800 |
|
|
Rosewarne |
Henry |
Truro 1780-1783 |
|
|
Rosindell |
Andrew Richard |
Romford 2001- |
|
|
Ross |
Alexander Henry |
Maidstone
1880-1888 |
|
|
Ross |
Charles |
Ross-shire
1710-1722 and 1727-1732 |
|
|
Ross |
Charles |
Ross-shire
1741-1745 |
|
|
Ross |
Charles |
Tain Burghs
1780-1784 |
|
|
Ross |
Charles |
Orford 1822-1826
St.Germans 1826-1832
Northampton 1832-1837 |
|
|
Ross |
Charles Campbell |
St.Ives
1881-1885 |
|
|
Ross |
David Robert |
Belfast
1842-1847 |
|
|
Ross |
Douglas Gordon |
Moray 2017- |
|
|
Ross |
Ernest |
Dundee West
1979-2005 |
|
|
Ross |
George |
Cromartyshire 1780-1784 Tain Burghs
Mar-Apr 1786 |
|
|
Ross |
Horatio |
Aberdeen 1831-1832
Montrose 1832-1834 |
|
|
Ross |
John, later
[1919] 1st baronet |
Londonderry
1892-1895 |
|
|
Ross |
Patrick |
Horsham
1802-1804 |
|
|
Ross |
Ronald Deane,
later [1935] 2nd baronet |
Londonderry
1929-1951 |
|
|
Ross |
Stephen
Sherlock, later [1987] Baron Ross of Newport [L] |
Isle of Wight
Feb 1974-1987 |
|
|
Ross |
William, later
[1979] Baron Ross of Marnock [L] |
Kilmarnock
1946-1979 |
|
|
Ross |
William |
Londonderry Feb 1974-1983 Londonderry East
1983-2001 |
|
|
Rossa |
Jeremiah O'Donovan |
Tipperary
1869-1870 |
|
|
Rossi |
Hugh Alexis
Louis [kt 1983] |
Hornsey 1966-1983
Hornsey & Wood Green 1983-1992 |
|
|
Rossiter |
Edward |
Lincolnshire
1660 |
|
|
Ross-Taylor |
Walter |
Woodbridge
1931-1945 |
|
|
Rost |
Peter Lewis |
Derbyshire South East 1970-1983 Erewash 1983-1992 |
|
|
Rotch |
Benjamin |
Knaresborough
1832-1835 |
|
|
Rotheram |
Steven Philip |
Walton 2010-2017 |
|
|
Rothschild |
Baron Ferdinand James |
Aylesbury
1885-1898 |
|
|
Rothschild |
Baron Lionel
Nathan |
London 1847-1868
and 1869-1874 |
|
|
Rothschild |
Lionel Nathan |
Aylesbury Jan
1910-1923 |
|
|
Rothschild |
Lionel Walter,
later [1915] 2nd Baron Rothschild |
Aylesbury
1899-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Rothschild |
Nathaniel Meyer,
later [1885] 1st Baron Rothschild |
Aylesbury
1865-1885 |
|
|
Rothwell |
Sir Richard, 1st
baronet |
Newark 1677-Jan
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Round |
Charles Gray |
Essex North
1837-1847 |
|
|
Round |
James |
Essex East 1868-1885 Harwich
1885-1906 |
|
|
Round |
John |
Ipswich 1812-1818
Maldon 1837-1847 |
|
|
Roundell |
Charles Savile |
Grantham 1880-1885
Skipton 1892-1895 |
|
|
Roundell |
Richard Foulis |
Skipton
1918-1924 |
|
|
Roupell |
William |
Lambeth
1857-1862 |
|
|
Rous |
Anthony |
Helston May-Jun 1660 |
|
|
Rous |
George |
Shaftesbury
1776-1780 |
|
|
Rous |
Henry John |
Westminster
1841-1846 |
|
|
Rous |
Sir John, 1st baronet |
Dunwich 1660 and
1661-1670 |
|
|
Rous |
John |
Warwick 1660 |
|
|
Rous |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Eye 1685-1687
Suffolk 1689-1690 |
|
|
Rous |
John, later
[1730] 3rd baronet |
Dunwich
1705-1708 |
|
|
Rous |
Sir John, 5th
baronet |
Suffolk
1768-1771 |
|
|
Rous |
Sir John, 6th
baronet, later [1821] 1st Earl of Stradbroke |
Suffolk
1780-1796 |
|
|
Rous |
Richard |
Bossiney 1661-c
1672 |
|
|
Rous |
Sir Thomas, 1st
baronet |
Evesham 1660 |
|
|
Rous |
Thomas Bates |
Worcester
1773-1774 and 1774-1784 |
|
|
Rouse-Boughton |
Sir Charles
William, 9th baronet |
Evesham 1780-1790
Bramber 1796-1800 |
|
|
Rouse-Boughton |
William Edward,
later [1821] 10th baronet |
Evesham
1818-1819 and 1820-1826 |
|
|
Rowe |
Andrew John Bernard |
Kent Mid 1983-1997
Faversham & Mid Kent 1997-2001 |
|
|
Rowe |
Anthony |
Penryn 1689-1690
Mitchell Mar-Nov 1690
Stockbridge Nov-Dec 1693
Mitchell Jan-Mar 1701 |
|
|
Rowen |
Paul John |
Rochdale
2005-2010 |
|
|
Rowland |
Christopher John Salter |
Meriden
1964-1967 |
|
|
Rowlands |
Edward, later
[2004] Baron Rowlands [L] |
Cardiff North 1966-1970 Merthyr
Tydvil 1972-1983 Merthyr
Tydvil & Rhymney 1983-2001 |
|
|
Rowlands |
Gwilym [kt 1945] |
Flintshire
1935-1945 |
|
|
Rowlands |
James |
Finsbury East 1886-1895 Dartford
1906-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1920 |
|
|
Rowlands |
William Bowen |
Cardiganshire
1886-1895 |
|
|
Rowley |
Clotworthy |
Downpatrick 1801 |
|
|
Rowley |
Danielle |
Midlothian 2017- |
|
|
Rowley |
Sir Josias, 1st
baronet |
Kinsale
1821-1826 |
|
|
Rowley |
Lee Benjamin |
Derbyshire North
East 2017- |
|
|
Rowley |
Richard Thomas |
Harwich
1860-1865 |
|
|
Rowley |
Samuel Campbell |
Downpatrick 1801-1802 Kinsale
1802-1806 |
|
|
Rowley |
William [kt 1753] |
Taunton 1750-1754
Portsmouth 1754-1761 |
|
|
Rowley |
William |
Kinsale
1801-1802 |
|
|
Rowley |
Sir William, 2nd
baronet |
Suffolk
1812-1830 |
|
|
Rowney |
Thomas |
Oxford 1695-1722 |
|
|
Rowney |
Thomas |
Oxford 1722-1759 |
|
|
Rowntree |
Arnold Stephenson |
York Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Rowntree |
Joshua |
Scarborough
1886-1892 |
|
|
Rowson |
Guy |
Farnworth
1929-1931 and 1935-1937 |
|
|
Roy |
Frank |
Motherwell &
Wishaw 1997-2015 |
|
|
Roy |
Lindsay Allan |
Glenrothes
2008-2015 |
|
|
Royce |
William Stapleton |
Holland with
Boston 1918-1924 |
|
|
Royden |
Sir Thomas, 2nd
baronet, later [1944] 1st Baron Royden |
Bootle 1918-1922 |
|
|
Royden |
Thomas Bland,
later [1905] 1st baronet |
West Toxteth
1885-1892 |
|
|
Royds |
Clement
Molyneux [kt 1906] |
Rochdale
1895-1906 |
|
|
Royds |
Edmund |
Sleaford Jan 1910-1918 Grantham
1918-1922 |
|
|
Royds |
Percy Molyneux
Rawson [kt 1938] |
Kingston-upon-Thames
1937-1945 |
|
|
Royle |
Anthony Henry Fanshawe [kt 1974], later [1983] Baron Fanshawe of
Richmond [L] |
Richmond
(Surrey) 1959-1983 |
|
|
Royle |
Charles |
Stockport
1923-1924 |
|
|
Royle |
Charles, later
[1964] Baron Royle [L] |
Salford West
1945-1964 |
|
|
Royston, Viscount |
Charles Philip Yorke, styled Viscount Royston, later [1873] 5th
Earl of Hardwicke |
Cambridgeshire
1865-1873 |
|
|
Royston, Viscount |
Philip Yorke,
styled Viscount Royston |
Reigate
1806-1808 |
|
|
Royston,
Viscount |
Philip Yorke, styled Viscount Royston from 1754, later [1764]
2nd Earl of Hardwicke [see Yorke] |
|
|
|
Ruane |
Christopher Shaun |
Vale of Clwyd
1997-2015 and 2017- |
|
|
Rudd |
Amber |
Hastings &
Rye 2010- |
|
|
Rudd |
Sir Rice, 2nd
baronet |
Higham Ferrers Mar 1679-Mar 1681 Carmarthenshire 1689-Jul
1701 |
|
|
Ruddell-Todd |
James |
Honiton
1832-1835 |
|
|
Ruddock |
Joan Mary [Dame 2012] |
Lewisham
Deptford 1987-2015 |
|
|
Rudge |
Edward |
Evesham Mar 1681
and 1690-1695 |
|
|
Rudge |
Edward |
Aylesbury 1728-1734
Evesham 1741-1754 and 1756-1761 |
|
|
Rudge |
John |
Evesham 1698-Nov
1701 and 1702-1734 |
|
|
Rudkin |
Charles Mark
Clement |
Chichester
1923-1924 |
|
|
Ruffley |
David Laurie |
Bury St.Edmunds
1997-2015 |
|
|
Rufford |
Francis |
Worcester
1847-1852 |
|
|
Ruggles-Brise |
Edward
Archibald, later [1935] 1st baronet |
Maldon 1922-1923
and 1924-1942 |
|
|
Rumbold |
Angela Claire
Rosemary [Dame 1992] |
Mitcham &
Morden 1982-1997 |
|
|
Rumbold |
Charles Edmund |
Great Yarmouth 1818-1835, 1837-1847 and 1848-1857 |
|
|
Rumbold |
Thomas, later
[1779] 1st baronet |
New Shoreham 1770-1774 Shaftesbury
1774-1775 and 1780-1781
Yarmouth (IOW) 1781-1784 Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1784-1790 |
|
|
Rumbold |
William Richard |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1781-1784 |
|
|
Runciman |
Hilda |
St.Ives
1928-1929 |
|
|
Runciman |
Walter, later
[1937] 1st Viscount Runciman of Doxford |
Oldham 1899-1900
Dewsbury 1902-1918 Swansea
West 1924-1929
St.Ives 1929-1937 |
|
|
Runciman |
Sir Walter, 1st
baronet, later [1933] 1st Baron Runciman |
Hartlepool
1914-1918 |
|
|
Rundle |
John |
Tavistock
1835-1843 |
|
|
Runge |
Norah Cecil |
Rotherhithe
1931-1935 |
|
|
Rush |
John |
Wallingford
1741-1747 |
|
|
Rush |
Samuel |
Shaftesbury
Jan-May 1715 |
|
|
Rushbrooke |
Robert |
Suffolk West
1835-1845 |
|
|
Rushout |
Sir James, 1st baronet |
Evesham 1670-Mar 1681
Worcestershire 1689-1690 Evesham
1690-1698 |
|
|
Rushout |
Sir James, 2nd baronet |
Evesham Feb
1701-1702 |
|
|
Rushout |
Sir John, 4th baronet |
Malmesbury 1713-1722 Evesham
1722-1768 |
|
|
Rushout |
John, later
[1775] 5th baronet and [1797] 1st Baron Northwick |
Evesham
1761-1796 |
|
|
Rushout-Bowles |
George, later
[1859] 3rd Baron Northwick |
Evesham 1837-1841
Worcestershire East 1847-1859 |
|
|
Rushworth |
Edward |
Yarmouth (IOW) 1780-1781 Newport (IOW)
1784-1790
Yarmouth (IOW) Jun-Dec 1790 and 1796-1797 |
|
|
Rushworth |
John |
Berwick upon Tweed 1660, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Russell |
Albert |
Kirkcaldy
1931-1935 |
|
|
Russell |
Alexander
West [kt 1937] |
Tynemouth
1922-1945 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord Arthur John Edward |
Tavistock
1857-1885 |
|
|
Russell |
Charles |
Reading
1830-1837 and 1841-1847 |
|
|
Russell |
Sir Charles, 3rd
baronet |
Berkshire 1865-1868
Westminster 1874-1882 |
|
|
Russell |
Charles Arthur,
later [1894] Baron Russell of Killowen [L] |
Dundalk 1880-1885
Hackney South 1885-1894 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord Charles James Fox |
Bedfordshire
1832-1841 and 1847 |
|
|
Russell |
Christine
Margaret |
Chester
1997-2010 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord Edward |
Tavistock Mar 1679-Mar 1681 Bedfordshire
1689-1700 and Feb 1701-1702
Tavistock Feb 1701-1702 Bedfordshire
1702-1705 and 1708-1713 |
|
|
Russell |
Edward, later
[1697] 1st Earl of Orford |
Launceston 1689-1690
Portsmouth 1690-1695
Cambridgeshire 1695-1697 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord Edward |
Tavistock
1841-1847 |
|
|
Russell |
Edward Richard [kt 1893], later [1919] 1st Baron Russell of
Liverpool |
Bridgeton
1885-1887 |
|
|
Russell |
Edward
Southwell, later [1874] 23rd Lord de Clifford |
Tavistock
1847-1852 |
|
|
Russell |
Sir Francis, 2nd baronet |
Tewkesbury 1673-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687
and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Russell |
Francis |
Tavistock
1831-1832 |
|
|
Russell |
Francis Charles
Hastings, later [1872] 9th Duke of Bedford |
Bedfordshire
1847-1872 |
|
|
Russell |
Francis Shirley |
Cheltenham
1895-1900 |
|
|
Russell |
Francis William |
Limerick
1852-1871 |
|
|
Russell |
Sir George, 4th
baronet |
Wokingham
1885-1898 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord George William |
Bedford
1812-1830 |
|
|
Russell |
George William Erskine |
Aylesbury 1880-1885
Biggleswade 1892-1895 |
|
|
Russell |
Gerard |
Cambridgeshire
Mar 1679 |
|
|
Russell |
Hamer Field |
Brightside
Sheffield 1931-1935 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord James |
Whitchurch 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 Tavistock 1695-1696
Whitchurch 1696-Nov 1701
Tavistock 1702-1703 |
|
|
Russell |
Jesse David Watts |
Staffordshire
North 1841-1847 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord John, later
[1802] 6th Duke of Bedford |
Tavistock
1788-1790 and 1790-1802 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord John, later
[1861] 1st Earl Russell |
Tavistock 1813-1817 and 1818-1820 Huntingdonshire
1820-1826
Bandon Bridge 1826-1830 Tavistock
1830-1831 Devon
1831-1832
Devon South 1832-1835 Stroud
1835-1841
London 1841-1861 |
|
|
Russell |
John |
Kinsale
1826-1832 |
|
|
Russell |
Matthew |
Saltash
1802-1807 and 1808-1822 |
|
|
Russell |
Richard John |
Eddisbury
1929-1943 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord Robert |
Camelford Apr 1679-Mar 1681 Tavistock
1689-1703 |
|
|
Russell |
Robert
Edward [kt 2012] |
Colchester
1997-2015 |
|
|
Russell |
Ronald
Stanley [kt 1964] |
Wembley South
1950-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Russell |
Stuart Hugh Minto |
Darwen 1935-1943 |
|
|
Russell |
Thomas |
Buteshire 1880
Glasgow 1885 |
|
|
Russell |
Thomas Wallace,
later [1917] 1st baronet |
Tyrone South 1886-Jan 1910 Tyrone North
1911-1918 |
|
|
Russell |
William, styled
Baron Russell from 1678 |
Tavistock 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679 Bedfordshire Mar 1679,
Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Russell |
Sir William |
Mitchell 1681 |
|
|
Russell |
Lord William |
Surrey 1789-1807
Tavistock 1807-1819 and 1826-1830 |
|
|
Russell |
William |
Saltash 1822-1826
Bletchingley 1826-1827 Durham
County 1828-1832 |
|
|
Russell |
Sir William, 2nd
baronet |
Dover 1857-1859
Norwich 1860-1874 |
|
|
Russell |
William |
Bolton 1922-1923 |
|
|
Russell |
William Congreve |
Worcestershire
East 1832-1835 |
|
|
Russell, Baron |
William Russell, styled Baron Russell until 1839 and Marquess
of Tavistock from 1839, later [1861]
8th Duke of Bedford |
Tavistock 1830-1831 and 1832-1841 |
|
|
Russell-Moyle |
Lloyd |
Kemptown 2017- |
|
|
Russell-Wells |
Sir Sydney Russell |
London
University 1922-1924 |
|
|
Rust |
James |
Huntingdonshire
1855-1859 |
|
|
Ruston |
Joseph |
Lincoln
1884-1886 |
|
|
Rutherford |
James |
Selkirkshire
1730-1734 |
|
|
Rutherford |
John |
Selkirkshire 1802-1806
Roxburghshire 1806-1812 |
|
|
Rutherford |
John, later
[1916] 1st baronet |
Darwen 1895-Jan
1910 and Dec 1910-1922 |
|
|
Rutherford |
Sir John Hugo,
2nd baronet |
Edgehill
1931-1935 |
|
|
Rutherford |
John Rutherford |
Edmonton
1931-1935 |
|
|
Rutherford |
Vickerman Henzell |
Brentford
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Rutherford |
William Watson,
later [1923] 1st baronet |
West Derby 1903-1918 Edgehill
1918-1923 |
|
|
Rutherfurd |
Andrew |
Leith 1839-1851 |
|
|
Rutherfurd |
John |
Roxburghshire
1734-1742 |
|
|
Ruthven |
Edward |
Kildare
1832-1837 |
|
|
Ruthven |
Edward Southwell |
Downpatrick 1806-1807 and 1830-1832 Dublin 1832-1836 |
|
|
Rutley |
David Henry |
Macclesfield
2010- |
|
|
Ryan |
James |
Wexford County
South 1918-1922 |
|
|
Ryan |
Joan Marie |
Enfield North
1997-2010 and 2015- |
|
|
Ryan |
John |
Uxbridge
1966-1970 |
|
|
Ryder |
Dudley [kt 1740] |
St.Germans 1733-1734 Tiverton
1734-1754 |
|
|
Ryder |
Dudley, later [1803] 2nd Baron Harrowby and [1809] 1st Earl of
Harrowby |
Tiverton
1784-1803 |
|
|
Ryder |
Granville Dudley |
Tiverton 1830-1832
Hertfordshire 1841-1847 |
|
|
Ryder |
Granville Richard |
Salisbury
1874-1880 |
|
|
Ryder |
John Herbert Dudley Ryder, later [Mar 1900] styled Viscount
Sandon, and later [Dec 1900] 5th Earl of Harrowby |
Gravesend
1898-1900 |
|
|
Ryder |
Martin |
Plympton Erle
1698-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Ryder |
Nathaniel, later
[1776] 1st Baron Harrowby |
Tiverton
1756-1776 |
|
|
Ryder |
Richard |
Tiverton
1795-1830 |
|
|
Ryder |
Richard Andrew,
later [1997] Baron Ryder of Wensum [L] |
Norfolk Mid
1983-1997 |
|
|
Ryder |
Robert Edward Dudley |
Merton &
Morden 1950-1955 |
|
|
Ryder |
Thomas |
Tiverton
1755-1756 |
|
|
Rye |
Frank Gibbs |
Loughborough
1924-1929 |
|
|
Rylands |
Peter |
Warrington 1868-1874 Burnley
1876-1887 |
|
|
Ryle |
John |
Macclesfield
1832-1837 |
|
|
Ryman |
John |
Blyth Oct 1974-1983 Blyth
Valley 1983-1987 |
|
|
Ryves |
George |
Wareham
1685-1687 and Jan-Mar 1689 |
|
|
Sabine |
John |
Bossiney
1741-1742 |
|
|
Sabine |
Joseph |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1727-1734 |
|
|
Sacheverell |
Robert |
Nottingham 1699-1700, Jun 1701-1702, 1705-1708 and 1710-1714 |
|
|
Sacheverell |
William |
Derbyshire 1670-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Heytesbury 1689-1690
Nottinghamshire 1690-1691 |
|
|
Sackville |
Edward |
East Grinstead
1675-1678 |
|
|
Sackville |
Edward |
East
Grinstead Feb-Mar 1679 |
|
|
Sackville |
Lord George (Germain from 1769), later [1782] 1st Viscount
Sackville |
Dover 1741-1761
Hythe 1761-1768
East Grinstead 1768-1782 |
|
|
Sackville |
John Frederick,
later [1769] 3rd Duke of Dorset |
Kent 1768-1769 |
|
|
Sackville |
Lord John Philip |
Tamworth
1734-1747 |
|
|
Sackville |
Thomas |
East Grinstead
1689-1693 |
|
|
Sackville |
Thomas Geoffrey |
Bolton West
1983-1997 |
|
|
Sadleir |
James |
Tipperary
1852-1857 |
|
|
Sadleir |
John |
Carlow 1847-1853
Sligo 1853-1856 |
|
|
Sadler |
Michael Thomas |
Newark 1829-1831
Aldborough 1831-1832 |
|
|
Sadler |
Samuel
Alexander [kt 1905] |
Middlesbrough
1900-1906 |
|
|
Sainsbury |
Timothy Alan
Davan [kt 1995] |
Hove 1973-1997 |
|
|
St.Amand |
James |
St. Ives
1685-1687 |
|
|
St.Asaph, Viscount |
George
Ashburnham [see
Ashburnham] |
|
|
|
St.Aubyn |
John |
St. Ives 1660 |
|
|
St.Aubyn |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Mitchell Mar
1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
St.Aubyn |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Helston
1689-1695 |
|
|
St.Aubyn |
Sir John, 3rd baronet |
Cornwall
1722-1744 |
|
|
St.Aubyn |
Sir John, 4th baronet |
Launceston 1747-1754 and 1758-1759 Cornwall 1761-1772 |
|
|
St.Aubyn |
Sir John, 5th
baronet |
Truro Feb-Mar 1784
Penryn 1784-1790
Helston 1807-1812 |
|
|
St.Aubyn |
John, later
[1872] 2nd baronet and [1887] 1st Baron St.Levan |
Cornwall West 1858-1885 St.Ives
1885-1887 |
|
|
St.Aubyn |
Nicholas Francis |
Guildford
1997-2001 |
|
|
St.Barbe |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Ilchester 1681 |
|
|
St.Clair |
James |
Dysart Burghs 1722-1734 Sutherland
1736-1747
Dysart Burghs 1747-1754
Fife 1754-1762 |
|
|
St.Clair |
Malcolm
Archibald James St.Clair |
Bristol South
East 1961-1963 |
|
|
St.Clair-Erskine |
Sir James, 6th baronet, later [1805] 2nd Earl of Rosslyn [see Erskine] |
|
|
|
St.George |
Christopher |
Galway County
1847-1852 |
|
|
St.John |
Ambrose |
Callington
1803-1806 |
|
|
St.John |
Francis |
Peterborough Apr-May 1660, Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1698-1700 |
|
|
St.John |
Frederick |
Oxford 1818-1820 |
|
|
St.John |
George Richard,
later [1787] 3rd Viscount Bolingbroke |
Cricklade
1782-1784 |
|
|
St.John |
Henry, later
[1708] 4th baronet and [1716] 1st Viscount St.John |
Wootton Bassett Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Wiltshire 1695-1698
Wootton Bassett 1698-1700 |
|
|
St.John |
Henry, later
[1712] 1st Viscount Bolingbroke |
Wootton Bassett Feb 1701-1708 Berkshire 1710-1712 |
|
|
St.John |
Henry |
Wootton Bassett
1761-1784 and Jul-Sep 1802 |
|
|
St.John |
Sir Henry
Paulet, later [1780] 2nd baronet |
Hampshire
1772-1780 |
|
|
St.John |
John, later
[1742] 2nd Viscount St.John |
Wootton Bassett
1727-1734 |
|
|
St.John |
John |
Newport (IOW) 1773-1774 Eye
1774-1780
Newport (IOW) 1780-1784 |
|
|
St.John |
Oliver |
Stockbridge Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and Jan-Aug 1689 |
|
|
St.John |
Paulet, later
[1688] 3rd Earl of Bolingbroke |
Bedford 1663-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
St.John |
Paulet, later
[1772] 1st baronet |
Winchester 1734-1741
Hampshire 1741-1747
Winchester 1751-1754 |
|
|
St.John |
Sir St.Andrew, 2nd baronet |
Northamptonshire
1690-1698 |
|
|
St.John |
St.Andrew, later
[1805] 14th Baron St.John of Bletso |
Bedfordshire
1780-1784 and 1785-1805 |
|
|
St.John |
Sir Walter, 3rd
baronet |
Wootton Bassett 1660-Jan 1679 Wiltshire Oct
1679-Mar 1681 and 1690-1695 |
|
|
St.John, Baron |
Charles Paulet, styled Baron St.John, later [1675] 6th Marquess
of Winchester and [1689] 1st Duke of Bolton |
Winchester 1660
Hampshire 1661-1675 |
|
|
St.John-Mildmay |
Sir Henry
Paulet, 3rd baronet |
Westbury 1796-1802
Winchester 1802-1807 Hampshire
1807-1808 |
|
|
St.John-Mildmay |
Henry St.John
Carew, later [1808] 4th baronet |
Winchester
1807-1818 |
|
|
St.John-Mildmay |
Paulet |
Winchester
1818-1835 and 1837-1841 |
|
|
St.John-Stevas |
Norman Antony
Francis, later [1987] Baron St.John of Fawsley [L] |
Chelmsford
1964-1987 |
|
|
St.Lawrence, Viscount |
William Ulick Tristram St.Lawrence, styled Viscount St.Lawrence,
later [1874] 4th Earl of Howth |
Galway 1868-1874 |
|
|
St.Leger |
Anthony |
Great Grimsby
1768-1774 |
|
|
St.Leger |
John Hayes |
Okehampton
1791-1796 |
|
|
St.Loe |
George |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis Dec 1701-1705 |
|
|
St.Maur |
Richard Harold |
Exeter Dec
1910-1911 |
|
|
St.Paul |
Henry Heneage |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1812-1820 and Jul-Nov 1820 |
|
|
St.Paul |
Sir Horace, 2nd
baronet |
Worcestershire
East 1837-1841 |
|
|
St.Paul |
Horace David
Cholwell, later [1813] 1st baronet |
Bridport
1812-1820 and 1820-1832 |
|
|
St.Quintin |
Matthew Chitty |
Old Sarum
1728-1734 |
|
|
St.Quintin |
Sir William, 3rd baronet |
Hull 1695-1723 |
|
|
St.Quintin |
William, later
[1723] 4th baronet |
Thirsk 1722-1727 |
|
|
Saklatvala |
Shapurji |
Battersea North
1922-1923 and 1924-1929 |
|
|
Salisbury |
Enoch Gibbon |
Chester
1857-1859 |
|
|
Salis-Schwabe |
George |
Middleton
1885-1886 |
|
|
Salmon |
Isidore [kt 1933] |
Harrow 1924-1941 |
|
|
Salmond |
Alexander Elliot
Anderson |
Banff & Buchan 1987-2010 Gordon
2015-2017 |
|
|
Salomons |
David, later
[1869] 1st baronet |
Greenwich
1851-1852 and 1859-1873 |
|
|
Salt |
Edward
William [kt 1945] |
Yardley
1931-1945 |
|
|
Salt |
Samuel |
Liskeard 1768-1784
Aldeburgh 1784-1790 |
|
|
Salt |
Thomas, later
[1899] 1st baronet |
Stafford
1859-1865, 1869-1880 and 1881-1892 |
|
|
Salt |
Titus, later
[1869] 1st baronet |
Bradford
1859-1861 |
|
|
Salter |
Alfred |
Bermondsey West
1922-1923 and 1924-1945 |
|
|
Salter |
Arthur
Clavell [kt 1917] |
Basingstoke
1906-1917 |
|
|
Salter |
Sir James
Arthur, later [1953] 1st Baron Salter |
Oxford University 1937-1950 Ormskirk
1951-1953 |
|
|
Salter |
Martin John |
Reading West
1997-2010 |
|
|
Salusbury |
Sir John, 4th
baronet |
Denbigh 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Salusbury |
Robert, later
[1795] 1st baronet |
Monmouthshire 1792-1796 Brecon
1796-1812 |
|
|
Salusbury |
Thomas |
Liverpool
1724-1729 and 1734-1756 |
|
|
Salusbury-Brereton |
Owen |
Ilchester
1775-1780 |
|
|
Salwey |
Henry |
Ludlow 1837-1841
and 1847-1852 |
|
|
Sambrooke |
Sir Jeremy
Vanacker, 4th baronet |
Bedford
1731-1740 |
|
|
Sambrooke |
John |
Dunwich 1726-1727
Wenlock 1727-1734 |
|
|
Sambrooke |
Samuel, later
[1711] 3rd baronet |
Bramber 1704-1705
Great Bedwyn 1708-1710 |
|
|
Samuda |
Joseph d'Aguilar |
Tavistock 1865-1868 Tower
Hamlets 1868-1880 |
|
|
Samuel |
Arthur Michael, later [1932] 1st baronet and [1937] 1st Baron
Mancroft |
Farnham
1918-1937 |
|
|
Samuel |
Harry Simon [kt 1903] |
Limehouse 1895-1906 Norwood
Jan 1910-1922 |
|
|
Samuel |
Herbert Louis,
later [1937] 1st Viscount Samuel |
Cleveland 1902-1918 Darwen
1929-1935 |
|
|
Samuel |
Howel Walter |
Swansea West
1923-1924 and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Samuel |
Jonathan |
Stockton
1895-1900 and Jan 1910-1917 |
|
|
Samuel |
Marcus Reginald Anthony |
Putney 1934-1942 |
|
|
Samuel |
Samuel |
Wandsworth 1913-1918 Putney
1918-1934 |
|
|
Samuel |
Stuart Montagu,
later [1912] 1st baronet |
Whitechapel
1900-1916 |
|
|
Samuels |
Arthur Warren |
Dublin
University 1917-1919 |
|
|
Samuelson |
Bernhard, later
[1884] 1st baronet |
Banbury 1859 and
1865-1895 |
|
|
Samuelson |
Godfrey Blundell |
Forest of Dean
1887-1892 |
|
|
Samuelson |
Henry Bernhard,
later [1905] 2nd baronet |
Cheltenham 1868-1874 Frome
1876-1885 |
|
|
Samwell |
Sir Thomas, 1st
baronet |
Northamptonshire 1689-1690 Northampton
1690-1694 |
|
|
Samwell |
Sir Thomas, 2nd
baronet |
Coventry
1715-1722 |
|
|
Sandars |
George |
Wakefield
1847-1857 |
|
|
Sandars |
Joseph |
Great Yarmouth
1848-1852 |
|
|
Sandbach |
Antoinette
Geraldine Mackeson |
Eddisbury 2015- |
|
|
Sandelson |
Neville Devonshire |
Hayes &
Harlington 1971-1983 |
|
|
Sanders |
Adrian Mark |
Torbay 1997-2015 |
|
|
Sanders |
Robert Arthur, later [1920] 1st baronet and [1929] 1st Baron
Bayford |
Bridgwater Jan 1910-1923 Wells
1924-1929 |
|
|
Sanders |
William Stephen |
Battersea North
1929-1931 and 1935-1940 |
|
|
Sanderson |
Sir Frank
Bernard, 1st baronet |
Darwen 1922-1923 and 1924-1929 Ealing 1931-1945
Ealing East 1945-1950 |
|
|
Sanderson |
Sir James, later
[1794] 1st baronet |
Malmesbury 1792-1796 Hastings
1796-1798 |
|
|
Sanderson |
Lancelot [kt 1915] |
Appleby Jan
1910-1915 |
|
|
Sanderson |
Richard |
Colchester
1829-1830 and 1832-1847 |
|
|
Sanderson |
Thomas Kemp |
Wakefield
1874-1880 |
|
|
Sandford |
Sir Daniel Keyte |
Paisley
1834-1835 |
|
|
Sandford |
George Montagu
Warren [surname Peacocke until 1866] |
Harwich 1852-1853
Maldon 1854-1857, 1859-1868 and 1874-1878 |
|
|
Sandford |
Sir Richard, 3rd baronet |
Westmorland 1695-1700 Morpeth
May-Nov 1701
Westmorland Dec 1701-1702
Morpeth 1705-1713
Applebt 1713-1723 |
|
|
Sandham |
Elijah |
Kirkdale
1929-1931 |
|
|
Sandon, Viscount |
Dudley Francis Stuart Ryder, styled Viscount Sandon, later
[1882] 3rd Earl of Harrowby |
Lichfield 1856-1859
Liverpool 1868-1882 |
|
|
Sandon, Viscount |
Dudley Ryder, styled Viscount Sandon, later [1847] 2nd Earl of
Harrowby |
Tiverton 1819-1831
Liverpool 1831-1847 |
|
|
Sandon, Viscount |
Dudley Ryder, styled Viscount Sandon, later [1956] 6th Earl of
Harrowby |
Shrewsbury
1922-1923 and 1924-1929 |
|
|
Sandon, Viscount |
John Herbert Dudley Ryder, later [Mar 1900] styled Viscount
Sandon, and later [Dec 1900] 5th Earl of Harrowby |
Gravesend
1898-1900 |
|
|
Sands |
Robert Gerard |
Fermanagh &
South Tyrone Apr-May 1981 |
|
|
Sandys |
Duncan Edwin,
later [1974] Baron Duncan-Sandys [L] |
Norwood 1935-1945
Streatham 1950-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Sandys |
Edwin |
Worcestershire
1695-1698 |
|
|
Sandys |
Edwin, later
[1770] 2nd Baron Sandys |
Droitwich 1747-1754
Bossiney 1754-1761
Westminster 1762-1770 |
|
|
Sandys |
George John |
Wells Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Sandys |
Laura Jane |
Thanet South
2010-2015 |
|
|
Sandys |
Samuel |
Droitwich 1660
Worcestershire 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Droitwich 1681 |
|
|
Sandys |
Samuel |
Droitwich 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1685-1687 and
1689-1690 |
|
|
Sandys |
Samuel, later
[1743] 1st Baron Sandys |
Worcester
1718-1743 |
|
|
Sandys |
Thomas Myles |
Bootle 1885-1911 |
|
|
Sandys |
William |
Evesham 1661-c
1669 |
|
|
Sanford |
Edward Ayshford |
Somerset 1830-1832
Somerset West 1832-1841 |
|
|
Sanford |
John |
Taunton 1685-1687 and 1689-1690 Minehead 1690-1698 |
|
|
Sargent |
John |
Midhurst 1754-1761 West
Looe 1765-1768 |
|
|
Sargent |
John |
Seaford 1790-1794
Queenborough 1794-1802 Bodmin
1802-1806 |
|
|
Sargood |
Richard |
Bermondsey West
1945-1950 |
|
|
Sartoris |
Edward John |
Carmarthenshire
1868-1874 |
|
|
Sarwar |
Anas |
Glasgow Central
2010-2015 |
|
|
Sarwar |
Mohammed |
Govan 1997-2005
Glasgow Central 2005-2010 |
|
|
Sassoon |
Sir Edward
Albert, 2nd baronet |
Hythe 1899-1912 |
|
|
Sassoon |
Sir Philip
Albert Gustave David, 3rd baronet |
Hythe 1912-1939 |
|
|
Satterthwaite |
James Clarke |
Cockermouth 1784-1790 Carlisle
1790-1791
Haslemere 1791-1802 |
|
|
Saunders |
Charles [kt 1761] |
Plymouth 1750-1754 Hedon
1754-1775 |
|
|
Saunders |
Sir George |
Queenborough
1728-1734 |
|
|
Saunders |
Thomas |
Wallingford 1660 |
|
|
Saunders |
Thomas |
Milborne Port
1689-1690 |
|
|
Saunders |
William |
Hull East 1885-1886
Walworth 1892-1895 |
|
|
Saunders-Dundas |
Robert, later
[1811] 2nd Viscount Melville [see Dundas] |
|
|
|
Saunderson |
Alexander |
Cavan 1826-1831 |
|
|
Saunderson |
Edward James |
Cavan 1865-1874
Armagh North 1885-1906 |
|
|
Saunderson |
Francis |
Cavan 1801-1806 |
|
|
Saunderson |
James, later [1714] 6th Viscount Castleton and [1720] 1st Earl
Castleton |
Newark 1698-1700
and Dec 1701-1710 |
|
|
Saunderson |
Nicholas |
Thirsk Feb 1679-Jan 1681 Newark
1689-1692 |
|
|
Savage |
Francis |
Down 1801-1812 |
|
|
Savage |
George |
Wareham Mar
1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Savery |
Samuel
Servington [kt 1937] |
Holderness
1923-1938 |
|
|
Savidge |
Malcolm Kemp |
Aberdeen North
1997-2005 |
|
|
Savile |
Albany |
Okehampton
1807-1820 |
|
|
Savile |
Christopher
Atkinson [see
Atkinson] |
|
|
|
Savile |
Sir George,
later [1682] 1st Marquess of Halifax |
Pontefract 1660 |
|
|
Savile |
Sir George, 7th
baronet |
Yorkshire
1728-1734 |
|
|
Savile |
Sir George, 8th baronet |
Yorkshire
1759-1783 |
|
|
Savile |
Henry |
Newark 1677-Jan
1679 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Savile |
John [kt 1749], later [1753] 1st Baron Pollington [I] and [1766]
1st Earl of Mexborough |
Hedon 1747-1754
New Shoreham 1761-1768 |
|
|
Savill |
Samuel |
Colchester
1742-1747 |
|
|
Savill-Onley |
Charles [see Harvey] |
|
|
|
Savory |
Douglas
Lloyd [kt 1952] |
Queen's University Belfast 1940-1950 Antrim South 1950-1955 |
|
|
Savory |
Sir Joseph, 1st
baronet |
Appleby
1892-1900 |
|
|
Sawbridge |
Jacob |
Cricklade
1715-1721 |
|
|
Sawbridge |
John |
Hythe 1768-1774
London 1774-1780 and 1780-1795 |
|
|
Sawbridge |
Samuel Elias |
Canterbury
1796-1797 and 1807 |
|
|
Sawford |
Andy |
Corby 2012- |
|
|
Sawford |
Philip Andrew |
Kettering
1997-2005 |
|
|
Sawle |
Joseph |
Tregony
1702-1705 |
|
|
Sawyer |
George Francis |
Duddeston
1929-1931 |
|
|
Sawyer |
John |
Downton
1713-1715 |
|
|
Sawyer |
John |
Leominster
1790-1791 |
|
|
Sawyer |
Sir Robert |
Wycombe 1673-Jan 1679 Cambridge
University 1689-1692 |
|
|
Saxon |
Nathaniel |
Ilchester
1806-1807 |
|
|
Saxton |
Sir Charles, 2nd
baronet |
Cashel 1812-1818 |
|
|
Sayeed |
Jonathan |
Bristol East 1983-1992
Bedfordshire Mid 1997-2005 |
|
|
Sayer |
Exton |
Helston 1726-1727
Totnes 1727-1731 |
|
|
Sayer |
George |
Canterbury
1695-1705 |
|
|
Scanlan |
Thomas |
Sligo County
North 1909-1918 |
|
|
Scarburgh |
Sir Charles |
Camelford
1685-1687 |
|
|
Scarisbrick |
Thomas Talbot
Leyland, later [1909] 1st baronet |
Dorset South
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Scarlett |
Sir James, later
[1835] 1st Baron Abinger |
Peterborough 1819-1830 Malton
1830-1831
Cockermouth 1831-1832
Norwich 1832-1834 |
|
|
Scarlett |
James Yorke |
Guildford
1837-1841 |
|
|
Scarlett |
Robert Campbell,
later [1844] 2nd Baron Abinger |
Norwich 1835-1838
Horsham 1841-1844 |
|
|
Scawen |
James |
Mitchell 1761-1774
Surrey 1774-1780 |
|
|
Scawen |
Robert |
Cockermouth
1662-1670 |
|
|
Scawen |
Sir Thomas |
Grampound 1708-1710 London
1715-1722 |
|
|
Scawen |
Thomas |
Surrey 1727-1741 |
|
|
Scawen |
Sir William |
Windsor 1693-1698
Grampound 1698-1702 Surrey
1705-1710 and 1721-1722 |
|
|
Schenley |
Edward Wyndham Harrington |
Dartmouth 1859 |
|
|
Schneider |
Henry William |
Norwich 1857-1860
Lancaster 1865-1866 |
|
|
Schofield |
Sidney |
Barnsley
1951-1953 |
|
|
Schofield |
Wentworth |
Rochdale
1951-1957 |
|
|
Scholefield |
Joshua |
Birmingham
1832-1844 |
|
|
Scholefield |
William |
Birmingham
1847-1867 |
|
|
Schonswar |
George |
Hull 1830-1832 |
|
|
Schreiber |
Charles |
Cheltenham 1865-1868 Poole
1880-1884 |
|
|
Schuster |
Sir George
Ernest |
Wallsall
1938-1945 |
|
|
Schwann |
Charles Duncan
(Swann from 1913), later [1929] 2nd baronet |
Hyde 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Schwann |
Charles Ernest
(Swann from 1913), later [1906] 1st baronet |
Manchester North
1886-1918 |
|
|
Sclater |
Thomas (Bacon
from c 1716) [see
Bacon] |
|
|
|
Sclater-Booth |
George, later
[1887] 1st Baron Basing |
Hampshire North 1857-1885 Basingstoke
1885-1887 |
|
|
Scobell |
Francis |
Mitchell 1690-1695
Grampound 1699-1708
St.Germans 1708-1710
Launceston 1710-1713 St.Mawes
1713-1715 |
|
|
Scobell |
George Treweeke |
Bath 1851-1857 |
|
|
Scoble |
Sir Andrew Richard |
Hackney Central
1892-1900 |
|
|
Scollan |
Thomas |
Renfrewshire
West 1945-1950 |
|
|
Scone, Baron |
Mungo David Malcolm Murray, styled Baron Scone, later [1935] 8th
Earl of Mansfield |
Perth 1931-1935 |
|
|
Scott |
Alexander
MacCallum |
Bridgeton Dec
1910-1922 |
|
|
Scott |
Alfred Henry |
Ashton under
Lyne 1906-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Scott |
Charles Prestwich |
Leigh 1895-1906 |
|
|
Scott |
Claude |
Malmesbury 1802-1806 Dungannon
1809-1812 |
|
|
Scott |
David |
Fife 1741-1747
Aberdeen 1751-1766 |
|
|
Scott |
David |
Forfarshire 1790-1796 Perth
1796-1805 |
|
|
Scott |
David, later
[1819] 2nd baronet |
Yarmouth (IOW)
1806 |
|
|
Scott |
Edward |
Maidstone
1857-1859 |
|
|
Scott |
Sir Edward
Dolman, 2nd baronet |
Lichfield
1831-1837 |
|
|
Scott |
Francis |
Roxburghshire 1841-1847 Berwickshire
1847-1859 |
|
|
Scott |
Hugh, later
[1827] 6th Baron Polwarth [S] |
Berwickshire
1780-1784 |
|
|
Scott |
James |
Scotland 1707-1708
Aberdeen 1710-1711
Forfarshire 1716-1732 |
|
|
Scott |
James |
Kincardineshire
1713-1734 |
|
|
Scott |
James |
Bridport
1820-1826 |
|
|
Scott |
James |
Kincardine &
Western 1929-1931 |
|
|
Scott |
James Winter |
Hampshire North
1832-1837 |
|
|
Scott |
John |
York 1661-1664 |
|
|
Scott |
John |
Caithness 1754-1761 Tain
Burghs 1761-1768 Fife
1768-1775 |
|
|
Scott |
John, later
[1821] 1st Earl of Eldon |
Weobly 1783-1796
Boroughbridge 1796-1799 |
|
|
Scott |
John |
West Looe 1784-1790
Stockbridge 1790-1793 |
|
|
Scott |
John |
Boroughbridge
1799-1805 |
|
|
Scott |
Joseph, later
[1806] 1st baronet |
Worcester
1802-1806 |
|
|
Scott |
Lee |
Ilford North
2005-2015 |
|
|
Scott |
Leslie
Frederic [kt 1922] |
Exchange
Liverpool Dec 1910-1929 |
|
|
Scott |
Montagu David |
Sussex East
1874-1885 |
|
|
Scott |
Nicholas
Paul [kt 1995] |
Paddington South 1966-Feb 1974 Chelsea Oct 1974-1997 |
|
|
Scott |
Robert |
Forfarshire
1733-1734 |
|
|
Scott |
Robert |
Wootton Bassett
1774-1780 |
|
|
Scott |
Robert
Donald [kt 1955] |
Wansbeck 1940-1945 Penrith
& The Border 1950-1955 |
|
|
Scott |
Robert Wellbeloved |
Wallsall
1841-1847 |
|
|
Scott |
Samuel |
Malmesbury 1802-1806 Camelford
1812-1818
Whitchurch 1818-1832 |
|
|
Scott |
Sir Samuel
Edward, 6th baronet |
Marylebone West 1898-1918 St.Marylebone
1918-1922 |
|
|
Scott |
Thomas |
Bridport
1780-1790 |
|
|
Scott |
Walter |
Roxburghshire
1747-1765 |
|
|
Scott |
Sir William,
later [1821] 1st Baron Stowell |
Downton 1790-1801
Oxford University 1801-1821 |
|
|
Scott |
William |
Gatton 1826-1830 |
|
|
Scott |
Sir William, 6th
baronet |
Carlisle 1829-1830
Roxburghshire 1859-1870 |
|
|
Scott |
William Henry John |
Heytesbury 1818-1820 Hastings
1820-1826
Newport (IOW) 1826-1830 |
|
|
Scott-Elliot |
Walter Travers |
Accrington
1945-1950 |
|
|
Scott-Hopkins |
James Sidney
Rawdon [kt 1981] |
Cornwall North 1959-1966 Derbyshire
West 1967-1979 |
|
|
Scott-Miller |
Ronald |
King's Lynn
1951-1959 |
|
|
Scott-Montagu |
John Walter Edward Douglas, later [1905] 2nd Baron Montagu of
Beaulieu |
New Forest
1892-1905 |
|
|
Scourfield |
John Henry,
later [1876] 1st baronet |
Haverfordwest 1852-1868 Pembrokeshire
1868-1876 |
|
|
Scourfield |
William Henry |
Haverfordwest
1818-1826 and 1835-1837 |
|
|
Scriven |
Richard |
Bishop's Castle
Oct 1679 |
|
|
Scrope |
Adrian |
(Great) Grimsby
1661-1666 |
|
|
Scrope |
George Poulett |
Stroud 1833-1867 |
|
|
Scrope |
John |
Ripon 1722-1727
Bristol 1727-1734
Lyme Regis 1734-1752 |
|
|
Scrope |
Thomas |
Lincoln
1768-1774 |
|
|
Scrymgeour |
Edwin |
Dundee 1922-1931 |
|
|
Scrymgeour-Wedderburn |
Henry James,
later [1953] 11th Earl of Dundee |
Renfrewshire
West 1931-1945 |
|
|
Scudamore |
James |
Herefordshire
1661-1668 |
|
|
Scudamore |
John |
Hereford
1764-1796 |
|
|
Scudamore |
John |
Hereford
1796-1805 |
|
|
Scudamore |
Richard Philip |
Hereford
1805-1818 and 1819-1826 |
|
|
Scudamore, Viscount |
James Scudamore,
3rd Viscount Scudamore [I] |
Herefordshire
1702-1715
Hereford 1715-1716 |
|
|
Scudamore, Viscount |
John Scudamore,
2nd Viscount Scudamore [I] |
Hereford 1673-Jan 1679
Herefordshire Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Scully |
Francis |
Tipperary
1947-1857 |
|
|
Scully |
Paul Stuart |
Sutton &
Cheam 2015- |
|
|
Scully |
Vincent |
Cork County
1852-1857 and 1859-1865 |
|
|
Scurr |
John |
Mile End
1923-1931 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|