|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660 |
|
|
|
|
FRE - HAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names are sorted
alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring
"Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are
identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first. "Mac" and Mc" are treated as
being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surname/Title |
Forenames |
Constituencies Represented |
|
|
Frederick |
Charles [kt 1761] |
New
Shoreham 1741-1754 Queenborough
1754-1784 |
|
|
Frederick |
Sir
John |
Dartmouth 1660
London 1663-1679 |
|
|
Frederick |
John, later
[1770] 4th baronet |
New Shoreham 1740-1741 West Looe
1743-1761 |
|
|
Frederick |
John, later
[1783] 5th baronet |
Newport (Cornwall) 1774-1780 Christchurch
1781-1790
Surrey 1794-1807 |
|
|
Frederick |
Thomas |
New Shoreham
1734-1740 |
|
|
Freeland |
Humphrey William |
Chichester
1859-1863 |
|
|
Freeman |
George |
Norfolk Mid 2010- |
|
|
Freeman |
John |
Watford 1945-1955 |
|
|
Freeman |
Peter |
Brecon & Radnor 1929-1931 Newport
Monmouthshire 1945-1956 |
|
|
Freeman |
Ralph |
Reigate Oct
1679-Dec 1680 and 1681 |
|
|
Freeman |
Roger Norman, later
[1997] Baron Freeman [L] |
Kettering
1983-1997 |
|
|
Freeman |
Sambrooke |
Pontefract 1754-1761
Bridport 1768-1774 |
|
|
Freeman-Heathcote |
Thomas, later
[1819] 4th baronet |
Bletchingley 1807-1808 Hampshire
1808-1820 |
|
|
Freeman-Mitford |
Algernon Bertram,
later [1902] 1st Baron Redesdale |
Stratford upon
Avon 1892-1895 |
|
|
Freeman-Thomas |
Freeman, later
[1936] 1st Marquess of Willingdon |
Hastings 1900-1906
Bodmin 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Freer |
Mike |
Finchley &
Golders Green 2010- |
|
|
Freeson |
Reginald Yarnitz |
Willesden East 1964-Feb 1974 Brent East Feb
1974-1987 |
|
|
Freestun |
William
Lockyer [kt 1860] |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1847-1859 |
|
|
Freeth |
Denzil Kingston |
Basingstoke
1955-1964 |
|
|
Freind |
John |
Launceston
1722-1724 and 1725-1727 |
|
|
Freke |
Thomas |
Dorset Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Freke |
Thomas |
Cricklade May-Jun 1685 and 1689-1690 Weymouth & Melcombe Regis
1691-1700 Lyme Regis
1705-1710 |
|
|
Freke-Aylmer |
John Evans |
Maidstone
1880-1885 |
|
|
Freman |
Ralph |
Hertfordshire
1685-1687 and 1690-1695 |
|
|
Freman |
Ralph |
Hertfordshire
1697-1727 |
|
|
Fremantle |
Francis
Edward [kt 1932] |
St.Albans
1919-1943 |
|
|
Fremantle |
Thomas Francis |
Sandwich
1806-1807 |
|
|
Fremantle |
Sir Thomas
Francis, 1st baronet, later [1874] 1st Baron Cottesloe |
Buckingham
1827-1846 |
|
|
Fremantle |
Thomas Francis,
later [1890] 2nd Baron Cottesloe |
Buckinghamshire
1876-1885 |
|
|
Fremantle |
William Henry |
Enniskillen 1806
Harwich 1806-1807
Saltash 1807
Tain Burghs 1808-1812
Buckingham 1812-1827 |
|
|
French |
Arthur |
Roscommon
1801-1820 |
|
|
French |
Arthur, later
[1839] 1st Baron de Freyne |
Roscommon
1821-1832 |
|
|
French |
Charles |
Roscommon
1873-1880 |
|
|
French |
Douglas Charles |
Gloucester
1987-1997 |
|
|
French |
Fitzstephen |
Roscommon
1832-1873 |
|
|
French |
Jeffrey |
Milborne Port 1741-1747 Tavistock
Apr-May 1754 |
|
|
French-Brewster |
Robert Abraham Brewster |
Portarlington
1883-1885 |
|
|
Frere |
John |
Norwich 1799-1802 |
|
|
Frere |
John Hookham |
West Looe
1796-1802 |
|
|
Frescheville |
John, later
[1665] 1st Baron Frescheville |
Derbyshire
1661-1665 |
|
|
Freshfield |
Charles Kaye |
Dover 1865-1868
and 1874-1885 |
|
|
Freshfield |
James William |
Penryn 1830-1832
Penryn & Falmouth 1835-1841 Boston
1841-1852
Penryn & Falmouth 1852-1857 |
|
|
Freud |
Clement
Raphael [kt 1987] |
Isle of Ely 1973-1983
Cambridgeshire North East 1983-1987 |
|
|
Frewen |
Charles Hay
(formerly Turner) |
Sussex East
1846-1857 |
|
|
Frewen |
Moreton |
Cork County North
East Dec 1910-1911 |
|
|
Frewen |
Thomas |
Rye Mar
1679-1685, Jan-Apr 1689 and 1694-1698 |
|
|
Frewen-Turner |
John |
Athlone 1807-1812 |
|
|
Friend |
John |
Great Yarmouth
1685-1687 |
|
|
Frith |
James |
Bury North 2017- |
|
|
Fry |
Lewis |
Bristol 1878-1885
Bristol North 1885-1892 and 1895-1900 |
|
|
Fry |
Peter Derek [kt 1994] |
Wellingborough
1969-1997 |
|
|
Fry |
Theodore, later
[1894] 1st baronet |
Darlington
1880-1895 |
|
|
Frye |
Frederick
Charlwood |
Kensington North
1892-1895 |
|
|
Fryer |
Richard |
Wolverhampton
1832-1835 |
|
|
Fulford |
Francis |
Callington
1690-1695 and 1698-1700 |
|
|
Fulford |
George |
Christchurch Oct
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Fulford |
Henry Charles |
Lichfield 1895 |
|
|
Fulham |
John |
Haslemere
1705-1708 |
|
|
Fullam |
Patrick |
Meath South 1892 |
|
|
Fullarton |
William |
Plympton Erle 1779-1780 Haddington
1787-1790
Horsham 1793-1796
Ayrshire 1796-1803 |
|
|
Fullbrook |
Lorraine |
South Ribble
2010-2015 |
|
|
Fuller |
Albert George Hubert |
Ardwick
Manchester 1931-1935 |
|
|
Fuller |
Augustus Eliott |
Sussex East
1841-1857 |
|
|
Fuller |
George Pargiter |
Westbury
1885-1895 |
|
|
Fuller |
John |
Sussex 1713-1715 |
|
|
Fuller |
John |
Plympton Erle
1728-1734 |
|
|
Fuller |
John |
Boroughbridge
1754-1755 |
|
|
Fuller |
John |
Tregony 1754-1761 |
|
|
Fuller |
John |
Southampton 1780-1784 Sussex
1801-1812 |
|
|
Fuller |
John Michael
Fleetwood, later [1910] 1st baronet |
Westbury
1900-1911 |
|
|
Fuller |
Richard |
Steyning 1764-1768
Stockbridge 1768-1774 |
|
|
Fuller |
Richard Quentin |
Bedford 2010-2017 |
|
|
Fuller |
Rose |
New Romney 1756-1761 Maidstone
1761-1768 Rye
1768-1777 |
|
|
Fuller |
Samuel |
Great Yarmouth
1689-1698 and Feb 1701 |
|
|
Fuller-Acland-Hood |
Sir Alexander,
4th baronet, later [1911] 1st Baron St.Audries |
Wellington
(Somerset) 1892-1911 |
|
|
Fuller-Acland-Hood |
Sir Alexander
Bateman Periam, 3rd baronet |
Somerset West
1859-1868 |
|
|
Fuller-Maitland |
Ebenezer |
Lostwithiel 1807-1812
Wallingford 182-1820
Chippenham 1826-1830 |
|
|
Fuller-Maitland |
William |
Breconshire
1875-1895 |
|
|
Fullerton |
Hugh |
Egremont 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Fulton |
James
Forrest [kt 1892] |
West Ham North
1886-1892 |
|
|
Furnese |
Sir Henry, later
[1707] 1st baronet |
Bramber 1698-1699
Sandwich Jan-Feb 1701 and Dec 1701-1702 |
|
|
Furnese |
Henry |
Dover 1720-1734
Morpeth 1738-1741 New
Romney 1741-1756 |
|
|
Furnese |
Sir Robert, 2nd baronet |
Truro 1708-1710
New Romney 1710-1727 Kent
1727-1733 |
|
|
Furness |
Sir Christopher,
later [1910] 1st Baron Furness |
Hartlepool
1891-1895 and 1900-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Furness |
George James |
Willesden West
1922-1923 |
|
|
Furness |
Stephen Noel |
Sunderland
1935-1945 |
|
|
Furness |
Stephen Wilson,
later [1913] 1st baronet |
Hartlepool Jun
1910-1914 |
|
|
Furniss |
Gill |
Sheffield
Brightside & Hillsborough 2016- |
|
|
Fydell |
Richard |
Boston 1734-1741 |
|
|
Fydell |
Thomas |
Boston 1790-1803 and 1806-1812 |
|
|
Fydell |
Thomas |
Boston 1803-1806 |
|
|
Fyfe |
Maria |
Maryhill
1987-2001 |
|
|
Fyler |
John Arthur |
Chertsey
1903-1904 |
|
|
Fyler |
Thomas Bilcliffe |
Coventry
1826-1831 |
|
|
Fynes |
Henry (Fynes-Clinton from 1821) |
Aldborough
1806-1826 |
|
|
Fynes-Clinton |
Clinton James |
Aldborough
1826-1832 |
|
|
Fysh |
Marcus John
Hudson |
Yeovil 2015- |
|
|
Fytche |
William |
Maldon Feb
1701-1708 and 1711-1712 |
|
|
Gabbett |
Daniel FitzGerald |
Limerick
1879-1885 |
|
|
Gadie |
Anthony [kt 1935] |
Bradford Central
1924-1929 |
|
|
Gaffney |
Hugh |
Coatbridge,
Chryston & Bellshill 2017- |
|
|
Gage |
Conolly Hugh |
Belfast South
1945-1952 |
|
|
Gage |
Henry |
Warwick 1790-1791 |
|
|
Gage |
Sir William.7th baronet |
Seaford 1722-1744 |
|
|
Gage |
William Hall,
later [1754] 2nd Viscount Gage [I] |
Seaford 1744-1747
and 1754-1780 |
|
|
Gage, Viscount |
Thomas Gage, 1st Viscount Gage
[I] |
Minehead Apr-May 1717 Tewkesbury
1721-1754 |
|
|
Gaitskell |
Hugh Todd Naylor |
Leeds South
1945-1963 |
|
|
Galbraith |
James Francis Wallace |
Surrey East
1922-1935 |
|
|
Galbraith |
Samuel |
Durham County Mid 1915-1918 Spennymoor
1918-1922 |
|
|
Galbraith |
Samuel Laird |
Strathkelvin
& Bearsden 1987-2001 |
|
|
Galbraith |
Thomas Dunlop,
later [1955] 1st Baron Strathclyde |
Pollok 1940-1955 |
|
|
Galbraith |
Thomas Galloway
Dunlop [kt 1982] |
Hillhead
1948-1982 |
|
|
Gale |
Leonard |
East Grinstead
1710-1713 |
|
|
Gale |
Roger |
Northallerton
1705-1713 |
|
|
Gale |
Roger James
[kt 2012] |
Thanet North
1983- |
|
|
Gallacher |
William |
Fife West
1935-1950 |
|
|
Galley |
Roy |
Halifax 1983-1987 |
|
|
Gallie |
Philip Roy |
Ayr 1992-1997 |
|
|
Galligan |
Peter Paul |
Cavan West
1918-1922 |
|
|
Galloway |
George |
Hillhead 1987-1997
Kelvin 1997-2005
Bethnal Green & Bow 2005-2010 Bradford West
2012-2015 |
|
|
Galloway |
William Johnson |
Manchester South
West 1895-1906 |
|
|
Gally-Knight |
Henry |
Aldborough 1814-1815 Malton
1831-1832
Nottinghamshire North 1835-1846 |
|
|
Gally-Knight |
John |
Aldborough
1784-1796 |
|
|
Galpern |
Myer [kt 1960],
later [1979] Baron Galpern [L] |
Shettleston
1959-1979 |
|
|
Galway, Viscount |
George Edmund
Milnes Monckton-Arundell, 7th Viscount
Galway [I] |
Nottinghamshire
North 1872-1885 |
|
|
Galway, Viscount |
George Edward
Arundell Monckton-Arundell, 6th Viscount Galway [I] |
East Retford 1847-1876 |
|
|
Galway, Viscount |
Henry William
Monckton-Arundell, 3rd Viscount Galway [I] |
Pontefract
1772-1774 |
|
|
Galway, Viscount |
John Monckton,
1st Viscount Galway [I] |
Clitheroe 1727-1734
Pontefract 1734-1747 and 1749-1751 |
|
|
Galway, Viscount |
Robert
Monckton-Arundell, 4th Viscount Galway [I] |
Pontefract 1780-1783 York
1783-1790
Pontefract 1796-1802 |
|
|
Galwey |
John Matthew |
Waterford County
1832-1835 |
|
|
Gammans |
Ann Muriel |
Hornsey 1957-1966 |
|
|
Gammans |
Leonard David,
later [1955] 1st baronet |
Hornsey 1941-1957 |
|
|
Gamon |
Richard Grace, later [1795]
1st baronet |
Winchester
1784-1812 |
|
|
Gane |
John Lawrence |
Leeds East
1886-1895 |
|
|
Gange |
Edwin Stanley |
Bristol North
1918-1922 |
|
|
Ganley |
Caroline Selina |
Battersea South
1945-1951 |
|
|
Ganzoni |
Francis John Childs, later [1929] 1st baronet and [1938] 1st
Baron Belstead |
Ipswich 1914-1923
and 1924-1938 |
|
|
Gape |
John |
St.Albans Mar
1679 |
|
|
Gape |
John |
St.Albans Mar 1701-1705, 1708-1713 and 1714-1715 |
|
|
Gape |
Thomas |
Great Bedwyn 1660 |
|
|
Gape |
Thomas |
St.Albans
1730-1732 |
|
|
Gapes |
Michael John |
Ilford South
1992- |
|
|
Gard |
Richard Sommers |
Exeter 1857-1865 |
|
|
Garden |
Alexander |
Aberdeenshire
1768-1785 |
|
|
Gardiner |
Barry Strachan |
Brent North 1997- |
|
|
Gardiner |
Francis |
Norwich 1695-1698 |
|
|
Gardiner |
George
Arthur [kt 1990] |
Reigate Feb
1974-1997 |
|
|
Gardiner |
James |
Kinross &
Western 1918-1923 |
|
|
Gardiner |
William, later
[1660] 1st baronet |
Wigan Apr-Jul
1660 |
|
|
Gardner |
Alan Coulstoun |
Ross 1906-1907 |
|
|
Gardner |
Antony John |
Rushcliffe
1966-1970 |
|
|
Gardner |
Benjamin Walter |
Upton 1923-1924,
1929-1931 and 1934-1945 |
|
|
Gardner |
Edward Lucas [kt 1983] |
Billericay 1959-1966
Fylde South 1970-1983 Fylde
1983-1987 |
|
|
Gardner |
Ernest [kt 1923] |
Wokingham 1901-1918 Windsor
1918-1922 |
|
|
Gardner |
Herbert Coulston,
later [1895] 1st Baron Burghclere |
Saffron Walden
1885-1895 |
|
|
Gardner |
James Patrick |
Hammersmith North
1923-1924 and 1926-1931 |
|
|
Gardner |
John
Dunn |
Bodmin 1841-1847 |
|
|
Gardner |
Richard |
Leicester
1847-1848 and 1852-1856 |
|
|
Gardner, Baron |
Alan Gardner, later [1800] 1st Baron Gardner [I] and [1806] Baron Gardner [UK] |
Plymouth 1790-1796
Westminster 1796-1806 |
|
|
Garel-Jones |
William Armand
Thomas Tristan, later [1997] Baron Garel-Jones [L] |
Watford 1979-1997 |
|
|
Garfit |
Thomas |
Boston 1878-1880 |
|
|
Garfit |
William |
Boston 1895-1906 |
|
|
Garland |
Charles Samuel |
Islington South
1922-1923 |
|
|
Garland |
George |
Poole 1801-1807 |
|
|
Garlies, Lord |
Alan Plantagenet Stewart, styled Lord Garlies, later [1873] 10th
Earl of Galloway |
Wigtownshire
1868-1873 |
|
|
Garlies, Lord |
George Stewart, styled Lord Garlies, later [1806] 8th Earl of
Galloway |
Saltash 1790-1795
Cockermouth 1805-1806 Haslemere
Oct-Nov 1806 |
|
|
Garlies, Lord |
John Stewart,
styled Lord Garlies, later [1773] 7th Earl of Galloway |
Morpeth 1761-1768
Ludgershall 1768-1773 |
|
|
Garlies, Lord |
Randolph Stewart, styled Lord Garlies, later [1834] 9th Earl of
Galloway |
Cockermouth
1826-1831 |
|
|
Garnett |
William James |
Lancaster
1857-1864 |
|
|
Garnier |
Edward Henry [kt 2012], and later [2018] Baron Garnier
[L] |
Harborough
1992-2017 |
|
|
Garnier |
John Carpenter |
Devon South
1873-1884 |
|
|
Garnier |
Mark Robert
Timothy |
Wyre Forest 2010- |
|
|
Garrard |
Sir Benet, 6th
baronet |
Amersham
1761-1767 |
|
|
Garrard |
Charles Drake |
Amersham
1796-1805 |
|
|
Garrard |
John, later
[1686] 3rd baronet |
Ludgershall Oct 1679-Mar 1681 Amersham 1698-Jan
1701 |
|
|
Garrard |
Sir Samuel, 4th
baronet |
Amersham Mar-Nov
1701 and Nov 1702-1710 |
|
|
Garrett |
John Laurence |
Norwich South Feb
1974-1983 and 1987-1997 |
|
|
Garrett |
William Edward |
Wallsend
1964-1992 |
|
|
Garro-Jones |
George Morgan,
later [1947] 1st Baron Trefgarne |
Hackney South 1924-1929 Aberdeen
North 1935-1945 |
|
|
Garrow |
Alexander |
Pollok 1964-1966 |
|
|
Garrow |
William [kt 1812] |
Gatton 1805-1806
Callington 1806-1807 Eye
1812-1817 |
|
|
Garth |
Charles |
Devizes 1765-1780 |
|
|
Garth |
John |
Devizes 1740-1764 |
|
|
Garth |
Richard [kt 1875] |
Guildford
1866-1868 |
|
|
Garthshore |
William |
Launceston 1795-1796 Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1796-1806 |
|
|
Garway |
William |
Chichester 1661
Arundel Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Gascoigne |
Joseph |
Wareham 1722-1728 |
|
|
Gascoigne |
Sir Thomas, 8th
baronet |
Thirsk 1780-1784
Malton 1784
Arundel 1795-1796 |
|
|
Gascoigne-Nightingale |
Joseph |
Stafford
1727-1734 |
|
|
Gascoyne |
Bamber |
Maldon 1761-1763
Midhurst 1765-1768
Weobly 1770-1774
Truro 1774-1784
Bossiney 1784-1786 |
|
|
Gascoyne |
Bamber |
Liverpool
1780-1796 |
|
|
Gascoyne |
Isaac |
Liverpool
1796-1831 |
|
|
Gascoyne-Cecil |
Lord Eustace
Henry Brownlow |
Essex South 1865-1868 Essex
West 1868-1885 |
|
|
Gaselee |
Stephen |
Portsmouth
1865-1868 |
|
|
Gashry |
Francis |
Aldeburgh Mar-Apr 1741 East Looe
1741-1762 |
|
|
Gaskell |
Benjamin |
Maldon 1806-1807
and 1812-1826 |
|
|
Gaskell |
Charles George Milnes |
Morley 1885-1892 |
|
|
Gaskell |
Daniel |
Wakefield
1832-1837 |
|
|
Gastrell |
William Henry
Houghton [kt 1917] |
Lambeth North Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Gates |
Ernest Everard |
Middleton &
Prestwich 1940-1951 |
|
|
Gates |
Percy George |
Kensington North
1922-1929 |
|
|
Gathorne-Hardy |
Alfred Erskine |
Canterbury 1878-1880 East
Grinstead 1886-1895 |
|
|
Gathorne-Hardy |
Gathorne, later [1878] 1st Viscount Cranbrook and [1892] 1st
Earl of Cranbrook |
Leominster 1856-1865 Oxford
University 1865-1878 |
|
|
Gathorne-Hardy |
John Stewart,
later [1906] 2nd Earl of Cranbrook |
Rye 1868-1880
Kent Mid 1884-1885
Medway 1885-1892 |
|
|
Gauke |
David Michael |
Hertfordshire
South West 2005- |
|
|
Gault |
Andrew Hamilton |
Taunton 1924-1935 |
|
|
Gaunt |
Sir Guy Reginald Archer |
Buckrose
1922-1926 |
|
|
Gauntlett |
John |
Wilton 1695-1702
and Nov 1702-1708 |
|
|
Gaussen |
Samuel Robert |
Warwick 1796-1802 |
|
|
Gavin |
George |
Limerick 1858 and
1859-1874 |
|
|
Gawdy |
Sir Charles, 1st
baronet |
Eye Nov 1678-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687 |
|
|
Gawdy |
William |
Thetford
1661-1669 |
|
|
Gay |
Robert |
Bath 1720-1722
and 1727-1734 |
|
|
Gayer |
Robert |
Windsor Jan-Apr
1715 |
|
|
Geach |
Charles |
Coventry
1851-1854 |
|
|
Geary |
Sir William, 2nd baronet |
Kent 1796-1806
and 1812-1818 |
|
|
Geary |
Sir William
Richard Powlett, 3rd baronet |
Kent West
1835-1838 |
|
|
Geddes |
Sir Auckland
Campbell, later [1942] 1st Baron Geddes |
Basingstoke
1917-1920 |
|
|
Geddes |
Sir Eric Campbell |
Cambridge
1917-1922 |
|
|
Gedge |
Sydney |
Stockport 1886-1892
Walsall 1895-1900 |
|
|
Gee |
Sir Orlando |
Cockermouth Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1690-1695 |
|
|
Gee |
Robert |
Woolwich East 1821-1922 Bosworth
1924-1927 |
|
|
Gee |
William |
Hull Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1690 Beverley 1690-1695 and Dec
1701-1705 |
|
|
Geers |
Thomas |
Hereford
1685-1687 |
|
|
Geers |
Thomas (Winford
from 1731) |
Hereford 1727-1734 and 1741-1747 Worcester 1747-1748 |
|
|
Gelder |
Sir William Alfred |
Brigg Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Gell |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Derbyshire
Jan-Feb 1689 |
|
|
Gell |
Philip, later
[1689] 3rd baronet |
Steyning Jan 1681
Derbyshire 1689-1690 |
|
|
Gell |
Philip |
Malmesbury 1807-1812 Penryn
1812-1818 |
|
|
Gent-Davis |
Robert |
Kennington
1885-1889 |
|
|
George |
Andrew Henry |
St.Ives 1997-2015 |
|
|
George |
Bruce Thomas |
Wallsall South
Feb 1974-2010 |
|
|
George |
John |
Cirencester
1661-Dec 1678 |
|
|
George |
John |
Wexford County
1852-1857 and 1859-1866 |
|
|
George |
John Clarke [kt 1963] |
Pollok 1955-1964 |
|
|
George |
Ruth Stephanie
Nicole |
High Peak 2017- |
|
|
Gerard |
Sir Charles, 3rd
baronet |
Middlesex 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 Cockermouth 1695-1698 |
|
|
Gerard |
Fitton, later
[1701] 3rd Earl of Macclesfield |
Yarmouth (IOW) 1689-1690 Clitheroe
1693-Feb 1694 and Apr 1694-1695
Lancaster 1697-1698
Lancashire 1698-1700 |
|
|
Gerard |
Francis, later
[1670] 2nd baronet |
Bossiney 1660 |
|
|
Gerard |
Gilbert |
Westminster 1660 |
|
|
Gerard |
Sir Gilbert, 1st
baronet |
Lancaster 1660 |
|
|
Gerard |
Sir Gilbert, 1st baronet |
Northallerton
1661, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Germain |
Lord George,
later [1782] 1st Viscount Sackville [see Sackville] |
|
|
|
Germain |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Morpeth 1713-1715
Totnes 1717-1718 |
|
|
Gerrard |
Neil Francis |
Walthamstow
1992-2010 |
|
|
Gery |
Thomas |
Coventry
1695-1698, 1702-1707 and 1710-1713 |
|
|
Gethins |
Stephen Patrick |
Fife North East
2015- |
|
|
Getty |
Samuel Gibson |
Belfast 1860-1868 |
|
|
Gewen |
Thomas |
Launceston
May-Nov 1660 |
|
|
Gibb |
James |
Harrow 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Gibb |
Nicolas John |
Bognor Regis
& Littlehampton 1997- |
|
|
Gibb |
Thomas Eccleston |
St.Pancras East
1885-1886 |
|
|
Gibbins |
Frederick William |
Glamorganshire
Mid Mar-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Gibbins |
Joseph |
West Toxteth
1924-1931 and 1935-1950 |
|
|
Gibbon |
Edward |
Petersfield 1734-1741
Southampton 1741-1747 |
|
|
Gibbon |
Edward |
Liskeard 1774-1780
Lymington 1781-1784 |
|
|
Gibbons |
Sir John, 2nd baronet |
Stockbridge 1754-1761
Wallingford 1761-1768 |
|
|
Gibbons |
John Lloyd |
Wolverhampton
South 1898-1900 |
|
|
Gibbons |
William Ernest |
Bilston 1944-1945 |
|
|
Gibbs |
Alban George
Henry, later [1907] 2nd Baron Aldenham |
London 1892-1906 |
|
|
Gibbs |
George Abraham,
later [1928] 1st Baron Wraxall |
Bristol West
1906-1928 |
|
|
Gibbs |
Henry Hucks,
later [1896] 1st Baron Aldenham |
London 1891-1892 |
|
|
Gibbs |
Vicary [kt 1805] |
Totnes 1804-1806
Great Bedwyn 1807
Cambridge University 1807-1812 |
|
|
Gibbs |
Vicary |
St.Albans
1892-1904 |
|
|
Gibney |
James |
Meath North
1893-1900 |
|
|
Gibson |
Charles
Granville [kt 1937] |
Pudsey &
Otley 1929-1945 |
|
|
Gibson |
Charles William |
Kennington 1945-1950 Clapham
1950-1959 |
|
|
Gibson |
Edward, later
[1885] 1st Baron Ashbourne |
Dublin University
1875-1885 |
|
|
Gibson |
Herbert Mellor |
Mossley 1929-1931 |
|
|
Gibson |
Ian |
Norwich North
1997-2009 |
|
|
Gibson |
James |
Belfast 1837-1838 |
|
|
Gibson |
Sir James
Puckering, 1st baronet |
Edinburgh East
1909-1912 |
|
|
Gibson |
John |
Portsmouth
1696-1698 and Jan-Jul 1702 |
|
|
Gibson |
John George |
Walton 1885-1888 |
|
|
Gibson |
Patricia |
Ayrshire North
& Arran 2015- |
|
|
Gibson |
Robert |
Greenock
1936-1941 |
|
|
Gibson |
Thomas |
Marlborough 1722-1734 Yarmouth
(IOW) 1736-1744 |
|
|
Gibson |
Thomas Milner |
Ipswich 1837-1839
Manchester 1841-1857 Ashton
under Lyne 1857-1868 |
|
|
Gibson-Carmichael |
Thomas David [kt
1908], later [1912] 1st Baron Carmichael |
Midlothian
1895-1900 |
|
|
Gibson-Craig |
William, later
[1850] 2nd baronet |
Midlothian 1837-1841
Edinburgh 1841-1852 |
|
|
Gibson-Watt |
James David,
later [1979] Baron Gibson-Watt [L] |
Hereford 1956-Oct
1974 |
|
|
Giddy |
Davies, later [1817] Gilbert |
Helston 1804-1806
Bodmin 1806-1832 |
|
|
Gideon |
Sir Sampson (Eardley from 1789), 1st baronet, later [1789] 1st
Baron Eardley [I] |
Cambridgeshire 1770-1780 Midhurst
1780-1784
Coventry 1784-1796
Wallingford 1796-1802 |
|
|
Gidley |
Sandra Julia |
Romsey 2000-2010 |
|
|
Giffard |
Sir Hardinge
Stanley, later [1898] 1st Earl of Halsbury |
Launceston
1877-1885 |
|
|
Gifford |
Benjamin |
Dorchester
1710-1713 |
|
|
Gifford |
John Hoskins |
Bridport 1713-1715
Westbury 1727-1734 |
|
|
Gifford |
Sir Robert, later
[1824] 1st Baron Gifford |
Eye 1817-1824 |
|
|
Gifford |
Sir William |
Portsmouth Dec
1702-1708 and 1711-1713 |
|
|
Gifford, Earl of |
George Hay, styled Earl of
Gifford |
Totnes 1855-1862 |
|
|
Gilbert |
Davies [see Giddy] |
|
|
|
Gilbert |
Henry |
Derbyshire
1690-1695 |
|
|
Gilbert |
James Daniel |
Newington West 1916-1918 Southwark
Central 1918-1924 |
|
|
Gilbert |
John |
Bridgwater
Feb-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Gilbert |
John William,
later [1997] Baron Gilbert [L] |
Dudley 1970-Feb 1974 Dudley
East Feb 1974-1997 |
|
|
Gilbert |
Stephen David
John |
St.Austell &
Newquay 2010-2015 |
|
|
Gilbert |
Thomas |
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1763-1768 Lichfield 1768-1794 |
|
|
Gilby |
Anthony |
Hull 1661 |
|
|
Gildart |
Richard |
Liverpool
1734-1754 |
|
|
Gildernew |
Michelle |
Fermanagh &
South Tyrone 2001-2015 and 2017- |
|
|
Giles |
Alfred |
Southampton
1878-1880 and 1883-1892 |
|
|
Giles |
Charles
Tyrrell [kt 1922] |
Wisbech 1895-1900 |
|
|
Giles |
Daniel |
East Grinstead 1802-1807 St.Albans
1809-1812 |
|
|
Gilhooly |
James |
Cork County South
West 1885-1916 |
|
|
Gill |
Alfred Henry |
Bolton 1906-1914 |
|
|
Gill |
Christopher John Fred |
Ludlow 1987-2001 |
|
|
Gill |
Henry Joseph |
Westmeath 1880-1883 Limerick
1885-1888 |
|
|
Gill |
Parmjit Singh |
Leicester South
2004-2005 |
|
|
Gill |
Preet |
Birmingham
Edgbaston 2017- |
|
|
Gill |
Thomas |
Plymouth
1841-1847 |
|
|
Gill |
Thomas Harry [kt 1950] |
Blackburn
1929-1931 |
|
|
Gill |
Thomas Patrick |
Louth County
South 1885-1892 |
|
|
Gillan |
Cheryl Elise Kendall |
Chesham &
Amersham 1992- |
|
|
Gillett |
George
Masterman [kt 1931] |
Finsbury
1923-1935 |
|
|
Gilliat |
John Saunders |
Clapham 1886-1892
Widnes 1892-1900 |
|
|
Gillis |
William |
Penistone
1921-1922 |
|
|
Gillon |
William Downe |
Lanark 1831-1832
Falkirk 1832-1841 |
|
|
Gilmore |
Sheila |
Edinburgh East
2010-2015 |
|
|
Gilmour |
Sir Alexander |
Midlothian
1761-1774 |
|
|
Gilmour |
Sir Charles, 2nd
baronet |
Midlothian
1737-1750 |
|
|
Gilmour |
Ian Hedworth John Little, later [1977] 3rd baronet and [1992]
Baron Gilmour of Craigmillar [L] |
Norfolk Central 1962-Feb 1974 Chesham &
Amersham Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Gilmour |
John, later
[1920] 2nd baronet |
Renfrewshire East Jan 1910-1918 Pollok 1918-1940 |
|
|
Gilmour |
Sir John Edward,
3rd baronet |
Fife East
1961-1979 |
|
|
Gilpin |
Charles |
Northampton
1857-1874 |
|
|
Gilpin |
Richard Thomas,
later [1876] 1st baronet |
Bedfordshire
1851-1880 |
|
|
Gilroy |
Linda |
Sutton 1997-2010 |
|
|
Gilzean |
Andrew |
Edinburgh Central
1945-1951 |
|
|
Ginnell |
Laurence |
Westmeath North 1906-1918 Westmeath
1918-1922 |
|
|
Ginsburg |
David |
Dewsbury
1959-1983 |
|
|
Gipps |
George |
Canterbury
1780-1796 and 1797-1800 |
|
|
Gipps |
George |
Ripon 1807-1826 |
|
|
Gipps |
Henry Plumptre |
Canterbury
1852-1853 |
|
|
Girdler |
Joseph |
Tamworth Dec
1702-1715 |
|
|
Girvan |
Paul |
Antrim South
2017- |
|
|
Gisborne |
John |
Derby 1775-1776 |
|
|
Gisborne |
Thomas |
Stafford 1830-1832
Derbyshire North 1832-1837 Carlow
1839-1841
Nottingham 1843-1847 |
|
|
Givan |
John |
Monaghan
1880-1883 |
|
|
Gladstone |
Herbert John,
later [1910] 1st Viscount Gladstone |
Leeds 1880-1885
Leeds West 1885-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Gladstone |
John |
Lancaster 1818-1820
Woodstock 1820-1826 Berwick
upon Tweed 1826-1827 |
|
|
Gladstone |
John Neilson |
Walsall 1841
Ipswich 1842-1847
Devizes 1852-1857 and 1859-1863 |
|
|
Gladstone |
Thomas, later
[1851] 2nd baronet |
Queenborough 1830-1831
Portarlington 1832-1834 Leicester
1835-1837
Ipswich Jun-Jul 1842 |
|
|
Gladstone |
William Ewart |
Newark 1832-1846
Oxford University 1847-1865 Lancashire South
1865-1868
Greenwich 1868-1880
Midlothian 1880-1895 |
|
|
Gladstone |
William Glynne Charles |
Kilmarnock
1911-1915 |
|
|
Gladstone |
William Henry |
Chester 1865-1868
Whitby 1868-1880
Worcestershire East 1880-1885 |
|
|
Glanville |
Francis |
Malmesbury 1794-1796 Plymouth
1797-1802 |
|
|
Glanville |
Harold James |
Bermondsey Jan 1910-1918 Bermondsey
West 1918-1922 |
|
|
Glanville |
James Edward |
Consett 1943-1955 |
|
|
Glanville |
William |
Queenborough 1681 |
|
|
Glanville |
William |
Hythe 1728-1766 |
|
|
Glascock |
William |
Newport (Isle of
Wight) 1661 |
|
|
Glass |
Patricia Mary |
Durham County
North West 2010-2017 |
|
|
Glass |
Sir Richard Atwood |
Bewdley 1868-1869 |
|
|
Glassey |
Alec Ewart |
Dorset East
1929-1931 |
|
|
Glassford |
Henry |
Dunbartonshire
1806 and 1807-1810 |
|
|
Glazebrook |
Philip Kirkland |
Manchester South
1912-1918 |
|
|
Gleadowe-Newcomen |
Thomas, later [1807] 2nd baronet and [1817] 2nd Viscount
Newcomen |
Longford County
1802-1806 |
|
|
Gleadowe-Newcomen |
Sir William, 1st
baronet |
Longford County
1801-1802 |
|
|
Gleane |
Sir Peter, 1st
baronet |
Norfolk Oct 1679
and 1681 |
|
|
Gledhill |
Gilbert |
Halifax 1931-1945 |
|
|
Glemham |
Thomas |
Orford Mar 1681,
1685-1687 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Glen |
John Philip |
Salisbury 2010- |
|
|
Glenbervie, Baron |
Sylvester
Douglas, 1st Baron Glenbervie [I] [see Douglas] |
|
|
|
Glen-Coats |
Sir Thomas Glen,
1st baronet |
Renfrewshire West
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Glendinning |
Robert Graham |
Antrim North
1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Glenorchy, Lord |
John Campbell, styled Lord Glenorchy, later [1752] 3rd Earl of
Breadalbane |
Saltash 1727-1741
Orford 1741-1745 |
|
|
Glenorchy, Lord |
John Campbell, styled Lord Glenorchy until 1831 and Earl of
Ormlie 1831-1834, later [1834] 2nd Marquess of Breadalbane |
Okehampton 1820-1826
Perthshire 1832-1834 |
|
|
Glerawly, Viscount |
William Richard Annesley, styled Viscount Glerawly, later [1824]
3rd Earl Annesley |
Downpatrick
1815-1820 |
|
|
Glindon |
Mary Theresa |
Tyneside North
2010- |
|
|
Glossop |
Clifford William
Hudson |
Penistone 1931-1935
Howdenshire 1945-1947 |
|
|
Glover |
Douglas [kt 1960] |
Ormskirk
1953-1970 |
|
|
Glover |
Edward Auchmuty |
Beverley 1857 |
|
|
Glover |
Richard |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1761-1768 |
|
|
Glover |
Richard |
Penryn 1790-1796 |
|
|
Glover |
Thomas |
St.Helens
1906-Dec 1910 |
|
|
Gluckstein |
Louis Halle [kt 1953] |
Nottingham East
1931-1945 |
|
|
Glyd |
John |
Bletchingley
Jan-Nov 1689 |
|
|
Glyde |
William |
Exeter Mar 1679
and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Glyn |
Alan Jack [kt 1990] |
Clapham 1959-1964
Windsor 1970-Feb 1974 Windsor
& Maidenhead Feb 1974-1992 |
|
|
Glyn |
George Carr,
later [1869] 1st Baron Wolverton |
Kendal 1847-1868 |
|
|
Glyn |
George Grenfell,
later [1873] 2nd Baron Wolverton |
Shaftesbury
1857-1873 |
|
|
Glyn |
Pascoe Charles |
Dorset East
1885-1886 |
|
|
Glyn |
Ralph George Campbell, later [1934] 1st baronet and [1953] 1st
Baron Glyn |
Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire 1918-22 Abingdon 1924-1953 |
|
|
Glyn |
Sir Richard, 1st baronet |
London 1758-1768
Coventry 1768-1773 |
|
|
Glyn |
Richard Carr,
later [1800] 1st baronet |
St.Ives 1796-1802 |
|
|
Glyn |
Richard Hamilton,
later [1960] 9th baronet |
Dorset North
1957-1970 |
|
|
Glyn |
Sidney Carr |
Shaftesbury
1880-1885 |
|
|
Glyn-Jones |
William
Samuel [kt 1919] |
Stepney Dec
1910-1918 |
|
|
Glynn |
Dennys |
Camelford
1698-1705 |
|
|
Glynn |
John |
Middlesex
1768-1779 |
|
|
Glynn |
Nicholas |
Bodmin Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Glynne |
Henry |
Flint 1831-1832 |
|
|
Glynne |
John |
Caernarvonshire
1660 |
|
|
Glynne |
Sir
John |
Flintshire 1741-1747 Flint
1753-1777 |
|
|
Glynne |
Sir Stephen
Richard, 9th baronet |
Flint 1832-1837
Flintshire 1837-1841 and 1842-1847 |
|
|
Glynne |
William, later
[1661] 1st baronet |
Caernarvon 1660 |
|
|
Glynne |
Sir William, 2nd
baronet |
Oxford University 1698-1700 Woodstock
1702-1705 |
|
|
Godber |
Joseph Bradshaw,
later [1979] Baron Godber of Willingdon [L] |
Grantham
1951-1979 |
|
|
Goddard |
Ambrose |
Wiltshire
1772-1806 |
|
|
Goddard |
Ambrose |
Cricklade
1837-1841 |
|
|
Goddard |
Ambrose
Lethbridge |
Cricklade
1847-1868 and 1874-1880 |
|
|
Goddard |
Daniel Ford [kt 1907] |
Ipswich 1895-1918 |
|
|
Goddard |
Edward |
Marlborough Mar
1679 |
|
|
Goddard |
John |
Tregony 1727-1736 |
|
|
Goddard |
Richard |
Winchester
1661-1666 |
|
|
Goddard |
Richard |
Wootton Bassett 1710-1713 Wiltshire
1722-1727 |
|
|
Goddard |
Thomas |
Wiltshire
1767-1770 |
|
|
Goddard |
Thomas |
Cricklade
1806-1812 |
|
|
Goderich, Viscount |
George Frederick Samuel Robinson, styled Viscount Goderich,
later [1859] 2nd Earl of Ripon and [1871] 1st Marquess of Ripon |
Hull 1852-1853
Huddersfield 1853-1857 Yorkshire
West Riding 1857-1859 |
|
|
Godfrey |
Charles |
Malmesbury 1689-1690 Wycombe
1691-1713 |
|
|
Godfrey |
Francis |
St. Mawes
1705-1710 |
|
|
Godfrey |
Peter |
London 1715-1724 |
|
|
Godfrey |
Thomas |
Hythe 1802-1810 |
|
|
Godman |
Norman Anthony |
Greenock & Port Glasgow 1983-1997 Greenock & Inverclyde
1997-2001 |
|
|
Godolphin |
Charles |
Helston 1681, 1685-1687, 1689-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Godolphin |
Francis |
Helston 1660 |
|
|
Godolphin |
Francis, styled Viscount Rialton from 1706, later [1712] 2nd
Earl of Godolphin |
Helston 1695-1698
East Looe Feb-Nov 1701 Helston Dec
1701-1708
Oxfordshire 1708-1710 Tregony
1710-1712 |
|
|
Godolphin |
Francis, later
[1766] 2nd Baron Godolphin |
Helston 1741-1766 |
|
|
Godolphin |
Sidney, later
[1706] 1st Earl of Godolphin |
Helston 1668-Jan 1679 St.Mawes
Mar 1679
Helston Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Godolphin |
Sidney |
Helston 1685-1687
Penryn 1690-1695
Helston 1698-1713 and 1715-1722 St.Mawes 1722-1727
St.Germans 1727-1732 |
|
|
Godolphin |
William |
Camelford
1665-Jan 1679 |
|
|
Godolphin |
Sir William, 1st
baronet |
Helston 1665-Jan
1679 and Mar 1679 |
|
|
Godschall |
Sir Robert |
London 1741-1742 |
|
|
Godsiff |
Roger Duncan |
Small Heath 1992-1997
Sparkbrook & Small Heath 1997-2010 Hall Green 2010- |
|
|
Godson |
Augustus
Frederick [kt 1898] |
Kidderminster
1886-1906 |
|
|
Godson |
Richard |
St.Albans 1831-1832
Kidderminster 1832-1835 and 1837-1849 |
|
|
Godwin |
Sir
John |
Queenborough 1685 |
|
|
Goff |
Sir Park, later
[1936] 1st baronet |
Cleveland 1918-1923 and 1924-1929 Chatham 1931-1935 |
|
|
Goff |
Thomas William |
Roscommon
1859-1860 |
|
|
Goggins |
Paul Gerard |
Wythenshawe &
Sale East 1997-2014 |
|
|
Gold |
Charles [kt 1906] |
Saffron Walden
1895-1900 |
|
|
Goldie |
Noel Barré [kt 1945] |
Warrington
1931-1945 |
|
|
Golding |
Edward |
Fowey 1799-1802
Plympton Erle 1802-1806 Downton
1813-1818 |
|
|
Golding |
John |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1969-1986 |
|
|
Golding |
Llinos, later
[2001] Baroness Golding of Newcastle-under-Lyme [L] |
Newcastle-under-Lyme
1986-2001 |
|
|
Goldman |
Charles Sydney |
Penryn &
Falmouth Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Goldney |
Gabriel, later
[1880] 1st baronet |
Chippenham
1865-1885 |
|
|
Goldsmid |
Sir Francis
Henry, 2nd baronet |
Reading 1860-1878 |
|
|
Goldsmid |
Frederick David |
Honiton 1865-1866 |
|
|
Goldsmid |
Julian, later
[1878] 3rd baronet |
Honiton 1866-1868
Rochester 1870-1880
St.Pancras South 1885-1896 |
|
|
Goldsmith |
Francis Benedict Hyam |
Stowmarket Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Goldsmith |
Frank Zacharias Robin |
Richmond Park
2010-2016 and 2017- |
|
|
Goldstone |
Frank Walter [kt 1931] |
Sunderland Dec
1910-1918 |
|
|
Goldsworthy |
Julia |
Falmouth &
Camborne 2005-2010 |
|
|
Goldsworthy |
Philip |
Wilton 1785-1788
and 1794-1801 |
|
|
Goldsworthy |
Walter Tuckfield |
Hammersmith
1885-1900 |
|
|
Goldwell |
Henry |
Bury St.Edmunds
1690-1694 |
|
|
Gomme-Duncan |
Alan Gomme [kt 1956] |
Perth 1945-1950
Perth & East Perthshire 1950-1959 |
|
|
Gooch |
Daniel, later [1866] 1st
baronet |
Cricklade
1865-1885 |
|
|
Gooch |
Sir Edward
Sherlock, 6th baronet |
Suffolk East
1846-1856 |
|
|
Gooch |
Edwin George |
Norfolk North
1945-1964 |
|
|
Gooch |
George Peabody |
Bath 1906-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Gooch |
Henry Cubitt [kt 1928] |
Peckham 1908-Dec
1910 |
|
|
Gooch |
Thomas Sherlock,
later [1826] 5th baronet |
Suffolk 1806-1830 |
|
|
Goodall |
John |
Fowey 1722-1725 |
|
|
Goodere |
Sir Edward, 1st
baronet |
Evesham 1708-1715
Herefordshire 1722-1727 |
|
|
Goodhart |
Philip
Carter [kt 1981] |
Beckenham
1957-1992 |
|
|
Goodhew |
Victor Henry [kt 1982] |
St.Albans
1959-1983 |
|
|
Goodlad |
Alastair
Robertson [kt 1997], later [2005] Baron Goodlad [L] |
Northwich Feb 1974-1983 Eddisbury
1983-1999 |
|
|
Goodman |
Albert William |
Islington North
1931-1937 |
|
|
Goodman |
Sir George |
Leeds 1852-1857 |
|
|
Goodman |
Helen Catherine |
Bishop Auckland
2005- |
|
|
Goodman |
Paul Alexander
Cyril |
Wycombe 2001-2010 |
|
|
Goodrich |
Henry Edwin |
Hackney North
1945-1950 |
|
|
Goodricke |
Francis |
Aldborough 1660
and 1661-1673 |
|
|
Goodricke |
Sir Henry, 2nd baronet |
Boroughbridge 1673-Jul 1679, 1685-1687 and 1689-1705 |
|
|
Goodricke |
Henry |
Lymington
1778-1780 |
|
|
Goodricke |
Sir John, 1st
baronet |
Yorkshire
1661-1670 |
|
|
Goodricke |
Sir John, 5th
baronet |
Pontefract 1774-1780 Ripon
1787-1789 |
|
|
Goodson |
James |
Great Yarmouth
1865-1868 |
|
|
Goodson-Wickes |
Charles |
Wimbledon
1987-1997 |
|
|
Goodwill |
Robert |
Scarborough &
Whitby 2005- |
|
|
Goodwin |
Deane |
Reigate Mar 1679,
Dec 1680 and 1681 |
|
|
Goodwin |
John |
Bletchingley 1660 |
|
|
Goold |
Wyndham |
Limerick County
1850-1854 |
|
|
Gordon |
Lord
Adam |
Aberdeenshire 1754-1768
Kincardineshire 1774-1788 |
|
|
Gordon |
Alexander |
Inverness Apr-Oct
1722 |
|
|
Gordon |
Sir Alexander Hamilton |
Aberdeenshire
Eastern 1875-1885 |
|
|
Gordon |
Alexander Theodore |
Aberdeen &
Kincardine Central 1918-1919 |
|
|
Gordon |
Charles William |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1859-1863 |
|
|
Gordon |
Cosmo |
Nairnshire
1774-1777 |
|
|
Gordon |
Lord Douglas William Cope |
Aberdeenshire Western 1876-1880 Huntingdonshire
1880-1885 |
|
|
Gordon |
Edward
Strathearn, later [1876] Baron Gordon of Drumearn [L] |
Thetford 1867-1868
Glasgow & Aberdeen Universities 1869-1876 |
|
|
Gordon |
Eileen |
Romford 1997-2001 |
|
|
Gordon |
Lord George |
Ludgershall
1774-1780 |
|
|
Gordon |
James |
Stockbridge 1785-1790 Truro
1790-1796
Clitheroe 1808-1812 |
|
|
Gordon |
James Adam |
Tregony 1830-1831
and 1832 |
|
|
Gordon |
James Edward |
Dundalk 1831-1832 |
|
|
Gordon |
Sir James
Willoughby, 1st baronet |
Launceston
1829-1831 |
|
|
Gordon |
John |
Aberdeen
1708-1710 |
|
|
Gordon |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Cromartyshire 1742-1747 and 1754-1761 |
|
|
Gordon |
John |
Kirkcudbright
1781-1782 |
|
|
Gordon |
John |
Athlone 1818-1820 |
|
|
Gordon |
John |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1826-1832 |
|
|
Gordon |
John |
Londonderry
County South 1900-1916 |
|
|
Gordon |
John Edward |
Elgin & Nairn 1895-1906 Brighton
1911-1914 |
|
|
Gordon |
Mildred |
Bow & Poplar
1987-1997 |
|
|
Gordon |
Sir Robert, 4th
baronet |
Caithness
1715-1722 |
|
|
Gordon |
Robert |
Wareham 1812-1818
Cricklade 1818-1837
Windsor 1837-1841 |
|
|
Gordon |
Sir William, 1st
baronet |
Sutherland 1708-1713 and 1714-1727 Cromartyshire 1741-1742 |
|
|
Gordon |
William |
Woodstock 1767-1774
Heytesbury 1774-1780 |
|
|
Gordon |
William |
Rochester
1768-1771 |
|
|
Gordon |
Sir William |
Portsmouth
1777-1783 |
|
|
Gordon |
Lord William |
Elginshire 1779-1784
Inverness-shire 1784-1790 Horsham
1792-1796 |
|
|
Gordon |
William
(Duff-Gordon from 1813), later [1815] 2nd baronet |
Worcester
1807-1818 |
|
|
Gordon |
William |
Aberdeenshire
1820-1854 |
|
|
Gordon |
William |
Chelsea 1874-1880 |
|
|
Gordon-Cumming |
Sir William
Gordon, 2nd baronet |
Elgin 1831-1832 |
|
|
Gordon-Duff |
Lachlan Duff |
Banffshire 1857-1861 |
|
|
Gordon-Hallyburton |
Lord John Frederick |
Forfarshire
1841-1852 |
|
|
Gordon-Lennox |
Lord Alexander Francis Charles |
New Shoreham
1849-1859 |
|
|
Gordon-Lennox |
Lord George
Charles |
Lymington
1860-1874 |
|
|
Gordon-Lennox |
Lord Henry George
Charles Gordon-Lennox |
Chichester
1846-1885 |
|
|
Gordon-Lennox |
Lord Walter Charles |
Chichester
1888-1894 |
|
|
Gordon-Walker |
Patrick
Chrestien, later [1974] Baron Gordon-Walker [L] |
Smethwick 1945-1964 Leyton
1966-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Gore |
Charles |
Cricklade 1739-1741
Hertfordshire 1741-1761 Tiverton
1762-1768 |
|
|
Gore |
Gerard |
Queenborough 1681 |
|
|
Gore |
Sir
John |
Hertford 1677-Jan
1679 |
|
|
Gore |
John |
Cricklade
1747-1754 |
|
|
Gore |
John |
Great Grimsby
1747-1761 |
|
|
Gore |
Montague |
Devizes 1832-1834
Barnstaple 1841-1847 |
|
|
Gore |
Robert |
New Ross
1841-1847 |
|
|
Gore |
Thomas |
Cricklade 1722-1727
Amersham 1735-1746
Portsmouth 1746-1747
Bedford 1747-1754
Cricklade 1754-1768 |
|
|
Gore |
William |
Colchester 1711-1713
Cricklade 1713-1714
Colchester 1714-1715
St.Albans 1722-1727
Cricklade 1734-1739 |
|
|
Gore |
William
(Ormsby-Gore from Oct 1814) [see Ormsby-Gore] |
|
|
|
Gore-Langton |
William |
Somerset 1795-1806
Tregony 1808-1812
Somerset 1812-1820 and 1831-1832 Somerset East 1832-1847 |
|
|
Gore-Langton |
William Henry |
Bristol 1852-1865 |
|
|
Gore-Langton |
William Henry Powell |
Somerset West
1851-1859 and 1863-1873 |
|
|
Gore-Langton |
William Stephen,
later [1889] 4th Earl Temple of Stowe |
Somerset Mid
1878-1885 |
|
|
Gorges |
Edward |
Somerset
1689-1690 |
|
|
Gorges |
Hamilton |
Meath 1801-1802 |
|
|
Gorges |
Henry |
Herefordshire 1698-1708 Weobly
1708-1710
Leominster 1713-1715 |
|
|
Gorges |
Richard |
Leominster
1754-1761 |
|
|
Gorges |
Thomas |
Taunton 1660 |
|
|
Gorges, Baron |
Richard Gorges,
2nd Baron Gorges [I] |
Newton 1661 |
|
|
Goring |
Charles |
Bramber 1689-1690 |
|
|
Goring |
Charles |
Steyning Apr
1701-1708 |
|
|
Goring |
Charles |
New Shoreham
1774-1780 |
|
|
Goring |
Charles |
New Shoreham
1841-1849 |
|
|
Goring |
Sir Harry, 6th baronet |
New Shoreham
1790-1796 |
|
|
Goring |
Harry Dent, later
[1844] 8th baronet |
New Shoreham
1832-1841 |
|
|
Goring |
Henry, later
[1680] 2nd baronet |
Sussex 1660
Steyning 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 Sussex 1685 |
|
|
Goring |
Henry |
New Shoreham 1673-Jan 1679 Bramber Mar 1679,
Oct 1679 and 1681
Steyning Mar-Jun 1685 |
|
|
Goring |
Sir Henry, 4th
baronet |
Horsham 1707-1708
Steyning 1709-1715
Horsham Jan-Jun 1715 |
|
|
Goring |
Percy |
Bramber 1661 and
1681 |
|
|
Gorman |
Teresa Ellen |
Billericay
1987-2001 |
|
|
Gorman |
William [kt 1950] |
Royton 1923-1924 |
|
|
Gorrie |
Donald Cameron Easterbrook |
Edinburgh West
1997-2001 |
|
|
Gorst |
John Eldon [kt 1885] |
Cambridge 1866-1868 Chatham
1875-1892
Cambridge University 1892-1906 |
|
|
Gorst |
John Michael [kt 1994] |
Hendon North
1970-1997 |
|
|
Goschen |
George Joachim,
later [1900] 1st Viscount Goschen |
London 1863-1880
Ripon 1880-1885
Edinburgh East 1885-1886
St.George's, Hanover Square 1887-1900 |
|
|
Goschen |
George Joachim,
later [1907] 2nd Viscount Goschen |
East Grinstead
1895-1906 |
|
|
Gosling |
Harry |
Whitechapel &
St.Georges 1923-1930 |
|
|
Gossett |
William |
Truro 1820-1826 |
|
|
Gossling |
Archibald George |
Yardley 1929-1931 |
|
|
Gostwick |
Sir William, 4th baronet |
Bedfordshire
1698-1713 |
|
|
Gott |
Peter |
Hastings 1690-1695 and 1698-Nov 1701 Sussex 1708-1710
Lewes 1710-1712 |
|
|
Gott |
Samuel |
Winchelsea 1660 |
|
|
Gott |
Samuel |
Lewes 1708-1710 |
|
|
Gough |
Charles Frederick
Howard |
Horsham 1951-1964 |
|
|
Gough |
Sir
Henry |
Tamworth 1685-1687, 1689-1698 and 1699-Nov 1701
Lichfield 1705-1708 |
|
|
Gough |
Sir Henry, 1st
baronet |
Totnes 1732-1734
Bramber 1734-1741 |
|
|
Gough |
Henry |
Bramber 1734-1751 |
|
|
Gough |
Sir Richard |
Bramber 1715-1728 |
|
|
Gough-Calthorpe |
Arthur |
Bramber 1825-1826
Hindon 1826-1830 |
|
|
Gough-Calthorpe |
Frederick, later
[1851] 4th Baron Calthorpe |
Hindon 1818-1826
Bramber 1826-1831 |
|
|
Gough-Calthorpe |
Frederick Henry
William, later [1868] 5th Baron Calthorpe |
Worcestershire
East 1859-1868 |
|
|
Gough-Calthorpe |
Sir Henry |
Bramber 1774-1796 |
|
|
Goulburn |
Edward |
Leicester
1835-1837 |
|
|
Goulburn |
Henry |
Horsham 1808-1812
St.Germans 1812-1818 West Looe
1818-1826
Armagh 1826-1831
Cambridge University 1831-1856 |
|
|
Gould |
Barbara Bodichon Ayrton |
Hendon North
1945-1950 |
|
|
Gould |
Bryan Charles |
Test Oct 1974-1979
Dagenham 1983-1994 |
|
|
Gould |
Charles (Morgan
from 1792) later [1792] 1st baronet |
Brecon 1778-1787
Breconshire 1787-1806 |
|
|
Gould |
Charles (Morgan
from 1792), later [1806] 2nd baronet |
Brecon 1787-1796
Monmouthshire 1796-1831 |
|
|
Gould |
Frederick |
Frome 1923-1924
and 1929-1931 |
|
|
Gould |
James |
Dorchester 1661-1676 |
|
|
Gould |
James |
Dorchester Feb 1677-Jan 1679, Nov 1680-Mar 1681 and 1690-1695 |
|
|
Gould |
James Childs |
Cardiff Central
1918-1924 |
|
|
Gould |
John |
New Shoreham
1729-1734 |
|
|
Gould |
Nathaniel
[kt 1721] |
New Shoreham Jan-Mar 1701, Dec 1701-1708 and 1710-1728 |
|
|
Gould |
Nathaniel |
Wareham 1729-1734 |
|
|
Gould |
Nicholas |
Dorchester Mar 1679-Jan 1681 Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1690-1691 |
|
|
Gould |
William |
Dartmouth
1670-1671 |
|
|
Goulding |
Edward Alfred, later [1915] 1st baronet and [1922] 1st Baron
Wargrave |
Devizes 1895-1906
Worcester 1908-1922 |
|
|
Goulding |
William |
Cork City
1876-1880 |
|
|
Goulston |
Edward |
New Romney Dec
1701-1702 |
|
|
Goulston |
Richard |
Hertford Feb
1701-1705 and 1710-1715 |
|
|
Goulston |
Sir William |
Bletchingley 1681
New Romney 1685-1687 |
|
|
Gounter |
George |
Chichester
1685-1687 |
|
|
Gounter-Nicoll |
Charles |
Peterborough
1729-1733 |
|
|
Gourlay |
Harry Philp Heggie |
Kirkcaldy
1959-1987 |
|
|
Gourley |
Edward
Temperley [kt 1895] |
Sunderland
1868-1900 |
|
|
Gove |
Michael Andrew |
Surrey Heath
2005- |
|
|
Gow |
Ian Reginald Edward |
Eastbourne Feb
1974-1990 |
|
|
Gower |
(Herbert)
Raymond [kt 1974] |
Barry 1951-1983
Vale of Glamorgan 1983-1989 |
|
|
Gower |
Robert
Vaughan [kt 1935] |
Hackney Central 1924-1929 Gillingham
1929-1945 |
|
|
Gower |
Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet |
Malton Dec
1661-1672 |
|
|
Gower |
William |
Ludlow Mar-Dec
1690, 1698-1699 and Feb 1701 |
|
|
Gower, Earl |
George Granville Leveson-Gower, styled Earl Gower, later [1833]
2nd Duke of Sutherland |
St.Mawes 1808-1812
Newcastle-under-Lyme 1812-1815 Staffordshire 1815-1820 |
|
|
Gower, Earl |
George Granville Leveson-Gower, styled Viscount Trentham to 1786
and Earl Gower 1786-1803, later [1803] 2nd Marquess of Stafford and [1833]
1st Duke of Sutherland [see Trentham] |
|
|
|
Gowland |
Ralph |
Durham City 1761-1762
Cockermouth 1775-1780 |
|
|
Grace |
John |
Wirral 1924-1931 |
|
|
Grace |
Oliver Dowell John |
Roscommon
1847-1859 |
|
|
Gracedieu |
Sir Bartholomew |
St. Ives
1705-1708 |
|
|
Grady |
Henry Deane |
Limerick
1801-1802 |
|
|
Grady |
Patrick John |
Glasgow North
2015- |
|
|
Graeme |
David |
Perthshire
1724-1726 |
|
|
Graeme |
David |
Perthshire
1764-1773 |
|
|
Grafton |
Frederick William |
Lancashire North East 1880-1885 Accrington 1885-1886 |
|
|
Graham |
Alan Crosland |
Wirral 1935-1945 |
|
|
Graham |
Duncan Macgregor |
Hamilton
1918-1942 |
|
|
Graham |
Edward John |
Tullamore
1914-1918 |
|
|
Graham |
Frederick Fergus,
later [1932] 5th baronet |
Cumberland North 1926-1935 Darlington
1951-1959 |
|
|
Graham |
Lord George |
Stirlingshire
1741-1747 |
|
|
Graham |
George |
Kinross-shire 1780-1784 and 1790-1796 |
|
|
Graham |
George Edward
(later Graham-Foster-Pigott) |
Kinross-shire 1819-1820 and 1826-1830 |
|
|
Graham |
Harry Robert |
St.Pancras West
1892-1906 |
|
|
Graham |
Sir James, 1st baronet |
Ripon 1798-1807 |
|
|
Graham |
James, later [1808] 1st baronet |
Cockermouth 1802-1805 Wigtown
1805-1806
Cockermouth 1806-1812
Carlisle 1812-1825 |
|
|
Graham |
James Robert
George, later [1824] 2nd baronet |
Hull 1818-1820
St.Ives 1820-1821
Carlisle 1826-1829
Cumberland 1829-1832
Cumberland East 1832-1837 Pembroke
1838-1841
Dorchester 1841-1847 Ripon
1847-1852
Carlisle 1852-1861 |
|
|
Graham |
John |
Stirlingshire
1722-1727 |
|
|
Graham |
Luke |
Ochil and South
Perthshire 2017- |
|
|
Graham |
Lord Montagu William |
Dunbartonshire 1830-1832 Grantham
1852-1857
Herefordshire 1858-1865 |
|
|
Graham |
Mungo |
Scotland 1707-1708
Kinross-shire 1710-1711 |
|
|
Graham |
Sir Richard, 3rd
baronet, later [1681] 1st Viscount Preston [S] |
Cockermouth 1675-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Cumberland 1685-1687 |
|
|
Graham |
Richard |
Windsor 1685-1687 |
|
|
Graham |
Richard |
Gloucester 2010- |
|
|
Graham |
Robert |
Stirlingshire
1794-1796 |
|
|
Graham |
Robert Gallnigad
Bontine Cunninghame [see Cunninghame Graham] |
|
|
|
Graham |
Robinson |
Nelson &
Colne 1920-1922 |
|
|
Graham |
Sandford, later
[1825] 2nd baronet |
|
|
|
Graham |
Thomas |
Perthshire
1794-1807 |
|
|
Graham |
Thomas |
Kinross-shire 1811-1812 and 1818-1819 |
|
|
Graham |
Thomas |
Renfrewshire West & Inverclyde 1987-1997 Renfrewshire West 1997-2001 |
|
|
Graham |
Thomas Edward,
later [1983] Baron Graham of Edmonton [L] |
Edmonton Feb
1974-1983 |
|
|
Graham |
William |
Glasgow 1865-1874 |
|
|
Graham |
William |
Edinburgh Central
1918-1931 |
|
|
Graham, Marquess of |
James Graham, styled Marquess of Graham, later [1790] 3rd Duke
of Montrose |
Richmond (Yorkshire) 1780-1784 Great Bedwyn
1784-1790 |
|
|
Graham, Marquess of |
James Graham, styled Marquess of Graham, later [1836] 4th Duke
of Montrose |
Cambridge
1825-1832 |
|
|
Graham-Little |
Ernest Gordon
Graham [kt 1931] [see Little] |
|
|
|
Graham-Montgomery |
Sir Graham, 3rd
baronet |
Peebles 1852-1868
Peebles & Selkirk 1868-1880 |
|
|
Grahme |
Henry |
Westmorland Feb
1701-1707 |
|
|
Grahme |
James |
Carlisle 1685-1687
Appleby 1702-1708
Westmorland 1708-1727 |
|
|
Grahme |
Ranald |
Leominster 1661 |
|
|
Granard, Earl of |
George Forbes,
3rd Earl of Granard [I] [see Forbes, Viscount] |
|
|
|
Granby, Marquess of |
Charles Cecil John Manners, styled Marquess of Granby, later
[1857] 6th Duke of Rutland |
Stamford 1837-1852
Leicestershire North 1852-1857 |
|
|
Granby, Marquess of |
Charles Manners, styled Marquess of Granby, later [1779] 4th
Duke of Rutland |
Cambridge
University 1774-1779 |
|
|
Granby, Marquess of |
Henry John Brinsley Manners, styled Marquess of Granby, later
[1906] 8th Duke of Rutland |
Melton 1888-1895 |
|
|
Granby, Marquess of |
John Manners, styled Baron Roos to 1703 and Marquess of Granby
1703-1711, later [1711] 2nd Duke of Rutland |
Derbyshire Feb-Nov 1701
Leicestershire Dec 1701-1702 Grantham
1705-1710
Leicestershire 1710-1711 Grantham
1710-1711 |
|
|
Granby, Marquess of |
John Manners, styled Marquess of Granby, later [1721] 3rd Duke
of Rutland |
Rutland 1719-1721 |
|
|
Granby, Marquess of |
John Manners,
styled Marquess of Granby |
Grantham 1741-1754
Cambridgeshire 1754-1770 |
|
|
Granger |
Thomas Colpitts |
Durham City
1841-1852 |
|
|
Grant |
Albert |
Kidderminster
1865-1868 and 1874 |
|
|
Grant |
Alexander |
Scotland 1707-1708
Inverness-shire 1708-1710 Elginshire
1710-1719 |
|
|
Grant |
Sir Alexander,
5th baronet |
Inverness
1761-1768 |
|
|
Grant |
Alexander Cray,
later [1825] 8th baronet |
Tregony 1812-1818
Lostwithiel 1818-1826
Aldborough 1826-1830
Westbury 1830-1831
Cambridge 1840-1843 |
|
|
Grant |
Andrew |
Leith 1878-1885 |
|
|
Grant |
Archibald, later [1726] 2nd
baronet |
Aberdeenshire
1722-1732 |
|
|
Grant |
Bernard Alexander Montgomery |
Tottenham
1987-2000 |
|
|
Grant |
Charles |
Inverness-shire
1802-1818 |
|
|
Grant |
Charles, later
[1835] 1st Baron Glenelg |
Inverness 1811-1818
Inverness-shire 1818-1835 |
|
|
Grant |
Sir Colquhoun |
Queenborough
1831-1832 |
|
|
Grant |
Corrie Brighton |
Rugby 1900-Jan
1910 |
|
|
Grant |
Daniel |
Marylebone
1880-1885 |
|
|
Grant |
Francis |
Elginshire
1768-1774 |
|
|
Grant |
Francis William,
later [1840] 6th Earl of Seafield |
Elgin 1802-1806
Inverness 1806-1807
Elginshire 1807-1832
Elgin & Nairn 1832-1840 |
|
|
Grant |
Francis William |
Inverness-shire
1838-1840 |
|
|
Grant |
George |
Morpeth 1970-1983 |
|
|
Grant |
Helen |
Maidstone &
The Weald 2010- |
|
|
Grant |
Sir James, 6th
baronet |
Inverness-shire 1722-1741 Elgin
1741-1747 |
|
|
Grant |
James, later
[1773] 8th baronet |
Elginshire 1761-1768
Banffshire 1790-1795 |
|
|
Grant |
James |
Tain Burghs 1773-1780
Sutherland 1787-1802 |
|
|
Grant |
James Augustus,
later [1926] 1st baronet |
Egremont Jan 1910-1918 Whitehaven
1918-1922
Derbyshire South 1924-1929 |
|
|
Grant |
James Ogilvie,
later [1884] 9th Earl of Seafield |
Elgin & Nairn
1868-1874 |
|
|
Grant |
John |
Fowey 1784-1786 |
|
|
Grant |
John Anthony [kt 1983] |
Harrow Central 1964-1983
Cambridgeshire South West 1983-1997 |
|
|
Grant |
John Douglas |
Islington East 1970-Feb 1974 Islington Central
Feb 1974-1983 |
|
|
Grant |
John Peter |
Great Grimsby 1812-1818 Tavistock
1819-1826 |
|
|
Grant |
Lewis Alexander (Grant-Ogilvy from 1811), later [Feb 1811] 9th
baronet and [Oct 1811] 5th Earl of Seafield |
Elginshire
1790-1796 |
|
|
Grant |
Ludovick, later
[1747] 7th baronet |
Elginshire
1741-1761 |
|
|
Grant |
Peter |
Glenrothes 2015- |
|
|
Grant |
Priscilla Jean Fortescue Grant (later Buchan), later [1970]
Baroness Tweedsmuir of Belhelvie [L] |
Aberdeen South
1946-1966 |
|
|
Grant |
Robert |
Elgin 1818-1820
Inverness 1826-1830
Norwich 1830-1832
Finsbury 1832-1834 |
|
|
Grant |
William |
Elgin 1747-1754 |
|
|
Grant |
William [kt 1799] |
Shaftesbury 1790-1793 Windsor
1794-1796
Banffshire 1796-1812 |
|
|
Grant |
William |
Woodside
1955-1962 |
|
|
Grant |
William |
Ayr, Carrick
& Cumnock 2017- |
|
|
Grant-Ferris |
Robert Grant [kt
1969], later [1974] Baron Harvington [L] |
St.Pancras North 1937-1945 Nantwich
1955-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Grantham |
Richard |
Lincoln 1710-1713
and 1715-1722 |
|
|
Grantham |
William [kt 1886] |
Surrey East 1874-1885 Croydon
1885-1886 |
|
|
Grant-Suttie |
Sir James, 4th
baronet |
Haddingtonshire
1816-1826 |
|
|
Granville |
Bernard |
Liskeard 1661-Jan 1679
Launceston Mar 1679
Saltash Mar 1679 and Mar 1681
Plymouth 1685-1687
Saltash 1689-1690
Launceston 1690-1695
Lostwithiel 1695-1698 |
|
|
Granville |
Bernard |
Camelford 1710-1711 Fowey
1712-1713 |
|
|
Granville |
Sir Bevill |
Fowey 1685-1687
Lostwithiel 1690-1695 Fowey
1695-1700 |
|
|
Granville |
Edgar Louis,
later [1967] Baron Granville of Eye [L] |
Eye 1929-1951 |
|
|
Granville |
George, later
[1712] 1st Baron Lansdown |
Fowey 1702-1710
Cornwall 1710-1712 |
|
|
Granville |
John, later
[1703] 1st Baron Granville |
Launceston 1685-1687 Plymouth
1689-1698
Newport (Cornwall) 1698-1700
Fowey Feb 1701
Cornwall Dec 1701-1703 |
|
|
Grattan |
James |
Wicklow 1821-1841 |
|
|
Grattan |
Henry |
Malton 1805-1806
Dublin 1806-1820 |
|
|
Grattan |
Henry |
Dublin 1826-1830
Meath 1831-1852 |
|
|
Grattan-Doyle |
Nicholas
Grattan [kt 1924] |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
North 1918-1940 |
|
|
Gratwick |
Francis |
Seaford Mar-c Jul
1670 |
|
|
Graves |
Frances Marjorie |
Hackney South
1931-1935 |
|
|
Graves |
Samuel Robert |
Liverpool
1865-1873 |
|
|
Graves |
Thomas |
East Looe Jan-May
1775 |
|
|
Graves |
William |
West Looe 1768-1774 East
Looe 1775-1783, 1784-1786 and 1796-1798 |
|
|
Graves, Baron |
Thomas North
Graves, 2nd Baron Graves [I] |
Okehampton 1812-1818 Windsor
1819-1820
Milborne Port 1820-1827 |
|
|
Graves-Sawle |
Charles Brune,
later [1865] 2nd baronet |
Bodmin 1852-1857 |
|
|
Gray |
Charles |
Colchester 1742-1755 and 1761-1780 |
|
|
Gray |
Charles Wing |
Maldon 1886-1892 |
|
|
Gray |
Edmund Dwyer |
Tipperary 1877-1880 Carlow
County 1880-1885 St.Stephen's
Green 1885-1888 |
|
|
Gray |
Ernest [kt 1925] |
West Ham North 1895-1906 Accrington
1918-1922 |
|
|
Gray |
Frank |
Oxford 1922-1924 |
|
|
Gray |
George |
Winchelsea
1759-1760 |
|
|
Gray |
Harold William
Stannus [kt 1938] |
Cambridgeshire
1922-1923 |
|
|
Gray |
Hugh |
Great Yarmouth
1966-1970 |
|
|
Gray |
James Hector
Northey, later [1983] Baron Gray of Contin [L] |
Ross &
Cromarty 1970-1983 |
|
|
Gray |
James Whiteside |
Wiltshire North
1997- |
|
|
Gray |
Sir
John |
Kilkenny
1865-1875 |
|
|
Gray |
Milner |
Bedfordshire Mid
1929-1931 |
|
|
Gray |
Neil Charles |
Airdrie &
Shotts 2015- |
|
|
Gray |
Robert |
Hindon 1722-1727 |
|
|
Gray |
William |
Bolton 1857-1874 |
|
|
Grayling |
Christopher Stephen |
Epsom & Ewell
2001- |
|
|
Grayson |
Albert Victor |
Colne Valley
1907-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Grayson |
Henry Mulleneux
[kt 1920], later [1922] 1st baronet |
Birkenhead West
1918-1922 |
|
|
Greatheed |
Samuel |
Coventry
1747-1761 |
|
|
Greatheed-Bertie-Percy |
Charles |
Newport
(Cornwall) 1826-1829 |
|
|
Greatrex |
Thomas James |
Rutherglen &
Hamilton West 2010-2015 |
|
|
Greaves |
Edward |
Warwick 1852-1865
and 1868-1874 |
|
|
Greaves-Lord |
Walter
Greaves [kt 1927] |
Norwood 1922-1935 |
|
|
Green |
Alan |
Preston South
1955-1964 and 1970-Feb 1974 |
|
|
Green |
Albert |
Derby 1918-1922 |
|
|
Green |
Chris |
Bolton West 2015- |
|
|
Green |
Damian Howard |
Ashford 1997- |
|
|
Green |
Edward, later
[1886] 1st baronet |
Wakefield 1874
and 1885-1892 |
|
|
Green |
Henry |
Poplar 1885-1886 |
|
|
Green |
John |
Kilkenny County
1847-1865 |
|
|
Green |
Joseph Frederick |
Leicester West
1918-1922 |
|
|
Green |
Katherine Anne |
Stretford &
Urmston 2010- |
|
|
Green |
Matthew Roger |
Ludlow 2001-2005 |
|
|
Green |
Walford Davis |
Wednesbury
1895-1906 |
|
|
Green |
Walter Henry |
Deptford
1935-1945 |
|
|
Greenall |
Gilbert, later
[1876] 1st baronet |
Warrington
1847-1868, 1874-1880 and 1885-1892 |
|
|
Greenall |
Peter |
Wigan 1841-1845 |
|
|
Greenall |
Thomas |
Farnworth
1922-1929 |
|
|
Greenaway |
Charles |
Leominster
1837-1845 |
|
|
Greene |
Edward |
Bury St.Edmunds 1865-1885 Stowmarket
1886-1891 |
|
|
Greene |
Sir Edward
Walter, 1st baronet |
Bury St.Edmunds
1900-1906 |
|
|
Greene |
Henry David |
Shrewsbury
1892-1906 |
|
|
Greene |
James |
Arundel 1796-1802 |
|
|
Greene |
Thomas |
Lancaster
1824-1852 and 1853-1857 |
|
|
Greene |
Walter Raymond,
later [1920] 2nd baronet |
Chesterton 1895-1906 Hackney
North Jan 1910-1922 |
|
|
Greene |
William |
Dungarvan
1802-1806 |
|
|
Greene |
William Pomeroy Crawford |
Worcester
1923-1945 |
|
|
Greenfield |
Christopher |
Preston 1690-1695 |
|
|
Greenhill |
Henry |
Newport (IOW) Jan 1699-1700 and Mar-Nov 1701 |
|
|
Greenhill-Russell |
Robert, later
[1831] 1st baronet |
Thirsk 1806-1832 |
|
|
Greening |
Justine |
Putney 2005- |
|
|
Green-Price |
Richard, later
[1874] 1st baronet |
Radnor 1863-1869
Radnorshire 1880-1885 |
|
|
Greenway |
Harry |
Ealing North
1979-1997 |
|
|
Greenway |
John Robert |
Ryedale 1987-2010 |
|
|
Greenwell |
Thomas George |
Hartlepool
1943-1945 |
|
|
Greenwood |
Arthur |
Nelson & Colne 1922-1931 Wakefield
1932-1954 |
|
|
Greenwood |
Arthur William James Anthony, later [1970] Baron Greenwood of
Rossendale [L] |
Heywood & Radcliffe 1946-1950 Rossendale 1950-1970 |
|
|
Greenwood |
Granville George [kt 1916] |
Peterborough
1906-1918 |
|
|
Greenwood |
Hamar, later
[1915] 1st baronet and [1937] 1st Viscount Greenwood |
York 1906-Jan 1910
Sunderland Dec 1910-1922 Walthamstow
East 1924-1929 |
|
|
Greenwood |
John |
Ripon 1857-1865 |
|
|
Greenwood |
Lilian Rachel |
Nottingham South
2010- |
|
|
Greenwood |
Margaret |
Wirral West 2015- |
|
|
Greenwood |
William |
Stockport
1920-1925 |
|
|
Greer |
Harry [kt 1922] |
Clapham Jun-Dec 1918 Wells
1918-1922 |
|
|
Greer |
Samuel Macurdy |
Londonderry
County 1857-1859 |
|
|
Greer |
Thomas |
Carrickfergus
1880-1885 |
|
|
Gregg |
Francis |
Morpeth 1789-1794 |
|
|
Gregg |
Robert Hyde |
Manchester
1839-1841 |
|
|
Gregor |
Francis |
Cornwall
1790-1806 |
|
|
Gregory |
Arnold |
Stockport North
1964-1970 |
|
|
Gregory |
Conal Robert |
York 1983-1992 |
|
|
Gregory |
George |
Nottingham Jan-Jun 1701, 1702-1705 and 1715-1727
Boroughbridge 1727-1746 |
|
|
Gregory |
George Burrow |
Sussex East 1868-1885 East
Grinstead 1885-1886 |
|
|
Gregory |
Henry Holman [kt 1935] |
Derbyshire South
1918-1922 |
|
|
Gregory |
Mark |
Newtown (IOW)
1784-1790 |
|
|
Gregory |
Robert |
Maidstone 1768-1774
Rochester 1774-1784 |
|
|
Gregory |
Sir William |
Weobly 1678-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 Hereford Jan-Apr 1689 |
|
|
Gregory |
William
Henry [kt 1875] |
Dublin 1842-1847
Galway County 1857-1872 |
|
|
Gregson |
John |
Saltash 1830-1831 |
|
|
Gregson |
Samuel |
Lancaster
1847-1848 and 1852-1865 |
|
|
Greig |
David |
Perth 1839-1841 |
|
|
Greig |
James
William [kt 1921] |
Renfrewshire West
Jan 1910-1922 |
|
|
Grenfell |
Cecil Alfred |
Bodmin Jan-Dec
1910 |
|
|
Grenfell |
Charles Pascoe |
Preston 1847-1852
and 1857-1865 |
|
|
Grenfell |
Charles William |
Sandwich 1847-1852
Windsor 1852-1859 |
|
|
Grenfell |
David Rhys |
Gower 1922-1959 |
|
|
Grenfell |
Edward Charles,
later [1935] 1st Baron St.Just |
London 1922-1935 |
|
|
Grenfell |
Henry Riversdale |
Stoke upon Trent
1862-1868 |
|
|
Grenfell |
Pascoe |
Great Marlow 1802-1820 Penryn
1820-1826 |
|
|
Grenfell |
William Henry,
later [1905] 1st Baron Desborough |
Salisbury 1880-1882 and 1885-1886 Hereford 1892-1893
Wycombe 1900-1905 |
|
|
Grenville |
George |
Buckingham
1741-1770 |
|
|
Grenville |
George, later [1779] 3rd Earl Temple and [1784] 1st Marquess of
Buckingham |
Buckinghamshire
1774-1779 |
|
|
Grenville |
Lord George,
later [1812] 2nd Baron Nugent [I] |
Buckingham 1810-1812
Aylesbury 1812-1832 and 1847-1850 |
|
|
Grenville |
Henry |
Bishop's Castle 1759-1761 Thirsk
1761-1765
Buckingham 1768-1774 |
|
|
Grenville |
James |
Old Sarum 1742-1747
Bridport 1747-1754
Buckingham 1754-1756 and 1757-1768 Horsham 1768-1770 |
|
|
Grenville |
James, later
[1797] 1st Baron Glastonbury |
Thirsk 1765-1768
Buckingham 1770-1790
Buckinghamshire 1790-1797 |
|
|
Grenville |
Ralph Neville |
Windsor 1841-1847
Somerset East 1865-1868 Somerset Mid
1868-1878 |
|
|
Grenville |
Richard |
Wendover 1715-1722
Buckingham 1722-1727 |
|
|
Grenville |
Richard, later
[1752] 2nd Earl Temple |
Buckingham 1734-1741
Buckinghamshire 1741-1747 Buckingham
1747-1752 |
|
|
Grenville |
Richard |
Buckingham
1774-1780 |
|
|
Grenville |
Thomas |
Bridport
1746-1747 |
|
|
Grenville |
Thomas |
Buckinghamshire 1779-1784 Aldeburgh
1790-1796
Buckingham 1796-1809
Buckinghamshire 1813-1818 |
|
|
Grenville |
William Wyndham,
later [1790] 1st Baron Grenville |
Buckingham 1782-1784
Buckinghamshire 1784-1790 |
|
|
Gresham |
Sir Edward, 2nd
baronet |
Bletchingley Feb
1701-1702 |
|
|
Gresham |
James |
Haslemere
1661-Mar 1679 |
|
|
Gresham |
Sir Marmaduke,
1st baronet |
East Grinstead 1660
Bletchingley 1685-1687 |
|
|
Gresley |
Sir Roger, 8th
baronet |
Durham City 1830-1831 New
Romney 1831
Derbyshire South 1835-1837 |
|
|
Gresley |
Sir Thomas, 5th baronet |
Lichfield Nov-Dec
1753 |
|
|
Gresley |
Sir Thomas, 10th
baronet |
Derbyshire South
1868 |
|
|
Gretton |
John, later
[1944] 1st Baron Gretton |
Derbyshire South 1895-1906 Rutland
1907-1918
Burton 1918-1943 |
|
|
Gretton |
John Frederic,
later [1947] 2nd Baron Gretton |
Burton 1943-1945 |
|
|
Greville |
Algernon |
Warwick Dec
1699-1700 and Dec 1701-1705 |
|
|
Greville |
Algernon William
Fulke, later [1883] 2nd Baron Geville |
Westmeath
1865-1874 |
|
|
Greville |
Charles |
Petersfield
1795-1796 |
|
|
Greville |
Charles Francis |
Warwick 1774-1790 |
|
|
Greville |
Sir Charles John |
Warwick
1816-1831, 1832-1833 and 1835-1836 |
|
|
Greville |
Dodington |
Warwick 1705-1727 |
|
|
Greville |
Francis |
Warwick 1695-1698
and Feb 1701-1710 |
|
|
Greville |
Fulke, later
[1677] 5th Baron Brooke |
Warwick 1664-1677 |
|
|
Greville |
Fulke |
Monmouth
1747-1754 |
|
|
Greville |
Robert |
Warwick 1698-1699 |
|
|
Greville |
Robert Fulke |
Warwick 1774-1780
Windsor 1796-1806 |
|
|
Greville |
Ronald Henry Fulke |
Bradford East
1896-1906 |
|
|
Greville, Baron |
George Greville, styled Baron Greville, later [1773] 2nd Earl of
Warwick |
Warwick 1768-1773 |
|
|
Greville-Nugent |
Fulke Southwell,
later [1869] 1st Baron Greville |
Longford County
1852-1869 |
|
|
Greville-Nugent |
George Frederick |
Longford County
1870-1874 |
|
|
Greville-Nugent |
Reginald James Macartney |
Longford County
1869-1870 |
|
|
Grey |
Albert Henry
George, later [1894] 4th Earl Grey |
Northumberland South 1880-1885 Tyneside 1885-1886 |
|
|
Grey |
Anchitell |
Derby 1665-Mar
1681 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Grey |
Booth |
Leicester
1768-1784 |
|
|
Grey |
Booth |
Petersfield
1807-1812 |
|
|
Grey |
Charles, styled Viscount Howick from 1806, later [1807] 2nd Earl
Grey |
Northumberland 1786-1807 Appleby
May-Jul 1807
Tavistock Jul-Nov 1807 |
|
|
Grey |
Charles |
Wycombe 1832-1837 |
|
|
Grey |
Sir Charles |
Tynemouth &
North Shields 1838-1841 |
|
|
Grey |
Charles Frederick |
Durham City
1945-1970 |
|
|
Grey |
Edward |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1660 and 1661-1676 |
|
|
Grey |
Sir Edward, 3rd
baronet, later [1916] 1st Viscount Grey of Fallodon |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1885-1916 |
|
|
Grey |
Sir George, 2nd baronet |
Devonport 1832-1847
Northumberland North 1847-1852 Morpeth 1853-1874 |
|
|
Grey |
George Charles |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1941-1944 |
|
|
Grey |
Henry |
Wendover 1709-1713
Wallingford 1719-1722 Berwick
upon Tweed 1723-1727
Reading 1734-1740 |
|
|
Grey |
Sir Henry, 2nd baronet |
Northumberland
1754-1768 |
|
|
Grey |
John |
Leicester 1660-1661 and Apr 1677-Mar 1681 Staffordshire 1689-1698 |
|
|
Grey |
John |
Bridgnorth 1754-1768 Tregony
1768-1774 |
|
|
Grey |
Ralph, later
[1701] 4th Baron Grey of Werke |
Berwick upon Tweed Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1695-1698 and Feb-Jun 1701 |
|
|
Grey |
Ralph William |
Tynemouth & North Shields 1847-1852 Liskeard 1854-1859 |
|
|
Grey |
Thomas |
Ludgershall
1669-1672 |
|
|
Grey de Wilton.Viscount |
Arthur Edward Holland Grey Egerton, styled Viscount Grey de
Wilton, later [1882] 3rd Earl of Wilton |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1859-1865 Bath 1873-1874 |
|
|
Grey, Baron |
George Harry Grey, styled Baron Grey, later [1768] 5th Earl of
Stamford |
Staffordshire
1761-1768 |
|
|
Grey, Baron |
George Harry Grey, styled Baron Grey, later [1819] 6th Earl of
Stamford |
Aldeburgh 1790-1796
St.Germans 1796-1802 |
|
|
Grey of Groby, Baron |
Harry Grey, styled Baron Grey of Groby, later [1739] 4th Earl of
Stamford |
Leicestershire
1738-1739 |
|
|
Grey-Egerton |
John, later
[1814] 8th baronet |
Chester 1807-1818 |
|
|
Grice-Hutchinson |
George William |
Aston Manor
1891-1900 |
|
|
Gridley |
Sir Arnold Babb,
later [1955] 1st Baron Gridley |
Stockport 1935-1950
Stockport South 1950-1955 |
|
|
Gridley |
Henry Gillett |
Weymouth &
Melcombe Regis 1865-1867 |
|
|
Grierson |
Edgar |
Carlisle
1945-1950 |
|
|
Grierson |
William, later
[1733] 2nd baronet |
Dumfriesshire
1709-1711 |
|
|
Grieve |
Dominic Charles
Roberts |
Beaconsfield
1997- |
|
|
Grieve |
James Johnston |
Greenock
1868-1878 |
|
|
Grieve |
William |
Lanark 1790-1796 |
|
|
Grieve |
William Percival |
Solihull
1964-1983 |
|
|
Griffin |
James, later
[1710] 2nd Baron Griffin of Braybrooke |
Brackley
1685-1687 |
|
|
Griffin |
John Griffin Griffin [kt 1761], later [1784] 4th Baron Howard de
Walden and [1788] 1st Baron Braybrooke |
Andover 1749-1784 |
|
|
Griffin |
Thomas |
Arundel 1754-1761 |
|
|
Griffinhoofe |
Benjamin Cooke |
Yarmouth (IOW)
Jan-Apr 1808 |
|
|
Griffith |
Arthur |
Cavan East 1918-1922 Tyrone
North West 1918-1922 |
|
|
Griffith |
Christopher |
Berkshire
1774-1776 |
|
|
Griffith |
Christopher Darby |
Devizes 1857-1868 |
|
|
Griffith |
Frank Kingsley |
Middlesbrough
West 1928-1940 |
|
|
Griffith |
John |
Caernarvon
1685-1687 |
|
|
Griffith |
John |
Caernarvonshire
1715-1739 |
|
|
Griffith |
John Wynne |
Denbigh 1818-1826 |
|
|
Griffith |
Nia Rhiannon |
Llanelli 2005- |
|
|
Griffith |
William |
Caernarvon 1661 |
|
|
Griffith |
William |
Caernarvon 1708-1713
Caernarvonshire 1713-1715 |
|
|
Griffith-Boscawen |
Arthur Sackville
Trevor [kt 1911] |
Tunbridge 1892-1906 Dudley
Dec 1910-1921 Taunton
1921-1922 |
|
|
Griffiths |
Andrew James |
Burton 2010- |
|
|
Griffiths |
David |
Rother Valley
1945-1970 |
|
|
Griffiths |
Edward |
Brightside
Sheffield 1968-Oct 1974 |
|
|
Griffiths |
Eldon Wylie [kt 1985] |
Bury St.Edmunds
1964-1992 |
|
|
Griffiths |
George Arthur |
Hemsworth
1934-1945 |
|
|
Griffiths |
James |
Llanelli
1936-1970 |
|
|
Griffiths |
Jane Patricia |
Reading East
1997-2005 |
|
|
Griffiths |
Nigel |
Edinburgh South
1987-2010 |
|
|
Griffiths |
Peter Harry Steve |
Smethwick 1964-1966
Portsmouth North 1979-1997 |
|
|
Griffiths |
Thomas |
Pontypool
1918-1935 |
|
|
Griffiths |
William |
Moss Side 1945-1950
Exchange Manchester 1950-1973 |
|
|
Griffiths |
Winston James |
Bridgend
1987-2005 |
|
|
Griffith-Wynne |
Charles Wynne |
Caernarvonshire
1830-1832 |
|
|
Grigby |
Joshua |
Suffolk 1784-1790 |
|
|
Grigg |
Sir Edward
William Macleay, later [1945] 1st Baron Altrincham |
Oldham 1922-1925
Altrincham 1933-1945 |
|
|
Grigg |
Sir Percy James |
Cardiff East
1942-1945 |
|
|
Griggs |
Sir William Peter |
Ilford 1918-1920 |
|
|
Grimond |
Joseph, later
[1983] Baron Grimond [L] |
Orkney &
Shetland 1950-1983 |
|
|
Grimsditch |
Thomas |
Macclesfield
1837-1847 |
|
|
Grimston |
Edward Harbottle |
St.Albans
1835-1841 |
|
|
Grimston |
Sir Harbottle, 2nd baronet |
Colchester 1660, 1661, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Grimston |
James, later
[1756] 2nd Viscount Grimston [I] |
St.Albans
1754-1761 |
|
|
Grimston |
James Walter Grimston, later [1808] 10th Lord Forrester and
[1815] 1st Earl of Verulam |
St.Albans
1802-1808 |
|
|
Grimston |
John, later
[1960] 6th Earl of Verulam |
St.Albans
1943-1945 and 1950-1959 |
|
|
Grimston |
Robert Villiers, later [1952] 1st baronet and [1964] 1st Baron
Grimston of Westbury |
Westbury
1931-1964 |
|
|
Grimston |
Sir Samuel, 3rd
baronet |
St.Albans 1668-Jan 1679, Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1700 |
|
|
Grimston |
William, later
[1719] 1st Viscount Grimston [I] |
St.Albans 1710-1722 and 1727-1734 |
|
|
Grimston |
William |
St.Albans 1784-1790
Appleby 1791-1796 |
|
|
Grimston, Viscount |
James Bucknall
Grimston, 3rd Viscount Grimston [I] |
St.Albans 1783-1784
Hertfordshire 1784-1790 |
|
|
Grimston, Viscount |
James Walter Grimston, styled Viscount Grimston, later [1845]
2nd Earl of Verulam |
St.Albans 1830-1831
Newport (Cornwall) 1831-1832 Hertfordshire
1832-1845 |
|
|
Grimston, Viscount |
James Walter Grimston, styled Viscount Grimston, later [1895]
3rd Earl of Verulam |
St.Albans
1885-1892 |
|
|
Grinfield |
William |
Marlborough
1698-1700 |
|
|
Grist |
Ian |
Cardiff North Feb 1974-1983 Cardiff Central
1983-1992 |
|
|
Gritten |
William George Howard |
Hartlepool
1918-1922 and 1929-1943 |
|
|
Grocott |
Bruce Joseph,
later [2001] Baron Grocott [L] |
Lichfield & Tamworth Oct 1974-1979 The Wrekin 1987-1997 Telford
1997-2001 |
|
|
Grogan |
Edward, later [1859] 1st
baronet |
Dublin 1841-1865 |
|
|
Grogan |
John Timothy |
Selby 1997-2010
Keighley 2017- |
|
|
Gronow |
Rees Howell |
Stafford
1832-1835 |
|
|
Grossett |
John
Rock |
Chippenham
1820-1826 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Norman de L'Aigle |
Chester 1869-1874 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Sir Richard, 4th baronet |
Chester 1715-1732 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Richard, later
[1755] 7th baronet and [1784] 1st Earl Grosvenor |
Chester 1754-1761 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Lord Richard de
Aquila, later [1886] 1st Baron Stalbridge |
Flintshire
1861-1886 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Richard Erle
Drax [see
Erle-Drax-Grosvenor] |
|
|
|
Grosvenor |
Sir Robert, 6th baronet |
Chester 1733-1755 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Lord Robert
George, later [1967] 5th Duke of Westminster |
Fermanagh &
South Tyrone 1955-1964 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Robert Grosvenor, [styled Lord Robert Grosvenor from 1831],
later [1857] 1st Baron Ebury |
Shaftesbury 1822-1826 Chester
1826-1847
Middlesex 1847-1857 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Robert Wellesley,
later [1893] 2nd Baron Ebury |
Westminster
1865-1874 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Sir Thomas, 3rd
baronet |
Chester Mar 1679-Jan 1681, 1685-1687 and 1690-1700 |
|
|
Grosvenor |
Thomas, later
[1732] 5th baronet |
Chester 1727-1733 |
|
|
Grosvenor I |
Thomas |
Chester 1755-1795 |
|
|
Grosvenor II |
Thomas |
Chester 1795-1826
Stockbridge 1826-1830 |
|
|
Grosvenor, Earl |
Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, styled Earl Grosvenor, later [1869] 3rd
Marquess of Westminster and [1874] 1st Duke of Westminster |
Chester 1847-1869 |
|
|
Grosvenor, Earl |
Richard Grosvenor, styled
Viscount Belgrave to 1831, then Earl Grosvenor, later [1845] 2nd Marquess of
Westminster |
Chester 1818-1830
Cheshire 1830-1832
Cheshire South 1832-1835 |
|
|
Grote |
George |
London 1832-1841 |
|
|
Grotrian |
Frederick Brent |
Hull East
1886-1892 |
|
|
Grotrian |
Herbert Brent,
later [1934] 1st baronet |
Hull South West
1924-1929 |
|
|
Ground |
Reginald Patrick |
Feltham &
Heston 1983-1992 |
|
|
Grove |
Grey James |
Bewdley 1715-1722
Bridgnorth 1734-1741 |
|
|
Grove |
Thomas |
Shaftesbury 1660 |
|
|
Grove |
Thomas Fraser,
later [1874] 1st baronet |
Wiltshire South 1865-1874 Wilton
1885-1892 |
|
|
Grove |
Thomas Newcomen Archibald |
West Ham North 1892-1895
Northamptonshire North 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Grove |
William |
Coventry
1741-1761 |
|
|
Grove |
William Chaffin |
Shaftesbury 1768-1774 Weymouth
& Melcombe Regis 1774-1781 |
|
|
Groves |
James Grimble |
Salford South
1900-1906 |
|
|
Groves |
Thomas Edward |
Stratford
1922-1945 |
|
|
Grubbe |
Walter |
Devizes 1685-1687
and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Gruffydd |
William John |
University of
Wales 1943-1950 |
|
|
Grundy |
Thomas Walter |
Rother Valley
1918-1935 |
|
|
Grylls |
(William) Michael
John [kt 1992] |
Chertsey 1970-Feb 1974 Surrey
North West Feb 1974-1997 |
|
|
Guernsey, Baron |
Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1719] 2nd Earl of
Aylesford |
Maidstone 1704-1705 Surrey
1710-1719 |
|
|
Guernsey, Baron |
Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1757] 3rd Earl of
Aylesford |
Leicestershire 1739-1741 Maidstone
1741-1747 and 1754-1757 |
|
|
Guernsey, Baron |
Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1777] 4th Earl of
Aylesford |
Castle Rising 1772-1774 Maidstone
1774-1777 |
|
|
Guernsey, Baron |
Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1812] 5th Earl of
Aylesford |
Weobly 1807-1812 |
|
|
Guernsey, Baron |
Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1859] 6th Earl of
Aylesford |
Warwickshire
South 1849-1857 |
|
|
Guest |
Arthur Edward |
Poole 1868-1874 |
|
|
Guest |
Christian Henry
Charles |
Dorset East Jun-Dec 1910 Pembroke
& Haverfordwest Dec 1910-1918
Bristol North 1922-1923
Drake 1937-1945 |
|
|
Guest |
Frederick Edward |
Dorset East Jan-May 1910 and Dec 1910-1922 Stroud 1923-1924
Bristol North 1924-1929 Drake
1931-1937 |
|
|
Guest |
Ivor Churchill Guest, later [1910] 1st Baron Ashby St.Ledgers
and [1918] 1st Viscount Wimborne |
Plymouth 1900-1906
Cardiff 1906-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Guest |
Ivor Grosvenor,
later [1939] 2nd Viscount Wimborne |
Brecon &
Radnor 1935-1939 |
|
|
Guest |
John |
Hemsworth
1918-1931 |
|
|
Guest |
Josiah John,
later [1838] 1st baronet |
Honiton 1826-1831
Merthyr Tydvil 1832-1852 |
|
|
Guest |
Montague John |
Youghal 1869-1874
Wareham 1880-1885 |
|
|
Guest |
Oscar Montague |
Loughborough 1918-1922 Camberwell
North West 1935-1945 |
|
|
Guidott |
William |
Andover 1708-1727
and 1730-1741 |
|
|
Guiney |
John |
Cork County North
1913-1918 |
|
|
Guiney |
Patrick |
Cork County North
Jan 1910-1913 |
|
|
Guinness |
Sir Arthur
Edward, later [1880] 1st Baron Ardilaun |
Dublin 1868-1869
and 1874-1880 |
|
|
Guinness |
Benjamin Lee,
later [1867] 1st baronet |
Dublin 1865-1868 |
|
|
Guinness |
Richard Samuel |
Kinsale 1847-1848
Barnstaple 1854-1857 |
|
|
Guinness |
Thomas Loel Evelyn Bulkeley |
Bath 1931-1945 |
|
|
Guinness |
Walter Edward,
later [1932] 1st Baron Moyne |
Bury St.Edmunds
1907-1931 |
|
|
Guise |
Sir Berkeley
William, 2nd baronet |
Gloucestershire 1811-1832
Gloucestershire East 1832-1834 |
|
|
Guise |
Sir John, 2nd
baronet |
Gloucestershire Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1695 |
|
|
Guise |
Sir John, 3rd
baronet |
Gloucestershire 1705-1710 Great Marlow
1722-1727 |
|
|
Guise |
John, later
[1732] 4th baronet |
Aylesbury
1722-1727 |
|
|
Guise |
Sir William, 5th
baronet (to 1783) |
Gloucestershire
1770-1783 |
|
|
Gull |
Sir William
Cameron, 2nd baronet |
Barnstaple
1895-1900 |
|
|
Gulland |
John William |
Dumfries
1906-1918 |
|
|
Gully |
John |
Pontefract
1832-1837 |
|
|
Gully |
William Court,
later [1905] 1st Viscount Selby |
Carlisle
1886-1905 |
|
|
Gulston |
Joseph |
Tregony 1737-1741
Poole 1741-1765 |
|
|
Gulston |
Joseph |
Poole 1765-1768
and 1780-1784 |
|
|
Gulston |
William |
Bridport Feb
1701-1702 |
|
|
Gumley |
John |
Steyning
1722-1727 |
|
|
Gumley |
John |
Bramber Mar-Apr
1728 |
|
|
Gumley |
Samuel |
Hedon 1746-1747 |
|
|
Gummer |
Benedict Michael |
Ipswich 2010-2017 |
|
|
Gummer |
John Selwyn,
later [2010] Baron Deben |
Lewisham West 1970-Feb 1974 Eye 1979-1983
Suffolk Coastal 1983-2010 |
|
|
Gundry |
Nathaniel |
Dorchester
1741-1750 |
|
|
Gunnell |
William John |
Morley & Leeds South 1992-1997 Morley & Rothwell
1997-2001 |
|
|
Gunning |
George William,
later [1816] 1st baronet |
Wigan 1800-1802
Hastings 1802-1806 East
Grinstead Mar-May 1812 and 1812-1818 |
|
|
Gunning |
Sir Robert Henry,
3rd baronet |
Northampton
1830-1831 |
|
|
Gunston |
Derrick
Wellesley, later [1938] 1st baronet |
Thornbury
1924-1945 |
|
|
Gunter |
James |
Monmouthshire
Feb-Aug 1712 |
|
|
Gunter |
Raymond Jones |
Essex South East 1945-1950 Doncaster
1950-1951
Southwark 1959-1972 |
|
|
Gunter |
Robert, later
[1901] 1st baronet |
Knaresborough 1884-1885 Barkston Ash
1885-1905 |
|
|
Gurden |
Harold Edward |
Selly Oak
1955-Oct 1974 |
|
|
Gurdon |
John |
Sudbury 1660 |
|
|
Gurdon |
John |
Sudbury 1699-1700 |
|
|
Gurdon |
John Brampton |
Norfolk West
1857-1865 |
|
|
Gurdon |
Philip |
Sudbury 1689-1690 |
|
|
Gurdon |
Robert Thornhagh, later [1899] 1st Baron Cranworth |
Norfolk South 1880-1885 Norfolk Mid
1885-1892 and 1895 |
|
|
Gurdon |
Sir William Brampton |
Norfolk North
1899-Jan 1910 |
|
|
Gurney |
Hudson |
Shaftesbury 1812-1813 Newtown
(IOW) 1816-1832 |
|
|
Gurney |
John Henry |
King's Lynn
1854-1865 |
|
|
Gurney |
Richard Hanbury |
Norwich 1818-1826
and 1830-1832 |
|
|
Gurney |
Russell |
Southampton
1865-1878 |
|
|
Gurney |
Samuel |
Penryn &
Falmouth 1857-1868 |
|
|
Guthrie |
David Charles |
Northamptonshire
South 1892-1895 |
|
|
Guthrie |
Thomas Maule |
Moray & Nairn
1922-1923 |
|
|
Guthrie |
Walter Murray |
Bow & Bromley
1899-1906 |
|
|
Guy |
Henry |
Hedon 1670-Mar 1681, 1685-1687, 1689-1695 and 1702-1705 |
|
|
Guy |
James Campbell Morrison |
Edinburgh Central
1931-1941 |
|
|
Guy |
Thomas |
Tamworth
1695-1708 |
|
|
Guy |
William Henry |
Poplar South
1942-1950 |
|
|
Guybon |
Sir Francis |
Thetford 1689-Feb
1690 and May 1690-1695 |
|
|
Gwillym |
Robert Vernon
Atherton |
Newton 1774-1780 |
|
|
Gwyn |
Edward Prideaux |
Christchurch 1724-1727 Wells
1727-1729 |
|
|
Gwyn |
Francis |
Chippenham 1673-1679 Cardiff
1685-1687
Christchurch 1689-1695
Callington 1695-1698 Totnes
1699-Feb 1701
Christchurch Dec 1701-1710 Totnes
1710-1715
Christchurch 1717-1722 Wells
1722-1727 |
|
|
Gwyn |
Francis |
Wells 1741-1754 |
|
|
Gwyn |
Howel |
Penryn & Falmouth 1847-1857 Brecon 1866-1869 |
|
|
Gwynn |
Stephen Lucius |
Galway 1906-1918 |
|
|
Gwynne |
Andrew John |
Denton &
Reddish 2005- |
|
|
Gwynne |
George |
Radnorshire 1660 |
|
|
Gwynne |
Howell |
Radnorshire 1755-1761 Old Sarum
1761-1768 |
|
|
Gwynne |
Sir Rowland |
Radnorshire Mar 1679-1681 and 1689-1690 Breconshire 1690-1695 Bere
Alston Dec 1695-1698
Breconshire 1698-1702 |
|
|
Gwynne |
Rupert Sackville |
Eastbourne Jan
1910-1924 |
|
|
Gwynne-Holford |
James Price
William |
Brecon 1870-1880 |
|
|
Gybbon |
Phillips |
Rye 1707-1762 |
|
|
Gye |
Frederick |
Chippenham
1826-1830 |
|
|
Gyimah |
Samuel Phillip |
Surrey East 2010- |
|
|
Hackblock |
William |
Reigate 1857-1858 |
|
|
Hacket |
Sir Andrew |
Tamworth Oct 1679 |
|
|
Hackett |
John |
Tipperary Mid Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Hacking |
Douglas Hewitt, later [1938] 1st baronet and [1945] 1st Baron
Hacking |
Chorley 1918-1945 |
|
|
Haddo, Lord |
George John James Gordon, styled Lord Haddo, later [1860] 5th
Earl of Aberdeen |
Aberdeenshire 1854-1860 |
|
|
Haddo, Lord |
William Gordon, styled Lord Haddo later [1720] 2nd Earl of
Aberdeen |
Aberdeenshire
Jun-Dec 1708 |
|
|
Haddock |
George Bahr |
North Lonsdale
1906-1918 |
|
|
Haddock |
Nicholas |
Rochester
1734-1746 |
|
|
Haddock |
Nicholas |
Rochester
1754-1761 |
|
|
Haddock |
Sir Richard |
Aldeburgh Mar 1679 New
Shoreham 1685-1687 |
|
|
Haden-Guest |
Leslie Haden,
later [1950] 1st Baron Haden-Guest |
Southwark North 1923-1927 Islington
North 1937-1950 |
|
|
Hadfield |
George |
Sheffield
1852-1874 |
|
|
Haggitt |
Francis Richard (Wegg-Prosser from 1849) |
Herefordshire
1847-1852 |
|
|
Hague |
William
Jefferson, later [2015] Baron Hague of Richmond [L] |
Richmond
(Yorkshire) 1989-2015 |
|
|
Haigh |
Louise Margaret |
Heeley 2015- |
|
|
Hailsham, Viscount |
Douglas Martin
Hogg, 3rd Viscount Hailsham [see Hogg] |
|
|
|
Hailwood |
Augustine |
Ardwick
Manchester 1918-1922 |
|
|
Hain |
Edward [kt 1910] |
St.Ives 1900-1906 |
|
|
Hain |
Peter Gerald,
later [2015] Baron Hain [L] |
Neath 1991-2015 |
|
|
Hair |
Kirstene |
Angus 2017- |
|
|
Haire |
John Edwin, later
[1965] Baron Haire of Whiteabbey [L] |
Wycombe 1945-1951 |
|
|
Halcomb |
John |
Dover 1833-1835 |
|
|
Haldane |
George |
Stirling
1747-1758 |
|
|
Haldane |
John |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Haldane |
Mungo |
Stirlingshire 1715-1722
Dunbartonshire 1722-1725 Perthshire
1726-1727 |
|
|
Haldane |
Patrick |
Perth 1715-1722 |
|
|
Haldane |
Richard Burdon,
later [1911] 1st Viscount Haldane |
Haddingtonshire
1885-1911 |
|
|
Haldane |
Robert |
Stirling
1758-1761 |
|
|
Haldimand |
William |
Ipswich 1820-1827 |
|
|
Hale |
Charles Leslie,
later [1972] Baron Hale [L] |
Oldham 1945-1950
Oldham West 1950-1968 |
|
|
Hale |
Francis |
Mitchell
1779-1784 |
|
|
Hale |
John |
Dartmouth 1660 |
|
|
Hale |
Joseph |
Rochdale
1950-1951 |
|
|
Hale |
Matthew |
Gloucestershire
Apr-Nov 1660 |
|
|
Hale |
Paggen |
Hertfordshire
1747-1755 |
|
|
Hale |
Robert Blagden |
Gloucestershire
West 1836-1857 |
|
|
Hale |
William |
Hertfordshire Nov 1669-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Hale |
William |
Bramber 1709-1710
St.Albans 1713-1714 and 1715-1717 |
|
|
Hales |
Sir
Christopher, 2nd baronet |
Coventry 1698-Nov 1701, 1702-1707 and 1711-1715 |
|
|
Hales |
Sir Edward, 2nd baronet |
Maidstone 1660
Queenborough 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Hales |
Edward |
Canterbury Mar
1679 and Oct 1679 |
|
|
Hales |
Edward |
Hythe Oct 1679,
1681 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Hales |
Harold Keates |
Hanley 1931-1935 |
|
|
Hales |
John |
New Shoreham Oct
1679 and 1681 |
|
|
Hales |
Sir Philip |
Downton 1775-1780
Marlborough 1784-1790 |
|
|
Hales |
Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet |
Kent 1701-1705
Canterbury 1715-1734, 1735-1741 and 1746-1747 |
|
|
Hales |
Thomas, later
[1748] 3rd baronet |
Minehead 1722-1727
Camelford 1727-1734
Grampound 1734-1741
Hythe 1744-1761
East Grinstead 1761-1762 |
|
|
Hales |
Sir Thomas Pym,
4th baronet |
Downton 1762-1768 Dover
1770-1773 |
|
|
Halfon |
Robert Henry |
Harlow 2010- |
|
|
Halford |
Sir Henry, 2nd baronet |
Leicestershire
South 1832-1857 |
|
|
Halford |
Richard |
Rutland 1698-1710
and 1711-1713 |
|
|
Halford |
Sir Thomas, 3rd
baronet |
Leicestershire
1689-1690 |
|
|
Halhed |
Nathaniel Brassey |
Lymington
1791-1796 |
|
|
Haliburton |
Thomas Chandler |
Launceston
1859-1865 |
|
|
Halkett |
Sir Peter, 1st
baronet |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Halkett |
Peter, later
[1746] 2nd baronet |
Stirling
1734-1741 |
|
|
Hall |
Alexander William |
Oxford 1874-1880,
1880 and 1885-1892 |
|
|
Hall |
Benjamin |
Totnes 1806-1812
Westbury 1812-1814
Glamorganshire 1814-1817 |
|
|
Hall |
Benjamin, later
[1838] 1st baronet and [1859] 1st Baron Llanover |
Monmouth May-Jul 1831 and 1832-1837 Marylebone 1837-1859 |
|
|
Hall |
Charles |
Lincoln 1727-1734 |
|
|
Hall |
Charles [kt 1890] |
Chesterton 1885-1892 Holborn
1892-1900 |
|
|
Hall |
Douglas
Bernard [kt 1919] |
Isle of Wight Jan
1910-1922 |
|
|
Hall |
Frederick |
Normanton
1905-1933 |
|
|
Hall |
Frederick, later
[1923] 1st baronet |
Dulwich Dec
1910-1932 |
|
|
Hall |
George Henry,
later [1946] 1st Viscount Hall |
Aberdare
1922-1946 |
|
|
Hall |
Sir James, 4th baronet |
Mitchell
1807-1812 |
|
|
Hall |
James Henry |
Whitechapel & St.Georges 1930-1931 and 1935-1942 |
|
|
Hall |
Joan Valerie |
Keighley 1970-Feb
1974 |
|
|
Hall |
John |
Wells 1673-Jan
1679, Nov 1680 and 1681 |
|
|
Hall |
John |
Buckingham
1846-1859 |
|
|
Hall |
John [kt 1973] |
Wycombe 1952-1978 |
|
|
Hall |
John Thomas |
Gateshead West
1950-1955 |
|
|
Hall |
Luke Anthony |
Thornbury &
Yate 2015- |
|
|
Hall |
Michael Thomas |
Warrington South 1992-1997 Weaver Vale
1997-2010 |
|
|
Hall |
Patrick |
Bedford 1997-2010 |
|
|
Hall |
Robert |
Leeds 1857 |
|
|
Hall |
Thomas |
Worcester 1660 |
|
|
Hall |
Thomas |
Berwick upon
Tweed 1802-1803 |
|
|
Hall |
Walter D'Arcy |
Brecon &
Radnor 1924-1929 and 1931-1935 |
|
|
Hall |
William George Glenvil |
Portsmouth Central 1929-1931 Colne Valley
1939-1962 |
|
|
Hall |
Sir William
Reginald |
West Derby 1919-1923
Eastbourne 1925-1929 |
|
|
Hallas |
Eldred |
Duddeston
1918-1922 |
|
|
Hall-Caine |
Derwent [kt
1933], later [1937] 1st baronet |
Everton 1929-1931 |
|
|
Hall-Caine |
Gordon Ralph |
Dorset East
1922-1929 and 1931-1945 |
|
|
Hall-Davis |
Alfred George Fletcher |
Morecambe &
Lonsdale 1964-1979 |
|
|
Hallewell |
Edmund Gilling |
Newry 1851-1852 |
|
|
Halliday |
John |
Taunton Apr-Jun
1754 |
|
|
Halliday |
John |
Taunton 1775-1784 |
|
|
Hallifax |
Sir Thomas |
Coventry 1780-1781
Aylesbury 1784-1789 |
|
|
Halls |
Walter |
Heywood &
Radcliffe 1921-1922 |
|
|
Hallyburton |
Lord Douglas Gordon |
Forfarshire
1832-1841 |
|
|
Halpin |
James |
Clare West
1906-1909 |
|
|
Halse |
James |
St.Ives 1826-1830
and 1831-1838 |
|
|
Halsey |
Edmund |
Southwark Jan-Feb 1712 Buckingham
1717-1722
Southwark 1722-1729 |
|
|
Halsey |
Joseph Thompson |
St.Albans
1807-1818 |
|
|
Halsey |
Thomas |
Hertfordshire 1685-1687, 1695-1705 and 1708-1715 |
|
|
Halsey |
Thomas |
Hertfordshire
1768-1784 |
|
|
Halsey |
Thomas Frederick,
later [1920] 1st baronet |
Hertfordshire 1874-1885 Watford
1885-1906 |
|
|
Halsey |
Thomas Plumer |
Hertfordshire
1846-1854 |
|
|
Halstead |
David |
Rossendale
1922-1923 |
|
|
Halyburton |
James |
Scotland
1707-1708 |
|
|
Halyburton |
James |
Orkney &
Shetland 1747-1754 |
|
|
Hambro |
Angus Valdimar |
Dorset South Jan 1910-1922 Dorset North
1937-1945 |
|
|
Hambro |
Charles Eric |
Wimbledon
1900-1907 |
|
|
Hambro |
Charles Joseph
Theophilus |
Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1868-1874 Dorset South 1886-1891 |
|
|
Hamersley |
Alfred St.George |
Woodstock Jan
1910-1918 |
|
|
Hames |
Duncan John |
Chippenham
2010-2015 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Alexander |
Linlithgowshire
1727-1741 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord Archibald |
Lanarkshire 1708-1710 and 1718-1734 Queenborough 1735-1741 Dartmouth
1742-1747 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord Archibald, later [1799] 9th Duke of Hamilton and 6th Duke
of Brandon |
Lancashire
1768-1772 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord Archibald |
Lanarkshire
1802-1827 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Archibald Gavin [kt 1994], later [2005] Baron Hamilton of Epsom
[L] |
Epsom & Ewell
1978-2001 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Basil |
Kirkcudbright
1741-1742 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Charles |
Truro 1741-1747 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Sir Charles, 2nd
baronet |
St.Germans 1790
Dungannon 1801-1802 and 1803-1806 Honiton 1807-1812 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Charles Edward,
later [1892] 1st baronet |
Rotherhithe
1885-1892 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Charles John Baillie |
Aylesbury
1839-1847 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord Claud John |
Londonderry 1865-1868 King's
Lynn 1869-1880
Liverpool 1880-1885
West Derby 1885-1888
Kensington South Jan 1910-1918 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord Claude |
Dungannon
1807-1808 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord Claude |
Tyrone 1835-1837
and 1839-1874 |
|
|
Hamilton |
David [kt 2016] |
Midlothian
2001-2015 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Edward William Terreck |
Salisbury
1865-1869 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord Ernest William |
Tyrone North
1885-1892 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Fabian |
Leeds North East
1997- |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord Frederick
Spencer |
Manchester South West 1885-1886 Tyrone North 1892-1895 |
|
|
Hamilton |
George |
Anstruther Easter
Burghs 1712-1713 |
|
|
Hamilton |
George |
Wells 1734-1735
and 1747-1754 |
|
|
Hamilton |
George Alexander |
Dublin 1836-1837
Dublin University 1843-1859 |
|
|
Hamilton |
George Clement
[kt 1922], later [1937] 1st baronet |
Altrincham 1913-1923 Ilford
1928-1937 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord George Francis |
Middlesex 1868-1885 Ealing
1885-1906 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Hans |
Dublin County
1801-1822 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Ion Trant, later
[1897] 1st Baron Holm Patrick |
Dublin County
1863-1885 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Sir James, 2nd
baronet |
Lanarkshire
1710-1715 and 1735-1750 |
|
|
Hamilton |
James |
Bothwell 1964-1983
Motherwell North 1983-1987 |
|
|
Hamilton |
James Hans |
Dublin County
1841-1863 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Sir James John |
Sudbury 1837 |
|
|
Hamilton |
John |
Wendover
1728-1734 |
|
|
Hamilton |
John |
Wigtown 1754-1761
Wigtownshire 1761-1762 Wigtown
1762-1768 |
|
|
Hamilton |
John |
Haddingtonshire
1786-1795 |
|
|
Hamilton |
John Glencairn
Carter, later [1886] 1st Baron Hamilton of Dalzell |
Falkirk 1857-1859
Lanarkshire South 1868-1874 and 1880-1886 |
|
|
Hamilton |
John James, later [1789] 9th Earl of Abercorn and [1790] 1st
Marquess of Abercorn |
East Looe 1783-1784
St.Germans 1784-1789 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Mary Agnes |
Blackburn
1929-1931 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Michael
Aubrey [kt 1983] |
Wellingborough 1959-1964 Salisbury
1965-1983 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Mostyn Neil |
Tatton 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Sir Robert William |
Orkney &
Shetland 1922-1935 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Roland |
Sudbury 1945-1950 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Walter Ferrier |
Linlithgowshire
1859-1865 |
|
|
Hamilton |
Lord William |
Lanarkshire
May-Jul 1734 |
|
|
Hamilton |
William |
Midhurst
1761-1764 |
|
|
Hamilton |
William Gerard |
Petersfield 1754-1761
Pontefract 1761-1768 Old
Sarum 1768-1774
Wareham 1774-1780
Wilton 1780-1790
Haslemere 1790-1796 |
|
|
Hamilton |
William John |
Newport Isle of
Wight 1841-1847 |
|
|
Hamilton |
William Winter |
Fife West 1950-Feb 1974 Fife
Central Feb 1974-1987 |
|
|
Hamilton, Marquess of |
James Albert Edward Hamilton, styled Marquess of Hamilton, later
[1913] 3rd Duke of Abercorn |
Londonderry
1900-1913 |
|
|
Hamilton, Marquess of |
James Hamilton, styled Marquess of Hamilton, later [1979] 5th
Duke of Abercorn |
Fermanagh &
South Tyrone 1964-1970 |
|
|
Hamilton, Viscount |
James Hamilton,
styled Viscount Hamilton |
Dungannon 1807
Liskeard 1807-1812 |
|
|
Hamilton, Viscount |
James Hamilton, styled Viscount Hamilton, later [1885] 2nd Duke
of Abercorn |
Donegal 1860-1880 |
|
|
Hamilton-Dalrymple |
Hew (Dalrymple-Hamilton from 1800), later [1800] 4th
baronet [see
Dalrymple-Hamilton] |
|
|
|
Hamilton-Gordon |
Arthur, later
[1893] 1st Baron Stanmore |
Beverley
1854-1857 |
|
|
Hamilton-Nisbet |
William [see Nisbet] |
|
|
|
Hamley |
Sir Edward Bruce |
Birkenhead
1885-1892 |
|
|
Hamling |
William |
Woolwich West
1964-1975 |
|
|
Hamlyn |
James, later
[1795] 1st baronet |
Carmarthenshire
1793-1802 |
|
|
Hamlyn-Williams |
Sir James, 3rd
baronet |
Carmarthenshire
1831-1832 and 1835-1837 |
|
|
Hammersley |
Hugh |
Helston 1812-1818 |
|
|
Hammersley |
Samuel Schofield |
Stockport 1924-1935
Willesden East 1938-1945 |
|
|
Hammet |
Benjamin |
Taunton 1782-1800 |
|
|
Hammet |
John |
Taunton 1800-1811 |
|
|
Hammond |
Anthony |
Huntingdonshire 1695-1698 Cambridge
University 1698-Nov 1701
Huntingdon 1702-1705
New Shoreham May-Dec 1708 |
|
|
Hammond |
James |
Truro 1741-1742 |
|
|
Hammond |
John |
Carlow County
1891-1907 |
|
|
Hammond |
Philip |
Runnymede &
Weybridge 1997- |
|
|
Hammond |
Stephen William |
Wimbledon 2005- |
|
|
Hammond |
William |
Southwark
1754-1761 |
|
|
Hamond |
Sir Andrew Snape,
1st baronet |
Ipswich 1796-1806 |
|
|
Hamond |
Charles
Frederic [kt 1896] |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1874-1880 and 1892-1900 |
|
|
Hampden |
John |
Buckinghamshire Mar 1679 and Oct 1679 Wendover 1681 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Hampden |
John |
Wendover
1734-1754 |
|
|
Hampden |
Renn |
Great Marlow
1842-1847 |
|
|
Hampden |
Richard |
Wendover 1660-Jan 1681
Buckinghamshire Mar 1681 Wendover
1685-1690
Buckinghamshire 1690-1695 |
|
|
Hampden |
Richard |
Wendover Feb 1701-1708
Buckinghamshire 1708-1710 Berwick upon
Tweed 1711-1715
Buckinghamshire 1715-1722 Wendover
1722-1727
Buckinghamshire 1727-1728 |
|
|
Hampden |
Thomas, later
[1783] 2nd Viscount Hampden |
Lewes 1768-1774 |
|
|
Hampson |
Sir Dennis, 3rd
baronet |
Wycombe 1685-1687 |
|
|
Hampson |
Keith |
Ripon Feb 1974-1983 Leeds
North West 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hanbury |
Capel |
Leominster 1741-1747
Monmouthshire 1747-1765 |
|
|
Hanbury |
Cecil [kt 1935] |
Dorset North
1924-1937 |
|
|
Hanbury |
John |
Gloucester Dec 1701-1702 and 1702-1708 Monmouthshire 1720-1734 |
|
|
Hanbury |
John |
Monmouthshire
1766-1784 |
|
|
Hanbury |
Robert Culling |
Middlesex
1857-1867 |
|
|
Hanbury |
Robert William |
Tamworth 1872-1878
Staffordshire North 1878-1880 Preston 1885-1903 |
|
|
Hanbury |
William, later [1837] 1st
Baron Bateman |
Northampton
1810-1818 |
|
|
Hanbury-Tracy |
Charles, later
[1838] 1st Baron Sudeley |
Tewkesbury
1807-1812 and 1832-1837 |
|
|
Hanbury-Tracy |
Charles Douglas
Richard, later [1877] 4th Baron Sudeley |
Montgomery
1863-1877 |
|
|
Hanbury-Tracy |
Frederick Stephen Archibald |
Montgomery
1877-1885 and 1886-1892 |
|
|
Hanbury-Williams |
Charles [kt 1744] |
Monmouthshire 1735-1747 Leominster
1754-1759 |
|
|
Hancock |
Charles |
Tewkesbury
1698-1700 |
|
|
Hancock |
John George |
Derbyshire Mid 1909-1918 Belper
1918-1923 |
|
|
Hancock |
Matthew John
David |
Suffolk West
2010- |
|
|
Hancock |
Michael Thomas |
Portsmouth South
1984-1987 and 1997-2015 |
|
|
Handasyde |
Roger |
Huntingdon 1722-1741
Scarborough 1747-1754 |
|
|
Handcock |
Henry |
Athlone 1856-1857 |
|
|
Handcock |
Richard, later [1840]
3rd Baron Castlemaine |
Athlone 1826-1832 |
|
|
Handcock |
William |
Athlone 1801-1803 |
|
|
Handley |
Benjamin |
Boston 1832-1835 |
|
|
Handley |
Henry |
Heytesbury 1820-1826
Lincolnshire South 1832-1841 |
|
|
Handley |
John |
Newark 1857-1865 |
|
|
Handley |
William Farnworth |
Newark 1831-1835 |
|
|
Hands |
Gregory William |
Hammersmith & Fulham 2005-2010 Chelsea & Fulham
2010- |
|
|
Hanger |
Gabriel, later
[1762] 1st Baron Coleraine [I] |
Maidstone 1753-1761
Bridgwater 1763-1768 |
|
|
Hanger |
William, later
[1794] 3rd Baron Coleraine [I] |
East Retford 1775-1778 Aldborough
1778-1780
Mitchell 1780-1784 |
|
|
Hankey |
Frederick Alers |
Chertsey
1885-1892 |
|
|
Hankey |
Joseph Chaplin |
Wareham 1799-1802 |
|
|
Hankey |
Richard |
Plympton Erle
1799-1802 |
|
|
Hankey |
Thomson |
Peterborough
1853-1868 and 1874-1880 |
|
|
Hanley |
Denis Augustine |
Deptford
1931-1935 |
|
|
Hanley |
Jeremy James [kt 1997] |
Richmond &
Barnes 1983-1997 |
|
|
Hanmer |
Henry |
Westbury 1831
Aylesbury 1832-1837 |
|
|
Hanmer |
Sir John, 3rd
baronet |
Evesham 1669-Jan 1679 Flintshire
1681
Flint 1685-1687 and 1689-1690 |
|
|
Hanmer |
Sir John, 3rd
baronet, later [1872] 1st Baron Hanmer |
Shrewsbury 1832-1837 Hull
1841-1847
Flint 1847-1872 |
|
|
Hanmer |
Sir Thomas, 2nd
baronet |
Flintshire
1669-1678 |
|
|
Hanmer |
Thomas |
Ludlow Mar-Dec 1690 |
|
|
Hanmer |
Sir Thomas, 4th baronet |
Thetford Mar 1701-1702 Flintshire
1702-1705
Thetford 1705-1708
Suffolk 1708-1727 |
|
|
Hanmer |
Thomas |
Castle Rising
1734-1737 |
|
|
Hanmer |
Walden, later
[1774] 1st baronet |
Sudbury 1768-1774
and 1775-1780 |
|
|
Hanna |
George Boyle |
Antrim East
1919-1922 |
|
|
Hannah |
Ian Campbell |
Bilston 1935-1944 |
|
|
Hannam |
John Gordon [kt 1992] |
Exeter 1970-1997 |
|
|
Hannan |
William |
Maryhill 1945-Feb
1974 |
|
|
Hannay |
Sir Samuel |
Camelford
1784-1790 |
|
|
Hannon |
Patrick Joseph
Henry [kt 1936] |
Moseley 1921-1950 |
|
|
Hanses |
Charles |
Winchester
1685-1687 |
|
|
Hanson |
Charles Augustin,
later [1918] 1st baronet |
Bodmin 1916-1922 |
|
|
Hanson |
David George |
Delyn 1992- |
|
|
Hanson |
Sir Reginald, 1st baronet |
London 1891-1900 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|